RAVE 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 24, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allyson Stevens                                         700   11       14        25:59.6      8:23/M
       2    Carlee Allen                                            689   12       33        36:31.7     11:47/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Allen                                              668   17        8        23:46.1      7:40/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Prebble                                         672   24        4        21:15.2      6:51/M
       2    Laura Wilson                                            696   24       45      1:00:24.9     19:29/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Spitzley                                         664   26       12        24:54.4      8:02/M
       2    Rebekah Jarman                                          675   27       30        33:43.7     10:53/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Armstrong                                         660   27        6        22:17.2      7:11/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wyatt Federow                                           691   30       16        28:01.7      9:02/M
       2    Mitch Jones                                             671   34       24        30:40.2      9:54/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Krause                                            665   36       18        29:20.0      9:28/M
       2    Sara Pohl                                               682   37       26        31:41.7     10:13/M
       3    Molly Craven                                            690   38       27        32:10.1     10:23/M
       4    Amy Will                                                670   37       28        32:37.5     10:31/M
       5    Jill Mathis                                             674   37       29        33:31.8     10:49/M
       6    Sara Roberts                                            652   36       31        35:03.1     11:18/M
       7    Teresa Allen                                            667   35       34        37:58.7     12:15/M
       8    Erin Roberts                                            653   36       40        50:35.3     16:19/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Scoby                                           693   36        2        20:51.7      6:44/M
       2    Chad Badgero                                            680   36        7        22:31.1      7:16/M
       3    Mark Bunting                                            669   35       13        24:58.0      8:03/M
       4    Matthew Goodemoot                                       678   36       17        28:47.2      9:17/M
       5    Matthew Swan                                            681   36       21        29:51.2      9:38/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Stevens                                           973   42        5        21:41.2      7:00/M
       2    Brian Siemen                                            692   40       11        24:43.5      7:58/M
       3    Robert Allen                                            666   42       15        26:54.5      8:41/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Pierce                                          699   46       23        30:30.3      9:50/M
       2    Roxanne Mier                                            676   48       32        35:19.4     11:24/M
       3    Cherrie Gladding                                        650   49       35        39:29.1     12:44/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Edgar                                              688   48       20        29:40.6      9:34/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Albano                                            685   51       22        29:57.2      9:40/M
       2    Janet Balice                                            663   53       42      1:00:19.3     19:27/M
       3    Susan Wilson                                            697   50       43      1:00:23.3     19:29/M
       4    Sally Taylor                                            698   51       44      1:00:23.6     19:29/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Dykstra                                            677   52        1        20:34.7      6:38/M
       2    Lawrence Albano                                         686   51        3        20:56.0      6:45/M
       3    Daniel Cook                                             684   51       25        30:48.5      9:56/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Tjalsma                                          654   56       36        40:59.1     13:13/M
       2    Susan Baldyga                                           673   57       38        48:46.1     15:44/M
       3    Gailene Briggs                                          661   58       41        50:35.8     16:19/M
       4    Sue Manciu                                              656   58       46      1:00:25.2     19:29/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Hesche                                            695   58        9        24:25.0      7:53/M
       2    Deacon Marlatt                                          683   56       19        29:27.5      9:30/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Montague                                          651   68       39        48:46.5     15:44/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Ross                                            694   64       10        24:35.3      7:56/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Stender                                             655   99       37        45:02.8     14:32/M