Live Life Nspired

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Webster                                            866   27        8        18:28.1      5:57/M
       2    Jill Peterson                                           748   24       10        20:16.4      6:32/M
       3    Kial Schafer                                            780   22       13        20:43.3      6:41/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Ralston                                            853   24        1        15:35.5      5:02/M
       2    Jacob Korir                                             848   26        2        15:54.5      5:08/M
       3    Esteban Vanegas                                         864   43        3        16:05.4      5:11/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             749   52       57        25:17.7      8:09/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donohue                                           931   41        6        18:04.8      5:50/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kealeigh Usiak                                          809   12       64        26:00.1      8:23/M
       2    Isabelle Poupard                                        751   12       68        26:06.7      8:25/M
       3    Madalyn Stewart                                         858   13      111        28:41.0      9:15/M
       4    Leah Kiss                                               699    7      119        29:12.4      9:25/M
       5    Lily Livingston                                         715   12      126        29:38.9      9:34/M
       6    Lauren Crossman                                         642   12      127        29:41.0      9:35/M
       7    Audra Usiak                                             808    9      128        29:42.3      9:35/M
       8    Lily Pennington                                         852   11      167        32:18.5     10:25/M
       9    Molly Manns                                             719   12      177        33:01.3     10:39/M
      10    Leslee Greiner                                          672    0      187        34:30.6     11:08/M
      11    Abby Worden                                             828    9      213        37:55.9     12:14/M
      12    Bailey Morgan                                           893   7       215        37:56.8     12:14/M
      13    Mckayla Hankins                                         885   6       220        38:17.0     12:21/M
      14    Rebecca Bacon                                           607   13      223        38:37.2     12:27/M
      15    Emma Bartley                                            614   14      224        38:37.5     12:27/M
      16    Ashley Hankins                                          883   9       235        40:25.0     13:02/M
      17    Stevi Stephensen                                        939   7       249        46:05.2     14:52/M
      18    Charlee Bahr                                            940   9       251        46:10.9     14:54/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Klaiss                                            702   12       22        21:19.4      6:53/M
       2    Preston Baker                                           610   13       40        24:06.6      7:46/M
       3    Clayton Jones                                           693   14       52        25:09.7      8:07/M
       4    Charlie Hazel                                           683   12       71        26:17.1      8:29/M
       5    Brody Rinehart                                          765   14       90        27:36.9      8:54/M
       6    Michael Kiss                                            700    9      112        28:42.4      9:15/M
       7    Anthony Devito                                          647   9       141        30:39.8      9:53/M
       8    David Neumann                                           737   14      216        38:08.0     12:18/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlin Stults                                          797   17       16        20:53.1      6:44/M
       2    Andrea Garza                                            664   17       21        21:14.4      6:51/M
       3    Dallas Dedman                                           646   19       48        24:40.9      7:57/M
       4    Michaela Miller                                         730   18       65        26:02.0      8:24/M
       5    Megan Kanuszewski                                       694   19      137        30:12.6      9:45/M
       6    Katie Royale                                            772   16      155        31:35.2     10:11/M
       7    Brooke Fox                                              657   15      158        31:40.2     10:13/M
       8    Allison Neumann                                         738   18      242        45:00.5     14:31/M
       9    Taylor Williams                                         820   19      243        45:03.6     14:32/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Baker                                             609   17        5        16:58.8      5:28/M
       2    James Brinker                                           890   19        9        19:14.3      6:12/M
       3    Mitchel Mead                                            897   16       19        21:07.4      6:49/M
       4    Mikey Demello                                           942   15       43        24:19.5      7:51/M
       5    Jackson Johnson                                         692   17       47        24:40.6      7:57/M
       6    Tom Miciek                                              727   19       50        24:47.2      8:00/M
       7    Aaron Bartlett                                          613   19      109        28:37.6      9:14/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kylie Allen                                             605   24       33        22:59.6      7:25/M
       2    Alana Retzer                                            854   20       37        23:49.0      7:41/M
       3    Adrienne Barylski                                       615   24       49        24:43.1      7:58/M
       4    Caitlin Sare                                            779   20       85        27:05.7      8:44/M
       5    Janelle Young                                           870   20      100        28:11.0      9:05/M
       6    Lauren Kirkham                                          895   22      103        28:14.7      9:06/M
       7    Samantha Freiburger                                     659   20      104        28:15.1      9:07/M
       8    Carri Kirkham                                           697   20      152        31:26.4     10:08/M
       9    Madeline Addis                                          603   22      182        33:45.8     10:53/M
      10    Kylie Allen                                             604   24      193        34:45.9     11:13/M
      11    Hannah Rooke                                            878   24      201        35:43.4     11:31/M
      12    Allison Vedder                                          814   20      227        38:42.7     12:29/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maxime Olivan                                           739   24       20        21:09.8      6:49/M
       2    Lovaas Nate                                             735   21       35        23:15.3      7:30/M
       3    Trevor Hogan                                            891   24       45        24:31.5      7:55/M
       4    Jeremy Kline                                            703   22       86        27:07.3      8:45/M
       5    Eric Parker                                             742   24      114        28:45.4      9:16/M
       6    Anthony Clark                                           839   24      147        30:57.2      9:59/M
       7    Dominique Lacina                                        708   23      189        34:36.5     11:10/M
       8    Vaughan Shook                                           790   21      240        44:15.4     14:16/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Theunick                                            800   27       51        24:53.4      8:02/M
       2    Julie Pung                                              752   29       76        26:33.1      8:34/M
       3    Sara Taylor                                             861   29       78        26:36.2      8:35/M
       4    Tara Penney                                             938   28       79        26:39.2      8:36/M
       5    Nichole Bernard                                         618   27       84        27:01.7      8:43/M
       6    Megan Roberts                                           768   29       87        27:20.4      8:49/M
       7    Samantha Eggerstedt                                     653   26      146        30:54.5      9:58/M
       8    Heather Keenan                                          696   26      154        31:32.3     10:10/M
       9    Traci Jones                                             875   25      175        32:40.6     10:32/M
      10    Meghan Bartow                                           834   27      192        34:41.2     11:11/M
      11    Amanda Delp                                             874   28      196        34:52.3     11:15/M
      12    Blair Young                                             869   28      212        37:54.1     12:14/M
      13    Nisha Stoken                                            859   25      248        46:00.8     14:50/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Bigelow                                           619   26        4        16:43.1      5:24/M
       2    Eric Ray                                                755   26        7        18:09.4      5:51/M
       3    Edgar Marroquin Fajardo                                 723   25       14        20:44.4      6:41/M
       4    Robert Cross                                            638   28       15        20:46.8      6:42/M
       5    Justin Seigo                                            785   28       32        22:46.8      7:21/M
       6    Sonny Grendel                                           673   27       53        25:09.9      8:07/M
       7    Matt Koenigsknecht                                      705   29       98        27:45.7      8:57/M
       8    Joshua Endsley                                          655   27      190        34:37.0     11:10/M
       9    Richard Lakomy                                          894   28      208        37:29.5     12:05/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                           725   33       46        24:37.9      7:56/M
       2    Laura Strunk                                            796   34       63        25:56.8      8:22/M
       3    Andrea Hussey                                           690   34      102        28:13.4      9:06/M
       4    Anne Howarth                                            689   33      125        29:38.6      9:34/M
       5    Dawn Layfield                                           711   31      130        29:43.8      9:35/M
       6    Lisa Cross                                              840   31      133        29:51.9      9:38/M
       7    Nicole Hewitt                                           684   33      148        30:58.6      9:59/M
       8    Heather Miller                                          728   31      149        31:05.7     10:02/M
       9    Melinda Benkovsky                                       617   31      162        31:52.0     10:17/M
      10    Michelle Geddie                                         667   33      171        32:33.2     10:30/M
      11    Brooke Jacobs                                           691   31      179        33:16.8     10:44/M
      12    Heather Dunn                                            650   31      180        33:38.6     10:51/M
      13    Tesia Hinken                                            687   34      184        33:54.4     10:56/M
      14    Sandra Shepler                                          787   32      185        34:02.7     10:59/M
      15    Jessica Carpenter                                       632   33      186        34:27.3     11:07/M
      16    Alissa Hall                                             677   31      188        34:33.7     11:09/M
      17    Heidi Halliwill                                         678   33      195        34:49.3     11:14/M
      18    Cassie Emery                                            654   30      200        35:23.5     11:25/M
      19    Sarah Schreiber                                         857   33      206        37:01.4     11:56/M
      20    Jessica Lentz                                           713   30      207        37:13.6     12:00/M
      21    Elizabeth Lakomy                                        709   33      209        37:29.8     12:05/M
      22    Kristy Clouse                                           640   32      225        38:39.3     12:28/M
      23    Mona Walter                                             816   32      230        39:22.7     12:42/M
      24    Jen Grihorash                                           674   31      231        39:24.8     12:43/M
      25    Elizabeth Schutte                                       783   34      233        40:12.8     12:58/M
      26    Stacy Lantz                                             833   32      244        45:11.9     14:35/M
      27    Jennifer Yerke                                          933   30      258        52:05.8     16:48/M
      28    Brandy Rogers                                           932   32      260        53:07.5     17:08/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rex Reist                                               759   34       17        20:54.4      6:45/M
       2    Jeff Braden                                             624   33       31        22:25.2      7:14/M
       3    Jonathan Buffenbager                                    838   34       34        23:10.1      7:28/M
       4    Steve Ash Jr                                            606   32       77        26:33.5      8:34/M
       5    Kirby Rochester                                         899   31       82        26:49.5      8:39/M
       6    Matt Williams                                           822   33       92        27:38.6      8:55/M
       7    Matt Williams                                           821   33       93        27:39.9      8:55/M
       8    Brian Ruble                                             774   30      105        28:23.2      9:09/M
       9    Mark Wood                                               868   34      145        30:51.3      9:57/M
      10    Dustin Carpenter                                        631   33      150        31:06.1     10:02/M
      11    Joseph Thom                                             801   32      181        33:38.9     10:51/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Tapscott                                          860   38       23        21:21.2      6:53/M
       2    Tracy Richey                                            856   38       66        26:02.3      8:24/M
       3    Neese Kate                                              695   37       67        26:05.7      8:25/M
       4    Noy Smith                                               937   39       83        26:57.9      8:42/M
       5    Christy Robbins-Grace                                   767   35       96        27:42.5      8:56/M
       6    Heather Sanders                                         778   37      113        28:42.6      9:15/M
       7    Heather Lund                                            887   37      121        29:14.2      9:26/M
       8    Susan Penner                                            745   37      163        31:52.4     10:17/M
       9    Michelle Kiss                                           698   38      166        32:12.0     10:23/M
      10    Alisa Pennington                                        851   39      168        32:18.7     10:25/M
      11    Marni Swanson                                           798   35      169        32:32.2     10:30/M
      12    Mandi McKee                                             724   38      197        34:52.7     11:15/M
      13    Misty Marcus                                            721   35      204        36:43.0     11:51/M
      14    Shari Laudenslager                                      710   39      205        37:00.8     11:56/M
      15    Heather Coston                                          636   38      210        37:38.8     12:08/M
      16    Jennifer Cusack                                         936   36      211        37:45.2     12:11/M
      17    Amy Gilmore                                             669   37      217        38:10.5     12:19/M
      18    Jen Hankins                                             884   35      221        38:17.3     12:21/M
      19    Heidi Zens                                              831   39      237        42:11.3     13:36/M
      20    Amber Rinehart                                          762   37      239        43:56.9     14:10/M
      21    Jenny Nale                                              734   35      256        50:16.7     16:13/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harlan Goodrich                                         670   35       24        21:22.4      6:54/M
       2    Jason Potter                                            750   39       25        21:23.4      6:54/M
       3    Neese Michael                                           726   38       28        21:42.9      7:00/M
       4    Nate Moore                                              850   37       38        23:49.7      7:41/M
       5    Todd Otten                                              900   37       42        24:16.6      7:50/M
       6    Jason McBride                                           888   38       61        25:51.9      8:20/M
       7    Willys Adams                                            872   36       70        26:11.9      8:27/M
       8    Chris Case                                              886   36       72        26:19.4      8:29/M
       9    Gregory Rinehart                                        761   38       91        27:37.6      8:55/M
      10    Chris Smith                                             877   39       99        27:48.2      8:58/M
      11    Kevin Zwiker                                            832   37      107        28:30.9      9:12/M
      12    Matthew Steven De Peel                                  793   37      108        28:33.1      9:13/M
      13    Willys Adams                                            602   36      164        32:06.0     10:21/M
      14    Michael Earl II                                         651   35      165        32:10.4     10:23/M
      15    Rick Schutte                                            784   37      234        40:13.3     12:58/M
      16    Micah Hankins                                           882   38      236        41:11.9     13:17/M
      17    Doug Nale                                               733   37      257        51:15.0     16:32/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Crossman                                          641   42      110        28:39.3      9:15/M
       2    Elizabeth Hoogstra                                      845   41      120        29:13.3      9:25/M
       3    Kristen Vandalsen                                       862   42      122        29:17.4      9:27/M
       4    Sarah Hamric                                            896   43      123        29:17.8      9:27/M
       5    Amy Usiak                                               807   44      129        29:42.9      9:35/M
       6    Stacy Rohdy                                             769   41      136        29:58.2      9:40/M
       7    Heather Worden                                          826   40      143        30:43.9      9:55/M
       8    Malissa Russo                                           776   44      170        32:32.9     10:30/M
       9    Tina Vansyckle                                          811   44      172        32:34.5     10:30/M
      10    Theresa Vedder                                          813   44      226        38:39.6     12:28/M
      11    Julie Parish                                            741   41      228        38:43.6     12:29/M
      12    Ann Roiter                                              770   43      229        39:18.8     12:41/M
      13    Brooke Thorne                                           802   40      232        39:44.1     12:49/M
      14    Randi Fetterman                                         656   41      238        43:56.1     14:10/M
      15    Andrea Pena                                             744   43      254        50:05.9     16:09/M
      16    Jessica Billings                                        873   42      255        50:06.2     16:10/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Klaiss                                             701   41       26        21:27.6      6:55/M
       2    Blaine Olmstead                                         879   41       27        21:40.8      6:59/M
       3    Christopher Cooley                                      634   42       44        24:23.4      7:52/M
       4    Todd Rayner                                             757   42       54        25:11.6      8:07/M
       5    Todd Verhelle                                           935   44       55        25:12.5      8:08/M
       6    Jassen Dowling                                          649   42       56        25:17.0      8:09/M
       7    Mike Gardner                                            663   41      101        28:13.0      9:06/M
       8    Ken Vandalsen                                           863   42      124        29:18.2      9:27/M
       9    Brent Crossman                                          644   43      132        29:46.0      9:36/M
      10    Ed Devito                                               648   41      142        30:40.1      9:54/M
      11    Joe Shetenhelm                                          789   41      199        35:10.4     11:21/M
      12    Doug Worden                                             827   40      214        37:56.5     12:14/M
      13    James Stephenson                                        792   43      250        46:05.4     14:52/M
      14    Michael Hilligoss                                       686   44      253        46:23.1     14:58/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larisa Ballard                                          892   45       62        25:53.4      8:21/M
       2    Carmen Manns                                            717   47       95        27:41.5      8:56/M
       3    Chris Lancaster                                         876   45      134        29:55.5      9:39/M
       4    Patti Ackley                                            601   49      135        29:56.7      9:39/M
       5    Andrea Johnston                                         846   48      153        31:31.0     10:10/M
       6    Jackie McGiveron                                        849   49      159        31:41.2     10:13/M
       7    Kim Freiburger                                          658   45      160        31:41.5     10:13/M
       8    Cathleen Johnson                                        944   48      173        32:39.4     10:32/M
       9    Angela Brooks-Andry                                     628   45      202        36:10.1     11:40/M
      10    Lori Wrights                                            829   47      247        46:00.4     14:50/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Manns                                              718   46       12        20:36.9      6:39/M
       2    Craig Coolidge                                          635   45       39        24:03.9      7:45/M
       3    Bryan Harris                                            681   48       41        24:11.5      7:48/M
       4    Steve Long                                              880   49       80        26:41.1      8:36/M
       5    Jose Ybarra                                             830   45      106        28:27.7      9:11/M
       6    Chris Freiburger                                        661   46      117        28:54.8      9:19/M
       7    Scott Koester                                           706   46      178        33:11.6     10:42/M
       8    Brian Neumann                                           736   45      222        38:17.6     12:21/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Davidson                                          645   51       58        25:19.2      8:10/M
       2    Monica Fox                                              889   54       59        25:21.7      8:11/M
       3    Laura Roys                                              773   50       69        26:07.4      8:25/M
       4    Judy Bishop                                             620   53      138        30:13.1      9:45/M
       5    Tonya Vanburen                                          810   54      139        30:15.9      9:45/M
       6    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     815   54      144        30:47.9      9:56/M
       7    Denise Brembeck                                         627   54      174        32:39.8     10:32/M
       8    Dana Ulrey                                              804   54      176        32:57.5     10:38/M
       9    Donna Goulet                                            671   54      259        52:55.5     17:04/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Konopinski                                        707   51       11        20:34.9      6:38/M
       2    Brian Baker                                             608   53       18        21:03.4      6:47/M
       3    Mark Bush                                               930   54       30        22:19.7      7:12/M
       4    Michael Rathbun                                         754   54       73        26:20.1      8:30/M
       5    Chris Ward                                              817   51       97        27:45.0      8:57/M
       6    Jerry Schray                                            782   54      151        31:16.1     10:05/M
       7    Steve Weigel                                            818   50      191        34:39.3     11:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debby Mansel                                            720   57       74        26:23.5      8:31/M
       2    Nancy Fullerton                                         662   56      157        31:39.5     10:13/M
       3    Donna Benkovsky                                         616   59      161        31:46.8     10:15/M
       4    Sarah Gumper                                            676   58      203        36:21.1     11:44/M
       5    Mary Ruble                                              775   55      241        44:23.1     14:19/M
       6    Karen Gatzweiler                                        665   59      245        45:12.5     14:35/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Schrader                                           781   58       60        25:28.3      8:13/M
       2    Joe Rathbun                                             753   56       75        26:27.2      8:32/M
       3    Steve Reed                                              758   57       81        26:42.4      8:37/M
       4    Ted Furgala                                             844   59       94        27:40.1      8:55/M
       5    Ralph Reznick                                           760   56      115        28:47.1      9:17/M
       6    Donald Harris                                           682   59      116        28:51.3      9:18/M
       7    Deacon Marlatt                                          722   56      118        29:04.7      9:23/M
       8    Gary Lipsey                                             714   57      140        30:18.5      9:46/M
       9    John Palacios                                           740   56      156        31:38.5     10:12/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Boomershine-Schrader                               623   61       88        27:25.9      8:51/M
       2    Jane Echtintaw                                          652   66      218        38:12.2     12:19/M
       3    Paula Brashier                                          625   62      219        38:15.5     12:20/M
       4    Brenda Bolitho                                          622   72      246        45:14.4     14:35/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Donohue                                           941   62       29        21:43.7      7:00/M
       2    David Stierley                                          795   61       36        23:46.9      7:40/M
       3    Jack Carlton                                            630   71       89        27:35.2      8:54/M
       4    Larry Vedder                                            812   62      131        29:44.5      9:35/M
       5    Roger Shaffer                                           881   61      183        33:46.4     10:54/M
       6    Greg Brashier                                           626   61      194        34:46.7     11:13/M
       7    Steven Depeel                                           934   65      198        34:59.6     11:17/M
       8    Richard Chaffee                                         898   75      252        46:21.3     14:57/M