2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    36  Romeo                                       (   8:14    41:06   0:47)

==========================================================

  1      1   7746 Jack Wilson          8     7:44

  2      2   7745 Charlie Wilson       8     7:56

  3     10   7737 Luke Schwartz        8     8:25

  4     11   7739 Josh Skelly          7     8:30

  5     12   7727 Dustin Daniel        7     8:31

  6   ( 54)  7742 Brendan Wallace      8     9:05

  7   ( 64)  7744 Cameron Williams     8     9:11

 

  2.   132  Midland Public                              (   8:42    43:29   0:42)

==========================================================

  1      6   7575 Austin Ieuter        8     8:12

  2     25   7576 Nick Knuth           8     8:42

  3     28   7574 Justus Drabik              8:48

  4     36   7571 Ben Bruek            8     8:53

  5     37   7572 Joshua Burr          7     8:54

  6   ( 39)  7573 Josiah Burr          7     8:57

  7   ( 53)  7580 Sam Yoder            8     9:05

 

  3.   152  Lansing Area Catholic                       (   8:46    43:48   0:51)

==========================================================

  1      5   7516 Eli Meder            8     8:12

  2     22   7515 Joey Greenburg       8     8:40

  3     35   7517 Jack O'Connor        8     8:53

  4     44   7518 David Perez          8     9:00

  5     46   7513 Luke Elden           8     9:03

  6   (134)  7519 Gabe Starr           7    10:24

  7   (167)  7511 Harrison Bacchus     7    11:47

 

  4.   158  Saline                                      (   8:49    44:01   0:37)

==========================================================

  1     14   7771 Derek Caldwell       7     8:33

  2     15   7769 Jacob Brunty         8     8:35

  3     27   7791 Cole Trese           8     8:45

  4     41   7781 Frank Parkinson      8     8:58

  5     61   7777 Trevor Kudlak        8     9:10

  6   ( 66)  7787 Zachary Socha        7     9:12

  7   ( 69)  7794 Benjamin Wild        7     9:17

 

  5.   215  Davison                                     (   8:58    44:47   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     13   7193 Jason Millis         8     8:32

  2     26   7192 Michael McCarty      8     8:43

  3     31   7199 Spencer Torok        8     8:50

  4     62   7200 Ty Wilson            8     9:10

  5     83   7191 Cole Jones           8     9:32

  6   (101)  7190 Ethan Howes          8     9:49

  7   (114)  7198 Charles Stavros      8    10:00

 

  6.   222  Grand Rapids Christian                      (   8:55    44:35   1:18)

==========================================================

  1      3   7353 Reed Vanderlugt      8     8:05

  2     17   7338 Jack Long            8     8:39

  3     56   7342 Ben Peterson         8     9:07

  4     72   7351 Charles Thiam        8     9:21

  5     74   7357 Ethan Wilstermann    8     9:23

  6   ( 80)  7347 Henry John Schenkel  8     9:29

  7   ( 82)  7346 Jared Roberts        8     9:30

 

  7.   224  Hartland-Ore Creek                          (   9:01    45:01   0:20)

==========================================================

  1     29   7423 Connor Krueger       8     8:49

  2     32   7439 Darin Sandberg       7     8:52

  3     47   7418 Connor Joyce         7     9:03

  4     57   7421 Jadon Kennell        8     9:08

  5     59   7440 Jack Schaecher       8     9:09

  6   ( 60)  7429 Joseph Nicholas      8     9:09

  7   ( 71)  7450 Nicholas Wightman    8     9:18

 

  8.   242  Mason                                       (   9:03    45:14   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     16   7553 Nathan Madery        8     8:36

  2     21   7556 Zane Perralt         8     8:40

  3     48   7545 Anthony Branson      8     9:04

  4     70   7547 Jacob Burt           8     9:17

  5     87   7555 Hayden Pell          7     9:37

  6   ( 98)  7546 Ethan Burt           8     9:47

  7   (108)  7550 Parker Friend        8     9:53

 

  9.   253  Shepherd                                    (   9:04    45:16   1:54)

==========================================================

  1      7   7811 James Bigard         8     8:19

  2     19   7817 Reid Nestle          7     8:39

  3     23   7812 Mason Hammond        7     8:41

  4     79   7814 Gideon Howard        8     9:24

  5    125   7816 Ryker Matties        7    10:13

  6   (144)  7815 Silas Howard         7    10:42

  7   (156)  7813 Noah Holliday        7    11:13

 

 10.   274  Monroe Milers                               (   9:08    45:37   1:57)

==========================================================

  1      4   7610 Luke Laprad          8     8:09

  2     18   7611 Owen Schassberger    8     8:39

  3     43   7612 Eli Schramm          7     9:00

  4     92   7613 Oliver Scoles        7     9:43

  5    117   7608 Samuel Baldwin       7    10:06

  6   (123)  7609 Elijah Grubke        7    10:13

 

 11.   287  DeWitt                                      (   9:08    45:36   0:21)

==========================================================

  1     34   7230 Justus Holben        8     8:53

  2     58   7229 Michael Herald       7     9:08

  3     63   7232 Evan Kennedy         8     9:10

  4     65   7235 Joseph Perry         8     9:11

  5     67   7233 Kiefer Kolito        7     9:14

  6   ( 86)  7236 Jon Popowitz         7     9:36

  7   ( 95)  7224 Caleb Chamberlain    8     9:44

 

 12.   291  St. Regis                                   (   9:11    45:55   1:04)

==========================================================

  1     24   7846 Evan McCulloch       8     8:42

  2     40   7843 Michael Gates        8     8:58

  3     55   7841 Joe Berg             8     9:06

  4     75   7844 Joe Hickson          8     9:23

  5     97   7845 Tommy Lamarche       7     9:46

  6   (122)  7842 Aidan Brooks         8    10:11

  7   (150)  7847 Nico Walmsley        7    10:54

 

 13.   324  Grand Ledge Hayes                           (   9:16    46:20   1:23)

==========================================================

  1      9   7276 Kevin Biergans       7     8:25

  2     50   7283 Cody Keast           8     9:04

  3     77   7282 Andrew Hughes        8     9:24

  4     89   7293 Robbie Nixon         8     9:39

  5     99   7289 Garrett Lockwood     8     9:48

  6   (103)  7277 Jack Engler          8     9:50

  7   (124)  7290 Gerald McClung       7    10:13

 

 14.   404  Oxford                                      (   9:32    47:38   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     42   7695 Scott Masterson      8     8:58

  2     51   7682 Simon Arnold         -     9:05

  3     84   7696 Rex Mayette          -     9:33

  4    106   7683 Ben Erskine          8     9:52

  5    121   7700 Zach Patterson       7    10:10

  6   (128)  7690 Kyle Kochanski       8    10:16

  7   (131)  7703 Cooper Spring        8    10:17

 

 15.   431  Waverly                                     (   9:37    48:01   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     38   7880 Ciardan Hibbs        8     8:56

  2     78   7874 Caleb Allen          8     9:24

  3     94   7878 Jordan Carter        7     9:43

  4    102   7877 Jason Carter         7     9:50

  5    119   7884 Benicio Tapia        7    10:08

  6   (157)  7876 Connor Blake         7    11:18

  7   (190)  7886 Jayson Terry         8    16:45

 

 16.   453  Auburn Bay City Western                     (   9:40    48:18   0:50)

==========================================================

  1     52   7099 Cole Nickless        8     9:05

  2     91   7102 Sam Shabluk          8     9:42

  3     96   7100 Matthew Przepiora    7     9:46

  4    104   7098 Bobby Kietzman       8     9:50

  5    110   7095 Nick Allore          8     9:55

  6   (127)  7097 Andy Kietzman        7    10:15

  7   (129)  7101 Kyler Rytlewski      8    10:16

 

 17.   457  Western                                     (   9:45    48:43   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     33   7916 Ethan Zuke           7     8:52

  2     76   7907 Hunter Hoffman       8     9:24

  3     88   7914 Matt Veneziano       8     9:38

  4    115   7905 Bryan Barclay        7    10:03

  5    145   7906 Garrett Bristol      7    10:46

  6   (151)  7911 Spence Pangborn      8    10:58

  7   (155)  7912 Evan Rooney          7    11:13

 

 18.   507  Monroe                                      (  10:16    51:18   4:19)

==========================================================

  1     20   7591 Trevor Malik         8     8:40

  2     81   7589 Jacob Gladieux       8     9:30

  3     93   7593 Brady Pitcher        8     9:43

  4    135   7592 Dietrick Milhan      7    10:26

  5    178   7588 Kyle Dionne          7    12:59

  6   (191)  7594 Nicholas Wohlfeil    8    17:42

  7   (192)  7590 Colin Hande          8    18:23

 

 19.   547  Laingsburg                                  (  10:00    49:59   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     49   7493 Zach Robbins         8     9:04

  2    112   7489 Vincent Barberio     8     9:58

  3    113   7495 Jackson Wilson       8    10:00

  4    133   7492 Chris Freels         8    10:22

  5    140   7494 Aidan Soeltner       8    10:35

  6   (146)  8216 Tyler Schalenl            10:47

  7   (149)  8218 Calvin Koonter            10:52

 

 20.   562  Bath                                        (  10:08    50:36   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     30   7124 Aj Skidmore          8     8:50

  2    118   7125 Orlando Williams     8    10:07

  3    137   7122 Sam Onan             7    10:33

  4    138   8111 Hickey Nick          7    10:33

  5    139   7121 Kyle Holmes          8    10:33

  6   (147)  7123 Nick Schaeding       8    10:50

  7   (148)  7116 Christain Bealieu    7    10:51

 

 21.   595  Alma                                        (  10:13    51:03   1:25)

==========================================================

  1     85   7076 Adam Dixon           7     9:33

  2    100   7081 Cj Lemerand          7     9:48

  3    116   7078 Aaron Donnelly       8    10:04

  4    142   7075 Dillon Dennison      7    10:40

  5    152   7083 Malachi Scates       8    10:58

  6   (154)  7077 Danny Dixon          7    11:04

  7   (179)  7080 Tyler Isom           8    13:02

 

 22.   614  Capital Homeschool                          (  10:43    53:34   3:45)

==========================================================

  1     45   7143 Timmy Demass         8     9:01

  2    111   7145 Vince Fedewa         8     9:56

  3    120   7148 Jacob Taylor         8    10:08

  4    163   7144 Tim Eastwood         8    11:43

  5    175   7142 Duncan Bieber        8    12:46

  6   (176)  7147 Brennen Merz         7    12:49

  7   (185)  7146 Brandon Merz         8    14:18

 

 23.   615  St. Mary Royal Oak                          (  11:25    57:03   6:58)

==========================================================

  1      8   7828 Jack Decker          8     8:25

  2    109   7831 Kyle Kaczmar         8     9:55

  3    130   7830 Declan Haun          8    10:17

  4    180   7833 Andrew Saunders      8    13:03

  5    188   7832 Tommy Marsh          7    15:23

  6   (189)  7829 Jonathon Graettinger 7    15:46

 

 24.   645  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  10:44    53:36   2:51)

==========================================================

  1     73   7641 Hayden Hebeler       8     9:22

  2    107   7640 Mitchell Dysinger    7     9:53

  3    136   7643 Luis Johnson         8    10:32

  4    159   7647 Trayton Terpening    8    11:36

  5    170   7645 Luke Spitzley        7    12:13

  6   (173)  7642 Trenton Hurst        8    12:36

  7   (174)  7646 Kalle Tahuonen       7    12:42

 

 25.   670  Ithaca                                      (  11:21    56:41   5:07)

==========================================================

  1     68   7479 Keagan Handy         8     9:15

  2     90   8221 Braxton Lamey              9:40

  3    160   7481 Korbin Snyder        7    11:37

  4    166   7480 Finn Rondy           8    11:47

  5    186    888 Brock McBride        7    14:22

  6   (187)  7478 Brock Bootz          7    15:15

 

 26.   761  Zemmer-Rolland-Warner                       (  11:17    56:25   1:58)

==========================================================

  1    105   7951 Jack Lazelle         8     9:51

  2    158   7953 Keith Porter         7    11:19

  3    161   7954 Benjamin Schultz     8    11:38

  4    168   7948 Tanner Duncan        7    11:48

  5    169   7949 Hunter Fredericks    8    11:49

  6   (172)  7946 Kaleb Dinius         8    12:19

  7   (177)  7956 Anthony Tomkins      7    12:54

 

 27.   765  Holland Black River                         (  11:23    56:54   3:02)

==========================================================

  1    126   7467 Sullivan Prince      8    10:14

  2    143   7468 Matthew Wreschinsky  7    10:41

  3    153   7463 John Davidson        7    11:02

  4    162   7465 Elijah Laburn        7    11:41

  5    181   7464 Colin Hubbell        8    13:16

  6   (182)  7466 Joshua Merz          8    13:43

 

 28.   773  TS Nurnberger                               (  11:20    56:36   1:54)

==========================================================

  1    132   7857 Keagan Honig         7    10:20

  2    141   7859 Alex Newton          8    10:36

  3    164   7861 Cameron Peak         8    11:43

  4    165   7854 Austin Aldrich       8    11:43

  5    171   7858 Alex Lawhorne        8    12:14

  6   (183)  7856 Alex Davis           7    14:01

  7   (184)  7860 Allen Payton         7    14:15

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1  7746 Jack Wilson           Romeo                           7:44

    2    2  7745 Charlie Wilson        Romeo                           7:56

    3    3  7353 Reed Vanderlugt       Grand Rapids Christian          8:05

    4    4  7610 Luke Laprad           Monroe Milers                   8:09

    5    5  7516 Eli Meder             Lansing Area Catholic           8:12

    6    6  7575 Austin Ieuter         Midland Public                  8:12

    7    7  7811 James Bigard          Shepherd                        8:19

    8    8  7828 Jack Decker           St. Mary Royal Oak              8:25

    9    9  7276 Kevin Biergans        Grand Ledge Hayes               8:25

   10   10  7737 Luke Schwartz         Romeo                           8:25

   11   11  7739 Josh Skelly           Romeo                           8:30

   12   12  7727 Dustin Daniel         Romeo                           8:31

   13   13  7193 Jason Millis          Davison                         8:32

   14   14  7771 Derek Caldwell        Saline                          8:33

   15   15  7769 Jacob Brunty          Saline                          8:35

   16   16  7553 Nathan Madery         Mason                           8:36

   17   17  7338 Jack Long             Grand Rapids Christian          8:39

   18   18  7611 Owen Schassberger     Monroe Milers                   8:39

   19   19  7817 Reid Nestle           Shepherd                        8:39

   20   20  7591 Trevor Malik          Monroe                          8:40

   21   21  7556 Zane Perralt          Mason                           8:40

   22   22  7515 Joey Greenburg        Lansing Area Catholic           8:40

   23   23  7812 Mason Hammond         Shepherd                        8:41

   24   24  7846 Evan McCulloch        St. Regis                       8:42

   25   25  7576 Nick Knuth            Midland Public                  8:42

   26   26  7192 Michael McCarty       Davison                         8:43

   27   27  7791 Cole Trese            Saline                          8:45

   28   28  7574 Justus Drabik         Midland Public                  8:48

   29   29  7423 Connor Krueger        Hartland-Ore Creek              8:49

   30   30  7124 Aj Skidmore           Bath                            8:50

   31   31  7199 Spencer Torok         Davison                         8:50

   32        974 Tyler Foy             Midland Middle School           8:51

   33       7708 Wesley Beck           Rittmueller                     8:51

   34   32  7439 Darin Sandberg        Hartland-Ore Creek              8:52

   35       7603 Noah Merkel           Monroe Jefferson                8:52

   36   33  7916 Ethan Zuke            Western                         8:52

   37   34  7230 Justus Holben         DeWitt                          8:53

   38   35  7517 Jack O'Connor         Lansing Area Catholic           8:53

   39   36  7571 Ben Bruek             Midland Public                  8:53

   40   37  7572 Joshua Burr           Midland Public                  8:54

   41        973 Trevor McIntyre       Midland Middle School           8:55

   42   38  7880 Ciardan Hibbs         Waverly                         8:56

   43   39  7573 Josiah Burr           Midland Public                  8:57

   44   40  7843 Michael Gates         St. Regis                       8:58

   45   41  7781 Frank Parkinson       Saline                          8:58

   46   42  7695 Scott Masterson       Oxford                          8:58

   47   43  7612 Eli Schramm           Monroe Milers                   9:00

   48   44  7518 David Perez           Lansing Area Catholic           9:00

   49   45  7143 Timmy Demass          Capital Homeschool              9:01

   50   46  7513 Luke Elden            Lansing Area Catholic           9:03

   51   47  7418 Connor Joyce          Hartland-Ore Creek              9:03

   52       7601 Cole Duvall           Monroe Jefferson                9:03

   53   48  7545 Anthony Branson       Mason                           9:04

   54   49  7493 Zach Robbins          Laingsburg                      9:04

   55   50  7283 Cody Keast            Grand Ledge Hayes               9:04

   56   51  7682 Simon Arnold          Oxford                          9:05

   57   52  7099 Cole Nickless         Auburn Bay City Western         9:05

   58   53  7580 Sam Yoder             Midland Public                  9:05

   59   54  7742 Brendan Wallace       Romeo                           9:05

   60   55  7841 Joe Berg              St. Regis                       9:06

   61       7579 Nathan Rhee           Midland Public                  9:06

   62   56  7342 Ben Peterson          Grand Rapids Christian          9:07

   63   57  7421 Jadon Kennell         Hartland-Ore Creek              9:08

   64   58  7229 Michael Herald        DeWitt                          9:08

   65   59  7440 Jack Schaecher        Hartland-Ore Creek              9:09

   66   60  7429 Joseph Nicholas       Hartland-Ore Creek              9:09

   67   61  7777 Trevor Kudlak         Saline                          9:10

   68   62  7200 Ty Wilson             Davison                         9:10

   69   63  7232 Evan Kennedy          DeWitt                          9:10

   70   64  7744 Cameron Williams      Romeo                           9:11

   71   65  7235 Joseph Perry          DeWitt                          9:11

   72   66  7787 Zachary Socha         Saline                          9:12

   73   67  7233 Kiefer Kolito         DeWitt                          9:14

   74   68  7479 Keagan Handy          Ithaca                          9:15

   75       7021 Riley Martin          Jefferson Middle School (Lakev  9:15

   76       8220 Matthew Nowak         Lansing Catholic                9:16

   77   69  7794 Benjamin Wild         Saline                          9:17

   78   70  7547 Jacob Burt            Mason                           9:17

   79   71  7450 Nicholas Wightman     Hartland-Ore Creek              9:18

   80       7412 Andrew Goodwin        Hartland-Ore Creek              9:19

   81       7783 Noah Pelletier        Saline                          9:20

   82   72  7351 Charles Thiam         Grand Rapids Christian          9:21

   83       7734 Andrew Pries          Romeo                           9:21

   84       7443 Nolan Smith           Hartland-Ore Creek              9:22

   85   73  7641 Hayden Hebeler        Ovid-Elsie                      9:22

   86   74  7357 Ethan Wilstermann     Grand Rapids Christian          9:23

   87   75  7844 Joe Hickson           St. Regis                       9:23

   88   76  7907 Hunter Hoffman        Western                         9:24

   89   77  7282 Andrew Hughes         Grand Ledge Hayes               9:24

   90   78  7874 Caleb Allen           Waverly                         9:24

   91   79  7814 Gideon Howard         Shepherd                        9:24

   92       7426 William McIntyre      Hartland-Ore Creek              9:27

   93   80  7347 Henry John Schenkel   Grand Rapids Christian          9:29

   94   81  7589 Jacob Gladieux        Monroe                          9:30

   95   82  7346 Jared Roberts         Grand Rapids Christian          9:30

   96       7339 Jack Luymes           Grand Rapids Christian          9:32

   97       7785 Nathan Smole          Saline                          9:32

   98   83  7191 Cole Jones            Davison                         9:32

   99   84  7696 Rex Mayette           Oxford                          9:33

  100   85  7076 Adam Dixon            Alma                            9:33

  101       7772 Christofer Clisham Jr Saline                          9:33

  102       7776 Neo Kok               Saline                          9:34

  103       7344 Jack Peterson         Grand Rapids Christian          9:34

  104   86  7236 Jon Popowitz          DeWitt                          9:36

  105       7626 Riley Donahue         Our Savior Lutheran             9:36

  106   87  7555 Hayden Pell           Mason                           9:37

  107   88  7914 Matt Veneziano        Western                         9:38

  108       7437 Jackson Ross          Hartland-Ore Creek              9:38

  109       7444 Bryce Stewart         Hartland-Ore Creek              9:38

  110   89  7293 Robbie Nixon          Grand Ledge Hayes               9:39

  111       7424 Steven Majors         Hartland-Ore Creek              9:39

  112   90  8221 Braxton Lamey         Ithaca                          9:40

  113       7172 Evan Roka             Corunna                         9:40

  114   91  7102 Sam Shabluk           Auburn Bay City Western         9:42

  115   92  7613 Oliver Scoles         Monroe Milers                   9:43

  116   93  7593 Brady Pitcher         Monroe                          9:43

  117   94  7878 Jordan Carter         Waverly                         9:43

  118   95  7224 Caleb Chamberlain     DeWitt                          9:44

  119   96  7100 Matthew Przepiora     Auburn Bay City Western         9:46

  120   97  7845 Tommy Lamarche        St. Regis                       9:46

  121   98  7546 Ethan Burt            Mason                           9:47

  122       7158 Jared Shepler         Carson City-Crystal             9:48

  123       7157 Coleman Clark         Carson City-Crystal             9:48

  124   99  7289 Garrett Lockwood      Grand Ledge Hayes               9:48

  125  100  7081 Cj Lemerand           Alma                            9:48

  126  101  7190 Ethan Howes           Davison                         9:49

  127  102  7877 Jason Carter          Waverly                         9:50

  128  103  7277 Jack Engler           Grand Ledge Hayes               9:50

  129  104  7098 Bobby Kietzman        Auburn Bay City Western         9:50

  130       7402 Bryce Cheney          Hartland-Ore Creek              9:51

  131  105  7951 Jack Lazelle          Zemmer-Rolland-Warner           9:51

  132       7156 Calvin Clark          Carson City-Crystal             9:52

  133  106  7683 Ben Erskine           Oxford                          9:52

  134       7733 Max Miller            Romeo                           9:52

  135       7527 Ethan Combs           Lansing Christian               9:53

  136  107  7640 Mitchell Dysinger     Ovid-Elsie                      9:53

  137  108  7550 Parker Friend         Mason                           9:53

  138       7726 Dylan Dale            Romeo                           9:54

  139       7790 Evan Thomas           Saline                          9:54

  140       7581 Anthony Zeitler       Midland Public                  9:54

  141       7227 Keegan Fulton         DeWitt                          9:54

  142  109  7831 Kyle Kaczmar          St. Mary Royal Oak              9:55

  143       7343 Henry Peterson        Grand Rapids Christian          9:55

  144  110  7095 Nick Allore           Auburn Bay City Western         9:55

  145       7239 Michael Shellberg     DeWitt                          9:56

  146  111  7145 Vince Fedewa          Capital Homeschool              9:56

  147       7348 Sam Skillen           Grand Rapids Christian          9:56

  148       7408 Adam Faunce           Hartland-Ore Creek              9:58

  149       7793 Zane Walker           Saline                          9:58

  150  112  7489 Vincent Barberio      Laingsburg                      9:58

  151       7780 William Minenette     Saline                         10:00

  152  113  7495 Jackson Wilson        Laingsburg                     10:00

  153  114  7198 Charles Stavros       Davison                        10:00

  154       7558 Easton Rogers         Mason                          10:00

  155       7187 Blake Church          Davison                        10:01

  156       7631 Elijah Stiefel        Our Savior Lutheran            10:02

  157  115  7905 Bryan Barclay         Western                        10:03

  158  116  7078 Aaron Donnelly        Alma                           10:04

  159       7774 Joseph Fedoronko      Saline                         10:05

  160       7400 Ethan Beres           Hartland-Ore Creek             10:06

  161  117  7608 Samuel Baldwin        Monroe Milers                  10:06

  162  118  7125 Orlando Williams      Bath                           10:07

  163  119  7884 Benicio Tapia         Waverly                        10:08

  164  120  7148 Jacob Taylor          Capital Homeschool             10:08

  165       7358 Jared Zandee          Grand Rapids Christian         10:08

  166       7225 Ethan Fogel           DeWitt                         10:09

  167       7731 Sam Lipka             Romeo                          10:09

  168       7782 Josh Peitz            Saline                         10:09

  169  121  7700 Zach Patterson        Oxford                         10:10

  170  122  7842 Aidan Brooks          St. Regis                      10:11

  171       7773 Luke Crowner          Saline                         10:12

  172  123  7609 Elijah Grubke         Monroe Milers                  10:13

  173  124  7290 Gerald McClung        Grand Ledge Hayes              10:13

  174  125  7816 Ryker Matties         Shepherd                       10:13

  175  126  7467 Sullivan Prince       Holland Black River            10:14

  176       7738 James Seefried        Romeo                          10:14

  177       7447 Aaron Thielen         Hartland-Ore Creek             10:14

  178       7406 Cole Dederer          Hartland-Ore Creek             10:14

  179       7789 Ammon Stacey          Saline                         10:15

  180  127  7097 Andy Kietzman         Auburn Bay City Western        10:15

  181  128  7690 Kyle Kochanski        Oxford                         10:16

  182       7729 Lance Garrisi         Romeo                          10:16

  183  129  7101 Kyler Rytlewski       Auburn Bay City Western        10:16

  184       7411 Benjamin Gietek       Hartland-Ore Creek             10:16

  185  130  7830 Declan Haun           St. Mary Royal Oak             10:17

  186  131  7703 Cooper Spring         Oxford                         10:17

  187       7697 Michael McQueen       Oxford                         10:17

  188       7297 Luke Roskamp          Grand Ledge Hayes              10:18

  189       7778 Grant McChesney       Saline                         10:19

  190       7291 Liam McCracken        Grand Ledge Hayes              10:19

  191  132  7857 Keagan Honig          TS Nurnberger                  10:20

  192       7775 Matthew Harmon        Saline                         10:20

  193       7171 Drew Nickels          Corunna                        10:21

  194       7779 Colin McGreal         Saline                         10:22

  195  133  7492 Chris Freels          Laingsburg                     10:22

  196       7689 Jack Kady             Oxford                         10:22

  197       7287 Matthew Leblanc       Grand Ledge Hayes              10:22

  198       7196 Jeremiah Powell       Davison                        10:23

  199       7280 Brandon Foy           Grand Ledge Hayes              10:23

  200       7770 Logan Bush            Saline                         10:24

  201       7278 Cooper Evans          Grand Ledge Hayes              10:24

  202  134  7519 Gabe Starr            Lansing Area Catholic          10:24

  203       7788 John Speers           Saline                         10:25

  204       7560 Tristan Von Gunten    Mason                          10:26

  205       7404 Gabriel Dansereau     Hartland-Ore Creek             10:26

  206  135  7592 Dietrick Milhan       Monroe                         10:26

  207       7240 Brody Sigmon          DeWitt                         10:27

  208       7298 Anthony Sbraccia      Grand Ledge Hayes              10:27

  209       7195 Jerud Payne           Davison                        10:28

  210       7422 Andrew Krause         Hartland-Ore Creek             10:29

  211       7337 Jonathan Larue        Grand Rapids Christian         10:29

  212       7436 Adam Pompilius        Hartland-Ore Creek             10:30

  213       7413 Benjamin Hawker       Hartland-Ore Creek             10:30

  214       7096 Brenden Brill         Auburn Bay City Western        10:31

  215       7528 Samuel Smith          Lansing Christian              10:31

  216  136  7643 Luis Johnson          Ovid-Elsie                     10:32

  217       7784 Kyle Schnitzer        Saline                         10:32

  218  137  7122 Sam Onan              Bath                           10:33

  219  138  8111 Hickey Nick           Bath                           10:33

  220  139  7121 Kyle Holmes           Bath                           10:33

  221       7188 Adam Craton           Davison                        10:34

  222  140  7494 Aidan Soeltner        Laingsburg                     10:35

  223  141  7859 Alex Newton           TS Nurnberger                  10:36

  224       7792 Eli Trese             Saline                         10:36

  225       7226 Nathan Frost          DeWitt                         10:37

  226       7736 Joseph Rinke          Romeo                          10:37

  227       7684 Hutton Gordon         Oxford                         10:38

  228  142  7075 Dillon Dennison       Alma                           10:40

  229       7243 Kaleb Wever           DeWitt                         10:40

  230       7725 Jonathan Craun        Romeo                          10:41

  231  143  7468 Matthew Wreschinsky   Holland Black River            10:41

  232       7284 Maxx Kroczoleski      Grand Ledge Hayes              10:42

  233  144  7815 Silas Howard          Shepherd                       10:42

  234       7352 Samuel Vandenbroek    Grand Rapids Christian         10:43

  235       7627 Bornwell Legabu       Our Savior Lutheran            10:43

  236       7795 Travis Woodman        Saline                         10:43

  237       7237 Carson Ricks          DeWitt                         10:45

  238  145  7906 Garrett Bristol       Western                        10:46

  239  146  8216 Tyler Schalenl        Laingsburg                     10:47

  240  147  7123 Nick Schaeding        Bath                           10:50

  241  148  7116 Christain Bealieu     Bath                           10:51

  242       7120 Korbin Dunham         Bath                           10:51

  243  149  8218 Calvin Koonter        Laingsburg                     10:52

  244       7336 Ben Hermen            Grand Rapids Christian         10:53

  245  150  7847 Nico Walmsley         St. Regis                      10:54

  246       7730 Charlie Lipka         Romeo                          10:54

  247       7796 Thomas Wooldridge     Saline                         10:57

  248       7416 Dallin Hinds          Hartland-Ore Creek             10:57

  249  151  7911 Spence Pangborn       Western                        10:58

  250  152  7083 Malachi Scates        Alma                           10:58

  251       7741 Ryan Sweet            Romeo                          10:58

  252       7415 Robert Hense          Hartland-Ore Creek             10:59

  253       8215 Dawson Shastal        Laingsburg                     10:59

  254       7529 Jacob Trafford        Lansing Christian              11:00

  255       7732 Giancarlo Maue        Romeo                          11:00

  256       7281 Austin Huckins        Grand Ledge Hayes              11:01

  257       7407 Kevin Dinser          Hartland-Ore Creek             11:02

  258  153  7463 John Davidson         Holland Black River            11:02

  259       7241 Colton Smith          DeWitt                         11:02

  260       7430 Michael O'Leary       Hartland-Ore Creek             11:03

  261       7445 Joseph Streight       Hartland-Ore Creek             11:04

  262  154  7077 Danny Dixon           Alma                           11:04

  263       7285 Sam Kuntzsch          Grand Ledge Hayes              11:05

  264       7786 Kyle Socha            Saline                         11:06

  265       7168 Calvin Cody           Corunna                        11:09

  266       7427 Zachary McPherson     Hartland-Ore Creek             11:09

  267       7692 Grifin Lee            Oxford                         11:09

  268       7197 Joey Scheistel        Davison                        11:10

  269       7680 Dylan Agusti          Oxford                         11:10

  270       7405 Jack Darrow           Hartland-Ore Creek             11:11

  271       7399 Brandon Belden        Hartland-Ore Creek             11:12

  272       7681 Hamzah Ali            Oxford                         11:13

  273  155  7912 Evan Rooney           Western                        11:13

  274  156  7813 Noah Holliday         Shepherd                       11:13

  275       7818 Logan Vandegutche     Shepherd                       11:14

  276       7223 Tyler Aeschliman      DeWitt                         11:17

  277  157  7876 Connor Blake          Waverly                        11:18

  278       7244 Zach Young            DeWitt                         11:18

  279       7442 Draken Searles        Hartland-Ore Creek             11:18

  280  158  7953 Keith Porter          Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          11:19

  281       7910 Ryan Nichols          Western                        11:26

  282       7356 Tyler Vermerris       Grand Rapids Christian         11:27

  283       7414 Nathan Helppi         Hartland-Ore Creek             11:28

  284       7409 Mitchell Fedewa       Hartland-Ore Creek             11:29

  285       7299 Maxwell Schaefer      Grand Ledge Hayes              11:29

  286  159  7647 Trayton Terpening     Ovid-Elsie                     11:36

  287  160  7481 Korbin Snyder         Ithaca                         11:37

  288  161  7954 Benjamin Schultz      Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          11:38

  289       7544 Davis Baker           Mason                          11:38

  290       7625 Carlin Davis          Our Savior Lutheran            11:38

  291       7724 Jacob Clifton         Romeo                          11:39

  292       7904 Gage Baker            Western                        11:39

  293       7908 Jackson Kuntzelman    Western                        11:39

  294  162  7465 Elijah Laburn         Holland Black River            11:41

  295  163  7144 Tim Eastwood          Capital Homeschool             11:43

  296  164  7861 Cameron Peak          TS Nurnberger                  11:43

  297  165  7854 Austin Aldrich        TS Nurnberger                  11:43

  298       7561 Micheal Willard       Mason                          11:44

  299  166  7480 Finn Rondy            Ithaca                         11:47

  300  167  7511 Harrison Bacchus      Lansing Area Catholic          11:47

  301       7301 Dylan Smith           Grand Ledge Hayes              11:47

  302  168  7948 Tanner Duncan         Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          11:48

  303  169  7949 Hunter Fredericks     Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          11:49

  304       7552 Andy Hebert           Mason                          11:53

  305       7428 Evan Nalepka          Hartland-Ore Creek             11:54

  306       7234 Tyler Matson          DeWitt                         11:57

  307       7514 Jarrad Epkey          Lansing Area Catholic          11:59

  308       7331 Adam Baker            Grand Rapids Christian         12:01

  309       7295 Prestyn Prater        Grand Ledge Hayes              12:05

  310       7022 Cameron Thompson      Jefferson Middle School (Lakev 12:07

  311       7557 Cameron Popard        Mason                          12:11

  312       7435 Gabriel Pillen        Hartland-Ore Creek             12:11

  313       7335 Brevin Ganzevoort     Grand Rapids Christian         12:13

  314  170  7645 Luke Spitzley         Ovid-Elsie                     12:13

  315  171  7858 Alex Lawhorne         TS Nurnberger                  12:14

  316       7433 Jack Phillips         Hartland-Ore Creek             12:17

  317  172  7946 Kaleb Dinius          Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          12:19

  318       7706 Kyle Vogler           Oxford                         12:19

  319       7341 Matthew Molenhouse    Grand Rapids Christian         12:20

  320       7300 Camden Schuchaskie    Grand Ledge Hayes              12:23

  321       7119 Mason Dolten-Lyon     Bath                           12:24

  322       7332 Ryan Brouwers         Grand Rapids Christian         12:27

  323       7340 Luke Meyer            Grand Rapids Christian         12:27

  324       7740 Kyle Suliot           Romeo                          12:29

  325       7449 Ryan Twomley          Hartland-Ore Creek             12:31

  326       7231 Kian Jodloski         DeWitt                         12:33

  327       7694 Luke Martens          Oxford                         12:36

  328  173  7642 Trenton Hurst         Ovid-Elsie                     12:36

  329       7554 Sevaugh Ociardhas     Mason                          12:38

  330       7302 Ryan Spitzley         Grand Ledge Hayes              12:39

  331  174  7646 Kalle Tahuonen        Ovid-Elsie                     12:42

  332       7686 Aaron Hughes          Oxford                         12:43

  333  175  7142 Duncan Bieber         Capital Homeschool             12:46

  334       7688 Emmett Johnson        Oxford                         12:48

  335  176  7147 Brennen Merz          Capital Homeschool             12:49

  336       7420 Jacob Kazyak          Hartland-Ore Creek             12:49

  337  177  7956 Anthony Tomkins       Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          12:54

  338       7286 William Lanese        Grand Ledge Hayes              12:55

  339       7705 Brendan Vogler        Oxford                         12:57

  340  178  7588 Kyle Dionne           Monroe                         12:59

  341  179  7080 Tyler Isom            Alma                           13:02

  342       7173 Kai Tenorio           Corunna                        13:03

  343  180  7833 Andrew Saunders       St. Mary Royal Oak             13:03

  344       7118 Anthony Declet        Bath                           13:05

  345       7768 Max Boies             Saline                         13:07

  346       7950 Zach Gibbs            Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          13:08

  347       7288 Denton Lo             Grand Ledge Hayes              13:11

  348       7947 Anthony Dulin         Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          13:13

  349  181  7464 Colin Hubbell         Holland Black River            13:16

  350       7909 Gage Losey            Western                        13:18

  351       7551 Eli Gill              Mason                          13:21

  352       7687 Max Jenson            Oxford                         13:21

  353       7451 Matthew Woodworth     Hartland-Ore Creek             13:22

  354       7903 Ethan Baker           Western                        13:24

  355       7238 Teagan Russell        DeWitt                         13:28

  356       7403 Paul Corder           Hartland-Ore Creek             13:37

  357  182  7466 Joshua Merz           Holland Black River            13:43

  358       7084 Dakota Schneider      Alma                           13:47

  359       7702 Andrei Skelly         Oxford                         13:48

  360       7945 Bradley Carey         Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          13:58

  361  183  7856 Alex Davis            TS Nurnberger                  14:01

  362       7685 Jason Grabowski       Oxford                         14:02

  363       7446 Benjamin Taggart      Hartland-Ore Creek             14:05

  364       7691 Avery Lavender        Oxford                         14:08

  365       7952 Logan Picarski        Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          14:10

  366       7604 Hunter Ross           Monroe Jefferson               14:10

  367       7915 Nick Wilkerson        Western                        14:14

  368  184  7860 Allen Payton          TS Nurnberger                  14:15

  369  185  7146 Brandon Merz          Capital Homeschool             14:18

  370       7086 Peyton Snyder         Alma                           14:19

  371  186   888 Brock McBride         Ithaca                         14:22

  372       7419 Blake Kaumeheiwa      Hartland-Ore Creek             14:28

  373       7071 Tyler Atchinson       Alma                           14:28

  374       7543 Casey Anderson        Mason                          14:41

  375       7512 Charlie Barrone       Lansing Area Catholic          14:44

  376       7279 Carlos Facundo        Grand Ledge Hayes              14:53

  377       7085 Cameron Snyder        Alma                           14:58

  378       7073 Jake Bonacci          Alma                           15:10

  379       7294 Tom Pierson           Grand Ledge Hayes              15:13

  380  187  7478 Brock Bootz           Ithaca                         15:15

  381  188  7832 Tommy Marsh           St. Mary Royal Oak             15:23

  382       7707 Trevor Wallace        Oxford                         15:38

  383       7549 Sully Daman           Mason                          15:39

  384       7141 Aiden Bieber          Capital Homeschool             15:45

  385  189  7829 Jonathon Graettinger  St. Mary Royal Oak             15:46

  386       7644 Corbin Kelley         Ovid-Elsie                     15:59

  387       7862 Trevin Robinson       TS Nurnberger                  16:03

  388  190  7886 Jayson Terry          Waverly                        16:45

  389  191  7594 Nicholas Wohlfeil     Monroe                         17:42

  390       7242 Leif Swanson          DeWitt                         18:20

  391  192  7590 Colin Hande           Monroe                         18:23

  392       7082 Kashish Rathaur       Alma                           20:22

  393       7913 Tessafye Starr        Western                        25:22

  394       7559 Daniel Sworden        Mason                          26:36

  395       8219 Ethan Jowett          Lansing Catholic               34:14

  396       7548 Hayden Cheney         Mason                          40:13

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    52  Lansing Area Catholic                       (  12:41  1:03:22   1:02)

==========================================================

  1      2   7510 Jaden Theis          8    12:09

  2      3   7497 Isabelle Gilmore     7    12:22

  3     10   7507 Rachel Reid          8    12:30

  4     18   7496 Mia Brown            7    13:10

  5     19   7505 Addison Puck         7    13:11

  6   ( 68)  7498 Grace Griffin        8    14:18

  7   ( 89)  7502 Emma Lenneman        8    14:47

 

  2.    80  St. Regis                                   (  12:53  1:04:23   0:50)

==========================================================

  1      8   7835 Audrey Dadamio       7    12:29

  2     11   7840 Regan O'Brien        7    12:38

  3     12   7834 Maria Askounis       7    12:40

  4     23   7838 Maya Harb            7    13:17

  5     26   7839 Jules Margherio      7    13:19

  6   ( 33)  7836 Alexis Deighan       6    13:28

  7   ( 80)  7837 Sydney Hanzel        8    14:32

 

  3.   131  Midland Public                              (  13:06  1:05:29   2:08)

==========================================================

  1      1   7565 Anna Jensen          8    11:36

  2     21   7563 Maddie Isola         7    13:15

  3     28   7569 Charlee Simanskey    8    13:24

  4     34   7568 Emma Rudisel         7    13:30

  5     47   7567 Isabella Rhee        8    13:44

  6   ( 58)  7570 Shelbee Simanskey    7    14:03

  7   ( 60)  7564 Nicole James         7    14:05

 

  4.   184  Saline                                      (  13:32  1:07:38   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     13   7764 Katelyn Szafranski   8    12:53

  2     14   7767 Ella Woehlke         8    12:57

  3     39   7750 Nicole Dillman       8    13:36

  4     51   7758 Lilly Parra          8    13:55

  5     67   7748 Jennifer Cantrell    8    14:17

  6   ( 73)  7752 Sarah Franko         8    14:21

  7   (100)  7754 Jordyn Frohner       8    14:58

 

  5.   187  Oxford                                      (  13:35  1:07:51   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     16   7667 Madeline Lukens      8    13:05

  2     30   7671 Paige Miller         8    13:26

  3     35   7676 Sarah Tyrrell        8    13:30

  4     45   7678 Rachel Whitt         8    13:43

  5     61   7655 Ellie Dimalanta      7    14:07

  6   ( 62)  7650 Emily Boase-Brotzke  8    14:08

  7   ( 66)  7657 Ella Erskine         8    14:17

 

  6.   192  Grand Ledge Hayes                           (  13:32  1:07:38   2:06)

==========================================================

  1      4   7247 Grace Buckland       7    12:25

  2     20   7257 Courtney Hughes      8    13:12

  3     36   7275 Ashley Witham        7    13:32

  4     54   7268 Megan Schafer        8    13:58

  5     78   7251 Brenda Duchene       7    14:31

  6   ( 98)  7265 Lauren Petrie        8    14:55

  7   (109)  7273 Kaitlyn Waldrop      7    15:09

 

  7.   210  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  13:37  1:08:04   1:52)

==========================================================

  1      6   7309 Matea Diekema        8    12:28

  2     17   7328 Katie Winkle         7    13:09

  3     53   7311 Anna Hart            8    13:57

  4     64   7323 Rory Pruis           8    14:10

  5     70   7318 Carly Michele        7    14:20

  6   ( 83)  7329 Emma Witte           7    14:36

  7   ( 84)  7319 Maria Nelson         7    14:37

 

  8.   237  Romeo                                       (  13:43  1:08:35   2:13)

==========================================================

  1      5   7717 Madelyn Malczewski   8    12:25

  2     38   7713 Sydney Goodrich      8    13:33

  3     50   7714 Alyssa Hall          7    13:55

  4     59   7719 Barret Schettler     8    14:04

  5     85   7718 Aleda Miller         8    14:38

  6   ( 94)  7709 Lauren Adams         7    14:52

  7   (142)  7715 Ava Hall             7    15:54

 

  9.   255  Shepherd                                    (  13:49  1:09:02   2:28)

==========================================================

  1      9   7800 Amelia Gouin         7    12:29

  2     22   7798 Emily Deming         7    13:16

  3     29   7806 Madde Skeel          7    13:25

  4     96   7809 Lauren Travis        8    14:55

  5     99   7805 Ellie Moeggenberg    8    14:57

  6   (125)  7808 Madison Thrush       7    15:35

  7   (131)  7804 Sydney Lloyd         7    15:43

 

 10.   291  Hartland-Ore Creek                          (  14:04  1:10:16   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     42   7368 Sophie Hartwick      7    13:39

  2     43   7362 Annika Dyczkowski    7    13:40

  3     55   7359 Mackenzie Allan      7    13:58

  4     75   7394 Anna Vontroba        8    14:29

  5     76   7366 Lillian Gustafson    7    14:30

  6   ( 79)  7398 Kelsey Zampa         7    14:31

  7   ( 95)  7365 Ella Gardner         7    14:53

 

 11.   333  Davison                                     (  14:13  1:11:03   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     37   7179 Kathleen Gibson-Hutto 8    13:33

  2     44   7182 Libby Olson          8    13:42

  3     49   7180 Kiera Kuzinski       8    13:50

  4    101   7183 Abbey Ross           8    14:59

  5    102   7178 Madison Fox          8    14:59

  6   (113)  7181 Samantha Odalovich   7    15:17

  7   (115)  7186 Lauren Torok         8    15:22

 

 12.   378  DeWitt                                      (  14:29  1:12:22   2:08)

==========================================================

  1     27   7215 Jordyn Shipps        7    13:22

  2     57   7221 Kiley Ward           7    14:03

  3     63   7201 Teresa Ashbrook      7    14:10

  4    112   7214 Grace Sheaffer       8    15:17

  5    119   7205 Addison Bethard      7    15:30

  6   (123)  7216 Paige Smith          7    15:33

  7   (130)  7210 Maddie Johnson       8    15:41

 

 13.   394  Western                                     (  14:27  1:12:11   3:18)

==========================================================

  1      7   7895 Quinn Natschke       8    12:29

  2     25   7891 Olivia Hubbard       8    13:18

  3    111   7894 Abby Miles           8    15:14

  4    117   7897 Marjorie Oxley       8    15:23

  5    134   7887 Willow Bentley       8    15:47

  6   (153)  7888 Emily Bradley        7    16:10

  7   (160)  7896 Sammy O'Dowd         8    16:32

 

 14.   411  Mason                                       (  14:35  1:12:51   3:07)

==========================================================

  1     15   7537 Lucy Petee           8    12:59

  2     69   7538 Avery Peters         7    14:20

  3     71   7534 Alex Erbe            7    14:21

  4    107   7532 Emma Barnam          7    15:05

  5    149   7536 Kayliegh Keast       8    16:06

  6   (150)  7533 Katelyn Brown        7    16:07

  7   (156)  7535 Sophie Hanover       8    16:15

 

 15.   424  Capital Homeschool                          (  14:39  1:13:14   2:27)

==========================================================

  1     32   7137 Sophia Shoemaker     8    13:27

  2     41   7132 Hillary Kuhlmann     7    13:39

  3     74   7127 Katie Bontrager      8    14:25

  4    136   7136 Anika Schubert       7    15:49

  5    141   7134 Rachel Nimtz         7    15:54

  6   (151)  7131 Alyssa Sump          8    16:08

  7   (169)  7135 Elizabeth Schaub     7    16:44

 

 16.   481  Holland Black River                         (  14:58  1:14:48   3:07)

==========================================================

  1     31   7461 Mia Phillips         7    13:26

  2     48   7457 Anna Jackson         8    13:44

  3     81   7455 Christina Fink       7    14:34

  4    159   7458 Genevieve Manderfield 7    16:31

  5    162   7454 Bella Britt          7    16:33

  6   (173)  7462 Aanya Usmani         7    17:11

  7   (182)  7460 Loralle Pennington   8    17:55

 

 17.   513  Alma                                        (  15:06  1:15:29   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     88   7056 Victoria Gotaas      7    14:47

  2     90   7069 Isis Studt           8    14:50

  3     91   7059 Angelina Lanham      7    14:50

  4    116   7062 Sarah Molhoek        7    15:22

  5    128   7055 Julia Gotaas         8    15:40

  6   (154)  7064 Bailey Painter       7    16:12

  7   (183)  7057 Madelyn Jenkins      8    18:07

 

 18.   515  Laingsburg                                  (  15:04  1:15:20   2:43)

==========================================================

  1     24   7485 Grace Graham         7    13:17

  2     77   7482 Shaily Baynes        7    14:30

  3    133   7486 Hayleigh Mertens     7    15:45

  4    135   8214 Allie Smith               15:48

  5    146   7488 Ellie Thelen         8    16:00

  6   (158)  7483 Tori Boris           7    16:25

  7   (167)  7487 Serria Price         7    16:39

 

 19.   533  Bath                                        (  15:10  1:15:47   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     87   7111 Mya Uhlmann          8    14:40

  2     92   7108 Renee Lince          8    14:50

  3     93   7113 Delaney Whitman      8    14:51

  4    121   7115 Aure'lie Wolf        7    15:32

  5    140   7109 Jersey Schram        7    15:54

  6   (178)  7110 Maria Skidmore       7    17:22

  7   (181)  7107 Ann Krapohl          8    17:41

 

 20.   548  Ithaca                                      (  15:13  1:16:02   1:28)

==========================================================

  1     82   7470 Courtney Brown       8    14:36

  2     97   7477 Abi Whitford         7    14:55

  3    104   7476 Josie Morrow         7    15:01

  4    118   7469 Faith Bartnik        8    15:26

  5    147   7474 Jamie Fidler         7    16:04

  6   (174)  7475 Maiya Hessbrook      8    17:13

  7   (188)  7473 Clare Fidler         8    18:53

 

 21.   551  Zemmer-Rolland-Warner                       (  15:13  1:16:02   1:52)

==========================================================

  1     65   7937 Rebecca Schwab       8    14:12

  2    105   7941 Aryanna Thompson     8    15:01

  3    106   7933 Maria Reitz          8    15:05

  4    127   7927 Julie Hite           8    15:40

  5    148   7944 Brooke Williams      8    16:04

  6   (163)  7918 Ireland Betzold      8    16:34

  7   (166)  7932 Shay Ramirez         8    16:37

 

 22.   555  Auburn Bay City Western                     (  15:15  1:16:15   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     56   7090 Jenna Picard         8    14:02

  2    110   7088 Anna Kendziorski     8    15:11

  3    122   7091 Jayna Scherzer       7    15:32

  4    124   7092 Lindy Scherzer       7    15:34

  5    143   7094 Hannah Wojciechowski 8    15:56

  6   (176)  7089 Hannah Lytle         7    17:18

  7   (177)  7093 Savannah Tacey       8    17:19

 

 23.   589  Corunna                                     (  15:26  1:17:06   2:53)

==========================================================

  1     40   7160 Alexis Bukovick      8    13:39

  2     86   7166 Kirsten Simmons      8    14:40

  3    145   7161 Jaylee Carpenter     8    16:00

  4    157   7163 Abigail Fults        7    16:15

  5    161   7162 Lilly Evans          7    16:32

  6   (170)  7167 Caitlyn Snider       7    16:48

  7   (185)  7165 Alexis Shuster       8    18:36

 

 24.   599  Lansing Christian                           (  15:29  1:17:24   2:51)

==========================================================

  1     46   7521 Lexi Kinnas          7    13:44

  2    120   7526 Maliya Wayner        8    15:31

  3    132   7523 Brooke Shippey       7    15:44

  4    137   7525 Natalie Tebben       7    15:50

  5    164   7520 Sarah Fair           7    16:35

  6   (171)  7524 Miranda Spees        8    16:57

 

 25.   630  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  15:57  1:19:45   4:38)

==========================================================

  1     52   7634 Emme Koutz           8    13:57

  2    103   7637 Karlee Willaford     8    14:59

  3    126   7638 Tristan Ziola        7    15:39

  4    165   7636 Valerie Saul         7    16:35

  5    184   7633 Leah Gruber          8    18:35

 

 26.   668  TS Nurnberger                               (  16:14  1:21:08   4:31)

==========================================================

  1     72   7849 Arieanna Davis       8    14:21

  2    108   7851 Zoe Dickman          8    15:08

  3    129   7852 Lily Hindenlang      7    15:41

  4    172   7853 Elizabeth Vanderhart 8    17:06

  5    187   7848 Jennifer Brown       7    18:52

 

 27.   727  Monroe Jefferson                            (  16:03  1:20:15   1:22)

==========================================================

  1    114   7598 Emma McLaughlin      8    15:19

  2    138   7599 Julianna Metdepennigen 8    15:52

  3    152   7597 Erica Hemwall        8    16:10

  4    155   7596 Kailey Head          8    16:13

  5    168   7595 Paige Cready         8    16:41

 

 28.   864  St. Mary Royal Oak                          (  17:21  1:26:45   2:39)

==========================================================

  1    144   7819 Rachel Belf          8    15:58

  2    175   7825 Ella McKenney        7    17:15

  3    179   7822 Julia Kenny          8    17:26

  4    180   7826 Trisha Mead          8    17:29

  5    186   7824 Sabrina Long         8    18:37

  6   (191)  7827 Nadija Pasharikovski 8    22:31

  7   (192)  7821 Victoria Fuller      8    22:35

 

 29.   905  Monroe                                      (  21:01  1:45:05   8:27)

==========================================================

  1    139   7587 Ashley Rathbun       7    15:52

  2    189   7582 Makayla Byrd         7    20:46

  3    190   7583 Erin Dorsey          7    21:29

  4    193   7586 Chloe Raines         7    22:39

  5    194   7584 Elizabeth Hurley     7    24:19

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1  7565 Anna Jensen           Midland Public                 11:36

    2    2  7510 Jaden Theis           Lansing Area Catholic          12:09

    3    3  7497 Isabelle Gilmore      Lansing Area Catholic          12:22

    4    4  7247 Grace Buckland        Grand Ledge Hayes              12:25

    5    5  7717 Madelyn Malczewski    Romeo                          12:25

    6    6  7309 Matea Diekema         Grand Rapids Christian         12:28

    7    7  7895 Quinn Natschke        Western                        12:29

    8    8  7835 Audrey Dadamio        St. Regis                      12:29

    9    9  7800 Amelia Gouin          Shepherd                       12:29

   10   10  7507 Rachel Reid           Lansing Area Catholic          12:30

   11       8115 Ashlyn Nagel          Faith Lutheran                 12:30

   12   11  7840 Regan O'Brien         St. Regis                      12:38

   13   12  7834 Maria Askounis        St. Regis                      12:40

   14   13  7764 Katelyn Szafranski    Saline                         12:53

   15   14  7767 Ella Woehlke          Saline                         12:57

   16   15  7537 Lucy Petee            Mason                          12:59

   17       7154 Allyson Stevens       Carson City-Crystal            12:59

   18   16  7667 Madeline Lukens       Oxford                         13:05

   19   17  7328 Katie Winkle          Grand Rapids Christian         13:09

   20   18  7496 Mia Brown             Lansing Area Catholic          13:10

   21   19  7505 Addison Puck          Lansing Area Catholic          13:11

   22   20  7257 Courtney Hughes       Grand Ledge Hayes              13:12

   23   21  7563 Maddie Isola          Midland Public                 13:15

   24   22  7798 Emily Deming          Shepherd                       13:16

   25   23  7838 Maya Harb             St. Regis                      13:17

   26   24  7485 Grace Graham          Laingsburg                     13:17

   27   25  7891 Olivia Hubbard        Western                        13:18

   28   26  7839 Jules Margherio       St. Regis                      13:19

   29   27  7215 Jordyn Shipps         DeWitt                         13:22

   30   28  7569 Charlee Simanskey     Midland Public                 13:24

   31   29  7806 Madde Skeel           Shepherd                       13:25

   32   30  7671 Paige Miller          Oxford                         13:26

   33   31  7461 Mia Phillips          Holland Black River            13:26

   34   32  7137 Sophia Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool             13:27

   35   33  7836 Alexis Deighan        St. Regis                      13:28

   36   34  7568 Emma Rudisel          Midland Public                 13:30

   37   35  7676 Sarah Tyrrell         Oxford                         13:30

   38   36  7275 Ashley Witham         Grand Ledge Hayes              13:32

   39   37  7179 Kathleen Gibson-Hutto Davison                        13:33

   40   38  7713 Sydney Goodrich       Romeo                          13:33

   41   39  7750 Nicole Dillman        Saline                         13:36

   42   40  7160 Alexis Bukovick       Corunna                        13:39

   43   41  7132 Hillary Kuhlmann      Capital Homeschool             13:39

   44   42  7368 Sophie Hartwick       Hartland-Ore Creek             13:39

   45   43  7362 Annika Dyczkowski     Hartland-Ore Creek             13:40

   46   44  7182 Libby Olson           Davison                        13:42

   47   45  7678 Rachel Whitt          Oxford                         13:43

   48   46  7521 Lexi Kinnas           Lansing Christian              13:44

   49   47  7567 Isabella Rhee         Midland Public                 13:44

   50   48  7457 Anna Jackson          Holland Black River            13:44

   51   49  7180 Kiera Kuzinski        Davison                        13:50

   52   50  7714 Alyssa Hall           Romeo                          13:55

   53   51  7758 Lilly Parra           Saline                         13:55

   54   52  7634 Emme Koutz            Ovid-Elsie                     13:57

   55   53  7311 Anna Hart             Grand Rapids Christian         13:57

   56   54  7268 Megan Schafer         Grand Ledge Hayes              13:58

   57   55  7359 Mackenzie Allan       Hartland-Ore Creek             13:58

   58   56  7090 Jenna Picard          Auburn Bay City Western        14:02

   59   57  7221 Kiley Ward            DeWitt                         14:03

   60   58  7570 Shelbee Simanskey     Midland Public                 14:03

   61   59  7719 Barret Schettler      Romeo                          14:04

   62   60  7564 Nicole James          Midland Public                 14:05

   63   61  7655 Ellie Dimalanta       Oxford                         14:07

   64   62  7650 Emily Boase-Brotzke   Oxford                         14:08

   65   63  7201 Teresa Ashbrook       DeWitt                         14:10

   66   64  7323 Rory Pruis            Grand Rapids Christian         14:10

   67       7620 Natalie Wallas        Our Savior Lutheran            14:11

   68   65  7937 Rebecca Schwab        Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          14:12

   69   66  7657 Ella Erskine          Oxford                         14:17

   70   67  7748 Jennifer Cantrell     Saline                         14:17

   71   68  7498 Grace Griffin         Lansing Area Catholic          14:18

   72   69  7538 Avery Peters          Mason                          14:20

   73   70  7318 Carly Michele         Grand Rapids Christian         14:20

   74   71  7534 Alex Erbe             Mason                          14:21

   75   72  7849 Arieanna Davis        TS Nurnberger                  14:21

   76   73  7752 Sarah Franko          Saline                         14:21

   77   74  7127 Katie Bontrager       Capital Homeschool             14:25

   78   75  7394 Anna Vontroba         Hartland-Ore Creek             14:29

   79   76  7366 Lillian Gustafson     Hartland-Ore Creek             14:30

   80   77  7482 Shaily Baynes         Laingsburg                     14:30

   81   78  7251 Brenda Duchene        Grand Ledge Hayes              14:31

   82   79  7398 Kelsey Zampa          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:31

   83   80  7837 Sydney Hanzel         St. Regis                      14:32

   84   81  7455 Christina Fink        Holland Black River            14:34

   85   82  7470 Courtney Brown        Ithaca                         14:36

   86   83  7329 Emma Witte            Grand Rapids Christian         14:36

   87   84  7319 Maria Nelson          Grand Rapids Christian         14:37

   88   85  7718 Aleda Miller          Romeo                          14:38

   89       7151 Ariana Dockham        Carson City-Crystal            14:39

   90   86  7166 Kirsten Simmons       Corunna                        14:40

   91   87  7111 Mya Uhlmann           Bath                           14:40

   92       7607 Claire Schassberger   Monroe Milers                  14:45

   93       7670 Katherine Middleton   Oxford                         14:46

   94   88  7056 Victoria Gotaas       Alma                           14:47

   95   89  7502 Emma Lenneman         Lansing Area Catholic          14:47

   96       7506 Kristi Rathbun        Lansing Area Catholic          14:47

   97       7305 Anna Aupperlee        Grand Rapids Christian         14:48

   98       7152 Aoife O'Grady         Carson City-Crystal            14:48

   99   90  7069 Isis Studt            Alma                           14:50

  100   91  7059 Angelina Lanham       Alma                           14:50

  101   92  7108 Renee Lince           Bath                           14:50

  102   93  7113 Delaney Whitman       Bath                           14:51

  103   94  7709 Lauren Adams          Romeo                          14:52

  104   95  7365 Ella Gardner          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:53

  105   96  7809 Lauren Travis         Shepherd                       14:55

  106   97  7477 Abi Whitford          Ithaca                         14:55

  107   98  7265 Lauren Petrie         Grand Ledge Hayes              14:55

  108   99  7805 Ellie Moeggenberg     Shepherd                       14:57

  109  100  7754 Jordyn Frohner        Saline                         14:58

  110  101  7183 Abbey Ross            Davison                        14:59

  111  102  7178 Madison Fox           Davison                        14:59

  112  103  7637 Karlee Willaford      Ovid-Elsie                     14:59

  113  104  7476 Josie Morrow          Ithaca                         15:01

  114  105  7941 Aryanna Thompson      Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          15:01

  115       7566 Therese Joffre        Midland Public                 15:02

  116       7765 Allsion Urquhart      Saline                         15:04

  117  106  7933 Maria Reitz           Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          15:05

  118  107  7532 Emma Barnam           Mason                          15:05

  119       7562 Maddie Dollard        Midland Public                 15:07

  120  108  7851 Zoe Dickman           TS Nurnberger                  15:08

  121  109  7273 Kaitlyn Waldrop       Grand Ledge Hayes              15:09

  122       7501 Lilli Lacross         Lansing Area Catholic          15:10

  123  110  7088 Anna Kendziorski      Auburn Bay City Western        15:11

  124       7664 Emma Kerbelis         Oxford                         15:11

  125       7392 Caitlyn Trombley      Hartland-Ore Creek             15:12

  126       7254 Elizabeth Gay         Grand Ledge Hayes              15:13

  127  111  7894 Abby Miles            Western                        15:14

  128       7762 Emily Schilling       Saline                         15:14

  129        971 Josie Sokol           Midland Middle School          15:15

  130       7384 Maribeth Pressley     Hartland-Ore Creek             15:16

  131  112  7214 Grace Sheaffer        DeWitt                         15:17

  132  113  7181 Samantha Odalovich    Davison                        15:17

  133  114  7598 Emma McLaughlin       Monroe Jefferson               15:19

  134  115  7186 Lauren Torok          Davison                        15:22

  135       7666 Emma Long             Oxford                         15:22

  136  116  7062 Sarah Molhoek         Alma                           15:22

  137  117  7897 Marjorie Oxley        Western                        15:23

  138       7174 Abigail Arnes         Davison                        15:24

  139       7509 Shannon Stevens       Lansing Area Catholic          15:25

  140  118  7469 Faith Bartnik         Ithaca                         15:26

  141       7756 Molly McDonald        Saline                         15:27

  142       7259 Kelsey Kehren         Grand Ledge Hayes              15:28

  143       7184 Bailey Saffron        Davison                        15:29

  144       7330 Grace Ydenberg        Grand Rapids Christian         15:30

  145  119  7205 Addison Bethard       DeWitt                         15:30

  146  120  7526 Maliya Wayner         Lansing Christian              15:31

  147  121  7115 Aure'lie Wolf         Bath                           15:32

  148  122  7091 Jayna Scherzer        Auburn Bay City Western        15:32

  149       7668 Lauren Mauser         Oxford                         15:33

  150  123  7216 Paige Smith           DeWitt                         15:33

  151  124  7092 Lindy Scherzer        Auburn Bay City Western        15:34

  152       7370 Daeya Hermanson       Hartland-Ore Creek             15:35

  153  125  7808 Madison Thrush        Shepherd                       15:35

  154       7274 Alexa Westfall        Grand Ledge Hayes              15:37

  155       7760 Victoria Rishel       Saline                         15:38

  156  126  7638 Tristan Ziola         Ovid-Elsie                     15:39

  157  127  7927 Julie Hite            Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          15:40

  158  128  7055 Julia Gotaas          Alma                           15:40

  159  129  7852 Lily Hindenlang       TS Nurnberger                  15:41

  160       7363 Rachel Everett        Hartland-Ore Creek             15:41

  161  130  7210 Maddie Johnson        DeWitt                         15:41

  162       7761 Kathryn Rummel        Saline                         15:41

  163       7747 Rachel Armstrong      Saline                         15:43

  164  131  7804 Sydney Lloyd          Shepherd                       15:43

  165  132  7523 Brooke Shippey        Lansing Christian              15:44

  166       7185 Maleia Thompson       Davison                        15:44

  167  133  7486 Hayleigh Mertens      Laingsburg                     15:45

  168       7149 Elizabeth Clark       Carson City-Crystal            15:45

  169  134  7887 Willow Bentley        Western                        15:47

  170       7177 Kyla Duplanty         Davison                        15:48

  171  135  8214 Allie Smith           Laingsburg                     15:48

  172       7373 Ella Kociba           Hartland-Ore Creek             15:49

  173  136  7136 Anika Schubert        Capital Homeschool             15:49

  174  137  7525 Natalie Tebben        Lansing Christian              15:50

  175  138  7599 Julianna Metdepennige Monroe Jefferson               15:52

  176       7270 Brianna Stange        Grand Ledge Hayes              15:52

  177  139  7587 Ashley Rathbun        Monroe                         15:52

  178       7801 Alysaa Hamilton       Shepherd                       15:53

  179  140  7109 Jersey Schram         Bath                           15:54

  180  141  7134 Rachel Nimtz          Capital Homeschool             15:54

  181  142  7715 Ava Hall              Romeo                          15:54

  182  143  7094 Hannah Wojciechowski  Auburn Bay City Western        15:56

  183       7315 Chloe Koning          Grand Rapids Christian         15:56

  184       7766 Anna Weaver           Saline                         15:56

  185       7389 Allison Schram        Hartland-Ore Creek             15:58

  186  144  7819 Rachel Belf           St. Mary Royal Oak             15:58

  187       7320 Chloe Padilla         Grand Rapids Christian         15:59

  188       7712 Paige Evans           Romeo                          15:59

  189  145  7161 Jaylee Carpenter      Corunna                        16:00

  190  146  7488 Ellie Thelen          Laingsburg                     16:00

  191       7385 Olivia Refsell        Hartland-Ore Creek             16:01

  192       7249 Bailey Desilva        Grand Ledge Hayes              16:02

  193       7020 Alyssa Fetterfield    Jefferson Middle School (Lakev 16:02

  194       7675 Kayla Szalewicz       Oxford                         16:02

  195       7264 Abigail Nelson        Grand Ledge Hayes              16:02

  196       7865 Ma'devell Diaz        Waverly                        16:03

  197  147  7474 Jamie Fidler          Ithaca                         16:04

  198  148  7944 Brooke Williams       Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          16:04

  199       7499 Marisa Haraburda      Lansing Area Catholic          16:04

  200       7312 Caroline Haverkamp    Grand Rapids Christian         16:06

  201  149  7536 Kayliegh Keast        Mason                          16:06

  202  150  7533 Katelyn Brown         Mason                          16:07

  203  151  7131 Alyssa Sump           Capital Homeschool             16:08

  204       7376 Samantha Martino      Hartland-Ore Creek             16:09

  205  152  7597 Erica Hemwall         Monroe Jefferson               16:10

  206  153  7888 Emily Bradley         Western                        16:10

  207  154  7064 Bailey Painter        Alma                           16:12

  208       7757 Haley Norman          Saline                         16:13

  209  155  7596 Kailey Head           Monroe Jefferson               16:13

  210  156  7535 Sophie Hanover        Mason                          16:15

  211  157  7163 Abigail Fults         Corunna                        16:15

  212       7209 Monique Jackson       DeWitt                         16:16

  213       7755 Reese Marston         Saline                         16:17

  214       7807 Shealynn Stevenson    Shepherd                       16:17

  215       7753 Anastasia Frederick   Saline                         16:18

  216       7222 Ellecia Wolfe         DeWitt                         16:19

  217  158  7483 Tori Boris            Laingsburg                     16:25

  218       7749 Tess Carichner        Saline                         16:28

  219       7540 Macie Ries            Mason                          16:29

  220       7307 Samantha Bishop       Grand Rapids Christian         16:30

  221       7206 Paige Castle          DeWitt                         16:30

  222       7324 Allison Quist         Grand Rapids Christian         16:30

  223       7759 Ava Richmond          Saline                         16:30

  224  159  7458 Genevieve Manderfield Holland Black River            16:31

  225  160  7896 Sammy O'Dowd          Western                        16:32

  226  161  7162 Lilly Evans           Corunna                        16:32

  227       7380 Veronica Pargulski    Hartland-Ore Creek             16:33

  228  162  7454 Bella Britt           Holland Black River            16:33

  229  163  7918 Ireland Betzold       Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          16:34

  230  164  7520 Sarah Fair            Lansing Christian              16:35

  231  165  7636 Valerie Saul          Ovid-Elsie                     16:35

  232  166  7932 Shay Ramirez          Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          16:37

  233       7246 Nehalem Bock          Grand Ledge Hayes              16:38

  234       7898 Brianna Ray           Western                        16:39

  235  167  7487 Serria Price          Laingsburg                     16:39

  236       7321 Katie Poel            Grand Rapids Christian         16:40

  237        972 Lillian Manceau       Midland Middle School          16:40

  238  168  7595 Paige Cready          Monroe Jefferson               16:41

  239       7539 Kendell Repins        Mason                          16:43

  240       7803 Georgia Kusbel        Shepherd                       16:43

  241       7381 Elise Payne           Hartland-Ore Creek             16:44

  242       7674 Becca Smiles          Oxford                         16:44

  243  169  7135 Elizabeth Schaub      Capital Homeschool             16:44

  244       7396 Addisyn Woodruff      Hartland-Ore Creek             16:44

  245       7263 Brenna Naughton       Grand Ledge Hayes              16:46

  246  170  7167 Caitlyn Snider        Corunna                        16:48

  247       7212 Elsa Rusthoven        DeWitt                         16:50

  248       7322 Michele Powell        Grand Rapids Christian         16:51

  249       7652 Marissa Cornell       Oxford                         16:52

  250       7310 Evann Fischer         Grand Rapids Christian         16:52

  251       7901 Austin Waldron        Western                        16:56

  252  171  7524 Miranda Spees         Lansing Christian              16:57

  253       7271 Subhiksha Sundaram    Grand Ledge Hayes              17:03

  254       7679 Makenna Wilson        Oxford                         17:04

  255       7266 Audrey Riegler-Pecora Grand Ledge Hayes              17:05

  256  172  7853 Elizabeth Vanderhart  TS Nurnberger                  17:06

  257       7130 Erin Gumfory          Capital Homeschool             17:08

  258       7138 Claire Taylor         Capital Homeschool             17:10

  259  173  7462 Aanya Usmani          Holland Black River            17:11

  260       7508 Ellie Rentz           Lansing Area Catholic          17:12

  261  174  7475 Maiya Hessbrook       Ithaca                         17:13

  262       7672 Navy Phelps           Oxford                         17:14

  263  175  7825 Ella McKenney         St. Mary Royal Oak             17:15

  264       7393 Maliya Turpen         Hartland-Ore Creek             17:15

  265       7128 Selah Clinger         Capital Homeschool             17:16

  266  176  7089 Hannah Lytle          Auburn Bay City Western        17:18

  267  177  7093 Savannah Tacey        Auburn Bay City Western        17:19

  268       7500 Caitlyn Jenness       Lansing Area Catholic          17:20

  269       7662 Lauren Hough          Oxford                         17:20

  270  178  7110 Maria Skidmore        Bath                           17:22

  271       7890 Kathleen Hodshire     Western                        17:25

  272       7935 Anna Sauger           Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          17:25

  273  179  7822 Julia Kenny           St. Mary Royal Oak             17:26

  274       7326 Anna Vandenheuval     Grand Rapids Christian         17:26

  275       7531 Gracie Baker          Mason                          17:28

  276  180  7826 Trisha Mead           St. Mary Royal Oak             17:29

  277       7924 Amina Dada            Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          17:31

  278       7306 Hannah Baker          Grand Rapids Christian         17:31

  279       7661 Riley Hodder          Oxford                         17:32

  280       7207 Skyler Coss           DeWitt                         17:33

  281       7140 Laina Wood            Capital Homeschool             17:34

  282       7087 Stephanie Borus       Auburn Bay City Western        17:34

  283       7943 Madison Vanwagner     Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          17:37

  284       7213 Amyah Seybert         DeWitt                         17:37

  285       7219 Maddie Taylor         DeWitt                         17:39

  286  181  7107 Ann Krapohl           Bath                           17:41

  287       7202 Isabella Barrera      DeWitt                         17:43

  288       7260 Lanny Lo              Grand Ledge Hayes              17:44

  289       7261 Elizabeth Lopez-Cadal Grand Ledge Hayes              17:45

  290       7720 Sarah Simmerlein      Romeo                          17:46

  291       7390 Peyton Thibodeau      Hartland-Ore Creek             17:47

  292       7218 Lillian Swadley       DeWitt                         17:49

  293       7936 Abby Schwab           Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          17:52

  294       7710 Riley Ameel           Romeo                          17:54

  295  182  7460 Loralle Pennington    Holland Black River            17:55

  296       7256 Emma Gober            Grand Ledge Hayes              17:56

  297       7325 Gabrielle Rowland     Grand Rapids Christian         17:56

  298       7253 Emily Felcher         Grand Ledge Hayes              17:57

  299       7377 Madisyn Nevala        Hartland-Ore Creek             18:03

  300       7453 Lillion Benserger     Holland Black River            18:04

  301  183  7057 Madelyn Jenkins       Alma                           18:07

  302       7204 Aubrey Bentoske       DeWitt                         18:17

  303       7606 Zion Dyson            Monroe Milers                  18:18

  304       7391 Madisyn Thomas        Hartland-Ore Creek             18:21

  305       7649 Sydney Arnold         Oxford                         18:22

  306       7938 Vanessa Sheatzley     Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          18:30

  307       7917 Carmyn Barber         Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          18:31

  308       7619 Abbey Schaedig        Our Savior Lutheran            18:32

  309       7503 Elizabeth Long        Lansing Area Catholic          18:32

  310       7928 Rachel Kroll          Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          18:32

  311  184  7633 Leah Gruber           Ovid-Elsie                     18:35

  312       7892 Audrey Illi           Western                        18:35

  313  185  7165 Alexis Shuster        Corunna                        18:36

  314       7367 Paige Gutzeit         Hartland-Ore Creek             18:37

  315  186  7824 Sabrina Long          St. Mary Royal Oak             18:37

  316       7371 Kaydence Hovarter     Hartland-Ore Creek             18:38

  317       7669 Emily McClear         Oxford                         18:43

  318       7942 Madeline Vangel       Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          18:44

  319       7648 Kayla Acton           Oxford                         18:45

  320       7940 Ava Tackabury         Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          18:45

  321       7673 Kate Saville          Oxford                         18:46

  322       7893 Maygann Marr          Western                        18:46

  323       7159 Ava Bernat            Corunna                        18:47

  324       7112 Danielle Westphal/gon Bath                           18:47

  325       7939 Coralee Stevens       Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          18:51

  326  187  7848 Jennifer Brown        TS Nurnberger                  18:52

  327  188  7473 Clare Fidler          Ithaca                         18:53

  328       7716 Emma Kiefer           Romeo                          18:56

  329       7054 Christa Fornusek      Alma                           19:02

  330       7504 Kathryn Nakfoor       Lansing Area Catholic          19:14

  331       7722 Rachel Young          Romeo                          19:15

  332       7802 Jenelle Judge         Shepherd                       19:16

  333       7934 Alexandria Roberts    Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          19:17

  334       7929 Deshawna Mitchell     Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          19:19

  335       7317 Sierra Mennenga       Grand Rapids Christian         19:23

  336       7926 Penelope Gronda       Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          19:37

  337       7931 Jacklyn Orth          Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          19:51

  338       7653 Mikayla Corrion       Oxford                         19:53

  339       7220 Caton Walter          DeWitt                         19:57

  340       7104 Miranda Dunlap        Bath                           19:58

  341       7217 Regan Spinner         DeWitt                         19:59

  342       7459 Addie Novak           Holland Black River            20:09

  343       7208 Emily Hoover          DeWitt                         20:21

  344       7369 Haley Hebel           Hartland-Ore Creek             20:31

  345       7541 Emma Smith            Mason                          20:37

  346       7471 Kayleigh Brown        Ithaca                         20:38

  347       7472 Makenzie Brown        Ithaca                         20:38

  348       7889 Sarah Chalfant        Western                        20:39

  349  189  7582 Makayla Byrd          Monroe                         20:46

  350       7923 Maya Clemens          Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          20:53

  351       7721 Chelsea Smith         Romeo                          20:57

  352       7250 Zophia Dowker         Grand Ledge Hayes              21:00

  353       7930 Tamera Nadrowski      Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          21:13

  354       7902 Ella Yokom            Western                        21:16

  355       7114 Anessa Williams       Bath                           21:22

  356       7899 Sarah Starkey         Western                        21:26

  357  190  7583 Erin Dorsey           Monroe                         21:29

  358       7797 Skylar Ames           Shepherd                       21:45

  359       7900 Bristol Tucker        Western                        21:51

  360       7866 Nina Duffy            Waverly                        22:04

  361       7203 Kristine Belding      DeWitt                         22:17

  362  191  7827 Nadija Pasharikovski  St. Mary Royal Oak             22:31

  363  192  7821 Victoria Fuller       St. Mary Royal Oak             22:35

  364  193  7586 Chloe Raines          Monroe                         22:39

  365       7103 Fatimah Alyaqoub      Bath                           23:57

  366  194  7584 Elizabeth Hurley      Monroe                         24:19

  367       7067 Isabel Roe            Alma                           24:26

  368       7133 Emma Layman           Capital Homeschool             31:03

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

             BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL 6TH GRADE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1   902 Matthew Jenness       Lansing Area Catholic          12:20

    2    2   961 Jacob Singleton       Western                        12:28

    3    3   874 Riley Hough           Hartland-Ore Creek             12:52

    4    4   900 Joshua Frary          Lansing Area Catholic          13:00

    5    5   932 Jamie Harrison        Saline                         13:05

    6    6   898 Aidan Day             Lansing Area Catholic          13:05

    7    7   936 Max Pfeiffer          Saline                         13:05

    8    8   904 David Pruder          Lansing Area Catholic          13:06

    9    9  7999 Luke Tuller           Corunna                        13:09

   10        908 Caden Kinnas          Lansing Christian              13:11

   11   10  7970 Lars Huffman          Bath                           13:11

   12   11  7969 Liam Harlan           Bath                           13:11

   13        923 Owen Sharnas          Romeo                          13:17

   14   12   915 Chase Miller          Mason                          13:37

   15       7960 Brenden Dore          Auburn Bay City Western        13:41

   16   13   901 Cameron Haraburda     Lansing Area Catholic          13:44

   17        941 Mitchell Walters      Shepherd                       13:48

   18       7622 Carson Brunk          Our Savior Lutheran            13:48

   19        882 Jack Davis            Holland Black River            13:52

   20   14   913 Ethan Lockwook        Mason                          13:52

   21       7630 Austin Smelker        Our Savior Lutheran            13:55

   22   15  7972 Josh Kares            Bath                           13:55

   23        887 Nolan Casey           Ithaca                         13:58

   24   16   926 Brendan Church        Saline                         13:58

   25        918 Nicholas Parran       Monroe Milers                  13:58

   26        940 Max MacDonald         Shepherd                       14:01

   27   17   925 Carter Bankowski      Saline                         14:04

   28   18  7997 Blake Rowe            Corunna                        14:05

   29   19   899 Andrew Frary          Lansing Area Catholic          14:06

   30   20   957 Aj Eichenberg         Western                        14:17

   31   21   896 Sawyer Shastal        Laingsburg                     14:21

   32   22   903 Ben Mondro            Lansing Area Catholic          14:22

   33       7979 Will Spedoske         Capital Homeschool             14:30

   34        920 Noah Eichhorst        Romeo                          14:33

   35   23   933 Mason Kipley          Saline                         14:36

   36   24   938 Jack Terris           Saline                         14:36

   37   25   930 Will Fowler           Saline                         14:44

   38        931 Tj Friedholm          Saline                         14:47

   39        954 Colin Kuhn            TS Nurnberger                  14:49

   40   26   892 Nolan Gregg           Laingsburg                     14:49

   41        927 Hayden Clarke         Saline                         14:52

   42   27   914 Bryce Mathews         Mason                          14:54

   43        924 Jack Wallace          Romeo                          14:54

   44   28  7971 Miles Jonas           Bath                           14:54

   45   29   890 Aden Baynes           Laingsburg                     14:56

   46   30   871 Kyle Donovan          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:56

   47       7986 Gavin Gage            Carson City-Crystal            14:57

   48        937 Andrew Stern          Saline                         14:58

   49        968 Evan Callan           Hartland Ore Creek             15:01

   50        966 Michael Williams      Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          15:09

   51        939 George Vanhaaften     Saline                         15:16

   52   31   870 Nathan Cipolla        Hartland-Ore Creek             15:17

   53   32  7994 Kalon Boilore         Corunna                        15:22

   54        950 Wright Paddock        St. Regis                      15:23

   55        944 Brendan McGlinchey    St. Mary Royal Oak             15:24

   56   33  7968 Tristen Freeman       Bath                           15:25

   57   34   893 Andrew Kingsbury      Laingsburg                     15:33

   58        883 Caleb Ewald           Holland Black River            15:35

   59        907 Max Foster            Lansing Christian              15:47

   60        934 Rory McDonald         Saline                         15:49

   61        946 Dominic Henderson     St. Regis                      16:01

   62   35   959 Jack Herrington       Western                        16:03

   63        945 Oliver Wisniewski     St. Mary Royal Oak             16:14

   64   36   876 Greg Laier            Hartland-Ore Creek             16:17

   65        965 Jeremy Williams       Zemmer-Rolland-Warner          16:21

   66        889 Nolan Woodman         Ithaca                         16:26

   67   37   894 Reece Kramer          Laingsburg                     16:28

   68        917 Marcus Dyson          Monroe Milers                  16:35

   69   38   955 Joshua Curl           Western                        16:50

   70       7975 Hudson Beals          Capital Homeschool             16:53

   71   39   964 Alex Walter           Western                        17:10

   72   40   911 Tommy Hebert          Mason                          17:15

   73        922 Jason Sackfield       Romeo                          17:29

   74   41   872 Lucas Ewing           Hartland-Ore Creek             17:35

   75   42   912 Lucas Leibrand        Mason                          17:37

   76   43   963 Patrick Tolsma        Western                        17:47

   77        943 Danny Leahy           St. Mary Royal Oak             17:50

   78   44   875 Dominick Kafkakis     Hartland-Ore Creek             17:51

   79   45   878 Benjamin May          Hartland-Ore Creek             17:52

   80        885 Matt Koeman           Holland Black River            18:12

   81        879 Bryce Natter          Hartland-Ore Creek             18:17

   82        953 Bowerman Aaron        TS Nurnberger                  18:33

   83        969 Travis Goodwin        Hartland Ore Creek             19:05

   84   46   891 Kadin Beck-Kusnier    Laingsburg                     19:22

   85   47   956 Karson Durocher       Western                        19:34

   86   48   916 Gage Smith            Mason                          19:42

   87        868 Reese Anderson        Hartland-Ore Creek             19:52

   88   49   895 Tanner Scanlan        Laingsburg                     19:57

   89       7978 Calvin Rubingh        Capital Homeschool             19:58

   90       7976 Josiah Brus           Capital Homeschool             19:59

   91        906 Lanny Cooper          Lansing Christian              20:00

   92   50   910 Tommy Delafuente      Mason                          20:49

   93   51  7967 Luke Eanes            Bath                           20:51

   94        877 Jesse Line            Hartland-Ore Creek             21:09

   95   52  7996 Adam Rood             Corunna                        22:01

   96        962 Tewodros Starr        Western                        22:17

   97   53  8000 Logan Wallaert        Corunna                        22:51

   98        909 Evan Brown            Mason                          30:18

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

             GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL 6TH GRADE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1   860 Alyna Lewis           Western                        12:56

    2        805 Lani Bloom            Ithaca                         13:14

    3    2   822 Claire Endres         Saline                         13:24

    4        843 Lily Fromm            St. Regis                      13:28

    5        818 Cassidy Banach        Romeo                          13:45

    6    3   836 Mikehlah Gimmey       Shepherd                       13:51

    7       7965 Larissa Huffman       Bath                           14:02

    8    4   829 Madison Stern         Saline                         14:10

    9    5   841 Paige Walters         Shepherd                       14:19

   10    6   831 Johanna Walder        Saline                         14:20

   11        811 Kiera Smith           Lansing Area Catholic          14:23

   12    7   840 Ellie Sickles         Shepherd                       14:40

   13    8   857 Anna Burk             Western                        14:46

   14        820 Sarah Greb            Romeo                          14:53

   15    9   837 Hanna Hamilton        Shepherd                       14:55

   16   10   833 Maddie Beltinck       Shepherd                       14:57

   17        819 Rachel Felstow        Romeo                          14:57

   18       7980 Paige Ewalt           Carson City-Crystal            14:58

   19   11   828 Melissa Phelps        Saline                         15:00

   20        807 Katie Ellis           Laingsburg                     15:21

   21   12   832 Lily Bailey           Shepherd                       15:25

   22   13   830 Elizabeth Vance       Saline                         15:28

   23   14   838 Carley Lynch          Shepherd                       15:28

   24        835 Jolie Fisher          Shepherd                       15:28

   25   15   823 Brooke Fiske          Saline                         15:33

   26   16   790 Hailey Condo          Hartland-Ore Creek             15:35

   27   17   858 Aubrey Devine         Western                        15:38

   28   18   826 Erin Melcher          Saline                         15:39

   29   19  7129 Angie Demass          Capital Homeschool             15:44

   30   20   850 Libby Munderloh       TS Nurnberger                  15:49

   31        839 Kora Peacock          Shepherd                       15:53

   32        827 Madison Ost           Saline                         16:13

   33        803 Annika Pearson        Holland Black River            16:15

   34        806 Dakota Ballard        Laingsburg                     16:37

   35   21   814 Harleigh Keast        Mason                          16:42

   36   22   859 Kiyomi Kobayashi      Western                        16:42

   37       7981 Caidin Fall           Carson City-Crystal            16:53

   38   23  7974 Karen Nimtz           Capital Homeschool             17:01

   39   24   864 Breona Tripp          Western                        17:02

   40   25   848 Haley Davis           TS Nurnberger                  17:03

   41   26  7973 Emma Kribs            Capital Homeschool             17:04

   42   27  7126 Ellie Baker           Capital Homeschool             17:06

   43   28  7139 Josie Taylor          Capital Homeschool             17:09

   44   29   849 Payton Kuhn           TS Nurnberger                  17:09

   45       7959 Robyn Scherzer        Auburn Bay City Western        17:10

   46        834 Avery Ellison         Shepherd                       17:24

   47   30   862 Marguerity Rickard    Western                        17:26

   48   31   799 Sophia Pargulski      Hartland-Ore Creek             17:31

   49   32   861 Avery Orchard         Western                        17:31

   50        821 Anya Kesselring       Romeo                          17:41

   51       7616 Abby Grocki           Our Savior Lutheran            17:47

   52       7961 Hailey Bila           Bath                           18:06

   53   33  7988 Tatum Galbavi         Corunna                        18:06

   54   34  7993 Ellie Toney           Corunna                        18:22

   55   35   851 Alyna Zemla           TS Nurnberger                  18:31

   56       7614 Cadence Conner        Our Savior Lutheran            18:33

   57       7617 Jenna Hubbert         Our Savior Lutheran            18:37

   58        810 Anna Kate Jager       Lansing Area Catholic          18:40

   59       7962 Lauren Blower         Bath                           18:41

   60   36   801 Marissa Syamsyol      Hartland-Ore Creek             19:02

   61        842 Jessica Saunders      St. Mary Royal Oak             19:06

   62   37  7989 Hailie Hall           Corunna                        19:14

   63        804 Sophia Yost           Holland Black River            19:19

   64   38   847 Payton Allen          TS Nurnberger                  19:32

   65   39  7991 Madison Kett          Corunna                        19:47

   66        809 Nicole Steffens       Laingsburg                     19:49

   67       7964 Alexis Dupree         Bath                           19:54

   68        846 Kathleen Sovran       St. Regis                      19:55

   69       7984 Neesa Smith           Carson City-Crystal            20:01

   70        855 Macee Aumack          Western                        20:04

   71   40   796 Iris Martinez         Hartland-Ore Creek             20:19

   72   41   812 Ashley Anderson       Mason                          20:19

   73       7983 Bailey Schroeder      Carson City-Crystal            20:20

   74   42   817 May Ellen Muenzenmaie Mason                          20:28

   75        865 Madison Trudell       Western                        20:39

   76   43  7990 Skyler Holmes         Corunna                        20:57

   77        853 Dominique Pruitt-Wrig Waverly                        21:00

   78   44   813 Karissa Burns         Mason                          21:02

   79   45  7992 Audrey Mitchell       Corunna                        21:05

   80        856 Ellerey Breithart-Var Western                        21:31

   81   46   816 Elizabeth Muenzenmaie Mason                          21:32

   82   47   789 Emma Brady            Hartland-Ore Creek             22:03

   83        967 Sophia Davidson       Hartland Ore Creek             22:47

   84   48   793 Guinevere Johnson     Hartland-Ore Creek             23:36

   85   49   798 Olivia Nivala         Hartland-Ore Creek             23:36

   86   50   815 Amelia Kerschke       Mason                          27:24