2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             COLLEGIATE WOMEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace    

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1   197 Rachele Schulist      JR Michigan State                 21:01  5:39

    2   202 Alexis Wiersma        JR Michigan State                 21:07  5:40

    3    38 Rachel Walny          FR Bowling Green                  21:26  5:45

    4   135 Emily Oren            SR Hillsdale                      21:32  5:47

    5   181 Shelby Jackson        JR Michigan State                 21:36  5:48

    6  8065 Kira Garry            SR Unattached                     21:38  5:48

    7   133 Kristina Galat        SR Hillsdale                      21:42  5:50

    8    84 Ida Narbuvoll         FR Edinboro                       21:45  5:50

    9   190 Erin McDonald         FR Michigan State                 21:47  5:51

   10   370 Stefanie Smith        SR Windsor                        21:48  5:51

   11  8085 Amber Way             FR Unattached                     21:56  5:53

   12  8087 Liz Weiler            SR Unattached                     21:57  5:54

   13  8084 Brooke Tullis         SR Unattached                     21:57  5:54

   14   167 Hannah Campbell       SO Malone                         21:59  5:54

   15   198 Kelsie Schwartz       SO Michigan State                 22:03  5:55

   16    35 Rebecca Rae           SR Bowling Green                  22:04  5:56

   17  8069 Jessica Hoover        SR Unattached                     22:13  5:58

   18   200 Raquel Serna          SO Michigan State                 22:13  5:58

   19   108 Jordan Chester        SR Grand Valley St.               22:16  5:59

   20  8168 Priscilla Timmons        Unattached                     22:18  5:59

   21  8077 Gina Patterson        FR Unattached                     22:18  5:59

   22    45 Kelly Schubert        JR Central Michigan               22:21  6:00

   23  8078 Jeralyn Poe           FR Unattached                     22:23  6:01

   24    33 Mackenzie McMillin    JR Bowling Green                  22:26  6:01

   25   113 Jessica Janecke       SR Grand Valley St.               22:26  6:02

   26   182 Molly Jeakle          JR Michigan State                 22:32  6:03

   27    28 Andrea Alt            SR Bowling Green                  22:37  6:04

   28   136 Molly Oren            JR Hillsdale                      22:37  6:04

   29   201 Kelcy Welch           FR Michigan State                 22:42  6:06

   30  8068 Lynsie Gram           FR Unattached                     22:43  6:06

   31   134 Hannah McIntyre       SO Hillsdale                      22:44  6:06

   32    14 Jessica Shaw          JR Albion                         22:51  6:08

   33    86 Emma Sullivan         JR Edinboro                       22:58  6:10

   34   270 Kameron Burmeister    SO Northern Michigan              22:59  6:10

   35   115 Jenna Klynstra        SO Grand Valley St.               23:01  6:11

   36   139 Kathryn Royer         SR Hillsdale                      23:05  6:12

   37   180 Jessica Goethals      FR Michigan State                 23:09  6:13

   38    32 Elena Lancioni        SO Bowling Green                  23:10  6:13

   39   186 Brooke Kovacic        SO Michigan State                 23:11  6:13

   40   194 Jenny Rogers          FR Michigan State                 23:12  6:14

   41    39 Samantha Allmacher    FR Central Michigan               23:12  6:14

   42   368 Allie Parks           FR Windsor                        23:14  6:14

   43  8064 Annie Fuller          FR Unattached                     23:14  6:14

   44    91 Emily Haynes          SR Ferris State                   23:19  6:15

   45   308 Rachel Dickman           Playmakers Racing              23:19  6:16

   46    37 Rebecca Schott        SO Bowling Green                  23:19  6:16

   47    52 Madison Paquette      FR Cleary                         23:20  6:16

   48   358 Kayla Balfour         SR Wayne St.                      23:20  6:16

   49   314 Allison Dorr          SO Saginaw Valley                 23:21  6:16

   50    61 Stephanie Johnston       Concordia (mich.)              23:21  6:16

   51  8066 Megan Gaysunas        SR Unattached                     23:22  6:16

   52   128 Alison Work           JR Grand Valley St.               23:22  6:16

   53    81 Anna Hosl             SR Edinboro                       23:24  6:17

   54   130 Andrea Bodary         SO Hillsdale                      23:25  6:17

   55   183 Lauren Jenkins        FR Michigan State                 23:27  6:18

   56   207 Sophia Farquhar       SO Michigan Tech                  23:29  6:18

   57    30 Allison Francis       SO Bowling Green                  23:30  6:19

   58   137 Amanda Reagle         SO Hillsdale                      23:30  6:19

   59   171 Sarah Meek            SR Malone                         23:31  6:19

   60  8058 Carlyn Arteaga        FR Unattached                     23:34  6:20

   61   196 Sarah Rustmann        FR Michigan State                 23:35  6:20

   62    31 Amanda Garlak         JR Bowling Green                  23:36  6:20

   63  8063 Anna Dolce            SO Unattached                     23:36  6:20

   64  8076 Theresa Mueller       FR Unattached                     23:37  6:20

   65   315 Brittany Johnson      SR Saginaw Valley                 23:37  6:21

   66   106 Rachel Bendewald      SO Grand Valley St.               23:40  6:21

   67  8075 Stacey Metzger        FR Unattached                     23:40  6:21

   68   168 Mackenzie Keller      JR Malone                         23:41  6:22

   69  8081 Karrigan Smith        FR Unattached                     23:42  6:22

   70  8071 Lauren Kettle         SR Unattached                     23:44  6:22

   71    43 Jamie Madrigal        JR Central Michigan               23:46  6:23

   72   174 Hannah Thompson       FR Malone                         23:49  6:24

   73    41 Hannah Davis          SO Central Michigan               23:49  6:24

   74   317 Christina Micale      JR Saginaw Valley                 23:50  6:24

   75   147 Kaitlin Beyer         FR Lansing Cc                     23:51  6:24

   76   205 Liz Bloch             SO Michigan Tech                  23:53  6:25

   77   132 Allysen Eads          FR Hillsdale                      23:53  6:25

   78   250 Emily O'Rourke           Msu Running Club               23:54  6:25

   79  8086 Kenzie Weiler         FR Unattached                     23:54  6:25

   80   185 Sarah Knight          FR Michigan State                 23:55  6:25

   81   179 Morgan Fleischmann    FR Michigan State                 23:55  6:25

   82   173 Jade Smith            SO Malone                         23:56  6:25

   83  8061 Abby Crouch           FR Unattached                     23:58  6:26

   84   278 Hannah Lonergan       FR Northern Michigan              24:02  6:27

   85   112 Kelly Haubert         SO Grand Valley St.               24:02  6:27

   86   287 Jenny Frantz          SR Northwood (mich.)              24:02  6:27

   87    82 Abby Lang             FR Edinboro                       24:02  6:27

   88    92 Samantha Humphrey     JR Ferris State                   24:08  6:29

   89  8060 Nichole Clement       FR Unattached                     24:08  6:29

   90   359 Leah Coonrod          JR Wayne St.                      24:11  6:29

   91   298 Anabel Knoll          FR Nova Southeastern              24:13  6:30

   92    90 Jessica Delaney       SO Ferris State                   24:15  6:31

   93    96 Racheal McDonald      JR Ferris State                   24:16  6:31

   94   172 Erin Moomaw           SO Malone                         24:18  6:31

   95   248 Nicole Mosteller         Msu Running Club               24:21  6:32

   96    40 Esther Bell           JR Central Michigan               24:21  6:32

   97   149 Kayla Kraft           SO Lansing Cc                     24:23  6:33

   98  8074 Allison Ludge         FR Unattached                     24:23  6:33

   99   274 Abby Fifarek          FR Northern Michigan              24:24  6:33

  100   342 Brittany Beeler       JR St. Mary's (ind.)              24:25  6:33

  101   109 Katelyn Cliff         JR Grand Valley St.               24:26  6:34

  102  8080 Megan Sklarski        FR Unattached                     24:29  6:34

  103   118 Marta McLaughlin      FR Grand Valley St.               24:33  6:35

  104    95 Kristie Lesage        SR Ferris State                   24:35  6:36

  105   175 Laura Tweedie         SO Malone                         24:36  6:36

  106   254 Tarah Thompson           Msu Running Club               24:37  6:37

  107   146 Kelly Babcock         SO Lansing Cc                     24:39  6:37

  108    34 Jody Musser           SO Bowling Green                  24:39  6:37

  109    94 Jordan Lee            FR Ferris State                   24:40  6:37

  110   210 Sonja Hedblom         JR Michigan Tech                  24:40  6:37

  111   312 Sophia Bradley        FR Saginaw Valley                 24:42  6:38

  112   275 Shannon Flynn         JR Northern Michigan              24:43  6:38

  113  8169 Christina Wong           Unattached                     24:44  6:39

  114    46 Katie Weiler          JR Central Michigan               24:45  6:39

  115   165 Miranda Wolanin       SO Macomb Cc                      24:45  6:39

  116   148 Lydia Bumann          SO Lansing Cc                     24:49  6:40

  117   267 Kieren Becker         SO Northern Michigan              24:49  6:40

  118    42 Katie Kasper          FR Central Michigan               24:49  6:40

  119   318 Kinzie Sikkema        FR Saginaw Valley                 24:50  6:40

  120   120 Natalie Nelson        SR Grand Valley St.               24:51  6:40

  121   117 Alex McBride          SO Grand Valley St.               24:51  6:40

  122    53 Natasha Stevenson     SO Cleary                         24:51  6:40

  123   123 Katie Shaheen         JR Grand Valley St.               24:53  6:41

  124   282 Kelly Pietrzak        FR Northern Michigan              24:54  6:41

  125   235 Savannah Ferrara      FR Mott Cc                        24:54  6:41

  126   329 Caitlin Clark         FR Spring Arbor                   24:54  6:41

  127   369 Alison Robinson       SO Windsor                        24:57  6:42

  128   366 Sydney Hawkins        SO Windsor                        24:59  6:42

  129   138 Madeline Richards     SO Hillsdale                      25:02  6:43

  130   353 Aubrey Penn           FR St. Mary's (ind.)              25:03  6:44

  131   304 Sarah Linsay          SO Oakland Cc                     25:04  6:44

  132    70 Brenna Hunter         SO Davenport                      25:07  6:44

  133   169 Rachel Koons          SO Malone                         25:08  6:45

  134   129 Lucy Allan            FR Hillsdale                      25:08  6:45

  135   127 Sabrina Williams      FR Grand Valley St.               25:09  6:45

  136    44 Brooke Morgan         JR Central Michigan               25:09  6:45

  137    49 Elaine Lowe           JR Cleary                         25:10  6:45

  138   276 Sarah Goble           FR Northern Michigan              25:11  6:46

  139   330 Jennifer Coffell      JR Spring Arbor                   25:11  6:46

  140   216 Carolyn Lucca         JR Michigan Tech                  25:14  6:46

  141  8082 Emily Steffke         FR Unattached                     25:14  6:46

  142    29 Rachel Durbin         SO Bowling Green                  25:14  6:47

  143   311 Dominique Adams       FR Saginaw Valley                 25:18  6:48

  144   362 Haley Reynolds        SO Wayne St.                      25:19  6:48

  145   283 Catherine Swiderski   SR Northern Michigan              25:20  6:48

  146   371 Chelsea Viselli       FR Windsor                        25:21  6:48

  147   345 Allie Danhof          SO St. Mary's (ind.)              25:22  6:48

  148   219 Noelle Savage         SR Michigan Tech                  25:22  6:49

  149    19 Leanne Wegley         SO Albion                         25:24  6:49

  150   170 Emily Luli            JR Malone                         25:25  6:49

  151   193 Taylor Norris         FR Michigan State                 25:25  6:50

  152   363 Morgan Sawgle         SO Wayne St.                      25:27  6:50

  153   364 Rachel Crawley        FR Windsor                        25:28  6:50

  154   332 Jaydn Fuerst          FR Spring Arbor                   25:28  6:50

  155   161 Veronica Towianski    FR Macomb Cc                      25:28  6:50

  156   191 Allison McGinn        SR Michigan State                 25:30  6:51

  157   300 Imke Oelerich         SR Nova Southeastern              25:32  6:51

  158   279 Jordan Mattarella     FR Northern Michigan              25:33  6:51

  159   126 Rachael Walters       FR Grand Valley St.               25:33  6:52

  160   365 Lauren Fisico         JR Windsor                        25:33  6:52

  161  8062 Mary Delaney          FR Unattached                     25:35  6:52

  162    47 Courtney Davis        FR Cleary                         25:35  6:52

  163    88 Cassandra Whitmoyer   FR Edinboro                       25:36  6:52

  164    85 Abigale Peters        FR Edinboro                       25:37  6:53

  165    69 Taryn Hubaker         FR Davenport                      25:38  6:53

  166   316 Darby Meinecke        SO Saginaw Valley                 25:39  6:53

  167   234 Emily Bemis           SO Mott Cc                        25:46  6:55

  168   361 Annie Okonowski       SR Wayne St.                      25:47  6:55

  169   319 Alicia Tomlin         SO Saginaw Valley                 25:50  6:56

  170    93 Paige Koskinen        SR Ferris State                   25:51  6:56

  171    57 Courtney Dykema          Concordia (mich.)              25:51  6:56

  172  8079 Casandra Schuster     FR Unattached                     25:53  6:57

  173   313 Lina Davis            SO Saginaw Valley                 25:56  6:58

  174   150 Alexandra Love        FR Lansing Cc                     25:58  6:58

  175   350 Anna McClowry         SO St. Mary's (ind.)              25:59  6:59

  176   281 Kalina Pfannenstiel   FR Northern Michigan              26:03  6:59

  177    15 Leaha Sinnaeve        FR Albion                         26:05  7:00

  178   347 Adele Edmonds         FR St. Mary's (ind.)              26:05  7:00

  179   339 Kaitlyn Alessi        JR St. Mary's (ind.)              26:06  7:00

  180   291 Emily Murdoch         SO Northwood (mich.)              26:08  7:01

  181   346 Katelyn Dunn          SO St. Mary's (ind.)              26:09  7:01

  182   224 Anna-Catharina Wilhel JR Michigan Tech                  26:10  7:01

  183   131 Meredith Didier       SO Hillsdale                      26:11  7:02

  184   266 Caroline Arlasky      FR Northern Michigan              26:12  7:02

  185   153 Haley Boccomino       SO Macomb Cc                      26:13  7:02

  186   218 Amber Peabody         SR Michigan Tech                  26:14  7:02

  187   209 Cassie Gietek         SO Michigan Tech                  26:14  7:03

  188    89 Lindsay Christensen   FR Ferris State                   26:14  7:03

  189    97 Jeanne Wilson         SR Ferris State                   26:15  7:03

  190  8072 Claire Kintner        SR Unattached                     26:15  7:03

  191   293 Chloe Thiel           SR Northwood (mich.)              26:18  7:04

  192     8 Maddy Denison         FR Albion                         26:19  7:04

  193   258 McKaya Groenwald      FR Muskegon Cc                    26:21  7:04

  194    64 Olivia Bordewyk       FR Davenport                      26:21  7:04

  195   348 Emily Harrast         FR St. Mary's (ind.)              26:21  7:05

  196   354 Mary Philbin          FR St. Mary's (ind.)              26:22  7:05

  197   104 Alicia Arnold         FR Grand Valley St.               26:23  7:05

  198   211 Robyn Holmes          FR Michigan Tech                  26:23  7:05

  199     7 Kendra Cook           FR Albion                         26:26  7:06

  200   212 Robin Jackson         SO Michigan Tech                  26:28  7:06

  201     9 Keena Gilbert         FR Albion                         26:29  7:07

  202   295 Stephanie De La Guard SO Nova Southeastern              26:30  7:07

  203   271 Clara Churchill       FR Northern Michigan              26:32  7:07

  204   343 Caitlin Blum          SO St. Mary's (ind.)              26:34  7:08

  205     5 Morgan Button         FR Albion                         26:35  7:08

  206   208 Jessica Gering        SO Michigan Tech                  26:35  7:08

  207   351 Colleen Ogren         JR St. Mary's (ind.)              26:36  7:08

  208   341 Sarah Allen           FR St. Mary's (ind.)              26:37  7:09

  209    99 Stephanie Dies        SO Grace Bible                    26:37  7:09

  210    63 Brie Schofield           Concordia (mich.)              26:37  7:09

  211   151 Krista Magness        SO Lansing Cc                     26:40  7:10

  212   249 Erin O'Donnel            Msu Running Club               26:41  7:10

  213   336 Morgan Labert         SO Spring Arbor                   26:49  7:12

  214   144 Alex Prettenhofer     SO Jackson Cc                     26:49  7:12

  215    48 Aleighsha Engisch     JR Cleary                         26:51  7:13

  216   344 Colleen Burke         SR St. Mary's (ind.)              26:53  7:13

  217   297 Kelsey Fox            JR Nova Southeastern              26:56  7:14

  218   301 Janelle Shiptofsky    FR Nova Southeastern              26:56  7:14

  219   242 Christina Casali         Msu Running Club               26:57  7:14

  220   158 Katelyn Hejza         FR Macomb Cc                      26:59  7:15

  221   262 Sandy Kunnen          FR Muskegon Cc                    27:00  7:15

  222    20 Hunter Williams       FR Albion                         27:01  7:15

  223   261 Breunisje Kass-Mcgrad FR Muskegon Cc                    27:06  7:16

  224   142 Miranda Hamman        FR Jackson Cc                     27:13  7:18

  225    16 Allison Snyder        SO Albion                         27:15  7:19

  226   230 Caroline Mahalak      SO Michigan-Dearborn              27:16  7:19

  227  8088 Lacey Wojt            JR Unattached                     27:17  7:19

  228   352 Maggie Pacana         JR St. Mary's (ind.)              27:17  7:19

  229   105 Justine Barla         FR Grand Valley St.               27:18  7:20

  230   101 Josie Lange           SR Grace Bible                    27:20  7:20

  231    71 Heather Jacques       FR Davenport                      27:21  7:21

  232   164 Shane Wicrszewski     FR Macomb Cc                      27:23  7:21

  233   259 Marlee Harris         SO Muskegon Cc                    27:25  7:22

  234   306 Savannah Schaeffer    SO Oakland Cc                     27:26  7:22

  235   324 Danielle Anderson     JR Spring Arbor                   27:26  7:22

  236   294 Quannisha Allen       SR Nova Southeastern              27:27  7:22

  237   157 Nicole Conigliaro     SO Macomb Cc                      27:32  7:23

  238   236 Danielle Hack         FR Mott Cc                        27:32  7:23

  239   335 Hannah Hoffman        JR Spring Arbor                   27:35  7:24

  240   227 Emily Eccleton           Michigan-Dearborn              27:35  7:24

  241    25 Chaska McGowan           Bgsu Club Cross Country        27:40  7:25

  242   349 Kathryn Marshall      JR St. Mary's (ind.)              27:43  7:26

  243   166 Nicole Albert         FR Malone                         27:44  7:27

  244    51 Emily Mesh            FR Cleary                         27:44  7:27

  245   322 Lindsey Gallagher     FR Schoolcraft College            27:47  7:27

  246   360 Kaley Kauff           SO Wayne St.                      27:49  7:28

  247    54 Kellie Szewczyk       SR Cleary                         27:57  7:30

  248   260 Maddie Hodges         FR Muskegon Cc                    27:59  7:31

  249   338 Alicia Schmidtendorff FR Spring Arbor                   28:00  7:31

  250    83 Elizabeth Mansfield   FR Edinboro                       28:01  7:31

  251   215 Erin Lipp             FR Michigan Tech                  28:02  7:31

  252   340 Meghan Allen          FR St. Mary's (ind.)              28:03  7:32

  253    75 Kaitlyn Rademacher    FR Davenport                      28:05  7:32

  254   325 Megan Beck            SO Spring Arbor                   28:11  7:34

  255    74 Kennedy Miedema       FR Davenport                      28:12  7:34

  256   309 Megan McNitt          SR Pure Peninsula Athletics       28:13  7:34

  257   302 Anna Dietz            SO Oakland Cc                     28:14  7:35

  258    73 Lydia Martin          FR Davenport                      28:16  7:35

  259   285 Julia Cherwinski      JR Northwood (mich.)              28:19  7:36

  260    22 Mikayla Oliver        FR Alpena Cc                      28:23  7:37

  261    78 Kelli Weighmink       FR Davenport                      28:28  7:38

  262   255 Sarah Wallace            Msu Running Club               28:31  7:39

  263   866 Bridget Taylor        F  Windsor                        28:34  7:40

  264   246 Stacie Hegler            Msu Running Club               28:36  7:41

  265  8166 Claire Bradford          Unattached                     28:36  7:41

  266    80 Kaitlyn Daubert       SO Edinboro                       28:37  7:41

  267     6 Alex Carey            SR Albion                         28:40  7:42

  268   238 Shelby Roesner        FR Mott Cc                        28:43  7:43

  269     3 Taylor Anhalt         FR Albion                         28:51  7:45

  270    76 Inez Samuels          FR Davenport                      28:54  7:46

  271    11 Theresa Hencsie       SR Albion                         28:58  7:47

  272   145 Tessa Staggemeier     FR Jackson Cc                     29:01  7:47

  273    65 Mariah Carlson        FR Davenport                      29:05  7:49

  274   320 Audrey Baetz          SO Schoolcraft College            29:06  7:49

  275   257 Lauren Wright            Msu Running Club               29:09  7:49

  276   229 Kaylee Kozlowski      SO Michigan-Dearborn              29:10  7:50

  277   160 Hannah Tas            FR Macomb Cc                      29:23  7:53

  278   310 Emma Winn                Pure Peninsula Athletics       29:24  7:54

  279    26 Sammi Piroska            Bgsu Club Cross Country        29:29  7:55

  280   326 Kelsey Broekema       SO Spring Arbor                   29:29  7:55

  281   367 Samantha Ireland      FR Windsor                        29:31  7:55

  282   256 Natalie Whise            Msu Running Club               29:34  7:56

  283   328 Abby Chudnovsky       SO Spring Arbor                   29:38  7:57

  284   240 Ali Wagar             FR Mott Cc                        29:43  7:59

  285   228 Julia Kassem             Michigan-Dearborn              29:55  8:02

  286   263 Sabrina Smith         SO Muskegon Cc                    29:57  8:02

  287   232 Mallory Nemeth        SR Michigan-Dearborn              30:02  8:04

  288    62 Kelsey Riley             Concordia (mich.)              30:10  8:06

  289   140 Samantha Campbell     FR Jackson Cc                     30:13  8:07

  290  8059 Adrianna Beltran      4  Unattached                     30:17  8:08

  291   223 Nichole Wehner        JR Michigan Tech                  30:25  8:10

  292   155 Desyrae Brown         FR Macomb Cc                      30:26  8:10

  293   265 Raquel Zavala         SO Muskegon Cc                    30:31  8:11

  294    68 Katie Homan           SR Davenport                      30:31  8:12

  295   231 Megan McDonald           Michigan-Dearborn              30:52  8:17

  296    58 Emma Eising              Concordia (mich.)              30:57  8:18

  297    18 Tessa Triest          FR Albion                         31:03  8:20

  298    23 Michelle Carandang       Bgsu Club Cross Country        31:09  8:22

  299    10 Sydney Graham         FR Albion                         31:13  8:23

  300   252 Melanie Sprinkle         Msu Running Club               31:13  8:23

  301   305 Hanna Lovelace        SO Oakland Cc                     31:19  8:24

  302    77 Stormi Samuels        FR Davenport                      31:35  8:29

  303    21 Brooke Burrone        FR Alpena Cc                      31:44  8:31

  304   239 Alissa Vogel          FR Mott Cc                        31:57  8:35

  305   245 Annie Grove              Msu Running Club               32:00  8:35

  306   100 Holly Ferguson        JR Grace Bible                    32:09  8:38

  307   321 Grace Doolittle       SO Schoolcraft College            32:34  8:45

  308   307 Caitlyn Skelcy        FR Oakland Cc                     32:36  8:45

  309   251 Carolyn Ridella          Msu Running Club               32:41  8:46

  310    67 Whitney French        FR Davenport                      32:42  8:47

  311   159 Sarah Szymanski       FR Macomb Cc                      32:43  8:47

  312   323 Caitlin Goyer         FR Schoolcraft College            33:00  8:51

  313    50 Taylor Meck           FR Cleary                         33:41  9:02

  314   162 Michelle Waderlow     FR Macomb Cc                      33:41  9:02

  315   243 Jenna Champman           Msu Running Club               34:24  9:14

  316   244 Brooke Colville          Msu Running Club               34:56  9:22

  317    59 Katherine Fowler      FR Concordia (mich.)              35:29  9:31

  318   253 Keara Sullivan           Msu Running Club               36:01  9:40

  319   337 Emily Murray          FR Spring Arbor                   40:50 10:57


 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          MEN COLLEGIATE RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time  Pace    

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ===== =====

    1  8035 Nathan Martin         SR Unattached                     24:42  4:59

    2  8046 Ryan Robinson         FR Unattached                     24:44  4:59

    3   617 Clark Ruiz            JR Michigan State                 25:03  5:03

    4  8180 Emmanuel Korir           Unattached                     25:08  5:04

    5  8006 Tj Carey              JR Unattached                     25:10  5:04

    6   753 Joey Southgate        JR Saginaw Valley                 25:11  5:04

    7   517 Zach Panning          FR Grand Valley St.               25:13  5:05

    8   602 Max Benoit            SO Michigan State                 25:13  5:05

    9   543 Sean Pengelly         JR Illinois                       25:14  5:05

   10   508 Kyle Flores           SR Grand Valley St.               25:24  5:07

   11   599 Nick Renberg          JR Michigan                       25:27  5:08

   12   545 Paul Zeman            SR Illinois                       25:27  5:08

   13   505 Chad Cini             SR Grand Valley St.               25:27  5:08

   14   544 Jesse Reiser          FR Illinois                       25:28  5:08

   15   511 Wuoi Mach             SO Grand Valley St.               25:30  5:08

   16   589 Ryan Roush            SR Malone                         25:30  5:08

   17   526 Mitchell Wilkins      JR Grand Valley St.               25:33  5:09

   18   502 Bryce Bradley         JR Grand Valley St.               25:33  5:09

   19   782 Paul Janikowski       SR Windsor                        25:33  5:09

   20   520 Trevor Sharnas        SO Grand Valley St.               25:33  5:09

   21   541 Dan Lathrop           FR Illinois                       25:37  5:10

   22   618 Daniel Sims           FR Michigan State                 25:38  5:10

   23   734 Alex Wilson              Playmakers Racing              25:39  5:10

   24   731 Mitchell Klingler        Playmakers Racing              25:45  5:11

   25   607 Andrew Cusmano        SR Michigan State                 25:45  5:11

   26  8036 Christopher May       JR Unattached                     25:45  5:11

   27   608 Sherod Hardt          JR Michigan State                 25:47  5:12

   28   518 Ricky Perez           SR Grand Valley St.               25:48  5:12

   29   538 Jereme Atchison       SR Illinois                       25:48  5:12

   30   519 Brady Selner          JR Grand Valley St.               25:48  5:12

   31   534 Joseph Newcomb        JR Hillsdale                      25:50  5:12

   32  8178 Keenan Robera            Unattached                     25:50  5:12

   33   539 Joe Cowlin            SO Illinois                       25:51  5:12

   34   542 Liam Markham          SR Illinois                       25:52  5:13

   35   450 Abel Flores           SO Eastern Michigan               25:53  5:13

   36  8043 Jonathan Phillips     SR Unattached                     25:53  5:13

   37   578 Nate Boyer            JR Malone                         25:53  5:13

   38   527 Kousei Yajima         SR Grand Valley St.               25:58  5:14

   39   732 Alex Russeau             Playmakers Racing              26:00  5:14

   40   621 Garret Zuk            JR Michigan State                 26:03  5:15

   41  8026 Jesse Hersha          FR Unattached                     26:07  5:16

   42   606 Chris Collier         JR Michigan State                 26:08  5:16

   43   596 Ethan Martin          FR Michigan                       26:11  5:17

   44   746 Tom Goforth           SO Saginaw Valley                 26:12  5:17

   45   467 Elliott Martynkiewicz SR Edinboro                       26:12  5:17

   46   579 Luis Carbajal         SR Malone                         26:14  5:17

   47   481 Logan Hammer          JR Ferris State                   26:15  5:17

   48   416 Nathan Kuck           SO Bowling Green                  26:18  5:18

   49   785 Andrew Nebel          SO Windsor                        26:18  5:18

   50   595 Colin Martin          FR Michigan                       26:19  5:18

   51   510 Torben Hoffmeyer      JR Grand Valley St.               26:19  5:18

   52  8054 Matthew Thomas        FR Unattached                     26:21  5:18

   53   597 Alex Moran            SR Michigan                       26:21  5:19

   54  8034 Cordon Louco          SO Unattached                     26:23  5:19

   55   649 Jason Saliga          JR Michigan Tech                  26:25  5:19

   56   531 Caleb Gatchell        JR Hillsdale                      26:26  5:19

   57   504 Joseph Cecil          JR Grand Valley St.               26:27  5:20

   58  8177 Colin Burdette           Unattached                     26:27  5:20

   59   523 Simon Thorpe          FR Grand Valley St.               26:31  5:20

   60  8011 Jacob Domagalski      FR Unattached                     26:32  5:21

   61   474 Corey Wefing          SO Edinboro                       26:34  5:21

   62   713 Christian Oppel       SR Nova Southeastern              26:34  5:21

   63  8039 Matthew Melvin           Unattached                     26:35  5:21

   64   516 Spencer Pageau        SR Grand Valley St.               26:35  5:21

   65   594 Austin Benoit         SO Michigan                       26:39  5:22

   66   426 Mark Beckmann         FR Central Michigan               26:40  5:22

   67   453 Mitchell Lenneman     SO Eastern Michigan               26:40  5:22

   68  3513 Ben Burkett           9  Centerville                    26:41  5:22

   69   784 Taylor McArthur       SR Windsor                        26:41  5:22

   70   515 Nate Orndorf          JR Grand Valley St.               26:42  5:23

   71   425 Luke Anderson         FR Central Michigan               26:42  5:23

   72   482 Trevor Holowaty       SO Ferris State                   26:44  5:23

   73   626 Daniel Byrne          JR Michigan Tech                  26:45  5:23

   74   428 Spencer Nousain       JR Central Michigan               26:46  5:23

   75   745 Nate Frasier          FR Saginaw Valley                 26:46  5:23

   76  8048 Jon Russell           FR Unattached                     26:48  5:24

   77   525 Mason Vandyke         FR Grand Valley St.               26:49  5:24

   78   743 Parker Eisengruber    FR Saginaw Valley                 26:50  5:24

   79  8175 Jack Fitzhenry           Unattached                     26:50  5:24

   80   741 Clyde Anderson        SO Saginaw Valley                 26:51  5:24

   81   593 Scotty Albaugh        SR Michigan                       26:52  5:25

   82   644 Eric Parsell          SR Michigan Tech                  26:53  5:25

   83  8027 Ben Hill              FR Unattached                     26:54  5:25

   84   591 Lorne Strausbaugh     JR Malone                         26:54  5:25

   85   507 Ethan Davenport       FR Grand Valley St.               26:54  5:25

   86  8044 Matt Plowman          FR Unattached                     26:55  5:25

   87   783 Shawn Master          SR Windsor                        26:57  5:26

   88   503 Sam Butler            FR Grand Valley St.               26:59  5:26

   89   458 Cameron Trinh         SR Eastern Michigan               27:01  5:26

   90   620 Austin Wissler        SR Michigan State                 27:04  5:27

   91   489 Kyle Richardson       JR Ferris State                   27:06  5:27

   92   419 Noah Schaub           FR Bowling Green                  27:06  5:28

   93   630 Kyle Hanson           JR Michigan Tech                  27:07  5:28

   94   587 George McCartney      FR Malone                         27:07  5:28

   95   583 Grant Holland         FR Malone                         27:08  5:28

   96   766 Lucas Copi            SR Wayne St.                      27:08  5:28

   97   717 Long Tran             SR Nova Southeastern              27:09  5:28

   98   537 Anthony Wondaal       SO Hillsdale                      27:09  5:28

   99   711 Benjamin Manuel       JR Nova Southeastern              27:10  5:28

  100   780 Matt Hall             JR Windsor                        27:11  5:28

  101   456 James O'Flahrity      FR Eastern Michigan               27:12  5:29

  102   749 Timmy Kimball         FR Saginaw Valley                 27:13  5:29

  103  8008 Jacob Cohen           FR Unattached                     27:13  5:29

  104   455 Nick McFarland        FR Eastern Michigan               27:14  5:29

  105  8005 David Burkland        SR Unattached                     27:15  5:29

  106  8170 Bennet Prudhomme      FR Mott Cc                        27:16  5:29

  107   636 Daniel Kulas          JR Michigan Tech                  27:16  5:30

  108   707 Sammy Tanui           SR Northwood (mich.)              27:17  5:30

  109   615 Tommy Osika           FR Michigan State                 27:19  5:30

  110   501 Kevin Black           FR Grand Valley St.               27:19  5:30

  111   376 Mitch Clinton         SR Albion                         27:20  5:30

  112   459 Brendan Utz           FR Eastern Michigan               27:21  5:31

  113   712 Ian McQuate           SO Nova Southeastern              27:21  5:31

  114  8179 Austin Sargent           Unattached                     27:22  5:31

  115   479 Roan Fahey            FR Ferris State                   27:23  5:31

  116   742 Codey Cook            FR Saginaw Valley                 27:24  5:31

  117  8025 Colin Herrmann        FR Unattached                     27:24  5:31

  118   744 Tristan Fackelman     FR Saginaw Valley                 27:25  5:31

  119   590 Brandon Simmons       SR Malone                         27:25  5:31

  120   730 Justin Dickman           Playmakers Racing              27:25  5:31

  121   776 Tim Szymanski         SR Wayne St.                      27:26  5:32

  122  8152 Simon Reidsma            Spring Arbor                   27:27  5:32

  123  8017 Alberto Gomez         FR Unattached                     27:28  5:32

  124  3516 Ethan Emmert          12 Centerville                    27:28  5:32

  125   439 Cameron Bredice       SO Davenport                      27:28  5:32

  126   423 Nicholas Voth         SO Bowling Green                  27:28  5:32

  127   718 Wade White            JR Nova Southeastern              27:30  5:32

  128  8040 Andrew Middleton      SO Unattached                     27:31  5:32

  129   540 Jack Driggs           SR Illinois                       27:31  5:32

  130   424 Jonathan Wenning      FR Bowling Green                  27:31  5:33

  131   440 Dustin Brummel        SR Davenport                      27:32  5:33

  132  8038 Leif McFrederick      FR Unattached                     27:32  5:33

  133   490 Clayton Springer      SO Ferris State                   27:32  5:33

  134   522 Ben Thoenes           FR Grand Valley St.               27:32  5:33

  135   486 Casey Neal            FR Ferris State                   27:33  5:33

  136   470 Dominic Patrick       SR Edinboro                       27:34  5:33

  137   706 Josh Plishke          FR Northwood (mich.)              27:35  5:33

  138   487 Hunter Nivison        SO Ferris State                   27:38  5:34

  139   710 Thomas Ingalls        JR Nova Southeastern              27:39  5:34

  140  8153 Dan Garza                Spring Arbor                   27:39  5:34

  141   449 Adam Beck             FR Eastern Michigan               27:40  5:34

  142   646 Chad Pollock          JR Michigan Tech                  27:41  5:34

  143   535 Sam Phillips          SO Hillsdale                      27:42  5:35

  144   586 Deondre Martin        SO Malone                         27:42  5:35

  145   773 Kevin Salter          SO Wayne St.                      27:42  5:35

  146   378 Alex Dermody          SO Albion                         27:42  5:35

  147  8051 Keaton Smith          FR Unattached                     27:43  5:35

  148   592 Spencer Ziegler       JR Malone                         27:44  5:35

  149   418 Kyle Repetto          FR Bowling Green                  27:44  5:35

  150   705 Will Moench           JR Northwood (mich.)              27:44  5:35

  151   468 Mike McLaughin        SO Edinboro                       27:46  5:35

  152  8173 Austen Mandernach     FR Mott Cc                        27:46  5:35

  153  8052 David St. John        FR Unattached                     27:47  5:36

  154   643 Matthew Pahl          FR Michigan Tech                  27:47  5:36

  155   413 Jonathan Anderson     FR Bowling Green                  27:48  5:36

  156   772 Andrew Nelson         JR Wayne St.                      27:50  5:36

  157   415 Paul Garbarino        FR Bowling Green                  27:50  5:36

  158  8002 Blake Borkowski       FR Unattached                     27:51  5:37

  159   580 Brett Cortelletti     FR Malone                         27:51  5:37

  160  8016 Ryan Fluke            SR Unattached                     27:52  5:37

  161   485 Jake Morey            SO Ferris State                   27:53  5:37

  162   532 Isaac Harris          FR Hillsdale                      27:53  5:37

  163   651 Shawn Shove           SR Michigan Tech                  27:53  5:37

  164   634 Brendan Klynstra      FR Michigan Tech                  27:53  5:37

  165   530 Miles Garn            FR Hillsdale                      27:54  5:37

  166   751 Eli Poth              SO Saginaw Valley                 27:56  5:37

  167   769 Jeremiah Jean         FR Wayne St.                      27:56  5:38

  168  8010 Kaleb Coston          JR Unattached                     27:57  5:38

  169   512 Michael Matusiak      SO Grand Valley St.               27:57  5:38

  170   533 Nathan Jones          SO Hillsdale                      27:57  5:38

  171   738 Colin Riley           SR Pure Peninsula Athletics       27:57  5:38

  172   461 Chandler Brooks       FR Edinboro                       28:00  5:38

  173   452 Alec Keaton           FR Eastern Michigan               28:01  5:39

  174  8049 Ryan Silvestri        FR Unattached                     28:03  5:39

  175   560 Dylan Rocha           FR Lansing Cc                     28:03  5:39

  176   655 Cory Zeutzius         JR Michigan Tech                  28:05  5:39

  177   394 Andrew Wittland       FR Albion                         28:06  5:40

  178   429 Monte Scott           SR Central Michigan               28:07  5:40

  179   632 Bradon Kampstra       SR Michigan Tech                  28:09  5:40

  180   463 Matt Fuller           JR Edinboro                       28:12  5:41

  181   430 Casey Voisin          JR Central Michigan               28:13  5:41

  182   779 Jordan Collison       SR Windsor                        28:13  5:41

  183   499 David Arenz           SO Grand Valley St.               28:14  5:41

  184   624 Grant Brown           SO Michigan Tech                  28:15  5:41

  185   557 Gregory Ingle         SO Lansing Cc                     28:15  5:41

  186   422 Kohl Taberner         SO Bowling Green                  28:16  5:42

  187  8050 Alec Smith            SR Unattached                     28:16  5:42

  188   387 Brett Navarre         FR Albion                         28:16  5:42

  189   488 Connor Pilmore        SO Ferris State                   28:19  5:42

  190   454 Christian Lopez       FR Eastern Michigan               28:20  5:42

  191  8155 Sam Comden               Spring Arbor                   28:20  5:42

  192  8019 Adam Grifka           FR Unattached                     28:21  5:43

  193   576 Trevor Wilczynski     SO Macomb Cc                      28:23  5:43

  194   577 Alex Adams            JR Malone                         28:23  5:43

  195   756 Luke Groulx           FR Sault College                  28:24  5:43

  196  8172 Mike Varacalli        FR Mott Cc                        28:25  5:43

  197   431 Ben Yagiela           FR Central Michigan               28:25  5:43

  198   447 Mason Przybysz        SR Davenport                      28:27  5:44

  199   699 Matt Dippel           SR Northwood (mich.)              28:27  5:44

  200   729 Joey Burelle             Playmakers Racing              28:28  5:44

  201   462 Brady Deaner          FR Edinboro                       28:30  5:44

  202   421 Zane Sturts           FR Bowling Green                  28:30  5:44

  203   694 Jose Hernandez        FR Muskegon Cc                    28:32  5:45

  204   788 Jacob Rothera         FR Windsor                        28:32  5:45

  205   427 Alec Esparza          FR Central Michigan               28:34  5:45

  206   762 Daniel Turco          JR Sault College                  28:34  5:45

  207   673 Austin Fillmore          Msu Running Club               28:35  5:45

  208   748 Thomas Kean           JR Saginaw Valley                 28:36  5:46

  209   480 Damien Halverson      FR Ferris State                   28:36  5:46

  210   650 Marcus Shamberg       SO Michigan Tech                  28:37  5:46

  211   770 Zechariah Jean        FR Wayne St.                      28:38  5:46

  212  8184 Rick Cahoon              Unattached                     28:38  5:46

  213   623 Matt Benz-Weeden      FR Michigan Tech                  28:39  5:46

  214   628 Simon Eddy            SO Michigan Tech                  28:44  5:47

  215   407 Blake Guillozet          Bgsu Club Cross Country        28:45  5:47

  216   681 Paul Salach              Msu Running Club               28:45  5:47

  217   382 Mark Klingel          FR Albion                         28:46  5:48

  218   391 Kurt Swaton           FR Albion                         28:48  5:48

  219   383 Lucas Lusk            FR Albion                         28:50  5:48

  220   469 Daniel Nowak          JR Edinboro                       28:53  5:49

  221   405 Jameson Ehret            Bgsu Club Cross Country        28:53  5:49

  222   442 Tanner Droste         SO Davenport                      28:54  5:49

  223   737 Trent Johnson         SR Pure Peninsula Athletics       28:55  5:49

  224  8012 Tellis Donajkowski    FR Unattached                     28:56  5:50

  225  8154 Tyler Babinec            Spring Arbor                   28:58  5:50

  226   553 Wade Ballman          SO Lansing Cc                     29:01  5:51

  227   659 Ryan Pickell             Michigan-Dearborn              29:02  5:51

  228   443 Brandon George        SR Davenport                      29:02  5:51

  229   574 Paul Schneider        SO Macomb Cc                      29:03  5:51

  230  8009 Jacob Colling         FR Unattached                     29:03  5:51

  231  8151 Chad Zagacki          FR Unattached                     29:04  5:51

  232   656 Alex Krasuski            Michigan-Dearborn              29:04  5:51

  233   778 Ryan Banks            SO Windsor                        29:07  5:52

  234  8056 Greg Trierweiler         Unattached                     29:10  5:52

  235   727 Joey Ufolla           SO Oakland Cc                     29:10  5:53

  236   638 Ryan Mattson          FR Michigan Tech                  29:12  5:53

  237   528 Andrew Beaird         JR Hillsdale                      29:13  5:53

  238   642 Ethan Norstog         JR Michigan Tech                  29:13  5:53

  239   775 Sawyer Smith          JR Wayne St.                      29:18  5:54

  240   683 Adam Terwillegar         Msu Running Club               29:21  5:55

  241   747 David Jensen          JR Saginaw Valley                 29:21  5:55

  242   477 Chase Benson          SO Ferris State                   29:21  5:55

  243  8041 Anthony Morrow           Unattached                     29:22  5:55

  244  8021 Ahron Gunn            SR Unattached                     29:22  5:55

  245   433 Ryan Bjellquist-Ledge SR Concordia (mich.)              29:23  5:55

  246   765 Ruben Cardenas        SR Wayne St.                      29:23  5:55

  247   684 Riley Vanpelt            Msu Running Club               29:24  5:55

  248   536 Santiago Quintana     FR Hillsdale                      29:25  5:55

  249   414 Dakota Brunsman       FR Bowling Green                  29:25  5:55

  250   736 Jeff Girbach          SR Pure Peninsula Athletics       29:25  5:55

  251  8030 Kavi Kulkarni         FR Unattached                     29:27  5:56

  252   702 Tyler Jensen          JR Northwood (mich.)              29:27  5:56

  253   559 Cassidy Millenbach    SO Lansing Cc                     29:27  5:56

  254   701 Tyler Harris          SO Northwood (mich.)              29:27  5:56

  255   446 Mayur Patil           SO Davenport                      29:28  5:56

  256  8001 Zachery Adkins        FR Unattached                     29:29  5:56

  257  8171 Owen Smith            SO Mott Cc                        29:30  5:57

  258   555 Benjamin Cady         FR Lansing Cc                     29:31  5:57

  259   374 Beau Brockett         FR Albion                         29:31  5:57

  260  8092 Andrew Burjaw         JR Windsor                        29:35  5:58

  261   566 Brad Bates            SO Macomb Cc                      29:36  5:58

  262   647 Benjamin Rigling      FR Michigan Tech                  29:36  5:58

  263   554 Jon Becker            FR Lansing Cc                     29:38  5:58

  264  8023 Mark Hallmann            Unattached                     29:38  5:58

  265   645 Peter Pelon           FR Michigan Tech                  29:38  5:58

  266   640 Chancelor Miller      FR Michigan Tech                  29:39  5:58

  267   484 Ryan Mooney           FR Ferris State                   29:40  5:58

  268   674 Pat Frahm                Msu Running Club               29:40  5:58

  269   654 Christopher Winslow   JR Michigan Tech                  29:41  5:59

  270   556 McKee Hibbs           FR Lansing Cc                     29:42  5:59

  271   725 Ben Stevens           FR Oakland Cc                     29:44  5:59

  272   460 Nick Bosser           FR Edinboro                       29:45  5:59

  273   686 Lucas Werner             Msu Running Club               29:45  5:59

  274   529 Luke Daigneault       SO Hillsdale                      29:46  6:00

  275   754 Nick Adamo            FR Sault College                  29:47  6:00

  276   393 Ryan Watson           FR Albion                         29:49  6:00

  277   652 Kory Skop             FR Michigan Tech                  29:49  6:00

  278  8174 Sam Junge                Unattached                     29:50  6:01

  279   672 Wes Diener               Msu Running Club               29:53  6:01

  280  8020 Kurt Gulick           JR Unattached                     29:53  6:01

  281   669 Thomas Brettschneider    Msu Running Club               29:55  6:01

  282   380 Jon Haadsma           FR Albion                         30:01  6:03

  283   483 Zach McKenzie         FR Ferris State                   30:04  6:03

  284   562 Ryan Wohlfert         FR Lansing Cc                     30:05  6:03

  285   767 Dominic Davis         FR Wayne St.                      30:05  6:03

  286   388 Evan Rieth            FR Albion                         30:06  6:04

  287  8007 Daniel Ciaravino      JR Unattached                     30:09  6:04

  288   740 Chase Taylor          SR Pure Peninsula Athletics       30:09  6:04

  289  8157 Ian Fulton               Spring Arbor                   30:10  6:04

  290   437 Miguel Gonzales-Felic    Concordia (mich.)              30:11  6:05

  291   697 Caleb Barker          FR Northwood (mich.)              30:12  6:05

  292   582 Dan Furno             SR Malone                         30:12  6:05

  293   581 Andrew Currier        SO Malone                         30:14  6:05

  294   390 Drew Snider           JR Albion                         30:15  6:06

  295   395 Jon Wylie             JR Albion                         30:16  6:06

  296   696 Ryan Ruel             FR Muskegon Cc                    30:17  6:06

  297   714 Blake Riley           FR Nova Southeastern              30:19  6:06

  298   412 Blake Preece             Bgsu Club Cross Country        30:21  6:07

  299  8176 Luke Bersche          SR Unattached                     30:23  6:07

  300   476 John Alberts          FR Ferris State                   30:25  6:08

  301   750 Andrew Plude          JR Saginaw Valley                 30:28  6:08

  302   384 Connor McNamara       FR Albion                         30:30  6:08

  303   660 Nick Williamson          Michigan-Dearborn              30:32  6:09

  304   389 Chase Schweyer        FR Albion                         30:34  6:09

  305  8158 Jacob Hoppe              Spring Arbor                   30:38  6:10

  306   398 Mitch Lilley          FR Alpena Cc                      30:39  6:10

  307   693 Ernesto Gutierrez     FR Muskegon Cc                    30:39  6:10

  308   444 Ben Jensen            FR Davenport                      30:40  6:11

  309  8013 Jason Ferrante        FR Unattached                     30:45  6:12

  310   561 Joseph Wohlfert       FR Lansing Cc                     30:48  6:12

  311   491 Ryan Wickstrom        JR Ferris State                   30:52  6:13

  312   493 Luis Dekryger         FR Grace Bible                    30:56  6:14

  313  8156 Dylan Hamilton           Spring Arbor                   30:57  6:14

  314  8003 Austin Brittain       FR Unattached                     30:58  6:14

  315   558 Trestin Mancillas-Fin FR Lansing Cc                     31:00  6:14

  316   381 Joey Hutchins         FR Albion                         31:05  6:16

  317   435 Andrew Gardner           Concordia (mich.)              31:06  6:16

  318  8042 Andrew Nye            FR Unattached                     31:07  6:16

  319  8031 Clinton Lawhorne         Unattached                     31:07  6:16

  320  8159 Garrett Robinson         Spring Arbor                   31:08  6:16

  321   692 Colin Duca            SO Muskegon Cc                    31:10  6:17

  322   687 Joe Whaley               Msu Running Club               31:11  6:17

  323   549 Kelvin Kellk          FR Jackson Cc                     31:12  6:17

  324   396 Andrew Zeider         FR Albion                         31:20  6:19

  325   401 Joe Traynham          FR Alpena Cc                      31:22  6:19

  326   569 Aaron Greb            FR Macomb Cc                      31:25  6:19

  327  8163 Josh Norton              Spring Arbor                   31:26  6:20

  328  8161 Logan Robart             Spring Arbor                   31:31  6:21

  329   676 Alexander Miros          Msu Running Club               31:31  6:21

  330   551 Zeke Tomblin          FR Jackson Cc                     31:33  6:21

  331   375 Zane Brooks           FR Albion                         31:34  6:21

  332   373 Kyle Braun            SR Albion                         31:40  6:23

  333  8160 Matt Kovacic             Spring Arbor                   31:43  6:23

  334   400 John Smith            SO Alpena Cc                      31:54  6:25

  335   441 Zach Diamond          FR Davenport                      31:58  6:26

  336   496 Nathan Russell        SO Grace Bible                    32:08  6:28

  337   648 Josh Rzeppa           FR Michigan Tech                  32:08  6:28

  338   584 James Kataro          SO Malone                         32:10  6:29

  339   411 Chris Mounce             Bgsu Club Cross Country        32:15  6:30

  340   721 Christian Harnishfege FR Oakland Cc                     32:17  6:30

  341   629 Evan Gardner          FR Michigan Tech                  32:21  6:31

  342   397 Alec Firack           SO Alpena Cc                      32:21  6:31

  343   719 Seth Byle             SO Oakland Cc                     32:27  6:32

  344   402 Colin Wright          FR Alpena Cc                      32:29  6:32

  345   392 Zack Vanderkooi       FR Albion                         32:41  6:35

  346   546 Tim Doetsch           FR Jackson Cc                     32:45  6:36

  347   691 Joe Brown             FR Muskegon Cc                    32:49  6:36

  348   385 Will Michels          FR Albion                         32:56  6:38

  349   657 Fernando Marquez      JR Michigan-Dearborn              33:01  6:39

  350   399 J. Nevin McHarg       FR Alpena Cc                      33:06  6:40

  351   668 Adam Blaida              Msu Running Club               33:09  6:41

  352   548 Brendan Hunt          FR Jackson Cc                     33:10  6:41

  353   758 Wyatt Kennedy         SO Sault College                  33:17  6:42

  354   695 Austin Persoon        SO Muskegon Cc                    33:20  6:43

  355   670 Jaaz Catterall           Msu Running Club               33:27  6:44

  356   434 Joseph Brinton           Concordia (mich.)              33:27  6:44

  357   698 Christian Deblois     FR Northwood (mich.)              33:32  6:45

  358   563 Kyle Allor            FR Macomb Cc                      33:39  6:47

  359   547 Andrew Garver         FR Jackson Cc                     33:44  6:47

  360   739 Phillip Szerlag          Pure Peninsula Athletics       33:49  6:49

  361  3521 Yariel Soto           9  Centerville                    34:15  6:54

  362   494 David Green           FR Grace Bible                    34:29  6:57

  363   403 Conner Wright         FR Alpena Cc                      34:34  6:58

  364   709 Nathan Yax            SO Northwood (mich.)              34:36  6:58

  365   759 Brad Manson           SO Sault College                  34:45  7:00

  366   585 Joseph Kataro         FR Malone                         34:45  7:00

  367   760 Mohamed Nouren        SO Sault College                  34:49  7:01

  368  8004 Mitchel Brooks        FR Unattached                     34:50  7:01

  369   497 Dimitri Tolarkey      SO Grace Bible                    35:19  7:07

  370   550 Tristan Swartout      SO Jackson Cc                     35:29  7:09

  371   682 Steven Smith             Msu Running Club               35:30  7:09

  372   724 Kevin Johnson         FR Oakland Cc                     35:33  7:10

  373   685 Sean Virden              Msu Running Club               35:39  7:11

  374   723 Angelo Johnson        FR Oakland Cc                     35:44  7:12

  375  8162 Eric Eisenberger         Spring Arbor                   35:56  7:14

  376   720 Evan Eyler            FR Oakland Cc                     36:33  7:22

  377   410 Keaton Moore             Bgsu Club Cross Country        36:40  7:23

  378   498 Wellington White      JR Grace Bible                    36:46  7:24

  379   726 Brian Stohlman        FR Oakland Cc                     37:10  7:29

  380  3522 Jack Welsh            10 Centerville                    37:14  7:30

  381  8165 Dylan Algate             Spring Arbor                   38:23  7:44

  382  8164 Alex Mowthorpe           Spring Arbor                   38:43  7:48

  383   492 Nicolas Brown         SO Grace Bible                    38:59  7:51

  384   406 Nick Faust               Bgsu Club Cross Country        39:15  7:54

  385   675 Ncholas Kilpatrick       Msu Running Club               39:44  8:00

  386   495 Trenton Loomis        SR Grace Bible                    39:58  8:03

  387   662 Stephen Zeng             Michigan-Dearborn              40:00  8:03

  388   671 Charles Connell          Msu Running Club               40:40  8:11

  389   372 Alec Badgley          FR Albion                         41:05  8:16

  390   689 Josh Brandel          FR Muskegon Cc                    43:27  8:45