Alma Jingle Bell Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Johnson                                            7   13        7        24:21.3      7:52/M
       2    Ayanna Williams                                          76   14       10        24:33.6      7:56/M
       3    Carly Jenkins                                             8   14       11        24:33.7      7:56/M
       4    Elizabeth Gotas                                         773   14       14        25:19.4      8:10/M
       5    Abigail Bates                                            57   12       65        35:18.1     11:25/M
       6    Belle Fall                                               24   10       69        35:56.6     11:37/M
       7    Laila Heiss                                              21    8       96        42:37.1     13:47/M
       8    Carleigh Bott                                            41   10       99        43:58.6     14:12/M
       9    Tori Aultman                                             99   12      100        45:16.4     14:41/M
      10    Sophia Pellerito                                        779   7       103        45:19.6     14:38/M
      11    Mikiesha Main                                           793   14      116        55:38.0     18:03/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Goodell                                             62   14        1        20:31.4      6:37/M
       2    Justin Fachting                                          11   13        9        24:33.5      7:55/M
       3    Andrew Shafley                                           16   10       34        30:02.7      9:43/M
       4    Ryan Fachting                                            12   10       35        30:37.8      9:53/M
       5    Xavier Martinez                                          39   14       45        31:58.5     10:22/M
       6    Benjamin Seltin                                          73   12       63        34:43.5     11:16/M
       7    Caleb McCoy                                             771   11       71        35:58.1     11:38/M
       8    Jake Bonacci                                             91   10       79        36:58.2     11:58/M
       9    Collin Helinski                                         782   7       105        45:31.9     14:43/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Bradley                                           32   16        3        22:11.4      7:10/M
       2    Laura Kelly                                             797   19        5        23:45.0      7:40/M
       3    Lindsay Hoard                                            81   17        8        24:33.2      7:56/M
       4    Rebecca Yurgens                                          85   19       47        32:24.0     10:28/M
       5    Aubrey Griffith                                          45   15       50        32:40.0     10:36/M
       6    Abigail Olen                                            774   15       51        32:41.2     10:36/M
       7    Marisa Thum                                              80   16       88        38:56.6     12:38/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Skyler Moore                                            788   16       18        26:48.5      8:42/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Chouinard                                          52   29       27        28:57.4      9:23/M
       2    Kenzie Peak                                              67   28       32        29:38.6      9:35/M
       3    Jackii Cresswell                                        786   24       33        29:54.0      9:40/M
       4    Leann Anderson                                           38   26       36        30:50.3     10:00/M
       5    Natalie Brumfield                                        84   22       39        31:23.7     10:11/M
       6    Samantha McClintic                                       34   24       43        31:57.1     10:22/M
       7    Sabrina Jennings                                         77   20       49        32:39.1     10:34/M
       8    Samantha Jennings                                        78   22       52        32:46.1     10:36/M
       9    Kelly Gervin                                            791   22       54        33:35.0     10:55/M
      10    Bethany Fletcher                                         94   27       58        33:54.3     10:58/M
      11    Kristy Hardy                                             37   26       86        38:35.7     12:32/M
      12    Daniell Acre                                             42   27       90        39:50.5     12:56/M
      13    Jeanette Moore                                           44   27       92        40:12.6     13:03/M
      14    Allison Doran                                           938   26       94        40:33.8     13:08/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Swalley                                         795   26      117      1:00:56.2     19:46/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Dutton                                            22   31       12        25:17.7      8:11/M
       2    Carrie Heiss                                             20   31       13        25:18.0      8:11/M
       3    Valerie Helinski                                        781   33       16        25:54.0      8:22/M
       4    Jannelle Willoughby                                      96   37       19        27:27.6      8:54/M
       5    Beth Pellerito                                           49   35       29        29:17.9      9:28/M
       6    Cindy Kirby                                              63   37       41        31:30.8     10:12/M
       7    Dana Martinez                                            40   32       42        31:56.6     10:21/M
       8    Laura Slaughter                                         783   34       44        31:58.1     10:20/M
       9    Debbie Thomas                                            54   39       53        32:58.5     10:40/M
      10    Heidi Hitz                                               50   37       55        33:38.0     10:54/M
      11    Jamie Richardson                                         26   37       56        33:47.0     10:59/M
      12    Shawna Johnson                                           56   31       66        35:18.8     11:27/M
      13    Meggin Fall                                              23   30       70        35:58.1     11:37/M
      14    Melissa Smith                                            68   31       85        38:30.6     12:28/M
      15    Sara Bonacci                                             92   35       91        39:55.0     12:56/M
      16    Erin Humm                                                74   34       95        42:32.1     13:45/M
      17    Emily Krenz                                              75   31       97        42:38.2     13:47/M
      18    Cheryl Irvin                                            778   35      108        48:55.6     15:54/M
      19    Jill Sandro                                              13   34      112        55:15.0     17:55/M
      20    Georgia Guiett                                           46   33      113        55:17.9     17:56/M
      21    Mellisa Karpel                                          775   35      115        55:28.0     17:59/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Topher Goggin                                           777   33        6        24:15.8      7:51/M
       2    Victor Argueta                                          784   39       24        28:42.9      9:16/M
       3    Clint Slaughter                                         939   39       46        31:59.3     10:20/M
       4    Steven Smith                                             69   33       48        32:26.1     10:31/M
       5    Bob Fall                                                 25   31       73        35:59.0     11:37/M
       6    John Henry                                              787   31       87        38:43.2     12:31/M
       7    Yuri Quiaoit                                              1   31       93        40:19.3     13:02/M
       8    Ryan Pellerito                                           48   36      104        45:20.3     14:38/M
       9    Brad Binstell                                           776   38      114        55:25.5     17:59/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Shafley                                           17   44       15        25:47.9      8:22/M
       2    Kim Deangelis                                            28   46       21        27:43.2      8:59/M
       3    Michelle Aultman                                         97   44       25        28:50.0      9:20/M
       4    Tracy Beadlescomb                                        19   48       26        28:51.9      9:22/M
       5    Emily Adams                                              35   44       40        31:26.2     10:09/M
       6    Sheri Brecht                                             83   44       57        33:50.5     11:00/M
       7    Monica Brennan                                          792   40       59        34:10.8     11:05/M
       8    Heather Becker                                           58   41       60        34:22.3     11:08/M
       9    Anjanette Rusmisel                                       55   48       62        34:23.2     11:09/M
      10    Jennifer Ebnit                                           93   43       76        36:52.3     11:55/M
      11    Tracy Fankhauser                                         87   42      106        45:52.4     14:49/M
      12    Hope Campbell                                             9   45      110        54:28.8     17:40/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Shafley                                             15   48        4        22:31.2      7:17/M
       2    Rick Krueger                                              6   40       20        27:42.1      8:59/M
       3    Jonathan Thum                                            79   40       89        38:57.0     12:38/M

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharie Kellner                                           64   53       22        27:44.5      8:59/M
       2    Shirlee Finch                                            18   50       23        28:19.5      9:16/M
       3    Wendy Currie                                             51   50       28        29:05.3      9:26/M
       4    Kathy Grace                                             772   55       30        29:35.3      9:35/M
       5    Paula Saxton                                              2   52       37        30:56.5     10:03/M
       6    Sue Stack                                               798   52       38        31:12.9     10:09/M
       7    Sherry Meier                                              3   56       61        34:22.8     11:09/M
       8    Shannon Coombs                                           72   52       64        34:55.8     11:20/M
       9    Jackie Mitchell                                         785   50       68        35:49.5     11:38/M
      10    Sally Johnston                                          769   52       72        35:58.9     11:38/M
      11    Rodys Dancer                                             89   51       78        36:55.0     11:56/M
      12    Sherri Downing                                           31   54       81        37:44.5     12:15/M
      13    Beth Lux                                                770   58       82        37:53.1     12:18/M
      14    Lisa Godfrey                                              5   52       84        38:12.2     12:23/M
      15    Mary Kushion                                             59   50       98        43:18.9     14:04/M
      16    Debbie Steward                                           70   54      102        45:19.5     14:38/M
      17    Renee Hahn                                              794   50      109        49:44.4     16:05/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bradley                                             33   50        2        21:40.7      7:00/M
       2    Don Harp                                                790   67       17        26:17.0      8:30/M
       3    Timothy Kellner                                          65   59       31        29:38.0      9:35/M
       4    Henry Balfanz                                           789   59       67        35:46.1     11:35/M
       5    Natt Stack                                              799   52       74        36:24.5     11:45/M
       6    Ron Meier                                                 4   56       75        36:33.4     11:51/M
       7    Randy Dancer                                             88   51       77        36:54.0     11:56/M
       8    Will Nichols                                            940   57       80        37:23.0     12:07/M
       9    Ronald Steward                                           71   54       83        37:58.4     12:15/M
      10    Paul Aultman                                             98   55      101        45:16.6     14:41/M
      11    Ken Helinski                                            780   63      107        46:14.5     15:00/M
      12    Steven Campbell                                          10   53      111        54:29.5     17:40/M