2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   157  Louisville                                  (  16:21  1:21:43   1:17)

==========================================================

  1      6   2951 Noah Chaplik         12   15:56

  2     12   2950 Nick Chaplik         12   16:07

  3     16   2954 Zach Fresenko        12   16:09

  4     22   2964 Noah Murray          12   16:18

  5    101   2960 Logan Ison           9   17:13

  6   (140)  2958 Miclos Hendricks     9   17:42

  7   (197)  2956 Seth Gronow          11   18:30

 

  2.   194  Saline                                      (  16:33  1:22:44   0:44)

==========================================================

  1     14   3303 Anthony Dekraker     11   16:08

  2     27   3298 Aidan Carichner      12   16:23

  3     42   3325 Jevin Nishioka       10   16:39

  4     49   3315 Evan Koerschner      12   16:42

  5     62   3321 Connor Meehan        12   16:52

  6   ( 68)  3301 Joshua Cook          11   16:56

  7   (128)  3304 Aidan Delfuoco       11   17:31

 

  3.   232  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  16:37  1:23:05   1:10)

==========================================================

  1      4   2899 Justin Varineau      12   15:54

  2     39   2870 Aaron Brink          12   16:35

  3     47   2875 Victor Jura          10   16:40

  4     60   2894 Ryan Van Orman       12   16:52

  5     82   2868 Matthew Blanker      12   17:04

  6   (109)  2889 Tyler Poel           12   17:18

  7   (143)  2878 Charlie Kornoelje    12   17:44

 

  4.   247  Novi                                        (  16:42  1:23:29   0:41)

==========================================================

  1     23   3047 Gabriel Mudel        11   16:19

  2     38   3038 Aric Landy           12   16:34

  3     40   3039 John Landy           12   16:38

  4     72   3048 Trey Mullins         10   16:58

  5     74   3058 Chris Silva          12   17:00

  6   (141)  3065 Nathaniel Wood       11   17:43

  7   (167)  3034 Nathan James         10   18:01

 

  5.   268  Centerville                                 (  16:45  1:23:44   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     30   2634 Jack Welsh           11   16:23

  2     43   2626 Andrew Craig         11   16:39

  3     58   2633 Matt Nerlinger       11   16:50

  4     64   2624 Ben Burkett          10   16:53

  5     73   2622 Adrian Bostwick      10   16:59

  6   (150)  2627 Jeremy Davidson      9   17:52

  7   (156)  2625 Jack Ciesla          12   17:54

 

  6.   281  Corunna                                     (  16:36  1:22:59   1:59)

==========================================================

  1      1   2652 Noah Jacobs          12   15:13

  2     57   2650 Dakota Hundley       11   16:49

  3     59   2645 Charlie Bruckman     10   16:51

  4     65   2651 Ben Jacobs           10   16:54

  5     99   2656 Kyle Mesh            12   17:12

  6   (118)  2660 Miles Petersen       11   17:24

  7   (159)  2665 Ryan Schwab          11   17:56

 

  7.   297  Caledonia                                   (  16:46  1:23:46   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     18   2592 Micah Meindertsma    12   16:14

  2     31   2574 Jordan Bennett       12   16:25

  3     48   2618 Owen Woltjer         12   16:41

  4     98   2586 Evan Johnson         9   17:12

  5    102   2600 Jordan Pattison      12   17:14

  6   (149)  2617 Elijah Winger        12   17:50

  7   (200)  2596 Sam Morse            10   18:31

 

  8.   308  Northville                                  (  16:49  1:24:02   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     19   3004 Ben Cracraft         12   16:15

  2     36   3003 Nicholas Couyoumjian 10   16:33

  3     41   3000 Peter Bejin          12   16:38

  4     86   3001 Jacob Blackmore      12   17:06

  5    126   3007 Evan Ferrante        12   17:30

  6   (171)  3016 Brandon Liu          9   18:03

  7   (186)  3012 Alex Jund            11   18:18

 

  9.   336  Beavercreek                                 (  16:53  1:24:21   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     20   2491 Ben Ewert            12   16:16

  2     46   2492 Matt Gregson         12   16:39

  3     56   2495 Luke Kleinfelder     12   16:47

  4     84   2490 Jake Benigno         12   17:05

  5    130   2494 Ian Johnson          12   17:34

  6   (137)  2493 Tayton Hess          9   17:39

  7   (147)  2496 Michael Stephenson   12   17:47

 

 10.   345  Rockford                                    (  16:45  1:23:45   1:52)

==========================================================

  1      3   3256 Cole Johnson         11   15:33

  2     28   3251 Dayton Brown         11   16:23

  3     85   3258 Tim Kellner          12   17:05

  4    110   3259 Julian Kipke         12   17:19

  5    119   3254 Evan Dubey           11   17:25

  6   (139)  3260 Alex Searl           12   17:40

  7   (161)  3257 Jacob Kelley         12   17:57

 

 11.   351  Bay City Western                            (  16:56  1:24:38   0:42)

==========================================================

  1     35   2473 Matthew Billette     12   16:30

  2     63   2487 Evan Vorwerck        12   16:52

  3     76   2472 Elijah Beson         10   17:01

  4     80   2481 Brendan Nesbitt      12   17:03

  5     97   2483 Josh Nickless        11   17:12

  6   (225)  2480 Max Michalak         11   18:56

  7   (248)  2476 John Friebe          10   19:38

 

 12.   358  Okemos                                      (  16:51  1:24:11   2:05)

==========================================================

  1      5   3102 Saano Murembya       11   15:56

  2      7   3094 Paul McKinley        11   15:58

  3     81   3095 Evan McNall          11   17:04

  4     96   3107 Kyle Samluk          10   17:12

  5    169   3085 Ben Holland          11   18:01

  6   (189)  3104 Rylan Rawson         12   18:19

  7   (244)  3088 Will Jones           10   19:17

 

 13.   370  Defiance                                    (  16:59  1:24:55   0:32)

==========================================================

  1     52   2695 Zach Lockmiller      12   16:45

  2     61   2700 Jesse Schlatter      12   16:52

  3     70   2693 Hayden Howerton      11   16:58

  4     79   2701 Nathan Schlatter     11   17:03

  5    108   2692 Mhalicki Bronson     9   17:17

  6   (112)  2703 Hunter Sherry        10   17:21

  7   (115)  2699 Drew Rodgers         11   17:22

 

 14.   381  Portage Central                             (  16:56  1:24:36   1:33)

==========================================================

  1     13   3162 Gannon Foley         12   16:07

  2     24   3177 Nathan Mack          12   16:19

  3     89   3173 Jon Koning           12   17:07

  4    117   3168 Jacob Hovda          12   17:23

  5    138   3191 Sebastian Smaling    11   17:40

  6   (175)  3164 Zach Franks          12   18:08

  7   (220)  3181 Riley Nickell        12   18:53

 

 15.   397  Lansing Catholic                            (  17:00  1:24:58   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     21   2920 Ethan Markey         12   16:18

  2     54   2925 Will Peters          10   16:45

  3     91   2930 Eric Warriner        10   17:09

  4    111   2927 Ryan Schroeder       11   17:20

  5    120   2922 Sammy Migaldi        11   17:26

  6   (185)  2918 Aaron Kazmierski     12   18:18

  7   (223)  2928 Nick Starr           11   18:55

 

 16.   399  Saginaw Heritage                            (  16:59  1:24:55   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     11   3267 Jordan Eisengruber   12   16:03

  2     34   3269 Michael Fiore        11   16:29

  3     69   3281 Jacob McDowell       10   16:57

  4    125   3266 Jack Doyle           11   17:29

  5    160   3289 Nathan Weidman       11   17:57

  6   (173)  3272 Andrew Garza         11   18:06

  7   (230)  3288 Nicolas Trevino      11   18:58

 

 17.   453  Grand Haven                                 (  17:05  1:25:23   1:31)

==========================================================

  1      8   2829 Jack Nicholson       11   16:00

  2     95   2814 Quentin Couvelaire   12   17:11

  3    100   2820 Dominic Hentemann    12   17:13

  4    123   2828 Aidan Martin         10   17:28

  5    127   2825 Eric Johnson         12   17:31

  6   (151)  2835 Dominic Weatherwax   10   17:52

  7   (152)  2834 Tom Stock            12   17:52

 

 18.   454  Ann Arbor Skyline                           (  17:08  1:25:38   1:08)

==========================================================

  1     32   2466 Tristan Williams     10   16:27

  2     55   2451 Justin Michele       11   16:46

  3    106   2447 Sam Jyawook          11   17:17

  4    129   2440 Jesse Edelstein      10   17:33

  5    132   2469 Thomas Young         9   17:35

  6   (146)  2442 David Evans          9   17:46

 

 19.   469  Portage Northern                            (  17:12  1:26:00   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     51   3224 Logan McDonald       12   16:43

  2     66   3206 Luke Daniel          10   16:55

  3     71   3230 Max Rathburn         10   16:58

  4    124   3218 Will Kellam          12   17:29

  5    157   3222 Owen Langejans       11   17:55

  6   (191)  3226 Dylan Miller         12   18:21

  7   (241)  3211 Nick Gerhard         10   19:06

 

 20.   480  Grand Ledge                                 (  17:12  1:25:57   2:32)

==========================================================

  1     15   2844 Christian Hubaker    12   16:08

  2     17   2854 Tyler McCartney      12   16:09

  3     75   2858 Alex Pomaville       12   17:01

  4    165   2860 Austin Savage        10   17:59

  5    208   2849 Logan Kroczaleski    12   18:40

  6   (245)  2847 Brad King            10   19:20

  7   (252)  2838 Nathan Buchweitz     12   19:50

 

 21.   507  Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                     (  17:23  1:26:51   3:38)

==========================================================

  1      9   3124 Brendan Fraser       12   16:01

  2     50   3125 Nicholas Fraser      11   16:43

  3     83   3142 Jamers Ohlsson       9   17:05

  4    116   3143 John Pieper          11   17:23

  5    249   3146 Matthew Wood         10   19:39

 

 22.   511  Alpena                                      (  17:15  1:26:12   3:24)

==========================================================

  1      2   2413 Mitchell Day         12   15:28

  2     44   2424 Aden Smith           10   16:39

  3     45   2425 Josh Smith           10   16:39

  4    202   2412 Isaac Cross          12   18:34

  5    218   2428 Dallan Toth          12   18:52

  6   (237)  2415 Clay Donajkowski     10   19:04

  7   (251)  2423 Garrett McHarg       12   19:49

 

 23.   531  Birmingham Seaholm                          (  17:21  1:26:41   2:50)

==========================================================

  1     10   2533 Luke Wallace         12   16:01

  2     29   2535 Ben Williams         12   16:23

  3     93   2528 Jakob Sayers         10   17:10

  4    183   2530 David Seago          12   18:16

  5    216   2536 Byron Work           12   18:51

  6   (219)  2513 Robert Gleich        10   18:53

  7   (243)  2514 Dane Hamilton        11   19:17

 

 24.   556  East Grand Rapids                           (  17:23  1:26:54   1:49)

==========================================================

  1     26   2718 Evan Bishop          9   16:21

  2     77   2744 Cade Vruggink        12   17:02

  3    131   2738 Andrew Periard       10   17:35

  4    145   2722 Sean Coney           9   17:46

  5    177   2720 Brendon Carlson      9   18:10

  6   (188)  2736 Joe Meston           11   18:19

  7   (195)  2745 Jonathan Yepez       11   18:28

 

 25.   566  Traverse City Central                       (  17:23  1:26:52   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     90   3352 Kyle Barger          12   17:08

  2    105   3372 Robbie Morse         12   17:16

  3    107   3370 Morgan McGrew        11   17:17

  4    122   3359 Nick Friar           12   17:27

  5    142   3360 Chad Garrett         12   17:44

  6   (144)  3380 Trevor Sepanik       12   17:45

  7   (190)  3362 Michael Gills        12   18:19

 

 26.   611  Dixon                                       (  17:30  1:27:28   0:47)

==========================================================

  1     87   2714 Blain Masterson      12   17:07

  2    104   2709 Jonah Fulton         11   17:16

  3    133   2715 Sean Masterson       12   17:35

  4    134   2710 Collin Grady         10   17:36

  5    153   2713 Andrew Lohse         10   17:54

  6   (179)  2716 Christian Seagren    9   18:13

  7   (214)  2712 Jacob Heller         11   18:49

 

 27.   627  East Kentwood                               (  17:35  1:27:52   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     53   2764 John Pham            12   16:45

  2     88   2770 William Westveer     11   17:07

  3    114   2746 Mohamed Abdelhafis-Hisabu 11   17:21

  4    178   2773 Joshua Williams      11   18:12

  5    194   2761 Kullan Morgan        10   18:27

  6   (206)  2768 Aaron Torr           10   18:38

  7   (209)  2767 Matthew Semon        10   18:41

 

 28.   670  East Lansing                                (  17:39  1:28:11   2:10)

==========================================================

  1     25   2794 Evan Meyer           11   16:20

  2    113   2786 Fritz Hittner        12   17:21

  3    162   2800 John Paul Roboski    11   17:57

  4    172   2803 John Tuma            12   18:03

  5    198   2788 Josh Jackson         12   18:30

  6   (199)  2795 Nate Meyer           12   18:31

  7   (211)  2791 Andrew Lane          9   18:43

 

 29.   722  West Bloomfield                             (  17:45  1:28:44   0:43)

==========================================================

  1    121   3406 Justin Christopher-Moody 12   17:26

  2    135   3412 Collin Goan          11   17:37

  3    136   3427 Garrett Winfrey      11   17:38

  4    154   3407 Brandon Coats        12   17:54

  5    176   3413 Ian Goan             11   18:09

  6   (253)  3409 Krish Deodhar        12   19:53

 

 30.   725  Sterling Heights                            (  17:52  1:29:16   2:19)

==========================================================

  1     37   3342 Mike Burley          12   16:33

  2     92   3350 Omar Uddin           12   17:10

  3    187   3345 Jared Folden         11   18:18

  4    192   3346 Chris Lebelt         12   18:23

  5    217   3349 Robert Pedder        12   18:52

  6   (261)  3348 Bannon O'Brien       9   20:47

  7   (264)  3344 Trenton Fagan        9   21:43

 

 31.   766  Perkins                                     (  18:00  1:29:57   2:27)

==========================================================

  1     33   8286 Owen Krewson         12   16:28

  2     94   8287 Joel Duffield        11   17:10

  3    203   8288 Parker Brown         10   18:36

  4    212   8290 Jason Majoy          10   18:48

  5    224   8289 Ashton Russell       9   18:55

  6   (226)  8292 Luke Buhrer          11   18:56

  7   (258)  8291 Conner Kubitz        10   20:01

 

 32.   842  Bloomfield Hills                            (  18:04  1:30:18   0:43)

==========================================================

  1    148   2549 Ben Kaufman          12   17:49

  2    155   2550 Noah Kellman         11   17:54

  3    168   2571 Forest Zhang         10   18:01

  4    170   2552 Jacob King           11   18:02

  5    201   2544 Liam Fairbanks       10   18:32

  6   (207)  2548 Damian Jankowski     11   18:39

  7   (238)  2569 Michael Yamin        10   19:05

 

 33.   864  Wyandotte Roosevelt                         (  18:15  1:31:12   2:00)

==========================================================

  1     78   3439 Demetrius Johnson    12   17:03

  2    103   3445 Dakota Zulewski      12   17:15

  3    221   3438 Rocco Jelsomeno      11   18:54

  4    227   3430 Luke Arreola         12   18:57

  5    235   3432 Jared Blum           10   19:03

 

 34.   949  Lincoln Park                                (  18:25  1:32:01   0:59)

==========================================================

  1    158   2943 Scott Pierce         11   17:56

  2    163   2947 Jim Vega             10   17:58

  3    196   2940 Eliseo Montoya       11   18:30

  4    210   2942 Juan Pablo-Gomez     12   18:42

  5    222   2932 Joseph Baez          11   18:55

  6   (263)  2934 Serg Briones         10   21:03

 

 35.   958  Waterford Mott                              (  18:29  1:32:21   1:39)

==========================================================

  1    164   3395 Noah Fuerst          10   17:58

  2    181   3400 Brandon Tower        10   18:14

  3    182   3397 Matt Kallabat        11   18:15

  4    184   3394 Hunter Fougner       9   18:17

  5    247   3391 Blaine Bradley       12   19:37

  6   (250)  3392 Dawson Comps Jr.     11   19:45

 

 36.   995  Reeths-Puffer                               (  18:36  1:32:56   2:11)

==========================================================

  1     67   3242 Evan Hodson          10   16:55

  2    228   3245 Matthew Ostoin       11   18:58

  3    229   3244 Mitchell Moore       10   18:58

  4    231   3246 Zach Ostoin          10   18:59

  5    240   3243 David McHugh         11   19:06

  6   (255)  3247 Jaden Pollock        9   19:56

  7   (259)  3241 Kohl Grant           10   20:07

 

 37.  1034  Chagrin Falls                               (  18:40  1:33:20   1:03)

==========================================================

  1    166   2642 Justin Rayner        11   18:00

  2    204   2643 Duncan Taber         10   18:37

  3    213   2641 Sam Jansen           12   18:49

  4    215   2637 Paul Cantlay         11   18:51

  5    236   2638 Jackson Crandall     12   19:03

  6   (246)  2639 Kyle Foley           12   19:35

  7   (257)  2640 Michael Grady        9   19:58

 

 38.  1092  Dearborn Heights Crestwood                  (  18:48  1:34:00   1:04)

==========================================================

  1    174   2672 Abe Berry            10   18:07

  2    205   2690 Umor Samad           10   18:37

  3    232   2671 Rafik Batamouni      11   19:00

  4    239   2691 Matteo Tomassi       11   19:05

  5    242   2676 Adam Elayan          11   19:11

  6   (262)  2684 Kristian Manivilopski 11   20:48

  7   (265)  2689 Tyler Robinson       12   22:21

 

 39.  1094  Midland Dow                                 (  18:55  1:34:35   1:43)

==========================================================

  1    180   2969 William Adams        11   18:13

  2    193   2986 Peter Kozerski       9   18:25

  3    233   2983 Chris Kerber         10   19:00

  4    234   2973 Nicholas Bloom       10   19:01

  5    254   2985 Andrew Kozerski      11   19:56

  6   (256)  2998 Aaron Weldy          11   19:57

  7   (260)  2976 Collin Che           9   20:11

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    Time    Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1    1  2652 Noah Jacobs           Corunna                           4:58   10:01 15:13  4:54

    2    2  2413 Mitchell Day          Alpena                            4:58   10:02 15:28  4:59

    3    3  3256 Cole Johnson          Rockford                          4:58   10:02 15:33  5:01

    4       2670 Riad Rababeh          Dearborn                          4:59   10:02 15:43  5:04

    5    4  2899 Justin Varineau       Grand Rapids Christian            5:01   10:15 15:54  5:07

    6    5  3102 Saano Murembya        Okemos                            5:05   10:21 15:56  5:08

    7    6  2951 Noah Chaplik          Louisville                        5:06   10:20 15:56  5:08

    8       2620 Carlee Stimpfel       Cass City                         5:00         15:58  5:09

    9    7  3094 Paul McKinley         Okemos                            5:04   10:21 15:58  5:09

   10    8  2829 Jack Nicholson        Grand Haven                       5:02   10:20 16:00  5:09

   11    9  3124 Brendan Fraser        Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           4:59   10:07 16:01  5:10

   12   10  2533 Luke Wallace          Birmingham Seaholm                5:03   10:19 16:01  5:10

   13   11  3267 Jordan Eisengruber    Saginaw Heritage                  5:02   10:19 16:03  5:10

   14   12  2950 Nick Chaplik          Louisville                        5:05   10:19 16:07  5:12

   15   13  3162 Gannon Foley          Portage Central                   5:06   10:25 16:07  5:12

   16   14  3303 Anthony Dekraker      Saline                            5:08   10:22 16:08  5:12

   17   15  2844 Christian Hubaker     Grand Ledge                       5:02   10:21 16:08  5:12

   18   16  2954 Zach Fresenko         Louisville                        5:03   10:16 16:09  5:12

   19   17  2854 Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                       5:06   10:23 16:09  5:12

   20   18  2592 Micah Meindertsma     Caledonia                         5:02   10:24 16:14  5:14

   21   19  3004 Ben Cracraft          Northville                        5:00   10:20 16:15  5:14

   22   20  2491 Ben Ewert             Beavercreek                       4:59   10:20 16:16  5:14

   23   21  2920 Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic                  5:04   10:27 16:18  5:15

   24   22  2964 Noah Murray           Louisville                        5:05   10:24 16:18  5:15

   25   23  3047 Gabriel Mudel         Novi                              5:02   10:32 16:19  5:16

   26   24  3177 Nathan Mack           Portage Central                   5:06   10:29 16:19  5:16

   27   25  2794 Evan Meyer            East Lansing                      5:01   10:20 16:20  5:16

   28   26  2718 Evan Bishop           East Grand Rapids                 5:05   10:30 16:21  5:16

   29       8245 Cameron Cooper        Oak Park                          5:05   10:36 16:21  5:16

   30   27  3298 Aidan Carichner       Saline                            5:05   10:26 16:23  5:17

   31   28  3251 Dayton Brown          Rockford                          5:12   10:43 16:23  5:17

   32   29  2535 Ben Williams          Birmingham Seaholm                5:08   10:34 16:23  5:17

   33   30  2634 Jack Welsh            Centerville                       5:06   10:34 16:23  5:17

   34   31  2574 Jordan Bennett        Caledonia                         5:01         16:25  5:17

   35   32  2466 Tristan Williams      Ann Arbor Skyline                 5:03   10:30 16:27  5:18

   36   33  8286 Owen Krewson          Perkins                           5:04   10:27 16:28  5:18

   37   34  3269 Michael Fiore         Saginaw Heritage                  5:11   10:42 16:29  5:19

   38   35  2473 Matthew Billette      Bay City Western                  5:07   10:31 16:30  5:19

   39   36  3003 Nicholas Couyoumjian  Northville                        5:03   10:27 16:33  5:20

   40   37  3342 Mike Burley           Sterling Heights                  5:15   10:48 16:33  5:20

   41   38  3038 Aric Landy            Novi                              5:05   10:36 16:34  5:20

   42   39  2870 Aaron Brink           Grand Rapids Christian            5:09   10:37 16:35  5:21

   43   40  3039 John Landy            Novi                              5:10   10:42 16:38  5:22

   44   41  3000 Peter Bejin           Northville                        5:05   10:34 16:38  5:22

   45   42  3325 Jevin Nishioka        Saline                            5:08   10:38 16:39  5:22

   46   43  2626 Andrew Craig          Centerville                       5:08   10:44 16:39  5:22

   47   44  2424 Aden Smith            Alpena                            5:06   10:36 16:39  5:22

   48   45  2425 Josh Smith            Alpena                            5:14         16:39  5:22

   49   46  2492 Matt Gregson          Beavercreek                       5:05   10:38 16:39  5:22

   50   47  2875 Victor Jura           Grand Rapids Christian            5:09   10:45 16:40  5:22

   51   48  2618 Owen Woltjer          Caledonia                         5:06   10:37 16:41  5:23

   52   49  3315 Evan Koerschner       Saline                            5:08   10:41 16:42  5:23

   53   50  3125 Nicholas Fraser       Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           5:11   10:49 16:43  5:23

   54   51  3224 Logan McDonald        Portage Northern                  5:06   10:38 16:43  5:23

   55   52  2695 Zach Lockmiller       Defiance                          5:09   10:44 16:45  5:24

   56   53  2764 John Pham             East Kentwood                                  16:45  5:24

   57   54  2925 Will Peters           Lansing Catholic                  5:10   10:43 16:45  5:24

   58   55  2451 Justin Michele        Ann Arbor Skyline                 5:05   10:39 16:46  5:24

   59   56  2495 Luke Kleinfelder      Beavercreek                       5:08   10:43 16:47  5:25

   60   57  2650 Dakota Hundley        Corunna                           5:14   10:49 16:49  5:25

   61   58  2633 Matt Nerlinger        Centerville                       5:19   10:54 16:50  5:26

   62   59  2645 Charlie Bruckman      Corunna                           5:14   10:49 16:51  5:26

   63   60  2894 Ryan Van Orman        Grand Rapids Christian            5:09   10:46 16:52  5:26

   64   61  2700 Jesse Schlatter       Defiance                          5:07   10:40 16:52  5:26

   65   62  3321 Connor Meehan         Saline                            5:09   10:43 16:52  5:26

   66   63  2810 Ben Schmidt           Fremont                           5:15   10:52 16:52  5:26

   67   64  2487 Evan Vorwerck         Bay City Western                  5:07   10:31 16:52  5:26

   68   65  2624 Ben Burkett           Centerville                       5:12   10:48 16:53  5:27

   69   66  2651 Ben Jacobs            Corunna                           5:18         16:54  5:27

   70   67  3206 Luke Daniel           Portage Northern                  5:11   10:49 16:55  5:27

   71   68  3242 Evan Hodson           Reeths-Puffer                     5:17   10:54 16:55  5:27

   72   69  3301 Joshua Cook           Saline                            5:09   10:49 16:56  5:28

   73   70  3281 Jacob McDowell        Saginaw Heritage                  5:20   11:02 16:57  5:28

   74   71  2693 Hayden Howerton       Defiance                          5:12   10:47 16:58  5:28

   75   72  3230 Max Rathburn          Portage Northern                  5:13   10:48 16:58  5:28

   76   73  3048 Trey Mullins          Novi                              5:18   10:57 16:58  5:28

   77   74  2622 Adrian Bostwick       Centerville                       5:12   10:52 16:59  5:28

   78   75  3058 Chris Silva           Novi                              5:18   10:57 17:00  5:29

   79   76  2858 Alex Pomaville        Grand Ledge                       5:25   11:02 17:01  5:29

   80   77  2472 Elijah Beson          Bay City Western                  5:18   10:54 17:01  5:29

   81   78  2744 Cade Vruggink         East Grand Rapids                 5:04         17:02  5:30

   82   79  3439 Demetrius Johnson     Wyandotte Roosevelt               5:21   10:59 17:03  5:30

   83   80  2701 Nathan Schlatter      Defiance                          5:08   10:45 17:03  5:30

   84   81  2481 Brendan Nesbitt       Bay City Western                  5:07   10:44 17:03  5:30

   85   82  3095 Evan McNall           Okemos                            5:15   10:55 17:04  5:30

   86   83  2868 Matthew Blanker       Grand Rapids Christian            5:12   10:52 17:04  5:30

   87   84  3142 Jamers Ohlsson        Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           5:17   10:56 17:05  5:30

   88   85  2490 Jake Benigno          Beavercreek                       5:08   10:50 17:05  5:30

   89   86  3258 Tim Kellner           Rockford                          5:16   10:55 17:05  5:30

   90   87  3001 Jacob Blackmore       Northville                        5:11   10:58 17:06  5:31

   91   88  2714 Blain Masterson       Dixon                             5:18   10:59 17:07  5:31

   92   89  2770 William Westveer      East Kentwood                     5:09   10:46 17:07  5:31

   93   90  3173 Jon Koning            Portage Central                   5:06   10:44 17:07  5:31

   94       2807 Kyle Schwieman        Flushing                          5:23   11:06 17:07  5:31

   95   91  3352 Kyle Barger           Traverse City Central             5:18   11:02 17:08  5:31

   96   92  2811 Sam Stitt             Fremont                           5:18   10:59 17:08  5:31

   97   93  2930 Eric Warriner         Lansing Catholic                  5:11   10:51 17:09  5:31

   98   94  3350 Omar Uddin            Sterling Heights                  5:22   11:05 17:10  5:32

   99   95  2528 Jakob Sayers          Birmingham Seaholm                5:08   10:49 17:10  5:32

  100   96  8287 Joel Duffield         Perkins                           5:15   10:53 17:10  5:32

  101   97  2814 Quentin Couvelaire    Grand Haven                       5:13   10:56 17:11  5:32

  102   98  3107 Kyle Samluk           Okemos                            5:20   11:03 17:12  5:32

  103   99  2483 Josh Nickless         Bay City Western                  5:18   10:56 17:12  5:32

  104  100  2586 Evan Johnson          Caledonia                         5:17   11:04 17:12  5:33

  105  101  2656 Kyle Mesh             Corunna                           5:17   10:55 17:12  5:33

  106  102  2820 Dominic Hentemann     Grand Haven                       5:20   11:04 17:13  5:33

  107  103  2960 Logan Ison            Louisville                        5:24   11:03 17:13  5:33

  108  104  2600 Jordan Pattison       Caledonia                         5:17         17:14  5:33

  109  105  3445 Dakota Zulewski       Wyandotte Roosevelt               5:20   10:59 17:15  5:34

  110  106  2709 Jonah Fulton          Dixon                             5:16   11:02 17:16  5:34

  111  107  3372 Robbie Morse          Traverse City Central             5:18   11:03 17:16  5:34

  112  108  2447 Sam Jyawook           Ann Arbor Skyline                 5:18   10:58 17:17  5:34

  113  109  3370 Morgan McGrew         Traverse City Central             5:07   10:54 17:17  5:34

  114  110  2692 Mhalicki Bronson      Defiance                          5:25   11:11 17:17  5:34

  115  111  2889 Tyler Poel            Grand Rapids Christian            5:10   10:59 17:18  5:35

  116  112  3259 Julian Kipke          Rockford                          5:16   10:59 17:19  5:35

  117  113  2927 Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Catholic                  5:17   11:00 17:20  5:35

  118  114  2703 Hunter Sherry         Defiance                          5:24   11:11 17:21  5:35

  119  115  2786 Fritz Hittner         East Lansing                      5:09   10:59 17:21  5:36

  120  116  2746 Mohamed Abdelhafis-Hi East Kentwood                     5:15   10:54 17:21  5:36

  121  117  2699 Drew Rodgers          Defiance                          5:25   11:12 17:22  5:36

  122  118  3143 John Pieper           Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           5:23   11:11 17:23  5:36

  123  119  3168 Jacob Hovda           Portage Central                   5:19   11:14 17:23  5:36

  124  120  2660 Miles Petersen        Corunna                           5:23   11:09 17:24  5:37

  125  121  3254 Evan Dubey            Rockford                          5:20   11:09 17:25  5:37

  126  122  2922 Sammy Migaldi         Lansing Catholic                  5:19   11:08 17:26  5:37

  127  123  3406 Justin Christopher-Mo West Bloomfield                   5:24   11:10 17:26  5:37

  128  124  3359 Nick Friar            Traverse City Central             5:18   11:05 17:27  5:38

  129  125  2828 Aidan Martin          Grand Haven                       5:22   11:08 17:28  5:38

  130  126  3218 Will Kellam           Portage Northern                  5:14   11:07 17:29  5:38

  131  127  3266 Jack Doyle            Saginaw Heritage                  5:24   11:13 17:29  5:38

  132  128  3007 Evan Ferrante         Northville                        5:19   11:14 17:30  5:39

  133  129  2825 Eric Johnson          Grand Haven                       5:20   11:09 17:31  5:39

  134  130  3304 Aidan Delfuoco        Saline                            5:16   11:05 17:31  5:39

  135  131  2440 Jesse Edelstein       Ann Arbor Skyline                 5:15   10:59 17:33  5:39

  136  132  2494 Ian Johnson           Beavercreek                       5:21   11:06 17:34  5:40

  137  133  2738 Andrew Periard        East Grand Rapids                 5:18   11:05 17:35  5:40

  138  134  2469 Thomas Young          Ann Arbor Skyline                 5:27   11:15 17:35  5:40

  139  135  2715 Sean Masterson        Dixon                             5:26   11:18 17:35  5:40

  140  136  2710 Collin Grady          Dixon                             5:22   11:12 17:36  5:40

  141  137  3412 Collin Goan           West Bloomfield                   5:22   11:13 17:37  5:41

  142  138  3427 Garrett Winfrey       West Bloomfield                   5:23   11:13 17:38  5:41

  143  139  2493 Tayton Hess           Beavercreek                       5:23   11:11 17:39  5:41

  144  140  3191 Sebastian Smaling     Portage Central                   5:16   11:07 17:40  5:42

  145  141  3260 Alex Searl            Rockford                          5:19   11:06 17:40  5:42

  146  142  2958 Miclos Hendricks      Louisville                        5:22   11:11 17:42  5:42

  147  143  3065 Nathaniel Wood        Novi                              5:21   11:19 17:43  5:43

  148  144  3360 Chad Garrett          Traverse City Central             5:23   11:16 17:44  5:43

  149  145  2878 Charlie Kornoelje     Grand Rapids Christian            5:12   11:06 17:44  5:43

  150  146  3380 Trevor Sepanik        Traverse City Central             5:19   11:16 17:45  5:43

  151  147  2722 Sean Coney            East Grand Rapids                 5:18   11:11 17:46  5:44

  152  148  2442 David Evans           Ann Arbor Skyline                 5:28   11:17 17:46  5:44

  153  149  2496 Michael Stephenson    Beavercreek                       5:23   11:12 17:47  5:44

  154  150  2549 Ben Kaufman           Bloomfield Hills                  5:33   11:28 17:49  5:45

  155  151  2617 Elijah Winger         Caledonia                         5:18   11:13 17:50  5:45

  156  152  2627 Jeremy Davidson       Centerville                       5:27   11:29 17:52  5:45

  157  153  2835 Dominic Weatherwax    Grand Haven                       5:21   11:15 17:52  5:45

  158  154  2834 Tom Stock             Grand Haven                       5:26   11:28 17:52  5:46

  159  155  2713 Andrew Lohse          Dixon                             5:23   11:21 17:54  5:46

  160  156  3407 Brandon Coats         West Bloomfield                   5:25   11:23 17:54  5:46

  161  157  2550 Noah Kellman          Bloomfield Hills                  5:47   11:46 17:54  5:46

  162  158  2625 Jack Ciesla           Centerville                       5:24   11:24 17:54  5:46

  163  159  3222 Owen Langejans        Portage Northern                  5:31   11:27 17:55  5:47

  164  160  2943 Scott Pierce          Lincoln Park                      5:33   11:32 17:56  5:47

  165  161  2665 Ryan Schwab           Corunna                           5:25   11:22 17:56  5:47

  166  162  3289 Nathan Weidman        Saginaw Heritage                  5:22   11:15 17:57  5:47

  167  163  3257 Jacob Kelley          Rockford                          5:29   11:32 17:57  5:47

  168  164  2800 John Paul Roboski     East Lansing                      5:36   11:35 17:57  5:47

  169  165  2947 Jim Vega              Lincoln Park                      5:33   11:33 17:58  5:47

  170  166  3395 Noah Fuerst           Waterford Mott                    5:30   11:33 17:58  5:47

  171  167  2860 Austin Savage         Grand Ledge                       5:38   11:36 17:59  5:48

  172  168  2642 Justin Rayner         Chagrin Falls                     5:21   11:24 18:00  5:48

  173  169  3034 Nathan James          Novi                              5:33   11:36 18:01  5:48

  174  170  2571 Forest Zhang          Bloomfield Hills                  5:38   11:33 18:01  5:48

  175  171  3085 Ben Holland           Okemos                            5:31         18:01  5:48

  176  172  2552 Jacob King            Bloomfield Hills                  5:35   11:32 18:02  5:49

  177  173  3016 Brandon Liu           Northville                        5:32   11:39 18:03  5:49

  178  174  2803 John Tuma             East Lansing                      5:38   11:38 18:03  5:49

  179  175  3272 Andrew Garza          Saginaw Heritage                  5:31   11:33 18:06  5:50

  180  176  2672 Abe Berry             Dearborn Heights Crestwood        5:34   11:44 18:07  5:50

  181  177  3164 Zach Franks           Portage Central                   5:40   11:52 18:08  5:51

  182       2906 Jama Jama             Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills         5:46   11:47 18:09  5:51

  183  178  3413 Ian Goan              West Bloomfield                   5:23   11:34 18:09  5:51

  184  179  2720 Brendon Carlson       East Grand Rapids                 5:36   11:39 18:10  5:51

  185  180  2773 Joshua Williams       East Kentwood                     5:29   11:28 18:12  5:52

  186  181  2716 Christian Seagren     Dixon                             5:41   11:40 18:13  5:52

  187  182  2969 William Adams         Midland Dow                       5:33   11:38 18:13  5:52

  188  183  3400 Brandon Tower         Waterford Mott                    5:41   11:38 18:14  5:53

  189  184  3397 Matt Kallabat         Waterford Mott                    5:32   11:32 18:15  5:53

  190  185  2530 David Seago           Birmingham Seaholm                5:32   11:36 18:16  5:53

  191  186  3394 Hunter Fougner        Waterford Mott                    5:41   11:42 18:17  5:53

  192  187  2918 Aaron Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                  5:25   11:29 18:18  5:54

  193  188  3012 Alex Jund             Northville                        5:32   11:39 18:18  5:54

  194  189  3345 Jared Folden          Sterling Heights                  5:28   11:39 18:18  5:54

  195  190  2736 Joe Meston            East Grand Rapids                 5:24   11:32 18:19  5:54

  196  191  3104 Rylan Rawson          Okemos                            5:30   11:43 18:19  5:54

  197  192  3362 Michael Gills         Traverse City Central             5:26   11:34 18:19  5:54

  198  193  3226 Dylan Miller          Portage Northern                  5:33   11:46 18:21  5:55

  199  194  3346 Chris Lebelt          Sterling Heights                  5:31         18:23  5:55

  200  195  2986 Peter Kozerski        Midland Dow                       5:42   11:48 18:25  5:56

  201  196  2761 Kullan Morgan         East Kentwood                     5:30   11:39 18:27  5:57

  202  197  2745 Jonathan Yepez        East Grand Rapids                 5:38   11:45 18:28  5:57

  203  198  2940 Eliseo Montoya        Lincoln Park                      5:46   11:55 18:30  5:58

  204  199  2956 Seth Gronow           Louisville                        5:26   11:38 18:30  5:58

  205  200  2788 Josh Jackson          East Lansing                      5:38   11:48 18:30  5:58

  206  201  2795 Nate Meyer            East Lansing                      5:37   11:48 18:31  5:58

  207  202  2596 Sam Morse             Caledonia                         5:40   11:53 18:31  5:58

  208  203  2544 Liam Fairbanks        Bloomfield Hills                  5:43   11:49 18:32  5:58

  209  204  2412 Isaac Cross           Alpena                            5:42   12:00 18:34  5:59

  210  205  8288 Parker Brown          Perkins                           5:26   11:38 18:36  6:00

  211  206  2643 Duncan Taber          Chagrin Falls                     5:49   12:07 18:37  6:00

  212  207  2690 Umor Samad            Dearborn Heights Crestwood        5:34   11:47 18:37  6:00

  213  208  2768 Aaron Torr            East Kentwood                     5:34   11:50 18:38  6:00

  214  209  2548 Damian Jankowski      Bloomfield Hills                  5:49   12:01 18:39  6:00

  215  210  2849 Logan Kroczaleski     Grand Ledge                       5:38   11:51 18:40  6:01

  216  211  2767 Matthew Semon         East Kentwood                     5:40   12:00 18:41  6:01

  217  212  2942 Juan Pablo-Gomez      Lincoln Park                      5:43   11:56 18:42  6:02

  218  213  2791 Andrew Lane           East Lansing                      5:41   11:56 18:43  6:02

  219  214  8290 Jason Majoy           Perkins                           5:42   11:58 18:48  6:04

  220  215  2641 Sam Jansen            Chagrin Falls                     5:46   12:02 18:49  6:04

  221  216  2712 Jacob Heller          Dixon                             5:49   12:13 18:49  6:04

  222  217  2637 Paul Cantlay          Chagrin Falls                     5:24   11:43 18:51  6:04

  223  218  2536 Byron Work            Birmingham Seaholm                5:43   11:56 18:51  6:04

  224  219  2808 Ben Devries           Fremont                           5:42   12:02 18:52  6:05

  225  220  3349 Robert Pedder         Sterling Heights                  5:44   12:03 18:52  6:05

  226  221  2428 Dallan Toth           Alpena                            5:40   11:57 18:52  6:05

  227  222  2513 Robert Gleich         Birmingham Seaholm                5:43   11:56 18:53  6:05

  228  223  3181 Riley Nickell         Portage Central                   5:35   11:56 18:53  6:05

  229  224  3438 Rocco Jelsomeno       Wyandotte Roosevelt               5:33   11:45 18:54  6:05

  230  225  2932 Joseph Baez           Lincoln Park                      6:00   12:20 18:55  6:06

  231  226  2928 Nick Starr            Lansing Catholic                  5:40   12:03 18:55  6:06

  232  227  8289 Ashton Russell        Perkins                           5:42   12:01 18:55  6:06

  233  228  2480 Max Michalak          Bay City Western                  5:43   12:00 18:56  6:06

  234  229  8292 Luke Buhrer           Perkins                           5:40   11:56 18:56  6:06

  235  230  3430 Luke Arreola          Wyandotte Roosevelt               5:48   12:09 18:57  6:06

  236  231  3245 Matthew Ostoin        Reeths-Puffer                     6:08   12:24 18:58  6:07

  237  232  3244 Mitchell Moore        Reeths-Puffer                     6:08   12:25 18:58  6:07

  238  233  3288 Nicolas Trevino       Saginaw Heritage                  5:44   12:03 18:58  6:07

  239  234  3246 Zach Ostoin           Reeths-Puffer                     6:03   12:25 18:59  6:07

  240  235  2671 Rafik Batamouni       Dearborn Heights Crestwood        5:32   12:02 19:00  6:07

  241  236  2983 Chris Kerber          Midland Dow                       5:34   11:58 19:00  6:08

  242  237  2973 Nicholas Bloom        Midland Dow                       5:51   12:17 19:01  6:08

  243  238  3432 Jared Blum            Wyandotte Roosevelt               5:49   12:09 19:03  6:08

  244  239  2638 Jackson Crandall      Chagrin Falls                     5:32   11:59 19:03  6:08

  245  240  2415 Clay Donajkowski      Alpena                            5:49   12:12 19:04  6:09

  246  241  2569 Michael Yamin         Bloomfield Hills                  5:50   12:17 19:05  6:09

  247  242  2691 Matteo Tomassi        Dearborn Heights Crestwood        5:49   12:17 19:05  6:09

  248  243  3243 David McHugh          Reeths-Puffer                     6:04   12:26 19:06  6:09

  249  244  3211 Nick Gerhard          Portage Northern                  5:45   12:20 19:06  6:09

  250  245  2676 Adam Elayan           Dearborn Heights Crestwood        5:49   12:17 19:11  6:11

  251  246  2514 Dane Hamilton         Birmingham Seaholm                6:02   12:24 19:17  6:13

  252  247  3088 Will Jones            Okemos                            5:30   12:12 19:17  6:13

  253  248  2847 Brad King             Grand Ledge                       5:57   12:25 19:20  6:14

  254  249  2809 James Pekel           Fremont                           5:40   12:04 19:29  6:17

  255  250  2639 Kyle Foley            Chagrin Falls                     5:57   12:30 19:35  6:19

  256  251  3391 Blaine Bradley        Waterford Mott                    5:42   12:15 19:37  6:19

  257  252  2476 John Friebe           Bay City Western                  5:43   12:19 19:38  6:20

  258  253  3146 Matthew Wood          Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           5:48   12:26 19:39  6:20

  259  254  3392 Dawson Comps Jr.      Waterford Mott                    5:41   12:11 19:45  6:22

  260  255  2423 Garrett McHarg        Alpena                            5:59   12:34 19:49  6:23

  261  256  2838 Nathan Buchweitz      Grand Ledge                       5:56   12:28 19:50  6:23

  262  257  3409 Krish Deodhar         West Bloomfield                   6:09   12:48 19:53  6:24

  263  258  2985 Andrew Kozerski       Midland Dow                       6:06   12:48 19:56  6:26

  264  259  3247 Jaden Pollock         Reeths-Puffer                     6:17   12:59 19:56  6:26

  265  260  2998 Aaron Weldy           Midland Dow                       6:06   12:48 19:57  6:26

  266  261  2640 Michael Grady         Chagrin Falls                     5:57   12:39 19:58  6:26

  267  262  8291 Conner Kubitz         Perkins                           6:07   12:41 20:01  6:27

  268  263  3241 Kohl Grant            Reeths-Puffer                     6:21   13:03 20:07  6:29

  269  264  2976 Collin Che            Midland Dow                       6:06   12:50 20:11  6:30

  270  265  3348 Bannon O'Brien        Sterling Heights                  6:16   13:11 20:47  6:42

  271  266  2684 Kristian Manivilopski Dearborn Heights Crestwood        6:00   12:59 20:48  6:42

  272  267  2934 Serg Briones          Lincoln Park                      6:11   13:15 21:03  6:47

  273  268  3344 Trenton Fagan         Sterling Heights                  6:26   13:39 21:43  7:00

  274  269  2689 Tyler Robinson        Dearborn Heights Crestwood        6:19   13:57 22:21  7:12

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   204  Northville                                  (  19:27  1:37:11   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     12   4060 Ana Barrott          11   18:41

  2     20   4066 Cayla Eckenroth      12   18:58

  3     37   4065 Nicole Cybul         10   19:28

  4     49   4068 Olivia Harp          10   19:40

  5     86   4059 Emily Assemany       9   20:24

  6   (132)  4063 Katie Chevoor        12   21:01

  7   (158)  4062 Anna Buettner        11   21:15

 

  2.   229  Lakeview                                    (  19:23  1:36:52   3:00)

==========================================================

  1      1   3981 Maggie Farrell       12   17:33

  2     34   3983 Logann Haluszka      11   19:24

  3     43   4001 Maggie Wood          11   19:32

  4     54   3988 Sarah Lyon           10   19:50

  5     97   3987 Hannah Lyon          12   20:33

  6   (143)  3979 Taylar Coyer         12   21:07

  7   (188)  3998 Avery Truex          10   21:37

 

  3.   237  Centerville                                 (  19:39  1:38:12   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     26   3592 Savannah Lowe        10   19:10

  2     32   3597 Kelli Walsh          11   19:23

  3     41   3598 Kerri Walsh          9   19:32

  4     53   3599 Rachel Whitehead     10   19:44

  5     85   3586 Sophie Hippenmeyer   10   20:23

  6   (111)  3582 Laura Drew           12   20:40

  7   (189)  3583 Dalia Einstein       9   21:40

 

  4.   245  Birmingham Seaholm                          (  19:31  1:37:32   2:21)

==========================================================

  1      5   3491 Audrey Ladd          12   18:10

  2     16   3497 Rachel McCardell     11   18:56

  3     40   3504 Emily Rooney         11   19:29

  4     89   3473 Kati Beckeman        11   20:26

  5     95   3498 Reagan McNally       10   20:31

  6   ( 98)  3509 Leah Warren          12   20:34

  7   (135)  3507 Lily Tripp           10   21:01

 

  5.   255  Beavercreek                                 (  19:42  1:38:27   1:25)

==========================================================

  1     25   3466 Taylor Ewert         9   19:07

  2     33   3471 Lauren Shuman        12   19:23

  3     50   3470 Stephani Pierce      11   19:42

  4     51   3469 Jodie Pierce         9   19:43

  5     96   3465 Molly Bernard        10   20:32

  6   (138)  3467 Jordan Grant         12   21:04

  7   (171)  3468 Rylie King           11   21:26

 

  6.   273  Traverse City Central                       (  19:34  1:37:46   2:52)

==========================================================

  1      2   4304 Sielle Kearney       11   17:35

  2     52   4319 Leah Socks           9   19:44

  3     61   4289 Chloe Beyer          11   19:58

  4     66   4321 Brooke Truszkowski   12   20:02

  5     92   4296 Grace Failor         12   20:27

  6   (192)  4312 Isabelle Payette     11   21:42

  7   (210)  4308 Shaylee McAuliffe    12   22:03

 

  7.   335  Lansing Catholic                            (  19:32  1:37:36   3:25)

==========================================================

  1      4   4026 Olivia Theis         11   17:46

  2     13   4025 Jaden Theis          9   18:42

  3     15   4003 Lauren Cleary        10   18:48

  4    149   4006 Abigail Gilmore      12   21:09

  5    154   4019 Rachel Reid          9   21:11

  6   (198)  4005 Grace Frost          11   21:50

 

  8.   338  Reeths-Puffer                               (  19:59  1:39:53   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     14   4168 Maryssa Depies       12   18:46

  2     55   4165 Jayme Brantsen       11   19:52

  3     63   4175 Lilah Parker         12   20:01

  4    102   4177 Grace Sweet          11   20:37

  5    104   4172 Kendall Jones        9   20:37

  6   (230)  4176 Lindsay Richardson   11   22:34

  7   (254)  4169 Hannah Finkler       10   23:23

 

  9.   355  Rockford                                    (  20:05  1:40:24   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     28   4189 Ericka Vander Lende  10   19:18

  2     65   4184 Camryn Gabriel       11   20:02

  3     69   4182 Caleigh Dunn         11   20:03

  4     79   4186 Hannah Jefferis      11   20:19

  5    114   4190 Molly Weir           12   20:42

  6   (157)  4188 Megan Parker         11   21:14

  7   (200)  4185 Maggie Hammer        11   21:52

 

 10.   373  Ann Arbor Pioneer                           (  20:02  1:40:09   2:12)

==========================================================

  1      9   8267 Anne Forsyth         11   18:31

  2     68   8272 Jacalyn Overdier     12   20:03

  3     74   8284 Anna Vogel            9   20:13

  4    106   8271 Libby Kos            11   20:39

  5    116   8263 Mallory Dawes        10   20:43

  6   (191)  8275 Emj Rennich          10   21:42

 

 11.   398  Midland Dow                                 (  19:59  1:39:51   3:13)

==========================================================

  1      6   4045 Anna Jensen          9   18:22

  2     29   4054 Anastasia Tucker     10   19:21

  3     35   4051 Maija Rettelle       11   19:25

  4    144   4056 Emily Wall           12   21:08

  5    184   4040 Ashley Arons         10   21:35

  6   (203)  4052 Isabella Rhee        9   21:57

 

 12.   409  Grand Haven                                 (  20:13  1:41:01   2:11)

==========================================================

  1     17   3808 Gabby Hentemann      10   18:57

  2     60   3813 Eliza Lowe           12   19:58

  3     82   3815 Emily Mattson        11   20:21

  4    103   3804 Abby Buitenhuis      10   20:37

  5    147   3818 Kirsten Prelesnik    12   21:08

  6   (148)  3819 Haylee Ray           12   21:09

  7   (156)  3806 Julia Drabczyk       11   21:13

 

 13.   415  Brighton                                    (  20:10  1:40:50   2:08)

==========================================================

  1     31   3568 Lauren Parrell       11   19:23

  2     36   3577 Lindsey Witte        9   19:27

  3     42   3548 Andrea Crowe         12   19:32

  4    129   3570 Lexi Reynolds        11   20:57

  5    177   3551 Sam Fusik            12   21:31

  6   (179)  3545 Olivia Chandler      11   21:31

 

 14.   427  Saline                                      (  20:19  1:41:31   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     47   4201 Kayla Fortino        10   19:39

  2     59   4192 Regan Barsch         12   19:57

  3     99   4227 Ella Woehlke         9   20:34

  4    110   4195 Rebecca Cantrell     11   20:40

  5    112   4216 Juliana Romero       11   20:41

  6   (113)  4220 Alexa Stern          10   20:41

  7   (145)  4208 Gillian Hartley      12   21:08

 

 15.   428  Clarkston                                   (  20:12  1:40:58   2:06)

==========================================================

  1     24   3611 Elizabeth Dalrymple  10   19:05

  2     39   3613 Mallory Ferguson     10   19:29

  3     94   3612 Emily Ferguson       10   20:28

  4    119   3625 Mia Patria           9   20:45

  5    152   3614 Megan Ford           10   21:11

  6   (162)  3618 Emily Gustafson      11   21:19

  7   (205)  3610 Hailey Catania       11   21:58

 

 16.   429  Chagrin Falls                               (  20:15  1:41:13   1:55)

==========================================================

  1     18   3607 Annie Zimmer         11   18:57

  2     67   3601 Catherine Coffey     10   20:03

  3    100   3605 Emily Owen           12   20:36

  4    118   3600 Hannah Clark         9   20:45

  5    126   3603 Katarina Lechman     10   20:52

  6   (130)  3606 Hannah Zaluski       10   20:57

  7   (142)  3604 Hailey Lowe          12   21:06

 

 17.   431  Hart                                        (  19:52  1:39:17   4:22)

==========================================================

  1      3   3953 Adelyn Ackley        10   17:36

  2     22   3954 Alayna Ackley        11   19:03

  3     27   3956 Sierra Albus         12   19:12

  4    175   3955 Brenna Aerts         9   21:28

  5    204   3957 Ali Altland          12   21:58

  6   (231)  3964 Jade Self            9   22:35

  7   (264)  3958 Tyra Bromley         10   24:03

 

 17.   431  Forest Hills Central                        (  20:21  1:41:45   1:17)

==========================================================

  1     48   3784 Amytess Girgis       12   19:39

  2     80   3778 Katie Allen          12   20:20

  3     87   3791 Courtney McAlindon   10   20:25

  4     88   3780 Susannah Bennett     10   20:25

  5    128   3790 Nicole Marco         9   20:56

  6   (160)  3782 Amanda Dykehouse     12   21:16

  7   (161)  3786 Eryn Ho              12   21:17

 

 19.   445  Grand Rapids Christian                      (  20:24  1:41:58   0:49)

==========================================================

  1     62   3864 Sadie Heeringa       11   20:00

  2     70   3867 Abby Jonker          12   20:08

  3     83   3881 Megan Schenkel       12   20:22

  4    107   3877 Maria Poortenga      11   20:39

  5    123   3861 Matea Diekema        9   20:49

  6   (146)  3859 Maddie Buitendorp    11   21:08

 

 20.   469  Bay City Western                            (  20:25  1:42:05   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     44   3457 Ashlynn Nagel        9   19:35

  2     73   3458 Sydney Nesbitt       10   20:12

  3    108   3455 Grace Kendziorski    11   20:40

  4    117   3460 Jenna Picard         9   20:44

  5    127   3452 Molly Hecox          12   20:54

  6   (141)  3463 Alyssa Zettle        12   21:06

  7   (194)  3449 Cassie Campbell      12   21:47

 

 21.   484  Wyandotte Roosevelt                         (  20:26  1:42:10   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     38   4404 Maggie Pawelczyk     12   19:28

  2     93   4397 Melanie Farley       12   20:27

  3    109   4403 Robyn Loselle        12   20:40

  4    120   4396 Anna Cole            10   20:45

  5    124   4399 Gabby Feltz          10   20:50

  6   (131)  4402 Julia Kanack         12   21:00

  7   (238)  4394 Jordyn Burks         10   22:46

 

 22.   495  Portage Northern                            (  20:27  1:42:12   2:26)

==========================================================

  1     23   4162 Peyton Witt          10   19:05

  2     71   4156 Rebekah Reisterer    10   20:09

  3     90   4148 Hannah Koffler       9   20:26

  4    133   4140 Aliza Garcia         9   21:01

  5    178   4154 Emma Pilnick         10   21:31

  6   (190)  4145 Zoe Holdorf          12   21:41

  7   (223)  4139 Rachael Gallap       12   22:25

 

 23.   497  East Grand Rapids                           (  20:32  1:42:38   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     56   3731 Kate O'Connell       11   19:52

  2     77   3735 Abby Theodorsdottir  10   20:17

  3    105   3710 Sarah Cannon         11   20:38

  4    125   3730 Maddie McCahill      12   20:50

  5    134   3712 Margaret Coney       9   21:01

  6   (150)  3707 Emma Battle          10   21:10

  7   (170)  3739 Audrey Whiteside     10   21:25

 

 24.   523  DeWitt                                      (  20:33  1:42:43   1:32)

==========================================================

  1     46   3665 Katie Vitou          11   19:38

  2     64   3645 Hannah Adler         11   20:02

  3    122   3663 Ashley Shipps        10   20:48

  4    140   3655 Kelsey Grost         12   21:05

  5    151   3661 Stephanie Robinson   11   21:10

  6   (219)  3667 Natale Yabs          10   22:21

  7   (248)  3656 Kara Johnson         11   23:05

 

 25.   590  Hudsonville                                 (  20:41  1:43:22   2:47)

==========================================================

  1     19   3972 Melanie Helder       11   18:58

  2     84   3974 Zoe Louis            10   20:22

  3    139   3975 Elaina Nibbelink     11   21:05

  4    155   3969 Madison Cook         10   21:12

  5    193   3973 Sophia Lirio         9   21:45

  6   (201)  3970 Allison Frank        11   21:54

  7   (216)  3968 Anna Buist           12   22:12

 

 26.   601  Waterford Mott                              (  20:47  1:43:53   4:41)

==========================================================

  1     10   4335 Rylee Robinson       10   18:37

  2     30   4331 Katie Osika          11   19:21

  3    101   4330 Alexis Munley        12   20:36

  4    208   4333 Angela Peterson      10   22:01

  5    252   4325 Mackenzie Cortese    11   23:18

  6   (268)  4324 Ashley Carver        10   24:51

 

 27.   604  Shepherd                                    (  20:42  1:43:29   3:29)

==========================================================

  1     11   4228 Amber Gall           10   18:39

  2     78   4231 Haley Hegenauer      10   20:18

  3    136   4233 Katelyn Hutchinson   12   21:02

  4    165   4234 Kylie Hutchinson     12   21:22

  5    214   4235 Rachel Mathers       12   22:08

  6   (232)  4240 Angie Yuncker        10   22:35

  7   (245)  4237 Katie Powell         12   22:58

 

 28.   632  East Lansing                                (  20:50  1:44:06   1:52)

==========================================================

  1     45   3746 Anya Brett           11   19:36

  2     81   3759 Anna Hornbach        10   20:20

  3    164   3747 Julia Chenault       10   21:20

  4    166   3751 Jivana Esposito      12   21:22

  5    176   3754 Madison Green        11   21:28

  6   (182)  3768 Mary Stout           12   21:34

  7   (199)  3775 Brynne Wisner        11   21:51

 

 29.   648  Grandville                                  (  20:45  1:43:41   3:05)

==========================================================

  1      8   3912 Madison Malon        10   18:29

  2    137   3895 Jenna Brewer         10   21:04

  3    153   3922 Audrey Royer         11   21:11

  4    167   3896 Alaina Carpenter     11   21:23

  5    183   3916 Isabella Moayer      11   21:34

  6   (209)  3904 Grace Hoekema        10   22:02

  7   (217)  3923 Emily Sinclair       12   22:14

 

 30.   723  Grand Ledge                                 (  21:04  1:45:19   4:02)

==========================================================

  1      7   3842 Jenna Magness        12   18:27

  2     58   3828 Claudia Baryo        11   19:57

  3    211   3833 Michaela Donahue     11   22:03

  4    220   3838 Courtney Hughes      9   22:23

  5    227   3846 Hannah Schafer       11   22:29

  6   (235)  3847 Megan Schafer        9   22:39

  7   (257)  3829 Tori Campbell        12   23:31

 

 31.   774  St. Joseph                                  (  21:15  1:46:15   3:43)

==========================================================

  1     21   4245 Anna Fischer         11   19:03

  2    121   4258 Kaitlin Newton       11   20:48

  3    180   4264 Abigail Tschetter    12   21:32

  4    213   4266 Vanessa Veersma      12   22:06

  5    239   4253 Grace Koch           9   22:46

  6   (246)  4261 Emily Perrin         12   23:00

  7   (263)  4243 Megan Corbe          10   23:56

 

 32.   791  Grandville Calvin Christian                 (  21:19  1:46:33   2:32)

==========================================================

  1     57   3941 Kayce Rypma          11   19:55

  2    159   3938 Alicia Estrella      10   21:15

  3    163   3944 Sheila Witvliet      10   21:20

  4    187   3943 Haley Weesies        11   21:36

  5    225   3942 Morgan Steenstra     9   22:27

  6   (240)  3939 Jodi Jenkins         10   22:50

 

 33.   796  Portage Central                             (  21:26  1:47:10   2:32)

==========================================================

  1     72   4129 Chelsea Whelham      12   20:09

  2     91   4118 Nicole Prihoda       12   20:26

  3    172   4112 Emily Neeb           9   21:27

  4    224   4098 Megan Hemstreet      12   22:27

  5    237   4117 Sammi Poliak         10   22:41

  6   (242)  4090 Emmersen Douglas     11   22:53

  7   (244)  4093 Kaela Frailing       12   22:55

 

 34.   834  Dexter                                      (  21:24  1:46:59   1:34)

==========================================================

  1     75   3696 Danielle Waidley     11   20:14

  2    181   3692 Jaquelynn Terbush    9   21:33

  3    186   3678 Lindsey Hayter       12   21:36

  4    195   3681 Claire Ketzner       11   21:48

  5    197   3694 Anna Varitek         10   21:48

  6   (229)  3675 Gianna Eisele        12   22:32

  7   (253)  3685 Abby McLean          10   23:22

 

 35.   844  Dixon                                       (  21:29  1:47:24   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     76   3699 Kira Goral           10   20:14

  2    169   3703 Taylor Renkes        9   21:24

  3    174   3698 Nicquelette Fazekas  9   21:27

  4    207   3700 Mekenzie Harden      12   22:00

  5    218   3702 Hallie Nelson        10   22:19

  6   (241)  3697 Leah Dregenberg      11   22:52

  7   (249)  3701 Katie Lawton         12   23:07

 

 36.  1003  Woodhaven                                   (  21:56  1:49:39   1:11)

==========================================================

  1    173   4381 Natalia Milanowski   11   21:27

  2    185   4387 Arianna Wegienka     11   21:35

  3    196   4373 Jessica Hawkins      12   21:48

  4    215   4374 Clarissa Hoye        11   22:11

  5    234   4380 Lauren Lyons         11   22:38

  6   (251)  4386 Alexia Tsakiris      12   23:15

  7   (256)  4385 Breana Stuck         10   23:28

 

 37.  1016  Bloomfield Hills                            (  22:00  1:49:57   1:08)

==========================================================

  1    168   3534 Evelyn Sorgenfrei    10   21:24

  2    202   3516 Scarlett Charles     12   21:56

  3    206   3529 Nicole Rhoads        12   21:59

  4    212   3524 Delace Jia           10   22:06

  5    228   3527 Emma Mashburn        11   22:32

  6   (250)  3512 Julia Berman         11   23:09

  7   (266)  3532 Kyra Schofield       11   24:30

 

 38.  1107  Corunna                                     (  23:01  1:55:03   4:47)

==========================================================

  1    115   3634 Katelyn Feldpausch   10   20:42

  2    226   3640 Avery Lovejoy        12   22:27

  3    236   3641 Erin Mandley         11   22:40

  4    260   3631 Alexis Bukovick      9   23:45

  5    270   3642 Kirsten Simmons      9   25:29

  6   (272)  3632 Jaylee Carpenter     9   27:30

  7   (274)  3636 Anastasia Gulyaeva   11   29:09

 

 39.  1200  Stevensville Lakeshore                      (  22:58  1:54:50   1:19)

==========================================================

  1    221   4273 Erin Lafrenz         11   22:24

  2    222   4276 Mary Ollis           11   22:24

  3    243   4270 Kendall Berry        10   22:55

  4    255   4275 Emily Ogata          11   23:24

  5    259   4277 Cassie Pallett       11   23:43

  6   (261)  4274 Hannah Martindale    10   23:48

  7   (262)  4281 Nikki Shenker        12   23:49

 

 40.  1274  West Bloomfield                             (  23:46  1:58:47   2:15)

==========================================================

  1    233   4343 Sara Filby           9   22:38

  2    247   4360 Nicole Schwerin      12   23:02

  3    258   4346 Sanjana Ghosh        10   23:36

  4    267   4342 Alexa Dulmage        12   24:38

  5    269   4347 Roopa Gorur          12   24:53

 

 41.  1360  Lincoln Park                                (  28:41  2:23:24   7:10)

==========================================================

  1    265   4031 Shania Cox           12   24:21

  2    271   4032 Iris Garcia          11   27:15

  3    273   4030 Iris Chandler        10   29:00

  4    275   4036 Savannah Smith       10   31:17

  5    276   4035 Elaine Maya          12   31:31

  6   (277)  4029 Elizabeth Casias     11   32:23

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    Time    Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1    1  3981 Maggie Farrell        Lakeview                          5:31   11:16 17:33  5:39

    2    2  4304 Sielle Kearney        Traverse City Central             5:31   11:21 17:35  5:40

    3    3  3953 Adelyn Ackley         Hart                              5:33   11:21 17:36  5:40

    4    4  4026 Olivia Theis          Lansing Catholic                  5:39   11:30 17:46  5:43

    5    5  3491 Audrey Ladd           Birmingham Seaholm                5:40   11:29 18:10  5:51

    6    6  4045 Anna Jensen           Midland Dow                       5:38   11:43 18:22  5:55

    7    7  3842 Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                       5:41   11:47 18:27  5:57

    8    8  3912 Madison Malon         Grandville                        5:37   11:38 18:29  5:57

    9    9  8267 Anne Forsyth          Ann Arbor Pioneer                 5:35   11:39 18:31  5:58

   10   10  4335 Rylee Robinson        Waterford Mott                    5:41   11:47 18:37  6:00

   11   11  4228 Amber Gall            Shepherd                          5:38   11:45 18:39  6:01

   12   12  4060 Ana Barrott           Northville                        5:42   11:50 18:41  6:01

   13   13  4025 Jaden Theis           Lansing Catholic                  5:44   11:56 18:42  6:01

   14   14  4168 Maryssa Depies        Reeths-Puffer                     5:41   11:47 18:46  6:03

   15   15  4003 Lauren Cleary         Lansing Catholic                  5:46   11:57 18:48  6:04

   16   16  3497 Rachel McCardell      Birmingham Seaholm                5:59   12:14 18:56  6:06

   17   17  3808 Gabby Hentemann       Grand Haven                       5:41   11:55 18:57  6:06

   18   18  3607 Annie Zimmer          Chagrin Falls                     5:44   12:14 18:57  6:06

   19   19  3972 Melanie Helder        Hudsonville                       5:44   12:06 18:58  6:07

   20   20  4066 Cayla Eckenroth       Northville                        5:46   12:09 18:58  6:07

   21   21  4245 Anna Fischer          St. Joseph                        5:53   12:13 19:03  6:08

   22   22  3954 Alayna Ackley         Hart                              5:50   12:13 19:03  6:08

   23       3777 Jessi Lindstrom       Flushing                          5:56   12:21 19:03  6:08

   24   23  4162 Peyton Witt           Portage Northern                  5:56   12:23 19:05  6:09

   25   24  3611 Elizabeth Dalrymple   Clarkston                         5:53   12:13 19:05  6:09

   26       4081 Ashley Defrain        Port Huron Northern               5:53   12:16 19:06  6:09

   27   25  3466 Taylor Ewert          Beavercreek                       5:53   12:19 19:07  6:10

   28   26  3592 Savannah Lowe         Centerville                       5:56   12:19 19:10  6:10

   29   27  3956 Sierra Albus          Hart                              5:44   12:10 19:12  6:11

   30   28  4189 Ericka Vander Lende   Rockford                          5:53   12:19 19:18  6:13

   31   29  4054 Anastasia Tucker      Midland Dow                       6:15   12:39 19:21  6:14

   32   30  4331 Katie Osika           Waterford Mott                    5:43   12:18 19:21  6:14

   33   31  3568 Lauren Parrell        Brighton                          5:59   12:30 19:23  6:15

   34   32  3597 Kelli Walsh           Centerville                       5:57   12:31 19:23  6:15

   35   33  3471 Lauren Shuman         Beavercreek                       5:58   12:26 19:23  6:15

   36   34  3983 Logann Haluszka       Lakeview                          5:58   12:28 19:24  6:15

   37   35  4051 Maija Rettelle        Midland Dow                       6:15   12:42 19:25  6:15

   38       3893 Rihana Pellow         Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills         6:11   12:37 19:25  6:16

   39   36  3577 Lindsey Witte         Brighton                          5:59   12:30 19:27  6:16

   40   37  4065 Nicole Cybul          Northville                        5:52   12:20 19:28  6:16

   41   38  4404 Maggie Pawelczyk      Wyandotte Roosevelt               5:59   12:27 19:28  6:16

   42   39  3613 Mallory Ferguson      Clarkston                         6:06   12:39 19:29  6:17

   43   40  3504 Emily Rooney          Birmingham Seaholm                5:57   12:09 19:29  6:17

   44   41  3598 Kerri Walsh           Centerville                       5:56   12:32 19:32  6:18

   45   42  3548 Andrea Crowe          Brighton                          6:00   12:27 19:32  6:18

   46   43  4001 Maggie Wood           Lakeview                          6:03   12:33 19:32  6:18

   47       3892 Amaia Pellow          Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills         6:15   12:40 19:35  6:19

   48   44  3457 Ashlynn Nagel         Bay City Western                  6:04   12:29 19:35  6:19

   49   45  3746 Anya Brett            East Lansing                      6:06   12:34 19:36  6:19

   50   46  3665 Katie Vitou           DeWitt                            6:09   12:38 19:38  6:19

   51   47  4201 Kayla Fortino         Saline                            5:55   12:26 19:39  6:20

   52   48  3784 Amytess Girgis        Forest Hills Central              6:11   12:34 19:39  6:20

   53   49  4068 Olivia Harp           Northville                        5:52   12:28 19:40  6:20

   54   50  3470 Stephani Pierce       Beavercreek                       6:06   12:42 19:42  6:21

   55   51  3469 Jodie Pierce          Beavercreek                       6:08         19:43  6:21

   56   52  4319 Leah Socks            Traverse City Central             5:56   12:31 19:44  6:21

   57   53  3599 Rachel Whitehead      Centerville                       6:00   12:41 19:44  6:22

   58   54  3988 Sarah Lyon            Lakeview                          6:04   12:43 19:50  6:24

   59       4057 Elisabeth Laprad      Monroe Milers                     6:01   12:49 19:51  6:24

   60   55  4165 Jayme Brantsen        Reeths-Puffer                     6:12   12:51 19:52  6:24

   61   56  3731 Kate O'Connell        East Grand Rapids                 6:04   12:40 19:52  6:24

   62   57  3941 Kayce Rypma           Grandville Calvin Christian       6:05   12:41 19:55  6:25

   63   58  3828 Claudia Baryo         Grand Ledge                       6:08   12:45 19:57  6:26

   64   59  4192 Regan Barsch          Saline                            5:55   12:30 19:57  6:26

   65   60  3813 Eliza Lowe            Grand Haven                       6:11   12:55 19:58  6:26

   66   61  4289 Chloe Beyer           Traverse City Central             6:00   12:40 19:58  6:26

   67   62  3864 Sadie Heeringa        Grand Rapids Christian            6:03   12:40 20:00  6:27

   68       8239 Samantha Saenz        Concord High School               5:54   12:42 20:01  6:27

   69   63  4175 Lilah Parker          Reeths-Puffer                     6:13   12:56 20:01  6:27

   70   64  3645 Hannah Adler          DeWitt                            6:13   12:48 20:02  6:27

   71   65  4184 Camryn Gabriel        Rockford                          6:12   12:55 20:02  6:27

   72   66  4321 Brooke Truszkowski    Traverse City Central             5:58   12:42 20:02  6:27

   73   67  3601 Catherine Coffey      Chagrin Falls                     5:53   12:36 20:03  6:28

   74   68  8272 Jacalyn Overdier      Ann Arbor Pioneer                 5:44   12:09 20:03  6:28

   75   69  4182 Caleigh Dunn          Rockford                          6:12   12:55 20:03  6:28

   76   70  3867 Abby Jonker           Grand Rapids Christian            6:04   12:46 20:08  6:29

   77   71  4156 Rebekah Reisterer     Portage Northern                  6:08   12:49 20:09  6:30

   78   72  4129 Chelsea Whelham       Portage Central                   6:13   12:55 20:09  6:30

   79   73  3458 Sydney Nesbitt        Bay City Western                  6:05   12:48 20:12  6:31

   80   74  8284 Anna Vogel            Ann Arbor Pioneer                 6:08   13:01 20:13  6:31

   81   75  3696 Danielle Waidley      Dexter                            6:19   12:59 20:14  6:31

   82   76  3699 Kira Goral            Dixon                             6:20   12:54 20:14  6:31

   83   77  3735 Abby Theodorsdottir   East Grand Rapids                 6:10   12:54 20:17  6:32

   84   78  4231 Haley Hegenauer       Shepherd                          6:10   12:56 20:18  6:33

   85   79  4186 Hannah Jefferis       Rockford                          6:13   12:56 20:19  6:33

   86   80  3778 Katie Allen           Forest Hills Central              6:12   12:55 20:20  6:33

   87   81  3759 Anna Hornbach         East Lansing                      6:10   12:57 20:20  6:33

   88   82  3815 Emily Mattson         Grand Haven                       6:11         20:21  6:34

   89   83  3881 Megan Schenkel        Grand Rapids Christian            6:04   12:51 20:22  6:34

   90   84  3974 Zoe Louis             Hudsonville                       6:13   12:56 20:22  6:34

   91   85  3586 Sophie Hippenmeyer    Centerville                       6:19   13:04 20:23  6:34

   92   86  4059 Emily Assemany        Northville                        6:18   13:07 20:24  6:34

   93   87  3791 Courtney McAlindon    Forest Hills Central              6:17   13:07 20:25  6:35

   94   88  3780 Susannah Bennett      Forest Hills Central              6:18   13:07 20:25  6:35

   95   89  3473 Kati Beckeman         Birmingham Seaholm                6:09   12:59 20:26  6:35

   96   90  4148 Hannah Koffler        Portage Northern                  6:20   13:10 20:26  6:35

   97   91  4118 Nicole Prihoda        Portage Central                   6:16   13:01 20:26  6:35

   98   92  4296 Grace Failor          Traverse City Central             6:02   12:52 20:27  6:35

   99       4037 Lauren Biggs          Ludington                         6:07   12:46 20:27  6:35

  100   93  4397 Melanie Farley        Wyandotte Roosevelt               6:11   13:00 20:27  6:35

  101   94  3612 Emily Ferguson        Clarkston                         6:15   13:07 20:28  6:36

  102   95  3498 Reagan McNally        Birmingham Seaholm                6:10   13:01 20:31  6:37

  103   96  3465 Molly Bernard         Beavercreek                       6:09   12:58 20:32  6:37

  104   97  3987 Hannah Lyon           Lakeview                          6:12   13:09 20:33  6:37

  105   98  3509 Leah Warren           Birmingham Seaholm                6:22   13:04 20:34  6:38

  106   99  4227 Ella Woehlke          Saline                            6:18   13:13 20:34  6:38

  107  100  3605 Emily Owen            Chagrin Falls                     6:12   13:03 20:36  6:38

  108  101  4330 Alexis Munley         Waterford Mott                    6:26   13:16 20:36  6:38

  109  102  4177 Grace Sweet           Reeths-Puffer                     6:15   13:10 20:37  6:39

  110  103  3804 Abby Buitenhuis       Grand Haven                       6:11   13:00 20:37  6:39

  111  104  4172 Kendall Jones         Reeths-Puffer                     6:14   12:56 20:37  6:39

  112  105  3710 Sarah Cannon          East Grand Rapids                 6:10   13:03 20:38  6:39

  113  106  8271 Libby Kos             Ann Arbor Pioneer                 6:20   13:01 20:39  6:39

  114  107  3877 Maria Poortenga       Grand Rapids Christian            6:14   13:06 20:39  6:39

  115  108  3455 Grace Kendziorski     Bay City Western                  6:12   13:06 20:40  6:40

  116  109  4403 Robyn Loselle         Wyandotte Roosevelt               6:19   13:16 20:40  6:40

  117  110  4195 Rebecca Cantrell      Saline                            6:21   13:13 20:40  6:40

  118  111  3582 Laura Drew            Centerville                       6:18   13:16 20:40  6:40

  119  112  4216 Juliana Romero        Saline                            6:11   13:03 20:41  6:40

  120  113  4220 Alexa Stern           Saline                            6:22   13:15 20:41  6:40

  121  114  4190 Molly Weir            Rockford                          6:12   13:02 20:42  6:40

  122  115  3634 Katelyn Feldpausch    Corunna                           6:21   13:12 20:42  6:40

  123  116  8263 Mallory Dawes         Ann Arbor Pioneer                 6:21   13:20 20:43  6:41

  124  117  3460 Jenna Picard          Bay City Western                  6:21   13:15 20:44  6:41

  125  118  3600 Hannah Clark          Chagrin Falls                     6:16   13:16 20:45  6:41

  126  119  3625 Mia Patria            Clarkston                         6:16   13:10 20:45  6:41

  127  120  4396 Anna Cole             Wyandotte Roosevelt               6:14   13:06 20:45  6:41

  128  121  4258 Kaitlin Newton        St. Joseph                        6:10   13:14 20:48  6:42

  129  122  3663 Ashley Shipps         DeWitt                            6:26   13:18 20:48  6:42

  130  123  3861 Matea Diekema         Grand Rapids Christian            6:07   13:09 20:49  6:42

  131  124  4399 Gabby Feltz           Wyandotte Roosevelt               6:20   13:15 20:50  6:43

  132  125  3730 Maddie McCahill       East Grand Rapids                 6:24   13:26 20:50  6:43

  133  126  3603 Katarina Lechman      Chagrin Falls                     6:08   13:02 20:52  6:43

  134  127  3452 Molly Hecox           Bay City Western                  6:21   13:16 20:54  6:44

  135  128  3790 Nicole Marco          Forest Hills Central              6:25   13:20 20:56  6:45

  136  129  3570 Lexi Reynolds         Brighton                          6:21   13:16 20:57  6:45

  137  130  3606 Hannah Zaluski        Chagrin Falls                     6:11   13:12 20:57  6:45

  138  131  4402 Julia Kanack          Wyandotte Roosevelt               6:20   13:21 21:00  6:46

  139  132  4063 Katie Chevoor         Northville                        6:18   13:19 21:01  6:46

  140  133  4140 Aliza Garcia          Portage Northern                  6:23   13:33 21:01  6:46

  141  134  3712 Margaret Coney        East Grand Rapids                 6:04   13:02 21:01  6:46

  142  135  3507 Lily Tripp            Birmingham Seaholm                6:11   13:00 21:01  6:46

  143  136  4233 Katelyn Hutchinson    Shepherd                          6:21   13:28 21:02  6:47

  144  137  3895 Jenna Brewer          Grandville                        6:35   13:37 21:04  6:47

  145  138  3467 Jordan Grant          Beavercreek                       6:16   13:27 21:04  6:47

  146  139  3975 Elaina Nibbelink      Hudsonville                       6:35   13:29 21:05  6:47

  147  140  3655 Kelsey Grost          DeWitt                            6:33   13:31 21:05  6:48

  148  141  3463 Alyssa Zettle         Bay City Western                  6:20   13:14 21:06  6:48

  149  142  3604 Hailey Lowe           Chagrin Falls                     6:16   13:22 21:06  6:48

  150  143  3979 Taylar Coyer          Lakeview                          6:26   13:21 21:07  6:48

  151  144  4056 Emily Wall            Midland Dow                       6:30   13:35 21:08  6:49

  152  145  4208 Gillian Hartley       Saline                            6:25   13:29 21:08  6:49

  153  146  3859 Maddie Buitendorp     Grand Rapids Christian            6:16   13:20 21:08  6:49

  154  147  3818 Kirsten Prelesnik     Grand Haven                       6:21   13:35 21:08  6:49

  155  148  3819 Haylee Ray            Grand Haven                       6:17   13:22 21:09  6:49

  156  149  4006 Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic                  6:19   13:25 21:09  6:49

  157  150  3707 Emma Battle           East Grand Rapids                 6:24   13:26 21:10  6:49

  158  151  3661 Stephanie Robinson    DeWitt                            6:39   13:41 21:10  6:49

  159  152  3614 Megan Ford            Clarkston                         6:40   13:41 21:11  6:49

  160  153  3922 Audrey Royer          Grandville                        6:35   13:37 21:11  6:49

  161  154  4019 Rachel Reid           Lansing Catholic                  6:18   13:27 21:11  6:50

  162  155  3969 Madison Cook          Hudsonville                       6:14   13:05 21:12  6:50

  163  156  3806 Julia Drabczyk        Grand Haven                       6:25   13:38 21:13  6:50

  164  157  4188 Megan Parker          Rockford                          6:24   13:30 21:14  6:50

  165  158  4062 Anna Buettner         Northville                        6:18   13:21 21:15  6:51

  166  159  3938 Alicia Estrella       Grandville Calvin Christian       6:38   13:40 21:15  6:51

  167  160  3782 Amanda Dykehouse      Forest Hills Central              6:26   13:35 21:16  6:51

  168  161  3786 Eryn Ho               Forest Hills Central              6:23   13:34 21:17  6:52

  169  162  3618 Emily Gustafson       Clarkston                         6:41   13:48 21:19  6:52

  170  163  3944 Sheila Witvliet       Grandville Calvin Christian       6:38   13:41 21:20  6:52

  171  164  3747 Julia Chenault        East Lansing                      6:41   13:54 21:20  6:52

  172  165  4234 Kylie Hutchinson      Shepherd                          6:23   13:38 21:22  6:53

  173  166  3751 Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                      6:41   13:37 21:22  6:53

  174  167  3896 Alaina Carpenter      Grandville                        6:36   13:49 21:23  6:53

  175  168  3534 Evelyn Sorgenfrei     Bloomfield Hills                  6:29   13:40 21:24  6:54

  176  169  3703 Taylor Renkes         Dixon                             6:29   13:38 21:24  6:54

  177  170  3739 Audrey Whiteside      East Grand Rapids                 6:13   13:21 21:25  6:54

  178  171  3468 Rylie King            Beavercreek                       6:17   13:33 21:26  6:55

  179  172  4112 Emily Neeb            Portage Central                   6:32   13:39 21:27  6:55

  180  173  4381 Natalia Milanowski    Woodhaven                         6:31   13:42 21:27  6:55

  181  174  3698 Nicquelette Fazekas   Dixon                             6:07   13:19 21:27  6:55

  182  175  3955 Brenna Aerts          Hart                              6:42   13:52 21:28  6:55

  183  176  3754 Madison Green         East Lansing                             13:53 21:28  6:55

  184  177  3551 Sam Fusik             Brighton                          6:26   13:42 21:31  6:56

  185  178  4154 Emma Pilnick          Portage Northern                  6:25   13:40 21:31  6:56

  186  179  3545 Olivia Chandler       Brighton                          6:44   13:51 21:31  6:56

  187  180  4264 Abigail Tschetter     St. Joseph                        6:33   13:47 21:32  6:56

  188  181  3692 Jaquelynn Terbush     Dexter                            6:26   13:45 21:33  6:57

  189  182  3768 Mary Stout            East Lansing                      6:43   13:55 21:34  6:57

  190  183  3916 Isabella Moayer       Grandville                        6:36   13:49 21:34  6:57

  191  184  4040 Ashley Arons          Midland Dow                       6:44   13:54 21:35  6:57

  192  185  4387 Arianna Wegienka      Woodhaven                         6:32   13:42 21:35  6:57

  193  186  3678 Lindsey Hayter        Dexter                            6:40   13:51 21:36  6:58

  194  187  3943 Haley Weesies         Grandville Calvin Christian       6:38   13:41 21:36  6:58

  195  188  3998 Avery Truex           Lakeview                          6:15   13:36 21:37  6:58

  196  189  3583 Dalia Einstein        Centerville                       5:59   12:32 21:40  6:59

  197  190  4145 Zoe Holdorf           Portage Northern                  6:34   13:54 21:41  6:59

  198  191  8275 Emj Rennich           Ann Arbor Pioneer                 6:14   13:18 21:42  7:00

  199  192  4312 Isabelle Payette      Traverse City Central             6:30   13:44 21:42  7:00

  200  193  3973 Sophia Lirio          Hudsonville                       6:43         21:45  7:00

  201  194  3449 Cassie Campbell       Bay City Western                  6:33   13:51 21:47  7:01

  202  195  3681 Claire Ketzner        Dexter                            6:34   13:54 21:48  7:01

  203  196  4373 Jessica Hawkins       Woodhaven                         6:39   13:50 21:48  7:01

  204  197  3694 Anna Varitek          Dexter                            6:40   13:56 21:48  7:02

  205  198  4005 Grace Frost           Lansing Catholic                  6:24   13:44 21:50  7:02

  206  199  3775 Brynne Wisner         East Lansing                      6:45   13:58 21:51  7:02

  207  200  4185 Maggie Hammer         Rockford                          6:32   13:54 21:52  7:03

  208  201  3970 Allison Frank         Hudsonville                       6:44   14:02 21:54  7:04

  209  202  3516 Scarlett Charles      Bloomfield Hills                  6:28   13:59 21:56  7:04

  210  203  4052 Isabella Rhee         Midland Dow                       6:48   14:05 21:57  7:05

  211  204  3957 Ali Altland           Hart                              6:43   13:54 21:58  7:05

  212  205  3610 Hailey Catania        Clarkston                         6:46   14:08 21:58  7:05

  213  206  3529 Nicole Rhoads         Bloomfield Hills                  6:42   14:10 21:59  7:05

  214  207  3700 Mekenzie Harden       Dixon                             6:23   13:47 22:00  7:05

  215  208  4333 Angela Peterson       Waterford Mott                    6:42   14:05 22:01  7:06

  216  209  3904 Grace Hoekema         Grandville                        6:35   13:47 22:02  7:06

  217  210  4308 Shaylee McAuliffe     Traverse City Central             6:37   14:03 22:03  7:06

  218  211  3833 Michaela Donahue      Grand Ledge                       6:50   14:10 22:03  7:06

  219  212  3524 Delace Jia            Bloomfield Hills                  6:44   14:10 22:06  7:07

  220  213  4266 Vanessa Veersma       St. Joseph                        6:37   13:58 22:06  7:07

  221  214  4235 Rachel Mathers        Shepherd                          6:39   14:04 22:08  7:08

  222  215  4374 Clarissa Hoye         Woodhaven                         6:39   13:54 22:11  7:09

  223  216  3968 Anna Buist            Hudsonville                       6:40   13:59 22:12  7:09

  224  217  3923 Emily Sinclair        Grandville                        6:39   14:13 22:14  7:10

  225  218  3702 Hallie Nelson         Dixon                             6:42   14:19 22:19  7:12

  226  219  3667 Natale Yabs           DeWitt                            6:38   14:12 22:21  7:12

  227  220  3838 Courtney Hughes       Grand Ledge                       6:36   13:57 22:23  7:13

  228  221  4273 Erin Lafrenz          Stevensville Lakeshore            6:46   14:19 22:24  7:13

  229  222  4276 Mary Ollis            Stevensville Lakeshore            6:46   14:19 22:24  7:13

  230  223  4139 Rachael Gallap        Portage Northern                  6:49   14:18 22:25  7:13

  231  224  4098 Megan Hemstreet       Portage Central                   6:54   14:22 22:27  7:14

  232  225  3942 Morgan Steenstra      Grandville Calvin Christian       6:43   14:14 22:27  7:14

  233  226  3640 Avery Lovejoy         Corunna                           6:47   14:26 22:27  7:14

  234  227  3846 Hannah Schafer        Grand Ledge                       6:50   14:13 22:29  7:15

  235  228  3527 Emma Mashburn         Bloomfield Hills                  6:51   14:16 22:32  7:16

  236  229  3675 Gianna Eisele         Dexter                            6:44   14:21 22:32  7:16

  237  230  4176 Lindsay Richardson    Reeths-Puffer                     6:44   14:05 22:34  7:16

  238  231  3964 Jade Self             Hart                              6:56   14:27 22:35  7:17

  239  232  4240 Angie Yuncker         Shepherd                          6:44   14:25 22:35  7:17

  240  233  4343 Sara Filby            West Bloomfield                   6:47   14:26 22:38  7:17

  241  234  4380 Lauren Lyons          Woodhaven                         6:48   14:25 22:38  7:18

  242  235  3847 Megan Schafer         Grand Ledge                       6:46   14:17 22:39  7:18

  243  236  3641 Erin Mandley          Corunna                           6:46   14:20 22:40  7:18

  244  237  4117 Sammi Poliak          Portage Central                   7:03   14:41 22:41  7:19

  245  238  4394 Jordyn Burks          Wyandotte Roosevelt               6:46   14:25 22:46  7:20

  246  239  4253 Grace Koch            St. Joseph                        7:12   14:51 22:46  7:20

  247  240  3939 Jodi Jenkins          Grandville Calvin Christian       6:42   14:17 22:50  7:21

  248  241  3697 Leah Dregenberg       Dixon                             6:35   14:45 22:52  7:22

  249  242  4090 Emmersen Douglas      Portage Central                   7:14   14:50 22:53  7:22

  250  243  4270 Kendall Berry         Stevensville Lakeshore            6:52   14:33 22:55  7:23

  251  244  4093 Kaela Frailing        Portage Central                   7:03   14:46 22:55  7:23

  252  245  4237 Katie Powell          Shepherd                          6:44   14:24 22:58  7:24

  253  246  4261 Emily Perrin          St. Joseph                        6:56   14:37 23:00  7:25

  254  247  4360 Nicole Schwerin       West Bloomfield                   7:14   14:51 23:02  7:25

  255  248  3656 Kara Johnson          DeWitt                            6:41   14:25 23:05  7:26

  256  249  3701 Katie Lawton          Dixon                             6:48   14:29 23:07  7:27

  257  250  3512 Julia Berman          Bloomfield Hills                  7:15   14:49 23:09  7:27

  258  251  4386 Alexia Tsakiris       Woodhaven                         7:04   14:54 23:15  7:30

  259  252  4325 Mackenzie Cortese     Waterford Mott                    6:54   14:41 23:18  7:30

  260  253  3685 Abby McLean           Dexter                            6:45   14:40 23:22  7:32

  261  254  4169 Hannah Finkler        Reeths-Puffer                     6:56   14:44 23:23  7:32

  262  255  4275 Emily Ogata           Stevensville Lakeshore            6:57   14:56 23:24  7:32

  263  256  4385 Breana Stuck          Woodhaven                         7:05   14:54 23:28  7:34

  264  257  3829 Tori Campbell         Grand Ledge                       7:00   14:59 23:31  7:35

  265  258  4346 Sanjana Ghosh         West Bloomfield                   7:15   15:01 23:36  7:36

  266  259  4277 Cassie Pallett        Stevensville Lakeshore            7:14   15:14 23:43  7:38

  267  260  3631 Alexis Bukovick       Corunna                           6:54   15:01 23:45  7:39

  268  261  4274 Hannah Martindale     Stevensville Lakeshore            6:57   15:14 23:48  7:40

  269  262  4281 Nikki Shenker         Stevensville Lakeshore            7:14   15:15 23:49  7:40

  270  263  4243 Megan Corbe           St. Joseph                        6:52   15:14 23:56  7:43

  271  264  3958 Tyra Bromley          Hart                              7:11   15:12 24:03  7:45

  272  265  4031 Shania Cox            Lincoln Park                      6:56   15:08 24:21  7:51

  273  266  3532 Kyra Schofield        Bloomfield Hills                  7:05   15:26 24:30  7:54

  274  267  4342 Alexa Dulmage         West Bloomfield                   7:27   15:37 24:38  7:56

  275  268  4324 Ashley Carver         Waterford Mott                    7:06   15:26 24:51  8:00

  276  269  4347 Roopa Gorur           West Bloomfield                   7:22   15:40 24:53  8:01

  277  270  3642 Kirsten Simmons       Corunna                           7:41   16:11 25:29  8:12

  278  271  4032 Iris Garcia           Lincoln Park                      8:19   17:25 27:15  8:47

  279  272  3632 Jaylee Carpenter      Corunna                           7:54   17:05 27:30  8:51

  280  273  4030 Iris Chandler         Lincoln Park                      8:42   18:23 29:00  9:21

  281  274  3636 Anastasia Gulyaeva    Corunna                           8:28   18:29 29:09  9:23

  282  275  4036 Savannah Smith        Lincoln Park                      8:55   19:42 31:17 10:05

  283  276  4035 Elaine Maya           Lincoln Park                      8:48   19:27 31:31 10:09

  284  277  4029 Elizabeth Casias      Lincoln Park                      9:19   20:08 32:23 10:26

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   101  Brother Rice                                (  16:46  1:23:49   0:42)

==========================================================

  1      4   4414 Michael Tremonti     11   16:27

  2      9   4411 Alec Miracle         10   16:33

  3     15   4408 Grant Davey          11   16:39

  4     33   4407 Kyle Chisholm        12   17:01

  5     40   4412 Kevan O'Brien        10   17:09

  6   ( 89)  4410 Jacob Hannawa        10   17:42

  7   (163)  4409 Cole Gellatly        10   18:22

 

  2.   168  Clarkston                                   (  17:02  1:25:07   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     13   4473 William Eisert       12   16:37

  2     27   4481 Mika Juuhl           12   16:51

  3     34   4475 Nickolas Favazza     12   17:03

  4     44   4499 Shawn Slater         10   17:16

  5     50   4474 Brendan Favazza      9   17:20

  6   (119)  4471 Timothy Dalrymple    12   17:55

  7   (132)  4495 Grant Schreiber      10   18:03

 

  3.   178  Eisenhower                                  (  17:00  1:24:59   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     16   4607 Zac Truman           11   16:39

  2     21   4574 Brennan Brothers     12   16:43

  3     24   4582 Logan Hefferan       12   16:48

  4     42   4585 Brian Jones          10   17:14

  5     75   4575 John Burke           10   17:35

  6   (174)  4596 Zachary Nieman       11   18:27

 

  4.   204  Livonia Stevenson                           (  17:08  1:25:39   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     14   5054 Alex Brauer          12   16:38

  2     25   5049 Jack Balint          12   16:50

  3     43   5095 Nathan Ward          12   17:16

  4     58   5067 Ben Griffith         11   17:26

  5     64   5097 Nathan Wilson        12   17:29

  6   ( 68)  5082 Owen Rowader         11   17:31

  7   ( 78)  5051 Jacob Bieganski      12   17:36

 

  5.   235  Livonia Churchill                           (  17:08  1:25:38   1:33)

==========================================================

  1      2   5018 Tyler Opdycke        12   16:13

  2     26   5017 Josh Mussen          12   16:51

  3     49   5014 Brendan McCoy        10   17:19

  4     63   5011 Trevor Kornaga       12   17:29

  5     95   5002 Dash Dobar           12   17:46

  6   (130)  5006 Noah Hagood          12   18:01

  7   (194)  5012 Frank Lafave         12   18:38

 

  6.   275  Grosse Pointe North                         (  17:15  1:26:15   1:15)

==========================================================

  1      8   4737 Mike Ciaravino       11   16:29

  2     32   4740 William Hofmann      10   16:58

  3     57   4742 Calvin Riley         11   17:25

  4     85   4744 Garrett Schreck      10   17:39

  5     93   4743 Kuvin Satyadev       10   17:44

  6   (142)  4741 Ryan Race            12   18:07

  7   (154)  4738 William Ferguson     12   18:16

 

  7.   299  Hudsonville                                 (  17:23  1:26:52   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     22   4810 Nate Vruggink        10   16:46

  2     60   4808 Derek Sanchez        12   17:26

  3     65   4807 Ezra Roerig          10   17:30

  4     72   4802 Nathan Conkel        9   17:33

  5     80   4805 Ryan Nibbelink       9   17:37

  6   (120)  4804 Dylan Lame           11   17:56

  7   (121)  4806 Casey Olson          10   17:57

 

  8.   305  Cincinnati La Salle                         (  17:27  1:27:14   0:15)

==========================================================

  1     45   4437 Jaylen Hasan         12   17:17

  2     59   4451 Jason Middendorf     11   17:26

  3     61   4425 Ryan Crail           10   17:27

  4     69   4459 Nick Vogt            10   17:32

  5     71   4423 Andrew Bushman       12   17:32

  6   (113)  4457 Camren Sewell        12   17:54

  7   (200)  4449 Eddie Mayfield       11   18:43

 

  9.   323  Davison                                     (  17:16  1:26:19   1:49)

==========================================================

  1      3   4534 Jacob Ferguson       12   16:23

  2     18   4550 Greg Smith           10   16:42

  3     38   4546 David Pinter         12   17:07

  4    115   4530 Logan Coughlin       10   17:55

  5    149   4542 Jason Millis         9   18:12

  6   (190)  4552 Spencer Torok        9   18:36

 

 10.   333  Holland                                     (  17:21  1:26:44   1:42)

==========================================================

  1      6   4752 Sam Martens          10   16:28

  2     28   4751 Nick Hoffman         11   16:53

  3     52   4753 Camden Misiewicz     10   17:21

  4    103   4748 Brad Carter          10   17:52

  5    144   4749 Alberto Castillo     10   18:10

  6   (226)  4750 Dov Emerson          12   19:10

  7   (237)  4754 Jaeger Schippa       10   19:18

 

 11.   356  Howell                                      (  17:20  1:26:37   2:28)

==========================================================

  1      1   4794 David Mitter         12   16:03

  2     29   4795 Lee Owens            12   16:55

  3     70   4789 Jimmy Colon          12   17:32

  4     77   4791 Kegan Flory          12   17:36

  5    179   4788 Hunter Carmack       12   18:31

  6   (181)  4787 Isaiah Brockschmidt  12   18:32

  7   (292)  4796 Alec Pominville      10   20:29

 

 12.   382  Forest Hills Northern                       (  17:31  1:27:31   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     12   4668 Abdi Ahmed           11   16:37

  2     46   4703 Scott Tran           11   17:18

  3     74   4686 David Jamet          11   17:34

  4     88   4701 Conor Streng         12   17:41

  5    162   4676 Mitchell Doyle       11   18:21

  6   (191)  4683 Patrick Hebreard     11   18:36

  7   (209)  4714 Michael Zacker       11   18:55

 

 13.   443  St. Johns                                   (  17:36  1:27:59   1:28)

==========================================================

  1      5   5236 Dillan Haviland      11   16:27

  2     96   5244 Codey Rapleje        10   17:48

  3    111   5240 Trevor Luznak        11   17:54

  4    114   5242 Andrew Menard        11   17:55

  5    117   5227 Mason Berridge       12   17:55

  6   (147)  5234 Joey Fox             11   18:11

  7   (150)  5250 Nolan Wirth          12   18:13

 

 13.   443  Cadillac                                    (  17:43  1:28:35   0:31)

==========================================================

  1     55   4420 Rhys Seward          11   17:22

  2     82   4416 Zachary Elmore       10   17:38

  3    100   4421 Brendan Shanahan     12   17:51

  4    102   4415 Matthew Brines       10   17:51

  5    104   4419 Maxwell Reaume       12   17:53

  6   (143)  4417 Jered Holland        12   18:07

  7   (155)  4418 Kyle Pike            12   18:17

 

 15.   474  Farmington                                  (  17:40  1:28:19   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     19   4623 Nick Trevisan        11   16:42

  2     87   4622 Josh Saba            11   17:40

  3     90   4616 Matt Dennison        10   17:42

  4    118   4619 Nick Johnson         11   17:55

  5    160   4612 Paul Aren            10   18:20

  6   (216)  4626 Chris Zervos         10   19:02

  7   (217)  4621 Jonathon Pierce      10   19:02

 

 16.   518  Croswell-Lexington                          (  17:41  1:28:23   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     11   4508 Jarred Jolley        12   16:36

  2     23   4522 Max Whittredge       12   16:47

  3    146   4523 Mitchell Wilczynski  11   18:11

  4    152   4519 Wyatt Perry          11   18:15

  5    186   4515 Ethan McFarlane      11   18:34

  6   (187)  4507 Joshua Johnson       12   18:35

  7   (215)  4504 Collin Holzberger    9   19:01

 

 17.   523  Holt                                        (  17:50  1:29:07   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     62   4782 Russell Semsprott    12   17:29

  2     84   4779 Alex Penski          9   17:39

  3    110   4766 Sean Gibbons         12   17:54

  4    128   4783 Devin Simon          9   18:00

  5    139   4757 Jacob Baldwin        12   18:05

  6   (199)  4771 Luke Jayaraman       9   18:42

  7   (266)  4768 Adam Hall            12   19:46

 

 18.   536  Troy                                        (  17:49  1:29:05   1:37)

==========================================================

  1     30   5315 Andrew Dingwall      12   16:55

  2     67   5314 Brandon Davis        12   17:31

  3     81   5320 Donald O'Keefe       10   17:37

  4    178   5316 Michael Flynn        12   18:30

  5    180   5321 Adithya Sanjay       11   18:32

  6   (195)  5323 Vaibhav Srinivasan   11   18:38

  7   (245)  5311 Anthony Amalfitano   11   19:24

 

 19.   546  Parma Western                               (  17:52  1:29:18   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     41   5219 Gezahegn Starr       10   17:11

  2     94   5213 Lake Buseth          12   17:45

  3     99   5218 Tyler Robertson      12   17:50

  4    140   5215 Tristan Kellar       12   18:06

  5    172   5216 Collin Patrick       10   18:26

  6   (221)  5214 Taelor Eernisse      10   19:04

  7   (259)  5217 Eathan Patrick       12   19:35

 

 20.   552  Grandville                                  (  17:52  1:29:20   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     66   4734 Shawn Roncka         12   17:30

  2     92   4736 Zach Theeuwes        9   17:44

  3    122   4732 Jacob Kenny          12   17:57

  4    131   4731 Jack Guimieny        11   18:03

  5    141   4730 Isaac Arp            12   18:06

  6   (166)  4733 Stephen McGraw       12   18:24

  7   (177)  4735 Santiago Saldivar    9   18:29

 

 21.   554  Lakeview                                    (  17:52  1:29:16   0:44)

==========================================================

  1     51   4930 Scott Bridges        12   17:20

  2    116   4942 Will Ingalls         11   17:55

  3    123   4945 Andrew Joslyn        12   17:57

  4    127   4960 Joe Wood             9   18:00

  5    137   4931 Sage Castleberry     11   18:04

  6   (165)  4936 Joe Glubke           11   18:23

  7   (167)  4951 Alex Ploehn          11   18:25

 

 22.   573  Monroe Milers                               (  17:55  1:29:33   2:41)

==========================================================

  1     17   5177 Matthew Parran       11   16:41

  2     56   5176 Chad McCarthy        10   17:24

  3     86   5179 Grant Prater         12   17:40

  4    171   5174 Jacob Maas           11   18:26

  5    243   5172 Zac Jenkins          12   19:22

  6   (263)  5171 Colton Hirst         9   19:43

  7   (297)  5169 Jacob Gladieux       9   20:52

 

 23.   593  Mount Pleasant                              (  17:53  1:29:23   2:28)

==========================================================

  1      7   5202 Mac Labelle          12   16:29

  2    112   5206 Tyler Punke          12   17:54

  3    124   5200 Andrew Harrast       11   17:59

  4    138   5198 Forrest Gehring      11   18:04

  5    212   5195 Sloan Felton         12   18:57

  6   (222)  5210 Juan Student         9   19:05

  7   (282)  5192 Nicholas Demattei    10   20:09

 

 24.   605  Kenowa Hills                                (  17:56  1:29:38   1:50)

==========================================================

  1     31   4917 Caleb Hodgkinson     10   16:56

  2     39   4920 Tyler Postema        12   17:09

  3    161   4914 Alec Greenway        12   18:21

  4    173   4926 Jeremy Yow           11   18:26

  5    201   4923 Avrey Smith          11   18:46

  6   (202)  4913 Kyle Cochran         10   18:48

  7   (219)  4925 Isaac Steers         10   19:03

 

 25.   629  Swartz Creek                                (  18:00  1:29:58   2:26)

==========================================================

  1     20   5304 Caden Pifer          11   16:43

  2     97   5300 Bradley Gilson       12   17:48

  3    136   5308 Evan Taylor          12   18:04

  4    151   5297 Mark Crandell        12   18:14

  5    225   5299 Ryan Gentry          12   19:09

  6   (273)  5295 Jacob Beslac         11   19:56

 

 26.   674  Livonia Franklin                            (  18:06  1:30:28   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     79   5041 Grant Rudd           11   17:37

  2    126   5040 Jackson Nordbeck     11   17:59

  3    129   5030 Logan Evanchuk       10   18:01

  4    157   5042 Russell Rusnell      10   18:18

  5    183   5034 Logan Highfield      9   18:33

  6   (246)  5029 Trevor Doyle         11   19:26

  7   (302)  5037 Mike Mackiewicz      10   21:07

 

 27.   679  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                        (  18:09  1:30:41   2:08)

==========================================================

  1     36   4906 Gabe Runyon          12   17:07

  2     54   4901 Joe Meyers           9   17:21

  3    159   4892 William Carrier      10   18:19

  4    196   4904 Ryan Ross            12   18:39

  5    234   4903 Sidney Richardson    12   19:15

  6   (281)  4895 Travis Grube         12   20:09

  7   (285)  4887 Myles Baker          9   20:13

 

 28.   694  Kalamazoo Central                           (  18:12  1:30:58   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     47   4871 Cian Johnson         11   17:18

  2     76   4870 Jackson Henning      11   17:35

  3    153   4864 Nick Arbogast        12   18:16

  4    185   4882 Jalen Smith          11   18:34

  5    233   4880 Idrees Schieber      11   19:15

  6   (238)  4874 Sam Meyer            12   19:19

  7   (258)  4865 Matthew Bau          9   19:34

 

 29.   745  Mason                                       (  18:15  1:31:14   1:01)

==========================================================

  1    101   5121 Kenny Stalzer        11   17:51

  2    134   5120 Nate Spencer         11   18:03

  3    135   5107 Ben Darmofal         10   18:03

  4    168   5122 Trent Stuewe         10   18:25

  5    207   5116 Zane Perrault        10   18:52

  6   (242)  5113 Garren Lattig        10   19:22

  7   (249)  5101 Zack Ayres           12   19:27

 

 30.   752  St. Joseph                                  (  18:16  1:31:19   0:41)

==========================================================

  1    107   5252 Zhane Arthur         11   17:53

  2    109   5270 Will Lage            11   17:53

  3    170   5276 Drew Nisbet          9   18:26

  4    182   5275 Ayden Moyer          9   18:33

  5    184   5280 Matthew Sparkman     10   18:34

  6   (197)  5265 Griffin Fitts        11   18:40

  7   (203)  5278 Nolan Rich           10   18:49

 

 31.   795  Forest Hills Central                        (  18:23  1:31:52   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     48   4652 Gabe Carlson         9   17:19

  2    156   4665 Daniel Tomko         12   18:17

  3    175   4648 Nicholas Baldwin     12   18:28

  4    205   4666 Leo Walquist         11   18:51

  5    211   4647 Nicholas Agrillo     11   18:57

  6   (231)  4663 Alex Souza           9   19:14

  7   (261)  4654 Cole Coughlin        10   19:39

 

 32.   850  Jenison                                     (  18:31  1:32:33   1:41)

==========================================================

  1    108   4858 Seth Strout          11   17:53

  2    133   4861 Max Zuber            10   18:03

  3    148   4847 Hunter Geoghegan     11   18:12

  4    204   4860 Carter Zolman        10   18:51

  5    257   4840 Dustin Bowen         11   19:34

  6   (276)  4837 Brandon Ammerman     10   20:04

 

 33.   897  Vicksburg                                   (  18:43  1:33:32   3:08)

==========================================================

  1     37   5336 Kyle Strong          11   17:07

  2    145   5325 Collin Eager         11   18:11

  3    210   5332 Elijah Lockett       11   18:56

  4    218   5338 Aidan Ward           11   19:03

  5    287   5337 Michael Tultz        9   20:15

  6   (289)  5333 Ben Loriso           12   20:22

  7   (294)  5330 Kyle Kelly           10   20:36

 

 34.   946  Woodhaven                                   (  18:42  1:33:29   1:18)

==========================================================

  1    106   5350 Owen Bronni          10   17:53

  2    198   5374 Kaheem Wright        10   18:40

  3    206   5353 Ryan Colquit         11   18:51

  4    208   5349 Ethan Bronni         12   18:54

  5    228   5348 Ben Bolduc           10   19:11

  6   (239)  5347 Jesse Anderson       9   19:19

  7   (299)  5366 Brian Pawelec        11   20:58

 

 35.   951  Mona Shores                                 (  19:00  1:34:59   3:12)

==========================================================

  1     53   5153 Nick Dennison        10   17:21

  2     98   5165 Cade Poland          11   17:49

  3    224   5166 Sam Powell           12   19:06

  4    283   5161 Benjamin Kendall     9   20:10

  5    293   5152 Nathan Clark         10   20:33

  6   (300)  5163 Noah Kinnucan        10   20:58

  7   (307)  5168 Will Urban           9   21:46

 

 36.   953  DeWitt                                      (  18:45  1:33:45   1:37)

==========================================================

  1     83   4557 Dakota Dietz         12   17:38

  2    189   4556 Patrick D'Haene      12   18:35

  3    220   4566 Bryce Schafer        12   19:03

  4    229   4560 Justus Holben        9   19:14

  5    232   4555 Caleb Chamberlain    9   19:15

  6   (265)  4561 Adam Kahler          11   19:44

  7   (303)  4568 Kyle Vanlake         10   21:21

 

 37.   956  Flushing                                    (  18:44  1:33:37   1:36)

==========================================================

  1    105   4638 Jared Lindstrom      11   17:53

  2    192   4639 Hunter Markel        9   18:37

  3    193   4633 Nolan Herr           10   18:37

  4    214   4631 Kaz Goldyn           10   19:01

  5    252   4641 Hunter Meinburg      12   19:29

  6   (298)  4627 Antonio Aguilar      9   20:56

  7   (305)  4636 Cole Strobel         12   21:34

 

 38.   967  Gibraltar Carlson                           (  18:57  1:34:44   3:03)

==========================================================

  1     35   4716 Billy Brinker        11   17:04

  2    125   4724 Josh Potter          11   17:59

  3    251   4720 Noah Hurst           11   19:28

  4    277   4718 Phoenix Guzzi        9   20:06

  5    279   4719 Ricky Holbdy         11   20:07

  6   (291)  4726 Jerez Rinehart       9   20:27

 

 39.  1000  Jackson                                     (  18:55  1:34:33   2:12)

==========================================================

  1     91   4822 Robert Kunselman     12   17:43

  2    176   4830 Marcus Shakoor       12   18:28

  3    223   4818 Markeithius Flowers  12   19:06

  4    241   4828 Samuel Ramsey        12   19:21

  5    269   4820 Trystin Green        11   19:55

  6   (275)  4813 Isaiah Cram          11   19:58

  7   (280)  4829 Keegan Rumler        11   20:09

 

 40.  1084  L'Anse Creuse North                         (  19:11  1:35:55   3:37)

==========================================================

  1     10   4966 Thomas Michno        12   16:34

  2    254   4968 Conner Rager         10   19:30

  3    264   4963 Chandler Clemens     10   19:44

  4    272   4967 Myles Morgan         11   19:56

  5    284   4965 Logan Jackson        12   20:11

  6   (286)  4969 Brendan Rogghe       12   20:15

 

 41.  1094  Sterling Heights Stevenson                  (  19:28  1:37:17   3:28)

==========================================================

  1     73   5288 Brandon Hilliker     11   17:33

  2    158   5284 Josh Bentley         12   18:18

  3    267   5292 Jon Myny             11   19:46

  4    295   5287 Nick Gardner         11   20:39

  5    301   5290 Brett Ludwig         11   21:01

  6   (306)  5294 Jacob Schneider      12   21:40

 

 42.  1102  Mattawan                                    (  19:04  1:35:20   1:08)

==========================================================

  1    169   5138 Austin Langlinais    12   18:25

  2    188   5136 Matthew Johnson      10   18:35

  3    236   5137 David Konold         11   19:17

  4    253   5150 Nathan Woolum        10   19:30

  5    256   5132 Tyson Ford           10   19:33

  6   (260)  5133 Thomas Gearhart      12   19:35

  7   (262)  5146 Ryan Short           11   19:41

 

 43.  1215  Warren Mott                                 (  19:31  1:37:34   1:59)

==========================================================

  1    164   5344 Andy Johnston        11   18:22

  2    235   5342 Donovan Jackson      10   19:17

  3    250   5341 Parker Forrest       10   19:28

  4    278   5345 Logan Susalla        12   20:06

  5    288   5339 Brendan Crawford     11   20:21

  6   (296)  5346 Mitchell Susalla     12   20:43

  7   (311)  5343 Kenny Jensen         11   23:17

 

 44.  1284  Monroe Jefferson                            (  19:38  1:38:09   0:36)

==========================================================

  1    240   5181 Brad Austin          12   19:20

  2    248   5185 Cameron Funk         10   19:27

  3    255   5187 Jordan Jones         11   19:31

  4    270   5188 Noah Merkel          9   19:55

  5    271   5186 Colin Gonia          12   19:56

  6   (274)  5184 Cole Duvall          9   19:56

 

 45.  1285  Port Huron Northern                         (  19:58  1:39:47   2:46)

==========================================================

  1    213   5220 Nathan Eccles        9   19:01

  2    227   5225 Carter Stoner        9   19:10

  3    247   5221 Danny Hunt           11   19:26

  4    290   5224 Joe Mullally         12   20:23

  5    308   5222 Timmy Hunt           10   21:47

 

 46.  1355  Lapeer                                      (  20:22  1:41:48   2:38)

==========================================================

  1    230   4990 Zachary Sparks       11   19:14

  2    244   4973 Jonathan Bright      12   19:23

  3    268   4977 Dakotah Deshaw       10   19:54

  4    304   4993 Kaan Tuney           11   21:25

  5    309   4985 Christian Miller     10   21:52

  6   (310)  4976 Travis Deneweth      12   23:10

  7   (312)  4986 Jacob Parsons        10   24:04

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    Time    Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1    1  4794 David Mitter          Howell                            5:05   10:23 16:03  5:10

    2    2  5018 Tyler Opdycke         Livonia Churchill                 5:04   10:23 16:13  5:14

    3    3  4534 Jacob Ferguson        Davison                           5:09   10:32 16:23  5:17

    4    4  4414 Michael Tremonti      Brother Rice                      5:06   10:38 16:27  5:18

    5    5  5236 Dillan Haviland       St. Johns                         5:18   10:49 16:27  5:18

    6    6  4752 Sam Martens           Holland                           5:06   10:35 16:28  5:18

    7    7  5202 Mac Labelle           Mount Pleasant                    5:04   10:28 16:29  5:19

    8    8  4737 Mike Ciaravino        Grosse Pointe North               5:16         16:29  5:19

    9    9  4411 Alec Miracle          Brother Rice                      5:17   10:47 16:33  5:20

   10   10  4966 Thomas Michno         L'Anse Creuse North                      10:47 16:34  5:20

   11   11  4508 Jarred Jolley         Croswell-Lexington                5:07   10:33 16:36  5:21

   12   12  4668 Abdi Ahmed            Forest Hills Northern             5:17   10:39 16:37  5:21

   13   13  4473 William Eisert        Clarkston                         5:11   10:41 16:37  5:21

   14   14  5054 Alex Brauer           Livonia Stevenson                 5:07   10:42 16:38  5:22

   15   15  4408 Grant Davey           Brother Rice                      5:16   10:43 16:39  5:22

   16   16  4607 Zac Truman            Eisenhower                        5:20   10:47 16:39  5:22

   17   17  5177 Matthew Parran        Monroe Milers                     5:10   10:48 16:41  5:23

   18   18  4550 Greg Smith            Davison                           5:12   10:44 16:42  5:23

   19   19  4623 Nick Trevisan         Farmington                        5:10   10:40 16:42  5:23

   20   20  5304 Caden Pifer           Swartz Creek                      5:16   10:43 16:43  5:23

   21   21  4574 Brennan Brothers      Eisenhower                        5:17   10:41 16:43  5:23

   22   22  4810 Nate Vruggink         Hudsonville                       5:06   10:42 16:46  5:24

   23   23  4522 Max Whittredge        Croswell-Lexington                5:12   10:42 16:47  5:25

   24   24  4582 Logan Hefferan        Eisenhower                        5:19   10:47 16:48  5:25

   25   25  5049 Jack Balint           Livonia Stevenson                        10:49 16:50  5:25

   26   26  5017 Josh Mussen           Livonia Churchill                 5:13   10:49 16:51  5:26

   27   27  4481 Mika Juuhl            Clarkston                         5:23   10:56 16:51  5:26

   28   28  4751 Nick Hoffman          Holland                           5:07   10:44 16:53  5:26

   29   29  4795 Lee Owens             Howell                            5:14   10:49 16:55  5:27

   30   30  5315 Andrew Dingwall       Troy                              5:18   10:55 16:55  5:27

   31   31  4917 Caleb Hodgkinson      Kenowa Hills                      5:23   10:58 16:56  5:27

   32   32  4740 William Hofmann       Grosse Pointe North               5:23   10:58 16:58  5:28

   33   33  4407 Kyle Chisholm         Brother Rice                      5:24   11:04 17:01  5:29

   34   34  4475 Nickolas Favazza      Clarkston                         5:19   10:59 17:03  5:30

   35   35  4716 Billy Brinker         Gibraltar Carlson                 5:23   10:58 17:04  5:30

   36   36  4906 Gabe Runyon           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              5:14   10:56 17:07  5:31

   37   37  5336 Kyle Strong           Vicksburg                                10:55 17:07  5:31

   38   38  4546 David Pinter          Davison                           5:23   11:03 17:07  5:31

   39   39  4920 Tyler Postema         Kenowa Hills                      5:24   11:02 17:09  5:32

   40   40  4412 Kevan O'Brien         Brother Rice                      5:24   11:04 17:09  5:32

   41   41  5219 Gezahegn Starr        Parma Western                     5:20   10:59 17:11  5:32

   42   42  4585 Brian Jones           Eisenhower                        5:20   10:58 17:14  5:33

   43   43  5095 Nathan Ward           Livonia Stevenson                 5:16   11:05 17:16  5:34

   44   44  4499 Shawn Slater          Clarkston                         5:19   10:58 17:16  5:34

   45   45  4437 Jaylen Hasan          Cincinnati La Salle               5:23   11:06 17:17  5:34

   46   46  4703 Scott Tran            Forest Hills Northern             5:28   11:08 17:18  5:35

   47   47  4871 Cian Johnson          Kalamazoo Central                 5:24   11:01 17:18  5:35

   48   48  4652 Gabe Carlson          Forest Hills Central              5:28   11:04 17:19  5:35

   49   49  5014 Brendan McCoy         Livonia Churchill                 5:23   11:13 17:19  5:35

   50   50  4474 Brendan Favazza       Clarkston                         5:27   11:13 17:20  5:35

   51   51  4930 Scott Bridges         Lakeview                          5:28   11:11 17:20  5:35

   52   52  4753 Camden Misiewicz      Holland                                  11:07 17:21  5:35

   53   53  5153 Nick Dennison         Mona Shores                       5:20   11:08 17:21  5:35

   54   54  4901 Joe Meyers            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              5:12   10:56 17:21  5:35

   55   55  4420 Rhys Seward           Cadillac                          5:21   11:05 17:22  5:36

   56   56  5176 Chad McCarthy         Monroe Milers                     5:25   11:18 17:24  5:36

   57   57  4742 Calvin Riley          Grosse Pointe North               5:33   11:18 17:25  5:37

   58   58  5067 Ben Griffith          Livonia Stevenson                 5:13   11:07 17:26  5:37

   59   59  4451 Jason Middendorf      Cincinnati La Salle               5:27   11:17 17:26  5:37

   60   60  4808 Derek Sanchez         Hudsonville                       5:06   10:54 17:26  5:37

   61   61  4425 Ryan Crail            Cincinnati La Salle                      11:16 17:27  5:37

   62   62  4782 Russell Semsprott     Holt                              5:18   11:12 17:29  5:38

   63   63  5011 Trevor Kornaga        Livonia Churchill                 5:30   11:17 17:29  5:38

   64   64  5097 Nathan Wilson         Livonia Stevenson                 5:18   11:09 17:29  5:38

   65   65  4807 Ezra Roerig           Hudsonville                       5:15   11:05 17:30  5:38

   66   66  4734 Shawn Roncka          Grandville                        5:35   11:23 17:30  5:39

   67   67  5314 Brandon Davis         Troy                              5:22   11:11 17:31  5:39

   68   68  5082 Owen Rowader          Livonia Stevenson                 5:24   11:13 17:31  5:39

   69   69  4459 Nick Vogt             Cincinnati La Salle                      11:17 17:32  5:39

   70   70  4789 Jimmy Colon           Howell                            5:32   11:22 17:32  5:39

   71   71  4423 Andrew Bushman        Cincinnati La Salle               5:25   11:15 17:32  5:39

   72   72  4802 Nathan Conkel         Hudsonville                       5:28   11:26 17:33  5:39

   73   73  5288 Brandon Hilliker      Sterling Heights Stevenson        5:39   11:32 17:33  5:39

   74   74  4686 David Jamet           Forest Hills Northern             5:33   11:22 17:34  5:40

   75   75  4575 John Burke            Eisenhower                        5:33   11:22 17:35  5:40

   76   76  4870 Jackson Henning       Kalamazoo Central                 5:26   11:16 17:35  5:40

   77   77  4791 Kegan Flory           Howell                            5:32   11:23 17:36  5:40

   78   78  5051 Jacob Bieganski       Livonia Stevenson                 5:19   11:08 17:36  5:40

   79   79  5041 Grant Rudd            Livonia Franklin                  5:19   11:10 17:37  5:41

   80   80  4805 Ryan Nibbelink        Hudsonville                       5:20   11:14 17:37  5:41

   81   81  5320 Donald O'Keefe        Troy                              5:22   11:15 17:37  5:41

   82   82  4416 Zachary Elmore        Cadillac                          5:25   11:19 17:38  5:41

   83   83  4557 Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                            5:30   11:20 17:38  5:41

   84   84  4779 Alex Penski           Holt                              5:26   11:20 17:39  5:41

   85   85  4744 Garrett Schreck       Grosse Pointe North               5:35   11:24 17:39  5:41

   86   86  5179 Grant Prater          Monroe Milers                     5:29   11:23 17:40  5:42

   87   87  4622 Josh Saba             Farmington                        5:31   11:19 17:40  5:42

   88   88  4701 Conor Streng          Forest Hills Northern             5:29   11:22 17:41  5:42

   89   89  4410 Jacob Hannawa         Brother Rice                      5:26   11:19 17:42  5:42

   90   90  4616 Matt Dennison         Farmington                        5:32   11:22 17:42  5:42

   91   91  4822 Robert Kunselman      Jackson                           5:27   11:14 17:43  5:43

   92   92  4736 Zach Theeuwes         Grandville                        5:39   11:29 17:44  5:43

   93   93  4743 Kuvin Satyadev        Grosse Pointe North               5:35   11:24 17:44  5:43

   94   94  5213 Lake Buseth           Parma Western                     5:28   11:22 17:45  5:43

   95   95  5002 Dash Dobar            Livonia Churchill                 5:25   11:18 17:46  5:44

   96   96  5244 Codey Rapleje         St. Johns                         5:35   11:26 17:48  5:44

   97   97  5300 Bradley Gilson        Swartz Creek                             11:22 17:48  5:44

   98   98  5165 Cade Poland           Mona Shores                       5:24   11:21 17:49  5:45

   99   99  5218 Tyler Robertson       Parma Western                     5:36   11:36 17:50  5:45

  100  100  4421 Brendan Shanahan      Cadillac                          5:24   11:30 17:51  5:45

  101  101  5121 Kenny Stalzer         Mason                             5:33   11:26 17:51  5:45

  102  102  4415 Matthew Brines        Cadillac                          5:21   11:17 17:51  5:45

  103  103  4748 Brad Carter           Holland                           5:27   11:22 17:52  5:46

  104  104  4419 Maxwell Reaume        Cadillac                          5:25   11:30 17:53  5:46

  105  105  4638 Jared Lindstrom       Flushing                          5:40   11:35 17:53  5:46

  106  106  5350 Owen Bronni           Woodhaven                         5:31   11:26 17:53  5:46

  107  107  5252 Zhane Arthur          St. Joseph                        5:23   11:18 17:53  5:46

  108  108  4858 Seth Strout           Jenison                           5:28   11:26 17:53  5:46

  109  109  5270 Will Lage             St. Joseph                        5:23   11:14 17:53  5:46

  110  110  4766 Sean Gibbons          Holt                              5:24   11:21 17:54  5:46

  111  111  5240 Trevor Luznak         St. Johns                         5:33   11:26 17:54  5:46

  112  112  5206 Tyler Punke           Mount Pleasant                    5:16   11:06 17:54  5:46

  113  113  4457 Camren Sewell         Cincinnati La Salle               5:27   11:15 17:54  5:46

  114  114  5242 Andrew Menard         St. Johns                         5:32   11:22 17:55  5:46

  115  115  4530 Logan Coughlin        Davison                           5:36   11:31 17:55  5:46

  116  116  4942 Will Ingalls          Lakeview                          5:46   11:45 17:55  5:46

  117  117  5227 Mason Berridge        St. Johns                         5:39   11:37 17:55  5:47

  118  118  4619 Nick Johnson          Farmington                        5:32   11:26 17:55  5:47

  119  119  4471 Timothy Dalrymple     Clarkston                         5:28   11:25 17:55  5:47

  120  120  4804 Dylan Lame            Hudsonville                       5:31   11:35 17:56  5:47

  121  121  4806 Casey Olson           Hudsonville                       5:22   11:34 17:57  5:47

  122  122  4732 Jacob Kenny           Grandville                        5:34   11:28 17:57  5:47

  123  123  4945 Andrew Joslyn         Lakeview                          5:33   11:32 17:57  5:47

  124  124  5200 Andrew Harrast        Mount Pleasant                    5:14   11:22 17:59  5:48

  125  125  4724 Josh Potter           Gibraltar Carlson                 5:36   11:37 17:59  5:48

  126  126  5040 Jackson Nordbeck      Livonia Franklin                  5:29   11:33 17:59  5:48

  127  127  4960 Joe Wood              Lakeview                          5:32   11:32 18:00  5:48

  128  128  4783 Devin Simon           Holt                              5:28   11:26 18:00  5:48

  129  129  5030 Logan Evanchuk        Livonia Franklin                  5:29   11:33 18:01  5:48

  130  130  5006 Noah Hagood           Livonia Churchill                 5:30   11:32 18:01  5:48

  131  131  4731 Jack Guimieny         Grandville                        5:50   11:45 18:03  5:49

  132  132  4495 Grant Schreiber       Clarkston                         5:27   11:20 18:03  5:49

  133  133  4861 Max Zuber             Jenison                           5:32   11:37 18:03  5:49

  134  134  5120 Nate Spencer          Mason                             5:38   11:45 18:03  5:49

  135  135  5107 Ben Darmofal          Mason                             5:36   11:37 18:03  5:49

  136  136  5308 Evan Taylor           Swartz Creek                      5:41   11:39 18:04  5:49

  137  137  4931 Sage Castleberry      Lakeview                          5:46   11:45 18:04  5:49

  138  138  5198 Forrest Gehring       Mount Pleasant                    5:48   11:48 18:04  5:49

  139  139  4757 Jacob Baldwin         Holt                              5:31   11:36 18:05  5:50

  140  140  5215 Tristan Kellar        Parma Western                     5:45   11:39 18:06  5:50

  141  141  4730 Isaac Arp             Grandville                        5:51   11:46 18:06  5:50

  142  142  4741 Ryan Race             Grosse Pointe North               5:35   11:35 18:07  5:50

  143  143  4417 Jered Holland         Cadillac                          5:33   11:31 18:07  5:50

  144  144  4749 Alberto Castillo      Holland                           5:37   11:42 18:10  5:51

  145  145  5325 Collin Eager          Vicksburg                         5:40         18:11  5:51

  146  146  4523 Mitchell Wilczynski   Croswell-Lexington                5:38   11:38 18:11  5:52

  147  147  5234 Joey Fox              St. Johns                         5:32   11:32 18:11  5:52

  148  148  4847 Hunter Geoghegan      Jenison                           5:30   11:37 18:12  5:52

  149  149  4542 Jason Millis          Davison                           5:40   11:46 18:12  5:52

  150  150  5250 Nolan Wirth           St. Johns                         5:46   11:47 18:13  5:52

  151  151  5297 Mark Crandell         Swartz Creek                      5:43   11:43 18:14  5:53

  152  152  4519 Wyatt Perry           Croswell-Lexington                5:33   11:38 18:15  5:53

  153  153  4864 Nick Arbogast         Kalamazoo Central                 5:49   11:57 18:16  5:53

  154  154  4738 William Ferguson      Grosse Pointe North               5:40   11:36 18:16  5:53

  155  155  4418 Kyle Pike             Cadillac                          5:32   11:36 18:17  5:53

  156  156  4665 Daniel Tomko          Forest Hills Central              5:39         18:17  5:54

  157  157  5042 Russell Rusnell       Livonia Franklin                         11:46 18:18  5:54

  158  158  5284 Josh Bentley          Sterling Heights Stevenson        5:40   11:42 18:18  5:54

  159  159  4892 William Carrier       Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              5:40   11:46 18:19  5:54

  160  160  4612 Paul Aren             Farmington                        5:37   11:46 18:20  5:55

  161  161  4914 Alec Greenway         Kenowa Hills                      5:45   11:46 18:21  5:55

  162  162  4676 Mitchell Doyle        Forest Hills Northern             5:41   11:46 18:21  5:55

  163  163  4409 Cole Gellatly         Brother Rice                      5:53   12:02 18:22  5:55

  164  164  5344 Andy Johnston         Warren Mott                       5:35   11:44 18:22  5:55

  165  165  4936 Joe Glubke            Lakeview                          5:43   11:53 18:23  5:55

  166  166  4733 Stephen McGraw        Grandville                        5:50   11:46 18:24  5:56

  167  167  4951 Alex Ploehn           Lakeview                          5:47   11:55 18:25  5:56

  168  168  5122 Trent Stuewe          Mason                             5:39   11:46 18:25  5:56

  169  169  5138 Austin Langlinais     Mattawan                          5:28   11:37 18:25  5:56

  170  170  5276 Drew Nisbet           St. Joseph                        5:31   11:42 18:26  5:56

  171  171  5174 Jacob Maas            Monroe Milers                     5:34   11:45 18:26  5:56

  172  172  5216 Collin Patrick        Parma Western                     5:44   11:40 18:26  5:56

  173  173  4926 Jeremy Yow            Kenowa Hills                      5:55   12:05 18:26  5:56

  174  174  4596 Zachary Nieman        Eisenhower                        5:44   11:56 18:27  5:57

  175  175  4648 Nicholas Baldwin      Forest Hills Central              5:56   12:04 18:28  5:57

  176  176  4830 Marcus Shakoor        Jackson                           5:43   11:55 18:28  5:57

  177  177  4735 Santiago Saldivar     Grandville                        5:51   11:53 18:29  5:57

  178  178  5316 Michael Flynn         Troy                              5:47   11:58 18:30  5:58

  179  179  4788 Hunter Carmack        Howell                            5:42   11:54 18:31  5:58

  180  180  5321 Adithya Sanjay        Troy                              5:46   11:53 18:32  5:58

  181  181  4787 Isaiah Brockschmidt   Howell                            5:43   11:58 18:32  5:58

  182  182  5275 Ayden Moyer           St. Joseph                        5:38   11:51 18:33  5:59

  183  183  5034 Logan Highfield       Livonia Franklin                  5:38   11:44 18:33  5:59

  184  184  5280 Matthew Sparkman      St. Joseph                        5:38   11:52 18:34  5:59

  185  185  4882 Jalen Smith           Kalamazoo Central                 5:46   11:49 18:34  5:59

  186  186  4515 Ethan McFarlane       Croswell-Lexington                5:34   11:49 18:34  5:59

  187  187  4507 Joshua Johnson        Croswell-Lexington                5:34   11:52 18:35  5:59

  188  188  5136 Matthew Johnson       Mattawan                          5:36   11:50 18:35  5:59

  189  189  4556 Patrick D'Haene       DeWitt                            5:46   11:53 18:35  5:59

  190  190  4552 Spencer Torok         Davison                           5:45   11:55 18:36  6:00

  191  191  4683 Patrick Hebreard      Forest Hills Northern             5:48   12:02 18:36  6:00

  192  192  4639 Hunter Markel         Flushing                                 11:52 18:37  6:00

  193  193  4633 Nolan Herr            Flushing                          5:49   12:05 18:37  6:00

  194  194  5012 Frank Lafave          Livonia Churchill                 5:30   11:47 18:38  6:00

  195  195  5323 Vaibhav Srinivasan    Troy                              5:47   11:58 18:38  6:00

  196  196  4904 Ryan Ross             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              5:39   11:56 18:39  6:00

  197  197  5265 Griffin Fitts         St. Joseph                        5:38   11:53 18:40  6:01

  198  198  5374 Kaheem Wright         Woodhaven                                12:07 18:40  6:01

  199  199  4771 Luke Jayaraman        Holt                              5:34   11:54 18:42  6:02

  200  200  4449 Eddie Mayfield        Cincinnati La Salle               5:29   11:49 18:43  6:02

  201  201  4923 Avrey Smith           Kenowa Hills                      5:59   12:10 18:46  6:03

  202  202  4913 Kyle Cochran          Kenowa Hills                      6:04   12:19 18:48  6:03

  203  203  5278 Nolan Rich            St. Joseph                        5:56   12:12 18:49  6:04

  204  204  4860 Carter Zolman         Jenison                           5:32   11:54 18:51  6:04

  205  205  4666 Leo Walquist          Forest Hills Central              5:58   12:08 18:51  6:04

  206  206  5353 Ryan Colquit          Woodhaven                         5:51   12:09 18:51  6:05

  207  207  5116 Zane Perrault         Mason                             5:38   11:56 18:52  6:05

  208  208  5349 Ethan Bronni          Woodhaven                         5:52   12:13 18:54  6:06

  209  209  4714 Michael Zacker        Forest Hills Northern             5:47   12:02 18:55  6:06

  210  210  5332 Elijah Lockett        Vicksburg                         5:46   12:02 18:56  6:06

  211  211  4647 Nicholas Agrillo      Forest Hills Central              5:57   12:08 18:57  6:06

  212  212  5195 Sloan Felton          Mount Pleasant                    5:48   12:03 18:57  6:06

  213  213  5220 Nathan Eccles         Port Huron Northern               5:48   12:02 19:01  6:08

  214  214  4631 Kaz Goldyn            Flushing                          5:51   12:06 19:01  6:08

  215  215  4504 Collin Holzberger     Croswell-Lexington                5:52   12:11 19:01  6:08

  216  216  4626 Chris Zervos          Farmington                        5:51   12:11 19:02  6:08

  217  217  4621 Jonathon Pierce       Farmington                        5:50   12:11 19:02  6:08

  218  218  5338 Aidan Ward            Vicksburg                         5:47   12:09 19:03  6:08

  219  219  4925 Isaac Steers          Kenowa Hills                      6:03   12:19 19:03  6:08

  220  220  4566 Bryce Schafer         DeWitt                            6:02   12:26 19:03  6:08

  221  221  5214 Taelor Eernisse       Parma Western                     5:53   12:17 19:04  6:09

  222  222  5210 Juan Student          Mount Pleasant                    6:05   12:26 19:05  6:09

  223  223  4818 Markeithius Flowers   Jackson                           5:40   12:03 19:06  6:09

  224  224  5166 Sam Powell            Mona Shores                       5:53   12:19 19:06  6:09

  225  225  5299 Ryan Gentry           Swartz Creek                      5:48   12:09 19:09  6:10

  226  226  4750 Dov Emerson           Holland                           5:55   12:24 19:10  6:10

  227  227  5225 Carter Stoner         Port Huron Northern               5:50   12:14 19:10  6:11

  228  228  5348 Ben Bolduc            Woodhaven                         5:52   12:14 19:11  6:11

  229  229  4560 Justus Holben         DeWitt                            6:01   12:24 19:14  6:12

  230  230  4990 Zachary Sparks        Lapeer                            6:11   12:32 19:14  6:12

  231  231  4663 Alex Souza            Forest Hills Central              5:59   12:24 19:14  6:12

  232  232  4555 Caleb Chamberlain     DeWitt                            6:01   12:24 19:15  6:12

  233  233  4880 Idrees Schieber       Kalamazoo Central                 5:56   12:16 19:15  6:12

  234  234  4903 Sidney Richardson     Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              5:55   12:26 19:15  6:12

  235  235  5342 Donovan Jackson       Warren Mott                       5:55   12:26 19:17  6:13

  236  236  5137 David Konold          Mattawan                          5:35   12:13 19:17  6:13

  237  237  4754 Jaeger Schippa        Holland                           5:49   12:23 19:18  6:13

  238  238  4874 Sam Meyer             Kalamazoo Central                 6:02   12:25 19:19  6:13

  239  239  5347 Jesse Anderson        Woodhaven                         6:05   12:33 19:19  6:14

  240  240  5181 Brad Austin           Monroe Jefferson                  5:47   12:19 19:20  6:14

  241  241  4828 Samuel Ramsey         Jackson                           5:40   12:16 19:21  6:14

  242  242  5113 Garren Lattig         Mason                             5:39   12:03 19:22  6:14

  243  243  5172 Zac Jenkins           Monroe Milers                     5:56   12:17 19:22  6:15

  244  244  4973 Jonathan Bright       Lapeer                            6:14   12:33 19:23  6:15

  245  245  5311 Anthony Amalfitano    Troy                              5:47   12:09 19:24  6:15

  246  246  5029 Trevor Doyle          Livonia Franklin                         12:34 19:26  6:16

  247  247  5221 Danny Hunt            Port Huron Northern               5:50   12:14 19:26  6:16

  248  248  5185 Cameron Funk          Monroe Jefferson                  5:48   12:32 19:27  6:16

  249  249  5101 Zack Ayres            Mason                             5:39   12:04 19:27  6:16

  250  250  5341 Parker Forrest        Warren Mott                       5:52   12:24 19:28  6:16

  251  251  4720 Noah Hurst            Gibraltar Carlson                 5:52   12:22 19:28  6:16

  252  252  4641 Hunter Meinburg       Flushing                          6:00   12:29 19:29  6:17

  253  253  5150 Nathan Woolum         Mattawan                          6:04   12:33 19:30  6:17

  254  254  4968 Conner Rager          L'Anse Creuse North               5:55   12:22 19:30  6:17

  255  255  5187 Jordan Jones          Monroe Jefferson                  5:55   12:23 19:31  6:17

  256  256  5132 Tyson Ford            Mattawan                          6:04   12:33 19:33  6:18

  257  257  4840 Dustin Bowen          Jenison                           5:31   12:01 19:34  6:18

  258  258  4865 Matthew Bau           Kalamazoo Central                 6:16   12:42 19:34  6:18

  259  259  5217 Eathan Patrick        Parma Western                     5:54   12:24 19:35  6:18

  260  260  5133 Thomas Gearhart       Mattawan                          5:56   12:31 19:35  6:19

  261  261  4654 Cole Coughlin         Forest Hills Central              6:07   12:40 19:39  6:20

  262  262  5146 Ryan Short            Mattawan                          6:04   12:36 19:41  6:20

  263  263  5171 Colton Hirst          Monroe Milers                     6:08   12:46 19:43  6:21

  264  264  4963 Chandler Clemens      L'Anse Creuse North               6:08   12:42 19:44  6:22

  265  265  4561 Adam Kahler           DeWitt                            6:03   12:37 19:44  6:22

  266  266  4768 Adam Hall             Holt                              6:01   12:43 19:46  6:22

  267  267  5292 Jon Myny              Sterling Heights Stevenson        5:55   12:27 19:46  6:22

  268  268  4977 Dakotah Deshaw        Lapeer                            6:14   12:33 19:54  6:25

  269  269  4820 Trystin Green         Jackson                           6:14   12:56 19:55  6:25

  270  270  5188 Noah Merkel           Monroe Jefferson                  5:58   12:41 19:55  6:25

  271  271  5186 Colin Gonia           Monroe Jefferson                  5:58   12:32 19:56  6:25

  272  272  4967 Myles Morgan          L'Anse Creuse North               5:56   12:36 19:56  6:25

  273  273  5295 Jacob Beslac          Swartz Creek                      6:11   12:58 19:56  6:25

  274  274  5184 Cole Duvall           Monroe Jefferson                  6:17   12:58 19:56  6:26

  275  275  4813 Isaiah Cram           Jackson                           6:19   12:57 19:58  6:26

  276  276  4837 Brandon Ammerman      Jenison                           5:51   12:41 20:04  6:28

  277  277  4718 Phoenix Guzzi         Gibraltar Carlson                 5:59   12:48 20:06  6:29

  278  278  5345 Logan Susalla         Warren Mott                       6:05   12:48 20:06  6:29

  279  279  4719 Ricky Holbdy          Gibraltar Carlson                 5:59   12:49 20:07  6:29

  280  280  4829 Keegan Rumler         Jackson                           6:15   12:59 20:09  6:30

  281  281  4895 Travis Grube          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              5:57   12:29 20:09  6:30

  282  282  5192 Nicholas Demattei     Mount Pleasant                    6:01   12:40 20:09  6:30

  283  283  5161 Benjamin Kendall      Mona Shores                       6:00   12:51 20:10  6:30

  284  284  4965 Logan Jackson         L'Anse Creuse North               6:15   12:54 20:11  6:30

  285  285  4887 Myles Baker           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              6:15   12:52 20:13  6:31

  286  286  4969 Brendan Rogghe        L'Anse Creuse North               6:18   13:00 20:15  6:31

  287  287  5337 Michael Tultz         Vicksburg                         5:53   12:47 20:15  6:32

  288  288  5339 Brendan Crawford      Warren Mott                       6:21   13:11 20:21  6:34

  289  289  5333 Ben Loriso            Vicksburg                                13:03 20:22  6:34

  290  290  5224 Joe Mullally          Port Huron Northern               6:07   12:59 20:23  6:34

  291  291  4726 Jerez Rinehart        Gibraltar Carlson                 5:54   12:44 20:27  6:35

  292  292  4796 Alec Pominville       Howell                            6:14   13:03 20:29  6:36

  293  293  5152 Nathan Clark          Mona Shores                                    20:33  6:37

  294  294  5330 Kyle Kelly            Vicksburg                         6:20   13:22 20:36  6:38

  295  295  5287 Nick Gardner          Sterling Heights Stevenson        6:23   13:17 20:39  6:39

  296  296  5346 Mitchell Susalla      Warren Mott                       6:13   13:24 20:43  6:41

  297  297  5169 Jacob Gladieux        Monroe Milers                     6:18   13:13 20:52  6:43

  298  298  4627 Antonio Aguilar       Flushing                          6:25   13:29 20:56  6:45

  299  299  5366 Brian Pawelec         Woodhaven                         6:07   13:17 20:58  6:45

  300  300  5163 Noah Kinnucan         Mona Shores                       6:25   13:29 20:58  6:45

  301  301  5290 Brett Ludwig          Sterling Heights Stevenson        6:40   13:42 21:01  6:46

  302  302  5037 Mike Mackiewicz       Livonia Franklin                  5:50   13:01 21:07  6:48

  303  303  4568 Kyle Vanlake          DeWitt                            6:06   13:14 21:21  6:53

  304  304  4993 Kaan Tuney            Lapeer                            6:36   13:58 21:25  6:54

  305  305  4636 Cole Strobel          Flushing                          6:33   14:10 21:34  6:57

  306  306  5294 Jacob Schneider       Sterling Heights Stevenson        6:16   13:38 21:40  6:59

  307  307  5168 Will Urban            Mona Shores                       6:23   13:57 21:46  7:01

  308  308  5222 Timmy Hunt            Port Huron Northern                      13:49 21:47  7:01

  309  309  4985 Christian Miller      Lapeer                            6:36   13:59 21:52  7:03

  310  310  4976 Travis Deneweth       Lapeer                            7:19   15:03 23:10  7:28

  311  311  5343 Kenny Jensen          Warren Mott                       6:39   14:43 23:17  7:30

  312  312  4986 Jacob Parsons         Lapeer                            7:19   15:04 24:04  7:45

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    80  Troy                                        (  19:47  1:38:52   1:21)

==========================================================

  1      3   6196 Hannah Palomino      11   19:25

  2      4   6199 Megan Worrel         11   19:25

  3     10   6197 Katie Scoles         10   19:38

  4     11   6191 Camille Loken        11   19:38

  5     52   6193 Meghan Monaghan      11   20:46

  6   ( 61)  6189 Michelle Baek        9   21:01

  7   ( 84)  6192 Lauren Monaghan      9   21:31

 

  2.    94  Holland West Ottawa                         (  19:52  1:39:20   1:39)

==========================================================

  1      2   5672 Taylor Schott        10   19:21

  2      6   5669 Emma Denave          11   19:27

  3     13   5671 Abby Olson           9   19:43

  4     14   5670 Katie Frauenheim     10   19:49

  5     59   5674 Iris Swarthout       10   21:00

  6   ( 65)  5675 Mady Vanwieren       10   21:05

  7   ( 77)  5673 Anna Smyk            12   21:19

 

  3.   134  Cadillac                                    (  20:07  1:40:32   1:34)

==========================================================

  1      7   5418 Haylea Smith         12   19:31

  2      8   5414 Analynne Klotz       11   19:32

  3     18   5417 Brittney Smith       12   19:54

  4     37   5415 Shannon Metzger      11   20:30

  5     64   5412 Mary Erickson        11   21:05

  6   ( 70)  5416 Erika Peterson       10   21:12

  7   ( 80)  5413 Abby Hearth          12   21:24

 

  4.   194  Livonia Churchill                           (  20:21  1:41:45   2:27)

==========================================================

  1      5   5865 Kathleen George      12   19:26

  2     16   5864 Caroline George      12   19:52

  3     23   5872 Christina Murphy     12   19:59

  4     43   5873 Hailey Pampreen      12   20:35

  5    107   5867 Emily Halkey         10   21:53

  6   (114)  5866 Sierra Greener       9   21:57

  7   (142)  5880 Raquel Zwick         12   22:23

 

  5.   224  Forest Hills Northern                       (  20:35  1:42:53   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     17   5620 Samantha Tran        10   19:53

  2     34   5594 Emily Fredette       9   20:19

  3     44   5593 Grace Fletter        9   20:36

  4     56   5619 Gabbi Taylor         10   20:50

  5     73   5617 Ada Shaw             10   21:15

  6   ( 89)  5618 Nadia Stauffer       9   21:37

  7   (111)  5590 Elyse Deschryver     9   21:57

 

  6.   249  St. Johns                                   (  20:39  1:43:11   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     25   6126 Taryn Chapko         9   20:04

  2     31   6147 Brecken Simon        12   20:15

  3     33   6149 Addie Somers         9   20:19

  4     39   6135 Lauren Lasceski      10   20:31

  5    121   6146 Kaliegh Schneider    12   22:02

  6   (151)  6148 Payton Simon         11   22:30

  7   (177)  6136 Anna McCastle        10   22:48

 

  7.   333  Saginaw Heritage                            (  21:05  1:45:21   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     30   6105 Rachel Kempf         11   20:13

  2     38   6092 Lynsey Amthor        11   20:30

  3     71   6102 Chloe Fry            10   21:13

  4     96   6096 Madison Brooks       12   21:42

  5     98   6120 Emily Stewart        11   21:43

  6   (120)  6093 Amanda Aquinaga      12   22:01

 

  8.   351  Flushing                                    (  21:03  1:45:13   2:46)

==========================================================

  1     12   5579 Emma Upleger         9   19:40

  2     50   5564 Thailyia Christensen 10   20:42

  3     53   5575 Shelby Shaughnessy   11   20:47

  4     91   5566 Lexi Draheim         12   21:38

  5    145   5580 Piper Wood           12   22:26

  6   (171)  5568 Caroline Hunt        12   22:47

  7   (173)  5563 Ashlyn Chipman       12   22:47

 

  9.   369  Novi                                        (  21:05  1:45:21   2:45)

==========================================================

  1      9   6042 Katherine Ray        10   19:33

  2     20   6028 Michelle Jecmen      9   19:56

  3     95   6036 Jessica Lypka        12   21:40

  4    108   6046 Lauren Sedewitz      9   21:54

  5    137   6032 Addison Lentz        11   22:18

  6   (180)  6026 Hannah Hood-Blaxill  11   22:52

  7   (186)  6017 Heather Blair        12   22:59

 

 10.   402  Livonia Stevenson                           (  21:18  1:46:29   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     47   5919 Emily Lauzon         11   20:36

  2     51   5920 Cassie McDougall     9   20:42

  3     66   5913 Gracie Droz          10   21:06

  4     85   5911 Julia Cercone        12   21:32

  5    153   5923 Kayla Senczyszyn     9   22:33

  6   (193)  5927 Abigail Zwicker      12   23:05

  7   (217)  5928 Emily Zwicker        12   23:35

 

 11.   408  Jenison                                     (  21:19  1:46:32   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     29   5758 Tori Vanderveen      9   20:09

  2     58   5756 Amelia Topolinski    10   20:58

  3     68   5744 Lexi Kapla           12   21:06

  4     88   5752 Macey Shotts         11   21:36

  5    165   5745 Hannah Lok           10   22:43

  6   (167)  5737 Breanna Ammerman     12   22:43

  7   (170)  5760 Ashley Winger        9   22:45

 

 12.   420  Ann Arbor Skyline                           (  21:24  1:47:00   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     35   5405 Chrysanthe Patselas  11   20:19

  2     57   5402 Camille Kukor        11   20:58

  3    103   5409 Lucia Sanchez        9   21:49

  4    112   5401 Lydia Gilbert        11   21:57

  5    113   5407 Meredith Peck        10   21:57

  6   (118)  5404 Victoria Miller      11   22:00

  7   (163)  5406 Lily Peck            10   22:42

 

 13.   428  Caledonia                                   (  21:09  1:45:41   4:03)

==========================================================

  1      1   5443 Olivia Schroder      12   19:02

  2     46   5428 Corrie Galloway      12   20:36

  3     49   5445 Jenna Smith          10   20:37

  4    140   5423 Callie Delaney       11   22:21

  5    192   5439 Isabel Oriani        12   23:05

  6   (224)  5424 Holly Denouden       11   23:44

  7   (257)  5420 Alana Black          9   25:41

 

 14.   451  Mona Shores                                 (  21:30  1:47:26   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     19   5965 Mieke Hart           10   19:56

  2     81   5970 Noelle Seward        11   21:29

  3     93   5956 Adele Cory           11   21:39

  4    126   5957 Annika Cotner        12   22:10

  5    132   5963 Kara Green           12   22:12

  6   (156)  5958 Lauren Dethloff      10   22:37

  7   (200)  5969 Zoe Schultz          12   23:15

 

 15.   456  East Kentwood                               (  21:26  1:47:09   2:44)

==========================================================

  1     27   5504 Faith Kiprotich      12   20:04

  2     45   5514 Emma Pinchak         11   20:36

  3     83   5507 Gabriela Leon        12   21:31

  4    127   5498 Melissa Bowen        12   22:10

  5    174   5512 Shayla Pham          12   22:48

  6   (175)  5499 Trinity Bracey       9   22:48

  7   (184)  5511 Caroline Nguyen      12   22:56

 

 16.   476  Okemos                                      (  21:33  1:47:45   2:15)

==========================================================

  1     22   6073 Brooke Soper         9   19:57

  2     97   6064 Anna Lin             12   21:43

  3    102   6057 Ally Burba           11   21:49

  4    124   6075 Melina Stone         11   22:04

  5    131   6056 Sal Bubolz           9   22:12

  6   (172)  6066 Lucy Meng            9   22:47

  7   (209)  6071 Haley Sawatzki       12   23:19

 

 17.   496  Alpena                                      (  21:42  1:48:29   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     60   5378 Maddy Boyd           10   21:00

  2     74   5386 Alayna Nugent        12   21:15

  3     90   5397 Anna Young           9   21:38

  4    104   5396 Destiney Wirgau      11   21:52

  5    168   5380 Molly Dickenson      9   22:44

  6   (185)  5390 Kaylee Rondeau       9   22:57

  7   (216)  5384 Malley McGuire       9   23:34

 

 18.   497  Livonia Franklin                            (  21:39  1:48:11   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     36   5900 Erin Seibert         10   20:27

  2     72   5896 Hailey Kutrukis      10   21:13

  3     79   5907 Camryn Zurawski      12   21:21

  4    146   5904 Allyson Stabler      10   22:27

  5    164   5905 Hannah Turner        11   22:43

  6   (179)  5883 Ashley Deguise       9   22:50

  7   (183)  5888 Kaylee English       11   22:55

 

 19.   508  Davison                                     (  21:47  1:48:51   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     78   5490 Libby Olson          9   21:21

  2     92   5489 Grace Olson          11   21:38

  3     94   5472 Olivia Bass          10   21:39

  4    109   5486 Ava Mataway          10   21:56

  5    135   5474 Grace Close          11   22:17

  6   (190)  5477 Lindsay Dorman       11   23:05

 

 20.   556  Monroe Jefferson                            (  21:47  1:48:52   2:44)

==========================================================

  1     41   5991 Katelyn Nadeau       10   20:32

  2     48   5992 Kaitlyn St. Bernard  11   20:37

  3    128   5986 Paige Cready         9   22:10

  4    136   5988 Kailey Head          9   22:17

  5    203   5987 Julia Hatfield       10   23:16

  6   (241)  5989 Erica Hemwall        9   24:24

  7   (247)  5990 Julianna Metdepennigen 9   24:59

 

 21.   567  Eisenhower                                  (  21:50  1:49:08   2:38)

==========================================================

  1     26   5530 Lexie Jorgens        11   20:04

  2     62   5533 Kayla Little         12   21:03

  3    158   5523 Andrea Barreto       10   22:39

  4    159   5529 Sophia Hall          12   22:40

  5    162   5528 Morgan Franks        10   22:42

  6   (197)  5543 Claire Souder        10   23:09

  7   (207)  5521 Erin Abell           9   23:18

 

 22.   571  Holland                                     (  21:54  1:49:28   3:29)

==========================================================

  1     32   5661 Jordyn Elders        10   20:17

  2     76   5660 Elaine Danneffel     12   21:19

  3     99   5658 Shayna Altvater      10   21:45

  4    139   5657 Gabby Ahearn         10   22:21

  5    225   5659 Abby Book            11   23:46

  6   (231)  5665 Amelia Vandyke       12   23:53

  7   (243)  5664 Allison Riley        11   24:25

 

 23.   582  Holt                                        (  21:57  1:49:45   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     54   5694 Brennan Long         10   20:47

  2     87   5681 Miranda Cosme        11   21:33

  3    138   5692 Felicia Lemmon       10   22:20

  4    149   5695 Anne Lyon            11   22:30

  5    154   5678 Alesha Bethea        12   22:35

  6   (195)  5683 Lauren Dahlke        11   23:07

  7   (230)  5680 Eliana Chuney        9   23:52

 

 24.   585  Grand Blanc                                 (  22:02  1:50:07   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     82   5646 Cephia Kitchen       12   21:30

  2    110   5656 Tereza Uherkova      12   21:56

  3    115   5649 Abby O'Donnell       9   22:00

  4    117   5648 Ellie Liford         9   22:00

  5    161   5636 Taylor Clark         10   22:41

  6   (166)  5638 Sophia Hamelink      11   22:43

  7   (201)  5650 Morgan Rice          10   23:16

 

 25.   624  Kenowa Hills                                (  22:05  1:50:25   2:10)

==========================================================

  1     67   5815 Katie Westfall       11   21:06

  2    101   5799 Emily Bajema         10   21:48

  3    122   5809 Yanely Lopez         9   22:03

  4    130   5811 Tia Postema          10   22:12

  5    204   5803 Aubrey Doucette      11   23:16

  6   (211)  5802 Maria Donihue        10   23:20

  7   (212)  5806 Erica Green          10   23:23

 

 26.   675  Mount Pleasant                              (  22:07  1:50:34   3:11)

==========================================================

  1     21   6014 Whitney Taylor       12   19:56

  2    133   5999 Haylee Geisthardt    11   22:12

  3    143   6005 Kaelyn Mauer         12   22:24

  4    182   6008 Makia Robinson       9   22:55

  5    196   5997 Caitlin Ducharme     10   23:07

  6   (246)  6010 Ku Ku Smith          11   24:39

 

 27.   688  Parma Western                               (  22:14  1:51:08   2:44)

==========================================================

  1     42   6082 Quinn Natschke       9   20:34

  2    116   6084 Rachel Vogt          10   22:00

  3    123   6080 Olivia Hubbard       9   22:03

  4    199   6081 Noel Nagy            12   23:13

  5    208   6078 Molly Chinavare      10   23:18

  6   (220)  6079 Emma Hubbard         10   23:37

  7   (249)  6083 Madison Humpreys     11   25:10

 

 28.   696  Croswell-Lexington                          (  22:19  1:51:31   3:46)

==========================================================

  1     28   5470 Calli Townsend       12   20:05

  2    105   5463 Kylie Klaas          12   21:52

  3    106   5459 Lily Connelly        9   21:52

  4    228   5458 Emily Christian      11   23:51

  5    229   5457 Lauren Barbarich     12   23:51

  6   (236)  5456 Kenzie Andrzejewski  11   24:05

 

 29.   708  Monroe Milers                               (  22:56  1:54:36   7:48)

==========================================================

  1     24   5984 Kathryn Thornton     10   19:59

  2     40   5980 Allison Rathbun      11   20:31

  3    150   5977 Autumn Green         12   22:30

  4    227   5981 Rylee Richardson     10   23:49

  5    267   5976 Alysa Clouse         11   27:47

  6   (269)  5985 Yadira Vega          12   28:45

  7   (270)  5974 Abigail Bitzer       10   28:56

 

 30.   731  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                        (  22:18  1:51:29   3:30)

==========================================================

  1     15   5789 Alexa Davis          11   19:50

  2    144   5794 Nuru Lewis           11   22:25

  3    157   5793 Erin Kloostra        11   22:37

  4    205   5786 Sheridan Britney     12   23:17

  5    210   5790 Sara Elfring         9   23:20

  6   (264)  5795 Gracie Littke        10   27:14

  7   (266)  5787 Maeve Crothers       10   27:38

 

 31.   808  Sterling Heights Stevenson                  (  22:42  1:53:28   2:44)

==========================================================

  1     63   6171 Marisa Papadelis     12   21:03

  2    141   6164 Samantha Gardner     11   22:22

  3    160   6179 Claire Whalen        10   22:40

  4    218   6178 Elise Tisch          12   23:36

  5    226   6177 Grace Szewc          10   23:47

  6   (235)  6161 Delaney Anglin       9   24:03

  7   (248)  6176 Samantha Sherman     11   25:01

 

 31.   808  Vicksburg                                   (  22:39  1:53:14   2:25)

==========================================================

  1     69   6208 Layna Steele         12   21:07

  2    125   6202 Hannah Flickinger    11   22:06

  3    198   6201 Angel Currie         9   23:13

  4    202   6210 Kasmyn Vanmaanen     12   23:16

  5    214   6205 Angie Loriso         11   23:32

  6   (221)  6209 Therese Thamann      11   23:38

  7   (240)  6203 Abbey Lafler         10   24:18

 

 33.   839  Howell                                      (  22:42  1:53:30   2:01)

==========================================================

  1     75   5709 Emily Enderbrock     9   21:16

  2    176   5713 Alyssa Kanclerz      10   22:48

  3    188   5720 Kylie Pollman        11   23:03

  4    194   5715 Jayme Mannor         11   23:06

  5    206   5722 Madison Savage       10   23:17

  6   (219)  5718 Sydney Ormsbee       11   23:37

  7   (222)  5711 Madison Harris       10   23:38

 

 34.   845  Lapeer                                      (  22:48  1:53:56   1:53)

==========================================================

  1    100   5833 Becca Deneweth       10   21:48

  2    152   5841 Elizabeth Kroll      11   22:30

  3    181   5844 Marissa Miller       12   22:53

  4    189   5858 Morgan Turk          10   23:04

  5    223   5852 Rebecca Schwab       9   23:41

  6   (239)  5838 Shyann Herr          10   24:17

 

 35.   856  Swartz Creek                                (  23:18  1:56:27   4:38)

==========================================================

  1     55   6183 Darbey Johnson       10   20:49

  2    119   6181 Sarah Cook           10   22:00

  3    178   6182 Brittany Devore      10   22:50

  4    251   6186 Madeline McDonald    11   25:21

  5    253   6185 Shannon McAuliffe    12   25:27

  6   (254)  6187 Megan McPherson      12   25:30

 

 36.   941  Joliet Catholic                             (  23:46  1:58:48   3:59)

==========================================================

  1    129   5773 Kelly Testin         12   22:11

  2    147   5771 Shannon Quinn        12   22:27

  3    148   5761 Grace Bannon         10   22:27

  4    256   5767 Emma McSteen         10   25:33

  5    261   5768 Megan Meyer          12   26:10

  6   (262)  5772 Dani Scudder         12   26:51

 

 37.  1051  Gibraltar Carlson                           (  23:35  1:57:54   1:51)

==========================================================

  1    169   5628 Bailey Mruzik        11   22:45

  2    191   5629 Jaelin Papiez        9   23:05

  3    215   5630 Kylie Salas          10   23:32

  4    232   5626 Sydnie Gutekunst     9   23:56

  5    244   5627 Amanda Labeau        11   24:36

  6   (250)  5631 Katie Skinner        12   25:19

  7   (260)  5624 Jasmine Gonzalez     9   26:05

 

 38.  1061  Kalamazoo Central                           (  23:41  1:58:23   2:07)

==========================================================

  1    134   5776 Isabelle Hawkes      9   22:17

  2    213   5781 Remington Ragan      10   23:29

  3    234   5779 Erin Krause          12   23:58

  4    238   5774 Mallory Bowker       9   24:15

  5    242   5780 Haleigh Nower        9   24:24

  6   (252)  5785 Emily Weal           10   25:26

 

 39.  1079  Mattawan                                    (  24:00  1:59:58   2:57)

==========================================================

  1    155   5930 Liddie Basch         9   22:35

  2    187   5942 Chloe Mikelsons      11   23:02

  3    237   5936 Stefanie Haenicke    12   24:11

  4    245   5937 Abigail Handley      11   24:38

  5    255   5941 Maggie McKinney      12   25:32

  6   (259)  5938 Hannah Johnson       10   25:55

  7   (265)  5952 Desi Vergara         11   27:32

 

 40.  1108  Jackson                                     (  25:19  2:06:35   6:41)

==========================================================

  1     86   5735 Delaney Pickett      10   21:33

  2    233   5733 Lily Miller          10   23:58

  3    258   5732 Amelia Hutchingham   9   25:53

  4    263   5734 Amanda Page          10   26:57

  5    268   5728 Martha Baldwin       12   28:14

                                                                                 Page 1

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    Time    Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1       5816 Karenna Duffey        L'Anse Creuse North                      12:16 18:44  6:02

    2    1  5443 Olivia Schroder       Caledonia                         5:59   12:15 19:02  6:08

    3    2  5672 Taylor Schott         Holland West Ottawa                      12:29 19:21  6:14

    4    3  6196 Hannah Palomino       Troy                              6:08   12:40 19:25  6:15

    5    4  6199 Megan Worrel          Troy                              6:08   12:40 19:25  6:15

    6       5554 Abby Inch             Farmington                        5:59   12:23 19:25  6:15

    7    5  5865 Kathleen George       Livonia Churchill                 5:59   12:31 19:26  6:16

    8    6  5669 Emma Denave           Holland West Ottawa               6:01   12:31 19:27  6:16

    9    7  5418 Haylea Smith          Cadillac                          6:01   12:34 19:31  6:17

   10    8  5414 Analynne Klotz        Cadillac                          5:59   12:29 19:32  6:18

   11    9  6042 Katherine Ray         Novi                                     12:34 19:33  6:18

   12   10  6197 Katie Scoles          Troy                              6:08   12:41 19:38  6:20

   13   11  6191 Camille Loken         Troy                              6:08   12:41 19:38  6:20

   14   12  5579 Emma Upleger          Flushing                          6:01   12:34 19:40  6:20

   15   13  5671 Abby Olson            Holland West Ottawa               6:00   12:33 19:43  6:21

   16   14  5670 Katie Frauenheim      Holland West Ottawa               6:15   12:53 19:49  6:23

   17   15  5789 Alexa Davis           Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     12:52 19:50  6:24

   18   16  5864 Caroline George       Livonia Churchill                 6:00   12:33 19:52  6:24

   19   17  5620 Samantha Tran         Forest Hills Northern             6:19   12:57 19:53  6:25

   20   18  5417 Brittney Smith        Cadillac                          6:08   12:47 19:54  6:25

   21   19  5965 Mieke Hart            Mona Shores                       6:07   12:55 19:56  6:25

   22   20  6028 Michelle Jecmen       Novi                              6:07   12:54 19:56  6:25

   23   21  6014 Whitney Taylor        Mount Pleasant                    6:03   12:47 19:56  6:25

   24   22  6073 Brooke Soper          Okemos                            6:01   12:40 19:57  6:26

   25   23  5872 Christina Murphy      Livonia Churchill                 5:59   12:50 19:59  6:26

   26   24  5984 Kathryn Thornton      Monroe Milers                     6:15   12:58 19:59  6:26

   27   25  6126 Taryn Chapko          St. Johns                         6:23   13:07 20:04  6:28

   28   26  5530 Lexie Jorgens         Eisenhower                        6:13   12:54 20:04  6:28

   29   27  5504 Faith Kiprotich       East Kentwood                     6:04   12:53 20:04  6:28

   30   28  5470 Calli Townsend        Croswell-Lexington                6:12   12:58 20:05  6:28

   31   29  5758 Tori Vanderveen       Jenison                           6:36   13:22 20:09  6:30

   32   30  6105 Rachel Kempf          Saginaw Heritage                  6:21   12:57 20:13  6:31

   33   31  6147 Brecken Simon         St. Johns                         6:23   13:08 20:15  6:32

   34   32  5661 Jordyn Elders         Holland                           6:20   13:00 20:17  6:32

   35   33  6149 Addie Somers          St. Johns                         6:24   13:08 20:19  6:33

   36   34  5594 Emily Fredette        Forest Hills Northern             6:20   13:01 20:19  6:33

   37   35  5405 Chrysanthe Patselas   Ann Arbor Skyline                 6:35   13:19 20:19  6:33

   38   36  5900 Erin Seibert          Livonia Franklin                         13:00 20:27  6:35

   39   37  5415 Shannon Metzger       Cadillac                          6:12   13:02 20:30  6:36

   40   38  6092 Lynsey Amthor         Saginaw Heritage                  6:22   13:08 20:30  6:36

   41   39  6135 Lauren Lasceski       St. Johns                         6:24   13:09 20:31  6:37

   42   40  5980 Allison Rathbun       Monroe Milers                     6:26   13:11 20:31  6:37

   43   41  5991 Katelyn Nadeau        Monroe Jefferson                  6:17   13:07 20:32  6:37

   44   42  6082 Quinn Natschke        Parma Western                     6:26   13:17 20:34  6:38

   45   43  5873 Hailey Pampreen       Livonia Churchill                        13:17 20:35  6:38

   46   44  5593 Grace Fletter         Forest Hills Northern             6:27   13:17 20:36  6:38

   47   45  5514 Emma Pinchak          East Kentwood                     6:09   13:02 20:36  6:38

   48   46  5428 Corrie Galloway       Caledonia                         6:25   13:11 20:36  6:38

   49   47  5919 Emily Lauzon          Livonia Stevenson                 6:17   13:08 20:36  6:38

   50   48  5992 Kaitlyn St. Bernard   Monroe Jefferson                  6:17   13:11 20:37  6:39

   51   49  5445 Jenna Smith           Caledonia                         6:24   13:03 20:37  6:39

   52   50  5564 Thailyia Christensen  Flushing                          6:23   13:15 20:42  6:40

   53   51  5920 Cassie McDougall      Livonia Stevenson                 6:37   13:28 20:42  6:40

   54   52  6193 Meghan Monaghan       Troy                              6:21   13:22 20:46  6:41

   55   53  5575 Shelby Shaughnessy    Flushing                          6:29   13:24 20:47  6:42

   56   54  5694 Brennan Long          Holt                              6:27   13:17 20:47  6:42

   57   55  6183 Darbey Johnson        Swartz Creek                      6:25   13:22 20:49  6:42

   58   56  5619 Gabbi Taylor          Forest Hills Northern             6:27   13:19 20:50  6:43

   59   57  5402 Camille Kukor         Ann Arbor Skyline                 6:35   13:21 20:58  6:45

   60   58  5756 Amelia Topolinski     Jenison                           6:37   13:35 20:58  6:45

   61   59  5674 Iris Swarthout        Holland West Ottawa               6:02   13:07 21:00  6:46

   62   60  5378 Maddy Boyd            Alpena                            6:31   13:30 21:00  6:46

   63   61  6189 Michelle Baek         Troy                              6:20   13:22 21:01  6:46

   64   62  5533 Kayla Little          Eisenhower                        6:35   13:31 21:03  6:47

   65   63  6171 Marisa Papadelis      Sterling Heights Stevenson        6:45   13:35 21:03  6:47

   66   64  5412 Mary Erickson         Cadillac                          6:27   13:33 21:05  6:48

   67   65  5675 Mady Vanwieren        Holland West Ottawa               6:29   13:33 21:05  6:48

   68   66  5913 Gracie Droz           Livonia Stevenson                 6:42   13:42 21:06  6:48

   69   67  5815 Katie Westfall        Kenowa Hills                             13:23 21:06  6:48

   70   68  5744 Lexi Kapla            Jenison                           6:37   13:41 21:06  6:48

   71   69  6208 Layna Steele          Vicksburg                         6:33   13:41 21:07  6:48

   72   70  5416 Erika Peterson        Cadillac                          6:27   13:33 21:12  6:50

   73   71  6102 Chloe Fry             Saginaw Heritage                  6:24   13:31 21:13  6:50

   74   72  5896 Hailey Kutrukis       Livonia Franklin                  6:25   13:27 21:13  6:50

   75   73  5617 Ada Shaw              Forest Hills Northern             6:29   13:35 21:15  6:51

   76   74  5386 Alayna Nugent         Alpena                            6:35   13:34 21:15  6:51

   77   75  5709 Emily Enderbrock      Howell                            6:47   13:49 21:16  6:51

   78       5823 Haley Turpin          L'Anse Creuse North               6:39   13:45 21:17  6:51

   79   76  5660 Elaine Danneffel      Holland                           6:37   13:38 21:19  6:52

   80       5553 Hannah Ho             Farmington                        6:39   13:39 21:19  6:52

   81   77  5673 Anna Smyk             Holland West Ottawa               6:29   13:35 21:19  6:52

   82   78  5490 Libby Olson           Davison                           6:37   13:49 21:21  6:53

   83   79  5907 Camryn Zurawski       Livonia Franklin                  6:36   13:45 21:21  6:53

   84   80  5413 Abby Hearth           Cadillac                          6:14   13:16 21:24  6:54

   85   81  5970 Noelle Seward         Mona Shores                       6:30   13:41 21:29  6:55

   86   82  5646 Cephia Kitchen        Grand Blanc                       6:36   13:55 21:30  6:56

   87   83  5507 Gabriela Leon         East Kentwood                     6:39   13:49 21:31  6:56

   88   84  6192 Lauren Monaghan       Troy                              6:22   13:28 21:31  6:56

   89   85  5911 Julia Cercone         Livonia Stevenson                 6:41   13:45 21:32  6:56

   90   86  5735 Delaney Pickett       Jackson                           6:58   14:11 21:33  6:57

   91   87  5681 Miranda Cosme         Holt                              6:44   13:48 21:33  6:57

   92   88  5752 Macey Shotts          Jenison                           6:37   13:45 21:36  6:58

   93   89  5618 Nadia Stauffer        Forest Hills Northern             6:31   13:44 21:37  6:58

   94   90  5397 Anna Young            Alpena                            6:51   13:58 21:38  6:58

   95   91  5566 Lexi Draheim          Flushing                          6:33   13:46 21:38  6:58

   96   92  5489 Grace Olson           Davison                           6:31   13:44 21:38  6:58

   97   93  5956 Adele Cory            Mona Shores                       6:47   13:51 21:39  6:58

   98   94  5472 Olivia Bass           Davison                           6:37   13:52 21:39  6:59

   99   95  6036 Jessica Lypka         Novi                              6:29   13:47 21:40  6:59

  100   96  6096 Madison Brooks        Saginaw Heritage                  6:25   13:44 21:42  6:59

  101   97  6064 Anna Lin              Okemos                            6:42   14:00 21:43  7:00

  102   98  6120 Emily Stewart         Saginaw Heritage                         13:57 21:43  7:00

  103   99  5658 Shayna Altvater       Holland                           6:41   13:50 21:45  7:00

  104  100  5833 Becca Deneweth        Lapeer                            6:45   14:06 21:48  7:01

  105  101  5799 Emily Bajema          Kenowa Hills                      7:03   14:13 21:48  7:02

  106  102  6057 Ally Burba            Okemos                            6:47   14:17 21:49  7:02

  107  103  5409 Lucia Sanchez         Ann Arbor Skyline                 6:47   13:56 21:49  7:02

  108  104  5396 Destiney Wirgau       Alpena                            6:32   13:51 21:52  7:03

  109  105  5463 Kylie Klaas           Croswell-Lexington                6:43   14:07 21:52  7:03

  110  106  5459 Lily Connelly         Croswell-Lexington                6:36   14:00 21:52  7:03

  111  107  5867 Emily Halkey          Livonia Churchill                 6:41   14:07 21:53  7:03

  112  108  6046 Lauren Sedewitz       Novi                              6:39   13:59 21:54  7:03

  113  109  5486 Ava Mataway           Davison                           6:38   13:55 21:56  7:04

  114  110  5656 Tereza Uherkova       Grand Blanc                       6:30   13:46 21:56  7:04

  115  111  5590 Elyse Deschryver      Forest Hills Northern             6:35   14:00 21:57  7:04

  116  112  5401 Lydia Gilbert         Ann Arbor Skyline                 6:49   14:10 21:57  7:04

  117  113  5407 Meredith Peck         Ann Arbor Skyline                 6:50   14:10 21:57  7:04

  118  114  5866 Sierra Greener        Livonia Churchill                 6:49   14:07 21:57  7:04

  119  115  5649 Abby O'Donnell        Grand Blanc                       6:47   14:10 22:00  7:05

  120  116  6084 Rachel Vogt           Parma Western                            14:13 22:00  7:05

  121  117  5648 Ellie Liford          Grand Blanc                       6:48   14:09 22:00  7:05

  122  118  5404 Victoria Miller       Ann Arbor Skyline                 6:49   14:09 22:00  7:05

  123  119  6181 Sarah Cook            Swartz Creek                      6:48   14:04 22:00  7:05

  124  120  6093 Amanda Aquinaga       Saginaw Heritage                  6:46   14:02 22:01  7:06

  125  121  6146 Kaliegh Schneider     St. Johns                         6:45   14:11 22:02  7:06

  126  122  5809 Yanely Lopez          Kenowa Hills                             14:16 22:03  7:06

  127  123  6080 Olivia Hubbard        Parma Western                     6:58   14:13 22:03  7:06

  128  124  6075 Melina Stone          Okemos                            6:42   14:02 22:04  7:07

  129  125  6202 Hannah Flickinger     Vicksburg                         6:44   14:11 22:06  7:07

  130  126  5957 Annika Cotner         Mona Shores                       6:43   14:09 22:10  7:08

  131  127  5498 Melissa Bowen         East Kentwood                     6:51   14:14 22:10  7:09

  132  128  5986 Paige Cready          Monroe Jefferson                  6:43   14:19 22:10  7:09

  133  129  5773 Kelly Testin          Joliet Catholic                          14:09 22:11  7:09

  134  130  5811 Tia Postema           Kenowa Hills                      7:03   14:16 22:12  7:09

  135  131  6056 Sal Bubolz            Okemos                            6:47   14:18 22:12  7:09

  136  132  5963 Kara Green            Mona Shores                       6:48   14:03 22:12  7:09

  137  133  5999 Haylee Geisthardt     Mount Pleasant                    6:45   14:09 22:12  7:09

  138  134  5776 Isabelle Hawkes       Kalamazoo Central                 6:50   14:20 22:17  7:11

  139  135  5474 Grace Close           Davison                           6:51   14:20 22:17  7:11

  140  136  5988 Kailey Head           Monroe Jefferson                  6:47   14:19 22:17  7:11

  141  137  6032 Addison Lentz         Novi                              6:29   13:50 22:18  7:11

  142  138  5692 Felicia Lemmon        Holt                              6:55   14:18 22:20  7:12

  143  139  5657 Gabby Ahearn          Holland                           6:48   14:20 22:21  7:12

  144  140  5423 Callie Delaney        Caledonia                         6:29   13:50 22:21  7:12

  145  141  6164 Samantha Gardner      Sterling Heights Stevenson        6:57   14:20 22:22  7:12

  146  142  5880 Raquel Zwick          Livonia Churchill                 6:41   14:07 22:23  7:13

  147  143  6005 Kaelyn Mauer          Mount Pleasant                    6:46   14:18 22:24  7:13

  148  144  5794 Nuru Lewis            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              7:02   14:30 22:25  7:13

  149  145  5580 Piper Wood            Flushing                                       22:26  7:14

  150  146  5904 Allyson Stabler       Livonia Franklin                  6:43   14:02 22:27  7:14

  151  147  5771 Shannon Quinn         Joliet Catholic                   6:55   14:24 22:27  7:14

  152  148  5761 Grace Bannon          Joliet Catholic                   6:56   14:25 22:27  7:14

  153  149  5695 Anne Lyon             Holt                              6:54   14:24 22:30  7:15

  154  150  5977 Autumn Green          Monroe Milers                     6:56   14:26 22:30  7:15

  155  151  6148 Payton Simon          St. Johns                         6:39   14:08 22:30  7:15

  156  152  5841 Elizabeth Kroll       Lapeer                            6:46   14:07 22:30  7:15

  157  153  5923 Kayla Senczyszyn      Livonia Stevenson                 6:42   14:08 22:33  7:16

  158  154  5678 Alesha Bethea         Holt                              6:39   14:21 22:35  7:16

  159  155  5930 Liddie Basch          Mattawan                          6:58   14:26 22:35  7:17

  160  156  5958 Lauren Dethloff       Mona Shores                       6:57   14:33 22:37  7:17

  161  157  5793 Erin Kloostra         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              7:02   14:32 22:37  7:17

  162  158  5523 Andrea Barreto        Eisenhower                        7:02   14:35 22:39  7:18

  163  159  5529 Sophia Hall           Eisenhower                        7:09   14:43 22:40  7:18

  164  160  6179 Claire Whalen         Sterling Heights Stevenson        6:58   14:31 22:40  7:18

  165  161  5636 Taylor Clark          Grand Blanc                       6:52   14:27 22:41  7:19

  166  162  5528 Morgan Franks         Eisenhower                        7:09   14:43 22:42  7:19

  167  163  5406 Lily Peck             Ann Arbor Skyline                 6:50   14:17 22:42  7:19

  168  164  5905 Hannah Turner         Livonia Franklin                  7:13   14:49 22:43  7:19

  169  165  5745 Hannah Lok            Jenison                           6:56   14:36 22:43  7:19

  170  166  5638 Sophia Hamelink       Grand Blanc                       6:51   14:28 22:43  7:19

  171  167  5737 Breanna Ammerman      Jenison                           6:56   14:36 22:43  7:19

  172  168  5380 Molly Dickenson       Alpena                            6:57   14:33 22:44  7:20

  173  169  5628 Bailey Mruzik         Gibraltar Carlson                 6:49   14:29 22:45  7:20

  174  170  5760 Ashley Winger         Jenison                           6:56   14:36 22:45  7:20

  175  171  5568 Caroline Hunt         Flushing                          6:57   14:31 22:47  7:20

  176  172  6066 Lucy Meng             Okemos                            6:42   14:22 22:47  7:20

  177  173  5563 Ashlyn Chipman        Flushing                          6:58   14:46 22:47  7:20

  178  174  5512 Shayla Pham           East Kentwood                     6:49   14:29 22:48  7:21

  179  175  5499 Trinity Bracey        East Kentwood                     6:51   14:40 22:48  7:21

  180  176  5713 Alyssa Kanclerz       Howell                            6:57   14:38 22:48  7:21

  181  177  6136 Anna McCastle         St. Johns                         6:53   14:32 22:48  7:21

  182  178  6182 Brittany Devore       Swartz Creek                      6:50   14:33 22:50  7:21

  183  179  5883 Ashley Deguise        Livonia Franklin                  6:57   14:34 22:50  7:21

  184  180  6026 Hannah Hood-Blaxill   Novi                                     14:33 22:52  7:22

  185  181  5844 Marissa Miller        Lapeer                            6:46   14:25 22:53  7:22

  186  182  6008 Makia Robinson        Mount Pleasant                    6:54   14:35 22:55  7:23

  187  183  5888 Kaylee English        Livonia Franklin                  6:57   14:34 22:55  7:23

  188  184  5511 Caroline Nguyen       East Kentwood                     6:50   14:37 22:56  7:23

  189  185  5390 Kaylee Rondeau        Alpena                            7:08   14:49 22:57  7:24

  190  186  6017 Heather Blair         Novi                              6:57   14:42 22:59  7:24

  191  187  5942 Chloe Mikelsons       Mattawan                          7:07   14:45 23:02  7:25

  192  188  5720 Kylie Pollman         Howell                            7:22   14:57 23:03  7:26

  193  189  5858 Morgan Turk           Lapeer                            6:56   14:44 23:04  7:26

  194  190  5477 Lindsay Dorman        Davison                           6:53   14:44 23:05  7:26

  195  191  5629 Jaelin Papiez         Gibraltar Carlson                 6:56   14:42 23:05  7:26

  196  192  5439 Isabel Oriani         Caledonia                         6:51   14:41 23:05  7:26

  197  193  5927 Abigail Zwicker       Livonia Stevenson                 6:50   14:42 23:05  7:26

  198  194  5715 Jayme Mannor          Howell                            7:22   14:57 23:06  7:26

  199  195  5683 Lauren Dahlke         Holt                              7:00   14:40 23:07  7:27

  200  196  5997 Caitlin Ducharme      Mount Pleasant                    7:07   14:48 23:07  7:27

  201  197  5543 Claire Souder         Eisenhower                        7:11   14:50 23:09  7:27

  202  198  6201 Angel Currie          Vicksburg                         7:02   14:52 23:13  7:29

  203  199  6081 Noel Nagy             Parma Western                     7:25   15:03 23:13  7:29

  204  200  5969 Zoe Schultz           Mona Shores                       7:04   14:53 23:15  7:29

  205  201  5650 Morgan Rice           Grand Blanc                       6:52   14:29 23:16  7:30

  206  202  6210 Kasmyn Vanmaanen      Vicksburg                         6:53   14:39 23:16  7:30

  207  203  5987 Julia Hatfield        Monroe Jefferson                  7:07   15:01 23:16  7:30

  208  204  5803 Aubrey Doucette       Kenowa Hills                      7:21   15:10 23:16  7:30

  209  205  5786 Sheridan Britney      Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              7:03   14:56 23:17  7:30

  210  206  5722 Madison Savage        Howell                            7:21   15:08 23:17  7:30

  211  207  5521 Erin Abell            Eisenhower                        7:26   15:05 23:18  7:30

  212  208  6078 Molly Chinavare       Parma Western                     7:25   15:03 23:18  7:30

  213  209  6071 Haley Sawatzki        Okemos                            6:59   14:45 23:19  7:31

  214  210  5790 Sara Elfring          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              7:21   15:11 23:20  7:31

  215  211  5802 Maria Donihue         Kenowa Hills                      7:16   15:08 23:20  7:31

  216  212  5806 Erica Green           Kenowa Hills                      7:21   15:10 23:23  7:32

  217  213  5781 Remington Ragan       Kalamazoo Central                 7:13   15:07 23:29  7:34

  218  214  6205 Angie Loriso          Vicksburg                         7:02   14:58 23:32  7:35

  219  215  5630 Kylie Salas           Gibraltar Carlson                 7:05   15:14 23:32  7:35

  220  216  5384 Malley McGuire        Alpena                            7:06   14:55 23:34  7:36

  221  217  5928 Emily Zwicker         Livonia Stevenson                 7:01   15:07 23:35  7:36

  222  218  6178 Elise Tisch           Sterling Heights Stevenson        7:01   14:58 23:36  7:36

  223  219  5718 Sydney Ormsbee        Howell                            7:22   15:11 23:37  7:37

  224  220  6079 Emma Hubbard          Parma Western                     7:38   15:27 23:37  7:37

  225  221  6209 Therese Thamann       Vicksburg                         7:15   15:10 23:38  7:37

  226  222  5711 Madison Harris        Howell                            7:21   15:11 23:38  7:37

  227  223  5852 Rebecca Schwab        Lapeer                            6:47   14:44 23:41  7:38

  228  224  5424 Holly Denouden        Caledonia                         7:04   15:05 23:44  7:39

  229       5824 Amanda Zonca          L'Anse Creuse North               7:20   15:13 23:44  7:39

  230  225  5659 Abby Book             Holland                           7:10   15:13 23:46  7:39

  231  226  6177 Grace Szewc           Sterling Heights Stevenson        7:18   15:16 23:47  7:40

  232  227  5981 Rylee Richardson      Monroe Milers                     7:14   15:17 23:49  7:40

  233  228  5458 Emily Christian       Croswell-Lexington                7:19   15:25 23:51  7:41

  234  229  5457 Lauren Barbarich      Croswell-Lexington                7:06   15:12 23:51  7:41

  235  230  5680 Eliana Chuney         Holt                              7:04   15:04 23:52  7:41

  236  231  5665 Amelia Vandyke        Holland                           7:10   15:14 23:53  7:42

  237  232  5626 Sydnie Gutekunst      Gibraltar Carlson                 7:16   15:17 23:56  7:43

  238  233  5733 Lily Miller           Jackson                           7:47   15:45 23:58  7:43

  239  234  5779 Erin Krause           Kalamazoo Central                 7:33   15:28 23:58  7:43

  240  235  6161 Delaney Anglin        Sterling Heights Stevenson               15:25 24:03  7:45

  241  236  5456 Kenzie Andrzejewski   Croswell-Lexington                7:21   15:25 24:05  7:45

  242  237  5936 Stefanie Haenicke     Mattawan                          7:30   15:37 24:11  7:48

  243  238  5774 Mallory Bowker        Kalamazoo Central                 7:35   15:37 24:15  7:49

  244  239  5838 Shyann Herr           Lapeer                            7:24   15:31 24:17  7:49

  245  240  6203 Abbey Lafler          Vicksburg                         7:57   16:10 24:18  7:50

  246  241  5989 Erica Hemwall         Monroe Jefferson                  7:29   15:41 24:24  7:52

  247  242  5780 Haleigh Nower         Kalamazoo Central                 7:35   15:37 24:24  7:52

  248  243  5664 Allison Riley         Holland                           7:13   15:19 24:25  7:52

  249  244  5627 Amanda Labeau         Gibraltar Carlson                 7:21   15:56 24:36  7:56

  250  245  5937 Abigail Handley       Mattawan                          7:30   15:46 24:38  7:56

  251  246  6010 Ku Ku Smith           Mount Pleasant                    7:18   15:25 24:39  7:57

  252  247  5990 Julianna Metdepennige Monroe Jefferson                  7:13   15:41 24:59  8:03

  253  248  6176 Samantha Sherman      Sterling Heights Stevenson        7:32   16:05 25:01  8:03

  254  249  6083 Madison Humpreys      Parma Western                     7:39   16:02 25:10  8:07

  255       6160 Selina Shiana         Sterling Heights                  7:25   15:56 25:16  8:08

  256  250  5631 Katie Skinner         Gibraltar Carlson                 7:22   15:48 25:19  8:09

  257  251  6186 Madeline McDonald     Swartz Creek                      7:38   16:12 25:21  8:10

  258  252  5785 Emily Weal            Kalamazoo Central                 7:39   16:12 25:26  8:12

  259  253  6185 Shannon McAuliffe     Swartz Creek                      7:44   16:12 25:27  8:12

  260  254  6187 Megan McPherson       Swartz Creek                      7:43   16:13 25:30  8:13

  261  255  5941 Maggie McKinney       Mattawan                          7:34   16:12 25:32  8:14

  262  256  5767 Emma McSteen          Joliet Catholic                   7:35   16:17 25:33  8:14

  263  257  5420 Alana Black           Caledonia                         7:27   16:04 25:41  8:17

  264  258  5732 Amelia Hutchingham    Jackson                           8:12   17:02 25:53  8:20

  265  259  5938 Hannah Johnson        Mattawan                          7:30   16:26 25:55  8:21

  266  260  5624 Jasmine Gonzalez      Gibraltar Carlson                 7:25   16:21 26:05  8:24

  267  261  5768 Megan Meyer           Joliet Catholic                   8:06   16:53 26:10  8:26

  268  262  5827 Katlyn Tews           Lansing Eastern                   7:53   16:51 26:30  8:32

  269  263  5772 Dani Scudder          Joliet Catholic                   7:56   16:57 26:51  8:39

  270  264  5734 Amanda Page           Jackson                           8:45   17:54 26:57  8:41

  271  265  5795 Gracie Littke         Kalamazoo Loy Norrix              8:33   17:38 27:14  8:46

  272       6156 Mairna Askar          Sterling Heights                         17:28 27:29  8:51

  273  266  5952 Desi Vergara          Mattawan                          7:50   17:11 27:32  8:52

  274  267  5787 Maeve Crothers        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     17:38 27:38  8:54

  275       6157 Jamie Dumm            Sterling Heights                         17:39 27:45  8:56

  276  268  5976 Alysa Clouse          Monroe Milers                     8:34   17:47 27:47  8:57

  277  269  5728 Martha Baldwin        Jackson                           8:11   17:50 28:14  9:06

  278  270  5985 Yadira Vega           Monroe Milers                     8:52   18:25 28:45  9:16

  279  271  5974 Abigail Bitzer        Monroe Milers                            18:25 28:56  9:19

  280  272  5825 Sheridan Leinbach     Lansing Eastern                   9:15   19:52 31:34 10:10

  281  273  5826 Devani Johnson        Lansing Eastern                  11:24   27:25 41:20 13:19

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   126  Spring Lake                                 (  17:21  1:26:44   0:56)

==========================================================

  1      6   1466 Andrew Hylen         10   16:39

  2     27   1482 Cameron Thalhammer   11   17:23

  3     30   1476 Matt Schmidt         12   17:33

  4     31   1464 Henok Ghirmay        11   17:34

  5     32   1467 Ben Hylen            10   17:35

  6   ( 88)  1484 Matthew Vanderwall   10   18:30

 

  2.   148  Adrian High School                          (  17:21  1:26:44   1:51)

==========================================================

  1      2   1008 Jack Schafer         12   16:07

  2     16   1011 Gavin Stintzi        10   17:09

  3     34   1002 Lawrence Force       10   17:40

  4     46   1001 Dontae Edwards       11   17:50

  5     50   1005 Nathan Letson        9   17:58

  6   (159)  1010 Ethan Spagnoli       10   19:27

  7   (161)  1009 Brendan Short        12   19:30

 

  3.   180  Coldwater                                   (  17:19  1:26:35   2:35)

==========================================================

  1      1   1151 Shuaib Aljabaly      11   16:02

  2     12   1157 Zack Murphy          12   16:47

  3     26   1159 Jordan Parkinson     12   17:23

  4     41   1155 Jacob Fair           12   17:46

  5    100   1150 Ayash Ahmed          9   18:37

  6   (132)  1152 Adam Bailey          11   19:03

  7   (225)  1158 Tristan Oglesbee     11   21:07

 

  4.   191  Big Rapids High School                      (  17:36  1:27:58   1:31)

==========================================================

  1      5   1100 Mark Jacobs          12   16:33

  2     39   1104 Nate Robey           12   17:45

  3     42   1097 Tyler Harlan         10   17:47

  4     44   1096 Dan Hardesty         10   17:49

  5     61   1099 Christian Hector     12   18:04

  6   (108)  1095 Casey Bouman         10   18:43

  7   (111)  1107 Logan Williams       10   18:45

 

  5.   231  Orchard Lake St. Mary's                     (  17:49  1:29:01   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     25   1403 Augustine Lau        12   17:22

  2     28   1394 Bennet Coe           12   17:29

  3     47   1401 Ryan Herrmann        12   17:51

  4     59   1413 Jack Rankin          9   18:01

  5     72   1410 Brendan Moriarty     11   18:18

  6   (137)  1405 Matt Leonard         12   19:10

  7   (180)  1411 Kyle Murphy          9   19:57

 

  6.   263  Linden                                      (  17:55  1:29:32   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     14   1375 Nick McDonald        11   17:05

  2     48   1384 Skyler Zieske        11   17:53

  3     56   1363 Tanner Blaney        11   18:00

  4     69   1364 Tyler Buchanan       9   18:10

  5     76   1379 Nicholas Shrable     10   18:24

  6   ( 77)  1366 Ryan Crutchfield     11   18:25

  7   (116)  1360 Maxwell Austin       12   18:51

 

  7.   266  Zeeland West                                (  17:45  1:28:43   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     11   1614 Matthew Converse     10   16:46

  2     13   1610 Bryce Arredondo      11   16:53

  3     57   1623 Eric Terhaar         12   18:00

  4     92   1622 Austin Soeters       11   18:32

  5     93   1615 River Foco           11   18:32

  6   (175)  1613 Jordan Brower        9   19:47

  7   (177)  1628 Ethan Wolters        11   19:56

 

  8.   294  Lake Fenton                                 (  17:53  1:29:24   2:14)

==========================================================

  1      8   1325 Thomas Mueller       12   16:44

  2     20   1316 Isaac Golson         12   17:15

  3     51   1326 Eric Niestroy        10   17:58

  4     87   1321 Kyle Lewis           9   18:29

  5    128   1317 Thomas Hufton        10   18:58

  6   (187)  1309 Sam Barringer        12   20:04

  7   (216)  1314 Easton Fray          10   20:38

 

  9.   329  Marquette                                   (  18:06  1:30:28   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     22   8258 Garrett Rudden       11   17:21

  2     29   8252 Luke Rambo           11   17:30

  3     74   8253 Nathan Zika          11   18:21

  4    101   8250 Ramsey Nofal         11   18:37

  5    103   8254 Quincy Manson        11   18:39

  6   (142)  8256 Garrett Lewis        12   19:11

  7   (158)  8255 Moses Waite           9   19:26

 

 10.   345  Auburn Hills Avondale                       (  18:05  1:30:25   2:10)

==========================================================

  1      9   1065 Ben Zaremba          12   16:44

  2     64   1053 Sebastian Jackson    10   18:08

  3     67   1055 Zach Loyd            11   18:10

  4     84   1047 Ethan Bierer         10   18:29

  5    121   1054 Tyler Lockhart       10   18:54

  6   (136)  1049 Brendon Down         10   19:08

  7   (156)  1051 Adam Good            11   19:22

 

 11.   358  Comstock Park                               (  17:58  1:29:48   3:00)

==========================================================

  1      3   1166 Reid Parsons         11   16:17

  2     17   1161 Sam Borisch          12   17:10

  3     71   1164 Brad Kingman         10   18:15

  4    115   1169 Andrew Taylor        12   18:49

  5    152   1170 Matthew Taylor       10   19:17

  6   (209)  1168 Sam Racalla          11   20:31

 

 12.   388  Whitehall                                   (  18:17  1:31:21   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     21   1576 Sam Baustert         10   17:20

  2     52   1582 Louie Hosticka       10   17:58

  3     68   1574 Spencer Andree       12   18:10

  4    117   1586 Haddan Young         11   18:52

  5    130   1575 Thomas Balaskovitz   11   19:01

  6   (163)  1579 Hunter Bower         11   19:34

  7   (169)  1577 Caleb Beeghly        10   19:41

 

 13.   395  Zeeland East                                (  18:20  1:31:40   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     40   1603 Kody Dehaan          12   17:45

  2     63   1609 Ian Wiersma          11   18:07

  3     75   1606 Josh Mudd            11   18:23

  4    104   1604 Conor Haley          10   18:39

  5    113   1608 Isaac Ringling       11   18:46

  6   (119)  1607 Mitchell Mudd        11   18:54

  7   (122)  1605 Colin Meiste         11   18:55

 

 14.   404  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  18:24  1:31:57   2:17)

==========================================================

  1     36   1191 Thomas Stever        11   17:42

  2     38   1179 Jakob Grubb          12   17:45

  3     49   1196 Thomas Westrick      10   17:55

  4     98   1182 Daniel Karston       12   18:36

  5    183   1195 Jacob Weeda          12   19:59

  6   (195)  1192 Matthew Tomaszewski  10   20:11

  7   (199)  1183 Kyle Korte           9   20:14

 

 15.   420  Gaylord                                     (  18:26  1:32:06   0:55)

==========================================================

  1     53   1242 Ethan Huey           10   17:59

  2     54   1238 Zak Goddard          12   17:59

  3     79   1239 Nick Green           10   18:27

  4    114   1233 Justin Desloover     12   18:47

  5    120   1237 Derek Giallombardo   11   18:54

  6   (129)  1251 Andrew Quaal         10   19:00

 

 16.   429  Traverse City St. Francis                   (  18:22  1:31:48   1:50)

==========================================================

  1     18   1554 Nick Meddaugh        12   17:12

  2     62   1544 Jacob Andrews        9   18:05

  3     94   1546 Joseph Carey         11   18:33

  4    124   1545 Tyler Arntz          9   18:56

  5    131   1552 Connor McGee         12   19:02

  6   (170)  1550 Joaquin Gonzalez     10   19:42

  7   (217)  1555 Guy Woods            10   20:39

 

 17.   437  Benzie Central                              (  18:15  1:31:12   2:40)

==========================================================

  1      4   1076 Brayden Huddleston   12   16:17

  2     85   1090 Pedro Roman          10   18:29

  3    109   1070 Hayden Bretzke       12   18:43

  4    112   1086 Nathan Peabody       10   18:46

  5    127   1085 Max Okros            12   18:57

  6   (147)  1083 Connor McLaren       9   19:14

  7   (203)  1078 Jacob Ingleston      11   20:21

 

 18.   439  Trenton                                     (  18:28  1:32:17   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     37   1561 Wilson McClellend    11   17:44

  2     89   1556 Geno Carone          10   18:30

  3     90   1558 Logan Diroff         9   18:31

  4     97   1560 Noah Louria          10   18:35

  5    126   1562 Griffin Shimanek     12   18:57

  6   (193)  1559 Kramer Koski         11   20:08

  7   (234)  1557 Lucas Chuey          12   21:24

 

 19.   464  Yale                                        (  18:24  1:31:59   2:34)

==========================================================

  1      7   1596 Carlos Soto          12   16:41

  2     80   1591 Justin Kudera        10   18:27

  3    110   1592 Remington Martin     12   18:43

  4    118   1598 Justin Vincent       10   18:53

  5    149   1595 Hunter Richards      9   19:15

  6   (165)  1602 Brendan Zissler      9   19:36

  7   (167)  1594 Jared Pemberton      9   19:40

 

 20.   483  South Haven                                 (  18:30  1:32:27   2:14)

==========================================================

  1     15   1451 Jackson Schooley     11   17:08

  2     70   1450 Justin Postma        11   18:10

  3     96   1444 Matthew Crandall     11   18:35

  4    145   1447 Vance Locker         9   19:12

  5    157   1449 Joe Nelson           10   19:22

  6   (168)  1452 Brian Thompson       9   19:40

  7   (178)  1445 Edward Delong        12   19:57

 

 21.   486  Haslett                                     (  18:37  1:33:05   1:11)

==========================================================

  1     58   1287 Brad McMahon         12   18:00

  2     81   1283 Steven Henry         9   18:28

  3     83   1276 Joseph Ecklund       9   18:29

  4    125   1284 Patrick Hintz        11   18:57

  5    139   1277 Mitchell Ecklund     9   19:11

  6   (201)  1280 Aron Gillengerten    11   20:16

  7   (218)  1278 Noah Foster          9   20:39

 

 22.   554  Goodrich                                    (  18:46  1:33:48   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     60   1274 Mark Wood            10   18:03

  2     65   1270 Reilly Shellenbarger 10   18:08

  3    134   1273 Daniel Wood          12   19:05

  4    140   1271 Hunter Stonerock     10   19:11

  5    155   1260 Charlie Ballmer      9   19:21

  6   (188)  1263 Isac Burr            9   20:05

  7   (205)  1266 Jared Hernandez      12   20:27

 

 23.   556  Plainwell                                   (  18:49  1:34:05   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     33   1421 Brendan Edgington    12   17:38

  2     82   1433 Jack Widman          12   18:28

  3    107   1420 Chase Cushman        12   18:42

  4    153   1427 Jacob Hopson         10   19:19

  5    181   1426 Daniel Hopson        10   19:58

  6   (213)  1428 Austin Miller        9   20:35

 

 24.   609  Fowlerville                                 (  18:59  1:34:53   2:45)

==========================================================

  1     23   1199 Chris Davis          11   17:22

  2     78   1212 Bryson Scott         9   18:26

  3    144   1210 Aaron Pieper         11   19:12

  4    173   1209 Cody Persons         12   19:46

  5    191   1202 Mackenzie Fox-Purrier 12   20:07

  6   (210)  1214 Collin Smar          11   20:31

  7   (232)  1211 Zachary Rose         12   21:20

 

 25.   635  Anchor Bay                                  (  18:55  1:34:31   2:57)

==========================================================

  1     10   1046 Michael Zedan        11   16:45

  2    138   1038 Drew Kolodge         9   19:10

  3    150   1031 Blake Busuttil       9   19:16

  4    166   1045 Mike Sypolt          12   19:38

  5    171   1037 Nate Johns           11   19:42

  6   (186)  1032 Nick Dehem           11   20:03

  7   (263)  1041 Matthew Pribula      10   23:52

 

 26.   718  Swan Valley                                 (  19:20  1:36:39   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     43   1522 Andrew Wendler       11   17:48

  2    135   1511 Nick Anderson        11   19:07

  3    164   1520 Conrad Strecker      11   19:36

  4    184   1515 Alex Malott          12   20:00

  5    192   1516 Nathan Malott        12   20:08

  6   (226)  1519 Jared Shattuck       11   21:13

  7   (242)  1512 Jacob Ciesloa        10   21:33

 

 27.   745  Lakewood                                    (  19:33  1:37:45   3:40)

==========================================================

  1     35   1342 Hunter Karrar        11   17:40

  2    106   1348 Tyler Schrock        12   18:41

  3    160   1338 Andrew Hansen-Mcclellan 12   19:27

  4    214   1335 Jordan Bustance      11   20:37

  5    230   1350 Cameron Stoepker     10   21:20

  6   (231)  1346 Owen Rickard         9   21:20

  7   (253)  1344 Andrew Mathews       11   22:43

 

 28.   757  Three Rivers                                (  19:26  1:37:09   1:20)

==========================================================

  1     99   1535 Jon Scare            12   18:37

  2    141   1530 Colby Hasse          10   19:11

  3    162   1533 Donald Munro         11   19:30

  4    176   1526 Logan Borst          10   19:54

  5    179   1529 Evan Griffieon       12   19:57

  6   (200)  1524 Cole Appoloni        10   20:15

  7   (202)  1527 Davis Dickerson      12   20:20

 

 29.   769  Chippewa Hills                              (  19:58  1:39:49   5:16)

==========================================================

  1     19   1133 Andrew Ashbaugh      12   17:14

  2     45   1140 Austin Mathis        11   17:50

  3    221   1144 Nathan Potrykus      11   20:53

  4    233   1138 Alex Jarrett         12   21:22

  5    251   1149 Logan Willman        9   22:30

  6   (258)  1145 Eric Richard         11   23:13

 

 30.   789  Carrollton                                  (  19:50  1:39:09   4:02)

==========================================================

  1     24   1111 D'Anthony Goodwin    12   17:22

  2     91   1115 Cortez Rivera        11   18:31

  3    212   1121 Matthew Wesolek      9   20:34

  4    227   1114 Carter McDonald      9   21:18

  5    235   1113 Brandon McDonald     12   21:24

  6   (257)  1120 Kyle Vanderelzen     9   23:09

  7   (270)  1109 Mackenzie Arthur     11   25:50

 

 31.   821  Wayland Union                               (  19:57  1:39:44   3:31)

==========================================================

  1     73   1573 Jonathan Zuiderveen  12   18:20

  2     86   1565 Mitchell Hooker      9   18:29

  3    194   1567 Ethan Killips        11   20:09

  4    223   1568 Garret Kloska        9   20:55

  5    245   1572 Ian Russell          9   21:51

  6   (249)  1564 Jarod Geerligs       10   22:06

  7   (252)  1569 Steven Mosher        9   22:40

 

 32.   843  Freeland                                    (  19:43  1:38:31   1:33)

==========================================================

  1    123   1228 Matthew Tetloff      10   18:55

  2    154   1220 Andrew Hubbard       12   19:20

  3    174   1216 Matt Boswell         12   19:46

  4    185   1215 Darren Bila          10   20:02

  5    207   1227 Gibson Staley        12   20:28

  6   (247)  1224 Brenden Klich        11   22:02

  7   (259)  1229 Andrew Wisniewski    12   23:16

 

 33.   868  Lansing Eastern                             (  20:03  1:40:11   3:16)

==========================================================

  1     66   1356 Alejandro Salais     12   18:08

  2    148   1355 Austin Muylle        12   19:14

  3    189   1352 Tristyn Burford      12   20:06

  4    229   1357 Elijah Savoie        12   21:19

  5    236   1353 Mike Cary            10   21:24

  6   (241)  1354 Owen Kilpatrick      11   21:32

  7   (275)  1358 Mauricio Zavala      12   28:27

 

 34.   902  Imlay City                                  (  20:03  1:40:11   2:46)

==========================================================

  1    105   1305 Raul Rodriguez       12   18:40

  2    172   1308 Avery Whitney        10   19:45

  3    190   1303 Brandon Priess       11   20:07

  4    197   1306 Cody Sich            12   20:13

  5    238   1307 Damien Vaubel        12   21:26

  6   (254)  1298 Zack Kustowski       11   22:45

 

 35.   910  Toledo Central Catholic                     (  20:14  1:41:06   3:38)

==========================================================

  1     95   1538 Ross Friar           11   18:34

  2    143   1543 Carter Seymour       9   19:11

  3    198   1541 Henry McCartney      10   20:13

  4    224   1540 Brent Matus          9   20:56

  5    250   1539 Griffin Laplante     12   22:12

 

 36.   927  Napoleon                                    (  20:03  1:40:15   1:38)

==========================================================

  1    146   1386 Joel Johnson         12   19:14

  2    151   1388 Austin Smith         9   19:17

  3    204   1387 Brandon Mitchell     9   20:25

  4    206   1389 Jeremy Spieth        9   20:27

  5    220   8248 Zach Bradley         9   20:52

  6   (256)  8246 Drew Elliott         9   23:01

  7   (260)  8247 Connor Groesbeck     9   23:26

 

 37.   957  Alma                                        (  21:21  1:46:43   6:15)

==========================================================

  1     55   1025 Justin Fachting      10   17:59

  2    133   1029 Brandon Wentworth    10   19:04

  3    240   1026 Kenneth Galdeen      12   21:31

  4    264   1028 Jason Lanham         12   23:55

  5    265   1020 Aidan Badgerow       11   24:14

  6   (266)  1024 Atulya Dora-Laskey   12   24:28

 

 38.   986  Stevensville Lakeshore                      (  20:30  1:42:29   2:57)

==========================================================

  1    102   1491 Cooper Clark         10   18:38

  2    182   1488 Kaleb Berry          12   19:59

  3    222   1501 Jared Knowles        9   20:53

  4    237   1489 Ian Beshears         11   21:24

  5    243   1503 Pete McAllister      10   21:35

 

 39.  1153  Portland                                    (  21:23  1:46:54   2:14)

==========================================================

  1    211   1441 Blaine Rosier        10   20:34

  2    215   1436 Eamon Duff           12   20:38

  3    228   1438 Ethan Jensen         11   21:18

  4    244   1435 Sam Alvesteffer      11   21:36

  5    255   1442 Andrew Seavey        9   22:48

  6   (262)  1439 Aiden Pung           10   23:43

 

 40.  1179  Cranbrook Kingswood                         (  21:52  1:49:19   4:14)

==========================================================

  1    208   1171 Marco Chu            12   20:30

  2    219   1175 Jadyn Morris         9   20:43

  3    239   1174 Tristan Sirls        11   21:28

  4    246   1176 Qingyi (simon) Wang  12   21:54

  5    267   1172 Harry Jones          11   24:44

  6   (268)  1177 Alex Zhang           10   25:07

  7   (271)  1173 Grant Keegan         11   26:55

 

 41.  1246  Algonac                                     (  23:51  1:59:12   7:44)

==========================================================

  1    196   1018 Dalton White         12   20:11

  2    248   1015 Connor Lewis         11   22:03

  3    261   1012 Dante Fiorani        12   23:35

  4    269   1016 Adam Liederman       10   25:28

  5    272   1013 Noah Girtman         10   27:55

  6   (273)  1017 Brody White          9   28:18

  7   (274)  1014 Jacob Janusch        10   28:23

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         1mb     2mb     Menbr Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1    1  1151 Shuaib Aljabaly       Coldwater                         4:57   10:12 16:02  5:10

    2    2  1008 Jack Schafer          Adrian High School                5:12   10:27 16:07  5:12

    3    3  1166 Reid Parsons          Comstock Park                                  16:17  5:15

    4    4  1076 Brayden Huddleston    Benzie Central                    4:58   10:21 16:17  5:15

    5    5  1100 Mark Jacobs           Big Rapids High School            5:10   10:37 16:33  5:20

    6    6  1466 Andrew Hylen          Spring Lake                       5:16   10:43 16:39  5:22

    7    7  1596 Carlos Soto           Yale                              5:19   10:50 16:41  5:23

    8    8  1325 Thomas Mueller        Lake Fenton                       5:18   10:47 16:44  5:24

    9    9  1065 Ben Zaremba           Auburn Hills Avondale             5:11   10:43 16:44  5:24

   10   10  1046 Michael Zedan         Anchor Bay                        5:19   10:50 16:45  5:24

   11   11  1614 Matthew Converse      Zeeland West                      5:15   10:50 16:46  5:24

   12   12  1157 Zack Murphy           Coldwater                         5:19   10:51 16:47  5:24

   13   13  1610 Bryce Arredondo       Zeeland West                      5:14   10:44 16:53  5:26

   14   14  1375 Nick McDonald         Linden                            5:26   11:03 17:05  5:30

   15   15  1451 Jackson Schooley      South Haven                       5:16   10:55 17:08  5:31

   16   16  1011 Gavin Stintzi         Adrian High School                5:37   11:13 17:09  5:32

   17   17  1161 Sam Borisch           Comstock Park                     5:15   10:51 17:10  5:32

   18   18  1554 Nick Meddaugh         Traverse City St. Francis         5:16   10:58 17:12  5:33

   19   19  1133 Andrew Ashbaugh       Chippewa Hills                    5:28   11:12 17:14  5:33

   20   20  1316 Isaac Golson          Lake Fenton                       5:30   11:11 17:15  5:34

   21   21  1576 Sam Baustert          Whitehall                         5:21   11:04 17:20  5:35

   22   22  8258 Garrett Rudden        Marquette                         5:23   11:13 17:21  5:35

   23   23  1199 Chris Davis           Fowlerville                       5:26   11:13 17:22  5:36

   24   24  1111 D'Anthony Goodwin     Carrollton                        5:26   11:12 17:22  5:36

   25   25  1403 Augustine Lau         Orchard Lake St. Mary's           5:26   11:20 17:22  5:36

   26   26  1159 Jordan Parkinson      Coldwater                         5:26   11:13 17:23  5:36

   27   27  1482 Cameron Thalhammer    Spring Lake                       5:25   11:11 17:23  5:36

   28   28  1394 Bennet Coe            Orchard Lake St. Mary's           5:32   11:11 17:29  5:38

   29   29  8252 Luke Rambo            Marquette                         5:23   11:14 17:30  5:38

   30   30  1124 Noah Carson           Charlevoix High School            5:26   11:12 17:30  5:38

   31   31  1476 Matt Schmidt          Spring Lake                       5:21   11:11 17:33  5:39

   32   32  1464 Henok Ghirmay         Spring Lake                       5:30   11:20 17:34  5:40

   33   33  1467 Ben Hylen             Spring Lake                       5:23   11:12 17:35  5:40

   34   34  1421 Brendan Edgington     Plainwell                         5:25   11:14 17:38  5:41

   35   35  1002 Lawrence Force        Adrian High School                5:41   11:26 17:40  5:41

   36   36  1342 Hunter Karrar         Lakewood                          5:32   11:20 17:40  5:42

   37   37  1131 David Ritter          Charlevoix High School            5:25   11:20 17:41  5:42

   38   38  1191 Thomas Stever         Forest Hills Eastern              5:28   11:21 17:42  5:42

   39   39  1561 Wilson McClellend     Trenton                           5:32   11:33 17:44  5:43

   40   40  1179 Jakob Grubb           Forest Hills Eastern              5:27   11:25 17:45  5:43

   41   41  1104 Nate Robey            Big Rapids High School            5:24   11:18 17:45  5:43

   42   42  1603 Kody Dehaan           Zeeland East                      5:40         17:45  5:43

   43   43  1155 Jacob Fair            Coldwater                         5:38   11:31 17:46  5:44

   44   44  1097 Tyler Harlan          Big Rapids High School            5:43   11:38 17:47  5:44

   45   45  1522 Andrew Wendler        Swan Valley                       5:28   11:28 17:48  5:44

   46   46  1096 Dan Hardesty          Big Rapids High School            5:29   11:19 17:49  5:45

   47   47  1140 Austin Mathis         Chippewa Hills                    5:32   11:27 17:50  5:45

   48   48  1001 Dontae Edwards        Adrian High School                5:43   11:27 17:50  5:45

   49   49  1401 Ryan Herrmann         Orchard Lake St. Mary's           5:39   11:32 17:51  5:45

   50   50  1384 Skyler Zieske         Linden                            5:43   11:31 17:53  5:46

   51   51  1196 Thomas Westrick       Forest Hills Eastern              5:27   11:12 17:55  5:46

   52   52  1005 Nathan Letson         Adrian High School                5:43   11:36 17:58  5:47

   53   53  1326 Eric Niestroy         Lake Fenton                       5:36   11:26 17:58  5:47

   54   54  1582 Louie Hosticka        Whitehall                         5:37   11:33 17:58  5:47

   55   55  1242 Ethan Huey            Gaylord                           5:29   11:34 17:59  5:48

   56   56  1238 Zak Goddard           Gaylord                           5:27   11:31 17:59  5:48

   57   57  1025 Justin Fachting       Alma                              5:35   11:24 17:59  5:48

   58   58  1363 Tanner Blaney         Linden                            5:46   11:39 18:00  5:48

   59   59  1623 Eric Terhaar          Zeeland West                      5:28   11:26 18:00  5:48

   60   60  1287 Brad McMahon          Haslett                           5:27   11:25 18:00  5:48

   61   61  1413 Jack Rankin           Orchard Lake St. Mary's           5:47   11:48 18:01  5:48

   62   62  1274 Mark Wood             Goodrich                          5:36   11:33 18:03  5:49

   63   63  1099 Christian Hector      Big Rapids High School            5:43   11:46 18:04  5:49

   64   64  1544 Jacob Andrews         Traverse City St. Francis         5:33   11:36 18:05  5:50

   65   65  1609 Ian Wiersma           Zeeland East                      5:44   11:43 18:07  5:50

   66   66  1053 Sebastian Jackson     Auburn Hills Avondale             5:30   11:31 18:08  5:51

   67   67  1270 Reilly Shellenbarger  Goodrich                          5:36   11:33 18:08  5:51

   68   68  1356 Alejandro Salais      Lansing Eastern                   5:34   11:45 18:08  5:51

   69   69  1055 Zach Loyd             Auburn Hills Avondale             5:31   11:36 18:10  5:51

   70   70  1574 Spencer Andree        Whitehall                         5:32   11:32 18:10  5:51

   71   71  1364 Tyler Buchanan        Linden                            5:57   11:53 18:10  5:51

   72   72  1450 Justin Postma         South Haven                       5:44   11:48 18:10  5:51

   73   73  1164 Brad Kingman          Comstock Park                     5:36   11:42 18:15  5:53

   74   74  1410 Brendan Moriarty      Orchard Lake St. Mary's           5:47   11:52 18:18  5:54

   75   75  1573 Jonathan Zuiderveen   Wayland Union                     5:35   11:39 18:20  5:55

   76   76  8253 Nathan Zika           Marquette                         5:40   11:47 18:21  5:55

   77   77  1606 Josh Mudd             Zeeland East                      5:45   11:46 18:23  5:55

   78   78  1379 Nicholas Shrable      Linden                                   11:55 18:24  5:56

   79   79  1366 Ryan Crutchfield      Linden                            5:58   11:59 18:25  5:56

   80   80  1212 Bryson Scott          Fowlerville                       5:46   12:01 18:26  5:57

   81   81  1239 Nick Green            Gaylord                           5:56   12:02 18:27  5:57

   82   82  1591 Justin Kudera         Yale                              5:37   11:49 18:27  5:57

   83   83  1283 Steven Henry          Haslett                           5:42   11:51 18:28  5:57

   84   84  1433 Jack Widman           Plainwell                         5:28   11:42 18:28  5:57

   85   85  1276 Joseph Ecklund        Haslett                           5:42   11:53 18:29  5:57

   86   86  1047 Ethan Bierer          Auburn Hills Avondale             5:24   11:38 18:29  5:57

   87   87  1090 Pedro Roman           Benzie Central                    5:35   11:51 18:29  5:57

   88   88  1565 Mitchell Hooker       Wayland Union                     5:51   11:59 18:29  5:57

   89   89  1321 Kyle Lewis            Lake Fenton                       5:36   11:40 18:29  5:58

   90   90  1484 Matthew Vanderwall    Spring Lake                       5:42   11:47 18:30  5:58

   91   91  1556 Geno Carone           Trenton                           5:44   11:50 18:30  5:58

   92   92  1558 Logan Diroff          Trenton                           5:49   12:01 18:31  5:58

   93   93  1115 Cortez Rivera         Carrollton                        5:49   11:56 18:31  5:58

   94   94  1622 Austin Soeters        Zeeland West                      5:46   11:54 18:32  5:58

   95   95  1615 River Foco            Zeeland West                      5:46   11:56 18:32  5:58

   96   96  1546 Joseph Carey          Traverse City St. Francis         5:45   11:57 18:33  5:59

   97   97  1538 Ross Friar            Toledo Central Catholic           5:43   11:58 18:34  5:59

   98   98  1444 Matthew Crandall      South Haven                       5:49   11:57 18:35  5:59

   99   99  1560 Noah Louria           Trenton                           5:40   11:57 18:35  5:59

  100  100  1182 Daniel Karston        Forest Hills Eastern              5:45   11:57 18:36  6:00

  101  101  1535 Jon Scare             Three Rivers                      5:41   11:55 18:37  6:00

  102  102  1150 Ayash Ahmed           Coldwater                                11:56 18:37  6:00

  103  103  8250 Ramsey Nofal          Marquette                         5:45   11:57 18:37  6:00

  104  104  1491 Cooper Clark          Stevensville Lakeshore            5:40   11:54 18:38  6:00

  105  105  8254 Quincy Manson         Marquette                         5:45   11:57 18:39  6:01

  106  106  1604 Conor Haley           Zeeland East                      5:49   12:03 18:39  6:01

  107  107  1305 Raul Rodriguez        Imlay City                        5:45   11:54 18:40  6:01

  108  108  1348 Tyler Schrock         Lakewood                          5:44   11:52 18:41  6:01

  109  109  1420 Chase Cushman         Plainwell                         5:39   11:51 18:42  6:02

  110  110  1095 Casey Bouman          Big Rapids High School            5:48   12:01 18:43  6:02

  111  111  1070 Hayden Bretzke        Benzie Central                    5:28   11:44 18:43  6:02

  112  112  1592 Remington Martin      Yale                              5:38   11:53 18:43  6:02

  113  113  1107 Logan Williams        Big Rapids High School            5:48   11:57 18:45  6:03

  114  114  1086 Nathan Peabody        Benzie Central                    5:40   11:59 18:46  6:03

  115  115  1608 Isaac Ringling        Zeeland East                      5:54   12:05 18:46  6:03

  116  116  1233 Justin Desloover      Gaylord                           5:45   12:09 18:47  6:03

  117  117  1169 Andrew Taylor         Comstock Park                     5:40   11:56 18:49  6:04

  118  118  1360 Maxwell Austin        Linden                            5:57   12:00 18:51  6:04

  119  119  1129 Ben Peterson          Charlevoix High School            5:47   11:59 18:51  6:04

  120  120  1586 Haddan Young          Whitehall                         5:47   12:00 18:52  6:05

  121  121  1598 Justin Vincent        Yale                              5:54   12:09 18:53  6:05

  122  122  1607 Mitchell Mudd         Zeeland East                      5:49   12:06 18:54  6:05

  123  123  1237 Derek Giallombardo    Gaylord                           5:57   12:05 18:54  6:05

  124  124  1054 Tyler Lockhart        Auburn Hills Avondale             5:41   12:03 18:54  6:06

  125  125  1605 Colin Meiste          Zeeland East                      5:52   12:07 18:55  6:06

  126  126  1228 Matthew Tetloff       Freeland                          5:48   11:59 18:55  6:06

  127  127  1545 Tyler Arntz           Traverse City St. Francis         5:48   12:08 18:56  6:06

  128  128  1284 Patrick Hintz         Haslett                           5:55   12:12 18:57  6:06

  129  129  1562 Griffin Shimanek      Trenton                           5:48   11:58 18:57  6:06

  130  130  1085 Max Okros             Benzie Central                    5:33   11:55 18:57  6:06

  131  131  1317 Thomas Hufton         Lake Fenton                       5:56   12:12 18:58  6:07

  132  132  1251 Andrew Quaal          Gaylord                           5:57   12:09 19:00  6:07

  133  133  1575 Thomas Balaskovitz    Whitehall                         5:49   12:09 19:01  6:08

  134  134  1552 Connor McGee          Traverse City St. Francis         5:48   12:08 19:02  6:08

  135  135  1152 Adam Bailey           Coldwater                         5:45   12:12 19:03  6:08

  136  136  1029 Brandon Wentworth     Alma                              6:01   12:18 19:04  6:09

  137  137  1273 Daniel Wood           Goodrich                          5:49   12:11 19:05  6:09

  138  138  1511 Nick Anderson         Swan Valley                       5:39   12:16 19:07  6:09

  139  139  1049 Brendon Down          Auburn Hills Avondale             5:40   12:10 19:08  6:10

  140  140  1405 Matt Leonard          Orchard Lake St. Mary's           5:53   12:12 19:10  6:11

  141  141  1038 Drew Kolodge          Anchor Bay                               12:12 19:10  6:11

  142  142  1277 Mitchell Ecklund      Haslett                           6:02   12:28 19:11  6:11

  143  143  1271 Hunter Stonerock      Goodrich                          5:42         19:11  6:11

  144  144  1530 Colby Hasse           Three Rivers                      5:44   12:08 19:11  6:11

  145  145  8256 Garrett Lewis         Marquette                                      19:11  6:11

  146  146  1543 Carter Seymour        Toledo Central Catholic           5:50   12:19 19:11  6:11

  147  147  1210 Aaron Pieper          Fowlerville                       5:59   12:32 19:12  6:11

  148  148  1447 Vance Locker          South Haven                              12:25 19:12  6:11

  149  149  1386 Joel Johnson          Napoleon                          5:47   12:10 19:14  6:12

  150  150  1083 Connor McLaren        Benzie Central                    5:42   12:10 19:14  6:12

  151  151  1355 Austin Muylle         Lansing Eastern                   6:04   12:22 19:14  6:12

  152  152  1595 Hunter Richards       Yale                              5:46   12:16 19:15  6:12

  153  153  1031 Blake Busuttil        Anchor Bay                        5:57   12:21 19:16  6:12

  154  154  1388 Austin Smith          Napoleon                          6:01   12:24 19:17  6:13

  155  155  1170 Matthew Taylor        Comstock Park                     5:55   12:21 19:17  6:13

  156  156  1427 Jacob Hopson          Plainwell                         5:55   12:22 19:19  6:13

  157  157  1220 Andrew Hubbard        Freeland                          6:00   12:16 19:20  6:14

  158  158  1260 Charlie Ballmer       Goodrich                          5:46   12:16 19:21  6:14

  159  159  1051 Adam Good             Auburn Hills Avondale             5:32   12:09 19:22  6:14

  160  160  1449 Joe Nelson            South Haven                       5:59   12:27 19:22  6:15

  161  161  8255 Moses Waite           Marquette                         5:57   12:22 19:26  6:16

  162  162  1010 Ethan Spagnoli        Adrian High School                6:24   12:45 19:27  6:16

  163  163  1338 Andrew Hansen-Mcclell Lakewood                          5:49   12:21 19:27  6:16

  164  164  1009 Brendan Short         Adrian High School                6:24   12:49 19:30  6:17

  165  165  1533 Donald Munro          Three Rivers                                   19:30  6:17

  166  166  1579 Hunter Bower          Whitehall                         5:53   12:24 19:34  6:18

  167  167  1520 Conrad Strecker       Swan Valley                       5:58   12:29 19:36  6:19

  168  168  1602 Brendan Zissler       Yale                              5:54   12:15 19:36  6:19

  169  169  1045 Mike Sypolt           Anchor Bay                        6:04   12:37 19:38  6:19

  170  170  1594 Jared Pemberton       Yale                              5:55   12:31 19:40  6:20

  171  171  1452 Brian Thompson        South Haven                       5:52   12:28 19:40  6:20

  172  172  1577 Caleb Beeghly         Whitehall                         6:04   12:37 19:41  6:21

  173  173  1550 Joaquin Gonzalez      Traverse City St. Francis         5:52   12:23 19:42  6:21

  174  174  1037 Nate Johns            Anchor Bay                        5:44   12:33 19:42  6:21

  175  175  1308 Avery Whitney         Imlay City                        6:03   12:41 19:45  6:22

  176  176  1209 Cody Persons          Fowlerville                       5:50   12:05 19:46  6:22

  177  177  1216 Matt Boswell          Freeland                          6:06   12:45 19:46  6:22

  178  178  1613 Jordan Brower         Zeeland West                      6:00   12:34 19:47  6:22

  179  179  1526 Logan Borst           Three Rivers                      6:02   12:54 19:54  6:25

  180  180  1628 Ethan Wolters         Zeeland West                      6:16   12:50 19:56  6:25

  181  181  1445 Edward Delong         South Haven                       5:51   12:25 19:57  6:26

  182  182  1529 Evan Griffieon        Three Rivers                      5:54   12:32 19:57  6:26

  183  183  1411 Kyle Murphy           Orchard Lake St. Mary's           5:54   12:39 19:57  6:26

  184  184  1426 Daniel Hopson         Plainwell                         6:05   12:39 19:58  6:26

  185  185  1488 Kaleb Berry           Stevensville Lakeshore            5:57   12:35 19:59  6:26

  186  186  1195 Jacob Weeda           Forest Hills Eastern              5:55   12:36 19:59  6:26

  187  187  1515 Alex Malott           Swan Valley                       5:50   12:38 20:00  6:27

  188  188  1215 Darren Bila           Freeland                          5:47   12:27 20:02  6:27

  189  189  1032 Nick Dehem            Anchor Bay                        6:04   12:39 20:03  6:28

  190  190  1309 Sam Barringer         Lake Fenton                       5:59   12:38 20:04  6:28

  191  191  1263 Isac Burr             Goodrich                          6:04   12:48 20:05  6:28

  192  192  1352 Tristyn Burford       Lansing Eastern                   6:03   12:56 20:06  6:29

  193  193  1303 Brandon Priess        Imlay City                        6:24   13:07 20:07  6:29

  194  194  1202 Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                       6:02   12:42 20:07  6:29

  195  195  1516 Nathan Malott         Swan Valley                       6:01   12:48 20:08  6:29

  196  196  1559 Kramer Koski          Trenton                           6:07   12:48 20:08  6:29

  197  197  1567 Ethan Killips         Wayland Union                     6:00   12:38 20:09  6:30

  198  198  1192 Matthew Tomaszewski   Forest Hills Eastern              6:06   12:55 20:11  6:30

  199  199  1018 Dalton White          Algonac                           6:10   12:55 20:11  6:30

  200  200  1306 Cody Sich             Imlay City                        6:27   13:09 20:13  6:31

  201  201  1541 Henry McCartney       Toledo Central Catholic           5:54   12:36 20:13  6:31

  202  202  1183 Kyle Korte            Forest Hills Eastern              6:06   12:55 20:14  6:31

  203  203  1524 Cole Appoloni         Three Rivers                      5:58   12:46 20:15  6:31

  204  204  1280 Aron Gillengerten     Haslett                           6:30   13:09 20:16  6:32

  205  205  1527 Davis Dickerson       Three Rivers                      5:48         20:20  6:33

  206  206  1078 Jacob Ingleston       Benzie Central                    5:52   12:40 20:21  6:34

  207  207  1387 Brandon Mitchell      Napoleon                          6:27   13:11 20:25  6:35

  208  208  1266 Jared Hernandez       Goodrich                          5:49   12:47 20:27  6:35

  209  209  1389 Jeremy Spieth         Napoleon                          6:21   13:09 20:27  6:35

  210  210  1227 Gibson Staley         Freeland                          6:10   13:06 20:28  6:36

  211  211  1171 Marco Chu             Cranbrook Kingswood               6:19   13:14 20:30  6:36

  212  212  1168 Sam Racalla           Comstock Park                     6:19   13:06 20:31  6:37

  213  213  1214 Collin Smar           Fowlerville                       6:08   12:59 20:31  6:37

  214  214  1441 Blaine Rosier         Portland                          6:01   13:03 20:34  6:38

  215  215  1121 Matthew Wesolek       Carrollton                        6:16   13:07 20:34  6:38

  216  216  1428 Austin Miller         Plainwell                         6:08   12:59 20:35  6:38

  217  217  1335 Jordan Bustance       Lakewood                          6:15   13:06 20:37  6:39

  218  218  1436 Eamon Duff            Portland                          6:13   13:06 20:38  6:39

  219  219  1314 Easton Fray           Lake Fenton                       6:04   12:51 20:38  6:39

  220  220  1555 Guy Woods             Traverse City St. Francis         6:20   13:11 20:39  6:39

  221  221  1278 Noah Foster           Haslett                           6:14   13:08 20:39  6:39

  222  222  1175 Jadyn Morris          Cranbrook Kingswood               6:07   13:05 20:43  6:41

  223  223  8248 Zach Bradley          Napoleon                          6:31         20:52  6:44

  224  224  1144 Nathan Potrykus       Chippewa Hills                    6:16   13:12 20:53  6:44

  225  225  1501 Jared Knowles         Stevensville Lakeshore            6:17   13:16 20:53  6:44

  226  226  1568 Garret Kloska         Wayland Union                     6:27   13:28 20:55  6:45

  227  227  1540 Brent Matus           Toledo Central Catholic           6:18   13:16 20:56  6:45

  228  228  1158 Tristan Oglesbee      Coldwater                         6:21   13:29 21:07  6:48

  229  229  1519 Jared Shattuck        Swan Valley                       6:17   13:26 21:13  6:50

  230  230  1127 Ben Lentz             Charlevoix High School            6:11   13:17 21:16  6:51

  231  231  1114 Carter McDonald       Carrollton                        6:26   13:37 21:18  6:52

  232  232  1438 Ethan Jensen          Portland                          6:13   13:16 21:18  6:52

  233  233  1357 Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                   6:29   13:42 21:19  6:52

  234  234  1350 Cameron Stoepker      Lakewood                          6:15   13:24 21:20  6:52

  235  235  1346 Owen Rickard          Lakewood                          6:36   13:48 21:20  6:52

  236  236  1211 Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                       6:30   13:46 21:20  6:52

  237  237  1138 Alex Jarrett          Chippewa Hills                    6:24   13:39 21:22  6:53

  238  238  1557 Lucas Chuey           Trenton                           6:27   13:41 21:24  6:54

  239  239  1113 Brandon McDonald      Carrollton                        6:08   13:28 21:24  6:54

  240  240  1353 Mike Cary             Lansing Eastern                   6:34   13:50 21:24  6:54

  241  241  1489 Ian Beshears          Stevensville Lakeshore            6:17   13:27 21:24  6:54

  242  242  1307 Damien Vaubel         Imlay City                        6:25   13:40 21:26  6:54

  243  243  1174 Tristan Sirls         Cranbrook Kingswood               6:18   13:29 21:28  6:55

  244  244  1026 Kenneth Galdeen       Alma                              6:52   14:05 21:31  6:56

  245  245  1354 Owen Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                   6:34   13:50 21:32  6:56

  246  246  1512 Jacob Ciesloa         Swan Valley                       6:34   13:48 21:33  6:57

  247  247  1503 Pete McAllister       Stevensville Lakeshore            6:21   13:44 21:35  6:57

  248  248  1435 Sam Alvesteffer       Portland                          6:34   13:51 21:36  6:57

  249  249  1572 Ian Russell           Wayland Union                     6:46   14:06 21:51  7:02

  250  250  1176 Qingyi (simon) Wang   Cranbrook Kingswood               6:33   13:54 21:54  7:03

  251  251  1224 Brenden Klich         Freeland                          6:45   14:10 22:02  7:06

  252  252  1015 Connor Lewis          Algonac                           6:35   13:57 22:03  7:06

  253  253  1564 Jarod Geerligs        Wayland Union                     6:41   14:06 22:06  7:07

  254  254  1539 Griffin Laplante      Toledo Central Catholic           6:19   13:57 22:12  7:09

  255  255  1149 Logan Willman         Chippewa Hills                    6:25   13:53 22:30  7:15

  256  256  1569 Steven Mosher         Wayland Union                     6:49   14:39 22:40  7:18

  257  257  1344 Andrew Mathews        Lakewood                          6:32   14:07 22:43  7:19

  258  258  1298 Zack Kustowski        Imlay City                        6:38   14:26 22:45  7:20

  259  259  1442 Andrew Seavey         Portland                          6:51   14:27 22:48  7:21

  260  260  8246 Drew Elliott          Napoleon                          6:56   14:44 23:01  7:25

  261  261  1120 Kyle Vanderelzen      Carrollton                        6:50   14:34 23:09  7:27

  262  262  1145 Eric Richard          Chippewa Hills                           14:46 23:13  7:29

  263  263  1229 Andrew Wisniewski     Freeland                          6:53   14:41 23:16  7:30

  264  264  8247 Connor Groesbeck      Napoleon                          7:02   14:51 23:26  7:33

  265  265  1012 Dante Fiorani         Algonac                           6:59   14:57 23:35  7:36

  266  266  1439 Aiden Pung            Portland                          6:51   14:36 23:43  7:39

  267  267  1041 Matthew Pribula       Anchor Bay                        7:13   15:06 23:52  7:41

  268  268  1028 Jason Lanham          Alma                              7:17   15:21 23:55  7:42

  269  269  1020 Aidan Badgerow        Alma                              7:13   15:20 24:14  7:48

  270  270  1024 Atulya Dora-Laskey    Alma                              7:13   15:22 24:28  7:53

  271  271  1172 Harry Jones           Cranbrook Kingswood               7:14   15:47 24:44  7:58

  272  272  1177 Alex Zhang            Cranbrook Kingswood               7:09   15:54 25:07  8:06

  273  273  1016 Adam Liederman        Algonac                           7:11   15:48 25:28  8:12

  274  274  1109 Mackenzie Arthur      Carrollton                        7:45   16:22 25:50  8:19

  275  275  1173 Grant Keegan          Cranbrook Kingswood               7:19   16:24 26:55  8:40

  276  276  1013 Noah Girtman          Algonac                           7:54   17:22 27:55  9:00

  277  277  1017 Brody White           Algonac                           9:05   18:45 28:18  9:07

  278  278  1014 Jacob Janusch         Algonac                           9:30   18:46 28:23  9:09

  279  279  1358 Mauricio Zavala       Lansing Eastern                   8:11   18:58 28:27  9:10

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   141  Traverse City St. Francis                   (  20:22  1:41:48   1:33)

==========================================================

  1      6   2309 Joyana Tarsa         11   19:34

  2     19   2292 Katelyn Duffing      10   20:05

  3     29   2307 Christine Scerbak    10   20:26

  4     34   2308 Emmalyne Tarsa       12   20:36

  5     53   2310 Madelyn Taylor       10   21:07

  6   ( 64)  2295 Emma Fifarek         12   21:22

  7   ( 76)  2302 Annie Madion         9   21:37

 

  2.   144  Benzie Central                              (  20:28  1:42:16   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     15   1705 Lucy Karpukhno       11   19:57

  2     20   1694 Olivia Brian         12   20:07

  3     33   1704 Paige Johnston       9   20:35

  4     35   1710 Sierra Pallin        10   20:47

  5     41   1716 Mary Claire Smeltzer 11   20:50

  6   (118)  1700 Faith Grose          9   22:23

  7   (148)  1702 Bella Huddleston     10   22:56

 

  3.   168  Whitehall                                   (  20:33  1:42:45   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     11   2346 Maya Hector          12   19:42

  2     23   2359 Solana Witham        10   20:16

  3     31   2350 Nora Mitteer         11   20:34

  4     36   2347 Avley Hentschel      12   20:48

  5     67   2355 Ellie Stevens        11   21:25

  6   (142)  2345 Emma Hector          9   22:50

  7   (175)  2334 Lauren Baustert      12   23:40

 

  4.   197  Dearborn Divine Child                       (  20:33  1:42:42   2:23)

==========================================================

  1      4   1813 Haley Aho            9   19:21

  2      8   1812 Brooke Aho           9   19:39

  3     30   1825 Kaitlin Murray       10   20:26

  4     70   1823 Mikele Mayes         11   21:32

  5     85   1827 Veronica Norwood     12   21:44

  6   ( 97)  1821 Ella Lawson          12   21:57

  7   (169)  1824 Adeline Meyers       10   23:27

 

  5.   223  Forest Hills Eastern                        (  20:45  1:43:41   2:16)

==========================================================

  1      7   1881 Jami Reed            10   19:37

  2     16   1877 Olivia Miller        10   19:58

  3     43   1865 Kiah Becker          11   20:52

  4     63   1866 Claire Benedict      10   21:21

  5     94   1880 Madison Pullen       12   21:53

  6   (139)  1868 Anna Bowman          10   22:43

  7   (160)  1872 Nataleigh Grochoski  9   23:12

 

  6.   280  Chippewa Hills                              (  21:08  1:45:37   1:34)

==========================================================

  1     27   1781 Hannah Todd          11   20:23

  2     37   1778 Deziree Shaw         10   20:49

  3     44   1773 Natalie Newcombe     9   20:52

  4     74   1764 Hannah Fiorillo      11   21:36

  5     98   1766 Madison Grover       10   21:57

  6   (143)  1772 Sydni Nelson         9   22:50

  7   (204)  1774 Zoey Prill           9   24:16

 

  7.   311  Defiance                                    (  21:18  1:46:30   0:47)

==========================================================

  1     45   1855 London Moening       11   20:52

  2     49   1861 Ashley Weidenhamer   11   21:00

  3     66   1858 Shay Soukup          9   21:24

  4     72   1856 Emily Poling         11   21:35

  5     79   1852 Abby Horvath         9   21:39

  6   (211)  1859 Ivy Sparks           9   24:25

  7   (228)  1862 Natalie Wichman      12   24:52

 

  8.   324  Big Rapids High School                      (  21:04  1:45:20   3:09)

==========================================================

  1      9   1729 Aliza Hengesbach     12   19:39

  2     17   1726 Madison Hammer       10   19:58

  3     26   1732 Meghan Langworthy    10   20:22

  4    131   1735 Selena Wright        10   22:33

  5    141   1723 Leah Alley           10   22:48

  6   (153)  1727 Jackie Hatchew       12   23:00

  7   (168)  1725 Kiara Cushway        12   23:25

 

  9.   363  Mason                                       (  21:19  1:46:32   3:30)

==========================================================

  1      2   2090 Cecilia Stalzer      10   19:11

  2     68   2086 Lucy Petee           9   21:26

  3     69   2083 Jenna Hunt           10   21:28

  4     89   2088 Lauren Sinnaeve      10   21:46

  5    135   2084 Callie Jones         12   22:41

  6   (252)  2087 Haley Presley        10   26:04

  7   (270)  2091 Delaney Torrey       10   27:05

 

 10.   371  Allendale                                   (  21:32  1:47:37   1:53)

==========================================================

  1     32   1647 Kori Baumann         9   20:34

  2     59   1663 Bekah Vanderhelm     12   21:18

  3     73   1654 Amber Mango          11   21:35

  4     84   1648 Christina Berna      11   21:43

  5    123   1649 Bree Bredeweg        9   22:27

  6   (166)  8303 Jessica Chojnacki    12   23:21

  7   (264)  1662 Cassandra Thompson   10   26:39

 

 11.   382  Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                     (  21:31  1:47:33   2:58)

==========================================================

  1     24   2143 Lauren Neiheisel     11   20:18

  2     40   2133 Alexandra Case       10   20:50

  3     55   2145 Jennifer Ohlsson     9   21:11

  4    100   2147 Abby Rankin          11   21:58

  5    163   2141 Shannon Lambrecht    10   23:16

  6   (177)  2139 Bridgette Joslin     10   23:41

  7   (181)  2152 Meredith Tiller      11   23:42

 

 12.   389  Haslett                                     (  21:29  1:47:23   2:37)

==========================================================

  1     13   1966 Lidia Clarizio       11   19:54

  2     52   1975 Amanda Young         12   21:06

  3     65   1972 Jessica Pekrul       11   21:22

  4    129   1963 Emma Busch           12   22:30

  5    130   1962 Brooke Bradley       9   22:31

  6   (145)  1969 Susanna Henry        11   22:51

  7   (263)  1974 Kyla Woods           12   26:34

 

 13.   393  Adrian High School                          (  21:35  1:47:55   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     47   1639 Riley Zick           11   20:54

  2     50   1629 Caila Coyne          12   21:04

  3     60   1635 Maggie Raab          9   21:20

  4    102   1638 Susan Tan            9   21:59

  5    134   1637 Rebekah Simmons      12   22:38

  6   (144)  1634 Caroline Lewis       10   22:50

  7   (174)  1633 Madison Kendall      9   23:39

 

 14.   398  Zeeland West                                (  21:35  1:47:53   2:47)

==========================================================

  1     22   2401 Brinley Schenk       11   20:09

  2     71   2397 Morgan Overweg       12   21:33

  3     77   2406 Hannah Vashaw        9   21:37

  4     78   2407 Olivia Weenum        11   21:38

  5    150   2394 Ana Dekruyter        10   22:56

  6   (151)  2399 Diana Sais           12   22:58

  7   (157)  2395 Paige Heckel         11   23:04

 

 15.   410  South Haven                                 (  21:39  1:48:13   3:21)

==========================================================

  1     21   2180 Holli Dannenburg     9   20:08

  2     51   2182 Marnie Frost         10   21:06

  3     54   2181 Cate Frost           10   21:11

  4    114   2186 Katie Schooley       9   22:19

  5    170   2183 Ana Gonzalez         9   23:29

 

 16.   413  Linden                                      (  21:26  1:47:09   3:27)

==========================================================

  1      5   2030 Alia Frederick       12   19:33

  2     12   2044 Audrey Steiert       10   19:48

  3     96   2034 Meghan Hitt          11   21:56

  4    146   2046 Hannah Wabel         9   22:52

  5    154   2035 Kristina Lachowicz   10   23:00

  6   (187)  2026 Kearstin Dankert     10   23:55

  7   (198)  2045 Emma Wabel           12   24:09

 

 17.   420  Spring Lake                                 (  21:43  1:48:34   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     58   2213 Maggie Cooper        9   21:16

  2     62   2241 Taylor Rebone        9   21:20

  3     87   2204 Julia Bajt           9   21:45

  4    101   2248 Maddy Windberg       11   21:58

  5    112   2246 Eva Tilton           9   22:15

  6   (116)  2212 Annie Cooper         10   22:21

  7   (164)  2226 Jenna Hoffius        11   23:17

 

 18.   435  Goodrich                                    (  21:32  1:47:36   4:20)

==========================================================

  1      3   1951 Jillian Lange        10   19:12

  2     18   1945 Hannah Durant        10   20:02

  3    117   1952 Raegan Lauinger      9   22:22

  4    124   1947 Maddy Harville       12   22:28

  5    173   1950 Casi Hudak           12   23:32

  6   (238)  1948 Camille Henrie       9   25:36

  7   (250)  1944 Angel Brandon        10   25:58

 

 18.   435  Alma                                        (  21:45  1:48:44   2:13)

==========================================================

  1     38   1673 Morgan Johnson       11   20:49

  2     42   1672 Sydney Hanson        11   20:51

  3     86   1669 Cornelia Gotaas      10   21:44

  4    113   1670 Elizabeth Gotaas     11   22:18

  5    156   1677 Izzy Poquiz          11   23:02

  6   (176)  1678 Jasmine Salvatore    10   23:41

  7   (215)  1671 Julia Gotaas         9   24:27

 

 20.   536  South Lyon                                  (  22:10  1:50:49   3:21)

==========================================================

  1     39   2197 Miranda Meyers       9   20:49

  2     46   2194 Emily Hudgens        12   20:53

  3    125   2196 Rylee McDermott      10   22:28

  4    127   2191 Karyn Graham         12   22:29

  5    199   2203 Maddy Toth           10   24:10

  6   (207)  2195 Delaney McDermott    12   24:23

  7   (227)  2199 Taylor Ranalli       9   24:47

 

 21.   538  Zeeland East                                (  22:09  1:50:43   0:37)

==========================================================

  1     90   2386 Clarissa Macomber    10   21:47

  2    105   2385 Chloe Kikstra        10   22:05

  3    107   2388 Jaiden Vandoornik    11   22:07

  4    115   2391 Chrissa Zuber        11   22:20

  5    121   2382 Lily Dobbin          11   22:24

  6   (167)  2389 Tate Vaneck          11   23:24

  7   (178)  2387 Emily Pratt          12   23:41

 

 22.   548  Plainwell                                   (  21:59  1:49:53   5:16)

==========================================================

  1      1   2127 Makenna Veen         9   18:49

  2     57   2128 Mya Veen             11   21:13

  3    140   2107 Alex Howard          9   22:45

  4    155   2112 Ella Kaufman         11   23:01

  5    195   2102 Haven Born           12   24:05

  6   (201)  2118 Rebecca Ruimveld     11   24:13

  7   (213)  2126 Kennedy Vanderluqt   9   24:27

 

 23.   559  Charlevoix High School                      (  22:08  1:50:37   3:01)

==========================================================

  1     14   1736 Michelle Bollini     11   19:55

  2    126   1751 Emmaline Peterson    9   22:29

  3    133   1760 Anna Zahner          11   22:34

  4    137   1750 Rachel Nesburg       11   22:43

  5    149   1753 Kaitlin Schwenke     10   22:56

  6   (152)  1752 Megan Scholten       9   22:58

  7   (190)  1748 Katie Mousseau       12   23:59

 

 24.   571  Yale                                        (  22:17  1:51:25   1:39)

==========================================================

  1     82   2371 Amber Heilig         9   21:40

  2     99   2375 Kelly McKillop       10   21:57

  3    106   2377 Gabi Smith           12   22:06

  4    119   2378 Natalie Tesluck      10   22:23

  5    165   2369 Lizzie Fleming       12   23:19

  6   (185)  2373 Harmonie Keidel      12   23:48

  7   (202)  2366 Anne Duckert         12   24:14

 

 25.   580  Wayland Union                               (  22:19  1:51:32   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     81   2323 Emily Gray           12   21:39

  2    110   2330 Kaitlyn Paul         11   22:12

  3    120   2321 Rylee Cronkright     9   22:24

  4    122   2318 Zoe Antel            10   22:25

  5    147   2327 Emily Isenhoff       12   22:52

  6   (191)  2332 Payton Sidebotham    10   24:00

  7   (203)  2324 Abbie Hasse          11   24:14

 

 26.   717  Marian                                      (  22:55  1:54:35   4:01)

==========================================================

  1     28   2077 Mary Semak           12   20:23

  2    103   2069 Hannah Odeesh        11   22:00

  3    180   2057 Lauren Goralczyk     12   23:42

  4    196   2049 Zoe Bryant           9   24:06

  5    210   2059 Mia Hannawa          9   24:24

  6   (231)  2066 Megan Kraus          10   24:57

  7   (259)  2051 Natalie Cleary       9   26:12

 

 27.   728  Toledo Central Catholic                     (  23:03  1:55:13   6:23)

==========================================================

  1     10   2287 Anna Kovacs          11   19:41

  2    109   2286 Sabo Kiley           10   22:11

  3    136   2285 Simone Green         10   22:43

  4    220   2290 McClanahan Sierra    10   24:34

  5    253   2289 Hailey O'Mara        10   26:04

  6   (267)  2288 Kerry O'Donnell      11   26:47

 

 27.   728  Coldwater                                   (  23:02  1:55:07   3:42)

==========================================================

  1     56   1792 Kathy Potter         10   21:13

  2     88   1789 Elka Machan          9   21:45

  3    162   1785 Lexi Clemens         9   23:14

  4    192   1786 Cece Dewitt          9   24:00

  5    230   1788 Nadia Kiersey        11   24:55

  6   (272)  1790 Ericka Parkinson     9   27:23

 

 29.   747  Gaylord                                     (  23:02  1:55:09   4:00)

==========================================================

  1     25   1929 Carlie Martella      12   20:21

  2    161   1927 Allison Kowatch      12   23:12

  3    172   1942 Autumn Zimmer        10   23:31

  4    183   1920 Adrienne Edwards     12   23:44

  5    206   1926 Amanda Keysor        9   24:21

  6   (232)  1937 Angela Sharkey       9   25:01

  7   (234)  1940 Laina Thompson       9   25:04

 

 30.   786  Freeland                                    (  23:15  1:56:13   3:40)

==========================================================

  1     48   1907 Jenna Gregory        12   20:54

  2    108   1906 Jane Fitkin          10   22:10

  3    200   1910 Abby Youngstrom      10   24:12

  4    209   1908 Madison O'Deay       10   24:23

  5    221   1904 Kaylee Argyle        11   24:34

  6   (280)  1905 Grace Cairy          10   28:51

  7   (286)  1909 Keeler Steffen       9   31:31

 

 31.   804  Three Rivers                                (  23:21  1:56:42   3:15)

==========================================================

  1     75   2268 Carissa Kelley       11   21:37

  2    128   2274 Kaitlin Ritchie      11   22:30

  3    179   2273 Samantha Mohney      11   23:41

  4    193   2278 Alyssa Speelman      12   24:02

  5    229   2272 Stephanie McLochlin  11   24:52

  6   (251)  2266 Gracie Bowers        10   26:01

  7   (254)  2270 Janetta Kiser        11   26:06

 

 32.   854  Auburn Hills Avondale                       (  23:33  1:57:41   2:56)

==========================================================

  1     83   1688 Suzanne Pfieffer     10   21:41

  2    171   1682 Madeleine Bahorski   11   23:29

  3    188   1692 Sarah Williston      12   23:56

  4    189   1686 Alyvia Muir          9   23:58

  5    223   1683 Liz Beckas           11   24:37

  6   (248)  1689 Emily Plumer         11   25:52

  7   (266)  1691 Emily Roe            10   26:45

 

 33.   867  Trenton                                     (  23:56  1:59:36   4:50)

==========================================================

  1     61   2313 Victoria Hebda       12   21:20

  2     80   2314 Lauren Mator         11   21:39

  3    224   2317 Annie Wilson         11   24:38

  4    246   2315 Sydney O'Neill       10   25:49

  5    256   2312 Jasmine Dodson       9   26:10

  6   (260)  2311 Kelsey Boldiszar     10   26:15

 

 34.   882  Cranbrook Kingswood                         (  23:46  1:58:49   3:49)

==========================================================

  1     95   1806 Olivia Bowden        9   21:54

  2    104   1809 Emily Jones          10   22:00

  3    218   1805 Julia Bolton         10   24:30

  4    225   1810 Delaney Langdon      11   24:42

  5    240   1807 Kathryn Ford         11   25:43

  6   (262)  1808 Michelle Wan         12   26:24

 

 35.   938  Fowlerville                                 (  23:51  1:59:13   1:52)

==========================================================

  1    138   1902 Franny Updike        9   22:43

  2    182   1894 Selena Lopez         11   23:43

  3    184   1897 Rachel Rigotti       11   23:45

  4    212   1899 Sophia Spalding      10   24:27

  5    222   1896 Courtney Rife        11   24:35

  6   (237)  1888 Azhanae Depa         9   25:34

  7   (269)  1885 Kristen Burkhardt    12   26:54

 

 36.   951  Comstock Park                               (  24:15  2:01:11   4:02)

==========================================================

  1     92   1797 Megan Gough          11   21:52

  2    132   1795 Mackenzie Broekstra  11   22:34

  3    233   1801 Jessica Osmun        11   25:03

  4    245   1799 Molly Ketner         11   25:48

  5    249   1803 Kaitlyn Sullivan     11   25:54

 

 37.   979  Imlay City                                  (  24:16  2:01:20   3:48)

==========================================================

  1     93   1978 Sarah Evans          11   21:53

  2    186   1983 Kayla Louwsma        10   23:50

  3    226   1989 Katana Valle-Sloane  11   24:46

  4    235   1988 Channon Turrell      12   25:10

  5    239   1987 Summer Stoldt        10   25:41

  6   (241)  1990 McKenzie Windget     9   25:43

  7   (243)  1981 Sarah Hubbard        9   25:45

 

 38.  1071  Swan Valley                                 (  24:27  2:02:13   0:15)

==========================================================

  1    205   2264 Kayleigh Zechmeister 12   24:17

  2    214   2251 Megan Brooks         11   24:27

  3    216   2255 Jasmine Glick        10   24:28

  4    217   2258 Carlie Larson        12   24:29

  5    219   2263 Yina Todd            9   24:32

  6   (244)  2254 Mykenzie Garza       12   25:46

  7   (257)  2250 Mallory Brooks       9   26:10

 

 39.  1167  Lakewood                                    (  25:21  2:06:44   2:43)

==========================================================

  1    197   2012 Davita Mater         12   24:07

  2    208   2004 Haven Bosworth       10   24:23

  3    236   2010 Aaron Keitzman       12   25:13

  4    258   2016 Hannah Selby         10   26:11

  5    268   2017 Seirra Smith         10   26:50

  6   (275)  2007 Emily Fortier        9   27:47

  7   (278)  2005 Richelle Chrzan      9   28:28

 

 40.  1187  Napoleon                                    (  26:48  2:13:56   7:37)

==========================================================

  1    159   2097 Sofia Silvestri      11   23:09

  2    194   2094 Madison Dunlap       12   24:05

  3    273   2096 Chloe Omo            9   27:39

  4    277   2093 Lauren Doerr         11   28:17

  5    284   2092 Lauren Albert        10   30:46

 

 41.  1190  Portland                                    (  26:50  2:14:07   7:46)

==========================================================

  1    111   2161 Mariah Fedewa        10   22:14

  2    247   2179 Machaela Will        10   25:52

  3    271   2158 Amber Cross          9   27:17

  4    279   2154 Ari Babcock          9   28:44

  5    282   2162 Karly Goodman        10   30:00

 

 41.  1190  Lake Fenton                                 (  25:48  2:08:59   4:33)

==========================================================

  1    158   1996 Rachel Learman       11   23:08

  2    242   2002 Olivia Snyder        10   25:44

  3    255   1999 Salina Mueller       9   26:09

  4    261   2003 Melaina Wurts        10   26:17

  5    274   2001 Renee Shaw           12   27:41

  6   (281)  2000 Kendall Neistroy     12   29:39

 

 43.  1200  Algonac                                     (  27:42  2:18:29   9:29)

==========================================================

  1     91   1642 Taylor Laparl        12   21:48

  2    265   1646 Hannah Stickler      11   26:43

  3    276   1644 Erica Malburg        11   28:15

  4    283   1640 Anya Gerstenberg     10   30:26

  5    285   1643 Sydney Lewis         9   31:17

  6   (287)  1645 Haley Richardson     11   32:21

                                                                               Page 1

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BRONZE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         1wb     2wb     Wmnbr Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1    1  2127 Makenna Veen          Plainwell                         5:57   12:20 18:49  6:04

    2    2  2090 Cecilia Stalzer       Mason                             6:00   12:30 19:11  6:11

    3    3  1951 Jillian Lange         Goodrich                          6:00   12:20 19:12  6:11

    4    4  1813 Haley Aho             Dearborn Divine Child             5:57   12:19 19:21  6:14

    5    5  2030 Alia Frederick        Linden                            6:10   12:42 19:33  6:18

    6    6  2309 Joyana Tarsa          Traverse City St. Francis         6:00   12:30 19:34  6:18

    7    7  1881 Jami Reed             Forest Hills Eastern              6:04   12:37 19:37  6:19

    8    8  1812 Brooke Aho            Dearborn Divine Child             6:01   12:36 19:39  6:20

    9    9  1729 Aliza Hengesbach      Big Rapids High School            6:09   12:41 19:39  6:20

   10   10  2287 Anna Kovacs           Toledo Central Catholic           5:58   12:35 19:41  6:21

   11   11  2346 Maya Hector           Whitehall                         6:06   12:40 19:42  6:21

   12   12  2044 Audrey Steiert        Linden                            6:13   12:47 19:48  6:23

   13   13  1966 Lidia Clarizio        Haslett                           6:10   12:37 19:54  6:25

   14   14  1736 Michelle Bollini      Charlevoix High School            6:05   12:43 19:55  6:25

   15   15  1705 Lucy Karpukhno        Benzie Central                    6:05   12:40 19:57  6:26

   16   16  1877 Olivia Miller         Forest Hills Eastern              6:06   12:43 19:58  6:26

   17   17  1726 Madison Hammer        Big Rapids High School            6:08   12:53 19:58  6:26

   18   18  1945 Hannah Durant         Goodrich                          6:07   12:48 20:02  6:27

   19   19  2292 Katelyn Duffing       Traverse City St. Francis         6:04   12:42 20:05  6:28

   20   20  1694 Olivia Brian          Benzie Central                    6:06   12:44 20:07  6:29

   21   21  2180 Holli Dannenburg      South Haven                       6:08   12:51 20:08  6:29

   22   22  2401 Brinley Schenk        Zeeland West                      6:14   12:53 20:09  6:30

   23       1913 Samantha Schmidt      Fremont                           6:18   12:58 20:13  6:31

   24   23  2359 Solana Witham         Whitehall                         6:16   12:58 20:16  6:32

   25   24  2143 Lauren Neiheisel      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           6:15   13:10 20:18  6:33

   26   25  1929 Carlie Martella       Gaylord                           6:15   12:54 20:21  6:33

   27   26  1732 Meghan Langworthy     Big Rapids High School            6:12   12:57 20:22  6:34

   28   27  1781 Hannah Todd           Chippewa Hills                    6:17   12:57 20:23  6:34

   29   28  2077 Mary Semak            Marian                            6:17   13:01 20:23  6:34

   30   29  2307 Christine Scerbak     Traverse City St. Francis         6:17   12:59 20:26  6:35

   31   30  1825 Kaitlin Murray        Dearborn Divine Child             6:13   12:56 20:26  6:35

   32   31  2350 Nora Mitteer          Whitehall                         6:18   13:06 20:34  6:38

   33   32  1647 Kori Baumann          Allendale                         6:19   13:09 20:34  6:38

   34   33  1704 Paige Johnston        Benzie Central                    6:16   13:07 20:35  6:38

   35   34  2308 Emmalyne Tarsa        Traverse City St. Francis         6:08   12:53 20:36  6:38

   36   35  1710 Sierra Pallin         Benzie Central                    6:13   13:07 20:47  6:42

   37   36  2347 Avley Hentschel       Whitehall                         6:17   13:14 20:48  6:42

   38   37  1778 Deziree Shaw          Chippewa Hills                    6:26   13:22 20:49  6:42

   39   38  1673 Morgan Johnson        Alma                              6:29   13:24 20:49  6:42

   40   39  2197 Miranda Meyers        South Lyon                        6:18   13:23 20:49  6:43

   41   40  2133 Alexandra Case        Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           6:12   13:07 20:50  6:43

   42   41  1716 Mary Claire Smeltzer  Benzie Central                    6:20   13:24 20:50  6:43

   43   42  1672 Sydney Hanson         Alma                              6:28   13:26 20:51  6:43

   44   43  1865 Kiah Becker           Forest Hills Eastern              6:31   13:32 20:52  6:43

   45   44  1773 Natalie Newcombe      Chippewa Hills                    6:26   13:24 20:52  6:43

   46   45  1855 London Moening        Defiance                          6:26   13:23 20:52  6:43

   47   46  2194 Emily Hudgens         South Lyon                        6:28   13:23 20:53  6:44

   48   47  1639 Riley Zick            Adrian High School                6:35   13:25 20:54  6:44

   49   48  1907 Jenna Gregory         Freeland                          6:36   13:43 20:54  6:44

   50   49  1861 Ashley Weidenhamer    Defiance                          6:31   13:21 21:00  6:46

   51   50  1629 Caila Coyne           Adrian High School                6:38   13:38 21:04  6:47

   52   51  2182 Marnie Frost          South Haven                       6:18   13:16 21:06  6:48

   53   52  1975 Amanda Young          Haslett                           6:31   13:26 21:06  6:48

   54   53  2310 Madelyn Taylor        Traverse City St. Francis         6:21   13:21 21:07  6:48

   55   54  2181 Cate Frost            South Haven                       6:22   13:23 21:11  6:49

   56   55  2145 Jennifer Ohlsson      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           6:21   13:26 21:11  6:50

   57   56  2128 Mya Veen              Plainwell                         6:17   13:03 21:13  6:50

   58   57  1792 Kathy Potter          Coldwater                         6:34   13:37 21:13  6:50

   59   58  2213 Maggie Cooper         Spring Lake                       6:37   13:45 21:16  6:51

   60   59  1663 Bekah Vanderhelm      Allendale                         6:32   13:33 21:18  6:52

   61   60  1635 Maggie Raab           Adrian High School                6:50   13:53 21:20  6:52

   62   61  2313 Victoria Hebda        Trenton                           6:48   13:52 21:20  6:52

   63   62  2241 Taylor Rebone         Spring Lake                       6:35   13:36 21:20  6:53

   64   63  1866 Claire Benedict       Forest Hills Eastern              6:30   13:34 21:21  6:53

   65   64  2295 Emma Fifarek          Traverse City St. Francis         6:09   13:09 21:22  6:53

   66   65  1972 Jessica Pekrul        Haslett                           6:32   13:38 21:22  6:53

   67   66  1858 Shay Soukup           Defiance                          6:26   13:30 21:24  6:54

   68   67  2355 Ellie Stevens         Whitehall                         6:31   13:43 21:25  6:54

   69   68  2086 Lucy Petee            Mason                             6:46   13:51 21:26  6:54

   70   69  2083 Jenna Hunt            Mason                             6:46   13:49 21:28  6:55

   71       1912 Hannah Hamilton       Fremont                           6:42   13:38 21:31  6:56

   72   70  1823 Mikele Mayes          Dearborn Divine Child             6:33   13:45 21:32  6:56

   73   71  2397 Morgan Overweg        Zeeland West                      6:17   13:22 21:33  6:57

   74   72  1856 Emily Poling          Defiance                          6:26   13:31 21:35  6:57

   75   73  1654 Amber Mango           Allendale                         6:35   13:50 21:35  6:57

   76   74  1764 Hannah Fiorillo       Chippewa Hills                    6:43   13:45 21:36  6:57

   77   75  2268 Carissa Kelley        Three Rivers                      6:38   13:49 21:37  6:58

   78   76  2302 Annie Madion          Traverse City St. Francis         6:32   13:38 21:37  6:58

   79   77  2406 Hannah Vashaw         Zeeland West                      6:37   13:50 21:37  6:58

   80   78  2407 Olivia Weenum         Zeeland West                      6:37   13:51 21:38  6:58

   81   79  1852 Abby Horvath          Defiance                          6:37   13:49 21:39  6:58

   82   80  2314 Lauren Mator          Trenton                           6:36   13:45 21:39  6:59

   83   81  2323 Emily Gray            Wayland Union                     6:35   13:50 21:39  6:59

   84   82  2371 Amber Heilig          Yale                              6:41   13:54 21:40  6:59

   85   83  1688 Suzanne Pfieffer      Auburn Hills Avondale             6:27   13:45 21:41  6:59

   86   84  1648 Christina Berna       Allendale                         6:34   13:46 21:43  7:00

   87   85  1827 Veronica Norwood      Dearborn Divine Child             6:29   13:49 21:44  7:00

   88   86  1669 Cornelia Gotaas       Alma                              6:43   14:01 21:44  7:00

   89   87  2204 Julia Bajt            Spring Lake                       6:38   13:52 21:45  7:00

   90   88  1789 Elka Machan           Coldwater                         6:35   13:48 21:45  7:00

   91   89  2088 Lauren Sinnaeve       Mason                             6:47   13:56 21:46  7:01

   92   90  2386 Clarissa Macomber     Zeeland East                      6:32   13:52 21:47  7:01

   93   91  1642 Taylor Laparl         Algonac                           6:40   13:54 21:48  7:02

   94   92  1797 Megan Gough           Comstock Park                     6:23   13:40 21:52  7:03

   95       1914 Riley Sweet           Fremont                           6:23   13:44 21:52  7:03

   96   93  1978 Sarah Evans           Imlay City                        6:21   13:39 21:53  7:03

   97   94  1880 Madison Pullen        Forest Hills Eastern              6:31   13:43 21:53  7:03

   98   95  1806 Olivia Bowden         Cranbrook Kingswood               6:51   14:06 21:54  7:03

   99   96  2034 Meghan Hitt           Linden                            6:43   13:57 21:56  7:04

  100   97  1821 Ella Lawson           Dearborn Divine Child             6:26   13:43 21:57  7:04

  101   98  1766 Madison Grover        Chippewa Hills                    6:43   14:00 21:57  7:04

  102   99  2375 Kelly McKillop        Yale                              6:46   14:04 21:57  7:05

  103  100  2147 Abby Rankin           Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           6:51   14:14 21:58  7:05

  104       1911 Kendra Fowler         Fremont                           6:32   13:53 21:58  7:05

  105  101  2248 Maddy Windberg        Spring Lake                       6:36   13:49 21:58  7:05

  106  102  1638 Susan Tan             Adrian High School                6:56   14:06 21:59  7:05

  107  103  2069 Hannah Odeesh         Marian                            6:28   13:49 22:00  7:05

  108  104  1809 Emily Jones           Cranbrook Kingswood               6:51   14:07 22:00  7:05

  109  105  2385 Chloe Kikstra         Zeeland East                      6:36   13:53 22:05  7:07

  110  106  2377 Gabi Smith            Yale                              6:45   14:08 22:06  7:07

  111  107  2388 Jaiden Vandoornik     Zeeland East                      6:35   13:52 22:07  7:08

  112  108  1906 Jane Fitkin           Freeland                          6:49   14:14 22:10  7:08

  113  109  2286 Sabo Kiley            Toledo Central Catholic           6:35   14:01 22:11  7:09

  114  110  2330 Kaitlyn Paul          Wayland Union                     6:41   14:08 22:12  7:09

  115  111  2161 Mariah Fedewa         Portland                          6:41   14:11 22:14  7:10

  116  112  2246 Eva Tilton            Spring Lake                       6:37   13:59 22:15  7:10

  117  113  1670 Elizabeth Gotaas      Alma                              6:58   14:16 22:18  7:11

  118  114  2186 Katie Schooley        South Haven                       6:34   14:10 22:19  7:11

  119  115  2391 Chrissa Zuber         Zeeland East                      6:42   14:03 22:20  7:12

  120  116  2212 Annie Cooper          Spring Lake                       6:56   14:23 22:21  7:12

  121  117  1952 Raegan Lauinger       Goodrich                          6:40   14:07 22:22  7:13

  122  118  1700 Faith Grose           Benzie Central                    6:38   14:05 22:23  7:13

  123  119  2378 Natalie Tesluck       Yale                              6:45   14:07 22:23  7:13

  124  120  2321 Rylee Cronkright      Wayland Union                     6:56   14:24 22:24  7:13

  125  121  2382 Lily Dobbin           Zeeland East                      6:39   14:09 22:24  7:13

  126  122  2318 Zoe Antel             Wayland Union                     6:46   14:15 22:25  7:13

  127  123  1649 Bree Bredeweg         Allendale                         6:50   14:15 22:27  7:14

  128  124  1947 Maddy Harville        Goodrich                          6:40   14:07 22:28  7:14

  129  125  2196 Rylee McDermott       South Lyon                        7:15   14:37 22:28  7:14

  130  126  1751 Emmaline Peterson     Charlevoix High School            6:50   14:23 22:29  7:15

  131  127  2191 Karyn Graham          South Lyon                        7:14   14:38 22:29  7:15

  132  128  2274 Kaitlin Ritchie       Three Rivers                      6:48   14:25 22:30  7:15

  133  129  1963 Emma Busch            Haslett                           6:55   14:27 22:30  7:15

  134  130  1962 Brooke Bradley        Haslett                           6:56   14:25 22:31  7:15

  135  131  1735 Selena Wright         Big Rapids High School            7:08   14:36 22:33  7:16

  136  132  1795 Mackenzie Broekstra   Comstock Park                     6:58   14:24 22:34  7:16

  137  133  1760 Anna Zahner           Charlevoix High School            6:50   14:24 22:34  7:16

  138  134  1637 Rebekah Simmons       Adrian High School                7:26   14:54 22:38  7:18

  139  135  2084 Callie Jones          Mason                             6:46   14:22 22:41  7:19

  140  136  2285 Simone Green          Toledo Central Catholic           6:36   14:20 22:43  7:19

  141  137  1750 Rachel Nesburg        Charlevoix High School            6:50   14:23 22:43  7:19

  142  138  1902 Franny Updike         Fowlerville                       6:57   14:37 22:43  7:19

  143  139  1868 Anna Bowman           Forest Hills Eastern              6:54   14:34 22:43  7:19

  144  140  2107 Alex Howard           Plainwell                         7:02   14:35 22:45  7:20

  145  141  1723 Leah Alley            Big Rapids High School            7:09   14:39 22:48  7:21

  146  142  2345 Emma Hector           Whitehall                         7:02   14:39 22:50  7:21

  147  143  1772 Sydni Nelson          Chippewa Hills                    6:50   14:30 22:50  7:21

  148  144  1634 Caroline Lewis        Adrian High School                7:27   14:59 22:50  7:22

  149  145  1969 Susanna Henry         Haslett                           7:02   14:30 22:51  7:22

  150  146  2046 Hannah Wabel          Linden                            7:02   14:39 22:52  7:22

  151  147  2327 Emily Isenhoff        Wayland Union                     6:55   14:39 22:52  7:22

  152  148  1702 Bella Huddleston      Benzie Central                    6:44   14:22 22:56  7:23

  153  149  1753 Kaitlin Schwenke      Charlevoix High School            6:50   14:38 22:56  7:23

  154  150  2394 Ana Dekruyter         Zeeland West                      7:08   14:43 22:56  7:23

  155  151  2399 Diana Sais            Zeeland West                      7:03   14:41 22:58  7:24

  156  152  1752 Megan Scholten        Charlevoix High School            6:42   14:17 22:58  7:24

  157  153  1727 Jackie Hatchew        Big Rapids High School            7:08   14:38 23:00  7:25

  158  154  2035 Kristina Lachowicz    Linden                            6:53   14:36 23:00  7:25

  159  155  2112 Ella Kaufman          Plainwell                         6:57   14:37 23:01  7:25

  160  156  1677 Izzy Poquiz           Alma                              7:10   14:52 23:02  7:25

  161  157  2395 Paige Heckel          Zeeland West                      6:55   14:39 23:04  7:26

  162  158  1996 Rachel Learman        Lake Fenton                       7:03   14:45 23:08  7:27

  163  159  2097 Sofia Silvestri       Napoleon                          7:01   14:39 23:09  7:27

  164  160  1872 Nataleigh Grochoski   Forest Hills Eastern              6:58   14:45 23:12  7:28

  165  161  1927 Allison Kowatch       Gaylord                           7:15   15:03 23:12  7:29

  166  162  1785 Lexi Clemens          Coldwater                         7:22   15:18 23:14  7:29

  167  163  2141 Shannon Lambrecht     Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           6:59   14:41 23:16  7:30

  168  164  2226 Jenna Hoffius         Spring Lake                       6:36   13:59 23:17  7:30

  169  165  2369 Lizzie Fleming        Yale                              7:12   15:03 23:19  7:31

  170  166  8303 Jessica Chojnacki     Allendale                         7:06   14:53 23:21  7:31

  171  167  2389 Tate Vaneck           Zeeland East                      6:55   14:41 23:24  7:32

  172  168  1725 Kiara Cushway         Big Rapids High School            7:09   14:54 23:25  7:33

  173  169  1824 Adeline Meyers        Dearborn Divine Child             6:40   14:13 23:27  7:33

  174  170  2183 Ana Gonzalez          South Haven                       6:49   14:39 23:29  7:34

  175  171  1682 Madeleine Bahorski    Auburn Hills Avondale             7:01   14:59 23:29  7:34

  176  172  1942 Autumn Zimmer         Gaylord                           7:32   15:17 23:31  7:34

  177  173  1950 Casi Hudak            Goodrich                          7:10   15:04 23:32  7:35

  178  174  1633 Madison Kendall       Adrian High School                7:27   15:00 23:39  7:37

  179  175  2334 Lauren Baustert       Whitehall                         7:05   14:55 23:40  7:37

  180  176  1678 Jasmine Salvatore     Alma                              7:12   15:02 23:41  7:38

  181  177  2139 Bridgette Joslin      Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           6:54   14:56 23:41  7:38

  182  178  2387 Emily Pratt           Zeeland East                      7:05   15:00 23:41  7:38

  183  179  2273 Samantha Mohney       Three Rivers                      7:03   14:56 23:41  7:38

  184  180  2057 Lauren Goralczyk      Marian                            7:08   15:03 23:42  7:38

  185  181  2152 Meredith Tiller       Pontiac Notre Dame Prep           7:10   15:11 23:42  7:38

  186  182  1894 Selena Lopez          Fowlerville                       7:05   15:04 23:43  7:39

  187  183  1920 Adrienne Edwards      Gaylord                           7:37   15:24 23:44  7:39

  188  184  1897 Rachel Rigotti        Fowlerville                       7:21   15:17 23:45  7:39

  189  185  2373 Harmonie Keidel       Yale                              7:12   15:09 23:48  7:40

  190  186  1983 Kayla Louwsma         Imlay City                        7:19   15:15 23:50  7:41

  191  187  2026 Kearstin Dankert      Linden                            7:27   15:24 23:55  7:42

  192  188  1692 Sarah Williston       Auburn Hills Avondale             7:09   15:07 23:56  7:43

  193  189  1686 Alyvia Muir           Auburn Hills Avondale             7:15   15:03 23:58  7:43

  194  190  1748 Katie Mousseau        Charlevoix High School            6:48   14:53 23:59  7:44

  195  191  2332 Payton Sidebotham     Wayland Union                     6:54   14:54 24:00  7:44

  196  192  1786 Cece Dewitt           Coldwater                         7:23   15:25 24:00  7:44

  197  193  2278 Alyssa Speelman       Three Rivers                      7:13   15:21 24:02  7:45

  198  194  2094 Madison Dunlap        Napoleon                          7:17   15:07 24:05  7:45

  199  195  2102 Haven Born            Plainwell                         7:14   15:11 24:05  7:46

  200  196  2049 Zoe Bryant            Marian                            7:17   15:29 24:06  7:46

  201  197  2012 Davita Mater          Lakewood                          7:21   15:19 24:07  7:46

  202  198  2045 Emma Wabel            Linden                            7:34   15:35 24:09  7:47

  203  199  2203 Maddy Toth            South Lyon                        7:15   15:32 24:10  7:47

  204  200  1910 Abby Youngstrom       Freeland                          7:35   15:46 24:12  7:48

  205  201  2118 Rebecca Ruimveld      Plainwell                         7:14   15:20 24:13  7:48

  206  202  2366 Anne Duckert          Yale                              7:29   15:40 24:14  7:48

  207  203  2324 Abbie Hasse           Wayland Union                     7:11   15:18 24:14  7:49

  208  204  1774 Zoey Prill            Chippewa Hills                    7:09   15:23 24:16  7:49

  209  205  2264 Kayleigh Zechmeister  Swan Valley                       7:30   15:35 24:17  7:49

  210  206  1926 Amanda Keysor         Gaylord                           7:38   15:29 24:21  7:51

  211  207  2195 Delaney McDermott     South Lyon                        7:19   15:39 24:23  7:51

  212  208  2004 Haven Bosworth        Lakewood                          7:36   15:46 24:23  7:51

  213  209  1908 Madison O'Deay        Freeland                          7:34   15:45 24:23  7:51

  214  210  2059 Mia Hannawa           Marian                            6:57   15:19 24:24  7:52

  215  211  1859 Ivy Sparks            Defiance                          7:07   15:19 24:25  7:52

  216  212  1899 Sophia Spalding       Fowlerville                       7:05   15:21 24:27  7:53

  217  213  2126 Kennedy Vanderluqt    Plainwell                         7:18   15:38 24:27  7:53

  218  214  2251 Megan Brooks          Swan Valley                       7:19   15:32 24:27  7:53

  219  215  1671 Julia Gotaas          Alma                              7:37   15:41 24:27  7:53

  220  216  2255 Jasmine Glick         Swan Valley                       7:31   15:34 24:28  7:53

  221  217  2258 Carlie Larson         Swan Valley                       7:31   15:37 24:29  7:53

  222  218  1805 Julia Bolton          Cranbrook Kingswood               7:24   15:29 24:30  7:54

  223  219  2263 Yina Todd             Swan Valley                       7:31   15:35 24:32  7:54

  224  220  2290 McClanahan Sierra     Toledo Central Catholic           7:29   15:36 24:34  7:55

  225  221  1904 Kaylee Argyle         Freeland                          7:35   15:46 24:34  7:55

  226  222  1896 Courtney Rife         Fowlerville                       7:26   15:38 24:35  7:55

  227  223  1683 Liz Beckas            Auburn Hills Avondale             7:13   15:36 24:37  7:56

  228  224  2317 Annie Wilson          Trenton                           7:24   15:43 24:38  7:56

  229  225  1810 Delaney Langdon       Cranbrook Kingswood               7:26   15:40 24:42  7:57

  230  226  1989 Katana Valle-Sloane   Imlay City                        7:37   16:05 24:46  7:59

  231  227  2199 Taylor Ranalli        South Lyon                        7:48   16:01 24:47  7:59

  232  228  1862 Natalie Wichman       Defiance                          6:39   14:55 24:52  8:01

  233  229  2272 Stephanie McLochlin   Three Rivers                      7:06   15:24 24:52  8:01

  234  230  1788 Nadia Kiersey         Coldwater                         7:45   15:58 24:55  8:02

  235  231  2066 Megan Kraus           Marian                            7:16   15:41 24:57  8:02

  236  232  1937 Angela Sharkey        Gaylord                           7:42   16:11 25:01  8:04

  237  233  1801 Jessica Osmun         Comstock Park                     7:32   15:54 25:03  8:04

  238  234  1940 Laina Thompson        Gaylord                           7:39   15:56 25:04  8:04

  239  235  1988 Channon Turrell       Imlay City                        7:24   15:49 25:10  8:07

  240  236  2010 Aaron Keitzman        Lakewood                          7:38   16:05 25:13  8:07

  241  237  1888 Azhanae Depa          Fowlerville                       7:26   16:09 25:34  8:14

  242  238  1948 Camille Henrie        Goodrich                          7:30   16:05 25:36  8:15

  243  239  1987 Summer Stoldt         Imlay City                        7:43   16:24 25:41  8:16

  244  240  1807 Kathryn Ford          Cranbrook Kingswood               7:33   16:06 25:43  8:17

  245  241  1990 McKenzie Windget      Imlay City                        7:48   16:28 25:43  8:17

  246  242  2002 Olivia Snyder         Lake Fenton                       7:32   15:52 25:44  8:17

  247  243  1981 Sarah Hubbard         Imlay City                        7:06   15:17 25:45  8:18

  248  244  2254 Mykenzie Garza        Swan Valley                       7:31   16:08 25:46  8:18

  249  245  1799 Molly Ketner          Comstock Park                     7:56   16:34 25:48  8:19

  250  246  2315 Sydney O'Neill        Trenton                           7:51   16:33 25:49  8:19

  251  247  2179 Machaela Will         Portland                          7:34   16:14 25:52  8:20

  252  248  1689 Emily Plumer          Auburn Hills Avondale             7:28   16:23 25:52  8:20

  253  249  1803 Kaitlyn Sullivan      Comstock Park                     7:58   16:34 25:54  8:21

  254  250  1944 Angel Brandon         Goodrich                          7:31   16:33 25:58  8:22

  255  251  2266 Gracie Bowers         Three Rivers                      7:42   16:45 26:01  8:23

  256  252  2087 Haley Presley         Mason                             7:55   16:37 26:04  8:24

  257  253  2289 Hailey O'Mara         Toledo Central Catholic           7:40   16:18 26:04  8:24

  258  254  2270 Janetta Kiser         Three Rivers                      7:32   16:24 26:06  8:25

  259  255  1999 Salina Mueller        Lake Fenton                       7:51   16:34 26:09  8:26

  260  256  2312 Jasmine Dodson        Trenton                           7:50   16:34 26:10  8:26

  261  257  2250 Mallory Brooks        Swan Valley                       7:39   16:20 26:10  8:26

  262  258  2016 Hannah Selby          Lakewood                          7:52   16:31 26:11  8:26

  263  259  2051 Natalie Cleary        Marian                            7:19   16:03 26:12  8:27

  264  260  2311 Kelsey Boldiszar      Trenton                           7:59   16:49 26:15  8:27

  265  261  2003 Melaina Wurts         Lake Fenton                       7:52   16:48 26:17  8:28

  266  262  1808 Michelle Wan          Cranbrook Kingswood               7:40   16:35 26:24  8:30

  267  263  1974 Kyla Woods            Haslett                           7:46   16:51 26:34  8:34

  268  264  1662 Cassandra Thompson    Allendale                         7:54   17:00 26:39  8:35

  269  265  1646 Hannah Stickler       Algonac                           7:54   16:37 26:43  8:37

  270  266  1691 Emily Roe             Auburn Hills Avondale             7:54   16:59 26:45  8:37

  271  267  2288 Kerry O'Donnell       Toledo Central Catholic           7:51   16:55 26:47  8:38

  272  268  2017 Seirra Smith          Lakewood                          7:56   16:54 26:50  8:39

  273  269  1885 Kristen Burkhardt     Fowlerville                       8:07   17:04 26:54  8:40

  274  270  2091 Delaney Torrey        Mason                             8:16   17:18 27:05  8:43

  275  271  2158 Amber Cross           Portland                          8:11   17:22 27:17  8:47

  276  272  1790 Ericka Parkinson      Coldwater                         8:11   17:25 27:23  8:49

  277  273  2096 Chloe Omo             Napoleon                          7:50   17:10 27:39  8:54

  278  274  2001 Renee Shaw            Lake Fenton                       8:17   17:27 27:41  8:55

  279  275  2007 Emily Fortier         Lakewood                          7:57   17:18 27:47  8:57

  280  276  1644 Erica Malburg         Algonac                           8:19   18:02 28:15  9:06

  281  277  2093 Lauren Doerr          Napoleon                          7:46   17:08 28:17  9:07

  282  278  2005 Richelle Chrzan       Lakewood                          8:02   17:44 28:28  9:10

  283  279  2154 Ari Babcock           Portland                          8:15   18:08 28:44  9:15

  284  280  1905 Grace Cairy           Freeland                          8:37   18:18 28:51  9:17

  285  281  2000 Kendall Neistroy      Lake Fenton                       8:56   18:50 29:39  9:33

  286  282  2162 Karly Goodman         Portland                          8:39   18:50 30:00  9:40

  287  283  1640 Anya Gerstenberg      Algonac                           8:44   19:16 30:26  9:48

  288  284  2092 Lauren Albert         Napoleon                          8:28   19:06 30:46  9:55

  289  285  1643 Sydney Lewis          Algonac                           8:50   19:20 31:17 10:05

  290  286  1909 Keeler Steffen        Freeland                          9:07   19:43 31:31 10:09

  291  287  1645 Haley Richardson      Algonac                           9:11   20:11 32:21 10:25

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    66  Holland Black River                         (  17:23  1:26:53   1:15)

==========================================================

  1      1   6343 Joshua Fink          11   16:42

  2      8   6349 Preston Mills        12   17:17

  3      9   6350 Alex Newberry        11   17:19

  4     20   6344 Logan Henning        11   17:38

  5     28   6345 Aidan Jones          10   17:57

  6   ( 41)  6346 Isaac Langeland      12   18:24

  7   (156)  6340 Andrew Coates        10   20:55

 

  2.   110  Shepherd                                    (  17:46  1:28:47   1:11)

==========================================================

  1      3   6613 Tyler Travis         12   17:08

  2      4   6600 Owen Howard          12   17:10

  3     27   6611 Seth Schafer         10   17:55

  4     37   6609 Dane Nestle          10   18:15

  5     39   6594 James Bigard         9   18:19

  6   ( 58)  6608 Jonah Montney        12   18:46

  7   (100)  6614 Jacob Walters        12   19:36

 

  3.   207  Ortonville Brandon                          (  18:15  1:31:13   1:47)

==========================================================

  1     14   6534 Mike Allen           12   17:29

  2     15   6540 Taggart Tokie        12   17:31

  3     34   6535 Shane Foster         12   18:07

  4     61   6538 River Jannette       9   18:50

  5     83   6539 Xavior Ortiz         12   19:16

  6   (107)  6536 Ryan Heines          11   19:41

  7   (122)  6537 Brady Hendershott    12   20:02

 

  4.   210  Grandville Calvin Christian                 (  18:17  1:31:24   1:58)

==========================================================

  1      5   6305 Zach Hoekstra        11   17:12

  2     17   6308 Chris Jenkins        10   17:35

  3     45   6312 Colin Rypma          12   18:33

  4     65   6310 Noah Lubben          12   18:54

  5     78   6311 Caleb Riddering      10   19:10

  6   ( 96)  6306 Tyler Hulst          11   19:33

  7   (103)  6309 Kyle Kunst           10   19:39

 

  5.   257  Almont                                      (  18:31  1:32:35   2:28)

==========================================================

  1     12   6222 Josh Phelps          12   17:28

  2     29   6213 Jackson Brown        10   17:57

  3     43   6216 Alec Giles           12   18:31

  4     55   6215 Jack Demara          11   18:43

  5    118   6228 Austin Watt          10   19:56

  6   (143)  6223 Colby Querciagrossa  11   20:31

  7   (149)  6218 Lucas Leid           9   20:46

 

  6.   261  Onsted                                      (  18:33  1:32:41   2:29)

==========================================================

  1     11   6533 Ivan Westgate        9   17:27

  2     33   6527 Matt Doyle           11   18:04

  3     48   6529 Blake Klocke         9   18:35

  4     52   6526 Mason Burkeen        10   18:39

  5    117   6530 Elijah McKown        10   19:56

  6   (142)  6531 Logan McRobert       9   20:28

 

  7.   268  Capital Homeschool                          (  18:36  1:32:59   1:27)

==========================================================

  1     16   6240 Landon Dysart        12   17:35

  2     44   6255 Grant Taylor         12   18:32

  3     62   6237 Brett Cribley        12   18:51

  4     71   6238 Lewis Degoffau       10   18:59

  5     75   6246 John Gulock          10   19:02

  6   ( 92)  6257 David Vandersloot    12   19:30

  7   (101)  6251 Noah Minnaar         10   19:38

 

  8.   276  Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleasant           (  18:44  1:33:37   0:33)

==========================================================

  1     46   6583 Tj Moore             10   18:34

  2     49   6585 Chase Nelson         10   18:37

  3     50   6578 Zach Ervin           10   18:37

  4     54   6591 Noah Schafer         11   18:42

  5     77   6576 Xavier Addison       10   19:07

  6   ( 79)  6580 Emmanuel Horace      11   19:13

  7   ( 89)  6579 Jack Gillespie       12   19:21

 

  9.   286  Montrose                                    (  18:37  1:33:03   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     21   6506 Peyton Tipton        11   17:39

  2     25   6508 Joe Wade             9   17:52

  3     74   6507 Eric Vandefifer      11   19:00

  4     82   6491 Ben Dennings         12   19:15

  5     84   6500 Camerin Miller       11   19:17

  6   ( 91)  6498 Kade Meganck         11   19:23

  7   (121)  6494 Peyton Hobson        10   20:01

 

 10.   303  Manton                                      (  18:43  1:33:34   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     18   6459 Jacob Cergnul        11   17:36

  2     40   6462 Zach Flint           11   18:20

  3     69   6473 Brock Wright         12   18:58

  4     86   6460 Josh Cergnul         12   19:18

  5     90   6464 Treh Helsel          11   19:22

  6   (105)  6458 Collin Carter        10   19:40

  7   (184)  6467 Cayden McGrew        9   22:43

 

 11.   317  Standish Sterling                           (  18:51  1:34:12   1:42)

==========================================================

  1     24   6625 Nick Schiavo         11   17:52

  2     57   6616 Denny Arquette       12   18:45

  3     59   6624 Bailey Schalk        12   18:48

  4     80   6621 Hunter McBride       9   19:13

  5     97   6626 Nick Spare           11   19:34

  6   (132)  6627 Landon White         11   20:14

  7   (152)  6618 Anthony Christian    10   20:49

 

 12.   321  Carson City-Crystal                         (  18:49  1:34:02   2:14)

==========================================================

  1     19   6258 Kaleb Barrett        12   17:38

  2     47   6265 Jameson Ward         9   18:34

  3     70   6264 Chase Wadle          11   18:59

  4     72   6261 Garrett Gage         12   18:59

  5    113   6260 Nolan Datema         10   19:52

  6   (172)  6262 Beau Hollinshead     11   21:42

 

 13.   331  Ithaca                                      (  18:51  1:34:11   2:22)

==========================================================

  1     10   6353 Ransom Allen         10   17:21

  2     51   6354 Zack Bartnik         11   18:37

  3     68   6361 Ethan Schauer        12   18:57

  4     94   6362 Landon Strong        11   19:33

  5    108   6358 Keaghan Handy        9   19:43

  6   (140)  6355 Ben Bontrager        11   20:23

  7   (147)  6356 Andrew Bootz         10   20:44

 

 14.   358  Hart                                        (  18:57  1:34:42   3:21)

==========================================================

  1     13   6335 Hunter Tubbs         9   17:28

  2     26   6326 Abram Enns           11   17:54

  3     64   6334 William Schlaack     10   18:53

  4    102   6336 Andrew Whitney       10   19:38

  5    153   6323 Robbie Altland       10   20:49

  6   (164)  6337 Jack Wittman         12   21:15

  7   (173)  6327 Jovani Hernandez     9   21:44

 

 15.   420  Mason County Central                        (  19:12  1:36:00   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     30   6481 Jacob Shoop          12   17:58

  2     31   6479 Zech Kmiecik         10   18:00

  3     87   6475 Evan Boes            12   19:20

  4    128   6483 Seth Wood            11   20:10

  5    144   6477 Adam Fulton          10   20:32

  6   (148)  6476 Jacob Edwards        11   20:45

  7   (155)  6474 Trenton Ahlfeld      10   20:55

 

 16.   443  Frankenmuth                                 (  19:20  1:36:38   2:03)

==========================================================

  1     35   6292 Wesley Beck          9   18:09

  2     38   6293 Isaak Biddle         12   18:17

  3    116   6303 Sam Stahlbaum        12   19:55

  4    124   6302 Sam Piper            10   20:05

  5    130   6299 Scott Nedoff         10   20:12

  6   (160)  6304 Michael Valone       10   21:01

  7   (166)  6300 Sam Neirink          11   21:24

 

 17.   491  Fowler                                      (  19:34  1:37:49   1:29)

==========================================================

  1     63   6283 Nick Conner          11   18:53

  2     66   6285 Riley Goerge         10   18:54

  3     85   6281 Kyle Behrendt        11   19:18

  4    138   6291 James Wohlfert       11   20:22

  5    139   6284 Jake George          12   20:22

  6   (154)  6282 Charlie Boak         11   20:49

  7   (163)  6286 Jonathan Hong        11   21:13

 

 18.   506  Hackett Catholic Prep                       (  19:36  1:37:58   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     73   6320 Adam Schwanzl        12   19:00

  2     88   6321 Ryan Takacs          11   19:21

  3    104   6314 Evans Brown          11   19:39

  4    110   6317 Tj Krawczyk          12   19:45

  5    131   6318 Alex Leonard         9   20:13

  6   (180)  6319 Ethan Leonard        12   22:05

  7   (189)  6316 Joe Gharamani        12   23:04

 

 19.   518  Lansing Waverly                             (  19:39  1:38:12   0:55)

==========================================================

  1     76   6446 Maxwell Wright       12   19:03

  2     99   6435 Ciardan Hibbs        9   19:34

  3    109   6427 Josh Anderson        12   19:45

  4    114   6437 Spencer Lee          10   19:52

  5    120   6426 Caleb Allen          9   19:58

  6   (133)  6429 Saige Beckler        12   20:19

  7   (136)  6445 Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy 12   20:20

 

 20.   530  Lansing Christian                           (  20:23  1:41:53   7:17)

==========================================================

  1      6   6412 Davis Tebben         11   17:13

  2     32   6406 Dawson Block         11   18:01

  3    111   6408 Ethan Combs          9   19:49

  4    181   6410 Evan MacKay          11   22:20

  5    200   6411 Wesley Tate          10   24:30

  6   (208)  6407 Jacob Blundy         11   28:15

 

 21.   572  Creative Technologies Academy               (  19:55  1:39:33   4:32)

==========================================================

  1      2   6273 Les Miner            11   16:56

  2    115   6268 Collin Bishop        9   19:53

  3    126   6269 James Hofstra        11   20:08

  4    162   6266 Max Aghamiri         10   21:08

  5    167   6274 Kenny Roesner        12   21:28

  6   (179)  6267 Dawson Armstrong     11   22:01

 

 22.   597  Newaygo                                     (  20:03  1:40:13   2:49)

==========================================================

  1     36   6512 Ryan Brummel         10   18:11

  2    112   6516 Gabe Smith           12   19:50

  3    141   6511 Nolan Brockway       11   20:25

  4    150   6515 David Grodus         10   20:47

  5    158   6513 Jacob Elko           12   21:00

  6   (159)  6517 Bryant Thomas        9   21:01

  7   (195)  6514 Cameron Fisk         12   23:40

 

 23.   603  Kalamazoo Homeschool                        (  20:06  1:40:30   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     81   6378 Joshua Adair         10   19:14

  2     98   6380 Brian Frazee         9   19:34

  3    125   6387 Austin Wilkinson     11   20:07

  4    134   6383 Mike Janik           10   20:19

  5    165   6381 Connor Gray          11   21:16

  6   (168)  6382 Jacob Herrera        9   21:29

  7   (182)  6385 Luke Manring         9   22:24

 

 24.   631  Lansing Everett                             (  20:22  1:41:49   3:11)

==========================================================

  1     56   6423 Zachariah Sardenik   9   18:43

  2     95   6425 Da'money Trevino     12   19:33

  3    146   6420 Timothy Houser       11   20:41

  4    157   6416 Ryan Bowman          10   20:58

  5    177   6419 Alfredo Horta        10   21:54

  6   (197)  6422 Juan Morales         9   23:59

  7   (202)  6424 Toan Tran            11   25:05

 

 25.   642  Dansville                                   (  21:21  1:46:44   7:19)

==========================================================

  1     42   6279 Anthony Mack         11   18:27

  2     67   6276 Gordon Chattaway     10   18:54

  3    137   6275 Spencer Anderson     11   20:21

  4    192   6278 Josh Glover          12   23:16

  5    204   6277 Henry Chelf          10   25:46

 

 26.   674  North Branch                                (  20:50  1:44:08   5:57)

==========================================================

  1      7   6523 Austin Pung          11   17:14

  2    129   6520 Dylan Castle         10   20:11

  3    170   6518 Kyle Beatley         12   21:35

  4    178   6525 Joseph Swope         12   21:57

  5    190   6522 Colton Maher         10   23:11

  6   (205)  6524 Nick Schulz          10   26:16

  7   (206)  6521 Zach Helm            11   27:13

 

 27.   730  Otisville LakeVille                         (  20:58  1:44:49   3:05)

==========================================================

  1    106   6553 Henry Baxter         11   19:41

  2    127   6551 Jacob Allmon         9   20:10

  3    135   6555 Kyle English         12   20:20

  4    175   6552 Abraham Baxter       9   21:52

  5    187   6556 Alex Gill            11   22:46

  6   (188)  6560 Korey Knickerbocker  9   22:49

  7   (191)  6554 Zachary Chema        9   23:14

 

 28.   731  Tawas Area Schools                          (  21:09  1:45:43   4:36)

==========================================================

  1     53   6631 Mason Kaniszewski    11   18:41

  2    145   6628 Christopher Bennett  12   20:36

  3    169   6634 Tanner Trafelet      11   21:31

  4    171   6632 Gabriel Lentz        12   21:38

  5    193   6629 Kollin Caldwell      11   23:17

 

 29.   746  Laingsburg                                  (  22:47  1:53:52   9:44)

==========================================================

  1     23   6398 Ryan Kingsbury       11   17:48

  2    119   6396 Brady Hawks          9   19:56

  3    198   6394 Bryce Douglas        10   24:10

  4    199   6399 Calvin Koonter       9   24:26

  5    207   6400 Ray Latchaw          12   27:32

 

 30.   754  Manchester                                  (  21:50  1:49:09   6:53)

==========================================================

  1     22   6453 Schyler Kangas       11   17:43

  2    161   6454 Ian Penberthy        9   21:06

  3    174   6452 Adam Edwards         11   21:45

  4    196   6451 Jamie Beck           11   23:59

  5    201   6450 Logen Alexa          12   24:36

  6   (209)  6455 Miles West           9   30:22

 

 31.   758  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  21:24  1:46:59   3:55)

==========================================================

  1     60   6565 Weston Kvalevog      10   18:50

  2    151   6564 Haden Hebeler        9   20:47

  3    176   6562 Blake Bensinger      9   21:52

  4    185   6563 Craig Garrett        10   22:45

  5    186   6567 Trayton Terpening    9   22:45

  6   (203)  6566 Ben Maynard          9   25:37

 

 32.   803  Joliet Catholic                             (  23:39  1:58:12  13:00)

==========================================================

  1     93   6368 Tyler Hinthorn       11   19:33

  2    123   6364 Zach Corcoran        12   20:04

  3    183   6367 Matthew Gochee       11   22:39

  4    194   6375 Julian Smith         11   23:23

  5    210   6373 Jon Sicinski         12   32:33

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    Time    Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1    1  6343 Joshua Fink           Holland Black River               5:13   10:41 16:42  5:23

    2    2  6273 Les Miner             Creative Technologies Academy     5:14   10:50 16:56  5:28

    3    3  6613 Tyler Travis          Shepherd                          5:13   10:48 17:08  5:31

    4    4  6600 Owen Howard           Shepherd                          5:13         17:10  5:32

    5    5  6305 Zach Hoekstra         Grandville Calvin Christian       5:33   11:14 17:12  5:33

    6    6  6412 Davis Tebben          Lansing Christian                 5:18   11:05 17:13  5:33

    7    7  6523 Austin Pung           North Branch                      5:18   11:00 17:14  5:33

    8    8  6349 Preston Mills         Holland Black River               5:17   11:05 17:17  5:34

    9    9  6350 Alex Newberry         Holland Black River               5:23   11:06 17:19  5:35

   10   10  6353 Ransom Allen          Ithaca                            5:21   11:05 17:21  5:36

   11   11  6533 Ivan Westgate         Onsted                            5:22   11:12 17:27  5:38

   12   12  6222 Josh Phelps           Almont                            5:31   11:15 17:28  5:38

   13   13  6335 Hunter Tubbs          Hart                              5:20   11:06 17:28  5:38

   14   14  6534 Mike Allen            Ortonville Brandon                5:21   11:15 17:29  5:38

   15   15  6540 Taggart Tokie         Ortonville Brandon                5:16   11:06 17:31  5:39

   16   16  6240 Landon Dysart         Capital Homeschool                5:28   11:20 17:35  5:40

   17   17  6308 Chris Jenkins         Grandville Calvin Christian       5:34   11:14 17:35  5:40

   18   18  6459 Jacob Cergnul         Manton                            5:25   11:15 17:36  5:40

   19   19  6258 Kaleb Barrett         Carson City-Crystal               5:19   11:06 17:38  5:41

   20   20  6344 Logan Henning         Holland Black River               5:27   11:17 17:38  5:41

   21   21  6506 Peyton Tipton         Montrose                          5:23   11:12 17:39  5:41

   22   22  6453 Schyler Kangas        Manchester                               11:16 17:43  5:43

   23       6486 Luke Laprad           Monroe Milers                     5:34   11:21 17:46  5:44

   24   23  6398 Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg                               11:17 17:48  5:44

   25   24  6625 Nick Schiavo          Standish Sterling                 5:27   11:24 17:52  5:46

   26   25  6508 Joe Wade              Montrose                          5:34   11:29 17:52  5:46

   27   26  6326 Abram Enns            Hart                              5:28   11:23 17:54  5:46

   28   27  6611 Seth Schafer          Shepherd                          5:26   11:22 17:55  5:46

   29   28  6345 Aidan Jones           Holland Black River               5:30   11:31 17:57  5:47

   30   29  6213 Jackson Brown         Almont                            5:41   11:32 17:57  5:47

   31   30  6481 Jacob Shoop           Mason County Central              5:39   11:36 17:58  5:47

   32       6487 Isaiah Schramm        Monroe Milers                            11:34 17:58  5:48

   33   31  6479 Zech Kmiecik          Mason County Central              5:38   11:36 18:00  5:48

   34   32  6406 Dawson Block          Lansing Christian                 5:28   11:30 18:01  5:48

   35   33  6527 Matt Doyle            Onsted                                   11:32 18:04  5:49

   36   34  6535 Shane Foster          Ortonville Brandon                5:27   11:33 18:07  5:50

   37   35  6292 Wesley Beck           Frankenmuth                       5:43   11:45 18:09  5:51

   38   36  6512 Ryan Brummel          Newaygo                           5:32   11:31 18:11  5:51

   39   37  6609 Dane Nestle           Shepherd                          5:23   11:23 18:15  5:53

   40   38  6293 Isaak Biddle          Frankenmuth                       5:33   11:40 18:17  5:53

   41   39  6594 James Bigard          Shepherd                          5:36   11:38 18:19  5:54

   42   40  6462 Zach Flint            Manton                                   11:30 18:20  5:55

   43   41  6346 Isaac Langeland       Holland Black River               5:39   11:39 18:24  5:56

   44   42  6279 Anthony Mack          Dansville                         5:44   11:50 18:27  5:57

   45   43  6216 Alec Giles            Almont                            5:52   11:57 18:31  5:58

   46   44  6255 Grant Taylor          Capital Homeschool                5:40   11:48 18:32  5:58

   47   45  6312 Colin Rypma           Grandville Calvin Christian       5:35   11:34 18:33  5:59

   48   46  6583 Tj Moore              Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    6:02   12:03 18:34  5:59

   49   47  6265 Jameson Ward          Carson City-Crystal               5:52   12:04 18:34  5:59

   50   48  6529 Blake Klocke          Onsted                            5:38   12:03 18:35  5:59

   51   49  6585 Chase Nelson          Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    5:42   11:52 18:37  6:00

   52   50  6578 Zach Ervin            Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    5:47   12:00 18:37  6:00

   53   51  6354 Zack Bartnik          Ithaca                            5:38   11:52 18:37  6:00

   54   52  6526 Mason Burkeen         Onsted                            5:37   11:56 18:39  6:01

   55   53  6631 Mason Kaniszewski     Tawas Area Schools                5:53   12:08 18:41  6:01

   56   54  6591 Noah Schafer          Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    5:42   11:55 18:42  6:01

   57   55  6215 Jack Demara           Almont                            5:46   11:57 18:43  6:02

   58   56  6423 Zachariah Sardenik    Lansing Everett                   5:53   12:13 18:43  6:02

   59       6635 Perrin Kirwin         Walkerville                       5:32   11:33 18:44  6:02

   60   57  6616 Denny Arquette        Standish Sterling                 5:18   11:37 18:45  6:03

   61   58  6608 Jonah Montney         Shepherd                          5:27   11:42 18:46  6:03

   62   59  6624 Bailey Schalk         Standish Sterling                 5:47   11:59 18:48  6:03

   63   60  6565 Weston Kvalevog       Ovid-Elsie                        5:54   12:14 18:50  6:04

   64   61  6538 River Jannette        Ortonville Brandon                5:38   11:55 18:50  6:04

   65   62  6237 Brett Cribley         Capital Homeschool                6:00   12:09 18:51  6:04

   66   63  6283 Nick Conner           Fowler                            5:32   12:00 18:53  6:05

   67   64  6334 William Schlaack      Hart                              5:38   11:58 18:53  6:05

   68   65  6310 Noah Lubben           Grandville Calvin Christian       5:37   11:51 18:54  6:05

   69   66  6285 Riley Goerge          Fowler                            5:48   12:10 18:54  6:05

   70   67  6276 Gordon Chattaway      Dansville                         5:44   12:00 18:54  6:06

   71   68  6361 Ethan Schauer         Ithaca                            5:40   11:59 18:57  6:06

   72   69  6473 Brock Wright          Manton                            5:47   12:10 18:58  6:07

   73   70  6264 Chase Wadle           Carson City-Crystal               5:43   12:04 18:59  6:07

   74   71  6238 Lewis Degoffau        Capital Homeschool                5:49   12:07 18:59  6:07

   75   72  6261 Garrett Gage          Carson City-Crystal               5:50   12:08 18:59  6:07

   76   73  6320 Adam Schwanzl         Hackett Catholic Prep             5:45   12:08 19:00  6:07

   77   74  6507 Eric Vandefifer       Montrose                          5:40   11:59 19:00  6:07

   78   75  6246 John Gulock           Capital Homeschool                5:59   12:18 19:02  6:08

   79   76  6446 Maxwell Wright        Lansing Waverly                   5:35   11:59 19:03  6:08

   80   77  6576 Xavier Addison        Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    5:48   12:10 19:07  6:10

   81       6390 Tyrus Zenner          Kingsley                          5:48   12:09 19:10  6:11

   82   78  6311 Caleb Riddering       Grandville Calvin Christian       5:51   12:09 19:10  6:11

   83   79  6580 Emmanuel Horace       Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    5:59   12:18 19:13  6:11

   84   80  6621 Hunter McBride        Standish Sterling                 5:53   12:14 19:13  6:12

   85   81  6378 Joshua Adair          Kalamazoo Homeschool              6:03   12:35 19:14  6:12

   86   82  6491 Ben Dennings          Montrose                          5:51   12:23 19:15  6:12

   87   83  6539 Xavior Ortiz          Ortonville Brandon                5:45   12:27 19:16  6:13

   88   84  6500 Camerin Miller        Montrose                          5:55   12:24 19:17  6:13

   89       6636 Tyler Sheehy          Walkerville                       5:35   11:50 19:17  6:13

   90   85  6281 Kyle Behrendt         Fowler                            5:53   12:21 19:18  6:13

   91   86  6460 Josh Cergnul          Manton                            5:50   12:23 19:18  6:13

   92   87  6475 Evan Boes             Mason County Central              5:58   12:27 19:20  6:14

   93   88  6321 Ryan Takacs           Hackett Catholic Prep             5:47   12:15 19:21  6:14

   94   89  6579 Jack Gillespie        Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    6:02   12:19 19:21  6:14

   95   90  6464 Treh Helsel           Manton                            5:49   12:20 19:22  6:14

   96   91  6498 Kade Meganck          Montrose                          5:56   12:23 19:23  6:15

   97   92  6257 David Vandersloot     Capital Homeschool                5:59   12:30 19:30  6:17

   98   93  6368 Tyler Hinthorn        Joliet Catholic                   6:06   12:31 19:33  6:18

   99   94  6362 Landon Strong         Ithaca                            6:08   12:38 19:33  6:18

  100   95  6425 Da'money Trevino      Lansing Everett                   5:54   12:29 19:33  6:18

  101   96  6306 Tyler Hulst           Grandville Calvin Christian       6:00   12:32 19:33  6:18

  102   97  6626 Nick Spare            Standish Sterling                 5:57   12:25 19:34  6:18

  103   98  6380 Brian Frazee          Kalamazoo Homeschool              6:03   12:34 19:34  6:18

  104   99  6435 Ciardan Hibbs         Lansing Waverly                   6:04   12:38 19:34  6:18

  105  100  6614 Jacob Walters         Shepherd                          5:37   12:07 19:36  6:19

  106       6448 Hunter Adams          Lenawee Christian                 6:18   12:53 19:38  6:19

  107  101  6251 Noah Minnaar          Capital Homeschool                6:20   12:53 19:38  6:20

  108  102  6336 Andrew Whitney        Hart                              5:38   12:10 19:38  6:20

  109  103  6309 Kyle Kunst            Grandville Calvin Christian       6:01   12:33 19:39  6:20

  110  104  6314 Evans Brown           Hackett Catholic Prep             5:52   12:24 19:39  6:20

  111  105  6458 Collin Carter         Manton                            5:54   12:31 19:40  6:20

  112  106  6553 Henry Baxter          Otisville LakeVille               5:57   12:32 19:41  6:20

  113  107  6536 Ryan Heines           Ortonville Brandon                5:45   12:28 19:41  6:21

  114  108  6358 Keaghan Handy         Ithaca                            5:58   12:32 19:43  6:21

  115  109  6427 Josh Anderson         Lansing Waverly                   5:58   12:37 19:45  6:22

  116  110  6317 Tj Krawczyk           Hackett Catholic Prep             5:52   12:26 19:45  6:22

  117  111  6408 Ethan Combs           Lansing Christian                 5:54   12:31 19:49  6:23

  118  112  6516 Gabe Smith            Newaygo                           5:56   12:35 19:50  6:24

  119  113  6260 Nolan Datema          Carson City-Crystal                      12:46 19:52  6:24

  120  114  6437 Spencer Lee           Lansing Waverly                   6:07   12:46 19:52  6:24

  121  115  6268 Collin Bishop         Creative Technologies Academy     6:21   13:02 19:53  6:24

  122  116  6303 Sam Stahlbaum         Frankenmuth                       5:59   12:35 19:55  6:25

  123       6484 Micah Dyson           Monroe Milers                     6:20   12:53 19:56  6:25

  124  117  6530 Elijah McKown         Onsted                            5:55   12:38 19:56  6:25

  125  118  6228 Austin Watt           Almont                            6:07   12:49 19:56  6:25

  126  119  6396 Brady Hawks           Laingsburg                        6:16   12:50 19:56  6:26

  127  120  6426 Caleb Allen           Lansing Waverly                   6:07   12:46 19:58  6:26

  128  121  6494 Peyton Hobson         Montrose                          6:11   12:46 20:01  6:27

  129  122  6537 Brady Hendershott     Ortonville Brandon                6:12   12:47 20:02  6:27

  130  123  6364 Zach Corcoran         Joliet Catholic                   6:13   12:56 20:04  6:28

  131  124  6302 Sam Piper             Frankenmuth                              12:48 20:05  6:28

  132  125  6387 Austin Wilkinson      Kalamazoo Homeschool              6:16   12:54 20:07  6:29

  133  126  6269 James Hofstra         Creative Technologies Academy     6:21   13:02 20:08  6:29

  134  127  6551 Jacob Allmon          Otisville LakeVille               6:21   13:05 20:10  6:30

  135  128  6483 Seth Wood             Mason County Central              6:10   12:50 20:10  6:30

  136  129  6520 Dylan Castle          North Branch                      6:06   12:46 20:11  6:30

  137  130  6299 Scott Nedoff          Frankenmuth                       5:59   12:45 20:12  6:30

  138  131  6318 Alex Leonard          Hackett Catholic Prep             6:15   12:58 20:13  6:31

  139  132  6627 Landon White          Standish Sterling                 5:57   12:47 20:14  6:31

  140  133  6429 Saige Beckler         Lansing Waverly                   6:05   12:57 20:19  6:33

  141       6229 Carson Crowell        Brooklyn Columbia Central         6:19   13:04 20:19  6:33

  142  134  6383 Mike Janik            Kalamazoo Homeschool              6:03   12:50 20:19  6:33

  143  135  6555 Kyle English          Otisville LakeVille               5:59   12:55 20:20  6:33

  144  136  6445 Caleb Woloszyn-Duffy  Lansing Waverly                   6:04   12:46 20:20  6:33

  145       6485 Nicholas Ghareeb      Monroe Milers                     6:09   12:54 20:21  6:33

  146  137  6275 Spencer Anderson      Dansville                         6:03   12:58 20:21  6:33

  147  138  6291 James Wohlfert        Fowler                            6:07   12:47 20:22  6:34

  148  139  6284 Jake George           Fowler                            6:15   13:03 20:22  6:34

  149  140  6355 Ben Bontrager         Ithaca                            6:07   12:52 20:23  6:34

  150  141  6511 Nolan Brockway        Newaygo                           6:03   13:00 20:25  6:35

  151  142  6531 Logan McRobert        Onsted                            6:10   12:58 20:28  6:36

  152  143  6223 Colby Querciagrossa   Almont                            6:08   13:00 20:31  6:37

  153  144  6477 Adam Fulton           Mason County Central              6:10   12:57 20:32  6:37

  154  145  6628 Christopher Bennett   Tawas Area Schools                6:12   13:06 20:36  6:38

  155  146  6420 Timothy Houser        Lansing Everett                   6:27   13:18 20:41  6:40

  156  147  6356 Andrew Bootz          Ithaca                            6:15   13:09 20:44  6:41

  157  148  6476 Jacob Edwards         Mason County Central              6:20   13:17 20:45  6:41

  158  149  6218 Lucas Leid            Almont                            6:26   13:22 20:46  6:41

  159  150  6515 David Grodus          Newaygo                           6:16   13:20 20:47  6:42

  160  151  6564 Haden Hebeler         Ovid-Elsie                        6:11   13:12 20:47  6:42

  161  152  6618 Anthony Christian     Standish Sterling                 6:04   13:03 20:49  6:42

  162  153  6323 Robbie Altland        Hart                              6:19   13:11 20:49  6:42

  163  154  6282 Charlie Boak          Fowler                            6:01   13:02 20:49  6:43

  164  155  6474 Trenton Ahlfeld       Mason County Central              6:18   13:17 20:55  6:44

  165  156  6340 Andrew Coates         Holland Black River               6:20   13:22 20:55  6:44

  166  157  6416 Ryan Bowman           Lansing Everett                   6:26   13:17 20:58  6:45

  167  158  6513 Jacob Elko            Newaygo                           6:17   13:19 21:00  6:46

  168  159  6517 Bryant Thomas         Newaygo                           6:16   13:18 21:01  6:46

  169  160  6304 Michael Valone        Frankenmuth                       6:17   13:14 21:01  6:46

  170  161  6454 Ian Penberthy         Manchester                        6:33   13:35 21:06  6:48

  171  162  6266 Max Aghamiri          Creative Technologies Academy     6:47   13:46 21:08  6:49

  172  163  6286 Jonathan Hong         Fowler                            6:27   13:24 21:13  6:50

  173  164  6337 Jack Wittman          Hart                              6:26   13:28 21:15  6:51

  174  165  6381 Connor Gray           Kalamazoo Homeschool              6:16   13:27 21:16  6:51

  175  166  6300 Sam Neirink           Frankenmuth                       6:19   13:26 21:24  6:54

  176  167  6274 Kenny Roesner         Creative Technologies Academy     6:24   13:37 21:28  6:55

  177  168  6382 Jacob Herrera         Kalamazoo Homeschool              6:34   13:45 21:29  6:55

  178  169  6634 Tanner Trafelet       Tawas Area Schools                6:50   14:03 21:31  6:56

  179  170  6518 Kyle Beatley          North Branch                      6:17   13:33 21:35  6:57

  180  171  6632 Gabriel Lentz         Tawas Area Schools                6:33   13:47 21:38  6:58

  181  172  6262 Beau Hollinshead      Carson City-Crystal               6:24   13:36 21:42  7:00

  182  173  6327 Jovani Hernandez      Hart                              6:26   13:37 21:44  7:00

  183  174  6452 Adam Edwards          Manchester                        6:52   14:15 21:45  7:01

  184  175  6552 Abraham Baxter        Otisville LakeVille               6:29   13:54 21:52  7:03

  185  176  6562 Blake Bensinger       Ovid-Elsie                        6:23   13:32 21:52  7:03

  186       6389 Wyatt Porter          Kingsley                          6:35   13:55 21:53  7:03

  187  177  6419 Alfredo Horta         Lansing Everett                   7:06   14:15 21:54  7:03

  188  178  6525 Joseph Swope          North Branch                      6:33   13:55 21:57  7:04

  189  179  6267 Dawson Armstrong      Creative Technologies Academy     6:55   14:11 22:01  7:06

  190  180  6319 Ethan Leonard         Hackett Catholic Prep             6:26   13:54 22:05  7:07

  191       6449 Josh Brown            Lenawee Christian                 6:53   14:20 22:10  7:09

  192  181  6410 Evan MacKay           Lansing Christian                 6:34   14:00 22:20  7:12

  193  182  6385 Luke Manring          Kalamazoo Homeschool              6:38   14:07 22:24  7:13

  194  183  6367 Matthew Gochee        Joliet Catholic                   6:55   14:25 22:39  7:18

  195  184  6467 Cayden McGrew         Manton                            6:42   14:24 22:43  7:19

  196  185  6563 Craig Garrett         Ovid-Elsie                        6:56   14:50 22:45  7:20

  197  186  6567 Trayton Terpening     Ovid-Elsie                        7:16   14:32 22:45  7:20

  198  187  6556 Alex Gill             Otisville LakeVille               6:45   14:21 22:46  7:20

  199  188  6560 Korey Knickerbocker   Otisville LakeVille               7:08   14:41 22:49  7:21

  200  189  6316 Joe Gharamani         Hackett Catholic Prep             7:00   14:41 23:04  7:26

  201  190  6522 Colton Maher          North Branch                      6:37   14:27 23:11  7:28

  202       6230 Josh Pewsey           Brooklyn Columbia Central         7:19   14:59 23:12  7:28

  203  191  6554 Zachary Chema         Otisville LakeVille               7:08   14:53 23:14  7:29

  204  192  6278 Josh Glover           Dansville                         6:53   14:37 23:16  7:30

  205  193  6629 Kollin Caldwell       Tawas Area Schools                7:03   14:45 23:17  7:30

  206  194  6375 Julian Smith          Joliet Catholic                          14:42 23:23  7:32

  207       6561 Jaden Rankin          Otisville LakeVille               7:08   14:52 23:32  7:35

  208  195  6514 Cameron Fisk          Newaygo                           6:53   14:56 23:40  7:37

  209       6571 Brenton Morand        Pinconning                        6:58   14:53 23:46  7:39

  210       6546 John Rudolph          Oscoda                            7:13   15:09 23:54  7:42

  211  196  6451 Jamie Beck            Manchester                        7:05   15:25 23:59  7:44

  212  197  6422 Juan Morales          Lansing Everett                   6:59   14:55 23:59  7:44

  213       6388 Joe Chalfant          Kingsley                          7:00   15:04 24:03  7:45

  214  198  6394 Bryce Douglas         Laingsburg                        6:59   15:05 24:10  7:47

  215  199  6399 Calvin Koonter        Laingsburg                               15:21 24:26  7:52

  216  200  6411 Wesley Tate           Lansing Christian                 7:14   15:33 24:30  7:54

  217  201  6450 Logen Alexa           Manchester                        7:38   15:56 24:36  7:56

  218       6573 Cody Reuther          Pinconning                               15:46 24:46  7:59

  219  202  6424 Toan Tran             Lansing Everett                   7:07   14:59 25:05  8:05

  220       6543 Jean Church           Oscoda                                   15:47 25:06  8:05

  221  203  6566 Ben Maynard           Ovid-Elsie                        8:18   16:58 25:37  8:15

  222  204  6277 Henry Chelf           Dansville                         7:46   16:40 25:46  8:18

  223  205  6524 Nick Schulz           North Branch                      7:38   16:34 26:16  8:28

  224       6574 Berkley Rooker        Pinconning                        7:21   16:22 26:43  8:36

  225  206  6521 Zach Helm             North Branch                      8:00   16:57 27:13  8:46

  226  207  6400 Ray Latchaw           Laingsburg                        8:21   17:59 27:32  8:52

  227  208  6407 Jacob Blundy          Lansing Christian                 8:13   17:44 28:15  9:06

  228       6548 Qhentin Venney        Oscoda                                   18:33 29:22  9:28

  229  209  6455 Miles West            Manchester                        8:16         30:22  9:47

  230  210  6373 Jon Sicinski          Joliet Catholic                   9:11   20:14 32:33 10:29

  231       6384 Isaac Lake            Kalamazoo Homeschool                           32:39 10:31

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    20  Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleasant           (  19:33  1:37:43   1:34)

==========================================================

  1      1   6978 Alexis McConnell     12   18:48

  2      2   6979 Bailley McConnell    11   19:09

  3      3   6980 Cammie McConnell     10   19:22

  4      6   6982 Scout Nelson         10   20:02

  5      8   6981 Desiree McConnell    9   20:22

  6   ( 10)  6975 Rowan Fitzpatrick    11   20:30

  7   ( 15)  6977 Lauren MacDonald     10   20:47

 

  2.   145  Frankenmuth                                 (  21:31  1:47:33   2:05)

==========================================================

  1      9   6724 Hannah Loucks        11   20:25

  2     21   6728 Samantha Rapson      9   21:02

  3     25   6723 Kallie Lindow        9   21:21

  4     42   6729 Sarah Richmond       11   22:15

  5     48   6718 Autumn Gentner       12   22:30

  6   ( 50)  6726 Zoe Neirink          10   22:32

  7   ( 98)  6731 Carissa Schurr       12   23:59

 

  3.   146  Ithaca                                      (  21:19  1:46:35   3:02)

==========================================================

  1      4   6746 Courtney Allen       12   19:39

  2     14   6754 Amelia Freestone     12   20:43

  3     29   6750 Courtney Brown       9   21:27

  4     40   6759 Samantha Vermeesch   9   22:05

  5     59   6755 Kara Kindel          12   22:41

  6   ( 73)  6757 Adriana Santana      12   23:04

  7   ( 81)  6756 Morgan Most          10   23:24

 

  4.   180  Fowler                                      (  21:48  1:49:00   1:14)

==========================================================

  1     28   6712 Ashley Vanells       12   21:22

  2     30   6708 Morgan Goerge        10   21:32

  3     34   6711 Alyssa Vandegriff    10   21:44

  4     36   6713 Michaela Ward        11   21:46

  5     52   6709 Joise Koenigsknecht  9   22:36

  6   (104)  6707 Mariele Feldpausch   11   24:17

  7   (163)  6710 Virginia Myer        9   28:14

 

  5.   187  Capital Homeschool                          (  21:43  1:48:31   2:30)

==========================================================

  1     12   6672 Annika Shoemaker     11   20:33

  2     19   6662 Larisa Demass        11   20:58

  3     23   6673 Sophia Shoemaker     9   21:10

  4     61   6667 Jordyn Nightengale   12   22:47

  5     72   6666 Makayla Kribs        10   23:03

  6   ( 87)  6676 Alivia Sump          10   23:34

  7   (128)  6670 Emma Schaub          10   25:14

 

  6.   189  Kingsley                                    (  21:49  1:49:03   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     11   6780 Bethany McNair       11   20:33

  2     26   6771 Kelsie Bies          11   21:22

  3     32   6779 Remmi King           11   21:39

  4     53   6772 Janet Carylon        9   22:36

  5     67   6774 Josie Durecki        12   22:53

  6   ( 77)  6776 Katelyn Hillier      10   23:11

  7   (124)  6773 Jane Dunalp          9   24:59

 

  7.   208  Newaygo                                     (  22:09  1:50:43   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     31   6898 Ellie Nausadis       11   21:35

  2     35   6900 Yadira Paz           12   21:45

  3     46   6897 Amber Korytkowski    12   22:25

  4     47   6892 Madison Cook         12   22:27

  5     49   6893 Samantha Dosch       10   22:31

  6   ( 51)  6895 Sophia Frisbie       9   22:33

  7   ( 54)  6899 Liza Nausadis        9   22:37

 

  8.   269  Manchester                                  (  22:22  1:51:48   2:27)

==========================================================

  1     22   6837 Jocelyn Boote        10   21:05

  2     27   6841 Mary Bradshaw        9   21:22

  3     63   6845 Elizabeth O'Hotzke   10   22:48

  4     71   6840 Hannah Bradshaw      12   23:01

  5     86   6846 Crystal Rolf         12   23:32

  6   (120)  6844 Jessica Lacy         10   24:54

  7   (131)  6838 Paige Bourland       10   25:21

 

  9.   289  Manton                                      (  22:34  1:52:47   3:32)

==========================================================

  1     13   6859 Paige Swiriduk       9   20:42

  2     38   6855 Angelica Parker      12   21:58

  3     60   6856 Ashley Parker        10   22:46

  4     75   6854 Grace Musselman      12   23:07

  5    103   6849 Autumn Fedorowicz    12   24:14

 

 10.   314  Montrose                                    (  22:33  1:52:43   3:45)

==========================================================

  1      5   6878 Remington Hobson     11   19:45

  2     69   6879 Hailey Jennings      12   22:57

  3     74   6882 Savana McDowell      9   23:05

  4     82   6874 Lindsey Field        9   23:26

  5     84   6889 Amber Wing           11   23:30

  6   (150)  6883 Abbie Reich          12   26:51

  7   (155)  6886 Lydia Stevens        12   27:19

 

 11.   324  Lenawee Christian                           (  22:47  1:53:52   3:29)

==========================================================

  1     20   6831 Colette Lark         12   21:01

  2     24   6827 Haleigh Adams        9   21:15

  3     80   6834 Lempi Luoma          12   23:22

  4     93   6835 Audrey Towler        12   23:44

  5    107   6829 Kaylynn Campbell     10   24:30

  6   (115)  6833 Taegan Long          9   24:47

 

 12.   328  Hackett Catholic Prep                       (  23:02  1:55:07   4:22)

==========================================================

  1     37   3946 Quinn Epkey          12   21:54

  2     39   3952 Lauryn Thompson      12   21:58

  3     41   3950 Lindsey Stone        10   22:10

  4     64   3948 Natalie Moyer        11   22:49

  5    147   3947 Maggie Ketels        11   26:16

  6   (162)  3951 Grace Stouffer       10   28:02

 

 13.   378  Carson City-Crystal                         (  23:14  1:56:10   1:53)

==========================================================

  1     43   6688 Allyson Stevens      9   22:18

  2     65   6686 Aoife O'Grady        9   22:50

  3     79   6684 Karagan Kavanagh     12   23:13

  4     89   6681 Makayla Baker        12   23:38

  5    102   6687 Christina Schafer    9   24:11

  6   (116)  6683 Ariana Dockham       9   24:48

  7   (151)  6680 Ingrid Angaard       12   26:53

 

 14.   400  Almont                                      (  23:21  1:56:42   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     58   6639 Jennifer Curtis      11   22:41

  2     78   6646 Kayla Pia            11   23:12

  3     85   6642 Gabi Jackson         9   23:31

  4     88   6650 Tessa Weingartz      9   23:36

  5     91   6643 Sam Justice          12   23:42

  6   ( 92)  6637 Erica Bailey         10   23:42

  7   (101)  6647 Mackenzie Stumpf     9   24:07

 

 15.   402  Otisville LakeVille                         (  23:29  1:57:25   5:13)

==========================================================

  1     17   6932 Kailyn Allmon        11   20:56

  2     33   6936 Eva Chmielewski      12   21:40

  3     95   6938 Jewell Colley        12   23:55

  4    113   6935 Ashley Chema         12   24:45

  5    144   6946 Marissa Richard      12   26:09

  6   (145)  6941 Kate Finn            9   26:09

  7   (157)  6947 Olivia Simmonds      12   27:36

 

 16.   424  Onsted                                      (  24:03  2:00:14   8:07)

==========================================================

  1     16   6918 Lauren Goodrow       11   20:49

  2     55   6913 Brianna Baxter       12   22:38

  3     76   6914 Alexandria Bayes     10   23:10

  4    111   6917 Gabrielle England    10   24:41

  5    166   6919 Hannah Kane          12   28:56

 

 17.   467  Ovid-Elsie                                  (  24:00  1:59:59   3:41)

==========================================================

  1     44   6956 Emme Koutz           9   22:19

  2     62   6964 Karlee Willaford     9   22:48

  3     94   6954 Katy Hurst           12   23:45

  4    126   6955 Joely Johnson        12   25:07

  5    141   6960 Sonsoles Sanchez-Albornoz 12   26:00

  6   (160)  6965 Erin Witt            10   27:56

  7   (164)  6958 Brianna Love         11   28:32

 

 18.   469  Lansing Christian                           (  23:56  1:59:37   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     66   6794 Ellen Durling        12   22:53

  2     90   6798 Kealeigh Usiak       10   23:40

  3     97   6795 Natalie Krueger      10   23:59

  4    106   6799 Natalie Woodland     10   24:24

  5    110   6797 Emma Myers           12   24:41

  6   (161)  6796 Lydia Moody          9   28:00

 

 19.   470  Ortonville Brandon                          (  23:58  1:59:46   5:09)

==========================================================

  1     18   6922 Alessia Fionda       12   20:58

  2     83   6926 Andrea Nolin         12   23:29

  3     96   6921 Kyra Burger          9   23:55

  4    130   6923 Cameron Harden       11   25:17

  5    143   6927 Calli Teberian       11   26:07

  6   (149)  6925 Katerina Leskie      12   26:36

  7   (156)  6924 Rachel Hendershott   12   27:25

 

 20.   484  Mason County Central                        (  24:04  2:00:19   2:29)

==========================================================

  1     56   6865 Breanne Mallison     10   22:39

  2     68   6870 Jael Wood            9   22:55

  3    108   6863 Sadie Barnett        9   24:31

  4    125   6862 Rachel Allen         10   25:06

  5    127   6866 Brooke Mallison      10   25:08

  6   (139)  6869 Jocee Schwass        10   25:48

 

 21.   528  North Branch                                (  24:34  2:02:48   7:00)

==========================================================

  1      7   6906 Heather Czarnecki    12   20:14

  2    112   6911 Cloye Schram         10   24:43

  3    118   6908 Marybeth Gormley     12   24:52

  4    137   6907 Hanna Gibson         9   25:45

  5    154   6910 Selena Nellenbach    10   27:14

  6   (168)  6905 Elizabeth Bertram    11   29:09

  7   (173)  6912 Kaylee Taylor        10   30:31

 

 22.   546  Tawas Area Schools                          (  24:38  2:03:08   3:41)

==========================================================

  1     57   6995 Brianna Byard        12   22:40

  2    100   6993 Alex Bacarella       12   24:03

  3    105   6998 Jordyn Katterman     11   24:24

  4    136   6994 Carley Bolen         9   25:40

  5    148   6999 Ariana McGee         10   26:21

  6   (159)  6996 Elisabeth Gonge      11   27:55

 

 23.   575  Kalamazoo Homeschool                        (  24:45  2:03:42   2:30)

==========================================================

  1     70   6765 Gracie Olson         9   22:59

  2    117   6767 Brittany Spitzner    12   24:51

  3    122   6770 Anna Wilson          11   24:55

  4    132   6763 Kate Kavanaugh       12   25:28

  5    134   6769 Hannah Wilkinson     9   25:29

  6   (135)  6766 Hannah Olson         11   25:39

  7   (140)  6761 Alaina Adair         12   25:58

 

 24.   658  Laingsburg                                  (  25:41  2:08:21   2:59)

==========================================================

  1     99   6785 Peyton Fleming       12   24:00

  2    121   6786 Olivia Graham        10   24:55

  3    133   6792 Allisyn Smith        9   25:29

  4    152   6783 Makina Chant         12   26:58

  5    153   6789 Georgia Hill         10   26:59

  6   (167)  6787 Paden Graham         12   28:57

  7   (169)  6784 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick  12   29:10

 

 25.   692  Standish Sterling                           (  27:52  2:19:19   9:53)

==========================================================

  1     45   6989 Emalee Kolevar       11   22:22

  2    129   6987 Rebecca Daniels      10   25:15

  3    165   6991 Leia Matthews        10   28:54

  4    174   6986 Anastasia Barrett    10   30:33

  5    179   6990 Rachel Lefever       9   32:15

  6   (180)  6988 Sammie Hutter        9   32:33

 

 26.   699  Flint Kearsley                              (  27:10  2:15:47   6:59)

==========================================================

  1    109   6702 Savannah Jones       11   24:35

  2    119   6704 Ava Kelsey           9   24:53

  3    123   6703 Alexis Kelly         12   24:56

  4    172   6700 Brooklynn Dever      11   29:49

  5    176   6705 Samantha Timm        9   31:34

 

 27.   763  Lansing Everett                             (  27:59  2:19:54   7:07)

==========================================================

  1    114   6805 Cate Leveque         9   24:45

  2    142   6801 Abrianna Bowman      12   26:06

  3    158   6804 Adiana Latham        10   27:40

  4    171   6806 Brittney Pratt       10   29:31

  5    178   6803 Vivian Ho            11   31:52

  6   (181)  6802 Brenda Gonzalez      12   32:44

  7   (182)  6800 Stasia Abbott        12   32:47

 

 28.   806  Pinconning                                  (  28:43  2:23:35   5:49)

==========================================================

  1    138   6966 Cayley Adcock        12   25:47

  2    146   6968 Stacey Larouche      12   26:13

  3    170   6967 Emily Bennett        9   29:15

  4    175   6972 Alexis Whyte         11   30:44

  5    177   6970 Olivia Morand        11   31:36

 

                  2016 SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time    Time    Time  Pace    

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ======= ======= ===== =====

    1    1  6978 Alexis McConnell      Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    5:53   11:59 18:48  6:04

    2    2  6979 Bailley McConnell     Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    6:02   12:13 19:09  6:10

    3    3  6980 Cammie McConnell      Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    6:00   12:24 19:22  6:14

    4    4  6746 Courtney Allen        Ithaca                            6:05   12:29 19:39  6:20

    5    5  6878 Remington Hobson      Montrose                          6:00   12:37 19:45  6:22

    6    6  6982 Scout Nelson          Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    6:17   12:45 20:02  6:27

    7    7  6906 Heather Czarnecki     North Branch                      6:16   12:56 20:14  6:31

    8    8  6981 Desiree McConnell     Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    6:24   13:08 20:22  6:34

    9    9  6724 Hannah Loucks         Frankenmuth                       6:11   12:58 20:25  6:35

   10   10  6975 Rowan Fitzpatrick     Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    6:20   13:06 20:30  6:36

   11   11  6780 Bethany McNair        Kingsley                          6:14   13:07 20:33  6:37

   12   12  6672 Annika Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool                6:38   13:17 20:33  6:37

   13   13  6859 Paige Swiriduk        Manton                            6:14   13:09 20:42  6:40

   14   14  6754 Amelia Freestone      Ithaca                            6:27   13:19 20:43  6:41

   15   15  6977 Lauren MacDonald      Sacred Heart Academy Mt. Pleas    6:24   13:16 20:47  6:42

   16   16  6918 Lauren Goodrow        Onsted                            6:17   13:14 20:49  6:43

   17   17  6932 Kailyn Allmon         Otisville LakeVille               6:23   13:20 20:56  6:45

   18   18  6922 Alessia Fionda        Ortonville Brandon                6:21   13:30 20:58  6:45

   19   19  6662 Larisa Demass         Capital Homeschool                6:40   13:28 20:58  6:45

   20   20  6831 Colette Lark          Lenawee Christian                 6:24   13:28 21:01  6:46

   21   21  6728 Samantha Rapson       Frankenmuth                       6:30   13:34 21:02  6:47

   22   22  6837 Jocelyn Boote         Manchester                        6:25   13:31 21:05  6:48

   23   23  6673 Sophia Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool                6:39   13:30 21:10  6:49

   24   24  6827 Haleigh Adams         Lenawee Christian                 6:42   13:51 21:15  6:51

   25       7002 Emily Merten          Walkerville                       6:25   13:30 21:17  6:51

   26   25  6723 Kallie Lindow         Frankenmuth                       6:39   13:44 21:21  6:53

   27   26  6771 Kelsie Bies           Kingsley                          6:27   13:37 21:22  6:53

   28   27  6841 Mary Bradshaw         Manchester                        6:42   13:45 21:22  6:53

   29   28  6712 Ashley Vanells        Fowler                            6:44   13:49 21:22  6:53

   30       6928 Gabrielle Harger      Oscoda                            6:22   13:32 21:23  6:53

   31   29  6750 Courtney Brown        Ithaca                            6:38   13:49 21:27  6:55

   32   30  6708 Morgan Goerge         Fowler                            6:43   13:51 21:32  6:56

   33   31  6898 Ellie Nausadis        Newaygo                           6:29   13:34 21:35  6:57

   34   32  6779 Remmi King            Kingsley                          6:26   13:45 21:39  6:59

   35   33  6936 Eva Chmielewski       Otisville LakeVille               6:24   13:36 21:40  6:59

   36   34  6711 Alyssa Vandegriff     Fowler                            6:42   13:52 21:44  7:00

   37   35  6900 Yadira Paz            Newaygo                           6:35   13:49 21:45  7:00

   38   36  6713 Michaela Ward         Fowler                            6:43   13:52 21:46  7:01

   39   37  3946 Quinn Epkey           Hackett Catholic Prep             6:30   13:47 21:54  7:03

   40   38  6855 Angelica Parker       Manton                            6:40   14:04 21:58  7:05

   41   39  3952 Lauryn Thompson       Hackett Catholic Prep             6:45   14:05 21:58  7:05

   42   40  6759 Samantha Vermeesch    Ithaca                            6:42   14:05 22:05  7:07

   43   41  3950 Lindsey Stone         Hackett Catholic Prep             6:45   14:10 22:10  7:08

   44   42  6729 Sarah Richmond        Frankenmuth                       6:37   14:06 22:15  7:10

   45   43  6688 Allyson Stevens       Carson City-Crystal                      13:52 22:18  7:11

   46   44  6956 Emme Koutz            Ovid-Elsie                        6:41   14:14 22:19  7:12

   47   45  6989 Emalee Kolevar        Standish Sterling                 6:56   14:28 22:22  7:12

   48   46  6897 Amber Korytkowski     Newaygo                           6:36   14:09 22:25  7:14

   49   47  6892 Madison Cook          Newaygo                           6:35   14:15 22:27  7:14

   50   48  6718 Autumn Gentner        Frankenmuth                       6:48   14:20 22:30  7:15

   51   49  6893 Samantha Dosch        Newaygo                           6:52   14:25 22:31  7:15

   52   50  6726 Zoe Neirink           Frankenmuth                       6:52   14:26 22:32  7:16

   53   51  6895 Sophia Frisbie        Newaygo                           6:51   14:25 22:33  7:16

   54   52  6709 Joise Koenigsknecht   Fowler                            7:07   14:39 22:36  7:17

   55   53  6772 Janet Carylon         Kingsley                          6:46   14:28 22:36  7:17

   56   54  6899 Liza Nausadis         Newaygo                           7:02   14:34 22:37  7:17

   57   55  6913 Brianna Baxter        Onsted                            6:37   14:13 22:38  7:18

   58   56  6865 Breanne Mallison      Mason County Central              6:52   14:27 22:39  7:18

   59   57  6995 Brianna Byard         Tawas Area Schools                6:55   14:29 22:40  7:18

   60   58  6639 Jennifer Curtis       Almont                            6:41   14:24 22:41  7:18

   61   59  6755 Kara Kindel           Ithaca                            6:34   14:07 22:41  7:18

   62   60  6856 Ashley Parker         Manton                            6:50   14:27 22:46  7:20

   63   61  6667 Jordyn Nightengale    Capital Homeschool                7:03   14:26 22:47  7:21

   64   62  6964 Karlee Willaford      Ovid-Elsie                        6:56   14:32 22:48  7:21

   65   63  6845 Elizabeth O'Hotzke    Manchester                        6:51   14:28 22:48  7:21

   66   64  3948 Natalie Moyer         Hackett Catholic Prep             6:50   14:33 22:49  7:21

   67   65  6686 Aoife O'Grady         Carson City-Crystal               6:49   14:36 22:50  7:21

   68   66  6794 Ellen Durling         Lansing Christian                 6:57   14:29 22:53  7:22

   69   67  6774 Josie Durecki         Kingsley                          6:56   14:40 22:53  7:22

   70   68  6870 Jael Wood             Mason County Central              7:04   14:46 22:55  7:23

   71   69  6879 Hailey Jennings       Montrose                          6:57   14:39 22:57  7:24

   72   70  6765 Gracie Olson          Kalamazoo Homeschool              7:02   14:56 22:59  7:24

   73   71  6840 Hannah Bradshaw       Manchester                        6:52   14:38 23:01  7:25

   74   72  6666 Makayla Kribs         Capital Homeschool                7:09   14:55 23:03  7:26

   75   73  6757 Adriana Santana       Ithaca                            7:11   14:58 23:04  7:26

   76   74  6882 Savana McDowell       Montrose                          6:57   14:39 23:05  7:26

   77   75  6854 Grace Musselman       Manton                            7:01   14:50 23:07  7:27

   78   76  6914 Alexandria Bayes      Onsted                            6:53   14:50 23:10  7:28

   79   77  6776 Katelyn Hillier       Kingsley                          7:05   14:49 23:11  7:28

   80   78  6646 Kayla Pia             Almont                            7:04   14:56 23:12  7:29

   81   79  6684 Karagan Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal               6:54   14:37 23:13  7:29

   82   80  6834 Lempi Luoma           Lenawee Christian                 6:59   14:50 23:22  7:32

   83   81  6756 Morgan Most           Ithaca                            7:25   15:11 23:24  7:32

   84   82  6874 Lindsey Field         Montrose                          7:03   15:01 23:26  7:33

   85   83  6926 Andrea Nolin          Ortonville Brandon                7:06   14:58 23:29  7:34

   86   84  6889 Amber Wing            Montrose                          7:01   14:54 23:30  7:34

   87   85  6642 Gabi Jackson          Almont                            7:12   15:17 23:31  7:35

   88   86  6846 Crystal Rolf          Manchester                        6:59   14:53 23:32  7:35

   89   87  6676 Alivia Sump           Capital Homeschool                7:02   14:52 23:34  7:35

   90   88  6650 Tessa Weingartz       Almont                            7:04   14:56 23:36  7:36

   91   89  6681 Makayla Baker         Carson City-Crystal               6:53   14:59 23:38  7:37

   92   90  6798 Kealeigh Usiak        Lansing Christian                 6:57   14:55 23:40  7:37

   93   91  6643 Sam Justice           Almont                            7:08   15:10 23:42  7:38

   94   92  6637 Erica Bailey          Almont                            7:12   15:11 23:42  7:38

   95   93  6835 Audrey Towler         Lenawee Christian                 7:22   15:16 23:44  7:39

   96   94  6954 Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                        6:58   14:54 23:45  7:39

   97   95  6938 Jewell Colley         Otisville LakeVille               7:15   15:16 23:55  7:42

   98   96  6921 Kyra Burger           Ortonville Brandon                7:24   15:20 23:55  7:42

   99   97  6795 Natalie Krueger       Lansing Christian                 7:08   15:17 23:59  7:44

  100   98  6731 Carissa Schurr        Frankenmuth                       6:11   13:37 23:59  7:44

  101   99  6785 Peyton Fleming        Laingsburg                        7:15   15:24 24:00  7:44

  102  100  6993 Alex Bacarella        Tawas Area Schools                7:26   15:25 24:03  7:45

  103  101  6647 Mackenzie Stumpf      Almont                            7:13   15:22 24:07  7:46

  104  102  6687 Christina Schafer     Carson City-Crystal               7:17   15:27 24:11  7:47

  105  103  6849 Autumn Fedorowicz     Manton                            7:08   15:13 24:14  7:48

  106  104  6707 Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler                            7:35   15:38 24:17  7:49

  107       6741 Haley Griffin         Holland Black River               7:27   15:30 24:21  7:51

  108  105  6998 Jordyn Katterman      Tawas Area Schools                7:32         24:24  7:52

  109  106  6799 Natalie Woodland      Lansing Christian                 7:17   15:18 24:24  7:52

  110  107  6829 Kaylynn Campbell      Lenawee Christian                 7:22   15:17 24:30  7:54

  111  108  6863 Sadie Barnett         Mason County Central              7:35   15:39 24:31  7:54

  112  109  6702 Savannah Jones        Flint Kearsley                    7:08   15:27 24:35  7:55

  113       6737 Claire Bonello        Holland Black River               7:26   15:31 24:37  7:56

  114  110  6797 Emma Myers            Lansing Christian                 7:17   15:36 24:41  7:57

  115  111  6917 Gabrielle England     Onsted                            7:40   15:53 24:41  7:57

  116  112  6911 Cloye Schram          North Branch                      7:28   15:51 24:43  7:58

  117  113  6935 Ashley Chema          Otisville LakeVille               7:45   16:01 24:45  7:58

  118  114  6805 Cate Leveque          Lansing Everett                   7:53   15:59 24:45  7:59

  119  115  6833 Taegan Long           Lenawee Christian                 7:31   15:51 24:47  7:59

  120       6690 Hannah Gibbs          Creative Technologies Academy     7:20   15:41 24:48  7:59

  121  116  6683 Ariana Dockham        Carson City-Crystal               7:13   15:40 24:48  7:59

  122  117  6767 Brittany Spitzner     Kalamazoo Homeschool              7:27   15:53 24:51  8:00

  123  118  6908 Marybeth Gormley      North Branch                      7:31   15:52 24:52  8:01

  124  119  6704 Ava Kelsey            Flint Kearsley                    7:39   16:01 24:53  8:01

  125  120  6844 Jessica Lacy          Manchester                        7:34   15:44 24:54  8:01

  126  121  6786 Olivia Graham         Laingsburg                        7:27   15:55 24:55  8:02

  127  122  6770 Anna Wilson           Kalamazoo Homeschool              7:19   15:52 24:55  8:02

  128  123  6703 Alexis Kelly          Flint Kearsley                    7:31   15:50 24:56  8:02

  129  124  6773 Jane Dunalp           Kingsley                          7:30   15:53 24:59  8:03

  130  125  6862 Rachel Allen          Mason County Central              7:35   16:00 25:06  8:05

  131  126  6955 Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                        7:40   16:22 25:07  8:05

  132  127  6866 Brooke Mallison       Mason County Central              7:41   16:17 25:08  8:06

  133  128  6670 Emma Schaub           Capital Homeschool                7:47   16:08 25:14  8:08

  134  129  6987 Rebecca Daniels       Standish Sterling                 7:40   16:08 25:15  8:08

  135  130  6923 Cameron Harden        Ortonville Brandon                7:39   16:13 25:17  8:09

  136  131  6838 Paige Bourland        Manchester                        7:49   16:23 25:21  8:10

  137       6696 Olivia Grice          Dansville                         7:46   16:11 25:25  8:11

  138  132  6763 Kate Kavanaugh        Kalamazoo Homeschool              7:36   16:24 25:28  8:12

  139  133  6792 Allisyn Smith         Laingsburg                        7:51   16:18 25:29  8:12

  140  134  6769 Hannah Wilkinson      Kalamazoo Homeschool              7:46   16:24 25:29  8:13

  141  135  6766 Hannah Olson          Kalamazoo Homeschool              7:46   16:24 25:39  8:16

  142  136  6994 Carley Bolen          Tawas Area Schools                8:01   16:46 25:40  8:16

  143  137  6907 Hanna Gibson          North Branch                      8:02   16:36 25:45  8:18

  144  138  6966 Cayley Adcock         Pinconning                        7:48   16:25 25:47  8:18

  145  139  6869 Jocee Schwass         Mason County Central              8:14   16:48 25:48  8:19

  146  140  6761 Alaina Adair          Kalamazoo Homeschool              7:43   16:25 25:58  8:22

  147  141  6960 Sonsoles Sanchez-Albo Ovid-Elsie                        7:48   16:49 26:00  8:22

  148       6931 Megan Reinhard        Oscoda                            7:55   16:41 26:01  8:23

  149       6691 Hannah Hofstra        Creative Technologies Academy     7:43   16:33 26:03  8:24

  150  142  6801 Abrianna Bowman       Lansing Everett                   7:55   16:24 26:06  8:25

  151  143  6927 Calli Teberian        Ortonville Brandon                7:40   16:43 26:07  8:25

  152  144  6946 Marissa Richard       Otisville LakeVille               8:01   16:56 26:09  8:25

  153  145  6941 Kate Finn             Otisville LakeVille               8:17   16:57 26:09  8:25

  154  146  6968 Stacey Larouche       Pinconning                        7:58   16:42 26:13  8:27

  155  147  3947 Maggie Ketels         Hackett Catholic Prep             7:50   16:42 26:16  8:28

  156       6655 Susi Meissner         Brooklyn Columbia Central         8:15   17:05 26:18  8:28

  157  148  6999 Ariana McGee          Tawas Area Schools                8:04   16:55 26:21  8:29

  158       6698 Esther Launstein      Dansville                         7:54   16:48 26:24  8:30

  159       6695 Alicia Coatsworth     Dansville                                16:51 26:28  8:32

  160  149  6925 Katerina Leskie       Ortonville Brandon                8:01   16:49 26:36  8:34

  161  150  6883 Abbie Reich           Montrose                          7:47   16:54 26:51  8:39

  162  151  6680 Ingrid Angaard        Carson City-Crystal               7:38   16:29 26:53  8:40

  163       6693 Zoe Lehman            Creative Technologies Academy     8:01   17:09 26:54  8:40

  164       6689 Brianne Calkins       Creative Technologies Academy     8:01   17:09 26:55  8:40

  165  152  6783 Makina Chant          Laingsburg                        7:51   17:03 26:58  8:41

  166  153  6789 Georgia Hill          Laingsburg                        8:03   17:04 26:59  8:41

  167  154  6910 Selena Nellenbach     North Branch                      8:11   17:24 27:14  8:46

  168  155  6886 Lydia Stevens         Montrose                          7:47   17:33 27:19  8:48

  169  156  6924 Rachel Hendershott    Ortonville Brandon                8:10   17:31 27:25  8:50

  170  157  6947 Olivia Simmonds       Otisville LakeVille               8:08   17:36 27:36  8:53

  171  158  6804 Adiana Latham         Lansing Everett                   8:26   17:36 27:40  8:55

  172  159  6996 Elisabeth Gonge       Tawas Area Schools                8:27   17:42 27:55  9:00

  173  160  6965 Erin Witt             Ovid-Elsie                        7:39   17:10 27:56  9:00

  174  161  6796 Lydia Moody           Lansing Christian                 8:35   17:59 28:00  9:01

  175  162  3951 Grace Stouffer        Hackett Catholic Prep             8:34   18:08 28:02  9:02

  176  163  6710 Virginia Myer         Fowler                            7:55   18:08 28:14  9:06

  177  164  6958 Brianna Love          Ovid-Elsie                        8:25   18:15 28:32  9:12

  178  165  6991 Leia Matthews         Standish Sterling                 8:00   17:41 28:54  9:19

  179  166  6919 Hannah Kane           Onsted                            8:24   18:20 28:56  9:19

  180  167  6787 Paden Graham          Laingsburg                               18:54 28:57  9:20

  181  168  6905 Elizabeth Bertram     North Branch                      8:53   18:48 29:09  9:23

  182  169  6784 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick   Laingsburg                        8:33   18:40 29:10  9:24

  183       6788 Megan Hendley         Laingsburg                        8:33   18:28 29:12  9:24

  184  170  6967 Emily Bennett         Pinconning                        8:24   18:20 29:15  9:25

  185  171  6806 Brittney Pratt        Lansing Everett                   9:18   19:22 29:31  9:30

  186  172  6700 Brooklynn Dever       Flint Kearsley                    8:19   18:27 29:49  9:36

  187       6656 Emilie Vistung        Brooklyn Columbia Central         9:08   19:22 30:05  9:41

  188       6929 Bailey Pichler        Oscoda                            8:49   18:53 30:30  9:50

  189  173  6912 Kaylee Taylor         North Branch                      9:18   19:23 30:31  9:50

  190  174  6986 Anastasia Barrett     Standish Sterling                 9:22   19:46 30:33  9:50

  191  175  6972 Alexis Whyte          Pinconning                        9:10   19:44 30:44  9:54

  192       6697 Silvia Grice          Dansville                         9:19   19:56 31:16 10:04

  193  176  6705 Samantha Timm         Flint Kearsley                    9:37   20:12 31:34 10:10

  194       6930 Tori Pichler          Oscoda                            9:25   19:57 31:35 10:11

  195  177  6970 Olivia Morand         Pinconning                        9:25   20:06 31:36 10:11

  196  178  6803 Vivian Ho             Lansing Everett                   9:29   20:10 31:52 10:16

  197       6653 Allison Fox           Brooklyn Columbia Central         9:32   20:38 32:10 10:22

  198  179  6990 Rachel Lefever        Standish Sterling                 9:12   20:27 32:15 10:23

  199  180  6988 Sammie Hutter         Standish Sterling                              32:33 10:29

  200  181  6802 Brenda Gonzalez       Lansing Everett                   9:36   20:39 32:44 10:33

  201  182  6800 Stasia Abbott         Lansing Everett                   9:36   20:39 32:47 10:34