Road to Broad

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolin Knoblock                                        243   19        7        20:43.6      6:41/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trenton Cummins                                         252   28        1        18:30.4      5:58/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Dolan                                            255   18       17        25:07.2      8:06/M
       2    Emily Clark                                             190   19       25        26:16.3      8:28/M
       3    June Sun                                                219   19       30        27:25.8      8:51/M
       4    Rachel Manssur                                          188   19       32        27:31.8      8:53/M
       5    Jenna O'Berski                                          185   18       33        27:36.4      8:54/M
       6    Kenzie Feeney                                           184   18       44        30:55.1      9:58/M
       7    Kaitlin Feeney                                          183   18       45        30:55.4      9:58/M
       8    Kailey Foster                                           239   18       59        44:22.8     14:19/M
       9    Sarah J Little                                          240   18       60        44:23.0     14:19/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ciaran Finnegan                                         250   19        6        20:40.7      6:40/M
       2    Brandon Drent                                           182   15       14        23:21.9      7:32/M
       3    Josh Wendel                                             257   19       18        25:08.9      8:06/M
       4    Nick Balsei                                             173   19       19        25:17.2      8:09/M
       5    Matthew Bowery                                          172   19       28        27:17.1      8:48/M
       6    Harrison Ladd                                           249   18       39        29:45.4      9:36/M
       7    Philip Roragen                                          187   10       55        35:25.9     11:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Vogl                                            198   22       10        21:40.2      6:59/M
       2    Cassie Williams                                         253   27       20        25:35.3      8:15/M
       3    Olivia Kornack                                          215   21       34        27:57.1      9:01/M
       4    Taylor Duquette                                         208   21       37        29:20.1      9:28/M
       5    Michelle Brisse                                         214   21       38        29:27.7      9:30/M
       6    Rachael Karhoff                                         258   21       40        29:52.9      9:38/M
       7    Courtney Catcho                                         213   20       41        29:55.2      9:39/M
       8    Kristin Jeong                                           228   25       42        29:58.6      9:40/M
       9    Hannah Bodrie                                           192   21       49        32:56.3     10:37/M
      10    Kristyn Anthony                                         202   23       51        33:17.5     10:44/M
      11    Rebecca Plummer                                         212   25       53        33:43.4     10:53/M
      12    Andraelle Snyder                                        180   28       61        45:10.7     14:34/M
      13    Sarah Kirn                                              176   20       67        49:15.9     15:53/M
      14    Lauren Nixon                                            205   23       69        52:53.3     17:04/M
      15    Lauren Jeong                                            229   21       70        53:22.0     17:13/M
      16    Tera Fricke                                             216   28       71        53:46.3     17:21/M
      17    Staci Krupp                                             218   25       72        53:46.5     17:21/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Wallace                                            254   26        3        20:06.0      6:29/M
       2    Alex Williams                                           251   29        4        20:26.0      6:35/M
       3    Zach Terwilliger                                        175   20        5        20:38.4      6:39/M
       4    Kyle Pachla                                             234   20        8        20:54.9      6:45/M
       5    Kyle Lemoine                                            197   27       11        21:51.4      7:03/M
       6    Lucas Blankenship                                       201   20       15        23:53.6      7:42/M
       7    John Shaffer                                            230   21       16        24:40.4      7:57/M
       8    Scott Kiriazis                                          199   21       21        25:52.3      8:21/M
       9    Drew Beshara                                            220   20       22        25:52.7      8:21/M
      10    Justin Walton                                           210   26       26        27:05.6      8:44/M
      11    Mohit Suri                                              226   20       29        27:25.6      8:51/M
      12    Rishabh Bhageria                                        200   25       43        30:48.1      9:56/M
      13    Ben Woodcock                                            211   23       46        31:42.0     10:14/M
      14    Paul Gim                                                227   20       48        32:44.0     10:34/M
      15    Todd Cashon                                             247   27       54        34:26.6     11:06/M
      16    Colton Brandtner                                        177   20       68        49:16.1     15:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Neil                                           233   37       27        27:07.1      8:45/M
       2    Michelle Manas                                          195   36       50        33:11.7     10:42/M
       3    Amanda Cashon                                           246   36       62        45:10.8     14:34/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Simon                                           248   37        2        19:48.8      6:23/M
       2    Ken Shay                                                238   32       12        22:21.1      7:13/M
       3    Albert Manas                                            194   35       52        33:31.0     10:49/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          178   49       24        26:14.4      8:28/M
       2    Jeane Kring                                             223   43       36        28:58.4      9:21/M
       3    Dijana Sompson                                          245   40       47        31:51.9     10:16/M
       4    Julie Hearit                                            181   48       64        46:05.8     14:52/M
       5    Timi Ferrigan                                           237   40       74        58:30.0     18:52/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                         244   42        9        21:03.5      6:47/M
       2    Mike Dolan                                              256   48       13        22:28.0      7:15/M
       3    Thomas Kring                                            224   47       23        25:59.7      8:23/M
       4    Scott Neil                                              206   44       31        27:31.5      8:53/M
       5    Kevin Roragen                                           186   46       56        35:27.6     11:26/M

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Anthony                                          204   53       63        45:43.8     14:45/M
       2    Leanne Hearit                                           209   54       65        46:06.3     14:52/M
       3    Judy Tuthill                                            232   66       66        46:13.2     14:55/M
       4    Dorie Krupp                                             217   51       73        53:46.7     17:21/M

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Anthony                                            203   56       35        28:11.8      9:05/M
       2    Gordon Tuthill                                          231   67       57        36:35.5     11:48/M
       3    Harrison Hensley                                        241   81       58        37:07.5     11:58/M