CAPITOL MILE AND 5K

                                Lansing, MI

                           Friday, June 21, 2013

 

              Searchable results from Gault Race Management

 

MILE MALE OPEN OVERALL WINNERS

Place O'All Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==================== ============ ===== == ======= =====

    1    71 Justin Dickman       Bath           418 26    4:41  4:41

    2    73 Ken Zimmerman        Dewitt         412 32    4:44  4:44

    3    75 Christopher Stoddard Bath           422 26    4:52  4:52

 

MILE MALE OPEN OVERALL

Place O'All Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==================== ============ ===== == ======= =====

    1    71 Justin Dickman       Bath           418 26    4:41  4:41

    2    73 Ken Zimmerman        Dewitt         412 32    4:44  4:44

    3    75 Christopher Stoddard Bath           422 26    4:52  4:52

    4    76 Scot Stanulis        East Lansing   349 16    4:53  4:53

    5    79 Jeff Mulder          East Lansing   235 32    5:02  5:02

    6    81 Weston Herman        Ceresco        475 16    5:14  5:14

    7    83 Craig Douglas        Lansing         78 35    5:21  5:21

    8    84 Kurt Swaton          Marshall       443 16    5:24  5:24

    9    85 Justin Thomas        Lansing        369 30    5:25  5:25

   10    87 Quinn Hovarter       Marshall       147 17    5:30  5:30

   11    90 Timothy Corson       Holt            60 37    5:34  5:34

   12    91 Shane Parmalee       Perry          268 33    5:41  5:41

   13    93 Danny Smith          Haslett        337 25    5:52  5:52

   14    95 Tiffany Michael      Mason          438 32    5:56  5:56

   15    96 Justin Seigo         Eaton Rapids   324 28    6:04  6:04

   16   100 Will Jones           Okemos         461 12    6:20  6:20

   17   107 Justin James         St. Petersbu   424 28    6:42  6:42

   18   108 Benjamin Pursley     Lansing        286 27    6:42  6:42

   19   114 Stephen Henry        Haslett        129 11    6:55  6:55

   20   119 Nicholas Kuligoski   Essexville     188 22    7:27  7:27

   21   121 Adam Rainbolt        Midland        287 24    7:32  7:32

   22   122 Paul Kolar           Lansing        181 38    7:37  7:37

   23   125 Ross Notman          Haslett        248 32    7:51  7:51

   24   126 Ryan Kramer          St. Johns      185 14    8:01  8:01

   25   128 Nathanyl Kramer      St. Johns      184 16    8:07  8:07

   26   134 Darnel Frenchwood    East Lansing   104 16    8:27  8:27

   27   162 Charles Hatt         Bath           122 38   10:34 10:34

   28   200 Mike Butler          Munith          40 35   11:12 11:12

   29   205 Hongjin Choi         East Lansing    52 36   11:34 11:34

 

MILE FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS

Place O'All Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==================== ============ ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Amy Nemeth           Williamston    240 45    5:43  5:43

    2     5 Christine Vincent    Jackson        385 49    5:57  5:57

    3    12 Susanne Kleff        Okemos         432 52    6:52  6:52

 

MILE FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place O'All Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==================== ============ ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Amy Nemeth           Williamston    240 45    5:43  5:43

    2     5 Christine Vincent    Jackson        385 49    5:57  5:57

    3    12 Susanne Kleff        Okemos         432 52    6:52  6:52

    4    14 Lori Bufka           Lansing         39 51    6:55  6:55

    5    16 Deb Cooper           Eagle           58 42    6:58  6:58

    6    22 Bethany Hook         Owosso         140 44    7:15  7:15

    7    23 Ruth Schultz         Okemos         315 47    7:17  7:17

    8    24 Amy Willing          Lansing        397 49    7:18  7:18

    9    25 Nicole Brillantes    East Lansing   436 43    7:19  7:19

   10    26 Ruth Thelen          St. Johns      366 68    7:19  7:19

   11    31 Cindy Kezele         Jackson        175 56    7:26  7:26

   12    33 Bernice Wagner       St. Johns      388 58    7:31  7:31

   13    38 Jean Bolley          Bath            22 61    7:40  7:40

   14    39 Jenny Transue        Okemos         374 52    7:43  7:43

   15    41 Leah Mathews         Candler        459 43    7:48  7:48

   16    43 Lori Morris          Webberville    234 52    7:49  7:49

   17    45 Michelle Kreft       Lansing        186 53    7:54  7:54

   18    46 Maggy Zidar          Pontiac        410 63    7:55  7:55

   19    47 Sharon Dolan         Westphalia      75 71    8:02  8:02

   20    48 Diane Landry         Williamston    191 50    8:03  8:03

   21    49 Amy Rollis           Lansing        301 47    8:13  8:13

   22    52 Jann Nestell         Williamston    242 64    8:33  8:33

   23    54 Ellen Nitz           Brighton       246 72    8:42  8:42

   24    56 Kris Ziemer          Eaton Rapids   411 50    8:45  8:45

   25    58 Shannon Sweeny       East Lansing   360 41    9:03  9:03

   26    60 Michelle Moore       Lansing        231 48    9:13  9:13

   27    61 Sandra Schneider     Haslett        312 55    9:19  9:19

   28    62 Pennie Button        Lansing         41 48    9:22  9:22

   29    65 Jenna Lolli          Haslett        198 51    9:28  9:28

   30    67 Veronica Jackson     Lansing        151 54    9:33  9:33

   31    69 Janet Lee            East Lansing   193 61    9:40  9:40

   32    71 Rhonda Dick          Dewitt          73 47    9:48  9:48

   33    72 Karen Irrer          Westphalia     463 65    9:49  9:49

   34    74 Suzanne O'Connell    Eaton Rapids   254 48   10:02 10:02

   35    75 Beth Johns           Haslett        160 52   10:03 10:03

   36    78 Marge Novak          Lansing        249 67   10:27 10:27

   37    79 Shannon Scofield     Lansing        319 42   10:32 10:32

   38    80 Lois Hopkins         East Lansing   141 61   10:37 10:37

   39    82 Michelle Miller      Dewitt         229 43   10:42 10:42

   40    83 Linda Kuhlman        Lansing        187 66   11:24 11:24

   41    84 Marilynn Briggs      Lansing         29 70   11:33 11:33

   42    85 Sandy Campbell       Lansing         43 50   11:36 11:36

   43    87 Debbie Richards      Williamston    295 47   11:45 11:45

   44    90 Elaine High          Okemos         133 69   12:09 12:09

   45   100 Joyce Dryer          Lansing         81 68   13:17 13:17

   46   102 Lorraine Snyder      Owosso         343 69   13:25 13:25

   47   108 Katie Donnelly       Haslett         77 56   14:19 14:19

   48   110 Shawn Witherspoon    Lansing        469 59   14:39 14:39

   49   112 Carla Gates          Lansing        109 54   16:44 16:44

 

MILE MALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS

Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= =====

    1   1 Chris Hughes         Lansing        150 45    4:49  4:49

    2   2 Eric Stuber          Lansing        354 49    5:03  5:03

    3   3 Tim Lambrecht        Alma           458 50    5:11  5:11

 

MILE MALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace 

===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= =====

    1   1 Chris Hughes         Lansing        150 45    4:49  4:49

    2   2 Eric Stuber          Lansing        354 49    5:03  5:03

    3   3 Tim Lambrecht        Alma           458 50    5:11  5:11

    4   4 Todd Quiring         Mason          426 40    5:20  5:20

    5   5 Scott Nemeth         Williamston    241 46    5:36  5:36

    6   6 Thomas Halm          Williamston    437 58    5:38  5:38

    7   7 Joel Henry           Haslett        128 46    5:40  5:40

    8   8 David Soltow         Lansing        346 51    5:47  5:47

    9   9 Duane Brown          Mason          467 40    5:48  5:48

   10  10 David Hovarter       Marshall       144 44    5:50  5:50

   11  11 Michael Van Oss      Lansing        383 47    5:52  5:52

   12  12 Michael Wauters      Lansing        392 41    6:14  6:14

   13  13 Gerard Wilbrink      Okemos         395 59    6:21  6:21

   14  14 Tom Nisbet           Brighton       245 50    6:35  6:35

   15  15 Tooryalia Siddiqi    East Lansing   332 41    6:41  6:41

   16  16 Michael Loomis       Lansing        201 44    6:49  6:49

   17  17 James Hicks          Mason          132 71    6:49  6:49

   18  18 Jim Windsand         Haslett        401 63    6:50  6:50

   19  19 Glen Linsley         Mason          197 60    6:55  6:55

   20  20 Richard Hayhoe       East Lansing   464 61    6:58  6:58

   21  21 Dan Talhelm          East Lansing   364 72    7:01  7:01

   22  22 James Scofield       Lansing        318 42    7:18  7:18

   23  23 Bill Keller          Lansing        169 72    7:20  7:20

   24  24 Thomas Stumpfig      Eaton Rapids   355 61    7:21  7:21

   25  25 Rick O'Connell       Eaton Rapids   253 46    7:37  7:37

   26  26 Jay Manuel           Lansing        211 45    7:37  7:37

   27  27 Sam Underwood        East Lansing   382 65    7:49  7:49

   28  28 Jack Carlton         Grand Ledge     45 71    7:50  7:50

   29  29 Jerry Barker         Jackson         11 44    8:00  8:00

   30  30 Tom Wilbur           Okemos         473 73    8:12  8:12

   31  31 Fred Fry             Charlotte      105 66    8:27  8:27

   32  32 Roger Nelson         Dansville      239 65    8:28  8:28

   33  33 Jim Wilson           Mason          400 76    8:52  8:52

   34  34 Jose Oviedo          Lansing        261 50    9:01  9:01

   35  35 Walter Williams      Dewitt         396 46    9:02  9:02

   36  36 Joseph Toth          Okemos         373 75    9:45  9:45

   37  37 Michael Schneider    Haslett        311 60   10:03 10:03

 

MILE FEMALE OPEN OVERALL WINNERS

Place O'All Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==================== ============ ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Rachel Dickman       Bath           421 24    5:30  5:30

    2     5 Shannon Audretsch    Okemos         434 29    5:52  5:52

    3     7 Adrienne Chandler    Okemos         460 24    5:58  5:58

 

MILE FEMALE OPEN OVERALL

Place O'All Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==================== ============ ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Rachel Dickman       Bath           421 24    5:30  5:30

    2     5 Shannon Audretsch    Okemos         434 29    5:52  5:52

    3     7 Adrienne Chandler    Okemos         460 24    5:58  5:58

    4     9 Kate Rice            Williamston    292 27    6:00  6:00

    5    10 Jamie Latimer        Mason          192 29    6:03  6:03

    6    11 Kate Johnson         Lansing        164 37    6:08  6:08

    7    14 Kim Aeschliman       Dewitt           2 38    6:35  6:35

    8    15 Jessica Corson       Holt            59 34    6:35  6:35

    9    17 Lainie Pavona        Lansing        273 38    6:39  6:39

   10    20 Glorianne Francavill Okemos          98 14    6:55  6:55

   11    21 Kendra Sokol         Lansing        344 24    6:57  6:57

   12    23 Sierra Hirko         East Lansing   448 14    7:06  7:06

   13    25 Kellie Voegler       East Lansing   386 22    7:10  7:10

   14    28 Kathleen Thoms       Phoenix        371 25    7:14  7:14

   15    30 Megan Merrill        Onondaga       227 32    7:16  7:16

   16    32 Nichole Beard        East Lansing   470 29    7:27  7:27

   17    34 Juanita Garcia       East Lansing   108 31    7:31  7:31

   18    37 Darcie Whiddon       Okemos         394 34    7:34  7:34

   19    38 Staci Smith          Lansing        341 33    7:34  7:34

   20    39 Maria Holmes         Lansing        139 30    7:40  7:40

   21    41 Isis Gregg           Lansing        115 16    7:58  7:58

   22    43 Brooke Stuber        Lansing        353 39    8:03  8:03

   23    44 Callen Richards      Sandusky       293 25    8:04  8:04

   24    47 Irici Rodriguez      Grand Ledge    297 37    8:11  8:11

   25    48 Carrie Tansy         Lansing        365 36    8:11  8:11

   26    50 Elizabeth Sollner    Lansing        345 36    8:15  8:15

   27    55 Angela Kimber        Lansing        452 34    8:42  8:42

   28    56 Janean De Vaul       Dansville       71 39    8:46  8:46

   29    57 Samantha Gron        East Lansing   471 27    8:48  8:48

   30    60 Jessy Henderson      Lansing        126 36    9:02  9:02

   31    64 Brooke Parmalee      Perry          267 34    9:11  9:11

   32    67 Cathy Herwat         St. Johns      131 33    9:18  9:18

 

                                CAPITOL 5K
                                Lansing, MI
                           Friday, June 21, 2013
 

               Searchable results from Gault Race Management

 
                             AGE GROUP RESULTS
 
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   1 Justin Dickman       Bath           418 26   16:29  5:19 
 
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   6 Rachel Dickman       Bath           421 24   18:14  5:53 
 
MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   3 Eric Stuber          Lansing        354 49   16:53  5:27 
 
FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  21 Christine Vincent    Jackson        385 49   20:27  6:35 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  10 Ryan Kramer          St. Johns      185 14   19:34  6:18 
    2  22 Troy Davis           Leslie         486 14   20:36  6:38 
    3  43 Matthew Hilpert      Williamston    136 14   23:17  7:30 
    4  66 Damon Cooper         Eagle           57 13   24:30  7:54 
    5  74 Gregory Hilpert      Williamston    134 13   24:43  7:58 
    6 110 Justus Holben        Dewitt         138 10   26:19  8:29 
    7 132 Evan Reigler         Dewitt         290  9   27:10  8:45 
    8 142 Isaac Pavona         Lansing        271  8   27:34  8:53 
    9 289 Zack Miller          Rockford       454 11   35:47 11:32 
   10 307 Stephen Henry        Haslett        129 11   37:38 12:07 
   11 311 Benjamin Trawitz     Haslett        375  7   38:02 12:15 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  36 Sal Bubolz           Okemos          35 11   22:47  7:20 
    2  37 Brooke Soper         Okemos         347 11   22:47  7:20 
    3  94 Glorianne Francavill Okemos          98 14   25:33  8:14 
    4 135 Jadeyn Pavona        Lansing        272 12   27:15  8:47 
    5 174 Lucy James           East Lansing   158 12   29:09  9:24 
    6 215 Katelyn Brown        Mason          468 10   31:25 10:07 
    7 245 Eliana Hatt          Bath           124 10   33:11 10:41 
    8 286 Olivia Carroll       Portage         49  8   35:38 11:29 
    9 352 Jordyn Yockey        Lansing        406 11   44:24 14:18 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   9 Kurt Swaton          Marshall       443 16   19:12  6:11 
    2  14 Weston Herman        Ceresco        475 16   20:02  6:27 
    3  17 Steven Wiltse        Onondaga       450 17   20:09  6:29 
    4  27 Argust Tierney       Marshall       474 16   21:03  6:47 
    5  59 Quintin Lee          River Juncti   488 15   24:16  7:49 
    6  75 Darnel Frenchwood    East Lansing   104 16   24:44  7:58 
    7 105 Philip Winters       East Lansing   403 17   25:56  8:21 
    8 118 Nathanyl Kramer      St. Johns      184 16   26:38  8:35 
    9 230 Quinn Hovarter       Marshall       147 17   32:15 10:23 
   10 235 Ethan Carroll        Portage         48 15   32:32 10:29 
   11 237 Mitchel Huber        Lansing        149 16   32:43 10:32 
   12 338 Ian James            East Lansing   155 18   42:16 13:37 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  73 Caitlin Rathbun      Stockbridge    457 15   24:43  7:58 
    2  80 Abby Bowers          Leslie         456 15   24:56  8:02 
    3  89 Isis Gregg           Lansing        115 16   25:17  8:09 
    4 100 Brooke Silagy        Williamston    333 19   25:52  8:20 
    5 130 Rachelle Locke       Leslie         476 16   27:10  8:45 
    6 137 Alexis Olson         Charlotte      258 19   27:17  8:48 
    7 155 Maureen Orrick       River Juncti   487 16   28:02  9:02 
    8 219 Selena Perez         Dansville      276 15   31:37 10:11 
    9 248 Kayla Harris         Haslett        120 15   33:18 10:44 
   10 267 Anna James           East Lansing   154 16   34:17 11:03 
   11 320 Sarah Finley         Lansing         91 16   39:23 12:41 
   12 356 Kimberly Pius        Troy           279 17   45:24 14:37 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  52 Michael Bosanac      Lansing         25 23   23:59  7:44 
    2  85 Luke Hovarter        Marshall       145 20   25:06  8:05 
    3 189 James Scott          Comstock Par   321 23   30:03  9:41 
    4 206 Adam Rainbolt        Midland        287 24   30:47  9:55 
    5 236 Nicholas Kuligoski   Essexville     188 22   32:39 10:31 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  77 Kendra Sokol         Lansing        344 24   24:47  7:59 
    2  96 Annika Halder        Pleasant Lak   118 21   25:41  8:17 
    3 117 Emily Buchholz       Lansing         38 24   26:34  8:34 
    4 129 Jennifer Mason       Bath           214 22   27:09  8:45 
    5 157 Patricia Thoms       Grand Rapids   372 20   28:17  9:07 
    6 169 Elizabeth A. Jones   Holt           165 22   28:52  9:18 
    7 173 Kellie Voegler       East Lansing   386 22   29:09  9:23 
    8 184 Sara Triezenberg     Lansing        377 23   29:45  9:35 
    9 250 Ashley Byers         Lansing        451 24   33:24 10:46 
   10 252 Ruta Barinova        Ada             10 20   33:39 10:50 
   11 253 Jennifer Verba       Livonia        384 22   33:41 10:51 
   12 294 Denise Freeman       East Lansing   103 23   35:58 11:35 
   13 298 Denee McIntyre       Lansing        221 22   36:10 11:39 
   14 314 Matilde Rojas        East Lansing   300 21   38:25 12:23 
   15 329 Brittany Johnson     Sparta         161 24   40:37 13:05 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   2 Christopher Stoddard Bath           422 26   16:46  5:24 
    2  19 Drey Clark           East Lansing    53 27   20:15  6:32 
    3  30 Jason Ruoff          Mason          307 28   21:50  7:02 
    4  47 Joel Conn            Okemos          54 29   23:43  7:38 
    5  49 Wesley Warnhoff      Lansing        391 25   23:46  7:40 
    6  61 Brandon Post         Lansing        282 25   24:22  7:51 
    7  67 Benjamin Pursley     Lansing        286 27   24:31  7:54 
    8  91 Danny Smith          Haslett        337 25   25:23  8:11 
    9 131 Tim Thelen           Holt           455 27   27:10  8:45 
   10 145 Travis Houghton      Holt           142 29   27:38  8:54 
   11 160 Michael Scott        Lansing        322 29   28:25  9:09 
   12 165 Daniel Benaglio      Lansing         15 25   28:41  9:14 
   13 179 Andrew Poole         East Lansing   281 29   29:30  9:30 
   14 180 Eric Falk            Lansing        433 29   29:35  9:32 
   15 195 Casey David          Lansing         68 26   30:17  9:45 
   16 255 Stanley Minarik      Lansing        444 26   33:46 10:53 
   17 271 William Sundholm     Lansing        358 27   34:23 11:05 
   18 280 Gregory Farhat       Dewitt          87 27   35:09 11:19 
   19 288 Michael Cooley       Pontiac         55 29   35:42 11:30 
   20 367 Ryan Palomba         Lansing        266 28   47:25 15:16 
   21 382 Justin James         St. Petersbu   424 28   55:27 17:52 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  20 Katie McCarver       Lansing        215 29   20:16  6:32 
    2  26 Kate Rice            Williamston    292 27   21:00  6:46 
    3  29 Shannon Audretsch    Okemos         434 29   21:19  6:52 
    4  34 Jamie Latimer        Mason          192 29   22:23  7:13 
    5  69 Brooke Gallagher     St. Johns      107 25   24:33  7:55 
    6  86 Megan Carnaghi       East Lansing    46 26   25:07  8:06 
    7  90 Meghan Huber         Lansing        148 25   25:18  8:09 
    8 104 Stacy Nowak          Grand Rapids   250 26   25:55  8:21 
    9 113 Sara Gaugier         Holt           110 27   26:30  8:32 
   10 136 Jaime Ruoff          Somerset Cen   306 25   27:17  8:47 
   11 147 Marta Shvets         Lansing        331 25   27:39  8:55 
   12 151 Sarah Francis        Troy            99 28   27:48  8:57 
   13 158 Kathleen Thoms       Phoenix        371 25   28:18  9:07 
   14 185 Andrea Poole         East Lansing   280 28   29:50  9:37 
   15 203 Ashley Kennedy       Lansing        172 25   30:38  9:52 
   16 234 Michaela Norman      East Lansing   247 25   32:30 10:28 
   17 246 Callen Richards      Sandusky       293 25   33:13 10:42 
   18 265 Callie David         St. Petersbu    67 28   34:13 11:01 
   19 266 Jessica Green        Lansing        114 25   34:13 11:01 
   20 272 Jessica Sundholm     Lansing        357 26   34:23 11:05 
   21 279 Melissa Steinhoff    Okemos         350 27   35:08 11:19 
   22 281 Michelle Adams       Okemos         446 26   35:18 11:22 
   23 316 Ashley Palmerton     Lansing        263 26   38:40 12:27 
   24 317 Teddy Sherrill       Lansing        327 25   38:40 12:27 
   25 331 Xuesi Li             Comstock Par   195 29   40:43 13:07 
   26 340 Stephanie Warnhoff   Lansing        390 26   42:22 13:39 
   27 343 Samantha Gron        East Lansing   471 27   43:44 14:05 
   28 344 Nichole Beard        East Lansing   470 29   43:44 14:05 
   29 366 Andrea Palomba       Lansing        264 26   47:25 15:16 
   30 370 Adeana Sullivan      Lansing        356 28   49:57 16:05 
   31 376 Erin Symonds         Lansing        362 27   52:55 17:03 
   32 384 Danielle Leutz       Lansing        194 28   55:42 17:56 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   4 Jeff Mulder          East Lansing   235 32   17:15  5:34 
    2  12 Ken Zimmerman        Dewitt         412 32   19:42  6:21 
    3  31 Paul Negin           Okemos         238 31   21:54  7:03 
    4  42 Jacob Baul           Lansing        465 33   23:14  7:29 
    5  51 Aaron Lillywhite     Davison        196 32   23:57  7:43 
    6  60 David McCollom       Holt           216 32   24:17  7:49 
    7  64 Jason Pascotto       East Lansing   270 31   24:28  7:53 
    8  65 Luke Moldenhauer     Lansing        230 32   24:28  7:53 
    9  81 Joel Ruiz            Lansing        305 33   24:56  8:02 
   10  82 Derek Kosloski       Lansing        182 34   24:59  8:03 
   11  84 Chris Johnson        Grand Ledge    162 34   25:05  8:05 
   12  87 Justin Caine         Lansing        479 30   25:08  8:06 
   13 102 Adam Mead            Holt           223 32   25:52  8:20 
   14 106 Nathan Witt          Lansing        404 32   25:59  8:22 
   15 123 John Brown           Lansing        484 31   26:55  8:40 
   16 125 Mike Steinhoff       Sandusky       351 34   26:57  8:41 
   17 127 Nicholas McNew       Lansing        222 32   27:00  8:42 
   18 128 Andrew Shauver       Lansing        430 30   27:07  8:44 
   19 139 Ryan Zuker           Lansing        413 30   27:23  8:49 
   20 163 Bill Kemp            Dewitt         171 32   28:33  9:12 
   21 177 Jordan Graham        East Lansing   440 30   29:17  9:26 
   22 178 Brian Ruble          Dewitt         302 30   29:22  9:28 
   23 191 Brett Bowman         Grand Rapids    26 30   30:10  9:43 
   24 264 Ross Notman          Haslett        248 32   34:09 11:00 
   25 295 Matt Bebermeyer      Lansing         14 32   36:04 11:37 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  63 Jennifer Johnson     Grand Ledge    163 31   24:25  7:52 
    2  99 Staci Smith          Lansing        341 33   25:49  8:19 
    3 101 Megan Merrill        Onondaga       227 32   25:52  8:20 
    4 114 Juanita Garcia       East Lansing   108 31   26:31  8:32 
    5 119 Hilary Olson         Dewitt         259 32   26:42  8:36 
    6 120 Rachel McNinch       East Lansing   453 31   26:43  8:36 
    7 126 Darcie Whiddon       Okemos         394 34   27:00  8:42 
    8 141 Maria Holmes         Lansing        139 30   27:29  8:51 
    9 152 Jessica Martin       Dewitt         212 30   27:53  8:59 
   10 159 Heather McGowan      Holt           220 31   28:23  9:09 
   11 167 Beth Curran          Grand Ledge     66 34   28:45  9:16 
   12 186 Kristin Graham       East Lansing   441 30   29:52  9:37 
   13 205 Carey Koutsoubos     East Lansing   183 34   30:41  9:53 
   14 223 Lisa Cross           Lansing         64 30   31:53 10:16 
   15 242 Laura Harris         Dewittt        435 34   32:54 10:36 
   16 260 Renae Mead           Holt           224 34   33:58 10:56 
   17 261 Lee Ruble            St. Johns      303 31   34:01 10:57 
   18 263 Tennille Shin        Dewitt         328 30   34:05 10:59 
   19 275 Lana Escamilla       Portage         86 34   34:42 11:11 
   20 276 Rebecca Spitzer      East Lansing   348 34   34:49 11:13 
   21 277 Cathy Herwat         St. Johns      131 33   34:51 11:14 
   22 278 Heather Booher       Lansing         23 33   35:00 11:16 
   23 287 Michiko Alvarenga    Lansing          4 34   35:41 11:30 
   24 291 Jaime Jones          Lansing        167 32   35:53 11:33 
   25 292 Sylvia Crow          Lansing         65 34   35:57 11:35 
   26 296 Lissa Blon-Jacot     East Lansing    20 32   36:05 11:37 
   27 297 Jennifer Pascoe      East Lansing   269 31   36:10 11:39 
   28 299 Erin Londo           Lansing        200 34   36:18 11:41 
   29 324 Brandi Kline         Mason          178 32   39:38 12:46 
   30 336 Jennifer Filion      Lansing         90 31   42:03 13:33 
   31 341 Molly Maloney        Holt           480 31   42:22 13:39 
   32 345 Jessica Corson       Holt            59 34   43:44 14:05 
   33 351 Jennifer Shook       Battle Creek   330 33   44:11 14:14 
   34 380 Allison Shiflet      Lansing        423 33   55:06 17:45 
   35 381 Brigette Booser      Lansing         24 30   55:08 17:45 
   36 385 Becky Guyski         Elsie          117 34   55:43 17:57 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  15 Craig Douglas        Lansing         78 35   20:02  6:27 
    2  45 Chad Badgero         South Lyon       9 36   23:28  7:34 
    3  58 Rick Baab            Alto             6 38   24:15  7:49 
    4  62 Hongjin Choi         East Lansing    52 36   24:24  7:52 
    5  83 John Buchanan        Lansing         36 37   24:59  8:03 
    6  95 Kevin Schopp         Grand Ledge    314 35   25:36  8:15 
    7 121 Ricardo Rodriguez    Lansing        298 38   26:47  8:38 
    8 162 Gabe Lopez           Lansing        203 37   28:29  9:11 
    9 197 Eric Hannah          East Lansing   119 38   30:18  9:46 
   10 200 Mike Peters          Holt           481 37   30:26  9:48 
   11 204 Matthew Swan         South Lyon     359 36   30:40  9:53 
   12 220 Douglas Adams        Lansing          1 38   31:38 10:11 
   13 244 Charles Hatt         Bath           122 38   33:09 10:41 
   14 251 Timothy Schmitt      Lansing        310 35   33:31 10:48 
   15 283 Chris Trudeau        Dewitt         378 36   35:32 11:27 
   16 308 Jason Willis         Lansing        483 38   37:40 12:08 
   17 315 David Stowell        Lansing        485 39   38:39 12:27 
   18 346 Timothy Corson       Holt            60 37   43:45 14:05 
   19 350 Chris Bishop         Mason           17 38   44:11 14:14 
   20 359 David Edmonds        Lansing         84 38   46:14 14:53 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   7 Julie Melotti        Grand Ledge    226 38   18:58  6:07 
    2  23 Kate Johnson         Lansing        164 37   20:59  6:46 
    3  44 Kim Aeschliman       Dewitt           2 38   23:22  7:32 
    4  57 Debbie Lopez         Lansing        202 35   24:13  7:48 
    5  88 Stacia Buchanan      Lansing         37 35   25:09  8:06 
    6 107 Echo Hansen          East Lansing   439 38   26:00  8:23 
    7 134 Lainie Pavona        Lansing        273 38   27:15  8:47 
    8 164 Elizabeth Sollner    Lansing        345 36   28:34  9:12 
    9 171 Melinda Cosgrove     Howell          61 38   29:04  9:22 
   10 176 Cheri Schoop         Grand Ledge    313 36   29:17  9:26 
   11 194 Elizabeth Hatt       Bath           125 38   30:16  9:45 
   12 211 Karen Willis         Lansing        482 38   31:04 10:00 
   13 218 Brooke Stuber        Lansing        353 39   31:35 10:10 
   14 222 Janean De Vaul       Dansville       71 39   31:53 10:16 
   15 233 Jessy Henderson      Lansing        126 36   32:26 10:27 
   16 259 Ronit Tyagi          Holt           381 36   33:56 10:56 
   17 262 Amanda Dunlap        Dewitt          82 35   34:01 10:58 
   18 304 Tracy Aichele        Okemos           3 38   36:53 11:53 
   19 309 Cassandra Trawitz    Haslett        376 39   37:45 12:10 
   20 328 Carolyn Brown        Mason          466 37   40:22 13:00 
   21 347 Lori Chamberlain     Williamston     50 37   43:47 14:06 
   22 373 Rebecca Yockey-Brown Lansing        408 39   50:47 16:21 
   23 374 Jenny Coon           Springport      56 37   52:04 16:46 
   24 383 Melinda Brown        Holt            33 36   55:35 17:54 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   8 Handro Habtamu       East Lansing   431 43   19:03  6:08 
    2  16 Martin Bracy         Weidman        472 40   20:09  6:29 
    3  25 David Hovarter       Marshall       144 44   21:00  6:46 
    4  39 Michael Wauters      Lansing        392 41   22:59  7:24 
    5  56 Eric Carlson         Pleasant Lak    44 41   24:13  7:48 
    6  68 Daniel Sellers       Lansing        325 43   24:32  7:54 
    7  92 Michael Loomis       Lansing        201 44   25:27  8:12 
    8  97 Tooryalia Siddiqi    East Lansing   332 41   25:41  8:17 
    9 133 Mike Reigler         Dewitt         291 40   27:11  8:45 
   10 146 Jim Stewart          Mason          352 41   27:38  8:54 
   11 170 Jerry Barker         Jackson         11 44   29:00  9:20 
   12 198 Eric Mullen          Lansing        236 41   30:19  9:46 
   13 216 Duane Brown          Mason          467 40   31:28 10:08 
   14 258 Jason Noyer          Lansing        251 44   33:53 10:55 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  54 Karen Sanders        Okemos         308 44   24:05  7:46 
    2  71 Deb Cooper           Eagle           58 42   24:36  7:56 
    3  78 Dana Billings        Lansing         16 41   24:50  8:00 
    4 103 Bethany Hook         Owosso         140 44   25:54  8:21 
    5 112 Leah Mathews         Candler        459 43   26:29  8:32 
    6 143 Ann Hasen            Lansing        121 44   27:35  8:53 
    7 148 Melissa Ferrigan     Perry           89 42   27:40  8:55 
    8 154 Jennifer Peattie     East Lansing   274 43   28:02  9:02 
    9 156 Mary Hovarter        Marshall       146 41   28:05  9:03 
   10 196 Brenda House         Webberville    143 41   30:18  9:46 
   11 202 Amy Lynch            Lansing        205 41   30:32  9:50 
   12 208 Carrie Anglewicz     St. Johns        5 40   30:50  9:56 
   13 210 Shannon Sweeny       East Lansing   360 41   31:01 10:00 
   14 217 Jennifer Pakkala     Grand Ledge    262 41   31:33 10:10 
   15 221 Lori Noyer           Lansing        252 41   31:40 10:12 
   16 282 Shannon Scofield     Lansing        319 42   35:21 11:23 
   17 285 Lisa Perkins         Jackson        277 42   35:38 11:29 
   18 303 Susan Luter          Lansing        204 41   36:33 11:46 
   19 310 Carrie Ann Barnes    East Lansing    12 41   37:57 12:13 
   20 330 Tami Osborne         Williamston    260 41   40:40 13:06 
   21 357 Holly Mulligan       Lansing        237 42   45:36 14:41 
   22 378 Michelle Miller      Dewitt         229 43   53:06 17:06 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1   5 Chris Hughes         Lansing        150 45   17:18  5:35 
    2  13 Joel Henry           Haslett        128 46   19:53  6:24 
    3  18 Michael Van Oss      Lansing        383 47   20:10  6:30 
    4  32 Jay Manuel           Lansing        211 45   21:58  7:05 
    5  38 Daniel Pierce        Lansing        278 45   22:51  7:22 
    6 111 Jaime Ramirez        Lansing        288 46   26:21  8:29 
    7 149 Jim Kaczmarczyk      Haslett        168 46   27:41  8:55 
    8 239 Jody Arrington       Grand Ledge    447 48   32:48 10:34 
    9 371 Walter Williams      Dewitt         396 46   50:41 16:20 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  98 Ruth Schultz         Okemos         315 47   25:43  8:17 
    2 138 Amy Willing          Lansing        397 49   27:21  8:49 
    3 166 Michele Trumpey      Grass Lake     379 47   28:44  9:16 
    4 168 Colleen Reid         East Lansing   289 47   28:50  9:17 
    5 201 Laura Fenger         Mason           88 48   30:29  9:49 
    6 228 Michelle Moore       Lansing        231 48   32:11 10:22 
    7 240 Pennie Button        Lansing         41 48   32:53 10:36 
    8 241 Lori Smith           Westphalia     340 49   32:54 10:36 
    9 254 Beth Smith           Eaton Rapids   336 49   33:42 10:51 
   10 333 Sherry Drew          Dansville       80 45   41:40 13:25 
   11 339 Kira James           East Lansing   157 46   42:17 13:37 
   12 354 Debbie Richards      Williamston    295 47   44:24 14:18 
   13 358 Michelle Ridley      Lansing        296 46   46:12 14:53 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  11 David Soltow         Lansing        346 51   19:41  6:20 
    2  24 Mark Hilpert         Williamston    135 52   21:00  6:46 
    3  40 William Peattie      East Lansing   275 50   23:01  7:25 
    4  50 Damian Fisher        Mt. Pleasant    93 51   23:55  7:42 
    5  70 Tom Nisbet           Brighton       245 50   24:34  7:55 
    6 115 Bradley Jacokes      Williamston    153 52   26:31  8:33 
    7 209 Chris Brunk          East Lansing   449 53   30:51  9:56 
    8 243 Richard Rogacki      Lansing        299 52   33:02 10:38 
    9 256 Jeffery Mason        Bath           213 54   33:49 10:54 
   10 274 John Gregurich       Mason          116 51   34:42 11:11 
   11 300 Norman Brown         Lansing         34 50   36:25 11:44 
   12 323 Frank Drew           Dansville       79 50   39:37 12:46 
   13 363 Brian Olsen          Jackson        256 52   46:54 15:06 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  41 Sue Blemaster        Portland        19 53   23:05  7:26 
    2  48 Susanne Kleff        Okemos         432 52   23:43  7:39 
    3 144 Jenny Transue        Okemos         374 52   27:36  8:53 
    4 153 Lori Morris          Webberville    234 52   27:55  8:59 
    5 181 Kris Ziemer          Eaton Rapids   411 50   29:37  9:32 
    6 182 Sabine Blaxton       Okemos          18 50   29:37  9:33 
    7 187 Michelle Kreft       Lansing        186 53   29:59  9:40 
    8 227 Sally Vrooman-Jones  Mason          387 54   32:11 10:22 
    9 232 Ann Schmitt          Lansing        309 50   32:21 10:25 
   10 238 Marcella Waite       Grand Ledge    417 50   32:47 10:34 
   11 247 Veronica Jackson     Lansing        151 54   33:17 10:43 
   12 257 Maria McDonald       Pleasant Lak   217 51   33:49 10:54 
   13 290 Jenna Lolli          Haslett        198 51   35:50 11:32 
   14 302 Anne Winters         East Lansing   402 51   36:33 11:46 
   15 312 Linda Dunn           Eaton Rapids    83 50   38:15 12:19 
   16 318 Janet Przystas       Dimondale      285 50   39:06 12:36 
   17 319 Catherine Nisbet     Brighton       244 50   39:18 12:39 
   18 327 Beth Johns           Haslett        160 52   40:02 12:54 
   19 342 Jan Green            Holt           113 53   42:33 13:42 
   20 348 Lynda Hienig         Brighton       127 51   43:52 14:08 
   21 353 Cindy Winter         Williamston    414 54   44:24 14:18 
   22 361 Rose Koepke          Potterville    180 51   46:44 15:03 
   23 364 Karen Fraser         Okemos         100 54   47:18 15:14 
   24 375 Ann Symonds          Lansing        361 54   52:55 17:03 
   25 377 Carla Gates          Lansing        109 54   53:05 17:06 
   26 386 Jackie Fondren       Haslett         96 51   56:24 18:10 
   27 389 Julie Potter         Lansing        283 54   59:55 19:18 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  28 Gerard Wilbrink      Okemos         395 59   21:16  6:51 
    2  46 Michael Conn         Grand Blanc    429 59   23:43  7:38 
    3 116 Luis Valle           Okemos         445 56   26:34  8:34 
    4 175 Steve Mead           Dewitt         225 59   29:15  9:25 
    5 199 Jim Shirey           Eagle          329 58   30:25  9:48 
    6 224 Richard Ellison      Horton          85 58   31:54 10:17 
    7 334 Michael McDonald     Pleasant Lak   218 58   41:47 13:28 
    8 365 Antonio Palomba      Eaton Rapids   265 57   47:23 15:16 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1 108 Cindy Kezele         Jackson        175 56   26:00  8:23 
    2 207 Sandra Schneider     Haslett        312 55   30:50  9:56 
    3 212 Nora Thompson        Okemos         370 56   31:11 10:03 
    4 229 Beth Maatman         Dewittt        425 57   32:13 10:23 
    5 249 Sandy Firestone      Okemos          92 59   33:19 10:44 
    6 269 Maryann Baxter       St. Johns       13 56   34:19 11:03 
    7 273 Lynette Jacobson     Holt           152 58   34:27 11:06 
    8 284 Sheree Maitland      Bath           415 56   35:34 11:27 
    9 349 Holly David          Lansing         69 55   44:09 14:13 
   10 368 Katie Donnelly       Haslett         77 56   49:46 16:02 
   11 369 Jeanne Kidle         Flint          176 59   49:55 16:05 
   12 372 Pam Shirey           Eagle          442 58   50:47 16:21 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  53 Thomas Stumpfig      Eaton Rapids   355 61   24:01  7:44 
    2  76 Lou Cravotta         Bath           477 61   24:47  7:59 
    3  79 Jim Windsand         Haslett        401 63   24:54  8:01 
    4  93 Richard Hayhoe       East Lansing   464 61   25:30  8:13 
    5 161 Terry Gawel          Dansville      111 63   28:28  9:10 
    6 193 Michael Scieszka     East Lansing   316 64   30:16  9:45 
    7 321 John Symonds         Lansing        363 62   39:25 12:42 
    8 322 Doug Akright         Perry          462 64   39:29 12:43 
    9 337 Michael Schneider    Haslett        311 60   42:04 13:33 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  35 Kari Chandler        Okemos          51 60   22:42  7:19 
    2 122 Jean Bolley          Bath            22 61   26:52  8:39 
    3 183 Jann Nestell         Williamston    242 64   29:40  9:33 
    4 192 Susan Scieszka       East Lansing   317 64   30:15  9:45 
    5 225 Sheila Fitzgibbons   Horton          94 63   31:54 10:17 
    6 301 Lois Hopkins         East Lansing   141 61   36:30 11:46 
    7 325 Linda Cravotta       Bath           478 61   39:43 12:48 
    8 326 Janet Lee            East Lansing   193 61   40:02 12:54 
    9 332 Elizabeth M. Jones   Holt           166 60   41:01 13:13 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1 124 Sam Underwood        East Lansing   382 65   26:56  8:41 
    2 190 Roger Nelson         Dansville      239 65   30:10  9:43 
    3 313 Fred Fry             Charlotte      105 66   38:22 12:22 
    4 362 Mick David           Lansing         70 65   46:50 15:05 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1 109 Ruth Thelen          St. Johns      366 68   26:02  8:23 
    2 335 Elaine High          Okemos         133 69   41:53 13:29 
    3 360 Lorraine Snyder      Owosso         343 69   46:31 14:59 
    4 379 Elena Keller         Lansing        170 69   53:45 17:19 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1  55 Bill Keller          Lansing        169 72   24:06  7:46 
    2  72 Dan Talhelm          East Lansing   364 72   24:42  7:58 
    3 172 Tom Wilbur           Okemos         473 73   29:05  9:22 
    4 213 James Hicks          Mason          132 71   31:14 10:04 
    5 214 Jack Carlton         Grand Ledge     45 71   31:24 10:07 
    6 226 Joseph Toth          Okemos         373 75   32:10 10:22 
    7 306 Harrison Hensley     Pinckney       130 80   37:33 12:06 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Oal Name                 City         Bib#  Ag Time    Pace  
===== === ==================== ============ ===== == ======= ===== 
    1 140 Sharon Dolan         Westphalia      75 71   27:25  8:50 
    2 355 Marilynn Briggs      Lansing         29 70   45:01 14:30 
 
Missing Information
Place Bib#  Name                               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================================== ======= ===== 
    1   156                                      34:17 11:03 
    2   206 Tyler Mainville                      37:24 12:03 
    3   428 Holly Pugh                           59:37 19:12 
    4   427 Emily Fenger                         59:39 19:13