BOO 5k Trail Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 18, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Rotta                                            167   50       11        24:37.0      7:56/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Thompson                                            624   53        1        18:27.6      5:57/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darian Delp                                             631   10       24        28:18.5      9:08/M
       2    Kennedy Kirsch                                          146   10       55        33:44.4     10:53/M
       3    Audrey Nicholson                                        159   10      106      1:04:15.0     20:44/M
       4    Arianna Nicholson                                       632   10      108      1:04:34.7     20:50/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Stewart                                          187    7       87        46:52.1     15:07/M
       2    Isaae Saudi                                             643   10      104      1:03:41.5     20:33/M
       3    Liam Trofatter                                          158   10      105      1:03:52.0     20:36/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Felicia Lemmon                                          634   12       18        26:15.8      8:28/M
       2    Margaret Sanders                                        620   11       47        33:03.8     10:40/M
       3    Rachel Jacobsen                                         138   13       48        33:11.6     10:42/M
       4    Ruth Rotta                                              139   12       52        33:24.5     10:46/M
       5    Sydney Buck                                             193   12       58        33:50.2     10:55/M
       6    Mary Sanders                                            621   11       64        35:47.6     11:33/M
       7    Bella Ellenardo                                         137   13       69        39:53.9     12:52/M
       8    Nea Harris                                              131   13       70        39:54.9     12:52/M
       9    Faith Hasen                                             135   13       74        40:50.1     13:10/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dillon Buck                                             191   12       25        28:21.2      9:09/M
       2    Jason Boynton                                           136   13       42        31:59.1     10:19/M
       3    William White                                           607   13       65        37:20.3     12:03/M
       4    Reid Thelen                                             140   13       67        38:43.2     12:29/M
       5    Reece Ortiz                                             134   12       68        38:49.3     12:31/M
       6    Andy Backus                                             130   14       72        40:40.4     13:07/M
       7    Tyler Barnes                                            183   11       99        54:26.9     17:34/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Spencer                                          626   16       19        26:27.1      8:32/M
       2    Alicia Dawdy                                            149   15       30        29:14.9      9:26/M
       3    Emily White                                             604   15       32        29:17.4      9:27/M
       4    Sara Snodgrass                                          154   15       37        30:14.6      9:45/M
       5    Ashlee Pena                                             602   19       71        40:28.0     13:03/M
       6    Monesha Harris                                          132   16       73        40:42.2     13:08/M
       7    Sydney Holmes                                           613   18       75        40:59.8     13:13/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Griese                                            627   16       17        25:53.3      8:21/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Barten                                         638   20       20        26:56.0      8:41/M
       2    Emily Walker                                            610   24       21        27:43.4      8:56/M
       3    Angela Zeiger                                           608   23       34        29:49.5      9:37/M
       4    Haley Kacos                                             175   22       50        33:13.9     10:43/M
       5    Amber Vsetula                                           162   20       54        33:39.4     10:51/M
       6    Dayna Rein                                              609   22       56        33:47.8     10:54/M
       7    Tori Laduke                                             169   20       81        43:34.6     14:03/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Spinner                                            180   26       14        25:20.3      8:10/M
       2    Amanda Delp                                             630   26       28        28:57.6      9:20/M
       3    Paige Finney                                            619   25       41        31:31.6     10:10/M
       4    Melissa Kacos                                           182   25       51        33:14.1     10:43/M
       5    Holly Schoenbachler                                     161   25       53        33:39.2     10:51/M
       6    Jessica Galbraith                                       612   28       84        44:30.6     14:21/M
       7    Aimee Nelson                                            198   29       85        44:32.8     14:22/M
       8    Jennifer Griffith                                       186   29       88        46:52.2     15:07/M
       9    Carrie Snodgrass                                        153   25      111      1:06:16.0     21:23/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Baker                                             176   31       12        25:10.9      8:07/M
       2    Amanda Parker                                           601   30       13        25:20.2      8:10/M
       3    Alisha Johnson                                          603   31       38        30:45.3      9:55/M
       4    Kristina King                                           165   30       40        31:06.5     10:02/M
       5    Renae Mead                                              195   34       46        33:02.8     10:39/M
       6    Jennifer Spitzley                                       178   31       49        33:13.1     10:43/M
       7    Amy Stearn                                              168   30       62        35:47.1     11:33/M
       8    Heather Atkinson                                        179   33       91        47:48.5     15:25/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Mead                                               194   33       16        25:47.2      8:19/M
       2    Tim Duds                                                646   32       76        42:24.0     13:41/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mya Zubel                                               152   35       27        28:27.4      9:11/M
       2    Melissa Yutzey                                          641   36       29        29:00.4      9:21/M
       3    Alex Foster                                             172   39       33        29:46.9      9:36/M
       4    Christan Carlson                                        185   36       36        30:01.2      9:41/M
       5    Tracy Walker                                            645   35       77        42:24.5     13:41/M
       6    Amy Anderson                                            189   38       89        47:25.7     15:18/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jey Zubel                                               151   35        3        22:09.7      7:09/M
       2    Anthony Stevens                                         171   35        5        22:24.9      7:14/M
       3    Mike Peters                                             642   36       26        28:25.2      9:10/M
       4    Christopher Trudeau                                     174   37       45        32:28.4     10:28/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Matthews                                         181   43       15        25:23.8      8:11/M
       2    Kristine Moore                                          611   41       35        29:55.2      9:39/M
       3    Jennifer Dunlap                                         616   41       39        30:55.7      9:58/M
       4    Amy Smitter                                             633   41       43        32:01.8     10:20/M
       5    Fawn Buck                                               192   41       59        34:19.2     11:04/M
       6    Melanie Fuller                                          177   40       60        34:43.9     11:12/M
       7    Kelly West                                              156   40       82        43:38.8     14:05/M
       8    Mirenda Cannon                                          617   42       83        43:47.2     14:07/M
       9    Sarah Bohne                                             635   41       93        48:15.2     15:34/M
      10    Holly Mulligan                                          184   43      100        55:10.0     17:48/M
      11    Andrea Saudi                                            618   43      109      1:04:35.9     20:50/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Buck                                              190   41        6        23:40.2      7:38/M
       2    Joe Lopef                                               625   43        7        23:48.6      7:41/M
       3    Joseph Cooper                                           614   44        8        24:05.6      7:46/M
       4    Eric Swift                                              644   41        9        24:18.6      7:50/M
       5    Derek Foster                                            173   42       22        27:47.3      8:58/M
       6    Joseph White                                            605   43       97        49:05.7     15:50/M
       7    Brian Fish                                              148   40      103      1:00:53.9     19:38/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angie Kirsch                                            145   45       31        29:17.1      9:27/M
       2    Beth Spencer                                            199   46       61        35:01.6     11:18/M
       3    Patti Howland                                           640   46       63        35:47.3     11:33/M
       4    Sarah White                                             606   49       66        37:33.2     12:07/M
       5    Debra Thurlby                                           163   45       95        48:54.4     15:46/M
       6    Patty Fish                                              147   45      101      1:00:44.6     19:35/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                         628   46        2        20:16.3      6:32/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           155   45        4        22:18.6      7:12/M
       3    Jim Kirsch                                              144   45       57        33:50.0     10:55/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Sanders                                             623   50       78        43:03.3     13:53/M
       2    Sharon Edgar                                            188   54       86        44:44.7     14:26/M
       3    Laura Hasen                                             629   50       98        52:29.6     16:56/M
       4    Mary Brown                                              160   50      107      1:04:33.0     20:49/M
       5    Rebecca Trofatter                                       157   50      110      1:04:38.6     20:51/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Sanders                                            622   50       80        43:18.5     13:58/M
       2    Joe Thurlby                                             164   50       94        48:54.3     15:46/M
       3    Brian Latimer                                           196   51       96        48:55.3     15:47/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Cavanaugh                                           200   55       90        47:37.6     15:22/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Barten                                            639   55       10        24:21.8      7:51/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Anderson                                          170   60       44        32:13.2     10:24/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Mowry                                            636   66      102      1:00:47.1     19:36/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                            615   65       92        48:14.9     15:34/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mowry                                               637   70       23        28:00.7      9:02/M

Male 75 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        166   75       79        43:14.2     13:57/M