CAAC Blue Meet

September 17, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Girls - JV 5k Race
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - JV 5k Race
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Finish List - Boys - JV 5k Race
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - JV 5k Race
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    112  Michael Buffin        Grand Ledge                             15:31.5  5:00/M    12
    2      2     20  Kael Fineout          Okemos                                  15:38.6  5:03/M    11
    3      3     32  Daniel Kroth          Okemos                                  15:39.6  5:03/M    12
    4      4    141  Alberto Gomez         Holt                                    15:44.3  5:05/M    11
    5      5    170  Dietrich Hittner      East Lansing                            15:48.0  5:06/M    12
    6      6    137  Grant Colligan        Holt                                    15:48.8  5:06/M    12
    7      7     66  Roman Blackwell       Jackson                                 16:08.6  5:12/M    11
    8      8     23  Dylan Gray            Okemos                                  16:38.6  5:22/M    11
    9      9    138  Mark Danks            Holt                                    16:40.5  5:23/M    11
   10     10    192  Jacob Stanton         East Lansing                            16:51.1  5:26/M    10
   11     11    129  Jack Twarozynski      Grand Ledge                             16:55.4  5:27/M    11
   12     12     40  David McKinley        Okemos                                  17:03.6  5:30/M    12
   13     13    115  Nathan Goschka        Grand Ledge                             17:05.1  5:31/M    10
   14     14    184  Jake Pruitt           East Lansing                            17:06.9  5:31/M    11
   15     15     61  Kyle White            Okemos                                  17:15.3  5:34/M    12
   16     16    171  Fritz Hittner         East Lansing                            17:16.6  5:34/M    9 
   17     17    122  Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                             17:22.7  5:36/M    9 
   18     18    191  Jason Samet           East Lansing                            17:24.0  5:37/M    11
   19     19    123  Tony Patino           Grand Ledge                             17:27.9  5:38/M    11
   20     20    145  Zach Hulliberger      Holt                                    17:31.7  5:39/M    12
   21     21    181  Nate Meyer            East Lansing                            17:32.7  5:39/M    9 
   22     22     67  Alec Briggs           Jackson                                 17:33.2  5:40/M    12
   23     23     76  Robert Kunselman      Jackson                                 17:33.8  5:40/M    9 
   24     24     15  Sahil Dagli           Okemos                                  17:34.3  5:40/M    11
   25     25      5  Daniel Bartkowski     Okemos                                  17:35.2  5:40/M    12
   26     26    124  Jordan Priest         Grand Ledge                             17:35.6  5:40/M    12
   27  (> 7)      1  Carson Alexander      Okemos                                  17:36.0  5:41/M    11
   28     27     70  Jack Dulworth         Jackson                                 17:38.9  5:41/M    10
   29     28     97  Austin Muylle         Lansing Eastern                         17:40.7  5:42/M    9 
   30     29    131  Tyler Bigelow         Holt                                    17:48.1  5:45/M    11
   31     30    143  David Hefty           Holt                                    17:51.0  5:45/M    10
   32     31    154  Nathan Wehrle         Holt                                    17:54.6  5:46/M    10
   33  (> 7)    140  Sean Gibbons          Holt                                    17:56.4  5:47/M    9 
   34     32    116  Christian Hubaker     Grand Ledge                             17:57.2  5:47/M    9 
   35  (> 7)    134  Justin Buck           Holt                                    17:58.9  5:48/M    10
   36     33    155  John Adelman          East Lansing                            18:04.1  5:50/M    11
   37     34     84  Damian Yoxheimer      Jackson                                 18:04.5  5:50/M    11
   38  (> 7)    162  Lawrence Davis        East Lansing                            18:09.5  5:51/M    11
   39  (> 7)     59  Sam Wakeman           Okemos                                  18:11.1  5:52/M    10
   40  (> 7)     29  Elliot Kadrofske      Okemos                                  18:18.0  5:54/M    10
   41     35     99  Alejandro Salais      Lansing Eastern                         18:53.3  6:05/M    9 
   42     36     68  Danny Carrasquillo    Jackson                                 19:21.6  6:15/M    12
   43     37     72  John Girkin           Jackson                                 19:25.3  6:16/M    10
   44     38     94  Nick Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                         19:26.1  6:16/M    12
   45  (> 7)    135  Aaron Centofanti      Holt                                    19:41.4  6:21/M    11
   46     39     98  Amari Roper           Lansing Eastern                         19:44.1  6:22/M    12
   47     40     95  Brian King            Lansing Eastern                         19:45.3  6:22/M    12
   48  (> 7)    119  Logan Kroczaleski     Grand Ledge                             19:56.2  6:26/M    9 
   49  (> 7)     74  Alex Johnson          Jackson                                 19:57.3  6:26/M    11
   50  (> 7)     80  Sam Ramsey            Jackson                                 20:01.1  6:27/M    9 
   51     41     92  Tom Hundt             Lansing Eastern                         20:07.0  6:29/M    10
   52  (> 7)    125  Zach Richardson       Grand Ledge                             20:23.3  6:35/M    12
   53     42    102  Jerrell Wells         Lansing Eastern                         20:41.1  6:40/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    130  Nathan Werner         Grand Ledge                             20:45.4  6:42/M    10
   55     43    106  Davyon Rose           Lansing Everett                         20:52.2  6:44/M    11
   56  (> 7)     87  Paul Chaney           Lansing Eastern                         20:59.1  6:46/M    12
   57  (> 7)     88  Josh Churchill        Lansing Eastern                         21:51.9  7:03/M    12
   58  (> 7)     96  Max Murthum           Lansing Eastern                         22:08.6  7:08/M    12
   59     44    107  Shaun Rosenberg       Lansing Everett                         22:11.7  7:09/M    12
   60     45    104  Christian Garza       Lansing Everett                         22:36.8  7:17/M    10
   61     46    108  Christopher Tidwell   Lansing Everett                         23:26.4  7:34/M    11
   62     47    103  Connor Fay            Lansing Everett                         24:57.7  8:03/M    12
   63     48    109  Tristian Walker       Lansing Everett                         27:36.1  8:54/M    11
   64     49    105  An Nguyen             Lansing Everett                         27:45.5  8:57/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV 5k Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1      3  Andrew Armada         Okemos                                  18:21.5  5:55/M    12
    2      2    169  Josh Hall             East Lansing                            18:26.4  5:57/M    10
    3      3    194  Jack Stout            East Lansing                            18:47.4  6:04/M    11
    4      4     58  Charles Vansumeren    Okemos                                  18:57.9  6:07/M    11
    5      5     38  Nathan McCardel       Okemos                                  18:59.2  6:07/M    12
    6      6      4  Danny Baker           Okemos                                  19:00.3  6:08/M    10
    7      7    187  Varun Ramadydhani     East Lansing                            19:01.4  6:08/M    12
    8      8     10  Ben Cady              Okemos                                  19:02.7  6:08/M    11
    9      9    164  Spencer Estephan      East Lansing                            19:10.4  6:11/M    9 
   10     10    172  Dan Hoffman           East Lansing                            19:12.2  6:12/M    10
   11     11    183  Ian Pearsall          East Lansing                            19:12.8  6:12/M    12
   12     12    188  Sean Riley            East Lansing                            19:18.2  6:14/M    10
   13  (> 7)    199  Aj Wilk               East Lansing                            19:20.3  6:14/M    10
   14  (> 7)    174  Josh Jackson          East Lansing                            19:21.8  6:15/M    9 
   15     13    113  Joby Cosgrove         Grand Ledge                             19:26.1  6:16/M    12
   16  (> 7)    193  Jacob Stewart         East Lansing                            19:27.1  6:16/M    12
   17     14     46  Rohith Pentaparthy    Okemos                                  19:28.3  6:17/M    12
   18  (> 7)    196  John Tuma             East Lansing                            19:30.2  6:17/M    9 
   19     15     39  Blake McDougal        Okemos                                  19:31.4  6:18/M    12
   20  (> 7)     37  Christian McAlvey     Okemos                                  19:35.7  6:19/M    11
   21     16    133  Jordan Buck           Holt                                    19:36.4  6:19/M    10
   22     17    151  Levi Petersen         Holt                                    19:38.8  6:20/M    10
   23  (> 7)     13  Andrew Cone           Okemos                                  19:41.0  6:21/M    12
   24  (> 7)     18  Jake Faustyn          Okemos                                  19:42.1  6:21/M    11
   25  (> 7)     26  Ben Hammill           Okemos                                  19:43.7  6:22/M    10
   26  (> 7)    167  Ried Goble            East Lansing                            19:44.9  6:22/M    9 
   27  (> 7)     11  Ryan Ciffen           Okemos                                  19:46.3  6:23/M    11
   28  (> 7)     21  Patrick Floyd         Okemos                                  19:52.3  6:25/M    11
   29  (> 7)     22  Zachary Forbush       Okemos                                  20:04.0  6:28/M    12
   30     18    111  Ian Ayers             Grand Ledge                             20:08.4  6:30/M    11
   31     19    146  Patrick Johnson       Holt                                    20:10.5  6:30/M    11
   32  (> 7)     62  Hans Wieland          Okemos                                  20:12.9  6:31/M    11
   33     20    118  Zack Kemp             Grand Ledge                             20:15.7  6:32/M    10
   34  (> 7)    190  Adam Rosa             East Lansing                            20:17.0  6:33/M    11
   35     21    121  Julian Leupold        Grand Ledge                             20:17.8  6:33/M    12
   36  (> 7)     55  Evan Stark-Dykema     Okemos                                  20:19.3  6:33/M    11
   37  (> 7)    168  Levi Grandstaff       East Lansing                            20:22.3  6:34/M    9 
   38  (> 7)     17  Noah Duren            Okemos                                  20:24.3  6:35/M    12
   39  (> 7)     45  Ryan Nussdorfer       Okemos                                  20:28.0  6:36/M    11
   40     22    132  Nathan Bondi          Holt                                    20:30.2  6:37/M    10
   41  (> 7)    160  Mitchell Caldwell     East Lansing                            20:32.2  6:37/M    10
   42  (> 7)     57  Andrew Stephenson     Okemos                                  20:39.5  6:40/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    157  Jason Bian            East Lansing                            20:41.1  6:40/M    11
   44     23     81  Marcus Shakoor        Jackson                                 20:44.5  6:41/M    9 
   45  (> 7)    185  Tyler Pruitt          East Lansing                            20:47.2  6:42/M    9 
   46  (> 7)     12  Caleb Claucherty      Okemos                                  20:49.8  6:43/M    10
   47  (> 7)     63  Jeff Xiao             Okemos                                  21:07.4  6:49/M    11
   48  (> 7)     50  Zeke Polken           Okemos                                  21:07.9  6:49/M    11
   49  (> 7)     36  Nick Marone           Okemos                                  21:10.0  6:50/M    11
   50  (> 7)     42  Casey Meyer           Okemos                                  21:10.9  6:50/M    9 
   51  (> 7)      6  Ryan Behan            Okemos                                  21:11.7  6:50/M    9 
   52     24     82  Brett Trombley        Jackson                                 21:12.0  6:50/M    11
   53  (> 7)     41  Robert McQuaid        Okemos                                  21:19.3  6:53/M    9 
   54  (> 7)     28  Daniel Johnson        Okemos                                  21:20.6  6:53/M    9 
   55  (> 7)     14  Brendan Cone          Okemos                                  21:21.1  6:53/M    9 
   56     25    114  Nat Fellow            Grand Ledge                             21:23.8  6:54/M    10
   57     26    139  James Fulghum         Holt                                    21:24.9  6:54/M    12
   58  (> 7)     54  Zach Shingles         Okemos                                  21:26.0  6:55/M    11
   59     27     69  Caleb Dueck           Jackson                                 21:27.2  6:55/M    10
   60  (> 7)     24  Jason Green           Okemos                                  21:30.3  6:56/M    11
   61  (> 7)     19  Nolan Feeney          Okemos                                  21:31.4  6:56/M    10
   62  (> 7)     31  Brad Kochhueiser      Okemos                                  21:33.8  6:57/M    12
   63     28     77  Conor Mulhearn        Jackson                                 21:35.6  6:58/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    173  Tom Hulse             East Lansing                            21:37.0  6:58/M    11
   65     29    117  Brandon Jones         Grand Ledge                             21:42.8  7:00/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    158  Jack Buhl             East Lansing                            21:48.1  7:02/M    9 
   67     30    152  Noah Richards         Holt                                    21:48.9  7:02/M    9 
   68  (< 5)     93  Isaac Jason           Lansing Eastern                         21:50.0  7:03/M    9 
   69  (> 7)    180  Jeremiah Maurer       East Lansing                            21:54.2  7:04/M    11
   70  (> 7)     52  Erik Schultz          Okemos                                  22:01.8  7:06/M    9 
   71  (< 5)     89  Josh Cole             Lansing Eastern                         22:02.8  7:06/M    10
   72  (> 7)     48  Owen Petroff          Okemos                                  22:04.3  7:07/M    10
   73  (< 5)     85  Robert Barnett        Lansing Eastern                         22:07.0  7:08/M    9 
   74  (> 7)     53  Eric Seo              Okemos                                  22:08.0  7:08/M    11
   75  (> 7)     25  Gabe Hales            Okemos                                  22:08.7  7:08/M    9 
   76  (> 7)     30  Matt Kebede           Okemos                                  22:10.9  7:09/M    11
   77  (> 7)    159  Drew Busch            East Lansing                            22:15.6  7:11/M    9 
   78  (> 7)     33  Eric Kuhn             Okemos                                  22:19.6  7:12/M    12
   79  (> 7)     49  Michael Phillips      Okemos                                  22:22.6  7:13/M    12
   80  (> 7)     16  Andrew Davidek        Okemos                                  22:24.4  7:14/M    12
   81  (> 7)    175  Justin Jackson        East Lansing                            22:26.3  7:14/M    10
   82     31    153  Nathaniel Webber      Holt                                    22:27.3  7:15/M    10
   83  (> 7)     35  Scott MacGuidwin      Okemos                                  22:46.9  7:21/M    11
   84  (> 7)     34  Ricky Li              Okemos                                  23:01.5  7:25/M    9 
   85  (> 7)     27  Carter Holtzer        Okemos                                  23:12.5  7:29/M    11
   86  (< 5)    100  Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                         23:24.4  7:33/M    9 
   87  (> 7)     47  Isaac Perry           Okemos                                  23:37.1  7:37/M    9 
   88     32     65  Zack Barnett          Jackson                                 23:53.0  7:42/M    11
   89     33     78  Jacob Oberst          Jackson                                 23:58.8  7:44/M    9 
   90     34    127  Jake Thomann          Grand Ledge                             24:11.5  7:48/M    10
   91  (> 7)    128  John Townsend         Grand Ledge                             24:15.7  7:49/M    9 
   92  (> 7)    178  Sam Liao              East Lansing                            24:30.1  7:54/M    9 
   93  (> 7)      9  Ethan Bommarito       Okemos                                  24:32.9  7:55/M    10
   94  (> 7)    149  Jack Murphy           Holt                                    24:37.7  7:56/M    9 
   95  (> 7)    120  Nathan Leblanc        Grand Ledge                             24:50.9  8:01/M    9 
   96  (> 7)     44  Dustin Mott           Okemos                                  25:07.7  8:06/M    9 
   97  (> 7)     64  Jack Yang             Okemos                                  25:25.6  8:12/M    10
   98  (> 7)     43  Eashwar Mohan         Okemos                                  25:47.9  8:19/M    9 
   99     35     75  Josh King             Jackson                                 25:53.6  8:21/M    12
  100  (> 7)     83  Parker Wilkinson      Jackson                                 25:59.3  8:23/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)      8  Kevin Bi              Okemos                                  26:08.6  8:26/M    11
  102  (> 7)    165  Augie Evered          East Lansing                            26:10.8  8:26/M    10
  103  (> 7)     73  Jacob Hephner         Jackson                                 27:50.4  8:59/M    9 
  104  (> 7)      7  Justin Bi             Okemos                                  28:23.2  9:09/M    9 
  105  (> 7)    147  Michael Lee           Holt                                    31:14.3 10:05/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Okemos                                 40               2   3   8  12  15  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:16.0
        Average Time: 16:27.2

    2 Grand Ledge                            61               1  11  13  17  19  26  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:22.8
        Average Time: 16:52.5

    3 East Lansing                           63               5  10  14  16  18  21  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:26.9
        Average Time: 16:53.3

    4 Holt                                   68               4   6   9  20  29  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:33.6
        Average Time: 16:42.7

    5 Jackson                               113               7  22  23  27  34  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:59.2
        Average Time: 17:23.8

    6 Lansing Eastern                       180              28  35  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:29.7
        Average Time: 19:05.9

    7 Lansing Everett                       225              43  44  45  46  47  48  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:05.0
        Average Time: 22:49.0

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 5k Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Okemos                                 24               1   4   5   6   8  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:21.9
        Average Time: 18:52.3

    2 East Lansing                           31               2   3   7   9  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:38.1
        Average Time: 18:55.6

    3 Grand Ledge                            97              13  18  20  21  25  29  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:31.9
        Average Time: 20:18.4

    4 Holt                                  100              16  17  19  22  26  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:21.0
        Average Time: 20:16.2

    5 Jackson                               134              23  24  27  28  32  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:52.4
        Average Time: 21:46.4

 Inc. Lansing Eastern                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    347  Sarah Goble           East Lansing                            19:20.4  6:14/M    11
    2      2    234  Haley Mullen          Okemos                                  19:26.3  6:16/M    12
    3      3    300  Krista Magness        Grand Ledge                             19:32.7  6:18/M    12
    4      4    260  Grecia Quiroga        Jackson                                 19:38.3  6:20/M    12
    5      5    372  Stephanie Vanis       East Lansing                            19:42.3  6:21/M    10
    6      6    204  Maya Aronoff          Okemos                                  19:52.6  6:25/M    11
    7      7    202  Ayda Alavi            Okemos                                  19:53.7  6:25/M    12
    8      8    294  Taryn Hubaker         Grand Ledge                             19:54.2  6:25/M    11
    9      9    217  Amanda Delekta        Okemos                                  19:54.6  6:25/M    11
   10     10    314  Abbey Houser          Holt                                    20:09.4  6:30/M    10
   11     11    354  Victoria Kelley       East Lansing                            20:13.6  6:31/M    10
   12     12    346  Mado Glew             East Lansing                            20:16.5  6:32/M    12
   13     13    288  Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                             20:23.7  6:35/M    11
   14     14    335  Hannah Busch          East Lansing                            20:30.0  6:37/M    12
   15     15    357  Maddy McMurtry        East Lansing                            20:34.3  6:38/M    12
   16     16    340  Gretchen Fata         East Lansing                            20:35.0  6:38/M    9 
   17     17    209  Kendall Bubolz        Okemos                                  20:38.6  6:39/M    9 
   18     18    319  Emily Krueger         Holt                                    20:47.0  6:42/M    12
   19     19    311  Megan Colligan        Holt                                    20:47.9  6:42/M    11
   20     20    317  Megan Kline           Holt                                    20:53.0  6:44/M    10
   21     21    301  Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                             21:08.1  6:49/M    10
   22     22    316  Taylor Jordan         Holt                                    21:10.3  6:50/M    12
   23     23    321  Courtney Masseau      Holt                                    21:17.9  6:52/M    12
   24     24    246  Sabrina Tran          Okemos                                  21:18.3  6:52/M    10
   25     25    286  Morgan Arnouts        Grand Ledge                             21:21.8  6:53/M    9 
   26     26    212  Kendall Cassella      Okemos                                  21:24.3  6:54/M    10
   27     27    299  Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                             21:27.7  6:55/M    9 
   28     28    329  Leanna Wehrle         Holt                                    21:28.1  6:55/M    10
   29  (> 7)    351  Audrey Henry          East Lansing                            21:35.9  6:58/M    11
   30     29    291  Rebekka Golisch       Grand Ledge                             21:36.5  6:58/M    10
   31     30    259  Alex Prettenhofer     Jackson                                 21:42.1  7:00/M    12
   32  (< 5)    282  Andrea Koenigsknect   Lansing Sexton                          21:43.6  7:00/M    12
   33  (> 7)    310  Maddie Bostwick       Holt                                    22:00.4  7:06/M    10
   34  (> 7)    365  Emily Pendred         East Lansing                            22:03.0  7:07/M    10
   35  (> 7)    336  Ariana Chuang         East Lansing                            22:13.4  7:10/M    11
   36     31    267  Kirsten Smith         Lansing Eastern                         22:17.7  7:11/M    11
   37  (> 7)    229  Tiffany Luo           Okemos                                  22:22.2  7:13/M    12
   38  (> 7)    295  Grace Johnson         Grand Ledge                             22:24.1  7:14/M    10
   39  (> 7)    325  Elise Richards        Holt                                    22:35.1  7:17/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    287  Tori Campbell         Grand Ledge                             22:42.2  7:19/M    9 
   41  (> 7)    235  Vannessa Nigg         Okemos                                  22:49.3  7:22/M    11
   42  (> 7)    226  Connor Lapres         Okemos                                  23:34.9  7:36/M    12
   43     32    264  Katie Murdoch         Lansing Eastern                         23:38.3  7:37/M    12
   44  (> 7)    308  Emily Baswell         Holt                                    23:54.5  7:43/M    11
   45     33    265  Kayleen Petrovia      Lansing Eastern                         24:46.2  7:59/M    11
   46     34    268  Katlyn Tews           Lansing Eastern                         24:48.3  8:00/M    9 
   47     35    257  Mo Fitzgerald         Jackson                                 24:58.3  8:03/M    10
   48     36    254  Heather Cummings      Jackson                                 25:03.1  8:05/M    11
   49     37    263  Roberta Glennon       Lansing Eastern                         25:23.4  8:11/M    9 
   50     38    255  Kaylee Fields         Jackson                                 25:34.0  8:15/M    12
   51     39    272  Abrianna Bowman       Lansing Everett                         25:39.8  8:16/M    9 
   52     40    266  Anna Ramo             Lansing Eastern                         25:41.4  8:17/M    12
   53     41    276  Damaria Morton        Lansing Everett                         25:44.9  8:18/M    11
   54     42    262  Jane Toll             Jackson                                 26:15.7  8:28/M    11
   55  (< 5)    284  Lori Lewis            Lansing Sexton                          26:32.7  8:34/M    11
   56     43    275  Cierra Kent           Lansing Everett                         27:21.6  8:49/M    12
   57     44    273  Kayla Elkins          Lansing Everett                         28:26.4  9:10/M    12
   58     45    277  Emmalee Seeger        Lansing Everett                         28:53.9  9:19/M    12
   59     46    278  Monique Trigo         Lansing Everett                         29:48.0  9:37/M    12
   60     47    274  Emma Hartley          Lansing Everett                         31:12.0 10:04/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV 5k Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    369  Mary Stout            East Lansing                            21:49.3  7:02/M    9 
    2      2    224  Heidi Kroth           Okemos                                  22:14.0  7:10/M    10
    3      3    238  Mikayla Reighley      Okemos                                  22:17.9  7:11/M    11
    4      4    306  Danielle Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                             22:29.0  7:15/M    12
    5      5    216  Amanda Davio          Okemos                                  22:34.7  7:17/M    12
    6      6    374  Abby Wallace          East Lansing                            22:35.4  7:17/M    10
    7      7    349  Carly Hagan           East Lansing                            22:36.4  7:17/M    12
    8      8    250  Casey Walter          Okemos                                  22:40.5  7:19/M    12
    9      9    244  Yi-Jiao Song          Okemos                                  22:41.4  7:19/M    11
   10     10    360  Helen Murphy          East Lansing                            22:44.2  7:20/M    12
   11     11    208  Natalie Bloniarz      Okemos                                  22:47.6  7:21/M    10
   12     12    219  Glorianne Francavilla Okemos                                  22:48.3  7:21/M    9 
   13     13    339  Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                            22:49.0  7:22/M    9 
   14     14    366  Hannah Pettibone      East Lansing                            22:55.8  7:24/M    12
   15  (> 7)    214  Claire Cook           Okemos                                  22:56.4  7:24/M    12
   16     15    298  Courtney Laudick      Grand Ledge                             22:59.6  7:25/M    12
   17  (> 7)    220  Sophia Franklin       Okemos                                  23:07.6  7:27/M    9 
   18     16    296  Elizabeth Konen       Grand Ledge                             23:18.3  7:31/M    12
   19  (> 7)    242  Samantha Shears       Okemos                                  23:21.8  7:32/M    11
   20     17    345  Jillian Gillespie     East Lansing                            23:29.3  7:35/M    11
   21     18    324  Allie Piper           Holt                                    23:30.1  7:35/M    9 
   22  (> 7)    350  Caitlin Hegg          East Lansing                            23:31.5  7:35/M    12
   23  (> 7)    225  Alissa Kuhn           Okemos                                  23:32.8  7:35/M    10
   24     19    305  Caroline Smith        Grand Ledge                             23:35.8  7:36/M    11
   25  (> 7)    248  Saba Wagaw            Okemos                                  23:36.2  7:37/M    12
   26     20    320  Claire Lewis          Holt                                    23:48.3  7:41/M    9 
   27     21    313  Mackenzie Dudek       Holt                                    23:50.6  7:41/M    12
   28  (> 7)    376  Julia Wiles           East Lansing                            23:56.8  7:43/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    221  Lianna Goldstein      Okemos                                  23:59.5  7:44/M    10
   30  (> 7)    247  Hunter Usiak          Okemos                                  24:00.3  7:45/M    11
   31  (> 7)    245  Abby Swasey           Okemos                                  24:00.8  7:45/M    10
   32  (> 7)    218  Rachel Dersch         Okemos                                  24:01.6  7:45/M    10
   33  (> 7)    241  Julia Shanker         Okemos                                  24:02.2  7:45/M    10
   34  (> 7)    236  Renee Olsen           Okemos                                  24:05.2  7:46/M    12
   35  (> 7)    213  Jenny Choi            Okemos                                  24:17.5  7:50/M    11
   36  (> 7)    348  Julia Haas            East Lansing                            24:24.8  7:52/M    9 
   37     22    323  Melissa Ostrowski     Holt                                    24:25.6  7:53/M    12
   38     23    292  Faith Gray            Grand Ledge                             24:28.1  7:54/M    12
   39  (> 7)    227  Anna Lin              Okemos                                  24:34.0  7:55/M    9 
   40     24    304  Kelsey Rowland        Grand Ledge                             24:39.8  7:57/M    12
   41  (> 7)    331  Carina Arnosti        East Lansing                            24:46.1  7:59/M    9 
   42     25    326  Rachael Ruthruff      Holt                                    24:47.1  8:00/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    337  Caitlin Chuang        East Lansing                            24:48.2  8:00/M    12
   44  (> 7)    333  Anna Barr             East Lansing                            25:08.1  8:06/M    9 
   45     26    290  Molly Fedewa          Grand Ledge                             25:22.2  8:11/M    9 
   46  (> 7)    211  Mackenzie Butts       Okemos                                  25:25.2  8:12/M    9 
   47  (> 7)    367  Maggie Reid           East Lansing                            25:26.2  8:12/M    9 
   48  (> 7)    352  Sierra Hirko          East Lansing                            25:28.1  8:13/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    215  Olivia Crooks         Okemos                                  25:43.6  8:18/M    12
   50  (> 7)    249  Erin Wakeland         Okemos                                  25:53.1  8:21/M    10
   51  (> 7)    302  Chelsea Moshkosky     Grand Ledge                             25:56.2  8:22/M    12
   52  (> 7)    307  Noelle Wallas         Grand Ledge                             25:59.6  8:23/M    9 
   53  (> 7)    231  Shreya Mishra         Okemos                                  26:00.1  8:23/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    251  Kylie Wilkinson       Okemos                                  26:18.4  8:29/M    10
   55  (< 5)    256  Shelby Fields         Jackson                                 26:24.1  8:31/M    10
   56  (> 7)    370  Sarah Subhi           East Lansing                            26:34.2  8:34/M    11
   57  (> 7)    368  Rachel Samet          East Lansing                            26:40.3  8:36/M    9 
   58     27    328  Adriana Wagner        Holt                                    26:43.4  8:37/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    358  Deborah Mliakoff      East Lansing                            26:46.0  8:38/M    11
   60     28    318  Chloe Knop            Holt                                    26:48.0  8:39/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    315  Mackenzie James       Holt                                    26:48.8  8:39/M    10
   62  (> 7)    228  Kendall Luberto       Okemos                                  27:27.5  8:51/M    10
   63  (> 7)    362  Johana Palmgren       East Lansing                            27:48.4  8:58/M    10
   64  (> 7)    334  Naomi Beagan          East Lansing                            28:01.7  9:02/M    12
   65  (> 7)    232  Ramya Mohankumar      Okemos                                  28:14.4  9:06/M    11
   66  (> 7)    364  Abby Pendred          East Lansing                            28:29.9  9:11/M    12
   67  (> 7)    353  Eliana Kaplowitz      East Lansing                            28:40.9  9:15/M    10
   68  (> 7)    205  Melinda Barcelon      Okemos                                  28:43.9  9:16/M    10
   69  (< 5)    261  Maya Rowland          Jackson                                 28:53.9  9:19/M    12
   70  (> 7)    322  Kelsie Montgomery     Holt                                    29:53.7  9:38/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    312  Rebekah Donahue       Holt                                    30:27.9  9:49/M    9 
   72  (< 5)    270  Sandra Alward         Lansing Everett                         30:37.5  9:53/M    10
   73  (< 5)    280  Norina Yoder          Lansing Everett                         31:27.0 10:09/M    10
   74  (> 7)    371  Meredith Taylor       East Lansing                            31:46.6 10:15/M    10
   75  (> 7)    344  Ellie Gendreau        East Lansing                            32:05.9 10:21/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    330  Alie Addiego          East Lansing                            32:18.7 10:25/M    9 
   77  (< 5)    258  Ashley Mathias        Jackson                                 32:46.0 10:34/M    10
   78  (> 7)    327  Brooke Swejkowski     Holt                                    33:13.6 10:43/M    9 
   79  (< 5)    279  Anjelita Yoder        Lansing Everett                         35:20.7 11:24/M    11
   80  (> 7)    342  Annelise Forman       East Lansing                            35:24.0 11:25/M    10
   81  (< 5)    271  Emily Barshaw         Lansing Everett                         35:34.2 11:28/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Okemos                                 41               2   6   7   9  17  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:46.1
        Average Time: 19:57.2

    2 East Lansing                           43               1   5  11  12  14  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:03.1
        Average Time: 20:00.6

    3 Grand Ledge                            70               3   8  13  21  25  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:20.8
        Average Time: 20:28.1

    4 Holt                                   89              10  18  19  20  22  23  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:47.9
        Average Time: 20:45.5

    5 Jackson                               143               4  30  35  36  38  42             
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:56.0
        Average Time: 23:23.2

    6 Lansing Eastern                       167              31  32  33  34  37  40             
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:54.1
        Average Time: 24:10.8

    7 Lansing Everett                       212              39  41  43  44  45  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:06.8
        Average Time: 27:13.3

 Inc. Lansing Sexton                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 5k Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Okemos                                 27               2   3   5   8   9  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:28.7
        Average Time: 22:29.7

    2 East Lansing                           37               1   6   7  10  13  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:34.5
        Average Time: 22:30.9

    3 Grand Ledge                            77               4  15  16  19  23  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:50.9
        Average Time: 23:22.2

    4 Holt                                  106              18  20  21  22  25  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:21.9
        Average Time: 24:04.3

 Inc. Jackson                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Everett                      4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: