Bellevue Bronco Early CC Invitational

August 23, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    323  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 18:03.1  5:49/M    11
    2      2    333  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 18:17.9  5:54/M    10
    3      3    342  Zach Darmofal         Mendon                                  18:21.6  5:55/M    12
    4      4    371  Chris Newburn         Battle Creek Harper Creek               19:12.7  6:12/M    12
    5      5    306  Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                            19:14.1  6:12/M    12
    6  (< 5)    354  Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian                       19:18.0  6:14/M    11
    7      6    346  Joe Gales             Mendon                                  19:37.9  6:20/M    12
    8      7    337  Jody Arntz            Springport                              19:39.5  6:20/M    11
    9  (< 5)    377  Adam Rifenburgh       Battle Creek Pennfield                  19:45.6  6:22/M    11
   10      8    315  Austin Rood           Maple Valley                            19:51.9  6:24/M    12
   11      9    369  Logan Mays            Battle Creek Harper Creek               19:53.8  6:25/M    9 
   12     10    304  Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                            19:54.1  6:25/M    11
   13     11    305  Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                            19:56.5  6:26/M    12
   14     12    331  Greg Shaffer          Saranac                                 19:58.3  6:26/M    12
   15  (< 5)    353  Carter Davis          Lansing Christian                       20:05.5  6:29/M    12
   16     13    318  Joe Conley            Saranac                                 20:37.5  6:39/M    10
   17     14    332  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 20:45.5  6:42/M    11
   18     15    469  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 20:53.8  6:44/M      
   19     16    303  Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                            20:54.1  6:45/M    12
   20     17    324  Jeremy Knop           Saranac                                 21:03.7  6:47/M    11
   21     18    373  Brad Thomas           Battle Creek Harper Creek               21:05.0  6:48/M    11
   22     19    347  Jacob Hagenbuch       Mendon                                  21:11.8  6:50/M    9 
   23     20    370  Vincent Morse         Battle Creek Harper Creek               21:12.5  6:50/M    12
   24     21    367  David Hicks           Battle Creek Harper Creek               21:13.4  6:51/M    10
   25     22    368  Benji Isaacson        Battle Creek Harper Creek               21:21.1  6:53/M    10
   26  (> 7)    468  Dalton Lunt           Saranac                                 21:24.5  6:54/M      
   27     23    358  Chad Clarke           Bellevue                                21:24.9  6:54/M    10
   28  (> 7)    322  Hunter Hyde           Saranac                                 21:49.9  7:02/M    10
   29     24    341  Michael Campbell      Mendon                                  22:00.6  7:06/M    12
   30  (> 7)    321  Peter Hulett          Saranac                                 22:06.7  7:08/M    11
   31     25    357  Dalton Burdick        Bellevue                                22:08.7  7:08/M    11
   32     26    313  Felix Pena            Maple Valley                            22:36.8  7:17/M    11
   33  (< 5)    376  Jean-Luc Lachance     Battle Creek Pennfield                  22:39.2  7:18/M    9 
   34     27    361  Sam Lothamer          Bellevue                                22:40.9  7:19/M    9 
   35     28    344  Alec Heckman          Mendon                                  22:42.4  7:19/M    12
   36     29    339  Zack Ludtke           Springport                              22:45.8  7:20/M    12
   37  (> 7)    326  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 22:47.3  7:21/M    10
   38     30    349  Garrett Russell       Mendon                                  22:57.8  7:24/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    325  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 23:06.9  7:27/M    11
   40     31    366  Ben Hatch             Battle Creek Harper Creek               23:37.6  7:37/M    11
   41  (> 7)    329  Logan Risner          Saranac                                 23:57.0  7:44/M    12
   42     32    340  Ryan Shafer           Springport                              24:18.1  7:50/M    9 
   43     33    302  Troy Allen            Maple Valley                            24:23.9  7:52/M    12
   44  (> 7)    374  Bryce Withers         Battle Creek Harper Creek               24:24.3  7:52/M    10
   45  (< 5)    380  Nick Simonds          Battle Creek Pennfield                  24:24.5  7:52/M    10
   46     34    336  Tyler Adams           Springport                              24:37.0  7:56/M    11
   47  (> 7)    334  Ryan Vance            Saranac                                 24:37.8  7:56/M    12
   48  (> 7)    317  Hunter Chickering     Saranac                                 25:05.5  8:05/M    10
   49  (> 7)    301  Drew Allen            Maple Valley                            25:11.7  8:07/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    312  Brighton Jacob        Maple Valley                            25:13.3  8:08/M    9 
   51     35    360  Garrett Hall          Bellevue                                25:21.4  8:11/M    10
   52  (> 7)    308  Kodee Crouch          Maple Valley                            25:23.0  8:11/M    11
   53  (> 7)    314  Zach Pixley           Maple Valley                            25:30.4  8:14/M    12
   54     36    348  John Rice             Mendon                                  26:32.0  8:34/M    12
   55  (> 7)    343  Tanner Deleeuw        Mendon                                  26:34.1  8:34/M    11
   56  (< 5)    355  Jacob McDowell        Lansing Christian                       26:53.1  8:40/M    10
   57  (> 7)    365  Jaden Costa           Battle Creek Harper Creek               27:13.4  8:47/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    309  Seth Gurd             Maple Valley                            27:20.8  8:49/M    10
   59     37    362  Chase Maxson          Bellevue                                27:24.9  8:50/M    12
   60  (> 7)    351  Renan Batiaha         Mendon                                  28:02.6  9:03/M    10
   61  (> 7)    350  Garrett Schafer       Mendon                                  28:19.4  9:08/M    11
   62     38    363  Caleb Robinson        Bellevue                                28:58.0  9:21/M    10
   63  (> 7)    307  Reid Colton           Maple Valley                            29:43.4  9:35/M    10
   64  (> 7)    310  Dawson Gussey         Maple Valley                            29:47.9  9:36/M    9 
   65     39    338  Daniel Brown          Springport                              30:44.9  9:55/M    11
   66  (< 5)    356  Garrett Strpko        Lansing Christian                       32:32.7 10:30/M    10
   67  (> 7)    320  Cody Hefron           Saranac                                 34:22.3 11:05/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    327  Chris Mutschler       Saranac                                 38:02.8 12:16/M    12
   69  (> 7)    467  Chason Rose           Saranac                                 41:44.6 13:28/M      
   70  (> 7)    330  Spencer Risner        Saranac                                 42:04.1 13:34/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    319  Derek Dawson          Saranac                                 43:06.2 13:54/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Saranac                                42               1   2  12  13  14  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:42.5
        Average Time: 19:32.5

    2 Maple Valley                           50               5   8  10  11  16  26  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:50.8
        Average Time: 19:58.1

    3 Battle Creek Harper Creek              72               4   9  18  20  21  22  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:37.4
        Average Time: 20:31.4

    4 Mendon                                 80               3   6  19  24  28  30  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:54.4
        Average Time: 20:46.8

    5 Springport                            141               7  29  32  34  39                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:05.5
        Average Time: 24:25.1

    6 Bellevue                              147              23  25  27  35  37  38             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:01.0
        Average Time: 23:48.2

 Inc. Lansing Christian                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Battle Creek Pennfield               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    455  Audrianna Bornamann   Battle Creek Pennfield                  20:31.5  6:37/M    12
    2      1    441  Reagan Dishaw         Battle Creek Harper Creek               23:04.6  7:26/M    10
    3      2    436  Allegra Baird         Battle Creek Harper Creek               23:15.8  7:30/M    9 
    4      3    402  Megan Wolters         Saranac                                 23:32.1  7:35/M    12
    5      4    415  Jenna Griffith        Mendon                                  23:54.4  7:43/M    12
    6      5    396  Madelyn Miller        Saranac                                 24:11.7  7:48/M    10
    7      6    434  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue                                24:18.3  7:50/M    12
    8      7    408  Erin Shafer           Springport                              24:25.7  7:53/M    12
    9      8    417  Mary Leighton         Mendon                                  24:36.7  7:56/M    9 
   10      9    414  Jenna Gales           Mendon                                  25:12.1  8:08/M    10
   11     10    398  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 25:24.7  8:12/M    11
   12     11    431  Jade Hart             Bellevue                                25:45.2  8:18/M    10
   13     12    422  Isabel Bustamante     Lansing Christian                       25:54.7  8:21/M    11
   14     13    387  Emily Mattocks        Maple Valley                            25:58.8  8:23/M    12
   15     14    311  Breanna Heinze        Maple Valley                            26:01.2  8:24/M    12
   16     15    418  Lauren Samson         Mendon                                  26:02.7  8:24/M    12
   17     16    386  Mckayla Lamance       Maple Valley                            26:05.8  8:25/M    12
   18     17    437  Hannah Berning        Battle Creek Harper Creek               26:10.0  8:26/M    9 
   19     18    430  Lydia Sprague         Lansing Christian                       26:12.9  8:27/M    9 
   20     19    388  Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                            26:14.6  8:28/M    11
   21     20    433  Janelle Kieper        Bellevue                                26:15.7  8:28/M    12
   22     21    452  Meghan Schulz         Battle Creek Harper Creek               26:19.0  8:29/M    12
   23     22    385  Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                            26:20.0  8:30/M    12
   24     23    412  Victoria Warnecke     Springport                              26:29.5  8:33/M    12
   25     24    451  Maria Schneider       Battle Creek Harper Creek               26:30.0  8:33/M    11
   26     25    424  Claire Garner         Lansing Christian                       26:49.2  8:39/M    10
   27     26    454  Sadie Weller          Battle Creek Harper Creek               26:55.5  8:41/M    12
   28     27    416  Grace Leighton        Mendon                                  27:37.5  8:55/M    12
   29     28    381  Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                            28:46.8  9:17/M    12
   30     29    382  Erica Burkett         Maple Valley                            28:51.6  9:18/M    11
   31     30    393  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 28:56.4  9:20/M    10
   32     31    429  Emma Myers            Lansing Christian                       29:03.7  9:22/M    9 
   33     32    397  Sally Moon            Saranac                                 29:06.0  9:23/M    10
   34     33    444  Brook Hubbard         Battle Creek Harper Creek               29:11.7  9:25/M    12
   35     34    423  Deborah Cordill       Lansing Christian                       29:16.3  9:26/M    10
   36     35    403  Maggie Belcher        Springport                              29:21.2  9:28/M    11
   37  (> 7)    443  Karlee Hancock        Battle Creek Harper Creek               29:38.9  9:34/M    12
   38  (> 7)    442  Jade Edinger          Battle Creek Harper Creek               29:42.8  9:35/M    11
   39     36    401  Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                                 29:59.8  9:40/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    389  Payton Schrader       Maple Valley                            30:15.4  9:45/M    10
   41  (> 7)    449  Heather Rauch         Battle Creek Harper Creek               30:16.2  9:46/M    12
   42     37    392  Ali Beckhorn          Saranac                                 30:19.4  9:47/M    12
   43     38    410  Lisa Sutton           Springport                              30:22.8  9:48/M    12
   44     39    432  Kilee Hettich         Bellevue                                30:31.9  9:51/M    9 
   45     40    435  Jessica Parshall      Bellevue                                30:47.6  9:56/M    10
   46     41    407  Kali Ryan             Springport                              30:48.0  9:56/M    12
   47  (> 7)    453  Carlee Vanwagner      Battle Creek Harper Creek               30:54.9  9:58/M    12
   48     42    425  Katie Helder          Lansing Christian                       31:08.2 10:03/M    11
   49     43    428  Callie Mounsey        Lansing Christian                       31:23.3 10:07/M    11
   50  (> 7)    447  Kirsten Murphy        Battle Creek Harper Creek               32:25.3 10:27/M    11
   51  (< 5)    465  Taylor Swartz         Battle Creek Pennfield                  32:29.8 10:29/M    11
   52  (> 7)    391  Jacey Wood            Maple Valley                            32:33.3 10:30/M    12
   53  (> 7)    383  Kelia Hamilton        Maple Valley                            33:44.1 10:53/M    10
   54     44    409  Mary Slocum           Springport                              34:09.9 11:01/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    448  Logan Otis            Battle Creek Harper Creek               34:46.6 11:13/M    12
   56  (> 7)    471  Alissa Knepper        Saranac                                 35:21.7 11:24/M      
   57  (> 7)    394  Jackie Jax Fountain   Saranac                                 36:06.0 11:39/M    10
   58     45    411  Savannah Underhill    Springport                              37:02.7 11:57/M    11
   59  (> 7)    405  Morgan Emens          Springport                              37:07.8 11:58/M    12
   60  (> 7)    404  Abi Crandall          Springport                              37:11.9 12:00/M    10
   61  (> 7)    406  Haley Keeler          Springport                              37:25.1 12:04/M    12
   62  (< 5)    463  Erin Parker           Battle Creek Pennfield                  39:32.5 12:45/M    11
   63  (> 7)    384  Brianne Hampton       Maple Valley                            39:39.9 12:47/M    10
   64  (< 5)    461  Mikaela Lakes         Battle Creek Pennfield                  39:42.5 12:48/M    11
   65  (> 7)    470  Brittany Haner        Saranac                                 42:09.0 13:36/M      
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mendon                                 63               4   8   9  15  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:23.6
        Average Time: 25:28.7

    2 Battle Creek Harper Creek              65               1   2  17  21  24  26  33         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:19.6
        Average Time: 25:03.9

    3 Saranac                                80               3   5  10  30  32  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:11.1
        Average Time: 26:14.2

    4 Maple Valley                           84              13  14  16  19  22  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:40.6
        Average Time: 26:08.1

    5 Bellevue                              116               6  11  20  39  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:39.0
        Average Time: 27:31.8

    6 Lansing Christian                     120              12  18  25  31  34  42  43         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:17.0
        Average Time: 27:27.4

    7 Springport                            144               7  23  35  38  41  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:27.4
        Average Time: 28:17.4

 Inc. Battle Creek Pennfield               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: