LEAF Burg Run

Age Group Results

November 10, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 11-13 14-16 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-89
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-79
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 20-24 45-49 55-59
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Gutzman                                           432   38        7        23:45.5      7:40/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                          486   59       24        27:17.4      8:48/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Franich                                             430   57       37        29:42.4      9:35/M
Top

Female Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Surateaux                                         482   63       57        34:18.8     11:04/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madelyn Angst                                           497   9        29        28:31.5      9:12/M
       2    Shaily Baynes                                           944   10       45        30:49.2      9:56/M
       3    Emilee Mertens                                          955   6        78        55:14.6     17:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myia Danek                                              969   11       30        28:33.8      9:13/M
       2    Hayleigh Mertens                                        462   11       31        28:38.2      9:14/M
Top

Female 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jena Burley                                             411   15       16        25:28.0      8:13/M
       2    Julia Angst                                             498   15       21        26:02.3      8:24/M
       3    Hanna Angst                                             499   15       22        26:03.8      8:24/M
       4    Erica Halick                                            938   16       41        30:09.0      9:44/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Verscheure                                         484   19       63        36:52.7     11:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianne Burgoon                                         985   24       53        31:53.8     10:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Wilburn                                           489   29       48        31:01.1     10:00/M
       2    Danielle O'Shesky                                       466   25       54        32:05.1     10:21/M
       3    Nikki Sarrazin                                          962   29       65        37:16.7     12:01/M
       4    Rachel Ewald                                            425   26       80        56:53.8     18:21/M
       5    Elizabeth Roebuck                                       473   28       81        56:54.1     18:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi McCarthy                                          458   33       49        31:03.4     10:01/M
       2    Melissa Phillips                                        982   33       52        31:40.7     10:13/M
       3    Jeanie Hale                                             433   31       58        34:24.1     11:06/M
       4    Abby McGee                                              966   32       70        38:17.9     12:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Ferrigan                                       427   37       60        35:06.9     11:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Harter                                          951   44       25        27:20.7      8:49/M
       2    Kelley Soeltner                                         970   42       26        27:28.9      8:52/M
       3    Laura Shapter                                           983   41       39        29:51.5      9:38/M
       4    Becky Lopez                                             453   43       43        30:26.3      9:49/M
       5    Carrie Dygert                                           421   43       55        33:53.7     10:56/M
       6    Brandi Smith                                            479   41       59        34:48.3     11:14/M
       7    Angela Clark-Pohlod                                     415   40       66        37:35.8     12:07/M
       8    Aniesia Durrance                                        418   43       68        37:54.3     12:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Weisenberger                                      978   46       36        29:33.3      9:32/M
       2    Traci Messenger                                         974   49       38        29:49.3      9:37/M
       3    Melissa Nickols                                         464   45       61        35:56.3     11:35/M
       4    Kristen Lafontsee                                       450   46       67        37:51.0     12:13/M
       5    Adrienne Mertens                                        463   46       73        40:26.4     13:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Sarrazin                                        494   53       64        37:14.1     12:01/M
       2    Teresa Verscheure                                       485   50       69        38:06.0     12:17/M
       3    Debra Rusz                                              475   51       74        41:15.6     13:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Bennett                                         942   57       77        54:16.0     17:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Matthews                                           456   68       71        38:49.8     12:31/M
       2    Ginny Short                                             477   69       75        44:38.0     14:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Beyea                                             972   48        1        21:22.7      6:54/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Johnson                                            971   54        2        21:43.4      7:00/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Harmon                                             434   57        3        22:53.3      7:23/M
Top

Male Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Wittenbach                                        957   61       18        25:53.3      8:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Greenburg                                        948   12        8        23:51.1      7:42/M
       2    Brady Hawks                                             436   11       11        24:01.4      7:45/M
       3    Dawson Shastal                                          941   11       44        30:47.5      9:56/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Harter                                            950   14       15        24:50.4      8:01/M
       2    Jacob Danek                                             977   15       20        26:02.0      8:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Sarrazin                                           959   20       17        25:43.2      8:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Wilburn                                            488   33       14        24:48.5      8:00/M
       2    Adam Lee                                                452   33       27        28:01.3      9:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drian Grew                                              947   37        9        23:51.4      7:42/M
       2    Shawn Baynes                                            404   38       46        30:49.8      9:56/M
       3    Matt Shastal                                            940   38       47        30:50.7      9:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Soelther                                            953   42       23        26:39.2      8:36/M
       2    Charles Huston                                          445   43       32        28:44.9      9:16/M
       3    Scott Mertens                                           461   43       79        55:14.9     17:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Murray Smith                                            478   48        4        22:59.3      7:25/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           467   45        6        23:14.1      7:30/M
       3    Edward Bowen                                            407   49       10        23:51.6      7:42/M
       4    David Martin                                            495   46       12        24:02.5      7:45/M
       5    Jeff Anderson                                           965   46       13        24:38.5      7:57/M
       6    Tony Ferrigan                                           428   45       19        25:59.1      8:23/M
       7    Troy Angst                                              496   45       35        29:28.7      9:30/M
       8    Mark Stroebel                                           968   48       51        31:12.4     10:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Wickham                                           954   50       34        29:05.5      9:23/M
       2    Jeff Burgoon                                            984   53       62        36:45.6     11:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Wickhard                                           956   56        5        23:04.5      7:26/M
       2    Steve Butler                                            981   59       28        28:16.4      9:07/M
       3    Scott Mandel                                            455   57       42        30:26.0      9:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Harte                                               975   64       50        31:06.5     10:02/M
       2    Pat Doody                                               417   63       56        33:56.4     10:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Britton                                            408   68       33        28:54.7      9:19/M
       2    Doug Johnson                                            943   65       40        29:56.6      9:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Rude                                            474   79       76        45:30.9     14:41/M
Top

Male 80 to 89

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        439   81       72        39:30.9     12:45/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Allen                                            401   18        4        46:57.1      7:34/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Burley                                        412   43       12        51:53.8      8:22/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Lindell                                            960   59       15        56:30.6      9:07/M
Top

Female Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry McLeod                                            961   67       23      1:08:14.7     11:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddie Holyfield                                        443   22       26      1:10:16.1     11:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Zacharda                                      491   29       21      1:01:28.4      9:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Stomski                                       480   32       27      1:10:35.6     11:23/M
       2    Jodi Latuszek                                           451   33       28      1:10:35.9     11:23/M
       3    Jazcinda Jorgensen                                      446   33       32      1:17:00.0     12:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Reihl                                           472   37       31      1:16:47.7     12:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Stone                                              481   40       13        53:34.7      8:38/M
       2    Mechelle Kuchar                                         979   40       16        58:30.4      9:26/M
       3    Roxanne Hubble                                          444   42       20      1:00:38.8      9:47/M
       4    Margaret Rast                                           470   41       29      1:11:30.5     11:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenifer McLean-Ellis                                    952   45       17        58:43.4      9:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda O'Brien                                          465   57       30      1:15:47.4     12:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             963   50        1        36:25.2      5:52/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Jordan                                            967   41        3        42:07.9      6:48/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             958   54        9        50:14.5      8:06/M
Top

Male Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Hockenberry                                      442   69       18        58:47.1      9:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Kloha                                              448   29        8        50:13.1      8:06/M
       2    Erik Arvo                                               402   27       19        59:13.7      9:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Curran                                           976   31        2        40:00.1      6:27/M
       2    Bo Ferman                                               426   33        7        49:19.8      7:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Shcartow                                           946   37        5        47:09.6      7:36/M
       2    John Donnelly                                           945   37        6        47:33.5      7:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Helmer                                            437   41       11        51:08.8      8:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Hicks                                             440   50       10        50:22.9      8:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Lindell                                           964   58       14        55:27.5      8:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Fry                                                980   66       22      1:02:33.4     10:05/M
       2    Roger Carrir                                            986   66       24      1:08:23.8     11:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Weston                                          487   72       25      1:10:10.0     11:19/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise McCrimmon                                        460   52        4        48:02.9     15:30/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Hamler                                            987   67        6        49:58.6     16:07/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Barbour                                           949   53        8        53:26.5     17:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Thomas                                            973   37        9        56:51.1     18:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Hicks                                             441   48        7        49:59.0     16:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Henderly                                         438   53       10        57:03.0     18:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Bennett                                            406   57       13        57:09.6     18:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Zimmerman                                            492   64        1        39:06.4     12:37/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Beedy                                            405   42        2        44:08.2     14:14/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Cable                                             413   66        3        44:15.6     14:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Burkhart                                           410   23       12        57:03.8     18:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry McCrimmon                                         459   46        5        48:03.3     15:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Burkhart                                           409   55       11        57:03.4     18:24/M