Red Flannel Festival 5K
Cedar Springs, MI
9/29/2012
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 12 and under] [Male 13 - 15] [Male 16 - 19] [Male 20 - 24] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 64] [Male 65 - 69] []
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 12 and under] [Female 13 - 15] [Female 16 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 60 - 64] [Female 65 - 69]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
13   Samuel Darling  
35
16:35.12  5:21.01

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
1
30   Tiffany Ohman  
27
21:42.62  7:00.20

Male 12 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
29
21
59   Jarred Reyers  
12
24:18.62  7:50.52
2
71
39
41   Jack Sherburn  
6
32:46.69  10:34.42
3
97
45
146   Trevor Nielsen  
11
37:31.78  12:06.38
4
112
51
49   Matthew Tucker  
11
51:56.77  16:45.41
5
113
52
122   Dylan Stafford  
12
51:57.18  16:45.54

Female 12 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
64
27
105   Carlanne Merlington  
11
31:26.61  10:08.58
2
68
30
54   Rylee Kinzinger  
10
32:31.35  10:29.47
3
69
31
58   Morgan Reyers  
10
32:31.54  10:29.53
4
73
34
109   Alexandria Vanderhyde  
8
32:54.60  10:36.97
5
99
53
655   Mya Kiphart  
9
40:02.83  12:55.11
6
108
58
48   Kaitlyn Tucker  
9
45:57.25  14:49.44
7
111
61
137   Gretchen Rafferty  
7
50:40.13  16:20.69

Male 13 - 15
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
77
42
148   Jordan Nielsen  
14
34:01.74  10:58.63

Female 13 - 15
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
37
9
8   Rachel Bowers  
13
25:10.01  8:07.10
2
94
50
163   Sarah Kiander  
14
37:01.42  11:56.59

Male 16 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
17
37   Tallmadge Richmond  
19
22:55.37  7:23.67
2
102
48
150   Daniel Nauta  
16
41:34.87  13:24.80

Female 16 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
83
40
36   Ellen Pike  
19
34:59.58  11:17.28
2
85
42
149   Kelsie Nauta  
18
35:38.77  11:29.93
3
89
45
151   Stephanie Nauta  
16
36:24.54  11:44.69
4
90
46
145   Mikaela Nielsen  
16
36:32.42  11:47.23
5
115
63
3   Meghan Andres  
19
55:26.39  17:53.03

Male 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
14
56   David Andrews  
23
22:14.00  7:10.32
2
17
15
43   John Sugiyama  
22
22:14.46  7:10.47
3
75
41
125   Damian Mahlich  
24
33:10.82  10:42.20

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
2
55   Shelby Harris  
22
22:14.14  7:10.37
2
52
18
22   Megan Hermsmeier  
24
28:19.97  9:08.38
3
53
19
51   Stacia Woodworth  
24
28:20.10  9:08.42
4
81
38
119   Courtney Adams  
24
34:39.29  11:10.74

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
123   Bruce Gerber V  
28
19:41.90  6:21.26
2
34
26
124   Chris Zuyddyk  
29
24:50.56  8:00.83
3
40
31
29   Scott McClure  
27
25:48.61  8:19.55
4
41
32
140   Pat Grieves  
26
25:49.62  8:19.88
5
62
37
118   Allen Hale  
26
31:23.79  10:07.67

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
27
7
164   Michele Miles  
29
23:42.71  7:38.94
2
42
10
46   Andrea Towns  
25
25:52.35  8:20.76
3
46
14
11   Stephanie Brown  
27
26:29.63  8:32.78
4
92
48
12   Shauna Cusac  
28
36:38.19  11:49.09
5
93
49
116   Krystal Fritcher  
27
36:38.42  11:49.17
6
101
54
113   Tracy Anderson  
27
41:15.51  13:18.55

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
101   Brandon Smith  
32
18:00.50  5:48.55
2
74
40
111   Nick Vanderhyde  
33
32:54.74  10:37.01
3
100
47
112   Jason Fulton  
32
41:15.37  13:18.51

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
4
129   Amanda Olson  
31
22:42.95  7:19.66
2
28
8
14   Alexis DeCatur  
34
23:48.66  7:40.86
3
44
12
16   Abby Green  
31
25:58.85  8:22.85
4
48
15
9   Janette Boyd  
32
27:14.45  8:47.24
5
56
22
130   Autumn Maltson  
33
29:29.00  9:30.65
6
59
24
136   Christa Smith  
30
30:55.35  9:58.50
7
63
26
104   Angela Merlington  
30
31:25.75  10:08.31
8
72
33
40   Torie Sherburn  
34
32:47.01  10:34.52

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
12
144   Gus Salto  
37
21:38.72  6:58.94
2
31
23
39   Dale Schuiling  
38
24:33.23  7:55.24
3
33
25
153   Shawn Austin  
35
24:48.00  8:00.00
4
65
38
155   Jason Yakes  
39
31:37.20  10:12.00

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
45
13
25   Heather Imbault  
37
26:05.14  8:24.88
2
55
21
18   Teresa Grover  
36
29:08.04  9:23.88
3
67
29
157   Aleece Yancey  
35
32:17.39  10:24.96
4
82
39
6   Angela Bolt  
37
34:46.53  11:13.07
5
110
60
47   Heidi Tucker  
37
46:00.60  14:50.52
6
114
62
110   Shannon Vanderhyde  
35
52:05.80  16:48.32

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
7   Jay Bowers  
42
18:31.87  5:58.67
2
10
10
138   Doug Burns  
43
21:10.57  6:49.86
3
14
13
17   Ricky Green  
44
21:58.04  7:05.17
4
18
16
34   Stuart Peterson  
44
22:21.08  7:12.61
5
35
27
2   Bruce Allen  
43
25:03.68  8:05.06
6
36
28
160   Kevin Kolenda  
42
25:07.39  8:06.25

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
3
45   Shelli Sysko  
41
22:29.39  7:15.29
2
49
16
57   Jacinda Reyers  
43
27:32.56  8:53.08
3
54
20
159   Stacey Kolenda  
42
28:48.96  9:17.73
4
57
23
28   Jennifer Lewis  
41
30:09.44  9:43.69
5
86
43
103   Alene Hopkins  
40
35:45.81  11:32.20
6
91
47
52   Sandy Kinzinger  
42
36:34.77  11:47.99
7
105
56
156   Leslie Statler  
42
44:50.47  14:27.89
8
109
59
4   Heather Barnard  
43
46:00.43  14:50.46

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
139   Lester Quillin  
46
19:30.52  6:17.59
2
8
8
117   Dan Hoskins  
48
19:42.19  6:21.35
3
24
18
165   Tim Penning  
48
23:05.01  7:26.78
4
32
24
107   Dennis Rosenberger  
47
24:47.13  7:59.72
5
39
30
168   Jim Kirchner  
48
25:27.94  8:12.88
6
47
33
35   Kevin Pike  
49
26:42.14  8:36.82
7
79
43
31   Todd Olson  
49
34:24.36  11:05.92
8
104
49
147   Gary Markosky  
46
42:31.16  13:42.95

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
5
161   Terri Sorensen  
46
22:50.31  7:22.04
2
23
6
166   Cindy Kikkert-Penning  
46
23:00.30  7:25.26
3
43
11
127   Lisa Snyder  
48
25:55.77  8:21.86
4
50
17
128   Barb Spitzley  
47
27:47.59  8:57.93
5
66
28
162   Sara Thornton  
48
32:15.86  10:24.47
6
70
32
24   Christine Holman  
49
32:45.72  10:34.10
7
88
44
141   Sandy Grecheski  
49
36:22.39  11:44.00
8
95
51
167   Laura Gordon  
49
37:01.75  11:56.69
9
106
57
134   Jeanette VanOeffelen  
48
45:27.69  14:39.90
10
117
65
126   Heidi Herschleb  
45
56:48.35  18:19.47
11
119
67
33   Lori Ostrom  
46
1:04:01.00  20:39.03

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
102   Tony Sorensen  
50
19:26.47  6:16.28
2
9
9
106   Rick Miller  
53
20:34.86  6:38.34
3
25
19
158   Tim Miles  
52
23:24.52  7:33.07
4
30
22
169   Torrey Ohman  
51
24:21.67  7:51.51
5
38
29
121   Kevin Olney  
52
25:15.86  8:08.99
6
51
34
120   Jeff Powell  
50
28:11.00  9:05.48
7
87
44
142   Steve Grecheski  
50
36:22.23  11:43.95
8
98
46
131   George Waite  
54
39:55.33  12:52.69
9
107
50
133   Jim DeKorne  
54
45:27.98  14:39.99

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
78
36
152   Judith Nauta  
50
34:01.89  10:58.67
2
84
41
10   Cynthia Brown  
51
35:04.34  11:18.82
3
96
52
114   Pam Brown  
51
37:10.84  11:59.63
4
116
64
15   Nancy Deyman  
52
55:26.70  17:53.13

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
11
23   Maurice Hicks  
59
21:22.36  6:53.66

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
61
25
132   Sue Wolfe  
59
31:03.80  10:01.23
2
76
35
135   Nancy Sutterfield  
55
33:19.10  10:44.87
3
80
37
50   Lauri VanderAkker  
57
34:25.78  11:06.38

Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
20
42   Glenn Stout  
63
23:36.63  7:36.98
2
58
35
115   Emerson Brown  
60
30:26.66  9:49.25

Female 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
103
55
5   Jeanne Bird  
61
41:52.00  13:30.32

Male 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
60
36
143   Gary Gust  
67
30:58.70  9:59.58
2
120
53
19   Robert Hale  
67
1:04:02.00  20:39.35

Female 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
118
66
20   Beverly Hale  
65
1:04:00.00  20:38.71

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
4
4
154   Jim Raguckas  
19:11.99  6:11.61


Red Flannel Festival 5K
Cedar Springs, MI
9/29/2012

Team Name: Lightning Bugs
Team Place: 1
Team Score: 23
Total Team Time: 3:09:55.05
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM
5
108
48   Kaitlyn Tucker   45:57.25  14:49.44
5
110
47   Heidi Tucker   46:00.60  14:50.52
5
112
49   Matthew Tucker   51:56.77  16:45.41
8
109
4   Heather Barnard   46:00.43  14:50.46

Team Name: Things 1
Team Place:
Team Score:
Total Team Time:
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM
1
22
37   Tallmadge Richmond   22:55.37  7:23.67
4
48
9   Janette Boyd   27:14.45  8:47.24

Team Name: The Red Flannel Rebellion
Team Place:
Team Score:
Total Team Time:
Score  Overall  Race #  Name  Time  PPM
1
118
20   Beverly Hale   1:04:00.00  20:38.71
2
120
19   Robert Hale   1:04:02.00  20:39.35
11
119
33   Lori Ostrom   1:04:01.00  20:39.03