2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   179  Novi                                        (  16:40  1:23:18   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     16   4004 Joost Plaetinck      12   16:18

  2     22   4001 Gabriel Mudel        10   16:24

  3     36   3997 Scott MacPherson     11   16:46

  4     38   3992 John Landy           11   16:47

  5     67   3980 Adam Ditri           12   17:03

  6   ( 86)  3991 Aric Landy           11   17:13

  7   (131)  3973 Scott Beaton         12   17:35

 

  2.   191  Northville                                  (  16:44  1:23:39   0:35)

==========================================================

  1     19   3948 Ben Cracraft         11   16:22

  2     28   3962 Conor Naughton       12   16:40

  3     42   3953 Kenny Goolsby        12   16:48

  4     47   3968 Thomas Smither       12   16:52

  5     55   3947 Nicholas Couyoumjian 9   16:57

  6   ( 91)  3951 Christian Freiburger 12   17:15

  7   (111)  3946 Sean Coleman         12   17:26

 

  3.   262  Rockford                                    (  16:34  1:22:48   1:58)

==========================================================

  1      1   4220 Isaac Harding        12   15:32

  2      3   4221 Cole Johnson         10   15:40

  3     44   4218 Grant Gabriel        12   16:49

  4     95   4225 Taylor Mrozinski     12   17:17

  5    119   4222 Tim Kellner          11   17:30

  6   (142)  4223 Kyle Lamos           12   17:39

  7   (265)  4224 Matthew MacGregor    12   19:12

 

  4.   301  Saline                                      (  16:59  1:24:54   0:30)

==========================================================

  1     35   4338 Anthony Dekraker     10   16:46

  2     39   4352 Evan Koerschner      11   16:47

  3     48   4325 Bryan Adamovicz      12   16:53

  4     85   4358 Connor Meehan        11   17:12

  5     94   4347 John Giles           12   17:16

  6   (101)  4327 Brian Blankenship    12   17:21

  7   (134)  4332 Aidan Carichner      11   17:36

 

  5.   381  Bay City Western                            (  17:07  1:25:31   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     29   3418 Evan Vorwerck        11   16:41

  2     40   3397 Matthew Billette     11   16:48

  3     75   3411 Brendan Nesbitt      11   17:08

  4     87   3420 Antonio Wenglikowski 12   17:13

  5    150   3393 Loren Appold         12   17:41

  6   (211)  3412 Josh Nickless        10   18:19

  7   (236)  3406 Mathew Koenig        12   18:41

 

  6.   385  Fremont                                     (  17:00  1:24:57   1:55)

==========================================================

  1     11   3746 Matthew Zerfas       11   16:09

  2     18   3743 Cole Hamilton        11   16:20

  3     68   3744 Sam Kaastra          11   17:04

  4     98   3745 Ben Schmidt          10   17:20

  5    190   3741 Benjamin Deuling     12   18:04

  6   (268)  3742 Ben Devries          10   19:18

 

  7.   400  Saginaw Heritage                            (  17:11  1:25:51   0:31)

==========================================================

  1     54   4247 Jordan Eisengruber   11   16:56

  2     65   4248 Michael Fiore        10   17:03

  3     79   4265 Nick Sonnenberg      10   17:11

  4     90   4246 Jack Doyle           10   17:14

  5    112   4242 Matt Beaudin         12   17:27

  6   (140)  4261 Connor Lavigne       12   17:38

  7   (159)  4263 Brennan Senkowski    11   17:46

 

  8.   402  Beavercreek                                 (  17:03  1:25:13   1:39)

==========================================================

  1      7   3423 Ben Ewert            11   16:02

  2     41   3425 Matt Gregson         11   16:48

  3     73   3431 Colin Staten         12   17:07

  4    132   3433 Raul Vargas          12   17:35

  5    149   3428 Brad Klingbeil       11   17:41

  6   (162)  3421 Jake Bengino         11   17:47

  7   (193)  3434 Roberto Vargas       12   18:05

 

  9.   405  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  17:05  1:25:23   1:39)

==========================================================

  1     10   3829 Justin Varineau      11   16:08

  2     71   3805 Victor Jura          9   17:06

  3     81   3797 Aaron Brink          11   17:11

  4     82   3824 Ryan Van Orman       11   17:11

  5    161   3820 Tyler Poel           11   17:47

  6   (178)  3823 Sam Terpstra         10   17:56

  7   (181)  3794 Kam Betz             10   17:57

 

 10.   431  Traverse City Central                       (  17:07  1:25:33   1:34)

==========================================================

  1      6   4420 Anthony Berry        12   16:00

  2     69   4417 Kyle Barger          11   17:05

  3    110   4435 Morgan McGrew        10   17:25

  4    117   4443 Trevor Sepanik       11   17:29

  5    129   4449 Cole Szunko          12   17:34

  6   (177)  4426 Nick Friar           11   17:55

  7   (216)  4436 Robbie Morse         11   18:22

 

 11.   437  Birmingham Seaholm                          (  17:11  1:25:53   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     31   3449 Jack Halpin          12   16:42

  2     37   3474 Alex Skender         12   16:47

  3     52   3476 Luke Wallace         11   16:54

  4    145   3480 Ben Williams         11   17:39

  5    172   3467 Joey Russell         12   17:51

  6   (251)  3435 Nick Bennett         10   18:51

  7   (255)  3441 Matthew Dadamio      11   18:57

 

 12.   439  Okemos                                      (  17:11  1:25:53   1:33)

==========================================================

  1     25   4048 Paul McKinley        10   16:29

  2     51   4055 Saano Murembya       10   16:54

  3     60   4043 Elliot Kadrofske     12   17:00

  4    115   4049 Evan McNall          10   17:28

  5    188   4023 Danny Baker          12   18:02

  6   (201)  4068 Justin Tavormina     12   18:11

  7   (221)  4071 Sam Wakeman          12   18:26

 

 13.   446  Pinckney                                    (  17:03  1:25:13   1:54)

==========================================================

  1      8   4095 Austin Wicker        12   16:06

  2     13   4089 Ryan Talbott         11   16:10

  3     72   4083 Aaron Jarema         11   17:07

  4    167   4075 Lukas Brockway       11   17:50

  5    186   4088 Emmett Smrcka        12   18:00

  6   (231)  4081 Kyle Hamilton        12   18:35

  7   (266)  4079 Tyler Debeauclair    10   19:17

 

 14.   457  Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                     (  17:06  1:25:29   3:00)

==========================================================

  1      5   4106 Brendan Fraser       11   15:48

  2     17   4120 Nathan Mylenek       12   16:18

  3     63   4107 Nicholas Fraser      10   17:02

  4    125   4109 Drew Guest           12   17:33

  5    247   4114 Neil Kauffman        12   18:48

  6   (275)  4123 Aidan Schurig        12   19:35

 

 15.   459  Portage Central                             (  17:13  1:26:03   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     24   4143 Gannon Foley         11   16:28

  2     56   4154 Nathan Mack          11   16:58

  3    109   4172 Samuel Weber         9   17:25

  4    122   4150 Jacob Hovda          11   17:31

  5    148   4152 Jon Koning           11   17:41

  6   (155)  4165 Brady Rudesill       11   17:44

  7   (258)  4159 Riley Nickell        11   19:07

 

 16.   464  Davison                                     (  17:17  1:26:21   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     50   3605 Nick Sleeman         12   16:54

  2     57   3603 David Pinter         11   16:59

  3    106   3608 Jacob Turgeon        12   17:24

  4    114   3606 Zack Sleeman         12   17:27

  5    137   3589 Cole Davis           12   17:37

  6   (206)  3607 Greg Smith           9   18:15

  7   (243)  3601 Kyle Pietrus         12   18:45

 

 17.   466  Clio                                        (  17:15  1:26:14   1:07)

==========================================================

  1     27   3556 Ethan Taljonick      12   16:35

  2     76   3558 Kody Yorton          11   17:10

  3     96   3548 Dylan Mosher         12   17:18

  4    116   3555 Chase Smith          12   17:29

  5    151   3541 Chris Franks         11   17:42

  6   (183)  3549 Garett Nelson        12   17:58

  7   (248)  3544 Luke Hart            10   18:48

 

 18.   486  Corunna                                     (  17:07  1:25:33   2:04)

==========================================================

  1      2   3565 Noah Jacobs          11   15:35

  2     78   3580 Jacob Trowbridge     12   17:10

  3    123   3570 Miles Petersen       10   17:32

  4    139   3569 Kyle Mesh            11   17:37

  5    144   3563 Dakota Hundley       10   17:39

  6   (157)  3559 Charlie Bruckman     9   17:44

 

 19.   494  Alpena                                      (  17:11  1:25:54   2:52)

==========================================================

  1      4   3343 Mitchell Day         11   15:40

  2     58   3342 Isaac Cross          11   17:00

  3     93   3354 Aiden Smith          9   17:15

  4    113   3355 Josh Smith           9   17:27

  5    226   3348 Kolin Ghidoni        12   18:32

  6   (232)  3362 Ryan Wirgau          12   18:35

  7   (259)  3345 Clay Donajkowski     9   19:08

 

 20.   522  Rochester                                   (  17:18  1:26:29   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     15   4209 Kyle Johnson         11   16:18

  2     33   4212 Austin Remick        10   16:44

  3    126   4207 Joey Hegger          12   17:33

  4    143   4213 Joe Schuler          12   17:39

  5    205   4202 Sean Childers        11   18:15

  6   (261)  4211 Ronith Murali        11   19:09

 

 21.   527  Dexter                                      (  17:23  1:26:55   0:26)

==========================================================

  1     77   3667 Gabe Thomas          12   17:10

  2     83   3631 Lucas Bell           12   17:11

  3    104   3665 Jack Shelley         11   17:24

  4    128   3654 Marc Lopez           11   17:34

  5    135   3647 Miles Kanipe         11   17:36

  6   (191)  3666 Grant Sprague        10   18:04

  7   (197)  3671 Reed Yalisove        12   18:08

 

 22.   540  Grand Haven                                 (  17:21  1:26:44   1:39)

==========================================================

  1     23   3786 Jack Nicholson       10   16:26

  2     80   3774 Quentin Couvelaire   11   17:11

  3    118   3779 Dominic Hentemann    11   17:29

  4    127   3781 Eric Johnson         11   17:33

  5    192   3772 Buster Bedrosian     9   18:05

  6   (202)  3775 Jordan Diephouse     12   18:11

  7   (246)  3790 Tom Stock            11   18:46

 

 23.   556  Lansing Catholic                            (  17:26  1:27:06   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     30   3912 Ethan Markey         11   16:41

  2     64   3916 Will Peters          9   17:02

  3     97   3919 Ryan Schroeder       10   17:20

  4    147   3922 Eric Warriner        9   17:40

  5    218   3917 Bobby Reid           12   18:23

  6   (239)  3914 Sammy Migaldi        10   18:44

  7   (252)  3908 Gavin Jager          12   18:52

 

 24.   560  Defiance                                    (  17:25  1:27:04   0:52)

==========================================================

  1     59   3614 Zach Lockmiller      11   17:00

  2     92   3611 Hayden Howerton      10   17:15

  3     99   3618 Jesse Schlatter      11   17:20

  4    136   3619 Nathan Schlatter     10   17:37

  5    174   3616 Tino Ramirez         12   17:52

  6   (238)  3625 Connor Whitford      11   18:43

  7   (242)  3622 Cordell Stover       12   18:45

 

 25.   561  Salem                                       (  17:23  1:26:55   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     26   4284 Chaz Jeffress        12   16:35

  2    102   4290 Jacob Kubinski       12   17:22

  3    133   4280 Ryan Exell           10   17:35

  4    146   4274 Andrew Beyer         10   17:40

  5    154   4289 Alex Kroll           11   17:43

  6   (199)  4312 Griffin Skaff        12   18:10

  7   (215)  4281 Luke Haran           9   18:20

 

 26.   577  Hartland                                    (  17:26  1:27:08   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     43   3859 Noah Kramer          12   16:49

  2     45   3869 Josh Nickerson       12   16:50

  3    124   3857 Eli Horski           10   17:32

  4    169   3853 Caleb Guenther       11   17:50

  5    196   3865 Miles McDonald       12   18:07

  6   (209)  3878 Mitchell Smith       12   18:18

  7   (222)  3852 Jon Gietek           11   18:26

 

 27.   597  Clarkston                                   (  17:29  1:27:25   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     74   3536 Mika Juuhl           11   17:08

  2    108   3533 Jacob Dolan          11   17:25

  3    121   3538 Eric Smith           12   17:31

  4    138   3534 William Eisert       11   17:37

  5    156   3535 Grant Henley         12   17:44

  6   (182)  3537 Luke Oldford         11   17:58

 

 28.   599  Romeo                                       (  17:25  1:27:02   2:13)

==========================================================

  1      9   4232 Adam Fraeyman        12   16:06

  2    100   4227 Nick Behring         10   17:21

  3    107   4233 Andrew Goodrich      10   17:25

  4    171   4226 Paul Arnold          12   17:51

  5    212   4240 Jarrett St. John     10   18:19

  6   (233)  4241 Freddie Wallace      11   18:37

  7   (234)  4237 Jack Schettler       11   18:40

 

 29.   613  East Grand Rapids                           (  17:29  1:27:23   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     32   3703 Cade Vruggink        11   16:44

  2     84   3688 Matthew Levitt       12   17:11

  3    153   3691 Nick MacGeorge       12   17:43

  4    168   3697 Andrew Periard       9   17:50

  5    176   3693 Joe Meston           10   17:55

  6   (213)  3704 Jonathan Yepez       10   18:20

  7   (225)  3681 Reid Grunewald       12   18:31

 

 30.   666  Woodhaven                                   (  17:34  1:27:48   2:35)

==========================================================

  1     12   4507 Logan Kleam          12   16:09

  2     34   4504 Kory Johnson         12   16:45

  3    170   4516 Eric Wilkewitz       12   17:51

  4    210   4506 Caleb Keyes          12   18:19

  5    240   4490 Owen Bronni          9   18:44

  6   (267)  4488 Nick Bolduc          12   19:18

  7   (274)  4492 Ryan Colquit         10   19:32

 

 30.   666  Ann Arbor Skyline                           (  17:38  1:28:10   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     53   3370 Anthony Giannobile   10   16:56

  2     66   3390 Tristan Williams     9   17:03

  3    141   3383 Zachary Reynolds     12   17:38

  4    165   3378 Justin Michele       10   17:49

  5    241   3369 Kobi Eichner         11   18:44

  6   (244)  3385 Liam Smith           10   18:46

 

 32.   722  Grandville                                  (  17:41  1:28:22   0:57)

==========================================================

  1     62   3839 Kellen Rau           12   17:02

  2    120   3838 Jake Randall         12   17:30

  3    175   3834 Shayden Fisher       12   17:55

  4    180   3835 Jacob Kenny          11   17:56

  5    185   3837 Boony Merryweather   12   17:59

  6   (229)  3836 Stephen McGraw       11   18:34

  7   (256)  3840 Shawn Roncka         11   18:58

 

 33.   726  Portage Northern                            (  17:41  1:28:24   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     88   4185 Will Kellam          11   17:13

  2    105   4191 Logan McDonald       11   17:24

  3    166   4175 Cody Clemens         12   17:49

  4    173   4187 Owen Langejans       10   17:52

  5    194   4197 Mike Stinchcomb      11   18:06

  6   (214)  4195 Max Rathburn         9   18:20

  7   (223)  4190 Wayne Matunas        12   18:29

 

 34.   766  St. Johns                                   (  17:47  1:28:55   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     61   4402 Dillan Haviland      10   17:00

  2    103   4410 Josiah Quinn         12   17:23

  3    195   4397 Mason Berridge       11   18:06

  4    200   4405 Trevor Luznak        10   18:11

  5    207   4415 Nolan Wirth          11   18:15

  6   (230)  4401 Joey Fox             10   18:34

  7   (245)  4407 Andrew Menard        10   18:46

 

 35.   799  East Lansing                                (  18:01  1:30:05   3:22)

==========================================================

  1     14   3734 Jacob Stanton        12   16:16

  2     21   3725 Evan Meyer           10   16:24

  3    219   3710 Rhys Fitchen-Brown   12   18:25

  4    269   3731 John Paul Roboski    10   19:22

  5    276   3709 Evan Dempsey         10   19:38

 

 36.   816  Shepherd                                    (  17:55  1:29:31   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     70   4389 Walker Priest        12   17:06

  2    130   4374 Bryce Hegenauer      11   17:34

  3    158   4394 Tyler Travis         11   17:45

  4    208   4387 Dane Nestle          9   18:16

  5    250   4386 Jonah Montney        11   18:50

  6   (257)  4392 Cj Spencer           11   19:03

  7   (270)  4376 Owen Howard          11   19:22

 

 37.   847  L'Anse Creuse North                         (  18:13  1:31:04   3:22)

==========================================================

  1     20   3896 Thomas Michno        11   16:23

  2     49   3899 Jacob Schaldenbrand  11   16:54

  3    227   3900 Michael Zonca        12   18:32

  4    273   3895 Logan Jackson        11   19:30

  5    278   3897 Myles Morgan         10   19:45

  6   (286)  3892 Jared Chacon         11   20:19

  7   (291)  3898 Conner Rager         9   20:56

 

 38.   904  Centerville                                 (  17:58  1:29:50   0:24)

==========================================================

  1    160   3516 Ethan Emmert         12   17:47

  2    164   3515 Kevin Cross          12   17:48

  3    179   3522 Jack Welsh           10   17:56

  4    198   3520 John Salzman         12   18:08

  5    203   3519 Steven Reidell       12   18:11

  6   (235)  3523 Kyle Westhaus        10   18:40

 

 39.   983  Bloomfield Hills                            (  18:10  1:30:49   0:42)

==========================================================

  1    163   3507 Will Threlkeld       11   17:48

  2    187   3483 Nick Bellinson       11   18:02

  3    189   3499 Finnley MacKillop    11   18:03

  4    220   3494 Jacob King           10   18:26

  5    224   3491 Ben Kaufman          11   18:30

  6   (237)  3492 Noah Kellman         10   18:43

  7   (271)  3490 Jackson Irmscher     9   19:26

 

 40.  1007  Garaway                                     (  18:22  1:31:49   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     89   3751 Nathan Millet        12   17:14

  2    152   3752 Bj Schwartz          11   17:43

  3    249   3750 Austin Miller        11   18:49

  4    253   3757 Andrew West          9   18:52

  5    264   3753 Julian Shrock        9   19:11

  6   (281)  3758 Nathan Wicker        11   19:53

  7   (287)  3754 Braden Shupe         10   20:19

 

 41.  1148  Waterford Mott                              (  18:41  1:33:23   1:31)

==========================================================

  1    184   4459 Matt Kallabat        10   17:59

  2    204   4456 Noah Fuerst          9   18:13

  3    228   4463 Bradley O'Connor     12   18:33

  4    260   4466 Brandon Tower        9   19:08

  5    272   4455 Kyle Dennis          10   19:30

  6   (283)  4453 Blaine Bradley       11   20:05

  7   (289)  4467 Ryan Wojcik          10   20:26

 

 42.  1150  West Holmes                                 (  19:10  1:35:47   3:23)

==========================================================

  1     46   4471 Vinny Defelice       11   16:51

  2    262   4476 Teddy Oliver         10   19:10

  3    277   4481 Josh Weigand         12   19:39

  4    280   4477 Mark Raber           11   19:53

  5    285   4474 Jonathon Kandel      9   20:14

  6   (290)  4469 Matt Chanay          11   20:35

  7   (292)  4472 Danny Drummond       11   22:07

 

 43.  1295  Midland Dow                                 (  19:15  1:36:11   1:32)

==========================================================

  1    217   3929 Jonathan Altes       12   18:23

  2    254   3934 Chris Kerber         9   18:55

  3    263   3927 William Adams        10   19:11

  4    279   3939 Ben Newman           10   19:47

  5    282   3937 Kyle McIntire        10   19:55

  6   (284)  3935 Andrew Kozerski      10   20:11

  7   (288)  3932 Travis Fletcher      12   20:19

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  4220 Isaac Harding         Rockford                       15:32  5:00

    2       8190 Zac Wright            Mason County Central           15:33  5:01

    3    2  3565 Noah Jacobs           Corunna                        15:35  5:01

    4    3  4221 Cole Johnson          Rockford                       15:40  5:03

    5    4  3343 Mitchell Day          Alpena                         15:40  5:03

    6       3340 Morgan Beadlescomb    Algonac                        15:44  5:04

    7    5  4106 Brendan Fraser        Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        15:48  5:06

    8    6  4420 Anthony Berry         Traverse City Central          16:00  5:09

    9    7  3423 Ben Ewert             Beavercreek                    16:02  5:10

   10       3923 Tony Floyd            Livonia Franklin               16:03  5:10

   11       6785 Abe Visser            Grandville Calvin Christian    16:05  5:11

   12    8  4095 Austin Wicker         Pinckney                       16:06  5:11

   13    9  4232 Adam Fraeyman         Romeo                          16:06  5:11

   14   10  3829 Justin Varineau       Grand Rapids Christian         16:08  5:12

   15   11  3746 Matthew Zerfas        Fremont                        16:09  5:12

   16   12  4507 Logan Kleam           Woodhaven                      16:09  5:12

   17   13  4089 Ryan Talbott          Pinckney                       16:10  5:13

   18       3512 Bransen Stimpfel      Cass City                      16:12  5:13

   19   14  3734 Jacob Stanton         East Lansing                   16:16  5:15

   20   15  4209 Kyle Johnson          Rochester                      16:18  5:15

   21   16  4004 Joost Plaetinck       Novi                           16:18  5:15

   22   17  4120 Nathan Mylenek        Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        16:18  5:15

   23   18  3743 Cole Hamilton         Fremont                        16:20  5:16

   24   19  3948 Ben Cracraft          Northville                     16:22  5:16

   25   20  3896 Thomas Michno         L'Anse Creuse North            16:23  5:17

   26   21  3725 Evan Meyer            East Lansing                   16:24  5:17

   27   22  4001 Gabriel Mudel         Novi                           16:24  5:17

   28   23  3786 Jack Nicholson        Grand Haven                    16:26  5:18

   29   24  4143 Gannon Foley          Portage Central                16:28  5:18

   30   25  4048 Paul McKinley         Okemos                         16:29  5:19

   31   26  4284 Chaz Jeffress         Salem                          16:35  5:21

   32   27  3556 Ethan Taljonick       Clio                           16:35  5:21

   33       3740 Kyle Schwieman        Flushing                       16:36  5:21

   34       3890 Fraser Wilson         Kent City                      16:38  5:21

   35   28  3962 Conor Naughton        Northville                     16:40  5:22

   36   29  3418 Evan Vorwerck         Bay City Western               16:41  5:23

   37   30  3912 Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic               16:41  5:23

   38   31  3449 Jack Halpin           Birmingham Seaholm             16:42  5:23

   39   32  3703 Cade Vruggink         East Grand Rapids              16:44  5:24

   40   33  4212 Austin Remick         Rochester                      16:44  5:24

   41   34  4504 Kory Johnson          Woodhaven                      16:45  5:24

   42   35  4338 Anthony Dekraker      Saline                         16:46  5:24

   43   36  3997 Scott MacPherson      Novi                           16:46  5:24

   44   37  3474 Alex Skender          Birmingham Seaholm             16:47  5:24

   45   38  3992 John Landy            Novi                           16:47  5:25

   46   39  4352 Evan Koerschner       Saline                         16:47  5:25

   47   40  3397 Matthew Billette      Bay City Western               16:48  5:25

   48   41  3425 Matt Gregson          Beavercreek                    16:48  5:25

   49   42  3953 Kenny Goolsby         Northville                     16:48  5:25

   50   43  3859 Noah Kramer           Hartland                       16:49  5:25

   51   44  4218 Grant Gabriel         Rockford                       16:49  5:25

   52   45  3869 Josh Nickerson        Hartland                       16:50  5:25

   53   46  4471 Vinny Defelice        West Holmes                    16:51  5:26

   54   47  3968 Thomas Smither        Northville                     16:52  5:26

   55   48  4325 Bryan Adamovicz       Saline                         16:53  5:26

   56   49  3899 Jacob Schaldenbrand   L'Anse Creuse North            16:54  5:27

   57   50  3605 Nick Sleeman          Davison                        16:54  5:27

   58   51  4055 Saano Murembya        Okemos                         16:54  5:27

   59   52  3476 Luke Wallace          Birmingham Seaholm             16:54  5:27

   60   53  3370 Anthony Giannobile    Ann Arbor Skyline              16:56  5:27

   61   54  4247 Jordan Eisengruber    Saginaw Heritage               16:56  5:28

   62   55  3947 Nicholas Couyoumjian  Northville                     16:57  5:28

   63   56  4154 Nathan Mack           Portage Central                16:58  5:28

   64       6186 Tyler Champenoy       Port Huron Northern            16:59  5:28

   65   57  3603 David Pinter          Davison                        16:59  5:29

   66   58  3342 Isaac Cross           Alpena                         17:00  5:29

   67   59  3614 Zach Lockmiller       Defiance                       17:00  5:29

   68   60  4043 Elliot Kadrofske      Okemos                         17:00  5:29

   69   61  4402 Dillan Haviland       St. Johns                      17:00  5:29

   70   62  3839 Kellen Rau            Grandville                     17:02  5:29

   71   63  4107 Nicholas Fraser       Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        17:02  5:29

   72   64  3916 Will Peters           Lansing Catholic               17:02  5:29

   73   65  4248 Michael Fiore         Saginaw Heritage               17:03  5:30

   74   66  3390 Tristan Williams      Ann Arbor Skyline              17:03  5:30

   75   67  3980 Adam Ditri            Novi                           17:03  5:30

   76   68  3744 Sam Kaastra           Fremont                        17:04  5:30

   77   69  4417 Kyle Barger           Traverse City Central          17:05  5:30

   78   70  4389 Walker Priest         Shepherd                       17:06  5:31

   79   71  3805 Victor Jura           Grand Rapids Christian         17:06  5:31

   80   72  4083 Aaron Jarema          Pinckney                       17:07  5:31

   81   73  3431 Colin Staten          Beavercreek                    17:07  5:31

   82   74  3536 Mika Juuhl            Clarkston                      17:08  5:31

   83   75  3411 Brendan Nesbitt       Bay City Western               17:08  5:31

   84   76  3558 Kody Yorton           Clio                           17:10  5:32

   85   77  3667 Gabe Thomas           Dexter                         17:10  5:32

   86   78  3580 Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                        17:10  5:32

   87   79  4265 Nick Sonnenberg       Saginaw Heritage               17:11  5:32

   88   80  3774 Quentin Couvelaire    Grand Haven                    17:11  5:32

   89   81  3797 Aaron Brink           Grand Rapids Christian         17:11  5:32

   90   82  3824 Ryan Van Orman        Grand Rapids Christian         17:11  5:32

   91   83  3631 Lucas Bell            Dexter                         17:11  5:32

   92   84  3688 Matthew Levitt        East Grand Rapids              17:11  5:32

   93   85  4358 Connor Meehan         Saline                         17:12  5:33

   94   86  3991 Aric Landy            Novi                           17:13  5:33

   95   87  3420 Antonio Wenglikowski  Bay City Western               17:13  5:33

   96   88  4185 Will Kellam           Portage Northern               17:13  5:33

   97   89  3751 Nathan Millet         Garaway                        17:14  5:33

   98   90  4246 Jack Doyle            Saginaw Heritage               17:14  5:33

   99       4486 Braxton Snuffer       Western Michigan Christian     17:14  5:33

  100   91  3951 Christian Freiburger  Northville                     17:15  5:34

  101   92  3611 Hayden Howerton       Defiance                       17:15  5:34

  102   93  3354 Aiden Smith           Alpena                         17:15  5:34

  103   94  4347 John Giles            Saline                         17:16  5:34

  104   95  4225 Taylor Mrozinski      Rockford                       17:17  5:34

  105   96  3548 Dylan Mosher          Clio                           17:18  5:34

  106   97  3919 Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic               17:20  5:35

  107   98  3745 Ben Schmidt           Fremont                        17:20  5:35

  108   99  3618 Jesse Schlatter       Defiance                       17:20  5:35

  109  100  4227 Nick Behring          Romeo                          17:21  5:35

  110  101  4327 Brian Blankenship     Saline                         17:21  5:36

  111  102  4290 Jacob Kubinski        Salem                          17:22  5:36

  112  103  4410 Josiah Quinn          St. Johns                      17:23  5:36

  113  104  3665 Jack Shelley          Dexter                         17:24  5:36

  114  105  4191 Logan McDonald        Portage Northern               17:24  5:36

  115  106  3608 Jacob Turgeon         Davison                        17:24  5:36

  116  107  4233 Andrew Goodrich       Romeo                          17:25  5:37

  117  108  3533 Jacob Dolan           Clarkston                      17:25  5:37

  118  109  4172 Samuel Weber          Portage Central                17:25  5:37

  119  110  4435 Morgan McGrew         Traverse City Central          17:25  5:37

  120  111  3946 Sean Coleman          Northville                     17:26  5:37

  121  112  4242 Matt Beaudin          Saginaw Heritage               17:27  5:37

  122  113  3355 Josh Smith            Alpena                         17:27  5:37

  123  114  3606 Zack Sleeman          Davison                        17:27  5:38

  124  115  4049 Evan McNall           Okemos                         17:28  5:38

  125  116  3555 Chase Smith           Clio                           17:29  5:38

  126  117  4443 Trevor Sepanik        Traverse City Central          17:29  5:38

  127  118  3779 Dominic Hentemann     Grand Haven                    17:29  5:38

  128  119  4222 Tim Kellner           Rockford                       17:30  5:38

  129  120  3838 Jake Randall          Grandville                     17:30  5:38

  130  121  3538 Eric Smith            Clarkston                      17:31  5:39

  131  122  4150 Jacob Hovda           Portage Central                17:31  5:39

  132  123  3570 Miles Petersen        Corunna                        17:32  5:39

  133  124  3857 Eli Horski            Hartland                       17:32  5:39

  134  125  4109 Drew Guest            Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        17:33  5:39

  135  126  4207 Joey Hegger           Rochester                      17:33  5:39

  136  127  3781 Eric Johnson          Grand Haven                    17:33  5:39

  137  128  3654 Marc Lopez            Dexter                         17:34  5:40

  138  129  4449 Cole Szunko           Traverse City Central          17:34  5:40

  139  130  4374 Bryce Hegenauer       Shepherd                       17:34  5:40

  140  131  3973 Scott Beaton          Novi                           17:35  5:40

  141  132  3433 Raul Vargas           Beavercreek                    17:35  5:40

  142  133  4280 Ryan Exell            Salem                          17:35  5:40

  143  134  4332 Aidan Carichner       Saline                         17:36  5:40

  144  135  3647 Miles Kanipe          Dexter                         17:36  5:40

  145  136  3619 Nathan Schlatter      Defiance                       17:37  5:41

  146  137  3589 Cole Davis            Davison                        17:37  5:41

  147  138  3534 William Eisert        Clarkston                      17:37  5:41

  148  139  3569 Kyle Mesh             Corunna                        17:37  5:41

  149  140  4261 Connor Lavigne        Saginaw Heritage               17:38  5:41

  150  141  3383 Zachary Reynolds      Ann Arbor Skyline              17:38  5:41

  151  142  4223 Kyle Lamos            Rockford                       17:39  5:41

  152  143  4213 Joe Schuler           Rochester                      17:39  5:41

  153  144  3563 Dakota Hundley        Corunna                        17:39  5:41

  154  145  3480 Ben Williams          Birmingham Seaholm             17:39  5:41

  155  146  4274 Andrew Beyer          Salem                          17:40  5:42

  156  147  3922 Eric Warriner         Lansing Catholic               17:40  5:42

  157  148  4152 Jon Koning            Portage Central                17:41  5:42

  158  149  3428 Brad Klingbeil        Beavercreek                    17:41  5:42

  159  150  3393 Loren Appold          Bay City Western               17:41  5:42

  160  151  3541 Chris Franks          Clio                           17:42  5:42

  161  152  3752 Bj Schwartz           Garaway                        17:43  5:42

  162  153  3691 Nick MacGeorge        East Grand Rapids              17:43  5:43

  163  154  4289 Alex Kroll            Salem                          17:43  5:43

  164  155  4165 Brady Rudesill        Portage Central                17:44  5:43

  165  156  3535 Grant Henley          Clarkston                      17:44  5:43

  166  157  3559 Charlie Bruckman      Corunna                        17:44  5:43

  167  158  4394 Tyler Travis          Shepherd                       17:45  5:43

  168  159  4263 Brennan Senkowski     Saginaw Heritage               17:46  5:44

  169  160  3516 Ethan Emmert          Centerville                    17:47  5:44

  170  161  3820 Tyler Poel            Grand Rapids Christian         17:47  5:44

  171  162  3421 Jake Bengino          Beavercreek                    17:47  5:44

  172  163  3507 Will Threlkeld        Bloomfield Hills               17:48  5:44

  173  164  3515 Kevin Cross           Centerville                    17:48  5:44

  174  165  3378 Justin Michele        Ann Arbor Skyline              17:49  5:44

  175  166  4175 Cody Clemens          Portage Northern               17:49  5:44

  176       6187 Jack Gillespie        Port Huron Northern            17:50  5:45

  177  167  4075 Lukas Brockway        Pinckney                       17:50  5:45

  178  168  3697 Andrew Periard        East Grand Rapids              17:50  5:45

  179  169  3853 Caleb Guenther        Hartland                       17:50  5:45

  180  170  4516 Eric Wilkewitz        Woodhaven                      17:51  5:45

  181  171  4226 Paul Arnold           Romeo                          17:51  5:45

  182  172  3467 Joey Russell          Birmingham Seaholm             17:51  5:45

  183  173  4187 Owen Langejans        Portage Northern               17:52  5:46

  184  174  3616 Tino Ramirez          Defiance                       17:52  5:46

  185  175  3834 Shayden Fisher        Grandville                     17:55  5:46

  186  176  3693 Joe Meston            East Grand Rapids              17:55  5:47

  187  177  4426 Nick Friar            Traverse City Central          17:55  5:47

  188  178  3823 Sam Terpstra          Grand Rapids Christian         17:56  5:47

  189  179  3522 Jack Welsh            Centerville                    17:56  5:47

  190  180  3835 Jacob Kenny           Grandville                     17:56  5:47

  191  181  3794 Kam Betz              Grand Rapids Christian         17:57  5:47

  192  182  3537 Luke Oldford          Clarkston                      17:58  5:47

  193  183  3549 Garett Nelson         Clio                           17:58  5:48

  194  184  4459 Matt Kallabat         Waterford Mott                 17:59  5:48

  195  185  3837 Boony Merryweather    Grandville                     17:59  5:48

  196  186  4088 Emmett Smrcka         Pinckney                       18:00  5:48

  197  187  3483 Nick Bellinson        Bloomfield Hills               18:02  5:49

  198  188  4023 Danny Baker           Okemos                         18:02  5:49

  199  189  3499 Finnley MacKillop     Bloomfield Hills               18:03  5:49

  200  190  3741 Benjamin Deuling      Fremont                        18:04  5:49

  201  191  3666 Grant Sprague         Dexter                         18:04  5:49

  202       3926 Ben Perry             Marine City Cardinal Mooney    18:05  5:50

  203  192  3772 Buster Bedrosian      Grand Haven                    18:05  5:50

  204  193  3434 Roberto Vargas        Beavercreek                    18:05  5:50

  205  194  4197 Mike Stinchcomb       Portage Northern               18:06  5:50

  206  195  4397 Mason Berridge        St. Johns                      18:06  5:50

  207  196  3865 Miles McDonald        Hartland                       18:07  5:50

  208  197  3671 Reed Yalisove         Dexter                         18:08  5:51

  209  198  3520 John Salzman          Centerville                    18:08  5:51

  210  199  4312 Griffin Skaff         Salem                          18:10  5:51

  211  200  4405 Trevor Luznak         St. Johns                      18:11  5:51

  212  201  4068 Justin Tavormina      Okemos                         18:11  5:51

  213  202  3775 Jordan Diephouse      Grand Haven                    18:11  5:51

  214  203  3519 Steven Reidell        Centerville                    18:11  5:52

  215  204  4456 Noah Fuerst           Waterford Mott                 18:13  5:52

  216  205  4202 Sean Childers         Rochester                      18:15  5:53

  217  206  3607 Greg Smith            Davison                        18:15  5:53

  218  207  4415 Nolan Wirth           St. Johns                      18:15  5:53

  219  208  4387 Dane Nestle           Shepherd                       18:16  5:53

  220  209  3878 Mitchell Smith        Hartland                       18:18  5:54

  221  210  4506 Caleb Keyes           Woodhaven                      18:19  5:54

  222  211  3412 Josh Nickless         Bay City Western               18:19  5:54

  223  212  4240 Jarrett St. John      Romeo                          18:19  5:54

  224  213  3704 Jonathan Yepez        East Grand Rapids              18:20  5:54

  225  214  4195 Max Rathburn          Portage Northern               18:20  5:55

  226  215  4281 Luke Haran            Salem                          18:20  5:55

  227  216  4436 Robbie Morse          Traverse City Central          18:22  5:55

  228  217  3929 Jonathan Altes        Midland Dow                    18:23  5:55

  229  218  3917 Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic               18:23  5:56

  230  219  3710 Rhys Fitchen-Brown    East Lansing                   18:25  5:56

  231  220  3494 Jacob King            Bloomfield Hills               18:26  5:56

  232  221  4071 Sam Wakeman           Okemos                         18:26  5:56

  233  222  3852 Jon Gietek            Hartland                       18:26  5:56

  234  223  4190 Wayne Matunas         Portage Northern               18:29  5:58

  235  224  3491 Ben Kaufman           Bloomfield Hills               18:30  5:58

  236  225  3681 Reid Grunewald        East Grand Rapids              18:31  5:58

  237  226  3348 Kolin Ghidoni         Alpena                         18:32  5:58

  238  227  3900 Michael Zonca         L'Anse Creuse North            18:32  5:58

  239  228  4463 Bradley O'Connor      Waterford Mott                 18:33  5:59

  240  229  3836 Stephen McGraw        Grandville                     18:34  5:59

  241  230  4401 Joey Fox              St. Johns                      18:34  5:59

  242  231  4081 Kyle Hamilton         Pinckney                       18:35  5:59

  243  232  3362 Ryan Wirgau           Alpena                         18:35  5:59

  244  233  4241 Freddie Wallace       Romeo                          18:37  6:00

  245  234  4237 Jack Schettler        Romeo                          18:40  6:01

  246  235  3523 Kyle Westhaus         Centerville                    18:40  6:01

  247  236  3406 Mathew Koenig         Bay City Western               18:41  6:01

  248  237  3492 Noah Kellman          Bloomfield Hills               18:43  6:02

  249  238  3625 Connor Whitford       Defiance                       18:43  6:02

  250  239  3914 Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic               18:44  6:02

  251  240  4490 Owen Bronni           Woodhaven                      18:44  6:02

  252  241  3369 Kobi Eichner          Ann Arbor Skyline              18:44  6:02

  253  242  3622 Cordell Stover        Defiance                       18:45  6:03

  254  243  3601 Kyle Pietrus          Davison                        18:45  6:03

  255  244  3385 Liam Smith            Ann Arbor Skyline              18:46  6:03

  256  245  4407 Andrew Menard         St. Johns                      18:46  6:03

  257  246  3790 Tom Stock             Grand Haven                    18:46  6:03

  258  247  4114 Neil Kauffman         Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        18:48  6:03

  259  248  3544 Luke Hart             Clio                           18:48  6:04

  260  249  3750 Austin Miller         Garaway                        18:49  6:04

  261  250  4386 Jonah Montney         Shepherd                       18:50  6:04

  262       4287 Colby Johnson         Salem                          18:50  6:04

  263  251  3435 Nick Bennett          Birmingham Seaholm             18:51  6:04

  264  252  3908 Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic               18:52  6:05

  265  253  3757 Andrew West           Garaway                        18:52  6:05

  266  254  3934 Chris Kerber          Midland Dow                    18:55  6:06

  267  255  3441 Matthew Dadamio       Birmingham Seaholm             18:57  6:07

  268  256  3840 Shawn Roncka          Grandville                     18:58  6:07

  269  257  4392 Cj Spencer            Shepherd                       19:03  6:08

  270  258  4159 Riley Nickell         Portage Central                19:07  6:09

  271  259  3345 Clay Donajkowski      Alpena                         19:08  6:10

  272  260  4466 Brandon Tower         Waterford Mott                 19:08  6:10

  273  261  4211 Ronith Murali         Rochester                      19:09  6:10

  274  262  4476 Teddy Oliver          West Holmes                    19:10  6:11

  275  263  3927 William Adams         Midland Dow                    19:11  6:11

  276  264  3753 Julian Shrock         Garaway                        19:11  6:11

  277  265  4224 Matthew MacGregor     Rockford                       19:12  6:11

  278  266  4079 Tyler Debeauclair     Pinckney                       19:17  6:13

  279  267  4488 Nick Bolduc           Woodhaven                      19:18  6:13

  280  268  3742 Ben Devries           Fremont                        19:18  6:13

  281  269  3731 John Paul Roboski     East Lansing                   19:22  6:14

  282  270  4376 Owen Howard           Shepherd                       19:22  6:14

  283  271  3490 Jackson Irmscher      Bloomfield Hills               19:26  6:16

  284  272  4455 Kyle Dennis           Waterford Mott                 19:30  6:17

  285  273  3895 Logan Jackson         L'Anse Creuse North            19:30  6:17

  286  274  4492 Ryan Colquit          Woodhaven                      19:32  6:18

  287  275  4123 Aidan Schurig         Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        19:35  6:19

  288  276  3709 Evan Dempsey          East Lansing                   19:38  6:20

  289  277  4481 Josh Weigand          West Holmes                    19:39  6:20

  290  278  3897 Myles Morgan          L'Anse Creuse North            19:45  6:22

  291  279  3939 Ben Newman            Midland Dow                    19:47  6:22

  292  280  4477 Mark Raber            West Holmes                    19:53  6:24

  293  281  3758 Nathan Wicker         Garaway                        19:53  6:24

  294  282  3937 Kyle McIntire         Midland Dow                    19:55  6:25

  295  283  4453 Blaine Bradley        Waterford Mott                 20:05  6:28

  296  284  3935 Andrew Kozerski       Midland Dow                    20:11  6:30

  297  285  4474 Jonathon Kandel       West Holmes                    20:14  6:31

  298  286  3892 Jared Chacon          L'Anse Creuse North            20:19  6:33

  299  287  3754 Braden Shupe          Garaway                        20:19  6:33

  300  288  3932 Travis Fletcher       Midland Dow                    20:19  6:33

  301  289  4467 Ryan Wojcik           Waterford Mott                 20:26  6:35

  302  290  4469 Matt Chanay           West Holmes                    20:35  6:38

  303  291  3898 Conner Rager          L'Anse Creuse North            20:56  6:45

  304  292  4472 Danny Drummond        West Holmes                    22:07  7:08

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   138  Centerville                                 (  19:08  1:35:39   1:24)

==========================================================

  1      1   2457 Lainey Studebaker    12   18:05

  2     26   2458 Kelli Walsh          10   19:12

  3     35   2455 Taylor Malchow       12   19:25

  4     36   2454 Savannah Lowe        -    19:28

  5     40   2459 Rachel Whitehead     -    19:29

  6   ( 45)  2444 Allison Fick         -    19:37

 

  2.   140  Birmingham Seaholm                          (  19:09  1:35:45   1:32)

==========================================================

  1      4   2295 Audrey Ladd          11   18:19

  2     11   2284 Patty Girardot       12   18:49

  3     27   2300 Rachel McCardell     10   19:13

  4     43   2314 Mary Sanders         12   19:33

  5     55   2311 Emily Rooney         10   19:51

  6   ( 77)  2276 Kati Beckeman        10   20:15

  7   (105)  2301 Reagan McNally       9    20:40

 

  3.   192  Northville                                  (  19:28  1:37:20   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     15   2984 Cayla Eckenroth      11   18:56

  2     28   2988 Emma Herrmann        12   19:15

  3     29   2978 Lexa Barrott         12   19:18

  4     48   2986 Olivia Harp          9    19:43

  5     72   2977 Ana Barrott          10   20:08

  6   ( 76)  2998 Emma Smith           11   20:14

  7   (113)  2987 Hailey Harris        12   20:44

 

  4.   278  Saline                                      (  19:45  1:38:42   1:48)

==========================================================

  1      9   3186 Jessi Larson         10   18:40

  2     22   3183 Hannah Cummings      12   19:06

  3     73   3189 Gillian Walter       12   20:12

  4     81   3187 Regan Smith          12   20:16

  5     93   3188 Holly Treber         12   20:28

  6   (111)  3184 Danielle Fillmore    12   20:43

  7   (151)  3182 Haleigh Cummings     12   21:14

 

  4.   278  Brighton                                    (  19:48  1:38:57   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     23   2398 Jenna Sica           12   19:08

  2     44   2390 Lauren Parrell       10   19:37

  3     46   2393 Lexi Reynolds        10   19:39

  4     61   2387 Kirsten McGahan      12   19:54

  5    104   2369 Andrea Crowe         11   20:39

  6   (124)  2374 Sam Fusik            11   20:49

  7   (125)  2380 Brooke Harrity       11   20:49

 

  6.   298  Traverse City Central                       (  19:47  1:38:52   2:06)

==========================================================

  1      3   3277 Sielle Kearney       10   18:17

  2     60   3260 Chloe Beyer          10   19:54

  3     65   3259 Madyson Basch        12   20:01

  4     82   3290 Brooke Truszkowski   11   20:17

  5     88   3269 Grace Failor         11   20:23

  6   (114)  3266 Paige Carrigan       10   20:44

  7   (157)  3271 Abigail Fox          10   21:24

 

  7.   314  Waterford Mott                              (  19:52  1:39:20   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     18   3322 Rylee Robinson       9    18:58

  2     30   3321 Kate Petsch          10   19:18

  3     51   3319 Katie Osika          10   19:48

  4     79   3315 Morgan Fuerst        12   20:16

  5    136   3316 Mikayla Gean         12   21:00

  6   (152)  3320 Angela Peterson      9    21:14

 

  8.   329  Ann Arbor Pioneer                           (  19:49  1:39:05   3:07)

==========================================================

  1      2   2232 Anne Forsyth         10   18:12

  2     41   2228 Sydney Dawes         11   19:31

  3     47   2241 Jacalyn Overdier     11   19:42

  4     84   2239 Elizabeth Kos        10   20:21

  5    155   2243 Charlotte Ramser     11   21:19

  6   (164)  2227 Mallory Dawes        9    21:26

  7   (200)  2230 Carrie Duerksen      11   21:57

 

  9.   402  Clarkston                                   (  20:01  1:40:05   2:33)

==========================================================

  1      7   2495 Nicole Hanson        12   18:32

  2     17   2487 Elizabeth Dalrymple  9    18:57

  3    106   2489 Malory Ferguson      9    20:40

  4    128   2493 Emily Gustafson      10   20:51

  5    144   2488 Emily Ferguson       9    21:05

  6   (149)  2501 Kailan Mehta         12   21:13

  7   (170)  2486 Kaitlyn Cavallo      12   21:30

 

 10.   404  Traverse City St. Francis                   (  20:08  1:40:39   3:26)

==========================================================

  1      8   3296 Holly Bullough       12   18:37

  2     50   3298 Katelyn Duffing      9    19:47

  3     63   3309 Emmalyne Tarsa       11   19:58

  4     75   3310 Joyana Tarsa         10   20:14

  5    208   3311 Madeline Taylor      9    22:03

  6   (219)  3295 Lauren Bramer        10   22:13

  7   (231)  3300 Emma Fifarek         11   22:33

 

 11.   434  GR Forest Hills Central                     (  20:21  1:41:45   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     52   2717 Amytess Girgis       11   19:49

  2     74   2708 Katie Allen          11   20:13

  3     78   2728 Ally Stapleton       12   20:15

  4    112   2722 Courtney McAlindoon  9    20:43

  5    118   2711 Susannah Bennett     9    20:45

  6   (167)  2710 Cecelia Batterbee    12   21:28

  7   (178)  2729 Catherine Stapleton  12   21:36

 

 12.   455  Grandville                                  (  20:13  1:41:03   3:12)

==========================================================

  1      6   2867 Madison Troy         10   18:23

  2     39   2852 Madison Malon        9    19:29

  3     85   2874 Valerie Wierenga     12   20:23

  4    150   2861 Audrey Royer         10   21:13

  5    175   2847 Sophie Kaminski      10   21:35

  6   (189)  2839 Alaina Carpenter     10   21:48

  7   (236)  2838 Jenna Brewer         9    22:38

 

 13.   473  Midland Dow                                 (  20:21  1:41:41   2:51)

==========================================================

  1     20   2953 Emily Wall           11   19:06

  2     33   2951 Anastasia Tucker     9    19:20

  3     59   2949 Maija Rettelle       10   19:53

  4    160   2952 Heleyna Tucker       9    21:25

  5    201   2944 Beth Hoffman         12   21:57

  6   (257)  2947 Jessica Kline        10   23:25

 

 14.   497  Grand Haven                                 (  20:30  1:42:28   0:55)

==========================================================

  1     62   2760 Gabby Hentemann      9    19:55

  2     89   2751 Audrey Boersen       12   20:24

  3     96   2764 Hannah Kenny         12   20:31

  4    123   2765 Eliza Lowe           11   20:48

  5    127   2755 Abby Buitenhuis      9    20:50

  6   (185)  2775 Andrea Strainer      11   21:45

  7   (194)  2769 Haylee Ray           11   21:51

 

 15.   501  Hudsonville                                 (  20:28  1:42:19   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     21   2878 Melanie Helder       10   19:06

  2     56   2881 Alyssa Sanchez       11   19:52

  3    115   2879 Zoe Louis            9    20:44

  4    147   2875 Anna Buist           11   21:11

  5    162   2876 Maddison Cook        9    21:26

  6   (183)  2882 Laura Vanderploeg    11   21:41

  7   (186)  2877 Allison Frank        10   21:45

 

 16.   504  St. Joseph                                  (  20:27  1:42:11   2:40)

==========================================================

  1     31   3245 Kaitlin Newton       10   19:19

  2     32   3237 Anna Fischer         10   19:19

  3     97   3252 Abigail Tschetter    11   20:32

  4    141   3254 Vanessa Veersma      11   21:02

  5    203   3234 Maddy Estkowski      12   21:59

  6   (223)  3230 Megan Buckingham     12   22:16

  7   (251)  3246 Paige Newton         10   23:04

 

 17.   507  Rockford                                    (  20:34  1:42:48   0:42)

==========================================================

  1     69   3162 Molly Weir           11   20:06

  2     91   3158 Larissa Medich       12   20:27

  3    110   3156 Hannah Jefferis      10   20:42

  4    117   3159 Megan Parker         10   20:45

  5    120   3153 Morgan Benoit        12   20:48

  6   (210)  3161 Laine Switzer        12   22:04

  7   (233)  3157 Jackie Jernigan      12   22:35

 

 18.   508  Pinckney                                    (  20:33  1:42:42   1:34)

==========================================================

  1     49   3032 Courtney Jarema      9    19:46

  2     67   3026 Isabella Garcia      11   20:03

  3     98   3022 Noelle Adriaens      9    20:32

  4    138   3041 Erika Rapp           9    21:01

  5    156   3042 Catherine Stone      11   21:20

  6   (158)  3028 Abby Hackett         12   21:24

  7   (191)  3023 Mackenzie Carano     11   21:49

 

 19.   514  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  20:33  1:42:44   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     70   2825 Megan Schenkel       11   20:06

  2     71   2801 Claire Brouwer       12   20:08

  3    109   2831 Sarah Vandyke        10   20:41

  4    129   2814 Abby Jonker          11   20:52

  5    135   2800 Meredith Borst       10   20:57

  6   (142)  2799 Camilla Bjelland     11   21:02

  7   (195)  2797 Jenna Bishop         10   21:51

 

 20.   542  East Grand Rapids                           (  20:39  1:43:13   0:32)

==========================================================

  1     87   2605 Kate O'Connell       10   20:23

  2     95   2604 Maddie McCahill      11   20:30

  3    101   2586 Sarah Cannon         10   20:35

  4    126   2618 Audrey Whiteside     9    20:50

  5    133   2611 Abby Theodorsdottir  9    20:55

  6   (146)  2599 Anna Laffrey         12   21:11

  7   (159)  2594 Charlotte Etienne    12   21:25

 

 21.   562  Portage Northern                            (  20:36  1:42:57   2:49)

==========================================================

  1     13   3126 Peyton Witt          9    18:54

  2     38   3123 Alexa Vanderhoff     12   19:29

  3    153   3119 Rebekah Reisterer    9    21:17

  4    174   3109 Emily Hamlin         11   21:34

  5    184   3111 Zoe Holdorf          11   21:43

  6   (217)  3115 Sophie Morin         12   22:13

 

 22.   565  Lansing Catholic                            (  20:46  1:43:47   4:08)

==========================================================

  1     24   2910 Olivia Theis         10   19:11

  2     54   2890 Lauren Cleary        9    19:50

  3     58   2896 Abigail Gilmore      11   19:53

  4    173   2895 Grace Frost          10   21:34

  5    256   2907 Anna Rentz           12   23:19

  6   (261)  2889 Victoria Boehlert-Somohano 12   23:31

  7   (270)  2899 Annie Heeder         9    23:58

 

 23.   599  East Lansing                                (  20:46  1:43:49   2:04)

==========================================================

  1     42   2665 Stephanie Vanis      12   19:31

  2     99   2637 Madison Green        10   20:34

  3    134   2628 Anya Brett           10   20:56

  4    148   2663 Mary Stout           11   21:13

  5    176   2648 Victoria Kelley      12   21:35

  6   (211)  2631 Jivana Esposito      11   22:04

  7   (281)  2642 Anna Hornbach        9    29:51

 

 24.   661  Shepherd                                    (  20:54  1:44:29   3:25)

==========================================================

  1     10   3192 Amber Gall           9    18:49

  2     90   3195 Katelyn Hutchinson   11   20:27

  3    132   3194 Haley Hegenauer      9    20:55

  4    209   3196 Kylie Hutchinson     11   22:04

  5    220   3198 Rachel Mathers       11   22:14

  6   (241)  3190 Sarah Bellinger      12   22:45

  7   (264)  3200 Katie Powell         11   23:35

 

 25.   677  Portage Central                             (  21:02  1:45:08   1:56)

==========================================================

  1     53   3088 Alana Richmond       9    19:50

  2    103   3099 Chelsea Whelham      11   20:37

  3    154   3067 Grace Hovda          9    21:17

  4    180   3077 Kayla Mathieu        10   21:38

  5    187   3064 Aubrey Hemstreet     12   21:46

  6   (197)  3074 Lily Kitagawa        11   21:54

  7   (240)  3075 Megan Kordupel       12   22:43

 

 25.   677  Bay City Western                            (  21:01  1:45:05   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     86   2258 Laura Estrada        12   20:23

  2    116   2266 Sydney Nesbitt       9    20:44

  3    130   2257 Rebecca Estep        12   20:55

  4    168   2272 Alyssa Zettle        11   21:28

  5    177   2260 Molly Hecox          11   21:35

  6   (227)  2263 Grace Kendziorski    10   22:22

  7   (230)  2270 Kristen Satkowiak    11   22:31

 

 27.   689  Garaway                                     (  21:03  1:45:11   3:24)

==========================================================

  1     25   2707 Rachel Wentworth     12   19:12

  2    102   2706 Ariel Wentworth      11   20:36

  3    131   2701 Jocelyn Miller       10   20:55

  4    196   2705 Lauren Violet        12   21:52

  5    235   2696 Lindsey Goehring     10   22:36

  6   (273)  2699 Jenny Keim           11   24:19

  7   (276)  2702 Summer Miller        9    24:50

 

 28.   709  Grand Ledge                                 (  21:05  1:45:23   2:53)

==========================================================

  1     34   2788 Jenna Magness        11   19:20

  2     83   2778 Claudia Baryo        10   20:20

  3    169   2789 Annemarie Maher      12   21:30

  4    207   2782 Michaela Donahue     10   22:00

  5    216   2784 Rebekka Golisch      12   22:13

  6   (262)  2780 Tori Campbell        11   23:34

 

 29.   712  Rochester                                   (  21:07  1:45:32   1:45)

==========================================================

  1     57   3140 Lauren Kaliszewski   11   19:52

  2    143   3143 Amanda Lewis         11   21:05

  3    161   3129 Jasneet Aulakh       11   21:26

  4    172   3131 Elizabeth Bulat      9    21:32

  5    179   3142 Emily Kowalczyk      12   21:37

  6   (182)  3150 Lauren Williamson    10   21:40

  7   (254)  3132 Amanda Capaldi       11   23:08

 

 30.   715  DeWitt                                      (  21:08  1:45:36   0:59)

==========================================================

  1    107   2534 Hannah Adler         10   20:40

  2    119   2554 Katie Vitou          10   20:46

  3    137   2553 Ashley Shipps        9    21:00

  4    171   2555 Natale Yabs          9    21:31

  5    181   2550 Stephanie Robinson   10   21:39

  6   (224)  2544 Kelsey Grost         11   22:19

  7   (234)  2545 Kara Johnson         10   22:36

 

 31.   730  Dexter                                      (  21:10  1:45:48   2:52)

==========================================================

  1     37   2572 Alison McLean        12   19:28

  2    100   2581 Danielle Waidley     10   20:35

  3    166   2570 Jordan McGinnis      11   21:27

  4    202   2564 Lindsey Hayter       11   21:58

  5    225   2579 Anna Varitek         9    22:20

  6   (237)  2571 Abby McLean          9    22:40

  7   (239)  2556 Julia Bell           11   22:43

 

 32.   745  Oregon Clay                                 (  21:12  1:45:59   3:51)

==========================================================

  1     19   3010 Haley Hess           12   19:01

  2    121   3011 Hannah Hess          12   20:48

  3    145   3012 Sydney Hess          11   21:06

  4    215   3014 Caitlyn Kuecher      11   22:12

  5    245   3019 Marissa Niezgoda     9    22:52

  6   (253)  3017 Madison Miller       11   23:06

  7   (275)  3009 Elizabeth Gibbons    11   24:43

 

 33.   760  Romeo                                       (  21:19  1:46:33   5:31)

==========================================================

  1      5   3178 Emma Wilson          12   18:22

  2     80   3165 Megan Greb           12   20:16

  3    193   3170 Julia Knepper        11   21:51

  4    214   3168 Alexis Kearney       12   22:11

  5    268   3177 Dianna Westrick      11   23:53

  6   (277)  3174 Claire Tibboles      11   24:50

  7   (280)  3172 Katy Pioch           10   25:13

 

 34.   779  Caledonia                                   (  21:19  1:46:32   2:11)

==========================================================

  1     64   2433 Olivia Schroder      11   19:59

  2    139   2441 Emma Woltjer         9    21:01

  3    165   2436 Amanda Sorokin       12   21:27

  4    198   2434 Megan Seromik        12   21:55

  5    213   2425 Kailyn Mince         10   22:10

  6   (229)  2435 Jenna Smith          9    22:30

  7   (246)  2410 Callie Delaney       10   22:52

 

 35.   800  Livonia Churchill                           (  21:26  1:47:08   2:43)

==========================================================

  1     68   2915 Kathleen George      11   20:04

  2     92   2921 Christina Murphy     11   20:28

  3    192   2927 Gabrielle Swider     10   21:50

  4    206   2917 Alexis Lombardo      12   21:59

  5    242   2914 Caroline George      11   22:47

  6   (243)  2923 Hailey Pampreen      11   22:50

  7   (265)  2932 Raquel Zwick         11   23:39

 

 36.   812  Flushing                                    (  21:33  1:47:45   4:32)

==========================================================

  1     14   2681 Jessi Lindstrom      11   18:55

  2     66   2676 Paige Deitering      10   20:02

  3    222   2677 Lexi Draheim         11   22:16

  4    252   2686 Shelby Shaughnessy   10   23:05

  5    258   2678 Madison Gaudet       10   23:27

  6   (267)  2679 Caroline Hunt        11   23:45

  7   (274)  2694 Lexie Zitterkopf     12   24:32

 

 37.   858  Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                      (  21:44  1:48:36   4:39)

==========================================================

  1     12   2961 Maryssa Depies       11   18:51

  2    122   2958 Jayme Brantsen       10   20:48

  3    205   2970 Lilah Parker         11   21:59

  4    259   2962 Hannah Finkler       9    23:28

  5    260   2971 Lindsay Richardson   10   23:30

  6   (271)  2959 Becca Bride          11   23:59

  7   (272)  2965 Kendra Irvine        12   24:16

 

 38.   911  St. Johns                                   (  21:42  1:48:29   1:33)

==========================================================

  1    108   3207 Jen Eaton            12   20:41

  2    188   3216 Milah Montle         12   21:46

  3    190   3219 Brecken Simon        11   21:49

  4    204   3223 Emily Wohlfert       12   21:59

  5    221   3212 Lauren Lasceski      9    22:14

  6   (226)  3217 Mariah Munro         10   22:20

  7   (232)  3214 Anna McCastle        9    22:34

 

 39.   964  Bloomfield Hills                            (  21:54  1:49:26   1:50)

==========================================================

  1    140   2341 Giovanna Leone       12   21:01

  2    163   2331 Scarlett Charles     11   21:26

  3    199   2351 Kyra Schofield       10   21:55

  4    218   2352 Evelyn Sorgenfrei    9    22:13

  5    244   2348 Nicole Rhoads        11   22:51

  6   (247)  2344 Emma Mashburn        10   22:55

  7   (248)  2329 Allie Carey          12   22:57

 

 40.   996  West Holmes                                 (  22:13  1:51:05   4:59)

==========================================================

  1     16   3327 Michelle Hostettler  11   18:57

  2    212   3332 Amber Murphy         12   22:06

  3    249   3333 Erin Norman          9    23:03

  4    250   3335 Hannah Schlegel      12   23:03

  5    269   3326 Hannah Clark         12   23:56

  6   (279)  3328 Alexis Hunter        10   25:06

 

 41.  1078  Davison                                     (  22:30  1:52:29   3:06)

==========================================================

  1     94   2529 Victoria Ostrander   12   20:28

  2    228   2515 Katy Calleja         10   22:26

  3    238   2533 Ellie Timmons        9    22:43

  4    255   2528 Grace Olson          10   23:18

  5    263   2531 Abby Schiestel       10   23:34

  6   (266)  2522 Haley Hall           10   23:41

  7   (278)  2519 Ellie Crandall       10   24:59

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1       2883 Karenna Duffey        L'Anse Creuse North            17:54  5:46

    2    1  2457 Lainey Studebaker     Centerville                    18:05  5:50

    3    2  2232 Anne Forsyth          Ann Arbor Pioneer              18:12  5:52

    4    3  3277 Sielle Kearney        Traverse City Central          18:17  5:54

    5    4  2295 Audrey Ladd           Birmingham Seaholm             18:19  5:54

    6    5  3178 Emma Wilson           Romeo                          18:22  5:55

    7    6  2867 Madison Troy          Grandville                     18:23  5:55

    8    7  2495 Nicole Hanson         Clarkston                      18:32  5:58

    9    8  3296 Holly Bullough        Traverse City St. Francis      18:37  6:00

   10    9  3186 Jessi Larson          Saline                         18:40  6:01

   11       6345 Sarah Kettel          Capital Homeschool             18:41  6:01

   12   10  3192 Amber Gall            Shepherd                       18:49  6:04

   13   11  2284 Patty Girardot        Birmingham Seaholm             18:49  6:04

   14   12  2961 Maryssa Depies        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         18:51  6:04

   15   13  3126 Peyton Witt           Portage Northern               18:54  6:05

   16   14  2681 Jessi Lindstrom       Flushing                       18:55  6:06

   17   15  2984 Cayla Eckenroth       Northville                     18:56  6:06

   18   16  3327 Michelle Hostettler   West Holmes                    18:57  6:06

   19   17  2487 Elizabeth Dalrymple   Clarkston                      18:57  6:06

   20   18  3322 Rylee Robinson        Waterford Mott                 18:58  6:07

   21   19  3010 Haley Hess            Oregon Clay                    19:01  6:08

   22       3049 Rachel Bonner         Port Huron                     19:01  6:08

   23   20  2953 Emily Wall            Midland Dow                    19:06  6:09

   24   21  2878 Melanie Helder        Hudsonville                    19:06  6:09

   25   22  3183 Hannah Cummings       Saline                         19:06  6:09

   26   23  2398 Jenna Sica            Brighton                       19:08  6:10

   27   24  2910 Olivia Theis          Lansing Catholic               19:11  6:11

   28   25  2707 Rachel Wentworth      Garaway                        19:12  6:11

   29   26  2458 Kelli Walsh           Centerville                    19:12  6:11

   30   27  2300 Rachel McCardell      Birmingham Seaholm             19:13  6:12

   31   28  2988 Emma Herrmann         Northville                     19:15  6:12

   32   29  2978 Lexa Barrott          Northville                     19:18  6:13

   33   30  3321 Kate Petsch           Waterford Mott                 19:18  6:13

   34   31  3245 Kaitlin Newton        St. Joseph                     19:19  6:14

   35   32  3237 Anna Fischer          St. Joseph                     19:19  6:14

   36   33  2951 Anastasia Tucker      Midland Dow                    19:20  6:14

   37   34  2788 Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                    19:20  6:14

   38       3021 Tessa Fornari         Our Lady of the Lakes          19:23  6:15

   39   35  2455 Taylor Malchow        Centerville                    19:25  6:16

   40   36  2454 Savannah Lowe         Centerville                    19:28  6:16

   41   37  2572 Alison McLean         Dexter                         19:28  6:17

   42   38  3123 Alexa Vanderhoff      Portage Northern               19:29  6:17

   43   39  2852 Madison Malon         Grandville                     19:29  6:17

   44   40  2459 Rachel Whitehead      Centerville                    19:29  6:17

   45   41  2228 Sydney Dawes          Ann Arbor Pioneer              19:31  6:17

   46   42  2665 Stephanie Vanis       East Lansing                   19:31  6:17

   47   43  2314 Mary Sanders          Birmingham Seaholm             19:33  6:18

   48   44  2390 Lauren Parrell        Brighton                       19:37  6:19

   49   45  2444 Allison Fick          Centerville                    19:37  6:19

   50   46  2393 Lexi Reynolds         Brighton                       19:39  6:20

   51   47  2241 Jacalyn Overdier      Ann Arbor Pioneer              19:42  6:21

   52   48  2986 Olivia Harp           Northville                     19:43  6:21

   53   49  3032 Courtney Jarema       Pinckney                       19:46  6:22

   54   50  3298 Katelyn Duffing       Traverse City St. Francis      19:47  6:23

   55   51  3319 Katie Osika           Waterford Mott                 19:48  6:23

   56   52  2717 Amytess Girgis        GR Forest Hills Central        19:49  6:23

   57   53  3088 Alana Richmond        Portage Central                19:50  6:23

   58   54  2890 Lauren Cleary         Lansing Catholic               19:50  6:24

   59   55  2311 Emily Rooney          Birmingham Seaholm             19:51  6:24

   60   56  2881 Alyssa Sanchez        Hudsonville                    19:52  6:24

   61   57  3140 Lauren Kaliszewski    Rochester                      19:52  6:24

   62   58  2896 Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic               19:53  6:24

   63   59  2949 Maija Rettelle        Midland Dow                    19:53  6:25

   64   60  3260 Chloe Beyer           Traverse City Central          19:54  6:25

   65   61  2387 Kirsten McGahan       Brighton                       19:54  6:25

   66   62  2760 Gabby Hentemann       Grand Haven                    19:55  6:25

   67   63  3309 Emmalyne Tarsa        Traverse City St. Francis      19:58  6:26

   68   64  2433 Olivia Schroder       Caledonia                      19:59  6:26

   69   65  3259 Madyson Basch         Traverse City Central          20:01  6:27

   70   66  2676 Paige Deitering       Flushing                       20:02  6:27

   71   67  3026 Isabella Garcia       Pinckney                       20:03  6:28

   72   68  2915 Kathleen George       Livonia Churchill              20:04  6:28

   73   69  3162 Molly Weir            Rockford                       20:06  6:29

   74   70  2825 Megan Schenkel        Grand Rapids Christian         20:06  6:29

   75   71  2801 Claire Brouwer        Grand Rapids Christian         20:08  6:29

   76   72  2977 Ana Barrott           Northville                     20:08  6:29

   77   73  3189 Gillian Walter        Saline                         20:12  6:31

   78   74  2708 Katie Allen           GR Forest Hills Central        20:13  6:31

   79   75  3310 Joyana Tarsa          Traverse City St. Francis      20:14  6:31

   80   76  2998 Emma Smith            Northville                     20:14  6:31

   81   77  2276 Kati Beckeman         Birmingham Seaholm             20:15  6:31

   82   78  2728 Ally Stapleton        GR Forest Hills Central        20:15  6:31

   83   79  3315 Morgan Fuerst         Waterford Mott                 20:16  6:32

   84   80  3165 Megan Greb            Romeo                          20:16  6:32

   85   81  3187 Regan Smith           Saline                         20:16  6:32

   86   82  3290 Brooke Truszkowski    Traverse City Central          20:17  6:32

   87   83  2778 Claudia Baryo         Grand Ledge                    20:20  6:33

   88   84  2239 Elizabeth Kos         Ann Arbor Pioneer              20:21  6:33

   89   85  2874 Valerie Wierenga      Grandville                     20:23  6:34

   90   86  2258 Laura Estrada         Bay City Western               20:23  6:34

   91   87  2605 Kate O'Connell        East Grand Rapids              20:23  6:34

   92   88  3269 Grace Failor          Traverse City Central          20:23  6:34

   93       5163 Ashley Defrain        Port Huron Northern            20:24  6:34

   94   89  2751 Audrey Boersen        Grand Haven                    20:24  6:35

   95   90  3195 Katelyn Hutchinson    Shepherd                       20:27  6:35

   96   91  3158 Larissa Medich        Rockford                       20:27  6:36

   97   92  2921 Christina Murphy      Livonia Churchill              20:28  6:36

   98   93  3188 Holly Treber          Saline                         20:28  6:36

   99   94  2529 Victoria Ostrander    Davison                        20:28  6:36

  100   95  2604 Maddie McCahill       East Grand Rapids              20:30  6:36

  101   96  2764 Hannah Kenny          Grand Haven                    20:31  6:37

  102   97  3252 Abigail Tschetter     St. Joseph                     20:32  6:37

  103   98  3022 Noelle Adriaens       Pinckney                       20:32  6:37

  104       2933 Lauren Biggs          Ludington                      20:33  6:37

  105   99  2637 Madison Green         East Lansing                   20:34  6:37

  106  100  2581 Danielle Waidley      Dexter                         20:35  6:38

  107  101  2586 Sarah Cannon          East Grand Rapids              20:35  6:38

  108  102  2706 Ariel Wentworth       Garaway                        20:36  6:38

  109  103  3099 Chelsea Whelham       Portage Central                20:37  6:39

  110  104  2369 Andrea Crowe          Brighton                       20:39  6:39

  111  105  2301 Reagan McNally        Birmingham Seaholm             20:40  6:39

  112  106  2489 Malory Ferguson       Clarkston                      20:40  6:40

  113  107  2534 Hannah Adler          DeWitt                         20:40  6:40

  114  108  3207 Jen Eaton             St. Johns                      20:41  6:40

  115  109  2831 Sarah Vandyke         Grand Rapids Christian         20:41  6:40

  116  110  3156 Hannah Jefferis       Rockford                       20:42  6:40

  117  111  3184 Danielle Fillmore     Saline                         20:43  6:40

  118  112  2722 Courtney McAlindoon   GR Forest Hills Central        20:43  6:41

  119  113  2987 Hailey Harris         Northville                     20:44  6:41

  120  114  3266 Paige Carrigan        Traverse City Central          20:44  6:41

  121  115  2879 Zoe Louis             Hudsonville                    20:44  6:41

  122  116  2266 Sydney Nesbitt        Bay City Western               20:44  6:41

  123  117  3159 Megan Parker          Rockford                       20:45  6:41

  124  118  2711 Susannah Bennett      GR Forest Hills Central        20:45  6:41

  125  119  2554 Katie Vitou           DeWitt                         20:46  6:41

  126  120  3153 Morgan Benoit         Rockford                       20:48  6:42

  127  121  3011 Hannah Hess           Oregon Clay                    20:48  6:42

  128  122  2958 Jayme Brantsen        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         20:48  6:42

  129  123  2765 Eliza Lowe            Grand Haven                    20:48  6:42

  130  124  2374 Sam Fusik             Brighton                       20:49  6:42

  131  125  2380 Brooke Harrity        Brighton                       20:49  6:43

  132  126  2618 Audrey Whiteside      East Grand Rapids              20:50  6:43

  133  127  2755 Abby Buitenhuis       Grand Haven                    20:50  6:43

  134  128  2493 Emily Gustafson       Clarkston                      20:51  6:43

  135  129  2814 Abby Jonker           Grand Rapids Christian         20:52  6:43

  136  130  2257 Rebecca Estep         Bay City Western               20:55  6:44

  137  131  2701 Jocelyn Miller        Garaway                        20:55  6:44

  138  132  3194 Haley Hegenauer       Shepherd                       20:55  6:44

  139  133  2611 Abby Theodorsdottir   East Grand Rapids              20:55  6:44

  140  134  2628 Anya Brett            East Lansing                   20:56  6:45

  141  135  2800 Meredith Borst        Grand Rapids Christian         20:57  6:45

  142  136  3316 Mikayla Gean          Waterford Mott                 21:00  6:46

  143  137  2553 Ashley Shipps         DeWitt                         21:00  6:46

  144  138  3041 Erika Rapp            Pinckney                       21:01  6:46

  145  139  2441 Emma Woltjer          Caledonia                      21:01  6:46

  146  140  2341 Giovanna Leone        Bloomfield Hills               21:01  6:46

  147  141  3254 Vanessa Veersma       St. Joseph                     21:02  6:47

  148  142  2799 Camilla Bjelland      Grand Rapids Christian         21:02  6:47

  149  143  3143 Amanda Lewis          Rochester                      21:05  6:47

  150  144  2488 Emily Ferguson        Clarkston                      21:05  6:48

  151  145  3012 Sydney Hess           Oregon Clay                    21:06  6:48

  152  146  2599 Anna Laffrey          East Grand Rapids              21:11  6:49

  153  147  2875 Anna Buist            Hudsonville                    21:11  6:50

  154  148  2663 Mary Stout            East Lansing                   21:13  6:50

  155  149  2501 Kailan Mehta          Clarkston                      21:13  6:50

  156  150  2861 Audrey Royer          Grandville                     21:13  6:50

  157  151  3182 Haleigh Cummings      Saline                         21:14  6:50

  158  152  3320 Angela Peterson       Waterford Mott                 21:14  6:51

  159  153  3119 Rebekah Reisterer     Portage Northern               21:17  6:51

  160  154  3067 Grace Hovda           Portage Central                21:17  6:52

  161  155  2243 Charlotte Ramser      Ann Arbor Pioneer              21:19  6:52

  162  156  3042 Catherine Stone       Pinckney                       21:20  6:52

  163  157  3271 Abigail Fox           Traverse City Central          21:24  6:54

  164  158  3028 Abby Hackett          Pinckney                       21:24  6:54

  165  159  2594 Charlotte Etienne     East Grand Rapids              21:25  6:54

  166  160  2952 Heleyna Tucker        Midland Dow                    21:25  6:54

  167  161  3129 Jasneet Aulakh        Rochester                      21:26  6:54

  168  162  2876 Maddison Cook         Hudsonville                    21:26  6:54

  169  163  2331 Scarlett Charles      Bloomfield Hills               21:26  6:54

  170  164  2227 Mallory Dawes         Ann Arbor Pioneer              21:26  6:54

  171  165  2436 Amanda Sorokin        Caledonia                      21:27  6:55

  172  166  2570 Jordan McGinnis       Dexter                         21:27  6:55

  173  167  2710 Cecelia Batterbee     GR Forest Hills Central        21:28  6:55

  174  168  2272 Alyssa Zettle         Bay City Western               21:28  6:55

  175  169  2789 Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                    21:30  6:56

  176  170  2486 Kaitlyn Cavallo       Clarkston                      21:30  6:56

  177  171  2555 Natale Yabs           DeWitt                         21:31  6:56

  178  172  3131 Elizabeth Bulat       Rochester                      21:32  6:56

  179  173  2895 Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic               21:34  6:57

  180  174  3109 Emily Hamlin          Portage Northern               21:34  6:57

  181  175  2847 Sophie Kaminski       Grandville                     21:35  6:57

  182  176  2648 Victoria Kelley       East Lansing                   21:35  6:57

  183  177  2260 Molly Hecox           Bay City Western               21:35  6:57

  184  178  2729 Catherine Stapleton   GR Forest Hills Central        21:36  6:58

  185  179  3142 Emily Kowalczyk       Rochester                      21:37  6:58

  186  180  3077 Kayla Mathieu         Portage Central                21:38  6:58

  187  181  2550 Stephanie Robinson    DeWitt                         21:39  6:58

  188  182  3150 Lauren Williamson     Rochester                      21:40  6:59

  189  183  2882 Laura Vanderploeg     Hudsonville                    21:41  6:59

  190  184  3111 Zoe Holdorf           Portage Northern               21:43  7:00

  191  185  2775 Andrea Strainer       Grand Haven                    21:45  7:00

  192  186  2877 Allison Frank         Hudsonville                    21:45  7:01

  193  187  3064 Aubrey Hemstreet      Portage Central                21:46  7:01

  194  188  3216 Milah Montle          St. Johns                      21:46  7:01

  195  189  2839 Alaina Carpenter      Grandville                     21:48  7:01

  196  190  3219 Brecken Simon         St. Johns                      21:49  7:02

  197  191  3023 Mackenzie Carano      Pinckney                       21:49  7:02

  198  192  2927 Gabrielle Swider      Livonia Churchill              21:50  7:02

  199  193  3170 Julia Knepper         Romeo                          21:51  7:02

  200  194  2769 Haylee Ray            Grand Haven                    21:51  7:02

  201  195  2797 Jenna Bishop          Grand Rapids Christian         21:51  7:02

  202  196  2705 Lauren Violet         Garaway                        21:52  7:03

  203  197  3074 Lily Kitagawa         Portage Central                21:54  7:04

  204  198  2434 Megan Seromik         Caledonia                      21:55  7:04

  205  199  2351 Kyra Schofield        Bloomfield Hills               21:55  7:04

  206  200  2230 Carrie Duerksen       Ann Arbor Pioneer              21:57  7:04

  207  201  2944 Beth Hoffman          Midland Dow                    21:57  7:05

  208  202  2564 Lindsey Hayter        Dexter                         21:58  7:05

  209  203  3234 Maddy Estkowski       St. Joseph                     21:59  7:05

  210  204  3223 Emily Wohlfert        St. Johns                      21:59  7:05

  211  205  2970 Lilah Parker          Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         21:59  7:05

  212  206  2917 Alexis Lombardo       Livonia Churchill              21:59  7:05

  213  207  2782 Michaela Donahue      Grand Ledge                    22:00  7:05

  214  208  3311 Madeline Taylor       Traverse City St. Francis      22:03  7:06

  215  209  3196 Kylie Hutchinson      Shepherd                       22:04  7:07

  216  210  3161 Laine Switzer         Rockford                       22:04  7:07

  217  211  2631 Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                   22:04  7:07

  218  212  3332 Amber Murphy          West Holmes                    22:06  7:07

  219  213  2425 Kailyn Mince          Caledonia                      22:10  7:09

  220  214  3168 Alexis Kearney        Romeo                          22:11  7:09

  221  215  3014 Caitlyn Kuecher       Oregon Clay                    22:12  7:09

  222  216  2784 Rebekka Golisch       Grand Ledge                    22:13  7:10

  223  217  3115 Sophie Morin          Portage Northern               22:13  7:10

  224  218  2352 Evelyn Sorgenfrei     Bloomfield Hills               22:13  7:10

  225  219  3295 Lauren Bramer         Traverse City St. Francis      22:13  7:10

  226  220  3198 Rachel Mathers        Shepherd                       22:14  7:10

  227  221  3212 Lauren Lasceski       St. Johns                      22:14  7:10

  228       2885 Haley Turpin          L'Anse Creuse North            22:15  7:10

  229  222  2677 Lexi Draheim          Flushing                       22:16  7:10

  230  223  3230 Megan Buckingham      St. Joseph                     22:16  7:11

  231  224  2544 Kelsey Grost          DeWitt                         22:19  7:12

  232  225  2579 Anna Varitek          Dexter                         22:20  7:12

  233  226  3217 Mariah Munro          St. Johns                      22:20  7:12

  234  227  2263 Grace Kendziorski     Bay City Western               22:22  7:13

  235  228  2515 Katy Calleja          Davison                        22:26  7:14

  236  229  2435 Jenna Smith           Caledonia                      22:30  7:15

  237  230  2270 Kristen Satkowiak     Bay City Western               22:31  7:15

  238  231  3300 Emma Fifarek          Traverse City St. Francis      22:33  7:16

  239  232  3214 Anna McCastle         St. Johns                      22:34  7:16

  240  233  3157 Jackie Jernigan       Rockford                       22:35  7:17

  241  234  2545 Kara Johnson          DeWitt                         22:36  7:17

  242       2886 Alicia Utrera         L'Anse Creuse North            22:36  7:17

  243  235  2696 Lindsey Goehring      Garaway                        22:36  7:17

  244  236  2838 Jenna Brewer          Grandville                     22:38  7:18

  245  237  2571 Abby McLean           Dexter                         22:40  7:18

  246  238  2533 Ellie Timmons         Davison                        22:43  7:19

  247  239  2556 Julia Bell            Dexter                         22:43  7:19

  248  240  3075 Megan Kordupel        Portage Central                22:43  7:19

  249  241  3190 Sarah Bellinger       Shepherd                       22:45  7:20

  250  242  2914 Caroline George       Livonia Churchill              22:47  7:21

  251  243  2923 Hailey Pampreen       Livonia Churchill              22:50  7:22

  252  244  2348 Nicole Rhoads         Bloomfield Hills               22:51  7:22

  253  245  3019 Marissa Niezgoda      Oregon Clay                    22:52  7:22

  254  246  2410 Callie Delaney        Caledonia                      22:52  7:22

  255  247  2344 Emma Mashburn         Bloomfield Hills               22:55  7:23

  256  248  2329 Allie Carey           Bloomfield Hills               22:57  7:24

  257  249  3333 Erin Norman           West Holmes                    23:03  7:26

  258  250  3335 Hannah Schlegel       West Holmes                    23:03  7:26

  259  251  3246 Paige Newton          St. Joseph                     23:04  7:26

  260  252  2686 Shelby Shaughnessy    Flushing                       23:05  7:26

  261  253  3017 Madison Miller        Oregon Clay                    23:06  7:27

  262  254  3132 Amanda Capaldi        Rochester                      23:08  7:27

  263  255  2528 Grace Olson           Davison                        23:18  7:30

  264  256  2907 Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic               23:19  7:31

  265  257  2947 Jessica Kline         Midland Dow                    23:25  7:33

  266  258  2678 Madison Gaudet        Flushing                       23:27  7:33

  267  259  2962 Hannah Finkler        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         23:28  7:34

  268  260  2971 Lindsay Richardson    Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         23:30  7:34

  269  261  2889 Victoria Boehlert-Som Lansing Catholic               23:31  7:35

  270  262  2780 Tori Campbell         Grand Ledge                    23:34  7:35

  271  263  2531 Abby Schiestel        Davison                        23:34  7:36

  272  264  3200 Katie Powell          Shepherd                       23:35  7:36

  273  265  2932 Raquel Zwick          Livonia Churchill              23:39  7:37

  274  266  2522 Haley Hall            Davison                        23:41  7:38

  275  267  2679 Caroline Hunt         Flushing                       23:45  7:39

  276  268  3177 Dianna Westrick       Romeo                          23:53  7:42

  277  269  3326 Hannah Clark          West Holmes                    23:56  7:43

  278  270  2899 Annie Heeder          Lansing Catholic               23:58  7:43

  279  271  2959 Becca Bride           Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         23:59  7:44

  280  272  2965 Kendra Irvine         Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         24:16  7:49

  281  273  2699 Jenny Keim            Garaway                        24:19  7:50

  282  274  2694 Lexie Zitterkopf      Flushing                       24:32  7:54

  283  275  3009 Elizabeth Gibbons     Oregon Clay                    24:43  7:58

  284  276  2702 Summer Miller         Garaway                        24:50  8:00

  285  277  3174 Claire Tibboles       Romeo                          24:50  8:00

  286  278  2519 Ellie Crandall        Davison                        24:59  8:03

  287  279  3328 Alexis Hunter         West Holmes                    25:06  8:05

  288  280  3172 Katy Pioch            Romeo                          25:13  8:07

  289       2887 Amanda Zonca          L'Anse Creuse North            26:21  8:29

  290  281  2642 Anna Hornbach         East Lansing                   29:51  9:37

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   117  La Salle                                    (  17:09  1:25:45   0:55)

==========================================================

  1      6   5883 Brad Anneken         12   16:44

  2     10   5915 Frank Pierce         12   16:51

  3     22   5922 Nick Wuestefeld      12   17:08

  4     34   5897 Jason Handley        12   17:23

  5     45   5917 Camren Sewell        11   17:39

  6   ( 49)  5899 Jaylen Hasan         11   17:41

  7   (150)  5885 Patrick Crase        12   18:47

 

  2.   145  Caledonia                                   (  17:14  1:26:06   1:17)

==========================================================

  1      3   5494 Micah Meindertsma    11   16:37

  2      5   5476 Jordan Bennett       11   16:41

  3     32   5509 Owen Woltjer         11   17:19

  4     41   5497 Jordan Pattison      11   17:35

  5     64   5479 Eric Farhadi         12   17:54

  6   ( 80)  5490 Cody Jakiel          12   18:06

  7   (111)  5486 Alex Herriman        12   18:25

 

  3.   155  Monroe                                      (  17:17  1:26:23   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     12   6107 Noah Dawn            12   16:54

  2     23   6116 Anthony Wohlfeil     12   17:08

  3     25   6114 Matthew Parran       10   17:11

  4     30   6110 Curtis Jewell        11   17:15

  5     65   6105 Cameron Bitzer       12   17:55

  6   (124)  6112 Chad McCarthy        9   18:33

  7   (156)  6108 Logan Harvell        10   18:55

 

  4.   179  Parma Western                               (  17:15  1:26:14   1:59)

==========================================================

  1      2   6181 Jacob Inosencio      12   16:35

  2      9   6179 Lake Buseth          11   16:50

  3     14   6183 Josiah Ottolini      12   17:03

  4     28   6185 Gezahegn Starr       9   17:12

  5    126   6184 Tyler Robertson      11   18:34

  6   (145)  6182 Tristan Kellar       11   18:45

  7   (190)  6180 Taelor Eernisse      9   19:24

 

  5.   208  Livonia Stevenson                           (  17:33  1:27:42   0:46)

==========================================================

  1     13   6028 Andrew Bambach       12   17:03

  2     35   6066 Nathan Ward          11   17:26

  3     44   6068 Nathan Wilson        11   17:39

  4     56   6033 Alex Brauer          11   17:45

  5     60   6030 Jacob Bieganski      11   17:49

  6   ( 93)  6041 Ben Griffith         10   18:12

  7   (114)  6063 Trevor Tillman       11   18:27

 

  6.   242  Hudsonville                                 (  17:39  1:28:12   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     19   5798 Derek Sanchez        11   17:07

  2     43   5796 Casey Olson          9   17:38

  3     52   5794 Dylan Lame           10   17:43

  4     59   5797 Ezra Roerig          9   17:46

  5     69   5795 David McManus        11   17:58

  6   (107)  5799 Nate Vruggink        9   18:22

 

  7.   273  Forest Hills Northern                       (  17:40  1:28:17   1:41)

==========================================================

  1      4   5648 Abdi Ahmed           10   16:39

  2     46   5657 Ethan Grayeb         12   17:39

  3     51   5671 Owen Purdue          12   17:42

  4     68   5663 John Kabera          11   17:57

  5    104   5651 Jack Callahan        12   18:20

 

  8.   284  Grosse Pointe North                         (  17:40  1:28:17   1:47)

==========================================================

  1      7   5750 Connor Sickmiller    12   16:48

  2     24   5738 Mike Ciaravino       10   17:10

  3     48   5742 William Hofmann      9   17:41

  4     76   5746 Ryan Race            11   18:03

  5    129   5743 Ryan Kolp            12   18:35

  6   (137)  5741 Josh Fischer         12   18:42

  7   (143)  5747 Calvin Riley         10   18:45

 

  9.   302  East Kentwood                               (  17:47  1:28:54   1:05)

==========================================================

  1     20   5560 Angelo Leon          12   17:07

  2     47   5573 William Westveer     10   17:39

  3     58   5563 Nolan Meister        12   17:46

  4     87   5572 Demeatrice Webster   12   18:10

  5     90   5566 John Pham            11   18:12

  6   (131)  5562 Dennis Mbuta         12   18:38

  7   (149)  5556 Dervin Figuereo      12   18:47

 

 10.   306  Strongsville                                (  17:48  1:28:58   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     17   8089 Brian Wyler          10   17:05

  2     38    983 Jared Housum         10   17:30

  3     73    996 Jaret Reimer         11   18:01

  4     75    982 Shane Healey         10   18:03

  5    103    999 Justin Tracy         12   18:19

  6   (146)  8091 Tyler Zwolenik       10   18:46

  7   (196)   978 Kyle Costanzo        10   19:30

 

 11.   374  Farmington                                  (  17:55  1:29:35   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     11   5631 Nick Trevisan        10   16:52

  2     50   5622 Nick Johnson         10   17:42

  3     77   5623 Maxx Merlino         12   18:04

  4     89   5627 Josh Saba            10   18:11

  5    147   5624 Austin Pace          12   18:46

  6   (161)  5625 Jonathon Pierce      9   19:00

  7   (209)  5628 Kai Schiefer         12   19:42

 

 12.   375  Grand Ledge                                 (  17:53  1:29:21   2:58)

==========================================================

  1      1   5722 Christian Hubaker    11   16:35

  2     15   5733 Tyler McCartney      11   17:05

  3     67   5721 Nathan Goschka       12   17:56

  4     92   5734 Alex Pomaville       11   18:12

  5    200   5730 Ben Kuntzsch         10   19:33

  6   (213)  5729 Logan Kroczaleski    11   19:47

  7   (219)  5735 Austin Savage        9   19:53

 

 13.   393  Livonia Churchill                           (  18:01  1:30:01   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     16   5995 Josh Mussen          11   17:05

  2     66   5989 Jonathan Hovermale   12   17:55

  3     82   5984 Noah Hagood          11   18:07

  4    113   5978 Delson Christian     12   18:26

  5    116   5979 Clint Cowen          12   18:28

  6   (123)  5981 Dash Dobar           11   18:33

  7   (134)  5997 Alex Piper           11   18:39

 

 14.   409  Eisenhower Shelby Township                  (  17:57  1:29:41   1:56)

==========================================================

  1      8   5582 Brennan Brothers     11   16:49

  2     29   5588 Logan Hefferan       11   17:13

  3     98   5612 Zachary Truman       10   18:17

  4    130   5599 Kamden Miller        9   18:37

  5    144   5591 Brian Jones          9   18:45

  6   (153)  5581 Grant Broski         11   18:51

  7   (166)  5601 Zachary Nieman       10   19:06

 

 15.   440  Troy                                        (  18:09  1:30:41   1:07)

==========================================================

  1     42   6226 John Gearig          12   17:36

  2     55   6257 Jonathon Slifkin     11   17:44

  3     71   6220 Andrew Dingwall      11   18:00

  4    132   6211 Anthony Amalfitano   10   18:38

  5    140   6237 Leo McManus          12   18:43

  6   (163)  6253 Adithya Sanjay       10   19:02

 

 16.   475  Mt. Pleasant                                (  18:10  1:30:49   2:44)

==========================================================

  1     21   6129 Mac Labelle          11   17:07

  2     26   6127 Andrew Harrast       10   17:12

  3     37   6132 Tyler Punke          11   17:29

  4    174   6122 Sloan Felton         11   19:10

  5    217   6126 Tayler Haney         12   19:51

  6   (225)  6121 Baylee Evans         11   20:16

 

 17.   496  Holt                                        (  18:16  1:31:19   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     40   5776 David Hefty          12   17:33

  2     57   5784 Pearson Miller       12   17:45

  3     94   5791 Nathan Wehrle        12   18:13

  4    135   5774 Sean Gibbons         11   18:40

  5    170   5787 Ben Rutledge         12   19:08

  6   (221)  5768 Jordan Buck          12   19:58

  7   (236)  5769 Justin Buck          12   20:49

 

 18.   505  Lakeview                                    (  18:16  1:31:16   1:40)

==========================================================

  1     31   5946 Brandon Van Oosten   12   17:16

  2     70   5931 Joe Glubke           10   17:59

  3    108   5943 Brendan Stevens      12   18:22

  4    139   5928 Sage Castleberry     10   18:43

  5    157   5924 Keegan Aimesbury     9   18:56

  6   (184)  5936 Andrew Joslyn        11   19:20

 

 19.   510  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                        (  18:15  1:31:14   1:36)

==========================================================

  1     27   5860 Gabe Runyon          11   17:12

  2     95   5852 Travis Grube         11   18:14

  3    118   5853 Alex Harrell         12   18:29

  4    119   5856 Jerod Meinema        11   18:31

  5    151   5851 Joshua Dunham        12   18:48

  6   (179)  5859 Ryan Ross            11   19:14

  7   (182)  5849 William Carrier      9   19:17

 

 20.   511  West Bloomfield                             (  18:19  1:31:33   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     61   6280 Justin Christopher Moody 11   17:50

  2    101   6278 Jacob Binke          11   18:18

  3    112   6281 Brandon Coats        11   18:25

  4    115   6299 Jacob Schmitt        12   18:27

  5    122   6288 Rahsaan Leonard      11   18:33

  6   (138)  6282 Krish Deodhar        11   18:42

  7   (148)  6301 Garrett Winfrey      10   18:46

 

 21.   530  Jenison                                     (  18:22  1:31:48   0:16)

==========================================================

  1     96   5839 Seth Strout          10   18:15

  2     97   5824 Aaron Denbesten      12   18:16

  3    100   5834 Tristan Milarch      11   18:17

  4    117   5831 Mitchell Hiller      12   18:29

  5    120   5830 Harry Hevelhurst     11   18:31

  6   (164)  5823 Carter Chylek        10   19:03

  7   (168)  5838 Colin Raab           12   19:07

 

 22.   536  Muskegon Mona Shores                        (  18:23  1:31:53   0:52)

==========================================================

  1     72   6142 Zeke Clark           12   18:00

  2     83   6143 Nick Dennison        9   18:08

  3    106   6154 Cade Poland          10   18:21

  4    121   6146 Tyler Gagnon         12   18:32

  5    154   6148 Sean Halverson       12   18:52

  6   (205)  6155 Sam Powell           11   19:37

  7   (233)  6144 Connor Edlund        12   20:41

 

 23.   573  Croswell-Lexington                          (  18:26  1:32:08   1:47)

==========================================================

  1     33   5530 Max Whittredge       11   17:23

  2     99   5527 Wyatt Perry          10   18:17

  3    125   5519 Joshua Johnson       11   18:34

  4    141   5520 Jarred Jolley        11   18:44

  5    175   5522 Collin Lieber        11   19:10

  6   (180)  5518 Zachary Holzberger   10   19:16

  7   (198)  5531 Mitchell Wilczyski   10   19:30

 

 24.   612  Kenowa Hills                                (  18:34  1:32:49   1:25)

==========================================================

  1     63   5874 Pablo Perez-Zurdo    10   17:53

  2     79   5870 Caleb Hodgkinson     9   18:06

  3    128   5875 Tyler Postema        11   18:35

  4    159   5881 Jeremy Yow           10   18:57

  5    183   5869 Alec Greenway        11   19:18

  6   (188)  5876 Gabe Quinn           12   19:22

  7   (204)  5878 Avrey Smith          10   19:36

 

 25.   627  Wyandotte Roosevelt                         (  18:39  1:33:15   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     54   6309 Rocco Jelsomeno      10   17:44

  2     81   6308 Mike Green           10   18:07

  3     88   6313 Dakota Zulewski      11   18:11

  4    192   6307 Chandler Collins     12   19:27

  5    212   6302 Luke Arreola         11   19:46

  6   (220)  6312 Estevan Vasquez      11   19:55

  7   (224)  6310 Jaron Lindeman       10   20:12

 

 26.   672  Ortonville Brandon                          (  18:42  1:33:28   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     85   6178 Taggart Tokie        11   18:09

  2    110   6173 Tommy Haase          12   18:24

  3    136   6177 Averey Teberian      12   18:40

  4    169   6172 Shane Foster         11   19:07

  5    172   6176 James Kaleel         10   19:08

  6   (173)  6174 Ryan Heines          10   19:08

  7   (202)  6175 Eddie Kaleel         12   19:33

 

 27.   700  Jackson                                     (  19:01  1:35:01   4:14)

==========================================================

  1     18   5803 Jack Dulworth        12   17:06

  2     36   5808 Robert Kunselman     11   17:27

  3    186   5812 Sam Ramsey           11   19:21

  4    214   5805 John Girkin          12   19:47

  5    246   5806 Trystin Green        10   21:20

  6   (247)  5810 Conor Mulhearn       11   21:25

 

 28.   705  GR Forest Hills Central                     (  18:54  1:34:30   2:53)

==========================================================

  1     39   5710 Trystan Thayer       12   17:32

  2     91   5704 John Dyke            12   18:12

  3    155   5700 Mitch Butlevics      12   18:54

  4    191   5697 Nicholas Baldwin     11   19:27

  5    229   5696 Nicholas Agrillo     10   20:25

  6   (234)  5712 Leo Walquist         10   20:44

  7   (248)  5706 Russell Marvin       11   21:27

 

 29.   726  Livonia Franklin                            (  18:49  1:34:02   0:55)

==========================================================

  1    102   6020 Grant Rudd           10   18:18

  2    127   6012 Matt Lepper          11   18:35

  3    142   6008 Logan Evanchuk       9   18:44

  4    177   6016 Mike Mackiewicz      9   19:12

  5    178   6018 Jackson Nordbeck     10   19:13

  6   (187)  6007 Trevor Doyle         10   19:21

  7   (203)  6011 Ian Hogg             11   19:34

 

 30.   732  Haslett                                     (  18:58  1:34:48   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     78   5755 Patrick Hintz        10   18:04

  2     86   5759 Brad McMahon         11   18:10

  3    160   5752 Tyler Evans          12   18:57

  4    181   5762 Micah Williams       11   19:17

  5    227   5756 Luke Lapointe        9   20:20

  6   (249)  5760 John Ryan            11   21:33

 

 31.   807  Mattawan                                    (  19:04  1:35:18   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     74   6086 Austin Langlanais    11   18:03

  2    167   6093 Alex Quardokus       12   19:06

  3    171   6085 David Konold         10   19:08

  4    194   6101 Michael Vandevusse   12   19:28

  5    201   6098 Ryan Short           10   19:33

  6   (206)  6079 Tyson Ford           9   19:40

  7   (241)  6094 Trey Rendon          12   21:02

 

 32.   846  St Clair Shores Lakeview                    (  19:30  1:37:27   3:17)

==========================================================

  1     53   6208 Alex Tonn            11   17:43

  2    109   6209 Evan Tonn            11   18:23

  3    215   6206 Luke Roberts         11   19:48

  4    230   6210 Chris Tyrell         10   20:33

  5    239   6197 Jacob Burley         11   21:00

  6   (240)  6195 Andrew Bergeron      10   21:01

 

 33.   848  Warren Mott                                 (  19:11  1:35:53   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     84   6273 Kevin Lalik          12   18:09

  2    165   6271 Andy Johnston        10   19:05

  3    195   6274 Nick Riley           12   19:29

  4    197   6270 Kaleb Diana          11   19:30

  5    207   6272 Dakota Jones         9   19:40

  6   (208)  6275 Logan Susalla        11   19:42

  7   (235)  6276 Mitchell Susalla     11   20:48

 

 34.   868  DeWitt                                      (  19:11  1:35:55   0:53)

==========================================================

  1    133   5536 Patrick D'Haene      11   18:39

  2    158   5537 Dakota Dietz         11   18:56

  3    185   5547 Joshua Ryan          12   19:20

  4    193   5548 Bryce Schafer        11   19:28

  5    199   5535 Josh Cloft           12   19:32

  6   (210)  5540 Kyle Evans           12   19:44

  7   (238)  5534 Mauricio Barrera     10   20:54

 

 35.   892  Gibraltar Carlson                           (  19:37  1:38:01   3:19)

==========================================================

  1    105   5686 Billy Brinker        10   18:21

  2    152   5693 Josh Potter          10   18:51

  3    162   5685 London Baran         12   19:02

  4    222   5688 Noah Hurst           10   20:07

  5    251   5684 Blaine Baran         10   21:40

  6   (252)  5692 Charles Phipps       9   22:06

  7   (255)  5694 Colin Smith          11   23:19

 

 36.   971  Muskegon Reeths-Puffer                      (  19:53  1:39:21   3:00)

==========================================================

  1     62   6164 Evan Hodson          9   17:52

  2    218   6161 Andrew Evans         12   19:51

  3    223   6166 Matthew Ostoin       10   20:11

  4    231   6167 Zach Ostoin          9   20:35

  5    237   6160 Brandon Archer       10   20:52

  6   (253)  6165 Mitchell Moore       9   22:40

  7   (256)  6169 Calvin Smith         10   23:54

 

 37.  1061  Lapeer High School                          (  19:56  1:39:39   1:27)

==========================================================

  1    176   5968 Zachary Sparks       10   19:11

  2    211   5966 Joe Schultz          10   19:44

  3    216   5952 Christian Cerny      12   19:49

  4    226   5953 Thomas Dayton        11   20:17

  5    232   5955 Dakotah Deshaw       9   20:38

  6   (244)  5971 James Wenzlick       12   21:08

  7   (245)  5950 Tim Carey            12   21:16

 

 38.  1152  Flushing                                    (  20:44  1:43:39   2:16)

==========================================================

  1    189   5634 Christian Bentoski   11   19:23

  2    228   5640 Carter Johnson       9   20:24

  3    242   5635 Hunter Denicolo      12   21:06

  4    243   5645 Hunter Meinburg      11   21:07

  5    250   5646 Cole Strobel         10   21:39

  6   (254)  5636 Tahj Edwards         10   23:05

  7   (257)  5639 Christopher House    12   24:44

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  5722 Christian Hubaker     Grand Ledge                    16:35  5:21

    2    2  6181 Jacob Inosencio       Parma Western                  16:35  5:21

    3    3  5494 Micah Meindertsma     Caledonia                      16:37  5:21

    4    4  5648 Abdi Ahmed            Forest Hills Northern          16:39  5:22

    5         91 Emily Haynes          Ferris State                   16:39  5:22

    6    5  5476 Jordan Bennett        Caledonia                      16:41  5:23

    7    6  5883 Brad Anneken          La Salle                       16:44  5:24

    8    7  5750 Connor Sickmiller     Grosse Pointe North            16:48  5:25

    9    8  5582 Brennan Brothers      Eisenhower Shelby Township     16:49  5:25

   10    9  6179 Lake Buseth           Parma Western                  16:50  5:26

   11   10  5915 Frank Pierce          La Salle                       16:51  5:26

   12   11  5631 Nick Trevisan         Farmington                     16:52  5:26

   13   12  6107 Noah Dawn             Monroe                         16:54  5:27

   14   13  6028 Andrew Bambach        Livonia Stevenson              17:03  5:30

   15   14  6183 Josiah Ottolini       Parma Western                  17:03  5:30

   16   15  5733 Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                    17:05  5:30

   17   16  5995 Josh Mussen           Livonia Churchill              17:05  5:30

   18   17  8089 Brian Wyler           Strongsville                   17:05  5:30

   19   18  5803 Jack Dulworth         Jackson                        17:06  5:31

   20   19  5798 Derek Sanchez         Hudsonville                    17:07  5:31

   21   20  5560 Angelo Leon           East Kentwood                  17:07  5:31

   22   21  6129 Mac Labelle           Mt. Pleasant                   17:07  5:31

   23   22  5922 Nick Wuestefeld       La Salle                       17:08  5:31

   24   23  6116 Anthony Wohlfeil      Monroe                         17:08  5:31

   25   24  5738 Mike Ciaravino        Grosse Pointe North            17:10  5:32

   26   25  6114 Matthew Parran        Monroe                         17:11  5:32

   27   26  6127 Andrew Harrast        Mt. Pleasant                   17:12  5:33

   28   27  5860 Gabe Runyon           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           17:12  5:33

   29   28  6185 Gezahegn Starr        Parma Western                  17:12  5:33

   30   29  5588 Logan Hefferan        Eisenhower Shelby Township     17:13  5:33

   31   30  6110 Curtis Jewell         Monroe                         17:15  5:34

   32   31  5946 Brandon Van Oosten    Lakeview                       17:16  5:34

   33   32  5509 Owen Woltjer          Caledonia                      17:19  5:35

   34   33  5530 Max Whittredge        Croswell-Lexington             17:23  5:36

   35   34  5897 Jason Handley         La Salle                       17:23  5:36

   36   35  6066 Nathan Ward           Livonia Stevenson              17:26  5:37

   37   36  5808 Robert Kunselman      Jackson                        17:27  5:38

   38   37  6132 Tyler Punke           Mt. Pleasant                   17:29  5:38

   39   38   983 Jared Housum          Strongsville                   17:30  5:38

   40   39  5710 Trystan Thayer        GR Forest Hills Central        17:32  5:39

   41   40  5776 David Hefty           Holt                           17:33  5:39

   42   41  5497 Jordan Pattison       Caledonia                      17:35  5:40

   43   42  6226 John Gearig           Troy                           17:36  5:40

   44   43  5796 Casey Olson           Hudsonville                    17:38  5:41

   45   44  6068 Nathan Wilson         Livonia Stevenson              17:39  5:41

   46   45  5917 Camren Sewell         La Salle                       17:39  5:41

   47   46  5657 Ethan Grayeb          Forest Hills Northern          17:39  5:41

   48   47  5573 William Westveer      East Kentwood                  17:39  5:41

   49   48  5742 William Hofmann       Grosse Pointe North            17:41  5:42

   50   49  5899 Jaylen Hasan          La Salle                       17:41  5:42

   51   50  5622 Nick Johnson          Farmington                     17:42  5:42

   52   51  5671 Owen Purdue           Forest Hills Northern          17:42  5:42

   53   52  5794 Dylan Lame            Hudsonville                    17:43  5:43

   54   53  6208 Alex Tonn             St Clair Shores Lakeview       17:43  5:43

   55   54  6309 Rocco Jelsomeno       Wyandotte Roosevelt            17:44  5:43

   56   55  6257 Jonathon Slifkin      Troy                           17:44  5:43

   57   56  6033 Alex Brauer           Livonia Stevenson              17:45  5:43

   58   57  5784 Pearson Miller        Holt                           17:45  5:43

   59   58  5563 Nolan Meister         East Kentwood                  17:46  5:43

   60   59  5797 Ezra Roerig           Hudsonville                    17:46  5:44

   61   60  6030 Jacob Bieganski       Livonia Stevenson              17:49  5:45

   62   61  6280 Justin Christopher Mo West Bloomfield                17:50  5:45

   63   62  6164 Evan Hodson           Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         17:52  5:46

   64   63  5874 Pablo Perez-Zurdo     Kenowa Hills                   17:53  5:46

   65   64  5479 Eric Farhadi          Caledonia                      17:54  5:46

   66   65  6105 Cameron Bitzer        Monroe                         17:55  5:46

   67   66  5989 Jonathan Hovermale    Livonia Churchill              17:55  5:47

   68   67  5721 Nathan Goschka        Grand Ledge                    17:56  5:47

   69   68  5663 John Kabera           Forest Hills Northern          17:57  5:47

   70   69  5795 David McManus         Hudsonville                    17:58  5:47

   71   70  5931 Joe Glubke            Lakeview                       17:59  5:48

   72   71  6220 Andrew Dingwall       Troy                           18:00  5:48

   73   72  6142 Zeke Clark            Muskegon Mona Shores           18:00  5:48

   74   73   996 Jaret Reimer          Strongsville                   18:01  5:48

   75   74  6086 Austin Langlanais     Mattawan                       18:03  5:49

   76   75   982 Shane Healey          Strongsville                   18:03  5:49

   77   76  5746 Ryan Race             Grosse Pointe North            18:03  5:49

   78   77  5623 Maxx Merlino          Farmington                     18:04  5:49

   79   78  5755 Patrick Hintz         Haslett                        18:04  5:49

   80   79  5870 Caleb Hodgkinson      Kenowa Hills                   18:06  5:50

   81   80  5490 Cody Jakiel           Caledonia                      18:06  5:50

   82   81  6308 Mike Green            Wyandotte Roosevelt            18:07  5:50

   83   82  5984 Noah Hagood           Livonia Churchill              18:07  5:50

   84   83  6143 Nick Dennison         Muskegon Mona Shores           18:08  5:51

   85   84  6273 Kevin Lalik           Warren Mott                    18:09  5:51

   86   85  6178 Taggart Tokie         Ortonville Brandon             18:09  5:51

   87   86  5759 Brad McMahon          Haslett                        18:10  5:51

   88   87  5572 Demeatrice Webster    East Kentwood                  18:10  5:51

   89   88  6313 Dakota Zulewski       Wyandotte Roosevelt            18:11  5:52

   90   89  5627 Josh Saba             Farmington                     18:11  5:52

   91   90  5566 John Pham             East Kentwood                  18:12  5:52

   92   91  5704 John Dyke             GR Forest Hills Central        18:12  5:52

   93   92  5734 Alex Pomaville        Grand Ledge                    18:12  5:52

   94   93  6041 Ben Griffith          Livonia Stevenson              18:12  5:52

   95   94  5791 Nathan Wehrle         Holt                           18:13  5:52

   96   95  5852 Travis Grube          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:14  5:53

   97   96  5839 Seth Strout           Jenison                        18:15  5:53

   98   97  5824 Aaron Denbesten       Jenison                        18:16  5:53

   99   98  5612 Zachary Truman        Eisenhower Shelby Township     18:17  5:53

  100   99  5527 Wyatt Perry           Croswell-Lexington             18:17  5:54

  101  100  5834 Tristan Milarch       Jenison                        18:17  5:54

  102  101  6278 Jacob Binke           West Bloomfield                18:18  5:54

  103  102  6020 Grant Rudd            Livonia Franklin               18:18  5:54

  104  103   999 Justin Tracy          Strongsville                   18:19  5:54

  105  104  5651 Jack Callahan         Forest Hills Northern          18:20  5:54

  106  105  5686 Billy Brinker         Gibraltar Carlson              18:21  5:55

  107  106  6154 Cade Poland           Muskegon Mona Shores           18:21  5:55

  108  107  5799 Nate Vruggink         Hudsonville                    18:22  5:55

  109  108  5943 Brendan Stevens       Lakeview                       18:22  5:55

  110  109  6209 Evan Tonn             St Clair Shores Lakeview       18:23  5:56

  111  110  6173 Tommy Haase           Ortonville Brandon             18:24  5:56

  112  111  5486 Alex Herriman         Caledonia                      18:25  5:56

  113  112  6281 Brandon Coats         West Bloomfield                18:25  5:56

  114  113  5978 Delson Christian      Livonia Churchill              18:26  5:56

  115  114  6063 Trevor Tillman        Livonia Stevenson              18:27  5:57

  116  115  6299 Jacob Schmitt         West Bloomfield                18:27  5:57

  117  116  5979 Clint Cowen           Livonia Churchill              18:28  5:57

  118  117  5831 Mitchell Hiller       Jenison                        18:29  5:57

  119  118  5853 Alex Harrell          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:29  5:58

  120  119  5856 Jerod Meinema         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:31  5:58

  121  120  5830 Harry Hevelhurst      Jenison                        18:31  5:58

  122  121  6146 Tyler Gagnon          Muskegon Mona Shores           18:32  5:58

  123  122  6288 Rahsaan Leonard       West Bloomfield                18:33  5:59

  124  123  5981 Dash Dobar            Livonia Churchill              18:33  5:59

  125  124  6112 Chad McCarthy         Monroe                         18:33  5:59

  126  125  5519 Joshua Johnson        Croswell-Lexington             18:34  5:59

  127  126  6184 Tyler Robertson       Parma Western                  18:34  5:59

  128  127  6012 Matt Lepper           Livonia Franklin               18:35  5:59

  129  128  5875 Tyler Postema         Kenowa Hills                   18:35  5:59

  130  129  5743 Ryan Kolp             Grosse Pointe North            18:35  5:59

  131  130  5599 Kamden Miller         Eisenhower Shelby Township     18:37  6:00

  132  131  5562 Dennis Mbuta          East Kentwood                  18:38  6:00

  133  132  6211 Anthony Amalfitano    Troy                           18:38  6:00

  134  133  5536 Patrick D'Haene       DeWitt                         18:39  6:00

  135  134  5997 Alex Piper            Livonia Churchill              18:39  6:01

  136  135  5774 Sean Gibbons          Holt                           18:40  6:01

  137  136  6177 Averey Teberian       Ortonville Brandon             18:40  6:01

  138  137  5741 Josh Fischer          Grosse Pointe North            18:42  6:02

  139  138  6282 Krish Deodhar         West Bloomfield                18:42  6:02

  140  139  5928 Sage Castleberry      Lakeview                       18:43  6:02

  141  140  6237 Leo McManus           Troy                           18:43  6:02

  142  141  5520 Jarred Jolley         Croswell-Lexington             18:44  6:02

  143  142  6008 Logan Evanchuk        Livonia Franklin               18:44  6:02

  144  143  5747 Calvin Riley          Grosse Pointe North            18:45  6:02

  145  144  5591 Brian Jones           Eisenhower Shelby Township     18:45  6:02

  146  145  6182 Tristan Kellar        Parma Western                  18:45  6:03

  147  146  8091 Tyler Zwolenik        Strongsville                   18:46  6:03

  148  147  5624 Austin Pace           Farmington                     18:46  6:03

  149  148  6301 Garrett Winfrey       West Bloomfield                18:46  6:03

  150  149  5556 Dervin Figuereo       East Kentwood                  18:47  6:03

  151  150  5885 Patrick Crase         La Salle                       18:47  6:03

  152  151  5851 Joshua Dunham         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           18:48  6:04

  153  152  5693 Josh Potter           Gibraltar Carlson              18:51  6:04

  154  153  5581 Grant Broski          Eisenhower Shelby Township     18:51  6:05

  155  154  6148 Sean Halverson        Muskegon Mona Shores           18:52  6:05

  156  155  5700 Mitch Butlevics       GR Forest Hills Central        18:54  6:06

  157  156  6108 Logan Harvell         Monroe                         18:55  6:06

  158  157  5924 Keegan Aimesbury      Lakeview                       18:56  6:06

  159  158  5537 Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                         18:56  6:06

  160  159  5881 Jeremy Yow            Kenowa Hills                   18:57  6:06

  161  160  5752 Tyler Evans           Haslett                        18:57  6:07

  162  161  5625 Jonathon Pierce       Farmington                     19:00  6:07

  163  162  5685 London Baran          Gibraltar Carlson              19:02  6:08

  164  163  6253 Adithya Sanjay        Troy                           19:02  6:08

  165  164  5823 Carter Chylek         Jenison                        19:03  6:08

  166  165  6271 Andy Johnston         Warren Mott                    19:05  6:09

  167  166  5601 Zachary Nieman        Eisenhower Shelby Township     19:06  6:09

  168  167  6093 Alex Quardokus        Mattawan                       19:06  6:09

  169  168  5838 Colin Raab            Jenison                        19:07  6:10

  170  169  6172 Shane Foster          Ortonville Brandon             19:07  6:10

  171  170  5787 Ben Rutledge          Holt                           19:08  6:10

  172  171  6085 David Konold          Mattawan                       19:08  6:10

  173  172  6176 James Kaleel          Ortonville Brandon             19:08  6:10

  174  173  6174 Ryan Heines           Ortonville Brandon             19:08  6:10

  175  174  6122 Sloan Felton          Mt. Pleasant                   19:10  6:11

  176  175  5522 Collin Lieber         Croswell-Lexington             19:10  6:11

  177  176  5968 Zachary Sparks        Lapeer High School             19:11  6:11

  178  177  6016 Mike Mackiewicz       Livonia Franklin               19:12  6:11

  179  178  6018 Jackson Nordbeck      Livonia Franklin               19:13  6:12

  180  179  5859 Ryan Ross             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:14  6:12

  181  180  5518 Zachary Holzberger    Croswell-Lexington             19:16  6:12

  182  181  5762 Micah Williams        Haslett                        19:17  6:13

  183  182  5849 William Carrier       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           19:17  6:13

  184  183  5869 Alec Greenway         Kenowa Hills                   19:18  6:13

  185  184  5936 Andrew Joslyn         Lakeview                       19:20  6:14

  186  185  5547 Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                         19:20  6:14

  187  186  5812 Sam Ramsey            Jackson                        19:21  6:14

  188  187  6007 Trevor Doyle          Livonia Franklin               19:21  6:14

  189  188  5876 Gabe Quinn            Kenowa Hills                   19:22  6:15

  190  189  5634 Christian Bentoski    Flushing                       19:23  6:15

  191  190  6180 Taelor Eernisse       Parma Western                  19:24  6:15

  192  191  5697 Nicholas Baldwin      GR Forest Hills Central        19:27  6:16

  193  192  6307 Chandler Collins      Wyandotte Roosevelt            19:27  6:16

  194  193  5548 Bryce Schafer         DeWitt                         19:28  6:16

  195  194  6101 Michael Vandevusse    Mattawan                       19:28  6:16

  196       6192 Cameron Petrossi      Port Huron Northern            19:29  6:17

  197  195  6274 Nick Riley            Warren Mott                    19:29  6:17

  198  196   978 Kyle Costanzo         Strongsville                   19:30  6:17

  199  197  6270 Kaleb Diana           Warren Mott                    19:30  6:17

  200  198  5531 Mitchell Wilczyski    Croswell-Lexington             19:30  6:17

  201  199  5535 Josh Cloft            DeWitt                         19:32  6:18

  202  200  5730 Ben Kuntzsch          Grand Ledge                    19:33  6:18

  203  201  6098 Ryan Short            Mattawan                       19:33  6:18

  204  202  6175 Eddie Kaleel          Ortonville Brandon             19:33  6:18

  205  203  6011 Ian Hogg              Livonia Franklin               19:34  6:18

  206  204  5878 Avrey Smith           Kenowa Hills                   19:36  6:19

  207  205  6155 Sam Powell            Muskegon Mona Shores           19:37  6:19

  208  206  6079 Tyson Ford            Mattawan                       19:40  6:20

  209  207  6272 Dakota Jones          Warren Mott                    19:40  6:20

  210  208  6275 Logan Susalla         Warren Mott                    19:42  6:21

  211  209  5628 Kai Schiefer          Farmington                     19:42  6:21

  212  210  5540 Kyle Evans            DeWitt                         19:44  6:21

  213  211  5966 Joe Schultz           Lapeer High School             19:44  6:21

  214  212  6302 Luke Arreola          Wyandotte Roosevelt            19:46  6:22

  215  213  5729 Logan Kroczaleski     Grand Ledge                    19:47  6:22

  216  214  5805 John Girkin           Jackson                        19:47  6:23

  217  215  6206 Luke Roberts          St Clair Shores Lakeview       19:48  6:23

  218  216  5952 Christian Cerny       Lapeer High School             19:49  6:23

  219  217  6126 Tayler Haney          Mt. Pleasant                   19:51  6:24

  220  218  6161 Andrew Evans          Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         19:51  6:24

  221  219  5735 Austin Savage         Grand Ledge                    19:53  6:24

  222  220  6312 Estevan Vasquez       Wyandotte Roosevelt            19:55  6:25

  223  221  5768 Jordan Buck           Holt                           19:58  6:26

  224  222  5688 Noah Hurst            Gibraltar Carlson              20:07  6:29

  225  223  6166 Matthew Ostoin        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         20:11  6:30

  226  224  6310 Jaron Lindeman        Wyandotte Roosevelt            20:12  6:30

  227  225  6121 Baylee Evans          Mt. Pleasant                   20:16  6:32

  228  226  5953 Thomas Dayton         Lapeer High School             20:17  6:32

  229  227  5756 Luke Lapointe         Haslett                        20:20  6:33

  230       6188 Danny Hunt            Port Huron Northern            20:23  6:34

  231  228  5640 Carter Johnson        Flushing                       20:24  6:34

  232  229  5696 Nicholas Agrillo      GR Forest Hills Central        20:25  6:35

  233  230  6210 Chris Tyrell          St Clair Shores Lakeview       20:33  6:37

  234  231  6167 Zach Ostoin           Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         20:35  6:38

  235  232  5955 Dakotah Deshaw        Lapeer High School             20:38  6:39

  236  233  6144 Connor Edlund         Muskegon Mona Shores           20:41  6:40

  237  234  5712 Leo Walquist          GR Forest Hills Central        20:44  6:41

  238       6189 Timmy Hunt            Port Huron Northern            20:46  6:41

  239  235  6276 Mitchell Susalla      Warren Mott                    20:48  6:42

  240  236  5769 Justin Buck           Holt                           20:49  6:42

  241  237  6160 Brandon Archer        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         20:52  6:43

  242  238  5534 Mauricio Barrera      DeWitt                         20:54  6:44

  243  239  6197 Jacob Burley          St Clair Shores Lakeview       21:00  6:46

  244  240  6195 Andrew Bergeron       St Clair Shores Lakeview       21:01  6:46

  245  241  6094 Trey Rendon           Mattawan                       21:02  6:47

  246  242  5635 Hunter Denicolo       Flushing                       21:06  6:48

  247  243  5645 Hunter Meinburg       Flushing                       21:07  6:48

  248  244  5971 James Wenzlick        Lapeer High School             21:08  6:49

  249  245  5950 Tim Carey             Lapeer High School             21:16  6:51

  250  246  5806 Trystin Green         Jackson                        21:20  6:52

  251  247  5810 Conor Mulhearn        Jackson                        21:25  6:54

  252  248  5706 Russell Marvin        GR Forest Hills Central        21:27  6:55

  253  249  5760 John Ryan             Haslett                        21:33  6:56

  254  250  5646 Cole Strobel          Flushing                       21:39  6:59

  255  251  5684 Blaine Baran          Gibraltar Carlson              21:40  6:59

  256       6191 Joe Mullally          Port Huron Northern            21:43  7:00

  257  252  5692 Charles Phipps        Gibraltar Carlson              22:06  7:07

  258  253  6165 Mitchell Moore        Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         22:40  7:18

  259  254  5636 Tahj Edwards          Flushing                       23:05  7:26

  260  255  5694 Colin Smith           Gibraltar Carlson              23:19  7:31

  261  256  6169 Calvin Smith          Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         23:54  7:42

  262       6162 Kyle Goltz            Muskegon Reeths-Puffer         24:19  7:50

  263  257  5639 Christopher House     Flushing                       24:44  7:58

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   111  Holland West Ottawa                         (  20:18  1:41:30   1:12)

==========================================================

  1      9   4745 Iris Swarthout       9   19:57

  2     11   4738 Emma Denave          10   20:00

  3     14   4747 Mady Vanwieren       9   20:04

  4     24   4746 Abbey Vanallsburg    12   20:20

  5     53   4742 Katie Parker         12   21:09

  6   ( 61)  4739 Katie Frauenheim     9   21:16

  7   ( 67)  4743 Taylor Schott        9   21:27

 

  2.   120  Salem                                       (  20:19  1:41:31   0:16)

==========================================================

  1     16   5246 Madalyn Simko        10   20:08

  2     21   5225 Kayla Hughes         12   20:16

  3     25   5237 Erin McCann          11   20:20

  4     28   5230 Madison Justice      10   20:23

  5     30   5236 Gabrielle Mancini    9   20:24

  6   ( 46)  5214 Sierra Bowden        12   21:01

  7   ( 58)  5227 Hannah Jeffress      10   21:13

 

  3.   177  Lakeview                                    (  20:41  1:43:21   1:16)

==========================================================

  1      8   4855 Logann Haluszka      10   19:56

  2     12   4854 Maggie Farrell       11   20:01

  3     47   4865 Payton Stine         12   21:01

  4     54   4867 Avery Truex          9   21:11

  5     56   4869 Maggie Wood          10   21:12

  6   ( 88)  4868 Taylor Watson        10   21:44

  7   (189)  4863 Megan Riegle         12   23:21

 

  4.   220  Wyandotte Roosevelt                         (  20:49  1:44:04   1:45)

==========================================================

  1      6   5457 Maggie Pawelczyk     11   19:50

  2     18   5456 Robyn Loselle        11   20:10

  3     57   5451 Gabby Feltz          9   21:13

  4     62   5455 Julia Kanack         11   21:16

  5     77   5450 Melanie Farley       11   21:35

  6   ( 91)  5454 Alyssa Harlow        12   21:48

  7   (116)  5458 Elizabeth Raupp      12   22:15

 

  5.   252  Monroe                                      (  20:57  1:44:44   2:01)

==========================================================

  1      5   5004 Elisabeth Laprad     10   19:45

  2     34   5013 Kc Thornton          9   20:37

  3     48   5009 Allison Rathbun      10   21:03

  4     76   5005 Natalie Maas         12   21:33

  5     89   5006 Lydia Malik          10   21:46

  6   (109)  5014 Sidney Towalski      12   22:06

  7   (120)  5002 Autumn Green         11   22:20

 

  6.   263  Eisenhower Shelby Township                  (  21:00  1:44:56   2:23)

==========================================================

  1     15   4622 Kennadi Rankin       10   20:06

  2     17   4618 Brianna Mozariwskyj  12   20:10

  3     49   4614 Lexie Jorgens        10   21:05

  4     51   4612 Mackenzie Gurne      12   21:06

  5    131   4610 Megan Collins        9   22:29

  6   (164)  4606 Andrea Barreto       9   22:54

  7   (175)  4619 Elizabeth Pabian     12   23:10

 

  7.   272  Farmington                                  (  20:43  1:43:31   3:40)

==========================================================

  1      2   4648 Maddy Trevisan       12   18:50

  2      3   4639 Abby Inch            9   19:28

  3     43   4646 Megan Rasak          10   20:57

  4     90   4631 Erin Abramczyk       10   21:46

  5    134   4644 Morgan Merlino       12   22:30

  6   (169)  4638 Hannah Ho            10   23:04

 

  7.   272  Strongsville                                (  21:05  1:45:22   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     19   5282 Lyla Graham          12   20:11

  2     33   5281 Katie Doyle          11   20:35

  3     66   5277 Megan Bowman         11   21:25

  4     70   5273 Sophia Banez         10   21:29

  5     84   5296 Maegan Powers        11   21:42

  6   ( 87)  5287 Jocelyn Knauss       10   21:43

  7   ( 94)  5300 Emma Wolfinger       10   21:51

 

  9.   323  Troy                                        (  21:15  1:46:12   2:08)

==========================================================

  1     26   5325 Camille Loken        10   20:21

  2     35   5350 Megan Worrel         10   20:45

  3     38   5336 Katie Scoles         9   20:49

  4     92   5331 Meghan Monaghan      10   21:48

  5    132   5332 Hannah Palomino      10   22:29

  6   (161)  5340 Emily Stabinsky      9   22:53

  7   (186)  5329 Riley McAvoy         12   23:19

 

 10.   356  Saginaw Heritage                            (  21:23  1:46:55   1:40)

==========================================================

  1     27   5188 Rachel Kempf         10   20:22

  2     39   5182 Chloe Fry            9   20:50

  3     85   5205 Emily Stewart        10   21:43

  4    100   5175 Madison Brooks       11   21:58

  5    105   5170 Lynsey Amthor        10   22:02

  6   (123)  5173 Ashleigh Bicknell    12   22:23

  7   (137)  5171 Amanda Aquinaga      11   22:33

 

 11.   365  Forest Hills Northern                       (  21:21  1:46:44   2:37)

==========================================================

  1     22   4674 Samantha Tran        9   20:16

  2     29   4652 Katya Bohatch        12   20:23

  3     72   4654 Hannah Callahan      11   21:30

  4     82   4655 Rachel Cornell       10   21:42

  5    160   4653 Reesie Bohatch       11   22:53

  6   (185)  4660 Norah Fanning        12   23:18

 

 12.   386  Warren Regina                               (  21:31  1:47:33   2:14)

==========================================================

  1     20   5364 Teresa Diehl         12   20:13

  2     50   5387 Lauren Valentini     12   21:06

  3     80   5384 Julia Roarty         12   21:40

  4    110   5360 Jasmine Browning     11   22:07

  5    126   5389 Monica Van Berkum    12   22:27

  6   (129)  5363 Kelsey Capoferri     12   22:28

  7   (135)  5374 Michelle Ignatowski  11   22:30

 

 13.   408  Livonia Franklin                            (  21:32  1:47:38   2:56)

==========================================================

  1      4   4902 Natalie Douglas      12   19:39

  2     64   4914 Erin Seibert         9   21:24

  3     79   4921 Camryn Zurawski      11   21:39

  4    121   4915 Riley Shine          11   22:21

  5    140   4911 Natalie Martinez     12   22:35

  6   (142)  4900 Emma Devine          11   22:36

  7   (143)  4917 Allyson Stabler      9   22:37

 

 14.   413  Croswell-Lexington                          (  21:37  1:48:03   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     41   4582 Calli Townsend       11   20:54

  2     45   4564 Miranda Cates        12   21:00

  3     59   4563 Megan Cates          12   21:13

  4    112   4574 Kylie Klaas          11   22:08

  5    156   4580 Corbin Redman        11   22:48

  6   (194)  4561 Lauren Barbarich     11   23:25

  7   (215)  4572 Paige Kasper         12   23:58

 

 15.   459  Muskegon Mona Shores                        (  21:49  1:49:01   1:20)

==========================================================

  1     42   5054 Jackie Seward        12   20:55

  2     93   5046 Peyton Erndteman     10   21:49

  3    103   5044 Morgan Dennison      12   22:01

  4    104   5051 Mieke Hart           9   22:01

  5    117   5042 Annika Cotner        11   22:15

  6   (141)  5052 Abby Keessen         12   22:35

  7   (163)  5043 Raegan Cox           9   22:53

 

 16.   472  Mt. Pleasant                                (  21:45  1:48:43   2:48)

==========================================================

  1     10   5038 Whitney Taylor       11   19:57

  2     52   5022 Haylee Geisthardt    10   21:08

  3    119   5024 Jordan Hyames        12   22:18

  4    139   5028 Alyssa Layton        12   22:35

  5    152   5020 Graysen Evans        11   22:45

  6   (154)  5031 Kaelyn Mauer         11   22:46

  7   (191)  5017 Maddie Brown         12   23:23

 

 17.   473  Kenowa Hills                                (  21:29  1:47:22   4:35)

==========================================================

  1      1   4840 Madison Goen         12   18:45

  2     32   4841 Dylann Hodgkinson    12   20:32

  3     75   4847 Katie Westfall       10   21:33

  4    178   4836 Bri Elliott          9   23:12

  5    187   4835 Aubrey Doucette      10   23:20

  6   (217)  4831 Emily Bajema         9   24:02

  7   (241)  4842 Megan Jones          12   24:58

 

 18.   495  Ann Arbor Skyline                           (  21:57  1:49:42   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     71   4546 Camille Kukor        10   21:29

  2     96   4549 Arie Park            11   21:53

  3     97   4552 Lily Peck            9   21:53

  4    106   4550 Chrysanthe Patselas  10   22:02

  5    125   4534 Emily Allison        12   22:25

 

 19.   549  Jenison                                     (  22:01  1:50:04   3:06)

==========================================================

  1     13   4795 Sally Hansma         12   20:03

  2     95   4788 Danika Austin        9   21:52

  3    101   4800 Lexi Kapla           11   22:00

  4    167   4799 Malee Intarachet     9   23:00

  5    173   4817 Amelia Topolinski    9   23:09

  6   (184)  4812 Macy Shotts          10   23:18

  7   (198)  4794 Lynden Hamstra       12   23:31

 

 20.   550  Novi                                        (  22:03  1:50:12   2:51)

==========================================================

  1     23   5085 Katherine Ray        9   20:19

  2     69   5076 Jessica Lypka        11   21:28

  3    111   5084 Hadley Peterson      11   22:07

  4    171   5068 Hannah Hood-Blaxill  10   23:08

  5    176   5074 Addison Lentz        10   23:10

  6   (209)  5083 Yash Patil           11   23:45

  7   (248)  5096 Ashley Yarberry      11   25:33

 

 21.   568  Hartland                                    (  22:09  1:50:43   2:19)

==========================================================

  1     36   4710 Michelle Moraitis    11   20:46

  2     81   4716 Miranda Pomeroy      12   21:41

  3    113   4720 Emma Smith           10   22:09

  4    168   4711 Maddie Murphy        9   23:02

  5    170   4722 Erin Vimr            9   23:05

  6   (193)  4724 Hannah Wickman       10   23:25

  7   (199)  4708 Kimberly Jason       11   23:32

 

 22.   598  Okemos                                      (  22:18  1:51:30   0:29)

==========================================================

  1    102   5146 Anna Vanhill         10   22:00

  2    108   5101 Ally Burba           10   22:06

  3    127   5141 Melina Stone         10   22:27

  4    128   5145 Bria Telemaque       9   22:28

  5    133   5127 Anna Lin             11   22:29

  6   (144)  5100 Kendall Bubolz       11   22:38

  7   (146)  5122 Mattie Hartle        10   22:39

 

 23.   603  Haslett                                     (  22:18  1:51:26   3:15)

==========================================================

  1     37   4736 Amanda Young         11   20:49

  2     60   4729 Lidia Clarizio       10   21:15

  3    122   4732 Susanna Henry        10   22:22

  4    166   4735 Jessica Pekrul       10   22:56

  5    218   4728 Emma Busch           11   24:04

  6   (255)  4731 Rachel Hamilton      12   26:19

 

 24.   612  West Bloomfield                             (  22:13  1:51:01   3:46)

==========================================================

  1      7   5394 Kyla Christopher-Moody 9   19:52

  2     86   5416 Marissa Stone        10   21:43

  3    138   5399 Roopa Gorur          11   22:35

  4    179   5408 Reina Otsuka         12   23:13

  5    202   5411 Nicole Schwerin      11   23:38

  6   (235)  5402 Miki Kamiya          12   24:49

  7   (242)  5400 Sanjana Gosh         9   24:58

 

 25.   616  Livonia Stevenson                           (  22:19  1:51:34   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     83   4935 Emily Lauzon         10   21:42

  2    107   4925 Julia Cercone        11   22:03

  3    114   4934 Grace Lamerson       11   22:12

  4    155   4945 Emily Zwicker        11   22:46

  5    157   4944 Abigail Zwicker      11   22:51

  6   (229)  4929 Diana Graham         11   24:29

  7   (230)  4930 Delaney Harris       11   24:33

 

 26.   648  Woodhaven                                   (  22:27  1:52:11   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     74   5426 Chloe Hoye           11   21:32

  2    115   5422 Isabella Dimilia     10   22:13

  3    118   5431 Lauren Lyons         10   22:16

  4    158   5424 Jessica Hawkins      11   22:52

  5    183   5440 Chloe Watters        11   23:18

 

 27.   672  Holt                                        (  22:30  1:52:28   1:47)

==========================================================

  1     68   4775 Leanna Wehrle        12   21:27

  2     99   4758 Abbey Houser         12   21:54

  3    151   4769 Elise Richards       11   22:44

  4    174   4761 Megan Kline          12   23:09

  5    180   4765 Brennan Long         9   23:14

  6   (205)  4751 Miranda Cosme        10   23:40

  7   (232)  4763 Felicia Lemmon       9   24:35

 

 28.   722  Grand Blanc                                 (  22:39  1:53:14   2:58)

==========================================================

  1     44   4700 Caitlin Rose         9   20:58

  2    149   4695 Jaeley Huelskamp     11   22:42

  3    150   4702 Hannah Rutherford    11   22:44

  4    165   4690 Sophia Hamelink      10   22:54

  5    214   4686 Michaela Barry       10   23:56

  6   (216)  4694 Carley Huelskamp     11   24:02

  7   (237)  4688 Taylor Clark         9   24:52

 

 29.   740  East Kentwood                               (  22:48  1:53:58   3:28)

==========================================================

  1     40   4598 Emma Pinchak         10   20:54

  2     63   4593 Faith Kiprotich      11   21:20

  3    196   4586 Melissa Bowen        11   23:26

  4    213   4597 Shayla Pham          11   23:56

  5    228   4602 Sami Vandermolen     12   24:22

  6   (233)  4589 Adeline Cichon       10   24:41

  7   (254)  4596 Caroline Nguyen      11   26:16

 

 30.   775  Marian                                      (  22:51  1:54:11   1:02)

==========================================================

  1    124   4959 Megan Kraus          9   22:24

  2    136   4973 Mary Semak           11   22:31

  3    148   4955 Elli Johnson         11   22:41

  4    172   4964 Hannah Odeesh        10   23:09

  5    195   4970 Jillian Samrah       11   23:26

  6   (201)  4954 Ava Johns            11   23:38

  7   (221)  4962 Erin Moore           11   24:08

 

 31.   849  Parma Western                               (  23:06  1:55:28   2:12)

==========================================================

  1     98   5159 Rebecca Maynard      12   21:54

  2    162   5161 Mackenzie Vogt       12   22:53

  3    177   5157 Emma Hubbard         9   23:11

  4    192   5158 Maddie Humphreys     9   23:24

  5    220   5156 Lydia Herr           10   24:06

  6   (231)  5160 Jackie Rosecrants    10   24:35

  7   (252)  5162 Rachel Vogt          9   25:56

 

 32.   905  Ortonville Brandon                          (  23:27  1:57:12   4:27)

==========================================================

  1     31   5149 Scout Crowell        12   20:25

  2    197   5155 Rachel Violassi      11   23:26

  3    207   5150 Alessia Fionda       11   23:42

  4    234   5152 Katerina Leskie      11   24:47

  5    236   5151 Cameron Harden       10   24:52

  6   (260)  5153 Andrea Nolin         11   28:38

 

 33.   906  Lapeer High School                          (  23:40  1:58:16   4:08)

==========================================================

  1     65   4890 Hannah Schultz       12   21:24

  2    145   4875 Becca Deneweth       9   22:39

  3    210   4877 Brooklyn George      9   23:45

  4    239   4885 Marissa Miller       11   24:56

  5    247   4879 Shyann Herr          9   25:32

  6   (256)  4883 Elizabeth Kroll      10   27:21

 

 34.   907  Alpena                                      (  23:29  1:57:24   3:45)

==========================================================

  1     55   4519 Maddy Boyd           9   21:12

  2    182   4525 Alayna Nugent        11   23:16

  3    203   4533 Destiney Wirgau      10   23:39

  4    227   4532 Abbigail Wever       10   24:20

  5    240   4529 Mary Schimmel        12   24:57

  6   (244)  4522 Kiersten Genschaw    10   25:18

  7   (250)  4531 Katlyn Trelfa        11   25:46

 

 35.   919  Jackson                                     (  24:16  2:01:20   6:22)

==========================================================

  1     73   4778 Vanessa Buckner      11   21:31

  2    130   4786 Delaney Pickett      9   22:28

  3    206   4776 Faith Baxter         10   23:41

  4    251   4781 Shelby Hager         12   25:47

  5    259   4785 Amanda Page          9   27:53

 

 36.   924  Mattawan                                    (  23:25  1:57:04   2:32)

==========================================================

  1     78   4995 Genny Soltesz        12   21:37

  2    200   4988 Stefanie Haenicke    11   23:37

  3    211   4994 Katherine Sanchez    12   23:49

  4    212   4984 Natalie Deperno      12   23:52

  5    223   4997 Desi Vergara         10   24:09

  6   (238)  4990 Maggie McKinney      11   24:55

  7   (243)  4993 Remington Ringlever  11   25:09

 

 37.   928  St Clair Shores Lakeview                    (  23:22  1:56:46   1:30)

==========================================================

  1    147   5257 Megan Conant         11   22:39

  2    181   5253 Natalie Anderson     11   23:15

  3    188   5262 Julia Martin         9   23:21

  4    190   5269 Danielle Uppleger    12   23:22

  5    222   5270 Olivia Wilson        10   24:09

  6   (224)  5252 Libby Anderson       9   24:14

  7   (249)  5268 Angela Swierczynski  11   25:43

 

 38.  1058  Gibraltar Carlson                           (  24:06  2:00:28   2:34)

==========================================================

  1    159   4681 Maleah Marshall      12   22:52

  2    208   4682 Bailey Mruzik        10   23:44

  3    219   4678 Alexandra Kaminske   12   24:06

  4    226   4679 Amanda Labeau        10   24:20

  5    246   4683 Kylie Salas          9   25:26

  6   (253)  4685 Courtney Wallace     11   25:58

 

 39.  1084  Port Huron Northern                         (  24:44  2:03:38   4:46)

==========================================================

  1    153   5166 Lily Prout           9   22:46

  2    204   5168 Emily Sayers         10   23:39

  3    225   5169 Anna Vanderheuvel    10   24:17

  4    245   5164 Cara Eagen           9   25:24

  5    257   5167 Mary Repp            11   27:32

  6   (258)  5165 Lily Hoffman         9   27:44

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  4840 Madison Goen          Kenowa Hills                   18:45  6:03

    2    2  4648 Maddy Trevisan        Farmington                     18:50  6:04

    3    3  4639 Abby Inch             Farmington                     19:28  6:16

    4    4  4902 Natalie Douglas       Livonia Franklin               19:39  6:20

    5    5  5004 Elisabeth Laprad      Monroe                         19:45  6:22

    6    6  5457 Maggie Pawelczyk      Wyandotte Roosevelt            19:50  6:23

    7    7  5394 Kyla Christopher-Mood West Bloomfield                19:52  6:24

    8    8  4855 Logann Haluszka       Lakeview                       19:56  6:25

    9    9  4745 Iris Swarthout        Holland West Ottawa            19:57  6:26

   10   10  5038 Whitney Taylor        Mt. Pleasant                   19:57  6:26

   11   11  4738 Emma Denave           Holland West Ottawa            20:00  6:27

   12   12  4854 Maggie Farrell        Lakeview                       20:01  6:27

   13   13  4795 Sally Hansma          Jenison                        20:03  6:28

   14   14  4747 Mady Vanwieren        Holland West Ottawa            20:04  6:28

   15   15  4622 Kennadi Rankin        Eisenhower Shelby Township     20:06  6:29

   16   16  5246 Madalyn Simko         Salem                          20:08  6:29

   17   17  4618 Brianna Mozariwskyj   Eisenhower Shelby Township     20:10  6:30

   18   18  5456 Robyn Loselle         Wyandotte Roosevelt            20:10  6:30

   19   19  5282 Lyla Graham           Strongsville                   20:11  6:30

   20   20  5364 Teresa Diehl          Warren Regina                  20:13  6:31

   21   21  5225 Kayla Hughes          Salem                          20:16  6:32

   22   22  4674 Samantha Tran         Forest Hills Northern          20:16  6:32

   23   23  5085 Katherine Ray         Novi                           20:19  6:33

   24   24  4746 Abbey Vanallsburg     Holland West Ottawa            20:20  6:33

   25   25  5237 Erin McCann           Salem                          20:20  6:33

   26   26  5325 Camille Loken         Troy                           20:21  6:33

   27   27  5188 Rachel Kempf          Saginaw Heritage               20:22  6:34

   28   28  5230 Madison Justice       Salem                          20:23  6:34

   29   29  4652 Katya Bohatch         Forest Hills Northern          20:23  6:34

   30   30  5236 Gabrielle Mancini     Salem                          20:24  6:35

   31   31  5149 Scout Crowell         Ortonville Brandon             20:25  6:35

   32   32  4841 Dylann Hodgkinson     Kenowa Hills                   20:32  6:37

   33   33  5281 Katie Doyle           Strongsville                   20:35  6:38

   34   34  5013 Kc Thornton           Monroe                         20:37  6:38

   35   35  5350 Megan Worrel          Troy                           20:45  6:41

   36   36  4710 Michelle Moraitis     Hartland                       20:46  6:41

   37   37  4736 Amanda Young          Haslett                        20:49  6:42

   38   38  5336 Katie Scoles          Troy                           20:49  6:43

   39   39  5182 Chloe Fry             Saginaw Heritage               20:50  6:43

   40       4823 Alexa Davis           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           20:53  6:44

   41   40  4598 Emma Pinchak          East Kentwood                  20:54  6:44

   42   41  4582 Calli Townsend        Croswell-Lexington             20:54  6:44

   43   42  5054 Jackie Seward         Muskegon Mona Shores           20:55  6:44

   44   43  4646 Megan Rasak           Farmington                     20:57  6:45

   45   44  4700 Caitlin Rose          Grand Blanc                    20:58  6:45

   46   45  4564 Miranda Cates         Croswell-Lexington             21:00  6:46

   47   46  5214 Sierra Bowden         Salem                          21:01  6:46

   48   47  4865 Payton Stine          Lakeview                       21:01  6:46

   49   48  5009 Allison Rathbun       Monroe                         21:03  6:47

   50   49  4614 Lexie Jorgens         Eisenhower Shelby Township     21:05  6:48

   51   50  5387 Lauren Valentini      Warren Regina                  21:06  6:48

   52   51  4612 Mackenzie Gurne       Eisenhower Shelby Township     21:06  6:48

   53   52  5022 Haylee Geisthardt     Mt. Pleasant                   21:08  6:49

   54   53  4742 Katie Parker          Holland West Ottawa            21:09  6:49

   55   54  4867 Avery Truex           Lakeview                       21:11  6:50

   56   55  4519 Maddy Boyd            Alpena                         21:12  6:50

   57   56  4869 Maggie Wood           Lakeview                       21:12  6:50

   58   57  5451 Gabby Feltz           Wyandotte Roosevelt            21:13  6:50

   59   58  5227 Hannah Jeffress       Salem                          21:13  6:50

   60   59  4563 Megan Cates           Croswell-Lexington             21:13  6:50

   61   60  4729 Lidia Clarizio        Haslett                        21:15  6:51

   62   61  4739 Katie Frauenheim      Holland West Ottawa            21:16  6:51

   63   62  5455 Julia Kanack          Wyandotte Roosevelt            21:16  6:51

   64   63  4593 Faith Kiprotich       East Kentwood                  21:20  6:53

   65   64  4914 Erin Seibert          Livonia Franklin               21:24  6:54

   66   65  4890 Hannah Schultz        Lapeer High School             21:24  6:54

   67   66  5277 Megan Bowman          Strongsville                   21:25  6:54

   68   67  4743 Taylor Schott         Holland West Ottawa            21:27  6:55

   69   68  4775 Leanna Wehrle         Holt                           21:27  6:55

   70   69  5076 Jessica Lypka         Novi                           21:28  6:55

   71   70  5273 Sophia Banez          Strongsville                   21:29  6:55

   72   71  4546 Camille Kukor         Ann Arbor Skyline              21:29  6:55

   73   72  4654 Hannah Callahan       Forest Hills Northern          21:30  6:56

   74   73  4778 Vanessa Buckner       Jackson                        21:31  6:56

   75   74  5426 Chloe Hoye            Woodhaven                      21:32  6:56

   76   75  4847 Katie Westfall        Kenowa Hills                   21:33  6:56

   77   76  5005 Natalie Maas          Monroe                         21:33  6:57

   78   77  5450 Melanie Farley        Wyandotte Roosevelt            21:35  6:57

   79   78  4995 Genny Soltesz         Mattawan                       21:37  6:58

   80   79  4921 Camryn Zurawski       Livonia Franklin               21:39  6:59

   81   80  5384 Julia Roarty          Warren Regina                  21:40  6:59

   82   81  4716 Miranda Pomeroy       Hartland                       21:41  6:59

   83   82  4655 Rachel Cornell        Forest Hills Northern          21:42  6:59

   84   83  4935 Emily Lauzon          Livonia Stevenson              21:42  6:59

   85   84  5296 Maegan Powers         Strongsville                   21:42  7:00

   86   85  5205 Emily Stewart         Saginaw Heritage               21:43  7:00

   87   86  5416 Marissa Stone         West Bloomfield                21:43  7:00

   88   87  5287 Jocelyn Knauss        Strongsville                   21:43  7:00

   89   88  4868 Taylor Watson         Lakeview                       21:44  7:00

   90   89  5006 Lydia Malik           Monroe                         21:46  7:01

   91   90  4631 Erin Abramczyk        Farmington                     21:46  7:01

   92   91  5454 Alyssa Harlow         Wyandotte Roosevelt            21:48  7:01

   93   92  5331 Meghan Monaghan       Troy                           21:48  7:02

   94   93  5046 Peyton Erndteman      Muskegon Mona Shores           21:49  7:02

   95   94  5300 Emma Wolfinger        Strongsville                   21:51  7:02

   96   95  4788 Danika Austin         Jenison                        21:52  7:03

   97   96  4549 Arie Park             Ann Arbor Skyline              21:53  7:03

   98   97  4552 Lily Peck             Ann Arbor Skyline              21:53  7:03

   99   98  5159 Rebecca Maynard       Parma Western                  21:54  7:03

  100   99  4758 Abbey Houser          Holt                           21:54  7:03

  101  100  5175 Madison Brooks        Saginaw Heritage               21:58  7:05

  102  101  4800 Lexi Kapla            Jenison                        22:00  7:05

  103  102  5146 Anna Vanhill          Okemos                         22:00  7:05

  104  103  5044 Morgan Dennison       Muskegon Mona Shores           22:01  7:06

  105  104  5051 Mieke Hart            Muskegon Mona Shores           22:01  7:06

  106  105  5170 Lynsey Amthor         Saginaw Heritage               22:02  7:06

  107  106  4550 Chrysanthe Patselas   Ann Arbor Skyline              22:02  7:06

  108  107  4925 Julia Cercone         Livonia Stevenson              22:03  7:06

  109  108  5101 Ally Burba            Okemos                         22:06  7:07

  110  109  5014 Sidney Towalski       Monroe                         22:06  7:07

  111  110  5360 Jasmine Browning      Warren Regina                  22:07  7:07

  112  111  5084 Hadley Peterson       Novi                           22:07  7:08

  113  112  4574 Kylie Klaas           Croswell-Lexington             22:08  7:08

  114  113  4720 Emma Smith            Hartland                       22:09  7:08

  115       4824 Josephine Fiore       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           22:09  7:08

  116  114  4934 Grace Lamerson        Livonia Stevenson              22:12  7:09

  117  115  5422 Isabella Dimilia      Woodhaven                      22:13  7:10

  118  116  5458 Elizabeth Raupp       Wyandotte Roosevelt            22:15  7:10

  119  117  5042 Annika Cotner         Muskegon Mona Shores           22:15  7:10

  120  118  5431 Lauren Lyons          Woodhaven                      22:16  7:10

  121  119  5024 Jordan Hyames         Mt. Pleasant                   22:18  7:11

  122  120  5002 Autumn Green          Monroe                         22:20  7:12

  123  121  4915 Riley Shine           Livonia Franklin               22:21  7:12

  124  122  4732 Susanna Henry         Haslett                        22:22  7:12

  125  123  5173 Ashleigh Bicknell     Saginaw Heritage               22:23  7:13

  126  124  4959 Megan Kraus           Marian                         22:24  7:13

  127  125  4534 Emily Allison         Ann Arbor Skyline              22:25  7:13

  128  126  5389 Monica Van Berkum     Warren Regina                  22:27  7:14

  129  127  5141 Melina Stone          Okemos                         22:27  7:14

  130  128  5145 Bria Telemaque        Okemos                         22:28  7:14

  131  129  5363 Kelsey Capoferri      Warren Regina                  22:28  7:14

  132  130  4786 Delaney Pickett       Jackson                        22:28  7:14

  133  131  4610 Megan Collins         Eisenhower Shelby Township     22:29  7:15

  134  132  5332 Hannah Palomino       Troy                           22:29  7:15

  135  133  5127 Anna Lin              Okemos                         22:29  7:15

  136  134  4644 Morgan Merlino        Farmington                     22:30  7:15

  137  135  5374 Michelle Ignatowski   Warren Regina                  22:30  7:15

  138  136  4973 Mary Semak            Marian                         22:31  7:15

  139  137  5171 Amanda Aquinaga       Saginaw Heritage               22:33  7:16

  140  138  5399 Roopa Gorur           West Bloomfield                22:35  7:16

  141  139  5028 Alyssa Layton         Mt. Pleasant                   22:35  7:17

  142  140  4911 Natalie Martinez      Livonia Franklin               22:35  7:17

  143  141  5052 Abby Keessen          Muskegon Mona Shores           22:35  7:17

  144  142  4900 Emma Devine           Livonia Franklin               22:36  7:17

  145  143  4917 Allyson Stabler       Livonia Franklin               22:37  7:17

  146  144  5100 Kendall Bubolz        Okemos                         22:38  7:17

  147  145  4875 Becca Deneweth        Lapeer High School             22:39  7:18

  148  146  5122 Mattie Hartle         Okemos                         22:39  7:18

  149  147  5257 Megan Conant          St Clair Shores Lakeview       22:39  7:18

  150  148  4955 Elli Johnson          Marian                         22:41  7:19

  151  149  4695 Jaeley Huelskamp      Grand Blanc                    22:42  7:19

  152  150  4702 Hannah Rutherford     Grand Blanc                    22:44  7:19

  153  151  4769 Elise Richards        Holt                           22:44  7:19

  154  152  5020 Graysen Evans         Mt. Pleasant                   22:45  7:20

  155  153  5166 Lily Prout            Port Huron Northern            22:46  7:20

  156  154  5031 Kaelyn Mauer          Mt. Pleasant                   22:46  7:20

  157  155  4945 Emily Zwicker         Livonia Stevenson              22:46  7:20

  158  156  4580 Corbin Redman         Croswell-Lexington             22:48  7:21

  159  157  4944 Abigail Zwicker       Livonia Stevenson              22:51  7:22

  160  158  5424 Jessica Hawkins       Woodhaven                      22:52  7:22

  161  159  4681 Maleah Marshall       Gibraltar Carlson              22:52  7:22

  162  160  4653 Reesie Bohatch        Forest Hills Northern          22:53  7:22

  163  161  5340 Emily Stabinsky       Troy                           22:53  7:22

  164  162  5161 Mackenzie Vogt        Parma Western                  22:53  7:22

  165  163  5043 Raegan Cox            Muskegon Mona Shores           22:53  7:22

  166  164  4606 Andrea Barreto        Eisenhower Shelby Township     22:54  7:23

  167  165  4690 Sophia Hamelink       Grand Blanc                    22:54  7:23

  168  166  4735 Jessica Pekrul        Haslett                        22:56  7:23

  169  167  4799 Malee Intarachet      Jenison                        23:00  7:24

  170  168  4711 Maddie Murphy         Hartland                       23:02  7:25

  171  169  4638 Hannah Ho             Farmington                     23:04  7:26

  172  170  4722 Erin Vimr             Hartland                       23:05  7:26

  173  171  5068 Hannah Hood-Blaxill   Novi                           23:08  7:27

  174  172  4964 Hannah Odeesh         Marian                         23:09  7:28

  175  173  4817 Amelia Topolinski     Jenison                        23:09  7:28

  176  174  4761 Megan Kline           Holt                           23:09  7:28

  177  175  4619 Elizabeth Pabian      Eisenhower Shelby Township     23:10  7:28

  178  176  5074 Addison Lentz         Novi                           23:10  7:28

  179       4830 Olivia Vandepol       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix           23:11  7:28

  180  177  5157 Emma Hubbard          Parma Western                  23:11  7:28

  181  178  4836 Bri Elliott           Kenowa Hills                   23:12  7:28

  182  179  5408 Reina Otsuka          West Bloomfield                23:13  7:29

  183  180  4765 Brennan Long          Holt                           23:14  7:29

  184  181  5253 Natalie Anderson      St Clair Shores Lakeview       23:15  7:29

  185  182  4525 Alayna Nugent         Alpena                         23:16  7:30

  186  183  5440 Chloe Watters         Woodhaven                      23:18  7:30

  187  184  4812 Macy Shotts           Jenison                        23:18  7:30

  188  185  4660 Norah Fanning         Forest Hills Northern          23:18  7:30

  189  186  5329 Riley McAvoy          Troy                           23:19  7:31

  190  187  4835 Aubrey Doucette       Kenowa Hills                   23:20  7:31

  191  188  5262 Julia Martin          St Clair Shores Lakeview       23:21  7:31

  192  189  4863 Megan Riegle          Lakeview                       23:21  7:31

  193  190  5269 Danielle Uppleger     St Clair Shores Lakeview       23:22  7:32

  194  191  5017 Maddie Brown          Mt. Pleasant                   23:23  7:32

  195  192  5158 Maddie Humphreys      Parma Western                  23:24  7:32

  196  193  4724 Hannah Wickman        Hartland                       23:25  7:33

  197  194  4561 Lauren Barbarich      Croswell-Lexington             23:25  7:33

  198  195  4970 Jillian Samrah        Marian                         23:26  7:33

  199  196  4586 Melissa Bowen         East Kentwood                  23:26  7:33

  200  197  5155 Rachel Violassi       Ortonville Brandon             23:26  7:33

  201  198  4794 Lynden Hamstra        Jenison                        23:31  7:35

  202  199  4708 Kimberly Jason        Hartland                       23:32  7:35

  203  200  4988 Stefanie Haenicke     Mattawan                       23:37  7:37

  204  201  4954 Ava Johns             Marian                         23:38  7:37

  205  202  5411 Nicole Schwerin       West Bloomfield                23:38  7:37

  206  203  4533 Destiney Wirgau       Alpena                         23:39  7:37

  207  204  5168 Emily Sayers          Port Huron Northern            23:39  7:37

  208  205  4751 Miranda Cosme         Holt                           23:40  7:38

  209  206  4776 Faith Baxter          Jackson                        23:41  7:38

  210  207  5150 Alessia Fionda        Ortonville Brandon             23:42  7:38

  211  208  4682 Bailey Mruzik         Gibraltar Carlson              23:44  7:39

  212  209  5083 Yash Patil            Novi                           23:45  7:39

  213  210  4877 Brooklyn George       Lapeer High School             23:45  7:39

  214  211  4994 Katherine Sanchez     Mattawan                       23:49  7:40

  215  212  4984 Natalie Deperno       Mattawan                       23:52  7:41

  216  213  4597 Shayla Pham           East Kentwood                  23:56  7:43

  217  214  4686 Michaela Barry        Grand Blanc                    23:56  7:43

  218  215  4572 Paige Kasper          Croswell-Lexington             23:58  7:43

  219  216  4694 Carley Huelskamp      Grand Blanc                    24:02  7:45

  220  217  4831 Emily Bajema          Kenowa Hills                   24:02  7:45

  221  218  4728 Emma Busch            Haslett                        24:04  7:45

  222  219  4678 Alexandra Kaminske    Gibraltar Carlson              24:06  7:46

  223  220  5156 Lydia Herr            Parma Western                  24:06  7:46

  224  221  4962 Erin Moore            Marian                         24:08  7:46

  225  222  5270 Olivia Wilson         St Clair Shores Lakeview       24:09  7:47

  226  223  4997 Desi Vergara          Mattawan                       24:09  7:47

  227       4965 Lauren Ong            Marian                         24:11  7:47

  228  224  5252 Libby Anderson        St Clair Shores Lakeview       24:14  7:48

  229  225  5169 Anna Vanderheuvel     Port Huron Northern            24:17  7:49

  230  226  4679 Amanda Labeau         Gibraltar Carlson              24:20  7:50

  231  227  4532 Abbigail Wever        Alpena                         24:20  7:50

  232  228  4602 Sami Vandermolen      East Kentwood                  24:22  7:51

  233  229  4929 Diana Graham          Livonia Stevenson              24:29  7:53

  234  230  4930 Delaney Harris        Livonia Stevenson              24:33  7:55

  235  231  5160 Jackie Rosecrants     Parma Western                  24:35  7:55

  236  232  4763 Felicia Lemmon        Holt                           24:35  7:55

  237  233  4589 Adeline Cichon        East Kentwood                  24:41  7:57

  238  234  5152 Katerina Leskie       Ortonville Brandon             24:47  7:59

  239  235  5402 Miki Kamiya           West Bloomfield                24:49  8:00

  240  236  5151 Cameron Harden        Ortonville Brandon             24:52  8:01

  241  237  4688 Taylor Clark          Grand Blanc                    24:52  8:01

  242  238  4990 Maggie McKinney       Mattawan                       24:55  8:02

  243  239  4885 Marissa Miller        Lapeer High School             24:56  8:02

  244  240  4529 Mary Schimmel         Alpena                         24:57  8:02

  245  241  4842 Megan Jones           Kenowa Hills                   24:58  8:03

  246  242  5400 Sanjana Gosh          West Bloomfield                24:58  8:03

  247  243  4993 Remington Ringlever   Mattawan                       25:09  8:06

  248  244  4522 Kiersten Genschaw     Alpena                         25:18  8:09

  249  245  5164 Cara Eagen            Port Huron Northern            25:24  8:11

  250  246  4683 Kylie Salas           Gibraltar Carlson              25:26  8:12

  251  247  4879 Shyann Herr           Lapeer High School             25:32  8:14

  252  248  5096 Ashley Yarberry       Novi                           25:33  8:14

  253  249  5268 Angela Swierczynski   St Clair Shores Lakeview       25:43  8:17

  254  250  4531 Katlyn Trelfa         Alpena                         25:46  8:18

  255  251  4781 Shelby Hager          Jackson                        25:47  8:18

  256  252  5162 Rachel Vogt           Parma Western                  25:56  8:21

  257        277 Vivian Hett           Northern Michigan              25:56  8:21

  258  253  4685 Courtney Wallace      Gibraltar Carlson              25:58  8:22

  259  254  4596 Caroline Nguyen       East Kentwood                  26:16  8:28

  260  255  4731 Rachel Hamilton       Haslett                        26:19  8:29

  261  256  4883 Elizabeth Kroll       Lapeer High School             27:21  8:49

  262  257  5167 Mary Repp             Port Huron Northern            27:32  8:52

  263  258  5165 Lily Hoffman          Port Huron Northern            27:44  8:56

  264  259  4785 Amanda Page           Jackson                        27:53  8:59

  265  260  5153 Andrea Nolin          Ortonville Brandon             28:38  9:13

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   119  Benzie Central                              (  17:15  1:26:14   2:15)

==========================================================

  1      1   1691 Brayden Huddleston   11   16:21

  2      5   1706 Jake Williams        12   16:50

  3      8   1688 Jeffery Crouch       11   17:03

  4     20   1701 Noah Robotham        12   17:24

  5     85   1692 Jonah Hunt           9   18:36

  6   (101)  1686 Hayden Bretzke       11   18:53

  7   (115)  1698 Max Okros            11   18:59

 

  2.   190  Orchard Lake St. Mary's                     (  17:39  1:28:14   2:08)

==========================================================

  1      4   1960 Bryce Sinclair       12   16:45

  2     11   1942 Bennet Coe           11   17:06

  3     24   1946 Ryan Herrmann        11   17:27

  4     49   1949 Augustine Lau        11   18:03

  5    102   1953 Luke Liu             12   18:53

  6   (116)  1954 Carter Macias        10   19:00

  7   (137)  1951 Matt Leonard         11   19:18

 

  2.   190  Spring Lake                                 (  17:48  1:28:57   0:52)

==========================================================

  1     12   2012 Andrew Hylen         9   17:12

  2     36   2026 Matt Schmidt         11   17:44

  3     44   2009 Henok Ghirmay        12   17:55

  4     48   2022 Lucas Piekarski      12   18:02

  5     50   2013 Ben Hylen            9   18:04

  6   (127)  2015 Cameron Kyser        12   19:10

 

  4.   277  Linden                                      (  18:05  1:30:24   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     21   1895 Nick McDonald        10   17:24

  2     27   1889 Kagen Griffith       12   17:32

  3     65   1888 Jack Eck             12   18:21

  4     75   1887 Ryan Crutchfield     10   18:28

  5     89   1897 Chase Morse          12   18:39

  6   (118)  1904 Skyler Zieske        10   19:02

  7   (129)  1883 William Bale         10   19:11

 

  5.   281  Coldwater                                   (  18:04  1:30:20   1:39)

==========================================================

  1     23   1752 Ben Fagen            10   17:27

  2     32   1755 Jordan Parkinson     11   17:38

  3     40   1750 Adam Clemens         12   17:50

  4     63   1757 Matt Sowles          12   18:19

  5    123   1746 Ethan Aerts          12   19:06

  6   (173)  1753 Jacob Fair           11   19:46

 

  6.   295  Adrian                                      (  18:08  1:30:39   1:56)

==========================================================

  1      6   1653 Jack Schafer         11   16:53

  2     51   1655 Gavin Stintzi        9   18:04

  3     69   1650 Rence Force          9   18:25

  4     73   1649 Dontae Edwards       10   18:28

  5     96   1654 Ethan Spagnoli       9   18:49

  6   (100)  1652 Charlie Raab         10   18:52

  7   (203)  1651 Michael Petterson    11   20:23

 

  7.   307  St. Joseph                                  (  18:11  1:30:55   1:25)

==========================================================

  1     25   2057 Will Lage            10   17:30

  2     29   2047 Kurt Egelhaaf        12   17:34

  3     59   2036 Zhane Arthur         10   18:16

  4     90   2052 Griffin Fitts        10   18:40

  5    104   2063 Daniel Pfahler       12   18:55

  6   (138)  2044 Jordan Dorry         12   19:19

  7   (147)  2062 Jeremy Oakes         10   19:22

 

  8.   349  Tecumseh                                    (  18:19  1:31:34   1:17)

==========================================================

  1     35   2114 Jeff Case            12   17:39

  2     37   2118 Jack Lacasse         11   17:45

  3     77   2131 Ian Thomsen          10   18:32

  4     93   2134 Ray Vigo             11   18:42

  5    107   2120 Lucas Manuszak       10   18:56

  6   (136)  2135 Lance Wood           11   19:18

  7   (144)  2121 Drew Marten          11   19:20

 

  9.   355  Holland                                     (  18:18  1:31:30   2:09)

==========================================================

  1     17   1860 Sam Martens          9   17:20

  2     42   1858 Keaton Kontio        12   17:51

  3     57   1861 Camden Misiewicz     9   18:13

  4     87   1853 Brad Carter          9   18:37

  5    152   1854 Alberto Castillo     9   19:29

  6   (198)  1863 Jaeger Schippa       9   20:15

  7   (237)  1855 Dov Emerson          11   21:07

 

 10.   382  Yale                                        (  18:20  1:31:39   2:06)

==========================================================

  1     22   2209 Brendan Macias       12   17:25

  2     34   2212 Carlos Soto          11   17:39

  3     38   2214 Andrew Vincent       12   17:47

  4    134   2210 Remington Martin     11   19:17

  5    154   2215 Justin Vincent       9   19:31

  6   (219)  6643 Jarrett Childers     9   20:47

  7   (257)  6640 Jeff Mattese         11   21:59

 

 11.   387  Big Rapids                                  (  18:20  1:31:37   3:14)

==========================================================

  1      9   1716 Nate Robey           11   17:04

  2     10   1713 Mark Jacobs          11   17:04

  3     79   1709 Dan Hardesty         9   18:33

  4     88   1712 Christian Hector     11   18:38

  5    201   1708 Jordan Callender     12   20:18

  6   (217)  1707 Casey Bouman         9   20:44

  7   (232)  1718 Luke Somsel          11   21:02

 

 12.   400  Zeeland West                                (  18:26  1:32:09   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     14   2217 Jarek Brower         12   17:18

  2     39   2216 Bryce Arredondo      10   17:50

  3     70   2218 Matthew Converse     9   18:25

  4    111   2221 Eric Terhaar         11   18:58

  5    166   2219 Grant Nelson         12   19:38

  6   (182)  2220 Ethan Schreur        11   19:56

  7   (202)  2223 Ethan Wolters        10   20:18

 

 13.   418  Comstock Park                               (  18:20  1:31:38   3:05)

==========================================================

  1      2   1763 Reid Parsons         10   16:28

  2     31   1758 Sam Borisch          11   17:37

  3     97   1762 Brad Kingman         9   18:49

  4    128   1766 Andrew Taylor        11   19:11

  5    160   1767 Matthew Taylor       9   19:33

  6   (246)  1764 Sam Racalla          10   21:27

 

 14.   440  Mason                                       (  18:34  1:32:49   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     19   1909 Ben Geer             12   17:24

  2     58   1908 Ben Darmofal         9   18:14

  3     94   1916 Kenny Stalzer        10   18:43

  4    124   1917 Trent Stuewe         9   19:07

  5    145   1911 Garren Lattig        9   19:21

  6   (180)  1915 Nate Spencer         10   19:55

  7   (188)  1906 Nash Bennett         11   20:02

 

 15.   453  Chippewa Hills                              (  18:40  1:33:19   2:41)

==========================================================

  1     28   1738 Austin Mathis        10   17:33

  2     55   1743 Ryan Petty           10   18:11

  3     76   1732 Andrew Ashbaugh      11   18:31

  4     99   1739 Matt Mathis          12   18:50

  5    195   1740 Nick Mathis          12   20:14

  6   (229)  1734 Noah Dewolf          11   20:58

  7   (235)  1736 Alex Jarrett         11   21:05

 

 16.   458  Ada Forest Hills Eastern                    (  18:37  1:33:02   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     16   1643 Cooper Thieme        12   17:19

  2     72   1635 Jacob Grubb          11   18:26

  3     82   1642 Thomas Stever        10   18:34

  4    139   1636 Quentin Johnson      11   19:19

  5    149   1638 David Karston        12   19:24

  6   (191)  1637 Daniel Karston       11   20:06

  7   (241)  1645 Joey Vanboxtel       10   21:20

 

 17.   479  Detroit Country Day                         (  18:41  1:33:22   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     30   1784 Rahul Khambete       11   17:35

  2     54   1803 Johnny Yang          12   18:06

  3     98   1788 Revanth Manam        11   18:50

  4    140   1793 Eric Ren             12   19:19

  5    157   1787 Chaitanya Manam      9   19:32

  6   (204)  1781 Mark Hudson          12   20:24

  7   (244)  1779 Ashton Franklin      10   21:22

 

 18.   484  Wayland Union                               (  18:42  1:33:27   1:59)

==========================================================

  1     26   2179 Perry Carter         12   17:31

  2     74   2192 Jonathan Zuiderveen  11   18:28

  3     83   2182 Owen Glass           12   18:35

  4    148   2183 Derek Huffman        11   19:23

  5    153   2188 Caleb Pletcher       9   19:30

  6   (179)  2184 Ethan Killips        10   19:53

  7   (242)  2185 Landen Merren        10   21:21

 

 19.   496  Waterford Kettering                         (  18:47  1:33:52   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     47   2158 Joe Mercier          12   17:59

  2     71   2145 Carter Allen         11   18:26

  3    106   2162 Justin True          12   18:56

  4    126   2152 Riley Hibbard        12   19:10

  5    146   2150 Brenden Harrison     10   19:21

  6   (168)  2146 Austin Ashley        11   19:40

  7   (197)  2159 Joe Renas            11   20:15

 

 20.   499  Cedar Springs                               (  18:45  1:33:44   1:27)

==========================================================

  1     33   1724 Dallas Mora          10   17:39

  2    110   1727 Remington Sawade     12   18:57

  3    114   1722 Tyler Lovell         11   18:58

  4    120   1721 Brandon Harthorn     12   19:04

  5    122   1723 Brayden Marvel       9   19:06

  6   (141)  1725 Evan Ream            10   19:19

  7   (187)  1730 Chase Whitlow        10   20:01

 

 21.   515  Allendale                                   (  18:52  1:34:16   2:17)

==========================================================

  1     45   1669 Brad Hotovy          11   17:56

  2     81   1672 Angel Perez          11   18:33

  3     86   1664 Sam Austin           12   18:37

  4    109   1667 Nic Dankowski        12   18:57

  5    194   1663 Henry Austin         12   20:13

  6   (200)  1668 Ryan Emelander       11   20:15

  7   (238)  1670 Jason Isenga         10   21:07

 

 22.   519  Whitehall                                   (  18:43  1:33:32   2:40)

==========================================================

  1      7   2199 Alex Dennis          12   16:57

  2     56   2195 Sam Baustert         9   18:12

  3    130   2206 Corey Robinson       12   19:12

  4    162   2201 Joshua Gonzalez      10   19:34

  5    164   2196 Hunter Bower         10   19:37

  6   (216)  2198 Alex Chappell        10   20:44

 

 23.   524  Goodrich                                    (  18:48  1:34:00   2:37)

==========================================================

  1     15   1842 Kyle Gavulic         12   17:19

  2     68   1852 Mark Wood            9   18:25

  3    117   1851 Dan Wood             11   19:00

  4    143   1849 Hunter Stonerock     9   19:20

  5    181   1848 Rilley Schellenberger 9   19:56

  6   (199)  1850 Andrew Tippen        10   20:15

  7   (221)  1840 Chase Carter         12   20:51

 

 24.   532  Plainwell                                   (  18:53  1:34:24   2:01)

==========================================================

  1     46   1981 Tyler Leroy          12   17:57

  2     78   1983 Jack Widman          11   18:32

  3     92   1975 Chase Cushman        11   18:41

  4    133   1976 Brendan Edgington    11   19:16

  5    183   1980 Jacob Hopson         9   19:58

  6   (223)  1978 Andrew Hopson        12   20:51

  7   (245)  1979 Danniel Hopson       9   21:23

 

 25.   602  St. Louis                                   (  18:53  1:34:25   3:20)

==========================================================

  1      3   2077 Evan Goodell         11   16:31

  2    103   2074 Michael Allen        12   18:54

  3    151   2075 Jeffrey Blackwell    9   19:28

  4    169   2073 Cologio Alighire     10   19:41

  5    176   2078 Holden Lacross       12   19:51

  6   (196)  2076 Brandon Derosia      11   20:14

  7   (252)  2081 Austin Rios          11   21:43

 

 26.   605  Fowlerville                                 (  19:06  1:35:30   2:47)

==========================================================

  1     41   1807 Clay Boak            12   17:51

  2     66   1810 Chris Davis          10   18:21

  3    113   1813 Chase East           12   18:58

  4    171   1808 Wesley Broadbent     12   19:42

  5    214   1811 Ben Dix              10   20:38

  6   (234)  1821 Collin Smar          10   21:05

 

 27.   618  Stevensville Lakeshore                      (  19:08  1:35:36   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     64   2106 Matthew Strouse      12   18:19

  2    121   2104 Scott Schueneman     12   19:06

  3    131   2087 Kaleb Berry          11   19:15

  4    135   2091 Cooper Clark         9   19:18

  5    167   2092 Skylar Delatorre     12   19:38

  6   (174)  2103 Kyle Ogata           12   19:46

  7   (205)  2111 Logan Wilkerson      12   20:30

 

 28.   652  Imlay City                                  (  19:13  1:36:03   2:00)

==========================================================

  1     52   1871 Raul Rodriguez       11   18:04

  2     84   1867 Daniel Evard         12   18:36

  3    142   1870 Greg Michajlyszyn    12   19:20

  4    185   1868 Brandyn Louwsma      12   19:59

  5    189   1866 Jose Bartolomei      11   20:04

  6   (208)  1869 Jon Louwsma          11   20:34

  7   (218)  1872 Damien Vaubel        11   20:45

 

 29.   672  Napoleon                                    (  19:23  1:36:54   2:35)

==========================================================

  1     62   1927 Billy Dowd           12   18:18

  2     95   1930 Connor Silvestri     12   18:48

  3    105   1928 Joel Johnson         11   18:55

  4    186   1926 Alex Bennett         12   20:00

  5    224   1932 Yaya Touray          12   20:53

  6   (243)  1931 Ryan Timm            12   21:21

  7   (276)  8193 Cody Wahl               24:22

 

 30.   710  Monroe Jefferson                            (  19:26  1:37:06   2:46)

==========================================================

  1     53   1919 Logan Andersen       11   18:05

  2    108   1925 Zach Roberts         9   18:56

  3    155   1924 Jordan Jones         10   19:31

  4    172   1922 Colin Gonia          11   19:43

  5    222   1923 Zach Hill            11   20:51

 

 31.   771  Anchor Bay                                  (  19:44  1:38:39   4:42)

==========================================================

  1     18   1684 Michael Zedan        10   17:21

  2    119   1679 Tyler Pulk           10   19:03

  3    163   1680 Victor Rodriguez     12   19:34

  4    212   1675 Nate Johns           10   20:38

  5    259   1681 Austin Sbraccia      11   22:03

  6   (260)  1673 Nick Dehem           10   22:06

  7   (265)  1674 Andrew Festerman     11   22:28

 

 32.   833  North Branch                                (  20:01  1:40:01   4:40)

==========================================================

  1     13   1938 Austin Pung          10   17:16

  2    112   1934 Kaleb Bickel         11   18:58

  3    226   1937 Jacob Peralta        12   20:54

  4    228   1933 Kyle Beatley         11   20:57

  5    254   1939 Joseph Swope         11   21:56

  6   (267)  1935 Colton Maher         9   22:45

  7   (273)  1936 Ben Parton           10   23:44

 

 33.   837  Oregon Clay                                 (  20:06  1:40:27   4:28)

==========================================================

  1     43   1965 Adam Burns           12   17:52

  2     91   1967 Hayden Dickerson     10   18:41

  3    209   1968 Zac Hagdohl          9   20:36

  4    230   1971 Jacob Mies           11   20:58

  5    264   1966 David Carr           10   22:20

  6   (269)  1972 Jacob Mosiniak       9   23:00

 

 34.   856  Algonac                                     (  19:56  1:39:38   2:36)

==========================================================

  1     67   1660 Noah Foote           12   18:23

  2    158   1658 Taylor Brandt        12   19:32

  3    193   1657 Josh Brack           12   20:12

  4    207   1656 Lance Axtell         12   20:32

  5    231   1662 Dalton White         11   20:59

  6   (233)  1661 Nathan Gillette      10   21:03

  7   (266)  1659 Dante Fiorani        11   22:39

 

 35.   924  Waverly                                     (  20:07  1:40:31   1:47)

==========================================================

  1    125   2168 Sean Fisher          12   19:08

  2    175   2178 Maxwell Wright       11   19:48

  3    177   2164 Josh Anderson        11   19:51

  4    220   2177 Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy 11   20:49

  5    227   2169 Karmasie Humes       12   20:55

  6   (239)  2176 Daniel Wagner        12   21:09

  7   (249)  2166 Saige Beckler        11   21:38

 

 36.   926  Freeland                                    (  20:24  1:42:00   3:49)

==========================================================

  1     61   1833 Brice Leuenberger    12   18:17

  2    159   1826 Darren Bila          9   19:32

  3    192   1836 Matthew Tetloff      9   20:09

  4    253   1830 John Kaczor          10   21:56

  5    261   1829 Andrew Hubbard       11   22:06

  6   (268)  1838 Andrew Wisniewski    11   23:00

  7   (274)  1834 Isaiah Powell        12   23:45

 

 37.   929  Lansing Eastern                             (  20:20  1:41:40   3:21)

==========================================================

  1     60   1879 Alejandro Salais     11   18:17

  2    161   1878 Austin Muylle        11   19:33

  3    211   1875 Tom Hundt            12   20:38

  4    247   1877 Cory Mayhew          12   21:34

  5    250   1880 Elijah Savoie        11   21:38

  6   (251)  1873 Tristyn Burford      11   21:39

  7   (258)  1876 Owen Kilpatrick      10   22:01

 

 38.   934  Saginaw Swan Valley                         (  20:16  1:41:20   3:02)

==========================================================

  1     80   1999 Andrew Wendler       10   18:33

  2    190   1991 Alex Malott          11   20:04

  3    206   1992 Nathan Malott        11   20:31

  4    210   1989 Ian Ingles           12   20:37

  5    248   1984 Nick Anderson        10   21:35

  6   (256)  1995 Jared Shattuck       10   21:56

  7   (271)  1996 Jonathan Shillington 12   23:14

 

 39.   943  Cranbrook-Kingswood                         (  20:20  1:41:36   2:55)

==========================================================

  1    132   1769 Nico Bennett-Carpenter 12   19:16

  2    150   1768 Gracey Bennett-Carpenter 9   19:27

  3    184   1771 Marc Crew            12   19:59

  4    215   1772 Sam Inloes           12   20:43

  5    262   1774 Marco Chu            10   22:11

  6   (263)  1773 Andrew Ladi          12   22:13

  7   (270)  1770 Benjamin Boss        12   23:09

 

 40.   962  Lakewood                                    (  20:11  1:40:55   1:28)

==========================================================

  1    165   6895 Andrew Hansen-Mcclellan 11   19:38

  2    170   6903 Grant Patrick        12   19:42

  3    178   6893 Jordan Bustance      10   19:51

  4    213   6897 Cole Jackson         10   20:38

  5    236   6906 Jesse Waldron        11   21:06

  6   (240)  6901 Tyler McDiarmid      12   21:16

 

 41.  1183  Trenton                                     (  21:56  1:49:39   4:25)

==========================================================

  1    156   2136 Geno Carone          9   19:31

  2    225   2140 Noah Lauria          9   20:53

  3    255   2137 Lucas Chuey          11   21:56

  4    272   2139 Kramer Koski         10   23:23

  5    275   2144 Billy Wilson         12   23:56

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Menbr Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1691 Brayden Huddleston    Benzie Central                 16:21  5:16

    2    2  1763 Reid Parsons          Comstock Park                  16:28  5:18

    3    3  2077 Evan Goodell          St. Louis                      16:31  5:19

    4    4  1960 Bryce Sinclair        Orchard Lake St. Mary's        16:45  5:24

    5    5  1706 Jake Williams         Benzie Central                 16:50  5:25

    6    6  1653 Jack Schafer          Adrian                         16:53  5:26

    7    7  2199 Alex Dennis           Whitehall                      16:57  5:28

    8    8  1688 Jeffery Crouch        Benzie Central                 17:03  5:30

    9    9  1716 Nate Robey            Big Rapids                     17:04  5:30

   10   10  1713 Mark Jacobs           Big Rapids                     17:04  5:30

   11   11  1942 Bennet Coe            Orchard Lake St. Mary's        17:06  5:31

   12   12  2012 Andrew Hylen          Spring Lake                    17:12  5:33

   13   13  1938 Austin Pung           North Branch                   17:16  5:34

   14   14  2217 Jarek Brower          Zeeland West                   17:18  5:35

   15   15  1842 Kyle Gavulic          Goodrich                       17:19  5:35

   16   16  1643 Cooper Thieme         Ada Forest Hills Eastern       17:19  5:35

   17   17  1860 Sam Martens           Holland                        17:20  5:35

   18   18  1684 Michael Zedan         Anchor Bay                     17:21  5:35

   19   19  1909 Ben Geer              Mason                          17:24  5:36

   20   20  1701 Noah Robotham         Benzie Central                 17:24  5:36

   21   21  1895 Nick McDonald         Linden                         17:24  5:37

   22   22  2209 Brendan Macias        Yale                           17:25  5:37

   23   23  1752 Ben Fagen             Coldwater                      17:27  5:37

   24   24  1946 Ryan Herrmann         Orchard Lake St. Mary's        17:27  5:37

   25   25  2057 Will Lage             St. Joseph                     17:30  5:38

   26   26  2179 Perry Carter          Wayland Union                  17:31  5:39

   27   27  1889 Kagen Griffith        Linden                         17:32  5:39

   28   28  1738 Austin Mathis         Chippewa Hills                 17:33  5:39

   29   29  2047 Kurt Egelhaaf         St. Joseph                     17:34  5:40

   30   30  1784 Rahul Khambete        Detroit Country Day            17:35  5:40

   31   31  1758 Sam Borisch           Comstock Park                  17:37  5:41

   32   32  1755 Jordan Parkinson      Coldwater                      17:38  5:41

   33   33  1724 Dallas Mora           Cedar Springs                  17:39  5:41

   34   34  2212 Carlos Soto           Yale                           17:39  5:41

   35   35  2114 Jeff Case             Tecumseh                       17:39  5:41

   36   36  2026 Matt Schmidt          Spring Lake                    17:44  5:43

   37   37  2118 Jack Lacasse          Tecumseh                       17:45  5:43

   38   38  2214 Andrew Vincent        Yale                           17:47  5:44

   39   39  2216 Bryce Arredondo       Zeeland West                   17:50  5:45

   40   40  1750 Adam Clemens          Coldwater                      17:50  5:45

   41   41  1807 Clay Boak             Fowlerville                    17:51  5:45

   42   42  1858 Keaton Kontio         Holland                        17:51  5:45

   43   43  1965 Adam Burns            Oregon Clay                    17:52  5:46

   44   44  2009 Henok Ghirmay         Spring Lake                    17:55  5:46

   45   45  1669 Brad Hotovy           Allendale                      17:56  5:47

   46   46  1981 Tyler Leroy           Plainwell                      17:57  5:47

   47   47  2158 Joe Mercier           Waterford Kettering            17:59  5:48

   48   48  2022 Lucas Piekarski       Spring Lake                    18:02  5:49

   49   49  1949 Augustine Lau         Orchard Lake St. Mary's        18:03  5:49

   50   50  2013 Ben Hylen             Spring Lake                    18:04  5:49

   51   51  1655 Gavin Stintzi         Adrian                         18:04  5:49

   52   52  1871 Raul Rodriguez        Imlay City                     18:04  5:49

   53   53  1919 Logan Andersen        Monroe Jefferson               18:05  5:50

   54   54  1803 Johnny Yang           Detroit Country Day            18:06  5:50

   55   55  1743 Ryan Petty            Chippewa Hills                 18:11  5:52

   56   56  2195 Sam Baustert          Whitehall                      18:12  5:52

   57   57  1861 Camden Misiewicz      Holland                        18:13  5:52

   58   58  1908 Ben Darmofal          Mason                          18:14  5:53

   59   59  2036 Zhane Arthur          St. Joseph                     18:16  5:53

   60   60  1879 Alejandro Salais      Lansing Eastern                18:17  5:53

   61   61  1833 Brice Leuenberger     Freeland                       18:17  5:54

   62   62  1927 Billy Dowd            Napoleon                       18:18  5:54

   63   63  1757 Matt Sowles           Coldwater                      18:19  5:54

   64   64  2106 Matthew Strouse       Stevensville Lakeshore         18:19  5:54

   65   65  1888 Jack Eck              Linden                         18:21  5:55

   66   66  1810 Chris Davis           Fowlerville                    18:21  5:55

   67   67  1660 Noah Foote            Algonac                        18:23  5:56

   68   68  1852 Mark Wood             Goodrich                       18:25  5:56

   69   69  1650 Rence Force           Adrian                         18:25  5:56

   70   70  2218 Matthew Converse      Zeeland West                   18:25  5:56

   71   71  2145 Carter Allen          Waterford Kettering            18:26  5:56

   72   72  1635 Jacob Grubb           Ada Forest Hills Eastern       18:26  5:56

   73   73  1649 Dontae Edwards        Adrian                         18:28  5:57

   74   74  2192 Jonathan Zuiderveen   Wayland Union                  18:28  5:57

   75   75  1887 Ryan Crutchfield      Linden                         18:28  5:57

   76   76  1732 Andrew Ashbaugh       Chippewa Hills                 18:31  5:58

   77   77  2131 Ian Thomsen           Tecumseh                       18:32  5:58

   78   78  1983 Jack Widman           Plainwell                      18:32  5:58

   79   79  1709 Dan Hardesty          Big Rapids                     18:33  5:59

   80   80  1999 Andrew Wendler        Saginaw Swan Valley            18:33  5:59

   81   81  1672 Angel Perez           Allendale                      18:33  5:59

   82   82  1642 Thomas Stever         Ada Forest Hills Eastern       18:34  5:59

   83   83  2182 Owen Glass            Wayland Union                  18:35  5:59

   84   84  1867 Daniel Evard          Imlay City                     18:36  6:00

   85   85  1692 Jonah Hunt            Benzie Central                 18:36  6:00

   86   86  1664 Sam Austin            Allendale                      18:37  6:00

   87   87  1853 Brad Carter           Holland                        18:37  6:00

   88   88  1712 Christian Hector      Big Rapids                     18:38  6:00

   89   89  1897 Chase Morse           Linden                         18:39  6:01

   90   90  2052 Griffin Fitts         St. Joseph                     18:40  6:01

   91   91  1967 Hayden Dickerson      Oregon Clay                    18:41  6:01

   92   92  1975 Chase Cushman         Plainwell                      18:41  6:01

   93   93  2134 Ray Vigo              Tecumseh                       18:42  6:01

   94   94  1916 Kenny Stalzer         Mason                          18:43  6:02

   95   95  1930 Connor Silvestri      Napoleon                       18:48  6:03

   96   96  1654 Ethan Spagnoli        Adrian                         18:49  6:04

   97   97  1762 Brad Kingman          Comstock Park                  18:49  6:04

   98   98  1788 Revanth Manam         Detroit Country Day            18:50  6:04

   99   99  1739 Matt Mathis           Chippewa Hills                 18:50  6:04

  100  100  1652 Charlie Raab          Adrian                         18:52  6:05

  101  101  1686 Hayden Bretzke        Benzie Central                 18:53  6:05

  102  102  1953 Luke Liu              Orchard Lake St. Mary's        18:53  6:05

  103  103  2074 Michael Allen         St. Louis                      18:54  6:06

  104  104  2063 Daniel Pfahler        St. Joseph                     18:55  6:06

  105  105  1928 Joel Johnson          Napoleon                       18:55  6:06

  106  106  2162 Justin True           Waterford Kettering            18:56  6:06

  107  107  2120 Lucas Manuszak        Tecumseh                       18:56  6:06

  108  108  1925 Zach Roberts          Monroe Jefferson               18:56  6:06

  109  109  1667 Nic Dankowski         Allendale                      18:57  6:06

  110  110  1727 Remington Sawade      Cedar Springs                  18:57  6:06

  111  111  2221 Eric Terhaar          Zeeland West                   18:58  6:07

  112  112  1934 Kaleb Bickel          North Branch                   18:58  6:07

  113  113  1813 Chase East            Fowlerville                    18:58  6:07

  114  114  1722 Tyler Lovell          Cedar Springs                  18:58  6:07

  115  115  1698 Max Okros             Benzie Central                 18:59  6:07

  116  116  1954 Carter Macias         Orchard Lake St. Mary's        19:00  6:07

  117  117  1851 Dan Wood              Goodrich                       19:00  6:08

  118  118  1904 Skyler Zieske         Linden                         19:02  6:08

  119  119  1679 Tyler Pulk            Anchor Bay                     19:03  6:08

  120  120  1721 Brandon Harthorn      Cedar Springs                  19:04  6:09

  121  121  2104 Scott Schueneman      Stevensville Lakeshore         19:06  6:09

  122  122  1723 Brayden Marvel        Cedar Springs                  19:06  6:09

  123  123  1746 Ethan Aerts           Coldwater                      19:06  6:09

  124  124  1917 Trent Stuewe          Mason                          19:07  6:10

  125  125  2168 Sean Fisher           Waverly                        19:08  6:10

  126  126  2152 Riley Hibbard         Waterford Kettering            19:10  6:10

  127  127  2015 Cameron Kyser         Spring Lake                    19:10  6:11

  128  128  1766 Andrew Taylor         Comstock Park                  19:11  6:11

  129  129  1883 William Bale          Linden                         19:11  6:11

  130  130  2206 Corey Robinson        Whitehall                      19:12  6:11

  131  131  2087 Kaleb Berry           Stevensville Lakeshore         19:15  6:12

  132  132  1769 Nico Bennett-Carpente Cranbrook-Kingswood            19:16  6:13

  133  133  1976 Brendan Edgington     Plainwell                      19:16  6:13

  134  134  2210 Remington Martin      Yale                           19:17  6:13

  135  135  2091 Cooper Clark          Stevensville Lakeshore         19:18  6:13

  136  136  2135 Lance Wood            Tecumseh                       19:18  6:13

  137  137  1951 Matt Leonard          Orchard Lake St. Mary's        19:18  6:13

  138  138  2044 Jordan Dorry          St. Joseph                     19:19  6:13

  139  139  1636 Quentin Johnson       Ada Forest Hills Eastern       19:19  6:13

  140  140  1793 Eric Ren              Detroit Country Day            19:19  6:14

  141  141  1725 Evan Ream             Cedar Springs                  19:19  6:14

  142  142  1870 Greg Michajlyszyn     Imlay City                     19:20  6:14

  143  143  1849 Hunter Stonerock      Goodrich                       19:20  6:14

  144  144  2121 Drew Marten           Tecumseh                       19:20  6:14

  145  145  1911 Garren Lattig         Mason                          19:21  6:14

  146  146  2150 Brenden Harrison      Waterford Kettering            19:21  6:14

  147  147  2062 Jeremy Oakes          St. Joseph                     19:22  6:14

  148  148  2183 Derek Huffman         Wayland Union                  19:23  6:15

  149  149  1638 David Karston         Ada Forest Hills Eastern       19:24  6:15

  150  150  1768 Gracey Bennett-Carpen Cranbrook-Kingswood            19:27  6:16

  151  151  2075 Jeffrey Blackwell     St. Louis                      19:28  6:16

  152  152  1854 Alberto Castillo      Holland                        19:29  6:17

  153  153  2188 Caleb Pletcher        Wayland Union                  19:30  6:17

  154  154  2215 Justin Vincent        Yale                           19:31  6:17

  155  155  1924 Jordan Jones          Monroe Jefferson               19:31  6:17

  156  156  2136 Geno Carone           Trenton                        19:31  6:17

  157  157  1787 Chaitanya Manam       Detroit Country Day            19:32  6:18

  158  158  1658 Taylor Brandt         Algonac                        19:32  6:18

  159  159  1826 Darren Bila           Freeland                       19:32  6:18

  160  160  1767 Matthew Taylor        Comstock Park                  19:33  6:18

  161  161  1878 Austin Muylle         Lansing Eastern                19:33  6:18

  162  162  2201 Joshua Gonzalez       Whitehall                      19:34  6:18

  163  163  1680 Victor Rodriguez      Anchor Bay                     19:34  6:18

  164  164  2196 Hunter Bower          Whitehall                      19:37  6:19

  165  165  6895 Andrew Hansen-Mcclell Lakewood                       19:38  6:19

  166  166  2219 Grant Nelson          Zeeland West                   19:38  6:19

  167  167  2092 Skylar Delatorre      Stevensville Lakeshore         19:38  6:20

  168  168  2146 Austin Ashley         Waterford Kettering            19:40  6:20

  169  169  2073 Cologio Alighire      St. Louis                      19:41  6:20

  170  170  6903 Grant Patrick         Lakewood                       19:42  6:21

  171  171  1808 Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                    19:42  6:21

  172  172  1922 Colin Gonia           Monroe Jefferson               19:43  6:21

  173  173  1753 Jacob Fair            Coldwater                      19:46  6:22

  174  174  2103 Kyle Ogata            Stevensville Lakeshore         19:46  6:22

  175  175  2178 Maxwell Wright        Waverly                        19:48  6:23

  176  176  2078 Holden Lacross        St. Louis                      19:51  6:24

  177  177  2164 Josh Anderson         Waverly                        19:51  6:24

  178  178  6893 Jordan Bustance       Lakewood                       19:51  6:24

  179  179  2184 Ethan Killips         Wayland Union                  19:53  6:25

  180  180  1915 Nate Spencer          Mason                          19:55  6:25

  181  181  1848 Rilley Schellenberger Goodrich                       19:56  6:25

  182  182  2220 Ethan Schreur         Zeeland West                   19:56  6:25

  183  183  1980 Jacob Hopson          Plainwell                      19:58  6:26

  184  184  1771 Marc Crew             Cranbrook-Kingswood            19:59  6:26

  185  185  1868 Brandyn Louwsma       Imlay City                     19:59  6:26

  186  186  1926 Alex Bennett          Napoleon                       20:00  6:27

  187  187  1730 Chase Whitlow         Cedar Springs                  20:01  6:27

  188  188  1906 Nash Bennett          Mason                          20:02  6:27

  189  189  1866 Jose Bartolomei       Imlay City                     20:04  6:28

  190  190  1991 Alex Malott           Saginaw Swan Valley            20:04  6:28

  191  191  1637 Daniel Karston        Ada Forest Hills Eastern       20:06  6:29

  192  192  1836 Matthew Tetloff       Freeland                       20:09  6:29

  193  193  1657 Josh Brack            Algonac                        20:12  6:31

  194  194  1663 Henry Austin          Allendale                      20:13  6:31

  195       5507 Tyler White           Caledonia                      20:13  6:31

  196  195  1740 Nick Mathis           Chippewa Hills                 20:14  6:31

  197  196  2076 Brandon Derosia       St. Louis                      20:14  6:31

  198  197  2159 Joe Renas             Waterford Kettering            20:15  6:31

  199  198  1863 Jaeger Schippa        Holland                        20:15  6:32

  200  199  1850 Andrew Tippen         Goodrich                       20:15  6:32

  201  200  1668 Ryan Emelander        Allendale                      20:15  6:32

  202  201  1708 Jordan Callender      Big Rapids                     20:18  6:32

  203  202  2223 Ethan Wolters         Zeeland West                   20:18  6:33

  204  203  1651 Michael Petterson     Adrian                         20:23  6:34

  205  204  1781 Mark Hudson           Detroit Country Day            20:24  6:35

  206  205  2111 Logan Wilkerson       Stevensville Lakeshore         20:30  6:36

  207  206  1992 Nathan Malott         Saginaw Swan Valley            20:31  6:37

  208  207  1656 Lance Axtell          Algonac                        20:32  6:37

  209  208  1869 Jon Louwsma           Imlay City                     20:34  6:38

  210  209  1968 Zac Hagdohl           Oregon Clay                    20:36  6:38

  211  210  1989 Ian Ingles            Saginaw Swan Valley            20:37  6:39

  212  211  1875 Tom Hundt             Lansing Eastern                20:38  6:39

  213  212  1675 Nate Johns            Anchor Bay                     20:38  6:39

  214  213  6897 Cole Jackson          Lakewood                       20:38  6:39

  215  214  1811 Ben Dix               Fowlerville                    20:38  6:39

  216  215  1772 Sam Inloes            Cranbrook-Kingswood            20:43  6:40

  217  216  2198 Alex Chappell         Whitehall                      20:44  6:41

  218  217  1707 Casey Bouman          Big Rapids                     20:44  6:41

  219  218  1872 Damien Vaubel         Imlay City                     20:45  6:41

  220  219  6643 Jarrett Childers      Yale                           20:47  6:42

  221  220  2177 Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy  Waverly                        20:49  6:42

  222  221  1840 Chase Carter          Goodrich                       20:51  6:43

  223  222  1923 Zach Hill             Monroe Jefferson               20:51  6:43

  224  223  1978 Andrew Hopson         Plainwell                      20:51  6:43

  225  224  1932 Yaya Touray           Napoleon                       20:53  6:44

  226  225  2140 Noah Lauria           Trenton                        20:53  6:44

  227  226  1937 Jacob Peralta         North Branch                   20:54  6:44

  228  227  2169 Karmasie Humes        Waverly                        20:55  6:44

  229  228  1933 Kyle Beatley          North Branch                   20:57  6:45

  230  229  1734 Noah Dewolf           Chippewa Hills                 20:58  6:45

  231  230  1971 Jacob Mies            Oregon Clay                    20:58  6:45

  232  231  1662 Dalton White          Algonac                        20:59  6:46

  233  232  1718 Luke Somsel           Big Rapids                     21:02  6:47

  234  233  1661 Nathan Gillette       Algonac                        21:03  6:47

  235  234  1821 Collin Smar           Fowlerville                    21:05  6:47

  236  235  1736 Alex Jarrett          Chippewa Hills                 21:05  6:48

  237  236  6906 Jesse Waldron         Lakewood                       21:06  6:48

  238  237  1855 Dov Emerson           Holland                        21:07  6:48

  239  238  1670 Jason Isenga          Allendale                      21:07  6:48

  240  239  2176 Daniel Wagner         Waverly                        21:09  6:49

  241  240  6901 Tyler McDiarmid       Lakewood                       21:16  6:51

  242  241  1645 Joey Vanboxtel        Ada Forest Hills Eastern       21:20  6:52

  243  242  2185 Landen Merren         Wayland Union                  21:21  6:53

  244  243  1931 Ryan Timm             Napoleon                       21:21  6:53

  245  244  1779 Ashton Franklin       Detroit Country Day            21:22  6:53

  246  245  1979 Danniel Hopson        Plainwell                      21:23  6:53

  247  246  1764 Sam Racalla           Comstock Park                  21:27  6:55

  248  247  1877 Cory Mayhew           Lansing Eastern                21:34  6:57

  249  248  1984 Nick Anderson         Saginaw Swan Valley            21:35  6:57

  250  249  2166 Saige Beckler         Waverly                        21:38  6:58

  251  250  1880 Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                21:38  6:58

  252  251  1873 Tristyn Burford       Lansing Eastern                21:39  6:58

  253  252  2081 Austin Rios           St. Louis                      21:43  7:00

  254  253  1830 John Kaczor           Freeland                       21:56  7:04

  255  254  1939 Joseph Swope          North Branch                   21:56  7:04

  256  255  2137 Lucas Chuey           Trenton                        21:56  7:04

  257  256  1995 Jared Shattuck        Saginaw Swan Valley            21:56  7:04

  258  257  6640 Jeff Mattese          Yale                           21:59  7:05

  259  258  1876 Owen Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                22:01  7:06

  260  259  1681 Austin Sbraccia       Anchor Bay                     22:03  7:06

  261  260  1673 Nick Dehem            Anchor Bay                     22:06  7:07

  262  261  1829 Andrew Hubbard        Freeland                       22:06  7:07

  263  262  1774 Marco Chu             Cranbrook-Kingswood            22:11  7:09

  264  263  1773 Andrew Ladi           Cranbrook-Kingswood            22:13  7:09

  265  264  1966 David Carr            Oregon Clay                    22:20  7:12

  266  265  1674 Andrew Festerman      Anchor Bay                     22:28  7:14

  267  266  1659 Dante Fiorani         Algonac                        22:39  7:18

  268  267  1935 Colton Maher          North Branch                   22:45  7:20

  269  268  1838 Andrew Wisniewski     Freeland                       23:00  7:25

  270  269  1972 Jacob Mosiniak        Oregon Clay                    23:00  7:25

  271  270  1770 Benjamin Boss         Cranbrook-Kingswood            23:09  7:28

  272  271  1996 Jonathan Shillington  Saginaw Swan Valley            23:14  7:29

  273  272  2139 Kramer Koski          Trenton                        23:23  7:32

  274  273  1936 Ben Parton            North Branch                   23:44  7:39

  275  274  1834 Isaiah Powell         Freeland                       23:45  7:39

  276  275  2144 Billy Wilson          Trenton                        23:56  7:43

  277  276  8193 Cody Wahl             Napoleon                       24:22  7:51

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   116  Linden                                      (  20:44  1:43:38   2:06)

==========================================================

  1      2   1314 Alia Frederick       11   19:51

  2     10   1326 Audrey Steiert       9   20:25

  3     16   1315 Taylor Ganger        12   20:39

  4     23   1319 Jordan Holscher      12   20:46

  5     65   1317 Maya Gossett         12   21:57

  6   (103)  1318 Meghan Hitt          10   22:33

  7   (147)  1328 Madison Wabel        12   23:08

 

  2.   120  Benzie Central                              (  20:55  1:44:33   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     14   1068 Stephanie Schaub     12   20:37

  2     18   1050 Olivia Brian         11   20:41

  3     19   1061 Lucy Karpukhno       10   20:42

  4     30   1070 Mary Claire Smeltzer 10   21:03

  5     39   1063 Ashley Nye           12   21:30

  6   ( 50)  1053 Peyton Burch         9   21:41

  7   ( 52)  1059 Bella Huddleston     9   21:43

 

  3.   145  Ithaca                                      (  21:03  1:45:15   1:30)

==========================================================

  1      6   1293 Courtney Allen       11   20:11

  2     12   1307 Blaire Showers       12   20:26

  3     37   1298 Amelia Freestone     11   21:24

  4     41   1300 Kurstin Kalisek      12   21:33

  5     49   1306 Erica Sheahan        12   21:41

  6   ( 55)  1302 Alyssa Mankey        12   21:47

  7   (158)  1304 Adriana Santana      11   23:17

 

  4.   151  Whitehall                                   (  21:02  1:45:08   1:55)

==========================================================

  1      1   1603 Maya Hector          11   19:45

  2     26   1604 Avley Hentschel      11   20:53

  3     33   1606 Nora Mitteer         10   21:16

  4     43   1613 Rebekah Townsend     12   21:34

  5     48   1615 Solana Witham        9   21:40

  6   ( 91)  1612 Ellie Stevens        10   22:21

  7   (134)  1610 Kiera Smith          10   23:00

 

  5.   237  Allendale                                   (  21:28  1:47:19   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     13   1035 Rachel Gohn          12   20:35

  2     25   1048 Bekah Vanderhelm     11   20:49

  3     62   1046 Sevia Suits          10   21:54

  4     64   1030 Christina Berna      10   21:56

  5     73   1042 Amber Mango          10   22:05

  6   (146)  1047 Cassandra Thompson   9   23:07

  7   (200)  1031 Lyndsi Bremer        12   24:25

 

  6.   297  Zeeland West                                (  21:40  1:48:18   2:13)

==========================================================

  1      4   1630 Haley Hoogenraad     12   20:01

  2     60   1631 Morgan Overweg       11   21:53

  3     66   1634 Olivia Weenum        10   21:57

  4     82   1632 Diana Sais           11   22:13

  5     85   1633 Brinley Schenk       10   22:14

  6   (124)  1628 Lydia Bekius         12   22:52

  7   (133)  1629 Paige Heckel         10   22:59

 

  7.   308  Ada Forest Hills Eastern                    (  21:45  1:48:45   2:07)

==========================================================

  1      9   1013 Jami Reed            9   20:22

  2     42   1014 Rachel Vanboxtel     12   21:33

  3     75   1004 Anna Bowman          9   22:08

  4     83   1002 Claire Benedict      9   22:13

  5     99   1011 Madison Pullen       11   22:29

  6   (173)  1009 Madeline Guter       10   23:30

  7   (184)  1000 Lauren Allard        12   23:45

 

  8.   356  Adrian                                      (  21:55  1:49:34   2:19)

==========================================================

  1     22   1015 Emma Dempsey         12   20:44

  2     38   1021 Riley Zick           10   21:26

  3     59   1019 Alicia Medrano       12   21:52

  4     98   1018 Caroline Lewis       9   22:29

  5    139   1020 Rebekah Simmons      11   23:03

  6   (151)  1017 Ashton Johnson       10   23:13

  7   (185)  1016 Vanessa Hernandez    10   23:47

 

  9.   360  Fremont                                     (  22:01  1:50:02   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     36   1248 Riley Sweet          10   21:20

  2     44   1242 Kendra Fowler        9   21:37

  3     79   1243 Hannah Hamilton      9   22:12

  4     86   1241 Katy Ferris          12   22:15

  5    115   1249 Megan Walker         9   22:38

  6   (163)  1247 Corrine Stevens      12   23:20

  7   (218)  1245 Melody Perrin        12   24:48

 

 10.   367  Spring Lake                                 (  22:05  1:50:22   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     45   1459 Brooke Carrier       12   21:37

  2     53   1472 Jenna Hoffius        10   21:44

  3     57   1463 Annie Cooper         9   21:50

  4     77   1469 Skyler Gilchrist     11   22:10

  5    135   1461 Kourteney Clark      11   23:01

  6   (183)  1490 Maddy Windberg       10   23:44

  7   (188)  1488 Darby Sepulveda      12   23:56

 

 11.   410  Defiance                                    (  22:08  1:50:37   2:13)

==========================================================

  1     31   1182 Emily Poling         10   21:06

  2     40   1185 Ashley Weidenhamer   10   21:30

  3     78   1187 Lindsey Wiles        11   22:11

  4    100   1181 London Moening       10   22:31

  5    161   1186 Natalie Wichman      11   23:19

  6   (192)  1176 Hannah Borton        10   23:59

  7   (226)  1177 Olivia Crowell       10   25:09

 

 12.   425  South Lyon                                  (  22:10  1:50:49   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     32   1433 Emily Hudgens        11   21:07

  2     63   1427 Mackenzie Flannery   12   21:56

  3    106   1434 Sydney Kanthook      12   22:34

  4    108   1436 Rylee McDermott      9   22:34

  5    116   1439 Madelyn Toth         9   22:38

  6   (119)  1438 Emily Settembrini    10   22:41

  7   (141)  1425 Anna Boyle           11   23:03

 

 13.   434  Wayland Union                               (  22:16  1:51:20   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     58   1572 Zoe Antel            9   21:50

  2     81   1585 Kaitlyn Paul         10   22:12

  3     92   1589 Payton Sidebotham    9   22:21

  4     93   1579 Mackenzy Kasper      12   22:22

  5    110   1578 Emily Isenhoff       11   22:35

  6   (130)  1590 Maggie Whitney       10   22:57

  7   (178)  1581 Mickala Kohtz        12   23:37

 

 14.   438  Big Rapids                                  (  22:06  1:50:30   3:06)

==========================================================

  1      3   1081 Madison Hammer       9   19:58

  2     95   1085 Meghan Langworthy    9   22:27

  3     97   1077 Kayla Chamberlain    12   22:29

  4    101   1090 McKennea Saunders    11   22:32

  5    142   1092 Selena Wright        9   23:04

  6   (143)  1088 Josie Sanders        9   23:05

  7   (238)  1078 Kiara Cushway        11   25:30

 

 14.   438  Goodrich                                    (  22:08  1:50:36   3:07)

==========================================================

  1      8   1259 Jillian Lange        9   20:20

  2     46   1251 Hannah Durant        9   21:38

  3     80   1255 Maddy Harville       11   22:12

  4    132   1267 Mara Trembley        12   22:59

  5    172   1257 Casi Hudak           11   23:27

  6   (202)  1253 Meghan Dzbanski      9   24:29

 

 16.   476  Holland                                     (  22:18  1:51:28   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     27   1277 Jordyn Elders        9   21:00

  2     54   1274 Taylor Conner        9   21:45

  3    107   1273 Gabby Aheaarn        9   22:34

  4    111   1275 Elaine Danneffel     11   22:35

  5    177   1284 Amelia Vandyke       11   23:34

  6   (187)  1282 Emily Rutledge       12   23:49

  7   (214)  1281 Allison Riley        10   24:46

 

 17.   491  Fowlerville                                 (  22:24  1:51:59   4:03)

==========================================================

  1     11   1228 Ollie Updike         10   20:25

  2     61   1217 Bridget Parker       12   21:53

  3     74   1221 Emma Roedel          12   22:08

  4    144   1220 Rachel Rigotti       10   23:05

  5    201   1223 Sophia Spalding      9   24:28

  6   (230)  1219 Courtney Rife        10   25:14

  7   (274)  1209 Leah Higgins         12   28:08

 

 18.   496  St. Louis                                   (  22:15  1:51:14   3:12)

==========================================================

  1      5   1494 Brooklyn Filipiak    9   20:10

  2     69   1497 Bethany Gurnee       12   21:59

  3    112   1495 Kamrie Filipiak      11   22:37

  4    145   1509 Kylie Visger         9   23:06

  5    165   1492 Megan Brown          12   23:22

  6   (236)  1500 Aynslee Koutz        9   25:29

 

 19.   518  Tecumseh                                    (  22:26  1:52:09   2:21)

==========================================================

  1     20   1542 Christina Sawyer     11   20:42

  2    102   1537 Emily Alderman       11   22:32

  3    127   1543 Katie Selenko        9   22:54

  4    131   1544 Rachel Stockford     9   22:58

  5    138   1545 Katie Weatherford    10   23:03

  6   (157)  1546 Kristina Ziemer      11   23:16

  7   (176)  1541 Erin Rutledge        9   23:33

 

 20.   530  Chippewa Hills                              (  22:27  1:52:11   2:41)

==========================================================

  1     15   1127 Hannah Todd          10   20:38

  2     72   1124 Deziree Shaw         9   22:03

  3    128   1108 Hannah Fiorillo      10   22:57

  4    153   1114 Joelle Humpula       12   23:14

  5    162   1112 Madison Grover       9   23:19

  6   (212)  1125 Lily Sherman         10   24:42

  7   (240)  1119 McKenna Purdy        10   25:35

 

 21.   600  Plainwell                                   (  22:36  1:52:59   4:20)

==========================================================

  1      7   1380 Mya Veen             10   20:13

  2     21   1373 Ella Kaufman         10   20:43

  3    175   1366 Lauren Devisser      10   23:32

  4    190   1375 Jade Mergen-Henry    10   23:58

  5    207   1363 Haven Born           11   24:33

  6   (228)  1361 Olivia Alward        11   25:12

  7   (261)  1378 Emma Sabin           10   26:39

 

 22.   625  Monroe Jefferson                            (  23:03  1:55:15   4:27)

==========================================================

  1     35   1342 Katelyn Nadeau       9   21:20

  2     76   1345 Kaitlyn St. Bernard  10   22:10

  3     87   1343 Hannah Pifer         11   22:18

  4    180   1341 Sidney Mason         11   23:40

  5    247   1340 Julia Hatfield       9   25:47

 

 23.   626  Cedar Springs                               (  22:49  1:54:03   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     51   1099 Ellie Ovokaitys      12   21:42

  2    109   1095 Hannah Heintzelman   11   22:35

  3    129   1105 Kelsie Webber-Plugge 12   22:57

  4    167   1096 Allyson Marvel       12   23:23

  5    170   1097 Carolanne Merlington 9   23:26

  6   (179)  1102 Tara Tepin           11   23:39

  7   (205)  1104 Baylie Vandyke       9   24:31

 

 24.   630  Imlay City                                  (  22:53  1:54:21   3:10)

==========================================================

  1     29   1292 Camylle Velazquez-Fuentes 12   21:03

  2     67   1287 Ericka Lathrop       12   21:57

  3    149   1286 Sarah Evans          10   23:11

  4    189   1291 Katana Valle-Sloane  10   23:57

  5    196   1290 Channon Turrell      11   24:13

  6   (215)  1288 Kayla Louwsma        9   24:47

  7   (244)  1289 Emerson O'Brien      10   25:44

 

 25.   634  Yale                                        (  22:43  1:53:31   2:51)

==========================================================

  1     17   1619 Megan Dunsmore       12   20:40

  2    117   1624 Kelly McKillop       9   22:38

  3    155   1621 Harmonie Keidel      11   23:15

  4    171   1623 Brittny Leenknegt    12   23:27

  5    174   1618 Anne Duckert         11   23:31

  6   (182)  1626 Natalie Tesluck      9   23:42

  7   (221)  1622 Rachel Keuning       9   24:51

 

 26.   650  Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                     (  22:56  1:54:36   0:27)

==========================================================

  1    122   1389 Bridgette Joslin     9   22:47

  2    123   1384 Grace Cummings       12   22:51

  3    125   1402 Claire Seitzinger    10   22:52

  4    126   1409 Cassidy Wiest        10   22:52

  5    154   1383 Alexandra Case       9   23:14

  6   (160)  1407 Ellie Wallace        12   23:19

  7   (168)  1399 Abby Rankin          10   23:25

 

 27.   671  Freeland                                    (  23:09  1:55:44   3:54)

==========================================================

  1     28   1233 Jane Fitkin          9   21:01

  2     94   1236 Autumn Kloha         9   22:26

  3    113   1235 Jenna Gregory        11   22:37

  4    213   1229 Kaylee Argyle        10   24:45

  5    223   1238 Madison O'Deay       9   24:55

  6   (237)  1230 Grace Cairy          9   25:30

  7   (251)  1231 Kara Dobulis         12   25:55

 

 28.   757  South Lyon East                             (  23:18  1:56:29   2:18)

==========================================================

  1     70   1442 Lauren Clark         9   21:59

  2    140   1450 Elizabeth Setsuda    11   23:03

  3    164   1449 Olivia McKeever      11   23:21

  4    186   1453 Kayla Zielinski      12   23:49

  5    197   1443 Melissa Coomer       11   24:17

  6   (222)  1446 Sara Hartman         9   24:53

 

 29.   758  Stevensville Lakeshore                      (  23:25  1:57:05   2:07)

==========================================================

  1     84   1528 Mary Ollis           10   22:13

  2     88   1523 Erin Lafrenz         10   22:19

  3    193   1532 Sami Weaver          9   24:03

  4    195   1527 Emily Ogata          10   24:10

  5    198   1531 Nikki Shenker        11   24:20

  6   (245)  1526 Morgan McClure       12   25:44

  7   (263)  1510 Abby Austin          12   26:45

 

 30.   788  Mason                                       (  23:48  1:58:58   4:23)

==========================================================

  1     34   1337 Cecelia Stalzer      9   21:19

  2     71   1331 Callie Jones         11   22:01

  3    199   1336 Lauren Sinnaeve      9   24:20

  4    241   1332 Allena Mulville      12   25:36

  5    243   1333 Ashlyn Pifer         9   25:42

  6   (258)  1334 Haley Presley        9   26:31

  7   (272)  1338 Delaney Torrey       9   28:00

 

 31.   816  Napoleon                                    (  23:49  1:59:04   5:15)

==========================================================

  1     24   1352 McKenzie Smoyer      12   20:49

  2    136   1350 Sofia Silvestri      10   23:01

  3    150   1349 Sydney Coe           11   23:12

  4    252   1354 Holly Warolin        10   25:58

  5    254   1348 Kyliegh Adams        11   26:04

  6   (260)  1351 Sydney Slayton       12   26:35

  7   (262)  8194 Sarah Sziraki           26:43

 

 32.   877  Detroit Country Day                         (  24:01  2:00:04   3:02)

==========================================================

  1     90   1189 Carolyn Chen         11   22:21

  2    118   1194 Sonja Niederhofer    12   22:39

  3    210   1196 Sydney Parker        11   24:39

  4    225   1200 Anna Sun             9   25:02

  5    234   1199 Erin Shi             9   25:23

  6   (253)  1190 Adrian Folks         9   26:03

  7   (265)  1201 Kaela Webb           10   27:12

 

 32.   877  Saginaw Swan Valley                         (  23:50  1:59:08   2:09)

==========================================================

  1    114   1422 Claudia Raines       12   22:38

  2    148   1418 Mykenzie Garza       11   23:09

  3    191   1410 Serena Alworden      10   23:59

  4    208   1412 Megan Brooks         10   24:35

  5    216   1416 Erin Fong            11   24:47

  6   (219)  1420 Madison Krieger      11   24:50

  7   (224)  1414 Meghan Durussel      11   24:56

 

 34.   888  Cranbrook-Kingswood                         (  24:17  2:01:25   4:02)

==========================================================

  1     56   1170 Emily Jones          9   21:48

  2     96   1164 Zoe Baxter           11   22:27

  3    239   1168 Kathryn Ford         10   25:33

  4    248   1163 Michelle Wan         10   25:47

  5    249   1167 Julia Bolton         9   25:50

 

 35.   895  Trenton                                     (  24:59  2:04:53   7:09)

==========================================================

  1     68   1547 Victoria Hebda       11   21:58

  2    121   1551 Zoe Vanauken         12   22:47

  3    156   1548 Lauren Mator         10   23:15

  4    271   1552 Annie Wilson         10   27:46

  5    279   1550 Alyssa Thanasiu      12   29:07

 

 36.   913  Comstock Park                               (  24:56  2:04:40   6:29)

==========================================================

  1     47   1146 Megan Gough          10   21:39

  2    120   1144 Mackenzie Broekstra  10   22:43

  3    203   1149 Jessica Osmun        10   24:30

  4    270   1151 Megan Stowie         12   27:40

  5    273   1143 Maddy Bent           12   28:08

  6   (277)  1147 Paige Harvey         11   28:55

  7   (282)  1145 Emma Clawson         10   31:12

 

 37.   925  Corunna                                     (  24:33  2:02:45   4:56)

==========================================================

  1     89   1159 Natalie Keenan       12   22:20

  2    105   1153 Katelyn Feldpausch   9   22:33

  3    232   1160 Erin Mandley         10   25:18

  4    233   1158 Mystique Kalat       12   25:18

  5    266   1155 Jaquelyn Giordano    9   27:16

  6   (269)  1157 Ashley Judd          10   27:38

 

 38.   966  Waterford Kettering                         (  24:15  2:01:12   2:09)

==========================================================

  1    137   1561 Anna Shallow         10   23:02

  2    181   1553 Alyssa Collins       11   23:41

  3    204   1557 Morgan Katona        10   24:30

  4    217   1556 Charley Farmer       12   24:48

  5    227   1560 Grace Phillips       10   25:11

  6   (235)  1562 Emma Stegenborg      11   25:23

 

 39.  1027  Clio                                        (  25:03  2:05:12   5:37)

==========================================================

  1    104   1136 Brooklyn Rushton     9   22:33

  2    206   1128 Martine Brustad      12   24:32

  3    211   1133 Jessica Little       9   24:42

  4    231   1138 Siiri Silvasti       12   25:15

  5    275   1135 Haley Owen           9   28:10

  6   (283)  1130 McKenna Daniel       12   33:24

 

 40.  1110  Algonac                                     (  25:13  2:06:04   3:26)

==========================================================

  1    166   1025 Taylor Laparl        11   23:23

  2    169   1026 Abigail Nutter       12   23:25

  3    255   1024 Caterina Gryspeerd   12   26:11

  4    256   1022 Anya Gerstenberg     9   26:16

  5    264   1027 Hannah Stickler      10   26:49

  6   (280)  1023 Inna Gerstenberg     11   30:38

 

 41.  1123  North Branch                                (  25:28  2:07:16   4:59)

==========================================================

  1    159   1357 Marybeth Gormley     11   23:18

  2    209   1360 Cloye Schram         9   24:37

  3    229   1355 Dena Bartel          12   25:13

  4    250   1358 Autumn Kirby         12   25:51

  5    276   1356 Rae'lyn Charlebois   10   28:17

  6   (278)  1359 Selena Nellenbach    9   28:58

 

 42.  1136  Waverly                                     (  26:14  2:11:06   7:32)

==========================================================

  1    152   1567 Samantha Long        12   23:13

  2    194   1565 Ryaira Hester        12   24:08

  3    242   1564 Maya Garrett         10   25:37

  4    267   1569 Laurel Pung          9   27:23

  5    281   1568 Sydney Maldonado     11   30:45

 

 43.  1250  Lakewood                                    (  26:13  2:11:04   2:45)

==========================================================

  1    220   6521 Davita Mater         11   24:50

  2    246   6518 Aaron Keitzman       11   25:47

  3    257   6529 Seirra Smith         9   26:18

  4    259   6525 Allie Rooks          9   26:34

  5    268   6527 Hannah Selby         9   27:35

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Wmnbr Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1603 Maya Hector           Whitehall                      19:45  6:22

    2    2  1314 Alia Frederick        Linden                         19:51  6:24

    3    3  1081 Madison Hammer        Big Rapids                     19:58  6:26

    4    4  1630 Haley Hoogenraad      Zeeland West                   20:01  6:27

    5    5  1494 Brooklyn Filipiak     St. Louis                      20:10  6:30

    6    6  1293 Courtney Allen        Ithaca                         20:11  6:30

    7    7  1380 Mya Veen              Plainwell                      20:13  6:31

    8    8  1259 Jillian Lange         Goodrich                       20:20  6:33

    9    9  1013 Jami Reed             Ada Forest Hills Eastern       20:22  6:34

   10   10  1326 Audrey Steiert        Linden                         20:25  6:35

   11   11  1228 Ollie Updike          Fowlerville                    20:25  6:35

   12   12  1307 Blaire Showers        Ithaca                         20:26  6:35

   13   13  1035 Rachel Gohn           Allendale                      20:35  6:38

   14   14  1068 Stephanie Schaub      Benzie Central                 20:37  6:39

   15   15  1127 Hannah Todd           Chippewa Hills                 20:38  6:39

   16   16  1315 Taylor Ganger         Linden                         20:39  6:39

   17   17  1619 Megan Dunsmore        Yale                           20:40  6:40

   18   18  1050 Olivia Brian          Benzie Central                 20:41  6:40

   19   19  1061 Lucy Karpukhno        Benzie Central                 20:42  6:40

   20   20  1542 Christina Sawyer      Tecumseh                       20:42  6:40

   21   21  1373 Ella Kaufman          Plainwell                      20:43  6:40

   22   22  1015 Emma Dempsey          Adrian                         20:44  6:41

   23   23  1319 Jordan Holscher       Linden                         20:46  6:41

   24   24  1352 McKenzie Smoyer       Napoleon                       20:49  6:42

   25   25  1048 Bekah Vanderhelm      Allendale                      20:49  6:42

   26   26  1604 Avley Hentschel       Whitehall                      20:53  6:44

   27   27  1277 Jordyn Elders         Holland                        21:00  6:46

   28   28  1233 Jane Fitkin           Freeland                       21:01  6:46

   29   29  1292 Camylle Velazquez-Fue Imlay City                     21:03  6:47

   30   30  1070 Mary Claire Smeltzer  Benzie Central                 21:03  6:47

   31   31  1182 Emily Poling          Defiance                       21:06  6:48

   32   32  1433 Emily Hudgens         South Lyon                     21:07  6:48

   33   33  1606 Nora Mitteer          Whitehall                      21:16  6:51

   34   34  1337 Cecelia Stalzer       Mason                          21:19  6:52

   35   35  1342 Katelyn Nadeau        Monroe Jefferson               21:20  6:52

   36   36  1248 Riley Sweet           Fremont                        21:20  6:53

   37   37  1298 Amelia Freestone      Ithaca                         21:24  6:54

   38   38  1021 Riley Zick            Adrian                         21:26  6:54

   39   39  1063 Ashley Nye            Benzie Central                 21:30  6:56

   40   40  1185 Ashley Weidenhamer    Defiance                       21:30  6:56

   41   41  1300 Kurstin Kalisek       Ithaca                         21:33  6:57

   42   42  1014 Rachel Vanboxtel      Ada Forest Hills Eastern       21:33  6:57

   43   43  1613 Rebekah Townsend      Whitehall                      21:34  6:57

   44   44  1242 Kendra Fowler         Fremont                        21:37  6:58

   45   45  1459 Brooke Carrier        Spring Lake                    21:37  6:58

   46   46  1251 Hannah Durant         Goodrich                       21:38  6:58

   47   47  1146 Megan Gough           Comstock Park                  21:39  6:58

   48   48  1615 Solana Witham         Whitehall                      21:40  6:59

   49   49  1306 Erica Sheahan         Ithaca                         21:41  6:59

   50   50  1053 Peyton Burch          Benzie Central                 21:41  6:59

   51   51  1099 Ellie Ovokaitys       Cedar Springs                  21:42  7:00

   52   52  1059 Bella Huddleston      Benzie Central                 21:43  7:00

   53   53  1472 Jenna Hoffius         Spring Lake                    21:44  7:00

   54   54  1274 Taylor Conner         Holland                        21:45  7:00

   55   55  1302 Alyssa Mankey         Ithaca                         21:47  7:01

   56   56  1170 Emily Jones           Cranbrook-Kingswood            21:48  7:01

   57   57  1463 Annie Cooper          Spring Lake                    21:50  7:02

   58   58  1572 Zoe Antel             Wayland Union                  21:50  7:02

   59   59  1019 Alicia Medrano        Adrian                         21:52  7:03

   60   60  1631 Morgan Overweg        Zeeland West                   21:53  7:03

   61   61  1217 Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                    21:53  7:03

   62   62  1046 Sevia Suits           Allendale                      21:54  7:03

   63   63  1427 Mackenzie Flannery    South Lyon                     21:56  7:04

   64   64  1030 Christina Berna       Allendale                      21:56  7:04

   65   65  1317 Maya Gossett          Linden                         21:57  7:04

   66   66  1634 Olivia Weenum         Zeeland West                   21:57  7:04

   67   67  1287 Ericka Lathrop        Imlay City                     21:57  7:04

   68   68  1547 Victoria Hebda        Trenton                        21:58  7:05

   69   69  1497 Bethany Gurnee        St. Louis                      21:59  7:05

   70   70  1442 Lauren Clark          South Lyon East                21:59  7:05

   71   71  1331 Callie Jones          Mason                          22:01  7:06

   72   72  1124 Deziree Shaw          Chippewa Hills                 22:03  7:06

   73   73  1042 Amber Mango           Allendale                      22:05  7:07

   74   74  1221 Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                    22:08  7:08

   75   75  1004 Anna Bowman           Ada Forest Hills Eastern       22:08  7:08

   76   76  1345 Kaitlyn St. Bernard   Monroe Jefferson               22:10  7:09

   77   77  1469 Skyler Gilchrist      Spring Lake                    22:10  7:09

   78   78  1187 Lindsey Wiles         Defiance                       22:11  7:09

   79   79  1243 Hannah Hamilton       Fremont                        22:12  7:09

   80   80  1255 Maddy Harville        Goodrich                       22:12  7:09

   81   81  1585 Kaitlyn Paul          Wayland Union                  22:12  7:09

   82   82  1632 Diana Sais            Zeeland West                   22:13  7:09

   83   83  1002 Claire Benedict       Ada Forest Hills Eastern       22:13  7:09

   84   84  1528 Mary Ollis            Stevensville Lakeshore         22:13  7:10

   85   85  1633 Brinley Schenk        Zeeland West                   22:14  7:10

   86   86  1241 Katy Ferris           Fremont                        22:15  7:10

   87   87  1343 Hannah Pifer          Monroe Jefferson               22:18  7:11

   88   88  1523 Erin Lafrenz          Stevensville Lakeshore         22:19  7:11

   89   89  1159 Natalie Keenan        Corunna                        22:20  7:12

   90   90  1189 Carolyn Chen          Detroit Country Day            22:21  7:12

   91   91  1612 Ellie Stevens         Whitehall                      22:21  7:12

   92   92  1589 Payton Sidebotham     Wayland Union                  22:21  7:12

   93   93  1579 Mackenzy Kasper       Wayland Union                  22:22  7:12

   94   94  1236 Autumn Kloha          Freeland                       22:26  7:14

   95   95  1085 Meghan Langworthy     Big Rapids                     22:27  7:14

   96   96  1164 Zoe Baxter            Cranbrook-Kingswood            22:27  7:14

   97   97  1077 Kayla Chamberlain     Big Rapids                     22:29  7:14

   98   98  1018 Caroline Lewis        Adrian                         22:29  7:15

   99   99  1011 Madison Pullen        Ada Forest Hills Eastern       22:29  7:15

  100  100  1181 London Moening        Defiance                       22:31  7:15

  101  101  1090 McKennea Saunders     Big Rapids                     22:32  7:16

  102  102  1537 Emily Alderman        Tecumseh                       22:32  7:16

  103  103  1318 Meghan Hitt           Linden                         22:33  7:16

  104  104  1136 Brooklyn Rushton      Clio                           22:33  7:16

  105  105  1153 Katelyn Feldpausch    Corunna                        22:33  7:16

  106  106  1434 Sydney Kanthook       South Lyon                     22:34  7:16

  107  107  1273 Gabby Aheaarn         Holland                        22:34  7:16

  108  108  1436 Rylee McDermott       South Lyon                     22:34  7:16

  109  109  1095 Hannah Heintzelman    Cedar Springs                  22:35  7:17

  110  110  1578 Emily Isenhoff        Wayland Union                  22:35  7:17

  111  111  1275 Elaine Danneffel      Holland                        22:35  7:17

  112  112  1495 Kamrie Filipiak       St. Louis                      22:37  7:17

  113  113  1235 Jenna Gregory         Freeland                       22:37  7:17

  114  114  1422 Claudia Raines        Saginaw Swan Valley            22:38  7:17

  115  115  1249 Megan Walker          Fremont                        22:38  7:17

  116  116  1439 Madelyn Toth          South Lyon                     22:38  7:17

  117  117  1624 Kelly McKillop        Yale                           22:38  7:17

  118  118  1194 Sonja Niederhofer     Detroit Country Day            22:39  7:18

  119  119  1438 Emily Settembrini     South Lyon                     22:41  7:19

  120  120  1144 Mackenzie Broekstra   Comstock Park                  22:43  7:19

  121  121  1551 Zoe Vanauken          Trenton                        22:47  7:20

  122  122  1389 Bridgette Joslin      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        22:47  7:21

  123  123  1384 Grace Cummings        Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        22:51  7:22

  124  124  1628 Lydia Bekius          Zeeland West                   22:52  7:22

  125  125  1402 Claire Seitzinger     Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        22:52  7:22

  126  126  1409 Cassidy Wiest         Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        22:52  7:22

  127  127  1543 Katie Selenko         Tecumseh                       22:54  7:23

  128  128  1108 Hannah Fiorillo       Chippewa Hills                 22:57  7:24

  129  129  1105 Kelsie Webber-Plugge  Cedar Springs                  22:57  7:24

  130  130  1590 Maggie Whitney        Wayland Union                  22:57  7:24

  131  131  1544 Rachel Stockford      Tecumseh                       22:58  7:24

  132  132  1267 Mara Trembley         Goodrich                       22:59  7:24

  133  133  1629 Paige Heckel          Zeeland West                   22:59  7:24

  134  134  1610 Kiera Smith           Whitehall                      23:00  7:25

  135  135  1461 Kourteney Clark       Spring Lake                    23:01  7:25

  136  136  1350 Sofia Silvestri       Napoleon                       23:01  7:25

  137  137  1561 Anna Shallow          Waterford Kettering            23:02  7:25

  138  138  1545 Katie Weatherford     Tecumseh                       23:03  7:25

  139  139  1020 Rebekah Simmons       Adrian                         23:03  7:26

  140  140  1450 Elizabeth Setsuda     South Lyon East                23:03  7:26

  141  141  1425 Anna Boyle            South Lyon                     23:03  7:26

  142  142  1092 Selena Wright         Big Rapids                     23:04  7:26

  143  143  1088 Josie Sanders         Big Rapids                     23:05  7:26

  144  144  1220 Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                    23:05  7:26

  145  145  1509 Kylie Visger          St. Louis                      23:06  7:26

  146  146  1047 Cassandra Thompson    Allendale                      23:07  7:27

  147  147  1328 Madison Wabel         Linden                         23:08  7:27

  148  148  1418 Mykenzie Garza        Saginaw Swan Valley            23:09  7:28

  149  149  1286 Sarah Evans           Imlay City                     23:11  7:28

  150  150  1349 Sydney Coe            Napoleon                       23:12  7:28

  151  151  1017 Ashton Johnson        Adrian                         23:13  7:29

  152  152  1567 Samantha Long         Waverly                        23:13  7:29

  153  153  1114 Joelle Humpula        Chippewa Hills                 23:14  7:29

  154  154  1383 Alexandra Case        Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        23:14  7:29

  155  155  1621 Harmonie Keidel       Yale                           23:15  7:29

  156  156  1548 Lauren Mator          Trenton                        23:15  7:30

  157  157  1546 Kristina Ziemer       Tecumseh                       23:16  7:30

  158  158  1304 Adriana Santana       Ithaca                         23:17  7:30

  159  159  1357 Marybeth Gormley      North Branch                   23:18  7:31

  160  160  1407 Ellie Wallace         Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        23:19  7:31

  161  161  1186 Natalie Wichman       Defiance                       23:19  7:31

  162  162  1112 Madison Grover        Chippewa Hills                 23:19  7:31

  163  163  1247 Corrine Stevens       Fremont                        23:20  7:31

  164  164  1449 Olivia McKeever       South Lyon East                23:21  7:31

  165  165  1492 Megan Brown           St. Louis                      23:22  7:32

  166  166  1025 Taylor Laparl         Algonac                        23:23  7:32

  167  167  1096 Allyson Marvel        Cedar Springs                  23:23  7:32

  168  168  1399 Abby Rankin           Pontiac Notre Dame Prep        23:25  7:33

  169  169  1026 Abigail Nutter        Algonac                        23:25  7:33

  170  170  1097 Carolanne Merlington  Cedar Springs                  23:26  7:33

  171  171  1623 Brittny Leenknegt     Yale                           23:27  7:33

  172  172  1257 Casi Hudak            Goodrich                       23:27  7:33

  173  173  1009 Madeline Guter        Ada Forest Hills Eastern       23:30  7:34

  174  174  1618 Anne Duckert          Yale                           23:31  7:35

  175  175  1366 Lauren Devisser       Plainwell                      23:32  7:35

  176  176  1541 Erin Rutledge         Tecumseh                       23:33  7:35

  177  177  1284 Amelia Vandyke        Holland                        23:34  7:36

  178  178  1581 Mickala Kohtz         Wayland Union                  23:37  7:36

  179  179  1102 Tara Tepin            Cedar Springs                  23:39  7:37

  180  180  1341 Sidney Mason          Monroe Jefferson               23:40  7:38

  181  181  1553 Alyssa Collins        Waterford Kettering            23:41  7:38

  182  182  1626 Natalie Tesluck       Yale                           23:42  7:38

  183  183  1490 Maddy Windberg        Spring Lake                    23:44  7:39

  184  184  1000 Lauren Allard         Ada Forest Hills Eastern       23:45  7:39

  185  185  1016 Vanessa Hernandez     Adrian                         23:47  7:40

  186  186  1453 Kayla Zielinski       South Lyon East                23:49  7:40

  187  187  1282 Emily Rutledge        Holland                        23:49  7:40

  188       1140 Kathy Potter          Coldwater                      23:54  7:42

  189  188  1488 Darby Sepulveda       Spring Lake                    23:56  7:43

  190  189  1291 Katana Valle-Sloane   Imlay City                     23:57  7:43

  191  190  1375 Jade Mergen-Henry     Plainwell                      23:58  7:43

  192  191  1410 Serena Alworden       Saginaw Swan Valley            23:59  7:44

  193  192  1176 Hannah Borton         Defiance                       23:59  7:44

  194  193  1532 Sami Weaver           Stevensville Lakeshore         24:03  7:45

  195  194  1565 Ryaira Hester         Waverly                        24:08  7:47

  196  195  1527 Emily Ogata           Stevensville Lakeshore         24:10  7:47

  197  196  1290 Channon Turrell       Imlay City                     24:13  7:48

  198  197  1443 Melissa Coomer        South Lyon East                24:17  7:49

  199  198  1531 Nikki Shenker         Stevensville Lakeshore         24:20  7:50

  200  199  1336 Lauren Sinnaeve       Mason                          24:20  7:50

  201  200  1031 Lyndsi Bremer         Allendale                      24:25  7:52

  202  201  1223 Sophia Spalding       Fowlerville                    24:28  7:53

  203  202  1253 Meghan Dzbanski       Goodrich                       24:29  7:53

  204  203  1149 Jessica Osmun         Comstock Park                  24:30  7:53

  205  204  1557 Morgan Katona         Waterford Kettering            24:30  7:54

  206  205  1104 Baylie Vandyke        Cedar Springs                  24:31  7:54

  207  206  1128 Martine Brustad       Clio                           24:32  7:54

  208  207  1363 Haven Born            Plainwell                      24:33  7:55

  209  208  1412 Megan Brooks          Saginaw Swan Valley            24:35  7:55

  210  209  1360 Cloye Schram          North Branch                   24:37  7:56

  211  210  1196 Sydney Parker         Detroit Country Day            24:39  7:56

  212  211  1133 Jessica Little        Clio                           24:42  7:58

  213  212  1125 Lily Sherman          Chippewa Hills                 24:42  7:58

  214  213  1229 Kaylee Argyle         Freeland                       24:45  7:59

  215  214  1281 Allison Riley         Holland                        24:46  7:59

  216  215  1288 Kayla Louwsma         Imlay City                     24:47  7:59

  217  216  1416 Erin Fong             Saginaw Swan Valley            24:47  7:59

  218  217  1556 Charley Farmer        Waterford Kettering            24:48  7:59

  219  218  1245 Melody Perrin         Fremont                        24:48  7:59

  220  219  1420 Madison Krieger       Saginaw Swan Valley            24:50  8:00

  221  220  6521 Davita Mater          Lakewood                       24:50  8:00

  222  221  1622 Rachel Keuning        Yale                           24:51  8:00

  223       1139 Rene Aerts            Coldwater                      24:52  8:01

  224  222  1446 Sara Hartman          South Lyon East                24:53  8:01

  225  223  1238 Madison O'Deay        Freeland                       24:55  8:02

  226  224  1414 Meghan Durussel       Saginaw Swan Valley            24:56  8:02

  227  225  1200 Anna Sun              Detroit Country Day            25:02  8:04

  228  226  1177 Olivia Crowell        Defiance                       25:09  8:06

  229  227  1560 Grace Phillips        Waterford Kettering            25:11  8:07

  230  228  1361 Olivia Alward         Plainwell                      25:12  8:07

  231  229  1355 Dena Bartel           North Branch                   25:13  8:07

  232  230  1219 Courtney Rife         Fowlerville                    25:14  8:08

  233  231  1138 Siiri Silvasti        Clio                           25:15  8:08

  234  232  1160 Erin Mandley          Corunna                        25:18  8:09

  235  233  1158 Mystique Kalat        Corunna                        25:18  8:09

  236  234  1199 Erin Shi              Detroit Country Day            25:23  8:11

  237  235  1562 Emma Stegenborg       Waterford Kettering            25:23  8:11

  238  236  1500 Aynslee Koutz         St. Louis                      25:29  8:13

  239  237  1230 Grace Cairy           Freeland                       25:30  8:13

  240  238  1078 Kiara Cushway         Big Rapids                     25:30  8:13

  241  239  1168 Kathryn Ford          Cranbrook-Kingswood            25:33  8:14

  242  240  1119 McKenna Purdy         Chippewa Hills                 25:35  8:14

  243  241  1332 Allena Mulville       Mason                          25:36  8:15

  244  242  1564 Maya Garrett          Waverly                        25:37  8:15

  245  243  1333 Ashlyn Pifer          Mason                          25:42  8:17

  246  244  1289 Emerson O'Brien       Imlay City                     25:44  8:17

  247  245  1526 Morgan McClure        Stevensville Lakeshore         25:44  8:18

  248  246  6518 Aaron Keitzman        Lakewood                       25:47  8:18

  249  247  1340 Julia Hatfield        Monroe Jefferson               25:47  8:18

  250  248  1163 Michelle Wan          Cranbrook-Kingswood            25:47  8:19

  251  249  1167 Julia Bolton          Cranbrook-Kingswood            25:50  8:19

  252  250  1358 Autumn Kirby          North Branch                   25:51  8:20

  253  251  1231 Kara Dobulis          Freeland                       25:55  8:21

  254  252  1354 Holly Warolin         Napoleon                       25:58  8:22

  255  253  1190 Adrian Folks          Detroit Country Day            26:03  8:24

  256  254  1348 Kyliegh Adams         Napoleon                       26:04  8:24

  257  255  1024 Caterina Gryspeerd    Algonac                        26:11  8:26

  258  256  1022 Anya Gerstenberg      Algonac                        26:16  8:28

  259  257  6529 Seirra Smith          Lakewood                       26:18  8:28

  260       1141 Josilyn Quimby        Coldwater                      26:18  8:28

  261  258  1334 Haley Presley         Mason                          26:31  8:32

  262  259  6525 Allie Rooks           Lakewood                       26:34  8:34

  263       6543 Katlyn Tews           Lansing Eastern                26:34  8:34

  264  260  1351 Sydney Slayton        Napoleon                       26:35  8:34

  265  261  1378 Emma Sabin            Plainwell                      26:39  8:35

  266  262  8194 Sarah Sziraki         Napoleon                       26:43  8:36

  267  263  1510 Abby Austin           Stevensville Lakeshore         26:45  8:37

  268  264  1027 Hannah Stickler       Algonac                        26:49  8:39

  269  265  1201 Kaela Webb            Detroit Country Day            27:12  8:46

  270  266  1155 Jaquelyn Giordano     Corunna                        27:16  8:47

  271  267  1569 Laurel Pung           Waverly                        27:23  8:49

  272  268  6527 Hannah Selby          Lakewood                       27:35  8:53

  273  269  1157 Ashley Judd           Corunna                        27:38  8:54

  274  270  1151 Megan Stowie          Comstock Park                  27:40  8:55

  275  271  1552 Annie Wilson          Trenton                        27:46  8:57

  276  272  1338 Delaney Torrey        Mason                          28:00  9:01

  277  273  1143 Maddy Bent            Comstock Park                  28:08  9:04

  278  274  1209 Leah Higgins          Fowlerville                    28:08  9:04

  279  275  1135 Haley Owen            Clio                           28:10  9:04

  280  276  1356 Rae'lyn Charlebois    North Branch                   28:17  9:07

  281  277  1147 Paige Harvey          Comstock Park                  28:55  9:19

  282  278  1359 Selena Nellenbach     North Branch                   28:58  9:20

  283  279  1550 Alyssa Thanasiu       Trenton                        29:07  9:23

  284       6542 Sarah Milner          Lansing Eastern                30:36  9:51

  285  280  1023 Inna Gerstenberg      Algonac                        30:38  9:52

  286  281  1568 Sydney Maldonado      Waverly                        30:45  9:54

  287  282  1145 Emma Clawson          Comstock Park                  31:12 10:03

  288  283  1130 McKenna Daniel        Clio                           33:24 10:45

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    87  Holland Black River                         (  17:38  1:28:10   1:48)

==========================================================

  1      1   6813 James McCann         12   16:28

  2      7   6810 Brenden Jones        12   17:22

  3     22   6817 Sam Sharnas          9    18:00

  4     24   6812 Justin Lundstrom     11   18:04

  5     33   6807 Joshua Fink          10   18:16

  6   ( 42)  6814 Preston Mills        11   18:30

  7   ( 52)  6805 Connor Denbleyker    10   18:46

 

  2.   158  Bear Lake-Onekama                           (  18:14  1:31:10   0:52)

==========================================================

  1     12   6694 Gary McBride         10   17:37

  2     26   6683 Jordan Anderson      12   18:07

  3     39   6691 Lane Lee             10   18:28

  4     40   6689 Kaiden Hejl          10   18:29

  5     41   6702 Cole Verrett         12   18:29

  6   (131)  6684 Michael Belinsky     12   20:13

  7   (150)  6688 Trey Gilbert         9    20:37

 

  3.   191  Hemlock                                     (  18:02  1:30:09   2:56)

==========================================================

  1      3   6795 Ryan Hilbrandt       12   16:43

  2      4   6797 Landon Honsinger     12   16:49

  3     29   6801 Kurt Sollner         12   18:11

  4     54   6799 Harrison Lamont      10   18:47

  5    101   6798 Tyler Kramer         10   19:39

  6   (182)  6800 Connor McVannel      11   22:21

  7   (194)  6794 Jacob Gemeinhardt    11   22:59

 

  4.   196  Charlevoix                                  (  18:21  1:31:45   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     10   3530 David Ritter         11   17:33

  2     19   3525 Noah Carson          11   17:51

  3     23   3524 Luke Buday           11   18:00

  4     57   3528 Jonathan Pischner    12   18:54

  5     87   3526 Ryan Erskine         12   19:27

  6   (103)  3527 Ben Peterson         10   19:40

  7   (167)  3529 Braeden Richards     9    21:20

 

  5.   209  Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                   (  18:26  1:32:06   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     13   6973 Sam Neyer            12   17:38

  2     17   6970 Logan Moyle          12   17:43

  3     53   6976 Noah Schafer         10   18:46

  4     61   6964 Xavier Addison       9    18:58

  5     65   6966 Jack Gillespie       11   19:01

  6   ( 92)  6971 Chase Nelson         9    19:30

  7   ( 97)  6968 Tj Moore             9    19:33

 

  6.   214  North Muskegon                              (  18:30  1:32:28   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     14   6989 Chase Eslick         10   17:38

  2     38   6998 Nick Rossitter       9    18:27

  3     45   6990 Joseph Han           12   18:37

  4     51   6991 Sam Hardy            11   18:44

  5     66   6993 Jake Lorenz          10   19:02

  6   (122)  6995 Noah Lowe            9    20:05

  7   (127)  6997 Parker Reynolds      9    20:11

 

  7.   263  Hesperia                                    (  18:31  1:32:31   2:56)

==========================================================

  1      2   8203 Arik Lafave               16:35

  2     34   8204 Kyle Venne           11   18:18

  3     46   8205 Collin Neilsen            18:39

  4     88   8207 Zach Young                19:28

  5     93   8208 Logaan Eaves         12   19:31

  6   (109)  8206 Mitch Russ                19:52

  7   (121)  8202 Connor Baird              20:04

 

  7.   263  Grandville Calvin Christian                 (  18:44  1:33:38   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     31   6777 Zach Hoekstra        10   18:15

  2     35   6782 Colin Rypma          11   18:19

  3     58   6781 Noah Lubben          11   18:54

  4     67   6778 Chris Jenkins        9    19:02

  5     72   6783 Hunter Vanklompenberg 12   19:08

  6   ( 85)  6784 David Vasquez        10   19:24

  7   (105)  6780 Gabe Lamer           12   19:46

 

  9.   270  Capital Homeschool                          (  18:41  1:33:24   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     16   6711 Landon Dysart        11   17:42

  2     20   6710 Ben Demass           12   17:54

  3     70   8196 Grant Fedewa         11   19:06

  4     74   6722 Grant Taylor         11   19:12

  5     90   6709 Lewis Degoffau       9    19:30

  6   (102)  6708 Brett Cribley        11   19:40

  7   (116)  6723 David Vandersloot    11   20:01

 

 10.   292  GR West Catholic                            (  18:43  1:33:34   2:44)

==========================================================

  1      5   3761 Bobby Haskin         12   17:09

  2     30   3764 Conor O'Brien        11   18:12

  3     49   3763 Malachi Mills        9    18:43

  4     98   3760 Vinny Freeman        11   19:37

  5    110   3762 Matthew Jager        10   19:53

  6   (128)  3767 Alex Richmond        11   20:12

  7   (169)  3768 Jacob Schantz        11   21:31

 

 11.   297  Kalamazoo Hackett                           (  18:51  1:34:14   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     28   6859 Palmer Cleaver       11   18:11

  2     32   6870 Mitch Yelton         12   18:16

  3     76   6865 Adam Schwanzl        11   19:12

  4     78   6858 Evans Brown          10   19:14

  5     83   6868 Ryan Takacs          10   19:21

  6   (120)  6866 Corbin Smith         9    20:03

  7   (145)  6862 Tj Krawczyk          11   20:27

 

 12.   299  Beal City                                   (  18:47  1:33:53   2:47)

==========================================================

  1      6   6680 Ethan Schafer        12   17:15

  2     44   6681 Alex Taylor          9    18:37

  3     50   6678 David Reihl          11   18:43

  4     81   6675 Oscar Diaz           10   19:16

  5    118   6676 Wyatt McCoy          10   20:02

  6   (143)  6679 Apollo Schafer       12   20:25

  7   (184)  6677 David Philo          11   22:28

 

 13.   329  Ithaca                                      (  18:56  1:34:40   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     11   6847 Landon Strong        10   17:34

  2     56   6837 Zach Bartnik         10   18:53

  3     68   6845 James O'Boyle        12   19:02

  4     94   6841 Evan Casey           11   19:32

  5    100   6844 Richard Moubray      12   19:39

  6   (106)  6846 Ethan Schauer        11   19:47

  7   (154)  6838 Ben Bontrager        10   20:46

 

 14.   338  Lansing Christian                           (  18:58  1:34:49   3:07)

==========================================================

  1     15   6916 Davis Tebben         10   17:40

  2     27   6910 Andrew Carlock       12   18:10

  3     59   6911 Damon Cooper         10   18:56

  4     82   6908 Dawson Block         10   19:16

  5    155   6913 Evan MacKay          10   20:47

  6   (202)  6914 Jacob McDowell       12   23:31

 

 15.   353  Mason County Central                        (  19:07  1:35:31   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     43   6940 Nolan Asiala         12   18:31

  2     47   6946 Jacob Shoop          11   18:41

  3     60   6945 Mitch Lange          12   18:57

  4     95   6941 Evan Boes            11   19:32

  5    108   6944 Zech Kmiecik         9    19:50

  6   (170)  6948 Seth Wood            10   21:39

 

 16.   441  Traverse City St. Francis                   (  19:22  1:36:48   2:42)

==========================================================

  1      9   7042 Nick Meddaugh        11   17:31

  2     84   7037 Joseph Carey         10   19:23

  3     99   7038 Victor Casler        12   19:38

  4    119   7040 Joaquin Gonzalez     9    20:03

  5    130   7039 Jerry Dunham         12   20:13

  6   (189)  7041 Aaron Kjeldgaard     9    22:47

  7   (201)  7043 Guy Woods            9    23:21

 

 17.   474  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  19:30  1:37:26   2:32)

==========================================================

  1     18   7003 Gage Cleveland       12   17:47

  2     80   7010 Dakota Pfeiffer      12   19:14

  3    115   7009 Isaiah Medina        12   19:58

  4    125   7007 Weston Kvalevog      9    20:08

  5    136   7004 Alex Garber          11   20:19

  6   (139)  7011 Noah Willaford       9    20:23

  7   (199)  7013 Issac Zimmerman      9    23:19

 

 18.   487  Western Michigan Christian                  (  19:38  1:38:06   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     37   7047 Luke Brink           12   18:25

  2     63   7052 Eli Rotman           9    18:59

  3    112   7051 Andrew Plaisier      10   19:54

  4    124   7049 Christian Foreman    12   20:07

  5    151   7048 Nate Dugener         12   20:41

  6   (152)  7046 Samuel Braak         10   20:42

  7   (200)  7050 Kyle Morris          9    23:20

 

 19.   504  Montabella                                  (  19:40  1:38:19   3:13)

==========================================================

  1     21   6959 Kelton Eldred        12   17:55

  2     73   6960 David Gormley        10   19:10

  3    104   6955 John Amland          12   19:41

  4    144   6956 Joel Bucao           12   20:25

  5    162   6957 Gary Daily           10   21:08

  6   (163)  6962 Alex Reed            10   21:08

  7   (195)  6958 Brendan Davidson     11   23:06

 

 20.   507  Fowler                                      (  19:41  1:38:25   2:48)

==========================================================

  1     25   6756 Nick Conner          10   18:06

  2     69   6761 Jacob Hong           12   19:04

  3    107   6754 Kyle Behrendt        10   19:48

  4    148   6760 Riley Goerge         9    20:33

  5    158   6763 Will Schafer         12   20:54

  6   (166)  6753 Elijah Becker        12   21:19

  7   (171)  6757 Owen Fedewa          12   21:39

 

 21.   532  Manton                                      (  19:48  1:38:58   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     62   6925 Zach Flint           10   18:59

  2     96   6933 Brock Wright         11   19:33

  3    117   6924 Andrew Everett       12   20:02

  4    123   6927 Trey Helsel          10   20:06

  5    134   6929 Antonin Michalek     11   20:18

  6   (141)  6926 Ryan Groendyke       12   20:24

  7   (168)  6923 Jacob Cergnul        10   21:25

 

 22.   586  Kalamazoo Cougars                           (  19:58  1:39:49   1:40)

==========================================================

  1     55   6850 Brandon Born         12   18:48

  2    114   6857 Austin Wilkinson     10   19:57

  3    129   6853 Jacob Ledvina        12   20:12

  4    142   6852 Joshua Gettsinger    9    20:24

  5    146   6851 Ryan Cain            11   20:28

  6   (159)  6855 Ethan Powers         12   20:54

  7   (164)  6854 Nathan McLatcher     12   21:10

 

 23.   599  Frankenmuth                                 (  20:03  1:40:13   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     48   6775 Grant Reene          12   18:41

  2    113   6765 Isaak Biddle         11   19:57

  3    138   6768 Eric Hayes           10   20:22

  4    147   6771 Alex Leach           12   20:30

  5    153   6767 Shane Gutkowski      12   20:43

  6   (156)  6773 Scott Nedoff         9    20:48

  7   (165)  6769 Logan Karney         12   21:13

 

 24.   614  Creative Technologies Academy               (  20:33  1:42:41   5:11)

==========================================================

  1      8   6737 Les Miner            10   17:25

  2     75   6735 Ethan Lehman         11   19:12

  3    161   6733 James Hofstra        10   21:07

  4    183   6732 Dawson Armstrong     10   22:21

  5    187   6734 Dawson Ingersoll     9    22:36

  6   (210)  6736 Johnathon Letourneau 10   26:54

 

 25.   623  Dansville                                   (  20:59  1:44:55   7:37)

==========================================================

  1     36   6746 Anthony Mack         10   18:20

  2     71   6739 Gordon Chattaway     9    19:07

  3    149   6745 Ben Lober            11   20:34

  4    160   6738 Spencer Anderson     10   20:57

  5    207   6741 Josh Glover          11   25:57

 

 26.   670  Newaygo                                     (  20:38  1:43:09   2:30)

==========================================================

  1     89   6982 Rivver Dunham        12   19:29

  2     91   6981 Ryan Brummel         9    19:30

  3    137   6985 Isaac Nausadis       12   20:20

  4    176   6983 David Grodus         9    21:51

  5    177   6980 Nolan Brockway       10   21:59

  6   (186)  6984 Conner Mathis        12   22:35

 

 27.   704  Tawas Area                                  (  20:47  1:43:51   3:03)

==========================================================

  1     64   7035 Robert Torguson      12   18:59

  2    132   7032 Mason Kaniszewski    10   20:14

  3    157   7028 Christopher Bennett  11   20:51

  4    173   7036 Raymond Wright       12   21:45

  5    178   7034 Cameron Reynolds     12   22:02

  6   (180)  7033 Gabriel Lentz        11   22:05

 

 28.   705  Manchester                                  (  21:22  1:46:48   4:57)

==========================================================

  1     79   6921 Schyler Kangas       10   19:14

  2     86   6920 Brandon Hock         12   19:26

  3    133   6918 John Beuerle         12   20:17

  4    203   6919 Elijah Herron        9    23:40

  5    204   6917 Jamie Beck           10   24:11

 

 29.   801  Monroe Milers                               (  22:32  1:52:37   6:48)

==========================================================

  1     77   6954 Isaiah Schramm       9    19:14

  2    135   6953 Nicholas Ghareeb     11   20:18

  3    175   6950 Gabe Baldwin         11   21:50

  4    206   6952 Micah Dyson          9    25:13

  5    208   6951 Isaac Baldwin        10   26:02

 

 30.   813  East Jordan                                 (  21:37  1:48:04   3:14)

==========================================================

  1    111   6752 Josh Ziebarth        10   19:53

  2    140   6747 Dylan Holm           11   20:24

  3    174   6750 Jacob Nachazel       11   21:45

  4    192   6751 Teddy Nachazel       12   22:55

  5    196   6748 Caige Joseph         10   23:07

  6   (197)  6749 Gonzalo Murados      12   23:11

 

 31.   851  Grass Lake                                  (  21:49  1:49:02   2:45)

==========================================================

  1    126   6792 Nick Wirpio          11   20:10

  2    172   6791 Tyler Schultz        11   21:44

  3    179   6786 Barrett Bagby        9    22:02

  4    181   6790 Jordan Satterthwaite 10   22:11

  5    193   8222 Noah Sweet           9    22:55

  6   (198)  6787 Connor Bagby         9    23:13

  7   (205)  6789 Avery Iles           10   25:00

 

 32.   963  Marine City Cardinal Mooney                 (  23:24  1:56:58   3:38)

==========================================================

  1    185   6937 Eric Marshall        11   22:30

  2    188   6935 Nicholas Cucchi      11   22:40

  3    190   6939 Andrew Tummonds      10   22:49

  4    191   6934 Zachary Bernhardt    12   22:51

  5    209   6936 Wilson Lombard       9    26:08

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  6813 James McCann          Holland Black River            16:28  5:18

    2    2  8203 Arik Lafave           Hesperia                       16:35  5:21

    3    3  6795 Ryan Hilbrandt        Hemlock                        16:43  5:23

    4    4  6797 Landon Honsinger      Hemlock                        16:49  5:25

    5    5  3761 Bobby Haskin          GR West Catholic               17:09  5:32

    6    6  6680 Ethan Schafer         Beal City                      17:15  5:33

    7    7  6810 Brenden Jones         Holland Black River            17:22  5:36

    8    8  6737 Les Miner             Creative Technologies Academy  17:25  5:37

    9    9  7042 Nick Meddaugh         Traverse City St. Francis      17:31  5:39

   10   10  3530 David Ritter          Charlevoix                     17:33  5:39

   11   11  6847 Landon Strong         Ithaca                         17:34  5:40

   12   12  6694 Gary McBride          Bear Lake-Onekama              17:37  5:41

   13   13  6973 Sam Neyer             Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      17:38  5:41

   14   14  6989 Chase Eslick          North Muskegon                 17:38  5:41

   15       7044 Perrin Kirwin         Walkerville                    17:40  5:42

   16   15  6916 Davis Tebben          Lansing Christian              17:40  5:42

   17   16  6711 Landon Dysart         Capital Homeschool             17:42  5:42

   18   17  6970 Logan Moyle           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      17:43  5:43

   19   18  7003 Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                     17:47  5:44

   20   19  3525 Noah Carson           Charlevoix                     17:51  5:45

   21   20  6710 Ben Demass            Capital Homeschool             17:54  5:46

   22   21  6959 Kelton Eldred         Montabella                     17:55  5:47

   23   22  6817 Sam Sharnas           Holland Black River            18:00  5:48

   24   23  3524 Luke Buday            Charlevoix                     18:00  5:48

   25   24  6812 Justin Lundstrom      Holland Black River            18:04  5:49

   26   25  6756 Nick Conner           Fowler                         18:06  5:50

   27   26  6683 Jordan Anderson       Bear Lake-Onekama              18:07  5:50

   28   27  6910 Andrew Carlock        Lansing Christian              18:10  5:51

   29   28  6859 Palmer Cleaver        Kalamazoo Hackett              18:11  5:51

   30   29  6801 Kurt Sollner          Hemlock                        18:11  5:52

   31   30  3764 Conor O'Brien         GR West Catholic               18:12  5:52

   32   31  6777 Zach Hoekstra         Grandville Calvin Christian    18:15  5:53

   33   32  6870 Mitch Yelton          Kalamazoo Hackett              18:16  5:53

   34   33  6807 Joshua Fink           Holland Black River            18:16  5:53

   35   34  8204 Kyle Venne            Hesperia                       18:18  5:54

   36   35  6782 Colin Rypma           Grandville Calvin Christian    18:19  5:54

   37   36  6746 Anthony Mack          Dansville                      18:20  5:55

   38   37  7047 Luke Brink            Western Michigan Christian     18:25  5:56

   39   38  6998 Nick Rossitter        North Muskegon                 18:27  5:57

   40   39  6691 Lane Lee              Bear Lake-Onekama              18:28  5:57

   41   40  6689 Kaiden Hejl           Bear Lake-Onekama              18:29  5:57

   42   41  6702 Cole Verrett          Bear Lake-Onekama              18:29  5:58

   43   42  6814 Preston Mills         Holland Black River            18:30  5:58

   44   43  6940 Nolan Asiala          Mason County Central           18:31  5:58

   45   44  6681 Alex Taylor           Beal City                      18:37  6:00

   46   45  6990 Joseph Han            North Muskegon                 18:37  6:00

   47   46  8205 Collin Neilsen        Hesperia                       18:39  6:01

   48   47  6946 Jacob Shoop           Mason County Central           18:41  6:01

   49   48  6775 Grant Reene           Frankenmuth                    18:41  6:01

   50       8200 Brennan Huft          Mesick                         18:42  6:02

   51   49  3763 Malachi Mills         GR West Catholic               18:43  6:02

   52   50  6678 David Reihl           Beal City                      18:43  6:02

   53   51  6991 Sam Hardy             North Muskegon                 18:44  6:02

   54   52  6805 Connor Denbleyker     Holland Black River            18:46  6:03

   55   53  6976 Noah Schafer          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      18:46  6:03

   56   54  6799 Harrison Lamont       Hemlock                        18:47  6:03

   57   55  6850 Brandon Born          Kalamazoo Cougars              18:48  6:03

   58       7016 Chase Baumgartner     Columbia Central               18:49  6:04

   59       7045 Tyler Sheehy          Walkerville                    18:51  6:05

   60   56  6837 Zach Bartnik          Ithaca                         18:53  6:05

   61   57  3528 Jonathan Pischner     Charlevoix                     18:54  6:05

   62   58  6781 Noah Lubben           Grandville Calvin Christian    18:54  6:05

   63   59  6911 Damon Cooper          Lansing Christian              18:56  6:06

   64   60  6945 Mitch Lange           Mason County Central           18:57  6:07

   65   61  6964 Xavier Addison        Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      18:58  6:07

   66   62  6925 Zach Flint            Manton                         18:59  6:07

   67   63  7052 Eli Rotman            Western Michigan Christian     18:59  6:07

   68   64  7035 Robert Torguson       Tawas Area                     18:59  6:07

   69   65  6966 Jack Gillespie        Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      19:01  6:08

   70   66  6993 Jake Lorenz           North Muskegon                 19:02  6:08

   71   67  6778 Chris Jenkins         Grandville Calvin Christian    19:02  6:08

   72   68  6845 James O'Boyle         Ithaca                         19:02  6:08

   73   69  6761 Jacob Hong            Fowler                         19:04  6:09

   74   70  8196 Grant Fedewa          Capital Homeschool             19:06  6:09

   75   71  6739 Gordon Chattaway      Dansville                      19:07  6:09

   76   72  6783 Hunter Vanklompenberg Grandville Calvin Christian    19:08  6:10

   77   73  6960 David Gormley         Montabella                     19:10  6:11

   78   74  6722 Grant Taylor          Capital Homeschool             19:12  6:11

   79   75  6735 Ethan Lehman          Creative Technologies Academy  19:12  6:11

   80   76  6865 Adam Schwanzl         Kalamazoo Hackett              19:12  6:11

   81   77  6954 Isaiah Schramm        Monroe Milers                  19:14  6:12

   82   78  6858 Evans Brown           Kalamazoo Hackett              19:14  6:12

   83   79  6921 Schyler Kangas        Manchester                     19:14  6:12

   84   80  7010 Dakota Pfeiffer       Ovid-Elsie                     19:14  6:12

   85   81  6675 Oscar Diaz            Beal City                      19:16  6:12

   86   82  6908 Dawson Block          Lansing Christian              19:16  6:13

   87   83  6868 Ryan Takacs           Kalamazoo Hackett              19:21  6:14

   88   84  7037 Joseph Carey          Traverse City St. Francis      19:23  6:15

   89   85  6784 David Vasquez         Grandville Calvin Christian    19:24  6:15

   90       6891 Bailey Lincoln        Lakeville                      19:25  6:15

   91   86  6920 Brandon Hock          Manchester                     19:26  6:16

   92   87  3526 Ryan Erskine          Charlevoix                     19:27  6:16

   93   88  8207 Zach Young            Hesperia                       19:28  6:16

   94   89  6982 Rivver Dunham         Newaygo                        19:29  6:17

   95   90  6709 Lewis Degoffau        Capital Homeschool             19:30  6:17

   96   91  6981 Ryan Brummel          Newaygo                        19:30  6:17

   97   92  6971 Chase Nelson          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      19:30  6:17

   98   93  8208 Logaan Eaves          Hesperia                       19:31  6:17

   99   94  6841 Evan Casey            Ithaca                         19:32  6:18

  100   95  6941 Evan Boes             Mason County Central           19:32  6:18

  101   96  6933 Brock Wright          Manton                         19:33  6:18

  102   97  6968 Tj Moore              Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      19:33  6:18

  103   98  3760 Vinny Freeman         GR West Catholic               19:37  6:19

  104   99  7038 Victor Casler         Traverse City St. Francis      19:38  6:19

  105  100  6844 Richard Moubray       Ithaca                         19:39  6:20

  106  101  6798 Tyler Kramer          Hemlock                        19:39  6:20

  107  102  6708 Brett Cribley         Capital Homeschool             19:40  6:20

  108  103  3527 Ben Peterson          Charlevoix                     19:40  6:20

  109  104  6955 John Amland           Montabella                     19:41  6:20

  110       6875 Tyrus Zenner          Kingsley                       19:43  6:21

  111  105  6780 Gabe Lamer            Grandville Calvin Christian    19:46  6:22

  112  106  6846 Ethan Schauer         Ithaca                         19:47  6:22

  113  107  6754 Kyle Behrendt         Fowler                         19:48  6:23

  114  108  6944 Zech Kmiecik          Mason County Central           19:50  6:24

  115  109  8206 Mitch Russ            Hesperia                       19:52  6:24

  116  110  3762 Matthew Jager         GR West Catholic               19:53  6:24

  117  111  6752 Josh Ziebarth         East Jordan                    19:53  6:24

  118  112  7051 Andrew Plaisier       Western Michigan Christian     19:54  6:25

  119  113  6765 Isaak Biddle          Frankenmuth                    19:57  6:26

  120  114  6857 Austin Wilkinson      Kalamazoo Cougars              19:57  6:26

  121  115  7009 Isaiah Medina         Ovid-Elsie                     19:58  6:26

  122  116  6723 David Vandersloot     Capital Homeschool             20:01  6:27

  123  117  6924 Andrew Everett        Manton                         20:02  6:27

  124  118  6676 Wyatt McCoy           Beal City                      20:02  6:27

  125  119  7040 Joaquin Gonzalez      Traverse City St. Francis      20:03  6:28

  126  120  6866 Corbin Smith          Kalamazoo Hackett              20:03  6:28

  127  121  8202 Connor Baird          Hesperia                       20:04  6:28

  128  122  6995 Noah Lowe             North Muskegon                 20:05  6:28

  129       6674 Micah Million         Adrian Lenawee Christian       20:06  6:29

  130  123  6927 Trey Helsel           Manton                         20:06  6:29

  131  124  7049 Christian Foreman     Western Michigan Christian     20:07  6:29

  132  125  7007 Weston Kvalevog       Ovid-Elsie                     20:08  6:29

  133  126  6792 Nick Wirpio           Grass Lake                     20:10  6:30

  134  127  6997 Parker Reynolds       North Muskegon                 20:11  6:30

  135  128  3767 Alex Richmond         GR West Catholic               20:12  6:31

  136  129  6853 Jacob Ledvina         Kalamazoo Cougars              20:12  6:31

  137  130  7039 Jerry Dunham          Traverse City St. Francis      20:13  6:31

  138  131  6684 Michael Belinsky      Bear Lake-Onekama              20:13  6:31

  139  132  7032 Mason Kaniszewski     Tawas Area                     20:14  6:31

  140  133  6918 John Beuerle          Manchester                     20:17  6:32

  141  134  6929 Antonin Michalek      Manton                         20:18  6:32

  142  135  6953 Nicholas Ghareeb      Monroe Milers                  20:18  6:32

  143  136  7004 Alex Garber           Ovid-Elsie                     20:19  6:33

  144  137  6985 Isaac Nausadis        Newaygo                        20:20  6:33

  145  138  6768 Eric Hayes            Frankenmuth                    20:22  6:34

  146  139  7011 Noah Willaford        Ovid-Elsie                     20:23  6:34

  147  140  6747 Dylan Holm            East Jordan                    20:24  6:34

  148  141  6926 Ryan Groendyke        Manton                         20:24  6:34

  149  142  6852 Joshua Gettsinger     Kalamazoo Cougars              20:24  6:35

  150  143  6679 Apollo Schafer        Beal City                      20:25  6:35

  151  144  6956 Joel Bucao            Montabella                     20:25  6:35

  152  145  6862 Tj Krawczyk           Kalamazoo Hackett              20:27  6:35

  153  146  6851 Ryan Cain             Kalamazoo Cougars              20:28  6:36

  154  147  6771 Alex Leach            Frankenmuth                    20:30  6:36

  155  148  6760 Riley Goerge          Fowler                         20:33  6:37

  156  149  6745 Ben Lober             Dansville                      20:34  6:38

  157  150  6688 Trey Gilbert          Bear Lake-Onekama              20:37  6:38

  158  151  7048 Nate Dugener          Western Michigan Christian     20:41  6:40

  159  152  7046 Samuel Braak          Western Michigan Christian     20:42  6:40

  160  153  6767 Shane Gutkowski       Frankenmuth                    20:43  6:41

  161       6672 Hunter Adams          Adrian Lenawee Christian       20:45  6:41

  162  154  6838 Ben Bontrager         Ithaca                         20:46  6:41

  163  155  6913 Evan MacKay           Lansing Christian              20:47  6:42

  164  156  6773 Scott Nedoff          Frankenmuth                    20:48  6:42

  165  157  7028 Christopher Bennett   Tawas Area                     20:51  6:43

  166       6889 Wyatt Horton          Lakeville                      20:53  6:44

  167  158  6763 Will Schafer          Fowler                         20:54  6:44

  168  159  6855 Ethan Powers          Kalamazoo Cougars              20:54  6:44

  169  160  6738 Spencer Anderson      Dansville                      20:57  6:45

  170       6873 Matthew Garberich     Kingsley                       21:00  6:46

  171       7017 Carson Crowell        Columbia Central               21:03  6:47

  172  161  6733 James Hofstra         Creative Technologies Academy  21:07  6:48

  173  162  6957 Gary Daily            Montabella                     21:08  6:49

  174  163  6962 Alex Reed             Montabella                     21:08  6:49

  175  164  6854 Nathan McLatcher      Kalamazoo Cougars              21:10  6:49

  176  165  6769 Logan Karney          Frankenmuth                    21:13  6:50

  177       8201 Ibrahim Mkumbukwa     Sexton                         21:16  6:51

  178  166  6753 Elijah Becker         Fowler                         21:19  6:52

  179  167  3529 Braeden Richards      Charlevoix                     21:20  6:52

  180  168  6923 Jacob Cergnul         Manton                         21:25  6:54

  181  169  3768 Jacob Schantz         GR West Catholic               21:31  6:56

  182  170  6948 Seth Wood             Mason County Central           21:39  6:58

  183  171  6757 Owen Fedewa           Fowler                         21:39  6:58

  184  172  6791 Tyler Schultz         Grass Lake                     21:44  7:00

  185  173  7036 Raymond Wright        Tawas Area                     21:45  7:01

  186  174  6750 Jacob Nachazel        East Jordan                    21:45  7:01

  187  175  6950 Gabe Baldwin          Monroe Milers                  21:50  7:02

  188  176  6983 David Grodus          Newaygo                        21:51  7:02

  189  177  6980 Nolan Brockway        Newaygo                        21:59  7:05

  190  178  7034 Cameron Reynolds      Tawas Area                     22:02  7:06

  191  179  6786 Barrett Bagby         Grass Lake                     22:02  7:06

  192  180  7033 Gabriel Lentz         Tawas Area                     22:05  7:07

  193  181  6790 Jordan Satterthwaite  Grass Lake                     22:11  7:09

  194       6890 Josh Hutchinson       Lakeville                      22:20  7:12

  195  182  6800 Connor McVannel       Hemlock                        22:21  7:12

  196  183  6732 Dawson Armstrong      Creative Technologies Academy  22:21  7:12

  197  184  6677 David Philo           Beal City                      22:28  7:14

  198       7027 Anthony Page          Sexton                         22:30  7:15

  199  185  6937 Eric Marshall         Marine City Cardinal Mooney    22:30  7:15

  200  186  6984 Conner Mathis         Newaygo                        22:35  7:17

  201  187  6734 Dawson Ingersoll      Creative Technologies Academy  22:36  7:17

  202  188  6935 Nicholas Cucchi       Marine City Cardinal Mooney    22:40  7:18

  203       6892 Alex Skaggs           Lakeville                      22:41  7:19

  204       6880 Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                     22:47  7:20

  205  189  7041 Aaron Kjeldgaard      Traverse City St. Francis      22:47  7:21

  206  190  6939 Andrew Tummonds       Marine City Cardinal Mooney    22:49  7:21

  207  191  6934 Zachary Bernhardt     Marine City Cardinal Mooney    22:51  7:22

  208  192  6751 Teddy Nachazel        East Jordan                    22:55  7:23

  209  193  8222 Noah Sweet            Grass Lake                     22:55  7:23

  210  194  6794 Jacob Gemeinhardt     Hemlock                        22:59  7:24

  211  195  6958 Brendan Davidson      Montabella                     23:06  7:27

  212  196  6748 Caige Joseph          East Jordan                    23:07  7:27

  213  197  6749 Gonzalo Murados       East Jordan                    23:11  7:28

  214  198  6787 Connor Bagby          Grass Lake                     23:13  7:29

  215       6673 Josh Brown            Adrian Lenawee Christian       23:17  7:30

  216  199  7013 Issac Zimmerman       Ovid-Elsie                     23:19  7:31

  217  200  7050 Kyle Morris           Western Michigan Christian     23:20  7:31

  218  201  7043 Guy Woods             Traverse City St. Francis      23:21  7:31

  219       6879 Zack Good             Laingsburg                     23:21  7:31

  220  202  6914 Jacob McDowell        Lansing Christian              23:31  7:35

  221  203  6919 Elijah Herron         Manchester                     23:40  7:37

  222       7026 Thomas McGee          Sexton                         23:42  7:38

  223  204  6917 Jamie Beck            Manchester                     24:11  7:47

  224       7018 Josh Schneider        Columbia Central               24:21  7:51

  225       6871 Josh Blasko           Kingsley                       24:25  7:52

  226       7025 Khanh Le              Sexton                         24:32  7:54

  227  205  6789 Avery Iles            Grass Lake                     25:00  8:03

  228  206  6952 Micah Dyson           Monroe Milers                  25:13  8:08

  229  207  6741 Josh Glover           Dansville                      25:57  8:22

  230       7019 Josh Pewsey           Columbia Central               26:02  8:23

  231  208  6951 Isaac Baldwin         Monroe Milers                  26:02  8:23

  232  209  6936 Wilson Lombard        Marine City Cardinal Mooney    26:08  8:25

  233  210  6736 Johnathon Letourneau  Creative Technologies Academy  26:54  8:40

  234       6872 Jacob Frazier         Kingsley                       27:12  8:46

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    32  Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                   (  20:11  1:40:55   1:22)

==========================================================

  1      1   6599 Alexis McConnell     11   19:22

  2      3   6601 Cammie McConnell     9   20:06

  3      4   6602 Scout Nelson         9   20:14

  4     10   6595 Rowan Fitzpatrick    10   20:29

  5     14   6600 Bailley McConnell    10   20:44

  6   ( 20)  6603 Megan Nowak          10   21:07

  7   ( 25)  6598 Lauren MacDonald     9   21:12

 

  2.   144  Holland Black River                         (  21:25  1:47:02   2:26)

==========================================================

  1      7   6443 Chelsea Miskelley    12   20:21

  2      9   6441 Sydney Del Valle     12   20:29

  3     16   6444 Daniela Sanchez-Martinez 12   20:53

  4     51   6448 Brogan Westra        11   22:32

  5     61   6439 Sophia Camarota      10   22:47

  6   (178)  6440 Kyrstyn Cieply       9   26:33

  7   (189)  6446 Sonora Snook         9   28:18

 

  3.   150  Beal City                                   (  21:30  1:47:26   2:21)

==========================================================

  1      6   6327 Hannah Steffke       12   20:19

  2     17   6328 Madeline Steffke     10   20:54

  3     26   6322 Kayla Bierschbach    11   21:15

  4     47   6325 Ariel Salter         11   22:18

  5     54   6323 Brenda Faber         11   22:40

  6   (186)  6324 Caitlyn Matthews     10   27:53

  7   (187)  6326 Amy Schwerin         9   27:55

 

  4.   169  Grandville Calvin Christian                 (  21:44  1:48:39   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     22   6413 Kayce Rypma          10   21:08

  2     23   6414 Haley Weesies        10   21:09

  3     28   6412 Jodi Jenkins         9   21:34

  4     39   6411 Alicia Estrella      9   22:05

  5     57   6410 Allison Coipel       11   22:43

  6   ( 59)  6409 Morgan Bykerk        10   22:45

  7   ( 70)  6415 Sheila Witvliet      9   23:04

 

  5.   246  Fowler                                      (  22:19  1:51:32   2:24)

==========================================================

  1     27   6377 Kiah Becker          10   21:20

  2     33   6384 Ashley Vanells       11   21:45

  3     46   6383 Alyssa Vandergriff   9   22:17

  4     49   6385 Michaela Ward        10   22:26

  5     91   6381 Mariele Feldpausch   10   23:44

  6   (151)  6379 Savannah Boak        12   25:28

 

  6.   265  Capital Homeschool                          (  22:28  1:52:18   2:23)

==========================================================

  1     15   6352 Annika Shoemaker     10   20:47

  2     55   6355 Alivia Sump          9   22:42

  3     58   6340 Larisa Demass        10   22:44

  4     65   6346 Makayla Kribs        9   22:55

  5     72   6344 Rebecca Kettel       11   23:10

  6   ( 99)  6349 Sarah Grace Roskos   11   23:54

  7   (154)  6347 Allison Nimtz        9   25:32

 

  7.   268  Frankenmuth                                 (  22:25  1:52:02   3:04)

==========================================================

  1     13   6402 Carissa Schurr       11   20:41

  2     32   6393 Hannah Loucks        10   21:45

  3     40   6387 Autumn Gentner       11   22:10

  4     90   6398 Sarah Richmond       10   23:41

  5     93   6395 Zoe Neirink          9   23:45

  6   ( 96)  6403 Mackenzie Walter     12   23:51

  7   (135)  6396 Kylie Ostrofsky      12   25:03

 

  8.   296  Kalamazoo Hackett                           (  22:46  1:53:50   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     38   6482 Lauryn Thompson      11   22:05

  2     43   6473 Quinn Epkey          11   22:14

  3     60   6470 Maggie Benjamin      12   22:46

  4     77   6477 Natalie Moyer        10   23:21

  5     78   6480 Lindsey Stone        9   23:24

  6   ( 89)  6481 Abbie Takacs         12   23:40

  7   ( 92)  6469 Mary Ankenbauer      10   23:44

 

  9.   318  GR West Catholic                            (  22:47  1:53:54   2:50)

==========================================================

  1     24   2741 Kateri Mills         11   21:10

  2     52   2735 Ambria Druelle       9   22:34

  3     64   2748 Clare St. Andre      10   22:53

  4     75   2740 Alyssa May           9   23:17

  5    103   2732 Clare Anderson       10   24:00

  6   (104)  2743 Emma Moore           9   24:01

  7   (108)  2745 Colleen Ryan         9   24:07

 

 10.   321  Grass Lake                                  (  22:50  1:54:07   2:41)

==========================================================

  1     30   6416 Emily Fonzi          11   21:40

  2     35   6417 Sarah McEllis        10   21:57

  3     66   6421 Ella Suliman         10   22:57

  4     73   6419 Justice Ruggles      10   23:12

  5    117   6420 Jessica Sherwood     12   24:21

  6   (125)  6422 McKenze Thompson     10   24:51

 

 11.   331  Charlevoix                                  (  22:49  1:54:01   4:11)

==========================================================

  1      5   2460 Michelle Bollini     10   20:15

  2     56   2470 Rachel Nesburg       10   22:43

  3     71   2473 Kaitlin Schwenke     9   23:10

  4     80   2463 Kelsey Engstrom      12   23:27

  5    119   2472 Kylee Scholten       11   24:26

  6   (121)  2469 Katie Mousseau       11   24:37

  7   (153)  2474 Hannah Solomon       9   25:31

 

 12.   343  Mason County Central                        (  22:57  1:54:45   3:37)

==========================================================

  1     21   6577 Leta Larsen          12   21:08

  2     48   6581 Jordyn Sanders       12   22:24

  3     63   6578 Breanne Mallison     9   22:49

  4     87   6576 Rachel Allen         9   23:39

  5    124   6579 Brooke Mallison      9   24:45

  6   (166)  6580 Penny Petersen       11   26:08

  7   (184)  6582 Jocee Schwass        9   27:31

 

 13.   350  Western Michigan Christian                  (  22:50  1:54:10   3:21)

==========================================================

  1     18   6671 Sarah Vanderkooi     9   20:55

  2     19   6665 Josie Aardema        9   21:06

  3     94   6669 Chanaiya Richards    11   23:49

  4    106   6667 Emma Brink           10   24:04

  5    113   6670 Josie Ruiter         12   24:16

  6   (132)  8192 Sarah Moorhead       9   25:02

  7   (152)  6666 Gabby Boersma        11   25:29

 

 14.   359  Manton                                      (  23:08  1:55:38   1:39)

==========================================================

  1     44   6561 Bailee Kimbel        12   22:15

  2     62   6567 Ashley Parker        9   22:48

  3     68   6560 Emily Flint          12   23:01

  4     88   6563 Tori Moffit          11   23:40

  5     97   6566 Angelica Parker      11   23:54

  6   (133)  6565 Grace Musselman      11   25:02

  7   (136)  6558 Autumn Fedorowicz    11   25:04

 

 15.   385  Kalamazoo Cougars                           (  23:00  1:54:58   4:42)

==========================================================

  1     11   6463 Anna Frazee          12   20:39

  2     12   6462 Emma Engle           10   20:41

  3    107   6468 Anna Wilson          10   24:05

  4    110   6464 Kate Kavanaugh       11   24:12

  5    145   6460 Alyssa Burns         12   25:21

  6   (162)  6467 Brittany Spitzner    11   25:58

  7   (179)  6465 Evelyn Pelfrey       11   26:38

 

 16.   409  North Muskegon                              (  23:15  1:56:15   5:49)

==========================================================

  1      8   6618 Anneka Lindsay       9   20:25

  2     34   6620 Chloe Strach         11   21:45

  3     98   6617 Reyna Johnson        9   23:54

  4    101   6619 Corinne Nedeau       10   23:57

  5    168   6616 Alyssa Johnson       10   26:14

  6   (181)  6615 Josephine Edick      10   26:55

  7   (191)  6621 Lillian Wilkie-Jones 12   29:32

 

 17.   420  Kingsley                                    (  23:29  1:57:21   3:00)

==========================================================

  1     29   6490 Bethany McNair       10   21:39

  2     74   6486 Josie Durecki        11   23:15

  3     81   6488 Katelyn Hillier      9   23:29

  4    114   6484 Grace Bogart         10   24:19

  5    122   6489 Payton Johns         9   24:39

  6   (177)  6485 Brianna Breithaupt   10   26:33

 

 18.   454  Montabella                                  (  23:27  1:57:12   5:47)

==========================================================

  1      2   6587 Kensington Garvey    12   19:52

  2     31   6586 Kim Buskirk          12   21:43

  3    130   6589 Brynn Lobert         11   24:55

  4    134   6590 Leticia Nemetz       10   25:03

  5    157   6591 Kathrine Wells       12   25:39

  6   (159)  6588 Alyvia Karcher       12   25:48

 

 19.   468  Hemlock                                     (  23:46  1:58:49   2:53)

==========================================================

  1     36   6425 Hunter Berger        12   21:59

  2     76   6432 Emma Sollner         9   23:21

  3    112   6428 Natalie Hoffman      10   24:13

  4    118   6431 Lauren Shaffner      9   24:24

  5    126   6433 Morgan Strzynski     11   24:52

  6   (147)  6435 Isabella Turner      11   25:23

  7   (175)  6434 Rebecca Tessin       12   26:26

 

 20.   495  Lakeville                                   (  23:57  1:59:42   3:10)

==========================================================

  1     41   6505 Kailyn Allmon        10   22:13

  2     69   6507 Eva Chmielewski      11   23:01

  3    116   6509 Alexis Elling        12   24:21

  4    123   6510 Lauren Weiss         12   24:44

  5    146   6506 Amanda Carls         11   25:23

  6   (171)  6511 Sequoia West         11   26:19

 

 21.   497  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  23:59  1:59:55   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     79   6638 Clarice Sheedlo      12   23:24

  2     84   6630 Addison Hymer        12   23:34

  3     95   6629 Katy Hurst           11   23:51

  4    111   6635 Emma Phillipson      12   24:12

  5    128   6636 Ruby Saul            9   24:54

  6   (173)  6622 Gabbi Cleveland      12   26:24

  7   (190)  6633 Brianna Love         10   28:26

 

 22.   516  Bear Lake-Onekama                           (  24:06  2:00:27   2:43)

==========================================================

  1     50   6331 Elizabeth Belinsky   10   22:28

  2     86   6333 Emilee MacPherson    10   23:37

  3    105   6330 Yuki Babinec         10   24:03

  4    137   6334 Hayley May           9   25:08

  5    138   6329 Nora Aunan           12   25:11

 

 22.   516  Lansing Christian                           (  24:05  2:00:21   3:07)

==========================================================

  1     53   6533 Claire Garner        12   22:35

  2     67   6535 Natalie Krueger      9   23:00

  3    109   6532 Ellen Durling        11   24:10

  4    129   6536 Ally Melvin          9   24:54

  5    158   6537 Emma Myers           11   25:42

  6   (163)  6538 Emma Peters          12   26:00

  7   (185)  6540 Natalie Woodland     9   27:40

 

 24.   547  Newaygo                                     (  24:20  2:01:36   4:05)

==========================================================

  1     37   6606 Madison Cook         11   22:02

  2     42   6611 Ellie Nausadis       10   22:13

  3    142   6613 Kendra Rounds        12   25:18

  4    161   6605 Kylee Chesley        11   25:56

  5    165   6608 Olivia Francis       9   26:07

  6   (170)  6609 Molly Frisbie        11   26:18

  7   (183)  6612 Julia Prefontaine    11   27:24

 

 25.   574  Tawas Area                                  (  24:27  2:02:14   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     82   6652 Brianna Byard        11   23:31

  2     85   6650 Alex Bacarella       11   23:35

  3    120   6656 Alexis Henry         12   24:31

  4    139   6661 Arden Torgusen       11   25:12

  5    148   6658 Jordyn Katterman     10   25:25

  6   (174)  6660 Emma Schmidt         12   26:24

  7   (182)  6657 Alyssa Henry         10   26:57

 

 26.   611  Manchester                                  (  24:40  2:03:16   3:11)

==========================================================

  1     45   6544 Jocelyn Boote        9   22:16

  2    131   6547 Autumn Cole          9   24:57

  3    141   6554 Kassidy Zimmer       12   25:16

  4    144   6546 Hannah Bradshaw      11   25:20

  5    150   6552 Elizabeth O'Hotzke   9   25:27

  6   (156)  6545 Paige Bourland       9   25:38

  7   (160)  6548 Rachel Fegan         11   25:52

 

 27.   617  Laingsburg                                  (  24:44  2:03:40   2:30)

==========================================================

  1     83   6493 Julia Angst          12   23:31

  2    100   6498 Peyton Fleming       11   23:55

  3    127   6492 Hanna Angst          12   24:54

  4    143   6504 Autumn Zwiernik      10   25:19

  5    164   6499 Olivia Graham        9   26:01

  6   (169)  6502 Cholie Merchant      9   26:16

 

 28.   747  East Jordan                                 (  25:34  2:07:47   2:11)

==========================================================

  1    115   6374 Brittnie Moses       12   24:20

  2    140   6375 Malene Odgaard       12   25:16

  3    149   6373 Raven Joseph         12   25:26

  4    167   6376 Mara Palacios        12   26:14

  5    176   6368 Rebecca Barkley      10   26:31

  6   (180)  6369 Haylah Buell         9   26:47

 

 29.   809  Marine City Cardinal Mooney                 (  27:10  2:15:48   7:40)

==========================================================

  1    102   6573 Molly Lombard        10   23:59

  2    155   6574 Adriana Mirabelli    11   25:33

  3    172   6571 Christina Berels     9   26:19

  4    188   6575 Erin Parlow          10   28:18

  5    192   6572 Katie Berels         12   31:39

 

                  2015 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  6599 Alexis McConnell      Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      19:22  6:15

    2    2  6587 Kensington Garvey     Montabella                     19:52  6:24

    3    3  6601 Cammie McConnell      Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      20:06  6:29

    4    4  6602 Scout Nelson          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      20:14  6:31

    5    5  2460 Michelle Bollini      Charlevoix                     20:15  6:31

    6       6663 Alicia Roney          Waldron                        20:18  6:32

    7    6  6327 Hannah Steffke        Beal City                      20:19  6:33

    8    7  6443 Chelsea Miskelley     Holland Black River            20:21  6:34

    9    8  6618 Anneka Lindsay        North Muskegon                 20:25  6:35

   10    9  6441 Sydney Del Valle      Holland Black River            20:29  6:36

   11   10  6595 Rowan Fitzpatrick     Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      20:29  6:36

   12       6664 Emily Merten          Walkerville                    20:36  6:38

   13   11  6463 Anna Frazee           Kalamazoo Cougars              20:39  6:39

   14   12  6462 Emma Engle            Kalamazoo Cougars              20:41  6:40

   15   13  6402 Carissa Schurr        Frankenmuth                    20:41  6:40

   16   14  6600 Bailley McConnell     Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      20:44  6:41

   17       6317 Colette Lark          Adrian Lenawee Christian       20:46  6:41

   18   15  6352 Annika Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool             20:47  6:42

   19   16  6444 Daniela Sanchez-Marti Holland Black River            20:53  6:44

   20   17  6328 Madeline Steffke      Beal City                      20:54  6:44

   21   18  6671 Sarah Vanderkooi      Western Michigan Christian     20:55  6:44

   22   19  6665 Josie Aardema         Western Michigan Christian     21:06  6:48

   23   20  6603 Megan Nowak           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      21:07  6:48

   24   21  6577 Leta Larsen           Mason County Central           21:08  6:49

   25   22  6413 Kayce Rypma           Grandville Calvin Christian    21:08  6:49

   26   23  6414 Haley Weesies         Grandville Calvin Christian    21:09  6:49

   27   24  2741 Kateri Mills          GR West Catholic               21:10  6:49

   28   25  6598 Lauren MacDonald      Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart      21:12  6:50

   29   26  6322 Kayla Bierschbach     Beal City                      21:15  6:51

   30   27  6377 Kiah Becker           Fowler                         21:20  6:53

   31   28  6412 Jodi Jenkins          Grandville Calvin Christian    21:34  6:57

   32   29  6490 Bethany McNair        Kingsley                       21:39  6:59

   33   30  6416 Emily Fonzi           Grass Lake                     21:40  6:59

   34   31  6586 Kim Buskirk           Montabella                     21:43  7:00

   35   32  6393 Hannah Loucks         Frankenmuth                    21:45  7:00

   36   33  6384 Ashley Vanells        Fowler                         21:45  7:01

   37   34  6620 Chloe Strach          North Muskegon                 21:45  7:01

   38   35  6417 Sarah McEllis         Grass Lake                     21:57  7:04

   39   36  6425 Hunter Berger         Hemlock                        21:59  7:05

   40   37  6606 Madison Cook          Newaygo                        22:02  7:06

   41   38  6482 Lauryn Thompson       Kalamazoo Hackett              22:05  7:07

   42   39  6411 Alicia Estrella       Grandville Calvin Christian    22:05  7:07

   43   40  6387 Autumn Gentner        Frankenmuth                    22:10  7:09

   44   41  6505 Kailyn Allmon         Lakeville                      22:13  7:09

   45   42  6611 Ellie Nausadis        Newaygo                        22:13  7:10

   46   43  6473 Quinn Epkey           Kalamazoo Hackett              22:14  7:10

   47   44  6561 Bailee Kimbel         Manton                         22:15  7:10

   48   45  6544 Jocelyn Boote         Manchester                     22:16  7:10

   49   46  6383 Alyssa Vandergriff    Fowler                         22:17  7:11

   50   47  6325 Ariel Salter          Beal City                      22:18  7:11

   51   48  6581 Jordyn Sanders        Mason County Central           22:24  7:13

   52   49  6385 Michaela Ward         Fowler                         22:26  7:14

   53       6319 Lempi Luoma           Adrian Lenawee Christian       22:26  7:14

   54   50  6331 Elizabeth Belinsky    Bear Lake-Onekama              22:28  7:14

   55   51  6448 Brogan Westra         Holland Black River            22:32  7:16

   56   52  2735 Ambria Druelle        GR West Catholic               22:34  7:16

   57   53  6533 Claire Garner         Lansing Christian              22:35  7:17

   58   54  6323 Brenda Faber          Beal City                      22:40  7:18

   59   55  6355 Alivia Sump           Capital Homeschool             22:42  7:19

   60   56  2470 Rachel Nesburg        Charlevoix                     22:43  7:19

   61   57  6410 Allison Coipel        Grandville Calvin Christian    22:43  7:19

   62   58  6340 Larisa Demass         Capital Homeschool             22:44  7:19

   63   59  6409 Morgan Bykerk         Grandville Calvin Christian    22:45  7:20

   64   60  6470 Maggie Benjamin       Kalamazoo Hackett              22:46  7:20

   65   61  6439 Sophia Camarota       Holland Black River            22:47  7:20

   66   62  6567 Ashley Parker         Manton                         22:48  7:21

   67   63  6578 Breanne Mallison      Mason County Central           22:49  7:21

   68   64  2748 Clare St. Andre       GR West Catholic               22:53  7:22

   69   65  6346 Makayla Kribs         Capital Homeschool             22:55  7:23

   70   66  6421 Ella Suliman          Grass Lake                     22:57  7:24

   71   67  6535 Natalie Krueger       Lansing Christian              23:00  7:25

   72   68  6560 Emily Flint           Manton                         23:01  7:25

   73   69  6507 Eva Chmielewski       Lakeville                      23:01  7:25

   74   70  6415 Sheila Witvliet       Grandville Calvin Christian    23:04  7:26

   75   71  2473 Kaitlin Schwenke      Charlevoix                     23:10  7:28

   76   72  6344 Rebecca Kettel        Capital Homeschool             23:10  7:28

   77   73  6419 Justice Ruggles       Grass Lake                     23:12  7:28

   78   74  6486 Josie Durecki         Kingsley                       23:15  7:30

   79   75  2740 Alyssa May            GR West Catholic               23:17  7:30

   80   76  6432 Emma Sollner          Hemlock                        23:21  7:31

   81   77  6477 Natalie Moyer         Kalamazoo Hackett              23:21  7:31

   82   78  6480 Lindsey Stone         Kalamazoo Hackett              23:24  7:32

   83   79  6638 Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                     23:24  7:32

   84   80  2463 Kelsey Engstrom       Charlevoix                     23:27  7:33

   85   81  6488 Katelyn Hillier       Kingsley                       23:29  7:34

   86   82  6652 Brianna Byard         Tawas Area                     23:31  7:34

   87   83  6493 Julia Angst           Laingsburg                     23:31  7:34

   88   84  6630 Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                     23:34  7:36

   89   85  6650 Alex Bacarella        Tawas Area                     23:35  7:36

   90   86  6333 Emilee MacPherson     Bear Lake-Onekama              23:37  7:37

   91   87  6576 Rachel Allen          Mason County Central           23:39  7:37

   92   88  6563 Tori Moffit           Manton                         23:40  7:37

   93   89  6481 Abbie Takacs          Kalamazoo Hackett              23:40  7:38

   94   90  6398 Sarah Richmond        Frankenmuth                    23:41  7:38

   95   91  6381 Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                         23:44  7:39

   96   92  6469 Mary Ankenbauer       Kalamazoo Hackett              23:44  7:39

   97   93  6395 Zoe Neirink           Frankenmuth                    23:45  7:39

   98   94  6669 Chanaiya Richards     Western Michigan Christian     23:49  7:40

   99   95  6629 Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     23:51  7:41

  100   96  6403 Mackenzie Walter      Frankenmuth                    23:51  7:41

  101   97  6566 Angelica Parker       Manton                         23:54  7:42

  102   98  6617 Reyna Johnson         North Muskegon                 23:54  7:42

  103   99  6349 Sarah Grace Roskos    Capital Homeschool             23:54  7:42

  104  100  6498 Peyton Fleming        Laingsburg                     23:55  7:42

  105  101  6619 Corinne Nedeau        North Muskegon                 23:57  7:43

  106  102  6573 Molly Lombard         Marine City Cardinal Mooney    23:59  7:44

  107  103  2732 Clare Anderson        GR West Catholic               24:00  7:44

  108  104  2743 Emma Moore            GR West Catholic               24:01  7:44

  109  105  6330 Yuki Babinec          Bear Lake-Onekama              24:03  7:45

  110  106  6667 Emma Brink            Western Michigan Christian     24:04  7:45

  111  107  6468 Anna Wilson           Kalamazoo Cougars              24:05  7:46

  112  108  2745 Colleen Ryan          GR West Catholic               24:07  7:46

  113  109  6532 Ellen Durling         Lansing Christian              24:10  7:47

  114  110  6464 Kate Kavanaugh        Kalamazoo Cougars              24:12  7:48

  115  111  6635 Emma Phillipson       Ovid-Elsie                     24:12  7:48

  116  112  6428 Natalie Hoffman       Hemlock                        24:13  7:48

  117  113  6670 Josie Ruiter          Western Michigan Christian     24:16  7:49

  118  114  6484 Grace Bogart          Kingsley                       24:19  7:50

  119  115  6374 Brittnie Moses        East Jordan                    24:20  7:50

  120  116  6509 Alexis Elling         Lakeville                      24:21  7:51

  121  117  6420 Jessica Sherwood      Grass Lake                     24:21  7:51

  122  118  6431 Lauren Shaffner       Hemlock                        24:24  7:52

  123  119  2472 Kylee Scholten        Charlevoix                     24:26  7:52

  124  120  6656 Alexis Henry          Tawas Area                     24:31  7:54

  125  121  2469 Katie Mousseau        Charlevoix                     24:37  7:56

  126  122  6489 Payton Johns          Kingsley                       24:39  7:56

  127       8209 Hannah Sperry         Hesperia                       24:42  7:58

  128  123  6510 Lauren Weiss          Lakeville                      24:44  7:58

  129  124  6579 Brooke Mallison       Mason County Central           24:45  7:58

  130       7014 Sara Erickson         Columbia Central               24:48  7:59

  131  125  6422 McKenze Thompson      Grass Lake                     24:51  8:01

  132  126  6433 Morgan Strzynski      Hemlock                        24:52  8:01

  133  127  6492 Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                     24:54  8:01

  134  128  6636 Ruby Saul             Ovid-Elsie                     24:54  8:01

  135  129  6536 Ally Melvin           Lansing Christian              24:54  8:01

  136  130  6589 Brynn Lobert          Montabella                     24:55  8:02

  137  131  6547 Autumn Cole           Manchester                     24:57  8:02

  138  132  8192 Sarah Moorhead        Western Michigan Christian     25:02  8:04

  139  133  6565 Grace Musselman       Manton                         25:02  8:04

  140  134  6590 Leticia Nemetz        Montabella                     25:03  8:04

  141  135  6396 Kylie Ostrofsky       Frankenmuth                    25:03  8:04

  142  136  6558 Autumn Fedorowicz     Manton                         25:04  8:05

  143  137  6334 Hayley May            Bear Lake-Onekama              25:08  8:06

  144  138  6329 Nora Aunan            Bear Lake-Onekama              25:11  8:07

  145  139  6661 Arden Torgusen        Tawas Area                     25:12  8:07

  146  140  6375 Malene Odgaard        East Jordan                    25:16  8:08

  147  141  6554 Kassidy Zimmer        Manchester                     25:16  8:08

  148  142  6613 Kendra Rounds         Newaygo                        25:18  8:09

  149  143  6504 Autumn Zwiernik       Laingsburg                     25:19  8:09

  150  144  6546 Hannah Bradshaw       Manchester                     25:20  8:10

  151  145  6460 Alyssa Burns          Kalamazoo Cougars              25:21  8:10

  152  146  6506 Amanda Carls          Lakeville                      25:23  8:11

  153  147  6435 Isabella Turner       Hemlock                        25:23  8:11

  154  148  6658 Jordyn Katterman      Tawas Area                     25:25  8:11

  155       6662 Anna Baker            Waldron                        25:25  8:11

  156  149  6373 Raven Joseph          East Jordan                    25:26  8:12

  157  150  6552 Elizabeth O'Hotzke    Manchester                     25:27  8:12

  158  151  6379 Savannah Boak         Fowler                         25:28  8:12

  159  152  6666 Gabby Boersma         Western Michigan Christian     25:29  8:13

  160  153  2474 Hannah Solomon        Charlevoix                     25:31  8:13

  161  154  6347 Allison Nimtz         Capital Homeschool             25:32  8:14

  162  155  6574 Adriana Mirabelli     Marine City Cardinal Mooney    25:33  8:14

  163  156  6545 Paige Bourland        Manchester                     25:38  8:16

  164  157  6591 Kathrine Wells        Montabella                     25:39  8:16

  165  158  6537 Emma Myers            Lansing Christian              25:42  8:17

  166  159  6588 Alyvia Karcher        Montabella                     25:48  8:19

  167  160  6548 Rachel Fegan          Manchester                     25:52  8:20

  168  161  6605 Kylee Chesley         Newaygo                        25:56  8:21

  169  162  6467 Brittany Spitzner     Kalamazoo Cougars              25:58  8:22

  170       6649 Brittnee Morey        Sexton                         25:59  8:22

  171  163  6538 Emma Peters           Lansing Christian              26:00  8:23

  172  164  6499 Olivia Graham         Laingsburg                     26:01  8:23

  173  165  6608 Olivia Francis        Newaygo                        26:07  8:25

  174  166  6580 Penny Petersen        Mason County Central           26:08  8:25

  175       6584 Maria Tizedes         Monroe Milers                  26:10  8:26

  176       8210 Brooke Schooley       Hesperia                       26:10  8:26

  177  167  6376 Mara Palacios         East Jordan                    26:14  8:27

  178  168  6616 Alyssa Johnson        North Muskegon                 26:14  8:27

  179  169  6502 Cholie Merchant       Laingsburg                     26:16  8:28

  180  170  6609 Molly Frisbie         Newaygo                        26:18  8:28

  181  171  6511 Sequoia West          Lakeville                      26:19  8:29

  182  172  6571 Christina Berels      Marine City Cardinal Mooney    26:19  8:29

  183  173  6622 Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                     26:24  8:30

  184  174  6660 Emma Schmidt          Tawas Area                     26:24  8:30

  185  175  6434 Rebecca Tessin        Hemlock                        26:26  8:31

  186  176  6368 Rebecca Barkley       East Jordan                    26:31  8:33

  187  177  6485 Brianna Breithaupt    Kingsley                       26:33  8:33

  188  178  6440 Kyrstyn Cieply        Holland Black River            26:33  8:33

  189  179  6465 Evelyn Pelfrey        Kalamazoo Cougars              26:38  8:35

  190  180  6369 Haylah Buell          East Jordan                    26:47  8:38

  191       6365 Brianne Calkins       Creative Technologies Academy  26:48  8:38

  192  181  6615 Josephine Edick       North Muskegon                 26:55  8:40

  193  182  6657 Alyssa Henry          Tawas Area                     26:57  8:41

  194       6367 Alicia Coatsworth     Dansville                      27:11  8:45

  195       6320 Brittany Pettit       Adrian Lenawee Christian       27:22  8:49

  196  183  6612 Julia Prefontaine     Newaygo                        27:24  8:50

  197  184  6582 Jocee Schwass         Mason County Central           27:31  8:52

  198  185  6540 Natalie Woodland      Lansing Christian              27:40  8:55

  199  186  6324 Caitlyn Matthews      Beal City                      27:53  8:59

  200  187  6326 Amy Schwerin          Beal City                      27:55  9:00

  201       6318 Julianne Lark         Adrian Lenawee Christian       28:05  9:03

  202       8211 Darby Vanavery        Hesperia                       28:15  9:06

  203  188  6575 Erin Parlow           Marine City Cardinal Mooney    28:18  9:07

  204  189  6446 Sonora Snook          Holland Black River            28:18  9:07

  205  190  6633 Brianna Love          Ovid-Elsie                     28:26  9:10

  206  191  6621 Lillian Wilkie-Jones  North Muskegon                 29:32  9:31

  207       8212 Dana Schaffer         Hesperia                       31:08 10:02

  208  192  6572 Katie Berels          Marine City Cardinal Mooney    31:39 10:12

  209       7015 Allison Fox           Columbia Central               33:10 10:41

  210       6366 Kaleigh Keech         Creative Technologies Academy  39:07 12:36