Click here for searchable results from Gault Race Management

                    HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

                        CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN   

                      SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2013

 

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2767 1    Alec Womboldt             Haslett           24 1:13:12  5:36

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2412 17   Sarah Gryniewicz          Grosse Pointe Woo 24 1:24:30  6:27

 

*************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1920 2    Eric Stuber               Lansing           50 1:15:19  5:45

 

*************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1805 57   Marcy Sacks               Albion            43 1:31:22  6:59

 

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2480 15   Doug Kurtis               Livonia           61 1:24:24  6:27

 

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2222 129  Kari Chandler             Okemos            60 1:37:36  7:27

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1590 188  Mason McCarty             Davison           13 1:42:22  7:49

    2  2551 214  Kento Nakashima           Battle Creek      12 1:44:08  7:57

    3  1503 863  Mark Kritzman             Whitmore Lake     11 2:09:59  9:56

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1293 376  Amanda Fox                Saline            13 1:51:23  8:31

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1713 4    Andrew Pitcher            Rockford          19 1:17:45  5:57

    2  2900 28   Jonah Horten              Mason             17 1:26:39  6:37

    3  1829 59   Zachary Schafer           Pewamo            16 1:31:33  7:00

    4  2362 122  Scott Darios              East Lansing      16 1:37:16  7:26

    5  1515 189  Devin Lake                Litchfield        17 1:42:34  7:50

    6  2841 204  Justin Kellci             Leslie            17 1:43:53  7:56

    7  1835 246  Alton Schneider           Westphalia        19 1:45:08  8:02

    8  1482 268  Michael Kincaid           Saint Joseph      18 1:46:39  8:09

    9  2935 281  George Bauer              Plymouth          19 1:47:36  8:13

   10  2938 360  Stuart Hammond            Okemos            19 1:50:46  8:28

   11  2695 793  Noah Vander Galien        East Lansing      19 2:07:34  9:45

   12  2392 1037 Connor Fay                Lansing           17 2:16:09 10:24

   13  1664 1258 Matthew Olson             Charlotte         18 2:29:29 11:25

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1389 206  Claire Heinzmann          Grand Rapids      19 1:43:53  7:56

    2  1654 231  Jessica O'Brien           Eagle             19 1:44:31  7:59

    3  1774 232  Hailey Richards           Filion            18 1:44:39  8:00

    4  1371 310  Jill Harris               Davisburg         19 1:48:48  8:19

    5  2063 359  Daphine Zhao              Okemos            18 1:50:45  8:28

    6  1328 364  Mende Gleiss              Clarkston         19 1:50:52  8:28

    7  1487 399  Caitlin Kirby             East Lansing      19 1:52:16  8:35

    8  1857 423  Shelbie Shelder           East Lansing      19 1:53:29  8:40

    9  2097 433  Lisa Andrews              Dewitt            17 1:53:51  8:42

   10  1344 474  Lauren Grigg              Novi              19 1:55:55  8:51

   11  2141 479  Natalie Bick              East Lansing      19 1:56:05  8:52

   12  1574 488  Courtney Masseau          Holt              17 1:56:24  8:54

   13  2930 522  Madeline Couch            East Lansing      19 1:57:19  8:58

   14  1751 555  Holly Raglow              Mason             19 1:58:13  9:02

   15  2405 566  Julie Genouw              East Lansing      18 1:58:28  9:03

   16  1673 602  Paige Ottmar              Saint Joseph      19 2:00:03  9:10

   17  2467 638  Alexandra King            Davison           14 2:01:20  9:16

   18  2862 696  Julianna Buurstra         East Lansing      19 2:04:27  9:30

   19  1714 726  Katie Pittman             Rives Jct         19 2:05:27  9:35

   20  1278 775  Sarah Fernandez           San Antonio       19 2:06:56  9:42

   21  2388 799  Anna Erevia               Holt              17 2:07:47  9:46

   22  2487 867  Adena Leibbrand           Ann Arbor         19 2:10:03  9:56

   23  2384 868  Tess Duncan               East Lansing      19 2:10:03  9:56

   24  1832 974  Madison Schmidtmann       Lansing           17 2:13:25 10:11

   25  2796 1038 Jeannie Esch              Fowler            18 2:16:11 10:24

   26  1431 1082 Janie Hyde                Saint Johns       17 2:17:45 10:31

   27  2437 1172 Bre Hill                  Dimondale         19 2:23:26 10:57

   28  1338 1231 Myles Grandstaff          East Lansing      16 2:27:19 11:15

   29  2002 1360 Monica Walker             East Lansing      19 2:41:02 12:18

   30  2408 1362 Abigail Goerge            East Lansing      19 2:41:12 12:19

   31  1538 1424 Chelsea Linsemier         Grand Ledge       18 2:50:11 13:00

   32  1786 1434 Hannah Rokosz             Dewitt            17 2:52:40 13:11

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1253 8    Skyler Dutkiewicz         Lansing           20 1:19:16  6:04

    2  2310 10   Kyle Bostedt              Cary              20 1:21:30  6:14

    3  2475 25   Jacob Kositzke            Charlotte         24 1:26:08  6:35

    4  2402 47   Christopher Gardner       Mason             20 1:29:54  6:52

    5  2829 51   Jameson Kloeckney         Lansing           21 1:30:31  6:55

    6  2934 64   Brandon Keener            Lansing           21 1:32:13  7:03

    7  1703 71   Ryan Peterson             Eaton Rapids      21 1:32:29  7:04

    8  2280 83   Samuel-Tony Atangana      Lansing           21 1:34:04  7:11

    9  2363 90   Kyle Daugherty            Lansing           23 1:34:44  7:14

   10  1575 100  Nathan Matheny            Portage           22 1:35:53  7:20

   11  2152 102  Bennett Blazo             South Bend        20 1:35:56  7:20

   12  2501 104  Connor Martin             Canton            22 1:36:16  7:21

   13  2293 111  Nicholas Bebee            Grand Ledge       23 1:36:49  7:24

   14  2348 114  Robert Conway             East Lansing      20 1:36:59  7:25

   15  1809 125  Rolando Salgado           Lansing           23 1:37:19  7:26

   16  2189 126  David Brown               East Lansing      21 1:37:20  7:26

   17  2099 160  Caleb Armstrong           Tecumseh          20 1:40:10  7:39

   18  2914 191  Clint Warber              East Lansing      22 1:42:44  7:51

   19  1843 199  Colin Schuurman           Allendale         21 1:43:17  7:53

   20  2904 212  Troy Davis                Leslie            21 1:44:07  7:57

   21  1834 230  Adam Schneider            Westphalia        22 1:44:31  7:59

   22  2568 241  Dylan Olin                Lansing           21 1:44:55  8:01

   23  1480 274  William Kim               Grosse Pointe Par 22 1:47:12  8:11

   24  1688 293  Kayvon Parvizi            Swartz Creek      24 1:48:04  8:15

   25  1334 312  Maxime Goovaerts          Ann Arbor         21 1:48:51  8:19

   26  2630 352  Adam Schroeder            East Lansing      21 1:50:32  8:27

   27  1771 366  Spencer Rice              Novi              22 1:51:02  8:29

   28  2033 392  Caleb Wilson              Jackson           21 1:52:03  8:34

   29  1303 404  Alex Freeman              Holt              24 1:52:34  8:36

   30  2147 473  Jordon Birman             Canton            21 1:55:52  8:51

   31  2411 539  Ryan Graham               Dewitt            24 1:57:57  9:01

   32  2563 544  Brennen Oberski           Haslett           21 1:58:02  9:01

   33  2706 639  Aaron Whitlock            East Lansing      23 2:01:23  9:16

   34  2451 694  Christopher Jackson       East Lansing      24 2:04:22  9:30

   35  2876 695  Perrin Vanderveen                           24 2:04:26  9:30

   36  2213 771  Jacob Callahan            Lansing           20 2:06:47  9:41

   37  1501 872  Luke Kreft                Lansing           24 2:10:13  9:57

   38  2281 909  Jaskaran Aulakh           Westland          20 2:11:06 10:01

   39  2734 977  Colton Mullinix           Adrian            23 2:13:29 10:12

   40  1770 983  Weijie Ren                Lansing           23 2:13:47 10:13

   41  2106 1041 Nick Ballou               Grand Rapids      24 2:16:12 10:24

   42  1275 1057 Troy Feldpausch           Rives Junction    24 2:16:57 10:28

   43  1745 1103 Michael Pruski            Chesterfield Twp  20 2:18:57 10:37

   44  1226 1151 Devin Depaepe             Lansing           21 2:22:00 10:51

   45  1439 1169 Spencer Jackson           Lansing           23 2:23:20 10:57

   46  2692 1191 Johan Van Blerk           Oxford            23 2:24:08 11:01

   47  1216 1192 Joshua Davis              Grand Ledge       24 2:24:09 11:01

   48  2134 1239 Paul Bengel               Portland          23 2:28:09 11:19

   49  2871 1384 Steven Garske             Bay City          24 2:44:44 12:35

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2351 45   Taylor Corbett            Okemos            23 1:29:45  6:51

    2  2912 53   Liz Watson                East Lansing      24 1:30:52  6:57

    3  2067 55   Beth Zimpfer              Lansing           22 1:31:06  6:58

    4  2253 69   Julia Contreras           Fowler            22 1:32:24  7:04

    5  2221 124  Rebecca Champagne         Northville        22 1:37:19  7:26

    6  2651 127  Nicole Soules             Sterling Heights  20 1:37:23  7:26

    7  2929 130  Sarah Kleiman             Dewitt            23 1:37:37  7:28

    8  1288 157  Chelsea Fogwell           Lansing           24 1:39:37  7:37

    9  2844 178  Selina Paupert            East Lansing      22 1:41:32  7:46

   10  1996 179  Lan Voba                  Sammamish         23 1:41:40  7:46

   11  1971 184  Tiffany Trapp             Jackson           20 1:42:06  7:48

   12  1912 209  Kait Stockheimer          Lansing           24 1:43:58  7:57

   13  2926 222  Lindsay Way               Ann Arbor         24 1:44:23  7:59

   14  1559 257  Michelle Magagna          Ann Arbor         22 1:45:52  8:05

   15  1715 300  Olivia Pittman            Rives Jct         20 1:48:26  8:17

   16  2337 305  Chelsea Caterino          Tempe             23 1:48:46  8:19

   17  2312 307  Amanda Boyd               Okemos            22 1:48:47  8:19

   18  2570 337  Morgan Olson              Okemos            20 1:50:01  8:24

   19  2156 354  Molly Boehme              Kalamazoo         20 1:50:37  8:27

   20  2688 356  Elizabeth Valasek         Lansing           23 1:50:42  8:27

   21  1427 369  Erin Hunt                 East Lansing      21 1:51:12  8:30

   22  1279 371  Kate Ferraro              East Lansing      22 1:51:15  8:30

   23  1802 379  Nicole Russell            East Lansing      21 1:51:38  8:32

   24  1861 383  Ustina Shives             Dewitt            21 1:51:46  8:32

   25  2681 397  Staci Tobe                Okemos            24 1:52:07  8:34

   26  2202 420  Elise Buell               Kalamazoo         21 1:53:17  8:39

   27  1495 439  Paige Kowatch             Westphalia        23 1:54:09  8:43

   28  2606 441  Hannah Ringer             Kent City         24 1:54:14  8:44

   29  2367 448  Hannah Deindorfer         Saranac           20 1:54:34  8:45

   30  1255 478  Caroline Egan             Rochester         20 1:56:05  8:52

   31  1706 483  Victoria Phillips         East Lansing      21 1:56:18  8:53

   32  1576 527  Crystal Matti             East Lansing      20 1:57:33  8:59

   33  1491 538  April Koenigsknecht       Saint Johns       22 1:57:57  9:01

   34  1268 540  Allison Fandel            Fowler            22 1:57:57  9:01

   35  2804 542  Hope Elzinga              Dewitt            21 1:57:58  9:01

   36  1910 551  Emily Stebbe              Rochester         20 1:58:10  9:02

   37  1229 583  Sara Devereaux            Bath              21 1:59:03  9:06

   38  1500 594  Kristen Krcmarik          Ada               22 1:59:43  9:09

   39  1454 597  Jessica Johnson           Coraopolis        24 1:59:47  9:09

   40  1635 603  Felisha Nathan            Chesaning         23 2:00:07  9:11

   41  2235 604  Natassa Christides        Toledo            20 2:00:07  9:11

   42  2211 617  Blake Cady                Howell            24 2:00:25  9:12

   43  1741 627  Jaclyn Pritchard          East Lansing      20 2:00:55  9:14

   44  2102 628  Paige Bachelder           West Branch       20 2:00:56  9:14

   45  1959 631  Megan Thompson            Hamilton          21 2:01:03  9:15

   46  2316 640  Alissa Brouillet          Otisville         22 2:01:24  9:16

   47  1692 655  Katelyn Payter            Taylor            24 2:02:14  9:20

   48  1864 667  Breana Siljander          Ann Arbor         23 2:02:51  9:23

   49  2823 673  Audrey Pittel             East Lansing      21 2:03:13  9:25

   50  1341 730  Kelsey Green              Kalamazoo         21 2:05:34  9:36

   51  1466 736  Claire Kaisler            East Lansing      23 2:05:45  9:36

   52  2069 761  Andrea Zuchora            Macomb            20 2:06:31  9:40

   53  2122 787  Hannah Bauss              East Lansing      21 2:07:22  9:44

   54  1961 798  Tonnie Thomson            East Lansing      24 2:07:45  9:46

   55  1227 802  Allison Desautels         Allendale         21 2:07:48  9:46

   56  2240 812  Victoria Clausen          Valparaiso        20 2:08:09  9:47

   57  2729 834  Rachel Golden             Lansing           23 2:09:15  9:52

   58  2113 839  Katherine Barren          East Lansing      20 2:09:23  9:53

   59  1958 859  Evadne Thompson           Lansing           23 2:09:43  9:55

   60  1724 862  Melissa Pohl              Portland          20 2:09:56  9:56

   61  2119 927  Adrienne Barylski         Lake Orion        24 2:11:26 10:02

   62  1456 932  Katie Johnson             Valparaiso        22 2:11:39 10:03

   63  2059 980  Carleigh Zahn             Lansing           24 2:13:39 10:13

   64  1608 1011 Madeline Mihaly           Toledo            21 2:15:21 10:20

   65  1354 1019 Sarah Haas                Fenton            23 2:15:38 10:22

   66  1274 1028 Lauren Feldpausch         Rives Junction    22 2:15:49 10:23

   67  1785 1040 Emily Rogers              St. Clair Shores  20 2:16:12 10:24

   68  1256 1054 Stephanie Eick            East Lansing      21 2:16:45 10:27

   69  2086 1069 Adia Alli                 East Lansing      20 2:17:25 10:30

   70  1949 1070 Lauren Thams              Lansing           24 2:17:28 10:30

   71  2409 1111 Chelsea Goodsell          East Lansing      23 2:19:18 10:38

   72  2842 1112 Breanna Prickett          Dimondale         23 2:19:29 10:39

   73  2939 1130 Alyssa Winslow            Lansing           24 2:20:37 10:45

   74  2038 1139 Julie Wilt                Macomb            22 2:21:18 10:48

   75  1378 1145 Heather Hartmann          Gaylord           20 2:21:44 10:50

   76  1483 1212 Abigail King              Lansing           22 2:25:38 11:07

   77  2549 1213 Kristin Myers             Grand Ledge       24 2:25:44 11:08

   78  1888 1244 Greta Sommerfeld          East Lansing      21 2:28:18 11:20

   79  1663 1264 Alexis Olson              Charlotte         20 2:29:53 11:27

   80  1897 1270 Erin Spence               Clarkston         22 2:30:51 11:31

   81  2858 1274 Andrea Coon               Dewitt            22 2:31:10 11:33

   82  2045 1288 Liza Wolterink            Whitmore Lake     21 2:32:15 11:38

   83  2932 1294 Alexandria Marsh          East Lansing      21 2:32:56 11:41

   84  1239 1319 Caroline Dobbins          Detroit           23 2:36:18 11:56

   85  2909 1345 Erica Shugart             Clawson           24 2:40:22 12:15

   86  1618 1346 Kerri Molitor             Lansing           24 2:40:23 12:15

   87  2056 1368 Nicole Yuhas              East Lansing      21 2:43:03 12:27

   88  1304 1374 Denise Freeman            East Lansing      23 2:43:32 12:29

   89  1767 1375 Sarah Reid                Haslett           23 2:43:38 12:30

   90  1270 1476 Kaitlyn Fay               Lansing           20 3:00:31 13:47

   91  1460 1523 Cassandra Johnston        Ferndale          22 3:28:00 15:53

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2614 3    Kevin Rook                Hickory Corners   27 1:15:35  5:47

    2  2661 5    Christopher Stoddard      Bath              27 1:17:56  5:57

    3  2510 7    David McComb              Lansing           25 1:18:35  6:00

    4  2611 14   Nick Rochefort            Bad Axe           29 1:24:20  6:27

    5  2721 21   Nick Zendler              Plymouth          27 1:25:20  6:31

    6  1269 23   Drew Farrington           Lansing           26 1:25:53  6:34

    7  1320 24   Brett Gerstner            Okemos            29 1:26:08  6:35

    8  1432 29   Adam Iding                Lansing           29 1:26:47  6:38

    9  2662 44   Matt Storey               Okemos            28 1:29:15  6:49

   10  1915 49   Ryan Stoklosa             Lansing           28 1:29:55  6:52

   11  2594 73   Scott Przystas            Grand Haven       27 1:32:34  7:04

   12  2104 89   Clark Baker               Dexter            25 1:34:41  7:14

   13  1960 105  Ryan Thompson             Lansing           29 1:36:18  7:21

   14  2234 134  Mrunal Chokshi            Battle Creek      29 1:38:08  7:30

   15  2163 137  Josh Borgerding           Bay City          29 1:38:10  7:30

   16  2648 146  Kyle Snell                East Lansing      27 1:38:38  7:32

   17  2530 150  Logan Miller              Mason             29 1:38:49  7:33

   18  2027 173  Rex Wilkes                Lansing           29 1:41:10  7:44

   19  2082 177  Chet Aliga                Lansing           27 1:41:29  7:45

   20  2756 193  Matt Hill                 Lansing           25 1:43:01  7:52

   21  2055 198  Samuel Young              Detroit           29 1:43:14  7:53

   22  1489 229  Brad Kloha                Mount Pleasant    29 1:44:29  7:59

   23  2789 252  Joshua Schoner            Lansing           28 1:45:28  8:04

   24  2797 253  Chris Larson              Brighton          28 1:45:30  8:04

   25  2646 271  Danny Smith               Haslett           25 1:46:54  8:10

   26  2599 319  John Ranville             Flint             29 1:48:59  8:20

   27  1201 332  Nathan Crowe              Auburn Hills      26 1:49:27  8:22

   28  2149 341  Kevin Bisard              Williamston       29 1:50:07  8:25

   29  1851 363  Tom Seward                Lansing           27 1:50:52  8:28

   30  1248 374  Justin Dow                Lansing           26 1:51:21  8:30

   31  2414 385  Mike Guyeskey             Lansing           29 1:51:50  8:33

   32  2143 393  Samantha Binder           Lansing           27 1:52:04  8:34

   33  1764 401  Robert Reese Iv           Lansing           27 1:52:27  8:36

   34  2852 449  Nick Lemke                Ionia             29 1:54:34  8:45

   35  2854 455  Matt Snyder                                 27 1:54:48  8:46

   36  2164 504  Kenneth Borkowski         Warren            25 1:56:59  8:56

   37  2478 646  Jordan Kretz              Webberville       25 2:01:46  9:18

   38  2260 651  Vince Coraci              Chicago           28 2:02:06  9:20

   39  2690 665  Steven Valenziano         Lansing           26 2:02:48  9:23

   40  2704 672  Jason Wheatley            Lansing           28 2:03:10  9:25

   41  1317 698  Deepu George              Andheri (w)       29 2:04:30  9:31

   42  1219 705  Garett Dees               Clarkston         28 2:04:43  9:32

   43  1581 708  James Matura              Farmington Hills  27 2:04:59  9:33

   44  2010 757  Wesley Warnhoff           Lansing           25 2:06:25  9:39

   45  1871 801  Antriksh Sinha            Mumbai            29 2:07:47  9:46

   46  2109 959  Nate Banner               Lansing           29 2:12:47 10:09

   47  2058 981  Brent Zahn                Lansing           25 2:13:42 10:13

   48  2224 1025 Jon Chaprnka              Gibraltar         29 2:15:43 10:22

   49  1765 1118 Joshua Rego               Ann Arbor         26 2:19:52 10:41

   50  2798 1144 Andrew Orions             East Lansing      29 2:21:42 10:49

   51  1209 1175 David Daoud               Madison Heights   27 2:23:32 10:58

   52  1429 1220 Bin Hwang                 Lansing           26 2:26:09 11:10

   53  1653 1261 Chadd O'Brien             Flushing          29 2:29:47 11:26

   54  1847 1263 Justin Seigo              Eaton Rapids      28 2:29:51 11:27

   55  1423 1275 Po-Chun Huang             East Lansing      29 2:31:24 11:34

   56  1747 1448 Benjamin Pursley          Lansing           27 2:54:35 13:20

   57  1645 1535 Linh Nguyen               Lansing           28 3:41:32 16:55

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2836 144  Kara Eastman              Mason             25 1:38:32  7:32

    2  1497 149  Anna Kramer               Lansing           26 1:38:45  7:33

    3  2227 171  Kristy Charles            Ann Arbor         26 1:40:56  7:43

    4  1225 185  Jessica Dennings          Okemos            28 1:42:07  7:48

    5  2643 201  Lindsey Skrocki           East Lansing      27 1:43:41  7:55

    6  2507 244  Jennifer Maslowsky        Leonard           28 1:44:59  8:01

    7  2585 245  Michelle Petrusak         Howell            27 1:44:59  8:01

    8  1202 275  Holli Crowley             Dewitt            25 1:47:17  8:12

    9  1305 278  Lisa Frentz               Troy              25 1:47:32  8:13

   10  2895 287  Jennifer Hso              Ann Arbor         29 1:47:44  8:14

   11  1542 291  Abby Lockner              Dewitt            28 1:48:00  8:15

   12  2419 295  Heather Hampton           Ypsilanti         27 1:48:13  8:16

   13  1474 309  Jennifer Kelly            Chicago           28 1:48:48  8:19

   14  1878 311  Michelle Snay             Lansing           27 1:48:49  8:19

   15  1240 358  Jennifer Domagalski       Lansing           26 1:50:45  8:28

   16  2897 372  Amanda Awen                                 26 1:51:19  8:30

   17  2638 375  Alexis Shull              Wolverine Lake    28 1:51:22  8:31

   18  2526 378  Marcia Miars              Grand Ledge       28 1:51:29  8:31

   19  1763 403  Rebecca Reese             Davenport         25 1:52:31  8:36

   20  2488 412  Rachel Letourneau         East Lansing      25 1:52:58  8:38

   21  1399 417  Evin Hildebrandt          Haslett           27 1:53:09  8:39

   22  1484 438  Lizzy King                Lansing           27 1:54:07  8:43

   23  1616 443  Anna Mitterling           Lansing           25 1:54:15  8:44

   24  2424 444  Allison Haring            Lansing           27 1:54:17  8:44

   25  1885 492  Kendra Sokol              Lansing           25 1:56:32  8:54

   26  1494 501  Emma Koppelman            Lansing           27 1:56:57  8:56

   27  1315 502  Danielle Gauna            Lansing           26 1:56:59  8:56

   28  1867 552  Lynn Siljander            Highland          29 1:58:10  9:02

   29  2167 553  Theresa Botello           East Lansing      26 1:58:10  9:02

   30  1567 554  Jennifer Maroney          Lansing           28 1:58:11  9:02

   31  1300 560  Danica Frederick          Pinckney          28 1:58:18  9:02

   32  1819 574  Nikki Sarrazin            Lansing           29 1:58:43  9:04

   33  1262 579  Amanda Ernzer             Toledo            25 1:58:55  9:05

   34  1913 606  Angela Stockman           Lansing           29 2:00:09  9:11

   35  1899 644  Elisabeth Spinner         Charlotte         26 2:01:40  9:18

   36  2417 652  Stephanie Halley          Haseltt           26 2:02:08  9:20

   37  1478 664  Arya Khatiwoda            Okemos            27 2:02:34  9:22

   38  1607 669  Jacqui Mieksztyn          Lansing           27 2:02:54  9:23

   39  2378 671  Katie Donahue             Lansing           27 2:03:09  9:25

   40  1451 680  Erica Johnson             Mason             26 2:03:27  9:26

   41  1382 683  Katharyn Head             East Lansing      26 2:03:46  9:27

   42  1582 709  Megan Matura              Farmington Hills  27 2:04:59  9:33

   43  2267 739  Melissa Creamer           East Lansing      27 2:05:52  9:37

   44  2875 755  Nika Fesler               Okemos            26 2:06:22  9:39

   45  2751 756  Stephanie Wannoff         Lansing           26 2:06:24  9:39

   46  1417 813  Sara Houghton             Holt              28 2:08:14  9:48

   47  1481 820  Kristen Kimble            Chicago           27 2:08:29  9:49

   48  2098 822  Veronica Archer           Mount Pleasant    26 2:08:32  9:49

   49  2083 831  Krista Aliga              Lansing           25 2:09:01  9:51

   50  1722 865  Carla Podsiad             Ypsilanti         29 2:10:00  9:56

   51  2803 870  Megan Carnaghi            East Lansing      26 2:10:10  9:57

   52  1855 883  Deepika Sharma            East Lansing      28 2:10:26  9:58

   53  1999 885  Quynh Vu                  Wyoming           29 2:10:27  9:58

   54  1282 895  Micaela Fischer           Lansing           29 2:10:39  9:59

   55  2707 913  Megan Whitmore            Grand Rapids      25 2:11:07 10:01

   56  2139 914  Sarah Bethel              Holt              28 2:11:09 10:01

   57  1353 922  Alicia Gwizdala           Bay City          28 2:11:19 10:02

   58  1779 926  Megan Roberts             Charlotte         29 2:11:26 10:02

   59  2142 931  Nicole Bihl               Valparaiso        29 2:11:39 10:03

   60  2635 941  Emily Shefferly           Royal Oak         27 2:12:06 10:05

   61  2818 967  Meghan Ziehmer            Grand Ledge       27 2:12:54 10:09

   62  1467 993  Michelle Kalchik          Bridgman          27 2:14:24 10:16

   63  1325 997  Kristina Gladstone        Holt              26 2:14:34 10:17

   64  1463 1012 Julie Jorgensen           Webberville       26 2:15:22 10:20

   65  2053 1017 Ya-Ting Yang              East Lansing      28 2:15:37 10:22

   66  2674 1026 Colleen Thibaut           Grand Blanc       28 2:15:48 10:22

   67  2231 1027 Kara Chiano               Swartz Creek      28 2:15:48 10:22

   68  2542 1075 Teresa Morgan             Williamston       29 2:17:31 10:30

   69  1850 1080 Nicole Sevrey             Williamston       29 2:17:40 10:31

   70  1838 1094 Raechel Scholz            Kalamazoo         29 2:18:23 10:34

   71  2068 1117 Diana Ziser               Ann Arbor         27 2:19:51 10:41

   72  2420 1121 Casey Hanes               Fort Recovery     26 2:20:19 10:43

   73  1428 1128 Kayla Huntoon             Okemos            27 2:20:33 10:44

   74  2595 1133 Sarah Ptak                Swartz Creek      26 2:20:55 10:46

   75  2116 1135 Kate Bartig               Pleasant Lake     26 2:21:00 10:46

   76  2229 1138 Ying-Ru Chen              New Taipei City   26 2:21:17 10:48

   77  2177 1142 Heather Bravard           East Lansing      27 2:21:37 10:49

   78  1250 1143 Stacey Doyle              Royal Oak         29 2:21:42 10:49

   79  2749 1150 Cait Ryan                                   26 2:21:59 10:51

   80  2717 1157 Amy Ykimoff               Fowlerville       26 2:22:19 10:52

   81  2166 1158 Gail Bornhorst            Okemos            27 2:22:26 10:53

   82  1438 1168 Samantha Jackson          Laingsburg        27 2:23:19 10:57

   83  1711 1180 Lisa Pinkava              East Lansing      25 2:23:50 10:59

   84  2255 1193 Danielle Cooke            Lansing           25 2:24:13 11:01

   85  2008 1202 Kayla Walton              Lansing           25 2:24:45 11:03

   86  1241 1215 Kimberly Dombrowski       Flint             28 2:25:55 11:09

   87  1859 1217 Pei-Tsz Shin              East Lansing      27 2:26:01 11:09

   88  2133 1240 Ashley Bengel             Portland          26 2:28:10 11:19

   89  1475 1241 Ashley Kennedy            Lansing           25 2:28:11 11:19

   90  1613 1251 Kim Miller                Dewitt            28 2:29:04 11:23

   91  2587 1255 Colleen Pitmon            Pleasant Lake     26 2:29:11 11:24

   92  1669 1295 Janelle Orange            East Lansing      27 2:33:10 11:42

   93  2698 1302 Corey Walker              Flint             27 2:33:37 11:44

   94  1516 1310 Vanessa Lake              Lansing           28 2:34:40 11:49

   95  1627 1314 Holly Morgan              Bay City          25 2:35:22 11:52

   96  1726 1316 Sara Poi                  Indianapolis      29 2:35:33 11:53

   97  1876 1323 Olivia Smith              Howell            27 2:36:41 11:58

   98  1281 1329 Meghan Fidge              Northville        25 2:37:19 12:01

   99  2383 1381 Ckat Duke                 Williamston       29 2:44:27 12:34

  100  1988 1383 Nou Vang                  Lansing           28 2:44:39 12:35

  101  2640 1386 Sarina Siljander          Lansing           27 2:44:50 12:35

  102  2785 1396 Courtney Gelinas          Lansing           28 2:46:27 12:43

  103  2873 1411 Andrea Poole              East Lansing      29 2:48:49 12:54

  104  1622 1418 Anna Mooney               East Lansing      26 2:49:36 12:57

  105  2192 1419 Jennifer Broyles          Elyria            29 2:49:52 12:58

  106  2835 1420 Addie Hayes                                 26 2:49:58 12:59

  107  1458 1437 Sarah Johnson             Lansing           27 2:52:49 13:12

  108  1565 1449 Lisa Manzullo             Lansing           29 2:54:55 13:22

  109  1375 1462 Deanna Hart               Shelby Township   25 2:57:19 13:33

  110  2005 1472 Jessica Wallace           Haslett           29 2:59:31 13:43

  111  2608 1479 Theresa Roach             Flint             29 3:01:14 13:51

  112  2183 1494 Aimee Briney              Troy              26 3:06:39 14:15

  113  1918 1496 Margaret Strobel          Houston           29 3:09:04 14:26

  114  2359 1497 Brianna Currin            Holt              27 3:09:05 14:27

  115  1660 1525 Alicia Olsen              Lansing           26 3:29:19 15:59

  116  2919 1543 Sonja Schollenberger      Windsor           27 3:46:48 17:19

  117  1505 1546 Elizabeth Krumm           Lansing           29 3:52:15 17:44

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2491 11   Mo Love                   East Lansing      33 1:23:30  6:23

    2  1697 13   Ryan Peck                 Onondaga          33 1:23:52  6:25

    3  2880 19   Douglas Mulvaney          Lansing           33 1:24:52  6:29

    4  1957 20   Justin Thomas             Lansing           31 1:25:15  6:31

    5  2742 40   Troy Ferguson             Dewitt            32 1:28:56  6:48

    6  2288 43   Jeremy Bates              Haslett           33 1:29:14  6:49

    7  2856 46   Nate Lamb                 Lansing           30 1:29:50  6:52

    8  2338 48   Andrew Chapin             Mason             33 1:29:55  6:52

    9  2553 68   Paul Negin                Okemos            32 1:32:19  7:03

   10  2266 86   Matthew Crawford          Dewitt            31 1:34:25  7:13

   11  2728 88   Guillaume Girard          Lansing           32 1:34:29  7:13

   12  2713 97   Jeff Wolgast              Swartz Creek      33 1:35:17  7:17

   13  1413 109  Holger Hornisch           Rochester         34 1:36:41  7:23

   14  2415 116  Gernot Hacker             Walled Lake       31 1:37:07  7:25

   15  2882 120  Nate Birtwell                               32 1:37:10  7:26

   16  2274 151  Donald Achey              Bancroft          34 1:38:51  7:33

   17  2755 152  Jason Eagleston           Okemos            30 1:38:54  7:33

   18  2801 163  Kemper Harris             Lansing           33 1:40:14  7:40

   19  1644 164  Tim Newman                St. Johns         33 1:40:26  7:40

   20  1903 172  Joshua Spoors             Lansing           31 1:41:09  7:44

   21  2279 176  Chad Arnold               Holt              34 1:41:25  7:45

   22  2745 208  Michael Tiffany           Mason             32 1:43:55  7:56

   23  2679 217  Matthew Thomson           Williamston       33 1:44:12  7:58

   24  2447 236  Aaron Hubbard             Grand Ledge       30 1:44:49  8:01

   25  1873 242  Brian Smith               Westphalia        32 1:44:58  8:01

   26  2223 269  Kevin Chapo               Grosse Pointe Par 33 1:46:47  8:09

   27  1222 279  Jan Delatorre             Lansing           30 1:47:33  8:13

   28  1433 282  Joey Iding                Lansing           32 1:47:36  8:13

   29  2577 289  Jason Pascotto            East Lansing      32 1:47:54  8:15

   30  1611 296  Derek Miller              Dewitt            30 1:48:20  8:17

   31  2754 299  Mathew Johnson            East Lansing      32 1:48:25  8:17

   32  2172 303  Joseph Bradac             Howell            34 1:48:45  8:19

   33  2399 323  Ulric Fuller              Okemos            33 1:49:09  8:20

   34  2123 368  Chris Beasley             East Lansing      32 1:51:10  8:30

   35  2548 370  Jake Myers                Haslett           33 1:51:12  8:30

   36  2525 382  Garrett Miars             Grand Ledge       30 1:51:45  8:32

   37  2396 390  Ashly Frayre              Dewitt            34 1:51:59  8:33

   38  2047 396  Corey Wright              Lansing           31 1:52:06  8:34

   39  2322 400  Nicholas Brzezinski       Lansing           32 1:52:23  8:35

   40  2428 425  Ian Hennessey             Lansing           30 1:53:34  8:41

   41  2373 426  Brian Dishaw              Dewitt            32 1:53:34  8:41

   42  2037 450  Jonathan Wilson           Canton            31 1:54:35  8:45

   43  2618 453  Joel Ruiz                 Grand Ledge       33 1:54:41  8:46

   44  2859 456  Chad Doyle                Owosso            33 1:54:48  8:46

   45  2225 458  Brendan Chard             Ann Arbor         33 1:55:00  8:47

   46  1224 465  Thomas Delind             Grosse Pointe Woo 32 1:55:23  8:49

   47  1617 484  Luke Moldenhauer          Lansing           32 1:56:21  8:53

   48  1672 487  Jason Osoff               Holt              31 1:56:23  8:54

   49  1302 503  Sean Freedberg            East Lansing      30 1:56:59  8:56

   50  2792 505  Patrick Harrison          Lansing           31 1:57:00  8:56

   51  1598 515  Jim McEvoy                Holt              33 1:57:11  8:57

   52  2696 524  Sean Verity               Owosso            32 1:57:24  8:58

   53  1600 559  Jason McNally             Holt              30 1:58:17  9:02

   54  1301 561  Douglas Frederick         Pinckney          33 1:58:18  9:02

   55  2484 607  Jody Lawson               Mt Morris         33 2:00:10  9:11

   56  2834 620  Dion Mindykowski          Bay City          34 2:00:35  9:13

   57  1569 635  Corey Martin              Grand Ledge       31 2:01:15  9:16

   58  1593 653  Wyl McCully               Mason             33 2:02:08  9:20

   59  2246 670  Michael Cole              Lansing           30 2:02:55  9:23

   60  1490 685  Justin Knull              Holt              33 2:03:47  9:27

   61  1333 693  Jeremy Goodman            Swartz Creek      31 2:04:20  9:30

   62  1906 700  Brett Stanaway            Lansing           32 2:04:35  9:31

   63  1286 723  Kevin Floyd               Bath              30 2:05:23  9:35

   64  2352 740  Joel Cormany              Grand Blanc       34 2:05:52  9:37

   65  1296 748  Todd Fraley               Northbrook        30 2:06:13  9:39

   66  2821 784  Glenn Wilson              Lansing           31 2:07:19  9:44

   67  1513 797  Aeimit Lakdawala          Lansing           31 2:07:43  9:45

   68  2559 800  Ross Notman               Haslett           32 2:07:47  9:46

   69  1549 830  Nick Lorenzen             Dewitt            31 2:08:59  9:51

   70  2066 844  Geoff Zimmermann          Rochester Hills   31 2:09:28  9:53

   71  1846 847  Stephen Scott             Lansing           33 2:09:33  9:54

   72  2557 851  David North               Eaton Rapids      30 2:09:36  9:54

   73  1762 978  Jason Rees                Grass Lake        34 2:13:29 10:12

   74  2368 985  Brian Delorge             Corunna           34 2:14:06 10:15

   75  2188 992  Arthur Brown              Lansing           34 2:14:16 10:15

   76  1435 1023 William Ijames            Owosso            31 2:15:43 10:22

   77  2303 1056 Brian Bienkowski          Lansing           30 2:16:50 10:27

   78  1469 1083 Darrin Karcher            Lansing           34 2:17:46 10:31

   79  2401 1092 Joseph Galardi            Dewitt            32 2:18:20 10:34

   80  1247 1093 Trevor Dotson             Ypsilanti         30 2:18:20 10:34

   81  2054 1125 Derek Young               Dewitt            31 2:20:24 10:43

   82  2786 1132 Travis Len                Lansing           32 2:20:48 10:45

   83  1690 1198 Brean Pavlinak            Clarkston         31 2:24:30 11:02

   84  1237 1219 Leo Dion                  Lansing           32 2:26:07 11:10

   85  2863 1235 Justin Caine              Lansing           30 2:27:38 11:17

   86  2271 1243 Andrew Crow               Eaton Rapids      33 2:28:15 11:19

   87  2457 1262 Jeremy Jurvelin           Flushing          31 2:29:47 11:26

   88  1363 1271 Robert Hamor              Troy              32 2:30:51 11:31

   89  2512 1301 Jay McDaniel              Flint             31 2:33:33 11:44

   90  2350 1349 Kacy Cooper               Okemos            31 2:40:30 12:16

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2723 80   Kate Zimmerman            Dewitt            30 1:33:45  7:10

    2  1527 84   Carrie Larscheid          Pinckney          30 1:34:08  7:12

    3  2386 135  Trisha Eavy               Grand Ledge       34 1:38:09  7:30

    4  1753 140  Katherine Randall         Dearborn          33 1:38:18  7:31

    5  2101 197  Aubrey Arnold             Howell            30 1:43:10  7:53

    6  1228 213  Theresa Desmith           Holt              34 1:44:08  7:57

    7  1679 265  Lisa Pangburn             Lansing           33 1:46:28  8:08

    8  2506 315  Nichole Martinson         Dewitt            33 1:48:53  8:19

    9  1524 317  Kimberly Lapham           Okemos            33 1:48:54  8:19

   10  1525 336  Beth Larabee              Charlotte         32 1:49:49  8:23

   11  2364 384  Jaime Davidson            Linden            31 1:51:49  8:33

   12  2344 394  Sonya Coletta             Lansing           34 1:52:04  8:34

   13  2052 408  Dana Yageman              Chelsea           32 1:52:52  8:37

   14  2758 430  Dawn Schafer              Okemos            34 1:53:41  8:41

   15  1828 434  Sara Schafer              Dewitt            34 1:53:51  8:42

   16  2811 437  Holly Mauk                East Lansing      31 1:54:05  8:43

   17  1223 464  Kelly Delind              Grosse Pointe Woo 32 1:55:23  8:49

   18  2423 466  Hillary Harden            Kalamazoo         31 1:55:26  8:49

   19  1880 482  Michelle Snitgen          Grand Ledge       34 1:56:06  8:52

   20  2917 497  Christin Armstrong        East Lansing      31 1:56:44  8:55

   21  1545 507  Stephanie Long            Charlotte         31 1:57:01  8:56

   22  1367 510  Susan Hardy               Garden City       33 1:57:04  8:57

   23  2117 512  Tricia Bartoe             Williamston       33 1:57:05  8:57

   24  1901 548  Jennifer Spitzley         Lansing           31 1:58:07  9:01

   25  2070 556  Amanda Zuniga             Elsie             30 1:58:13  9:02

   26  2440 557  Maria Holmes              Lansing           30 1:58:15  9:02

   27  2819 568  Deborah Delcamp           Lansing           34 1:58:33  9:03

   28  1453 569  Jen Johnson               Grand Ledge       31 1:58:37  9:04

   29  2035 582  Jillian Wilson            Canton            31 1:59:01  9:06

   30  2911 641  Corrine Guerrero          Flint             31 2:01:24  9:17

   31  2483 642  Amanda Lampron            Perry             33 2:01:30  9:17

   32  1263 648  Jennifer Essell           East Lansing      34 2:01:57  9:19

   33  2817 658  Alison Smith              Mount Pleasant    31 2:02:19  9:21

   34  1914 662  Nichole Stoin             Bath              32 2:02:23  9:21

   35  1579 668  Kaija Mattila             Commerce          30 2:02:51  9:23

   36  1875 676  Erin Smith                Westphalia        32 2:03:17  9:25

   37  2550 678  Maggie Myers              Haslett           33 2:03:20  9:25

   38  2572 681  Kym Otremba               East Tawas        33 2:03:30  9:26

   39  1587 689  Julia McAnallen           Lansing           33 2:04:07  9:29

   40  2215 690  Michelle Campbell         Laingsburg        34 2:04:15  9:30

   41  1911 703  Kristen Stinedurf         Grand Ledge       30 2:04:40  9:31

   42  1886 706  Karen Solgot              Chesterfield Twp  31 2:04:45  9:32

   43  1865 710  Brita Siljander           Evanston          30 2:05:00  9:33

   44  1628 714  Tuuli Morrill             East Lansing      34 2:05:05  9:33

   45  1948 717  Anne Michelle Tessier     East Lansing      34 2:05:08  9:34

   46  2332 718  Hannah Cappelletti        Dewitt            32 2:05:10  9:34

   47  2043 738  Angela Wittrock           East Lansing      33 2:05:51  9:37

   48  1347 758  Christina Grossi          Okemos            34 2:06:27  9:40

   49  2777 779  Cheryl Engfehr            Haslett           31 2:07:04  9:42

   50  1716 786  Angela Pitts              Mattawan          30 2:07:21  9:44

   51  1408 795  Ana Holguin               East Lansing      32 2:07:38  9:45

   52  1601 796  Jessica McNally           Holt              30 2:07:39  9:45

   53  2860 803  Jenni Wolgast             Swartz Creek      34 2:07:48  9:46

   54  1558 823  Nicole Madrill            Lansing           33 2:08:34  9:49

   55  2208 824  Leighanne Burrell-Winters Birmingham        31 2:08:34  9:49

   56  2730 842  Jessica Gusey             Vermontville      33 2:09:26  9:53

   57  2057 846  Juliet Yumibe             East Lansing      33 2:09:32  9:54

   58  2243 856  Erin Cohoon               Lansing           34 2:09:40  9:54

   59  1523 860  Rachel Lantzer            Vermontville      32 2:09:43  9:55

   60  1443 888  Mary Jacobsen             Holt              33 2:10:32  9:58

   61  1909 900  Brooke Stead              Herrin            33 2:10:42  9:59

   62  1845 907  Marcie Scott              Okemos            30 2:10:58 10:00

   63  2569 912  Angie Olmstead            East Lansing      30 2:11:07 10:01

   64  2894 925  Jamie Hensley             Michigan Center   34 2:11:25 10:02

   65  2024 943  Allison Wheeler           Jackson           30 2:12:07 10:06

   66  1577 956  Kate Matties              Mattawan          33 2:12:43 10:08

   67  1252 958  Tonya Durlach             Kalamazoo         33 2:12:45 10:08

   68  1766 960  Rebecca Reiber            Chesaning         32 2:12:47 10:09

   69  1987 965  Jessica Vandermoere       Grand Ledge       31 2:12:54 10:09

   70  1984 966  Crystal Van Kuiken        Mulliken          32 2:12:54 10:09

   71  2924 979  Michelle Kittendorf       Williamston       34 2:13:38 10:13

   72  1647 994  Heather Nolen             Perry             33 2:14:25 10:16

   73  2644 998  Kendra Slotten            Bath              31 2:14:39 10:17

   74  2193 1000 Karen Bruce               Coldwater         31 2:14:51 10:18

   75  1204 1006 Beth Curran               Grand Ledge       34 2:15:03 10:19

   76  1860 1013 Tennille Shin             Dewitt            30 2:15:24 10:21

   77  2621 1020 Kelly Santorilla          East Lansing      30 2:15:39 10:22

   78  2014 1032 Andrea Watroba            Commerce Twp      33 2:15:59 10:23

   79  1514 1045 Leah Lakdawala            Lansing           30 2:16:30 10:26

   80  1455 1062 Joni Johnson              Lansing           33 2:17:15 10:29

   81  1349 1073 Erika Gunnell             St Johns          32 2:17:29 10:30

   82  1634 1074 Melanie Nall              Chicago           33 2:17:30 10:30

   83  1950 1100 Trisha Thayer             Dimondale         31 2:18:45 10:36

   84  2366 1102 Susie Deboer              Grand Rapids      32 2:18:51 10:36

   85  2003 1109 Nicole Walker             Flint             31 2:19:08 10:38

   86  2205 1120 Amber Burgess             Lansing           33 2:20:13 10:43

   87  1309 1123 Anna Gallt                Mulliken          31 2:20:21 10:43

   88  2209 1129 Angela Busta              Howell            33 2:20:34 10:44

   89  1442 1141 Megan Jacobs              Bay City          33 2:21:33 10:49

   90  1983 1146 Christine Valenzuela      Battle Creek      34 2:21:51 10:50

   91  1709 1152 Sarah Pilcher             Grand Ledge       34 2:22:02 10:51

   92  1844 1160 Sarah Schwarz             Royal Oak         32 2:22:45 10:54

   93  1512 1186 Denise Lagrace            Farmington Hills  30 2:24:01 11:00

   94  2114 1199 Kristen Barry             Evanston          32 2:24:31 11:02

   95  1705 1201 Ann Phelps                Chicago           32 2:24:43 11:03

   96  2259 1209 Rachel Copeland           Leslie            31 2:24:59 11:04

   97  1540 1218 Ming-Jung Liu             East Lansing      31 2:26:07 11:10

   98  1471 1224 Danielle Kaschyk          Lansing           30 2:26:42 11:12

   99  1812 1230 Kimberly Sandberg         Lansing           34 2:26:59 11:14

  100  2395 1238 Jessica Fowler            Lansing           34 2:28:04 11:19

  101  2272 1242 Jaime Crow                Eaton Rapids      34 2:28:15 11:19

  102  2413 1245 Sallie Guy                Eaton Rapids      34 2:28:36 11:21

  103  1780 1247 Melissa Roberts           Perry             34 2:28:48 11:22

  104  2084 1259 Amy Allen                 Haslett           30 2:29:36 11:26

  105  1246 1267 Hattie Dornbush           Pleasant Lake     30 2:30:12 11:28

  106  2545 1273 Melissa Mueller           Brighton          34 2:31:02 11:32

  107  2770 1282 Sarah Leonard             Holt              32 2:31:54 11:36

  108  1649 1285 Jamie Norton              Mason             33 2:31:56 11:36

  109  2132 1290 Jessica Beltz             Cedar Springs     31 2:32:20 11:38

  110  2738 1297 Rebecca Theis             Grand Ledge       31 2:33:23 11:43

  111  2814 1306 Caharine Herwat           Saint Johns       33 2:34:16 11:47

  112  2664 1315 Faith Striler             Swartz Creek      32 2:35:24 11:52

  113  2436 1325 Candace Heskitt           Lansing           33 2:37:02 12:00

  114  2573 1338 Melissa Ozinga            Wyoming           33 2:39:08 12:09

  115  2736 1365 Leslie Shelton            East Lansing      31 2:42:37 12:25

  116  1640 1373 Andrea Ness               Dimondale         33 2:43:25 12:29

  117  2273 1387 Jennifer Abdella          Flushing          31 2:45:25 12:38

  118  2691 1408 Ivana Valkalot            Swartz Creek      31 2:48:38 12:53

  119  2699 1425 Brandess Wallace          Lansing           32 2:50:12 13:00

  120  1564 1431 Amy Manshum               Portland          34 2:51:40 13:07

  121  2244 1433 Sarah Colchin             Lansing           33 2:52:18 13:10

  122  2219 1443 Sarah Carlton             Rio Rancho        33 2:53:44 13:16

  123  1687 1453 Amy Parsons               Lansing           33 2:55:13 13:23

  124  1755 1454 Rebecca Raquepaw          Flint             33 2:55:13 13:23

  125  1926 1456 Maren Suurmeyer           Lansing           33 2:56:39 13:30

  126  2182 1460 Kate Brindle              East Lansing      34 2:57:02 13:31

  127  2446 1461 Annette Howard            Grand Ledge       33 2:57:18 13:33

  128  2845 1463 Natalie Rose              East Lansing      32 2:57:29 13:33

  129  1974 1471 Rebecca Tremble           Lansing           34 2:59:20 13:42

  130  2074 1478 Jennie Ackerman           Muskegon          33 3:00:42 13:48

  131  1752 1484 Stephanie Rakowski        Lansing           33 3:03:08 13:59

  132  2830 1508 Jamie Welch               Lansing           33 3:15:29 14:56

  133  1370 1520 Amanda Harmon             Potterville       33 3:18:45 15:11

  134  1496 1527 Rachel Kraft              Westfield         32 3:30:32 16:05

  135  2872 1534 Shanna Mesomer                              33 3:40:22 16:50

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2433 6    Vicente Herrera           East Lansing      36 1:18:04  5:58

    2  2622 9    Jeffrey Schlenker         Saginaw           38 1:19:56  6:07

    3  1782 30   Dan Robertson             Ypsilanti         39 1:27:14  6:40

    4  2145 35   Darron Birchmeier         Westphalia        36 1:27:40  6:42

    5  1955 37   Brendon Thiede            Holt              35 1:28:03  6:44

    6  2641 41   Michael Simon             Mount Pleasant    37 1:29:00  6:48

    7  1680 54   Robert Paradise           Ithaca            35 1:30:57  6:57

    8  2513 56   Corland McDiarmid         Ionia             37 1:31:08  6:58

    9  1406 63   Joseph Hohler III         Kalamazoo         37 1:32:13  7:03

   10  1586 67   Gerry Mazzola             Okemos            39 1:32:15  7:03

   11  2522 72   Rex Menold                Lansing           37 1:32:32  7:04

   12  2313 75   Mark Brandt               Fowlerville       36 1:32:48  7:05

   13  1837 78   Shaun Schneider           St. Johns         37 1:33:13  7:07

   14  2610 79   Jason Robinson            Grandville        38 1:33:33  7:09

   15  1479 107  Scott Kierzek             Saugatuck         38 1:36:34  7:23

   16  2023 121  Mark West                 Grand Ledge       36 1:37:11  7:26

   17  2196 133  Brian Bruns               Dekalb            35 1:38:07  7:30

   18  2617 165  Damian Ruesink            Three Rivers      38 1:40:33  7:41

   19  1306 167  Charles Fritz             Dewitt            38 1:40:39  7:41

   20  1723 169  Mark Pohl                 Westphalia        37 1:40:46  7:42

   21  2612 180  Joe Rogers                Howell            37 1:41:43  7:46

   22  2928 182  Justin Smith              Mason             35 1:41:55  7:47

   23  1824 183  Guan Saw                  Lansing           36 1:42:06  7:48

   24  2806 190  Dan Sutter                Holt              39 1:42:41  7:51

   25  1321 192  Brian Gilbert             Grand Rapids      36 1:42:57  7:52

   26  1541 194  Jonathon Livingston       Charlotte         35 1:43:03  7:52

   27  2827 202  Damon Schafer             Dewitt            36 1:43:44  7:56

   28  2720 203  Joe Zeman                 East Lansing      36 1:43:47  7:56

   29  2556 210  Justus Nieland            Okemos            39 1:44:02  7:57

   30  1671 216  Tsuyoshi Oshita           Lansing           37 1:44:10  7:58

   31  1519 218  Gregory Lamb              East Lansing      35 1:44:16  7:58

   32  2737 226  Eric Smith                Grand Ledge       39 1:44:27  7:59

   33  1637 233  Michael Neese             Owosso            38 1:44:42  8:00

   34  2596 238  Michael Racine            Grand Ledge       37 1:44:50  8:01

   35  2589 254  Louis Poulin              Benton Township   36 1:45:41  8:04

   36  1292 266  Jacob Fortuna             Lansing           35 1:46:28  8:08

   37  2837 298  Aaron Holly               Mason             38 1:48:24  8:17

   38  1584 316  Kevin Mayes               East Lansing      36 1:48:54  8:19

   39  2387 334  James Elkins              Laingsburg        37 1:49:33  8:22

   40  2498 340  Daniel Malsheske          East Lansing      36 1:50:07  8:25

   41  1533 349  Dave Levandowski          Grand Rapids      39 1:50:28  8:26

   42  2328 351  Brian Calley              Portland          36 1:50:29  8:26

   43  1667 357  Brendan O'Neill           Lansing           36 1:50:42  8:27

   44  1732 409  Ray Powers                Grand Blanc       37 1:52:54  8:38

   45  2297 411  Zach Belill               Perry             36 1:52:56  8:38

   46  2103 428  Ryan Badgley              Mt. Pleasant      35 1:53:36  8:41

   47  2441 445  Kevin Holt                Dewitt            38 1:54:26  8:45

   48  1754 513  Ryan Ranzino              E Lansing         36 1:57:08  8:57

   49  1757 516  Donat Ratell Ii           Rives Junction    37 1:57:14  8:57

   50  2365 547  Tim Davis                 Lansing           37 1:58:06  9:01

   51  1991 565  Adam Verseput             South Haven       35 1:58:28  9:03

   52  2382 570  Eric Duffield             Haslett           38 1:58:38  9:04

   53  1775 572  Justin Ringstaff          Lansing           35 1:58:39  9:04

   54  2739 584  Sean Whittum              Howell            36 1:59:11  9:06

   55  1284 608  Mark Fleming              Okemos            39 2:00:12  9:11

   56  2746 615  Ramon Hernandez           Okemos            39 2:00:20  9:12

   57  1450 622  Chris Johnson             Grand Ledge       35 2:00:44  9:13

   58  1725 647  Charles Poi               Indianapolis      37 2:01:50  9:18

   59  1890 737  Micheal Soulliere         Eaton Rapids      38 2:05:47  9:37

   60  1203 751  Ryan Cummins              Lansing           37 2:06:18  9:39

   61  2199 825  John Buchanan             Lansing           37 2:08:36  9:49

   62  2354 826  Daniel Coss               Dewitt            38 2:08:42  9:50

   63  2062 833  Wei Zhang                 Okemos            35 2:09:07  9:52

   64  2780 871  Craig Smith               Dewitt            39 2:10:12  9:57

   65  1396 905  Matthew Hicks             Lansing           35 2:10:50 10:00

   66  2531 919  Sean Mills                Eaton Rapids      37 2:11:18 10:02

   67  1670 934  James Orme                Lansing           38 2:11:45 10:04

   68  2855 957  Thomas Durlach                              36 2:12:45 10:08

   69  2604 964  Michael Richey            Grand Ledge       36 2:12:51 10:09

   70  2515 990  David McGrath             Holt              36 2:14:15 10:15

   71  2320 1002 Michael Brya              Dewitt            37 2:14:58 10:19

   72  2637 1015 David Shin                Dewitt            36 2:15:24 10:21

   73  1815 1043 Pj Sapienza               Brighton          38 2:16:24 10:25

   74  1518 1079 Rusty Lamay               Owosso            37 2:17:40 10:31

   75  2150 1096 Eric Bishop               Oakland           36 2:18:25 10:34

   76  1701 1101 Mike Peters               Holt              37 2:18:47 10:36

   77  1597 1119 Larry McElroy             Lansing           36 2:19:58 10:42

   78  2762 1148 Elijah Gregg              East Lansing      38 2:21:55 10:50

   79  1997 1155 Matt Voss                 Grand Blanc       37 2:22:16 10:52

   80  1212 1166 Brent Davenport           Mulliken          37 2:23:09 10:56

   81  1642 1190 Tim Nester                Lansing           39 2:24:06 11:00

   82  1244 1283 John Doonan               Detroit           36 2:31:55 11:36

   83  2111 1296 Scotie Barnes             Lansing           36 2:33:14 11:42

   84  2916 1350 Jeremy Block              Okemos            37 2:40:32 12:16

   85  2624 1477 Tim Schmitt               Lansing           35 3:00:34 13:47

   86  2126 1492 Brian Beckwith            Lansing           36 3:04:03 14:03

   87  2009 1493 Daniel Ward               Onondaga          36 3:04:55 14:07

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2006 52   Timianne Walrath          Fenton            39 1:30:37  6:56

    2  1721 96   Sara Plumstead            Beverly Hills     36 1:35:07  7:16

    3  1842 123  Margaret Schulte          Dexter            36 1:37:17  7:26

    4  1904 131  Beth St John              Lansing           37 1:37:55  7:29

    5  2779 154  Stacy Tapscott            Charlotte         38 1:39:05  7:34

    6  2831 158  Alisa Pennington          Charlotte         39 1:39:39  7:37

    7  2839 215  Stephanie Edwards         Lansing           37 1:44:10  7:58

    8  2158 243  Heidi Bogan               Bad Axe           38 1:44:58  8:01

    9  1924 247  Sarah Summerhill          East Lansing      35 1:45:10  8:02

   10  2434 248  Peggy Herrick             East Tawas        35 1:45:10  8:02

   11  2538 255  Elizabeth Molina-Sweeney  Milford           36 1:45:48  8:05

   12  2080 263  Beth Adler                Dewitt            39 1:46:23  8:08

   13  2790 286  Amy Ide                   Haslett           36 1:47:43  8:14

   14  1276 288  Julie Ferguson            Dewitt            35 1:47:51  8:14

   15  2278 301  Stephanie Almy            Dewitt            37 1:48:38  8:18

   16  2128 318  Dana Beech                Westphalia        37 1:48:56  8:19

   17  2867 330  Dana Fleming              Laingsburg        39 1:49:27  8:22

   18  1818 333  Amy Sarigiannis           Livonia           36 1:49:29  8:22

   19  1656 339  Valerie O'Brien           Howell            38 1:50:04  8:25

   20  2012 344  Gabriela Wasilewska       East Lansing      37 1:50:10  8:25

   21  2866 362  Kelly Chadwick            Laingsburg        38 1:50:51  8:28

   22  1234 365  Katherine Diehl           East Lansing      37 1:50:57  8:29

   23  1744 367  Carrie Protzman           Elkton            36 1:51:04  8:29

   24  1768 380  Jennifer Reid-Lamb        Howell            37 1:51:45  8:32

   25  1740 381  Michelle Prinz            Haslett           38 1:51:45  8:32

   26  1945 389  Tracy Teal                East Lansing      38 1:51:56  8:33

   27  2017 391  Candi Weaver              Lakeview          37 1:52:01  8:34

   28  2296 410  Talia Belill              Perry             35 1:52:56  8:38

   29  2666 424  Jessica Stuart            Haslett           35 1:53:32  8:40

   30  1619 427  Carrie Monaghan           Lowell            35 1:53:35  8:41

   31  1583 436  Amy Maurer                Lansing           35 1:53:56  8:42

   32  2670 446  Liz Sweckard              Lansing           37 1:54:28  8:45

   33  2609 476  Jan-Al Robinson           Grandville        35 1:55:59  8:52

   34  1869 480  Jamie Simmon              Westphalia        36 1:56:06  8:52

   35  1658 481  Kimberly Ohare            St Johns          39 1:56:06  8:52

   36  2060 520  Kelly Zalusky             Midland           37 1:57:17  8:58

   37  1311 529  Kimberly Garland          Dewitt            36 1:57:37  8:59

   38  1641 534  Holly Nester              Lansing           38 1:57:48  9:00

   39  1557 537  Carrie Mackie             Flint             36 1:57:55  9:01

   40  2185 541  Jennifer Bristol          Jackson           38 1:57:58  9:01

   41  1925 581  Tonya Sundermann          East Lansing      39 1:59:00  9:05

   42  2200 585  Stacia Buchanan           Lansing           35 1:59:17  9:07

   43  1546 589  Sarynna Lopez Meza        East Lansing      36 1:59:28  9:08

   44  2460 591  Chiharu Kato              Haslett           37 1:59:36  9:08

   45  1285 610  Stephanie Fleming         Okemos            38 2:00:13  9:11

   46  1602 611  Lynn McPherson            Ferndale          38 2:00:14  9:11

   47  1529 612  Eustaquia Lee             Elsie             35 2:00:17  9:11

   48  1355 614  Erinn Hadley              Lansing           37 2:00:20  9:12

   49  1636 616  Katherine Neese           Owosso            37 2:00:21  9:12

   50  1626 619  Amanda Morehouse          Lansing           36 2:00:35  9:13

   51  1436 630  Lori Imboden              Lansing           37 2:01:00  9:15

   52  2533 649  Summer Minnick            East Lansing      37 2:02:02  9:19

   53  2321 656  Sarah Brya                Dewitt            36 2:02:18  9:21

   54  2370 659  Karen Dextrom             Lansing           36 2:02:20  9:21

   55  1781 661  Rebecca Roberts           East Lansing      38 2:02:21  9:21

   56  2562 679  Kimberly Nurenberg        Westphalia        37 2:03:20  9:25

   57  1373 682  Vicki Harris              Holt              35 2:03:35  9:26

   58  2791 702  Olivia Caan               Potterville       36 2:04:38  9:31

   59  2903 712  Darshan Hammontree        Marshall          37 2:05:03  9:33

   60  1366 724  Echo Hansen               East Lansing      39 2:05:23  9:35

   61  2502 727  Dawn Martin               Pewamo            36 2:05:28  9:35

   62  1992 732  Emily Vesnic              Holland           35 2:05:38  9:36

   63  2514 733  Jessica McFarland         Perry             35 2:05:39  9:36

   64  1272 742  Rachel Fedewa             Kalamazoo         35 2:05:57  9:37

   65  2442 747  Sharon Holt               Dewitt            37 2:06:10  9:38

   66  2016 750  Elana Waugh               Lansing           39 2:06:18  9:39

   67  2874 752  Stacey Wilcox             Howell            36 2:06:19  9:39

   68  1589 760  Dashika McCarthy          Haslett           36 2:06:30  9:40

   69  2547 763  Megan Mullin              Holt              36 2:06:33  9:40

   70  1684 764  Kirstin Parkin            Williamston       39 2:06:34  9:40

   71  2264 766  Jennifer Crawford         East Lansing      37 2:06:38  9:40

   72  1887 770  Elizabeth Sollner         Lansing           36 2:06:47  9:41

   73  2663 783  Nicole Storteboom         Kalamazoo         36 2:07:19  9:44

   74  2582 791  Lainie Pavona             Williamston       38 2:07:26  9:44

   75  1596 811  Susan McElmurray          Mason             37 2:08:06  9:47

   76  2518 838  Erin McKenzie             Grand Ledge       38 2:09:21  9:53

   77  1350 843  Jennifer Gusey            Vermontville      36 2:09:27  9:53

   78  1369 853  Samantha Harkins          Lansing           35 2:09:38  9:54

   79  2249 861  Kristi Collins            Lowell            37 2:09:53  9:55

   80  2455 875  Amanda Jones              Fenton            37 2:10:16  9:57

   81  2684 879  Sandra Turner             Coldwater         39 2:10:20  9:57

   82  2561 886  Andrea Nurenberg          Westphalia        39 2:10:28  9:58

   83  2076 898  Ellen Adamo               Williamston       36 2:10:41  9:59

   84  2633 903  Sherri Scott              Bath              38 2:10:49 10:00

   85  2121 918  Holly Baumgartner         Lansing           36 2:11:17 10:02

   86  1730 921  Michelle Porter           Jackson           35 2:11:18 10:02

   87  1376 929  Erin Hart                 Dewitt            38 2:11:37 10:03

   88  2191 930  Kelly Brown               Dewitt            38 2:11:39 10:03

   89  2220 951  Kristy Casagranda         Leslie            36 2:12:30 10:07

   90  1940 952  Janelle Taylor            Dewitt            37 2:12:37 10:08

   91  1870 953  Ellen Simmons             Dewitt            39 2:12:37 10:08

   92  1214 976  April Davidson            Grand Ledge       36 2:13:26 10:12

   93  1339 987  Jessica Gray              Dimondale         36 2:14:12 10:15

   94  1833 999  Sara Schneeberger         Dewitt            37 2:14:39 10:17

   95  2810 1010 Lisa Swihart              Lansing           39 2:15:19 10:20

   96  1599 1014 Daisy McManaman           Webberville       37 2:15:24 10:21

   97  1736 1036 Sarah Preisser            East Lansing      39 2:16:05 10:24

   98  2504 1044 Robin Martin              Battle Creek      39 2:16:29 10:26

   99  2802 1048 Michele Wildman           Flint             35 2:16:36 10:26

  100  1560 1049 Amy Maier                 Brant             37 2:16:37 10:26

  101  2044 1052 Jill Wolfe                Portland          35 2:16:40 10:26

  102  1425 1064 Samantha Hughes           East Lansing      37 2:17:19 10:29

  103  1917 1067 Tamara Strandberg         Battle Creek      39 2:17:22 10:30

  104  2261 1068 Christine Corbett         Holt              36 2:17:24 10:30

  105  1517 1078 Jennifer Lamay            Owosso            37 2:17:40 10:31

  106  1938 1097 Carrie Tansy              Lansing           36 2:18:28 10:35

  107  1784 1098 Irici Rodriguez           Grand Ledge       37 2:18:29 10:35

  108  2576 1107 Kari Panse                Kalamazoo         35 2:19:00 10:37

  109  1839 1131 Cheri Schopp              Grand Ledge       37 2:20:38 10:45

  110  2750 1137 Lon Gill                  Dewitt            39 2:21:09 10:47

  111  2226 1140 Tawn Chard                Ann Arbor         35 2:21:28 10:48

  112  2468 1147 Cristine King             Davison           35 2:21:55 10:50

  113  2765 1149 Sarah Davis               Lansing           35 2:21:56 10:51

  114  1854 1167 Beth Sharkey              Holt              38 2:23:11 10:56

  115  2543 1171 Angie Morin               Dimondale         39 2:23:25 10:57

  116  1327 1173 Meg Gleason               Holt              36 2:23:28 10:58

  117  1476 1207 Amy Kersten               Mattoon           39 2:24:56 11:04

  118  2482 1211 Cary Lamb                 Perry             37 2:25:05 11:05

  119  1932 1234 Carie Tagorda             Fort Worth        37 2:27:32 11:16

  120  2472 1248 Stephanie Kloeckner       Owosso            37 2:28:51 11:22

  121  1963 1252 Katie Thornton            Grand Ledge       35 2:29:05 11:23

  122  2355 1254 Nicole Coss               Dewitt            38 2:29:10 11:24

  123  1817 1281 Kristen Sarata            Grand Ledge       38 2:31:52 11:36

  124  2682 1311 Jessica Towers            Ann Arbor         37 2:35:05 11:51

  125  2896 1317 Margaret Ging             Ann Arbor         39 2:35:56 11:55

  126  2061 1318 Tavia Zerman              Grand Ledge       39 2:36:07 11:55

  127  2918 1324 Kristina Sutton           Potterville       38 2:36:59 11:59

  128  1404 1327 Jamie Hoffman             Clare             37 2:37:12 12:00

  129  2744 1331 Michelle Swadling         Rives Junction    36 2:37:27 12:02

  130  2349 1332 Allison Cooper            Jackson           35 2:37:28 12:02

  131  2195 1339 Abigail Bruns             Dekalb            35 2:39:19 12:10

  132  1826 1348 Heather Saxton            Jackson           38 2:40:25 12:15

  133  1221 1370 Jennifer Delaney          Lansing           36 2:43:19 12:28

  134  1346 1382 Becky Gross               Otsego            36 2:44:35 12:34

  135  2597 1390 Nicole Racine             Lansing           37 2:46:11 12:42

  136  2377 1391 Sara Dolan                Dewitt            35 2:46:12 12:42

  137  2820 1399 Frances Delgado           Lansing           38 2:47:05 12:46

  138  1259 1405 April Eldridge            Kalamazoo         37 2:48:00 12:50

  139  2761 1416 Jessica Henderson         Lansing           36 2:49:28 12:57

  140  2207 1421 Kri Burkander             East Lansing      36 2:50:00 12:59

  141  1330 1423 Holly Gonzalez            Davison           39 2:50:04 12:59

  142  2602 1428 Beth Reichert             Bancroft          39 2:51:01 13:04

  143  1233 1439 Kristy Dickinson          Jackson           35 2:52:54 13:12

  144  2304 1440 Trinity Blair             Carson City       37 2:52:56 13:13

  145  1797 1455 Elisabeth Rue             Mason             37 2:55:36 13:25

  146  2536 1466 Christi Miyasato          Phoenix           37 2:58:27 13:38

  147  2511 1475 Ronda McCoy               Williamston       39 3:00:26 13:47

  148  1801 1482 Janice Rumph              Mattawan          37 3:01:56 13:54

  149  1405 1485 Laurie Hoffman            Dewitt            38 3:03:22 14:00

  150  2656 1489 Beth Stark                Swartz Creek      36 3:04:00 14:03

  151  2921 1490 Trisha Stommel            Flint             37 3:04:01 14:03

  152  2127 1491 Michelle Beckwith         Lansing           37 3:04:03 14:03

  153  2089 1498 Erica Alvarado            Waldorf           35 3:10:04 14:31

  154  1345 1502 Chris Grose               Dewitt            39 3:12:47 14:43

  155  2773 1514 Carol Huhn                Dewitt            39 3:16:40 15:01

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2294 22   Tim Becker                Fowler            42 1:25:20  6:31

    2  2675 26   Chad Thiel                Pleasant Ridge    40 1:26:25  6:36

    3  2305 32   Michael Blossom           Woodland          41 1:27:22  6:41

    4  2883 33   Shelby Pankratz                             43 1:27:23  6:41

    5  2683 34   Bob Trustman              Ann Arbor         42 1:27:33  6:41

    6  1364 36   Habtamu Handro            East Lansing      43 1:27:55  6:43

    7  1693 60   Rob Pearson               Portland          43 1:31:43  7:01

    8  2448 61   Chris Hudson              Grand Ledge       43 1:31:43  7:01

    9  2201 74   Matt Buckland             Portland          41 1:32:46  7:05

   10  2560 95   Mike Nowak                Holt              41 1:35:04  7:16

   11  2317 115  Duane Brown               Mason             40 1:37:03  7:25

   12  2449 119  Todd Iannarelli           Williamston       40 1:37:08  7:25

   13  2832 128  Adam Purnell              East Lansing      44 1:37:25  7:27

   14  2727 142  Chris Gilstad             Midland           40 1:38:28  7:31

   15  2374 161  Jon Dix                   Pinckney          42 1:40:11  7:39

   16  1889 181  Darren Sonnenberg         Archbold          44 1:41:46  7:47

   17  2049 195  Daniel Wuthrich           New Paris         42 1:43:05  7:53

   18  1841 200  Paul Schotzko             Williamston       44 1:43:39  7:55

   19  1385 211  Eric Hegg                 East Lansing      44 1:44:03  7:57

   20  2155 227  Carl Boehlert             Okemos            44 1:44:27  7:59

   21  2426 240  Ivan Hay                  Kalamazoo         40 1:44:53  8:01

   22  2019 258  Thomas Welch              Holt              44 1:45:55  8:06

   23  1445 292  William Jannausch         Grand Ledge       42 1:48:03  8:15

   24  2586 294  Craig Phillipich          Haslett           41 1:48:11  8:16

   25  1668 297  Don Opitz                 Evanston          44 1:48:23  8:17

   26  2306 304  Matt Bolger               Lansing           40 1:48:46  8:19

   27  2893 314  Mike Reigles              Dewitt            40 1:48:52  8:19

   28  1947 326  John Terry                Williamston       42 1:49:16  8:21

   29  2520 328  John Mead                 Frankfort         42 1:49:25  8:22

   30  2868 329  Nathan Fleming            Laingsburg        40 1:49:26  8:22

   31  2523 350  Douglas Mercer            Fenton            44 1:50:28  8:26

   32  2528 406  John Miehm Ii             Swartz Creek      44 1:52:43  8:37

   33  2565 407  Michael O'Connor          Mason             43 1:52:51  8:37

   34  1733 415  Richard Powers            Battle Creek      43 1:53:07  8:39

   35  1648 422  Kent Nordlund             Lansing           40 1:53:26  8:40

   36  1290 429  Steve Foresman            Brighton          43 1:53:40  8:41

   37  2616 457  Charles Rost              Haslett           42 1:54:58  8:47

   38  1710 485  Dave Pinchock             Grand Blanc       41 1:56:22  8:53

   39  1357 521  Shawn Hahn                Midland           43 1:57:18  8:58

   40  1299 535  Erik Frazier              Fowlerville       43 1:57:49  9:00

   41  1858 563  Walter Shiflet            Lansing           44 1:58:26  9:03

   42  2416 587  Eric Hall                 Marysville        42 1:59:22  9:07

   43  2342 592  Dion Clark                Fowlerville       43 1:59:36  9:08

   44  1530 621  Dale Leffler              Dewitt            43 2:00:36  9:13

   45  2851 625  Samson Dejene             Holt              42 2:00:55  9:14

   46  1849 634  Kirk Sempsrott            Holt              42 2:01:13  9:16

   47  2659 688  James Stewart             Mason             41 2:04:04  9:29

   48  2092 691  Robert Amico              Brighton          43 2:04:16  9:30

   49  1232 699  Al Diaz                   Lansing           41 2:04:35  9:31

   50  2015 711  Trevor Watters            Lansing           40 2:05:02  9:33

   51  2667 715  Jon Sugden                Holt              43 2:05:06  9:33

   52  1387 720  Tim Heilman               Okemos            44 2:05:14  9:34

   53  1485 721  Mark King                 Lansing           41 2:05:22  9:35

   54  2849 728  Prentice Cole             Dewitt            43 2:05:32  9:35

   55  2838 754  Matthew Milec                               40 2:06:19  9:39

   56  2865 767  Dan Soeltner              Laingsburg        42 2:06:43  9:41

   57  2657 776  Jamie Stevenson           Eaton Rapids      43 2:06:57  9:42

   58  1283 778  Alex Fitzpatrick          Lansing           43 2:07:00  9:42

   59  2901 817  Ben Shuart                Haslett           42 2:08:25  9:49

   60  1800 818  Steven Rummel             Williamston       40 2:08:26  9:49

   61  2391 857  Matthew Farra             Lansing           40 2:09:41  9:54

   62  2927 887  Jack Zhang                Grand Ledge       43 2:10:30  9:58

   63  2238 897  Justin Clark              Davison           43 2:10:40  9:59

   64  1415 904  Edan Hosking              Howell            40 2:10:50 10:00

   65  2444 938  Chris Holzer              Williamston       44 2:11:57 10:05

   66  2676 971  Erich Thiel               Davison           41 2:13:12 10:11

   67  1895 1004 Jeff Spedoske             Dewitt            43 2:14:59 10:19

   68  2899 1042 Russell Stratton          Mount Clemens     41 2:16:23 10:25

   69  2886 1059 David Williams            Battle Creek      40 2:17:09 10:29

   70  2034 1122 Charles Wilson            St Johns          44 2:20:19 10:43

   71  1446 1154 Jeff Janofski             Marshall          40 2:22:13 10:52

   72  2438 1163 Robert Hinojosa           Corunna           41 2:22:56 10:55

   73  2282 1197 Corey Baker               Dimondale         44 2:24:26 11:02

   74  2036 1228 John Wilson               Midland           44 2:26:48 11:13

   75  2769 1284 John Leonard              Holt              40 2:31:55 11:36

   76  2140 1293 Craig Beutler             Bloomfield Hills  43 2:32:49 11:40

   77  1251 1298 Kreg Durham               Madison Heights   40 2:33:23 11:43

   78  2763 1335 Kevin Schoen              Haslett           42 2:39:00 12:09

   79  1492 1378 Michael Koller            Southgate         43 2:44:16 12:33

   80  1792 1519 Michael Roush             Potterville       44 3:18:44 15:11

   81  1211 1533 William Darnell           Saint Johns       40 3:38:15 16:40

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2733 99   Danie Matusik             Chelsea           41 1:35:39  7:19

    2  1840 138  Michelle Schotzko         Williamston       41 1:38:11  7:30

    3  2239 159  Megan Clark               Ada               44 1:39:57  7:38

    4  2534 170  Carla Mion                Dewitt            43 1:40:51  7:42

    5  1863 196  Ladawn Showers            Ithaca            44 1:43:08  7:53

    6  2877 207  T Hahnenberg              Leland            41 1:43:55  7:56

    7  2406 220  Tomoko Gnodtke            Okemos            40 1:44:21  7:58

    8  2372 223  Stacy Dickert-Conlin      East Lansing      44 1:44:25  7:59

    9  2840 237  Kris Kotula               Swartz Creek      42 1:44:49  8:01

   10  2381 262  Kerri Droste              Westphalia        42 1:46:16  8:07

   11  2326 272  Kate Burns-Jager          East Lansing      42 1:47:01  8:11

   12  2634 313  Laurie Semlow             Norton Shores     42 1:48:51  8:19

   13  1718 327  Holly Plaga               Haslett           44 1:49:22  8:21

   14  1407 442  Beth Holben               Dewitt            40 1:54:15  8:44

   15  1289 469  Lauren Foresman           Brighton          41 1:55:40  8:50

   16  1207 489  Vicki Dahlke              Holt              44 1:56:25  8:54

   17  1696 495  Traci Pechette            Kinde             40 1:56:37  8:55

   18  1358 523  Teresa Hahn               Midland           40 1:57:22  8:58

   19  2716 533  Peggy Yates               Alma              43 1:57:47  9:00

   20  1852 545  Anna Shafto               Commerce          40 1:58:06  9:01

   21  1953 590  Kaye Thelen               Portland          42 1:59:35  9:08

   22  2516 593  Lisa McInally-Smith       Flint             43 1:59:38  9:08

   23  1261 599  Kari Erdman               Lansing           42 1:59:51  9:09

   24  2120 623  Kellie Bates              West Bloomfield   43 2:00:54  9:14

   25  2190 632  Karen Brown               Haslett           43 2:01:08  9:15

   26  1400 636  Laura Hillaker            Lansing           40 2:01:17  9:16

   27  1990 637  Karenn Vernagus           Lansing           41 2:01:18  9:16

   28  2216 645  Roxana Campbell           Lansing           41 2:01:44  9:18

   29  2418 650  Crystal Hallwood          South Bend        44 2:02:02  9:19

   30  1547 663  Becky Lord                Flushing          42 2:02:26  9:21

   31  2198 677  Michele Brusoe            Rochester Hills   44 2:03:17  9:25

   32  2890 684  Kristine Nelson           Ann Arbor         44 2:03:47  9:27

   33  1822 686  Lisa Savage               Galesburg         41 2:04:01  9:28

   34  2940 687  Laura Ledsouth            Marysville        40 2:04:01  9:28

   35  2091 692  Kathy Rivet Amico         Brighton          44 2:04:17  9:30

   36  1729 701  Linnette Porter           Williamston       43 2:04:36  9:31

   37  2625 716  Cindy Schmitz             Fowler            42 2:05:08  9:34

   38  2864 768  Kelley Soeltner           Laingsburg        42 2:06:43  9:41

   39  1884 773  Christy Sochay            Dimondale         42 2:06:48  9:41

   40  2176 774  Federica Brandizzi        East Lansing      43 2:06:51  9:41

   41  2655 805  Susan Staal               Grand Rapids      40 2:07:55  9:46

   42  1335 809  Shawn Gorkiewicz          Linden            43 2:08:04  9:47

   43  1685 810  Cynda Parks               Fenton            42 2:08:06  9:47

   44  1556 828  Reitumetse (rei Mabokela  East Lansing      43 2:08:54  9:51

   45  1215 835  Alison Davis              Gaines            44 2:09:16  9:53

   46  1392 855  Susie Hernandez           Lansing           40 2:09:39  9:54

   47  1504 864  Michelle Kritzman         Whitmore Lake     41 2:09:59  9:56

   48  2180 878  Emily Bridson             Grand Rapids      41 2:10:20  9:57

   49  2095 880  Stephanie Anderson        Bad Axe           40 2:10:23  9:58

   50  2459 881  Heidi Kast                Lake Orion        40 2:10:25  9:58

   51  1310 884  Kelly Garland             Lansing           43 2:10:26  9:58

   52  1594 894  Amy McDonald              Linden            43 2:10:37  9:59

   53  2334 916  Suzanne Carr              Holt              41 2:11:12 10:01

   54  2445 937  Lisa Holzer               Williamston       42 2:11:57 10:05

   55  1307 939  Leisa Fuller              Lansing           44 2:11:59 10:05

   56  2204 944  April Buerkel             Fenton            42 2:12:11 10:06

   57  1230 948  Lisa Dewey                Holt              42 2:12:19 10:07

   58  2088 950  Bobbie Allred             Ovid              40 2:12:26 10:07

   59  1821 954  Cheryl Savage             Haslett           44 2:12:37 10:08

   60  1694 962  Veronica Pearson          Fenton            40 2:12:48 10:09

   61  1777 975  Andrea Roberts            Fenton            41 2:13:25 10:11

   62  2301 1021 Amy Bertsch               East Lansing      40 2:15:39 10:22

   63  2588 1033 Lori Popyk                Grand Blanc       44 2:16:02 10:24

   64  2153 1046 Kathy Boak                St Johns          42 2:16:33 10:26

   65  2490 1047 Kristin Locke             Lake Orion        40 2:16:33 10:26

   66  1976 1051 Alyona Troitsky           Holt              41 2:16:40 10:26

   67  2030 1066 Bridget Willis            Saint Johns       42 2:17:20 10:29

   68  1652 1085 Lori Noyer                Lansing           41 2:17:58 10:32

   69  1352 1088 Rachel Gutting            Okemos            41 2:18:09 10:33

   70  1986 1089 Jennifer Vanderklok       Okemos            41 2:18:09 10:33

   71  1323 1090 Terri Gillies             Fowlerville       42 2:18:10 10:33

   72  1746 1114 Amanda Pugh               Lansing           41 2:19:41 10:40

   73  2148 1134 Faith Birmingham          Flint             44 2:21:00 10:46

   74  1748 1156 Kristin Quinn             Grand Blanc       40 2:22:16 10:52

   75  2775 1164 Molly Carney              East Lansing      40 2:23:06 10:56

   76  2154 1176 Mary Boegner              Lansing           44 2:23:34 10:58

   77  2673 1189 Lori Tatay                Kalamazoo         44 2:24:05 11:00

   78  1666 1203 Carey Ommen               Grand Ledge       41 2:24:49 11:04

   79  1506 1205 Mechelle Kuchar           Chesaning         40 2:24:51 11:04

   80  1928 1208 Shannon Sweeny            East Lansing      42 2:24:57 11:04

   81  2581 1214 Shannon Patton            Charlotte         41 2:25:55 11:09

   82  1623 1223 Amy Moore                 Fenton            44 2:26:42 11:12

   83  2031 1227 Amy Wilson                Midland           42 2:26:47 11:13

   84  1883 1232 Jayne Soboleski           Flushing          44 2:27:30 11:16

   85  1978 1233 Rachel Tungate            Lansing           40 2:27:31 11:16

   86  2677 1237 Juliette Thiel            Davison           40 2:28:03 11:19

   87  1238 1276 Heather Dittenber         Battle Creek      41 2:31:24 11:34

   88  2403 1278 Tish Garrett              Davison           40 2:31:42 11:35

   89  2265 1279 Kim Crawford              Dewitt            43 2:31:44 11:35

   90  1360 1280 Amber Hall                Swartz Creek      43 2:31:44 11:35

   91  1329 1286 Renee Goldstein           Alpharetta        43 2:32:10 11:37

   92  2018 1289 Michelle Weemaes          Big Rapids        44 2:32:18 11:38

   93  1206 1291 Stephanie Curtis          Haslett           40 2:32:21 11:38

   94  2878 1300 Jenn Cook                 Leslie            40 2:33:32 11:44

   95  2314 1305 Michelle Brittain         Lansing           40 2:34:11 11:47

   96  2000 1312 Joy Wagner                Dimondale         42 2:35:16 11:52

   97  1267 1322 Peilei Fan                Okemos            41 2:36:38 11:58

   98  2636 1326 Anna Shih                 Royal Oak         43 2:37:02 12:00

   99  1561 1336 Georgina Mandas           Royal Oak         43 2:39:04 12:09

  100  1568 1344 Liana Marr                East Lansing      42 2:40:19 12:15

  101  2087 1347 Vicki Allison             Holt              40 2:40:25 12:15

  102  2050 1353 Amy Wykes                 Flushing          44 2:40:43 12:17

  103  1314 1355 Carrie Gasch              Potterville       43 2:40:45 12:17

  104  1793 1356 Vicki Roush               Potterville       41 2:40:45 12:17

  105  2138 1359 Kami Berry                Lansing           40 2:41:01 12:18

  106  1810 1366 Samantha Sallee           Otsego            41 2:42:59 12:27

  107  2318 1376 Elaine Brown              Milford           43 2:43:57 12:31

  108  1441 1404 Amy Jacobs                Holt              41 2:47:37 12:48

  109  2705 1406 Ann Whitaker              St. John's        44 2:48:01 12:50

  110  1412 1407 Jennifer Hoornstra        Burt              40 2:48:30 12:52

  111  2217 1409 Pam Canada                Fenton            42 2:48:39 12:53

  112  1738 1422 Cheryl Price              Grand Blanc       44 2:50:04 12:59

  113  2283 1426 Shannon Baker             Dimondale         41 2:50:12 13:00

  114  1853 1464 Kari Shane                Lansing           41 2:57:33 13:34

  115  2592 1495 Stacia Proefrock          Ann Arbor         42 3:08:18 14:23

  116  1265 1528 Nicole Evans              Lansing           44 3:32:43 16:15

  117  2144 1549 Patricia Binge            Lansing           42 3:53:27 17:50

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2555 12   Dominic Nicita            Brighton          49 1:23:44  6:24

    2  2400 18   Patrick Gadola            Lansing           49 1:24:41  6:28

    3  2247 27   Jeff Collier              Clarklake         48 1:26:27  6:36

    4  2356 38   Dale Craft                Bellevue          45 1:28:35  6:46

    5  2848 50   David Wisner              East Lansing      45 1:30:01  6:53

    6  1213 58   Bob Davidge               Canton            48 1:31:24  6:59

    7  2470 62   Jeff Klingler             Coldwater         46 1:32:00  7:02

    8  1563 87   Greg Manns                Charlotte         45 1:34:29  7:13

    9  2360 91   Richard Czarnecki         Okemos            45 1:34:48  7:15

   10  1681 93   Mark Parker               Lansing           47 1:35:03  7:16

   11  2724 94   Tom Chaney                Plymouth          49 1:35:04  7:16

   12  2776 103  Rick Reed                 Lansing           45 1:36:08  7:21

   13  1348 106  Edwin Grube               Belmont           46 1:36:34  7:23

   14  2757 113  Marty Alward              Okemos            48 1:36:57  7:25

   15  2743 136  Brian Parkhouse           Holt              48 1:38:10  7:30

   16  1783 147  Chris Robinson            Lowell            48 1:38:39  7:32

   17  2161 153  Matt Bondi                Holt              45 1:39:04  7:34

   18  1891 155  David South               Lansing           49 1:39:14  7:35

   19  2465 175  Andy Kim                  Holt              49 1:41:22  7:45

   20  2335 187  Jon Case                  Alma              48 1:42:18  7:49

   21  2524 228  Christopher Merrill       Dansville         47 1:44:28  7:59

   22  2078 234  Donald Adams              Perry             46 1:44:42  8:00

   23  1621 235  Vic Moon                  Portage           48 1:44:49  8:00

   24  2233 285  Raymond Choi              East Lansing      49 1:47:43  8:14

   25  2888 302  Michael Swanson                             48 1:48:43  8:18

   26  2425 308  Bryan Harris              Charlotte         48 1:48:48  8:19

   27  2124 322  John Bebes                Northville        48 1:49:05  8:20

   28  2647 345  Shawn Smith               Southfield        45 1:50:11  8:25

   29  2598 346  Marc Ramsey               Mason             46 1:50:18  8:26

   30  2093 355  Jeffrey Anderson          Lansing           46 1:50:37  8:27

   31  2766 395  Chad Piper                Lansing           48 1:52:04  8:34

   32  2131 405  Richard Bellon            East Lansing      46 1:52:43  8:37

   33  2583 435  David Pearl               East Lansing      46 1:53:52  8:42

   34  1804 454  R.C. Ryder                Dansville         45 1:54:44  8:46

   35  2453 463  Scott Jenkins             Williamson        46 1:55:20  8:49

   36  1921 468  Daniel Stuit              Holly             48 1:55:36  8:50

   37  2671 490  Craig Tait                Lansing           48 1:56:30  8:54

   38  1326 509  Troy Gladstone            Holt              48 1:57:02  8:57

   39  2336 517  Jon Case                  Alma              48 1:57:15  8:57

   40  2574 528  Steve Ozinga              Wyoming           45 1:57:36  8:59

   41  2665 531  Scott Struck              Battle Creek      47 1:57:45  9:00

   42  2308 567  Jon Bonofiglio            Grand Ledge       47 1:58:32  9:03

   43  2850 576  Lewis McGiveron           Grand Ledge       46 1:58:51  9:05

   44  2915 577  Matthew Scott                               45 1:58:51  9:05

   45  2623 654  Seth Schmidtmann          Lansing           45 2:02:09  9:20

   46  1421 657  Randy Howell              St. John's        46 2:02:18  9:21

   47  2527 666  Carey Michael             Haslett           48 2:02:48  9:23

   48  2603 707  Raymond Richards          Lansing           49 2:04:54  9:32

   49  2241 731  John Coakes               Battle Creek      48 2:05:34  9:36

   50  1677 744  Anthony Paganini          Okemos            47 2:06:03  9:38

   51  1409 745  Dan Homer                 Haslett           45 2:06:06  9:38

   52  2110 765  Jerry Barker              Jackson           45 2:06:37  9:40

   53  2521 794  Stephen Meier             Livonia           48 2:07:36  9:45

   54  2654 807  Michael Staal             Grand Rapids      45 2:07:56  9:46

   55  2174 821  Michael Braem             Lansing           46 2:08:31  9:49

   56  2571 832  Larry O'Sullivan          Ypsilanti         49 2:09:04  9:52

   57  2435 837  Blake Hershey             West Bloomfield   49 2:09:18  9:53

   58  2284 882  John Barber               Lansing           49 2:10:26  9:58

   59  2711 899  Len Wolfe                 Lansing           46 2:10:41  9:59

   60  2772 906  Punya Mishra              Okemos            46 2:10:51 10:00

   61  1929 911  Rajinder Syan             Canton            49 2:11:07 10:01

   62  1264 928  Scott Etzel               Mason             49 2:11:37 10:03

   63  1550 933  Allan Love                Lansing           47 2:11:42 10:04

   64  2450 947  Ron Illi                  Albion            47 2:12:18 10:06

   65  1578 955  Lincoln Matties           Mattawan          46 2:12:43 10:08

   66  1217 968  Terry Davis               Lansing           47 2:12:58 10:09

   67  1235 969  Grant Dieterle            Davison           48 2:13:03 10:10

   68  2262 1003 Mark Coscarella           Holt              48 2:14:59 10:19

   69  2100 1008 Michael Armstrong         East Lansing      46 2:15:12 10:20

   70  2075 1018 John Ackerman             Webberville       49 2:15:38 10:22

   71  1610 1022 David Miller              Holt              46 2:15:41 10:22

   72  1313 1035 Rolando Garza             Holt              46 2:16:04 10:24

   73  2913 1061 Mat Myers                 Holt              45 2:17:13 10:29

   74  2197 1063 Michael Brusoe            Rochester Hills   45 2:17:16 10:29

   75  1737 1124 David Pressick            Lansing           48 2:20:22 10:43

   76  2125 1162 Jim Beck                  Okemos            47 2:22:56 10:55

   77  2815 1170 Jim Ellis                 Monroe            48 2:23:21 10:57

   78  1868 1182 Phil Siljander            Highland          49 2:23:55 11:00

   79  2256 1194 John Cooke                Eaton Rapids      49 2:24:13 11:01

   80  1571 1277 Ross Martin               Portland          49 2:31:40 11:35

   81  1789 1342 Kevin Roragen             Dewitt            46 2:39:59 12:13

   82  2250 1361 Kelly Comeaux             West Bloomfield   46 2:41:02 12:18

   83  2300 1388 Dan Bergin                Pinckney          49 2:45:30 12:38

   84  2774 1513 Steven Kwasnik            .                 45 3:16:39 15:01

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1639 66   Amy Nemeth                Williamston       45 1:32:14  7:03

    2  2289 76   Sarah Batt                Savannah          48 1:32:49  7:06

    3  2892 77   Kimberly Peterson         Farmington        45 1:32:51  7:06

    4  2236 82   Beth Ciangi               Lowell            48 1:33:55  7:11

    5  1892 101  Jodi South                Lansing           46 1:35:55  7:20

    6  2232 162  Tammy Chick               Williamston       47 1:40:11  7:39

    7  2906 168  Jackie Macksood           Fenton            47 1:40:39  7:41

    8  2025 331  Carrie Wheeler            Lansing           49 1:49:27  8:22

    9  1630 398  Dianne Morris             Battle Creek      47 1:52:10  8:34

   10  2427 416  Mary Hemenway             Dewitt            46 1:53:07  8:39

   11  1970 440  Cheryl Trapp              Jackson           48 1:54:10  8:43

   12  1946 461  Melissa Teed              Midland           45 1:55:05  8:48

   13  1394 467  Barb Hibbard              Fowlerville       48 1:55:35  8:50

   14  2242 477  Paula Coakes              Battle Creek      47 1:56:01  8:52

   15  2710 494  Amy Willing               Lansing           49 1:56:36  8:54

   16  1773 496  Celine Richards           Filion            47 1:56:41  8:55

   17  2642 499  Angela Simpson            Dimondale         46 1:56:47  8:55

   18  1962 519  Sonia Thorley             South Lyon        45 1:57:17  8:58

   19  1448 525  Kathy Jennings            Lansing           46 1:57:28  8:58

   20  1465 546  Amy Kaczmarczyk           Haslett           45 1:58:06  9:01

   21  2884 549  Cynthia Loringer          Flushing          48 1:58:09  9:02

   22  2105 550  Larisa Ballard            Potterville       45 1:58:10  9:02

   23  1604 575  Shawn Mervenne            Ada               48 1:58:46  9:04

   24  2660 578  Mary Stewart              Saline            45 1:58:53  9:05

   25  1862 675  Lori Short                Grand Blanc       47 2:03:17  9:25

   26  1414 704  Liz Horton                Fenton            47 2:04:43  9:32

   27  2458 722  Susan Kahn                Marshall          48 2:05:22  9:35

   28  1712 743  Lisa Piper-English        Battle Creek      49 2:06:01  9:38

   29  2331 769  Lisa Caporale             Lansing           48 2:06:45  9:41

   30  1444 777  Pam Jacobson              Jackson           49 2:07:00  9:42

   31  2118 780  Kelly Barton              Lansing           45 2:07:07  9:43

   32  1778 815  Jennifer Roberts          East Lansing      46 2:08:20  9:48

   33  2029 816  Denise Williams           Beavercreek       49 2:08:24  9:49

   34  2290 819  Ann Bayley                Oxford            48 2:08:27  9:49

   35  1418 836  Jennifer Howard           Linden            46 2:09:18  9:53

   36  1905 840  Kristin St. Marie         Lansing           48 2:09:25  9:53

   37  1893 841  Julie Spalding            Mason             46 2:09:26  9:53

   38  2013 848  Lisa Waterson             Dewitt            46 2:09:33  9:54

   39  2719 849  Monique Zarotney          Dewitt            45 2:09:35  9:54

   40  2375 852  Debra Docherty            Commerce          48 2:09:36  9:54

   41  1882 858  Beverly Soave             Fowlerville       49 2:09:42  9:55

   42  1220 866  Cindy Dehaven             Haslett           45 2:10:02  9:56

   43  2130 873  Debbie Bellant            Lansing           49 2:10:13  9:57

   44  1336 876  Sharon Goudie             Midland           48 2:10:20  9:57

   45  2285 877  Margo Barber              Lansing           47 2:10:20  9:57

   46  2712 896  Maria Wolfe               Lansing           46 2:10:40  9:59

   47  2112 901  Karen Barnett             Lansing           46 2:10:43  9:59

   48  1655 920  Judy O'Brien              Eagle             47 2:11:18 10:02

   49  1294 949  Lisa Fox                  Saline            45 2:12:21 10:07

   50  2353 963  Sheri Cormier             Grand Blanc       48 2:12:50 10:09

   51  1419 972  Natalie Howard            Fenton            46 2:13:20 10:11

   52  1995 973  Michelle Visger           Charlotte         48 2:13:23 10:11

   53  2276 995  Sara Alchin               East Lansing      45 2:14:28 10:16

   54  2077 996  Amy Adams                 Perry             46 2:14:30 10:17

   55  1695 1005 Denise Pechette           Grand Blanc       47 2:15:03 10:19

   56  1572 1024 Sue Martin                Portland          49 2:15:43 10:22

   57  2463 1029 Mary Kennedy-Jacob        Flint             47 2:15:53 10:23

   58  2194 1030 Jocelyn Brumwell          Grand Blanc       45 2:15:53 10:23

   59  1312 1034 Olga Garza                Holt              45 2:16:03 10:24

   60  2593 1053 Jacqueline Prokop         Lansing           47 2:16:43 10:27

   61  1633 1076 Clio Mulryne              Chicago           49 2:17:31 10:30

   62  2752 1081 Penny Hengesbach          Mason             49 2:17:43 10:31

   63  2299 1086 Dee Benson                Leslie            49 2:17:58 10:32

   64  2471 1108 Michelle Klingler         Coldwater         46 2:19:08 10:38

   65  2496 1159 Lucy Mackie               Milford           46 2:22:33 10:53

   66  1356 1178 Wenche Hagebakken         Skedsmokorset     48 2:23:46 10:59

   67  2627 1183 Beth Scholten             East Lansing      45 2:23:57 11:00

   68  2605 1187 Katie Riley               Haslett           49 2:24:02 11:00

   69  2910 1196 Barbara Haber             Owosso            47 2:24:22 11:02

   70  2701 1204 Cindy Weisenberger        Chesaning         46 2:24:51 11:04

   71  2601 1236 Kathy Reed                Manitou Beach     49 2:27:50 11:18

   72  2540 1249 Michelle Moore            Lansing           48 2:28:52 11:22

   73  2136 1253 Kathy Bentley             Ithaca            45 2:29:08 11:24

   74  1242 1256 Norma Donally             Haslett           46 2:29:22 11:25

   75  2327 1266 Pennie Button             Lansing           48 2:30:10 11:28

   76  1686 1269 Audra Parmer              Flushing          46 2:30:16 11:29

   77  2768 1303 Doris Laforge             Williamston       47 2:33:48 11:45

   78  2825 1308 Shawn Collins             Lansing           49 2:34:26 11:48

   79  1943 1309 Tamitha Taylor            Flint             46 2:34:37 11:49

   80  2379 1343 Kay Donahue               Okemos            45 2:40:18 12:15

   81  1384 1380 Mary Hecksel-Perkins      Lansing           49 2:44:23 12:33

   82  2771 1389 Suzanne O'Connell         Eaton Rapids      48 2:45:58 12:41

   83  2046 1403 Mary Jane Woychowski      Harbor Beach      46 2:47:36 12:48

   84  2925 1415 Nancy Summerton           Lansing           49 2:49:22 12:56

   85  1615 1427 Lynn Milliken             Coral Springs     49 2:50:57 13:03

   86  1585 1430 Lisa Mazure               Mason             48 2:51:12 13:05

   87  2843 1438 Suzanne Howell            Dimondale         45 2:52:53 13:12

   88  1683 1450 Cindy Parkes              Bath              45 2:54:57 13:22

   89  1595 1452 Tiffany McDonald          Flint             47 2:55:12 13:23

   90  1728 1457 Patti Pope                St Johns          46 2:56:41 13:30

   91  1499 1458 Amy Kraus                 Grand Ledge       46 2:56:47 13:30

   92  1449 1468 Shaun Jeskey              Lansing           47 2:58:39 13:39

   93  2295 1481 Christine Beil            Flushing          47 3:01:27 13:52

   94  2544 1483 Janeen Moskal             Holly             48 3:02:39 13:57

   95  2922 1488 Shelly Lynch              Flint             48 3:04:00 14:03

   96  2898 1507 Susan Klein               Holly             46 3:14:26 14:51

   97  2410 1517 Michelle Gorney           Grand Blanc       45 3:18:04 15:08

   98  2680 1518 Lisa Tiffany              Washington Twp    47 3:18:04 15:08

   99  1459 1524 Amy Jo Johnston           Ferndale          47 3:28:01 15:53

  100  1994 1532 Maria Villarreal          Lansing           47 3:38:13 16:40

  101  2430 1536 Ann Herbers               Flint             48 3:44:43 17:10

  102  2073 1548 Michele Abrams            Lansing           49 3:53:25 17:50

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1477 16   Bill Khan                 Grand Blanc       50 1:24:24  6:27

    2  2439 31   Andrew Hirzel             Kalamazoo         53 1:27:17  6:40

    3  2650 39   David Soltow              Dewitt            52 1:28:50  6:47

    4  1468 42   Valarian Kanaby           Bad Axe           52 1:29:02  6:48

    5  2173 65   John Bradley              St Louis          50 1:32:14  7:03

    6  2330 70   Tim Campbell              East Lansing      52 1:32:24  7:04

    7  1493 81   Scott Konopinski          Charlotte         51 1:33:50  7:10

    8  2748 92   Terry Wood                Bath              52 1:34:49  7:15

    9  2726 108  Brian Francis             Fenton            52 1:36:37  7:23

   10  2519 117  Mike McPherson            Swartz Creek      51 1:37:07  7:25

   11  2275 118  Gregg Alchin              East Lansing      51 1:37:07  7:25

   12  1526 132  John Larin                Ann Arbor         54 1:38:05  7:30

   13  2887 141  Milke Hennessey                             50 1:38:20  7:31

   14  1796 143  Lance Rubeck              Williamston       51 1:38:30  7:32

   15  2505 145  Cruz Martinez             Lansing           50 1:38:37  7:32

   16  1954 174  Terry Thelen              Portland          53 1:41:19  7:44

   17  1470 205  Stephen Karlzen           Okemos            50 1:43:53  7:56

   18  2923 221  Kennen White              Mount Pleasant    51 1:44:22  7:58

   19  2613 225  Geoff Rook                Lansing           53 1:44:26  7:59

   20  1342 239  Denny Griffin             Alma              54 1:44:52  8:01

   21  1734 250  Greg Pratt                Dewitt            52 1:45:16  8:03

   22  2808 259  Mike Gadola               Haslett           52 1:46:03  8:06

   23  1472 261  Hiroshi Kashishita        Novi              52 1:46:06  8:06

   24  1381 267  Steve Hayes               Brighton          54 1:46:31  8:08

   25  1447 284  Arya Jayatilaka           Kalamazoo         53 1:47:38  8:13

   26  2816 290  Steve Brennan             Dewitt            52 1:47:58  8:15

   27  2631 320  Scott Schuelke            St Johns          50 1:49:00  8:20

   28  2473 335  Stephen Knight            Lansing           53 1:49:38  8:23

   29  2277 342  Ron Alleman               Dewitt            54 1:50:07  8:25

   30  1937 348  Toshiyuki Tanemura        East Lansing      52 1:50:21  8:26

   31  2311 377  William Bouwman           Owosso            50 1:51:24  8:31

   32  2539 388  John Monberg              East Lansing      50 1:51:53  8:33

   33  1532 413  John Letourneau           East Lansing      54 1:52:58  8:38

   34  2369 418  Tim Dewaele               Whitmore Lake     50 1:53:12  8:39

   35  1411 431  Mark Hommel               Commerce          51 1:53:47  8:42

   36  2764 447  Joseph Garcia             Okemos            50 1:54:33  8:45

   37  1702 460  Rick Peterson             Eaton Rapids      53 1:55:04  8:47

   38  2469 462  Michael Klein             Athens            52 1:55:12  8:48

   39  2905 500  Terry Steffey             Fenton            52 1:56:54  8:56

   40  2891 514  Gary Morgan               Clarkston         53 1:57:08  8:57

   41  1245 526  Michael Dority            Ann Arbor         51 1:57:31  8:59

   42  2781 530  Thom Schafer              Lansing           50 1:57:42  9:00

   43  2566 573  Wolfgang O'Connor         Mason             52 1:58:42  9:04

   44  2341 586  Stan Chwojnicki           Davison           54 1:59:20  9:07

   45  2162 596  Dale Boone                Suttons Bay       53 1:59:46  9:09

   46  2129 613  Galynn Beer               Guymon            50 2:00:18  9:11

   47  1965 626  Abu Towghi                Lansing           50 2:00:55  9:14

   48  2591 674  Paul Pozega               Grand Ledge       54 2:03:14  9:25

   49  2429 734  Bill Hensler              Holt              54 2:05:41  9:36

   50  1424 741  Joel Hubbard              Kalamazoo         50 2:05:57  9:37

   51  2889 772  Jeff Dunahay              Cairo             54 2:06:48  9:41

   52  2861 782  Eric Washburn             Lansing           52 2:07:17  9:43

   53  2564 804  Dave Oberski              Haslett           51 2:07:53  9:46

   54  2809 829  Thomas Spangler           Perry             54 2:08:57  9:51

   55  2248 891  Al Collins                Midland           53 2:10:35  9:59

   56  2489 893  Michael Letters           Milford           51 2:10:36  9:59

   57  2319 910  Christopher Brunk         East Lansing      53 2:11:06 10:01

   58  1982 917  David Ulrich              Grand Blanc       51 2:11:12 10:01

   59  2907 982  Steven Schneider          Saint Johns       50 2:13:45 10:13

   60  2931 989  Sean Monn                 Coldwater         50 2:14:14 10:15

   61  2741 1001 Rob Stanaway              Dewitt            51 2:14:58 10:19

   62  2715 1039 Wesley Wyrembelski        Haslett           52 2:16:11 10:24

   63  2494 1058 Robert Lurie              Lansing           54 2:16:59 10:28

   64  2022 1072 Frank West                Stanwood          51 2:17:29 10:30

   65  2268 1106 Paul Creger               Springport        50 2:18:58 10:37

   66  2257 1113 Greg Cooper               Mason             50 2:19:37 10:40

   67  2908 1136 Patrick Kowkol            Homer             53 2:21:02 10:46

   68  1939 1257 David Taylor              Charlevoix        53 2:29:28 11:25

   69  1280 1330 Jeff Fidge                Northville        54 2:37:19 12:01

   70  1717 1340 Kermit Pitts              Flint             51 2:39:39 12:12

   71  2115 1379 Allen Bartels             Mt. Juliet        53 2:44:23 12:33

   72  1761 1398 Patrick Reed              Grand Ledge       54 2:46:58 12:45

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2732 166  Ann Jamieson              Jackson           50 1:40:37  7:41

    2  1951 251  Carol Thelen              Portland          52 1:45:28  8:03

    3  2160 256  Carole Bolthouse          Bellevue          50 1:45:49  8:05

    4  1731 270  Hiromi Potter             Okemos            51 1:46:48  8:10

    5  2333 324  Terry Carella             Lansing           53 1:49:12  8:17  

    6  2476 361  Jessica Kovan             Okemos            51 1:50:46  8:28

    7  1573 373  Teresa Martin             Freeland          54 1:51:19  8:30

    8  2620 432  Rebecca Russell           Marshall          50 1:53:48  8:42

    9  1380 470  Cindy Hayes               Brighton          53 1:55:46  8:51

   10  1879 486  Tama Snider               Grand Ledge       52 1:56:23  8:53

   11  1249 491  Karen Downs               Flint             52 1:56:30  8:54

   12  1486 508  Patty King                Dewitt            53 1:57:02  8:56

   13  2689 518  Regina Valentini          Farmington Hills  51 1:57:15  8:58

   14  2529 543  Darlene Miller            St. Johns         54 1:58:00  9:01

   15  2039 588  Jeanne Wiltse             Dexter            54 1:59:26  9:07

   16  1422 595  Jayne Hoxie               Charlotte         51 1:59:46  9:09

   17  1570 600  Janice Martin             Indianapolis      51 1:59:59  9:10

   18  2165 618  Monica Borkowski          Warren            54 2:00:28  9:12

   19  1343 624  Tammy Griffin             Alma              52 2:00:54  9:14

   20  1390 633  Cheryl Hemond             Grand Blanc       53 2:01:09  9:15

   21  2042 719  Leann Witgen              Grand Ledge       52 2:05:11  9:34

   22  2607 725  Linda Ringle              Lansing           52 2:05:26  9:35

   23  2464 729  Cindy Kidder              Bellevue          51 2:05:33  9:35

   24  1521 759  Diane Landry              Williamston       51 2:06:29  9:40

   25  2632 762  Kandi Scott               Lansing           53 2:06:32  9:40

   26  1941 781  Laura Taylor              Charlevoix        52 2:07:13  9:43

   27  1543 788  Karen Lockwood            Williamston       51 2:07:23  9:44

   28  2230 789  Donna Chenhalls           Waterford         52 2:07:24  9:44

   29  2937 814  Leigh Heskitt             Dewitt            51 2:08:20  9:48

   30  2508 869  Dia Chiku Mason           West Bloomfield   52 2:10:03  9:56

   31  1502 874  Michelle Kreft            Lansing           53 2:10:13  9:57

   32  1808 889  Tami Salens               Bad Axe           52 2:10:32  9:58

   33  2168 890  Carol Boychuck            Midland           53 2:10:34  9:58

   34  2346 892  Cindy Common              Fenton            53 2:10:35  9:59

   35  1993 908  Claire Vieille            Lansing           51 2:11:04 10:01

   36  1614 915  Lisa Miller               Holt              51 2:11:10 10:01

   37  2422 970  Kristen Hansen            Swartz Creek      53 2:13:05 10:10

   38  2567 984  Carolan O'Keefe           Belleville        50 2:13:53 10:14

   39  2292 991  Luann Bebee               Grand Ledge       53 2:14:15 10:15

   40  1260 1007 Tracy Ellison             Brighton          51 2:15:11 10:20

   41  1440 1016 Veronica Jackson          Lansing           54 2:15:33 10:21

   42  2339 1031 Janet Chappell            East Lansing      54 2:15:55 10:23

   43  1760 1084 Lisa Reed                 Grand Ledge       54 2:17:57 10:32

   44  2323 1087 Lori Bufka                Lansing           51 2:17:59 10:32

   45  1969 1099 Jenny Transue             Okemos            52 2:18:39 10:35

   46  1552 1105 Cynthia Lucas             Potterville       52 2:18:58 10:37

   47  2685 1127 Maureen Tyler             Dexter            53 2:20:29 10:44

   48  1295 1153 Melanie Fracassa          Leslie            51 2:22:04 10:51

   49  1520 1161 Cathy Lamothe             Okemos            53 2:22:54 10:55

   50  1866 1181 Debi Siljander            Highland          50 2:23:51 10:59

   51  2146 1206 Joanie Birdsall           Lansing           54 2:24:55 11:04

   52  2853 1210 Bernadette Vaszily        Okemos            54 2:25:00 11:05

   53  1606 1226 Candace Metcalf           Mason             52 2:26:44 11:13

   54  1534 1229 Cheryl Lewis              Perry             51 2:26:51 11:13

   55  2693 1246 Martha Van Blerk          Oxford            52 2:28:38 11:21

   56  2065 1268 Kris Ziemer               Eaton Rapids      51 2:30:14 11:29

   57  2421 1292 Teri Hanes                Lansing           52 2:32:30 11:39

   58  2251 1328 Lynn Conley               Charlotte         53 2:37:14 12:01

   59  1894 1333 Sarah Spangler            Perry             50 2:38:30 12:06

   60  1919 1334 Kristine Stuart           Morrice           51 2:38:41 12:07

   61  1488 1354 Pamela Kitchen            Mt. Morris        54 2:40:43 12:17

   62  2795 1357 Melissa Erwin             Fenton            54 2:40:48 12:17

   63  1831 1363 Molly Schief              Holland           50 2:41:41 12:21

   64  1340 1367 Kelly Gray                Okemos            51 2:43:03 12:27

   65  1218 1372 Donna Dean                Flushing          52 2:43:22 12:29

   66  1638 1385 Pam Nelson                Flint             54 2:44:49 12:35

   67  2546 1395 Laurie Mulholland         Mason             54 2:46:16 12:42

   68  1368 1410 Jean Harkins              Flint             52 2:48:49 12:54

   69  2500 1414 Sharri Margraves          Bath              51 2:49:15 12:56

   70  1208 1441 Pamela Dandachi           Grand Blanc       50 2:53:43 13:16

   71  1964 1444 Laura Tower               Flint             54 2:53:53 13:17

   72  1708 1465 Kristi Pier               Lansing           52 2:58:09 13:36

   73  2048 1473 Julie Wright              Burton            51 3:00:08 13:46

   74  1756 1474 Rena Rarick               Burton            52 3:00:08 13:46

   75  1592 1486 Denise McCrimmon          Bath              52 3:03:22 14:00

   76  1361 1500 Vickie Hall               Fenton            54 3:10:50 14:35

   77  1830 1515 Cathy Schenkhuizen        Mt Pleasant       54 3:17:17 15:04

   78  1359 1516 Cindy Hales               Mount Pleasant    53 3:17:20 15:04

   79  2740 1531 Barbara Wilson            Flint             52 3:36:29 16:32

   80  1682 1537 Christine Parkerson       Burton            51 3:45:26 17:13

   81  1975 1539 Julie Trierweiler         Dewitt            51 3:45:30 17:13

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1944 85   Tom Taylor                Northville        58 1:34:12  7:12

    2  2731 98   Thomas Halm               Williamston       58 1:35:32  7:18

    3  2390 110  John Farquhar             Lansing           56 1:36:41  7:23

    4  1430 139  Young Hwangbo             Ann Arbor         59 1:38:16  7:31

    5  1393 264  Kirk Heskitt              Dewitt            55 1:46:27  8:08

    6  2298 273  James Bence               Okemos            56 1:47:09  8:11

    7  1674 277  Daniel Ouellette          Lake Orion        57 1:47:21  8:12

    8  1434 280  Pat Iding                 Lansing           58 1:47:35  8:13

    9  1464 306  John Joss                 Holt              58 1:48:47  8:19

   10  2329 325  Rique Campa               Perry             57 1:49:13  8:21

   11  2714 338  Tyler Woodrow             Dexter            55 1:50:01  8:24

   12  2203 421  Stephen Buell             Eaton Rapids      55 1:53:18  8:39

   13  1707 471  Stan Pieprzyk             Birmingham        57 1:55:47  8:51

   14  2686 493  Rick Umlauf               Ithaca            58 1:56:34  8:54

   15  2629 511  Dale Schrader             Lansing           59 1:57:04  8:57

   16  1395 536  Joseph Hibler             Marshall          55 1:57:50  9:00

   17  1588 564  Richard McCarter          Whitmore Lake     55 1:58:27  9:03

   18  2575 571  Rajit Pahwa               Haslett           55 1:58:38  9:04

   19  1632 601  Patrick Mullen            Holt              56 2:00:00  9:10

   20  1856 605  Robert Sheehan            Lansing           57 2:00:09  9:11

   21  2032 629  Bob Wilson                Okemos            58 2:00:59  9:15

   22  2813 792  Renan Fontus              Lansing           55 2:07:29  9:44

   23  1318 808  John Gerlach              Mason             59 2:08:02  9:47

   24  2485 936  Alan Lazette              Portland          58 2:11:55 10:05

   25  2376 940  Brien Dodd                Orange            57 2:11:59 10:05

   26  2807 945  Doug Barcy                East Lansing      56 2:12:13 10:06

   27  2108 961  Mike Banner               Roseville         57 2:12:47 10:09

   28  1461 1104 Daryl Jones               Hudson            58 2:18:57 10:37

   29  1657 1165 Neil Obrien               Lansing           55 2:23:09 10:56

   30  1537 1200 Michael Lingo             East Lansing      59 2:24:32 11:02

   31  2694 1287 Daniel Van Norman         Lapeer            56 2:32:11 11:37

   32  1257 1307 Terry Eisele              Fowlerville       57 2:34:16 11:47

   33  1874 1321 Donald Smith              Beverly Hills     58 2:36:33 11:57

   34  2237 1337 Gordon Clark              Lansing           58 2:39:06 12:09

   35  1700 1371 Michael Persons           Lansing           57 2:43:20 12:29

   36  2579 1469 John Patera               St Joseph         58 2:58:39 13:39

   37  1977 1499 Robert Trout              Holt              55 3:10:12 14:32

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1942 249  Sherri Taylor             Portage           55 1:45:13  8:02

    2  2747 321  Peg Largo                 Dewitt            55 1:49:04  8:20

    3  2107 414  Kim Bane                  Grand Ledge       58 1:53:05  8:38

    4  1231 451  Karin Dewley              Portland          56 1:54:35  8:45

    5  1319 452  Sabrina Gerlach           Mason             56 1:54:35  8:45

    6  2357 472  Sheri Crosswhite          Coleman           56 1:55:50  8:51

    7  1236 558  Jane Digneit-Smith        Beverly Hills     56 1:58:17  9:02

    8  1956 660  Dianne Thomas             Bellevue          58 2:02:20  9:21

    9  2210 753  Esther Byler              Albion            57 2:06:19  9:39

   10  2824 806  Edie Brownell             Charlotte         57 2:07:56  9:46

   11  2291 827  Deborah Beason            Fife Lake         58 2:08:53  9:51

   12  2497 850  Joan Magness              Lansing           57 2:09:35  9:54

   13  1388 854  Lynette Heinlein          Vassar            57 2:09:38  9:54

   14  1689 986  Beverly Patrick           Portland          56 2:14:07 10:15

   15  2315 988  Mary Lynn Broughman       Lansing           56 2:14:14 10:15

   16  2493 1009 Julie Lugo                Okemos            56 2:15:18 10:20

   17  2658 1050 Elizabeth Stewart         Mason             59 2:16:39 10:26

   18  1877 1055 Stephanie Smith           Ovid              55 2:16:45 10:27

   19  2535 1060 Barbara Mitchell          Okemos            59 2:17:11 10:29

   20  2759 1091 Kimberly Carnes           Haslett           55 2:18:13 10:34

   21  2503 1110 Lori Martin               Adrian            58 2:19:09 10:38

   22  1799 1116 Janice Ruhala             Haslett           55 2:19:50 10:41

   23  2393 1174 Cheryl Fickies            Holt              58 2:23:30 10:58

   24  2678 1185 Nora Thompson             Okemos            56 2:23:57 11:00

   25  2584 1188 Judy Peterson             Haslett           55 2:24:03 11:00

   26  1979 1195 Mary Turner               Grand Blanc       58 2:24:17 11:01

   27  1539 1216 Susan Linz                East Lansing      59 2:25:58 11:09

   28  1351 1222 Cindy Gustafson           Mason             56 2:26:38 11:12

   29  1243 1265 Katie Donnelly            Haslett           56 2:29:59 11:27

   30  1836 1313 Sandra Schneider          Haslett           56 2:35:22 11:52

   31  2509 1341 Susan Masten              Okemos            56 2:39:46 12:12

   32  2347 1351 Connie Compton            Fenton            58 2:40:36 12:16

   33  2407 1358 Cheryl Godmar             Fenton            57 2:40:55 12:17

   34  1603 1393 Iris Melancon             Flushing          57 2:46:14 12:42

   35  2578 1397 Ginger Patera             St Joseph         56 2:46:37 12:44

   36  1507 1429 Patricia Kuptz            Williamston       55 2:51:01 13:04

   37  2286 1436 Audrey Barr               East Lansing      57 2:52:49 13:12

   38  1416 1446 Martha Hosmer-Arion       Burton            58 2:54:15 13:19

   39  2652 1459 Pamela Spencer            Mason             56 2:56:58 13:31

   40  2537 1467 Leslie Miyasato           Lansing           59 2:58:27 13:38

   41  2645 1480 Loretta Small             Flint             59 3:01:22 13:51

   42  2302 1503 Lynnette Betterly         Potterville       58 3:14:08 14:50

   43  1743 1505 Nancy Proffer             Flint             56 3:14:26 14:51

   44  2020 1509 Deborah Wernette          Clio              57 3:15:59 14:58

   45  1698 1510 Christine Peek            Flushing          57 3:16:00 14:58

   46  2170 1511 Nancy Boyer               Flint             55 3:16:01 14:58

   47  2040 1512 Jeanette Wingert          Grand Blanc       55 3:16:11 14:59

   48  1662 1526 Patricia Olsen            Lansing           58 3:29:19 15:59

   49  2001 1529 Charlotte Walker          Flint             58 3:36:04 16:30

   50  1646 1530 Karen Nobach              Fowler            59 3:36:18 16:31

   51  1473 1538 Cathy Keener              Grand Blanc       59 3:45:27 17:13

   52  1462 1540 Katie Jones               Hudson            57 3:46:28 17:18

   53  1790 1541 Marilyn Rose              Litchfield        58 3:46:46 17:19

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1386 148  Phil Hegge                Okemos            61 1:38:43  7:33

    2  1980 156  James Ulrey               Holt              62 1:39:26  7:36

    3  2011 186  Charlie Warzecha          Panama City Beach 63 1:42:11  7:48

    4  1205 260  Michael Curtis            Swartz Creek      64 1:46:04  8:06

    5  2885 276  Fred Colbert              Kalamazoo         61 1:47:20  8:12

    6  2026 343  Gerard Wilbrink           Okemos            60 1:50:07  8:25

    7  1825 347  John Sawyer               Eaton Rapids      60 1:50:18  8:26

    8  2477 353  Steve Kreft               Grand Ledge       63 1:50:36  8:27

    9  2443 386  David Holtschlag          Okemos            61 1:51:51  8:33

   10  1922 387  Thomas Stumpfig           Eaton Rapids      62 1:51:51  8:33

   11  2615 475  Charles Ross              Ionia             64 1:55:59  8:52

   12  2687 498  Bob Valasek               Owosso            61 1:56:44  8:55

   13  1452 506  Frank Johnson             Saginaw           61 1:57:00  8:56

   14  2778 532  Lou Cravotta              Bath              61 1:57:46  9:00

   15  1898 562  Gary Spink                Columbus          61 1:58:21  9:03

   16  2343 609  Duane Clarke              East Lansing      61 2:00:12  9:11

   17  2881 902  Dale Ferdon                                 61 2:10:49 10:00

   18  2902 924  Kee Man Chang             Ann Arbor         60 2:11:21 10:02

   19  1510 935  Dwight Lafleur            Grand Rapids      60 2:11:50 10:04

   20  2096 1071 Steven Anderson           Holt              62 2:17:29 10:30

   21  2071 1095 Neal Zuzga                Williamston       61 2:18:25 10:34

   22  1758 1221 Harish Rawal              Jackson           64 2:26:13 11:10

   23  1528 1260 Richard Lassin            Lansing           62 2:29:37 11:26

   24  1896 1272 Donald Spence             Clarkston         60 2:30:52 11:31

   25  2639 1304 Steven Siegrist           Grand Ledge       64 2:34:02 11:46

   26  2879 1435 Frank Maston              Kalamazoo         62 2:52:46 13:12

   27  2753 1544 Bernie Finn               East Lansing      64 3:50:26 17:36

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2722 419  Maggy Zidar               Pontiac           63 1:53:13  8:39

    2  2159 580  Jean Bolley               Bath              61 1:58:56  9:05

    3  2619 735  Laurie Ruiz               Lansing           63 2:05:44  9:36

    4  1410 746  Dawn Homer                Haslett           61 2:06:07  9:38

    5  2628 845  Anne Schrader             Lansing           61 2:09:31  9:54

    6  1972 923  Beverly Travis            Fowler            60 2:11:20 10:02

    7  2554 1184 Jann Nestell              Williamston       64 2:23:57 11:00

    8  1759 1225 Mary Redman               Holt              64 2:26:42 11:12

    9  2085 1320 Susan Allen               Haslett           63 2:36:22 11:57

   10  1772 1392 Colleen Richard           Ortonville        61 2:46:13 12:42

   11  1699 1412 Jackie Peek               Davison           62 2:48:50 12:54

   12  1742 1442 Kathleen Proben-Wyka      Whitmore Lake     60 2:53:44 13:16

   13  1794 1445 Jo Royer                  Flint             62 2:54:14 13:18

   14  2486 1447 Janet Lee                 East Lansing      61 2:54:31 13:20

   15  2708 1504 Chris Wieland             Lansing           60 3:14:08 14:50

   16  2495 1521 Jan Lynch                 East Lansing      62 3:26:20 15:46

   17  1551 1542 Barbara Lown              Quincy            61 3:46:46 17:19

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1675 219  Don Owens                 Williamston       69 1:44:20  7:58

    2  2007 598  John Walton               Williamston       66 1:59:51  9:09

    3  1872 713  Robert Skabic             Dimondale         66 2:05:04  9:33

    4  1379 946  Thomas Hay                Lansing           67 2:12:14 10:06

    5  1273 1250 Tom Feguson               Jackson           65 2:28:54 11:22

    6  1659 1364 Anthony Oleynik           Albion            65 2:42:25 12:24

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1562 1065 Nancy Mann                Destin            67 2:17:19 10:29

    2  1322 1369 Deanna Gillespie          Flint             66 2:43:05 12:27

    3  1651 1377 Marge Novak               Lansing           67 2:43:57 12:31

    4  2709 1394 Velma Williams            Flint             65 2:46:16 12:42

    5  1398 1413 Elaine High               Okemos            69 2:49:09 12:55

    6  2517 1417 Ellen McKenzie            Grand Ledge       65 2:49:34 12:57

    7  1936 1432 Karen Tambornini          Troy              65 2:52:17 13:10

    8  1402 1451 Sandy Hines               Holt              65 2:55:07 13:23

    9  1554 1470 Ginny Luscomb             Longview          67 2:59:00 13:40

   10  2456 1501 Fran Jozefowicz           Okemos            65 3:11:16 14:36

   11  1631 1506 Dorothy Morse             Lapeer            66 3:14:26 14:51

   12  2094 1522 Mary Anderson             Lansing           68 3:26:36 15:47

   13  1907 1545 Pam Starkweather          Owosso            67 3:51:53 17:43

   14  1566 1547 Patricia Marciniak        East Lansing      68 3:53:25 17:49

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1934 283  Dan Talhelm               East Lansing      72 1:47:37  8:13

    2  2700 402  Thomas Wascha             Burton            70 1:52:29  8:36

    3  2461 459  Bill Keller               Lansing           72 1:55:01  8:47

    4  1881 643  Larry Snyder              East Lansing      72 2:01:38  9:18

    5  2474 697  Gary Koelsch              Lansing           73 2:04:28  9:31

    6  2920 942  Leonard Block             Bay City          71 2:12:06 10:05

    7  2541 1077 James Morgan              Perry             71 2:17:31 10:30

    8  2263 1115 Michael Cosgrove          East Lansing      71 2:19:44 10:40

    9  2668 1352 Dan Sullivan              Dimondale         72 2:40:41 12:16

   10  2805 1401 Edward Morgan             Livonia           73 2:47:19 12:47

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1827 1177 Rita Schafer              Sorrento          73 2:23:35 10:58

    2  1291 1179 Joan Forman               Destin            71 2:23:50 10:59

    3  2181 1487 Marilynn Briggs           Lansing           70 3:03:36 14:01

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2725 785  Stan Curtiss              Mount Pleasant    77 2:07:21  9:44

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1691 1400 Cleo Pawlyn               Warren            78 2:47:12 12:46

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1661 790  Bill Olsen                Warren            81 2:07:26  9:44

    2  2833 1402 Bobby Crim                Grand Ledge       81 2:47:27 12:47

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 98

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 98

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

 

            Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2782 112  Denise Stein              West Bloomfield      1:36:57  7:21

    2  2492 224  Frank Lubis               Haslett              1:44:26  7:55

    3  2626 749  Unknown runner                                 2:06:14  9:34

    4  2794 1126 Unknown runner                                 2:20:25 10:39

    5  2760 1299 Cindy Erickson            Lansing              2:33:27 11:38

 

                     RELAY RESULTS FOR HALF MARATHON

                        CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN   

                        SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2013

 

Place No.   Team  Name                                         Town           No.   Ag S C Time    Pace    

===== ===== ===== ============================================ ============== ===== == = = ======= =====

    1  2784 TEAM7 Denise Stein/ Chris Scott/ Peter Lang        Ann Arbor       2784    M r 2:12:23 10:07

    2  2788 TEAM2 Jacob Kositzke/ Susan Haskamb/ Kelly Bernere                 2788 24 F r 2:12:23 10:07

    3  2703 TEAM1 Katie Vondra/ Mary Welch/ Matthew Welch      Lansing         2703 18 M R 2:13:44 10:13

    4  2499 TEAM5 Christina Nosai/ Trisha Garvey/ Steven Manuel Lansing        2499 42 M R 2:14:58 10:19

    5  2672 TEAM4 Meghan Fuller/ Kristi Donovan/ Kelly Tapp    Canton          2672 47 F R 2:17:01 10:28

    6  2361 TEAM6 Jordan Herndel/ Gary Herndel/ Darlene Daoud  Shelby Twp      2361 24 F r 2:20:12 10:43

    7  2718 TEAM3 Jami Barr/ Lori Krupp/ Cherly Zagorski       Howell          2718 56 F R 3:00:35 13:48