2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             COLLEGIATE WOMEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time    Time    Time  Pace    

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1   611 Kendra Foley          SR Grand Valley St.                  5:39   11:19 20:54  5:37

    2   747 Rachele Schulist      SR Michigan State                    5:39   11:19 20:54  5:37

    3   506 Kira Garry            SR Unattached                        5:39   11:20 21:08  5:41

    4   755 Alexis Wiersma        SR Michigan State                    5:39   11:19 21:13  5:42

    5   740 Erin McDonald         SO Michigan State                    5:45   11:28 21:15  5:42

    6   752 Amber Way             SO Unattached                        5:44   11:28 21:16  5:42

    7   897 Emily Roberts         JR Southern Indiana                  5:36   11:19 21:16  5:43

    8   516 Maddy Trevisan        FR Unattached                        5:45   11:28 21:18  5:43

    9   896 Jessica Reeves        SR Southern Indiana                  5:43   11:29 21:36  5:48

   10   622 Gina Patterson        SO Grand Valley St.                  5:40   11:28 21:37  5:48

   11   733 Shelby Jackson        SR Michigan State                    5:41   11:29 21:40  5:49

   12   500 Holly Bullough        FR Unattached                        5:48   11:36 21:50  5:52

   13   743 Jeralyn Poe           FR Michigan State                    5:46   11:36 21:51  5:52

   14   749 Karrigan Smith        FR Michigan State                    5:45   11:36 21:51  5:52

   15   718 Maria Scavuzzo        JR Miami (ohio)                      5:47   11:42 21:53  5:52

   16   635 Molly Oren            SR Hillsdale                         5:44   11:41 22:00  5:54

   17   634 Hannah McIntyre       JR Hillsdale                         5:46   11:49 22:06  5:56

   18   738 Allison Lunau         JR Michigan State                    5:45   11:36 22:09  5:57

   19   872 Allison Dorr          JR Saginaw Valley                    5:50   11:51 22:12  5:58

   20   737 Nicole Kowalchick     SO Michigan State                    5:52   11:49 22:14  5:58

   21   734 Molly Jeakle          SR Michigan State                    5:49   11:49 22:15  5:58

   22   612 Kelly Haubert         JR Grand Valley St.                  5:50   11:51 22:18  5:59

   23   620 Stacey Metzger        FR Grand Valley St.                  5:50   11:51 22:20  6:00

   24   935 Sarah Anderson        SO Western Michigan                  5:51   11:53 22:27  6:02

   25   744 Jenny Rogers          SO Michigan State                    5:54   11:49 22:29  6:02

   26   562 Stephanie Johnston       Concordia (mich.)                 5:49   11:52 22:29  6:02

   27   748 Kelsie Schwartz       JR Michigan State                    5:44   11:46 22:34  6:03

   28   756 Aubrey Wilberding     JR Michigan State                    5:49   11:51 22:37  6:04

   29   731 Jessica Goethals      SO Michigan State                    5:54   11:56 22:37  6:04

   30   507 Jessica Gockley       FR Unattached                        5:55   12:02 22:39  6:05

   31   708 Carly Davis           FR Miami (ohio)                      5:51   11:57 22:40  6:05

   32   621 Theresa Mueller       FR Grand Valley St.                  6:00   12:04 22:41  6:05

   33   693 Hannah Campbell       JR Malone                            5:49   11:51 22:41  6:05

   34   580 Emma Sullivan         SR Edinboro                          5:49   11:56 22:44  6:06

   35   888 Hope Jones            SO Southern Indiana                  5:54   12:07 22:46  6:07

   36   512 Lindsey Rudden        FR Unattached                        6:04   12:17 22:49  6:08

   37   633 Arena Lewis           FR Hillsdale                         5:44   11:50 22:50  6:08

   38   723 Maria Weisgerber      SO Miami (ohio)                             12:06 22:56  6:09

   39   710 Allison Klonne        SR Miami (ohio)                      6:02   12:20 22:57  6:10

   40   613 Brianna King          JR Grand Valley St.                  6:11   12:20 22:58  6:10

   41   606 Rachel Bendewald      JR Grand Valley St.                  5:57   12:10 22:58  6:10

   42   513 Taleen Shahrigian     JR Unattached                        5:49   12:02 22:59  6:10

   43   514 Jenna Sica            FR Unattached                        5:55   12:02 22:59  6:10

   44   937 Hanne Christensen     JR Western Michigan                  5:51   11:52 23:00  6:10

   45   586 Jessica Delaney       JR Ferris State                      5:59   12:17 23:04  6:12

   46   657 Caroline Sauers       SR Kent State                        6:05   12:20 23:07  6:12

   47   501 Megan Caltagirone     FR Unattached                        6:04   12:18 23:07  6:12

   48   715 Maegan Murphy         FR Miami (ohio)                      5:54   12:08 23:08  6:13

   49   717 Haley Sandvik         SO Miami (ohio)                      5:53   12:07 23:09  6:13

   50   508 Samantha Hanson       FR Unattached                        6:04   12:22 23:13  6:14

   51   746 Sarah Rustmann        SO Michigan State                    6:15   12:45 23:14  6:14

   52   676 Casey Mossholder      FR Lansing Cc                        6:16   12:32 23:14  6:14

   53   630 Alison Work           SR Grand Valley St.                  6:05   12:28 23:14  6:14

   54   616 Allie Ludge           FR Grand Valley St.                  5:51   12:05 23:15  6:14

   55   895 Cathryn Peter         SR Southern Indiana                  6:03   12:20 23:16  6:15

   56   820 Alexis Smith          FR Northern Michigan                 6:06   12:24 23:16  6:15

   57   608 Amy Creutz            SR Grand Valley St.                  6:06   12:23 23:17  6:15

   58   703 Hannah Thompson       SO Malone                            6:09   12:29 23:19  6:16

   59   609 Abby Crouch           FR Grand Valley St.                  5:52   11:59 23:21  6:16

   60   702 Jade Smith            JR Malone                            6:09   12:26 23:22  6:16

   61   720 Alexis Szivan         SO Miami (ohio)                      5:56   12:19 23:22  6:17

   62   813 Abby Fifarek          SO Northern Michigan                 6:00   12:19 23:23  6:17

   63   698 Erin Moomaw           JR Malone                            6:18   12:45 23:23  6:17

   64   623 Kaylie Rhynard        SO Grand Valley St.                  6:06   12:23 23:24  6:17

   65   648 Morgan Bing           JR Kent State                        6:08   12:27 23:26  6:17

   66   741 Natalie Monroe        SO Michigan State                    6:02   12:17 23:26  6:18

   67   632 Allysen Eads          SO Hillsdale                         5:55   12:18 23:28  6:18

   68   588 Kathryn Etelamaki     FR Ferris State                      6:01   12:26 23:28  6:18

   69   636 Addison Rauch         FR Hillsdale                         5:54   12:15 23:29  6:18

   70   821 Katelyn Smith         FR Northern Michigan                 6:06   12:25 23:29  6:18

   71   721 Alexa Vanderhoff      FR Miami (ohio)                      5:58   12:25 23:31  6:19

   72   871 Sophia Bradley        SO Saginaw Valley                    6:01   12:24 23:33  6:19

   73   712 Calire Linn           FR Miami (ohio)                      5:54   12:15 23:33  6:19

   74   502 Abigail Clasen        FR Unattached                        6:02   12:22 23:34  6:20

   75   893 Jessica Lincoln       JR Southern Indiana                  5:58   12:11 23:34  6:20

   76   525 Emily Schumaker       SO Ashland                           6:16   12:39 23:35  6:20

   77   945 Amy Littlefield       SR Western Michigan                  6:03   12:30 23:37  6:20

   78   869 Dominique Adams       SO Saginaw Valley                    6:01   12:21 23:38  6:21

   79   614 Jenna Klynstra        JR Grand Valley St.                  5:56   12:18 23:38  6:21

   80   646 Jamie Adams           FR Kent State                        6:06   12:25 23:38  6:21

   81   589 Kensington Garvey     FR Ferris State                      6:17   12:36 23:39  6:21

   82   637 Amanda Reagle         JR Hillsdale                         6:13   12:35 23:40  6:21

   83   722 Alesha Vovk           JR Miami (ohio)                      5:59   12:22 23:40  6:21

   84   924 Emily Haynes             Unattached                        6:01   12:27 23:40  6:21

   85   724 Carlyn Arteaga        FR Michigan State                    6:13   12:41 23:41  6:21

   86   706 Rachel Wentworth      FR Malone                            6:09   12:26 23:41  6:22

   87   883 Bryce Cutler          JR Southern Indiana                  6:06   12:31 23:41  6:22

   88   677 Melissa Ricci         FR Lansing Cc                        6:16   12:34 23:41  6:22

   89   716 Kristen Petrosky      SO Miami (ohio)                      6:00   12:27 23:42  6:22

   90   879 Alicia Tomlin         JR Saginaw Valley                    6:01   12:25 23:42  6:22

   91   900 Carly Whitesell       SR Southern Indiana                  6:07   12:32 23:42  6:22

   92   797 Erin Zimmer              Msu Running Club                  6:13   12:39 23:43  6:22

   93   552 Kelly McNeely         SR Central Michigan                  6:07   12:32 23:45  6:23

   94   745 Julia Rustmann        SO Michigan State                    6:16   12:45 23:47  6:23

   95   713 Taylor Malchow        FR Miami (ohio)                      6:00   12:34 23:48  6:23

   96   650 Harrison Davis        FR Kent State                        6:05   12:22 23:48  6:23

   97   952 Kristen Long             Wayne St.                         5:56   12:22 23:48  6:23

   98   877 Christina Micale      SR Saginaw Valley                    6:01   12:25 23:48  6:23

   99   574 Abbey Lang            SO Edinboro                          6:04   12:34 23:49  6:24

  100   551 Jamie Madrigal        SR Central Michigan                  6:16   12:42 23:51  6:24

  101   707 Taylor Broerman       FR Miami (ohio)                      6:01   12:30 23:51  6:24

  102   578 Abigale Peters        SO Edinboro                          6:03   12:25 23:52  6:24

  103   615 Mary Kostielney       SO Grand Valley St.                  6:12   12:41 23:52  6:24

  104   505 Morgan Fuerst         FR Unattached                        6:04   12:34 23:52  6:24

  105   590 Jordan Lee            SO Ferris State                      6:07   12:35 23:52  6:25

  106   704 Laura Tweedie         JR Malone                            6:09   12:36 23:54  6:25

  107   631 Meredith Didier       JR Hillsdale                         5:58   12:19 23:54  6:25

  108   618 Alex McBride          JR Grand Valley St.                  6:10   12:37 23:59  6:26

  109   546 Esther Bell           SR Central Michigan                  6:08   12:33 23:59  6:26

  110   898 Allison Rollins       SO Southern Indiana                  6:06   12:41 24:02  6:27

  111   639 Kate Vanderstelt      FR Hillsdale                         6:10   12:41 24:02  6:27

  112   627 Jordan Storer         SO Grand Valley St.                  6:13   12:46 24:02  6:27

  113   547 Michaela Bundy        SR Central Michigan                  6:07   12:38 24:03  6:27

  114   835 Ashlie Baumann        SO Ohio Northern                     6:15   12:46 24:03  6:27

  115   709 Lauren Hoover         SR Miami (ohio)                      6:00   12:30 24:03  6:28

  116   655 Sarah Pack            SO Kent State                        6:08   12:38 24:04  6:28

  117   780 Charlotte Etienne        Msu Running Club                  6:15   12:45 24:04  6:28

  118   544 Autumn Vonk           SR Calvin                            6:08   12:34 24:04  6:28

  119   930 Jacqueline Feist      SO Wayne St.                         6:09   12:37 24:04  6:28

  120   890 Bailey Knable         SR Southern Indiana                  6:11   12:49 24:04  6:28

  121   652 Robin Foster          SR Kent State                        6:23   12:54 24:06  6:28

  122   539 Kristen Lundberg      FR Calvin                            6:25   13:00 24:06  6:28

  123   885 Kate Duty             JR Southern Indiana                  6:07   12:42 24:11  6:30

  124   515 Malea Teerman         FR Unattached                        6:16   12:53 24:11  6:30

  125   711 Kelsey Kohls          SO Miami (ohio)                      5:54   12:07 24:11  6:30

  126   695 Rachel Koons          JR Malone                            6:10   12:45 24:13  6:30

  127   517 Stephanie Vanis       FR Unattached                        6:13   12:46 24:14  6:30

  128   822 Hanna Torvi           FR Northern Michigan                 6:11   12:46 24:17  6:31

  129   946 Kirstin McGahan       FR Western Michigan                  6:01   12:38 24:17  6:31

  130   556 Katie Weiler          SR Central Michigan                  6:08   12:37 24:18  6:31

  131   875 Sydney Kreger         FR Saginaw Valley                    6:04   12:41 24:19  6:32

  132   913 Victoria Harper       SO Spring Arbor                      6:17   12:51 24:23  6:33

  133   591 Racheal McDonald      SR Ferris State                      6:06   12:38 24:25  6:33

  134   583 Kelly Babcock         JR Ferris State                      6:14   12:59 24:26  6:34

  135   950 Daya Wagh             SR Western Michigan                  6:10   12:53 24:27  6:34

  136   653 Emily Henry           SO Kent State                        6:18   12:52 24:27  6:34

  137   638 Emily Southgate       FR Hillsdale                         6:16   12:49 24:28  6:34

  138   874 Laura Estrada         FR Saginaw Valley                    6:05   12:34 24:28  6:34

  139   887 Kate Henrickson       SO Southern Indiana                  6:17   12:48 24:29  6:34

  140   668 Kaitlin Beyer         SO Lansing Cc                        6:16   12:47 24:30  6:35

  141   794 Tarah Thompson           Msu Running Club                  6:15   12:52 24:31  6:35

  142   884 Leslie Drone          FR Southern Indiana                  6:22   13:05 24:32  6:35

  143   654 Morgan Manuel         SO Kent State                        6:15   12:53 24:32  6:35

  144   587 Molly Emerick         JR Ferris State                      6:25   13:08 24:35  6:36

  145   629 Sabrina Williams      SO Grand Valley St.                  6:19   12:55 24:36  6:36

  146   626 Megan Sklarski        FR Grand Valley St.                  6:12   12:54 24:37  6:36

  147   786 Amanda Montgomery        Msu Running Club                  6:17   13:02 24:37  6:37

  148   504 Lisa Flemming            Unattached                        6:19   13:02 24:38  6:37

  149   873 Rebecca Estep         FR Saginaw Valley                    6:05   12:47 24:38  6:37

  150   940 Makenzie Evers        SO Western Michigan                  6:13   12:58 24:41  6:38

  151   929 Teresa Diehl          FR Wayne St.                         6:11   12:59 24:42  6:38

  152   868 Beth Zimpfer             Playmakers Racing                 6:09   12:57 24:46  6:39

  153   714 Jacqueline Mullins    SR Miami (ohio)                      6:06   12:50 24:46  6:39

  154   541 Emma Schroer          FR Calvin                            6:24   13:03 24:48  6:40

  155   523 Linda Morales         SR Ashland                           6:37   13:19 24:50  6:40

  156   899 Ellie Tjelmeland      FR Southern Indiana                  6:21   13:05 24:51  6:40

  157   719 Regan Smith           FR Miami (ohio)                      6:14   13:00 24:52  6:41

  158   943 Brittney Hall         FR Western Michigan                  6:18   12:56 24:54  6:41

  159   853 Zoe Schilling         FR Ohio Northern                     6:23   13:10 24:56  6:42

  160   816 Shayla Huebner        FR Northern Michigan                 6:41   13:34 24:57  6:42

  161   954 Haley Ritsema         FR Western Michigan                  6:08   12:57 24:58  6:42

  162   651 Hannah Fleck          SR Kent State                        6:07   12:37 25:00  6:43

  163   555 Abbey Van Allsburg    FR Central Michigan                  6:45   13:28 25:00  6:43

  164   536 Breanna Kooiman       SO Calvin                            6:24   13:08 25:01  6:43

  165   619 Marta McLaughlin      SO Grand Valley St.                  6:16   12:59 25:02  6:43

  166   839 Colleen Grainger      SO Ohio Northern                     6:50   13:33 25:02  6:43

  167   530 Alex Childs           SR Calvin                            6:24   13:03 25:03  6:43

  168   823 Maddie Walters        SO Northern Michigan                 6:25   13:13 25:03  6:44

  169   524 Kaylie Murray         FR Ashland                           6:22   13:15 25:04  6:44

  170  8295 Emily Bemis           JR Rochester College                 6:23   13:09 25:05  6:44

  171   671 Casey Hadaway         SO Lansing Cc                        6:34   13:17 25:05  6:44

  172   697 Makayla Mohre         FR Malone                            6:30   13:14 25:08  6:45

  173   939 Sydney Del Valle      FR Western Michigan                  6:24   13:13 25:08  6:45

  174   683 Megan Cates           FR Macomb Cc                         6:23   13:11 25:10  6:45

  175   949 Abigail Shaver        FR Western Michigan                  6:20   13:13 25:11  6:46

  176   542 Olivia Umlauf         FR Calvin                            6:33   13:18 25:12  6:46

  177   788 Nicole Mosteller         Msu Running Club                  6:28   13:23 25:12  6:46

  178   886 Sarah Hamilton        SO Southern Indiana                  6:22   13:09 25:14  6:46

  179   575 Marylouise Lindner    FR Edinboro                          6:29   13:20 25:14  6:46

  180   527 Johannah Stefanek     FR Ashland                           6:21   13:19 25:16  6:47

  181   521 Jackie Genetin        SR Ashland                           6:37   13:20 25:18  6:47

  182   914 Hannah Hoffman        SR Spring Arbor                      6:41   13:29 25:21  6:48

  183   560 Courtney Dykema          Concordia (mich.)                 6:15   13:11 25:23  6:49

  184   852 Madeleine Routhier    FR Ohio Northern                     6:33   13:24 25:24  6:49

  185   809 Kieren Becker         JR Northern Michigan                 6:07   13:04 25:24  6:49

  186   891 Christina Kropid      JR Southern Indiana                  6:31   13:20 25:27  6:50

  187   529 Leah Bishop           FR Calvin                            6:24   13:10 25:29  6:50

  188   601 Jackie Jernigan       FR Grand Rapids Cc                   6:32   13:29 25:30  6:51

  189   531 Megan Murray          JR Calvin                            6:16   13:04 25:32  6:51

  190   617 Addie May             FR Grand Valley St.                  6:13   12:58 25:33  6:52

  191   840 Nicole Huber          JR Ohio Northern                     6:52   13:34 25:35  6:52

  192   814 Shannon Flynn         SR Northern Michigan                 6:33   13:29 25:36  6:52

  193   845 Genevieve Marchese    SR Ohio Northern                     6:33   13:32 25:39  6:53

  194   836 Kathleen Colvin       FR Ohio Northern                     6:50   13:36 25:40  6:54

  195   876 Amy McConnell         FR Saginaw Valley                    6:09   12:56 25:42  6:54

  196   766 Savannah Ferrara      SO Mott Cc                           6:30   13:32 25:42  6:54

  197   812 Clara Churchill       SO Northern Michigan                 6:33   13:31 25:45  6:55

  198   933 Morgan Sawgle         JR Wayne St.                         6:30   13:31 25:45  6:55

  199   674 Alexandra Love        SO Lansing Cc                        6:35   13:26 25:46  6:55

  200   681 Taylor Ward           FR Lansing Cc                        6:37   13:32 25:46  6:55

  201   855 Angie Sullivan        SO Ohio Northern                     6:52   13:39 25:48  6:56

  202   604 Jessica Quist         FR Grand Rapids Cc                   6:33   13:29 25:48  6:56

  203   585 Alyssa Cummings       SR Ferris State                      6:37   13:45 25:49  6:56

  204   789 Erin O'Donnel            Msu Running Club                  6:54   13:49 25:49  6:56

  205   863 Allyson Schultz       JR Olivet                            6:47   13:41 25:49  6:56

  206   910 Jaydn Fuerst          SO Spring Arbor                      6:41   13:44 25:50  6:56

  207   686 Macy Gustavus         FR Macomb Cc                         6:25   13:19 25:51  6:56

  208   592 Larissa Medich        FR Ferris State                      6:26   13:25 25:52  6:57

  209   787 Bailey Montgomery        Msu Running Club                  6:37   13:32 25:52  6:57

  210   856 Danielle Sutter       JR Ohio Northern                     6:49   13:45 25:52  6:57

  211   675 Alyssa Mankey         FR Lansing Cc                        6:29   13:22 25:53  6:57

  212   882 Miranda Coats         SO Southern Indiana                  6:37   13:33 25:53  6:57

  213  8298 Miranda Wolanin       JR Rochester College                 6:41   13:36 25:54  6:57

  214   920 Kyria Shoemaker       FR Spring Arbor                      6:41   13:33 25:56  6:58

  215   829 Jennifer McKenna         Northwood (mich.)                 6:50   13:43 25:57  6:58

  216   565 Brie Schofield           Concordia (mich.)                 6:27   13:25 25:57  6:58

  217   947 Katherine Menke       FR Western Michigan                  6:20   13:31 25:57  6:58

  218   625 Katie Shaheen         SR Grand Valley St.                  6:25   13:28 26:01  6:59

  219   522 Cortney Haubert       SR Ashland                           6:22   13:21 26:01  6:59

  220   805 Bailey Umstead        FR Muskegon Cc                       6:19   13:26 26:02  6:59

  221   534 Carly Halm            FR Calvin                            6:35   13:37 26:03  7:00

  222   567 Amber Streeter        FR Concordia (mich.)                 6:27   13:30 26:03  7:00

  223   584 Lindsay Christensen   SO Ferris State                      6:39   13:42 26:05  7:00

  224   672 Ericka Lathrop        FR Lansing Cc                        6:37   13:40 26:07  7:01

  225   684 Miranda Cates         FR Macomb Cc                         6:28   13:36 26:09  7:01

  226   833 Mary Sanders          FR Oakland Cc                        6:20   13:15 26:10  7:01

  227   699 Dana Risley           FR Malone                            6:29   13:40 26:10  7:01

  228   908 Jennifer Coffell      SR Spring Arbor                      6:41   13:47 26:10  7:02

  229   670 Haley Dack            FR Lansing Cc                        6:46   13:54 26:12  7:02

  230   689 Hannah Tas            SO Macomb Cc                         6:25   13:27 26:14  7:02

  231   848 Janelle Posthuma      SO Ohio Northern                     6:53   14:00 26:15  7:03

  232   682 Emily Wohlfert        FR Lansing Cc                        6:55   14:11 26:25  7:05

  233   765 Megan Seccombe        JR Michigan-Dearborn                 6:22   13:30 26:25  7:06

  234   660 Kaitlyn Cavallo       FR Lake Superior State               6:52   13:58 26:29  7:07

  235   664 Hannah Passino        SR Lake Superior State               6:45   13:55 26:32  7:07

  236   663 Trudie Mulville       JR Lake Superior State               6:54   14:10 26:33  7:08

  237   846 Elizabeth Martin      SR Ohio Northern                     6:55   13:59 26:34  7:08

  238   767 Danielle Hack         SO Mott Cc                           6:54   13:56 26:35  7:08

  239   889 Olivia Kelley         JR Southern Indiana                  6:54   14:06 26:35  7:08

  240   687 Ashley Karnick        FR Macomb Cc                         6:50   13:59 26:39  7:09

  241   837 Avery Ewing           SO Ohio Northern                     6:55   13:59 26:41  7:10

  242   804 Anastasia Swanson     FR Muskegon Cc                       6:35   13:50 26:43  7:10

  243   603 Jisel Ochoa           FR Grand Rapids Cc                   7:06   14:17 26:45  7:11

  244   569 Pia Briger            FR Edinboro                          6:31   13:32 26:46  7:11

  245   688 Megan O'Hara          FR Macomb Cc                         6:36   13:53 26:49  7:12

  246   807 Caroline Arlasky      SO Northern Michigan                 6:44   14:07 26:50  7:12

  247   892 Ashley Lawhorn        FR Southern Indiana                  6:45   13:58 26:51  7:12

  248   801 Kendra Irvine         FR Muskegon Cc                       6:27   13:52 26:52  7:13

  249   640 Samantha Campbell        Jackson Cc                        7:27   14:46 26:54  7:13

  250   757 Mickaela Dela Cruz    SO Michigan-Dearborn                 6:36   13:47 26:56  7:14

  251   865 Jessica Taylor        SO Olivet                            6:51   14:14 26:58  7:14

  252   830 Jacqueline Reneaud       Northwood (mich.)                 6:50   14:08 27:00  7:15

  253   938 Emily Davis           SO Western Michigan                  6:47   14:10 27:01  7:15

  254   956 Lacey Wojt               Macomb Cc                         6:36   14:01 27:04  7:16

  255   644 Jensen McEldowny      SO Jackson Cc                        7:28   14:48 27:09  7:17

  256   582 Cassandra Whitmoyer   FR Edinboro                          6:43   14:05 27:09  7:17

  257   928 Leah Coonrod          SR Wayne St.                         6:53   14:25 27:10  7:18

  258   532 Jena Gaffner          FR Calvin                            6:58   14:11 27:12  7:18

  259   944 Autumn Lewis          FR Western Michigan                  7:00   14:21 27:14  7:19

  260   557 Sidney Bosley            Concordia (mich.)                 6:45   14:12 27:14  7:19

  261   817 Hannah Lonergan       SO Northern Michigan                 6:25   13:48 27:16  7:19

  262   678 Blaire Showers        FR Lansing Cc                        6:38   13:49 27:17  7:20

  263   543 Maddie Van Ness       FR Calvin                            6:59   14:21 27:19  7:20

  264   768 Kayla Keiser          FR Mott Cc                           7:06   14:33 27:20  7:20

  265   948 Yadira Rodriguez      FR Western Michigan                  6:48   14:16 27:20  7:20

  266  8297 Madeline Salem        SO Rochester College                 6:58   14:24 27:23  7:21

  267   802 Breunisje Kass-Mcgrad SO Muskegon Cc                       6:38   14:08 27:26  7:22

  268   643 Laura Holton          SO Jackson Cc                        7:31   14:56 27:28  7:22

  269   770 Ali Wagar             SO Mott Cc                           6:42   14:07 27:29  7:23

  270   692 Nicole Albert         SO Malone                            6:39   14:03 27:30  7:23

  271   759 Alyssa Harlow         SO Michigan-Dearborn                 6:49   14:12 27:34  7:24

  272   669 Emily Cockerill       FR Lansing Cc                        6:54   14:21 27:41  7:26

  273   916 Mackenzy Kasper       FR Spring Arbor                      6:54   14:31 27:42  7:26

  274   705 Sydney Vanhoy         FR Malone                            6:53   14:25 27:42  7:26

  275   847 Kristina Myers        SO Ohio Northern                     6:53   14:23 27:44  7:27

  276   509 Andrea Messing           Unattached                        6:41   14:18 27:48  7:28

  277   864 Nicole Sebok          SO Olivet                            6:53   14:23 27:50  7:28

  278   867 Nicole Zerfas         SO Olivet                            6:54   14:29 27:51  7:28

  279   779 Kaylee Dykema            Msu Running Club                  7:01   14:27 27:53  7:29

  280   528 Lindy Anderson        FR Calvin                            7:00   14:32 27:59  7:31

  281   841 Megan Joseph          JR Ohio Northern                     6:52   13:59 28:00  7:31

  282   763 Emily Rader           SR Michigan-Dearborn                 6:59   14:40 28:03  7:32

  283   926 Haley Boccomino       JR Wayne St.                         6:36         28:03  7:32

  284   909 Diana Dvorak          JR Spring Arbor                      7:14   14:48 28:05  7:32

  285   915 Megan Jones           FR Spring Arbor                      7:14   14:48 28:05  7:32

  286   854 Elizabeth Steele      SO Ohio Northern                     7:23   15:02 28:05  7:32

  287   866 Brianna Wiles         SR Olivet                            6:51   14:37 28:06  7:33

  288   942 Mattie Goodwin        FR Western Michigan                  6:47   14:23 28:09  7:33

  289   769 Krista Pichey         FR Mott Cc                           7:06   14:43 28:10  7:34

  290   538 Victoria Lenters      FR Calvin                            6:59   14:32 28:13  7:34

  291   554 Emily Starck          FR Central Michigan                  7:00   14:38 28:14  7:35

  292   781 Britt Forker             Msu Running Club                  6:59   14:34 28:15  7:35

  293   912 Lydia Haavisto        FR Spring Arbor                      6:43   14:25 28:17  7:36

  294   691 Shayne Wierszewski    SO Macomb Cc                         7:01   14:52 28:17  7:36

  295   919 Alicia Schmidtendorff JR Spring Arbor                      7:00   14:55 28:25  7:38

  296   849 Jocelyn Reinhart      SO Ohio Northern                     6:57   14:41 28:25  7:38

  297   785 Emily Lovasz             Msu Running Club                  7:20   15:00 28:26  7:38

  298   593 Cheyanna Rizor        FR Ferris State                      7:10   14:57 28:26  7:38

  299   800 Jenee Hall            FR Muskegon Cc                       6:51   14:44 28:27  7:38

  300   775 Christina Casali         Msu Running Club                  6:59   14:28 28:27  7:38

  301   918 Katie Rutkowski       FR Spring Arbor                      7:17   15:06 28:32  7:39

  302   904 Megan Brown           FR Spring Arbor                      7:14   14:58 28:38  7:41

  303   859 Nicole Gilbert        SO Olivet                            7:20   14:58 28:39  7:41

  304   843 Margaret Kimmel       FR Ohio Northern                     7:24   15:07 28:39  7:41

  305   799 Kassidy Baum          FR Muskegon Cc                       6:52   14:47 28:39  7:41

  306   600 Mekare Elliott        FR Grand Rapids Cc                   7:18   15:13 28:41  7:42

  307   758 Emily Eccleton           Michigan-Dearborn                 6:59   14:54 28:41  7:42

  308  8299 Kylee Wright-Alexande JR Rochester College                 6:56   14:45 28:53  7:45

  309   826 Julia Cherwinski         Northwood (mich.)                 7:03   14:57 28:59  7:47

  310   906 Abby Chudnovsky       JR Spring Arbor                      7:15   15:07 29:04  7:48

  311   838 Paige Giessler        SR Ohio Northern                     7:24   15:12 29:09  7:49

  312   842 Enya Kent             SO Ohio Northern                     7:24   15:08 29:10  7:50

  313   597 Carolyn Kirchner      FR Glen Oaks Cc                      7:33   15:24 29:16  7:51

  314   922 Meghan Sylvia         FR St Clair County Cc                7:16   15:12 29:16  7:51

  315   771 Sarah Ausum              Msu Running Club                  7:53   16:08 29:18  7:52

  316   685 Lasondra Eggleston    FR Macomb Cc                         7:02   15:13 29:26  7:54

  317   858 Abigail Gaines        SO Olivet                            7:20   15:11 29:27  7:54

  318   519 Austin Borton         SR Ashland                           7:04   15:15 29:29  7:55

  319  8296 Abigail Marsee        SO Rochester College                 7:01   15:12 29:29  7:55

  320   857 Zoe Feighner          SO Olivet                            7:15   15:19 29:40  7:58

  321   772 Audrey Baetz             Msu Running Club                  7:18   15:22 29:47  8:00

  322   911 Alexandra Garcia      SO Spring Arbor                      7:15   15:28 29:49  8:00

  323   803 Katelyn Rodriguez     FR Muskegon Cc                       6:58   15:09 29:49  8:00

  324   662 Rebecca Lathrop       FR Lake Superior State               7:00   14:56 29:49  8:00

  325   694 Melody Jordan         FR Malone                            7:13   15:24 29:55  8:02

  326   665 Melody Perrin         FR Lake Superior State               7:31   15:33 29:55  8:02

  327   796 Natalie Whise            Msu Running Club                  7:15   15:24 30:07  8:05

  328   566 Deane Shapely         FR Concordia (mich.)                 7:33   15:49 30:17  8:08

  329   880 Caitlin Goyer         SO Schoolcraft College               7:34   15:50 30:25  8:10

  330   825 Zoe Baglien           FR Northwood (mich.)                 7:25   15:44 30:32  8:12

  331   761 Caroline Mahalak      JR Michigan-Dearborn                 6:55   15:32 30:47  8:16

  332   921 Caterina Gryspeerd    FR St Clair County Cc                7:46   16:16 30:54  8:18

  333   642 Sandra Cesco          SO Jackson Cc                        7:55   16:19 30:56  8:18

  334   860 Maggie Graham         FR Olivet                            7:35   15:56 30:57  8:19

  335   760 Kaylee Kozlowski      JR Michigan-Dearborn                 7:26   15:46 31:05  8:21

  336   923 Katie Traver          FR St Clair County Cc                7:57   16:33 31:14  8:23

  337   520 Dana Dale             SR Ashland                           7:27   16:14 31:16  8:24

  338   778 Natalie Deperno          Msu Running Club                  7:54   16:14 31:24  8:26

  339   903 Holly Bricker         FR Spring Arbor                      7:37   16:05 31:38  8:29

  340   831 Charlotte Farmer      FR Oakland Cc                        7:38   16:17 31:45  8:31

  341   773 Stephanie Batterbee      Msu Running Club                  8:10   16:33 32:03  8:36

  342   790 Rianna Pfau              Msu Running Club                  7:29   16:04 32:04  8:37

  343   599 Hannah Wilkins        SO Glen Oaks Cc                      7:44   16:26 32:07  8:37

  344   844 Renee Kraft           SR Ohio Northern                     8:12   17:04 32:42  8:47

  345   793 Melanie Sprinkle         Msu Running Club                  8:37   17:24 32:58  8:51

  346   798 Makayla Al-Uqdah      FR Muskegon Cc                       7:56   16:56 33:08  8:53

  347   881 Rajulai White         FR Schoolcraft College               8:12   17:05 33:08  8:54

  348   595 Hannah Carr           SO Glen Oaks Cc                      8:11   17:22 33:13  8:55

  349   667 Courtney Stewart      FR Lake Superior State               7:48   16:55 33:17  8:56

  350   792 Liz Sculli               Msu Running Club                  8:37   17:39 33:45  9:04

  351   862 Kayla May             FR Olivet                            8:54   18:38 34:02  9:08

  352   824 Madison Arnouts       JR Northwood (mich.)                 8:13   17:03 34:10  9:10

  353   806 Autumn Whitler        FR Muskegon Cc                       9:12   19:32 34:15  9:12

  354   782 Kira Gruebl              Msu Running Club                  9:28   20:05 34:22  9:13

  355   774 Caroline Berson          Msu Running Club                  9:25   20:10 34:26  9:15

  356   791 Carolyn Ridella          Msu Running Club                  9:28   20:12 34:26  9:15

  357   596 Melina Corona         FR Glen Oaks Cc                      9:25   20:06 35:08  9:26

  358   641 Brianna Cesco         SO Jackson Cc                        8:59   18:26 35:14  9:27

  359   834 Caitlyn Skelcy        SO Oakland Cc                        8:15   17:40 35:53  9:38

  360   777 Celeste Czarnecki        Msu Running Club                  8:29   17:47 36:16  9:44

  361   602 Maya McAdory          FR Grand Rapids Cc                   9:57         44:11 11:51

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          MEN COLLEGIATE RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place No.   Name                  Cl School                         Time    Time    Time  Pace    

===== ===== ===================== == ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1   173 Zach Panning          SO Grand Valley St.                  5:00   10:04 24:43  4:59

    2    29 Christopher May       SR Unattached                        5:02   10:05 24:59  5:02

    3     4 Morgan Beadlescomb    FR Unattached                        5:01   10:05 24:59  5:02

    4   301 Sherod Hardt          SR Michigan State                   14:31   10:05 24:59  5:02

    5   109 Hlynur Andresson      JR Eastern Michigan                  5:01   10:04 25:00  5:02

    6   310 Ryan Robinson         SO Michigan State                    5:01   10:05 25:00  5:02

    7   302 Jesse Hersha          FR Michigan State                    5:03   10:06 25:04  5:03

    8   312 Clark Ruiz            JR Michigan State                    5:02   10:05 25:04  5:03

    9   110 Lahsene Bouchikhi     JR Eastern Michigan                  5:01   10:05 25:11  5:04

   10   169 Wuoi Mach             JR Grand Valley St.                  5:01   10:05 25:11  5:04

   11   430 Eddie Komph           SR Saginaw Valley                    5:07   20:05 25:12  5:05

   12   172 Nate Orndorf          SR Grand Valley St.                  5:01   10:05 25:12  5:05

   13   161 Bryce Bradley         SR Grand Valley St.                  5:01   10:04 25:16  5:05

   14   195 Anthony Wondaal       JR Hillsdale                         5:03   10:08 25:16  5:05

   15    16 Tom Goforth           JR Unattached                        5:04   10:08 25:17  5:05

   16   296 Max Benoit            JR Michigan State                    5:01   10:06 25:18  5:06

   17   112 Abel Flores           JR Eastern Michigan                  5:01   10:04 25:23  5:07

   18   303 Brian Kettle          SO Michigan State                    5:02   10:06 25:23  5:07

   19   298 Nathan Burnand        JR Michigan State                    5:02         25:23  5:07

   20   160 Kevin Black           SO Grand Valley St.                  5:01   10:08 25:29  5:08

   21    18 Isaac Harding         FR Unattached                        5:05   10:12 25:30  5:08

   22   428 Tristan Fackelman     SO Saginaw Valley                   14:49   10:22 25:31  5:08

   23   481 David Kimaiyo         JR Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:03   10:11 25:31  5:08

   24   283 Andrew Dusing         SR Miami (ohio)                      5:01   10:08 25:31  5:08

   25   278 Jake Brumfield        JR Miami (ohio)                      5:01   10:07 25:31  5:08

   26   433 Joey Southgate        SR Saginaw Valley                    5:07   10:23 25:33  5:09

   27   175 Trevor Sharnas        JR Grand Valley St.                  5:01   10:05 25:34  5:09

   28   288 Ben Metzger           JR Miami (ohio)                      5:01   10:08 25:34  5:09

   29   421 Mitchell Klingler        Playmakers Racing                 5:04   10:05 25:35  5:09

   30   164 Ethan Davenport       SO Grand Valley St.                  5:02   10:09 25:35  5:09

   31   437 Chase Broughton       SR Southern Indiana                  5:01   10:05 25:36  5:09

   32    23 Logan Kleam           SR Unattached                        5:06   10:11 25:38  5:10

   33   166 Alberto Gomez         FR Grand Valley St.                  5:04   10:12 25:38  5:10

   34   187 Caleb Gatchell        SR Hillsdale                         5:03   10:09 25:39  5:10

   35   440 Bastian Grau          JR Southern Indiana                  5:01   10:05 25:39  5:10

   36   295 Sean Torpy            FR Miami (ohio)                      5:00   10:05 25:44  5:11

   37   191 Joseph Newcomb        SR Hillsdale                         5:03   10:08 25:48  5:12

   38   429 Nate Frasier          SO Saginaw Valley                           10:22 25:48  5:12

   39   116 John Knox III         SR Eastern Michigan                  5:01   10:05 25:49  5:12

   40   180 Mason Vandyke         SO Grand Valley St.                  5:08   10:19 25:50  5:12

   41   185 Nick Fiene            SO Hillsdale                         5:03   10:10 25:50  5:12

   42   279 David Coffey          FR Miami (ohio)                      5:05   10:16 25:51  5:12

   43   313 Daniel Sims           SO Michigan State                    5:01   10:10 25:51  5:12

   44   126 Bryan Geehrer         FR Edinboro                          5:05   10:17 25:53  5:13

   45    25 Jacob Lee             FR Unattached                        5:08   10:21 25:53  5:13

   46   276 Stephen Biebelhausen  SR Miami (ohio)                      5:01   10:05 25:56  5:13

   47   314 Nick Soter            SR Michigan State                    5:00   10:05 25:57  5:14

   48   453 Jesse Stanley         JR Southern Indiana                  5:03   10:17 25:58  5:14

   49   446 Darin Lawrence        SO Southern Indiana                  5:03   10:17 25:58  5:14

   50   162 Sam Butler            SO Grand Valley St.                  5:02   10:11 25:58  5:14

   51   182 Mitchell Wilkins      SR Grand Valley St.                  5:02   10:11 26:01  5:14

   52    49 Zac Wright-Fisher     FR Unattached                        5:07   10:24 26:03  5:15

   53    33 Conor Naughton        FR Unattached                        5:06   10:15 26:04  5:15

   54   277 Matthew Bromley       JR Miami (ohio)                      5:02   10:15 26:04  5:15

   55   450 Cain Parker           JR Southern Indiana                  5:03   10:17 26:05  5:15

   56   439 James Cecil           JR Southern Indiana                  5:09   10:22 26:05  5:15

   57   490 Michael Landy            Unattached                       15:02   10:24 26:06  5:15

   58   294 Christopher Torpy     FR Miami (ohio)                      5:01   10:07 26:07  5:16

   59   118 Csaba Matko           JR Eastern Michigan                  5:09   10:28 26:07  5:16

   60   287 Max Lehnhardt         FR Miami (ohio)                      5:04   10:19 26:08  5:16

   61   263 George McCartney      SO Malone                            5:04   10:19 26:09  5:16

   62   442 Nathan Hall           FR Southern Indiana                  5:10   10:22 26:10  5:16

   63     5 Luke Beauchamp        FR Unattached                        5:06         26:10  5:16

   64   174 Joe Renner            FR Grand Valley St.                  5:08   10:20 26:11  5:16

   65   293 Zac Thompson          JR Miami (ohio)                      5:03   10:15 26:11  5:16

   66   422 Matt Melvin              Playmakers Racing                 5:07   10:19 26:11  5:16

   67     3 Luke Anderson         SO Unattached                        5:09   10:28 26:11  5:16

   68   165 Jacob Domagalski      FR Grand Valley St.                  5:04   10:17 26:11  5:16

   69    94 Spencer Nousain       SR Central Michigan                  5:10   10:23 26:14  5:17

   70     6 Mark Beckmann         SO Unattached                        5:07   10:15 26:15  5:17

   71    14 Parker Eisengruber    SO Unattached                        5:07   10:24 26:15  5:17

   72   189 Joseph Humes          FR Hillsdale                         5:15   10:40 26:16  5:17

   73   499 Irvin Wyche           SR Wayne St.                        14:58   10:20 26:16  5:17

   74     8 Nate Boyer            SR Unattached                        5:04   10:21 26:16  5:17

   75   390 Andrew Harden         SR Ohio Northern                     5:07   10:24 26:16  5:18

   76   117 Mitchell Lenneman     JR Eastern Michigan                  5:01   10:05 26:17  5:18

   77   206 Kyle Brooks           JR Kent State                        5:05   10:23 26:17  5:18

   78   136 Eric Wymer               Unattached                        5:04   10:16 26:17  5:18

   79   171 Leif McFrederick      FR Grand Valley St.                  5:04   10:18 26:18  5:18

   80   135 Corey Wefing          JR Edinboro                          5:08   10:23 26:18  5:18

   81   280 Bradley Davis         FR Miami (ohio)                      5:01   10:11 26:18  5:18

   82    90 Joseph Emmanuel       JR Central Michigan                  5:06   10:11 26:18  5:18

   83   144 Trevor Holowaty       JR Ferris State                      5:10         26:18  5:18

   84   176 Josh Steible          JR Grand Valley St.                  5:07   10:22 26:20  5:18

   85    65 Aubrey Jordan         SR Ashland                           5:10   10:30 26:21  5:19

   86     2 Clyde Anderson           Unattached                        5:14   10:39 26:21  5:19

   87   142 Logan Hammer          SR Ferris State                      5:07   10:21 26:22  5:19

   88    48 Enael Woldemichael    FR Unattached                        5:08   10:27 26:22  5:19

   89   399 Ian McVey             SO Ohio Northern                     5:07   10:24 26:22  5:19

   90   170 Michael Matusiak      JR Grand Valley St.                  5:06   10:16 26:23  5:19

   91   389 Cully Gordon          SR Ohio Northern                     5:07   10:25 26:23  5:19

   92   478 Corey Brown           SR Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:18   10:39 26:25  5:19

   93    66 Steven Kapes          SO Ashland                           5:07   10:26 26:26  5:19

   94   414 Bruce Baker           JR Olivet                            5:13   10:31 26:27  5:20

   95   122 Austin Sargent        FR Eastern Michigan                  5:15   10:35 26:27  5:20

   96   307 Andrew Middelton      JR Michigan State                    5:02   10:13 26:29  5:20

   97   449 Austin Nolan          FR Southern Indiana                  5:09   10:23 26:31  5:20

   98    62 Nick Hall             SR Ashland                           5:15   10:39 26:32  5:21

   99    68 Tommy Menyes          SR Ashland                           5:08   10:27 26:32  5:21

  100   149 Kyle Richardson       SR Ferris State                      5:13   10:34 26:32  5:21

  101   163 Joseph Cecil          SR Grand Valley St.                  5:08   10:31 26:33  5:21

  102   447 Noah Lutz             SR Southern Indiana                  5:00   10:06 26:33  5:21

  103    20 Nick Hirschenberger   FR Unattached                        5:07   10:27 26:34  5:21

  104   384 Robert Borger         JR Ohio Northern                     5:10   10:25 26:34  5:21

  105   494 Andrew Nelson         SR Wayne St.                         5:08   10:28 26:34  5:21

  106   120 James O'Flahrity      SO Eastern Michigan                  5:11   10:33 26:35  5:21

  107    67 Tyler Lance           JR Ashland                          15:18         26:35  5:21

  108   147 Casey Neal            SO Ferris State                      5:11   10:31 26:39  5:22

  109   186 Miles Garn            SO Hillsdale                         5:11   10:31 26:41  5:22

  110   123 Austin Wicker         FR Eastern Michigan                  5:10   10:30 26:41  5:22

  111   425 Andrew Mangiapane        Unattached                        5:13   10:27 26:41  5:23

  112    43 Lorne Strausbaugh     SR Unattached                       15:19   10:32 26:42  5:23

  113   289 Jack O'Neil           FR Miami (ohio)                      5:15   10:36 26:42  5:23

  114   178 Simon Thorpe          SO Grand Valley St.                  5:03   10:17 26:43  5:23

  115   406 Kase Schalois         SR Ohio Northern                     5:11   10:32 26:43  5:23

  116    64 Zach Humrichouser     SR Ashland                           5:06   10:31 26:46  5:23

  117    40 Braxton Snuffer       FR Unattached                        5:11   10:38 26:46  5:23

  118   211 Nick Schank           SO Kent State                        5:05   10:24 26:46  5:24

  119   311 Winter Romeyn         FR Michigan State                    5:11   10:39 26:47  5:24

  120   128 Jared Hallow          SO Edinboro                          5:10   10:36 26:47  5:24

  121    96 Bransen Stimpfel      FR Central Michigan                  5:19   10:36 26:49  5:24

  122   455 Javan Winders         FR Southern Indiana                  5:09   10:23 26:53  5:25

  123   286 Jordan Knapp          JR Miami (ohio)                      5:04   10:18 26:53  5:25

  124   290 Ryan Pitner           JR Miami (ohio)                      5:14   10:34 26:54  5:25

  125   127 Jon Gusew             SR Edinboro                          5:10   10:35 26:55  5:25

  126   400 Matt Molinaro         JR Ohio Northern                     5:12   10:35 26:56  5:26

  127    26 Austen Mandernach     SO Unattached                        5:14   10:39 26:57  5:26

  128   262 Chase Kern            FR Malone                            5:06   10:37 26:57  5:26

  129    97 Casey Voisin          SR Central Michigan                  5:18   10:36 27:01  5:26

  130   190 Nathan Jones          JR Hillsdale                         5:15   10:46 27:02  5:27

  131   305 Daniel Kroth          SO Michigan State                    5:22   10:53 27:04  5:27

  132   257 Brett Cortelletti     SO Malone                            5:12   10:44 27:04  5:27

  133   119 Nick McFarland        SO Eastern Michigan                  5:10   10:34 27:05  5:27

  134    22 Timothy Kimball       SO Unattached                        5:14   10:39 27:06  5:28

  135   148 Hunter Nivison        JR Ferris State                      5:13   10:35 27:09  5:28

  136   275 Spencer Ziegler       SR Malone                            5:18   10:52 27:10  5:28

  137    21 Thomas Kean              Unattached                        5:21   10:45 27:10  5:28

  138   192 Sam Phillips          JR Hillsdale                         5:15   10:38 27:11  5:28

  139   391 Aaren Hemmelgarn      SR Ohio Northern                     5:12   10:34 27:12  5:29

  140    12 Codey Cook            SO Unattached                        5:08   10:30 27:12  5:29

  141   291 Cody Riesterer        SR Miami (ohio)                      5:06   10:26 27:13  5:29

  142   184 Luke Daigneault       JR Hillsdale                         5:13   10:44 27:14  5:29

  143    17 Kenneth Goolsby       FR Unattached                        5:14   10:38 27:15  5:29

  144   209 Grant Onken           SR Kent State                        5:05   10:25 27:16  5:29

  145    71 Kyle Shively          FR Ashland                           5:12   10:41 27:17  5:30

  146   207 Josh Gogan            FR Kent State                        5:12   10:38 27:18  5:30

  147   480 Jarrett Eller         JR Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:20   10:45 27:19  5:30

  148   208 Sam Goodman           FR Kent State                        5:06   10:33 27:21  5:31

  149   484 Ben Patzer            FR Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:33   11:10 27:22  5:31

  150   485 Seth Polich           SR Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:19   10:45 27:23  5:31

  151   385 Samuel Boyd           JR Ohio Northern                     5:21   10:57 27:23  5:31

  152   281 Matthew Dietrich      SR Miami (ohio)                      5:04   10:28 27:25  5:31

  153    75 Matt Boelens          JR Calvin                            5:18   10:49 27:25  5:31

  154   124 Gene Baritot          SO Edinboro                          5:15   10:48 27:25  5:31

  155    88 Hendrik Vermeulen     JR Calvin                            5:19   10:49 27:25  5:31

  156    46 Jonathan Voth         FR Unattached                        5:21   10:56 27:30  5:32

  157   432 Rob Roest             FR Saginaw Valley                    5:31   11:05 27:30  5:32

  158   141 Damien Halverson      SO Ferris State                      5:28   10:55 27:31  5:32

  159    61 Jon Albaugh           SR Ashland                           5:16   10:41 27:32  5:33

  160   132 Daniel Nowak          SR Edinboro                          5:23   10:57 27:32  5:33

  161   133 Steven Scheetz        SO Edinboro                          5:16   10:48 27:34  5:33

  162   482 Mitch Klomp           SR Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:19   10:45 27:35  5:33

  163   372 Tyler Jensen             Northwood (mich.)                 5:30   11:02 27:35  5:33

  164   374 Will Moench              Northwood (mich.)                 5:30   11:02 27:37  5:34

  165   179 Peter Tomkiewicz      SR Grand Valley St.                  5:15   10:37 27:37  5:34

  166   151 Kirk Dickson          SO Grand Rapids Cc                   5:26   10:55 27:39  5:34

  167   115 Tom Jozwiak           JR Eastern Michigan                  5:13   10:37 27:41  5:35

  168   139 Roan Fahey            SO Ferris State                      5:19   10:49 27:42  5:35

  169   230 Deion Feldpausch      FR Lansing Cc                        5:28   11:12 27:47  5:36

  170   188 Charles Holbrook      FR Hillsdale                         5:24   10:58 27:49  5:36

  171   405 Cameron Rusnak        SR Ohio Northern                     5:19   10:45 27:49  5:36

  172    91 Alec Esparza          SO Central Michigan                  5:18   10:46 27:49  5:36

  173     7 Branden Bohling       SR Unattached                        5:32   11:09 27:50  5:36

  174   224 Phil Batterson        FR Lansing Cc                        5:31   11:13 27:52  5:37

  175   461 Daniel Garza          SR Spring Arbor                      5:34   11:09 27:53  5:37

  176   426 Blake Borkowski       FR Saginaw Valley                    5:13   10:38 27:56  5:38

  177   158 Chris Santana         FR Grand Rapids Cc                   5:26   10:55 27:57  5:38

  178   234 Dylan Rocha           SO Lansing Cc                        5:28   11:14 27:57  5:38

  179   415 Connor Bauserman      SR Olivet                            5:26   11:04 27:57  5:38

  180    76 Nathan Brookhouse     JR Calvin                            5:20   11:00 27:58  5:38

  181   326 Ryan Pickell             Michigan-Dearborn                 5:30   11:04 27:59  5:38

  182   360 Jacob Young              Msu Running Club                  5:21   10:57 27:59  5:38

  183    38 Connor Schwartz       FR Unattached                        5:23   11:07 28:00  5:38

  184   407 Spencer Schulze       SO Ohio Northern                     5:20   10:57 28:00  5:38

  185   219 Thomas Vanslembrouck  FR Lake Superior State               5:26   11:07 28:01  5:39

  186   431 Kavi Kulkarni         FR Saginaw Valley                    5:32   11:05 28:02  5:39

  187    73 Bryce Sinclair        FR Ashland                           5:18   10:55 28:03  5:39

  188   210 Bryce Ott             FR Kent State                        5:18   11:02 28:04  5:39

  189   159 Brett Slayton         SO Grand Rapids Cc                   5:18   10:55 28:04  5:39

  190   334 Ethan Taljonick       FR Mott Cc                           5:23   10:53 28:05  5:39

  191   264 Zeke Niehart          FR Malone                            5:31   11:11 28:06  5:40

  192    41 Daniel Steele         FR Unattached                        5:41   11:29 28:07  5:40

  193   266 Andrew Nye            SO Malone                           15:59   10:55 28:07  5:40

  194   167 Colin Herrmann        FR Grand Valley St.                  5:18   11:03 28:07  5:40

  195    84 Nathan Swaim          SR Calvin                            5:30   11:14 28:07  5:40

  196    31 Matt McLaughlin       FR Unattached                        5:20   10:53 28:09  5:40

  197    92 Adam Grifka           FR Central Michigan                  5:24   11:02 28:11  5:41

  198   212 Jacob Baker           SR Lake Superior State               5:25   11:03 28:11  5:41

  199   483 Willie Moore          SO Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:20   10:45 28:12  5:41

  200   156 Ryan Marshall         FR Grand Rapids Cc                   5:37   22:08 28:12  5:41

  201   397 Ian McKee             SR Ohio Northern                     5:32   11:17 28:12  5:41

  202   134 Eduardo Tapia         SO Edinboro                          5:17   10:54 28:13  5:41

  203   121 David Saporito        SO Eastern Michigan                  5:14   10:46 28:15  5:41

  204   489 Graham Elliott        SR Unattached                        5:18   10:50 28:16  5:42

  205   183 Henry Brink           FR Hillsdale                         5:28   11:17 28:17  5:42

  206   223 Carson Alexander      SO Lansing Cc                        5:28   11:14 28:18  5:42

  207    32 Nick Meeson           SR Unattached                        5:16   10:54 28:18  5:42

  208   226 Shawn Bell            FR Lansing Cc                        5:28   11:12 28:19  5:42

  209   194 Eric Poth             FR Hillsdale                         5:24   11:05 28:20  5:42

  210   352 Paul Salach              Msu Running Club                  5:30   11:10 28:20  5:42

  211   284 Kent Ford             SO Miami (ohio)                      5:18   10:56 28:22  5:43

  212   441 Justin Greathouse     FR Southern Indiana                  5:25   11:06 28:23  5:43

  213   232 Trestin Mancillas-Fin SO Lansing Cc                        5:31   11:13 28:24  5:43

  214   297 Ryan Beyea            SR Michigan State                    5:07   10:35 28:25  5:43

  215   107 Nate Heierman            Concordia (mich.)                 5:10   10:46 28:25  5:43

  216   367 Bobby Haskin          FR Muskegon Cc                       5:17   10:57 28:26  5:44

  217   335 Mike Varacalli        SO Mott Cc                           5:28   11:11 28:28  5:44

  218   487 Derek Tao             JR Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:33   11:15 28:30  5:44

  219    13 Derrick Egli          FR Unattached                        5:23   11:04 28:32  5:45

  220   427 Tellis Donjanowski    FR Saginaw Valley                    5:31   11:05 28:34  5:45

  221   146 Zach McKenzie         SO Ferris State                      5:20   10:55 28:34  5:45

  222    56 Jon Pischner          FR Alpena Cc                         5:21   11:04 28:35  5:45

  223    39 Owen Smith               Unattached                        5:27   11:06 28:36  5:46

  224   233 Max Pasche            FR Lansing Cc                        5:51   11:39 28:37  5:46

  225   404 Logan Perry           JR Ohio Northern                     5:36   11:28 28:40  5:46

  226    42 Michael Stewart          Unattached                        5:27   11:06 28:40  5:46

  227   181 Tyler Walters         FR Grand Valley St.                  5:09   10:51 28:42  5:47

  228   458 Sam Comden            SR Spring Arbor                      5:43   11:33 28:42  5:47

  229   412 Wyatt Stahl           FR Ohio Northern                     5:34   11:20 28:42  5:47

  230    80 Jason Klaassen        FR Calvin                            5:30   11:14 28:44  5:47

  231   486 Steven Simmons        SO Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:32   11:11 28:44  5:47

  232   359 Lucas Werner             Msu Running Club                  5:39   11:29 28:46  5:48

  233   498 Sawyer Smith          SR Wayne St.                         5:13   10:52 28:48  5:48

  234   328 Moad Yaseen           JR Michigan-Dearborn                 5:36   11:30 28:49  5:48

  235   214 Jack Miles            SO Lake Superior State               5:33   11:17 28:49  5:48

  236   386 Eric Collins          SR Ohio Northern                     5:20   22:18 28:51  5:49

  237   396 Alec Lunney           JR Ohio Northern                     5:35   11:17 28:52  5:49

  238   365 Ernesto Gutierrez     SO Muskegon Cc                       5:29   11:16 28:53  5:49

  239   255 Ben Bickerton         FR Malone                            5:09   10:39 28:53  5:49

  240   152 Nate Edwards          FR Grand Rapids Cc                   5:44   11:37 28:58  5:50

  241    82 Jack Randall          SO Calvin                            5:30   11:14 28:59  5:50

  242   488 Wade Ballman          JR Unattached                        5:31   11:16 29:00  5:50

  243   274 Noah Whittington      FR Malone                            5:30   11:14 29:01  5:51

  244   383 Shane Skelcy          FR Oakland Cc                        5:34   11:21 29:02  5:51

  245   460 Ian Fulton            SO Spring Arbor                      5:39   11:26 29:05  5:51

  246   398 John McNutt           SO Ohio Northern                     5:33   11:16 29:05  5:51

  247   213 Edward Carlson        FR Lake Superior State               5:33   11:19 29:08  5:52

  248    72 Tyler Sievert         FR Ashland                           5:45   11:53 29:09  5:52

  249   150 Bruce Buurstra        FR Grand Rapids Cc                   5:37   11:21 29:09  5:52

  250   349 Alec Reily               Msu Running Club                  5:31   11:20 29:09  5:52

  251   225 Jon Becker            SO Lansing Cc                        5:51   11:40 29:13  5:53

  252   140 Grant Gabriel         FR Ferris State                      5:36   11:23 29:13  5:53

  253   438 Jon Butterbrodt       FR Southern Indiana                  5:29   11:17 29:15  5:53

  254   131 Mike McLaughlin       JR Edinboro                          5:26   11:06 29:15  5:53

  255   341 Wes Diener               Msu Running Club                  5:34   11:19 29:15  5:53

  256    93 Brett Hannah          FR Central Michigan                  5:24   11:10 29:15  5:53

  257   464 Jacob Hoppe           SO Spring Arbor                      5:44   11:34 29:15  5:53

  258   479 Ryan Doner            JR Uc-Colo. Spgs.                    5:32   11:17 29:15  5:53

  259   145 Ethan Israels         FR Ferris State                      5:32   11:23 29:18  5:54

  260    15 Bryan Flannery        FR Unattached                        5:18   11:07 29:19  5:54

  261    11 Jeff Case             FR Unattached                        5:42   11:41 29:22  5:55

  262   323 Alex Krasuski            Michigan-Dearborn                 5:35   11:27 29:23  5:55

  263   325 Sean Nowak            SO Michigan-Dearborn                 5:35   11:29 29:23  5:55

  264   138 Gage Clevland         FR Ferris State                      5:36   11:24 29:24  5:55

  265   256 Dan Carmany           FR Malone                            5:32   11:23 29:25  5:55

  266   242 Uriel Figueroa        SO Lawrence Tech                     5:37   11:35 29:26  5:56

  267   357 Riley Vanpelt            Msu Running Club                  5:39   11:29 29:27  5:56

  268   231 Landon Honsinger      FR Lansing Cc                        5:28   11:12 29:28  5:56

  269   394 Riley Lamison         FR Ohio Northern                     5:35   11:29 29:28  5:56

  270   239 Jose Torres           FR Lansing Cc                        5:52   11:40 29:29  5:56

  271    50 Kieran Wyma           SR Unattached                        5:50   11:47 29:29  5:56

  272   229 Andrew Carlock        FR Lansing Cc                        5:51   11:40 29:30  5:56

  273   496 Kevin Salter          JR Wayne St.                         5:25   11:20 29:30  5:56

  274   216 Ryan Rogers           SR Lake Superior State               5:32   11:21 29:30  5:56

  275   153 Isaiah Fox            SO Grand Rapids Cc                   5:38   11:29 29:31  5:57

  276   402 Kyle Neff             FR Ohio Northern                     5:43   11:43 29:33  5:57

  277   221 Zachary Workman       SO Lake Superior State               5:34   11:18 29:33  5:57

  278   199 Jack Dulworth         SO Jackson Cc                        5:31   11:25 29:34  5:57

  279   366 Brandon Harthorn      FR Muskegon Cc                       5:30   11:13 29:36  5:58

  280    89 Zach Young            FR Calvin                            5:30   11:24 29:36  5:58

  281  8293 Dominic Santini       FR Rochester College                 5:25   11:14 29:38  5:58

  282   493 Ryan Mangulabnan      FR Wayne St.                         5:25   23:07 29:39  5:58

  283   343 Joe Hegger               Msu Running Club                  5:31   11:21 29:40  5:58

  284   327 Nick Williamson          Michigan-Dearborn                 5:36   11:34 29:41  5:59

  285   411 Dominic Solis         SO Ohio Northern                     5:43   11:42 29:41  5:59

  286   408 Andrew Shelton        FR Ohio Northern                     5:43   11:39 29:42  5:59

  287   227 Isaac Brown           FR Lansing Cc                        5:51   11:40 29:43  5:59

  288   155 Kyle Lamos            FR Grand Rapids Cc                   5:43   11:37 29:45  5:59

  289   220 Andrew Vincent        FR Lake Superior State               5:37   11:34 29:48  6:00

  290   456 Eli Young             FR Southern Indiana                  5:55   11:49 29:49  6:00

  291   218 Travis Sutton         SO Lake Superior State               5:39   11:33 29:49  6:00

  292   468 Logan Robart          SO Spring Arbor                      5:56   12:00 29:51  6:01

  293   241 Ryan Wohlfert         SO Lansing Cc                        5:58   11:54 29:52  6:01

  294   137 John Alberts          SO Ferris State                      5:42   11:42 29:54  6:01

  295   333 Dylan Mosher          FR Mott Cc                           5:26   11:20 29:55  6:02

  296    86 Ryan Vanappledorn     FR Calvin                            5:30   11:22 29:55  6:02

  297   252 Philip Mundt          FR Macomb Cc                         5:26   11:21 29:57  6:02

  298   497 Dillion Smith         FR Wayne St.                         5:26   11:26 29:57  6:02

  299   401 Michael Murray        JR Ohio Northern                     5:43   11:43 29:59  6:02

  300    74 Ryan Vancauwenbergh   JR Ashland                           5:46   11:53 30:03  6:03

  301    99 Zach Abee             FR Concordia (mich.)                 5:40   11:39 30:05  6:04

  302   236 Austin Shepherd       FR Lansing Cc                        5:42   11:32 30:06  6:04

  303   368 Collins Kipkoech      SO Muskegon Cc                       5:19   11:05 30:09  6:04

  304   362 Ezekiel Clark         FR Muskegon Cc                       5:34   11:34 30:10  6:04

  305   258 Andrew Currier        JR Malone                            5:37   11:41 30:10  6:04

  306   346 Ben Lambert              Msu Running Club                  5:41   11:42 30:10  6:05

  307   259 Tyler Harroun         FR Malone                            5:29   11:32 30:11  6:05

  308    19 McKee Hibbs              Unattached                        5:58   11:54 30:11  6:05

  309   322 Andrew Kohn           SO Michigan-Dearborn                 5:35   11:33 30:14  6:05

  310   495 Alex Putt             FR Wayne St.                         5:27   11:34 30:17  6:06

  311   403 Bryan Peck            FR Ohio Northern                     5:45   11:46 30:26  6:08

  312   436 Eric Wilkewitz        FR Schoolcraft College               5:40   11:52 30:27  6:08

  313    45 Joe Vermilye          SO Unattached                        5:44   11:37 30:28  6:08

  314   452 Almustapha Silvester  SO Southern Indiana                  5:29   11:36 30:31  6:09

  315  8294 Cameron Bitzer        FR Rochester College                 5:24   11:15 30:32  6:09

  316   361 Kody Brooks           FR Muskegon Cc                       5:36   11:43 30:33  6:09

  317   222 Parker Wyngaard       SO Lake Superior State               5:37   11:39 30:35  6:10

  318    28 Timothy Martin        JR Unattached                        6:00   12:05 30:37  6:10

  319   332 Alex Kean             FR Mott Cc                           5:50   11:56 30:40  6:10

  320    53 Kolin Ghidoni         FR Alpena Cc                         5:41   11:54 30:42  6:11

  321    57 Joe Traynham          SO Alpena Cc                         5:32   11:50 30:44  6:11

  322   129 Zach Klins            FR Edinboro                          5:46   11:54 30:47  6:12

  323   329 Jared Zella           SO Michigan-Dearborn                 5:47   11:56 30:48  6:12

  324   240 Joseph Wohlfert       SO Lansing Cc                        5:56   11:49 30:49  6:12

  325   215 Dylan Richards        SO Lake Superior State               5:34   11:35 30:51  6:13

  326   340 Ryan Canna               Msu Running Club                  5:40   11:56 30:56  6:14

  327   248 Jared Felts           FR Macomb Cc                         5:56   12:09 30:57  6:14

  328   244 Shane Mudd            SO Lawrence Tech                     5:37   11:37 31:00  6:15

  329   198 Billy Dowd            SO Jackson Cc                        5:34   11:44 31:01  6:15

  330   392 Tyler Kennedy         JR Ohio Northern                     5:49   11:55 31:02  6:15

  331   350 Ben Richardson           Msu Running Club                  5:53   12:00 31:03  6:15

  332   419 James Thurman         FR Olivet                            6:07   12:18 31:06  6:16

  333    47 Jake Winkler          SO Unattached                        5:55   12:06 31:07  6:16

  334   467 Joshua Norton         JR Spring Arbor                      6:03   12:02 31:09  6:16

  335   321 Sean Fisher           SO Michigan-Dearborn                 5:42   11:52 31:17  6:18

  336   197 Michael Barrera       SO Jackson Cc                        5:49   12:09 31:21  6:19

  337   101 Brandon Binkowski        Concordia (mich.)                 5:57   12:20 31:26  6:20

  338   463 Dylan Hamilton        SO Spring Arbor                      6:00   12:17 31:30  6:21

  339   445 Demontrae Lapsley     FR Southern Indiana                  5:25   11:28 31:30  6:21

  340   373 Scott Loughlin           Northwood (mich.)                 6:00   12:21 31:32  6:21

  341   330 Nathan Elston         SO Mott Cc                           5:53   12:17 31:35  6:22

  342   395 Dustin Lumadue        JR Ohio Northern                     6:05   12:34 31:38  6:22

  343    54 J. Nevin McHarg       SO Alpena Cc                         5:43   11:56 31:40  6:23

  344   237 Connor Silvesteri     FR Lansing Cc                        5:59   12:21 31:45  6:24

  345   337 Phil Baeza               Msu Running Club                  5:53   12:05 31:46  6:24

  346   382 Raven Shaw            FR Oakland Cc                        5:41   12:12 31:47  6:24

  347   434 Todd Kazlauskas       FR Schoolcraft College               5:55   12:19 31:49  6:24

  348   105 Miguel Gonzales-Felic    Concordia (mich.)                 5:40   11:50 31:49  6:24

  349   444 Tyler Kruse           FR Southern Indiana                  5:48   11:56 31:49  6:25

  350   472 Blaik Haney           FR St Clair County Cc                5:50   12:05 31:51  6:25

  351   387 Auston Davenport      SO Ohio Northern                    17:56         31:51  6:25

  352   466 Cameron Kyser         FR Spring Arbor                      6:28   12:54 31:52  6:25

  353   377 Christian Harnishfege SO Oakland Cc                        5:47   12:00 31:54  6:25

  354   253 Donovan Pipitone      FR Macomb Cc                         6:02   12:34 31:59  6:27

  355   344 Nick Huard               Msu Running Club                  6:14   12:45 32:01  6:27

  356   351 Brett Roginski           Msu Running Club                  5:44   11:53 32:08  6:28

  357   157 Taylor Mrozinski      FR Grand Rapids Cc                   5:45   12:00 32:14  6:29

  358   470 Austin Coha           FR St Clair County Cc                6:01   12:16 32:24  6:31

  359    52 Austin Enns           FR Alpena Cc                         6:17   12:43 32:30  6:33

  360   265 Willie Nowak          FR Malone                            5:54   12:25 32:30  6:33

  361   202 Isaac Scott           SO Jackson Cc                       18:11   12:20 32:30  6:33

  362   381 Ahmad Parker          FR Oakland Cc                        5:45   11:58 32:31  6:33

  363   247 Andrew Ellicott       FR Macomb Cc                         6:03   12:34 32:32  6:33

  364   102 Joseph Brinton           Concordia (mich.)                 5:58   12:29 32:34  6:33

  365   388 Jacob Gallaher        SO Ohio Northern                     6:06   12:37 32:34  6:34

  366    58 Ryan Wirgau           FR Alpena Cc                         5:42   11:59 32:35  6:34

  367   331 Ian Fox               FR Mott Cc                           5:55   12:22 32:38  6:34

  368   336 Jared Babcock            Msu Running Club                  5:58   12:42 32:43  6:35

  369   320 Delson Christian      SO Michigan-Dearborn                 5:58   12:22 32:46  6:36

  370   465 Matthew Kovacic       SO Spring Arbor                      6:05   12:44 32:54  6:37

  371   254 Ryan Torok            FR Macomb Cc                         6:02   12:27 32:55  6:38

  372   100 Jacob Baxter          FR Concordia (mich.)                 5:58   12:37 32:58  6:38

  373   324 Fernando Marquez      SR Michigan-Dearborn                 5:38   12:11 33:10  6:41

  374   457 Logan Boote           SR Spring Arbor                      6:22   13:07 33:13  6:41

  375   476 Ryan Najor            FR St Clair County Cc                5:53   12:52 33:13  6:41

  376   246 Trent Schmitz         SO Lawrence Tech                     5:52   12:32 33:14  6:41

  377   459 Jacob Fletcher        FR Spring Arbor                      6:28   12:56 33:25  6:44

  378    55 Morgan McLean         FR Alpena Cc                         5:55   12:23 33:25  6:44

  379     9 Mitchel Brooks        SO Unattached                        6:00   12:47 33:33  6:45

  380    70 Derek Reynolds        SO Ashland                           5:56   12:29 33:38  6:46

  381   955 Chris Porco              Msu Running Club                  6:15   13:00 33:45  6:48

  382   201 Brendan Hunt             Jackson Cc                        6:01   12:46 33:53  6:49

  383    63 Eric Hansen           SR Ashland                           5:24   10:54 33:58  6:50

  384   379 Kevin Johnson         SO Oakland Cc                        6:10   13:04 34:09  6:53

  385   475 Tyler Kreilter        FR St Clair County Cc                6:09   12:58 34:28  6:56

  386   104 Jack Gomori           FR Concordia (mich.)                 5:58   12:43 34:32  6:57

  387   203 Devon Walsh           SO Jackson Cc                        6:00   12:44 34:38  6:58

  388    51 Sheldon Elkie         FR Alpena Cc                         6:23   13:32 34:38  6:58

  389   261 Joseph Kataro         SO Malone                            6:16   13:22 34:46  7:00

  390   477 Dakota Trendy         FR St Clair County Cc                6:09   12:58 34:48  7:00

  391   355 Steven Smith             Msu Running Club                  6:19   13:22 34:57  7:02

  392   342 Matt Eichstaedt          Msu Running Club                  6:18   13:19 34:59  7:03

  393   364 Andrew Evans          FR Muskegon Cc                       6:35   13:27 35:02  7:03

  394    59 Brady Wright          FR Alpena Cc                         6:17   13:13 35:05  7:04

  395   378 Kyle Hellner          SO Oakland Cc                        6:14   13:16 35:29  7:09

  396   319 Mitchell Smith        FR Unattached                        6:18   13:27 35:49  7:13

  397   462 Anthony Gruttadauro   FR Spring Arbor                      6:28   13:30 36:21  7:19

  398   345 Eric Hyames              Msu Running Club                  6:26   13:57 36:54  7:26

  399   154 Andrew Johnson        FR Grand Rapids Cc                   6:44   14:12 36:55  7:26

  400   318 Owen Purdue           FR Unattached                        6:13   13:25 36:55  7:26

  401   473 Adam Jerlecki         FR St Clair County Cc                6:26   13:49 37:27  7:32

  402   103 James Devine          FR Concordia (mich.)                 6:34   29:22 37:39  7:35

  403   348 Jack Luxem               Msu Running Club                  6:18   13:49 37:43  7:36

  404   250 Stanley Hutchinson    FR Macomb Cc                         6:32   14:28 37:45  7:36

  405   106 Jonah Grimm           FR Concordia (mich.)                 6:44   14:27 38:58  7:51

  406   380 Tim Murphy            FR Oakland Cc                        6:57   14:40 39:08  7:53

  407   471 Jaryd Forbes          FR St Clair County Cc                7:27   15:33 39:42  8:00

  408   354 Cole Showers             Msu Running Club                  7:06   15:02 40:30  8:09

  409   474 Chandler Kielbas      FR St Clair County Cc                7:01   15:18 42:00  8:27

  410   469 Cameron Atkins        FR St Clair County Cc                7:21   15:47 42:43  8:36

                    

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        D1 TEAM COLLEGE MEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    20  Michigan State                              (  25:05  2:05:25   0:19)

==========================================================

  1      1    301 Sherod Hardt         SR   24:59

  2      3    310 Ryan Robinson        SO   25:00

  3      4    302 Jesse Hersha         FR   25:04

  4      5    312 Clark Ruiz           JR   25:04

  5      7    296 Max Benoit           JR   25:18

  6   (  9)   303 Brian Kettle         SO   25:23

  7   ( 10)   298 Nathan Burnand       JR   25:23

 

  2.    50  Eastern Michigan                            (  25:30  2:07:30   1:07)

==========================================================

  1      2    109 Hlynur Andresson     JR   25:00

  2      6    110 Lahsene Bouchikhi    JR   25:11

  3      8    112 Abel Flores          JR   25:23

  4     15    116 John Knox III        SR   25:49

  5     19    118 Csaba Matko          JR   26:07

  6   ( 21)   117 Mitchell Lenneman    JR   26:17

  7   ( 24)   122 Austin Sargent       FR   26:27

 

  3.    66  Miami (Ohio)                                (  25:39  2:08:11   0:20)

==========================================================

  1     11    283 Andrew Dusing        SR   25:31

  2     12    278 Jake Brumfield       JR   25:31

  3     13    288 Ben Metzger          JR   25:34

  4     14    295 Sean Torpy           FR   25:44

  5     16    279 David Coffey         FR   25:51

  6   ( 17)   276 Stephen Biebelhausen SR   25:56

  7   ( 18)   277 Matthew Bromley      JR   26:04

 

  4.   127  Central Michigan                            (  26:51  2:14:11   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     20     94 Spencer Nousain      SR   26:14

  2     23     90 Joseph Emmanuel      JR   26:18

  3     26     96 Bransen Stimpfel     FR   26:49

  4     27     97 Casey Voisin         SR   27:01

  5     31     91 Alec Esparza         SO   27:49

  6   ( 33)    92 Adam Grifka          FR   28:11

  7   ( 34)    93 Brett Hannah         FR   29:15

 

  5.   134  Kent State                                  (  27:00  2:14:58   1:04)

==========================================================

  1     22    206 Kyle Brooks          JR   26:17

  2     25    211 Nick Schank          SO   26:46

  3     28    209 Grant Onken          SR   27:16

  4     29    207 Josh Gogan           FR   27:18

  5     30    208 Sam Goodman          FR   27:21

  6   ( 32)   210 Bryce Ott            FR   28:04

 

 

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       D1 TEAM COLLEGE WOMEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    15  Michigan State                              (  21:23  1:46:53   0:57)

==========================================================

  1      1    747 Rachele Schulist     SR   20:54

  2      2    755 Alexis Wiersma       SR   21:13

  3      3    740 Erin McDonald        SO   21:15

  4      4    733 Shelby Jackson       SR   21:40

  5      5    743 Jeralyn Poe          FR   21:51

  6   (  6)   749 Karrigan Smith       FR   21:51

  7   (  8)   738 Allison Lunau        JR   22:09

 

  2.    55  Miami (Ohio)                                (  22:43  1:53:34   1:15)

==========================================================

  1      7    718 Maria Scavuzzo       JR   21:53

  2     10    708 Carly Davis          FR   22:40

  3     11    723 Maria Weisgerber     SO   22:56

  4     12    710 Allison Klonne       SR   22:57

  5     15    715 Maegan Murphy        FR   23:08

  6   ( 16)   717 Haley Sandvik        SO   23:09

  7   ( 17)   720 Alexis Szivan        SO   23:22

 

  3.    99  Western Michigan                            (  23:34  1:57:48   2:00)

==========================================================

  1      9    935 Sarah Anderson       SO   22:27

  2     13    937 Hanne Christensen    JR   23:00

  3     19    945 Amy Littlefield      SR   23:37

  4     28    946 Kirstin McGahan      FR   24:17

  5     30    950 Daya Wagh            SR   24:27

  6   ( 32)   940 Makenzie Evers       SO   24:41

  7   ( 33)   943 Brittney Hall        FR   24:54

 

  4.   100  Kent State                                  (  23:37  1:58:03   0:57)

==========================================================

  1     14    657 Caroline Sauers      SR   23:07

  2     18    648 Morgan Bing          JR   23:26

  3     20    646 Jamie Adams          FR   23:38

  4     22    650 Harrison Davis       FR   23:48

  5     26    655 Sarah Pack           SO   24:04

  6   ( 27)   652 Robin Foster         SR   24:06

  7   ( 31)   653 Emily Henry          SO   24:27

 

  5.   122  Central Michigan                            (  24:00  1:59:56   0:33)

==========================================================

  1     21    552 Kelly McNeely        SR   23:45

  2     23    551 Jamie Madrigal       SR   23:51

  3     24    546 Esther Bell          SR   23:59

  4     25    547 Michaela Bundy       SR   24:03

  5     29    556 Katie Weiler         SR   24:18

  6   ( 34)   555 Abbey Van Allsburg   FR   25:00

  7   ( 35)   554 Emily Starck         FR   28:14

 

 

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        D2 TEAM COLLEGE MEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    19  Grand Valley St.                            (  25:11  2:05:51   0:46)

==========================================================

  1      1    173 Zach Panning         SO   24:43

  2      2    169 Wuoi Mach            JR   25:11

  3      4    172 Nate Orndorf         SR   25:12

  4      5    161 Bryce Bradley        SR   25:16

  5      7    160 Kevin Black          SO   25:29

  6   ( 11)   175 Trevor Sharnas       JR   25:34

  7   ( 12)   164 Ethan Davenport      SO   25:35

 

  2.    80  Hillsdale                                   (  25:46  2:08:49   1:00)

==========================================================

  1      6    195 Anthony Wondaal      JR   25:16

  2     14    187 Caleb Gatchell       SR   25:39

  3     16    191 Joseph Newcomb       SR   25:48

  4     18    185 Nick Fiene           SO   25:50

  5     26    189 Joseph Humes         FR   26:16

  6   ( 40)   186 Miles Garn           SO   26:41

  7   ( 45)   190 Nathan Jones         JR   27:02

 

  3.    91  Southern Indiana                            (  25:52  2:09:16   0:29)

==========================================================

  1     13    437 Chase Broughton      SR   25:36

  2     15    440 Bastian Grau         JR   25:39

  3     20    453 Jesse Stanley        JR   25:58

  4     21    446 Darin Lawrence       SO   25:58

  5     22    450 Cain Parker          JR   26:05

  6   ( 23)   439 James Cecil          JR   26:05

  7   ( 25)   442 Nathan Hall          FR   26:10

 

  4.    92  Saginaw Valley                              (  25:55  2:09:34   2:18)

==========================================================

  1      3    430 Eddie Komph          SR   25:12

  2      8    428 Tristan Fackelman    SO   25:31

  3     10    433 Joey Southgate       SR   25:33

  4     17    429 Nate Frasier         SO   25:48

  5     54    432 Rob Roest            FR   27:30

  6   ( 60)   426 Blake Borkowski      FR   27:56

  7   ( 62)   431 Kavi Kulkarni        FR   28:02

 

  5.   170  Ashland                                     (  26:30  2:12:26   0:14)

==========================================================

  1     30     65 Aubrey Jordan        SR   26:21

  2     33     66 Steven Kapes         SO   26:26

  3     34     62 Nick Hall            SR   26:32

  4     35     68 Tommy Menyes         SR   26:32

  5     38     67 Tyler Lance          JR   26:35

  6   ( 41)    64 Zach Humrichouser    SR   26:46

  7   ( 49)    71 Kyle Shively         FR   27:17

 

  6.   182  Ferris State                                (  26:36  2:13:00   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     29    144 Trevor Holowaty      JR   26:18

  2     31    142 Logan Hammer         SR   26:22

  3     36    149 Kyle Richardson      SR   26:32

  4     39    147 Casey Neal           SO   26:39

  5     47    148 Hunter Nivison       JR   27:09

  6   ( 55)   141 Damien Halverson     SO   27:31

  7   ( 59)   139 Roan Fahey           SO   27:42

 

  7.   185  Edinboro                                    (  26:40  2:13:18   1:32)

==========================================================

  1     19    126 Bryan Geehrer        FR   25:53

  2     28    135 Corey Wefing         JR   26:18

  3     42    128 Jared Hallow         SO   26:47

  4     43    127 Jon Gusew            SR   26:55

  5     53    124 Gene Baritot         SO   27:25

  6   ( 56)   132 Daniel Nowak         SR   27:32

  7   ( 57)   133 Steven Scheetz       SO   27:34

 

  8.   194  UC-Colo. Spgs.                              (  26:48  2:14:00   1:52)

==========================================================

  1      9    481 David Kimaiyo        JR   25:31

  2     32    478 Corey Brown          SR   26:25

  3     50    480 Jarrett Eller        JR   27:19

  4     51    484 Ben Patzer           FR   27:22

  5     52    485 Seth Polich          SR   27:23

  6   ( 58)   482 Mitch Klomp          SR   27:35

  7   ( 66)   483 Willie Moore         SO   28:12

 

  9.   225  Malone                                      (  27:06  2:15:26   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     24    263 George McCartney     SO   26:09

  2     44    262 Chase Kern           FR   26:57

  3     46    257 Brett Cortelletti    SO   27:04

  4     48    275 Spencer Ziegler      SR   27:10

  5     63    264 Zeke Niehart         FR   28:06

  6   ( 64)   266 Andrew Nye           SO   28:07

  7   ( 69)   255 Ben Bickerton        FR   28:53

 

 10.   276  Wayne St.                                   (  28:10  2:20:47   3:23)

==========================================================

  1     27    499 Irvin Wyche          SR   26:16

  2     37    494 Andrew Nelson        SR   26:34

  3     67    498 Sawyer Smith         SR   28:48

  4     71    496 Kevin Salter         JR   29:30

  5     74    493 Ryan Mangulabnan     FR   29:39

  6   ( 76)   497 Dillion Smith        FR   29:57

  7   ( 77)   495 Alex Putt            FR   30:17

 

 11.   336  Lake Superior State                         (  28:44  2:23:39   1:29)

==========================================================

  1     61    219 Thomas Vanslembrouck FR   28:01

  2     65    212 Jacob Baker          SR   28:11

  3     68    214 Jack Miles           SO   28:49

  4     70    213 Edward Carlson       FR   29:08

  5     72    216 Ryan Rogers          SR   29:30

  6   ( 73)   221 Zachary Workman      SO   29:33

  7   ( 75)   220 Andrew Vincent       FR   29:48

 

 

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       D2 TEAM COLLEGE WOMEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    32  Grand Valley St.                            (  21:58  1:49:50   1:47)

==========================================================

  1      1    611 Kendra Foley         SR   20:54

  2      4    622 Gina Patterson       SO   21:37

  3      8    612 Kelly Haubert        JR   22:18

  4      9    620 Stacey Metzger       FR   22:20

  5     10    621 Theresa Mueller      FR   22:41

  6   ( 15)   613 Brianna King         JR   22:58

  7   ( 16)   606 Rachel Bendewald     JR   22:58

 

  2.    65  Southern Indiana                            (  22:30  1:52:28   2:18)

==========================================================

  1      2    897 Emily Roberts        JR   21:16

  2      3    896 Jessica Reeves       SR   21:36

  3     13    888 Hope Jones           SO   22:46

  4     18    895 Cathryn Peter        SR   23:16

  5     29    893 Jessica Lincoln      JR   23:34

  6   ( 35)   883 Bryce Cutler         JR   23:41

  7   ( 37)   900 Carly Whitesell      SR   23:42

 

  3.    75  Hillsdale                                   (  22:47  1:53:53   1:29)

==========================================================

  1      5    635 Molly Oren           SR   22:00

  2      6    634 Hannah McIntyre      JR   22:06

  3     14    633 Arena Lewis          FR   22:50

  4     24    632 Allysen Eads         SO   23:28

  5     26    636 Addison Rauch        FR   23:29

  6   ( 33)   637 Amanda Reagle        JR   23:40

  7   ( 44)   631 Meredith Didier      JR   23:54

 

  4.   109  Malone                                      (  23:18  1:56:26   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     11    693 Hannah Campbell      JR   22:41

  2     20    703 Hannah Thompson      SO   23:19

  3     21    702 Jade Smith           JR   23:22

  4     23    698 Erin Moomaw          JR   23:23

  5     34    706 Rachel Wentworth     FR   23:41

  6   ( 43)   704 Laura Tweedie        JR   23:54

  7   ( 46)   695 Rachel Koons         JR   24:13

 

  5.   141  Saginaw Valley                              (  23:23  1:56:53   1:36)

==========================================================

  1      7    872 Allison Dorr         JR   22:12

  2     28    871 Sophia Bradley       SO   23:33

  3     31    869 Dominique Adams      SO   23:38

  4     36    879 Alicia Tomlin        JR   23:42

  5     39    877 Christina Micale     SR   23:48

  6   ( 48)   875 Sydney Kreger        FR   24:19

  7   ( 51)   874 Laura Estrada        FR   24:28

 

  6.   165  Ferris State                                (  23:42  1:58:28   1:21)

==========================================================

  1     17    586 Jessica Delaney      JR   23:04

  2     25    588 Kathryn Etelamaki    FR   23:28

  3     32    589 Kensington Garvey    FR   23:39

  4     42    590 Jordan Lee           SO   23:52

  5     49    591 Racheal McDonald     SR   24:25

  6   ( 50)   583 Kelly Babcock        JR   24:26

  7   ( 52)   587 Molly Emerick        JR   24:35

 

  7.   170  Northern Michigan                           (  23:53  1:59:22   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     19    820 Alexis Smith         FR   23:16

  2     22    813 Abby Fifarek         SO   23:23

  3     27    821 Katelyn Smith        FR   23:29

  4     47    822 Hanna Torvi          FR   24:17

  5     55    816 Shayla Huebner       FR   24:57

  6   ( 56)   823 Maddie Walters       SO   25:03

  7   ( 61)   809 Kieren Becker        JR   25:24

 

  8.   219  Edinboro                                    (  24:29  2:02:25   4:02)

==========================================================

  1     12    580 Emma Sullivan        SR   22:44

  2     40    574 Abbey Lang           SO   23:49

  3     41    578 Abigale Peters       SO   23:52

  4     58    575 Marylouise Lindner   FR   25:14

  5     68    569 Pia Briger           FR   26:46

  6   ( 70)   582 Cassandra Whitmoyer  FR   27:09

 

  9.   260  Ashland                                     (  24:49  2:04:03   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     30    525 Emily Schumaker      SO   23:35

  2     54    523 Linda Morales        SR   24:50

  3     57    524 Kaylie Murray        FR   25:04

  4     59    527 Johannah Stefanek    FR   25:16

  5     60    521 Jackie Genetin       SR   25:18

  6   ( 64)   522 Cortney Haubert      SR   26:01

  7   ( 74)   519 Austin Borton        SR   29:29

 

 10.   269  Wayne St.                                   (  25:06  2:05:29   3:22)

==========================================================

  1     38    952 Kristen Long            23:48

  2     45    930 Jacqueline Feist     SO   24:04

  3     53    929 Teresa Diehl         FR   24:42

  4     62    933 Morgan Sawgle        JR   25:45

  5     71    928 Leah Coonrod         SR   27:10

  6   ( 72)   926 Haley Boccomino      JR   28:03

 

 11.   349  Lake Superior State                         (  27:52  2:19:18   3:26)

==========================================================

  1     65    660 Kaitlyn Cavallo      FR   26:29

  2     66    664 Hannah Passino       SR   26:32

  3     67    663 Trudie Mulville      JR   26:33

  4     75    662 Rebecca Lathrop      FR   29:49

  5     76    665 Melody Perrin        FR   29:55

  6   ( 78)   667 Courtney Stewart     FR   33:17

 

 12.   361  Northwood (Mich.)                           (  29:20  2:26:38   8:13)

==========================================================

  1     63    829 Jennifer McKenna        25:57

  2     69    830 Jacqueline Reneaud      27:00

  3     73    826 Julia Cherwinski        28:59

  4     77    825 Zoe Baglien          FR   30:32

  5     79    824 Madison Arnouts      JR   34:10

 

 

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        D3 TEAM COLLEGE MEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    15  Ohio Northern                               (  26:28  2:12:18   0:27)

==========================================================

  1      1    390 Andrew Harden        SR   26:16

  2      2    399 Ian McVey            SO   26:22

  3      3    389 Cully Gordon         SR   26:23

  4      4    384 Robert Borger        JR   26:34

  5      5    406 Kase Schalois        SR   26:43

  6   (  6)   400 Matt Molinaro        JR   26:56

  7   (  7)   391 Aaren Hemmelgarn     SR   27:12

 

  2.    50  Calvin                                      (  27:56  2:19:39   1:19)

==========================================================

  1      8     75 Matt Boelens         JR   27:25

  2      9     88 Hendrik Vermeulen    JR   27:25

  3     10     76 Nathan Brookhouse    JR   27:58

  4     11     84 Nathan Swaim         SR   28:07

  5     12     80 Jason Klaassen       FR   28:44

  6   ( 13)    82 Jack Randall         SO   28:59

  7   ( 14)    89 Zach Young           FR   29:36

 

 

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       D3 TEAM COLLEGE WOMEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    23  Calvin                                      (  24:37  2:03:02   0:59)

==========================================================

  1      2    544 Autumn Vonk          SR   24:04

  2      3    539 Kristen Lundberg     FR   24:06

  3      4    541 Emma Schroer         FR   24:48

  4      6    536 Breanna Kooiman      SO   25:01

  5      8    530 Alex Childs          SR   25:03

  6   (  9)   542 Olivia Umlauf        FR   25:12

  7   ( 11)   529 Leah Bishop          FR   25:29

 

  2.    35  Ohio Northern                               (  25:00  2:05:00   1:32)

==========================================================

  1      1    835 Ashlie Baumann       SO   24:03

  2      5    853 Zoe Schilling        FR   24:56

  3      7    839 Colleen Grainger     SO   25:02

  4     10    852 Madeleine Routhier   FR   25:24

  5     12    840 Nicole Huber         JR   25:35

  6   ( 13)   845 Genevieve Marchese   SR   25:39

  7   ( 14)   836 Kathleen Colvin      FR   25:40

 

  3.    85  Olivet                                      (  27:19  2:16:34   2:17)

==========================================================

  1     15    863 Allyson Schultz      JR   25:49

  2     16    865 Jessica Taylor       SO   26:58

  3     17    864 Nicole Sebok         SO   27:50

  4     18    867 Nicole Zerfas        SO   27:51

  5     19    866 Brianna Wiles        SR   28:06

  6   ( 20)   859 Nicole Gilbert       SO   28:39

  7   ( 21)   858 Abigail Gaines       SO   29:27

 

 

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        JC TEAM COLLEGE MEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    29  Lansing CC                                  (  28:03  2:20:13   0:32)

==========================================================

  1      2    230 Deion Feldpausch     FR   27:47

  2      3    224 Phil Batterson       FR   27:52

  3      5    234 Dylan Rocha          SO   27:57

  4      9    223 Carson Alexander     SO   28:18

  5     10    226 Shawn Bell           FR   28:19

  6   ( 11)   232 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty SO   28:24

  7   ( 15)   233 Max Pasche           FR   28:37

 

  2.    36  Grand Rapids CC                             (  28:10  2:20:50   1:19)

==========================================================

  1      1    151 Kirk Dickson         SO   27:39

  2      4    158 Chris Santana        FR   27:57

  3      6    159 Brett Slayton        SO   28:04

  4      8    156 Ryan Marshall        FR   28:12

  5     17    152 Nate Edwards         FR   28:58

  6   ( 19)   150 Bruce Buurstra       FR   29:09

  7   ( 20)   153 Isaiah Fox           SO   29:31

 

  3.   101  Muskegon CC                                 (  29:27  2:27:14   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     12    367 Bobby Haskin         FR   28:26

  2     16    365 Ernesto Gutierrez    SO   28:53

  3     22    366 Brandon Harthorn     FR   29:36

  4     25    368 Collins Kipkoech     SO   30:09

  5     26    362 Ezekiel Clark        FR   30:10

  6   ( 27)   361 Kody Brooks          FR   30:33

  7   ( 55)   364 Andrew Evans         FR   35:02

 

  4.   105  Mott CC                                     (  29:45  2:28:43   3:30)

==========================================================

  1      7    334 Ethan Taljonick      FR   28:05

  2     13    335 Mike Varacalli       SO   28:28

  3     23    333 Dylan Mosher         FR   29:55

  4     28    332 Alex Kean            FR   30:40

  5     34    330 Nathan Elston        SO   31:35

  6   ( 46)   331 Ian Fox              FR   32:38

 

  5.   149  Alpena Cc                                   (  30:51  2:34:11   3:55)

==========================================================

  1     14     56 Jon Pischner         FR   28:35

  2     29     53 Kolin Ghidoni        FR   30:42

  3     30     57 Joe Traynham         SO   30:44

  4     35     54 J. Nevin McHarg      SO   31:40

  5     41     52 Austin Enns          FR   32:30

  6   ( 45)    58 Ryan Wirgau          FR   32:35

  7   ( 49)    55 Morgan McLean        FR   33:25

 

  6.   178  Jackson CC                                  (  31:40  2:38:19   4:19)

==========================================================

  1     21    199 Jack Dulworth        SO   29:34

  2     32    198 Billy Dowd           SO   31:01

  3     33    197 Michael Barrera      SO   31:21

  4     42    202 Isaac Scott          SO   32:30

  5     50    201 Brendan Hunt            33:53

  6   ( 53)   203 Devon Walsh          SO   34:38

 

  7.   185  Macomb CC                                   (  31:40  2:38:20   2:58)

==========================================================

  1     24    252 Philip Mundt         FR   29:57

  2     31    248 Jared Felts          FR   30:57

  3     39    253 Donovan Pipitone     FR   31:59

  4     44    247 Andrew Ellicott      FR   32:32

  5     47    254 Ryan Torok           FR   32:55

  6   ( 58)   250 Stanley Hutchinson   FR   37:45

 

  8.   186  Oakland CC                                  (  31:53  2:39:23   5:07)

==========================================================

  1     18    383 Shane Skelcy         FR   29:02

  2     36    382 Raven Shaw           FR   31:47

  3     38    377 Christian Harnishfeger SO   31:54

  4     43    381 Ahmad Parker         FR   32:31

  5     51    379 Kevin Johnson        SO   34:09

  6   ( 56)   378 Kyle Hellner         SO   35:29

  7   ( 59)   380 Tim Murphy           FR   39:08

 

  9.   231  St Clair County CC                          (  33:21  2:46:44   2:57)

==========================================================

  1     37    472 Blaik Haney          FR   31:51

  2     40    470 Austin Coha          FR   32:24

  3     48    476 Ryan Najor           FR   33:13

  4     52    475 Tyler Kreilter       FR   34:28

  5     54    477 Dakota Trendy        FR   34:48

  6   ( 57)   473 Adam Jerlecki        FR   37:27

  7   ( 60)   471 Jaryd Forbes         FR   39:42

 

 

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       JC TEAM COLLEGE WOMEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    18  Lansing CC                                  (  24:28  2:02:16   2:32)

==========================================================

  1      1    676 Casey Mossholder     FR   23:14

  2      2    677 Melissa Ricci        FR   23:41

  3      3    668 Kaitlin Beyer        SO   24:30

  4      4    671 Casey Hadaway        SO   25:05

  5      8    674 Alexandra Love       SO   25:46

  6   (  9)   681 Taylor Ward          FR   25:46

  7   ( 12)   675 Alyssa Mankey        FR   25:53

 

  2.    62  Macomb CC                                   (  26:01  2:10:03   1:29)

==========================================================

  1      5    683 Megan Cates          FR   25:10

  2     11    686 Macy Gustavus        FR   25:51

  3     14    684 Miranda Cates        FR   26:09

  4     15    689 Hannah Tas           SO   26:14

  5     17    687 Ashley Karnick       FR   26:39

  6   ( 20)   688 Megan O'Hara         FR   26:49

  7   ( 23)   956 Lacey Wojt              27:04

 

  3.   103  Grand Rapids CC                             (  30:11  2:30:55  18:41)

==========================================================

  1      6    601 Jackie Jernigan      FR   25:30

  2     10    604 Jessica Quist        FR   25:48

  3     19    603 Jisel Ochoa          FR   26:45

  4     32    600 Mekare Elliott       FR   28:41

  5     36    602 Maya McAdory         FR   44:11

 

  4.   105  Mott CC                                     (  27:04  2:15:16   2:28)

==========================================================

  1      7    766 Savannah Ferrara     SO   25:42

  2     16    767 Danielle Hack        SO   26:35

  3     25    768 Kayla Keiser         FR   27:20

  4     28    770 Ali Wagar            SO   27:29

  5     29    769 Krista Pichey        FR   28:10

 

  5.   108  Muskegon CC                                 (  27:06  2:15:30   2:25)

==========================================================

  1     13    805 Bailey Umstead       FR   26:02

  2     18    804 Anastasia Swanson    FR   26:43

  3     21    801 Kendra Irvine        FR   26:52

  4     26    802 Breunisje Kass-Mcgrady SO   27:26

  5     30    800 Jenee Hall           FR   28:27

  6   ( 31)   799 Kassidy Baum         FR   28:39

  7   ( 33)   803 Katelyn Rodriguez    FR   29:49

 

  6.   142  Jackson CC                                  (  29:33  2:27:41   8:20)

==========================================================

  1     22    640 Samantha Campbell       26:54

  2     24    644 Jensen McEldowny     SO   27:09

  3     27    643 Laura Holton         SO   27:28

  4     34    642 Sandra Cesco         SO   30:56

  5     35    641 Brianna Cesco        SO   35:14

 

 

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       NAIA TEAM COLLEGE MEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    29  Spring Arbor                                (  28:58  2:24:46   1:58)

==========================================================

  1      1    461 Daniel Garza         SR   27:53

  2      4    458 Sam Comden           SR   28:42

  3      6    460 Ian Fulton           SO   29:05

  4      7    464 Jacob Hoppe          SO   29:15

  5     11    468 Logan Robart         SO   29:51

  6   ( 15)   467 Joshua Norton        JR   31:09

  7   ( 17)   463 Dylan Hamilton       SO   31:30

 

  2.    34  Michigan-Dearborn                           (  29:03  2:25:15   1:42)

==========================================================

  1      2    326 Ryan Pickell            27:59

  2      5    328 Moad Yaseen          JR   28:49

  3      8    323 Alex Krasuski           29:23

  4      9    325 Sean Nowak           SO   29:23

  5     10    327 Nick Williamson         29:41

  6   ( 13)   322 Andrew Kohn          SO   30:14

  7   ( 14)   329 Jared Zella          SO   30:48

 

  3.    68  Concordia (mich.)                           (  30:52  2:34:19   4:09)

==========================================================

  1      3    107 Nate Heierman           28:25

  2     12     99 Zach Abee            FR   30:05

  3     16    101 Brandon Binkowski       31:26

  4     18    105 Miguel Gonzales-Feliciano    31:49

  5     19    102 Joseph Brinton          32:34

  6   ( 20)   100 Jacob Baxter         FR   32:58

  7   ( 21)   104 Jack Gomori          FR   34:32

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      NAIA TEAM COLLEGE WOMEN RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    25  Spring Arbor                                (  25:32  2:07:40   1:47)

==========================================================

  1      2    913 Victoria Harper      SO   24:23

  2      3    914 Hannah Hoffman       SR   25:21

  3      5    910 Jaydn Fuerst         SO   25:50

  4      6    920 Kyria Shoemaker      FR   25:56

  5      9    908 Jennifer Coffell     SR   26:10

  6   ( 14)   916 Mackenzy Kasper      FR   27:42

  7   ( 16)   909 Diana Dvorak         JR   28:05

 

  2.    32  Concordia (Mich.)                           (  25:26  2:07:06   4:45)

==========================================================

  1      1    562 Stephanie Johnston      22:29

  2      4    560 Courtney Dykema         25:23

  3      7    565 Brie Schofield          25:57

  4      8    567 Amber Streeter       FR   26:03

  5     12    557 Sidney Bosley           27:14

  6   ( 18)   566 Deane Shapely        FR   30:17

 

  3.    66  Michigan-Dearborn                           (  27:32  2:17:39   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     10    765 Megan Seccombe       JR   26:25

  2     11    757 Mickaela Dela Cruz   SO   26:56

  3     13    759 Alyssa Harlow        SO   27:34

  4     15    763 Emily Rader          SR   28:03

  5     17    758 Emily Eccleton          28:41

  6   ( 19)   761 Caroline Mahalak     JR   30:47

  7   ( 20)   760 Kaylee Kozlowski     JR   31:05