All Feet No Hands

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 28, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raquel Sema                                             923   18        5        17:25.4      5:37/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Burnand                                          924   18        1        15:03.8      4:51/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             936   52       26        24:42.7      7:58/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Willorink                                        931   60       15        20:48.2      6:43/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juliana Lewis                                           841    9       42        27:57.1      9:01/M
       2    Tala Eichler                                            886    9       47        28:08.0      9:05/M
       3    Julian Auchtung                                         892    7       59        31:30.2     10:10/M
       4    Abby Foss                                               897   12       74        38:17.3     12:21/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Wilson                                          889   11       22        22:12.5      7:10/M
       2    Parker Foss                                             898    9       29        25:30.6      8:14/M
       3    Jackson Hughes                                          910    7       31        25:36.7      8:15/M
       4    Cooper Gross                                            917   10       33        25:54.8      8:21/M
       5    Daniel Wilson                                           888    8       53        30:27.7      9:49/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Proctor                                          916   13       66        34:18.6     11:04/M
       2    Tasha Hagelberger                                       865   13       69        36:09.4     11:40/M
       3    Haley Nichols                                           900   13       70        36:09.5     11:40/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Smith                                           930   19        6        17:28.4      5:38/M
       2    Alana O'Mara                                            925   18        7        17:39.6      5:42/M
       3    Molly Jeahle                                            929   19        9        18:17.6      5:54/M
       4    Brooke Kovacic                                          921   17       10        18:36.1      6:00/M
       5    Emily Pap                                               926   19       11        18:43.8      6:02/M
       6    Erin Verscheure                                         860   19       65        33:55.5     10:56/M
       7    Lianne De Kraker                                        862   16       89        48:17.7     15:35/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Oehrli                                              922   19        2        15:26.9      4:59/M
       2    Max Benoit                                              920   18        4        15:34.1      5:01/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meggan Freeland                                         833   22        8        18:04.0      5:50/M
       2    Jaclyn Magness                                          919   20       12        18:45.6      6:03/M
       3    Monica Randall                                          843   21       13        19:05.8      6:09/M
       4    Brianne Feldpausch                                      844   21       14        19:34.1      6:19/M
       5    Michaela Norman                                         852   25       43        28:02.2      9:03/M
       6    Jillian Baker                                           882   23       55        30:43.7      9:55/M
       7    Jennifer Albright                                       871   29       58        31:13.2     10:04/M
       8    Michelle Adams                                          906   25       64        33:35.2     10:50/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Moon                                               832   20        3        15:29.6      5:00/M
       2    Kurt Bisard                                             941   27       38        27:16.1      8:48/M
       3    Benjamin Leblanc                                        872   29       40        27:47.4      8:58/M
       4    Dan Adams                                               881   25       51        29:49.0      9:37/M
       5    Stanley Minauk                                          907   26       61        31:51.7     10:16/M
       6    Chris Rall                                              908   28       99        51:22.1     16:34/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Bartoe                                           859   33       24        23:41.3      7:38/M
       2    Maria Holmes                                            938   30       28        25:15.1      8:09/M
       3    Arika Cole                                              945   31       49        28:44.9      9:16/M
       4    Jessica Buckley                                         869   32       57        31:12.5     10:04/M
       5    Traci Weston                                            880   31       62        31:52.0     10:17/M
       6    Jennifer Auchtung                                       890   35       63        32:23.6     10:27/M
       7    Angie Herek                                             854   38       68        35:42.4     11:31/M
       8    Barb Hitchcock                                          893   31       72        36:42.9     11:50/M
       9    Danielle Foss                                           896   39       75        38:20.9     12:22/M
      10    Carolyn Scholl                                          943   32       76        38:53.7     12:33/M
      11    Lori Johnecheck                                         934   36       80        42:46.0     13:48/M
      12    Amy Culp                                                874   39       88        47:54.4     15:27/M
      13    Michelle Eichler                                        885   39       95        50:55.9     16:25/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Lindsey                                             935   38       20        21:54.6      7:04/M
       2    Tobin Weston                                            879   32       25        24:18.1      7:50/M
       3    Steve Hanley                                            912   32       27        25:06.3      8:06/M
       4    Chris Lewis                                             840   38       30        25:31.9      8:14/M
       5    Tommy Auchtung                                          891   34       60        31:39.7     10:13/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Weiss                                              918   44       34        25:58.0      8:23/M
       2    Jenn Sykes                                              899   41       35        26:13.4      8:27/M
       3    Linette Porter                                          933   43       39        27:41.4      8:56/M
       4    Kelly Wilson                                            937   44       44        28:02.8      9:03/M
       5    Kellie O'Toole                                          944   48       46        28:06.4      9:04/M
       6    Michelle Diamond                                        932   46       52        30:00.6      9:41/M
       7    Tami Osborne                                            928   41       67        35:39.8     11:30/M
       8    Teresa Verscheure                                       861   49       71        36:09.7     11:40/M
       9    Julie Spalding                                          877   46       77        42:07.7     13:35/M
      10    Marie Nichols                                           901   49       81        42:46.2     13:48/M
      11    Katherine Strauss                                       856   47       84        45:59.1     14:50/M
      12    Michelle Johns                                          904   48       86        47:39.9     15:22/M
      13    Ruth Bennick                                            940   46       92        50:54.5     16:25/M
      14    Rita Miller                                             836   49       93        50:54.9     16:25/M
      15    Dianna Jones                                            837   49       96        50:56.7     16:26/M
      16    Joanna Hagelberger                                      863   43      100        51:43.7     16:41/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           939   45       16        20:51.4      6:44/M
       2    Ronald Foss                                             895   48       18        21:05.2      6:48/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                     858   47       21        22:10.5      7:09/M
       4    Ian Williams                                            878   42       36        26:17.4      8:29/M
       5    Tim Wilson                                              887   43       54        30:28.0      9:50/M
       6    David Underhill                                         857   46       83        45:58.6     14:50/M
       7    Jon Culp                                                846   47       87        47:51.7     15:26/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Anderson                                          853   51       37        26:31.2      8:33/M
       2    Ruth Black                                              884   56       41        27:54.2      9:00/M
       3    Rachael Amber                                           850   57       73        38:04.7     12:17/M
       4    Kim Wright                                              894   57       79        42:30.3     13:43/M
       5    Maureen Dyer                                            851   59       82        45:57.1     14:49/M
       6    Karen Davis                                             905   53       85        47:36.4     15:21/M
       7    Michele Devine                                          842   51       94        50:55.3     16:25/M
       8    Helga Masinda                                           875   55       97        50:56.7     16:26/M
       9    Pamela Gaffner                                          873   56       98        50:57.1     16:26/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Rubeck                                            942   51       17        20:57.3      6:45/M
       2    John McCabe                                             927   58       19        21:48.7      7:02/M
       3    Brad Williams                                           845   52       32        25:45.4      8:18/M
       4    Chuck Nichols                                           902   55       45        28:05.0      9:04/M
       5    Deacon Marlatt                                          839   56       50        29:46.4      9:36/M
       6    Michael Black                                           883   57       56        30:58.2      9:59/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Reid                                              876   65       78        42:08.3     13:35/M
       2    Janice Heminger                                         867   64       90        50:00.9     16:08/M
       3    Linda Heminger                                          868   63       91        50:01.1     16:08/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          911   61       23        22:36.4      7:17/M
       2    Darrel Hale                                             903   63       48        28:08.5      9:05/M