MHSAA CC Regional at Carson City

October 26, 2013


Results By Michigan Running Foundation www.runningfoundation.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Division 4 Girls Race
Finish List - Girls - Division 3 Girls Race
Finish List - Girls - Division 2 Girls Race
Team Summary - Girls - Division 4 Girls Race
Team Summary - Girls - Division 3 Girls Race
Team Summary - Girls - Division 2 Girls Race
Finish List - Boys - Division 4 Boys Race
Finish List - Boys - Division 3 Boys Race
Finish List - Boys - Division 2 Boys Race
Team Summary - Boys - Division 4 Boys Race
Team Summary - Boys - Division 3 Boys Race
Team Summary - Boys - Division 2 Boys Race
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 4 Boys Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    513  Cooper Terry          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               16:31.5  5:20/M    12
    2      2    220  Max Hodges            Evart                                   16:56.4  5:28/M    12
    3      3    251  Zach Feldpausch       Fowler                                  17:00.6  5:29/M    12
    4      4    508  Logan Moyle           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               17:01.8  5:29/M    10
    5      5    507  Jim English           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               17:04.3  5:30/M    12
    6      6    224  Santana Scott         Evart                                   17:05.8  5:31/M    10
    7      7     36  Nick Pung             Beal City                               17:08.1  5:32/M    11
    8      8     39  Ethan Schafer         Beal City                               17:12.1  5:33/M    10
    9      9    267  Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                                  17:16.1  5:34/M    11
   10     10    343  Jacob Tanner          Holton                                  17:31.1  5:39/M    9 
   11     11     84  Austin Brittain       Breckenridge                            17:32.0  5:39/M    11
   12     12     67  Mark Brandly          Big Rapids Crossroads Academy           17:34.3  5:40/M    12
   13     13     89  Jake Partee           Breckenridge                            17:36.5  5:41/M    12
   14     14    483  Kelton Eldred         Montabella                              17:36.7  5:41/M    10
   15     15    249  Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                                  17:36.9  5:41/M    11
   16     16    227  Josh Woods            Evart                                   17:50.6  5:45/M    9 
   17     17    511  Tony Perez            Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               17:52.8  5:46/M    10
   18     18    255  Brice Thelen          Fowler                                  17:56.7  5:47/M    12
   19     19     33  Brendan Carrick       Beal City                               18:04.9  5:50/M    11
   20     20    219  Zach Douglas          Evart                                   18:07.1  5:51/M    12
   21     21     37  David Reihl           Beal City                               18:10.5  5:52/M    9 
   22     22    487  Christian Watson      Montabella                              18:12.8  5:52/M    12
   23     23     34  James Kolb            Beal City                               18:14.1  5:53/M    11
   24     24    663  Steven Bailey         White Cloud                             18:14.4  5:53/M    12
   25     25    509  Sam Neyer             Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               18:15.9  5:53/M    10
   26     26     32  Zach Bellinger        Beal City                               18:20.9  5:55/M    11
   27     27    225  Ryan Tuttle           Evart                                   18:27.8  5:57/M    12
   28     28     90  Sam Richardson        Breckenridge                            18:33.8  5:59/M    11
   29     29     38  Apollo Schafer        Beal City                               18:35.4  6:00/M    10
   30     30     68  Adam Curtis           Big Rapids Crossroads Academy           18:35.7  6:00/M    10
   31     31    658  Sam Sweet             Walkerville                             18:47.2  6:04/M    12
   32     32    340  Aaron Poling          Holton                                  18:49.4  6:04/M    11
   33     33     86  Alex Giles            Breckenridge                            18:52.7  6:05/M    9 
   34     34    662  Damon Anuci           White Cloud                             18:56.1  6:06/M    11
   35     35    549  Sam Wagner            Pentwater                               18:59.6  6:07/M    11
   36     36    256  Joe Wohlfert          Fowler                                  19:05.1  6:09/M    12
   37     37    655  Perrin Kirwin         Walkerville                             19:05.5  6:09/M    9 
   38     38    667  Taylor Rodriguez      White Cloud                             19:10.0  6:11/M    11
   39     39    226  Micah Wetters         Evart                                   19:11.1  6:11/M    10
   40     40     87  Gavin Marr            Breckenridge                            19:16.7  6:13/M    10
   41     41    544  Gabe McClellan        Pentwater                               19:20.7  6:14/M    11
   42     42    485  Michael Hyde          Montabella                              19:24.2  6:15/M    12
   43     43    339  Tanner Fowler         Holton                                  19:26.2  6:16/M    11
   44     44     88  Anthony Olexa         Breckenridge                            19:32.5  6:18/M    11
   45     45    664  Christian Green       White Cloud                             19:38.9  6:20/M    12
   46     46    666  Calvin Nelson         White Cloud                             19:55.0  6:25/M    9 
   47     47    218  Andrew Bengry         Evart                                   19:55.5  6:25/M    10
   48     48     85  Hunter Chovanec       Breckenridge                            19:56.9  6:26/M    9 
   49     49    482  Joel Bucao            Montabella                              19:58.5  6:26/M    10
   50     50    254  Will Schafer          Fowler                                  19:59.7  6:27/M    10
   51     51    481  John Amland           Montabella                              20:04.3  6:28/M    10
   52     52    543  Nick Anscombe         Pentwater                               20:08.7  6:30/M    11
   53  (< 5)    645  Tyler Gondek          Vestaburg                               20:09.2  6:30/M    9 
   54     53     72  Aron Garland          Big Rapids Crossroads Academy           20:10.0  6:30/M    12
   55     54    484  Moritz Fehr           Montabella                              20:10.7  6:30/M    11
   56     55    263  Zach Bates            Fulton                                  20:12.5  6:31/M    12
   57     56    548  Alex Wagner           Pentwater                               20:27.1  6:36/M    12
   58     57    486  Dakoda Lobert         Montabella                              20:29.0  6:36/M    12
   59     58    253  Cayden Saurbek        Fowler                                  20:35.3  6:38/M    12
   60     59    495  Alex Brandt           Morrice                                 20:36.0  6:39/M    9 
   61  (< 5)    459  Matthew Hall          Merrill                                 20:36.2  6:39/M    11
   62     60    514  Nate Thering          Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               20:40.1  6:40/M    10
   63     61    342  Jasman Sidhu          Holton                                  20:50.6  6:43/M    9 
   64     62    653  Calvin Chase          Walkerville                             20:56.5  6:45/M    10
   65     63    659  Carl Tanner           Walkerville                             20:57.4  6:45/M    9 
   66     64    264  Jordan Biddinger      Fulton                                  21:07.2  6:49/M    11
   67     65    341  Jarek Russell         Holton                                  21:08.9  6:49/M    10
   68     66    654  Carson Chase          Walkerville                             21:30.0  6:56/M    10
   69     67    510  John Obeid            Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               21:36.2  6:58/M    10
   70     68    338  Kyle Elliott          Holton                                  21:36.8  6:58/M    11
   71     69    252  Jacob Hong            Fowler                                  21:43.3  7:00/M    10
   72     70    501  Damien Proudfoot      Morrice                                 21:44.5  7:01/M    11
   73  (< 5)    643  Kirklyn Edwards       Vestaburg                               22:02.6  7:06/M    11
   74     71    500  Logan Palmer          Morrice                                 22:20.1  7:12/M    11
   75     72    268  Ryan Womble           Fulton                                  22:27.8  7:15/M    11
   76     73     75  James Nystrom         Big Rapids Crossroads Academy           22:40.8  7:19/M    10
   77     74    498  Josh McGahey          Morrice                                 23:09.7  7:28/M    12
   78     75     74  Blake McKenzie        Big Rapids Crossroads Academy           23:27.2  7:34/M    12
   79     76    266  Jarrett Coblentz      Fulton                                  23:38.8  7:37/M    11
   80     77    265  Tom Browne            Fulton                                  23:42.2  7:39/M    12
   81     78    665  Aaron Koning          White Cloud                             23:45.1  7:40/M    11
   82     79    546  Jake Quinn            Pentwater                               26:20.7  8:30/M    9 
   83     80    499  Kevin McWhirter       Morrice                                 26:21.4  8:30/M    12
   84     81    497  Chris Howard          Morrice                                 28:32.1  9:12/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 3 Boys Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    415  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        15:35.5  5:02/M    11
    2      2    203  Jarren Guy            Durand                                  16:27.3  5:18/M    12
    3      3    633  Connor Pilmore        St. Louis                               16:51.7  5:26/M    12
    4      4    115  Tyler Craig           Carson City-Crystal                     16:58.5  5:28/M    12
    5      5    635  Collin Shaw           St. Louis                               16:59.6  5:29/M    12
    6      6    586  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 17:02.8  5:30/M    10
    7      7    581  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 17:03.5  5:30/M    11
    8      8    630  Evan Goodell          St. Louis                               17:03.8  5:30/M    9 
    9      9    321  Ryan Hilbrandt        Hemlock                                 17:05.4  5:31/M    10
   10     10    322  Landon Honsinger      Hemlock                                 17:07.9  5:31/M    10
   11     11     22  William Spagnuolo     Bath                                    17:08.3  5:32/M    12
   12     12    142  Brody Cragg           Chesaning                               17:10.5  5:32/M    12
   13     13    117  Kolton Kavanagh       Carson City-Crystal                     17:13.2  5:33/M    11
   14     14    141  Jacob Collins         Chesaning                               17:18.0  5:35/M    12
   15     15    412  Nick Kelsey           Lansing Catholic                        17:19.1  5:35/M    12
   16     16    600  Tyler Travis          Shepherd                                17:23.1  5:36/M    9 
   17     17    416  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        17:26.3  5:37/M    11
   18     18    413  Jefferey Lorencen     Lansing Catholic                        17:26.8  5:37/M    11
   19     19    524  Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                              17:32.1  5:39/M    11
   20     20    411  Teddy Jurkovic        Lansing Catholic                        17:32.5  5:39/M    11
   21     21    597  Walker Preist         Shepherd                                17:39.1  5:42/M    10
   22     22    596  Jacob Pifer           Shepherd                                17:39.5  5:42/M    12
   23     23    327  Kurt Sollner          Hemlock                                 17:40.3  5:42/M    10
   24     24    443  Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                            17:41.3  5:42/M    11
   25     25    414  Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic                        17:45.0  5:44/M    9 
   26     26    522  Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                              17:45.8  5:44/M    10
   27     27    367  James O'Boyle         Ithaca                                  17:49.2  5:45/M    10
   28     28    554  Reese Middleton       Perry                                   17:49.6  5:45/M    9 
   29     29    104  Logan Wykes           Byron                                   17:49.9  5:45/M    10
   30     30    146  Sam Zoellner          Chesaning                               17:57.0  5:47/M    11
   31     31    634  Zack Ross             St. Louis                               17:58.8  5:48/M    12
   32     32     18  Elliott Carter        Bath                                    17:59.0  5:48/M    10
   33     33    595  Andrew Hutchinson     Shepherd                                18:01.1  5:49/M    11
   34     34    324  Mike Passal           Hemlock                                 18:04.7  5:50/M    12
   35     35    585  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 18:05.0  5:50/M    11
   36     36    444  Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                            18:05.7  5:50/M    12
   37     37     24  Cole Trevino          Bath                                    18:07.7  5:51/M    9 
   38     38    598  Kelly Gilbert         Shepherd                                18:08.2  5:51/M    12
   39     39     19  Brad Coulter          Bath                                    18:11.2  5:52/M    12
   40     40     23  Case Trevino          Bath                                    18:12.8  5:52/M    9 
   41     41    323  Noah Oldenburg        Hemlock                                 18:13.0  5:53/M    12
   42     42    584  Greg Shaffer          Saranac                                 18:14.1  5:53/M    12
   43     43    448  Austin Rood           Maple Valley                            18:14.5  5:53/M    12
   44     44    201  Zack Adkins           Durand                                  18:15.6  5:53/M    11
   45     45    410  Max Hayden            Lansing Catholic                        18:17.3  5:54/M    12
   46     46    325  Jason Rabie           Hemlock                                 18:18.4  5:54/M    12
   47     47    102  James Whaley          Byron                                   18:18.8  5:54/M    12
   48     48     20  Kyle Coulter          Bath                                    18:22.4  5:55/M    10
   49     49    113  Jeremy Bigford        Carson City-Crystal                     18:23.3  5:56/M    11
   50     50    629  Michael Allen         St. Louis                               18:24.3  5:56/M    10
   51     51    594  Owen Howard           Shepherd                                18:24.9  5:56/M    9 
   52     52    557  Parker Stuart         Perry                                   18:26.0  5:57/M    10
   53     53    112  Taylor Benavidez      Carson City-Crystal                     18:29.6  5:58/M    10
   54     54    208  Dakota Wells          Durand                                  18:31.7  5:58/M    10
   55     55    632  Parker Morris         St. Louis                               18:35.2  6:00/M    11
   56     56    525  Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                              18:37.5  6:00/M    10
   57     57    599  Andrew Travis         Shepherd                                18:40.0  6:01/M    10
   58     58    583  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 18:40.4  6:01/M    9 
   59     59    570  Aaron Rutka           Portland                                18:41.4  6:02/M    11
   60     60    569  Nate Pung             Portland                                18:46.1  6:03/M    11
   61     61    571  Sean Rutka            Portland                                18:49.0  6:04/M    11
   62     62    552  Jordan Depew          Perry                                   18:50.5  6:05/M    11
   63     63    127  Joesph Baldwin        Central Montcalm                        18:53.0  6:05/M    11
   64     64    526  Dakota Pfeiffer       Ovid-Elsie                              18:54.6  6:06/M    10
   65     65    202  Evan Gardner          Durand                                  18:57.0  6:07/M    11
   66     66    445  Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                            18:58.4  6:07/M    12
   67     67    100  Hunter Kennedy        Byron                                   18:59.0  6:07/M    12
   68     68    320  Jonathon Follebout    Hemlock                                 19:00.9  6:08/M    12
   69     69    101  Kyle Markley          Byron                                   19:03.6  6:09/M    9 
   70     70    132  Leo Stubblefield      Central Montcalm                        19:04.9  6:09/M    11
   71     71    580  Hunter Hyde           Saranac                                 19:05.2  6:09/M    10
   72     72    442  Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                            19:07.0  6:10/M    12
   73     73    556  Adam Stackpole        Perry                                   19:11.4  6:11/M    11
   74     74    103  Brandon Wilsdon       Byron                                   19:23.0  6:15/M    11
   75  (< 5)    380  Jacob Rouse           Laingsburg                              19:27.5  6:16/M    10
   76     75    528  Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                              19:32.2  6:18/M    11
   77  (< 5)    381  Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                              19:35.9  6:19/M    11
   78     76     21  Elliott Lipe          Bath                                    19:41.9  6:21/M    10
   79     77    116  Cody Flinn            Carson City-Crystal                     19:46.1  6:23/M    11
   80     78    572  Tony Savage           Portland                                19:47.6  6:23/M    11
   81     79    144  Clayton Meder         Chesaning                               19:48.1  6:23/M    9 
   82     80     98  Justin Comis          Byron                                   19:48.4  6:23/M    10
   83     81    366  Colton Morrow         Ithaca                                  19:49.1  6:24/M    11
   84     82    582  Dalton Lunt           Saranac                                 19:52.7  6:25/M    12
   85     83    449  Brandon Wilson        Maple Valley                            19:54.5  6:25/M    12
   86     84    362  Kyle Augustine        Ithaca                                  19:57.0  6:26/M    10
   87     85    523  Alex Garber           Ovid-Elsie                              19:57.4  6:26/M    9 
   88     86    553  James Legacy          Perry                                   19:58.6  6:26/M    9 
   89     87    527  Jayson Wakefield      Ovid-Elsie                              20:03.1  6:28/M    12
   90     88    206  Lucas Schafer         Durand                                  20:04.5  6:28/M    11
   91     89    128  Aaron Daggett         Central Montcalm                        20:07.3  6:29/M    12
   92     90    131  Jeremy Palinkas       Central Montcalm                        20:20.0  6:34/M    12
   93     91    368  Ethan Schauer         Ithaca                                  20:23.5  6:35/M    9 
   94     92     99  Grant Floto           Byron                                   20:24.7  6:35/M    10
   95     93    611  Lucas Orosco          St Charles                              20:27.2  6:36/M    10
   96     94    363  Jacob Ellsworth       Ithaca                                  20:29.7  6:36/M    11
   97     95    631  Alec Honig            St. Louis                               20:37.4  6:39/M    12
   98     96    555  Ian Nemeth            Perry                                   20:41.0  6:40/M    12
   99     97    114  Tylor Coston          Carson City-Crystal                     20:44.3  6:41/M    10
  100     98    447  Felix Pena            Maple Valley                            20:45.6  6:42/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     99    365  John Lambrecht        Ithaca                                  21:06.8  6:48/M    11
  102    100    143  Andrew Gross          Chesaning                               21:18.6  6:52/M    9 
  103    101    129  Logan King            Central Montcalm                        21:21.3  6:53/M    10
  104    102    130  Harrison Myers        Central Montcalm                        21:23.2  6:54/M    9 
  105    103    140  Bryce Bila            Chesaning                               21:48.0  7:02/M    9 
  106    104    364  Noah Hoag             Ithaca                                  21:48.3  7:02/M    11
  107    105    126  Pete Anderson         Central Montcalm                        21:54.8  7:04/M    10
  108    106    613  Max Schofield         St Charles                              22:09.8  7:09/M    11
  109    107    701  Joshua Williams       Highland Park Renaissance Academy       22:26.6  7:14/M    9 
  110    108    207  Cole Szakal           Durand                                  22:28.0  7:15/M    11
  111  (< 5)    378  Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                              22:39.4  7:18/M    9 
  112    109    145  Michael Simmon        Chesaning                               22:47.7  7:21/M    12
  113    110    700  Martin Graham         Highland Park Renaissance Academy       22:57.7  7:24/M    12
  114    111    566  Brandon Benjamin      Portland                                23:38.8  7:37/M    10
  115    112    698  Demond Taylor         Highland Park Renaissance Academy       25:30.6  8:14/M    12
  116    113    696  Tyree Perdu           Highland Park Renaissance Academy       25:33.3  8:15/M    9 
  117    114    699  Paul Flemons          Highland Park Renaissance Academy       25:43.4  8:18/M    12
  118    115    204  Jeremiah Helsius      Durand                                  25:45.1  8:18/M    12
  119    116    697  Jason Blake           Highland Park Renaissance Academy       26:37.1  8:35/M    12
  120    117    610  Josh Lofton           St Charles                              26:45.0  8:38/M    11
  121    118    609  Bryce Lacker          St Charles                              26:45.7  8:38/M    10
  122    119    608  Travis Bodhaine       St Charles                              31:56.4 10:18/M    9 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Division 2 Boys Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    292  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 16:03.6  5:11/M    12
    2      2    167  Blake Watson          Corunna                                 16:05.4  5:11/M    10
    3      3    275  Cal Morgan            Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      16:11.7  5:13/M    12
    4      4    615  Codey Cook            St Johns                                16:24.1  5:17/M    11
    5      5    280  Andrew Wittland       Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      16:24.7  5:17/M    11
    6      6     49  Trevor Curtis         Belding                                 16:32.9  5:20/M    12
    7      7    681  Ben Thoenes           Williamston                             16:33.8  5:20/M    12
    8      8    238  Nolan Redetzke        Forest Hills Eastern                    16:34.1  5:21/M    12
    9      9    472  David Walter          Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          16:34.7  5:21/M    12
   10     10    288  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 16:35.4  5:21/M    12
   11     11    234  Joey Deboer           Forest Hills Eastern                    16:35.9  5:21/M    11
   12     12    165  Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                                 16:38.5  5:22/M    10
   13     13      5  Jake Morey            Alma                                    16:40.5  5:23/M    12
   14     14    676  Alexander Krantz      Williamston                             16:42.3  5:23/M    12
   15     15    616  Andrew Hyatt          St Johns                                16:51.0  5:26/M    12
   16     16    278  Owen Purdue           Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      17:02.2  5:30/M    10
   17     17    155  Noah Jacobs           Corunna                                 17:03.4  5:30/M    9 
   18     18    529  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:06.3  5:31/M    12
   19     19    239  Cooper Thieme         Forest Hills Eastern                    17:12.8  5:33/M    10
   20     20    237  Brendan Lenhardt      Forest Hills Eastern                    17:13.8  5:33/M    11
   21     21    619  Josiah Quinn          St Johns                                17:15.6  5:34/M    10
   22     22    274  Jack Callahan         Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      17:17.9  5:35/M    10
   23     23    347  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:22.4  5:36/M    12
   24     24      3  Dominic Garcia        Alma                                    17:24.5  5:37/M    12
   25     25    189  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  17:25.0  5:37/M    10
   26     26    429  Gregory Johnson       Lansing Waverly                         17:26.8  5:37/M    12
   27     27    350  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   17:27.8  5:38/M    11
   28     28    352  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   17:28.9  5:38/M    11
   29     29    351  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   17:29.3  5:38/M    11
   30     30      4  Collin Lott           Alma                                    17:30.1  5:39/M    11
   31     31    303  Ronnie Collins        Hastings                                17:30.6  5:39/M    11
   32     32    235  Robbie Heyboer        Forest Hills Eastern                    17:33.0  5:40/M    12
   33     33    158  Kyle Mesh             Corunna                                 17:33.3  5:40/M    9 
   34     34    279  Mitchell Vredeveld    Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      17:34.6  5:40/M    11
   35     35    680  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             17:36.9  5:41/M    10
   36     36    348  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   17:38.4  5:41/M    12
   37     37    354  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   17:41.9  5:42/M    11
   38     38    277  Jack Neeley           Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      17:42.6  5:43/M    10
   39     39    187  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:47.3  5:44/M    11
   40     40    617  Ryan Kramer           St Johns                                17:56.7  5:47/M    10
   41     41    471  Luke Noah             Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          18:01.8  5:49/M    9 
   42     42    168  Dylan Wibert          Corunna                                 18:04.6  5:50/M    11
   43     43    532  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  18:04.9  5:50/M    11
   44     44    306  Sam Johnson           Hastings                                18:05.2  5:50/M    9 
   45     45    308  Jake Miller           Hastings                                18:07.8  5:51/M    12
   46     46    473  Erik Walter           Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          18:09.0  5:51/M    9 
   47     47    152  Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                                 18:09.7  5:51/M    11
   48     48    679  Grant Robitaille      Williamston                             18:12.5  5:52/M    10
   49     49    307  Chance Miller         Hastings                                18:14.7  5:53/M    11
   50     50    426  Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                         18:15.2  5:53/M    10
   51     51    427  Mckee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                         18:15.5  5:53/M    11
   52     52     54  Sam Syrjala           Belding                                 18:17.7  5:54/M    12
   53     53    349  Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                                   18:18.2  5:54/M    9 
   54     54    294  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 18:25.5  5:56/M    11
   55     55    678  John Muir             Williamston                             18:30.2  5:58/M    9 
   56     56    469  Joe Gaikema           Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          18:31.5  5:58/M    10
   57     57    618  Sam Parsons           St Johns                                18:33.6  5:59/M    10
   58     58    191  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:34.5  5:59/M    12
   59     59    289  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 18:35.3  6:00/M    11
   60     60    467  Drayson Beyer         Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          18:37.7  6:00/M    10
   61     61    396  Daniel Sauers         Lakewood                                18:39.1  6:01/M    12
   62     62    677  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             18:41.6  6:02/M    10
   63     63    291  Dakota Laurenty       Haslett                                 18:44.2  6:03/M    - 
   64     64    186  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  18:45.2  6:03/M    10
   65     65    620  Nolan Wirth           St Johns                                18:47.1  6:04/M    9 
   66     66    188  Austin Messman        DeWitt                                  18:49.3  6:04/M    12
   67     67    621  Duncan Wright         St Johns                                18:52.3  6:05/M    11
   68     68    233  James Crosby          Forest Hills Eastern                    18:53.2  6:05/M    11
   69     69    192  Nathan Tempelman      DeWitt                                  18:56.6  6:06/M    9 
   70     70    675  John Bowen            Williamston                             18:59.7  6:07/M    10
   71     71    535  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  19:01.1  6:08/M    10
   72     72    534  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  19:01.7  6:08/M    12
   73     73     50  Matt Feuerstein       Belding                                 19:02.3  6:08/M    11
   74     74    302  Alex Beauchamp        Hastings                                19:03.4  6:09/M    10
   75     75    154  Duncan Gillett        Corunna                                 19:07.8  6:10/M    10
   76     76    530  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  19:12.3  6:12/M    11
   77     77    399  Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                                19:18.2  6:14/M    12
   78     78    533  Max Leduc             Owosso                                  19:22.1  6:15/M    10
   79     79    309  Jacob Pratt           Hastings                                19:23.7  6:15/M    11
   80     80    468  Wyatt Deleeuw         Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          19:25.1  6:16/M    11
   81     81    190  Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                                  19:36.3  6:19/M    10
   82     82    470  Patric Lajoye         Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          19:38.0  6:20/M    11
   83     83    430  Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                         19:39.8  6:20/M    11
   84     84     48  Royce Braman          Belding                                 19:40.8  6:21/M    9 
   85     85    531  David Hoffa           Owosso                                  19:41.1  6:21/M    12
   86     86    236  Daniel Karston        Forest Hills Eastern                    19:43.2  6:22/M    9 
   87     87    276  Caleb Mounts          Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      19:43.7  6:22/M    12
   88     88    310  Charles Surratt       Hastings                                19:47.2  6:23/M    9 
   89     89    397  Tyler Schrock         Lakewood                                19:50.3  6:24/M    9 
   90     90    290  Fetsum Habtemariam    Haslett                                 19:53.6  6:25/M    10
   91     91    293  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 19:54.7  6:25/M    12
   92     92      1  Hayden Bailey         Alma                                    19:58.5  6:26/M    10
   93     93    395  Grant Patrick         Lakewood                                20:23.9  6:35/M    10
   94     94     51  Tyler Gasper          Belding                                 20:27.5  6:36/M    11
   95     95     53  Jake Kieffer          Belding                                 20:50.7  6:43/M    12
   96     96    428  Karmasie Humes        Lansing Waverly                         21:03.0  6:47/M    10
   97     97      6  Juan Rodriguez        Alma                                    21:05.6  6:48/M    9 
   98     98    432  Maxwell Wright        Lansing Waverly                         21:40.3  6:59/M    9 
   99     99      2  Ezra Faust            Alma                                    21:47.5  7:02/M    9 
  100    100     52  Austin Gilman         Belding                                 21:49.7  7:02/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101    101    431  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         21:52.4  7:03/M    10
  102    102    392  John Jackson          Lakewood                                24:13.6  7:49/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 4 Boys Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart              52               1   4   5  17  25  60  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:46.5
        Average Time: 17:21.3

    2 Evart                                  71               2   6  16  20  27  39  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:27.9
        Average Time: 17:41.5

    3 Beal City                              78               7   8  19  21  23  26  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:49.9
        Average Time: 17:45.9

    4 Fowler                                122               3  15  18  36  50  58  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:39.1
        Average Time: 18:19.8

    5 Breckenridge                          125              11  13  28  33  40  44  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:51.8
        Average Time: 18:22.3

    6 Montabella                            178              14  22  42  49  51  54  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:16.6
        Average Time: 19:03.3

    7 White Cloud                           187              24  34  38  45  46  78             
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:54.6
        Average Time: 19:10.9

    8 Holton                                211              10  32  43  61  65  68             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:46.3
        Average Time: 19:33.2

    9 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy         243              12  30  53  73  75                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:28.1
        Average Time: 20:29.6

   10 Walkerville                           259              31  37  62  63  66                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:16.7
        Average Time: 20:15.3

   11 Pentwater                             263              35  41  52  56  79                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:16.9
        Average Time: 21:03.4

   12 Fulton                                276               9  55  64  72  76  77             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:42.6
        Average Time: 20:56.5

   13 Morrice                               354              59  70  71  74  80  81             
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:11.9
        Average Time: 22:50.3

 Inc. Merrill                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Vestaburg                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 3 Boys Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       71               1  15  17  18  20  25  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:20.3
        Average Time: 17:04.0

    2 St. Louis                              97               3   5   8  31  50  55  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:18.3
        Average Time: 17:27.6

    3 Hemlock                               117               9  10  23  34  41  46  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:11.4
        Average Time: 17:38.3

    4 Shepherd                              130              16  21  22  33  38  51  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:51.2
        Average Time: 17:46.2

    5 Saranac                               148               6   7  35  42  58  71  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:06.0
        Average Time: 17:49.2

    6 Bath                                  159              11  32  37  39  40  48  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:39.1
        Average Time: 17:55.8

    7 Carson City-Crystal                   196               4  13  49  53  77  97             
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:51.0
        Average Time: 18:10.2

    8 Chesaning                             235              12  14  30  79 100 103 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:32.4
        Average Time: 18:42.5

    9 Ovid-Elsie                            240              19  26  56  64  75  85  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:22.3
        Average Time: 18:28.4

   10 Maple Valley                          241              24  36  43  66  72  83  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:07.1
        Average Time: 18:25.4

   11 Durand                                253               2  44  54  65  88 108 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:16.3
        Average Time: 18:27.2

   12 Byron                                 286              29  47  67  69  74  80  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:34.5
        Average Time: 18:42.9

   13 Perry                                 301              28  52  62  73  86  96             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:16.3
        Average Time: 18:51.2

   14 Portland                              369              59  60  61  78 111                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:43.0
        Average Time: 19:56.6

   15 Ithaca                                377              27  81  84  91  94  99 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:28.7
        Average Time: 19:41.7

   16 Central Montcalm                      413              63  70  89  90 101 102 105         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:46.7
        Average Time: 19:57.3

   17 St Charles                            553              93 106 117 118 119                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:04.4
        Average Time: 25:36.8

   18 Highland Park Renaissance Academy     556             107 110 112 113 114 116             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:11.8
        Average Time: 24:26.3

 Inc. Laingsburg                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Division 2 Boys Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern     80               3   5  16  22  34  38  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:31.3
        Average Time: 16:54.2

    2 Forest Hills Eastern                   90               8  11  19  20  32  68  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:09.7
        Average Time: 17:01.9

    3 Corunna                               106               2  12  17  33  42  47  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:25.5
        Average Time: 17:05.1

    4 St Johns                              137               4  15  21  40  57  65  67         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:01.1
        Average Time: 17:24.2

    5 Ionia                                 143              23  27  28  29  36  37  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:26.9
        Average Time: 17:29.4

    6 Williamston                           159               7  14  35  48  55  62  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:35.9
        Average Time: 17:31.1

    7 Haslett                               187               1  10  54  59  63  90  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:24.3
        Average Time: 17:40.8

    8 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg        212               9  41  46  56  60  80  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:55.0
        Average Time: 17:59.0

    9 Hastings                              243              31  44  45  49  74  79  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:01.9
        Average Time: 18:12.3

   10 DeWitt                                252              25  39  58  64  66  69  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:21.4
        Average Time: 18:16.2

   11 Alma                                  256              13  24  30  92  97  99             
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:39.4
        Average Time: 18:31.8

   12 Owosso                                280              18  43  71  72  76  78  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:26.6
        Average Time: 18:29.3

   13 Lansing Waverly                       306              26  50  51  83  96  98 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:40.5
        Average Time: 18:56.1

   14 Belding                               309               6  52  73  84  94  95 100         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:01.4
        Average Time: 18:48.3

   15 Lakewood                              422              61  77  89  93 102                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:25.3
        Average Time: 20:29.0


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 4 Girls Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     95  Kirsten Olling        Breckenridge                            17:39.8  5:42/M    12
    2      2    520  Alexis McConnell      Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               19:35.3  6:19/M    9 
    3      3     91  Dominique Adams       Breckenridge                            19:41.8  6:21/M    12
    4      4    494  Taylor Smith          Montabella                              19:43.9  6:22/M    12
    5      5     46  Hannah Steffke        Beal City                               19:56.1  6:26/M    10
    6      6     45  Emily Steffke         Beal City                               20:08.6  6:30/M    11
    7      7     41  Hannah Neyer          Beal City                               20:12.0  6:31/M    12
    8      8    490  Kensington Garvey     Montabella                              20:14.9  6:32/M    10
    9      9     96  Rachel Reiber         Breckenridge                            20:23.6  6:35/M    11
   10  (< 5)    232  Grace Hamilton        Evart                                   20:42.9  6:41/M    12
   11     10     93  Lindsay Hoard         Breckenridge                            20:57.4  6:45/M    12
   12  (< 5)    661  Emily Merten          Walkerville                             20:58.7  6:46/M    9 
   13     11     40  Brenda Faber          Beal City                               21:02.3  6:47/M    9 
   14     12     42  Hayley Neyer          Beal City                               21:12.7  6:50/M    11
   15     13     43  Ariel Salter          Beal City                               21:19.6  6:53/M    9 
   16     14    488  Kim Buskirk           Montabella                              21:36.8  6:58/M    10
   17  (< 5)    270  Taylor Bolinger       Fulton                                  21:43.8  7:00/M    12
   18     15    649  Andreya McCarty       Vestaburg                               21:49.4  7:02/M    9 
   19     16    517  Lizzy Ervin           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               21:49.9  7:02/M    11
   20     17     97  Ayanna Williams       Breckenridge                            21:51.2  7:03/M    9 
   21     18    668  Cara Atwood           White Cloud                             22:02.7  7:06/M    10
   22     19    516  Megan English         Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               22:07.2  7:08/M    10
   23     20    515  Linde Bolle           Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               22:10.8  7:09/M    9 
   24     21    651  Johannah McCarty      Vestaburg                               22:14.8  7:10/M    10
   25     22    491  Alyvia Karcher        Montabella                              22:18.8  7:12/M    10
   26     23     94  Carly Jenkins         Breckenridge                            22:24.3  7:14/M    9 
   27  (< 5)    259  Bri'Anna Schmitt      Fowler                                  22:32.3  7:16/M    11
   28     24    669  Katie Atwood          White Cloud                             22:33.0  7:16/M    10
   29     25    463  Ranae Latoski         Merrill                                 22:34.1  7:17/M    11
   30     26    492  Brynn Lobert          Montabella                              22:48.8  7:21/M    9 
   31     27    670  Paige Foster          White Cloud                             22:55.7  7:24/M    12
   32     28    521  Skylar Nelson         Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               22:57.0  7:24/M    11
   33     29     92  Kaitlin Fleming       Breckenridge                            22:59.6  7:25/M    11
   34     30    518  Cristina Guytingco    Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               23:03.6  7:26/M    9 
   35     31    461  Morgan Dubay          Merrill                                 23:05.6  7:27/M    9 
   36     32    674  Jessica Sanborn       White Cloud                             23:26.0  7:34/M    12
   37  (< 5)    261  Ashley Vanells        Fowler                                  23:28.0  7:34/M    9 
   38  (< 5)    550  Verily McClellan      Pentwater                               23:54.4  7:43/M    9 
   39  (< 5)    229  Clairese Clark        Evart                                   24:02.7  7:45/M    10
   40     33    466  Morgan Wolfgram       Merrill                                 24:04.1  7:46/M    11
   41     34    519  Katharine Janes       Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart               24:21.1  7:51/M    12
   42  (< 5)    257  Savannah Boak         Fowler                                  24:27.6  7:53/M    10
   43     35    672  Emily Hall            White Cloud                             24:31.1  7:55/M    12
   44     36    673  Christiana Jones      White Cloud                             24:33.6  7:55/M    10
   45     37    489  Anna Ferman           Montabella                              24:37.0  7:56/M    9 
   46  (< 5)    660  Melanie Drum          Walkerville                             24:46.0  7:59/M    11
   47  (< 5)    228  Brooke Belleville     Evart                                   24:57.7  8:03/M    9 
   48     38    464  Sydnie Michael        Merrill                                 25:15.9  8:09/M    11
   49     39    671  Stephanie Gonzalez    White Cloud                             25:17.7  8:09/M    10
   50  (< 5)    262  Brooke Vanells        Fowler                                  25:24.9  8:12/M    12
   51     40    647  Rebecca Gondek        Vestaburg                               25:46.5  8:19/M    9 
   52  (< 5)    271  Emily Fife            Fulton                                  25:51.3  8:20/M    11
   53     41    650  Essie McCarty         Vestaburg                               25:54.2  8:21/M    11
   54  (< 5)    273  Emily Troub           Fulton                                  26:23.0  8:31/M    9 
   55  (< 5)     81  Mikayla Kuenzel       Big Rapids Crossroads Academy           26:24.1  8:31/M    11
   56  (< 5)    230  Stevie Duey           Evart                                   26:31.8  8:33/M    11
   57  (< 5)    346  Dominique Waltz       Holton                                  26:58.8  8:42/M    12
   58     42    646  Cammi Clouse          Vestaburg                               27:13.6  8:47/M    10
   59  (< 5)     80  Brianna Joldersma     Big Rapids Crossroads Academy           27:23.8  8:50/M    10
   60     43    493  Sarah Miller          Montabella                              27:24.6  8:50/M    12
   61     44     44  Rachel Schwerin       Beal City                               27:45.8  8:57/M    11
   62  (< 5)     78  Cassie Cole           Big Rapids Crossroads Academy           28:10.7  9:05/M    9 
   63     45    506  Krysta Smith          Morrice                                 28:13.3  9:06/M    11
   64  (< 5)    551  Sophia Nyberg         Pentwater                               28:23.0  9:09/M    10
   65  (< 5)    345  Mary Humphreys        Holton                                  28:49.9  9:18/M    11
   66     46    460  Cailey Brown          Merrill                                 29:32.0  9:32/M    11
   67  (< 5)    272  Morgan Jernstedt      Fulton                                  30:48.3  9:56/M    12
   68     47    465  Kristina Rich         Merrill                                 31:21.5 10:07/M    11
   69     48    504  Kathleen Martin       Morrice                                 32:03.6 10:20/M    9 
   70     49    462  Becka Frost           Merrill                                 33:46.2 10:54/M    12
   71     50    503  Mallory Curtis        Morrice                                 36:48.9 11:52/M    9 
   72     51    502  Tricia Brandt         Morrice                                 37:33.5 12:07/M    12
   73     52    505  Jenna Smith           Morrice                                 43:53.0 14:09/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 3 Girls Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    606  Kaylie Rhynard        Shepherd                                18:57.7  6:07/M    12
    2      2    369  Courtney Allen        Ithaca                                  19:08.6  6:10/M    9 
    3      3    637  Sophia Bradley        St. Louis                               19:25.4  6:16/M    11
    4      4     28  Annie Fanta           Bath                                    19:32.9  6:18/M    11
    5      5    119  Kaitlin Beyer         Carson City-Crystal                     19:35.8  6:19/M    11
    6      6    602  Katelyn Hutchinson    Shepherd                                19:40.6  6:21/M    9 
    7      7    420  Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic                        19:43.5  6:22/M    9 
    8      8    639  Hannah Davis          St. Louis                               19:48.4  6:23/M    12
    9      9    565  Alicia Tomlin         Perry                                   20:13.7  6:31/M    12
   10     10    604  Rachel Mathers        Shepherd                                20:28.7  6:36/M    9 
   11     11    371  Kurstin Kalisek       Ithaca                                  20:29.2  6:36/M    10
   12     12    561  Katie Figueras        Perry                                   20:29.5  6:36/M    10
   13     13    605  Taylor Priest         Shepherd                                20:29.8  6:36/M    12
   14     14    418  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        20:30.1  6:37/M    11
   15     15    689  Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                              20:30.5  6:37/M    11
   16     16    370  Amelia Freestone      Ithaca                                  20:35.5  6:38/M    9 
   17     17    603  Kylie Hutchinson      Shepherd                                20:36.4  6:39/M    9 
   18     18    423  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        20:40.5  6:40/M    11
   19     19    590  Madelyn Miller        Saranac                                 20:40.7  6:40/M    10
   20     20    601  Sarah Bellinger       Shepherd                                20:42.7  6:41/M    10
   21     21    374  Blaire Showers        Ithaca                                  20:46.5  6:42/M    10
   22     22    372  Alyssa Mankey         Ithaca                                  20:49.3  6:43/M    10
   23     23    421  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        20:50.5  6:43/M    11
   24     24     31  Kwyn Trevino          Bath                                    20:50.8  6:43/M    12
   25     25    417  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        20:51.3  6:44/M    11
   26     26    375  Hannah Thayer         Ithaca                                  20:53.8  6:44/M    11
   27     27    642  Michaela Smith        St. Louis                               21:08.3  6:49/M    12
   28     28     25  Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                                    21:20.5  6:53/M    9 
   29     29     26  Faith Brown           Bath                                    21:25.8  6:55/M    10
   30     30    373  Erica Sheahan         Ithaca                                  21:26.3  6:55/M    10
   31     31    123  Elizabeth McCrackin   Carson City-Crystal                     21:26.6  6:55/M    12
   32     32    641  Mallory Munderloh     St. Louis                               21:28.6  6:55/M    11
   33     33     30  Katelyn Trevino       Bath                                    21:29.2  6:56/M    9 
   34     34    638  Megan Brown           St. Louis                               21:30.2  6:56/M    10
   35     35    690  Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                              21:30.8  6:56/M    10
   36     36    574  Ariel Davids          Portland                                21:31.7  6:56/M    12
   37     37    419  Ann Marie Dunneback   Lansing Catholic                        21:33.2  6:57/M    12
   38     38    607  Rachael Travis        Shepherd                                21:33.5  6:57/M    12
   39     39    334  Layne Slominski       Hemlock                                 21:34.0  6:57/M    10
   40  (< 5)    614  Brooklyn Orosco       St Charles                              21:40.5  6:59/M    11
   41     40    562  Samantha Hahn         Perry                                   21:43.2  7:00/M    12
   42     41    560  Abigail Dollar        Perry                                   21:47.0  7:02/M    10
   43     42    691  Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                              21:50.3  7:03/M    10
   44     43    579  Shelby Stanke         Portland                                21:53.6  7:04/M    12
   45     44    640  Brogan Holmes         St. Louis                               21:54.3  7:04/M    12
   46     45    384  Julia Angst           Laingsburg                              21:59.0  7:05/M    10
   47     46     29  Melissa Schott        Bath                                    22:00.8  7:06/M    10
   48     47    422  Emily Hoban           Lansing Catholic                        22:04.0  7:07/M    10
   49     48    118  Makayla Baker         Carson City-Crystal                     22:11.3  7:09/M    9 
   50     49    121  Karagan Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal                     22:16.8  7:11/M    9 
   51     50    149  Madison Krupp         Chesaning                               22:21.1  7:13/M    10
   52     51    593  Megan Wolters         Saranac                                 22:26.3  7:14/M    12
   53     52    387  Emily Garner          Laingsburg                              22:30.1  7:15/M    11
   54     53    636  Seairra Blackwell     St. Louis                               22:36.6  7:17/M    9 
   55     54    591  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 22:39.2  7:18/M    11
   56     55    454  Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                            22:46.8  7:21/M    12
   57     56     27  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                    22:54.1  7:23/M    10
   58     57    456  Emily Mattocks        Maple Valley                            22:57.9  7:24/M    12
   59     58    383  Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                              22:59.4  7:25/M    10
   60     59    107  Jaryn Goodrich        Byron                                   23:00.1  7:25/M    11
   61     60    386  Peyton Fleming        Laingsburg                              23:03.7  7:26/M    9 
   62     61    455  Mckayla Lamance       Maple Valley                            23:06.5  7:27/M    12
   63     62    336  Katelyn Tessin        Hemlock                                 23:08.2  7:28/M    12
   64     63    559  Taylor Anderson       Perry                                   23:18.2  7:31/M    11
   65     64    211  Kadee Duguid          Durand                                  23:20.5  7:32/M    11
   66     65    331  Louisa Determann      Hemlock                                 23:22.8  7:32/M    12
   67     66    573  Aubrey Alvesteffer    Portland                                23:28.0  7:34/M    10
   68     67    150  Keeley Melwing        Chesaning                               23:29.2  7:35/M    10
   69     68    692  Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                              23:29.5  7:35/M    9 
   70     69    335  Morgan Strzynski      Hemlock                                 23:34.8  7:36/M    9 
   71     70    589  Kristi Mileski        Saranac                                 23:37.8  7:37/M    12
   72     71    457  Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                            23:41.1  7:38/M    11
   73     72    694  Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                              23:55.8  7:43/M    9 
   74     73    576  Payton Lowery         Portland                                23:59.5  7:44/M    10
   75     74    333  Annie Nikolai         Hemlock                                 24:03.1  7:45/M    12
   76     75    330  Hunter Berger         Hemlock                                 24:03.8  7:45/M    10
   77     76    328  Anna Beck             Hemlock                                 24:04.8  7:46/M    12
   78     77    577  Hannah McNaughton     Portland                                24:10.7  7:48/M    9 
   79     78    575  Jenna Davids          Portland                                24:13.1  7:49/M    11
   80     79    592  Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                                 24:13.4  7:49/M    9 
   81     80    578  Rachel Pohl           Portland                                24:21.1  7:51/M    10
   82     81    105  Megan Coad            Byron                                   24:35.1  7:56/M    12
   83     82    151  Kayla Richmond        Chesaning                               24:41.0  7:58/M    12
   84     83    108  Jordan Goodrich       Byron                                   24:41.2  7:58/M    9 
   85     84    110  Amanda Magnan         Byron                                   24:45.4  7:59/M    9 
   86     85    588  Alissa Knepper        Saranac                                 24:47.4  8:00/M    9 
   87     86    122  Lindsay McClintic     Carson City-Crystal                     24:55.1  8:02/M    12
   88     87    458  Sara Stachelhaus      Maple Valley                            24:58.0  8:03/M    12
   89     88    106  Cierra Evans          Byron                                   25:01.8  8:04/M    11
   90     89    212  Sylvia Hines          Durand                                  25:03.4  8:05/M    11
   91     90    109  Lindsey Jones         Byron                                   25:11.3  8:07/M    11
   92     91    120  Claire Hubbell        Carson City-Crystal                     25:12.9  8:08/M    10
   93     92    216  Leah Marcotte         Durand                                  25:13.5  8:08/M    10
   94     93    695  Danyelle Frink        Ovid-Elsie                              25:17.0  8:09/M    11
   95     94    385  Bailey Fleming        Laingsburg                              25:28.6  8:13/M    9 
   96     95    111  Kate Vergin           Byron                                   25:32.6  8:14/M    10
   97     96    693  Emma Harrow           Ovid-Elsie                              25:33.2  8:15/M    12
   98     97    587  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 25:35.0  8:15/M    10
   99     98    134  Scylar Blaisdell      Central Montcalm                        25:41.6  8:17/M    11
  100     99    564  Lydia Mendel          Perry                                   25:43.5  8:18/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101    100    139  Bethany Wheeler       Central Montcalm                        25:48.0  8:19/M    12
  102    101    124  Denielle Sanborn      Carson City-Crystal                     25:51.3  8:20/M    10
  103    102    148  Baylee Jo Cragg       Chesaning                               25:53.5  8:21/M    9 
  104    103    147  Brianna Collins       Chesaning                               25:55.5  8:22/M    12
  105    104    563  Justine Konecny       Perry                                   26:19.0  8:29/M    12
  106    105    388  Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                              26:24.8  8:31/M    11
  107    106    136  Sophie Johnson        Central Montcalm                        26:34.2  8:34/M    11
  108    107    450  Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                            26:57.2  8:42/M    12
  109    108    451  Erica Burkett         Maple Valley                            26:58.6  8:42/M    11
  110    109    213  Kaitlynn Kelley       Durand                                  27:22.2  8:50/M    10
  111    110    135  Mieke Conrad          Central Montcalm                        27:31.5  8:53/M    12
  112    111    389  Tessah Sperry         Laingsburg                              29:44.6  9:35/M    10
  113    112    133  Lillian Blaisdell     Central Montcalm                        30:48.9  9:56/M    9 
  114    113    215  Emily Marcotte        Durand                                  30:51.2  9:57/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Division 2 Girls Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    286  Morgan Posthuma       Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      18:10.7 18:10/M    11
    2      2    627  Karrigan Smith        St Johns                                18:36.7 18:36/M    11
    3      3    541  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  19:13.9 19:13/M    11
    4      4    282  Katya Bohatch         Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      19:29.8 19:29/M    10
    5      5    200  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:35.0 19:35/M    11
    6      6     59  Teresa Myles          Belding                                 19:36.0 19:36/M    10
    7      7    623  Kayla Kraft           St Johns                                19:44.6 19:44/M    12
    8      8    197  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  19:48.0 19:48/M    11
    9      9    480  Melissa Winchester    Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          19:50.9 19:50/M    11
   10     10    199  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  19:52.7 19:52/M    12
   11     11    244  Mary Kostielney       Forest Hills Eastern                    19:59.9 19:59/M    12
   12     12    360  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   20:00.6 20:00/M    12
   13     13    175  Emily Mesh            Corunna                                 20:03.3 20:03/M    11
   14     14    295  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 20:05.3 20:05/M    11
   15     15    476  Olivia Lamberg        Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          20:06.4 20:06/M    10
   16     16    296  Emma Busch            Haslett                                 20:13.4 20:13/M    9 
   17     17    243  Abigail Bowman        Forest Hills Eastern                    20:22.1 20:22/M    11
   18     18    477  Janie Noah            Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          20:25.5 20:25/M    11
   19     19    356  Serena Lebo           Ionia                                   20:30.2 20:30/M    10
   20     20    283  Norah Fanning         Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      20:31.6 20:31/M    10
   21     21    301  Amanda Young          Haslett                                 20:33.1 20:33/M    9 
   22     22    474  Bryn Beyer            Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          20:34.0 20:34/M    12
   23     23    475  Rachael Gorton        Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          20:35.9 20:35/M    9 
   24     24    240  Lauren Allard         Forest Hills Eastern                    20:39.1 20:39/M    10
   25     25     62  Alexa Syrjala         Belding                                 20:41.7 20:41/M    9 
   26     26    311  Kayleigh Collins      Hastings                                20:43.2 20:43/M    9 
   27     27    245  Madison Pullen        Forest Hills Eastern                    20:47.0 20:47/M    9 
   28     28    315  Rachel Rimer          Hastings                                20:51.5 20:51/M    12
   29     29    624  Nichole Leasher       St Johns                                20:52.1 20:52/M    12
   30     30    626  Lyndsay Pung          St Johns                                20:52.5 20:52/M    11
   31     31    478  Shelbi Shepherd       Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          20:53.8 20:53/M    12
   32     32    287  Kenzie Wilkinson      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      20:54.8 20:54/M    12
   33     33    355  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   20:55.5 20:55/M    12
   34     34    682  Tucker Alchin         Williamston                             20:56.9 20:56/M    11
   35     35    284  Rachel McSween        Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      21:00.6 21:00/M    12
   36     36    196  Kelsey Grost          DeWitt                                  21:02.4 21:02/M    9 
   37     37    281  Elise Argue           Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      21:05.2 21:05/M    12
   38     38    359  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   21:06.3 21:06/M    10
   39     39    479  Taylor Ward           Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg          21:07.2 21:07/M    11
   40     40    358  Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                                   21:07.7 21:07/M    9 
   41     41    433  Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                         21:09.4 21:09/M    12
   42     42    170  Natalie Keenan        Corunna                                 21:12.2 21:12/M    10
   43     43    193  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  21:13.8 21:13/M    12
   44     44    285  Janelle Posthuma      Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern      21:16.9 21:16/M    11
   45     45    687  Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                             21:18.1 21:18/M    9 
   46     46    688  Angela Maurer         Williamston                             21:19.1 21:19/M    12
   47     47    684  Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                             21:19.7 21:19/M    11
   48     48    628  Bridget Voisin        St Johns                                21:20.9 21:20/M    12
   49     49    357  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   21:22.4 21:22/M    11
   50     50    173  Riley Martin          Corunna                                 21:22.7 21:22/M    11
   51     51     11  Rachel Kolb           Alma                                    21:23.6 21:23/M    12
   52     52     65  Emily Wucher          Belding                                 21:24.9 21:24/M    9 
   53     53    241  Bethany Bartlett      Forest Hills Eastern                    21:27.1 21:27/M    12
   54     54     64  Rachael Warner        Belding                                 21:31.6 21:31/M    12
   55     55    625  Milah Montle          St Johns                                21:36.5 21:36/M    10
   56     56    685  Megan Ivey            Williamston                             21:39.7 21:39/M    10
   57     57    317  Katherine Weinbrecht  Hastings                                21:44.3 21:44/M    9 
   58     58     56  Jasmine Harrison      Belding                                 21:46.4 21:46/M    10
   59     59    316  Trista Straube        Hastings                                21:47.1 21:47/M    12
   60     60    622  Kimberly Catlin       St Johns                                21:55.9 21:55/M    12
   61     61    361  Carson Yenchar        Ionia                                   22:06.9 22:06/M    9 
   62     62    246  Morgan Redetzke       Forest Hills Eastern                    22:07.2 22:07/M    10
   63     63     14  Seraphina Provenzano  Alma                                    22:10.9 22:10/M    11
   64     64    313  Abby Laubaugh         Hastings                                22:13.0 22:13/M    11
   65     65    538  Nikki Gewirtz         Owosso                                  22:16.4 22:16/M    12
   66     66     13  Alli Munger           Alma                                    22:17.3 22:17/M    9 
   67     67     61  Carissa Stenquist     Belding                                 22:19.0 22:19/M    10
   68     68    299  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 22:26.4 22:26/M    11
   69     69    436  Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                         22:27.0 22:27/M    12
   70     70    176  Kelsey Quinn          Corunna                                 22:30.4 22:30/M    12
   71     71    184  Margaret Wracan       Corunna                                 22:33.6 22:33/M    12
   72     72    195  Cassidy Curtiss       DeWitt                                  22:35.4 22:35/M    9 
   73     73    247  Taylor Sterenberg     Forest Hills Eastern                    22:39.1 22:39/M    11
   74     74    537  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  22:42.8 22:42/M    11
   75     75    435  Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                         22:46.5 22:46/M    10
   76     76    402  Davita Mater          Lakewood                                22:49.3 22:49/M    9 
   77     77    683  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             22:50.7 22:50/M    11
   78     78     57  Veronica Muniz        Belding                                 23:07.3 23:07/M    10
   79     79    686  Taylor Janecke        Williamston                             23:20.1 23:20/M    10
   80     80    198  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  23:28.0 23:28/M    12
   81     81    314  Emily Pattok          Hastings                                23:33.7 23:33/M    9 
   82     82    536  Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                                  23:36.9 23:36/M    12
   83     83    169  Kim Forbush           Corunna                                 23:43.0 23:43/M    12
   84     84    540  Braelyn Hill          Owosso                                  23:54.2 23:54/M    9 
   85     85    542  Livi Pritchett        Owosso                                  24:02.3 24:02/M    12
   86     86    297  Megan Garcia          Haslett                                 24:12.2 24:12/M    - 
   87     87    300  Emma Wood             Haslett                                 24:12.5 24:12/M    12
   88     88    539  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  24:13.3 24:13/M    10
   89     89    318  Emily Westers         Hastings                                24:19.5 24:19/M    9 
   90     90    439  Annalise Wilson       Lansing Waverly                         24:20.5 24:20/M    9 
   91     91    298  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:46.1 24:46/M    12
   92     92    407  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                24:53.6 24:53/M    11
   93     93    406  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                25:03.4 25:03/M    12
   94     94    403  Madison Neustifter    Lakewood                                25:06.5 25:06/M    12
   95     95    401  Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                                25:09.6 25:09/M    10
   96     96    440  Makayla Wise          Lansing Waverly                         25:16.3 25:16/M    12
   97     97    405  Betsy Reynolds        Lakewood                                25:18.8 25:18/M    11
   98     98    408  Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                                25:20.2 25:20/M    12
   99     99    438  Rachel South          Lansing Waverly                         25:56.1 25:56/M    12
  100    100     17  Sierra Wrisley        Alma                                    26:23.5 26:23/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101    101      9  Sky Grossett          Alma                                    26:32.3 26:32/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 4 Girls Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Breckenridge                           40               1   3   9  10  17  23  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:34.0
        Average Time: 20:06.8

    2 Beal City                              41               5   6   7  11  12  13  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:32.0
        Average Time: 20:30.4

    3 Montabella                             74               4   8  14  22  26  37  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:43.4
        Average Time: 21:20.6

    4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart              85               2  16  19  20  28  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:40.4
        Average Time: 21:44.0

    5 White Cloud                           136              18  24  27  32  35  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:28.7
        Average Time: 23:05.7

    6 Vestaburg                             159              15  21  40  41  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:58.7
        Average Time: 24:35.7

    7 Merrill                               173              25  31  33  38  46  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:31.8
        Average Time: 24:54.3

    8 Morrice                               246              45  48  50  51  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:58:32.5
        Average Time: 35:42.5

 Inc. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Evart                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowler                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fulton                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Holton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pentwater                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Walkerville                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 3 Girls Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shepherd                               47               1   6  10  13  17  20  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:13.4
        Average Time: 20:02.7

    2 Ithaca                                 72               2  11  16  21  22  26  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:49.3
        Average Time: 20:21.8

    3 Lansing Catholic                       87               7  14  18  23  25  37  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:36.1
        Average Time: 20:31.2

    4 St. Louis                             104               3   8  27  32  34  44  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:21.0
        Average Time: 20:40.2

    5 Bath                                  118               4  24  28  29  33  46  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:39.3
        Average Time: 20:55.8

    6 Perry                                 165               9  12  40  41  63  99 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:31.8
        Average Time: 21:30.3

    7 Carson City-Crystal                   219               5  31  48  49  86  91 101         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:25.7
        Average Time: 22:05.1

    8 Ovid-Elsie                            232              15  35  42  68  72  93  96         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:17.2
        Average Time: 22:15.4

    9 Saranac                               273              19  51  54  70  79  85  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:37.6
        Average Time: 22:43.5

   10 Portland                              295              36  43  66  73  77  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:03.7
        Average Time: 23:00.7

   11 Hemlock                               309              39  62  65  69  74  75  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:43.0
        Average Time: 23:08.6

   12 Laingsburg                            309              45  52  58  60  94 105 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:01.0
        Average Time: 23:12.2

   13 Maple Valley                          331              55  57  61  71  87 107 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:30.4
        Average Time: 23:30.1

   14 Byron                                 395              59  81  83  84  88  90  95         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:03.8
        Average Time: 24:24.7

   15 Chesaning                             404              50  67  82 102 103                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:20.5
        Average Time: 24:28.1

   16 Durand                                467              64  89  92 109 113                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:51.0
        Average Time: 26:22.2

   17 Central Montcalm                      526              98 100 106 110 112                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:24.4
        Average Time: 27:16.8

 Inc. St Charles                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Division 2 Girls Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg         87               9  15  18  22  23  31  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:32.9
        Average Time: 20:18.5

    2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern     92               1   4  20  32  35  37  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:07.8
        Average Time: 20:01.5

    3 DeWitt                                102               5   8  10  36  43  72  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:32.1
        Average Time: 20:18.4

    4 St Johns                              116               2   7  29  30  48  55  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:27.1
        Average Time: 20:17.4

    5 Forest Hills Eastern                  132              11  17  24  27  53  62  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:15.4
        Average Time: 20:39.0

    6 Ionia                                 142              12  19  33  38  40  49  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:40.5
        Average Time: 20:44.1

    7 Belding                               195               6  25  52  54  58  67  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:00.8
        Average Time: 21:00.1

    8 Haslett                               205              14  16  21  68  86  87  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:30.5
        Average Time: 21:30.1

    9 Williamston                           228              34  45  46  47  56  77  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:33.7
        Average Time: 21:18.7

   10 Hastings                              234              26  28  57  59  64  81  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:19.2
        Average Time: 21:27.8

   11 Corunna                               246              13  42  50  70  71  83             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:42.3
        Average Time: 21:32.4

   12 Owosso                                308               3  65  74  82  84  85  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:44.3
        Average Time: 22:20.8

   13 Lansing Waverly                       371              41  69  75  90  96  99             
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:59.8
        Average Time: 23:11.9

   14 Alma                                  381              51  63  66 100 101                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:47.8
        Average Time: 23:45.5

   15 Lakewood                              450              76  92  93  94  95  97  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:02.6
        Average Time: 24:36.5