2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   118  Waterford Mott                              (  16:01  1:20:02   1:15)

==========================================================

  1      2   4481 Ryan Robinson        12   15:12

  2     19   4458 Sam Albaugh          12   15:59

  3     28   4465 Kyler Bush           12   16:10

  4     32   4480 Luke Peterson        12   16:14

  5     37   4463 Blake Borkowski      12   16:27

  6   ( 60)  4459 Simon Albaugh        12   16:44

  7   (187)  4461 Nick Arnold          12   18:08

 

  2.   149  Rockford                                    (  16:12  1:20:59   0:52)

==========================================================

  1      8   4184 Isaac Harding        11   15:39

  2     21   4185 Cole Johnson         9    16:01

  3     34   4179 Paul Burke           12   16:21

  4     38   4183 Grayson Harding      11   16:27

  5     48   4190 Colin Reichenbach    12   16:31

  6   ( 64)  4181 Grant Gabriel        11   16:47

  7   ( 82)  4180 Kirk Dickson         12   16:59

 

  3.   153  Northville                                  (  16:13  1:21:01   0:44)

==========================================================

  1     12   4129 Conor Naughton       11   15:50

  2     22   4130 Nick Noles           12   16:03

  3     25   4116 Jason Ferrante       12   16:06

  4     40   4128 Sean McCullough      12   16:28

  5     54   4114 Ben Cracraft         10   16:34

  6   ( 59)  4121 Kenny Goolsby        11   16:43

  7   ( 95)  4123 Sam Kremke           12   17:10

 

  4.   208  Ann Arbor Skyline                           (  16:24  1:21:59   0:58)

==========================================================

  1      9   3726 Jon Russell          12   15:47

  2     29   3709 Conor Donnelly       11   16:11

  3     51   3727 Abe Rycus            12   16:33

  4     58   3712 Adam Gaboury         12   16:43

  5     61   3713 Anthony Giannobile   -    16:45

  6   ( 91)  3705 Nicholas Angerman    12   17:08

  7   (152)  3725 Zachary Reynolds     11   17:40

 

  5.   213  Saline                                      (  16:19  1:21:35   1:30)

==========================================================

  1      5   4318 Logan Wetzel         12   15:25

  2     13   4293 Kevin Hall           12   15:51

  3     55   4301 Evan Koerschner      10   16:37

  4     65   4278 David Conzelmann     12   16:47

  5     75   4272 Bryan Adamovicz      11   16:55

  6   ( 80)  4296 Josiah Humphrey      12   16:57

  7   ( 89)  4277 Samuel Cayen         12   17:05

 

  6.   269  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  16:39  1:23:11   0:41)

==========================================================

  1     30   4019 Justin Varineau      10   16:13

  2     39   4014 Jim VanDyke          12   16:28

  3     62   3988 Benny Briseno        12   16:45

  4     67   4012 Zach Terpstra        12   16:51

  5     71   3987 Aaron Brink          10   16:54

  6   ( 86)  4008 Leland Robertson     12   17:03

  7   (111)  3994 Patrick Jonker       12   17:18

 

  7.   335  Saginaw Heritage                            (  16:45  1:23:45   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     18   4240 Parker Eisengruber   12   15:59

  2     45   4233 Jordan Borchard      12   16:29

  3     72   4257 Michael Reh          12   16:54

  4     98   4241 Andrew Ellsworth     12   17:10

  5    102   4243 Michael Fiore        9    17:13

  6   (128)  4231 Matt Beaudin         11   17:30

  7   (142)  4239 Jordan Eisengruber   10   17:34

 

  8.   353  Traverse City Central                       (  16:38  1:23:09   2:13)

==========================================================

  1      6   4404 Anthony Berry        11   15:27

  2     11   4425 Cam McAuliffe        12   15:48

  3     87   4401 Kyle Barger          10   17:04

  4     96   4412 Keefer Edwards       12   17:10

  5    153   4432 Jordan Query         11   17:40

  6   (182)  4435 Trevor Sepanik       10   18:04

  7   (197)  4414 Nick Friar           10   18:15

 

  9.   366  Port Huron Northern                         (  16:45  1:23:41   2:04)

==========================================================

  1     14   4146 Matt Thomas          12   15:51

  2     23   4142 Bradley Mallory      12   16:04

  3     74   4138 Tyler Champenoy      11   16:55

  4     78   4144 Bailey Paulus        12   16:56

  5    177   4140 Jack Gillespie       9    17:55

  6   (228)  4141 Danny Hunt           9    19:09

  7   (241)  4143 Joe Mullally         10   20:18

 

 10.   400  Ann Arbor Pioneer                           (  16:58  1:24:46   0:47)

==========================================================

  1     46   3676 Lucas Arrivo         12   16:30

  2     77   3686 Stone Mathers        12   16:56

  3     83   3684 Jacob Johnson        12   17:01

  4     85   3677 Nick Arrivo          10   17:02

  5    109   3693 Dario Potter         12   17:17

  6   (129)  3683 Will Jibson          12   17:30

  7   (174)  3704 Brendan Zauel        11   17:54

 

 11.   406  Portage Central                             (  16:49  1:24:04   2:11)

==========================================================

  1      4   4177 Connor Wuori         12   15:25

  2     63   4157 Gannon Foley         10   16:46

  3     76   4165 Jon Koning           10   16:55

  4    117   4174 Brian Stubelt        12   17:22

  5    146   4158 Zach Franks          10   17:36

  6   (161)  4161 Jacob Hovda          10   17:45

  7   (164)  4167 Nathan Mack          10   17:47

 

 12.   410  Lansing Catholic                            (  16:52  1:24:18   1:46)

==========================================================

  1      7   4058 Keenan Rebera        12   15:33

  2     79   4055 Ethan Markey         10   16:57

  3     99   4065 Teddy Terzian        12   17:11

  4    112   4054 Jeffery Lorencen     12   17:18

  5    113   4061 Ryan Schroeder       9    17:19

  6   (118)  4062 Austin Simon         9    17:22

  7   (178)  4051 Gavin Jager          11   17:55

 

 13.   413  Hudsonville                                 (  17:00  1:24:57   0:57)

==========================================================

  1     42   4045 Garett Smith         12   16:28

  2     73   4039 Ross Helmer          12   16:54

  3     84   4037 Kyle Chamberlain     11   17:01

  4     92   4041 Devon Main           12   17:09

  5    122   4043 Derek Sanchez        10   17:25

  6   (123)  4040 Dylan Lame           9    17:25

  7   (166)  4042 David McManus        10   17:49

 

 14.   472  Davison                                     (  16:56  1:24:38   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     10   3815 Nick Schmidt         12   15:47

  2     16   3813 Joe Renner           12   15:55

  3    136   3799 Cole Davis           11   17:32

  4    143   3812 David Pinter         10   17:35

  5    167   3821 Dillon Welliver      12   17:49

  6   (172)  3801 Jacob Ferguson       10   17:51

  7   (209)  3819 Jacob Turgeon        11   18:27

 

 15.   475  Romeo                                       (  17:02  1:25:09   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     20   4195 Jacob Domagalski     12   16:00

  2     41   4197 Adam Fraeyman        11   16:28

  3    125   4196 Noah Domagalski      12   17:28

  4    132   4193 Nick Behring         9    17:31

  5    157   4205 Austin Willey        12   17:42

  6   (163)  4202 Jason Sharnas        12   17:47

 

 16.   481  Strongsville                                (  17:08  1:25:39   1:06)

==========================================================

  1     36   4380 Grant Powers         12   16:26

  2     81   4390 Zach Zoloty          12   16:58

  3    107   4369 Cameron Davis        10   17:17

  4    124   4378 Jake Papish          10   17:26

  5    133   4383 Alex Ruch            12   17:32

  6   (137)  4386 Phil Spronz          12   17:32

  7   (151)  4389 Gabe Zarzour         12   17:40

 

 17.   482  Forest Hills Northern                       (  17:08  1:25:37   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     43   3940 Andrew Wittland      12   16:28

  2     70   3935 Scott Tran           9    16:53

  3     93   3928 Owen Purdue          11   17:09

  4    101   3938 Mitchell Vredeveld   12   17:13

  5    175   3909 Ethan Grayeb         11   17:54

  6   (216)  3932 Brendan Schneider    12   18:38

  7   (229)  3927 Matt Posthuma        12   19:20

 

 18.   495  St. Joseph                                  (  17:04  1:25:19   1:45)

==========================================================

  1     26   4321 Skyler Arthur        12   16:06

  2     52   4342 Tanner Rydleski      12   16:34

  3     90   4336 Nick Jewell          12   17:07

  4    156   4329 Erik Edwards         12   17:41

  5    171   4338 Will Lage            9    17:51

  6   (181)  4322 Zhane Arthur         9    18:02

  7   (205)  4331 Kurt Egelhaaf        11   18:21

 

 19.   501  Corunna                                     (  17:08  1:25:36   1:50)

==========================================================

  1     27   3778 Noah Jacobs          10   16:09

  2     68   3791 Blake Watson         11   16:51

  3     88   3789 Jacob Trowbridge     11   17:04

  4    138   3793 Dylan Wibert         12   17:33

  5    180   3782 Kyle Mesh            10   17:59

  6   (189)  3783 Miles Peterson       9    18:10

  7   (213)  3776 Scottie Feldpausch   12   18:36

 

 20.   533  East Grand Rapids                           (  17:14  1:26:10   0:58)

==========================================================

  1     53   3887 Matthew Levitt       11   16:34

  2     97   3898 Easton Schultz       11   17:10

  3    121   3902 Michael Uglietta     10   17:25

  4    127   3903 Cade Vruggink        10   17:29

  5    135   3884 Stephen Hoffman      12   17:32

  6   (140)  3896 Kenton Rossi         12   17:34

  7   (190)  3878 Stevie Drake         12   18:10

 

 21.   590  Stockbridge                                 (  17:18  1:26:27   2:21)

==========================================================

  1     17   4349 Austin Fillmore      12   15:55

  2    100   4348 Jake Chapman         10   17:11

  3    104   4347 Alan Baird           10   17:15

  4    168   4361 Nick Snider          11   17:50

  5    201   4356 Kaleb Losey          12   18:16

  6   (225)  4354 Kyle Lilley          9    18:51

  7   (226)  4357 Caleb McCarty        10   18:52

 

 22.   597  Defiance                                    (  17:26  1:27:07   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     49   3823 Jonathon Crowell     11   16:32

  2     69   3827 Zach Lockmiller      10   16:52

  3    106   3829 Jesse Schlatter      10   17:16

  4    150   3822 Dakotah Cereghin     12   17:39

  5    223   3828 Tino Ramirez         11   18:48

  6   (224)  3826 Hayden Howerton      9    18:49

  7   (236)  3830 Nathan Schlatter     9    19:41

 

 22.   597  Bay City Western                            (  17:22  1:26:48   0:48)

==========================================================

  1     66   3756 Brendan Nesbitt      10   16:48

  2    108   3762 Evan Vorwerck        10   17:17

  3    134   3736 Loren Appold         10   17:32

  4    144   3748 Mathew Koenig        11   17:35

  5    145   3739 Matthew Billette     10   17:36

  6   (159)  3764 Antonio Wenglikowski 11   17:44

  7   (203)  3740 Robert Billette      12   18:20

 

 24.   612  Grandville                                  (  17:23  1:26:52   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     56   4028 Matt Smith           11   16:39

  2    103   4022 Shayden Fisher       11   17:14

  3    120   4025 Mitchell Parsons     12   17:23

  4    160   4024 Stephen McGraw       10   17:45

  5    173   4027 Shawn Roncka         10   17:51

  6   (198)  4026 Robert Payne         11   18:15

  7   (218)  4023 Jack Guimieny        9    18:42

 

 25.   629  Alpena                                      (  17:26  1:27:06   2:07)

==========================================================

  1     24   3666 Mitchell Day         10   16:05

  2     94   3667 Tellis Donajkowski   12   17:09

  3    126   3665 Isaac Cross          10   17:28

  4    192   3675 Ryan Wirgau          11   18:12

  5    193   3671 Nevin McHarg         12   18:12

  6   (232)  3673 Dallan Toth          10   19:30

  7   (238)  3668 Kolin Ghidoni        11   19:49

 

 26.   633  Livonia Franklin                            (  17:25  1:27:05   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     33   4072 Keenan Jones         12   16:18

  2     35   4068 Tony Floyd           11   16:23

  3    162   4074 Nathan McCall        12   17:46

  4    196   4078 Kyle Perelli         12   18:15

  5    207   4069 Jacob Forgacs        12   18:23

  6   (208)  4083 Gage Wheeler         12   18:24

  7   (210)  4067 Zach Fenwick         10   18:28

 

 27.   645  Grand Haven                                 (  17:25  1:27:03   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     44   3973 Nicholson Jack       9    16:29

  2    141   3967 Zach Duff            12   17:34

  3    147   3966 Jordan Diephouse     11   17:37

  4    155   3977 John Miles           12   17:41

  5    158   3978 Brent Petersen       12   17:42

  6   (170)  3975 Nick Johnson         12   17:51

  7   (183)  3971 Dominic Hentemann    10   18:05

 

 28.   661  Sylvania Northview                          (  17:30  1:27:28   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     57   4397 Jared Noe            12   16:42

  2    105   4392 Christian Bohlke     11   17:15

  3    149   4393 Justin Bohlke        11   17:38

  4    165   4395 Alex Davenport       11   17:48

  5    185   4394 Brad Crandell        10   18:05

  6   (199)  4396 Thomas Hosler        9    18:16

  7   (202)  4398 Jeremy Noe           10   18:19

 

 29.   670  Dexter                                      (  17:33  1:27:42   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     50   3850 Kavi Kulkarni        12   16:33

  2    110   3840 Kyle Doyle           11   17:18

  3    131   3858 Zach McKenzie        12   17:31

  4    188   3872 Gabe Thomas          11   18:09

  5    191   3874 Reed Yalisove        11   18:11

  6   (194)  3836 Luke Bottomley       12   18:13

  7   (220)  3865 Nate Shay            11   18:45

 

 30.   681  Troy                                        (  17:31  1:27:31   3:14)

==========================================================

  1      3   4455 Kunal Tangri         12   15:23

  2    119   4450 Matt Miros           12   17:23

  3    130   4454 Jonathan Slifkin     10   17:31

  4    214   4456 Connor Welborn       12   18:37

  5    215   4448 Alex Laba            12   18:37

  6   (217)  4452 Suk Ro               12   18:38

  7   (227)  4445 Andrew Dingwall      10   19:08

 

 31.   695  Clarkston                                   (  17:31  1:27:31   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     31   3768 Daniel Billette      12   16:13

  2    148   3767 Michael Baker        11   17:37

  3    154   3769 Luke Oldford         11   17:40

  4    176   3772 Mika Juuhl           10   17:54

  5    186   3771 Richard Johnson      12   18:07

  6   (195)  3770 Nick Paris           11   18:14

 

 32.   759  Woodhaven                                   (  17:46  1:28:48   2:50)

==========================================================

  1     15   4507 Logan Kleam          11   15:54

  2    114   4504 Kory Johnson         11   17:20

  3    200   4516 Eric Wilkewitz       11   18:16

  4    211   4495 Christian DeBlois    12   18:34

  5    219   4493 Pavan Dave           11   18:44

  6   (221)  4506 Caleb Keyes          11   18:46

  7   (235)  4500 Eric Haener          12   19:40

 

 33.   779  Midland Dow                                 (  17:55  1:29:31   2:56)

==========================================================

  1     47   4096 Zach Hoffman         12   16:30

  2    139   4105 Jackson Storer       12   17:34

  3    179   4103 Kohki Nishida        12   17:56

  4    184   4090 Jonathan Altes       11   18:05

  5    230   4102 Kyle McIntire        9    19:26

  6   (239)  4095 Travis Fletcher      11   20:01

 

 34.   792  Royal Oak                                   (  17:39  1:28:13   3:29)

==========================================================

  1      1   4219 Ben Hill             12   15:06

  2    169   4216 Peter Harris         11   17:50

  3    204   4218 Lee Hewson           12   18:20

  4    206   4221 Andy Johnson         10   18:22

  5    212   4228 Milo Taylor          12   18:35

  6   (222)  4223 Brendan Queener      11   18:46

  7   (231)  4226 Jacob Smith          12   19:28

 

 35.   935  Goodrich                                    (  18:45  1:33:44   2:28)

==========================================================

  1    115   3947 Kyle Gavulic         11   17:21

  2    116   3948 Ty Hergenrader       11   17:22

  3    233   3941 Austin Bierkamp      12   19:33

  4    234   3960 Andrew Tippen        9    19:39

  5    237   3943 Aononio Buscemmi     12   19:49

  6   (240)  3945 Josh Davenport       11   20:13

  7   (242)  3950 Phil Lalone          11   20:46

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  4219 Ben Hill              Royal Oak                      15:06  4:52

    2       3773 Jesse Hersha          Concord                        15:07  4:52

    3    2  4481 Ryan Robinson         Waterford Mott                 15:12  4:54

    4    3  4455 Kunal Tangri          Troy                           15:23  4:58

    5    4  4177 Connor Wuori          Portage Central                15:25  4:58

    6    5  4318 Logan Wetzel          Saline                         15:25  4:58

    7       4088 Zac Benham            Mason County Central           15:25  4:58

    8    6  4404 Anthony Berry         Traverse City Central          15:27  4:59

    9    7  4058 Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic               15:33  5:01

   10    8  4184 Isaac Harding         Rockford                       15:39  5:03

   11       4036 Luke Anderson         Harbor Beach                   15:41  5:03

   12        402 Michey Davey          La Salle                       15:45  5:05

   13    9  3726 Jon Russell           Ann Arbor Skyline              15:47  5:05

   14   10  3815 Nick Schmidt          Davison                        15:47  5:05

   15   11  4425 Cam McAuliffe         Traverse City Central          15:48  5:06

   16   12  4129 Conor Naughton        Northville                     15:50  5:06

   17       3765 John Penington        Brother Rice                   15:50  5:06

   18   13  4293 Kevin Hall            Saline                         15:51  5:06

   19   14  4146 Matt Thomas           Port Huron Northern            15:51  5:07

   20   15  4507 Logan Kleam           Woodhaven                      15:54  5:07

   21   16  3813 Joe Renner            Davison                        15:55  5:08

   22   17  4349 Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                    15:55  5:08

   23   18  4240 Parker Eisengruber    Saginaw Heritage               15:59  5:09

   24   19  4458 Sam Albaugh           Waterford Mott                 15:59  5:09

   25   20  4195 Jacob Domagalski      Romeo                          16:00  5:10

   26   21  4185 Cole Johnson          Rockford                       16:01  5:10

   27   22  4130 Nick Noles            Northville                     16:03  5:10

   28   23  4142 Bradley Mallory       Port Huron Northern            16:04  5:11

   29       3766 Austin Sargent        Cedar Springs                  16:04  5:11

   30   24  3666 Mitchell Day          Alpena                         16:05  5:11

   31   25  4116 Jason Ferrante        Northville                     16:06  5:11

   32   26  4321 Skyler Arthur         St. Joseph                     16:06  5:11

   33   27  3778 Noah Jacobs           Corunna                        16:09  5:12

   34   28  4465 Kyler Bush            Waterford Mott                 16:10  5:13

   35   29  3709 Conor Donnelly        Ann Arbor Skyline              16:11  5:13

   36   30  4019 Justin Varineau       Grand Rapids Christian         16:13  5:13

   37   31  3768 Daniel Billette       Clarkston                      16:13  5:14

   38   32  4480 Luke Peterson         Waterford Mott                 16:14  5:14

   39   33  4072 Keenan Jones          Livonia Franklin               16:18  5:15

   40       4035 Abe Visser            Grandville Calvin Christian    16:20  5:16

   41   34  4179 Paul Burke            Rockford                       16:21  5:16

   42   35  4068 Tony Floyd            Livonia Franklin               16:23  5:17

   43       4029 Logan Jurgens         Grandville Calvin Christian    16:23  5:17

   44   36  4380 Grant Powers          Strongsville                   16:26  5:18

   45       4046 Fraser Wilson         Kent City                      16:27  5:18

   46   37  4463 Blake Borkowski       Waterford Mott                 16:27  5:18

   47   38  4183 Grayson Harding       Rockford                       16:27  5:18

   48   39  4014 Jim Vandyke           Grand Rapids Christian         16:28  5:18

   49   40  4128 Sean McCullough       Northville                     16:28  5:18

   50   41  4197 Adam Fraeyman         Romeo                          16:28  5:18

   51   42  4045 Garett Smith          Hudsonville                    16:28  5:19

   52   43  3940 Andrew Wittland       Forest Hills Northern          16:28  5:19

   53   44  3973 Nicholson Jack        Grand Haven                    16:29  5:19

   54   45  4233 Jordan Borchard       Saginaw Heritage               16:29  5:19

   55   46  3676 Lucas Arrivo          Ann Arbor Pioneer              16:30  5:19

   56   47  4096 Zach Hoffman          Midland Dow                    16:30  5:19

   57   48  4190 Colin Reichenbach     Rockford                       16:31  5:19

   58   49  3823 Jonathon Crowell      Defiance                       16:32  5:20

   59   50  3850 Kavi Kulkarni         Dexter                         16:33  5:20

   60   51  3727 Abe Rycus             Ann Arbor Skyline              16:33  5:20

   61   52  4342 Tanner Rydleski       St. Joseph                     16:34  5:20

   62   53  3887 Matthew Levitt        East Grand Rapids              16:34  5:20

   63   54  4114 Ben Cracraft          Northville                     16:34  5:21

   64   55  4301 Evan Koerschner       Saline                         16:37  5:21

   65   56  4028 Matt Smith            Grandville                     16:39  5:22

   66   57  4397 Jared Noe             Sylvania Northview             16:42  5:23

   67   58  3712 Adam Gaboury          Ann Arbor Skyline              16:43  5:23

   68   59  4121 Kenny Goolsby         Northville                     16:43  5:23

   69   60  4459 Simon Albaugh         Waterford Mott                 16:44  5:23

   70   61  3713 Anthony Giannobile    Ann Arbor Skyline              16:45  5:24

   71   62  3988 Benny Briseno         Grand Rapids Christian         16:45  5:24

   72   63  4157 Gannon Foley          Portage Central                16:46  5:24

   73   64  4181 Grant Gabriel         Rockford                       16:47  5:24

   74   65  4278 David Conzelmann      Saline                         16:47  5:24

   75   66  3756 Brendan Nesbitt       Bay City Western               16:48  5:25

   76   67  4012 Zach Terpstra         Grand Rapids Christian         16:51  5:26

   77   68  3791 Blake Watson          Corunna                        16:51  5:26

   78   69  3827 Zach Lockmiller       Defiance                       16:52  5:26

   79   70  3935 Scott Tran            Forest Hills Northern          16:53  5:27

   80   71  3987 Aaron Brink           Grand Rapids Christian         16:54  5:27

   81   72  4257 Michael Reh           Saginaw Heritage               16:54  5:27

   82   73  4039 Ross Helmer           Hudsonville                    16:54  5:27

   83   74  4138 Tyler Champenoy       Port Huron Northern            16:55  5:27

   84   75  4272 Bryan Adamovicz       Saline                         16:55  5:27

   85   76  4165 Jon Koning            Portage Central                16:55  5:27

   86   77  3686 Stone Mathers         Ann Arbor Pioneer              16:56  5:27

   87   78  4144 Bailey Paulus         Port Huron Northern            16:56  5:27

   88   79  4055 Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic               16:57  5:28

   89   80  4296 Josiah Humphrey       Saline                         16:57  5:28

   90   81  4390 Zach Zoloty           Strongsville                   16:58  5:28

   91   82  4180 Kirk Dickson          Rockford                       16:59  5:28

   92   83  3684 Jacob Johnson         Ann Arbor Pioneer              17:01  5:29

   93   84  4037 Kyle Chamberlain      Hudsonville                    17:01  5:29

   94   85  3677 Nick Arrivo           Ann Arbor Pioneer              17:02  5:29

   95   86  4008 Leland Robertson      Grand Rapids Christian         17:03  5:30

   96   87  4401 Kyle Barger           Traverse City Central          17:04  5:30

   97   88  3789 Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                        17:04  5:30

   98   89  4277 Samuel Cayen          Saline                         17:05  5:30

   99   90  4336 Nick Jewell           St. Joseph                     17:07  5:31

  100   91  3705 Nicholas Angerman     Ann Arbor Skyline              17:08  5:31

  101   92  4041 Devon Main            Hudsonville                    17:09  5:32

  102   93  3928 Owen Purdue           Forest Hills Northern          17:09  5:32

  103   94  3667 Tellis Donajkowski    Alpena                         17:09  5:32

  104   95  4123 Sam Kremke            Northville                     17:10  5:32

  105   96  4412 Keefer Edwards        Traverse City Central          17:10  5:32

  106   97  3898 Easton Schultz        East Grand Rapids              17:10  5:32

  107   98  4241 Andrew Ellsworth      Saginaw Heritage               17:10  5:32

  108   99  4065 Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic               17:11  5:32

  109  100  4348 Jake Chapman          Stockbridge                    17:11  5:32

  110  101  3938 Mitchell Vredeveld    Forest Hills Northern          17:13  5:33

  111  102  4243 Michael Fiore         Saginaw Heritage               17:13  5:33

  112  103  4022 Shayden Fisher        Grandville                     17:14  5:33

  113  104  4347 Alan Baird            Stockbridge                    17:15  5:34

  114  105  4392 Christian Bohlke      Sylvania Northview             17:15  5:34

  115  106  3829 Jesse Schlatter       Defiance                       17:16  5:34

  116  107  4369 Cameron Davis         Strongsville                   17:17  5:34

  117  108  3762 Evan Vorwerck         Bay City Western               17:17  5:34

  118  109  3693 Dario Potter          Ann Arbor Pioneer              17:17  5:34

  119  110  3840 Kyle Doyle            Dexter                         17:18  5:35

  120  111  3994 Patrick Jonker        Grand Rapids Christian         17:18  5:35

  121  112  4054 Jeffery Lorencen      Lansing Catholic               17:18  5:35

  122  113  4061 Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic               17:19  5:35

  123  114  4504 Kory Johnson          Woodhaven                      17:20  5:35

  124  115  3947 Kyle Gavulic          Goodrich                       17:21  5:35

  125  116  3948 Ty Hergenrader        Goodrich                       17:22  5:36

  126  117  4174 Brian Stubelt         Portage Central                17:22  5:36

  127  118  4062 Austin Simon          Lansing Catholic               17:22  5:36

  128  119  4450 Matt Miros            Troy                           17:23  5:36

  129  120  4025 Mitchell Parsons      Grandville                     17:23  5:36

  130  121  3902 Michael Uglietta      East Grand Rapids              17:25  5:37

  131  122  4043 Derek Sanchez         Hudsonville                    17:25  5:37

  132  123  4040 Dylan Lame            Hudsonville                    17:25  5:37

  133  124  4378 Jake Papish           Strongsville                   17:26  5:37

  134  125  4196 Noah Domagalski       Romeo                          17:28  5:38

  135  126  3665 Isaac Cross           Alpena                         17:28  5:38

  136  127  3903 Cade Vruggink         East Grand Rapids              17:29  5:38

  137  128  4231 Matt Beaudin          Saginaw Heritage               17:30  5:38

  138  129  3683 Will Jibson           Ann Arbor Pioneer              17:30  5:38

  139       4087 Luke Schwass          Ludington                      17:30  5:39

  140  130  4454 Jonathan Slifkin      Troy                           17:31  5:39

  141  131  3858 Zach McKenzie         Dexter                         17:31  5:39

  142  132  4193 Nick Behring          Romeo                          17:31  5:39

  143  133  4383 Alex Ruch             Strongsville                   17:32  5:39

  144  134  3736 Loren Appold          Bay City Western               17:32  5:39

  145  135  3884 Stephen Hoffman       East Grand Rapids              17:32  5:39

  146  136  3799 Cole Davis            Davison                        17:32  5:39

  147  137  4386 Phil Spronz           Strongsville                   17:32  5:39

  148  138  3793 Dylan Wibert          Corunna                        17:33  5:40

  149  139  4105 Jackson Storer        Midland Dow                    17:34  5:40

  150  140  3896 Kenton Rossi          East Grand Rapids              17:34  5:40

  151  141  3967 Zach Duff             Grand Haven                    17:34  5:40

  152  142  4239 Jordan Eisengruber    Saginaw Heritage               17:34  5:40

  153       4086 Ben Jensen            Ludington                      17:34  5:40

  154  143  3812 David Pinter          Davison                        17:35  5:40

  155  144  3748 Mathew Koenig         Bay City Western               17:35  5:40

  156  145  3739 Matthew Billette      Bay City Western               17:36  5:40

  157  146  4158 Zach Franks           Portage Central                17:36  5:40

  158  147  3966 Jordan Diephouse      Grand Haven                    17:37  5:41

  159  148  3767 Michael Baker         Clarkston                      17:37  5:41

  160  149  4393 Justin Bohlke         Sylvania Northview             17:38  5:41

  161  150  3822 Dakotah Cereghin      Defiance                       17:39  5:41

  162  151  4389 Gabe Zarzour          Strongsville                   17:40  5:41

  163  152  3725 Zachary Reynolds      Ann Arbor Skyline              17:40  5:42

  164  153  4432 Jordan Query          Traverse City Central          17:40  5:42

  165  154  3769 Luke Oldford          Clarkston                      17:40  5:42

  166  155  3977 John Miles            Grand Haven                    17:41  5:42

  167  156  4329 Erik Edwards          St. Joseph                     17:41  5:42

  168  157  4205 Austin Willey         Romeo                          17:42  5:42

  169  158  3978 Brent Petersen        Grand Haven                    17:42  5:42

  170  159  3764 Antonio Wenglikowski  Bay City Western               17:44  5:43

  171  160  4024 Stephen McGraw        Grandville                     17:45  5:43

  172  161  4161 Jacob Hovda           Portage Central                17:45  5:43

  173  162  4074 Nathan McCall         Livonia Franklin               17:46  5:44

  174  163  4202 Jason Sharnas         Romeo                          17:47  5:44

  175  164  4167 Nathan Mack           Portage Central                17:47  5:44

  176  165  4395 Alex Davenport        Sylvania Northview             17:48  5:44

  177  166  4042 David McManus         Hudsonville                    17:49  5:44

  178  167  3821 Dillon Welliver       Davison                        17:49  5:45

  179  168  4361 Nick Snider           Stockbridge                    17:50  5:45

  180  169  4216 Peter Harris          Royal Oak                      17:50  5:45

  181  170  3975 Nick Johnson          Grand Haven                    17:51  5:45

  182  171  4338 Will Lage             St. Joseph                     17:51  5:45

  183  172  3801 Jacob Ferguson        Davison                        17:51  5:45

  184  173  4027 Shawn Roncka          Grandville                     17:51  5:45

  185  174  3704 Brendan Zauel         Ann Arbor Pioneer              17:54  5:46

  186  175  3909 Ethan Grayeb          Forest Hills Northern          17:54  5:46

  187  176  3772 Mika Juuhl            Clarkston                      17:54  5:46

  188  177  4140 Jack Gillespie        Port Huron Northern            17:55  5:46

  189  178  4051 Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic               17:55  5:46

  190  179  4103 Kohki Nishida         Midland Dow                    17:56  5:47

  191  180  3782 Kyle Mesh             Corunna                        17:59  5:48

  192  181  4322 Zhane Arthur          St. Joseph                     18:02  5:49

  193  182  4435 Trevor Sepanik        Traverse City Central          18:04  5:49

  194  183  3971 Dominic Hentemann     Grand Haven                    18:05  5:50

  195  184  4090 Jonathan Altes        Midland Dow                    18:05  5:50

  196  185  4394 Brad Crandell         Sylvania Northview             18:05  5:50

  197  186  3771 Richard Johnson       Clarkston                      18:07  5:50

  198  187  4461 Nick Arnold           Waterford Mott                 18:08  5:51

  199  188  3872 Gabe Thomas           Dexter                         18:09  5:51

  200  189  3783 Miles Peterson        Corunna                        18:10  5:51

  201  190  3878 Stevie Drake          East Grand Rapids              18:10  5:51

  202  191  3874 Reed Yalisove         Dexter                         18:11  5:52

  203  192  3675 Ryan Wirgau           Alpena                         18:12  5:52

  204  193  3671 Nevin McHarg          Alpena                         18:12  5:52

  205  194  3836 Luke Bottomley        Dexter                         18:13  5:52

  206  195  3770 Nick Paris            Clarkston                      18:14  5:53

  207  196  4078 Kyle Perelli          Livonia Franklin               18:15  5:53

  208  197  4414 Nick Friar            Traverse City Central          18:15  5:53

  209  198  4026 Robert Payne          Grandville                     18:15  5:53

  210  199  4396 Thomas Hosler         Sylvania Northview             18:16  5:53

  211  200  4516 Eric Wilkewitz        Woodhaven                      18:16  5:53

  212  201  4356 Kaleb Losey           Stockbridge                    18:16  5:53

  213  202  4398 Jeremy Noe            Sylvania Northview             18:19  5:54

  214  203  3740 Robert Billette       Bay City Western               18:20  5:54

  215  204  4218 Lee Hewson            Royal Oak                      18:20  5:54

  216  205  4331 Kurt Egelhaaf         St. Joseph                     18:21  5:55

  217  206  4221 Andy Johnson          Royal Oak                      18:22  5:55

  218  207  4069 Jacob Forgacs         Livonia Franklin               18:23  5:56

  219  208  4083 Gage Wheeler          Livonia Franklin               18:24  5:56

  220  209  3819 Jacob Turgeon         Davison                        18:27  5:57

  221  210  4067 Zach Fenwick          Livonia Franklin               18:28  5:57

  222  211  4495 Christian Deblois     Woodhaven                      18:34  5:59

  223  212  4228 Milo Taylor           Royal Oak                      18:35  5:59

  224  213  3776 Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                        18:36  6:00

  225  214  4456 Connor Welborn        Troy                           18:37  6:00

  226  215  4448 Alex Laba             Troy                           18:37  6:00

  227  216  3932 Brendan Schneider     Forest Hills Northern          18:38  6:00

  228  217  4452 Suk Ro                Troy                           18:38  6:00

  229  218  4023 Jack Guimieny         Grandville                     18:42  6:02

  230  219  4493 Pavan Dave            Woodhaven                      18:44  6:02

  231  220  3865 Nate Shay             Dexter                         18:45  6:03

  232  221  4506 Caleb Keyes           Woodhaven                      18:46  6:03

  233  222  4223 Brendan Queener       Royal Oak                      18:46  6:03

  234  223  3828 Tino Ramirez          Defiance                       18:48  6:04

  235  224  3826 Hayden Howerton       Defiance                       18:49  6:04

  236  225  4354 Kyle Lilley           Stockbridge                    18:51  6:04

  237  226  4357 Caleb McCarty         Stockbridge                    18:52  6:05

  238  227  4445 Andrew Dingwall       Troy                           19:08  6:10

  239  228  4141 Danny Hunt            Port Huron Northern            19:09  6:10

  240  229  3927 Matt Posthuma         Forest Hills Northern          19:20  6:14

  241  230  4102 Kyle McIntire         Midland Dow                    19:26  6:16

  242  231  4226 Jacob Smith           Royal Oak                      19:28  6:16

  243  232  3673 Dallan Toth           Alpena                         19:30  6:17

  244  233  3941 Austin Bierkamp       Goodrich                       19:33  6:18

  245  234  3960 Andrew Tippen         Goodrich                       19:39  6:20

  246  235  4500 Eric Haener           Woodhaven                      19:40  6:20

  247  236  3830 Nathan Schlatter      Defiance                       19:41  6:21

  248  237  3943 Aononio Buscemmi      Goodrich                       19:49  6:23

  249  238  3668 Kolin Ghidoni         Alpena                         19:49  6:23

  250  239  4095 Travis Fletcher       Midland Dow                    20:01  6:27

  251  240  3945 Josh Davenport        Goodrich                       20:13  6:31

  252  241  4143 Joe Mullally          Port Huron Northern            20:18  6:32

  253  242  3950 Phil Lalone           Goodrich                       20:46  6:41

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    58  Birmingham Seaholm                          (  18:32  1:32:38   1:37)

==========================================================

  1      1   3008 Audrey Belf          12   17:32

  2      2   3013 Rachel Dadamio       12   17:54

  3     15   3014 Julia Demko          12   18:56

  4     19   3034 Rachel McCardell     9    19:07

  5     21   3029 Audrey Ladd          10   19:09

  6   ( 24)  3020 Patty Girardot       11   19:20

  7   ( 36)  3041 Delaney O'Brien      12   19:32

 

  2.   139  Traverse City Central                       (  19:14  1:36:08   1:15)

==========================================================

  1      8   3614 Sielle Kearney       9    18:35

  2     10   3617 Ashley Ko            12   18:40

  3     34   3631 Emmalyne Tarsa       10   19:31

  4     35   3599 Madyson Basch        11   19:32

  5     52   3632 Graceanne Tarsa      12   19:50

  6   ( 53)  3634 Ellie Taylor         12   19:52

  7   ( 85)  3625 Kalina Pfannenstiel  12   20:27

 

  3.   169  Northville                                  (  19:22  1:36:47   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     11   3530 Cayla Eckenroth      10   18:43

  2     17   3535 Emma Herrmann        11   18:57

  3     20   3534 Hailey Harris        11   19:09

  4     57   3543 Emma Smith           10   19:57

  5     64   3532 Taylor Gattoni       10   20:01

  6   (100)  3546 Rachel Zimmer        9    20:43

  7   (103)  3538 Mirai Kobayashi      12   20:44

 

  4.   193  Brighton                                    (  19:35  1:37:53   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     22   3105 Jenna Sica           11   19:10

  2     30   3095 Kirsten McGahan      11   19:27

  3     32   3072 Andrea Crowe         10   19:28

  4     44   3098 Lauren Parrell       9    19:45

  5     65   3107 Bella Vanburen       9    20:03

  6   ( 76)  3081 Sam Fusik            10   20:15

  7   ( 93)  3075 Jourdan Davis        12   20:36

 

  5.   194  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  19:37  1:38:02   0:34)

==========================================================

  1     23   3386 Lindsey Fox          12   19:15

  2     25   3403 Sarah Vandyke        9    19:22

  3     47   3406 Rachel Warners       12   19:48

  4     48   3378 Claire Brouwer       11   19:48

  5     51   3401 Megan Schenkel       10   19:49

  6   ( 70)  3374 Jenna Bishop         9    20:06

  7   ( 71)  3391 Michelle Koetje      11   20:06

 

  6.   198  Saline                                      (  19:33  1:37:42   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     12   3564 Hannah Cummings      11   18:45

  2     28   3571 Gillian Walter       11   19:25

  3     37   3567 Jessi Larson         9    19:33

  4     46   3569 Abby Rentschler      12   19:48

  5     75   3568 Lillie Phelps        11   20:11

  6   ( 79)  3570 Athena Slawski       10   20:20

  7   ( 84)  3563 Alexa Reyst          11   20:26

 

  7.   273  East Grand Rapids                           (  19:53  1:39:24   1:03)

==========================================================

  1     31   3262 Anna Laffrey         11   19:28

  2     33   3273 Becca Solberg        12   19:29

  3     45   3266 Maddie McCahill      10   19:46

  4     74   3268 Kate O'Connell       9    20:10

  5     90   3255 Charlotte Etienne    11   20:31

  6   ( 99)  3245 Emily Bulkowski      10   20:42

  7   (125)  3270 Emily Roth           10   21:09

 

  8.   274  Rockford                                    (  19:53  1:39:24   0:25)

==========================================================

  1     42   3556 Larissa Medich       11   19:39

  2     43   3558 Megan Parker         9    19:44

  3     59   3562 Molly Weir           10   19:58

  4     62   3559 Paige Parker         12   19:59

  5     68   3554 Hannah Jefferis      9    20:04

  6   ( 69)  3557 Natalie Napolillo    12   20:05

  7   (105)  3549 Avri Beach           11   20:47

 

  9.   318  Grandville                                  (  19:52  1:39:20   3:11)

==========================================================

  1      3   3440 Valerie Wierenga     11   18:01

  2     26   3435 Madison Troy         9    19:24

  3     38   3437 Allison Utting       12   19:35

  4    124   3431 Emily Sinclair       10   21:08

  5    127   3434 Medra Stoner         11   21:12

  6   (143)  3410 Alaina Carpenter     9    21:31

  7   (152)  3417 Sophie Kaminski      9    21:58

 

 10.   340  Clarkston                                   (  19:59  1:39:52   2:41)

==========================================================

  1      6   3170 Nicole Hanson        11   18:32

  2     16   3165 Lynsie Gram          12   18:57

  3     66   3174 Audrey Huhtasaari    11   20:03

  4    122   3164 Alex Gladding        10   21:07

  5    130   3157 Kaitlyn Cavallo      11   21:13

  6   (142)  3175 Kelsey Hunt          11   21:30

  7   (144)  3176 Helen Jeffers        12   21:44

 

 11.   346  DeWitt                                      (  20:08  1:40:36   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     18   3218 Shelby Waterson      12   19:06

  2     61   3209 Jordan Lee           12   19:58

  3     63   3217 Katie Vitou          9    19:59

  4     86   3193 Hannah Adler         9    20:29

  5    118   3206 Kara Johnson         9    21:04

  6   (164)  3214 Stephanie Robinson   9    22:18

  7   (170)  3199 Libby Braun          11   22:27

 

 12.   350  Eisenhower                                  (  20:05  1:40:23   2:07)

==========================================================

  1     13   3281 Samantha Allmacher   12   18:46

  2     55   3293 Kennadi Rankin       9    19:52

  3     81   3290 Brianna Mozariwskyj  11   20:21

  4     89   3288 Colleen McCarthy     12   20:31

  5    112   3283 Maddie Denton        10   20:53

  6   (129)  3286 Lexie Jorgens        9    21:13

 

 13.   355  Hudsonville                                 (  20:02  1:40:06   2:59)

==========================================================

  1      4   3464 Kelli Jackson        12   18:06

  2     29   3466 Alyssa Sanchez       10   19:25

  3     97   3460 Anna Buist           10   20:41

  4    106   3467 Laura Vanderploeg    10   20:49

  5    119   3461 Kasey Desmit         9    21:05

  6   (136)  3462 Danielle Gortsema    12   21:24

  7   (149)  3465 Elaina Nibbelink     9    21:52

 

 14.   367  Grosse Pointe South                         (  20:13  1:41:01   1:03)

==========================================================

  1     50   3459 Mary Spencer         12   19:49

  2     60   3452 Kamryn Leonard       10   19:58

  3     72   3458 Megan Sklarski       12   20:07

  4     77   3453 Maddie McDonnell     11   20:15

  5    108   3457 Reanna Raymond       10   20:52

  6   (117)  3450 Katie Kuhr           10   21:03

  7   (146)  3455 Sarah O'Neill        12   21:49

 

 15.   410  Waterford Mott                              (  20:25  1:42:03   3:09)

==========================================================

  1     14   3654 Alexis Munley        10   18:54

  2     27   3655 Katie Osika          9    19:24

  3     94   3660 Victoria Stachowski  11   20:36

  4    121   3657 Kate Petsch          9    21:06

  5    154   3650 Mikayla Gean         11   22:03

  6   (166)  3643 Mackenzie Cortese    9    22:19

  7   (184)  3648 Morgan Fuerst        11   23:18

 

 16.   420  Dexter                                      (  20:25  1:42:03   1:07)

==========================================================

  1     49   3233 Alison McLean        11   19:49

  2     67   3220 Alexandra Ammann     12   20:04

  3     88   3241 Danielle Waidley     9    20:30

  4    102   3227 Elizabeth Greve      12   20:44

  5    114   3238 Charlotte Read       12   20:56

  6   (115)  3228 Lindsey Hayter       10   20:57

  7   (126)  3232 Jordan McGinnis      10   21:11

 

 17.   443  Shepherd                                    (  20:31  1:42:31   1:50)

==========================================================

  1     41   3578 Katelyn Hutchinson   10   19:36

  2     54   3586 Taylor Thrush        12   19:52

  3     78   3579 Kylie Hutchinson     10   20:20

  4    132   3580 Rachel Mathers       10   21:17

  5    138   3584 Katie Powell         10   21:26

  6   (139)  3582 Abigail Moeggenberg  12   21:27

  7   (179)  3572 Sarah Bellinger      11   22:50

 

 18.   469  Oak Park                                    (  20:27  1:42:15   3:01)

==========================================================

  1      5   3547 Ersula Farrow        12   18:19

  2     95   5106 Doriann Coleman      9    20:37

  3    104   5114 Latona Turner        11   20:45

  4    131   5105 Lashae Bowens        11   21:14

  5    134   5108 Jayla Fleming        12   21:20

  6   (147)  5104 Mariyah Archibald    9    21:50

  7   (148)  5109 Brianna Holloway     11   21:51

 

 19.   495  Grand Ledge                                 (  20:43  1:43:31   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     56   3367 Jenna Magness        10   19:56

  2     80   3361 Olivia Conway        12   20:20

  3     98   3357 Morgan Arnouts       10   20:42

  4    128   3364 Rebekka Golisch      11   21:13

  5    133   3368 Annemarie Maher      11   21:20

  6   (155)  3358 Claudia Bayro        9    22:04

  7   (159)  3359 Tori Campbell        10   22:08

 

 20.   513  Bay City Western                            (  20:53  1:44:24   2:40)

==========================================================

  1     39   2998 Madison Marciniak    12   19:35

  2     40   2992 Laura Estrada        11   19:36

  3    120   3003 Alyssa Zettle        10   21:05

  4    151   2996 Grace Kendziorski    9    21:53

  5    163   3001 Alyssa Sarnowski     10   22:15

  6   (174)  2994 Erin Hacker          10   22:37

 

 21.   525  Grandville Calvin Christian                 (  20:48  1:43:59   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     58   3446 Emma Doorn           12   19:57

  2     82   3443 Jennifer Bos         12   20:22

  3    110   3445 Allison Coipel       10   20:52

  4    135   3447 Kayce Rypma          9    21:21

  5    140   3442 Keerstyn Bonner      12   21:27

  6   (165)  3448 Haley Weesies        9    22:18

  7   (176)  3444 Morgan Bykerk        9    22:40

 

 22.   527  Grand Haven                                 (  20:48  1:43:58   1:17)

==========================================================

  1     73   3343 Hannah Kenny         11   20:09

  2     83   3332 Audrey Boersen       11   20:24

  3    111   3354 Rachel Sedgewick     12   20:52

  4    123   3351 Mikayla Rowden       12   21:07

  5    137   3333 Renee Borchers       9    21:26

  6   (141)  3345 Eliza Lowe           10   21:28

  7   (150)  3356 Mikayla Takas        12   21:52

 

 23.   529  Jenison                                     (  20:51  1:44:14   3:33)

==========================================================

  1      7   3478 Bailey Johnson       12   18:33

  2     96   3477 Shaylin Hollis       12   20:39

  3    116   3485 Inez Samuels         12   20:58

  4    153   3476 Sally Hansma         11   21:58

  5    157   3486 Stormi Samuels       12   22:06

  6   (168)  3475 Lynden Hamstra       11   22:20

  7   (186)  3479 Lexi Kapla           10   23:34

 

 24.   549  Midland Dow                                 (  20:57  1:44:45   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     87   3510 Lizzy Burr           12   20:29

  2     92   3515 Beth Hoffman         11   20:35

  3    101   3524 Emily Wall           10   20:43

  4    113   3508 Alexis Batha         9    20:54

  5    156   3525 Robyn Young          12   22:04

  6   (167)  3511 Hadley Camp          9    22:20

  7   (173)  3517 Carlee McGee         12   22:35

 

 25.   591  Farmington                                  (  21:12  1:45:59   3:49)

==========================================================

  1      9   3315 Maddy Trevisan       11   18:39

  2     91   3308 Morgan Merlino       11   20:33

  3    158   3305 Rebecca Lindow       12   22:06

  4    162   3294 Erin Abramczyk       9    22:13

  5    171   3306 Joelle Lochrie       12   22:28

  6   (180)  3309 Jessica Moilanen     12   22:54

  7   (181)  3311 Hannah Pierce        11   22:55

 

 26.   785  Canton                                      (  22:08  1:50:39   1:54)

==========================================================

  1    107   3117 Kate Cotham          10   20:50

  2    160   3138 Shilpa Pindolia      9    22:09

  3    169   3140 Allison Putz         12   22:24

  4    172   3146 Keara Sullivan       12   22:32

  5    177   3135 Anika Patel          9    22:44

  6   (185)  3115 Paige Calvert        12   23:20

  7   (189)  3143 Monica Rufe          12   24:15

 

 27.   835  Goodrich                                    (  23:21  1:56:45   4:42)

==========================================================

  1    109   3320 Maddy Harville       10   20:52

  2    161   3319 Mariah Hart          11   22:10

  3    182   3321 Casi Hudak           10   23:08

  4    191   3324 Hope McCallum        10   25:01

  5    192   3328 Asthton Stewart      9    25:34

  6   (193)  3330 Rebeckah Whiting     11   26:47

 

 28.   868  Alpena                                      (  22:51  1:54:15   2:02)

==========================================================

  1    145   2981 Mikayla Oliver       12   21:48

  2    175   2980 Alayna Nugent        10   22:39

  3    178   2967 Leah Centala         11   22:50

  4    183   2987 Jenna Talbot         12   23:08

  5    187   2971 Lauren Heath         11   23:50

  6   (188)  2978 Taylor Kunath        10   24:01

  7   (190)  2984 Lexi Rushing         12   24:32

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3008 Audrey Belf           Birmingham Seaholm             17:32  5:39

    2    2  3013 Rachel Dadamio        Birmingham Seaholm             17:54  5:46

    3    3  3440 Valerie Wierenga      Grandville                     18:01  5:48

    4    4  3464 Kelli Jackson         Hudsonville                    18:06  5:50

    5    5  3547 Ersula Farrow         Oak Park                       18:19  5:54

    6       3192 Jackie Bredenberg     Detroit Country Day            18:19  5:54

    7    6  3170 Nicole Hanson         Clarkston                      18:32  5:58

    8    7  3478 Bailey Johnson        Jenison                        18:33  5:59

    9    8  3614 Sielle Kearney        Traverse City Central          18:35  5:59

   10    9  3315 Maddy Trevisan        Farmington                     18:39  6:01

   11   10  3617 Ashley Ko             Traverse City Central          18:40  6:01

   12   11  3530 Cayla Eckenroth       Northville                     18:43  6:02

   13   12  3564 Hannah Cummings       Saline                         18:45  6:03

   14   13  3281 Samantha Allmacher    Eisenhower                     18:46  6:03

   15       3497 Lauren Biggs          Ludington                      18:47  6:03

   16   14  3654 Alexis Munley         Waterford Mott                 18:54  6:05

   17   15  3014 Julia Demko           Birmingham Seaholm             18:56  6:06

   18   16  3165 Lynsie Gram           Clarkston                      18:57  6:06

   19   17  3535 Emma Herrmann         Northville                     18:57  6:07

   20   18  3218 Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                         19:06  6:09

   21   19  3034 Rachel McCardell      Birmingham Seaholm             19:07  6:10

   22   20  3534 Hailey Harris         Northville                     19:09  6:10

   23   21  3029 Audrey Ladd           Birmingham Seaholm             19:09  6:10

   24       3280 Kayla Keane           East Jordan                    19:09  6:10

   25   22  3105 Jenna Sica            Brighton                       19:10  6:11

   26   23  3386 Lindsey Fox           Grand Rapids Christian         19:15  6:12

   27   24  3020 Patty Girardot        Birmingham Seaholm             19:20  6:14

   28   25  3403 Sarah Vandyke         Grand Rapids Christian         19:22  6:14

   29   26  3435 Madison Troy          Grandville                     19:24  6:15

   30   27  3655 Katie Osika           Waterford Mott                 19:24  6:15

   31   28  3571 Gillian Walter        Saline                         19:25  6:15

   32   29  3466 Alyssa Sanchez        Hudsonville                    19:25  6:16

   33   30  3095 Kirsten McGahan       Brighton                       19:27  6:16

   34   31  3262 Anna Laffrey          East Grand Rapids              19:28  6:16

   35   32  3072 Andrea Crowe          Brighton                       19:28  6:16

   36   33  3273 Becca Solberg         East Grand Rapids              19:29  6:17

   37   34  3631 Emmalyne Tarsa        Traverse City Central          19:31  6:17

   38   35  3599 Madyson Basch         Traverse City Central          19:32  6:18

   39   36  3041 Delaney O'Brien       Birmingham Seaholm             19:32  6:18

   40   37  3567 Jessi Larson          Saline                         19:33  6:18

   41   38  3437 Allison Utting        Grandville                     19:35  6:19

   42   39  2998 Madison Marciniak     Bay City Western               19:35  6:19

   43   40  2992 Laura Estrada         Bay City Western               19:36  6:19

   44   41  3578 Katelyn Hutchinson    Shepherd                       19:36  6:19

   45   42  3556 Larissa Medich        Rockford                       19:39  6:20

   46   43  3558 Megan Parker          Rockford                       19:44  6:22

   47   44  3098 Lauren Parrell        Brighton                       19:45  6:22

   48   45  3266 Maddie McCahill       East Grand Rapids              19:46  6:22

   49   46  3569 Abby Rentschler       Saline                         19:48  6:23

   50   47  3406 Rachel Warners        Grand Rapids Christian         19:48  6:23

   51   48  3378 Claire Brouwer        Grand Rapids Christian         19:48  6:23

   52   49  3233 Alison McLean         Dexter                         19:49  6:23

   53   50  3459 Mary Spencer          Grosse Pointe South            19:49  6:23

   54   51  3401 Megan Schenkel        Grand Rapids Christian         19:49  6:23

   55   52  3632 Graceanne Tarsa       Traverse City Central          19:50  6:24

   56   53  3634 Ellie Taylor          Traverse City Central          19:52  6:24

   57   54  3586 Taylor Thrush         Shepherd                       19:52  6:24

   58   55  3293 Kennadi Rankin        Eisenhower                     19:52  6:24

   59   56  3367 Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                    19:56  6:25

   60   57  3543 Emma Smith            Northville                     19:57  6:26

   61   58  3446 Emma Doorn            Grandville Calvin Christian    19:57  6:26

   62   59  3562 Molly Weir            Rockford                       19:58  6:26

   63   60  3452 Kamryn Leonard        Grosse Pointe South            19:58  6:26

   64   61  3209 Jordan Lee            DeWitt                         19:58  6:26

   65   62  3559 Paige Parker          Rockford                       19:59  6:26

   66   63  3217 Katie Vitou           DeWitt                         19:59  6:26

   67   64  3532 Taylor Gattoni        Northville                     20:01  6:27

   68   65  3107 Bella Vanburen        Brighton                       20:03  6:28

   69   66  3174 Audrey Huhtasaari     Clarkston                      20:03  6:28

   70   67  3220 Alexandra Ammann      Dexter                         20:04  6:28

   71   68  3554 Hannah Jefferis       Rockford                       20:04  6:28

   72   69  3557 Natalie Napolillo     Rockford                       20:05  6:28

   73   70  3374 Jenna Bishop          Grand Rapids Christian         20:06  6:29

   74   71  3391 Michelle Koetje       Grand Rapids Christian         20:06  6:29

   75   72  3458 Megan Sklarski        Grosse Pointe South            20:07  6:29

   76   73  3343 Hannah Kenny          Grand Haven                    20:09  6:29

   77   74  3268 Kate O'Connell        East Grand Rapids              20:10  6:30

   78   75  3568 Lillie Phelps         Saline                         20:11  6:30

   79   76  3081 Sam Fusik             Brighton                       20:15  6:31

   80   77  3453 Maddie McDonnell      Grosse Pointe South            20:15  6:32

   81   78  3579 Kylie Hutchinson      Shepherd                       20:20  6:33

   82   79  3570 Athena Slawski        Saline                         20:20  6:33

   83   80  3361 Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                    20:20  6:33

   84   81  3290 Brianna Mozariwskyj   Eisenhower                     20:21  6:34

   85   82  3443 Jennifer Bos          Grandville Calvin Christian    20:22  6:34

   86   83  3332 Audrey Boersen        Grand Haven                    20:24  6:34

   87   84  3563 Alexa Reyst           Saline                         20:26  6:35

   88   85  3625 Kalina Pfannenstiel   Traverse City Central          20:27  6:35

   89   86  3193 Hannah Adler          DeWitt                         20:29  6:36

   90   87  3510 Lizzy Burr            Midland Dow                    20:29  6:36

   91   88  3241 Danielle Waidley      Dexter                         20:30  6:36

   92   89  3288 Colleen McCarthy      Eisenhower                     20:31  6:37

   93   90  3255 Charlotte Etienne     East Grand Rapids              20:31  6:37

   94   91  3308 Morgan Merlino        Farmington                     20:33  6:37

   95   92  3515 Beth Hoffman          Midland Dow                    20:35  6:38

   96   93  3075 Jourdan Davis         Brighton                       20:36  6:38

   97   94  3660 Victoria Stachowski   Waterford Mott                 20:36  6:38

   98   95  5106 Doriann Coleman       Oak Park                       20:37  6:39

   99   96  3477 Shaylin Hollis        Jenison                        20:39  6:39

  100   97  3460 Anna Buist            Hudsonville                    20:41  6:40

  101   98  3357 Morgan Arnouts        Grand Ledge                    20:42  6:40

  102   99  3245 Emily Bulkowski       East Grand Rapids              20:42  6:40

  103  100  3546 Rachel Zimmer         Northville                     20:43  6:40

  104  101  3524 Emily Wall            Midland Dow                    20:43  6:41

  105  102  3227 Elizabeth Greve       Dexter                         20:44  6:41

  106  103  3538 Mirai Kobayashi       Northville                     20:44  6:41

  107  104  5114 Latona Turner         Oak Park                       20:45  6:41

  108  105  3549 Avri Beach            Rockford                       20:47  6:42

  109  106  3467 Laura Vanderploeg     Hudsonville                    20:49  6:43

  110  107  3117 Kate Cotham           Canton                         20:50  6:43

  111        386 Shelby Knoll          Warren                         20:50  6:43

  112  108  3457 Reanna Raymond        Grosse Pointe South            20:52  6:43

  113  109  3320 Maddy Harville        Goodrich                       20:52  6:43

  114  110  3445 Allison Coipel        Grandville Calvin Christian    20:52  6:43

  115  111  3354 Rachel Sedgewick      Grand Haven                    20:52  6:44

  116  112  3283 Maddie Denton         Eisenhower                     20:53  6:44

  117  113  3508 Alexis Batha          Midland Dow                    20:54  6:44

  118  114  3238 Charlotte Read        Dexter                         20:56  6:45

  119  115  3228 Lindsey Hayter        Dexter                         20:57  6:45

  120  116  3485 Inez Samuels          Jenison                        20:58  6:45

  121  117  3450 Katie Kuhr            Grosse Pointe South            21:03  6:47

  122  118  3206 Kara Johnson          DeWitt                         21:04  6:47

  123  119  3461 Kasey Desmit          Hudsonville                    21:05  6:48

  124  120  3003 Alyssa Zettle         Bay City Western               21:05  6:48

  125  121  3657 Kate Petsch           Waterford Mott                 21:06  6:48

  126  122  3164 Alex Gladding         Clarkston                      21:07  6:48

  127  123  3351 Mikayla Rowden        Grand Haven                    21:07  6:48

  128        385 Sara Bey              Warren Mott                    21:07  6:48

  129  124  3431 Emily Sinclair        Grandville                     21:08  6:48

  130  125  3270 Emily Roth            East Grand Rapids              21:09  6:49

  131  126  3232 Jordan McGinnis       Dexter                         21:11  6:50

  132       3506 Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                          21:12  6:50

  133  127  3434 Medra Stoner          Grandville                     21:12  6:50

  134  128  3364 Rebekka Golisch       Grand Ledge                    21:13  6:50

  135  129  3286 Lexie Jorgens         Eisenhower                     21:13  6:50

  136  130  3157 Kaitlyn Cavallo       Clarkston                      21:13  6:50

  137  131  5105 Lashae Bowens         Oak Park                       21:14  6:51

  138  132  3580 Rachel Mathers        Shepherd                       21:17  6:51

  139  133  3368 Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                    21:20  6:52

  140  134  5108 Jayla Fleming         Oak Park                       21:20  6:53

  141  135  3447 Kayce Rypma           Grandville Calvin Christian    21:21  6:53

  142        399 Daisy Barreto         Mason County Central           21:21  6:53

  143  136  3462 Danielle Gortsema     Hudsonville                    21:24  6:54

  144  137  3333 Renee Borchers        Grand Haven                    21:26  6:54

  145  138  3584 Katie Powell          Shepherd                       21:26  6:54

  146  139  3582 Abigail Moeggenberg   Shepherd                       21:27  6:55

  147  140  3442 Keerstyn Bonner       Grandville Calvin Christian    21:27  6:55

  148  141  3345 Eliza Lowe            Grand Haven                    21:28  6:55

  149       3502 Alexis Lyons          Mason                          21:28  6:55

  150  142  3175 Kelsey Hunt           Clarkston                      21:30  6:56

  151  143  3410 Alaina Carpenter      Grandville                     21:31  6:56

  152  144  3176 Helen Jeffers         Clarkston                      21:44  7:00

  153  145  2981 Mikayla Oliver        Alpena                         21:48  7:01

  154  146  3455 Sarah O'Neill         Grosse Pointe South            21:49  7:02

  155  147  5104 Mariyah Archibald     Oak Park                       21:50  7:02

  156  148  5109 Brianna Holloway      Oak Park                       21:51  7:02

  157  149  3465 Elaina Nibbelink      Hudsonville                    21:52  7:03

  158  150  3356 Mikayla Takas         Grand Haven                    21:52  7:03

  159  151  2996 Grace Kendziorski     Bay City Western               21:53  7:03

  160  152  3417 Sophie Kaminski       Grandville                     21:58  7:05

  161  153  3476 Sally Hansma          Jenison                        21:58  7:05

  162  154  3650 Mikayla Gean          Waterford Mott                 22:03  7:06

  163  155  3358 Claudia Bayro         Grand Ledge                    22:04  7:07

  164  156  3525 Robyn Young           Midland Dow                    22:04  7:07

  165  157  3486 Stormi Samuels        Jenison                        22:06  7:07

  166  158  3305 Rebecca Lindow        Farmington                     22:06  7:07

  167  159  3359 Tori Campbell         Grand Ledge                    22:08  7:08

  168  160  3138 Shilpa Pindolia       Canton                         22:09  7:08

  169  161  3319 Mariah Hart           Goodrich                       22:10  7:09

  170  162  3294 Erin Abramczyk        Farmington                     22:13  7:09

  171  163  3001 Alyssa Sarnowski      Bay City Western               22:15  7:10

  172  164  3214 Stephanie Robinson    DeWitt                         22:18  7:11

  173  165  3448 Haley Weesies         Grandville Calvin Christian    22:18  7:11

  174  166  3643 Mackenzie Cortese     Waterford Mott                 22:19  7:12

  175  167  3511 Hadley Camp           Midland Dow                    22:20  7:12

  176  168  3475 Lynden Hamstra        Jenison                        22:20  7:12

  177  169  3140 Allison Putz          Canton                         22:24  7:13

  178  170  3199 Libby Braun           DeWitt                         22:27  7:14

  179  171  3306 Joelle Lochrie        Farmington                     22:28  7:14

  180  172  3146 Keara Sullivan        Canton                         22:32  7:16

  181  173  3517 Carlee McGee          Midland Dow                    22:35  7:17

  182  174  2994 Erin Hacker           Bay City Western               22:37  7:17

  183  175  2980 Alayna Nugent         Alpena                         22:39  7:18

  184  176  3444 Morgan Bykerk         Grandville Calvin Christian    22:40  7:18

  185  177  3135 Anika Patel           Canton                         22:44  7:19

  186  178  2967 Leah Centala          Alpena                         22:50  7:21

  187  179  3572 Sarah Bellinger       Shepherd                       22:50  7:21

  188  180  3309 Jessica Moilanen      Farmington                     22:54  7:23

  189  181  3311 Hannah Pierce         Farmington                     22:55  7:23

  190  182  3321 Casi Hudak            Goodrich                       23:08  7:27

  191  183  2987 Jenna Talbot          Alpena                         23:08  7:27

  192  184  3648 Morgan Fuerst         Waterford Mott                 23:18  7:30

  193  185  3115 Paige Calvert         Canton                         23:20  7:31

  194       3501 Callie Jones          Mason                          23:20  7:31

  195  186  3479 Lexi Kapla            Jenison                        23:34  7:36

  196  187  2971 Lauren Heath          Alpena                         23:50  7:41

  197  188  2978 Taylor Kunath         Alpena                         24:01  7:44

  198  189  3143 Monica Rufe           Canton                         24:15  7:49

  199  190  2984 Lexi Rushing          Alpena                         24:32  7:54

  200  191  3324 Hope McCallum         Goodrich                       25:01  8:04

  201       3503 Allena Mulville       Mason                          25:16  8:08

  202  192  3328 Asthton Stewart       Goodrich                       25:34  8:14

  203  193  3330 Rebeckah Whiting      Goodrich                       26:47  8:38

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   104  Novi                                        (  16:37  1:23:02   0:49)

==========================================================

  1      3   6057 Joost Plaetinck      11   16:10

  2      5   6040 Nathan Hall          12   16:16

  3     27   6055 Cameron Misko        12   16:46

  4     32   6052 Scott MacPherson     10   16:51

  5     37   6034 Adam Ditri           11   16:59

  6   ( 42)  6053 Sahisnu Malapati     12   17:04

  7   ( 47)  6045 John Landy           10   17:09

 

  2.   204  Okemos                                      (  17:02  1:25:10   0:54)

==========================================================

  1     11   6093 Kael Fineout         12   16:34

  2     15   6116 Saano Murembya       9    16:36

  3     50   6109 Paul McKinley        9    17:13

  4     55   6079 Carson Alexander     12   17:19

  5     73   6089 Sahil Dagli          12   17:28

  6   ( 76)  6104 Elliot Kadrofske     11   17:34

  7   (180)  6080 Danny Baker          11   18:43

 

  3.   205  Orchard Lake St Marys Prep                  (  17:03  1:25:14   0:41)

==========================================================

  1     17   6141 Joe Gallagher        12   16:39

  2     31   6140 Carson Eby           12   16:51

  3     44   6142 Colin Herrmann       12   17:05

  4     56   6139 Harrison Coe         12   17:19

  5     57   6154 Scott Sawyer         10   17:20

  6   ( 59)  6138 Bennet Coe           10   17:20

  7   (107)  6152 Kyle McCormick       12   17:51

 

  4.   215  East Lansing                                (  17:01  1:25:01   1:23)

==========================================================

  1      6   5625 Jacob Stanton        11   16:18

  2      8   5615 Evan Meyer           9    16:27

  3     52   5616 Nate Meyer           10   17:15

  4     58   5624 Jason Samet          12   17:20

  5     91   5619 Jake Pruitt          12   17:41

  6   (113)  5617 Tommy Morgan         9    17:53

  7   (148)  5597 John Adelman         12   18:18

 

  5.   231  Livonia Stevenson                           (  17:06  1:25:29   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     14   5941 Erik Grisa           12   16:36

  2     34   5939 Luke Green           12   16:55

  3     36   5932 Andrew Bambach       10   16:58

  4     66   5931 Jack Balint          10   17:25

  5     81   5962 Nathan Ward          10   17:35

  6   (102)  5951 Alex Mikonczyk       11   17:50

  7   (130)  5950 Zachary Miastkowski  12   18:01

 

  6.   255  Bloomfield Hills                            (  17:10  1:25:50   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     16   5478 Cooper Bellinson     11   16:38

  2     22   5506 Michael Tremonti     9    16:44

  3     69   5495 Ryan McClelland      11   17:27

  4     70   5505 Will Threlkeld       10   17:27

  5     78   5492 Finnley MacKillop    10   17:34

  6   ( 83)  5479 Nick Bellinson       10   17:36

  7   (123)  5504 Max Threlkeld        11   17:58

 

  7.   267  La Salle                                    (  17:11  1:25:52   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     18   5820 Michael Campbell     12   16:39

  2     24   5816 Brad Anneken         11   16:45

  3     45   5850 Frank Pierce         11   17:06

  4     80   5835 Jaylen Hasan         10   17:35

  5    100   5851 Devon Scheuermann    12   17:47

  6   (103)  5856 Simon Weyer          12   17:51

  7   (168)  5822 Patrick Crase        11   18:37

 

  8.   292  Grand Ledge                                 (  17:12  1:25:58   2:30)

==========================================================

  1     12   5692 Jack Twarozynski     12   16:34

  2     13   5680 Christian Hubaker    10   16:35

  3     29   5688 Tyler McCartney      10   16:48

  4     35   5679 Nathan Goschka       11   16:57

  5    203   5677 Andrew Casteneda     12   19:04

  6   (227)  5683 Zach Kemp            11   19:43

  7   (237)  5693 Nathan Werner        11   20:05

 

  9.   298  Kenowa Hills                                (  17:05  1:25:25   2:05)

==========================================================

  1      1   5801 Donavan Brazier      12   15:57

  2      9   5812 Luke Simonds         12   16:31

  3     39   5804 Kevin Elliott        12   17:00

  4    116   5802 Adam Bundy           12   17:55

  5    133   5800 Charlie Bartosiewicz 12   18:02

  6   (166)  5811 Gabe Quin            11   18:35

  7   (231)  5814 Jeremy Yow           9    19:48

 

 10.   337  Livonia Churchill                           (  17:26  1:27:09   0:24)

==========================================================

  1     51   5903 Jonathan Alessandrini 12   17:14

  2     60   5908 Matt Cohan           12   17:21

  3     67   5915 Jonathan Hovermale   11   17:25

  4     74   5920 Josh Mussen          10   17:31

  5     85   5909 Clint Cowen          11   17:38

  6   ( 89)  5922 John Sas             12   17:39

  7   (141)  5910 Dash Dobar           10   18:10

 

 11.   346  Bedford                                     (  17:24  1:26:57   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     19   5442 Adam Audet           11   16:41

  2     49   5457 Gregory Lingle       11   17:12

  3     64   5451 Michael Greeley      9    17:24

  4     97   5456 Matthew Lezon        12   17:45

  5    117   5453 Zach Huber           12   17:55

  6   (158)  5445 Tony Bomia           11   18:24

  7   (163)  5446 Brendan Burns        10   18:29

 

 12.   402  Jenison                                     (  17:33  1:27:45   0:46)

==========================================================

  1     46   5750 Zach Capulong        12   17:07

  2     71   5773 Jason Zellers        11   17:28

  3     86   5760 Harry Hevelhurst     10   17:38

  4     88   5761 Mitch Hiller         11   17:39

  5    111   5774 Jared Zink           12   17:53

  6   (118)  5752 Brian Connelly       12   17:56

  7   (145)  5766 Nathan Meekhof       11   18:14

 

 13.   420  Holt                                        (  17:29  1:27:23   2:11)

==========================================================

  1      2   5724 Alberto Gomez        12   16:09

  2     54   5722 Mark Danks           12   17:18

  3     90   5725 David Hefty          11   17:39

  4    121   5727 Nathan Wehrle        11   17:57

  5    153   5723 Sean Gibbons         10   18:20

  6   (205)  5720 Justin Buck          11   19:06

  7   (226)  5719 Jordan Buck          11   19:42

 

 14.   460  St Johns                                    (  17:35  1:27:53   1:55)

==========================================================

  1      7   6192 Codey Cook           12   16:25

  2     33   6206 Josiah Quinn         11   16:53

  3    119   6213 Ryan Wohlfert        12   17:56

  4    149   6212 Nolan Wirth          10   18:19

  5    152   6214 Duncan Wright        12   18:20

  6   (164)  6189 Mason Berridge       10   18:32

  7   (223)  6194 Brady Falor          10   19:30

 

 15.   474  Caledonia                                   (  17:40  1:28:17   1:04)

==========================================================

  1     41   5522 Flynn Darby          12   17:01

  2     68   5519 Jordan Bennett       10   17:25

  3     94   5540 Jordan Pattison      10   17:42

  4    135   5525 Zach Feyen           11   18:04

  5    136   5523 Eric Farhadi         11   18:05

  6   (137)  5538 Micah Meindertsma    10   18:05

  7   (140)  5524 Jared Feyen          9    18:10

 

 16.   484  Monroe                                      (  17:40  1:28:20   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     20   6025 Anthony Wohlfeil     11   16:42

  2     40   6013 Noah Dawn            11   17:00

  3    122   6019 Zac Jenkins          10   17:57

  4    128   6022 Matthew Parran       9    18:01

  5    174   6014 Mitchell DuMoulin    11   18:40

  6   (192)  6011 Cameron Bitzer       11   18:53

  7   (234)  6021 Garrett Moore        10   19:54

 

 17.   533  East Kentwood                               (  17:52  1:29:19   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     61   5585 Angelo Leon          11   17:23

  2     63   5587 Nolan Meister        11   17:24

  3     93   5593 Dylan Vetter         12   17:42

  4    139   5588 Ramadhan Mohamed     12   18:09

  5    177   5578 Ben Conley           10   18:41

  6   (179)  5591 Huy Truong           12   18:42

  7   (184)  5581 Dervin Figuereo      11   18:45

 

 18.   535  St. Clair Shores Lakeview                   (  17:50  1:29:07   0:24)

==========================================================

  1     84   6219 Garrett Parzynski    12   17:36

  2     87   6215 Alexander Feleo      12   17:39

  3    112   6221 Jordan Walters       12   17:53

  4    125   6218 Everett Ottoy        12   17:59

  5    127   6216 Nathan Holland       12   18:00

  6   (146)  6220 Alex Tonn            10   18:14

  7   (207)  6217 Jake Lau             12   19:08

 

 19.   536  Jackson                                     (  17:50  1:29:08   2:22)

==========================================================

  1     25   5728 Roman Blackwell      12   16:45

  2     43   5731 Jack Dulworth        11   17:05

  3    115   5736 Robert Kunselman     10   17:54

  4    147   5748 Damian Yoxheimer     12   18:17

  5    206   5732 John Girkin          11   19:07

 

 20.   562  West Bloomfield                             (  17:55  1:29:34   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     72   6273 Robby Niehof         12   17:28

  2     75   6261 Justin Christopher Moody 10   17:32

  3    120   6262 Brandon Coats        10   17:57

  4    126   6267 Collin Goan          9    17:59

  5    169   6268 Ian Goan             9    18:38

  6   (171)  6258 Jacob Binke          10   18:39

  7   (208)  6280 Jacob Schmitt        11   19:09

 

 21.   572  Sterling Heights Stevenson                  (  17:58  1:29:49   2:43)

==========================================================

  1     30   6228 Zechariah Jean       12   16:48

  2     38   6227 Jeremiah Jean        12   16:59

  3    105   6225 Dylan Gaines         11   17:51

  4    175   6236 Justin Winters       12   18:40

  5    224   6229 Ryan Julius          11   19:31

  6   (258)  6223 Josh Bentley         10   22:40

 

 22.   606  L'Anse Creuse North                         (  18:12  1:30:59   4:47)

==========================================================

  1      4   5863 Thomas Michno        10   16:12

  2     79   5864 Jacob Schaldenbrand  10   17:34

  3    114   5858 Nick Actis           12   17:53

  4    156   5865 Michael Zonca        11   18:21

  5    253   5859 Devyn Brass          12   20:59

  6   (255)  5861 Joey Cuffaro         10   21:09

 

 23.   607  Portage Northern                            (  18:00  1:29:59   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     48   6167 Will Kellam          10   17:10

  2     92   6175 Ian Otto             12   17:42

  3    129   6172 Wayne Matunas        11   18:01

  4    155   6163 Cody Clemens         11   18:21

  5    183   6176 Mike Stinchcomb      10   18:45

  6   (230)  6179 Marius VanderHoff    12   19:45

  7   (246)  6160 Noah Aleman          12   20:31

 

 24.   672  DeWitt                                      (  18:08  1:30:36   2:15)

==========================================================

  1     10   5565 Mitch Kolito         12   16:31

  2    124   5568 Balion Powell        11   17:58

  3    173   5553 Patrick D'Haene      10   18:39

  4    178   5570 Joshua Ryan          11   18:42

  5    187   5569 Cameron Ramos        9    18:46

  6   (210)  5559 Kyle Evans           11   19:14

  7   (217)  5554 Dakota Dietz         10   19:25

 

 25.   676  Brother Rice                                (  18:12  1:30:58   1:27)

==========================================================

  1     62   5514 Dan Goralczyk        12   17:24

  2    109   5510 Camden Boston        9    17:53

  3    142   5512 Grant Davey          9    18:11

  4    172   5511 Kyle Chisolm         10   18:39

  5    191   5516 Trevor Pilzner       11   18:51

  6   (195)  5513 Charlie Dunn         9    18:56

  7   (233)  5515 Robert Penington     10   19:53

 

 26.   678  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                        (  18:10  1:30:50   1:07)

==========================================================

  1     99   5777 Julian Borst         12   17:46

  2    104   5798 Luke Sprinkle        11   17:51

  3    131   5794 Gabe Ruyon           11   18:01

  4    151   5783 Travis Grube         10   18:19

  5    193   5788 Jerod Meinema        10   18:53

  6   (214)  5799 Darvious Wallace     12   19:18

  7   (243)  5787 Zachary Mason        11   20:21

 

 27.   681  Eisenhower                                  (  18:13  1:31:02   1:20)

==========================================================

  1     77   5636 Logan Hefferan       10   17:34

  2     98   5631 Brennan Brothers     10   17:46

  3    150   5632 John Cukaj           10   18:19

  4    162   5634 Mark Garza           12   18:29

  5    194   5640 Jacob Panourgias     10   18:54

  6   (204)  5642 Brandon Vagi         11   19:05

 

 28.   697  Grosse Pointe North                         (  18:11  1:30:55   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     21   5696 Joe Ciaravino        12   16:42

  2    143   5697 Mike Ciaravino       9    18:13

  3    160   5694 Daniel Brady         11   18:27

  4    185   5698 Josh Fischer         11   18:46

  5    188   5699 Ryan Kolp            11   18:47

  6   (199)  5695 Adrian Carmer        11   19:01

  7   (222)  5700 Ryan Race            10   19:30

 

 29.   710  Big Rapids                                  (  18:21  1:31:44   2:32)

==========================================================

  1     53   5472 Nate Robey           10   17:17

  2    101   5469 Mark Jacobs          10   17:47

  3    134   5470 Aidan Johansen       12   18:03

  4    190   5474 Noah Stauffer        11   18:48

  5    232   5476 Andy Upham           11   19:49

  6   (235)  5475 Sam Stauffer         9    19:59

  7   (244)  5468 Hunter Jacobs        12   20:24

 

 30.   736  Wyandotte Roosevelt                         (  18:19  1:31:34   2:28)

==========================================================

  1     28   6286 Dominic Davis        12   16:47

  2    154   6297 Estevan Vasquez      9    18:20

  3    161   6283 Carson Cappaert      10   18:28

  4    182   6291 Rocco Jelsomeno      9    18:44

  5    211   6285 Chandler Collins     11   19:15

  6   (218)  6282 Luke Arreola         10   19:25

  7   (240)  6293 Jacob Lesko          12   20:10

 

 31.   751  Flushing                                    (  18:32  1:32:38   3:28)

==========================================================

  1     26   5661 Rob Roest            12   16:45

  2     82   5662 Kyle Schwieman       10   17:35

  3    200   5656 Logan Gooch          11   19:02

  4    202   5659 Jared Lindstrom      9    19:03

  5    241   5653 Hunter DeNicolo      11   20:13

  6   (248)  5660 Hunter Meinburg      10   20:48

  7   (257)  5663 Cole Strobel         9    22:32

 

 32.   806  Warren Mott                                 (  18:36  1:33:00   3:00)

==========================================================

  1     23   6254 David Saporito       12   16:45

  2    144   6257 Jeffrey Wainz        12   18:13

  3    189   6250 Kaleb Diana          10   18:48

  4    221   6253 Nick Riley           11   19:29

  5    229   6251 Andy Johnston             19:45

  6   (236)  6255 Logan Susalla        10   19:59

  7   (250)  6256 Mitchell Susalla     10   20:52

 

 33.   820  Mona Shores                                 (  18:34  1:32:48   1:08)

==========================================================

  1    106   5995 Zeke Clark           11   17:51

  2    167   6005 Sam Powell           10   18:36

  3    170   6001 Samuel Karrel        11   18:39

  4    181   6007 Ryan Wasilewski      12   18:43

  5    196   5993 Bailey Brown         12   18:59

  6   (198)  5992 Austin Boynton       12   19:01

  7   (201)  5998 Tyler Gagnon         11   19:03

 

 34.   835  Vicksburg                                   (  18:39  1:33:14   1:47)

==========================================================

  1    110   6243 John Hughes          11   17:53

  2    138   6245 Tyler Lewis          11   18:06

  3    165   6241 Austin Hallam        11   18:35

  4    197   6246 Nick Richards        10   19:00

  5    225   6249 Kyle Strong          9    19:40

  6   (228)  6240 Zachary Fenwick      11   19:45

  7   (252)  6239 Ashur Ellsworth      12   20:59

 

 35.   859  Lapeer                                      (  18:50  1:34:07   2:42)

==========================================================

  1     65   5892 Zach Martindale      11   17:25

  2    159   5884 Jamie Dulin          12   18:26

  3    176   5887 Chris Keller         12   18:41

  4    220   5881 Thomas Dayton        10   19:28

  5    239   5894 Steve Romolino       10   20:07

  6   (249)  5888 Josh Kimsey          12   20:49

  7   (251)  5896 Joe Schultz          9    20:55

 

 36.   866  Mattawan                                    (  18:52  1:34:16   2:21)

==========================================================

  1     96   5976 Austin Langlanais    10   17:45

  2    108   5971 Mike Hamel           12   17:52

  3    209   5988 Michael Vandevusse   11   19:12

  4    215   5975 David Konold         9    19:21

  5    238   5979 Jared Pendowski      11   20:06

  6   (245)  5984 Ryan Short           9    20:29

  7   (254)  5967 Hunter Barnes        12   21:06

 

 37.   906  Haslett                                     (  18:47  1:33:52   1:26)

==========================================================

  1    132   5718 Martti Weaver        12   18:02

  2    157   5708 Nick Garnett         12   18:21

  3    186   5709 Fetsum Habtemariam   11   18:46

  4    212   5713 Brad McMahon         10   19:15

  5    219   5711 Patrick Hintz        9    19:28

 

 38.  1013  Gibraltar Carlson                           (  19:28  1:37:20   2:58)

==========================================================

  1     95   5670 Mark Klingel         12   17:44

  2    213   5665 London Baran         11   19:16

  3    216   5666 Billy Brinker        9    19:23

  4    242   5669 Noah Hurst           9    20:15

  5    247   5673 Josh Potter          9    20:42

  6   (256)  5664 Blaine Baran         9    21:57

  7   (259)  5674 Colin Smith          10   23:32

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  5801 Donavan Brazier       Kenowa Hills                   15:57  5:08

    2    2  5724 Alberto Gomez         Holt                           16:09  5:12

    3    3  6057 Joost Plaetinck       Novi                           16:10  5:13

    4    4  5863 Thomas Michno         L'Anse Creuse North            16:12  5:13

    5    5  6040 Nathan Hall           Novi                           16:16  5:15

    6    6  5625 Jacob Stanton         East Lansing                   16:18  5:15

    7    7  6192 Codey Cook            St Johns                       16:25  5:18

    8    8  5615 Evan Meyer            East Lansing                   16:27  5:18

    9    9  5812 Luke Simonds          Kenowa Hills                   16:31  5:19

   10   10  5565 Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                         16:31  5:19

   11   11  6093 Kael Fineout          Okemos                         16:34  5:20

   12   12  5692 Jack Twarozynski      Grand Ledge                    16:34  5:20

   13   13  5680 Christian Hubaker     Grand Ledge                    16:35  5:21

   14   14  5941 Erik Grisa            Livonia Stevenson              16:36  5:21

   15   15  6116 Saano Murembya        Okemos                         16:36  5:21

   16   16  5478 Cooper Bellinson      Bloomfield Hills               16:38  5:22

   17   17  6141 Joe Gallagher         Orchard Lake St Marys Prep     16:39  5:22

   18   18  5820 Michael Campbell      La Salle                       16:39  5:22

   19   19  5442 Adam Audet            Bedford                        16:41  5:22

   20   20  6025 Anthony Wohlfeil      Monroe                         16:42  5:23

   21   21  5696 Joe Ciaravino         Grosse Pointe North            16:42  5:23

   22   22  5506 Michael Tremonti      Bloomfield Hills               16:44  5:24

   23   23  6254 David Saporito        Warren Mott                    16:45  5:24

   24   24  5816 Brad Anneken          La Salle                       16:45  5:24

   25   25  5728 Roman Blackwell       Jackson                        16:45  5:24

   26   26  5661 Rob Roest             Flushing                       16:45  5:24

   27   27  6055 Cameron Misko         Novi                           16:46  5:24

   28   28  6286 Dominic Davis         Wyandotte Roosevelt            16:47  5:24

   29   29  5688 Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                    16:48  5:25

   30   30  6228 Zechariah Jean        Sterling Heights Stevenson     16:48  5:25

   31   31  6140 Carson Eby            Orchard Lake St Marys Prep     16:51  5:26

   32   32  6052 Scott MacPherson      Novi                           16:51  5:26

   33   33  6206 Josiah Quinn          St Johns                       16:53  5:26

   34   34  5939 Luke Green            Livonia Stevenson              16:55  5:27

   35   35  5679 Nathan Goschka        Grand Ledge                    16:57  5:28

   36   36  5932 Andrew Bambach        Livonia Stevenson              16:58  5:28

   37   37  6034 Adam Ditri            Novi                           16:59  5:28

   38   38  6227 Jeremiah Jean         Sterling Heights Stevenson     16:59  5:28

   39   39  5804 Kevin Elliott         Kenowa Hills                   17:00  5:29

   40   40  6013 Noah Dawn             Monroe                         17:00  5:29

   41   41  5522 Flynn Darby           Caledonia                      17:01  5:29

   42   42  6053 Sahisnu Malapati      Novi                           17:04  5:30

   43   43  5731 Jack Dulworth         Jackson                        17:05  5:30

   44   44  6142 Colin Herrmann        Orchard Lake St Marys Prep     17:05  5:30

   45   45  5850 Frank Pierce          La Salle                       17:06  5:31

   46   46  5750 Zach Capulong         Jenison                        17:07  5:31

   47   47  6045 John Landy            Novi                           17:09  5:32

   48   48  6167 Will Kellam           Portage Northern               17:10  5:32

   49   49  5457 Gregory Lingle        Bedford                        17:12  5:33

   50       6076 Cameron Cooper        Oak Park                       17:13  5:33

   51   50  6109 Paul McKinley         Okemos                         17:13  5:33

   52   51  5903 Jonathan Alessandrini Livonia Churchill              17:14  5:33

   53   52  5616 Nate Meyer            East Lansing                   17:15  5:34

   54       6077 Dekaryea Freeman      Oak Park                       17:16  5:34

   55   53  5472 Nate Robey            Big Rapids                     17:17  5:34

   56   54  5722 Mark Danks            Holt                           17:18  5:34

   57   55  6079 Carson Alexander      Okemos                         17:19  5:35

   58   56  6139 Harrison Coe          Orchard Lake St Marys Prep     17:19  5:35

   59   57  6154 Scott Sawyer          Orchard Lake St Marys Prep     17:20  5:35

   60   58  5624 Jason Samet           East Lansing                   17:20  5:35

   61   59  6138 Bennet Coe            Orchard Lake St Marys Prep     17:20  5:35

   62   60  5908 Matt Cohan            Livonia Churchill              17:21  5:36

   63   61  5585 Angelo Leon           East Kentwood                  17:23  5:36

   64   62  5514 Dan Goralczyk         Brother Rice                   17:24  5:36

   65   63  5587 Nolan Meister         East Kentwood                  17:24  5:36

   66   64  5451 Michael Greeley       Bedford                        17:24  5:37

   67   65  5892 Zach Martindale       Lapeer                         17:25  5:37

   68   66  5931 Jack Balint           Livonia Stevenson              17:25  5:37

   69   67  5915 Jonathan Hovermale    Livonia Churchill              17:25  5:37

   70   68  5519 Jordan Bennett        Caledonia                      17:25  5:37

   71   69  5495 Ryan McClelland       Bloomfield Hills               17:27  5:37

   72   70  5505 Will Threlkeld        Bloomfield Hills               17:27  5:37

   73   71  5773 Jason Zellers         Jenison                        17:28  5:38

   74   72  6273 Robby Niehof          West Bloomfield                17:28  5:38

   75   73  6089 Sahil Dagli           Okemos                         17:28  5:38

   76   74  5920 Josh Mussen           Livonia Churchill              17:31  5:39

   77   75  6261 Justin Christopher Mo West Bloomfield                17:32  5:39

   78   76  6104 Elliot Kadrofske      Okemos                         17:34  5:40

   79   77  5636 Logan Hefferan        Eisenhower                     17:34  5:40

   80   78  5492 Finnley MacKillop     Bloomfield Hills               17:34  5:40

   81   79  5864 Jacob Schaldenbrand   L'Anse Creuse North            17:34  5:40

   82   80  5835 Jaylen Hasan          La Salle                       17:35  5:40

   83   81  5962 Nathan Ward           Livonia Stevenson              17:35  5:40

   84   82  5662 Kyle Schwieman        Flushing                       17:35  5:40

   85   83  5479 Nick Bellinson        Bloomfield Hills               17:36  5:40

   86   84  6219 Garrett Parzynski     St. Clair Shores Lakeview      17:36  5:40

   87   85  5909 Clint Cowen           Livonia Churchill              17:38  5:41

   88   86  5760 Harry Hevelhurst      Jenison                        17:38  5:41

   89   87  6215 Alexander Feleo       St. Clair Shores Lakeview      17:39  5:41

   90   88  5761 Mitch Hiller          Jenison                        17:39  5:41

   91   89  5922 John Sas              Livonia Churchill              17:39  5:41

   92   90  5725 David Hefty           Holt                           17:39  5:41

   93   91  5619 Jake Pruitt           East Lansing                   17:41  5:42

   94   92  6175 Ian Otto              Portage Northern               17:42  5:42

   95   93  5593 Dylan Vetter          East Kentwood                  17:42  5:42

   96   94  5540 Jordan Pattison       Caledonia                      17:42  5:42

   97   95  5670 Mark Klingel          Gibraltar Carlson              17:44  5:43

   98   96  5976 Austin Langlanais     Mattawan                       17:45  5:43

   99   97  5456 Matthew Lezon         Bedford                        17:45  5:43

  100   98  5631 Brennan Brothers      Eisenhower                     17:46  5:43

  101   99  5777 Julian Borst          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           17:46  5:43

  102  100  5851 Devon Scheuermann     La Salle                       17:47  5:44

  103  101  5469 Mark Jacobs           Big Rapids                     17:47  5:44

  104  102  5951 Alex Mikonczyk        Livonia Stevenson              17:50  5:45

  105  103  5856 Simon Weyer           La Salle                       17:51  5:45

  106  104  5798 Luke Sprinkle         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           17:51  5:45

  107  105  6225 Dylan Gaines          Sterling Heights Stevenson     17:51  5:45

  108  106  5995 Zeke Clark            Mona Shores                    17:51  5:45

  109  107  6152 Kyle McCormick        Orchard Lake St Marys Prep     17:51  5:45

  110  108  5971 Mike Hamel            Mattawan                       17:52  5:46

  111  109  5510 Camden Boston         Brother Rice                   17:53  5:46

  112  110  6243 John Hughes           Vicksburg                      17:53  5:46

  113  111  5774 Jared Zink            Jenison                        17:53  5:46

  114  112  6221 Jordan Walters        St. Clair Shores Lakeview      17:53  5:46

  115  113  5617 Tommy Morgan          East Lansing                   17:53  5:46

  116  114  5858 Nick Actis            L'Anse Creuse North            17:53  5:46

  117  115  5736 Robert Kunselman      Jackson                        17:54  5:46

  118  116  5802 Adam Bundy            Kenowa Hills                   17:55  5:46

  119  117  5453 Zach Huber            Bedford                        17:55  5:46

  120       6182 Max Churchill         Reeths-Puffer                  17:55  5:47

  121  118  5752 Brian Connelly        Jenison                        17:56  5:47

  122  119  6213 Ryan Wohlfert         St Johns                       17:56  5:47

  123  120  6262 Brandon Coats         West Bloomfield                17:57  5:47

  124  121  5727 Nathan Wehrle         Holt                           17:57  5:47

  125  122  6019 Zac Jenkins           Monroe                         17:57  5:47

  126  123  5504 Max Threlkeld         Bloomfield Hills               17:58  5:47

  127  124  5568 Balion Powell         DeWitt                         17:58  5:48

  128  125  6218 Everett Ottoy         St. Clair Shores Lakeview      17:59  5:48

  129  126  6267 Collin Goan           West Bloomfield                17:59  5:48

  130  127  6216 Nathan Holland        St. Clair Shores Lakeview      18:00  5:48

  131  128  6022 Matthew Parran        Monroe                         18:01  5:48

  132  129  6172 Wayne Matunas         Portage Northern               18:01  5:48

  133  130  5950 Zachary Miastkowski   Livonia Stevenson              18:01  5:48

  134  131  5794 Gabe Ruyon            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:01  5:49

  135  132  5718 Martti Weaver         Haslett                        18:02  5:49

  136  133  5800 Charlie Bartosiewicz  Kenowa Hills                   18:02  5:49

  137  134  5470 Aidan Johansen        Big Rapids                     18:03  5:49

  138  135  5525 Zach Feyen            Caledonia                      18:04  5:49

  139  136  5523 Eric Farhadi          Caledonia                      18:05  5:50

  140  137  5538 Micah Meindertsma     Caledonia                      18:05  5:50

  141  138  6245 Tyler Lewis           Vicksburg                      18:06  5:50

  142  139  5588 Ramadhan Mohamed      East Kentwood                  18:09  5:51

  143  140  5524 Jared Feyen           Caledonia                      18:10  5:51

  144  141  5910 Dash Dobar            Livonia Churchill              18:10  5:51

  145  142  5512 Grant Davey           Brother Rice                   18:11  5:52

  146  143  5697 Mike Ciaravino        Grosse Pointe North            18:13  5:52

  147  144  6257 Jeffrey Wainz         Warren Mott                    18:13  5:52

  148  145  5766 Nathan Meekhof        Jenison                        18:14  5:52

  149  146  6220 Alex Tonn             St. Clair Shores Lakeview      18:14  5:53

  150  147  5748 Damian Yoxheimer      Jackson                        18:17  5:53

  151  148  5597 John Adelman          East Lansing                   18:18  5:54

  152  149  6212 Nolan Wirth           St Johns                       18:19  5:54

  153  150  5632 John Cukaj            Eisenhower                     18:19  5:54

  154  151  5783 Travis Grube          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:19  5:54

  155  152  6214 Duncan Wright         St Johns                       18:20  5:54

  156  153  5723 Sean Gibbons          Holt                           18:20  5:54

  157  154  6297 Estevan Vasquez       Wyandotte Roosevelt            18:20  5:55

  158  155  6163 Cody Clemens          Portage Northern               18:21  5:55

  159  156  5865 Michael Zonca         L'Anse Creuse North            18:21  5:55

  160  157  5708 Nick Garnett          Haslett                        18:21  5:55

  161  158  5445 Tony Bomia            Bedford                        18:24  5:56

  162  159  5884 Jamie Dulin           Lapeer                         18:26  5:56

  163  160  5694 Daniel Brady          Grosse Pointe North            18:27  5:57

  164  161  6283 Carson Cappaert       Wyandotte Roosevelt            18:28  5:57

  165  162  5634 Mark Garza            Eisenhower                     18:29  5:57

  166  163  5446 Brendan Burns         Bedford                        18:29  5:58

  167  164  6189 Mason Berridge        St Johns                       18:32  5:58

  168  165  6241 Austin Hallam         Vicksburg                      18:35  5:59

  169  166  5811 Gabe Quin             Kenowa Hills                   18:35  5:59

  170  167  6005 Sam Powell            Mona Shores                    18:36  6:00

  171  168  5822 Patrick Crase         La Salle                       18:37  6:00

  172  169  6268 Ian Goan              West Bloomfield                18:38  6:00

  173  170  6001 Samuel Karrel         Mona Shores                    18:39  6:01

  174  171  6258 Jacob Binke           West Bloomfield                18:39  6:01

  175  172  5511 Kyle Chisolm          Brother Rice                   18:39  6:01

  176  173  5553 Patrick D'Haene       DeWitt                         18:39  6:01

  177  174  6014 Mitchell Dumoulin     Monroe                         18:40  6:01

  178  175  6236 Justin Winters        Sterling Heights Stevenson     18:40  6:01

  179  176  5887 Chris Keller          Lapeer                         18:41  6:01

  180  177  5578 Ben Conley            East Kentwood                  18:41  6:01

  181  178  5570 Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                         18:42  6:01

  182  179  5591 Huy Truong            East Kentwood                  18:42  6:02

  183  180  6080 Danny Baker           Okemos                         18:43  6:02

  184  181  6007 Ryan Wasilewski       Mona Shores                    18:43  6:02

  185  182  6291 Rocco Jelsomeno       Wyandotte Roosevelt            18:44  6:02

  186  183  6176 Mike Stinchcomb       Portage Northern               18:45  6:02

  187  184  5581 Dervin Figuereo       East Kentwood                  18:45  6:03

  188  185  5698 Josh Fischer          Grosse Pointe North            18:46  6:03

  189  186  5709 Fetsum Habtemariam    Haslett                        18:46  6:03

  190  187  5569 Cameron Ramos         DeWitt                         18:46  6:03

  191  188  5699 Ryan Kolp             Grosse Pointe North            18:47  6:03

  192  189  6250 Kaleb Diana           Warren Mott                    18:48  6:03

  193  190  5474 Noah Stauffer         Big Rapids                     18:48  6:04

  194  191  5516 Trevor Pilzner        Brother Rice                   18:51  6:04

  195  192  6011 Cameron Bitzer        Monroe                         18:53  6:05

  196  193  5788 Jerod Meinema         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:53  6:05

  197  194  5640 Jacob Panourgias      Eisenhower                     18:54  6:05

  198  195  5513 Charlie Dunn          Brother Rice                   18:56  6:06

  199  196  5993 Bailey Brown          Mona Shores                    18:59  6:07

  200  197  6246 Nick Richards         Vicksburg                      19:00  6:07

  201  198  5992 Austin Boynton        Mona Shores                    19:01  6:08

  202  199  5695 Adrian Carmer         Grosse Pointe North            19:01  6:08

  203  200  5656 Logan Gooch           Flushing                       19:02  6:08

  204  201  5998 Tyler Gagnon          Mona Shores                    19:03  6:08

  205  202  5659 Jared Lindstrom       Flushing                       19:03  6:08

  206  203  5677 Andrew Casteneda      Grand Ledge                    19:04  6:09

  207  204  5642 Brandon Vagi          Eisenhower                     19:05  6:09

  208  205  5720 Justin Buck           Holt                           19:06  6:09

  209  206  5732 John Girkin           Jackson                        19:07  6:09

  210  207  6217 Jake Lau              St. Clair Shores Lakeview      19:08  6:10

  211  208  6280 Jacob Schmitt         West Bloomfield                19:09  6:10

  212  209  5988 Michael Vandevusse    Mattawan                       19:12  6:11

  213  210  5559 Kyle Evans            DeWitt                         19:14  6:12

  214  211  6285 Chandler Collins      Wyandotte Roosevelt            19:15  6:12

  215  212  5713 Brad McMahon          Haslett                        19:15  6:12

  216       6185 Collin Kolbe          Reeths-Puffer                  19:15  6:12

  217  213  5665 London Baran          Gibraltar Carlson              19:16  6:12

  218  214  5799 Darvious Wallace      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:18  6:13

  219  215  5975 David Konold          Mattawan                       19:21  6:14

  220       6078 Dewan Hawthorne       Oak Park                       19:21  6:14

  221  216  5666 Billy Brinker         Gibraltar Carlson              19:23  6:15

  222  217  5554 Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                         19:25  6:15

  223  218  6282 Luke Arreola          Wyandotte Roosevelt            19:25  6:15

  224  219  5711 Patrick Hintz         Haslett                        19:28  6:16

  225  220  5881 Thomas Dayton         Lapeer                         19:28  6:16

  226  221  6253 Nick Riley            Warren Mott                    19:29  6:17

  227  222  5700 Ryan Race             Grosse Pointe North            19:30  6:17

  228  223  6194 Brady Falor           St Johns                       19:30  6:17

  229  224  6229 Ryan Julius           Sterling Heights Stevenson     19:31  6:17

  230  225  6249 Kyle Strong           Vicksburg                      19:40  6:20

  231  226  5719 Jordan Buck           Holt                           19:42  6:21

  232  227  5683 Zach Kemp             Grand Ledge                    19:43  6:21

  233  228  6240 Zachary Fenwick       Vicksburg                      19:45  6:22

  234  229  6251 Andy Johnston         Warren Mott                    19:45  6:22

  235  230  6179 Marius Vanderhoff     Portage Northern               19:45  6:22

  236  231  5814 Jeremy Yow            Kenowa Hills                   19:48  6:23

  237  232  5476 Andy Upham            Big Rapids                     19:49  6:23

  238       6181 Jacob Boes            Reeths-Puffer                  19:52  6:24

  239  233  5515 Robert Penington      Brother Rice                   19:53  6:25

  240  234  6021 Garrett Moore         Monroe                         19:54  6:25

  241  235  5475 Sam Stauffer          Big Rapids                     19:59  6:26

  242  236  6255 Logan Susalla         Warren Mott                    19:59  6:26

  243  237  5693 Nathan Werner         Grand Ledge                    20:05  6:28

  244  238  5979 Jared Pendowski       Mattawan                       20:06  6:29

  245  239  5894 Steve Romolino        Lapeer                         20:07  6:29

  246  240  6293 Jacob Lesko           Wyandotte Roosevelt            20:10  6:30

  247  241  5653 Hunter Denicolo       Flushing                       20:13  6:31

  248  242  5669 Noah Hurst            Gibraltar Carlson              20:15  6:32

  249  243  5787 Zachary Mason         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           20:21  6:33

  250  244  5468 Hunter Jacobs         Big Rapids                     20:24  6:35

  251  245  5984 Ryan Short            Mattawan                       20:29  6:36

  252  246  6160 Noah Aleman           Portage Northern               20:31  6:37

  253  247  5673 Josh Potter           Gibraltar Carlson              20:42  6:40

  254  248  5660 Hunter Meinburg       Flushing                       20:48  6:42

  255  249  5888 Josh Kimsey           Lapeer                         20:49  6:42

  256  250  6256 Mitchell Susalla      Warren Mott                    20:52  6:44

  257  251  5896 Joe Schultz           Lapeer                         20:55  6:44

  258  252  6239 Ashur Ellsworth       Vicksburg                      20:59  6:46

  259  253  5859 Devyn Brass           L'Anse Creuse North            20:59  6:46

  260  254  5967 Hunter Barnes         Mattawan                       21:06  6:48

  261  255  5861 Joey Cuffaro          L'Anse Creuse North            21:09  6:49

  262  256  5664 Blaine Baran          Gibraltar Carlson              21:57  7:04

  263       1351 Cameron Briggs        Bay City Central               22:13  7:09

  264  257  5663 Cole Strobel          Flushing                       22:32  7:16

  265  258  6223 Josh Bentley          Sterling Heights Stevenson     22:40  7:18

  266       1352 Gregg Goodwine        Bay City Central               22:41  7:18

  267  259  5674 Colin Smith           Gibraltar Carlson              23:32  7:35

  268       1357 Gabriel Turschak      Bay City Central               24:15  7:49

  269       1355 Daniel Jacobs         Bay City Central               24:20  7:50

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   211  Caledonia                                   (  20:16  1:41:18   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     22   4649 Olivia Schroder      10   19:44

  2     24   4616 Olivia Bordewyk      12   19:46

  3     34   4652 Amanda Sorokin       11   20:06

  4     57   4650 Megan Seromik        11   20:43

  5     74   4627 Hannah Hazelbach     12   20:59

  6   (149)  4645 McKenna Raaymakers   9    22:07

  7   (216)  4614 Caitlin Ackermann    11   23:29

 

  2.   220  Kenowa Hills                                (  20:10  1:40:46   2:21)

==========================================================

  1      4   4839 Madison Goen         11   18:50

  2     17   4840 Dylann Hodgkinson    11   19:38

  3     31   4845 Allie Ludge          12   20:02

  4     81   4831 Olivia Coretti       12   21:05

  5     87   4846 Lydia Martin         12   21:11

  6   (148)  4834 Aubrey Doucette      9    22:06

  7   (175)  4832 Claire Dettloff      11   22:27

 

  3.   242  Livonia Churchill                           (  20:22  1:41:46   1:29)

==========================================================

  1     20   4921 Kathleen George      10   19:43

  2     23   4920 Caroline George      10   19:45

  3     35   4925 Addison Mussen       9    20:07

  4     75   4924 Christina Murphy     10   20:59

  5     89   4923 Alexis Lombardo      11   21:12

  6   (120)  4928 Hailey Pampreen      10   21:38

  7   (167)  4939 Raquel Zwick         10   22:16

 

  4.   248  East Lansing                                (  20:30  1:42:29   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     26   4719 Stephanie Vanis      11   19:53

  2     44   4688 Madison Green        9    20:26

  3     48   4680 Gretchen Fata        10   20:31

  4     50   4701 Victoria Kelley      11   20:35

  5     80   4714 Mary Stout           10   21:04

  6   (102)  4679 Jivana Esposito      10   21:23

  7   (140)  4691 Audrey Henry         12   21:59

 

  5.   259  Romeo                                       (  20:21  1:41:43   2:48)

==========================================================

  1      5   5280 Emma Wilson          11   18:50

  2     32   5273 Megan Greb           11   20:03

  3     43   5277 Ally King            9    20:26

  4     62   5278 Autumn Klein         12   20:46

  5    117   5275 Hannah Holliday      12   21:38

  6   (177)  5274 Lilly Grochowski     10   22:28

  7   (220)  5279 Julia Knepper        10   23:37

 

  6.   270  Saginaw Heritage                            (  20:29  1:42:24   1:49)

==========================================================

  1     13   5291 Nichole Clement      12   19:13

  2     46   5300 Rachel Kempf         9    20:28

  3     61   5281 Lynsey Amthor        9    20:46

  4     72   5314 Emily Stewart        9    20:55

  5     78   5287 Madison Brooks       10   21:02

  6   ( 99)  5324 Grace Wellman        11   21:21

  7   (112)  5285 Ashleigh Bicknell    11   21:30

 

  7.   300  Novi                                        (  20:29  1:42:21   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     11   5083 Hannah Lonergan      12   19:09

  2     36   5095 Jacalyn Schubring    10   20:08

  3     37   5092 Hadley Peterson      10   20:10

  4    106   5084 Jessica Lypka        10   21:25

  5    110   5097 Kacy Shaheen         9    21:29

  6   (129)  5067 Heather Blair        10   21:49

  7   (178)  5073 Shaily Fozdar        9    22:31

 

  8.   308  Woodhaven                                   (  20:36  1:42:58   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     15   5412 Clarissa Hoye        9    19:21

  2     38   5422 Arianna Wegienka     9    20:12

  3     68   5411 Chloe Hoye           10   20:51

  4     86   5403 Kendra Cook          12   21:11

  5    101   5406 Isabella Dimilia     9    21:23

  6   (108)  5419 Aly Trapp            12   21:26

  7   (197)  5409 Jessica Hawkins      10   22:57

 

  9.   312  Portage Northern                            (  20:42  1:43:28   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     25   5238 Alexa Vanderhoff     11   19:46

  2     52   5223 Kayla Gercak         12   20:39

  3     54   5229 Zoe Holdorf          10   20:41

  4     67   5227 Emily Hamlin         10   20:50

  5    114   5224 Alena Gleason        9    21:32

  6   (157)  5231 Kristina Maki        12   22:11

 

 10.   326  Wyandotte Roosevelt                         (  20:33  1:42:44   2:52)

==========================================================

  1      6   5434 Robyn Loselle        10   18:52

  2     29   5436 Maggie Pawelczyk     10   19:56

  3     66   5431 Alyssa Harlow        11   20:49

  4    100   5428 Melanie Farley       10   21:23

  5    125   5433 Julia Kanack         10   21:44

  6   (185)  5438 Elizabeth Raupp      11   22:40

 

 11.   329  Lake Orion                                  (  20:49  1:44:05   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     40   4860 Danielle Carr        12   20:20

  2     60   4861 Emily Fluent         11   20:46

  3     64   4863 Bellina Gaskey       10   20:48

  4     69   4870 Erin Womack          12   20:52

  5     96   4871 Rachel Zeile         11   21:19

  6   ( 97)  4859 Riley Bussell        12   21:19

  7   (164)  4862 Abby Forystek        11   22:15

 

 12.   343  Livonia Franklin                            (  20:48  1:43:59   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     19   4945 Natalie Douglas      11   19:39

  2     51   4963 Amanda Pokryfky      12   20:38

  3     83   4968 Julie Wonch          11   21:08

  4     85   4957 Ellary Marano        12   21:09

  5    105   4966 Riley Shine          10   21:25

  6   (121)  4958 Natalie Martinez     11   21:39

  7   (136)  4969 Camryn Zurawski      10   21:58

 

 13.   364  Flushing                                    (  20:29  1:42:23   3:52)

==========================================================

  1      3   4737 Addie May            12   18:49

  2     12   4731 Paige Deitering      9    19:11

  3     16   4736 Jessi Lindstrom      10   19:37

  4    147   4747 Piper Wood           10   22:05

  5    186   4734 Madison Gaudet       9    22:41

  6   (189)  4727 Olivia Boulton       11   22:42

  7   (209)  4735 Caroline Hunt        10   23:12

 

 14.   387  Haslett                                     (  20:57  1:44:45   1:56)

==========================================================

  1     28   4797 Amanda Young         10   19:55

  2     53   4781 Marissa Bradley      12   20:39

  3     58   4784 Lidia Clarizio       9    20:44

  4    116   4783 Emma Busch           10   21:36

  5    132   4794 Juliana Marks        9    21:51

  6   (141)  4785 Ashly Corr           11   21:59

 

 15.   397  Walled Lake Northern                        (  20:51  1:44:13   3:56)

==========================================================

  1      8   5374 Brianna Mulrooney    10   18:59

  2     41   5370 Darcy Kimberlin      12   20:22

  3     47   5377 Jackie Woods         12   20:31

  4    107   5373 Holly Mattson        11   21:26

  5    194   5369 Chloe Kimberlin      9    22:55

 

 16.   400  Bloomfield Hills                            (  20:53  1:44:24   2:30)

==========================================================

  1     18   4604 Christina Hickson    9    19:39

  2     21   4605 Giovanna Leone       11   19:43

  3     73   4590 Sam Babineau         12   20:57

  4    135   4612 Kyra Schofield       9    21:56

  5    153   4610 Rachel Sabin         12   22:09

  6   (174)  4596 Scarlett Charles     10   22:27

  7   (184)  4606 Emma Mashburn        9    22:40

 

 17.   404  Reeths-Puffer                               (  21:00  1:44:57   2:14)

==========================================================

  1     30   5251 Maryssa Depies       10   19:56

  2     49   5248 Jayme Bransten       9    20:32

  3     77   5257 Kendra Irvine        11   21:02

  4     93   5263 Micah Peel           12   21:17

  5    155   5249 Becca Bride          10   22:10

  6   (198)  5265 Lindsay Richardson   9    23:00

  7   (204)  5262 Naomi Parker         12   23:06

 

 18.   442  Bedford                                     (  21:11  1:45:54   0:49)

==========================================================

  1     59   4565 Roma Lucarelli       11   20:45

  2     76   4566 Morgan McCormick     11   20:59

  3     88   4554 Paige Hallstrom      12   21:11

  4    104   4553 Sam Greeley          12   21:25

  5    115   4577 Phoebe Varney        11   21:34

  6   (128)  4544 Rachel Boulton       11   21:48

  7   (137)  4545 Katie Bules          12   21:58

 

 19.   456  Mona Shores                                 (  21:09  1:45:42   2:04)

==========================================================

  1     39   5038 Jackie Seward        11   20:12

  2     42   5029 Morgan Dennison      11   20:24

  3     90   5039 Noelle Seward        9    21:12

  4    119   5030 Peyton Erndteman     9    21:38

  5    166   5028 Annika Cotner        10   22:16

  6   (199)  5035 Abby Keessen         11   23:01

  7   (218)  5033 Kara Green           10   23:34

 

 20.   462  Okemos                                      (  21:15  1:46:12   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     55   5125 Kendall Cassella     11   20:41

  2     56   5115 Maya Aronoff         12   20:42

  3     63   5121 Kendall Bubolz       10   20:47

  4    130   5152 Kelsey Schroeder     12   21:50

  5    158   5162 Sabrina Tran         11   22:12

  6   (165)  5140 Hannah Keefe         9    22:15

  7   (192)  5142 Anna Lin             10   22:47

 

 21.   475  St Johns                                    (  21:02  1:45:10   3:32)

==========================================================

  1      2   5340 Karrigan Smith       12   18:41

  2     70   5330 Jennifer Eaton       11   20:54

  3    113   5334 Milah Montle         11   21:32

  4    131   5335 Mariah Munro         9    21:50

  5    159   5343 Emily Wohlfert       11   22:13

  6   (201)  5328 Averella Aungst      11   23:03

  7   (224)  5331 Meg Gust             10   23:45

 

 22.   488  Monroe                                      (  21:10  1:45:50   2:47)

==========================================================

  1     14   5051 Elisabeth Laprad     9    19:16

  2     71   5054 Lydia Malik          9    20:54

  3    124   5063 Sidney Towalski      11   21:42

  4    134   5048 Autumn Green         10   21:55

  5    145   5052 Sloane Lynch         11   22:03

  6   (182)  5059 Aliyah Scott         10   22:39

  7   (229)  5046 Madyson Farris       11   24:00

 

 23.   515  Portage Central                             (  21:24  1:46:58   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     65   5178 Ellie Best           12   20:49

  2     92   5194 Anna Kahmark         10   21:13

  3    109   5189 Aubrey Hemstreet     11   21:28

  4    111   5217 Lauren Wright        12   21:30

  5    138   5212 Jessica Roth         9    21:58

  6   (152)  5181 Amanda Boelman       11   22:09

  7   (207)  5198 Sylvia Knight        12   23:10

 

 24.   542  Vicksburg                                   (  21:06  1:45:29   3:47)

==========================================================

  1      7   5361 Gabrielle Perrin     12   18:57

  2      9   5363 Layna Steele         10   19:01

  3    154   5365 Victoria Thamann     11   22:10

  4    181   5366 Kasmyn Vanmaanen     10   22:37

  5    191   5355 Hanna Flickinger     9    22:44

  6   (221)  5354 Renee Debault        10   23:38

  7   (251)  5352 Delia Talpan         11   26:44

 

 25.   600  Troy                                        (  21:40  1:48:19   0:57)

==========================================================

  1     79   5349 Meghan Monaghan      9    21:03

  2    103   5347 Caitlin Ferber       12   21:24

  3    133   5348 Riley McAvoy         11   21:53

  4    142   5345 Maddie Falk          11   21:59

  5    143   5346 Alison Feng          10   22:00

  6   (160)  5350 Emma Thomas          12   22:13

  7   (202)  5351 Amanda Vogel         11   23:06

 

 26.   619  Mattawan                                    (  21:42  1:48:30   2:58)

==========================================================

  1     33   5020 Alaina Smith         12   20:05

  2     91   5021 Genny Soltesz        11   21:13

  3    139   5019 Serrana Scholten     11   21:59

  4    156   5009 Katelyn Luyendyk     10   22:10

  5    200   5008 Stefanie Haenicke    10   23:03

  6   (203)  5003 Hannah Bornamann     11   23:06

  7   (237)  5023 Desi Vergara         9    24:15

 

 26.   619  Livonia Stevenson                           (  21:43  1:48:35   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     94   4983 Grace Lamerson       10   21:18

  2     95   4972 Emily Chapski        12   21:18

  3    123   4971 Julia Cercone        10   21:41

  4    146   4984 Emily Lauzon         9    22:04

  5    161   4987 Kaylee McCarthy      10   22:14

  6   (173)  4993 Kennedy Thurlow      9    22:27

  7   (187)  4999 Abigail Zwicker      10   22:42

 

 28.   696  L'Anse Creuse North                         (  21:43  1:48:33   4:49)

==========================================================

  1      1   4874 Karenna Duffey       9    18:28

  2    150   4882 Nicole Werthmann     12   22:08

  3    162   4880 Jessica Taylor       12   22:14

  4    172   4875 Lasaundra Eggleston  11   22:26

  5    211   4872 Desyrae Brown        12   23:17

  6   (212)  4881 Alicia Utrera        11   23:18

  7   (222)  4878 Alexis Nagle         11   23:41

 

 29.   699  Holt                                        (  21:56  1:49:39   3:02)

==========================================================

  1     27   4803 Abbey Houser         11   19:54

  2    118   4807 Leanna Wehrle        11   21:38

  3    163   4805 Elise Richards       10   22:15

  4    195   4804 Allie Piper          10   22:56

  5    196   4800 Lauren Dahlke        9    22:56

  6   (227)  4801 Paola Delgado        10   23:49

  7   (248)  4802 Nicole Hefty         10   25:24

 

 30.   706  Ann Arbor Skyline                           (  21:59  1:49:54   1:21)

==========================================================

  1     82   4528 Camille Kukor        9    21:07

  2    126   4517 Emily Allison        11   21:46

  3    151   4537 Carly Sharp          12   22:08

  4    171   4525 Emi Jackson          12   22:25

  5    176   4532 Arie Park            10   22:28

  6   (190)  4526 Micaela Keller       11   22:43

  7   (223)  4533 Gabrielle Peck       11   23:42

 

 31.   745  Big Rapids                                  (  22:06  1:50:28   4:42)

==========================================================

  1     10   4587 Aliza Hegensbach     10   19:04

  2    122   4584 Hannah Davis         11   21:39

  3    169   4582 Kayla Chamberlain    11   22:23

  4    219   4583 Kiara Cushway        10   23:36

  5    225   4589 McKennea Saunders    10   23:46

  6   (239)  4586 Jackie Hatchew       10   24:37

 

 32.   851  East Kentwood                               (  22:38  1:53:08   2:58)

==========================================================

  1     84   4662 Faith Kiprotich      10   21:08

  2    144   4666 Emma Pinchak         9    22:02

  3    183   4661 Elysa Cole           12   22:39

  4    210   4664 Caroline Nguyen      10   23:13

  5    230   4660 Adeline Cichon       9    24:06

  6   (238)  4665 Shayla Pham          10   24:28

  7   (243)  4667 Sami Vandermolen     11   24:55

 

 33.   909  West Bloomfield                             (  22:47  1:53:55   2:26)

==========================================================

  1     98   5384 Roopa Gorur          10   21:21

  2    179   5390 Rachel Lambert       10   22:32

  3    193   5398 Rachel Simoes        10   22:52

  4    213   5399 Marissa Stone        9    23:23

  5    226   5379 Alexa Cohen          9    23:47

  6   (236)  5394 Reina Otsuka         11   24:15

  7   (244)  5396 Avani Samandur       9    24:56

 

 33.   909  Grand Blanc                                 (  22:45  1:53:44   1:44)

==========================================================

  1    127   4758 Abigayle Alexander   11   21:48

  2    170   4776 Nicole Smith         10   22:24

  3    180   4764 Sophia Hamelink      9    22:33

  4    215   4774 Hannah Rutherford    10   23:27

  5    217   4759 Michaela Barry       9    23:32

  6   (241)  4761 Keely Bradish        10   24:46

  7   (242)  4760 Corriona Boston      9    24:48

 

 35.   931  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                        (  23:08  1:55:36   3:46)

==========================================================

  1     45   4821 Josephine Fiore      11   20:26

  2    188   4830 Olivia Vandepol      11   22:42

  3    231   4818 Hannah Campbell      12   24:07

  4    233   4826 Hannah Lee           10   24:09

  5    234   4824 Erin Kloostra        9    24:12

  6   (247)  4820 Sophie Derango       10   25:18

  7   (250)  4816 Matilda Bower        11   26:03

 

 36.  1019  Lapeer                                      (  23:12  1:55:57   1:47)

==========================================================

  1    168   4909 Hannah Schultz       11   22:21

  2    205   4897 Mackenzie Hirth      10   23:08

  3    206   4905 Marissa Miller       10   23:09

  4    208   4903 Brenna Lewis         11   23:11

  5    232   4914 Vanessa Voigt        12   24:08

  6   (245)  4899 Courtney Jarvis      12   24:59

  7   (249)  4902 Celeste Lareau       12   25:26

 

 37.  1163  Gibraltar Carlson                           (  24:16  2:01:20   1:41)

==========================================================

  1    214   4750 Juanita Gratowski    12   23:24

  2    228   4754 Maleah Marshall      11   23:50

  3    235   4753 Alexandra Kaminske   11   24:15

  4    240   4756 Brooklyn Proudlock   11   24:46

  5    246   4757 Courtney Wallace     10   25:05

  6   (252)  4755 Lisa Papp            -    27:03

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  4874 Karenna Duffey        L'Anse Creuse North            18:28  5:57

    2    2  5340 Karrigan Smith        St Johns                       18:41  6:01

    3    3  4737 Addie May             Flushing                       18:49  6:04

    4    4  4839 Madison Goen          Kenowa Hills                   18:50  6:04

    5    5  5280 Emma Wilson           Romeo                          18:50  6:04

    6    6  5434 Robyn Loselle         Wyandotte Roosevelt            18:52  6:05

    7    7  5361 Gabrielle Perrin      Vicksburg                      18:57  6:06

    8    8  5374 Brianna Mulrooney     Walled Lake Northern           18:59  6:07

    9    9  5363 Layna Steele          Vicksburg                      19:01  6:08

   10   10  4587 Aliza Hegensbach      Big Rapids                     19:04  6:09

   11   11  5083 Hannah Lonergan       Novi                           19:09  6:10

   12   12  4731 Paige Deitering       Flushing                       19:11  6:11

   13   13  5291 Nichole Clement       Saginaw Heritage               19:13  6:11

   14   14  5051 Elisabeth Laprad      Monroe                         19:16  6:13

   15   15  5412 Clarissa Hoye         Woodhaven                      19:21  6:14

   16   16  4736 Jessi Lindstrom       Flushing                       19:37  6:19

   17   17  4840 Dylann Hodgkinson     Kenowa Hills                   19:38  6:20

   18   18  4604 Christina Hickson     Bloomfield Hills               19:39  6:20

   19   19  4945 Natalie Douglas       Livonia Franklin               19:39  6:20

   20   20  4921 Kathleen George       Livonia Churchill              19:43  6:21

   21   21  4605 Giovanna Leone        Bloomfield Hills               19:43  6:21

   22   22  4649 Olivia Schroder       Caledonia                      19:44  6:22

   23   23  4920 Caroline George       Livonia Churchill              19:45  6:22

   24   24  4616 Olivia Bordewyk       Caledonia                      19:46  6:22

   25   25  5238 Alexa Vanderhoff      Portage Northern               19:46  6:22

   26   26  4719 Stephanie Vanis       East Lansing                   19:53  6:25

   27   27  4803 Abbey Houser          Holt                           19:54  6:25

   28   28  4797 Amanda Young          Haslett                        19:55  6:25

   29   29  5436 Maggie Pawelczyk      Wyandotte Roosevelt            19:56  6:25

   30   30  5251 Maryssa Depies        Reeths-Puffer                  19:56  6:25

   31   31  4845 Allie Ludge           Kenowa Hills                   20:02  6:27

   32   32  5273 Megan Greb            Romeo                          20:03  6:28

   33   33  5020 Alaina Smith          Mattawan                       20:05  6:28

   34   34  4652 Amanda Sorokin        Caledonia                      20:06  6:29

   35   35  4925 Addison Mussen        Livonia Churchill              20:07  6:29

   36   36  5095 Jacalyn Schubring     Novi                           20:08  6:29

   37   37  5092 Hadley Peterson       Novi                           20:10  6:30

   38   38  5422 Arianna Wegienka      Woodhaven                      20:12  6:30

   39   39  5038 Jackie Seward         Mona Shores                    20:12  6:30

   40   40  4860 Danielle Carr         Lake Orion                     20:20  6:33

   41   41  5370 Darcy Kimberlin       Walled Lake Northern           20:22  6:34

   42   42  5029 Morgan Dennison       Mona Shores                    20:24  6:34

   43   43  5277 Ally King             Romeo                          20:26  6:35

   44   44  4688 Madison Green         East Lansing                   20:26  6:35

   45   45  4821 Josephine Fiore       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           20:26  6:35

   46   46  5300 Rachel Kempf          Saginaw Heritage               20:28  6:36

   47   47  5377 Jackie Woods          Walled Lake Northern           20:31  6:37

   48   48  4680 Gretchen Fata         East Lansing                   20:31  6:37

   49   49  5248 Jayme Bransten        Reeths-Puffer                  20:32  6:37

   50   50  4701 Victoria Kelley       East Lansing                   20:35  6:38

   51   51  4963 Amanda Pokryfky       Livonia Franklin               20:38  6:39

   52   52  5223 Kayla Gercak          Portage Northern               20:39  6:39

   53   53  4781 Marissa Bradley       Haslett                        20:39  6:39

   54   54  5229 Zoe Holdorf           Portage Northern               20:41  6:40

   55   55  5125 Kendall Cassella      Okemos                         20:41  6:40

   56   56  5115 Maya Aronoff          Okemos                         20:42  6:40

   57   57  4650 Megan Seromik         Caledonia                      20:43  6:40

   58   58  4784 Lidia Clarizio        Haslett                        20:44  6:41

   59   59  4565 Roma Lucarelli        Bedford                        20:45  6:41

   60   60  4861 Emily Fluent          Lake Orion                     20:46  6:41

   61   61  5281 Lynsey Amthor         Saginaw Heritage               20:46  6:42

   62   62  5278 Autumn Klein          Romeo                          20:46  6:42

   63   63  5121 Kendall Bubolz        Okemos                         20:47  6:42

   64   64  4863 Bellina Gaskey        Lake Orion                     20:48  6:42

   65   65  5178 Ellie Best            Portage Central                20:49  6:42

   66   66  5431 Alyssa Harlow         Wyandotte Roosevelt            20:49  6:43

   67   67  5227 Emily Hamlin          Portage Northern               20:50  6:43

   68   68  5411 Chloe Hoye            Woodhaven                      20:51  6:43

   69   69  4870 Erin Womack           Lake Orion                     20:52  6:43

   70   70  5330 Jennifer Eaton        St Johns                       20:54  6:44

   71   71  5054 Lydia Malik           Monroe                         20:54  6:44

   72   72  5314 Emily Stewart         Saginaw Heritage               20:55  6:44

   73   73  4590 Sam Babineau          Bloomfield Hills               20:57  6:45

   74   74  4627 Hannah Hazelbach      Caledonia                      20:59  6:46

   75   75  4924 Christina Murphy      Livonia Churchill              20:59  6:46

   76   76  4566 Morgan McCormick      Bedford                        20:59  6:46

   77   77  5257 Kendra Irvine         Reeths-Puffer                  21:02  6:47

   78   78  5287 Madison Brooks        Saginaw Heritage               21:02  6:47

   79   79  5349 Meghan Monaghan       Troy                           21:03  6:47

   80   80  4714 Mary Stout            East Lansing                   21:04  6:47

   81   81  4831 Olivia Coretti        Kenowa Hills                   21:05  6:48

   82   82  4528 Camille Kukor         Ann Arbor Skyline              21:07  6:48

   83   83  4968 Julie Wonch           Livonia Franklin               21:08  6:48

   84   84  4662 Faith Kiprotich       East Kentwood                  21:08  6:49

   85   85  4957 Ellary Marano         Livonia Franklin               21:09  6:49

   86   86  5403 Kendra Cook           Woodhaven                      21:11  6:49

   87   87  4846 Lydia Martin          Kenowa Hills                   21:11  6:50

   88   88  4554 Paige Hallstrom       Bedford                        21:11  6:50

   89   89  4923 Alexis Lombardo       Livonia Churchill              21:12  6:50

   90   90  5039 Noelle Seward         Mona Shores                    21:12  6:50

   91   91  5021 Genny Soltesz         Mattawan                       21:13  6:50

   92   92  5194 Anna Kahmark          Portage Central                21:13  6:50

   93   93  5263 Micah Peel            Reeths-Puffer                  21:17  6:52

   94   94  4983 Grace Lamerson        Livonia Stevenson              21:18  6:52

   95   95  4972 Emily Chapski         Livonia Stevenson              21:18  6:52

   96   96  4871 Rachel Zeile          Lake Orion                     21:19  6:52

   97   97  4859 Riley Bussell         Lake Orion                     21:19  6:52

   98   98  5384 Roopa Gorur           West Bloomfield                21:21  6:53

   99   99  5324 Grace Wellman         Saginaw Heritage               21:21  6:53

  100  100  5428 Melanie Farley        Wyandotte Roosevelt            21:23  6:53

  101  101  5406 Isabella Dimilia      Woodhaven                      21:23  6:54

  102  102  4679 Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                   21:23  6:54

  103  103  5347 Caitlin Ferber        Troy                           21:24  6:54

  104  104  4553 Sam Greeley           Bedford                        21:25  6:54

  105  105  4966 Riley Shine           Livonia Franklin               21:25  6:54

  106  106  5084 Jessica Lypka         Novi                           21:25  6:54

  107  107  5373 Holly Mattson         Walled Lake Northern           21:26  6:54

  108  108  5419 Aly Trapp             Woodhaven                      21:26  6:54

  109  109  5189 Aubrey Hemstreet      Portage Central                21:28  6:55

  110  110  5097 Kacy Shaheen          Novi                           21:29  6:55

  111  111  5217 Lauren Wright         Portage Central                21:30  6:56

  112  112  5285 Ashleigh Bicknell     Saginaw Heritage               21:30  6:56

  113  113  5334 Milah Montle          St Johns                       21:32  6:56

  114  114  5224 Alena Gleason         Portage Northern               21:32  6:56

  115  115  4577 Phoebe Varney         Bedford                        21:34  6:57

  116  116  4783 Emma Busch            Haslett                        21:36  6:58

  117  117  5275 Hannah Holliday       Romeo                          21:38  6:58

  118  118  4807 Leanna Wehrle         Holt                           21:38  6:58

  119  119  5030 Peyton Erndteman      Mona Shores                    21:38  6:58

  120  120  4928 Hailey Pampreen       Livonia Churchill              21:38  6:58

  121  121  4958 Natalie Martinez      Livonia Franklin               21:39  6:58

  122  122  4584 Hannah Davis          Big Rapids                     21:39  6:59

  123  123  4971 Julia Cercone         Livonia Stevenson              21:41  6:59

  124  124  5063 Sidney Towalski       Monroe                         21:42  7:00

  125  125  5433 Julia Kanack          Wyandotte Roosevelt            21:44  7:00

  126  126  4517 Emily Allison         Ann Arbor Skyline              21:46  7:01

  127  127  4758 Abigayle Alexander    Grand Blanc                    21:48  7:01

  128  128  4544 Rachel Boulton        Bedford                        21:48  7:02

  129  129  5067 Heather Blair         Novi                           21:49  7:02

  130  130  5152 Kelsey Schroeder      Okemos                         21:50  7:02

  131  131  5335 Mariah Munro          St Johns                       21:50  7:02

  132  132  4794 Juliana Marks         Haslett                        21:51  7:02

  133  133  5348 Riley McAvoy          Troy                           21:53  7:03

  134  134  5048 Autumn Green          Monroe                         21:55  7:04

  135  135  4612 Kyra Schofield        Bloomfield Hills               21:56  7:04

  136  136  4969 Camryn Zurawski       Livonia Franklin               21:58  7:05

  137  137  4545 Katie Bules           Bedford                        21:58  7:05

  138  138  5212 Jessica Roth          Portage Central                21:58  7:05

  139  139  5019 Serrana Scholten      Mattawan                       21:59  7:05

  140  140  4691 Audrey Henry          East Lansing                   21:59  7:05

  141  141  4785 Ashly Corr            Haslett                        21:59  7:05

  142  142  5345 Maddie Falk           Troy                           21:59  7:05

  143  143  5346 Alison Feng           Troy                           22:00  7:05

  144  144  4666 Emma Pinchak          East Kentwood                  22:02  7:06

  145  145  5052 Sloane Lynch          Monroe                         22:03  7:06

  146  146  4984 Emily Lauzon          Livonia Stevenson              22:04  7:07

  147  147  4747 Piper Wood            Flushing                       22:05  7:07

  148  148  4834 Aubrey Doucette       Kenowa Hills                   22:06  7:07

  149  149  4645 McKenna Raaymakers    Caledonia                      22:07  7:07

  150  150  4882 Nicole Werthmann      L'Anse Creuse North            22:08  7:08

  151  151  4537 Carly Sharp           Ann Arbor Skyline              22:08  7:08

  152  152  5181 Amanda Boelman        Portage Central                22:09  7:08

  153  153  4610 Rachel Sabin          Bloomfield Hills               22:09  7:08

  154  154  5365 Victoria Thamann      Vicksburg                      22:10  7:08

  155  155  5249 Becca Bride           Reeths-Puffer                  22:10  7:08

  156  156  5009 Katelyn Luyendyk      Mattawan                       22:10  7:08

  157  157  5231 Kristina Maki         Portage Northern               22:11  7:09

  158  158  5162 Sabrina Tran          Okemos                         22:12  7:09

  159  159  5343 Emily Wohlfert        St Johns                       22:13  7:09

  160  160  5350 Emma Thomas           Troy                           22:13  7:09

  161  161  4987 Kaylee McCarthy       Livonia Stevenson              22:14  7:10

  162  162  4880 Jessica Taylor        L'Anse Creuse North            22:14  7:10

  163  163  4805 Elise Richards        Holt                           22:15  7:10

  164  164  4862 Abby Forystek         Lake Orion                     22:15  7:10

  165  165  5140 Hannah Keefe          Okemos                         22:15  7:10

  166  166  5028 Annika Cotner         Mona Shores                    22:16  7:11

  167  167  4939 Raquel Zwick          Livonia Churchill              22:16  7:11

  168  168  4909 Hannah Schultz        Lapeer                         22:21  7:12

  169  169  4582 Kayla Chamberlain     Big Rapids                     22:23  7:13

  170  170  4776 Nicole Smith          Grand Blanc                    22:24  7:13

  171  171  4525 Emi Jackson           Ann Arbor Skyline              22:25  7:13

  172  172  4875 Lasaundra Eggleston   L'Anse Creuse North            22:26  7:14

  173  173  4993 Kennedy Thurlow       Livonia Stevenson              22:27  7:14

  174  174  4596 Scarlett Charles      Bloomfield Hills               22:27  7:14

  175  175  4832 Claire Dettloff       Kenowa Hills                   22:27  7:14

  176  176  4532 Arie Park             Ann Arbor Skyline              22:28  7:14

  177  177  5274 Lilly Grochowski      Romeo                          22:28  7:14

  178       5169 Savannah Garcia       Port Huron Northern            22:29  7:15

  179  178  5073 Shaily Fozdar         Novi                           22:31  7:15

  180  179  5390 Rachel Lambert        West Bloomfield                22:32  7:16

  181  180  4764 Sophia Hamelink       Grand Blanc                    22:33  7:16

  182  181  5366 Kasmyn Vanmaanen      Vicksburg                      22:37  7:17

  183  182  5059 Aliyah Scott          Monroe                         22:39  7:18

  184  183  4661 Elysa Cole            East Kentwood                  22:39  7:18

  185  184  4606 Emma Mashburn         Bloomfield Hills               22:40  7:18

  186  185  5438 Elizabeth Raupp       Wyandotte Roosevelt            22:40  7:18

  187  186  4734 Madison Gaudet        Flushing                       22:41  7:19

  188  187  4999 Abigail Zwicker       Livonia Stevenson              22:42  7:19

  189  188  4830 Olivia Vandepol       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:42  7:19

  190  189  4727 Olivia Boulton        Flushing                       22:42  7:19

  191  190  4526 Micaela Keller        Ann Arbor Skyline              22:43  7:19

  192  191  5355 Hanna Flickinger      Vicksburg                      22:44  7:20

  193  192  5142 Anna Lin              Okemos                         22:47  7:20

  194  193  5398 Rachel Simoes         West Bloomfield                22:52  7:22

  195  194  5369 Chloe Kimberlin       Walled Lake Northern           22:55  7:23

  196       5172 Marie Mullally        Port Huron Northern            22:55  7:23

  197  195  4804 Allie Piper           Holt                           22:56  7:23

  198  196  4800 Lauren Dahlke         Holt                           22:56  7:23

  199  197  5409 Jessica Hawkins       Woodhaven                      22:57  7:24

  200  198  5265 Lindsay Richardson    Reeths-Puffer                  23:00  7:25

  201  199  5035 Abby Keessen          Mona Shores                    23:01  7:25

  202  200  5008 Stefanie Haenicke     Mattawan                       23:03  7:26

  203  201  5328 Averella Aungst       St Johns                       23:03  7:26

  204  202  5351 Amanda Vogel          Troy                           23:06  7:27

  205  203  5003 Hannah Bornamann      Mattawan                       23:06  7:27

  206  204  5262 Naomi Parker          Reeths-Puffer                  23:06  7:27

  207  205  4897 Mackenzie Hirth       Lapeer                         23:08  7:27

  208  206  4905 Marissa Miller        Lapeer                         23:09  7:28

  209  207  5198 Sylvia Knight         Portage Central                23:10  7:28

  210  208  4903 Brenna Lewis          Lapeer                         23:11  7:28

  211  209  4735 Caroline Hunt         Flushing                       23:12  7:28

  212  210  4664 Caroline Nguyen       East Kentwood                  23:13  7:29

  213  211  4872 Desyrae Brown         L'Anse Creuse North            23:17  7:30

  214  212  4881 Alicia Utrera         L'Anse Creuse North            23:18  7:30

  215  213  5399 Marissa Stone         West Bloomfield                23:23  7:32

  216  214  4750 Juanita Gratowski     Gibraltar Carlson              23:24  7:33

  217  215  4774 Hannah Rutherford     Grand Blanc                    23:27  7:33

  218  216  4614 Caitlin Ackermann     Caledonia                      23:29  7:34

  219  217  4759 Michaela Barry        Grand Blanc                    23:32  7:35

  220  218  5033 Kara Green            Mona Shores                    23:34  7:36

  221  219  4583 Kiara Cushway         Big Rapids                     23:36  7:36

  222  220  5279 Julia Knepper         Romeo                          23:37  7:37

  223  221  5354 Renee Debault         Vicksburg                      23:38  7:37

  224  222  4878 Alexis Nagle          L'Anse Creuse North            23:41  7:38

  225  223  4533 Gabrielle Peck        Ann Arbor Skyline              23:42  7:38

  226  224  5331 Meg Gust              St Johns                       23:45  7:39

  227  225  4589 McKennea Saunders     Big Rapids                     23:46  7:40

  228  226  5379 Alexa Cohen           West Bloomfield                23:47  7:40

  229  227  4801 Paola Delgado         Holt                           23:49  7:40

  230  228  4754 Maleah Marshall       Gibraltar Carlson              23:50  7:41

  231  229  5046 Madyson Farris        Monroe                         24:00  7:44

  232  230  4660 Adeline Cichon        East Kentwood                  24:06  7:46

  233  231  4818 Hannah Campbell       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           24:07  7:46

  234  232  4914 Vanessa Voigt         Lapeer                         24:08  7:46

  235  233  4826 Hannah Lee            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           24:09  7:47

  236  234  4824 Erin Kloostra         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           24:12  7:48

  237  235  4753 Alexandra Kaminske    Gibraltar Carlson              24:15  7:49

  238  236  5394 Reina Otsuka          West Bloomfield                24:15  7:49

  239  237  5023 Desi Vergara          Mattawan                       24:15  7:49

  240  238  4665 Shayla Pham           East Kentwood                  24:28  7:53

  241        926 Raegan Price          Bay City Central               24:36  7:55

  242  239  4586 Jackie Hatchew        Big Rapids                     24:37  7:56

  243  240  4756 Brooklyn Proudlock    Gibraltar Carlson              24:46  7:59

  244  241  4761 Keely Bradish         Grand Blanc                    24:46  7:59

  245  242  4760 Corriona Boston       Grand Blanc                    24:48  8:00

  246  243  4667 Sami Vandermolen      East Kentwood                  24:55  8:02

  247  244  5396 Avani Samandur        West Bloomfield                24:56  8:02

  248  245  4899 Courtney Jarvis       Lapeer                         24:59  8:03

  249  246  4757 Courtney Wallace      Gibraltar Carlson              25:05  8:05

  250        927 Erica Rudy            Bay City Central               25:11  8:07

  251  247  4820 Sophie Derango        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           25:18  8:09

  252  248  4802 Nicole Hefty          Holt                           25:24  8:11

  253  249  4902 Celeste Lareau        Lapeer                         25:26  8:12

  254  250  4816 Matilda Bower         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           26:03  8:24

  255  251  5352 Delia Talpan          Vicksburg                      26:44  8:37

  256  252  4755 Lisa Papp             Gibraltar Carlson              27:03  8:43

  257        922 Kelyn Blenkhorn       Bay City Central               28:15  9:06

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    86  Clio                                        (  16:59  1:24:55   0:53)

==========================================================

  1      2   2520 Ethan Taljonick      11   16:22

  2     11   2513 Dylan Mosher         11   16:53

  3     23   2514 Garett Nelson        11   17:11

  4     24   2522 Kody Yorton          10   17:14

  5     26   2508 Chris Franks         10   17:15

  6   ( 53)  2518 Chase Smith          11   17:56

  7   ( 72)  2511 Alex Kean            11   18:18

 

  2.   105  Benzie Central                              (  17:08  1:25:38   0:56)

==========================================================

  1      3   2462 Brayden Huddleston   10   16:30

  2     17   2460 Jeffery Crouch       10   17:08

  3     22   2474 Jake Williams        11   17:11

  4     30   2470 Noah Robotham        11   17:23

  5     33   2456 Kyle Bailey          12   17:26

  6   ( 94)  2458 Zane Brooks          12   18:38

  7   (100)  2471 Kyle Smith           11   18:43

 

  3.   127  Zeeland West                                (  17:13  1:26:05   0:54)

==========================================================

  1      6   2959 Ryan Lowing          12   16:35

  2     19   2960 Sam Plaska           12   17:08

  3     32   2958 Jacob Houser         12   17:26

  4     34   2956 Jarek Brower         11   17:27

  5     36   2955 Bryce Arredondo      9    17:29

  6   ( 38)  2963 Aaron Strieff        12   17:31

  7   (146)  2962 Benjamin Smart       12   19:16

 

  4.   145  Coldwater                                   (  17:23  1:26:53   1:02)

==========================================================

  1      9   2526 Adam Clemens         11   16:52

  2     12   2532 Zack Murphy          10   16:59

  3     27   2523 Matt AcMoody         12   17:17

  4     48   2531 Spencer Leist        12   17:51

  5     49   2535 Matt Sowles          11   17:54

  6   ( 71)  2533 Jordan Parkinson     10   18:18

  7   ( 82)  2528 Shane Dunn           12   18:29

 

  5.   167  Linden                                      (  17:28  1:27:17   1:19)

==========================================================

  1      8   2717 Mikey Varacalli      12   16:45

  2     13   2716 Ryan Torok           12   17:03

  3     37   2702 Jack Eck             11   17:30

  4     52   2697 Andy Bennett         12   17:55

  5     57   2708 Nick McDonald        9    18:04

  6   ( 67)  2703 Kagen Griffith       11   18:11

  7   ( 87)  2710 Jack Needham         12   18:35

 

  6.   222  Whitehall                                   (  17:37  1:28:03   2:09)

==========================================================

  1      4   2942 Keaton Smith         12   16:31

  2     18   2934 Alex Dennis          11   17:08

  3     29   2931 Roger Champion       12   17:21

  4     76   2941 Corey Robinson       11   18:23

  5     95   2933 Chase(Sky) Christenson 12   18:40

  6   (139)  2929 Hunter Bower         9    19:14

  7   (140)  2928 Spencer Andree       10   19:14

 

  7.   300  Essexville Garber                           (  17:56  1:29:40   2:10)

==========================================================

  1      7   2587 Ben Yagiela          12   16:37

  2     41   2578 Chase Badalamenti    12   17:33

  3     62   2584 Jacob Stone          12   18:09

  4     86   2588 Andrew Yaworski      10   18:34

  5    104   2581 Hayden Cobley        11   18:47

  6   (122)  2580 Ryan Christensen     10   19:01

  7   (190)  2586 Asher Van dell       9    19:54

 

  8.   327  Ortonville Brandon                          (  18:06  1:30:30   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     10   2790 Colin Hooker         12   16:53

  2     58   2787 Tommy Haase          11   18:06

  3     65   2794 Averey Teberian      11   18:10

  4     96   2795 Taggart Tokie        10   18:40

  5     98   2791 Eddie Kaleel         11   18:41

  6   (121)  2784 Vincent Fochesato    12   19:01

  7   (159)  2792 James Kaleel         9    19:28

 

  9.   377  Wayland Union                               (  18:14  1:31:10   2:04)

==========================================================

  1     31   2915 Perry Carter         11   17:24

  2     45   2917 Owen Glass           11   17:46

  3     66   2924 Jeremy Pletcher      11   18:11

  4     75   2927 Jonathan Zuiderveen  10   18:21

  5    160   2919 Derek Huffman        10   19:28

  6   (179)  2923 Carson Nieuwenhuis   12   19:42

  7   (224)  2916 Justin Fleser        12   20:56

 

 10.   393  Cedar Springs                               (  18:17  1:31:23   2:19)

==========================================================

  1     14   2476 Justin Jones         12   17:03

  2     55   2475 Brandon Harthorn     11   17:57

  3     70   2478 Dallas Mora          9    18:14

  4    103   2481 Remington Sawade     11   18:47

  5    151   2477 Tyler Lovell         10   19:22

  6   (205)  2480 Brandon Sawade       9    20:15

  7   (249)  2483 Jonathan Wolfarth    11   23:24

 

 11.   421  Spring Lake                                 (  18:24  1:31:59   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     46   2817 Lucas Piekarski      11   17:49

  2     50   2819 Matt Schmidt         10   17:54

  3     56   2822 Cameron Thalhammer   9    17:57

  4    102   2812 Cameron Kyser        11   18:46

  5    167   2818 Alex Ruter           11   19:33

  6   (193)  2810 Connor Denning       11   19:57

  7   (228)  2824 Connor Ward          9    21:17

 

 12.   436  Yale                                        (  18:26  1:32:10   1:55)

==========================================================

  1     40   2947 Brenden Macias       11   17:32

  2     54   2953 Andrew Vincent       11   17:56

  3     74   2951 Carlos Soto          10   18:20

  4    113   2948 Remington Martin     10   18:55

  5    155   2952 Noah Terpening       10   19:27

  6   (163)  2946 Jonathan Cruetz      11   19:30

  7   (183)  2950 Luke McCllelland     10   19:46

 

 13.   463  Chippewa Hills                              (  18:37  1:33:01   0:58)

==========================================================

  1     69   2494 Andrew Ashbaugh      10   18:13

  2     80   2501 Ryan Petty           9    18:26

  3     88   2498 Matt Mathis          11   18:35

  4     93   2497 Austin Mathis        9    18:36

  5    133   2499 Nick Mathis          11   19:11

  6   (186)  2495 Grant Burton         12   19:47

  7   (196)  2505 Logan St. John       12   20:01

 

 14.   488  Alma                                        (  18:38  1:33:08   3:26)

==========================================================

  1     15   2454 Collin Lott          12   17:06

  2     61   2449 Hayden Bailey        11   18:08

  3     64   2453 James Gilson         11   18:10

  4    135   2455 Juan Rodriguez       10   19:12

  5    213   2452 Kenneth Galdeen      10   20:32

  6   (244)  2451 Ezra Faust           10   22:08

  7   (252)  2450 Atulya Dora-Laskey   10   31:51

 

 15.   493  Allendale                                   (  18:41  1:33:23   1:16)

==========================================================

  1     47   2445 Brad Hotovy          10   17:49

  2     85   2440 Sam Austin           11   18:34

  3    108   2447 Bryce Sawyer         9    18:51

  4    126   2442 Tim Dean             10   19:04

  5    127   2441 Nic Dankowski        11   19:05

  6   (158)  2443 Ryan Emelander       10   19:28

  7   (200)  2444 Zack Hamlin          9    20:07

 

 16.   513  Newaygo                                     (  18:36  1:32:56   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     21   2769 Max Smith            12   17:10

  2     44   2767 Andrew Polasek       12   17:43

  3    130   2770 Justin Threatt       11   19:07

  4    136   2762 Christian Holeman    11   19:12

  5    182   2764 Brant McKay          12   19:44

  6   (199)  2766 Isaac Nausadis       11   20:04

  7   (203)  2765 Dallas Miller        12   20:11

 

 17.   517  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  18:41  1:33:23   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     39   2612 Brendan Lenhardt     12   17:32

  2     60   2616 Cooper Thieme        11   18:08

  3    132   2608 Jacob Grubb          10   19:10

  4    137   2619 Jacob Weeda          10   19:13

  5    149   2609 Quentin Johnson      9    19:20

  6   (170)  2607 Clay Edwards         9    19:34

  7   (192)  2611 David Karston        11   19:56

 

 18.   534  Grand Rapids West Catholic                  (  18:35  1:32:54   3:38)

==========================================================

  1      1   2684 Bobby Haskin         11   16:21

  2     73   2690 Jacob Schantz        10   18:20

  3     81   2688 Conor O'Brien        10   18:27

  4    184   2685 Matthew Jager        9    19:47

  5    195   2689 Alex Richmond        10   19:59

  6   (215)  2683 Jacob Couturier      9    20:34

  7   (227)  2691 Corey Stein          9    21:08

 

 19.   557  Three Rivers                                (  18:53  1:34:21   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     77   2874 Micheal Speelman     11   18:23

  2     97   2873 Jon Scare            10   18:41

  3    112   2864 Dylan Alexanderson   11   18:54

  4    119   2869 Andrew Johnson       10   19:00

  5    152   2866 Nate Eldridge        11   19:23

  6   (164)  2865 Davis Dickerson      10   19:31

  7   (177)  2867 Evan Griffioen       10   19:40

 

 20.   562  Fair Haven Anchor Bay                       (  18:52  1:34:18   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     59   2605 Devin Treat          12   18:07

  2     89   2589 Johnny Aisthorpe     10   18:36

  3    123   2594 Ethan Haddon         12   19:02

  4    144   2593 Nick Frankenstein    11   19:15

  5    147   2598 Brian Komph          12   19:18

  6   (154)  2597 Matt Knybel          12   19:26

  7   (174)  2601 James Niemeyer       11   19:39

 

 21.   577  Charlotte                                   (  18:49  1:34:04   2:24)

==========================================================

  1     28   2485 Miles Garn           12   17:19

  2     92   2488 Justin Holmer        12   18:36

  3    124   2487 Jared Holmer         9    19:02

  4    153   2493 Eric Wales           12   19:24

  5    180   2489 Clayton Jones        9    19:43

  6   (189)  2484 Nick Boston          10   19:52

  7   (206)  2492 James Thurman        11   20:22

 

 22.   594  Detroit Country Day                         (  18:57  1:34:44   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     79   2577 Johnny Yang          11   18:25

  2     83   2559 Neil Khandwala       12   18:32

  3    120   2558 Rahul Khambete       10   19:00

  4    143   2568 Eric Ren             11   19:14

  5    169   2566 Vincent Perkins      12   19:33

  6   (173)  2551 Nick Choksi          12   19:39

  7   (217)  2556 Mark Hudson          11   20:37

 

 23.   608  Mt. Pleasant                                (  18:55  1:34:35   2:11)

==========================================================

  1     42   2747 Mac LaBelle          10   17:33

  2    107   2744 Emmanuel Horace      9    18:51

  3    128   2740 Jack Fleming         12   19:06

  4    150   2739 Sloan Felton         10   19:21

  5    181   2736 Christian Driessnack 12   19:44

  6   (232)  2738 Baylee Evans         10   21:32

  7   (238)  2751 Eric Podolsky        10   21:55

 

 24.   629  Plainwell                                   (  19:08  1:35:40   2:18)

==========================================================

  1     78   2800 Tyler Leroy          11   18:23

  2     84   2803 Jack Widman          10   18:33

  3     91   2797 Chase Cushman        10   18:36

  4    156   2798 Brendan Edgington    10   19:27

  5    220   2799 Andrew Hopson        11   20:41

  6   (236)  2796 Alex Beals           12   21:48

  7   (247)  2804 Jake Wisnaski        11   22:30

 

 25.   641  Gaylord                                     (  19:04  1:35:17   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     63   2667 Zakery Goddard       10   18:09

  2    116   2664 Justin Desloover     10   18:57

  3    125   2666 Trevor Giallombardo  11   19:03

  4    162   2674 Ethan Nida           10   19:29

  5    175   2672 John Martin          11   19:39

  6   (194)  2665 Derek Giallombardo   9    19:58

 

 26.   661  Cranbrook Kingswood                         (  19:04  1:35:16   3:04)

==========================================================

  1     20   2546 Eli Tukel            12   17:09

  2    109   2538 Marc Crew            11   18:52

  3    157   2539 Sean Gu              12   19:28

  4    171   2547 Yoshki Yamamoto      12   19:34

  5    204   2536 Nicolas (Nico) Bennett-Carpenter 11   20:13

  6   (207)  2543 Robert Li            12   20:24

  7   (235)  2542 Andrew Ladi          11   21:45

 

 26.   661  Mason                                       (  19:01  1:35:02   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     25   2724 Ben Geer             11   17:14

  2    141   2727 Kenny Stalzer        9    19:14

  3    142   2728 Derek Troxell        12   19:14

  4    166   2722 Tristan Brunst       12   19:32

  5    187   2721 Mitchel Brooks       12   19:48

  6   (202)  2720 Nash Bennett         10   20:09

  7   (226)  2726 Nick Quinn           12   21:00

 

 28.   676  Waterford Kettering                         (  19:11  1:35:52   2:57)

==========================================================

  1     43   2896 Joe Mercier          11   17:37

  2    114   2901 Justin TRUE          11   18:56

  3    138   2889 Brenden Harrison     9    19:14

  4    165   2891 Riley Hibbard        11   19:31

  5    216   2900 Chris Thompson       11   20:34

 

 28.   676  Stevensville Lakeshore                      (  19:10  1:35:49   1:03)

==========================================================

  1     90   2844 Matthew Strouse      11   18:36

  2    131   2827 Kaleb Berry          10   19:08

  3    134   2837 Kyle Ogata           11   19:11

  4    145   2838 Joe Puzycki          12   19:15

  5    176   2840 Scott Schueneman     11   19:39

  6   (198)  2829 Drew Brown           12   20:02

  7   (221)  2835 Adam Lucker          12   20:54

 

 30.   700  Freeland                                    (  19:24  1:36:59   4:13)

==========================================================

  1     35   2655 Alex Stowell         12   17:28

  2    115   2648 Anthony Cook         12   18:57

  3    148   2649 Graham Fitkin        12   19:20

  4    168   2650 Andrew Hubbard       10   19:33

  5    234   2647 Zack Alex            11   21:41

  6   (251)  2658 Andrew Wisniewski    10   24:43

 

 31.   726  Fowlerville                                 (  19:28  1:37:16   4:22)

==========================================================

  1     16   2621 Tyler Burkhardt      12   17:07

  2     99   2623 Chris Davis          9    18:41

  3    172   2635 Tyler Steinhelper    9    19:34

  4    208   2634 Collin Smar          9    20:25

  5    231   2633 Zachary Rose         10   21:29

 

 32.   727  Frankenmuth                                 (  19:20  1:36:39   1:24)

==========================================================

  1    101   2645 Grant Reene          11   18:44

  2    111   2641 Shane Gutkowski      11   18:53

  3    129   2642 Eric Hayes           9    19:07

  4    185   2640 Josh Fitch           12   19:47

  5    201   2643 Logan Karney         11   20:08

  6   (218)  2644 Alex Leach           11   20:37

  7   (225)  2639 Josh Easterly        12   21:00

 

 33.   732  Lansing Eastern                             (  19:39  1:38:15   3:47)

==========================================================

  1     68   5873 Austin Muylle        10   18:12

  2    105   5875 Alejandro Salais     10   18:47

  3    106   5870 Tom Hundt            11   18:48

  4    211   5876 Elijah Savoie        10   20:29

  5    242   5867 Tristyn Burford      10   21:59

  6   (250)  5869 Isaac Hidalgo        12   24:00

 

 34.   783  Trenton                                     (  19:20  1:36:40   3:57)

==========================================================

  1      5   2882 Brett Navarre        12   16:32

  2    178   2878 Myles Lovaz          11   19:42

  3    191   2875 Alex Boettner        12   19:55

  4    197   2880 Samuel Martin        12   20:02

  5    212   2883 Sebastiano Pasquini  12   20:29

  6   (214)  2886 Griffin Shimanek     10   20:32

  7   (237)  2884 Ryan Quinn           11   21:51

 

 35.   835  Waverly                                     (  19:43  1:38:35   1:35)

==========================================================

  1    110   2906 McKee Hibbs          12   18:53

  2    118   2903 Sean Fisher          11   18:59

  3    188   2908 David Leija          12   19:50

  4    209   2902 Taylor Coe           12   20:25

  5    210   2907 Karmasie Humes       11   20:28

  6   (219)  2905 Shon Harris          12   20:40

  7   (239)  2911 Daniel Wagner        11   21:55

 

 36.   916  Swan Valley                                 (  20:28  1:42:16   4:05)

==========================================================

  1     51   2855 Sebastian Ramos      12   17:54

  2    161   2862 Andrew Wendler       9    19:29

  3    223   2850 Eric Handeguard      12   20:55

  4    240   2854 Dominic Premo        12   21:59

  5    241   2853 Nathan Malott        10   21:59

  6   (243)  2852 Alex Malott          10   22:00

  7   (246)  2861 Conrad Strecker      9    22:29

 

 37.  1031  North Branch                                (  20:51  1:44:13   2:36)

==========================================================

  1    117   2781 Brandon Seeley       12   18:58

  2    222   2779 Jacob Peralta        11   20:54

  3    229   2771 Kyle Beatley         10   21:21

  4    230   2783 Donnie Tournier      10   21:26

  5    233   2773 Zack Butterfield     12   21:34

  6   (245)  2777 Jacob McNeil         10   22:29

  7   (248)  2782 Joseph Swope         10   22:49

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Menbr Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  2684 Bobby Haskin          Grand Rapids West Catholic     16:21  5:16

    2    2  2520 Ethan Taljonick       Clio                           16:22  5:17

    3    3  2462 Brayden Huddleston    Benzie Central                 16:30  5:19

    4    4  2942 Keaton Smith          Whitehall                      16:31  5:20

    5    5  2882 Brett Navarre         Trenton                        16:32  5:20

    6    6  2959 Ryan Lowing           Zeeland West                   16:35  5:21

    7    7  2587 Ben Yagiela           Essexville Garber              16:37  5:21

    8       2660 Sam Kaastra           Fremont                        16:37  5:21

    9       2659 Cole Hamilton         Fremont                        16:45  5:24

   10    8  2717 Mikey Varacalli       Linden                         16:45  5:24

   11       2692 Doug Hollett          Kalamazoo Christian            16:49  5:25

   12    9  2526 Adam Clemens          Coldwater                      16:52  5:26

   13   10  2790 Colin Hooker          Ortonville Brandon             16:53  5:26

   14   11  2513 Dylan Mosher          Clio                           16:53  5:27

   15   12  2532 Zack Murphy           Coldwater                      16:59  5:28

   16   13  2716 Ryan Torok            Linden                         17:03  5:30

   17   14  2476 Justin Jones          Cedar Springs                  17:03  5:30

   18   15  2454 Collin Lott           Alma                           17:06  5:31

   19   16  2621 Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                    17:07  5:31

   20   17  2460 Jeffery Crouch        Benzie Central                 17:08  5:31

   21   18  2934 Alex Dennis           Whitehall                      17:08  5:31

   22   19  2960 Sam Plaska            Zeeland West                   17:08  5:31

   23   20  2546 Eli Tukel             Cranbrook Kingswood            17:09  5:32

   24   21  2769 Max Smith             Newaygo                        17:10  5:32

   25   22  2474 Jake Williams         Benzie Central                 17:11  5:32

   26   23  2514 Garett Nelson         Clio                           17:11  5:32

   27   24  2522 Kody Yorton           Clio                           17:14  5:33

   28   25  2724 Ben Geer              Mason                          17:14  5:33

   29   26  2508 Chris Franks          Clio                           17:15  5:34

   30   27  2523 Matt Acmoody          Coldwater                      17:17  5:34

   31   28  2485 Miles Garn            Charlotte                      17:19  5:35

   32   29  2931 Roger Champion        Whitehall                      17:21  5:35

   33   30  2470 Noah Robotham         Benzie Central                 17:23  5:36

   34   31  2915 Perry Carter          Wayland Union                  17:24  5:36

   35   32  2958 Jacob Houser          Zeeland West                   17:26  5:37

   36       2662 Sam Stitt             Fremont                        17:26  5:37

   37   33  2456 Kyle Bailey           Benzie Central                 17:26  5:37

   38   34  2956 Jarek Brower          Zeeland West                   17:27  5:38

   39   35  2655 Alex Stowell          Freeland                       17:28  5:38

   40   36  2955 Bryce Arredondo       Zeeland West                   17:29  5:38

   41   37  2702 Jack Eck              Linden                         17:30  5:38

   42       2732 Robert Conner         Monroe Jefferson               17:30  5:39

   43   38  2963 Aaron Strieff         Zeeland West                   17:31  5:39

   44   39  2612 Brendan Lenhardt      Forest Hills Eastern           17:32  5:39

   45   40  2947 Brenden Macias        Yale                           17:32  5:39

   46   41  2578 Chase Badalamenti     Essexville Garber              17:33  5:39

   47   42  2747 Mac Labelle           Mt. Pleasant                   17:33  5:39

   48   43  2896 Joe Mercier           Waterford Kettering            17:37  5:40

   49   44  2767 Andrew Polasek        Newaygo                        17:43  5:42

   50   45  2917 Owen Glass            Wayland Union                  17:46  5:43

   51   46  2817 Lucas Piekarski       Spring Lake                    17:49  5:44

   52   47  2445 Brad Hotovy           Allendale                      17:49  5:45

   53   48  2531 Spencer Leist         Coldwater                      17:51  5:45

   54   49  2535 Matt Sowles           Coldwater                      17:54  5:46

   55   50  2819 Matt Schmidt          Spring Lake                    17:54  5:46

   56   51  2855 Sebastian Ramos       Swan Valley                    17:54  5:46

   57   52  2697 Andy Bennett          Linden                         17:55  5:47

   58   53  2518 Chase Smith           Clio                           17:56  5:47

   59   54  2953 Andrew Vincent        Yale                           17:56  5:47

   60   55  2475 Brandon Harthorn      Cedar Springs                  17:57  5:47

   61   56  2822 Cameron Thalhammer    Spring Lake                    17:57  5:47

   62   57  2708 Nick McDonald         Linden                         18:04  5:49

   63       2730 Logan Andersen        Monroe Jefferson               18:06  5:50

   64   58  2787 Tommy Haase           Ortonville Brandon             18:06  5:50

   65   59  2605 Devin Treat           Fair Haven Anchor Bay          18:07  5:50

   66   60  2616 Cooper Thieme         Forest Hills Eastern           18:08  5:51

   67   61  2449 Hayden Bailey         Alma                           18:08  5:51

   68   62  2584 Jacob Stone           Essexville Garber              18:09  5:51

   69   63  2667 Zakery Goddard        Gaylord                        18:09  5:51

   70   64  2453 James Gilson          Alma                           18:10  5:51

   71   65  2794 Averey Teberian       Ortonville Brandon             18:10  5:51

   72   66  2924 Jeremy Pletcher       Wayland Union                  18:11  5:52

   73   67  2703 Kagen Griffith        Linden                         18:11  5:52

   74   68  5873 Austin Muylle         Lansing Eastern                18:12  5:52

   75   69  2494 Andrew Ashbaugh       Chippewa Hills                 18:13  5:52

   76   70  2478 Dallas Mora           Cedar Springs                  18:14  5:53

   77   71  2533 Jordan Parkinson      Coldwater                      18:18  5:54

   78   72  2511 Alex Kean             Clio                           18:18  5:54

   79   73  2690 Jacob Schantz         Grand Rapids West Catholic     18:20  5:55

   80   74  2951 Carlos Soto           Yale                           18:20  5:55

   81   75  2927 Jonathan Zuiderveen   Wayland Union                  18:21  5:55

   82   76  2941 Corey Robinson        Whitehall                      18:23  5:55

   83   77  2874 Micheal Speelman      Three Rivers                   18:23  5:55

   84   78  2800 Tyler Leroy           Plainwell                      18:23  5:56

   85   79  2577 Johnny Yang           Detroit Country Day            18:25  5:56

   86   80  2501 Ryan Petty            Chippewa Hills                 18:26  5:56

   87   81  2688 Conor O'Brien         Grand Rapids West Catholic     18:27  5:57

   88   82  2528 Shane Dunn            Coldwater                      18:29  5:57

   89   83  2559 Neil Khandwala        Detroit Country Day            18:32  5:58

   90   84  2803 Jack Widman           Plainwell                      18:33  5:59

   91   85  2440 Sam Austin            Allendale                      18:34  5:59

   92   86  2588 Andrew Yaworski       Essexville Garber              18:34  5:59

   93   87  2710 Jack Needham          Linden                         18:35  5:59

   94   88  2498 Matt Mathis           Chippewa Hills                 18:35  5:59

   95   89  2589 Johnny Aisthorpe      Fair Haven Anchor Bay          18:36  5:59

   96   90  2844 Matthew Strouse       Stevensville Lakeshore         18:36  6:00

   97   91  2797 Chase Cushman         Plainwell                      18:36  6:00

   98   92  2488 Justin Holmer         Charlotte                      18:36  6:00

   99   93  2497 Austin Mathis         Chippewa Hills                 18:36  6:00

  100   94  2458 Zane Brooks           Benzie Central                 18:38  6:00

  101   95  2933 Chase(sky) Christenso Whitehall                      18:40  6:01

  102   96  2795 Taggart Tokie         Ortonville Brandon             18:40  6:01

  103   97  2873 Jon Scare             Three Rivers                   18:41  6:01

  104   98  2791 Eddie Kaleel          Ortonville Brandon             18:41  6:01

  105   99  2623 Chris Davis           Fowlerville                    18:41  6:01

  106  100  2471 Kyle Smith            Benzie Central                 18:43  6:02

  107  101  2645 Grant Reene           Frankenmuth                    18:44  6:02

  108  102  2812 Cameron Kyser         Spring Lake                    18:46  6:03

  109  103  2481 Remington Sawade      Cedar Springs                  18:47  6:03

  110  104  2581 Hayden Cobley         Essexville Garber              18:47  6:03

  111  105  5875 Alejandro Salais      Lansing Eastern                18:47  6:03

  112  106  5870 Tom Hundt             Lansing Eastern                18:48  6:04

  113  107  2744 Emmanuel Horace       Mt. Pleasant                   18:51  6:04

  114  108  2447 Bryce Sawyer          Allendale                      18:51  6:04

  115       2693 Hunter Perrin         Kalamazoo Christian            18:52  6:05

  116  109  2538 Marc Crew             Cranbrook Kingswood            18:52  6:05

  117  110  2906 McKee Hibbs           Waverly                        18:53  6:05

  118  111  2641 Shane Gutkowski       Frankenmuth                    18:53  6:05

  119  112  2864 Dylan Alexanderson    Three Rivers                   18:54  6:06

  120  113  2948 Remington Martin      Yale                           18:55  6:06

  121  114  2901 Justin True           Waterford Kettering            18:56  6:06

  122       2733 Colin Gonia           Monroe Jefferson               18:56  6:06

  123  115  2648 Anthony Cook          Freeland                       18:57  6:06

  124  116  2664 Justin Desloover      Gaylord                        18:57  6:06

  125  117  2781 Brandon Seeley        North Branch                   18:58  6:07

  126  118  2903 Sean Fisher           Waverly                        18:59  6:07

  127  119  2869 Andrew Johnson        Three Rivers                   19:00  6:07

  128  120  2558 Rahul Khambete        Detroit Country Day            19:00  6:07

  129  121  2784 Vincent Fochesato     Ortonville Brandon             19:01  6:08

  130  122  2580 Ryan Christensen      Essexville Garber              19:01  6:08

  131  123  2594 Ethan Haddon          Fair Haven Anchor Bay          19:02  6:08

  132  124  2487 Jared Holmer          Charlotte                      19:02  6:08

  133  125  2666 Trevor Giallombardo   Gaylord                        19:03  6:08

  134  126  2442 Tim Dean              Allendale                      19:04  6:09

  135  127  2441 Nic Dankowski         Allendale                      19:05  6:09

  136  128  2740 Jack Fleming          Mt. Pleasant                   19:06  6:09

  137  129  2642 Eric Hayes            Frankenmuth                    19:07  6:10

  138  130  2770 Justin Threatt        Newaygo                        19:07  6:10

  139  131  2827 Kaleb Berry           Stevensville Lakeshore         19:08  6:10

  140  132  2608 Jacob Grubb           Forest Hills Eastern           19:10  6:11

  141  133  2499 Nick Mathis           Chippewa Hills                 19:11  6:11

  142  134  2837 Kyle Ogata            Stevensville Lakeshore         19:11  6:11

  143  135  2455 Juan Rodriguez        Alma                           19:12  6:11

  144  136  2762 Christian Holeman     Newaygo                        19:12  6:11

  145  137  2619 Jacob Weeda           Forest Hills Eastern           19:13  6:12

  146  138  2889 Brenden Harrison      Waterford Kettering            19:14  6:12

  147  139  2929 Hunter Bower          Whitehall                      19:14  6:12

  148  140  2928 Spencer Andree        Whitehall                      19:14  6:12

  149  141  2727 Kenny Stalzer         Mason                          19:14  6:12

  150  142  2728 Derek Troxell         Mason                          19:14  6:12

  151  143  2568 Eric Ren              Detroit Country Day            19:14  6:12

  152  144  2593 Nick Frankenstein     Fair Haven Anchor Bay          19:15  6:12

  153  145  2838 Joe Puzycki           Stevensville Lakeshore         19:15  6:12

  154  146  2962 Benjamin Smart        Zeeland West                   19:16  6:13

  155  147  2598 Brian Komph           Fair Haven Anchor Bay          19:18  6:13

  156  148  2649 Graham Fitkin         Freeland                       19:20  6:14

  157  149  2609 Quentin Johnson       Forest Hills Eastern           19:20  6:14

  158  150  2739 Sloan Felton          Mt. Pleasant                   19:21  6:14

  159  151  2477 Tyler Lovell          Cedar Springs                  19:22  6:14

  160  152  2866 Nate Eldridge         Three Rivers                   19:23  6:15

  161  153  2493 Eric Wales            Charlotte                      19:24  6:15

  162  154  2597 Matt Knybel           Fair Haven Anchor Bay          19:26  6:16

  163  155  2952 Noah Terpening        Yale                           19:27  6:16

  164  156  2798 Brendan Edgington     Plainwell                      19:27  6:16

  165  157  2539 Sean Gu               Cranbrook Kingswood            19:28  6:16

  166  158  2443 Ryan Emelander        Allendale                      19:28  6:16

  167  159  2792 James Kaleel          Ortonville Brandon             19:28  6:16

  168  160  2919 Derek Huffman         Wayland Union                  19:28  6:16

  169  161  2862 Andrew Wendler        Swan Valley                    19:29  6:17

  170  162  2674 Ethan Nida            Gaylord                        19:29  6:17

  171  163  2946 Jonathan Cruetz       Yale                           19:30  6:17

  172  164  2865 Davis Dickerson       Three Rivers                   19:31  6:17

  173  165  2891 Riley Hibbard         Waterford Kettering            19:31  6:17

  174  166  2722 Tristan Brunst        Mason                          19:32  6:18

  175  167  2818 Alex Ruter            Spring Lake                    19:33  6:18

  176  168  2650 Andrew Hubbard        Freeland                       19:33  6:18

  177  169  2566 Vincent Perkins       Detroit Country Day            19:33  6:18

  178  170  2607 Clay Edwards          Forest Hills Eastern           19:34  6:18

  179  171  2547 Yoshki Yamamoto       Cranbrook Kingswood            19:34  6:18

  180  172  2635 Tyler Steinhelper     Fowlerville                    19:34  6:18

  181  173  2551 Nick Choksi           Detroit Country Day            19:39  6:20

  182  174  2601 James Niemeyer        Fair Haven Anchor Bay          19:39  6:20

  183  175  2672 John Martin           Gaylord                        19:39  6:20

  184  176  2840 Scott Schueneman      Stevensville Lakeshore         19:39  6:20

  185  177  2867 Evan Griffioen        Three Rivers                   19:40  6:20

  186  178  2878 Myles Lovaz           Trenton                        19:42  6:21

  187  179  2923 Carson Nieuwenhuis    Wayland Union                  19:42  6:21

  188  180  2489 Clayton Jones         Charlotte                      19:43  6:21

  189  181  2736 Christian Driessnack  Mt. Pleasant                   19:44  6:21

  190  182  2764 Brant McKay           Newaygo                        19:44  6:22

  191  183  2950 Luke McCllelland      Yale                           19:46  6:22

  192  184  2685 Matthew Jager         Grand Rapids West Catholic     19:47  6:22

  193  185  2640 Josh Fitch            Frankenmuth                    19:47  6:23

  194  186  2495 Grant Burton          Chippewa Hills                 19:47  6:23

  195  187  2721 Mitchel Brooks        Mason                          19:48  6:23

  196  188  2908 David Leija           Waverly                        19:50  6:24

  197  189  2484 Nick Boston           Charlotte                      19:52  6:24

  198  190  2586 Asher Van Dell        Essexville Garber              19:54  6:25

  199  191  2875 Alex Boettner         Trenton                        19:55  6:25

  200  192  2611 David Karston         Forest Hills Eastern           19:56  6:25

  201  193  2810 Connor Denning        Spring Lake                    19:57  6:26

  202       2731 Brad Austin           Monroe Jefferson               19:58  6:26

  203  194  2665 Derek Giallombardo    Gaylord                        19:58  6:26

  204  195  2689 Alex Richmond         Grand Rapids West Catholic     19:59  6:26

  205  196  2505 Logan St. John        Chippewa Hills                 20:01  6:27

  206  197  2880 Samuel Martin         Trenton                        20:02  6:27

  207  198  2829 Drew Brown            Stevensville Lakeshore         20:02  6:27

  208  199  2766 Isaac Nausadis        Newaygo                        20:04  6:28

  209  200  2444 Zack Hamlin           Allendale                      20:07  6:29

  210  201  2643 Logan Karney          Frankenmuth                    20:08  6:29

  211  202  2720 Nash Bennett          Mason                          20:09  6:30

  212  203  2765 Dallas Miller         Newaygo                        20:11  6:30

  213  204  2536 Nicolas (nico) Bennet Cranbrook Kingswood            20:13  6:31

  214  205  2480 Brandon Sawade        Cedar Springs                  20:15  6:31

  215  206  2492 James Thurman         Charlotte                      20:22  6:34

  216  207  2543 Robert Li             Cranbrook Kingswood            20:24  6:35

  217  208  2634 Collin Smar           Fowlerville                    20:25  6:35

  218  209  2902 Taylor Coe            Waverly                        20:25  6:35

  219  210  2907 Karmasie Humes        Waverly                        20:28  6:36

  220  211  5876 Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                20:29  6:36

  221  212  2883 Sebastiano Pasquini   Trenton                        20:29  6:36

  222  213  2452 Kenneth Galdeen       Alma                           20:32  6:37

  223  214  2886 Griffin Shimanek      Trenton                        20:32  6:37

  224  215  2683 Jacob Couturier       Grand Rapids West Catholic     20:34  6:38

  225  216  2900 Chris Thompson        Waterford Kettering            20:34  6:38

  226  217  2556 Mark Hudson           Detroit Country Day            20:37  6:39

  227  218  2644 Alex Leach            Frankenmuth                    20:37  6:39

  228  219  2905 Shon Harris           Waverly                        20:40  6:40

  229  220  2799 Andrew Hopson         Plainwell                      20:41  6:40

  230  221  2835 Adam Lucker           Stevensville Lakeshore         20:54  6:44

  231  222  2779 Jacob Peralta         North Branch                   20:54  6:44

  232  223  2850 Eric Handeguard       Swan Valley                    20:55  6:44

  233  224  2916 Justin Fleser         Wayland Union                  20:56  6:45

  234  225  2639 Josh Easterly         Frankenmuth                    21:00  6:46

  235  226  2726 Nick Quinn            Mason                          21:00  6:46

  236  227  2691 Corey Stein           Grand Rapids West Catholic     21:08  6:49

  237  228  2824 Connor Ward           Spring Lake                    21:17  6:51

  238  229  2771 Kyle Beatley          North Branch                   21:21  6:53

  239  230  2783 Donnie Tournier       North Branch                   21:26  6:54

  240  231  2633 Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                    21:29  6:55

  241  232  2738 Baylee Evans          Mt. Pleasant                   21:32  6:56

  242  233  2773 Zack Butterfield      North Branch                   21:34  6:57

  243  234  2647 Zack Alex             Freeland                       21:41  6:59

  244  235  2542 Andrew Ladi           Cranbrook Kingswood            21:45  7:01

  245  236  2796 Alex Beals            Plainwell                      21:48  7:01

  246       2661 Ian Klahre            Fremont                        21:51  7:02

  247  237  2884 Ryan Quinn            Trenton                        21:51  7:02

  248  238  2751 Eric Podolsky         Mt. Pleasant                   21:55  7:04

  249  239  2911 Daniel Wagner         Waverly                        21:55  7:04

  250  240  2854 Dominic Premo         Swan Valley                    21:59  7:05

  251  241  2853 Nathan Malott         Swan Valley                    21:59  7:05

  252  242  5867 Tristyn Burford       Lansing Eastern                21:59  7:05

  253  243  2852 Alex Malott           Swan Valley                    22:00  7:05

  254  244  2451 Ezra Faust            Alma                           22:08  7:08

  255  245  2777 Jacob McNeil          North Branch                   22:29  7:15

  256  246  2861 Conrad Strecker       Swan Valley                    22:29  7:15

  257  247  2804 Jake Wisnaski         Plainwell                      22:30  7:15

  258  248  2782 Joseph Swope          North Branch                   22:49  7:21

  259  249  2483 Jonathan Wolfarth     Cedar Springs                  23:24  7:32

  260  250  5869 Isaac Hidalgo         Lansing Eastern                24:00  7:44

  261  251  2658 Andrew Wisniewski     Freeland                       24:43  7:58

  262  252  2450 Atulya Dora-Laskey    Alma                           31:51 10:16

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   172  St. Joseph                                  (  20:19  1:41:34   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     13   2261 Anna Fischer         9    19:48

  2     16   2269 Kaitlin Newton       9    19:55

  3     21   2277 Vanessa Veersma      10   19:59

  4     48   2275 Abigail Tschetter    10   20:40

  5     74   2249 Jessie Armstrong     12   21:12

  6   ( 81)  2270 Paige Newton         9    21:23

  7   (198)  2258 Sarah Corbe          12   23:15

 

  2.   187  Forest Hills Northern                       (  20:17  1:41:24   1:50)

==========================================================

  1      3   1958 Morgan Posthuma      12   18:58

  2     29   1937 Katya Bohatch        11   20:15

  3     47   1938 Reesie Bohatch       10   20:40

  4     52   1940 Rachel Cornell       9    20:43

  5     56   1939 Hannah Callahan      10   20:48

  6   (111)  1957 Janelle Posthuma     12   21:46

  7   (160)  1945 Megan Dwarshuis      11   22:37

 

  3.   241  Cedar Springs                               (  20:21  1:41:44   3:30)

==========================================================

  1      1   3147 Kenzie Weiler        12   18:23

  2     23   1788 Shayne Mann          12   20:03

  3     33   1791 Ellie Ovokaitys      11   20:25

  4     62   1787 Hannah Heintzelman   10   21:00

  5    122   1795 Tara Tepin           10   21:53

  6   (135)  1796 Myla Umphrey         9    22:04

  7   (137)  1792 Aaliyah Sargent      10   22:07

 

  4.   244  Macomb Lutheran North                       (  20:36  1:42:56   1:58)

==========================================================

  1      6   2094 Gina Patterson       12   19:22

  2     18   2085 Jenna Briney         12   19:55

  3     70   2093 Alana Patterson      10   21:09

  4     71   2088 Anna Getzinger       9    21:10

  5     79   2086 Jenna Cundy          12   21:20

  6   ( 99)  2097 Emily Schomaker      10   21:37

  7   (108)  2092 Megan Miller         10   21:45

 

  5.   245  Allendale                                   (  20:36  1:43:00   1:48)

==========================================================

  1      9   1768 Amber Mango          9    19:41

  2     22   1765 Rachel Gohn          11   19:59

  3     31   1771 Bekah Vanderhelm     10   20:23

  4     90   1763 Shelbi Dyke          12   21:28

  5     93   1770 Sevia Suits          9    21:29

  6   (163)  1762 Christina Berna      9    22:38

  7   (213)  1761 Jordan Arsenault     12   23:38

 

  6.   251  Linden                                      (  20:40  1:43:18   1:45)

==========================================================

  1     11   2070 Savannah Ferrara     12   19:44

  2     28   2076 Jordan Holscher      11   20:15

  3     54   2069 Courtney Davis       12   20:47

  4     64   2072 Taylor Ganger        11   21:03

  5     94   2074 Maya Gossett         11   21:29

  6   (142)  2068 Kailee Corcoran      12   22:12

  7   (192)  2071 Sydney Ganger        12   23:07

 

  7.   259  Strongsville                                (  20:44  1:43:36   1:43)

==========================================================

  1      8   2282 Megan Bowman         10   19:40

  2     38   2289 Lyla Graham          11   20:30

  3     55   2281 Emily Blasko         11   20:48

  4     76   2279 Sophia Banez         9    21:15

  5     82   2296 Emma Wolfinger       9    21:23

  6   ( 83)  2292 Ariana Moran         9    21:23

  7   (101)  2285 Sarah Castle         9    21:41

 

  8.   261  Spring Lake                                 (  20:31  1:42:34   2:49)

==========================================================

  1      2   2236 Erin O'Keefe         11   18:54

  2      7   2211 Carlyn Arteaga       12   19:34

  3     61   2237 Lacie Piekarski      12   20:58

  4     85   2217 Brooke Carrier       11   21:25

  5    106   2239 Mackenzie Schmidt    12   21:43

  6   (129)  2221 Brittany Dawson      12   21:58

  7   (157)  2242 Katherine Slajus     12   22:34

 

  9.   293  Warren Regina                               (  20:49  1:44:03   1:49)

==========================================================

  1     17   2339 Teresa Diehl         11   19:55

  2     53   2351 Stephanie Latos      12   20:46

  3     57   2360 Julia Roarty         11   20:48

  4     59   2363 Lauren Valentini     11   20:50

  5    107   2336 Kelsey Capoferri     11   21:44

  6   (156)  2338 Ashleigh Czewski     12   22:30

  7   (202)  2365 Monica Van Berkum    11   23:22

 

 10.   305  Whitehall                                   (  20:45  1:43:41   2:35)

==========================================================

  1      5   2411 Jessica Harris       12   19:21

  2     25   2412 Maya Hector          10   20:07

  3     51   2414 Avley Hentschel      10   20:42

  4     98   2416 Nora Mitteer         9    21:35

  5    126   2399 Lauren Baustert      10   21:56

  6   (134)  2398 Brooke Armstrong     11   22:03

  7   (147)  2421 Rebekah Townsend     11   22:19

 

 11.   317  Defiance                                    (  20:59  1:44:54   1:25)

==========================================================

  1     32   1893 Emily Poling         9    20:24

  2     36   1889 Olivia Fett          12   20:28

  3     65   1899 Lindsey Wiles        10   21:05

  4     68   1897 Ashley Weidenhamer   9    21:08

  5    116   1891 Rachel Jones         12   21:49

  6   (175)  1894 Ellie Roehrig        12   22:52

  7   (176)  1892 Gabi Lamb            12   22:52

 

 12.   320  Lansing Catholic                            (  20:55  1:44:35   2:06)

==========================================================

  1     10   2054 Abigail Gilmore      10   19:43

  2     41   2049 Mary Delaney         12   20:33

  3     73   2044 Josephine Brown      12   21:11

  4     78   2052 Grace Frost          9    21:19

  5    118   2058 Christina Kuhnmuench 12   21:49

  6   (119)  2062 Anna Rentz           11   21:50

  7   (120)  2056 Amy Hicks            12   21:50

 

 13.   360  Gaylord                                     (  20:56  1:44:40   2:49)

==========================================================

  1      4   2028 Alexis Smith         11   19:17

  2     50   2029 Katelyn Smith        11   20:41

  3     58   2007 Courtney Busch       11   20:49

  4    112   2020 Carlie Martella      10   21:47

  5    136   2008 Emily Byrne          11   22:06

  6   (166)  2019 Mallory Marshall     11   22:39

  7   (206)  2012 Adrienne Edwards     10   23:27

 

 14.   380  Dearborn Divine Child                       (  21:14  1:46:09   0:52)

==========================================================

  1     49   1861 Ellayna Iaquaniello  12   20:41

  2     67   1864 Ella Lawson          10   21:07

  3     80   1871 Veronica Norwood     10   21:21

  4     87   1855 Haley Divis          11   21:27

  5     97   1862 Grace Iaquaniello    10   21:33

  6   (130)  1859 Sarah Grawburg       10   21:58

  7   (185)  1883 Jackie White         12   23:00

 

 15.   396  Mt. Pleasant                                (  21:12  1:45:57   2:14)

==========================================================

  1     19   2164 Whitney Taylor       10   19:58

  2     46   2146 Graysen Evans        10   20:39

  3     88   2165 Ellie Winter         11   21:27

  4    102   2161 Ku Ku Smith          9    21:41

  5    141   2159 Marlee Sawah         9    22:12

  6   (167)  2151 Michelle Halfmann    11   22:41

  7   (172)  2152 Jordan Haymes        9    22:51

 

 16.   416  Cranbrook Kingswood                         (  21:14  1:46:06   2:44)

==========================================================

  1     12   1850 Schirin Rangnick     12   19:45

  2     37   1844 Natalie Baxter       12   20:30

  3     69   1847 Claire Ford          12   21:09

  4    143   1849 Emily Lynch          12   22:13

  5    155   1845 Zoe Baxter           10   22:29

  6   (193)  1851 Katherine Toenniges  12   23:08

  7   (255)  1852 Mirei Yamamoto       10   26:24

 

 17.   514  Monroe Jefferson                            (  21:39  1:48:15   0:46)

==========================================================

  1     75   2136 Celeste Mathews      10   21:14

  2     86   2137 Hannah Pifer         10   21:27

  3    109   2140 Hayley Stone         12   21:46

  4    113   2141 Madison Stone        12   21:48

  5    131   2135 Sidney Mason         10   22:00

  6   (168)  2134 Chelsey Feaganes     12   22:44

  7   (196)  2132 Heather Beaver       11   23:11

 

 18.   526  Essexville Garber                           (  21:43  1:48:33   4:15)

==========================================================

  1     26   1913 Jenna Jeczmionka     10   20:07

  2     34   1914 Julia Jeczmionka     12   20:28

  3     96   1910 Lindsay Christensen  12   21:29

  4    138   1912 Haley Gorski         12   22:07

  5    232   1916 Maya Olgac           12   24:22

  6   (234)  1919 Robynn Verhaeghe     10   24:27

  7   (263)  1915 Morgan Koziatek      11   27:03

 

 19.   531  Grand Rapids West Catholic                  (  21:38  1:48:10   3:01)

==========================================================

  1     15   2034 Kateri Mills         10   19:52

  2     91   2037 Brooke Pitsch        12   21:28

  3    103   2036 Sofia Phaneuf        12   21:41

  4    145   2033 Jennifer Jager       9    22:16

  5    177   2040 Clare St. Andre      9    22:53

  6   (190)  2031 Clare Anderson       9    23:04

  7   (214)  2032 Kylie Beaudoin       9    23:39

 

 20.   552  Trenton                                     (  21:48  1:49:00   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     84   2331 Zoe Vanauken         11   21:25

  2     89   2330 Brooke Thanasiu      12   21:28

  3     92   2324 Lauren Mator         9    21:29

  4    117   2320 Victoria Hebda       10   21:49

  5    170   2325 Claudia Petrucco     12   22:49

  6   (223)  2322 Jodi Kurtzhals       12   23:54

  7   (243)  2318 Brielle Bashore      12   25:22

 

 21.   569  Plainwell                                   (  21:46  1:48:50   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     45   2208 Mya Veen             9    20:35

  2     95   2190 Haley Betts          12   21:29

  3    127   2198 Ella Kaufman         9    21:56

  4    150   2189 Olivia Alward        10   22:24

  5    152   2191 Lauren Devisser      9    22:26

  6   (209)  2206 Cassidy Steele       12   23:29

  7   (219)  2207 Abbie Sturman        11   23:43

 

 22.   576  Ortonville Brandon                          (  21:54  1:49:26   4:43)

==========================================================

  1     20   2180 Scout Crowell        11   19:58

  2     44   2183 Hannah Lapanowski    11   20:34

  3    123   2185 Andrea Nolan         10   21:54

  4    148   2182 Haley Lapanowski     11   22:19

  5    241   2187 Sophia Sebring       12   24:41

 

 23.   593  Alma                                        (  21:54  1:49:26   2:43)

==========================================================

  1     35   1776 Sydney Hanson        9    20:28

  2     40   1777 Morgan Johnson       9    20:30

  3    151   1775 Elizabeth Gotaas     9    22:26

  4    173   1780 Izzy Poquiz          9    22:51

  5    194   1778 Alli Munger          10   23:11

  6   (239)  1773 Victoria Austin      9    24:34

  7   (268)  1782 Maddie Wert          11   36:54

 

 24.   611  Zeeland West                                (  21:53  1:49:24   3:15)

==========================================================

  1     14   2435 Haley Hoogenraad     11   19:49

  2    100   2431 Lydia Bekius         11   21:38

  3    128   2436 Morgan Overweg       10   21:56

  4    181   2439 Sarah Wheeler        12   22:57

  5    188   2437 Diana Sais           10   23:04

  6   (225)  2433 Kallie Fincannon     12   23:56

  7   (235)  2438 Brinley Schenk       9    24:27

 

 25.   628  Stevensville Lakeshore                      (  22:00  1:50:00   3:11)

==========================================================

  1     30   8392 Syndey Cason              20:15

  2     60   8393 Lindsay Ebeling           20:58

  3    146   8394 Jacquelyn Frazier         22:18

  4    187   8395 Emily Ogata               23:03

  5    205   8398 Nikki Sheaker             23:26

  6   (207)  8396 Morgan McClure            23:27

  7   (244)  8397 Emily Zavoral             25:24

 

 26.   676  Chippewa Hills                              (  22:11  1:50:52   3:19)

==========================================================

  1     24   1818 Hannah Todd          9    20:06

  2     77   1812 Kylie Schafer        12   21:18

  3    174   1803 Hannah Fiorillo      9    22:52

  4    197   1806 Joelle Humpula       11   23:11

  5    204   1810 McKenna Purdy        9    23:25

  6   (217)  1808 Blake Kuzma          12   23:42

  7   (229)  1814 Jacki Sheaffer       12   24:10

 

 27.   687  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  22:33  1:52:45   4:38)

==========================================================

  1     66   1923 Abigail Bowman       12   21:06

  2    104   1922 Grace Beversluis     10   21:42

  3    121   1927 Madeline Guter       9    21:52

  4    149   1921 Lauren Allard        11   22:21

  5    247   1928 Kate Hinman          9    25:44

  6   (248)  1924 Grace Coyle          9    25:44

 

 28.   738  Freeland                                    (  22:23  1:51:53   2:49)

==========================================================

  1     43   2001 Jenna Gregory        10   20:33

  2    132   2003 Jackie Pruitt        11   22:01

  3    171   2005 Leigha White         11   22:51

  4    191   1997 Kaylee Argyle        9    23:06

  5    201   2000 Olivia Ferrell       9    23:22

  6   (203)  2002 Cailin King          12   23:23

  7   (258)  1998 Kara Dobulis         11   26:35

 

 29.   745  Wayland Union                               (  22:27  1:52:12   2:39)

==========================================================

  1     63   2383 Emily Gray           10   21:02

  2    125   2394 Riley Shepherd       11   21:56

  3    158   2391 Brittany Ludwig      10   22:35

  4    183   2397 Maggie Whitney       9    22:58

  5    216   2387 Emily Isenhoff       10   23:41

  6   (221)  2393 Jenae Mutschler      10   23:52

  7   (236)  2390 Mickala Kohtz        11   24:28

 

 30.   803  Corunna                                     (  23:19  1:56:31   6:11)

==========================================================

  1    110   1842 Emily Mesh           12   21:46

  2    114   1840 Natalie Keenan       11   21:48

  3    133   1841 Rylie Martin         12   22:03

  4    180   1839 Brooke Judd          11   22:57

  5    266   1838 Ashley Judd          9    27:57

  6   (267)  1837 Haleigh Jablonski    10   36:07

  7   (269)  1843 Bethany Schoch       12   40:39

 

 31.   819  Clio                                        (  22:41  1:53:21   3:01)

==========================================================

  1     39   1819 Kristina Ayotte      12   20:30

  2    182   1830 Laverne Williams     12   22:58

  3    189   1825 Briana Kingsbury     12   23:04

  4    199   1824 Tyler Freeman        12   23:18

  5    210   1823 Amanda Edwards       11   23:31

  6   (254)  1829 Sarah Wagner         12   26:22

  7   (265)  1826 Kaylee Moyer         12   27:54

 

 32.   865  Three Rivers                                (  22:53  1:54:24   2:42)

==========================================================

  1     72   2310 Carissa Kelley       9    21:10

  2    165   2311 Carolyn Kirchner     11   22:39

  3    195   2312 Janetta Kiser        9    23:11

  4    211   2308 Jamie Barrett        11   23:32

  5    222   2307 Rain Barnes          11   23:52

  6   (224)  2316 Alyssa Speelman      10   23:54

  7   (237)  2306 Kayla Bachinski      11   24:31

 

 33.   886  Swan Valley                                 (  23:27  1:57:14   6:02)

==========================================================

  1     42   2303 Claudia Raines       11   20:33

  2    139   2297 Serena Alworden      9    22:09

  3    215   2299 Meghan Durussel      10   23:40

  4    231   2301 Mykenzie Garza       10   24:17

  5    259   2298 Kaitlyn Bell         11   26:35

  6   (262)  2304 Kayleigh Zechmeister 10   26:59

  7   (264)  2300 Kalie Gabriel        11   27:10

 

 34.   909  Detroit Country Day                         (  23:06  1:55:26   1:58)

==========================================================

  1    153   1904 Alexis Lazarczyk     12   22:28

  2    161   1901 Julia Dutkiewicz     12   22:38

  3    178   1900 Carolyn Chen         10   22:55

  4    184   1906 Sonja Neiderhofer    11   22:59

  5    233   1905 Mina Lee             12   24:26

 

 35.   917  Yale                                        (  23:41  1:58:22   4:04)

==========================================================

  1    115   2430 Ann Taylor           12   21:48

  2    124   2425 Emily Fuller         12   21:56

  3    179   2428 Brittny Leenknegt    11   22:57

  4    249    884 Harmonie Keidel           25:49

  5    250   2424 Lisa Bricker         12   25:52

  6   (251)  2429 Amanda Randazzo      11   25:56

  7   (261)  2427 Alex Leenknegt       11   26:42

 

 36.   958  Waterford Kettering                         (  23:14  1:56:09   1:38)

==========================================================

  1    154   2371 Jaden Liedel         10   22:28

  2    169   2366 Alyssa Collins       10   22:46

  3    200   2374 Mallory Verch        12   23:20

  4    208   2370 Morgan Katona        9    23:29

  5    227   2375 Kasia Wroby          12   24:06

 

 37.   965  Marian                                      (  23:28  1:57:18   2:15)

==========================================================

  1    159   2117 Claire Kelly         10   22:36

  2    162   2128 Mary Semak           10   22:38

  3    164   2123 Hannah Odeesh        9    22:39

  4    238   2104 Maya Bulger          12   24:34

  5    242   2102 Caroline Berson      12   24:51

  6   (253)  2113 Britany Gray         12   26:22

  7   (257)  2110 Kellie Dugan         10   26:33

 

 38.   976  Frankenmuth                                 (  23:15  1:56:11   1:34)

==========================================================

  1    140   1985 Autumn Gentner       10   22:10

  2    186   1981 Elisabeth Barrett    11   23:01

  3    212   1991 Sarah Richmond       9    23:33

  4    218   1995 Mackenzie Walter     11   23:43

  5    220   1990 Kaitlyn Pierce       9    23:44

  6   (228)  1996 Dana Williams        9    24:06

  7   (230)  1984 Ashley Geiger        12   24:15

 

 39.   996  Fowlerville                                 (  24:21  2:01:42   4:50)

==========================================================

  1    105   1972 Bridget Parker       11   21:43

  2    144   1976 Emma Roedel          11   22:14

  3    245   1970 Selena Lopez         9    25:35

  4    246   1975 Rachel Rigotti       9    25:37

  5    256   1977 Mia Stock            11   26:33

 

 40.  1005  Charlotte                                   (  24:22  2:01:46   6:33)

==========================================================

  1     27   1798 Lindsey Carlson      11   20:09

  2    226   1797 Maisie Baker         11   23:58

  3    240   1800 Hannah Vanderstelt   10   24:37

  4    252   1799 Anna Rudnitsky       10   26:20

  5    260   1801 Rachel Weissenborn   11   26:42

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Wmnbr Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3147 Kenzie Weiler         Cedar Springs                  18:23  5:55

    2    2  2236 Erin O'Keefe          Spring Lake                    18:54  6:05

    3    3  1958 Morgan Posthuma       Forest Hills Northern          18:58  6:07

    4    4  2028 Alexis Smith          Gaylord                        19:17  6:13

    5    5  2411 Jessica Harris        Whitehall                      19:21  6:14

    6    6  2094 Gina Patterson        Macomb Lutheran North          19:22  6:15

    7    7  2211 Carlyn Arteaga        Spring Lake                    19:34  6:18

    8    8  2282 Megan Bowman          Strongsville                   19:40  6:20

    9    9  1768 Amber Mango           Allendale                      19:41  6:21

   10   10  2054 Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic               19:43  6:21

   11   11  2070 Savannah Ferrara      Linden                         19:44  6:22

   12   12  1850 Schirin Rangnick      Cranbrook Kingswood            19:45  6:22

   13   13  2261 Anna Fischer          St. Joseph                     19:48  6:23

   14   14  2435 Haley Hoogenraad      Zeeland West                   19:49  6:23

   15   15  2034 Kateri Mills          Grand Rapids West Catholic     19:52  6:24

   16   16  2269 Kaitlin Newton        St. Joseph                     19:55  6:25

   17   17  2339 Teresa Diehl          Warren Regina                  19:55  6:25

   18   18  2085 Jenna Briney          Macomb Lutheran North          19:55  6:25

   19   19  2164 Whitney Taylor        Mt. Pleasant                   19:58  6:26

   20   20  2180 Scout Crowell         Ortonville Brandon             19:58  6:26

   21   21  2277 Vanessa Veersma       St. Joseph                     19:59  6:26

   22   22  1765 Rachel Gohn           Allendale                      19:59  6:26

   23   23  1788 Shayne Mann           Cedar Springs                  20:03  6:27

   24   24  1818 Hannah Todd           Chippewa Hills                 20:06  6:29

   25   25  2412 Maya Hector           Whitehall                      20:07  6:29

   26   26  1913 Jenna Jeczmionka      Essexville Garber              20:07  6:29

   27   27  1798 Lindsey Carlson       Charlotte                      20:09  6:30

   28   28  2076 Jordan Holscher       Linden                         20:15  6:31

   29   29  1937 Katya Bohatch         Forest Hills Northern          20:15  6:31

   30   30  8392 Syndey Cason          Stevensville Lakeshore         20:15  6:32

   31   31  1771 Bekah Vanderhelm      Allendale                      20:23  6:34

   32   32  1893 Emily Poling          Defiance                       20:24  6:34

   33   33  1791 Ellie Ovokaitys       Cedar Springs                  20:25  6:35

   34   34  1914 Julia Jeczmionka      Essexville Garber              20:28  6:36

   35   35  1776 Sydney Hanson         Alma                           20:28  6:36

   36   36  1889 Olivia Fett           Defiance                       20:28  6:36

   37   37  1844 Natalie Baxter        Cranbrook Kingswood            20:30  6:36

   38   38  2289 Lyla Graham           Strongsville                   20:30  6:36

   39   39  1819 Kristina Ayotte       Clio                           20:30  6:36

   40   40  1777 Morgan Johnson        Alma                           20:30  6:36

   41   41  2049 Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic               20:33  6:37

   42   42  2303 Claudia Raines        Swan Valley                    20:33  6:37

   43   43  2001 Jenna Gregory         Freeland                       20:33  6:37

   44   44  2183 Hannah Lapanowski     Ortonville Brandon             20:34  6:38

   45   45  2208 Mya Veen              Plainwell                      20:35  6:38

   46   46  2146 Graysen Evans         Mt. Pleasant                   20:39  6:39

   47   47  1938 Reesie Bohatch        Forest Hills Northern          20:40  6:39

   48   48  2275 Abigail Tschetter     St. Joseph                     20:40  6:39

   49   49  1861 Ellayna Iaquaniello   Dearborn Divine Child          20:41  6:40

   50   50  2029 Katelyn Smith         Gaylord                        20:41  6:40

   51   51  2414 Avley Hentschel       Whitehall                      20:42  6:40

   52   52  1940 Rachel Cornell        Forest Hills Northern          20:43  6:40

   53   53  2351 Stephanie Latos       Warren Regina                  20:46  6:41

   54   54  2069 Courtney Davis        Linden                         20:47  6:42

   55   55  2281 Emily Blasko          Strongsville                   20:48  6:42

   56   56  1939 Hannah Callahan       Forest Hills Northern          20:48  6:42

   57   57  2360 Julia Roarty          Warren Regina                  20:48  6:42

   58   58  2007 Courtney Busch        Gaylord                        20:49  6:42

   59   59  2363 Lauren Valentini      Warren Regina                  20:50  6:43

   60   60  8393 Lindsay Ebeling       Stevensville Lakeshore         20:58  6:45

   61   61  2237 Lacie Piekarski       Spring Lake                    20:58  6:45

   62   62  1787 Hannah Heintzelman    Cedar Springs                  21:00  6:46

   63   63  2383 Emily Gray            Wayland Union                  21:02  6:47

   64   64  2072 Taylor Ganger         Linden                         21:03  6:47

   65   65  1899 Lindsey Wiles         Defiance                       21:05  6:48

   66   66  1923 Abigail Bowman        Forest Hills Eastern           21:06  6:48

   67   67  1864 Ella Lawson           Dearborn Divine Child          21:07  6:48

   68   68  1897 Ashley Weidenhamer    Defiance                       21:08  6:49

   69   69  1847 Claire Ford           Cranbrook Kingswood            21:09  6:49

   70   70  2093 Alana Patterson       Macomb Lutheran North          21:09  6:49

   71   71  2088 Anna Getzinger        Macomb Lutheran North          21:10  6:49

   72   72  2310 Carissa Kelley        Three Rivers                   21:10  6:49

   73   73  2044 Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic               21:11  6:50

   74   74  2249 Jessie Armstrong      St. Joseph                     21:12  6:50

   75   75  2136 Celeste Mathews       Monroe Jefferson               21:14  6:51

   76   76  2279 Sophia Banez          Strongsville                   21:15  6:51

   77   77  1812 Kylie Schafer         Chippewa Hills                 21:18  6:52

   78   78  2052 Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic               21:19  6:52

   79   79  2086 Jenna Cundy           Macomb Lutheran North          21:20  6:52

   80   80  1871 Veronica Norwood      Dearborn Divine Child          21:21  6:53

   81   81  2270 Paige Newton          St. Joseph                     21:23  6:53

   82   82  2296 Emma Wolfinger        Strongsville                   21:23  6:53

   83   83  2292 Ariana Moran          Strongsville                   21:23  6:54

   84   84  2331 Zoe Vanauken          Trenton                        21:25  6:54

   85   85  2217 Brooke Carrier        Spring Lake                    21:25  6:54

   86   86  2137 Hannah Pifer          Monroe Jefferson               21:27  6:55

   87   87  1855 Haley Divis           Dearborn Divine Child          21:27  6:55

   88   88  2165 Ellie Winter          Mt. Pleasant                   21:27  6:55

   89   89  2330 Brooke Thanasiu       Trenton                        21:28  6:55

   90   90  1763 Shelbi Dyke           Allendale                      21:28  6:55

   91   91  2037 Brooke Pitsch         Grand Rapids West Catholic     21:28  6:55

   92   92  2324 Lauren Mator          Trenton                        21:29  6:55

   93   93  1770 Sevia Suits           Allendale                      21:29  6:55

   94   94  2074 Maya Gossett          Linden                         21:29  6:55

   95   95  2190 Haley Betts           Plainwell                      21:29  6:55

   96   96  1910 Lindsay Christensen   Essexville Garber              21:29  6:55

   97   97  1862 Grace Iaquaniello     Dearborn Divine Child          21:33  6:57

   98   98  2416 Nora Mitteer          Whitehall                      21:35  6:57

   99   99  2097 Emily Schomaker       Macomb Lutheran North          21:37  6:58

  100  100  2431 Lydia Bekius          Zeeland West                   21:38  6:58

  101  101  2285 Sarah Castle          Strongsville                   21:41  6:59

  102  102  2161 Ku Ku Smith           Mt. Pleasant                   21:41  6:59

  103  103  2036 Sofia Phaneuf         Grand Rapids West Catholic     21:41  6:59

  104  104  1922 Grace Beversluis      Forest Hills Eastern           21:42  7:00

  105  105  1972 Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                    21:43  7:00

  106  106  2239 Mackenzie Schmidt     Spring Lake                    21:43  7:00

  107  107  2336 Kelsey Capoferri      Warren Regina                  21:44  7:00

  108  108  2092 Megan Miller          Macomb Lutheran North          21:45  7:00

  109  109  2140 Hayley Stone          Monroe Jefferson               21:46  7:01

  110  110  1842 Emily Mesh            Corunna                        21:46  7:01

  111  111  1957 Janelle Posthuma      Forest Hills Northern          21:46  7:01

  112  112  2020 Carlie Martella       Gaylord                        21:47  7:01

  113  113  2141 Madison Stone         Monroe Jefferson               21:48  7:01

  114  114  1840 Natalie Keenan        Corunna                        21:48  7:01

  115  115  2430 Ann Taylor            Yale                           21:48  7:02

  116  116  1891 Rachel Jones          Defiance                       21:49  7:02

  117  117  2320 Victoria Hebda        Trenton                        21:49  7:02

  118  118  2058 Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic               21:49  7:02

  119  119  2062 Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic               21:50  7:02

  120  120  2056 Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic               21:50  7:02

  121  121  1927 Madeline Guter        Forest Hills Eastern           21:52  7:03

  122  122  1795 Tara Tepin            Cedar Springs                  21:53  7:03

  123  123  2185 Andrea Nolan          Ortonville Brandon             21:54  7:03

  124  124  2425 Emily Fuller          Yale                           21:56  7:04

  125  125  2394 Riley Shepherd        Wayland Union                  21:56  7:04

  126  126  2399 Lauren Baustert       Whitehall                      21:56  7:04

  127  127  2198 Ella Kaufman          Plainwell                      21:56  7:04

  128        203 Madie Fisher          Michigan State                 21:56  7:04

  129  128  2436 Morgan Overweg        Zeeland West                   21:56  7:04

  130  129  2221 Brittany Dawson       Spring Lake                    21:58  7:05

  131  130  1859 Sarah Grawburg        Dearborn Divine Child          21:58  7:05

  132  131  2135 Sidney Mason          Monroe Jefferson               22:00  7:05

  133  132  2003 Jackie Pruitt         Freeland                       22:01  7:06

  134  133  1841 Rylie Martin          Corunna                        22:03  7:06

  135  134  2398 Brooke Armstrong      Whitehall                      22:03  7:06

  136  135  1796 Myla Umphrey          Cedar Springs                  22:04  7:07

  137  136  2008 Emily Byrne           Gaylord                        22:06  7:07

  138  137  1792 Aaliyah Sargent       Cedar Springs                  22:07  7:08

  139  138  1912 Haley Gorski          Essexville Garber              22:07  7:08

  140  139  2297 Serena Alworden       Swan Valley                    22:09  7:08

  141  140  1985 Autumn Gentner        Frankenmuth                    22:10  7:09

  142  141  2159 Marlee Sawah          Mt. Pleasant                   22:12  7:09

  143  142  2068 Kailee Corcoran       Linden                         22:12  7:09

  144  143  1849 Emily Lynch           Cranbrook Kingswood            22:13  7:09

  145  144  1976 Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                    22:14  7:10

  146  145  2033 Jennifer Jager        Grand Rapids West Catholic     22:16  7:10

  147  146  8394 Jacquelyn Frazier     Stevensville Lakeshore         22:18  7:11

  148  147  2421 Rebekah Townsend      Whitehall                      22:19  7:11

  149  148  2182 Haley Lapanowski      Ortonville Brandon             22:19  7:11

  150  149  1921 Lauren Allard         Forest Hills Eastern           22:21  7:12

  151  150  2189 Olivia Alward         Plainwell                      22:24  7:13

  152  151  1775 Elizabeth Gotaas      Alma                           22:26  7:14

  153  152  2191 Lauren Devisser       Plainwell                      22:26  7:14

  154  153  1904 Alexis Lazarczyk      Detroit Country Day            22:28  7:14

  155  154  2371 Jaden Liedel          Waterford Kettering            22:28  7:14

  156  155  1845 Zoe Baxter            Cranbrook Kingswood            22:29  7:15

  157  156  2338 Ashleigh Czewski      Warren Regina                  22:30  7:15

  158  157  2242 Katherine Slajus      Spring Lake                    22:34  7:16

  159  158  2391 Brittany Ludwig       Wayland Union                  22:35  7:17

  160  159  2117 Claire Kelly          Marian                         22:36  7:17

  161  160  1945 Megan Dwarshuis       Forest Hills Northern          22:37  7:17

  162  161  1901 Julia Dutkiewicz      Detroit Country Day            22:38  7:18

  163  162  2128 Mary Semak            Marian                         22:38  7:18

  164  163  1762 Christina Berna       Allendale                      22:38  7:18

  165  164  2123 Hannah Odeesh         Marian                         22:39  7:18

  166  165  2311 Carolyn Kirchner      Three Rivers                   22:39  7:18

  167  166  2019 Mallory Marshall      Gaylord                        22:39  7:18

  168  167  2151 Michelle Halfmann     Mt. Pleasant                   22:41  7:19

  169  168  2134 Chelsey Feaganes      Monroe Jefferson               22:44  7:19

  170  169  2366 Alyssa Collins        Waterford Kettering            22:46  7:20

  171  170  2325 Claudia Petrucco      Trenton                        22:49  7:21

  172  171  2005 Leigha White          Freeland                       22:51  7:22

  173  172  2152 Jordan Haymes         Mt. Pleasant                   22:51  7:22

  174  173  1780 Izzy Poquiz           Alma                           22:51  7:22

  175  174  1803 Hannah Fiorillo       Chippewa Hills                 22:52  7:22

  176  175  1894 Ellie Roehrig         Defiance                       22:52  7:22

  177  176  1892 Gabi Lamb             Defiance                       22:52  7:22

  178  177  2040 Clare St. Andre       Grand Rapids West Catholic     22:53  7:22

  179  178  1900 Carolyn Chen          Detroit Country Day            22:55  7:23

  180       1835 Josilyn Quimby        Coldwater                      22:56  7:23

  181  179  2428 Brittny Leenknegt     Yale                           22:57  7:24

  182  180  1839 Brooke Judd           Corunna                        22:57  7:24

  183  181  2439 Sarah Wheeler         Zeeland West                   22:57  7:24

  184  182  1830 Laverne Williams      Clio                           22:58  7:24

  185  183  2397 Maggie Whitney        Wayland Union                  22:58  7:24

  186  184  1906 Sonja Neiderhofer     Detroit Country Day            22:59  7:24

  187  185  1883 Jackie White          Dearborn Divine Child          23:00  7:24

  188  186  1981 Elisabeth Barrett     Frankenmuth                    23:01  7:25

  189  187  8395 Emily Ogata           Stevensville Lakeshore         23:03  7:26

  190  188  2437 Diana Sais            Zeeland West                   23:04  7:26

  191  189  1825 Briana Kingsbury      Clio                           23:04  7:26

  192  190  2031 Clare Anderson        Grand Rapids West Catholic     23:04  7:26

  193  191  1997 Kaylee Argyle         Freeland                       23:06  7:27

  194  192  2071 Sydney Ganger         Linden                         23:07  7:27

  195  193  1851 Katherine Toenniges   Cranbrook Kingswood            23:08  7:27

  196  194  1778 Alli Munger           Alma                           23:11  7:28

  197  195  2312 Janetta Kiser         Three Rivers                   23:11  7:28

  198  196  2132 Heather Beaver        Monroe Jefferson               23:11  7:28

  199  197  1806 Joelle Humpula        Chippewa Hills                 23:11  7:28

  200  198  2258 Sarah Corbe           St. Joseph                     23:15  7:29

  201  199  1824 Tyler Freeman         Clio                           23:18  7:30

  202  200  2374 Mallory Verch         Waterford Kettering            23:20  7:31

  203  201  2000 Olivia Ferrell        Freeland                       23:22  7:32

  204  202  2365 Monica Van Berkum     Warren Regina                  23:22  7:32

  205  203  2002 Cailin King           Freeland                       23:23  7:32

  206  204  1810 McKenna Purdy         Chippewa Hills                 23:25  7:33

  207  205  8398 Nikki Sheaker         Stevensville Lakeshore         23:26  7:33

  208  206  2012 Adrienne Edwards      Gaylord                        23:27  7:33

  209  207  8396 Morgan McClure        Stevensville Lakeshore         23:27  7:33

  210  208  2370 Morgan Katona         Waterford Kettering            23:29  7:34

  211  209  2206 Cassidy Steele        Plainwell                      23:29  7:34

  212  210  1823 Amanda Edwards        Clio                           23:31  7:35

  213  211  2308 Jamie Barrett         Three Rivers                   23:32  7:35

  214  212  1991 Sarah Richmond        Frankenmuth                    23:33  7:35

  215  213  1761 Jordan Arsenault      Allendale                      23:38  7:37

  216  214  2032 Kylie Beaudoin        Grand Rapids West Catholic     23:39  7:37

  217  215  2299 Meghan Durussel       Swan Valley                    23:40  7:37

  218  216  2387 Emily Isenhoff        Wayland Union                  23:41  7:38

  219  217  1808 Blake Kuzma           Chippewa Hills                 23:42  7:38

  220  218  1995 Mackenzie Walter      Frankenmuth                    23:43  7:38

  221  219  2207 Abbie Sturman         Plainwell                      23:43  7:39

  222  220  1990 Kaitlyn Pierce        Frankenmuth                    23:44  7:39

  223  221  2393 Jenae Mutschler       Wayland Union                  23:52  7:41

  224  222  2307 Rain Barnes           Three Rivers                   23:52  7:42

  225  223  2322 Jodi Kurtzhals        Trenton                        23:54  7:42

  226  224  2316 Alyssa Speelman       Three Rivers                   23:54  7:42

  227  225  2433 Kallie Fincannon      Zeeland West                   23:56  7:43

  228       1833 Kelly Haskin          Coldwater                      23:57  7:43

  229  226  1797 Maisie Baker          Charlotte                      23:58  7:43

  230  227  2375 Kasia Wroby           Waterford Kettering            24:06  7:46

  231  228  1996 Dana Williams         Frankenmuth                    24:06  7:46

  232  229  1814 Jacki Sheaffer        Chippewa Hills                 24:10  7:47

  233  230  1984 Ashley Geiger         Frankenmuth                    24:15  7:49

  234  231  2301 Mykenzie Garza        Swan Valley                    24:17  7:49

  235  232  1916 Maya Olgac            Essexville Garber              24:22  7:51

  236  233  1905 Mina Lee              Detroit Country Day            24:26  7:52

  237  234  1919 Robynn Verhaeghe      Essexville Garber              24:27  7:53

  238  235  2438 Brinley Schenk        Zeeland West                   24:27  7:53

  239  236  2390 Mickala Kohtz         Wayland Union                  24:28  7:53

  240  237  2306 Kayla Bachinski       Three Rivers                   24:31  7:54

  241  238  2104 Maya Bulger           Marian                         24:34  7:55

  242  239  1773 Victoria Austin       Alma                           24:34  7:55

  243  240  1800 Hannah Vanderstelt    Charlotte                      24:37  7:56

  244  241  2187 Sophia Sebring        Ortonville Brandon             24:41  7:57

  245  242  2102 Caroline Berson       Marian                         24:51  8:00

  246  243  2318 Brielle Bashore       Trenton                        25:22  8:10

  247  244  8397 Emily Zavoral         Stevensville Lakeshore         25:24  8:11

  248  245  1970 Selena Lopez          Fowlerville                    25:35  8:15

  249  246  1975 Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                    25:37  8:15

  250  247  1928 Kate Hinman           Forest Hills Eastern           25:44  8:18

  251  248  1924 Grace Coyle           Forest Hills Eastern           25:44  8:18

  252  249   884 Harmonie Keidel       Yale                           25:49  8:19

  253  250  2424 Lisa Bricker          Yale                           25:52  8:20

  254  251  2429 Amanda Randazzo       Yale                           25:56  8:21

  255  252  1799 Anna Rudnitsky        Charlotte                      26:20  8:29

  256  253  2113 Britany Gray          Marian                         26:22  8:30

  257  254  1829 Sarah Wagner          Clio                           26:22  8:30

  258  255  1852 Mirei Yamamoto        Cranbrook Kingswood            26:24  8:30

  259  256  1977 Mia Stock             Fowlerville                    26:33  8:33

  260  257  2110 Kellie Dugan          Marian                         26:33  8:33

  261  258  1998 Kara Dobulis          Freeland                       26:35  8:34

  262  259  2298 Kaitlyn Bell          Swan Valley                    26:35  8:34

  263  260  1801 Rachel Weissenborn    Charlotte                      26:42  8:36

  264  261  2427 Alex Leenknegt        Yale                           26:42  8:36

  265  262  2304 Kayleigh Zechmeister  Swan Valley                    26:59  8:42

  266  263  1915 Morgan Koziatek       Essexville Garber              27:03  8:43

  267  264  2300 Kalie Gabriel         Swan Valley                    27:10  8:45

  268  265  1826 Kaylee Moyer          Clio                           27:54  8:59

  269  266  1838 Ashley Judd           Corunna                        27:57  9:00

  270  267  1837 Haleigh Jablonski     Corunna                        36:07 11:38

  271  268  1782 Maddie Wert           Alma                           36:54 11:53

  272  269  1843 Bethany Schoch        Corunna                        40:39 13:05

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   104  Shepherd                                    (  17:27  1:27:15   1:05)

==========================================================

  1      9   1719 Walker Priest        11   17:00

  2     12   1721 Tyler Travis         10   17:10

  3     18   1711 Andrew Hutchinson    12   17:21

  4     28   1717 James O'Boyle        11   17:39

  5     37   1712 Andrew Joslin        10   18:05

  6   ( 54)  1706 Bryce Hegenauer      10   18:32

  7   ( 62)  1722 Jacob Walters        10   18:42

 

  2.   128  Napoleon                                    (  17:36  1:27:58   1:36)

==========================================================

  1      3   1629 Ryan Silvestri       12   16:38

  2     21   1625 Billy Dowd           11   17:34

  3     30   1628 Connor Silvestri     11   17:42

  4     32   1627 Shayne Palmer        12   17:50

  5     42   1626 Joel Johnson         10   18:14

  6   ( 94)  1624 Tim Doetsch          12   19:13

  7   (117)  1630 Zeke Tomblin         12   19:37

 

  3.   204  Holland Black River                         (  17:58  1:29:48   2:23)

==========================================================

  1      2   1489 James McCann         11   16:31

  2     23   1478 Joseph Britt         12   17:36

  3     34   1488 Justin Lundstrom     10   17:59

  4     69   1487 Isaac Langeland      10   18:48

  5     76   1480 Rohan Dandavati      12   18:54

  6   ( 92)  1483 Joshua Fink          9    19:11

 

  3.   204  Bear Lake                                   (  18:05  1:30:24   1:32)

==========================================================

  1     16   1366 Jordan Anderson      11   17:20

  2     29   1373 Gary McBride         9    17:41

  3     41   1382 Cole Verrett         11   18:12

  4     45   1372 Taylor Makowski      12   18:19

  5     73   1370 Kaiden Hejl          9    18:52

  6   ( 90)  1368 Michael Belinsky     11   19:05

  7   (111)  1367 Jared Bair           12   19:32

 

  5.   249  Beal City                                   (  18:09  1:30:44   2:38)

==========================================================

  1      6   1362 Nick Pung            12   16:50

  2     11   1365 Ethan Schafer        11   17:08

  3     48   1363 David Reihl          10   18:24

  4     78   1359 Brendan Carrick      12   18:54

  5    106   1358 Zach Bellinger       12   19:28

  6   (137)  1364 Apollo Schafer       11   19:59

  7   (172)  1360 Oscar Diaz           9    20:45

 

  6.   259  Saranac                                     (  18:16  1:31:20   2:15)

==========================================================

  1      4   1690 Brendan Klynstra     12   16:44

  2     38   1695 Branden Smith        11   18:06

  3     61   1694 Aaron Sluiter        12   18:42

  4     70   1689 Hunter Hyde          11   18:49

  5     86   1691 Conor McElvain       10   18:59

  6   ( 91)  1696 Kyle VanSpronsen     11   19:06

  7   (144)  1693 Patrick Miller       10   20:08

 

  7.   282  St. Louis                                   (  18:20  1:31:38   3:06)

==========================================================

  1      1   1733 Evan Goodell         10   16:29

  2     39   1739 Parker Morris        12   18:06

  3     60   1742 Matt Starry          12   18:40

  4     68   1731 Michael Allen        11   18:48

  5    114   1732 Torjus Furnes        12   19:35

  6   (167)  1736 Holden LaCross       11   20:34

  7   (170)  1740 Austin Rios          10   20:36

 

  8.   287  Hemlock                                     (  18:13  1:31:04   3:31)

==========================================================

  1      5   1458 Ryan Hilbrandt       11   16:50

  2     13   1460 Landon Honsinger     11   17:16

  3     15   1466 Kurt Sollner         11   17:19

  4     96   1462 Harrison Lamont      9    19:18

  5    158   1464 Lucas Raycraft       11   20:21

  6   (202)  1461 Tyler Kramer         9    21:53

  7   (225)  1459 Michael Hoffman      11   22:51

 

  9.   292  Hesperia                                    (  18:18  1:31:26   3:10)

==========================================================

  1      7   1468 Damian Halverson     12   16:52

  2     10   1471 Arik LaFave          11   17:04

  3     55   1474 Kyle Venne           10   18:33

  4     80   1472 Collin Nielsen       10   18:55

  5    140   1470 Luke Kruppe          9    20:02

  6   (155)  1473 Hunter Rosema        12   20:20

  7   (193)  1467 Logan Eaves          10   21:27

 

 10.   305  Macomb Lutheran North                       (  18:32  1:32:38   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     26   1583 Peter Freeman        10   17:38

  2     47   1590 Tyler Prisby         11   18:23

  3     59   1594 Danny Weglarz        12   18:38

  4     85   1584 Brett Hudson         12   18:58

  5     88   1585 Brad Kotenko         12   19:01

  6   (124)  1587 Joe Milanov          10   19:46

  7   (132)  1588 Jacob Miller         12   19:55

 

 11.   323  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  18:34  1:32:46   2:06)

==========================================================

  1     17   1638 Gage Cleveland       11   17:21

  2     35   1646 Ty Pardee            12   18:00

  3     77   1647 Josh Peckens         11   18:54

  4     89   1648 Dakota Pfeiffer      11   19:04

  5    105   1643 Gordon Johnson       12   19:27

  6   (118)  1639 Alex Garber          10   19:37

  7   (152)  1652 Dominik Willaford    12   20:13

 

 12.   356  Lansing Christian                           (  18:45  1:33:41   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     31   1577 Trace Henderson      12   17:44

  2     58   1572 Dawson Block         9    18:38

  3     81   1574 Andrew Carlock       11   18:56

  4     84   1581 Davis Tebben         9    18:57

  5    102   1573 Hunter Block         12   19:26

  6   (217)  1578 Evan MacKay          9    22:14

  7   (221)  1576 Harrison Granger     9    22:19

 

 13.   360  Sacred Heart                                (  18:40  1:33:20   2:15)

==========================================================

  1     14   1682 Logan Moyle          11   17:18

  2     24   1683 Sam Neyer            11   17:36

  3     99   1686 Noah Schafer         9    19:22

  4    110   1687 Nate Thering         11   19:31

  5    113   1681 Jack Gillespie       10   19:33

  6   (228)  1684 John Obeid           11   23:11

  7   (243)  1685 Jack Pramuka         9    26:24

 

 14.   364  Capital Homeschool                          (  18:50  1:34:10   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     36   1397 Landon Dysart        10   18:02

  2     52   1396 Ben DeMass           11   18:29

  3     71   1404 Grant Taylor         10   18:51

  4     97   1399 Nathan Hartges       12   19:20

  5    108   1395 Brett Cribley        10   19:28

  6   (154)  1394 Charlie Beals        11   20:18

  7   (160)  1403 George Squillace     12   20:22

 

 15.   385  Mason County Central                        (  18:53  1:34:23   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     40   1618 Mitch Lange          11   18:10

  2     43   1615 Nolan Asiala         11   18:15

  3     87   1620 Jacob Shoop          10   18:59

  4    103   1617 Noah Genson          12   19:26

  5    112   1619 Logan Merrick        11   19:33

  6   (178)  1616 Cody Cooper          11   20:55

 

 16.   396  Breckenridge                                (  18:53  1:34:22   2:36)

==========================================================

  1     19   1383 Austin Brittain      12   17:28

  2     51   1385 Alex Giles           10   18:27

  3     65   1388 Gavin Marr           11   18:44

  4    120   1391 Sam Richardson       12   19:39

  5    141   1389 Anthony Olexa        12   20:04

  6   (153)  1386 Nathan Kipp          10   20:13

  7   (189)  1384 Hunter Chovanec      10   21:18

 

 17.   449  Carrollton                                  (  18:57  1:34:44   3:54)

==========================================================

  1      8   1408 Noah Keller          12   16:54

  2     22   1406 D'Anthony Goodwin    10   17:35

  3    115   1407 Michael Johnson      12   19:35

  4    130   1410 Brandon McDonald     10   19:52

  5    174   1412 Bailey Schwerin      12   20:48

  6   (184)  1409 Jalen Krenz          11   21:01

 

 18.   461  Reese                                       (  19:13  1:36:04   1:16)

==========================================================

  1     56   1667 Mitchell Ackerman    12   18:34

  2     63   1668 Nate Arnold          12   18:43

  3     93   1675 Austin Lyle          11   19:11

  4    123   1677 Jared Skias          12   19:46

  5    126   1680 Tyler Terbush        9    19:50

  6   (192)  1669 Chase Bender         11   21:27

  7   (203)  1670 Jacob Childs         9    21:55

 

 19.   481  Kalamazoo Hackett                           (  19:15  1:36:15   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     46   1533 Palmer Cleaver       10   18:22

  2     83   1532 Josh Carpenter       12   18:57

  3    100   1539 Adam Schwanzl        10   19:24

  4    121   1536 TJ Krawczyk          10   19:39

  5    131   1538 Max Reist            10   19:53

  6   (191)  1531 Evans Brown          9    21:22

  7   (218)  1540 Ryan Takacs          9    22:16

 

 20.   483  Kingsley                                    (  19:12  1:35:57   3:03)

==========================================================

  1     20   1546 Jake Keena           12   17:29

  2     75   1542 Richard Durecki      12   18:53

  3    104   1544 Matthew Garberich    11   19:26

  4    119   1550 Tyrus Zenner         10   19:37

  5    165   1548 Konrad Stein         12   20:32

  6   (169)  1545 Justin Ginzel        12   20:35

  7   (201)  1549 Michael Wert         10   21:52

 

 21.   538  Hopkins                                     (  19:29  1:37:24   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     53   1503 Ethan Nagel          9    18:29

  2     64   1499 Steven Henley        12   18:43

  3    125   1500 Michael Heppe        11   19:48

  4    134   1498 Clayton Conner       11   19:57

  5    162   1507 James Wubben         9    20:27

  6   (197)  1495 Alex Bolthouse       10   21:41

  7   (199)  1494 Nick Belka           10   21:46

 

 22.   576  Oakridge                                    (  19:42  1:38:30   4:21)

==========================================================

  1     33   1635 Ryan Ruel            12   17:53

  2     82   1633 Kyle Messerschmidt   9    18:56

  3     95   1631 Tylor Carmean        10   19:16

  4    150   1636 Zach Tindall         9    20:11

  5    216   1634 Simran Rai           11   22:14

  6   (232)  1632 Hunter Macleod       12   24:12

 

 23.   613  Carson City-Crystal                         (  19:51  1:39:15   4:51)

==========================================================

  1     25   1417 Kolton Kavanagh      12   17:36

  2     67   1415 Cody Flinn           12   18:47

  3    142   1418 Bailey Lance         10   20:05

  4    156   1420 Chase Wadle          9    20:20

  5    223   1413 Collin Brown         10   22:27

  6   (226)  1416 Beau Hollinshead     9    22:56

  7   (239)  1419 Matt Stewart         9    25:50

 

 24.   615  Manchester                                  (  19:44  1:38:40   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     79   1598 Brandon Hock         11   18:55

  2    127   1601 Cole Zimmer          9    19:50

  3    128   1597 John Beuerle         11   19:50

  4    138   1600 Schyler Kangas       9    19:59

  5    143   1599 Sutton Jacobs        12   20:06

 

 25.   640  Manton                                      (  20:00  1:40:00   3:36)

==========================================================

  1     49   1603 Tommy Brettschneider 12   18:24

  2     98   1614 Brock Wright         10   19:21

  3    116   8384 Stephen Helsel            19:35

  4    171   1604 Andrew Everett       11   20:40

  5    206   1605 Zack Flint           9    22:00

  6   (212)  1612 Cyle Sikorski        12   22:09

  7   (219)  1610 Paul Potter          12   22:17

 

 26.   669  Grand Traverse Academy                      (  19:56  1:39:39   0:44)

==========================================================

  1    109   1441 Braden Weber         9    19:29

  2    129   1437 Josh Larson          9    19:50

  3    135   1436 Sergei Kelley        10   19:58

  4    145   1438 Dan Lock             12   20:09

  5    151   1440 Christian Turner     10   20:13

  6   (194)  1439 Lucas Page           12   21:32

  7   (198)  1435 Jacob Anderson       11   21:44

 

 27.   681  Ithaca                                      (  19:59  1:39:55   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     72   1509 Zach Bartnik         9    18:52

  2    146   1520 Ethan Schauer        10   20:09

  3    148   1522 Landon Strong        9    20:10

  4    149   1519 Colton Morrow        12   20:11

  5    166   1521 Tristan Sparks       9    20:33

  6   (185)  1511 Ben Bontrager        9    21:04

  7   (208)  1515 Noah Hoag            12   22:05

 

 28.   706  Laingsburg                                  (  20:09  1:40:45   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     57   1561 Ryan Kingsbury       9    18:36

  2    133   1567 Jacob Rouse          11   19:57

  3    157   1565 Malachi Marshall     12   20:21

  4    179   1569 Alex Sperry          12   20:55

  5    180   1568 Jacob Saint Amour    11   20:56

  6   (204)  1558 Dylan Harter         10   21:58

  7   (236)  1563 Jake Langdon         9    24:51

 

 29.   760  Kalamazoo Cougars                           (  20:24  1:41:57   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     66   1523 Brandon Born         11   18:47

  2    163   1527 Colin Fenwick        11   20:29

  3    168   1526 Timothy John Downs   10   20:34

  4    173   1529 Jacob Ledvina        11   20:46

  5    190   1530 Nathan Parker        12   21:21

  6   (210)  1524 Jordan Burns         11   22:06

  7   (231)  1528 Jon Greve            10   23:45

 

 30.   770  Columbia Central                            (  20:36  1:43:00   3:51)

==========================================================

  1     74   1424 Ian Elliot           11   18:53

  2    107   1422 Chase Baumgardner    11   19:28

  3    182   1425 Trevor Powell        12   20:57

  4    183   1423 Carson Crowell       10   20:58

  5    224   1426 Luke Speller         9    22:44

 

 31.   797  Portland                                    (  20:41  1:43:22   2:46)

==========================================================

  1    101   1663 Nate Pung            12   19:25

  2    122   1665 Sean Rutka           12   19:41

  3    164   1664 Aaron Rutka          12   20:30

  4    196   1666 Tony Savage          12   21:35

  5    214   1662 Ethan Jensen         9    22:11

  6   (230)  1661 Eamon Duff           10   23:34

 

 32.   806  Creative Technologies Academy               (  20:45  1:43:42   4:34)

==========================================================

  1     27   1433 Les Miner            9    17:38

  2    176   1431 Ethan Lehman         10   20:51

  3    181   1429 James Hofstra        9    20:56

  4    207   1428 Logan Colter         10   22:05

  5    215   1427 Dawson Armstrong     9    22:12

  6   (241)  1430 Jon Hoops            12   26:10

  7   (244)  1432 Johnathon LeTourneau 9    26:29

 

 33.   872  St Patrick                                  (  21:27  1:47:13   5:14)

==========================================================

  1     44   1723 Isaac Brown          11   18:16

  2    177   1727 Graham Smith         10   20:54

  3    195   1724 Nathan Freeman       10   21:34

  4    227   1729 Thomas Wernet        11   22:59

  5    229   1728 Philip Wernet        11   23:30

  6   (245)  1726 Aaron Pratt          10   28:04

  7   (246)  1725 David Kreiner        9    28:12

 

 34.   889  Walkerville                                 (  21:59  1:49:55   7:59)

==========================================================

  1     50   1757 Perrin Kirwin        10   18:25

  2    175   1760 Carl Tanner          10   20:50

  3    200   1758 Tyler Sheehy         9    21:49

  4    222   1754 Calvin Chase         11   22:27

  5    242   1755 Carson Chase         11   26:24

 

 35.   902  Pinconning Area                             (  21:02  1:45:06   1:44)

==========================================================

  1    159   1654 Adam Bersano         11   20:22

  2    161   1655 Matthew Bersano      11   20:24

  3    186   1660 Marcelino Tacey      12   21:07

  4    187   1659 Paul Idzior          12   21:07

  5    209   1657 Mark Erndt           12   22:06

  6   (240)  1658 Edward Hemstreet     12   25:51

 

 36.   935  Grass Lake                                  (  21:47  1:48:52   4:37)

==========================================================

  1    136   1442 Connor Grimm         9    19:59

  2    139   1446 Jake Kerstetter      11   20:00

  3    205   1445 Avery Iles           9    21:59

  4    220   1447 Austin Macomber      12   22:18

  5    235   1448 Tyler Schultz        10   24:36

  6   (237)  1444 Daniel Humphries     11   25:15

 

 37.   992  Edison                                      (  22:03  1:50:12   4:20)

==========================================================

  1    147   8385 David Dejulius            20:09

  2    188   8388 Edward Carter             21:17

  3    211   8387 Timothy Steward           22:06

  4    213   8391 Deante Johnson            22:11

  5    233   8390 Amari Hudson              24:29

  6   (234)  8386 Jalen Williams            24:29

  7   (238)  8389 Kaleif Gaines             25:21

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1733 Evan Goodell          St. Louis                      16:29  5:19

    2    2  1489 James McCann          Holland Black River            16:31  5:19

    3    3  1629 Ryan Silvestri        Napoleon                       16:38  5:22

    4    4  1690 Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                        16:44  5:24

    5    5  1458 Ryan Hilbrandt        Hemlock                        16:50  5:25

    6    6  1362 Nick Pung             Beal City                      16:50  5:26

    7    7  1468 Damian Halverson      Hesperia                       16:52  5:26

    8    8  1408 Noah Keller           Carrollton                     16:54  5:27

    9    9  1719 Walker Priest         Shepherd                       17:00  5:29

   10   10  1471 Arik Lafave           Hesperia                       17:04  5:30

   11   11  1365 Ethan Schafer         Beal City                      17:08  5:31

   12   12  1721 Tyler Travis          Shepherd                       17:10  5:32

   13   13  1460 Landon Honsinger      Hemlock                        17:16  5:34

   14   14  1682 Logan Moyle           Sacred Heart                   17:18  5:34

   15   15  1466 Kurt Sollner          Hemlock                        17:19  5:35

   16   16  1366 Jordan Anderson       Bear Lake                      17:20  5:35

   17   17  1638 Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                     17:21  5:35

   18   18  1711 Andrew Hutchinson     Shepherd                       17:21  5:36

   19   19  1383 Austin Brittain       Breckenridge                   17:28  5:38

   20   20  1546 Jake Keena            Kingsley                       17:29  5:38

   21   21  1625 Billy Dowd            Napoleon                       17:34  5:40

   22   22  1406 D'Anthony Goodwin     Carrollton                     17:35  5:40

   23   23  1478 Joseph Britt          Holland Black River            17:36  5:40

   24   24  1683 Sam Neyer             Sacred Heart                   17:36  5:40

   25   25  1417 Kolton Kavanagh       Carson City-Crystal            17:36  5:40

   26   26  1583 Peter Freeman         Macomb Lutheran North          17:38  5:41

   27   27  1433 Les Miner             Creative Technologies Academy  17:38  5:41

   28   28  1717 James O'Boyle         Shepherd                       17:39  5:41

   29   29  1373 Gary McBride          Bear Lake                      17:41  5:42

   30   30  1628 Connor Silvestri      Napoleon                       17:42  5:42

   31   31  1577 Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian              17:44  5:43

   32   32  1627 Shayne Palmer         Napoleon                       17:50  5:45

   33   33  1635 Ryan Ruel             Oakridge                       17:53  5:46

   34       1623 Zack Workman          Mesick                         17:55  5:46

   35   34  1488 Justin Lundstrom      Holland Black River            17:59  5:48

   36   35  1646 Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                     18:00  5:48

   37   36  1397 Landon Dysart         Capital Homeschool             18:02  5:49

   38   37  1712 Andrew Joslin         Shepherd                       18:05  5:50

   39   38  1695 Branden Smith         Saranac                        18:06  5:50

   40   39  1739 Parker Morris         St. Louis                      18:06  5:50

   41   40  1618 Mitch Lange           Mason County Central           18:10  5:51

   42   41  1382 Cole Verrett          Bear Lake                      18:12  5:52

   43   42  1626 Joel Johnson          Napoleon                       18:14  5:53

   44   43  1615 Nolan Asiala          Mason County Central           18:15  5:53

   45   44  1723 Isaac Brown           St Patrick                     18:16  5:53

   46   45  1372 Taylor Makowski       Bear Lake                      18:19  5:54

   47       1621 Brennan Huff          Mesick                         18:20  5:54

   48   46  1533 Palmer Cleaver        Kalamazoo Hackett              18:22  5:55

   49   47  1590 Tyler Prisby          Macomb Lutheran North          18:23  5:55

   50   48  1363 David Reihl           Beal City                      18:24  5:56

   51   49  1603 Tommy Brettschneider  Manton                         18:24  5:56

   52   50  1757 Perrin Kirwin         Walkerville                    18:25  5:56

   53   51  1385 Alex Giles            Breckenridge                   18:27  5:57

   54   52  1396 Ben Demass            Capital Homeschool             18:29  5:57

   55   53  1503 Ethan Nagel           Hopkins                        18:29  5:58

   56   54  1706 Bryce Hegenauer       Shepherd                       18:32  5:58

   57   55  1474 Kyle Venne            Hesperia                       18:33  5:59

   58   56  1667 Mitchell Ackerman     Reese                          18:34  5:59

   59   57  1561 Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg                     18:36  6:00

   60   58  1572 Dawson Block          Lansing Christian              18:38  6:00

   61   59  1594 Danny Weglarz         Macomb Lutheran North          18:38  6:00

   62   60  1742 Matt Starry           St. Louis                      18:40  6:01

   63   61  1694 Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                        18:42  6:02

   64   62  1722 Jacob Walters         Shepherd                       18:42  6:02

   65   63  1668 Nate Arnold           Reese                          18:43  6:02

   66   64  1499 Steven Henley         Hopkins                        18:43  6:02

   67   65  1388 Gavin Marr            Breckenridge                   18:44  6:02

   68       2602 Victor Rodriguez      Fair Haven Anchor Bay          18:44  6:02

   69   66  1523 Brandon Born          Kalamazoo Cougars              18:47  6:03

   70   67  1415 Cody Flinn            Carson City-Crystal            18:47  6:03

   71   68  1731 Michael Allen         St. Louis                      18:48  6:03

   72   69  1487 Isaac Langeland       Holland Black River            18:48  6:03

   73   70  1689 Hunter Hyde           Saranac                        18:49  6:04

   74   71  1404 Grant Taylor          Capital Homeschool             18:51  6:04

   75   72  1509 Zach Bartnik          Ithaca                         18:52  6:05

   76   73  1370 Kaiden Hejl           Bear Lake                      18:52  6:05

   77   74  1424 Ian Elliot            Columbia Central               18:53  6:05

   78   75  1542 Richard Durecki       Kingsley                       18:53  6:05

   79   76  1480 Rohan Dandavati       Holland Black River            18:54  6:05

   80   77  1647 Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                     18:54  6:05

   81   78  1359 Brendan Carrick       Beal City                      18:54  6:05

   82   79  1598 Brandon Hock          Manchester                     18:55  6:06

   83   80  1472 Collin Nielsen        Hesperia                       18:55  6:06

   84   81  1574 Andrew Carlock        Lansing Christian              18:56  6:06

   85   82  1633 Kyle Messerschmidt    Oakridge                       18:56  6:06

   86   83  1532 Josh Carpenter        Kalamazoo Hackett              18:57  6:06

   87   84  1581 Davis Tebben          Lansing Christian              18:57  6:06

   88   85  1584 Brett Hudson          Macomb Lutheran North          18:58  6:07

   89   86  1691 Conor McElvain        Saranac                        18:59  6:07

   90   87  1620 Jacob Shoop           Mason County Central           18:59  6:07

   91   88  1585 Brad Kotenko          Macomb Lutheran North          19:01  6:08

   92   89  1648 Dakota Pfeiffer       Ovid-Elsie                     19:04  6:09

   93   90  1368 Michael Belinsky      Bear Lake                      19:05  6:09

   94   91  1696 Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                        19:06  6:09

   95   92  1483 Joshua Fink           Holland Black River            19:11  6:11

   96   93  1675 Austin Lyle           Reese                          19:11  6:11

   97   94  1624 Tim Doetsch           Napoleon                       19:13  6:11

   98   95  1631 Tylor Carmean         Oakridge                       19:16  6:12

   99   96  1462 Harrison Lamont       Hemlock                        19:18  6:13

  100   97  1399 Nathan Hartges        Capital Homeschool             19:20  6:14

  101   98  1614 Brock Wright          Manton                         19:21  6:14

  102   99  1686 Noah Schafer          Sacred Heart                   19:22  6:14

  103  100  1539 Adam Schwanzl         Kalamazoo Hackett              19:24  6:15

  104  101  1663 Nate Pung             Portland                       19:25  6:15

  105  102  1573 Hunter Block          Lansing Christian              19:26  6:16

  106  103  1617 Noah Genson           Mason County Central           19:26  6:16

  107  104  1544 Matthew Garberich     Kingsley                       19:26  6:16

  108  105  1643 Gordon Johnson        Ovid-Elsie                     19:27  6:16

  109  106  1358 Zach Bellinger        Beal City                      19:28  6:16

  110  107  1422 Chase Baumgardner     Columbia Central               19:28  6:16

  111  108  1395 Brett Cribley         Capital Homeschool             19:28  6:16

  112  109  1441 Braden Weber          Grand Traverse Academy         19:29  6:17

  113  110  1687 Nate Thering          Sacred Heart                   19:31  6:17

  114  111  1367 Jared Bair            Bear Lake                      19:32  6:18

  115  112  1619 Logan Merrick         Mason County Central           19:33  6:18

  116  113  1681 Jack Gillespie        Sacred Heart                   19:33  6:18

  117  114  1732 Torjus Furnes         St. Louis                      19:35  6:18

  118  115  1407 Michael Johnson       Carrollton                     19:35  6:19

  119  116  8384 Stephen Helsel        Manton                         19:35  6:19

  120       1748 Mason Kaniszewski     Tawas City                     19:36  6:19

  121  117  1630 Zeke Tomblin          Napoleon                       19:37  6:19

  122  118  1639 Alex Garber           Ovid-Elsie                     19:37  6:19

  123  119  1550 Tyrus Zenner          Kingsley                       19:37  6:19

  124  120  1391 Sam Richardson        Breckenridge                   19:39  6:20

  125  121  1536 Tj Krawczyk           Kalamazoo Hackett              19:39  6:20

  126  122  1665 Sean Rutka            Portland                       19:41  6:21

  127  123  1677 Jared Skias           Reese                          19:46  6:22

  128  124  1587 Joe Milanov           Macomb Lutheran North          19:46  6:22

  129  125  1500 Michael Heppe         Hopkins                        19:48  6:23

  130  126  1680 Tyler Terbush         Reese                          19:50  6:23

  131  127  1601 Cole Zimmer           Manchester                     19:50  6:23

  132  128  1597 John Beuerle          Manchester                     19:50  6:24

  133  129  1437 Josh Larson           Grand Traverse Academy         19:50  6:24

  134  130  1410 Brandon McDonald      Carrollton                     19:52  6:24

  135  131  1538 Max Reist             Kalamazoo Hackett              19:53  6:25

  136  132  1588 Jacob Miller          Macomb Lutheran North          19:55  6:25

  137  133  1567 Jacob Rouse           Laingsburg                     19:57  6:26

  138  134  1498 Clayton Conner        Hopkins                        19:57  6:26

  139  135  1436 Sergei Kelley         Grand Traverse Academy         19:58  6:26

  140  136  1442 Connor Grimm          Grass Lake                     19:59  6:26

  141  137  1364 Apollo Schafer        Beal City                      19:59  6:26

  142  138  1600 Schyler Kangas        Manchester                     19:59  6:26

  143  139  1446 Jake Kerstetter       Grass Lake                     20:00  6:27

  144  140  1470 Luke Kruppe           Hesperia                       20:02  6:27

  145  141  1389 Anthony Olexa         Breckenridge                   20:04  6:28

  146  142  1418 Bailey Lance          Carson City-Crystal            20:05  6:28

  147  143  1599 Sutton Jacobs         Manchester                     20:06  6:29

  148  144  1693 Patrick Miller        Saranac                        20:08  6:29

  149  145  1438 Dan Lock              Grand Traverse Academy         20:09  6:29

  150  146  1520 Ethan Schauer         Ithaca                         20:09  6:30

  151  147  8385 David Dejulius        Edison                         20:09  6:30

  152  148  1522 Landon Strong         Ithaca                         20:10  6:30

  153  149  1519 Colton Morrow         Ithaca                         20:11  6:30

  154  150  1636 Zach Tindall          Oakridge                       20:11  6:30

  155  151  1440 Christian Turner      Grand Traverse Academy         20:13  6:31

  156  152  1652 Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                     20:13  6:31

  157  153  1386 Nathan Kipp           Breckenridge                   20:13  6:31

  158  154  1394 Charlie Beals         Capital Homeschool             20:18  6:32

  159  155  1473 Hunter Rosema         Hesperia                       20:20  6:33

  160  156  1420 Chase Wadle           Carson City-Crystal            20:20  6:33

  161  157  1565 Malachi Marshall      Laingsburg                     20:21  6:34

  162  158  1464 Lucas Raycraft        Hemlock                        20:21  6:34

  163  159  1654 Adam Bersano          Pinconning Area                20:22  6:34

  164  160  1403 George Squillace      Capital Homeschool             20:22  6:34

  165       1454 Paul Rayment          Harbor Beach                   20:24  6:34

  166  161  1655 Matthew Bersano       Pinconning Area                20:24  6:34

  167  162  1507 James Wubben          Hopkins                        20:27  6:35

  168  163  1527 Colin Fenwick         Kalamazoo Cougars              20:29  6:36

  169  164  1664 Aaron Rutka           Portland                       20:30  6:36

  170  165  1548 Konrad Stein          Kingsley                       20:32  6:37

  171  166  1521 Tristan Sparks        Ithaca                         20:33  6:37

  172  167  1736 Holden Lacross        St. Louis                      20:34  6:37

  173  168  1526 Timothy John Downs    Kalamazoo Cougars              20:34  6:38

  174  169  1545 Justin Ginzel         Kingsley                       20:35  6:38

  175  170  1740 Austin Rios           St. Louis                      20:36  6:38

  176  171  1604 Andrew Everett        Manton                         20:40  6:40

  177  172  1360 Oscar Diaz            Beal City                      20:45  6:41

  178  173  1529 Jacob Ledvina         Kalamazoo Cougars              20:46  6:42

  179  174  1412 Bailey Schwerin       Carrollton                     20:48  6:42

  180  175  1760 Carl Tanner           Walkerville                    20:50  6:43

  181  176  1431 Ethan Lehman          Creative Technologies Academy  20:51  6:43

  182       1622 Josh Spoor            Mesick                         20:53  6:44

  183  177  1727 Graham Smith          St Patrick                     20:54  6:44

  184  178  1616 Cody Cooper           Mason County Central           20:55  6:44

  185  179  1569 Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                     20:55  6:44

  186  180  1568 Jacob Saint Amour     Laingsburg                     20:56  6:45

  187  181  1429 James Hofstra         Creative Technologies Academy  20:56  6:45

  188  182  1425 Trevor Powell         Columbia Central               20:57  6:45

  189  183  1423 Carson Crowell        Columbia Central               20:58  6:45

  190  184  1409 Jalen Krenz           Carrollton                     21:01  6:46

  191  185  1511 Ben Bontrager         Ithaca                         21:04  6:47

  192  186  1660 Marcelino Tacey       Pinconning Area                21:07  6:48

  193  187  1659 Paul Idzior           Pinconning Area                21:07  6:48

  194  188  8388 Edward Carter         Edison                         21:17  6:52

  195  189  1384 Hunter Chovanec       Breckenridge                   21:18  6:52

  196  190  1530 Nathan Parker         Kalamazoo Cougars              21:21  6:53

  197  191  1531 Evans Brown           Kalamazoo Hackett              21:22  6:53

  198       1752 Robert Torguson       Tawas City                     21:24  6:54

  199  192  1669 Chase Bender          Reese                          21:27  6:55

  200  193  1467 Logan Eaves           Hesperia                       21:27  6:55

  201       1750 Mason Loucks          Tawas City                     21:30  6:56

  202  194  1439 Lucas Page            Grand Traverse Academy         21:32  6:56

  203  195  1724 Nathan Freeman        St Patrick                     21:34  6:57

  204  196  1666 Tony Savage           Portland                       21:35  6:57

  205  197  1495 Alex Bolthouse        Hopkins                        21:41  6:59

  206  198  1435 Jacob Anderson        Grand Traverse Academy         21:44  7:00

  207  199  1494 Nick Belka            Hopkins                        21:46  7:01

  208  200  1758 Tyler Sheehy          Walkerville                    21:49  7:02

  209       1697 Jerrell Canty         Sexton                         21:52  7:03

  210  201  1549 Michael Wert          Kingsley                       21:52  7:03

  211  202  1461 Tyler Kramer          Hemlock                        21:53  7:03

  212  203  1670 Jacob Childs          Reese                          21:55  7:04

  213  204  1558 Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                     21:58  7:05

  214  205  1445 Avery Iles            Grass Lake                     21:59  7:05

  215  206  1605 Zack Flint            Manton                         22:00  7:05

  216  207  1428 Logan Colter          Creative Technologies Academy  22:05  7:07

  217  208  1515 Noah Hoag             Ithaca                         22:05  7:07

  218  209  1657 Mark Erndt            Pinconning Area                22:06  7:07

  219  210  1524 Jordan Burns          Kalamazoo Cougars              22:06  7:07

  220  211  8387 Timothy Steward       Edison                         22:06  7:07

  221  212  1612 Cyle Sikorski         Manton                         22:09  7:08

  222       1753 Raymond Wright        Tawas City                     22:11  7:09

  223  213  8391 Deante Johnson        Edison                         22:11  7:09

  224  214  1662 Ethan Jensen          Portland                       22:11  7:09

  225  215  1427 Dawson Armstrong      Creative Technologies Academy  22:12  7:09

  226  216  1634 Simran Rai            Oakridge                       22:14  7:10

  227  217  1578 Evan MacKay           Lansing Christian              22:14  7:10

  228  218  1540 Ryan Takacs           Kalamazoo Hackett              22:16  7:11

  229  219  1610 Paul Potter           Manton                         22:17  7:11

  230  220  1447 Austin Macomber       Grass Lake                     22:18  7:11

  231       1451 Kevin Gortz           Harbor Beach                   22:19  7:11

  232  221  1576 Harrison Granger      Lansing Christian              22:19  7:11

  233  222  1754 Calvin Chase          Walkerville                    22:27  7:14

  234  223  1413 Collin Brown          Carson City-Crystal            22:27  7:14

  235       1699 Anthony Page          Sexton                         22:34  7:16

  236  224  1426 Luke Speller          Columbia Central               22:44  7:19

  237  225  1459 Michael Hoffman       Hemlock                        22:51  7:22

  238  226  1416 Beau Hollinshead      Carson City-Crystal            22:56  7:23

  239  227  1729 Thomas Wernet         St Patrick                     22:59  7:24

  240  228  1684 John Obeid            Sacred Heart                   23:11  7:28

  241       1453 Brendon Kociba        Harbor Beach                   23:29  7:34

  242  229  1728 Philip Wernet         St Patrick                     23:30  7:34

  243  230  1661 Eamon Duff            Portland                       23:34  7:36

  244  231  1528 Jon Greve             Kalamazoo Cougars              23:45  7:39

  245  232  1632 Hunter Macleod        Oakridge                       24:12  7:48

  246  233  8390 Amari Hudson          Edison                         24:29  7:53

  247  234  8386 Jalen Williams        Edison                         24:29  7:53

  248  235  1448 Tyler Schultz         Grass Lake                     24:36  7:56

  249       1701 Robert Wing           Sexton                         24:44  7:58

  250  236  1563 Jake Langdon          Laingsburg                     24:51  8:00

  251  237  1444 Daniel Humphries      Grass Lake                     25:15  8:08

  252  238  8389 Kaleif Gaines         Edison                         25:21  8:10

  253  239  1419 Matt Stewart          Carson City-Crystal            25:50  8:19

  254  240  1658 Edward Hemstreet      Pinconning Area                25:51  8:20

  255       1452 Jonathan Kabban       Harbor Beach                   26:04  8:24

  256  241  1430 Jon Hoops             Creative Technologies Academy  26:10  8:26

  257  242  1755 Carson Chase          Walkerville                    26:24  8:30

  258  243  1685 Jack Pramuka          Sacred Heart                   26:24  8:30

  259       1512 Tylor Coston          Ithaca                         26:28  8:32

  260  244  1432 Johnathon Letourneau  Creative Technologies Academy  26:29  8:32

  261       1698 Khanh Le              Sexton                         27:44  8:56

  262  245  1726 Aaron Pratt           St Patrick                     28:04  9:02

  263  246  1725 David Kreiner         St Patrick                     28:12  9:05

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   104  Kalamazoo Hackett                           (  20:15  1:41:11   2:17)

==========================================================

  1      3   1081 Mary Ankenbauer      9    18:56

  2      7   1080 Lucy Ankenbauer      12   19:33

  3     18   1093 Lauryn Thompson      10   20:17

  4     37   1088 Quinn Epkey          10   21:12

  5     39   1086 Robin Declercq       12   21:13

  6   ( 86)  1092 Rachel Niesen        11   22:31

  7   ( 91)  1085 Allie Buday          10   22:36

 

  2.   138  Capital Homeschool                          (  20:25  1:42:04   3:31)

==========================================================

  1      1    993 Sarah Kettel         11   18:10

  2     22    997 Annika Shoemaker     9    20:30

  3     27    991 Mara Johnson         12   20:43

  4     34    986 Larisa Demass        9    21:00

  5     54    998 Kyria Shoemaker      12   21:41

  6   ( 66)   992 Rebecca Kettel       10   21:56

  7   (110)   989 Lydia Fedewa         12   22:51

 

  3.   163  Holland Black River                         (  20:42  1:43:29   3:41)

==========================================================

  1      2   1057 Allison Vroon        12   18:42

  2     21   1053 Sydney Del Valle     11   20:30

  3     26   1056 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez 11   20:43

  4     36   1054 Chelsea Miskelley    11   21:11

  5     78   1055 Eden Rosin           10   22:23

  6   ( 90)  1058 Brogan Westra        10   22:34

  7   (123)  1052 Sophia Camarota      9    23:08

 

  4.   209  Napoleon                                    (  21:11  1:45:52   1:56)

==========================================================

  1     16   1162 McKenzie Smoyer      11   20:04

  2     32   1160 Miranda Hamman       12   20:56

  3     40   1163 Tessa Staggemeier    12   21:14

  4     53   1157 Sydney Coe           10   21:38

  5     68   1161 Sofia Silvestri      9    22:00

  6   ( 88)  1159 Mackenzie Fairbanks  11   22:34

  7   (136)  1158 Madison Dean         11   23:28

 

  5.   228  Sacred Heart                                (  21:00  1:44:57   3:47)

==========================================================

  1      4   1246 Alexis McConnell     10   18:57

  2     11   1247 Bailley McConnell    9    19:48

  3     38   1242 Rowan Fitzpatrick    9    21:13

  4     73   1241 Lizzy Ervin          12   22:15

  5    102   1239 Megan English        11   22:44

  6   (113)  1248 Skylar Nelson        12   22:54

  7   (129)  1243 Cristina Guytingco   10   23:13

 

  6.   235  Bear Lake                                   (  21:20  1:46:38   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     17    939 Keena Gilbert        12   20:13

  2     29    940 McKaya Groenwald     12   20:46

  3     45    935 Yuki Babinec         9    21:24

  4     60    945 Alycia Peterson      12   21:46

  5     84    936 Elizabeth Belinsky   9    22:29

  6   (103)   938 Alyson Fink          12   22:44

  7   (105)   943 Katie Millard        12   22:46

 

  7.   239  Benzie Central                              (  21:19  1:46:32   2:52)

==========================================================

  1      6    967 Stephanie Schaub     11   19:27

  2     41    947 Olivia Brian         10   21:15

  3     52    970 Mary Claire Smeltzer 9    21:38

  4     64    949 Morgan Burch         10   21:53

  5     76    959 Lucy Karpukhno       9    22:19

  6   ( 80)   956 Savannah Hayden      12   22:26

  7   (107)   963 Ashley Nye           11   22:46

 

  8.   243  Grand Traverse Academy                      (  21:16  1:46:17   3:00)

==========================================================

  1      9   1020 Abby Fifarek         12   19:42

  2     25   1021 Emma Fifarek         10   20:40

  3     51   1022 Heather Jacques      12   21:31

  4     57   1018 Autumn Amormino      10   21:42

  5    101   1023 Rachel Ko            9    22:42

  6   (207)  1019 K. Lovisa            11   26:03

  7   (220)  1024 Keely Olin           10   27:07

 

  9.   244  Beal City                                   (  21:22  1:46:50   2:23)

==========================================================

  1     15    932 Emily Steffke        12   19:57

  2     47    934 Madeline Steffke     9    21:25

  3     49    929 Hayley Neyer         12   21:26

  4     56    930 Ariel Salter         10   21:42

  5     77    928 Brenda Faber         10   22:20

  6   (164)   931 Rachel Schwerin      12   24:12

 

 10.   269  St. Louis                                   (  21:20  1:46:40   3:40)

==========================================================

  1      5   1307 Sophia Bradley       12   19:18

  2     31   1311 Mallory Munderloh    12   20:52

  3     55   1308 Megan Brown          11   21:42

  4     63   1310 Bethany Gurnee       11   21:50

  5    115   1315 Ali Serna            12   22:58

  6   (150)  1305 Seairra Blackwell    10   23:46

  7   (179)  1317 Marisa Thum          12   24:41

 

 11.   288  Kingsley                                    (  21:21  1:46:43   3:30)

==========================================================

  1      8   1099 Remmi King           9    19:41

  2     19   1101 Bethany McNair       9    20:24

  3     20   1094 Kelsie Bies          9    20:27

  4    116   1095 Grace Bogart         9    23:00

  5    125   1098 Elana Harrand        10   23:11

  6   (142)  1096 Brianna Breithaupt   9    23:38

  7   (172)  1103 Jade Prange          10   24:26

 

 12.   290  Hopkins                                     (  21:36  1:47:57   2:53)

==========================================================

  1     10   1071 Rachael Weber        12   19:44

  2     42   1067 Kennedy Miedema      12   21:19

  3     61   1063 Megan Heft           10   21:47

  4     85   1069 Samantha Myers       11   22:30

  5     92   1070 Madison Snoeyink     10   22:37

  6   ( 98)  1064 Taryn Kilbane        10   22:42

  7   (168)  1066 Samantha Ludlam      12   24:17

 

 13.   291  South Lyon                                  (  21:42  1:48:26   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     30   1280 Maiju Oksanen        12   20:49

  2     46   1284 Madison Swaitlowski  12   21:25

  3     48   1276 Emily Hudgens        10   21:25

  4     71   1266 Maria Banks          9    22:07

  5     96   1271 Mackenzie Flannery   11   22:40

  6   (104)  1277 Sydney Kanthook      11   22:44

  7   (135)  1272 Karyn Graham         10   23:24

 

 14.   403  Carson City-Crystal                         (  22:05  1:50:23   3:41)

==========================================================

  1     14   1001 Kaitlin Beyer        12   19:55

  2     62   1005 Laerke Roos          12   21:49

  3     67   1004 Karagan Kavanagh     10   21:58

  4    119   1000 Makayla Baker        10   23:05

  5    141   1008 Taylor Ward          11   23:36

  6   (186)  1006 Denielle Sanborn     11   24:57

  7   (223)  1003 Claire Hubbell       11   27:34

 

 15.   412  Grass Lake                                  (  22:19  1:51:31   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     50   1026 Emily Fonzi          10   21:28

  2     59   1027 Sarah McEllis        9    21:45

  3     79   1031 Hope Waidley         10   22:25

  4    100   1025 Meghan Campbell      9    22:42

  5    124   1030 Ella Suliman         9    23:11

  6   (127)  1028 Jessica Sherwood     11   23:12

  7   (227)  1029 Nicole Stark         12   28:41

 

 16.   430  Mason County Central                        (  22:14  1:51:09   4:13)

==========================================================

  1     13   1154 Leta Larsen          11   19:53

  2     43   1156 Jordyn Sanders       11   21:21

  3     83   1155 Penny Petersen       10   22:29

  4    131   1152 Chloe Kimes          11   23:20

  5    160   1153 Olivia Kimes         9    24:06

  6   (161)  1151 Nicole Johnson       11   24:06

  7   (217)   400 Tirzah Wood               26:51

 

 17.   468  Kalamazoo Cougars                           (  22:32  1:52:37   4:05)

==========================================================

  1     28   1079 Katie Theis          10   20:44

  2     35   1075 Emma Engle           9    21:09

  3     94   1072 Hannah Atkinson      12   22:39

  4    130   1076 Kate Kavanaugh       10   23:16

  5    181   1074 Alyssa Burns         11   24:49

  6   (187)  1073 Kirsten Bullock      10   24:58

  7   (202)  1077 Evelyn Pelfrey       10   25:43

 

 18.   497  Stockbridge                                 (  22:38  1:53:08   2:54)

==========================================================

  1     33   1324 Taylor Machette      11   20:56

  2     74   1327 Julia Olson          10   22:18

  3    114   1320 Madison Dunlap       10   22:56

  4    122   1330 Shelby Zeigler       10   23:08

  5    154   1322 Madi Howard          9    23:50

  6   (176)  1319 McKenzie Carpenter   11   24:29

  7   (206)  1329 Alexis Roberts       10   26:01

 

 19.   530  South Lyon East                             (  22:41  1:53:23   3:21)

==========================================================

  1     23   1294 Erin O'Donnel        12   20:30

  2    106   1290 Lea Fields           12   22:46

  3    112   1292 Jessica Lavoie       12   22:53

  4    134   1298 Kayla Zielinski      11   23:23

  5    155   1287 Melissa Coomer       10   23:51

  6   (158)  1297 Mackenzie Wolschleger 12   23:54

  7   (165)  1293 Olivia McKeever      10   24:13

 

 20.   534  Manton                                      (  22:51  1:54:11   1:34)

==========================================================

  1     69   1133 Fedorowicz Autumn    10   22:01

  2     97   1143 Tori Moffit          10   22:40

  3    109   1141 Bailee Kimbel        11   22:49

  4    120   1139 Emily Flint          11   23:06

  5    139   1140 Julia Helsel         12   23:35

  6   (143)  1137 Kirsten Fedorowicz   12   23:40

  7   (146)  1149 Destiny Vredenburg   12   23:43

 

 21.   548  Hesperia                                    (  22:57  1:54:42   1:29)

==========================================================

  1     75   1046 Victoria Ross        11   22:18

  2     82   1044 Kaycee Jackson       12   22:28

  3    108   1048 Hannah Sperry        11   22:47

  4    132   1043 Emily Gowin          12   23:22

  5    151   1042 Alex Bieri           11   23:47

  6   (190)  1047 Brooke Schooley      11   25:00

  7   (219)  1049 Darby Vanavery       9    27:03

 

 22.   553  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  22:48  1:53:59   4:29)

==========================================================

  1     12   1186 Alex Love            12   19:49

  2     72   1190 Clarice Sheedlo      11   22:11

  3    138   1182 Addison Hymer        11   23:34

  4    162   1178 Gabbi Cleveland      11   24:07

  5    169   1181 Katy Hurst           10   24:18

  6   (174)  1183 Joely Johnson        10   24:27

  7   (175)  1189 Karissa Seagers      9    24:29

 

 23.   613  Reese                                       (  23:16  1:56:19   2:59)

==========================================================

  1     58   1236 Kaitlyn Terbush      11   21:44

  2     93   1232 Indy McCoy           9    22:38

  3    111   1234 Kate Osantowski      9    22:51

  4    171   1235 Destiny Sykes        10   24:23

  5    180   1230 Reyna Frost          12   24:43

  6   (216)  1231 Danielle Mason       11   26:48

  7   (226)  1233 Olivia Montgomery    10   28:37

 

 24.   626  Breckenridge                                (  23:17  1:56:25   2:19)

==========================================================

  1     70    975 Carly Jenkins        10   22:07

  2    117    978 Ellen Laurenz        9    23:01

  3    121    980 Ayanna Williams      10   23:08

  4    145    973 Chloe Brittain       9    23:43

  5    173    977 Claire Laurenz       11   24:26

  6   (182)   979 Stephanie Olexa      11   24:52

  7   (200)   974 Kaitlin Fleming      12   25:34

 

 25.   640  Portland                                    (  23:22  1:56:50   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     89   1219 Abby Grys            9    22:34

  2     95   1210 Kailen Brennan       9    22:40

  3    140   1221 Ellie Mallell        11   23:35

  4    149   1211 McKenzie Chaffee     9    23:45

  5    167   1215 Jessika Grapentien   11   24:16

  6   (177)  1226 Jorie Rutowski       10   24:32

  7   (189)  1213 Jenna Davids         12   24:59

 

 26.   664  Manchester                                  (  23:30  1:57:29   5:19)

==========================================================

  1     24   1122 Alia Benedict        12   20:33

  2    137   1126 Crystal Hall         10   23:31

  3    148   1132 Kassidy Zimmer       11   23:45

  4    152   1124 Hannah Bradshaw      10   23:48

  5    203   1125 Rachel Fegan         10   25:52

  6   (228)  1131 Allison Vashon       11   28:50

 

 27.   682  Pinconning Area                             (  23:38  1:58:10   2:37)

==========================================================

  1     81   1203 Ally Marter          11   22:27

  2     87   1200 Kaitlyn Gromaski     11   22:32

  3    156   1195 Hannah Boettcher     11   23:52

  4    166   1205 Andrea Reed          11   24:15

  5    192   1202 Stacey Larouche      10   25:04

  6   (214)  1206 Allison Scherzer     11   26:38

  7   (218)  1199 Dedrianna Goretcki   11   26:57

 

 28.   700  Laingsburg                                  (  23:44  1:58:38   3:29)

==========================================================

  1     65   1105 Julia Angst          11   21:54

  2    118   1109 Peyton Fleming       10   23:01

  3    126   1110 Emily Garner         12   23:12

  4    194   1106 Gracie Bayle         9    25:08

  5    197   1104 Hanna Angst          11   25:23

  6   (222)  1116 Maggie Walker        11   27:19

 

 29.   776  Hemlock                                     (  24:09  2:00:41   4:00)

==========================================================

  1     44   1033 Hunter Berger        11   21:24

  2    157   1034 Natalie Hoffman      9    23:53

  3    184   1035 Payton Honsinger     9    24:55

  4    193   1037 Morgan Strzynski     10   25:05

  5    198   1040 Devyn Warian         9    25:24

  6   (213)  1038 Rebecca Tessin       11   26:30

 

 30.   793  Newaygo                                     (  24:31  2:02:33   4:35)

==========================================================

  1     99   1166 Riley Knight         11   22:42

  2    128   1164 Madison Cook         10   23:13

  3    144   1168 Ellie Nausadis       9    23:43

  4    201   1165 Shyanne Jones        12   25:38

  5    221   1167 Alex Marvin          11   27:17

  6   (225)  1171 Makayla Walma        9    28:26

  7   (231)  1170 Alana Tovar-Pineda   9    29:59

 

 31.   879  Saranac                                     (  24:45  2:03:44   2:55)

==========================================================

  1    133   1252 Sydney Holtforth     11   23:22

  2    163   1259 Jessica Sluiter      10   24:11

  3    183   1255 Josie Manion         11   24:54

  4    191   1258 Miriam Price         12   25:00

  5    209   1253 Alissa Knepper       10   26:17

  6   (210)  1254 Haley Lake           12   26:20

  7   (211)  1251 Karina Carle         11   26:21

 

 32.   880  Tawas City                                  (  24:39  2:03:14   1:39)

==========================================================

  1    147   1334 Brianna Byard        10   23:45

  2    153   1331 Alex Bacarella       10   23:49

  3    185   1332 Sophia Bacarella     12   24:56

  4    196   1333 Samantha Blust       11   25:20

  5    199   1336 Alexis Henry         11   25:24

  6   (205)  1341 Audrey Parks         12   26:00

  7   (212)  1340 Sydney Mochty        10   26:27

 

 33.   964  Lansing Christian                           (  25:28  2:07:17   2:45)

==========================================================

  1    159   1119 Claire Garner        11   23:55

  2    178   1117 Isabel Bustamante    12   24:40

  3    204   1120 Emma Myers           10   25:52

  4    208   1121 Emma Peters          11   26:10

  5    215   1118 Deborah Cordill      11   26:40

 

 34.  1006  North Branch                                (  26:18  2:11:27   4:39)

==========================================================

  1    170   2167 Dena Bartel          11   24:20

  2    188   2172 Autumn Kirby         11   24:58

  3    195   2177 Sydney Skalski       12   25:13

  4    224   2168 Rae'lyn Charlebois   9    27:57

  5    229   2173 Sofia Mateos         12   28:59

  6   (230)  2178 Eleonore Verte       12   29:15

  7   (232)  2175 Britany Peralta      9    40:10

 

                  2014 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   993 Sarah Kettel          Capital Homeschool             18:10  5:51

    2    2  1057 Allison Vroon         Holland Black River            18:42  6:01

    3    3  1081 Mary Ankenbauer       Kalamazoo Hackett              18:56  6:06

    4    4  1246 Alexis McConnell      Sacred Heart                   18:57  6:06

    5    5  1307 Sophia Bradley        St. Louis                      19:18  6:13

    6    6   967 Stephanie Schaub      Benzie Central                 19:27  6:16

    7    7  1080 Lucy Ankenbauer       Kalamazoo Hackett              19:33  6:18

    8    8  1099 Remmi King            Kingsley                       19:41  6:20

    9    9  1020 Abby Fifarek          Grand Traverse Academy         19:42  6:21

   10   10  1071 Rachael Weber         Hopkins                        19:44  6:22

   11   11  1247 Bailley McConnell     Sacred Heart                   19:48  6:23

   12   12  1186 Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                     19:49  6:23

   13   13  1154 Leta Larsen           Mason County Central           19:53  6:24

   14   14  1001 Kaitlin Beyer         Carson City-Crystal            19:55  6:25

   15   15   932 Emily Steffke         Beal City                      19:57  6:26

   16   16  1162 McKenzie Smoyer       Napoleon                       20:04  6:28

   17       2990 Annie Fant            Bath                           20:05  6:28

   18   17   939 Keena Gilbert         Bear Lake                      20:13  6:31

   19   18  1093 Lauryn Thompson       Kalamazoo Hackett              20:17  6:32

   20   19  1101 Bethany McNair        Kingsley                       20:24  6:34

   21   20  1094 Kelsie Bies           Kingsley                       20:27  6:35

   22   21  1053 Sydney Del Valle      Holland Black River            20:30  6:36

   23   22   997 Annika Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool             20:30  6:36

   24   23  1294 Erin O'Donnel         South Lyon East                20:30  6:36

   25   24  1122 Alia Benedict         Manchester                     20:33  6:37

   26   25  1021 Emma Fifarek          Grand Traverse Academy         20:40  6:40

   27   26  1056 Daniela Sanchez-Marti Holland Black River            20:43  6:41

   28   27   991 Mara Johnson          Capital Homeschool             20:43  6:41

   29   28  1079 Katie Theis           Kalamazoo Cougars              20:44  6:41

   30   29   940 McKaya Groenwald      Bear Lake                      20:46  6:41

   31   30  1280 Maiju Oksanen         South Lyon                     20:49  6:42

   32   31  1311 Mallory Munderloh     St. Louis                      20:52  6:43

   33   32  1160 Miranda Hamman        Napoleon                       20:56  6:45

   34   33  1324 Taylor Machette       Stockbridge                    20:56  6:45

   35   34   986 Larisa Demass         Capital Homeschool             21:00  6:46

   36   35  1075 Emma Engle            Kalamazoo Cougars              21:09  6:49

   37   36  1054 Chelsea Miskelley     Holland Black River            21:11  6:50

   38   37  1088 Quinn Epkey           Kalamazoo Hackett              21:12  6:50

   39   38  1242 Rowan Fitzpatrick     Sacred Heart                   21:13  6:50

   40   39  1086 Robin Declercq        Kalamazoo Hackett              21:13  6:50

   41   40  1163 Tessa Staggemeier     Napoleon                       21:14  6:51

   42   41   947 Olivia Brian          Benzie Central                 21:15  6:51

   43       1176 Sarah Six             Oakridge                       21:15  6:51

   44   42  1067 Kennedy Miedema       Hopkins                        21:19  6:52

   45   43  1156 Jordyn Sanders        Mason County Central           21:21  6:53

   46   44  1033 Hunter Berger         Hemlock                        21:24  6:54

   47   45   935 Yuki Babinec          Bear Lake                      21:24  6:54

   48   46  1284 Madison Swaitlowski   South Lyon                     21:25  6:54

   49   47   934 Madeline Steffke      Beal City                      21:25  6:54

   50   48  1276 Emily Hudgens         South Lyon                     21:25  6:54

   51   49   929 Hayley Neyer          Beal City                      21:26  6:54

   52   50  1026 Emily Fonzi           Grass Lake                     21:28  6:55

   53   51  1022 Heather Jacques       Grand Traverse Academy         21:31  6:56

   54   52   970 Mary Claire Smeltzer  Benzie Central                 21:38  6:58

   55   53  1157 Sydney Coe            Napoleon                       21:38  6:58

   56       1349 Emily Merten          Walkerville                    21:41  6:59

   57   54   998 Kyria Shoemaker       Capital Homeschool             21:41  6:59

   58   55  1308 Megan Brown           St. Louis                      21:42  7:00

   59   56   930 Ariel Salter          Beal City                      21:42  7:00

   60   57  1018 Autumn Amormino       Grand Traverse Academy         21:42  7:00

   61   58  1236 Kaitlyn Terbush       Reese                          21:44  7:00

   62   59  1027 Sarah McEllis         Grass Lake                     21:45  7:00

   63   60   945 Alycia Peterson       Bear Lake                      21:46  7:01

   64   61  1063 Megan Heft            Hopkins                        21:47  7:01

   65   62  1005 Laerke Roos           Carson City-Crystal            21:49  7:02

   66   63  1310 Bethany Gurnee        St. Louis                      21:50  7:02

   67   64   949 Morgan Burch          Benzie Central                 21:53  7:03

   68   65  1105 Julia Angst           Laingsburg                     21:54  7:03

   69   66   992 Rebecca Kettel        Capital Homeschool             21:56  7:04

   70   67  1004 Karagan Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal            21:58  7:05

   71   68  1161 Sofia Silvestri       Napoleon                       22:00  7:05

   72   69  1133 Fedorowicz Autumn     Manton                         22:01  7:06

   73   70   975 Carly Jenkins         Breckenridge                   22:07  7:07

   74   71  1266 Maria Banks           South Lyon                     22:07  7:08

   75   72  1190 Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                     22:11  7:09

   76   73  1241 Lizzy Ervin           Sacred Heart                   22:15  7:10

   77   74  1327 Julia Olson           Stockbridge                    22:18  7:11

   78   75  1046 Victoria Ross         Hesperia                       22:18  7:11

   79   76   959 Lucy Karpukhno        Benzie Central                 22:19  7:11

   80   77   928 Brenda Faber          Beal City                      22:20  7:12

   81   78  1055 Eden Rosin            Holland Black River            22:23  7:13

   82   79  1031 Hope Waidley          Grass Lake                     22:25  7:13

   83   80   956 Savannah Hayden       Benzie Central                 22:26  7:14

   84   81  1203 Ally Marter           Pinconning Area                22:27  7:14

   85   82  1044 Kaycee Jackson        Hesperia                       22:28  7:14

   86   83  1155 Penny Petersen        Mason County Central           22:29  7:15

   87   84   936 Elizabeth Belinsky    Bear Lake                      22:29  7:15

   88   85  1069 Samantha Myers        Hopkins                        22:30  7:15

   89   86  1092 Rachel Niesen         Kalamazoo Hackett              22:31  7:15

   90   87  1200 Kaitlyn Gromaski      Pinconning Area                22:32  7:15

   91   88  1159 Mackenzie Fairbanks   Napoleon                       22:34  7:16

   92   89  1219 Abby Grys             Portland                       22:34  7:16

   93   90  1058 Brogan Westra         Holland Black River            22:34  7:16

   94   91  1085 Allie Buday           Kalamazoo Hackett              22:36  7:17

   95   92  1070 Madison Snoeyink      Hopkins                        22:37  7:17

   96   93  1232 Indy McCoy            Reese                          22:38  7:17

   97   94  1072 Hannah Atkinson       Kalamazoo Cougars              22:39  7:18

   98   95  1210 Kailen Brennan        Portland                       22:40  7:18

   99   96  1271 Mackenzie Flannery    South Lyon                     22:40  7:18

  100   97  1143 Tori Moffit           Manton                         22:40  7:18

  101   98  1064 Taryn Kilbane         Hopkins                        22:42  7:19

  102   99  1166 Riley Knight          Newaygo                        22:42  7:19

  103  100  1025 Meghan Campbell       Grass Lake                     22:42  7:19

  104  101  1023 Rachel Ko             Grand Traverse Academy         22:42  7:19

  105  102  1239 Megan English         Sacred Heart                   22:44  7:19

  106  103   938 Alyson Fink           Bear Lake                      22:44  7:19

  107  104  1277 Sydney Kanthook       South Lyon                     22:44  7:20

  108  105   943 Katie Millard         Bear Lake                      22:46  7:20

  109  106  1290 Lea Fields            South Lyon East                22:46  7:20

  110  107   963 Ashley Nye            Benzie Central                 22:46  7:20

  111  108  1048 Hannah Sperry         Hesperia                       22:47  7:21

  112  109  1141 Bailee Kimbel         Manton                         22:49  7:21

  113  110   989 Lydia Fedewa          Capital Homeschool             22:51  7:22

  114  111  1234 Kate Osantowski       Reese                          22:51  7:22

  115  112  1292 Jessica Lavoie        South Lyon East                22:53  7:22

  116  113  1248 Skylar Nelson         Sacred Heart                   22:54  7:23

  117  114  1320 Madison Dunlap        Stockbridge                    22:56  7:23

  118  115  1315 Ali Serna             St. Louis                      22:58  7:24

  119       1009 Regan Bernstein       Columbia Central               22:59  7:24

  120  116  1095 Grace Bogart          Kingsley                       23:00  7:25

  121  117   978 Ellen Laurenz         Breckenridge                   23:01  7:25

  122  118  1109 Peyton Fleming        Laingsburg                     23:01  7:25

  123       1011 Maddi Friday          Columbia Central               23:05  7:26

  124  119  1000 Makayla Baker         Carson City-Crystal            23:05  7:26

  125  120  1139 Emily Flint           Manton                         23:06  7:27

  126  121   980 Ayanna Williams       Breckenridge                   23:08  7:27

  127  122  1330 Shelby Zeigler        Stockbridge                    23:08  7:27

  128  123  1052 Sophia Camarota       Holland Black River            23:08  7:27

  129  124  1030 Ella Suliman          Grass Lake                     23:11  7:28

  130  125  1098 Elana Harrand         Kingsley                       23:11  7:28

  131  126  1110 Emily Garner          Laingsburg                     23:12  7:29

  132  127  1028 Jessica Sherwood      Grass Lake                     23:12  7:29

  133  128  1164 Madison Cook          Newaygo                        23:13  7:29

  134  129  1243 Cristina Guytingco    Sacred Heart                   23:13  7:29

  135  130  1076 Kate Kavanaugh        Kalamazoo Cougars              23:16  7:30

  136  131  1152 Chloe Kimes           Mason County Central           23:20  7:31

  137  132  1043 Emily Gowin           Hesperia                       23:22  7:32

  138  133  1252 Sydney Holtforth      Saranac                        23:22  7:32

  139  134  1298 Kayla Zielinski       South Lyon East                23:23  7:32

  140  135  1272 Karyn Graham          South Lyon                     23:24  7:32

  141  136  1158 Madison Dean          Napoleon                       23:28  7:34

  142  137  1126 Crystal Hall          Manchester                     23:31  7:35

  143  138  1182 Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                     23:34  7:35

  144  139  1140 Julia Helsel          Manton                         23:35  7:36

  145  140  1221 Ellie Mallell         Portland                       23:35  7:36

  146  141  1008 Taylor Ward           Carson City-Crystal            23:36  7:36

  147  142  1096 Brianna Breithaupt    Kingsley                       23:38  7:37

  148  143  1137 Kirsten Fedorowicz    Manton                         23:40  7:37

  149  144  1168 Ellie Nausadis        Newaygo                        23:43  7:38

  150  145   973 Chloe Brittain        Breckenridge                   23:43  7:38

  151  146  1149 Destiny Vredenburg    Manton                         23:43  7:39

  152  147  1334 Brianna Byard         Tawas City                     23:45  7:39

  153  148  1132 Kassidy Zimmer        Manchester                     23:45  7:39

  154  149  1211 McKenzie Chaffee      Portland                       23:45  7:39

  155  150  1305 Seairra Blackwell     St. Louis                      23:46  7:39

  156  151  1042 Alex Bieri            Hesperia                       23:47  7:40

  157  152  1124 Hannah Bradshaw       Manchester                     23:48  7:40

  158  153  1331 Alex Bacarella        Tawas City                     23:49  7:40

  159  154  1322 Madi Howard           Stockbridge                    23:50  7:41

  160  155  1287 Melissa Coomer        South Lyon East                23:51  7:41

  161  156  1195 Hannah Boettcher      Pinconning Area                23:52  7:41

  162  157  1034 Natalie Hoffman       Hemlock                        23:53  7:42

  163  158  1297 Mackenzie Wolschleger South Lyon East                23:54  7:42

  164  159  1119 Claire Garner         Lansing Christian              23:55  7:42

  165  160  1153 Olivia Kimes          Mason County Central           24:06  7:46

  166  161  1151 Nicole Johnson        Mason County Central           24:06  7:46

  167  162  1178 Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                     24:07  7:46

  168  163  1259 Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                        24:11  7:47

  169  164   931 Rachel Schwerin       Beal City                      24:12  7:48

  170  165  1293 Olivia McKeever       South Lyon East                24:13  7:48

  171  166  1205 Andrea Reed           Pinconning Area                24:15  7:49

  172  167  1215 Jessika Grapentien    Portland                       24:16  7:49

  173  168  1066 Samantha Ludlam       Hopkins                        24:17  7:49

  174       1350 Stacie Talsma         Walkerville                    24:17  7:49

  175  169  1181 Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     24:18  7:50

  176       1175 Taylor Ruel           Oakridge                       24:20  7:50

  177  170  2167 Dena Bartel           North Branch                   24:20  7:50

  178  171  1235 Destiny Sykes         Reese                          24:23  7:51

  179  172  1103 Jade Prange           Kingsley                       24:26  7:52

  180  173   977 Claire Laurenz        Breckenridge                   24:26  7:52

  181  174  1183 Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                     24:27  7:53

  182  175  1189 Karissa Seagers       Ovid-Elsie                     24:29  7:53

  183  176  1319 McKenzie Carpenter    Stockbridge                    24:29  7:53

  184  177  1226 Jorie Rutowski        Portland                       24:32  7:54

  185       1017 Corrine Stevens       Fremont                        24:34  7:55

  186  178  1117 Isabel Bustamante     Lansing Christian              24:40  7:57

  187  179  1317 Marisa Thum           St. Louis                      24:41  7:57

  188       1013 Kendall Schissler     Columbia Central               24:42  7:58

  189  180  1230 Reyna Frost           Reese                          24:43  7:58

  190       1010 Sara Erickson         Columbia Central               24:44  7:58

  191  181  1074 Alyssa Burns          Kalamazoo Cougars              24:49  8:00

  192  182   979 Stephanie Olexa       Breckenridge                   24:52  8:01

  193  183  1255 Josie Manion          Saranac                        24:54  8:01

  194  184  1035 Payton Honsinger      Hemlock                        24:55  8:02

  195  185  1332 Sophia Bacarella      Tawas City                     24:56  8:02

  196  186  1006 Denielle Sanborn      Carson City-Crystal            24:57  8:02

  197  187  1073 Kirsten Bullock       Kalamazoo Cougars              24:58  8:02

  198  188  2172 Autumn Kirby          North Branch                   24:58  8:02

  199  189  1213 Jenna Davids          Portland                       24:59  8:03

  200  190  1047 Brooke Schooley       Hesperia                       25:00  8:03

  201  191  1258 Miriam Price          Saranac                        25:00  8:03

  202  192  1202 Stacey Larouche       Pinconning Area                25:04  8:05

  203  193  1037 Morgan Strzynski      Hemlock                        25:05  8:05

  204  194  1106 Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg                     25:08  8:06

  205       1301 Shelby Miller         St Patrick                     25:10  8:06

  206  195  2177 Sydney Skalski        North Branch                   25:13  8:07

  207  196  1333 Samantha Blust        Tawas City                     25:20  8:10

  208  197  1104 Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                     25:23  8:11

  209  198  1040 Devyn Warian          Hemlock                        25:24  8:11

  210  199  1336 Alexis Henry          Tawas City                     25:24  8:11

  211  200   974 Kaitlin Fleming       Breckenridge                   25:34  8:14

  212       1348 Melanie Drum          Walkerville                    25:37  8:15

  213  201  1165 Shyanne Jones         Newaygo                        25:38  8:16

  214  202  1077 Evelyn Pelfrey        Kalamazoo Cougars              25:43  8:17

  215  203  1125 Rachel Fegan          Manchester                     25:52  8:20

  216  204  1120 Emma Myers            Lansing Christian              25:52  8:20

  217  205  1341 Audrey Parks          Tawas City                     26:00  8:22

  218  206  1329 Alexis Roberts        Stockbridge                    26:01  8:23

  219  207  1019 K. Lovisa             Grand Traverse Academy         26:03  8:23

  220  208  1121 Emma Peters           Lansing Christian              26:10  8:26

  221  209  1253 Alissa Knepper        Saranac                        26:17  8:28

  222  210  1254 Haley Lake            Saranac                        26:20  8:29

  223  211  1251 Karina Carle          Saranac                        26:21  8:29

  224       1172 Marek Brott           Oakridge                       26:23  8:30

  225  212  1340 Sydney Mochty         Tawas City                     26:27  8:31

  226  213  1038 Rebecca Tessin        Hemlock                        26:30  8:32

  227  214  1206 Allison Scherzer      Pinconning Area                26:38  8:35

  228  215  1118 Deborah Cordill       Lansing Christian              26:40  8:36

  229  216  1231 Danielle Mason        Reese                          26:48  8:38

  230  217   400 Tirzah Wood           Mason County Central           26:51  8:39

  231  218  1199 Dedrianna Goretcki    Pinconning Area                26:57  8:41

  232  219  1049 Darby Vanavery        Hesperia                       27:03  8:43

  233  220  1024 Keely Olin            Grand Traverse Academy         27:07  8:44

  234  221  1167 Alex Marvin           Newaygo                        27:17  8:47

  235  222  1116 Maggie Walker         Laingsburg                     27:19  8:48

  236  223  1003 Claire Hubbell        Carson City-Crystal            27:34  8:53

  237  224  2168 Rae'lyn Charlebois    North Branch                   27:57  9:00

  238       1173 Gabrielle Castagna    Oakridge                       28:06  9:03

  239       1261 Lori Lewis            Sexton                         28:09  9:04

  240       1299 Sammi Leonard         St Patrick                     28:10  9:04

  241  225  1171 Makayla Walma         Newaygo                        28:26  9:10

  242  226  1233 Olivia Montgomery     Reese                          28:37  9:13

  243  227  1029 Nicole Stark          Grass Lake                     28:41  9:14

  244  228  1131 Allison Vashon        Manchester                     28:50  9:17

  245  229  2173 Sofia Mateos          North Branch                   28:59  9:20

  246  230  2178 Eleonore Verte        North Branch                   29:15  9:25

  247       1347 Mandy Achterhof       Walkerville                    29:51  9:37

  248  231  1170 Alana Tovar-Pineda    Newaygo                        29:59  9:39

  249       1302 Kendall Schrauben     St Patrick                     30:16  9:45

  250       1303 Kayla Shaw            St Patrick                     30:16  9:45

  251       1262 Raylynn Nostrant      Sexton                         40:09 12:56

  252  232  2175 Britany Peralta       North Branch                   40:10 12:56