Touched By Adoption

Age Group Results

August 31, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-97 98-99
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-97 98-99
Fastest Stroller Men: Top Finishers
Fastest Stroller Women: Top Finishers

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Kraft                                             819   17        5        21:24.2      6:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Reiners                                           894   20        1        17:17.8      5:35/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi South                                              876   46        9        21:55.9      7:04/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Romanowski                                       839   43        2        18:44.5      6:03/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annabelle Kahl                                          741    5      120        54:23.9     17:33/M
       2    Brandi Tollison                                         791    9      126        55:04.8     17:46/M
       3    Elle McCrackin                                          892   7       146      1:00:40.6     19:34/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaiah Pelc                                             798    8       28        24:58.5      8:03/M
       2    Jaffer Maliu                                            920   9        70        34:30.8     11:08/M
       3    Austin Gates                                            853    8       71        35:20.8     11:24/M
       4    David Thelen                                            771    5       90        42:24.0     13:41/M
       5    Landyn Osborne                                          755    7       96        45:08.5     14:34/M
       6    Luke Noble                                              924   4       157      1:04:00.4     20:39/M
       7    Bennett McCarty                                         748    3      158      1:04:46.3     20:54/M
       8    Liam McCarty                                            749    2      160      1:05:27.4     21:07/M
Top

Female 10 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joely Johnson                                           878   14       52        29:14.1      9:26/M
       2    Emily Kwast                                             825   12      117        53:58.9     17:25/M
       3    Kate McCrackin                                          893   11      141        59:52.8     19:19/M
       4    Trinity Pung                                            931   11      153      1:03:11.3     20:23/M
       5    Sarah Larkins                                           746   10      172      1:09:53.0     22:33/M
Top

Male 10 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Nixon                                              927   13       14        23:37.0      7:37/M
       2    Nathan McConnell                                        890   12       17        23:41.8      7:38/M
       3    Brett Stahl                                             769   10       27        24:52.6      8:01/M
       4    Robbie Nixon                                            926   11       35        25:31.0      8:14/M
       5    Luis Johnson                                            880   10       55        29:45.2      9:36/M
       6    Caiden Pelc                                             797   10       69        34:07.6     11:00/M
       7    Clinton Tollison                                        792   10       76        38:54.7     12:33/M
       8    Mitchell Kahl                                           742   10       77        40:20.2     13:01/M
       9    Camden Stahl                                            768   12       78        40:20.4     13:01/M
      10    Joe Kwast                                               826   10      118        54:04.2     17:26/M
      11    Brendan Kahl                                            743   14      125        54:56.4     17:43/M
Top

Female 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Chaffee                                       817   16       11        23:14.9      7:30/M
       2    Alexis Skinner                                          909   19      100        45:58.2     14:50/M
       3    Nicole Skinner                                          910   23      101        45:58.5     14:50/M
       4    Michelle Weinfeld                                       794   23      103        46:09.1     14:53/M
       5    Emily Westfall                                          775   23      170      1:08:33.7     22:07/M
Top

Male 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Chaffee                                         814   17        8        21:54.9      7:04/M
       2    Matt Kwast                                              828   18      129        55:08.5     17:47/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Epkey                                               811   35       19        23:53.2      7:42/M
       2    Alison Smith                                            929   31       25        24:28.6      7:54/M
       3    Eva Darling                                             864   35       26        24:36.7      7:56/M
       4    Emily Bareman                                           835   32       29        25:01.4      8:04/M
       5    Erin Van Tuinen                                         820   31       32        25:17.3      8:09/M
       6    Erin Boeve                                              845   29       33        25:22.2      8:11/M
       7    Beth Curran                                             863   34       41        27:23.1      8:50/M
       8    Dawn Fedewa                                             731   35       42        27:25.0      8:51/M
       9    Casey Hanes                                             788   26       44        28:10.0      9:05/M
      10    Meggan Armbrustmacher                                   725   32       66        33:00.7     10:39/M
      11    Monika Good                                             918   35       73        36:30.5     11:46/M
      12    Katie Sawyer                                            852   27       87        42:05.4     13:35/M
      13    Anna Dippold                                            855   26       88        42:05.5     13:35/M
      14    Jennifer Rockafellow                                    851   29       89        42:05.6     13:35/M
      15    Heather Wiborn                                          914   30       93        44:25.7     14:20/M
      16    Carmen Sommerville                                      766   29      105        46:11.7     14:54/M
      17    Katie Young                                             900   35      106        46:26.6     14:59/M
      18    Randi Tollison                                          793   29      115        51:50.0     16:43/M
      19    Lea Osborne                                             753   30      127        55:05.1     17:46/M
      20    Lacey Klein                                             934   31      132        56:40.2     18:17/M
      21    Kari Swincicki                                          795   31      139        59:22.3     19:09/M
      22    Carmen Burleigh                                         833   35      144      1:00:38.2     19:34/M
      23    Jenna Ghiringhelli                                      736   28      152      1:03:05.2     20:21/M
      24    Angela Noble                                            871   35      156      1:03:54.7     20:37/M
      25    Jessica McCarty                                         809   32      159      1:04:46.7     20:54/M
      26    Jessica Glandon                                         870   33      163      1:06:31.7     21:27/M
      27    Katie Greer                                             867   31      167      1:07:36.1     21:48/M
      28    Lindsay Walters                                         866   34      168      1:08:32.4     22:06/M
      29    Laura Weber                                             774   33      169      1:08:32.8     22:06/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Oosterheert                                         847   31        3        18:59.1      6:07/M
       2    Dennis Glandon                                          869   31       15        23:39.0      7:38/M
       3    Patrick Van Tuinen                                      821   31       18        23:41.8      7:38/M
       4    Jeff Fedewa                                             730   34       20        23:53.4      7:42/M
       5    Scott Greer                                             868   32       23        24:24.4      7:52/M
       6    Robert Wiborn                                           913   33       38        27:01.6      8:43/M
       7    Matthew Boeve                                           846   30       53        29:28.8      9:30/M
       8    Chad Osborne                                            754   33       59        30:50.2      9:57/M
       9    Ben Davenport                                           874   34       67        33:48.3     10:54/M
      10    Nick Klein                                              935   31       83        41:11.4     13:17/M
      11    Andy Thelen                                             773   35       91        42:24.2     13:41/M
      12    Jared Geller                                            735   27      102        46:08.2     14:53/M
      13    Jeffrey Sommerville                                     765   32      104        46:11.6     14:54/M
      14    David Burleigh                                          834   33      142      1:00:36.1     19:33/M
      15    Brett McCarty                                           808   32      161      1:05:32.5     21:08/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trina Romanowski                                        840   36        6        21:28.1      6:55/M
       2    Anne Zuidema                                            777   36       21        24:13.5      7:49/M
       3    Jamie Armbrustmacher                                    813   40       31        25:13.7      8:08/M
       4    Beth Holben                                             822   40       34        25:24.5      8:12/M
       5    Quinn Annis                                             838   43       43        27:44.2      8:57/M
       6    Kelly Jo Garland                                        915   43       47        28:50.1      9:18/M
       7    Shana Mills                                             850   36       48        28:51.9      9:18/M
       8    Jeana Parker                                            906   41       49        28:57.2      9:20/M
       9    Audrey Akland                                           836   38       51        29:07.3      9:24/M
      10    Stacy Thomas                                            848   38       58        30:14.1      9:45/M
      11    Meg Obrien                                              904   45       60        30:53.8      9:58/M
      12    Tamilyn Nixon                                           925   41       62        31:05.9     10:02/M
      13    Susie Davenport                                         873   37       65        32:22.6     10:26/M
      14    Beth Dickey                                             830   36       80        40:32.3     13:05/M
      15    Sara Stahl                                              770   39       94        44:39.0     14:24/M
      16    Kerry McConnell                                         888   40       97        45:10.0     14:34/M
      17    Michelle Gates                                          854   38      107        46:27.2     14:59/M
      18    Aimee Bronson                                           842   39      108        46:40.1     15:03/M
      19    Alison Kahl                                             740   41      119        54:23.0     17:33/M
      20    Jennifer Arntz                                          862   41      123        54:53.9     17:42/M
      21    Emily Densmore                                          902   36      131        56:03.6     18:05/M
      22    Jennifer Morse                                          751   40      135        57:30.4     18:33/M
      23    Natalie Queen                                           928   37      137        59:12.6     19:06/M
      24    Michelle Garver                                         810   39      140        59:22.3     19:09/M
      25    Janis McCrackin                                         891   45      145      1:00:40.5     19:34/M
      26    Jennifer Pung                                           932   36      154      1:03:12.2     20:23/M
      27    Deanna Halsey                                           803   43      175      1:11:25.3     23:02/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donat Ratell II                                         860   37       10        23:10.6      7:28/M
       2    Jason McConnell                                         889   40       16        23:40.3      7:38/M
       3    Mike Chaffee                                            818   44       30        25:01.6      8:04/M
       4    Bernie Pelc                                             796   38       39        27:06.6      8:45/M
       5    Tony Sperry                                             824   36       40        27:12.7      8:46/M
       6    Tom Akland                                              837   38       46        28:32.3      9:12/M
       7    Troy Stahl                                              767   39       54        29:40.2      9:34/M
       8    Joel Johnson                                            879   43       56        29:45.7      9:36/M
       9    Jeff Adcock                                             786   39       57        30:06.3      9:43/M
      10    Eric Wisniewski                                         801   40       61        30:57.6      9:59/M
      11    Dan Burton                                              857   39       72        35:29.8     11:27/M
      12    Basam Malik                                             921   37       75        37:59.0     12:15/M
      13    Doug Kahl                                               739   41       79        40:21.8     13:01/M
      14    Jeff Young                                              901   38       84        41:15.3     13:18/M
      15    Andrew Arntz                                            861   39      124        54:54.6     17:43/M
      16    Patrick Morse                                           750   44      133        57:05.8     18:25/M
      17    Ryan Armbrustmacher                                     724   38      138        59:12.9     19:06/M
      18    Brian Mack                                              785   38      162      1:05:44.7     21:12/M
      19    Russell Halsey                                          804   44      174      1:11:24.1     23:02/M
Top

Female 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nora Ryan                                               916   50       24        24:24.9      7:52/M
       2    Susan Pifer                                             787   52       36        25:43.5      8:18/M
       3    Cindy Barker                                            897   50       45        28:18.4      9:08/M
       4    Teri Hanes                                              790   52       63        31:38.7     10:12/M
       5    Mary Stevens                                            799   51       74        36:31.8     11:47/M
       6    Catherine Rea                                           780   51       92        44:07.8     14:14/M
       7    Cara Nuding                                             908   53       95        44:47.0     14:27/M
       8    Nancy Ruddy                                             763   55      113        51:14.2     16:32/M
       9    Lori Skinner                                            764   52      114        51:14.8     16:32/M
      10    Maryann Kwast                                           827   54      128        55:06.7     17:46/M
      11    Barb Tatroe                                             885   50      143      1:00:37.7     19:33/M
      12    Lori Yusten                                             776   54      171      1:09:52.4     22:32/M
Top

Male 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Ryan                                               917   54        4        19:46.1      6:23/M
       2    Ed Bowen                                                883   48       13        23:31.5      7:35/M
       3    Scott McCuaig                                           896   49       37        26:15.8      8:28/M
       4    Jim Kraft                                               744   46       64        31:57.7     10:18/M
       5    Tim Kwast                                               829   50      121        54:35.0     17:36/M
       6    Gordon Larkins                                          745   52      173      1:09:53.8     22:33/M
Top

Female 56 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Filizetti                                       732   62       82        41:01.6     13:14/M
       2    Suzanne Stahl                                           919   60       85        41:26.1     13:22/M
       3    Cooky Racine                                            761   58       98        45:11.7     14:35/M
       4    Jeanne Kidle                                            865   59      109        46:41.6     15:04/M
       5    Kris Burow                                              922   59      110        49:12.4     15:52/M
       6    Paula Springer                                          784   60      111        49:18.4     15:54/M
       7    Rosetta Nelson                                          884   61      134        57:30.0     18:33/M
       8    Rose Filizetti                                          733   56      149      1:03:02.1     20:20/M
       9    Louise Cherry                                           728   63      150      1:03:02.7     20:20/M
      10    Shirley Goris                                           738   63      151      1:03:04.1     20:21/M
      11    Annette Schneider                                       815   57      164      1:06:34.7     21:28/M
      12    Nancy Mack                                              849   63      166      1:07:00.9     21:37/M
Top

Male 56 to 65

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Harmon                                             882   57        7        21:35.8      6:58/M
       2    Chuck Lawson                                            747   62       12        23:19.1      7:31/M
       3    David Stierley                                          881   61       22        24:18.7      7:50/M
       4    Terry Gawel                                             895   63       50        28:59.7      9:21/M
       5    Steve Hanes                                             789   60       86        41:52.1     13:30/M
       6    Daniel Wisniewski                                       887   63      136        58:31.6     18:53/M
       7    Rich Schneider                                          816   57      165      1:06:39.8     21:30/M
Top

Female 66 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Novak                                          752   67       68        33:59.5     10:58/M
       2    Judy Adamini                                            723   69       99        45:11.9     14:35/M
       3    Sandy Munson                                            905   74      147      1:02:01.4     20:00/M
       4    Vee Bjornson                                            875   83      148      1:02:04.3     20:01/M
Top

Male 66 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Raymer                                          800   69       81        40:36.7     13:06/M
       2    Mark Springer                                           783   67      112        49:36.1     16:00/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Kahl                                                912   99      122        54:52.9     17:42/M
       2    Julie Kenny                                             877   99      130        55:42.5     17:58/M
Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Kahl                                               911   99      116        51:51.6     16:44/M
       2    Peter Noble                                             923   99      155      1:03:53.0     20:36/M

Fastest Stroller

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Thelen                                         772   31        4        27:19.0      8:49/M
       2    Mary Gray                                               832   33        5        32:07.6     10:22/M
       3    Autumn Bridger                                          930   30        6        36:13.1     11:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Anderson                                        933   30        1        20:35.5      6:38/M
       2    Joel Parker                                             903   45        2        24:14.0      7:49/M
       3    Todd Bronson                                            843   44        3        24:32.0      7:55/M