2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    79  Midland Public                              (  11:55    59:34   0:29)

==========================================================

  1      7   7420 River Penn           7   11:38

  2     12   7401 Josiah Burr          8   11:49

  3     15   7400 Joshua Burr          8   11:53

  4     22   7423 Noah Reuter-Gushow   7   12:07

  5     23   7402 Luke Buza            8   12:07

  6   ( 48)  8307 Robert Perry         8   12:23

  7   ( 55)  7418 Alex Noey            8   12:29

 

  2.   135  Saline                                      (  12:03  1:00:14   0:56)

==========================================================

  1      6   7516 Derek Caldwell       8   11:30

  2     14   7539 Noah Pelletier       8   11:52

  3     27   7557 Benjamin Wild        8   12:12

  4     36   7556 Jason Whitton        6   12:14

  5     52   7529 Jamie Harrison       7   12:26

  6   ( 57)  7549 Zachary Socha        8   12:31

  7   ( 77)  7519 Luke Crowner         8   12:50

 

  3.   136  Hart (Rochester)                            (  12:02  1:00:08   0:44)

==========================================================

  1      8   7213 Tristan Brandenburg  8   11:42

  2     10   7212 Kevin Blackburn      8   11:44

  3     20   7223 Trevor Gergics       7   11:55

  4     47   7215 Dayton Briggs        8   12:21

  5     51   7225 Colin Hanson         8   12:26

  6   ( 61)  7248 Brian Tigue          8   12:33

  7   ( 90)  7244 Luke Stemmerich      8   12:57

 

  4.   152  Hartland-Ore Creek                          (  12:01  1:00:02   1:32)

==========================================================

  1      2   7283 Riley Hough          7   11:04

  2     17   7305 Darin Sandberg       8   11:54

  3     32   7287 Connor Joyce         8   12:13

  4     38   7309 Ben Smith            6   12:15

  5     63   7277 Clayton Hartwick     6   12:36

  6   ( 93)  7255 Connor Bratt         7   13:00

  7   (108)  7265 Gabriel Dansereau    8   13:12

 

  5.   230  Lansing Area Catholic                       (  12:25  1:02:04   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     24   7347 Matthew Jenness      7   12:07

  2     25   7343 Joshua Frary         7   12:08

  3     31   7352 Jack Saxton          8   12:12

  4     72   7350 David Pruder         7   12:45

  5     78   7344 Thomas Gianiodis     8   12:52

  6   ( 87)  7346 Cameron Haraburda    7   12:56

  7   (105)  7355 Gabe Starr           8   13:10

 

  6.   233  Hart                                        (  12:07  1:00:33   2:14)

==========================================================

  1      1   7194 Alex Enns            8   10:39

  2      4   7207 Michael Tubbs        8   11:26

  3     69   7204 Juan Sarabia         8   12:42

  4     79   7199 Joel Mead            8   12:53

  5     80   7205 Rece Schlukebir      8   12:53

  6   (126)  7202 Miguel Perez         8   13:25

  7   (137)  7203 Tommy Ponce          8   13:39

 

  7.   238  Grand Ledge Hayes                           (  12:24  1:01:57   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     11   7143 Kevin Biergans       8   11:46

  2     26   7149 Sam Haakenson        8   12:10

  3     56   7163 Aditya Walia         8   12:30

  4     70   7145 Carson Brunk         7   12:43

  5     75   7159 Luke Roskamp         8   12:48

  6   (110)  7153 Matthew Leblanc      8   13:13

  7   (127)  7155 Gerald McClung       8   13:26

 

  8.   257  Monroe Milers                               (  12:26  1:02:07   0:55)

==========================================================

  1     13   7452 Eli Schramm          8   11:49

  2     53   7447 Elijah Grubke        8   12:27

  3     54   7446 Hayden Fisher        8   12:27

  4     66   7451 Earl Schramm         6   12:40

  5     71   7448 Aidan Gutschow       8   12:44

  6   (145)  7439 Nick Parran          7   13:45

  7   (156)  7449 Paul Hetzel          7   14:03

 

  9.   269  St Elizabeth Ann Seton                      (  12:28  1:02:17   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     18   7584 Finn Ritchie         8   11:55

  2     35   7588 Carter Thelen        8   12:14

  3     58   7577 Oliver Boomer        7   12:32

  4     60   7583 Thomas Richards      7   12:32

  5     98   7586 Zealand Tarrant      8   13:04

  6   (102)  7579 Bryson Ellalasingham 8   13:06

  7   (106)  7581 Colton Manthei       6   13:11

 

 10.   271  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  12:29  1:02:25   0:40)

==========================================================

  1     34   7170 Joe Devries          8   12:14

  2     43   7176 Tinsae Nelson        7   12:19

  3     46   7178 Jack Peterson        8   12:21

  4     64   7166 Pieter Boer          8   12:37

  5     84   7181 Sam Skillen          8   12:54

  6   (114)  7180 Xander Schra         8   13:15

  7   (120)  7173 Jonathan Larue       8   13:22

 

 11.   316  Western                                     (  12:35  1:02:55   1:29)

==========================================================

  1     16   7637 Ethan Zuke           8   11:53

  2     40   7632 Jacob Singleton      7   12:18

  3     42   7631 Kayden Shoreck       8   12:18

  4     99   7608 Garrett Bristol      8   13:04

  5    119   7606 Bryan Barclay        8   13:22

  6   (132)  7610 Cyrus Comfort        6   13:31

  7   (149)  7617 Aj Eichenberg        7   13:57

 

 12.   318  Shepherd                                    (  12:31  1:02:31   1:39)

==========================================================

  1      5   7570 Reid Nestle          8   11:29

  2      9   7565 Mason Hammond        8   11:43

  3     97   7563 Mason Cross          7   13:03

  4    103   7568 Max MacDonald        7   13:08

  5    104   7571 Ande Strand          8   13:08

  6   (109)  7574 Joshua Warner        8   13:12

  7   (115)  7569 Ryker Matties        8   13:17

 

 13.   326  DeWitt                                      (  12:40  1:03:17   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     28   7130 Jon Popowitz         8   12:12

  2     41   7133 Evan Reigler         7   12:18

  3     76   7124 Michael Herald       8   12:49

  4     85   7127 Kiefer Kolito        8   12:55

  5     96   7121 Keegan Fulton        8   13:03

  6   (122)  7139 Gunnar Stirrett      7   13:23

  7   (133)  7115 Tyler Aeschliman     8   13:32

 

 14.   342  Bath                                        (  12:42  1:03:30   0:38)

==========================================================

  1     39   7058 Ethan Swenson        7   12:16

  2     65   7043 Owen Christmas       7   12:39

  3     74   7050 Liam Harlan          7   12:48

  4     81   7046 Korbin Dunham        8   12:53

  5     83   7051 Nick Hickey          8   12:54

  6   (129)  7052 Lars Huffman         7   13:29

  7   (147)  7057 Jagger Sullivan      7   13:51

 

 15.   348  Auburn Bay City Western                     (  12:41  1:03:25   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     21   7037 Matthew Przepiora    8   11:57

  2     67   7028 Brenden Dore         7   12:40

  3     82   7036 Nick Peters          8   12:53

  4     86   7027 Alex Clark           8   12:56

  5     92   7038 Anden Robertson      7   12:59

  6   ( 94)  7040 Jeffrey Stecker      7   13:00

  7   (112)  7032 Andrew Kietzman      8   13:13

 

 16.   373  Davison                                     (  12:46  1:03:49   0:46)

==========================================================

  1     33   7105 Brady McArdle        7   12:14

  2     68   7113 Griffin Sparks       7   12:41

  3     88   7107 Nate Murawski        7   12:57

  4     89   7106 Kenny Minto          7   12:57

  5     95   7108 Joey Peters          7   13:00

  6   (100)  7098 Grant Davis          6   13:05

  7   (125)  7104 Brendan Maybee       7   13:25

 

 17.   377  Carson City-Crystal                         (  12:43  1:03:31   2:21)

==========================================================

  1      3   7081 Coleman Clark        8   11:26

  2     50   7080 Calvin Clark         8   12:25

  3     62   7084 Jared Shepler        8   12:34

  4    116   7079 Brayden Clark        6   13:19

  5    146   7083 Oisin Ogrady         6   13:47

  6   (157)  7082 Gavin Gage           7   14:05

  7   (181)  7078 Cj Baldwin           8   15:38

 

 18.   466  St. Regis                                   (  13:06  1:05:30   1:56)

==========================================================

  1     44   7589 James Byrne          8   12:20

  2     49   7598 Logan Smith          8   12:25

  3     73   7591 Presley Fortino      6   12:48

  4    139   7597 Griffin Smith        7   13:41

  5    161   7592 Matthew Kolesky      7   14:16

  6   (170)  7590 Tommy Fletcher       6   14:51

  7   (171)  7595 Wright Paddock       7   14:53

 

 19.   467  Plainwell                                   (  13:01  1:05:02   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     30   7482 Ethan Johnson        8   12:12

  2     91   7484 Evan Ludema          7   12:58

  3    101   7490 Eli Veen             7   13:05

  4    121   7471 Alex Blanton         8   13:23

  5    124   7469 Gavin Blades         8   13:24

  6   (141)  7480 Sam Gibson           6   13:42

  7   (152)  7491 Dillon Vlietstra     7   13:59

 

 20.   573  Mason                                       (  13:21  1:06:41   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     37   7375 Donny Dennis         7   12:15

  2    117   7386 Chase Miller         7   13:19

  3    128   7369 Parker Crandall      7   13:27

  4    143   7368 Logan Crandall       7   13:44

  5    148   7391 Hayden Pell          8   13:56

  6   (154)  7362 William Barnum       6   14:01

  7   (163)  7378 Eli Gill             8   14:19

 

 21.   588  Dansville                                   (  13:27  1:07:13   2:01)

==========================================================

  1     59   7093 Jalen Nelson         8   12:32

  2    111   7090 Damian Defeyter      6   13:13

  3    118   7092 Joseph Kadluboski    6   13:20

  4    135   7088 Ben Chapman          7   13:35

  5    165   7095 Samuel Schmidt       6   14:33

  6   (188)  7089 Tate Cox             8   17:16

 

 22.   644  Alma                                        (  13:38  1:08:06   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     45   7014 Ryan Fachting        8   12:20

  2    138   7011 Adam Dixon           8   13:40

  3    142   7025 Rj Sullivan          8   13:43

  4    159   7003 Blaze Abell          7   14:09

  5    160   7012 Danny Dixon          8   14:14

  6   (169)  7010 Dillon Dennison      8   14:51

  7   (183)  7019 Sam Leppien          7   16:26

 

 23.   675  Waverly                                     (  14:49  1:14:04   5:25)

==========================================================

  1     29   7601 Jordan Carter        8   12:12

  2    134   7600 Jason Carter         8   13:32

  3    136   7603 Benicio Tapia        8   13:36

  4    187   7604 Silvio Veloz         7   17:07

  5    189   7599 Connor Blake         8   17:37

 

 24.   684  Ithaca                                      (  15:31  1:17:32   8:20)

==========================================================

  1     19   7320 Braxton Lamey        8   11:55

  2    113   7319 Nolan Casey          7   13:15

  3    176   7323 Nolan Woodman        7   15:03

  4    186   7321 Brock McBride        8   17:04

  5    190   7322 Keegan Ouillette     7   20:15

 

 25.   739  Capital Homeschool                          (  13:57  1:09:41   1:00)

==========================================================

  1    131   7075 Daniel Thomas        7   13:31

  2    140   7076 Dylan Thomas         8   13:41

  3    151   7073 Will Spedoske        7   13:58

  4    153   7069 Charlie Mercer       8   14:00

  5    164   7072 Josh Spedoske        6   14:31

  6   (173)  7064 Hudson Beals         7   14:54

  7   (177)  7063 Andrew Abbruzzese    6   15:04

 

 26.   755  Portland                                    (  14:02  1:10:09   1:17)

==========================================================

  1    130   7502 Carter Rosier        8   13:30

  2    144   7494 Collin Calley        7   13:44

  3    155   7492 Nathan Belanger      8   14:03

  4    158   7504 Cade Vallier         8   14:05

  5    168   7498 Cooper Hoskins       6   14:47

  6   (175)  7500 Jim Parish           6   15:01

  7   (182)  7493 Tim Bengel           6   16:16

 

 27.   775  Laingsburg                                  (  14:15  1:11:12   1:35)

==========================================================

  1    123   7337 Brayden Thomas       6   13:24

  2    150   7330 Nolan Gregg          7   13:58

  3    162   7335 Dawson Shastal       8   14:17

  4    166   7328 Brad Dedic           6   14:34

  5    174   7331 Andrew Kingsbury     7   14:59

  6   (178)  7336 Sawyer Shastal       6   15:11

  7   (179)  7324 Aden Baynes          6   15:14

 

 28.   810  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  15:00  1:15:00   3:42)

==========================================================

  1    107   7462 Mitchell Dysinger    8   13:12

  2    167   7467 Logan Sempsrott      7   14:39

  3    172   7463 Ryan Gavenda         6   14:53

  4    180   7466 Jayden Pfaff         8   15:22

  5    184   7464 Corbin Kelley        8   16:54

  6   (185)  7468 Luke Spitzley        8   17:00

  7   (191)  7461 Tobin Clark          6   22:13

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1  7194 Alex Enns             Hart                           10:39

    2    2  7283 Riley Hough           Hartland-Ore Creek             11:04

    3    3  7081 Coleman Clark         Carson City-Crystal            11:26

    4    4  7207 Michael Tubbs         Hart                           11:26

    5    5  7570 Reid Nestle           Shepherd                       11:29

    6    6  7516 Derek Caldwell        Saline                         11:30

    7    7  7420 River Penn            Midland Public                 11:38

    8    8  7213 Tristan Brandenburg   Hart (Rochester)               11:42

    9    9  7565 Mason Hammond         Shepherd                       11:43

   10   10  7212 Kevin Blackburn       Hart (Rochester)               11:44

   11   11  7143 Kevin Biergans        Grand Ledge Hayes              11:46

   12   12  7401 Josiah Burr           Midland Public                 11:49

   13   13  7452 Eli Schramm           Monroe Milers                  11:49

   14   14  7539 Noah Pelletier        Saline                         11:52

   15   15  7400 Joshua Burr           Midland Public                 11:53

   16   16  7637 Ethan Zuke            Western                        11:53

   17   17  7305 Darin Sandberg        Hartland-Ore Creek             11:54

   18   18  7584 Finn Ritchie          St Elizabeth Ann Seton         11:55

   19   19  7320 Braxton Lamey         Ithaca                         11:55

   20   20  7223 Trevor Gergics        Hart (Rochester)               11:55

   21   21  7037 Matthew Przepiora     Auburn Bay City Western        11:57

   22   22  7423 Noah Reuter-Gushow    Midland Public                 12:07

   23   23  7402 Luke Buza             Midland Public                 12:07

   24   24  7347 Matthew Jenness       Lansing Area Catholic          12:07

   25   25  7343 Joshua Frary          Lansing Area Catholic          12:08

   26   26  7149 Sam Haakenson         Grand Ledge Hayes              12:10

   27   27  7557 Benjamin Wild         Saline                         12:12

   28   28  7130 Jon Popowitz          DeWitt                         12:12

   29   29  7601 Jordan Carter         Waverly                        12:12

   30   30  7482 Ethan Johnson         Plainwell                      12:12

   31   31  7352 Jack Saxton           Lansing Area Catholic          12:12

   32   32  7287 Connor Joyce          Hartland-Ore Creek             12:13

   33   33  7105 Brady McArdle         Davison                        12:14

   34   34  7170 Joe Devries           Grand Rapids Christian         12:14

   35   35  7588 Carter Thelen         St Elizabeth Ann Seton         12:14

   36   36  7556 Jason Whitton         Saline                         12:14

   37   37  7375 Donny Dennis          Mason                          12:15

   38   38  7309 Ben Smith             Hartland-Ore Creek             12:15

   39   39  7058 Ethan Swenson         Bath                           12:16

   40   40  7632 Jacob Singleton       Western                        12:18

   41   41  7133 Evan Reigler          DeWitt                         12:18

   42   42  7631 Kayden Shoreck        Western                        12:18

   43   43  7176 Tinsae Nelson         Grand Rapids Christian         12:19

   44   44  7589 James Byrne           St. Regis                      12:20

   45   45  7014 Ryan Fachting         Alma                           12:20

   46   46  7178 Jack Peterson         Grand Rapids Christian         12:21

   47   47  7215 Dayton Briggs         Hart (Rochester)               12:21

   48   48  8307 Robert Perry          Midland Public                 12:23

   49   49  7598 Logan Smith           St. Regis                      12:25

   50   50  7080 Calvin Clark          Carson City-Crystal            12:25

   51   51  7225 Colin Hanson          Hart (Rochester)               12:26

   52   52  7529 Jamie Harrison        Saline                         12:26

   53   53  7447 Elijah Grubke         Monroe Milers                  12:27

   54   54  7446 Hayden Fisher         Monroe Milers                  12:27

   55   55  7418 Alex Noey             Midland Public                 12:29

   56   56  7163 Aditya Walia          Grand Ledge Hayes              12:30

   57   57  7549 Zachary Socha         Saline                         12:31

   58   58  7577 Oliver Boomer         St Elizabeth Ann Seton         12:32

   59   59  7093 Jalen Nelson          Dansville                      12:32

   60   60  7583 Thomas Richards       St Elizabeth Ann Seton         12:32

   61   61  7248 Brian Tigue           Hart (Rochester)               12:33

   62   62  7084 Jared Shepler         Carson City-Crystal            12:34

   63   63  7277 Clayton Hartwick      Hartland-Ore Creek             12:36

   64   64  7166 Pieter Boer           Grand Rapids Christian         12:37

   65   65  7043 Owen Christmas        Bath                           12:39

   66   66  7451 Earl Schramm          Monroe Milers                  12:40

   67   67  7028 Brenden Dore          Auburn Bay City Western        12:40

   68   68  7113 Griffin Sparks        Davison                        12:41

   69   69  7204 Juan Sarabia          Hart                           12:42

   70       7318 Josh Lauzon           Holmes (Livonia)               12:42

   71   70  7145 Carson Brunk          Grand Ledge Hayes              12:43

   72   71  7448 Aidan Gutschow        Monroe Milers                  12:44

   73   72  7350 David Pruder          Lansing Area Catholic          12:45

   74   73  7591 Presley Fortino       St. Regis                      12:48

   75   74  7050 Liam Harlan           Bath                           12:48

   76   75  7159 Luke Roskamp          Grand Ledge Hayes              12:48

   77   76  7124 Michael Herald        DeWitt                         12:49

   78   77  7519 Luke Crowner          Saline                         12:50

   79   78  7344 Thomas Gianiodis      Lansing Area Catholic          12:52

   80   79  7199 Joel Mead             Hart                           12:53

   81   80  7205 Rece Schlukebir       Hart                           12:53

   82   81  7046 Korbin Dunham         Bath                           12:53

   83   82  7036 Nick Peters           Auburn Bay City Western        12:53

   84   83  7051 Nick Hickey           Bath                           12:54

   85   84  7181 Sam Skillen           Grand Rapids Christian         12:54

   86   85  7127 Kiefer Kolito         DeWitt                         12:55

   87       7561 Ethan Yesko           Saline                         12:55

   88       7543 Eli Routt             Saline                         12:56

   89   86  7027 Alex Clark            Auburn Bay City Western        12:56

   90       7526 Colin Finnegan        Saline                         12:56

   91   87  7346 Cameron Haraburda     Lansing Area Catholic          12:56

   92   88  7107 Nate Murawski         Davison                        12:57

   93   89  7106 Kenny Minto           Davison                        12:57

   94   90  7244 Luke Stemmerich       Hart (Rochester)               12:57

   95   91  7484 Evan Ludema           Plainwell                      12:58

   96   92  7038 Anden Robertson       Auburn Bay City Western        12:59

   97   93  7255 Connor Bratt          Hartland-Ore Creek             13:00

   98   94  7040 Jeffrey Stecker       Auburn Bay City Western        13:00

   99   95  7108 Joey Peters           Davison                        13:00

  100       7412 Dominic Krause        Midland Public                 13:02

  101   96  7121 Keegan Fulton         DeWitt                         13:03

  102   97  7563 Mason Cross           Shepherd                       13:03

  103   98  7586 Zealand Tarrant       St Elizabeth Ann Seton         13:04

  104   99  7608 Garrett Bristol       Western                        13:04

  105  100  7098 Grant Davis           Davison                        13:05

  106  101  7490 Eli Veen              Plainwell                      13:05

  107  102  7579 Bryson Ellalasingham  St Elizabeth Ann Seton         13:06

  108  103  7568 Max MacDonald         Shepherd                       13:08

  109       7357 Caden Kinnas          Lansing Christian              13:08

  110  104  7571 Ande Strand           Shepherd                       13:08

  111  105  7355 Gabe Starr            Lansing Area Catholic          13:10

  112  106  7581 Colton Manthei        St Elizabeth Ann Seton         13:11

  113  107  7462 Mitchell Dysinger     Ovid-Elsie                     13:12

  114  108  7265 Gabriel Dansereau     Hartland-Ore Creek             13:12

  115  109  7574 Joshua Warner         Shepherd                       13:12

  116       7399 Andrew Budd           Midland Public                 13:12

  117  110  7153 Matthew Leblanc       Grand Ledge Hayes              13:13

  118  111  7090 Damian Defeyter       Dansville                      13:13

  119  112  7032 Andrew Kietzman       Auburn Bay City Western        13:13

  120       7230 Matthew Lajoie        Hart (Rochester)               13:14

  121  113  7319 Nolan Casey           Ithaca                         13:15

  122  114  7180 Xander Schra          Grand Rapids Christian         13:15

  123       7039 Aiden Short           Auburn Bay City Western        13:15

  124  115  7569 Ryker Matties         Shepherd                       13:17

  125       7403 Griffin Chapple       Midland Public                 13:18

  126  116  7079 Brayden Clark         Carson City-Crystal            13:19

  127  117  7386 Chase Miller          Mason                          13:19

  128  118  7092 Joseph Kadluboski     Dansville                      13:20

  129  119  7606 Bryan Barclay         Western                        13:22

  130       7278 Ben Hawker            Hartland-Ore Creek             13:22

  131  120  7173 Jonathan Larue        Grand Rapids Christian         13:22

  132  121  7471 Alex Blanton          Plainwell                      13:23

  133  122  7139 Gunnar Stirrett       DeWitt                         13:23

  134       7221 Hunter Frank          Hart (Rochester)               13:23

  135  123  7337 Brayden Thomas        Laingsburg                     13:24

  136  124  7469 Gavin Blades          Plainwell                      13:24

  137  125  7104 Brendan Maybee        Davison                        13:25

  138  126  7202 Miguel Perez          Hart                           13:25

  139  127  7155 Gerald McClung        Grand Ledge Hayes              13:26

  140       7573 Mitchell Walters      Shepherd                       13:26

  141       7266 Jack Darrow           Hartland-Ore Creek             13:26

  142       7250 Brendan Washburn      Hart (Rochester)               13:26

  143  128  7369 Parker Crandall       Mason                          13:27

  144       7156 Michael Meyers        Grand Ledge Hayes              13:28

  145  129  7052 Lars Huffman          Bath                           13:29

  146  130  7502 Carter Rosier         Portland                       13:30

  147  131  7075 Daniel Thomas         Capital Homeschool             13:31

  148  132  7610 Cyrus Comfort         Western                        13:31

  149  133  7115 Tyler Aeschliman      DeWitt                         13:32

  150  134  7600 Jason Carter          Waverly                        13:32

  151       7144 Owen Biergans         Grand Ledge Hayes              13:33

  152  135  7088 Ben Chapman           Dansville                      13:35

  153  136  7603 Benicio Tapia         Waverly                        13:36

  154  137  7203 Tommy Ponce           Hart                           13:39

  155  138  7011 Adam Dixon            Alma                           13:40

  156  139  7597 Griffin Smith         St. Regis                      13:41

  157  140  7076 Dylan Thomas          Capital Homeschool             13:41

  158  141  7480 Sam Gibson            Plainwell                      13:42

  159  142  7025 Rj Sullivan           Alma                           13:43

  160  143  7368 Logan Crandall        Mason                          13:44

  161  144  7494 Collin Calley         Portland                       13:44

  162  145  7439 Nick Parran           Monroe Milers                  13:45

  163  146  7083 Oisin Ogrady          Carson City-Crystal            13:47

  164       7177 Henry Peterson        Grand Rapids Christian         13:49

  165       7190 Noah Bosley           Hart                           13:51

  166  147  7057 Jagger Sullivan       Bath                           13:51

  167       7197 River Kistler         Hart                           13:52

  168       7260 Nicholas Cihonski     Hartland-Ore Creek             13:53

  169       7054 Josh Kares            Bath                           13:54

  170  148  7391 Hayden Pell           Mason                          13:56

  171       7179 Ben Plantinga         Grand Rapids Christian         13:57

  172  149  7617 Aj Eichenberg         Western                        13:57

  173  150  7330 Nolan Gregg           Laingsburg                     13:58

  174  151  7073 Will Spedoske         Capital Homeschool             13:58

  175  152  7491 Dillon Vlietstra      Plainwell                      13:59

  176       7459 Austin Smelker        Our Savior Lutheran            13:59

  177       7099 Taylor Diazgranados   Davison                        13:59

  178       7572 Logan Vandeguchte     Shepherd                       13:59

  179       7612 Aidan Delor           Western                        14:00

  180  153  7069 Charlie Mercer        Capital Homeschool             14:00

  181  154  7362 William Barnum        Mason                          14:01

  182  155  7492 Nathan Belanger       Portland                       14:03

  183  156  7449 Paul Hetzel           Monroe Milers                  14:03

  184  157  7082 Gavin Gage            Carson City-Crystal            14:05

  185  158  7504 Cade Vallier          Portland                       14:05

  186       7103 Conner Knasinski      Davison                        14:06

  187  159  7003 Blaze Abell           Alma                           14:09

  188       7206 Thomas Tanner         Hart                           14:10

  189       7116 Isaac Arambula        DeWitt                         14:12

  190       7048 Tristen Freeman       Bath                           14:13

  191  160  7012 Danny Dixon           Alma                           14:14

  192       7138 Braden Stirrett       DeWitt                         14:15

  193       7112 Lincoln Shirah        Davison                        14:15

  194       7134 Conner Rose           DeWitt                         14:16

  195  161  7592 Matthew Kolesky       St. Regis                      14:16

  196  162  7335 Dawson Shastal        Laingsburg                     14:17

  197  163  7378 Eli Gill              Mason                          14:19

  198       7034 Jack Michalak         Auburn Bay City Western        14:20

  199       7189 Ben Zwart             Grand Rapids Christian         14:20

  200       7564 Dylan Gould           Shepherd                       14:22

  201       7440 Karon Rollins         Monroe Milers                  14:23

  202       7444 Eann Dunbar           Monroe Milers                  14:30

  203  164  7072 Josh Spedoske         Capital Homeschool             14:31

  204       7436 Aidan Hutchison       Monroe Milers                  14:32

  205  165  7095 Samuel Schmidt        Dansville                      14:33

  206  166  7328 Brad Dedic            Laingsburg                     14:34

  207       7620 Zack Kubash           Western                        14:37

  208       7619 Nicholas Hodshire     Western                        14:38

  209       7376 Sebastian Erbe        Mason                          14:39

  210  167  7467 Logan Sempsrott       Ovid-Elsie                     14:39

  211       7356 Will Combs            Lansing Christian              14:41

  212       7384 Alex Mathews          Mason                          14:43

  213  168  7498 Cooper Hoskins        Portland                       14:47

  214       7359 Josh Wayner           Lansing Christian              14:49

  215       7442 Evan Welsford         Monroe Milers                  14:50

  216  169  7010 Dillon Dennison       Alma                           14:51

  217  170  7590 Tommy Fletcher        St. Regis                      14:51

  218       7456 Andrew Konieczny      Our Savior Lutheran            14:51

  219  171  7595 Wright Paddock        St. Regis                      14:53

  220  172  7463 Ryan Gavenda          Ovid-Elsie                     14:53

  221  173  7064 Hudson Beals          Capital Homeschool             14:54

  222  174  7331 Andrew Kingsbury      Laingsburg                     14:59

  223  175  7500 Jim Parish            Portland                       15:01

  224  176  7323 Nolan Woodman         Ithaca                         15:03

  225  177  7063 Andrew Abbruzzese     Capital Homeschool             15:04

  226       7445 Marcus Dyson          Monroe Milers                  15:09

  227       7033 Brett Lazarowicz      Auburn Bay City Western        15:10

  228  178  7336 Sawyer Shastal        Laingsburg                     15:11

  229  179  7324 Aden Baynes           Laingsburg                     15:14

  230       7334 Tyler Scanlan         Laingsburg                     15:17

  231       7582 Brady Read            St Elizabeth Ann Seton         15:17

  232  180  7466 Jayden Pfaff          Ovid-Elsie                     15:22

  233       7070 Brennen Merz          Capital Homeschool             15:27

  234       7068 Isaac Gaddie          Capital Homeschool             15:31

  235  181  7078 Cj Baldwin            Carson City-Crystal            15:38

  236       7450 Evan Jobe             Monroe Milers                  15:38

  237       7358 Joseph Macalincag     Lansing Christian              15:38

  238       7488 Chris Sellers         Plainwell                      15:45

  239       7477 Kasen Gavalis         Plainwell                      15:46

  240       7483 Tyler Keator          Plainwell                      15:50

  241       7394 Austin Southwell      Mason                          15:54

  242       7326 Koonter Cameron       Laingsburg                     16:03

  243  182  7493 Tim Bengel            Portland                       16:16

  244       7074 Taylor Staples        Capital Homeschool             16:19

  245       7454 Lucas Chamberlain     Our Savior Lutheran            16:23

  246  183  7019 Sam Leppien           Alma                           16:26

  247       7496 Josh Dixon            Portland                       16:40

  248       7021 Elliot Roe            Alma                           16:47

  249       7455 Jack Danbrook         Our Savior Lutheran            16:47

  250       7453 Samuel Watters        Monroe Milers                  16:48

  251  184  7464 Corbin Kelley         Ovid-Elsie                     16:54

  252  185  7468 Luke Spitzley         Ovid-Elsie                     17:00

  253  186  7321 Brock McBride         Ithaca                         17:04

  254  187  7604 Silvio Veloz          Waverly                        17:07

  255       7085 Alexander Olney       Columbia Central               17:08

  256       7007 Jake Bonacci          Alma                           17:08

  257       7437 Grey Johnson          Monroe Milers                  17:10

  258  188  7089 Tate Cox              Dansville                      17:16

  259       7434 Kegan Hallihan        Monroe Milers                  17:30

  260       7503 Austin Schneider      Portland                       17:31

  261  189  7599 Connor Blake          Waverly                        17:37

  262       7585 Zavier Tarrant        St Elizabeth Ann Seton         17:37

  263       7433 Kyle Dionne           Monroe Milers                  18:23

  264       7009 Deacon Dennison       Alma                           18:59

  265       7333 Tanner Scanlan        Laingsburg                     19:46

  266       7495 Preston Dibean        Portland                       20:08

  267  190  7322 Keegan Ouillette      Ithaca                         20:15

  268       7435 Evan Harbaugh         Monroe Milers                  20:26

  269       7441 Orion Tyner           Monroe Milers                  21:10

  270  191  7461 Tobin Clark           Ovid-Elsie                     22:13

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   116  Shepherd                                    (  12:46  1:03:50   1:33)

==========================================================

  1      7   8130 Amelia Gouin         8    12:16

  2      8   8142 Ariel Warner         6    12:16

  3     13   8137 Madde Skeel          8    12:30

  4     27   8126 Emily Deming         8    12:59

  5     61   8141 Paige Walters        7    13:49

  6   ( 73)  8131 Hanna Hamilton       7    14:05

  7   ( 79)  8120 Lily Bailey          7    14:11

 

  2.   120  St. Regis                                   (  12:52  1:04:16   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     12   8161 Meghan Threlkeld     8    12:23

  2     17   8155 Maya Harb            8    12:43

  3     18   8152 Alexis Deighan       7    12:43

  4     36   8160 Erin Swartz          7    13:13

  5     37   8157 Regan O'Brien        8    13:14

  6   ( 40)  8153 Haley Deighan        7    13:16

  7   ( 43)  8154 Lily Fromm           7    13:18

 

  3.   189  Hart                                        (  13:02  1:05:08   2:49)

==========================================================

  1      1   7825 Savannah Ackley      8    11:57

  2     10   7824 Lynae Ackley         8    12:19

  3     19   7829 Layla Creed          8    12:46

  4     44   7830 Audrey Enns          7    13:20

  5    115   7832 Savanna Owens        6    14:46

  6   (142)  7826 Aspen Boutell        6    15:29

  7   (160)  7827 Mya Chickering       6    16:22

 

  4.   198  Grand Ledge Hayes                           (  13:13  1:06:01   1:48)

==========================================================

  1      2   7777 Grace Buckland       8    12:02

  2     26   7774 Ella Baryo           8    12:59

  3     52   7778 Anna Davis           8    13:34

  4     55   7795 Ashley Witham        8    13:36

  5     63   7781 Brenda Duchene       8    13:50

  6   ( 78)  7789 Adelin Patterson     7    14:10

  7   (114)  7793 Kaitlyn Waldrop      8    14:46

 

  5.   211  Hartland-Ore Creek                          (  13:19  1:06:32   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     15   7897 Emerson Sargeant     7    12:39

  2     32   7857 Mackenzie Allan      8    13:06

  3     46   7885 Abigail Marry        8    13:22

  4     48   7875 Sophie Hartwick      8    13:27

  5     70   7861 Alexis Brown         6    13:58

  6   ( 92)  7900 Maliya Turpen        8    14:24

  7   ( 97)  7894 Amanda Roach         7    14:27

 

  5.   211  Midland Public                              (  13:20  1:06:40   0:48)

==========================================================

  1     30   7988 Emma Rudisel         8    13:03

  2     33   7979 Maddie Isola         8    13:07

  3     35   7978 Natalie Hoefer       8    13:12

  4     49   7983 Mallory Matthews     7    13:27

  5     64   7981 Laura Leiti          7    13:51

  6   ( 71)  7984 Lauren McGuirk       7    14:01

  7   ( 88)  7986 Evelyn Pressnell     8    14:23

 

  7.   234  Lansing Area Catholic                       (  13:27  1:07:13   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     24   7934 Addison Puck         8    12:56

  2     29   7933 Hannah Pricco        6    13:02

  3     39   7927 Mia Brown            8    13:15

  4     66   7937 Kiera Smith          7    13:52

  5     76   7938 Shannon Stevens      8    14:08

  6   (125)  7936 Zee Simpson          6    15:03

  7   (145)  7929 Bri English          6    15:34

 

  8.   246  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  13:26  1:07:08   2:11)

==========================================================

  1      3   7801 Madelyn Frens        7    12:07

  2     28   7819 Katie Winkle         8    12:59

  3     51   7812 Maria Nelson         8    13:28

  4     80   7806 Dafna Heule          8    14:16

  5     84   7820 Emma Witte           8    14:18

  6   (108)  7805 Sydney Hawkins       8    14:40

  7   (112)  7804 Caroline Haverkamp   8    14:44

 

  9.   267  Western                                     (  13:30  1:07:28   2:09)

==========================================================

  1      5   8218 Alyna Lewis          7    12:15

  2      6   8214 Ashlyn Hoffman       6    12:15

  3     81   8217 Carly Kopicko        6    14:17

  4     82   8209 Alyssa Gennety       8    14:17

  5     93   8226 Kaelyn Pluta         7    14:24

  6   ( 95)  8206 Anna Burk            7    14:25

  7   (123)  8204 Ella Bivens          6    14:59

 

 10.   279  Lansing Christian                           (  13:37  1:08:04   1:56)

==========================================================

  1     16   7948 Madison Volz         8    12:41

  2     45   7943 Lexi Kinnas          8    13:21

  3     57   7942 Ashlyn Kephart       6    13:41

  4     58   7940 Grace Elfring        7    13:44

  5    103   7947 Natalie Tebben       8    14:37

  6   (130)  7945 Evelyn Lewis         7    15:10

  7   (146)  7941 Sarah Fair           8    15:36

 

 11.   288  Davison                                     (  13:40  1:08:17   1:45)

==========================================================

  1     23   7742 Hadley Reek          7    12:54

  2     34   7738 Lily Mataway         7    13:08

  3     38   7744 Kelsey Turgeon       8    13:15

  4     86   7743 Bailey Saffron       8    14:21

  5    107   7746 Taylor Woolman       6    14:39

  6   (111)  7734 Lauren Coughlin      7    14:43

  7   (119)  7740 Adrianna Nellett     8    14:50

 

 12.   290  Saline                                      (  13:41  1:08:22   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     14   8088 Claire Endres        7    12:37

  2     50   8112 Madison Stern        7    13:28

  3     68   8101 Melissa Phelps       7    13:56

  4     69   8079 Lydia Alig           7    13:58

  5     89   8095 Amanda Lin           7    14:23

  6   ( 99)  8089 Kylie Evenson        6    14:31

  7   (121)  8097 Reese Marston        8    14:56

 

 13.   314  Plainwell                                   (  13:48  1:09:00   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     21   8047 Grace Pettit         6    12:52

  2     60   8051 Angel Soper          8    13:47

  3     65   8035 Nikki Faupel         6    13:51

  4     67   8056 Morgan Try           7    13:56

  5    101   8040 Maya Johnson         6    14:34

  6   (117)  8060 Laken Whittington    6    14:48

  7   (118)  8061 Amber Widner         8    14:50

 

 14.   319  DeWitt                                      (  13:43  1:08:33   2:24)

==========================================================

  1     11   7757 Isabelle Gilmore     8    12:20

  2     25   7768 Jordyn Shipps        8    12:57

  3     72   7760 Kaitlyn Hynes        8    14:02

  4     98   7773 Kiley Ward           8    14:30

  5    113   7759 Katelyn Gyurich      7    14:44

  6   (124)  7764 Elsa Rusthoven       8    14:59

  7   (127)  7770 Paige Smith          8    15:05

 

 15.   331  Ithaca                                      (  13:48  1:08:58   3:35)

==========================================================

  1      9   7903 Lani Bloom           7    12:18

  2     22   7914 Abi Whitford         8    12:52

  3     42   7913 Rachael Sierakowski  7    13:17

  4    104   7910 Josie Morrow         8    14:38

  5    154   7907 Jamie Fidler         8    15:53

  6   (168)  7912 Emerson Rondy        7    16:41

  7   (196)  7905 Kayleigh Brown       8    20:18

 

 16.   409  Hart (Rochester)                            (  14:11  1:10:53   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     20   7844 Kate Huthwaite       8    12:51

  2     53   7846 Megan Ko             8    13:34

  3     77   7851 Jacklyn Tedesco      8    14:09

  4    128   7845 Megan Kennedy        6    15:08

  5    131   7839 Christine Chupailo   6    15:11

  6   (191)  7848 Anna Schaldenbrand   7    17:40

 

 17.   450  Laingsburg                                  (  14:19  1:11:35   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     41   7920 Grace Graham         8    13:17

  2     87   7917 Shaily Baynes        8    14:22

  3     96   7919 Katie Ellis          7    14:25

  4    110   7922 Hayleigh Mertens     8    14:43

  5    116   7925 Danielle Winans      7    14:48

  6   (136)  7916 Dakota Ballard       7    15:19

  7   (157)  7921 Emily Gutzman        7    16:04

 

 18.   464  Auburn Bay City Western                     (  14:25  1:12:03   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     47   7675 Karissa Picard       8    13:27

  2     83   7671 Cassidy Jankens      8    14:17

  3    100   7682 Elizabeth Ward       6    14:33

  4    105   7674 Ambria Nagel         6    14:38

  5    129   7678 Lindy Scherzer       8    15:08

  6   (133)  7681 Sydney Walli         8    15:13

  7   (135)  7677 Jayna Scherzer       8    15:17

 

 19.   527  Capital Homeschool                          (  14:42  1:13:27   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     56   7704 Hillary Kuhlmann     8    13:38

  2     74   7707 Rachel Nimtz         8    14:06

  3    109   7703 Emma Kribs           7    14:42

  4    141   7702 Angie Demass         7    15:25

  5    147   7705 Natalie Minnaar      7    15:36

  6   (161)  7711 Anika Schubert       8    16:22

  7   (162)  7709 Hope Roskos          7    16:26

 

 20.   539  Academy Of The Sacred Heart                 (  14:49  1:14:04   4:52)

==========================================================

  1      4   7644 Avery McNally        8    12:12

  2     91   7645 Morgan McNally       5    14:23

  3    126   7641 Charlotte Carozza    7    15:04

  4    139   7640 Isabelle Burg        7    15:21

  5    179   7646 Marisa Nafso         7    17:04

  6   (189)  7642 Kelli Coyne          7    17:36

 

 21.   626  Monroe Milers                               (  15:14  1:16:08   2:26)

==========================================================

  1     59   8011 Grace Laprad         6    13:45

  2    106   8012 Claire Schassberger  8    14:39

  3    150   8009 Zion Dyson           8    15:43

  4    153   8008 Emma Dunaway         8    15:50

  5    158   8010 Chloe Fendt          7    16:11

  6   (182)  8007 Kinsey Childress     6    17:08

 

 22.   630  St Elizabeth Ann Seton                      (  15:16  1:16:19   3:43)

==========================================================

  1     31   8145 Lilly Bobrowski      8    13:05

  2    132   8147 Magdalen Kleinrichert 7    15:11

  3    143   8148 Penelope Kleinrichert 7    15:30

  4    152   8146 Colleen Hegewald     7    15:45

  5    172   8151 Lyndsay Sheeran      7    16:48

 

 23.   633  Bath                                        (  15:20  1:16:39   2:40)

==========================================================

  1     75   7691 Larissa Huffman      7    14:07

  2     94   7692 Eliana Johnson       6    14:24

  3    138   7686 Arianna Freeman      6    15:20

  4    156   7699 Danielle Westphal/gonzalez 8    16:01

  5    170   7687 Larrea Garcia        6    16:47

  6   (173)  7697 Maria Skidmore       8    16:50

  7   (175)  7685 Alexis Dupree        7    16:56

 

 24.   650  Mason                                       (  15:18  1:16:30   1:55)

==========================================================

  1     85   7956 Alex Erbe            8    14:21

  2    120   7952 Emma Barnam          8    14:54

  3    137   7950 Brenna Ackley        8    15:19

  4    149   7968 Kendall Repins       8    15:40

  5    159   7954 Katelyn Brown        8    16:16

  6   (163)  7972 Samara Trout         7    16:29

  7   (165)  7960 Sydney Martinez      8    16:31

 

 25.   681  Monroe                                      (  15:28  1:17:20   2:18)

==========================================================

  1     90   8006 Brynn Trouten        8    14:23

  2    134   8002 Ashley Rathbun       8    15:16

  3    140   8005 Makenna Szabo-Menzies 7    15:22

  4    148   7995 Bridgette Dudley     7    15:38

  5    169   7994 Erin Dorsey          8    16:41

  6   (176)  8000 Marissa Mahoney      7    16:58

  7   (186)  8001 Raini Owens          8    17:20

 

 26.   713  Alma                                        (  15:55  1:19:33   3:38)

==========================================================

  1     54   7656 Victoria Gotaas      8    13:36

  2    144   7664 Bailey Painter       8    15:33

  3    164   7662 Sarah Molhoek        8    16:29

  4    167   7652 Taelyn Crowley       7    16:41

  5    184   7663 Sophie Neyer         7    17:14

  6   (185)  7649 Laney Apple          8    17:19

  7   (188)  7658 Esther Iungerch      7    17:33

 

 27.   728  Carson City-Crystal                         (  16:02  1:20:07   3:19)

==========================================================

  1     62   7718 Paige Ewalt          7    13:50

  2    122   7716 Molly Dailey         8    14:57

  3    180   7719 Ariel Helsel         7    17:05

  4    181   7720 Aubrey Hesbroke      6    17:06

  5    183   7723 Kennedi Stoudt       6    17:09

  6   (187)  7717 Emily Delong         6    17:21

  7   (194)  7722 Bailey Schroeder     7    18:41

 

 28.   821  Portland                                    (  17:38  1:28:06   7:47)

==========================================================

  1    102   8069 Valerie Hoppes       6    14:37

  2    155   8075 Paige Pung           7    15:54

  3    171   8064 Kaelyn Bayless       7    16:47

  4    192   8073 Ellen Pohl           7    18:24

  5    201   8070 Riley Ingraham       8    22:24

 

 29.   907  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  17:51  1:29:14   4:31)

==========================================================

  1    151   8028 Tristin Ziola        8    15:44

  2    178   8019 Brooklyn Belill      6    17:04

  3    190   8027 Claire Wiktorowski   6    17:37

  4    193   8021 Sam Grubaugh         7    18:34

  5    195   8024 Carley Pontack       8    20:15

  6   (197)  8020 Karina Custer        6    21:24

  7   (200)  8023 Alyse Ladiski        6    22:22

 

 30.   914  Waverly                                     (  18:52  1:34:20   5:27)

==========================================================

  1    166   8199 Maddison Suurmeyer   7    16:32

  2    174   8197 Samaira McDuffie     7    16:55

  3    177   8195 Summer Dunn          8    17:03

  4    198   8202 Jaiyla Wilson        8    21:51

  5    199   8193 Serendipity Blake    7    21:59

  6   (202)  8196 Lilah Kohrman        7    23:38

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1       7821 Adit Dau              Grand Rapids Public            11:54

    2    1  7825 Savannah Ackley       Hart                           11:57

    3    2  7777 Grace Buckland        Grand Ledge Hayes              12:02

    4    3  7801 Madelyn Frens         Grand Rapids Christian         12:07

    5       7823 Luisa Orozco          Grand Rapids Public            12:07

    6    4  7644 Avery McNally         Academy Of The Sacred Heart    12:12

    7    5  8218 Alyna Lewis           Western                        12:15

    8    6  8214 Ashlyn Hoffman        Western                        12:15

    9    7  8130 Amelia Gouin          Shepherd                       12:16

   10    8  8142 Ariel Warner          Shepherd                       12:16

   11    9  7903 Lani Bloom            Ithaca                         12:18

   12   10  7824 Lynae Ackley          Hart                           12:19

   13   11  7757 Isabelle Gilmore      DeWitt                         12:20

   14   12  8161 Meghan Threlkeld      St. Regis                      12:23

   15   13  8137 Madde Skeel           Shepherd                       12:30

   16       7822 Madison Ebright       Grand Rapids Public            12:34

   17   14  8088 Claire Endres         Saline                         12:37

   18   15  7897 Emerson Sargeant      Hartland-Ore Creek             12:39

   19   16  7948 Madison Volz          Lansing Christian              12:41

   20   17  8155 Maya Harb             St. Regis                      12:43

   21   18  8152 Alexis Deighan        St. Regis                      12:43

   22   19  7829 Layla Creed           Hart                           12:46

   23   20  7844 Kate Huthwaite        Hart (Rochester)               12:51

   24   21  8047 Grace Pettit          Plainwell                      12:52

   25   22  7914 Abi Whitford          Ithaca                         12:52

   26   23  7742 Hadley Reek           Davison                        12:54

   27   24  7934 Addison Puck          Lansing Area Catholic          12:56

   28   25  7768 Jordyn Shipps         DeWitt                         12:57

   29   26  7774 Ella Baryo            Grand Ledge Hayes              12:59

   30   27  8126 Emily Deming          Shepherd                       12:59

   31   28  7819 Katie Winkle          Grand Rapids Christian         12:59

   32   29  7933 Hannah Pricco         Lansing Area Catholic          13:02

   33   30  7988 Emma Rudisel          Midland Public                 13:03

   34   31  8145 Lilly Bobrowski       St Elizabeth Ann Seton         13:05

   35   32  7857 Mackenzie Allan       Hartland-Ore Creek             13:06

   36   33  7979 Maddie Isola          Midland Public                 13:07

   37   34  7738 Lily Mataway          Davison                        13:08

   38   35  7978 Natalie Hoefer        Midland Public                 13:12

   39   36  8160 Erin Swartz           St. Regis                      13:13

   40   37  8157 Regan O'Brien         St. Regis                      13:14

   41   38  7744 Kelsey Turgeon        Davison                        13:15

   42   39  7927 Mia Brown             Lansing Area Catholic          13:15

   43   40  8153 Haley Deighan         St. Regis                      13:16

   44   41  7920 Grace Graham          Laingsburg                     13:17

   45   42  7913 Rachael Sierakowski   Ithaca                         13:17

   46   43  8154 Lily Fromm            St. Regis                      13:18

   47   44  7830 Audrey Enns           Hart                           13:20

   48   45  7943 Lexi Kinnas           Lansing Christian              13:21

   49   46  7885 Abigail Marry         Hartland-Ore Creek             13:22

   50   47  7675 Karissa Picard        Auburn Bay City Western        13:27

   51   48  7875 Sophie Hartwick       Hartland-Ore Creek             13:27

   52   49  7983 Mallory Matthews      Midland Public                 13:27

   53   50  8112 Madison Stern         Saline                         13:28

   54   51  7812 Maria Nelson          Grand Rapids Christian         13:28

   55   52  7778 Anna Davis            Grand Ledge Hayes              13:34

   56   53  7846 Megan Ko              Hart (Rochester)               13:34

   57   54  7656 Victoria Gotaas       Alma                           13:36

   58   55  7795 Ashley Witham         Grand Ledge Hayes              13:36

   59   56  7704 Hillary Kuhlmann      Capital Homeschool             13:38

   60   57  7942 Ashlyn Kephart        Lansing Christian              13:41

   61   58  7940 Grace Elfring         Lansing Christian              13:44

   62   59  8011 Grace Laprad          Monroe Milers                  13:45

   63   60  8051 Angel Soper           Plainwell                      13:47

   64   61  8141 Paige Walters         Shepherd                       13:49

   65   62  7718 Paige Ewalt           Carson City-Crystal            13:50

   66   63  7781 Brenda Duchene        Grand Ledge Hayes              13:50

   67   64  7981 Laura Leiti           Midland Public                 13:51

   68   65  8035 Nikki Faupel          Plainwell                      13:51

   69   66  7937 Kiera Smith           Lansing Area Catholic          13:52

   70   67  8056 Morgan Try            Plainwell                      13:56

   71   68  8101 Melissa Phelps        Saline                         13:56

   72       8162 Haley Gibson          Stockbridge                    13:57

   73   69  8079 Lydia Alig            Saline                         13:58

   74   70  7861 Alexis Brown          Hartland-Ore Creek             13:58

   75   71  7984 Lauren McGuirk        Midland Public                 14:01

   76   72  7760 Kaitlyn Hynes         DeWitt                         14:02

   77   73  8131 Hanna Hamilton        Shepherd                       14:05

   78   74  7707 Rachel Nimtz          Capital Homeschool             14:06

   79   75  7691 Larissa Huffman       Bath                           14:07

   80   76  7938 Shannon Stevens       Lansing Area Catholic          14:08

   81   77  7851 Jacklyn Tedesco       Hart (Rochester)               14:09

   82   78  7789 Adelin Patterson      Grand Ledge Hayes              14:10

   83   79  8120 Lily Bailey           Shepherd                       14:11

   84   80  7806 Dafna Heule           Grand Rapids Christian         14:16

   85   81  8217 Carly Kopicko         Western                        14:17

   86   82  8209 Alyssa Gennety        Western                        14:17

   87   83  7671 Cassidy Jankens       Auburn Bay City Western        14:17

   88   84  7820 Emma Witte            Grand Rapids Christian         14:18

   89   85  7956 Alex Erbe             Mason                          14:21

   90   86  7743 Bailey Saffron        Davison                        14:21

   91   87  7917 Shaily Baynes         Laingsburg                     14:22

   92   88  7986 Evelyn Pressnell      Midland Public                 14:23

   93   89  8095 Amanda Lin            Saline                         14:23

   94   90  8006 Brynn Trouten         Monroe                         14:23

   95   91  7645 Morgan McNally        Academy Of The Sacred Heart    14:23

   96   92  7900 Maliya Turpen         Hartland-Ore Creek             14:24

   97   93  8226 Kaelyn Pluta          Western                        14:24

   98   94  7692 Eliana Johnson        Bath                           14:24

   99   95  8206 Anna Burk             Western                        14:25

  100   96  7919 Katie Ellis           Laingsburg                     14:25

  101       8127 Avery Ellison         Shepherd                       14:27

  102   97  7894 Amanda Roach          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:27

  103   98  7773 Kiley Ward            DeWitt                         14:30

  104   99  8089 Kylie Evenson         Saline                         14:31

  105       7865 Hailey Condo          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:32

  106  100  7682 Elizabeth Ward        Auburn Bay City Western        14:33

  107  101  8040 Maya Johnson          Plainwell                      14:34

  108       7869 Mia Delabarre         Hartland-Ore Creek             14:36

  109  102  8069 Valerie Hoppes        Portland                       14:37

  110  103  7947 Natalie Tebben        Lansing Christian              14:37

  111  104  7910 Josie Morrow          Ithaca                         14:38

  112       8134 Kora Peacock          Shepherd                       14:38

  113  105  7674 Ambria Nagel          Auburn Bay City Western        14:38

  114  106  8012 Claire Schassberger   Monroe Milers                  14:39

  115  107  7746 Taylor Woolman        Davison                        14:39

  116  108  7805 Sydney Hawkins        Grand Rapids Christian         14:40

  117  109  7703 Emma Kribs            Capital Homeschool             14:42

  118  110  7922 Hayleigh Mertens      Laingsburg                     14:43

  119  111  7734 Lauren Coughlin       Davison                        14:43

  120  112  7804 Caroline Haverkamp    Grand Rapids Christian         14:44

  121  113  7759 Katelyn Gyurich       DeWitt                         14:44

  122  114  7793 Kaitlyn Waldrop       Grand Ledge Hayes              14:46

  123  115  7832 Savanna Owens         Hart                           14:46

  124       8121 Maddie Beltinck       Shepherd                       14:47

  125  116  7925 Danielle Winans       Laingsburg                     14:48

  126  117  8060 Laken Whittington     Plainwell                      14:48

  127  118  8061 Amber Widner          Plainwell                      14:50

  128  119  7740 Adrianna Nellett      Davison                        14:50

  129       7747 Nayla Zimmerman       Davison                        14:52

  130       7736 Lauryn Henry          Davison                        14:52

  131       7976 Olivia Cross          Midland Public                 14:53

  132       7977 Anna Grocholski       Midland Public                 14:53

  133  120  7952 Emma Barnam           Mason                          14:54

  134  121  8097 Reese Marston         Saline                         14:56

  135  122  7716 Molly Dailey          Carson City-Crystal            14:57

  136       7794 Alexa Westfall        Grand Ledge Hayes              14:58

  137       8105 Katie Schwartz        Saline                         14:58

  138  123  8204 Ella Bivens           Western                        14:59

  139  124  7764 Elsa Rusthoven        DeWitt                         14:59

  140  125  7936 Zee Simpson           Lansing Area Catholic          15:03

  141  126  7641 Charlotte Carozza     Academy Of The Sacred Heart    15:04

  142  127  7770 Paige Smith           DeWitt                         15:05

  143       7731 Jenna Schild          Dansville                      15:06

  144       8216 Sydney Keller         Western                        15:08

  145  128  7845 Megan Kennedy         Hart (Rochester)               15:08

  146  129  7678 Lindy Scherzer        Auburn Bay City Western        15:08

  147       8235 Tessa White           Western                        15:10

  148  130  7945 Evelyn Lewis          Lansing Christian              15:10

  149  131  7839 Christine Chupailo    Hart (Rochester)               15:11

  150  132  8147 Magdalen Kleinrichert St Elizabeth Ann Seton         15:11

  151  133  7681 Sydney Walli          Auburn Bay City Western        15:13

  152  134  8002 Ashley Rathbun        Monroe                         15:16

  153  135  7677 Jayna Scherzer        Auburn Bay City Western        15:17

  154       7803 Claire Hart           Grand Rapids Christian         15:18

  155  136  7916 Dakota Ballard        Laingsburg                     15:19

  156  137  7950 Brenna Ackley         Mason                          15:19

  157  138  7686 Arianna Freeman       Bath                           15:20

  158       8053 Ashlyn Thom           Plainwell                      15:20

  159  139  7640 Isabelle Burg         Academy Of The Sacred Heart    15:21

  160  140  8005 Makenna Szabo-Menzies Monroe                         15:22

  161       8057 Lauren Vos            Plainwell                      15:22

  162       7775 Nehalem Bock          Grand Ledge Hayes              15:24

  163  141  7702 Angie Demass          Capital Homeschool             15:25

  164       8094 Annie Liemohn         Saline                         15:25

  165       8091 Brooke Fiske          Saline                         15:27

  166  142  7826 Aspen Boutell         Hart                           15:29

  167  143  8148 Penelope Kleinrichert St Elizabeth Ann Seton         15:30

  168  144  7664 Bailey Painter        Alma                           15:33

  169  145  7929 Bri English           Lansing Area Catholic          15:34

  170  146  7941 Sarah Fair            Lansing Christian              15:36

  171  147  7705 Natalie Minnaar       Capital Homeschool             15:36

  172  148  7995 Bridgette Dudley      Monroe                         15:38

  173       8015 Abby Grocki           Our Savior Lutheran            15:39

  174  149  7968 Kendall Repins        Mason                          15:40

  175       7863 Amber Clark           Hartland-Ore Creek             15:40

  176       7739 Allison Moore         Davison                        15:40

  177  150  8009 Zion Dyson            Monroe Milers                  15:43

  178       8050 Grace Ruimveld        Plainwell                      15:43

  179  151  8028 Tristin Ziola         Ovid-Elsie                     15:44

  180  152  8146 Colleen Hegewald      St Elizabeth Ann Seton         15:45

  181       8224 Ellery Myers          Western                        15:46

  182       7758 Ashley Gyurich        DeWitt                         15:48

  183       7676 Emma Rajewski         Auburn Bay City Western        15:49

  184  153  8008 Emma Dunaway          Monroe Milers                  15:50

  185       7769 Hannah Simon          DeWitt                         15:53

  186  154  7907 Jamie Fidler          Ithaca                         15:53

  187  155  8075 Paige Pung            Portland                       15:54

  188       7756 Isabelle Fink         DeWitt                         15:54

  189       7670 Madelyn Fournier      Auburn Bay City Western        15:56

  190       7816 Riley Sigler          Grand Rapids Christian         16:00

  191  156  7699 Danielle Westphal/gon Bath                           16:01

  192       7799 Ellie Den Dulk        Grand Rapids Christian         16:03

  193  157  7921 Emily Gutzman         Laingsburg                     16:04

  194  158  8010 Chloe Fendt           Monroe Milers                  16:11

  195  159  7954 Katelyn Brown         Mason                          16:16

  196       7683 Lydia Ward            Auburn Bay City Western        16:16

  197       7727 Kate O'Neil           Columbia Central               16:19

  198  160  7827 Mya Chickering        Hart                           16:22

  199  161  7711 Anika Schubert        Capital Homeschool             16:22

  200       7833 Abby Pretty           Hart                           16:26

  201  162  7709 Hope Roskos           Capital Homeschool             16:26

  202       7710 Elizabeth Schaub      Capital Homeschool             16:28

  203  163  7972 Samara Trout          Mason                          16:29

  204  164  7662 Sarah Molhoek         Alma                           16:29

  205       7918 Tori Boris            Laingsburg                     16:31

  206  165  7960 Sydney Martinez       Mason                          16:31

  207  166  8199 Maddison Suurmeyer    Waverly                        16:32

  208       7957 Ava Houghton          Mason                          16:33

  209       8014 Evelyn Cummins        Our Savior Lutheran            16:35

  210       7701 Ellie Baker           Capital Homeschool             16:38

  211  167  7652 Taelyn Crowley        Alma                           16:41

  212  168  7912 Emerson Rondy         Ithaca                         16:41

  213  169  7994 Erin Dorsey           Monroe                         16:41

  214       8213 Kathleen Hodshire     Western                        16:42

  215       7706 Karen Nimtz           Capital Homeschool             16:45

  216  170  7687 Larrea Garcia         Bath                           16:47

  217  171  8064 Kaelyn Bayless        Portland                       16:47

  218  172  8151 Lyndsay Sheeran       St Elizabeth Ann Seton         16:48

  219  173  7697 Maria Skidmore        Bath                           16:50

  220  174  8197 Samaira McDuffie      Waverly                        16:55

  221       7965 Nico Ociardhas        Mason                          16:55

  222  175  7685 Alexis Dupree         Bath                           16:56

  223  176  8000 Marissa Mahoney       Monroe                         16:58

  224       7923 Serria Price          Laingsburg                     17:01

  225  177  8195 Summer Dunn           Waverly                        17:03

  226  178  8019 Brooklyn Belill       Ovid-Elsie                     17:04

  227  179  7646 Marisa Nafso          Academy Of The Sacred Heart    17:04

  228  180  7719 Ariel Helsel          Carson City-Crystal            17:05

  229  181  7720 Aubrey Hesbroke       Carson City-Crystal            17:06

  230  182  8007 Kinsey Childress      Monroe Milers                  17:08

  231  183  7723 Kennedi Stoudt        Carson City-Crystal            17:09

  232       8016 Jenna Hubbert         Our Savior Lutheran            17:12

  233       7970 Karina Taylor         Mason                          17:14

  234  184  7663 Sophie Neyer          Alma                           17:14

  235       7708 Anna Roskos           Capital Homeschool             17:17

  236  185  7649 Laney Apple           Alma                           17:19

  237  186  8001 Raini Owens           Monroe                         17:20

  238  187  7717 Emily Delong          Carson City-Crystal            17:21

  239       7835 Yamille Zarraga       Hart                           17:22

  240  188  7658 Esther Iungerch       Alma                           17:33

  241       7657 Sarah Grove           Alma                           17:35

  242  189  7642 Kelli Coyne           Academy Of The Sacred Heart    17:36

  243  190  8027 Claire Wiktorowski    Ovid-Elsie                     17:37

  244       7694 Corynne Ojerio        Bath                           17:39

  245  191  7848 Anna Schaldenbrand    Hart (Rochester)               17:40

  246       7651 Samantha Cooper       Alma                           17:45

  247       7654 Christa Fornusek      Alma                           18:21

  248  192  8073 Ellen Pohl            Portland                       18:24

  249       7949 Avery Wayner          Lansing Christian              18:32

  250  193  8021 Sam Grubaugh          Ovid-Elsie                     18:34

  251  194  7722 Bailey Schroeder      Carson City-Crystal            18:41

  252       7726 Natalie Lutz          Columbia Central               18:57

  253       7700 Anessa Williams       Bath                           18:58

  254       8013 Cadence Conner        Our Savior Lutheran            18:59

  255       7721 Carli McAlvey         Carson City-Crystal            19:04

  256       7924 Nicole Steffens       Laingsburg                     19:28

  257  195  8024 Carley Pontack        Ovid-Elsie                     20:15

  258  196  7905 Kayleigh Brown        Ithaca                         20:18

  259       7904 Kylea Braman          Ithaca                         20:50

  260       7906 Makenzie Brown        Ithaca                         20:51

  261       7911 Kylie Richardson      Ithaca                         21:15

  262       7715 Arija Adkins          Carson City-Crystal            21:21

  263  197  8020 Karina Custer         Ovid-Elsie                     21:24

  264  198  8202 Jaiyla Wilson         Waverly                        21:51

  265  199  8193 Serendipity Blake     Waverly                        21:59

  266  200  8023 Alyse Ladiski         Ovid-Elsie                     22:22

  267  201  8070 Riley Ingraham        Portland                       22:24

  268  202  8196 Lilah Kohrman         Waverly                        23:38

  269       8022 Kylee Hebeler         Ovid-Elsie                     24:09

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                BOY'S MIDDLE SCHOOL OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1  7527 Dolan Gonzales        Saline                         12:45

    2    2  7554 Andrew Victoria       Saline                         12:45

    3    3  7339 Chris Clover          Lansing Area Catholic          12:53

    4    4  7427 Cal Stearns           Midland Public                 12:53

    5    5  7342 Andrew Frary          Lansing Area Catholic          13:00

    6    6  7535 Jacob Miller          Saline                         13:06

    7    7  7417 Riley Nelson          Midland Public                 13:09

    8    8  7404 Matt Crowley          Midland Public                 13:09

    9    9  7540 Max Pfeiffer          Saline                         13:14

   10   10  7560 Thomas Wooldridge     Saline                         13:19

   11   11  7242 Blake Schram          Hart (Rochester)               13:21

   12   12  7354 Owen Spence           Lansing Area Catholic          13:29

   13   13  7515 Logan Bush            Saline                         13:29

   14   14  7522 Mason Dellot          Saline                         13:32

   15       7520 Colton Cundiff        Saline                         13:35

   16       7550 Ammon Stacey          Saline                         13:36

   17   15  7257 Evan Callan           Hartland-Ore Creek             13:36

   18       7517 Brendan Church        Saline                         13:39

   19   16  7183 Ben Tuit              Grand Rapids Christian         13:40

   20   17  7286 Jake Johnson          Hartland-Ore Creek             13:40

   21   18  7186 Nate Vandyke          Grand Rapids Christian         13:42

   22   19  7172 Eli Klunder           Grand Rapids Christian         13:43

   23   20  7182 Nick Stroobosscher    Grand Rapids Christian         13:44

   24   21  7158 Joshua Robbins        Grand Ledge Hayes              13:44

   25   22  7147 Cooper Evans          Grand Ledge Hayes              13:44

   26   23  7253 Brett Bastionell      Hartland-Ore Creek             13:46

   27   24  7185 Gabe Vanderwoude      Grand Rapids Christian         13:47

   28   25  7424 Jeffrey Root          Midland Public                 13:49

   29   26  7405 Jonah Dahn            Midland Public                 13:50

   30   27  7419 Joey Pelletier        Midland Public                 13:50

   31   28  7280 Nathan Helppi         Hartland-Ore Creek             13:51

   32   29  7165 Maxwell Wojcik        Grand Ledge Hayes              13:54

   33   30  7045 Mason Dolten-Lyon     Bath                           13:54

   34   31  7274 Travis Goodwin        Hartland-Ore Creek             13:56

   35       7532 Mason Kipley          Saline                         13:57

   36       7029 Daniel Ebel           Auburn Bay City Western        14:00

   37   32  7110 Joey Scheistel        Davison                        14:01

   38       7524 Anthony Desimone      Saline                         14:01

   39   33  7310 Ethan Smith           Hartland-Ore Creek             14:02

   40   34  7222 Trevor Frerichs       Hart (Rochester)               14:03

   41   35  7289 Adam Kahl             Hartland-Ore Creek             14:04

   42       7276 Jack Gregory          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:04

   43       7552 Jack Terris           Saline                         14:06

   44       7553 George Vanhaaften     Saline                         14:06

   45   36  7097 Sam Calleja           Davison                        14:09

   46   37  7142 Colton Bennett        Grand Ledge Hayes              14:10

   47       7293 Greg Laier            Hartland-Ore Creek             14:11

   48       7547 Kyle Socha            Saline                         14:11

   49   38  7236 Ethan Mehl            Hart (Rochester)               14:12

   50   39  7613 Sam Dietsch           Western                        14:14

   51       7261 Nathan Cipolla        Hartland-Ore Creek             14:14

   52       7301 Benjamin Pouliot      Hartland-Ore Creek             14:17

   53   40  7609 Ethan Click           Western                        14:17

   54   41  7160 Anthony Sbraccia      Grand Ledge Hayes              14:17

   55   42  7101 Cooper Gebauer        Davison                        14:18

   56   43  7428 Nathan Striebel       Midland Public                 14:18

   57       7559 Travis Woodman        Saline                         14:18

   58       7429 Evan Trotter-Wright   Midland Public                 14:19

   59   44  7096 Jackson Bunyak        Davison                        14:24

   60       7298 Evan Nalepka          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:25

   61   45  7340 Nate Daiessandra      Lansing Area Catholic          14:28

   62   46  7485 Andrew Miller         Plainwell                      14:31

   63       7312 Joseph Straight       Hartland-Ore Creek             14:32

   64       7306 Even Sardy            Hartland-Ore Creek             14:33

   65   47  7126 Nicholas Jen          DeWitt                         14:34

   66   48  7169 Luke De Vries         Grand Rapids Christian         14:35

   67       7508 Carter Bankowski      Saline                         14:36

   68   49  7049 Colin Hagerman        Bath                           14:37

   69   50  7053 Miles Jonas           Bath                           14:38

   70       7430 Brendan Weihl         Midland Public                 14:38

   71   51  7626 Drake Nowicki         Western                        14:39

   72   52  7636 Dylan Yetzke          Western                        14:41

   73   53  7137 Zak Stine             DeWitt                         14:41

   74       7284 Jerome Hunter         Hartland-Ore Creek             14:42

   75   54  7100 Donovan Estes         Davison                        14:43

   76       7313 Josh Sweet            Hartland-Ore Creek             14:43

   77   55  7114 Logan Toman           Davison                        14:44

   78   56  7109 Nathan Pietras        Davison                        14:45

   79       7291 Jacob Kazyak          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:47

   80       7536 Mason Miller          Saline                         14:48

   81       7102 Alex Goodall          Davison                        14:49

   82       7411 Adam Gayheart         Midland Public                 14:54

   83   57  7164 Brandon Witham        Grand Ledge Hayes              14:56

   84       7279 Gordon Heinonen       Hartland-Ore Creek             14:58

   85       7316 Matthew Woodworth     Hartland-Ore Creek             14:59

   86       7035 Jamie Miller          Auburn Bay City Western        15:00

   87   58  7162 Camden Schuchaskie    Grand Ledge Hayes              15:00

   88       7282 Dallin Hinds          Hartland-Ore Creek             15:00

   89   59  7621 Jackson Kuntzelman    Western                        15:00

   90       7030 Chase Gasta           Auburn Bay City Western        15:00

   91       7566 Silas Howard          Shepherd                       15:01

   92       7026 Konnor Bainbridge     Auburn Bay City Western        15:01

   93   60  7627 Everett Pendergrass   Western                        15:02

   94       7111 Arik Shanks           Davison                        15:03

   95   61  7117 Ryan Baldwin          DeWitt                         15:04

   96   62  7218 George De Bucce       Hart (Rochester)               15:05

   97       7415 Connor Moening        Midland Public                 15:06

   98       7292 Carson Krueger        Hartland-Ore Creek             15:07

   99       7431 Julian Whittaker      Midland Public                 15:08

  100       7422 Ian Porritt           Midland Public                 15:09

  101   63  7136 Xander Stine          DeWitt                         15:10

  102   64  7041 Christian Beaulieu    Bath                           15:10

  103   65  7167 Ryan Brouwers         Grand Rapids Christian         15:12

  104   66  7371 Gabe David            Mason                          15:13

  105       7567 Brendan Kusbel        Shepherd                       15:14

  106       7523 Matthew Deplanche     Saline                         15:15

  107   67  7118 Kayden Cena           DeWitt                         15:15

  108       7275 Trenton Gould         Hartland-Ore Creek             15:16

  109       7416 Finn Moore            Midland Public                 15:17

  110   68  7192 Tyler Coker           Hart                           15:20

  111       7273 Cole Fisher           Hartland-Ore Creek             15:21

  112   69  7044 Alex Clemen           Bath                           15:22

  113   70  7208 Joseph Vanderstelt    Hart                           15:26

  114       7518 Hayden Clarke         Saline                         15:26

  115   71  7630 Evan Rooney           Western                        15:28

  116       7625 Ryan Nichols          Western                        15:28

  117   72  7361 Davis Baker           Mason                          15:29

  118   73  7363 Christian Batdorff    Mason                          15:31

  119       7635 Alex Welter           Western                        15:33

  120   74  7479 Will Gernaat          Plainwell                      15:35

  121   75  7141 Zach Young            DeWitt                         15:35

  122       7150 Mark King             Grand Ledge Hayes              15:37

  123   76  7345 Andrew Hamilton       Lansing Area Catholic          15:37

  124       7575 Dominic Wilcox        Shepherd                       15:39

  125   77  7129 Sean Page             DeWitt                         15:39

  126       7140 Tyler Weslock         DeWitt                         15:40

  127       7285 Bruce Jellison        Hartland-Ore Creek             15:44

  128   78  7351 Christian Rule        Lansing Area Catholic          15:45

  129       7548 Noah Socha            Saline                         15:46

  130       7634 Caleb Tripp           Western                        15:47

  131       7299 Dominic Petrucci      Hartland-Ore Creek             15:48

  132       7611 Zachary Deforrest     Western                        15:50

  133       7616 Max Durocher          Western                        15:52

  134   79  7243 James Shull           Hart (Rochester)               15:52

  135   80  7473 Andrew Carlyle        Plainwell                      15:52

  136       7300 Jack Phillips         Hartland-Ore Creek             15:56

  137       7303 Cooper Roberts        Hartland-Ore Creek             16:01

  138       7407 Blake Ferruzzi        Midland Public                 16:03

  139   81  7486 Thai Nguyen           Plainwell                      16:04

  140   82  7383 Jackson Marlan        Mason                          16:08

  141       7513 Wynter Burnett        Saline                         16:08

  142       7288 Dominick Kafkakis     Hartland-Ore Creek             16:10

  143   83  7476 Malachi Fritz         Plainwell                      16:13

  144       7509 Thaddeus Becker       Saline                         16:15

  145   84  7338 Hugh Campbell         Lansing Area Catholic          16:15

  146   85  7196 Jacob Hunt            Hart                           16:19

  147       7421 Robbie Batha          Midland Public                 16:20

  148       7397 Robbie Batha          Midland Public                 16:21

  149       7332 Reece Kramer          Laingsburg                     16:23

  150       7175 Jack Nelson           Grand Rapids Christian         16:24

  151       7168 Hugh Buitendorp       Grand Rapids Christian         16:25

  152       7271 Lucas Ewing           Hartland-Ore Creek             16:27

  153   86  7198 Jackson McTaggart     Hart                           16:29

  154   87  7470 Josh Blades           Plainwell                      16:30

  155   88  7380 Tommy Hebert          Mason                          16:30

  156       7348 Mario Migaldi         Lansing Area Catholic          16:31

  157   89  7061 Robert Woodworth      Bath                           16:33

  158   90  7056 Colin Scheib          Bath                           16:33

  159       7349 Ben Mondro            Lansing Area Catholic          16:34

  160       7578 Conner Boyle          St Elizabeth Ann Seton         16:36

  161   91  7475 Levi Fritz            Plainwell                      16:38

  162       7308 Alec Sheffer          Hartland-Ore Creek             16:41

  163       7622 Robert Lee            Western                        16:43

  164       7252 Reese Anderson        Hartland-Ore Creek             16:43

  165   92  7191 Koy Bronkema          Hart                           16:43

  166   93  7382 Ethan Lockwook        Mason                          16:44

  167       7128 Tyler Matson          DeWitt                         16:47

  168       7269 Noah Drury            Hartland-Ore Creek             16:48

  169       7131 Avery Powell          DeWitt                         16:48

  170       7066 Josiah Brus           Capital Homeschool             16:50

  171       7174 Matthew Molenhouse    Grand Rapids Christian         16:52

  172       7314 Kaden Swierkos        Hartland-Ore Creek             16:52

  173   94  7377 Cameron Etzel         Mason                          16:52

  174       7623 Gage Losey            Western                        16:56

  175       7474 Ben Cox               Plainwell                      16:57

  176       7272 Mitchell Fedewa       Hartland-Ore Creek             16:57

  177       7341 Aidan Day             Lansing Area Catholic          16:57

  178       7413 Jason Laplow          Midland Public                 17:06

  179       7410 Brady Gardner         Midland Public                 17:06

  180       7264 Paul Corder           Hartland-Ore Creek             17:08

  181       7294 Bryson Larson         Hartland-Ore Creek             17:09

  182       7530 Owen Harrison         Saline                         17:10

  183   95  7201 Brendan Nienhuis      Hart                           17:17

  184       7157 Prestyn Prater        Grand Ledge Hayes              17:18

  185       7629 Michael Rand          Western                        17:19

  186       7254 Jacob Bloom           Hartland-Ore Creek             17:20

  187       7615 Karson Durocher       Western                        17:20

  188   96  7209 Brandon Vanderzanden  Hart                           17:28

  189       7587 Zennor Tarrant        St Elizabeth Ann Seton         17:29

  190       7062 Jordan Wright         Bath                           17:30

  191       7125 Reid Inglis           DeWitt                         17:36

  192       7256 Braylon Buback        Hartland-Ore Creek             17:42

  193       7258 Quinn Campbell        Hartland-Ore Creek             17:43

  194       7193 Mason Contreras       Hart                           17:48

  195       7270 Joshua Elsey          Hartland-Ore Creek             17:51

  196       7414 Mitchell McMath       Midland Public                 17:59

  197       7262 Ayden Colon           Hartland-Ore Creek             18:11

  198       7325 Kadin Beck-Kusnier    Laingsburg                     18:20

  199       7161 Maxwell Schaefer      Grand Ledge Hayes              18:22

  200       7281 Zachary Heslip        Hartland-Ore Creek             18:28

  201       7370 Sully Daman           Mason                          18:29

  202       7055 Micheal Resseguie     Bath                           18:33

  203       7059 Hayden Vlasic         Bath                           18:36

  204       7618 Troy Gilpin           Western                        18:56

  205       7123 Jonah Guerrero        DeWitt                         19:02

  206       7302 Eli Prutow            Hartland-Ore Creek             19:06

  207       7120 Gabe Farnum           DeWitt                         19:12

  208       7071 Calvin Rubingh        Capital Homeschool             19:15

  209       7146 Brenden Dennis        Grand Ledge Hayes              19:16

  210       7327 William Chamberline   Laingsburg                     19:17

  211       7425 Zacharia Schealy      Midland Public                 19:17

  212   97  7210 Brent Bartos          Hart (Rochester)               19:28

  213       7263 Matthew Combs         Hartland-Ore Creek             19:30

  214       7317 Richie Zinter         Hartland-Ore Creek             19:31

  215       7624 Michael Miles         Western                        19:46

  216       7195 James Harjes          Hart                           19:52

  217       7329 Sean Devine           Laingsburg                     20:33

  218   98  7024 Peyton Snyder         Alma                           20:37

  219       7481 Owen Henry            Plainwell                      20:41

  220       7605 Ethan Baker           Western                        20:44

  221       7489 Justin Vandemaele     Plainwell                      20:51

  222       7290 Nathan Kahl           Hartland-Ore Creek             20:52

  223       7607 Diego Bolton          Western                        20:59

  224   99  7020 Gus Moody             Alma                           21:23

  225  100  7023 Cameron Snyder        Alma                           22:03

  226  101  7006 Liam Badgerow         Alma                           22:05

  227  102  7013 Ethan Ellsworth       Alma                           22:13

  228       7200 Sam Mull              Hart                           23:30

  229       7047 Luke Eanes            Bath                           23:48

  230       7614 Collin Doederlein     Western                        24:15

  231  103  7016 Steve Hull            Alma                           25:04

  232  104  7005 Tyler Bader           Alma                           26:35

  233       7004 Richard Aspinall      Alma                           31:22

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

               GIRL'S MIDDLE SCHOOL OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== =====

    1    1  7990 Savanna Willis        Midland Public                 14:14

    2    2  7896 Mya Sandberg          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:17

    3    3  7891 Riley Phillips        Hartland-Ore Creek             14:27

    4    4  7874 Paige Gutzeit         Hartland-Ore Creek             14:33

    5    5  7859 Leah Barnett          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:35

    6    6  8096 Makenna Lupi          Saline                         14:36

    7    7  7890 Shannon Obrien        Hartland-Ore Creek             14:42

    8    8  7882 Lilliana Litner       Hartland-Ore Creek             14:46

    9    9  7883 Hunter Lopez          Hartland-Ore Creek             14:48

   10   10  8133 Carley Lynch          Shepherd                       14:49

   11   11  8140 Madison Thrush        Shepherd                       14:52

   12   12  7811 Carly Michele         Grand Rapids Christian         14:56

   13   13  7818 Olivia Waalkes        Grand Rapids Christian         14:57

   14   14  7776 Olivia Buchweitz      Grand Ledge Hayes              15:10

   15   15  8128 Jolie Fisher          Shepherd                       15:11

   16   16  8136 Ellie Sickles         Shepherd                       15:12

   17   17  8132 Georgia Kusbel        Shepherd                       15:13

   18       7879 Ava Justice           Hartland-Ore Creek             15:25

   19   18  8124 Nicole Conlay         Shepherd                       15:25

   20       7881 Emily Krese           Hartland-Ore Creek             15:26

   21       7672 Elyse Kendziorski     Auburn Bay City Western        15:26

   22   19  8116 Sophie Woehlke        Saline                         15:28

   23   20  7745 Kelcie Woodruff       Davison                        15:28

   24   21  7813 Chloe Padilla         Grand Rapids Christian         15:29

   25       7673 Desiree Killey        Auburn Bay City Western        15:31

   26       7884 Nicole Majors         Hartland-Ore Creek             15:31

   27   22  8029 Megan Benincasa       Plainwell                      15:33

   28       7892 Sophie Phillips       Hartland-Ore Creek             15:33

   29   23  7737 Abby Howes            Davison                        15:34

   30   24  7802 Naomi Grix            Grand Rapids Christian         15:38

   31   25  8129 Mikehlah Gimmey       Shepherd                       15:40

   32       7878 Hailey Jakubowski     Hartland-Ore Creek             15:40

   33       7873 Lillian Gustafson     Hartland-Ore Creek             15:42

   34       7893 Kylie Pierson         Hartland-Ore Creek             15:48

   35       7868 Johannah Cummings     Hartland-Ore Creek             15:49

   36       7864 Gabrielle Clark       Hartland-Ore Creek             15:56

   37       8138 Chloe Smith           Shepherd                       16:00

   38   26  7939 Sydney Stevens        Lansing Area Catholic          16:06

   39   27  7928 India Doerr           Lansing Area Catholic          16:08

   40   28  8083 Zhanna Carlson        Saline                         16:11

   41   29  7814 Katie Poel            Grand Rapids Christian         16:14

   42   30  8103 Kathryn Rummel        Saline                         16:19

   43   31  7807 Chloe Koning          Grand Rapids Christian         16:19

   44   32  7750 Isabella Barrera      DeWitt                         16:22

   45       7909 Megan Mankey          Ithaca                         16:27

   46   33  7753 Marissa Carpenter     DeWitt                         16:29

   47   34  8082 Tess Carichner        Saline                         16:29

   48   35  8208 Finley Elder          Western                        16:31

   49   36  8032 Sophie Cox            Plainwell                      16:31

   50   37  7931 Anna Kate Jager       Lansing Area Catholic          16:32

   51   38  8042 Adrianna Landrum      Plainwell                      16:34

   52   39  7951 Payton Ball           Mason                          16:39

   53   40  7771 Regan Spinner         DeWitt                         16:39

   54       7680 Emma Sutherland       Auburn Bay City Western        16:45

   55   41  7684 Lauren Blower         Bath                           16:49

   56       7901 Audrey Wiitanen       Hartland-Ore Creek             16:50

   57   42  7797 Samantha Bishop       Grand Rapids Christian         16:51

   58   43  8207 Sadie Dietsch         Western                        16:51

   59   44  7752 Addison Bethard       DeWitt                         16:52

   60       7679 Robyn Scherzer        Auburn Bay City Western        16:54

   61   45  8041 Sydney Koob           Plainwell                      16:54

   62       8144 Janelle Yarnell       Shepherd                       16:56

   63   46  7982 Evie Lundsted         Midland Public                 16:57

   64   47  7974 Brooke Cochran        Midland Public                 17:05

   65       7858 Lizzy Arnold          Hartland-Ore Creek             17:05

   66   48  7985 Paige McRoberts       Midland Public                 17:06

   67   49  8203 Gabby Baker           Western                        17:07

   68       8123 Addison Claybaugh     Shepherd                       17:07

   69   50  8227 Emma Reed             Western                        17:16

   70   51  8221 Alex Miller           Western                        17:16

   71       7800 Evann Fischer         Grand Rapids Christian         17:17

   72       8122 Isabell Case          Shepherd                       17:18

   73       8125 Evelyn Davis          Shepherd                       17:20

   74   52  7748 Maddie Adler          DeWitt                         17:25

   75   53  7741 Amanda Nickell        Davison                        17:32

   76   54  7735 Kyla Duplanty         Davison                        17:32

   77       7898 Allison Schram        Hartland-Ore Creek             17:38

   78   55  7935 Claire Sampson        Lansing Area Catholic          17:41

   79   56  7733 Keira Bonesteel       Davison                        17:44

   80   57  7998 Chloe Hunter          Monroe Milers                  17:52

   81   58  8210 Emmalee Heisler       Western                        17:55

   82   59  8205 Emily Bradley         Western                        17:55

   83   60  7767 Amyah Seybert         DeWitt                         17:57

   84       8215 Audrey Illi           Western                        17:59

   85   61  8058 Becca Wagner          Plainwell                      17:59

   86       8225 Avery Orchard         Western                        18:01

   87       7815 Renee Prins           Grand Rapids Christian         18:05

   88       7796 Hannah Baker          Grand Rapids Christian         18:11

   89       8139 Rebecca Smith         Shepherd                       18:12

   90       8229 Nicole Shellberg      Western                        18:12

   91       7902 Breanna Zaborowski    Hartland-Ore Creek             18:12

   92   62  7975 Alyssa Coventry       Midland Public                 18:17

   93   63  7958 Emaleigh Keast        Mason                          18:23

   94       7817 Anna Vandenheuval     Grand Rapids Christian         18:24

   95   64  7695 Emma Parker           Bath                           18:25

   96       7713 Anna Testa            Capital Homeschool             18:31

   97       8222 McKenna Moss          Western                        18:35

   98       7866 Sloane Cook           Hartland-Ore Creek             18:38

   99       7876 Haley Hebel           Hartland-Ore Creek             18:40

  100       8223 Dakota Musgrove       Western                        18:40

  101   65  7688 Rylie Gubry           Bath                           18:41

  102       7714 Rebecca Williams      Capital Homeschool             18:45

  103       7880 Maggie Kennedy        Hartland-Ore Creek             19:03

  104   66  7762 Aelin Roman           DeWitt                         19:06

  105   67  8036 Katie Groner          Plainwell                      19:06

  106       8232 Breona Trapp          Western                        19:07

  107   68  7689 Elaine Harlan         Bath                           19:11

  108   69  7690 Anna Hills            Bath                           19:18

  109   70  8046 Olivia Oakes          Plainwell                      19:20

  110   71  7971 Samantha Trotter      Mason                          19:21

  111       8054 Katie Tobin           Plainwell                      19:21

  112       8231 Payton Tingley        Western                        19:22

  113       7660 Mackenzie Lombard     Alma                           19:25

  114   72  7989 Anna Trebilcock       Midland Public                 19:31

  115       7766 Alli Schubert         DeWitt                         19:32

  116   73  7980 Ivy Jones             Midland Public                 19:38

  117       8233 Madison Trudell       Western                        19:38

  118       8119 Skylar Ames           Shepherd                       19:38

  119       7991 Leah Wolpert          Midland Public                 19:40

  120       7987 Caitlin Quinn         Midland Public                 19:52

  121   74  7698 Megan Skidmore        Bath                           19:57

  122   75  7964 Allie Muschong        Mason                          20:11

  123   76  7792 Subhiksha Sundaram    Grand Ledge Hayes              20:20

  124       8039 Kadence Jennett       Plainwell                      20:25

  125   77  7963 Elizabeth Muenzenmaie Mason                          20:29

  126   78  7962 Mary Meunzenmaier     Mason                          20:29

  127   79  7993 Makayla Byrd          Monroe Milers                  20:40

  128   80  7780 Zophia Dowker         Grand Ledge Hayes              20:48

  129       7666 Izzy Sacco            Alma                           21:06

  130       8220 Brooklyn Mason        Western                        21:06

  131   81  7788 Brenna Naughton       Grand Ledge Hayes              21:08

  132       7761 Nicole Luebs          DeWitt                         21:09

  133       8230 Stella Sponsler       Western                        21:15

  134       7754 Rylee Dennis          DeWitt                         21:18

  135   82  7992 Alexus Baldwin        Monroe Milers                  21:24

  136       7895 Page Rodocker         Hartland-Ore Creek             21:35

  137       7889 Olivia Nivala         Hartland-Ore Creek             21:37

  138       7915 Sarah Williams        Ithaca                         21:45

  139   83  7961 Eliza McDonald        Mason                          21:47

  140       8212 Karson Herrington     Western                        21:54

  141       8214 Ashlyn Hoffman        Western                        22:09

  142   84  7996 Brooklyn Figueron     Monroe Milers                  22:10

  143       8236 Ella Yokom            Western                        22:20

  144       8234 McLain Tucker         Western                        22:23

  145   85  7930 Ellen Jacobs          Lansing Area Catholic          22:26

  146   86  8003 Allyson Sabbadini     Monroe Milers                  22:32

  147       7908 Erica Johnson         Ithaca                         22:36

  148   87  7696 Kyra Schlenkermann    Bath                           23:32

  149       8213 Kathleen Hodshire     Western                        23:52

  150       7969 Brea Strach           Mason                          23:54

  151       7751 Laura Belding         DeWitt                         24:07

  152   88  7783 Emily Felcher         Grand Ledge Hayes              24:23

  153       7655 Carleigh Goffnett     Alma                           25:31

  154       7667 Amara Sanders         Alma                           26:49

  155       8219 Tabitha Lordan        Western                        26:51

  156   89  7786 Piper Hill            Grand Ledge Hayes              27:31

  157       8135 Hailey Ryan           Shepherd                       28:49

  158       8228 Violet Rickel         Western                        41:03