Chesaning Showboat River Run

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
5k Run Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
5k Walk Men: 35-39 40-49
5k Walk Women: 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-49 50-59 60-97

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Krupp                                           299   14       43        27:05.6      8:44/M
       2    Kylie Florian                                          1002   8        64        31:42.8     10:14/M
       3    Meghan Florian                                         1001   10       78        39:09.1     12:38/M
       4    Lindsey Wendling                                       1200   9        79        39:27.0     12:44/M
       5    Bree Magyar                                             963    8       86        54:34.4     17:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raven Franks                                            971   17       42        27:03.4      8:44/M
       2    Haley Dankert                                           983   17       45        27:19.8      8:49/M
       3    Mary Stasa                                              984   17       47        27:43.0      8:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chantelle Foudren                                       498   20        6        20:05.1      6:29/M
       2    Jordan Fisher                                           488   20       85        52:03.1     16:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Burke                                        1000   28       49        27:55.4      9:00/M
       2    Courtney Rivard                                        1008   27       76        36:53.7     11:54/M
       3    Kylee Hoerner                                          1009   29       77        36:54.1     11:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Springer                                       1025   31       13        20:58.7      6:46/M
       2    Amy McNeil                                              298   32       15        21:30.0      6:56/M
       3    Karyn Wendling                                          290   33       31        24:44.1      7:59/M
       4    Holly Hemgesberg                                        292   33       33        25:03.3      8:05/M
       5    Rachel Mulder                                           970   33       53        28:55.2      9:20/M
       6    Alissa Zark                                             980   32       68        33:00.9     10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Rolfe                                            1017   38       30        24:29.9      7:54/M
       2    Lindy Beckman                                           994   37       38        26:29.9      8:33/M
       3    Amy Maier                                               494   37       52        28:39.5      9:15/M
       4    Shallon Everett                                         496   35       57        29:33.9      9:32/M
       5    Angie Florian                                          1003   37       67        32:25.4     10:27/M
       6    Kimberly Magyar                                         964   39       87        56:11.0     18:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Weisenberger                                     1006   46       34        25:08.2      8:06/M
       2    Monica Brennan                                         1007   40       58        30:08.7      9:43/M
       3    Bridget Sparrow                                         989   49       69        33:36.1     10:50/M
       4    Jeannie White                                          1202   44       71        34:07.7     11:00/M
       5    Rewee Krupp                                             991   45       73        34:36.2     11:10/M
       6    Nola Mark                                               294   45       75        36:30.3     11:46/M
       7    Robin Wendling                                         1201   42       80        39:27.3     12:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Martin                                           972   53       27        24:09.6      7:47/M
       2    Chris Strait                                           1013   59       59        30:25.3      9:49/M
       3    Sally Johnston                                          974   52       62        31:36.5     10:12/M
       4    Kathaleen Smith                                         968   53       70        33:36.5     10:50/M
       5    Suzanne Schulte                                        1004   54       74        36:00.9     11:37/M
Top

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janeen Dvorak                                           288   62       48        27:54.9      9:00/M
       2    Ginny Short                                             954   68       83        41:16.5     13:19/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Hansen-Mcclellen                                1020   14        4        19:59.2      6:27/M
       2    Sam Forsyth                                             978   13        8        20:11.1      6:31/M
       3    Harrison Miller                                         975   14       22        22:52.7      7:23/M
       4    Rhys Wazny                                              962   11       24        23:37.1      7:37/M
       5    Kyle Rolfe                                             1016   10       55        29:24.9      9:29/M
       6    Connor Everett                                          495   8        63        31:42.1     10:14/M
       7    Drew Beckman                                            993   10       65        31:46.8     10:15/M
       8    Ethan Hinojosa                                          988   07       81        40:55.7     13:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brody Cragg                                             295   17        1        17:02.7      5:30/M
       2    John Forsyth                                            977   19        2        17:14.5      5:34/M
       3    Cole Hersch                                             491   19        5        20:04.4      6:28/M
       4    Matthew Thiel                                           959   16       16        21:57.9      7:05/M
       5    Wade Erhardt                                            995   19       19        22:34.5      7:17/M
       6    Jacob Mesh                                              990   17       29        24:23.5      7:52/M
       7    Zach Bartolec                                           986   15       40        27:02.3      8:43/M
       8    Kyle Sweeney                                            981   19       44        27:19.5      8:49/M
       9    Reed Weisenberger                                      1005   15       84        41:17.4     13:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Degrouchy                                       499   22        3        19:48.8      6:23/M
       2    Brandon Bishop                                         1014   21        9        20:36.0      6:39/M
       3    Cooper Reeves                                           973   20       11        20:45.3      6:42/M
       4    Mark Denton                                            1010   21       14        21:16.6      6:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allan Goetzinger                                        286   29       50        27:55.8      9:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ric Moody                                               969   33       25        23:37.4      7:37/M
       2    Jason Hemgesberg                                        293   34       28        24:18.1      7:50/M
       3    Nathon Wilson                                           965   33       35        25:34.1      8:15/M
       4    Barton Price                                            289   30       39        26:55.4      8:41/M
       5    Will Gast                                               998   34       60        30:39.6      9:53/M
       6    Rodney Hinojosa                                         987   34       82        40:56.0     13:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Maier                                            490   38       17        22:21.2      7:13/M
       2    Paul Dowd                                               946   37       20        22:39.0      7:18/M
       3    Charles Rolfe                                          1015   38       51        28:27.2      9:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Cragg                                            300   43        7        20:06.5      6:29/M
       2    Jason Corbin                                            492   40       10        20:44.9      6:41/M
       3    Paul Wazny                                              961   41       18        22:23.9      7:13/M
       4    Mark Schmitz                                            493   45       21        22:52.0      7:23/M
       5    Michael Dammann                                         287   40       26        23:51.1      7:42/M
       6    Tim Weisenberger                                        500   48       32        24:56.4      8:03/M
       7    Joe Erhardt  Sr.                                        996   48       56        29:27.3      9:30/M
       8    Kurt Nichols                                            999   43       61        31:31.5     10:10/M
       9    Brian Barnes                                            982   46       66        31:50.9     10:16/M
      10    Chris Beldyga                                           997   47       72        34:32.5     11:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Delong                                            1019   55       12        20:46.8      6:42/M
       2    Edward Slumka                                           291   59       37        26:20.5      8:30/M
       3    Scott Bartolec                                          985   51       41        27:02.7      8:43/M
       4    Douglas Forsyth                                         979   50       46        27:33.4      8:53/M
       5    Michael Larue                                           967   58       54        29:02.7      9:22/M
Top

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harvey Grosse                                           992   66       23        23:08.0      7:28/M
       2    Frank Johnson                                           950   61       36        25:46.3      8:19/M

5k Walk

Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sadie Hansen-Mcclellan                                 1023   14       12        50:49.3     16:24/M
       2    Sarah Vanarsdale Hoot                                  1022   14       14        50:50.5     16:24/M
       3    Renee Souffrin                                          957   11       19        55:21.5     17:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Souffrin                                        956   17       18        55:21.0     17:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Gross                                           1011   27        3        39:42.1     12:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tosha Ustishen                                         1012   32        2        39:41.0     12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Redmond                                            976   42        6        43:24.3     14:00/M
       2    Kelli Wazny                                             960   40        9        46:05.1     14:52/M
       3    Gretchen McClellan Vanarsdale                          1021   46       11        50:48.8     16:23/M
       4    Donna Thiel                                             958   49       15        51:25.8     16:35/M
       5    Letitia Birchmeier                                      489   43       16        52:04.3     16:48/M
       6    Jennifer Souffrin                                       955   41       21        55:40.0     17:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Dunn-Haley                                         966   57        4        43:18.2     13:58/M
       2    Evie Reinke                                             953   51        5        43:23.4     14:00/M
       3    Diana Gewirtz                                           949   57        8        46:02.4     14:51/M
       4    Dee Fleissner                                           947   51       17        55:20.7     17:51/M
       5    Cheryl Holden                                           497   52       20        55:39.6     17:57/M
Top

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Gengler                                             948   70       10        47:40.3     15:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Chapman                                             297   37        7        43:43.0     14:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Perigo                                             296   42        1        38:27.6     12:24/M
       2    Michael McClellan                                      1024   49       13        50:49.6     16:24/M