Run and Play for Ariana Mae

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Morin                                              161   33        2        22:22.6      7:13/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Arnold                                             207   34        1        21:34.7      6:57/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Davidson                                         188   13       31        30:08.3      9:43/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Quan Nguyen                                             160   11       18        26:46.1      8:38/M
       2    Jonathon Laier                                          202   11       19        27:27.9      8:51/M
       3    Kyle Stockford                                          157   12       20        27:47.9      8:58/M
       4    Minh Nguyen                                             159   12       24        28:28.9      9:11/M
       5    Hunter Williams                                         208   11       32        30:59.3     10:00/M
       6    Gabriel Riley                                           178    7       56        54:56.7     17:43/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Aguillon                                         186   18        4        23:02.0      7:26/M
       2    Hailey Stockford                                        156   15       43        35:05.6     11:19/M
       3    Hannah Stockford                                        155   18       45        35:11.6     11:21/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Kelsey                                           147   15       44        35:05.8     11:19/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Bergmann                                      221   22       15        26:22.2      8:30/M
       2    Sara Lawler                                             175   24       40        33:35.2     10:50/M
       3    Vicki Schaefer                                          181   28       46        35:56.0     11:35/M
       4    Anjey Reynolds                                          171   27       47        36:29.4     11:46/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Wise                                              219   26        5        23:09.1      7:28/M
       2    Peter Ulrich                                            215   25        6        23:28.0      7:34/M
       3    Joseph Ulrich                                           214   21        7        23:33.7      7:36/M
       4    Seth Filthaut                                           174   24       39        33:24.0     10:46/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Slocum                                            183   33        3        22:36.2      7:17/M
       2    Katie Westen                                            198   32       13        25:14.5      8:08/M
       3    Jessica Bielaczyc                                       180   33       14        25:45.9      8:18/M
       4    April Davidson                                          187   36       21        28:08.6      9:05/M
       5    Karen Willis                                            168   38       29        29:25.2      9:29/M
       6    April Makley                                            173   37       30        29:43.1      9:35/M
       7    Kelly Lusis                                             151   32       33        31:05.0     10:02/M
       8    Rebecca Spitzer                                         205   34       34        31:08.7     10:03/M
       9    Natalie Mitchell                                        191   32       35        31:35.5     10:11/M
      10    Annie Goodrich                                          176   36       36        31:52.1     10:17/M
      11    Tracie Tiedt                                            189   35       38        32:25.2     10:27/M
      12    Erin Caszatt                                            212   31       42        35:04.8     11:19/M
      13    Kristen Bratschi                                        203   34       50        42:12.6     13:37/M
      14    Ann Paquette-Lukens                                     195   34       55        52:22.1     16:54/M
      15    Karmen Lusis                                            177   34       57        57:31.3     18:33/M
      16    Sara Craft                                              179   35       58        58:04.5     18:44/M
      17    Jenny Burns                                             217   33       59        58:04.6     18:44/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamy Hengesbach                                         164   38       10        23:45.8      7:40/M
       2    Mikhail Murshak                                         162   35       17        26:42.2      8:37/M
       3    Josh Kensler                                            199   36       22        28:10.7      9:05/M
       4    William Bratschi                                        204   36       23        28:22.6      9:09/M
       5    Tim Seggerjon                                           213   31       25        28:58.9      9:21/M
       6    Bob Kushmaul                                            209   38       27        29:06.8      9:23/M
       7    Jesse Caszatt                                           211   35       41        34:13.4     11:02/M
       8    Jason Willis                                            167   38       48        36:38.7     11:49/M
       9    Daniel Earl                                             185   33       49        41:29.9     13:23/M
      10    Todd Lukens                                             194   34       54        52:21.9     16:53/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Lynch                                               206   41       26        29:01.8      9:22/M
       2    Cindy Toomey                                            158   49       37        32:08.7     10:22/M
       3    Tamme Stockford                                         154   48       53        47:53.2     15:27/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Anderson                                           163   43       12        24:07.8      7:47/M
       2    Joel Stockford                                          153   49       28        29:16.8      9:26/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Doren                                            197   59       51        43:37.8     14:04/M
       2    Karen Kempf                                             149   54       52        45:45.5     14:45/M
       3    Cindy Lawler                                            218   53       60      1:00:07.3     19:24/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Milne                                               196   55       16        26:33.6      8:34/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            216   62        8        23:34.8      7:36/M
       2    David Stierley                                          210   61        9        23:44.2      7:39/M
       3    Steve Kreft                                             220   63       11        24:02.0      7:45/M