RUN FOR CHUM

Age Group Results

September 02, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 16-18 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Borin                                           1732   19        5        22:39.7      7:18/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Ligrell                                          1763   44       27        27:56.8      9:01/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Kruso                                             1632   50       44        31:16.1     10:05/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellie Thornburn                                        1748   7        10        24:51.2      8:01/M
       2    Autumn Crisouan                                        1754   11       49        32:10.6     10:23/M
       3    Isabel Szymecko                                        1756   9        66        39:41.0     12:48/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Willow Crisovan                                        1755   13       24        27:43.4      8:56/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Kepeller                                         1718   17       59        36:06.1     11:39/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandria Donnally                                    1670   22       18        26:29.2      8:33/M
       2    Taylor Woodruff                                        1692   21       19        26:29.2      8:33/M
       3    Anneke Hoogenstryd                                     1637   20       22        27:15.4      8:47/M
       4    Stephanie Griewuch                                     1736   20       31        28:29.0      9:11/M
       5    Rebecca Donaldson                                      1654   23       58        35:47.7     11:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Sherer                                         1686   26        8        23:39.7      7:38/M
       2    Michelle Adams                                         1605   25       53        33:18.6     10:45/M
       3    Jessica Seguin                                         1646   25       92      1:00:35.7     19:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                          1592   33       11        25:10.8      8:07/M
       2    Elizabeth Shields                                      1612   32       13        25:45.5      8:18/M
       3    Laura Doerr                                            1624   30       38        30:21.8      9:47/M
       4    Alisha Neal                                            1628   34       41        30:41.1      9:54/M
       5    Jennifer McFarlane                                     1618   32       42        31:14.6     10:05/M
       6    Danielle Lawler                                        1623   34       46        31:20.2     10:06/M
       7    Onya Rohrer                                            1647   31       55        34:06.9     11:00/M
       8    Jennifer Bishop                                        1627   34       68        39:59.4     12:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Wilton                                         1621   35       28        28:19.4      9:08/M
       2    Lisa OBerry                                            1721   39       61        36:54.1     11:54/M
       3    Jessica Ulrey                                          1750   38       79        49:28.4     15:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Kritzman                                      1649   41       30        28:25.7      9:10/M
       2    Stacey Hall                                            1619   40       33        29:07.8      9:24/M
       3    Cathy Edick                                            1629   40       45        31:17.6     10:05/M
       4    Penny Woodruff                                         1651   42       90        54:47.8     17:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hecksel Perkins                                   1743   49       52        33:11.4     10:42/M
       2    Cynthia Mollenhour                                     1723   48       54        33:48.6     10:54/M
       3    Cheryl Couchenour                                      1725   46       60        36:54.0     11:54/M
       4    Mary Anne Papiersky                                    1653   49       75        44:45.8     14:26/M
       5    Carol McMahan                                          1645   47       77        46:50.3     15:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Carpenter                                        1616   54       65        38:26.0     12:24/M
       2    Jodi Rogers                                            1606   50       82        51:53.9     16:44/M
       3    Jackie Arsenault                                       1630   52       85        52:55.2     17:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Odom                                          1615   56       50        32:42.8     10:33/M
       2    Theresa Grover                                         1596   57       64        38:04.2     12:17/M
       3    Lori Gorbis                                            1601   57       84        52:55.0     17:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                           1599   62       62        37:17.7     12:02/M
       2    Linda St. Amant                                        1625   61       74        44:43.7     14:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Rich                                              1622   65       63        37:38.6     12:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackson Lytle                                          1730   19        1        19:40.9      6:21/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Pagratis                                          1742   45        2        20:23.1      6:35/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffery Heath                                          1614   52        3        21:16.6      6:52/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Forest Wallace                                         1753   11       25        27:48.8      8:58/M
       2    Mark Kritzman                                          1648   11       29        28:25.7      9:10/M
       3    Logan Johnson                                          1720   12       34        29:11.4      9:25/M
       4    David Henschel                                         1640   11       70        43:46.9     14:07/M
       5    Elijah Burin                                           1642   11       73        44:22.0     14:19/M
       6    Harrison Ulrey                                         1752   11       78        49:28.2     15:57/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Smith                                            1636   15       21        26:48.4      8:39/M
       2    Harry Szynwecko                                        1757   13       48        32:09.7     10:22/M
       3    Ethan Ulrey                                            1749   14       80        49:29.5     15:58/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Woodruff                                        1650   18       88        54:46.1     17:40/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kruso IV                                          1633   19       12        25:21.3      8:11/M
       2    Kevin Cronkhite                                        1638   20       20        26:47.5      8:38/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Cronkhite                                        1634   25        7        23:28.7      7:34/M
       2    Michael Benge                                          1690   29        9        23:41.2      7:38/M
       3    Stanley Minarik                                        1604   26       51        33:10.2     10:42/M
       4    Zachary Gorbis                                         1602   26       83        52:53.9     17:04/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Onkka                                            1760   31       17        26:21.6      8:30/M
       2    Dave McFarlane                                         1617   33       43        31:15.9     10:05/M
       3    Andrew Sessions                                        1611   33       56        34:10.3     11:01/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Wilton                                           1620   35       14        25:54.1      8:21/M
       2    Christopher Bishop                                     1626   39       23        27:26.0      8:51/M
       3    Matt Wallace                                           1644   37       26        27:49.1      8:58/M
       4    Mike Peters                                            1595   37       36        29:48.2      9:37/M
       5    Lamar Hershberger                                      1737   37       91        56:05.4     18:05/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Davies                                           1613   43       40        30:36.8      9:52/M
       2    Brett Burin                                            1641   40       72        44:21.9     14:18/M
       3    Jim Ulrey                                              1751   42       81        49:31.5     15:58/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                          1741   45        4        22:30.6      7:15/M
       2    Dean Johnson                                           1722   47       47        31:48.1     10:15/M
       3    Joel Wallace                                           1758   45       67        39:41.3     12:48/M
       4    Phil Woodruff                                          1652   45       89        54:46.5     17:40/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                              1759   54        6        22:54.9      7:23/M
       2    Blake Stoimenoff                                       1764   51       35        29:48.0      9:37/M
       3    Tom Arsenault                                          1631   51       87        54:42.2     17:39/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Valle                                             1607   55       15        26:04.4      8:25/M
       2    Deacon Marlatt                                         1643   56       39        30:36.3      9:52/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fritz Yunck                                            1610   60       16        26:19.1      8:29/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                            1729   63       32        28:52.9      9:19/M
       3    Darrel Hale                                            1609   63       37        30:10.9      9:44/M
       4    Mike Mata                                              1731   63       57        34:44.1     11:12/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Blough                                           1639   67       71        43:48.7     14:08/M
       2    Bill Falls                                             1724   65       76        46:24.8     14:58/M
       3    Sherman Gorbis                                         1600   65       86        54:41.1     17:38/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                       1597   81       69        41:41.6     13:27/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                            1702   43        8      1:35:43.7      7:18/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Jamieson                                           1694   50       12      1:39:10.9      7:34/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy King                                             1711   50       24      1:49:36.7      8:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Barnard                                         1704   26       50      2:08:23.8      9:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Lockhart                                         1697   31       14      1:41:02.7      7:43/M
       2    Stephanie Connolly                                     1695   33       23      1:46:42.3      8:09/M
       3    Korey Laster                                           1664   30       47      2:06:24.6      9:39/M
       4    Zyna Schmidt                                           1672   30       57      2:20:13.1     10:42/M
       5    Michelle Bemis                                         1659   34       62      2:24:11.7     11:00/M
       6    Ambreen Shahabuddin                                    1674   30       64      2:33:37.7     11:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Fedewa                                          1681   35       45      2:04:29.9      9:30/M
       2    Holly Minjoe                                           1668   38       66      2:37:24.0     12:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Chick                                            1696   47       18      1:42:46.0      7:51/M
       2    Michelle Stoimenoff                                    1656   46       32      1:54:40.7      8:45/M
       3    Amy Willing                                            1717   49       40      2:02:00.6      9:19/M
       4    Betsy Syrek                                            1591   49       48      2:07:02.8      9:42/M
       5    Lori Short                                             1727   47       53      2:09:36.3      9:54/M
       6    Penny Hengesbach                                       1719   49       61      2:22:48.6     10:54/M
       7    Doris Laforge                                          1706   47       68      2:39:34.2     12:11/M
       8    Kitty Bucholtz                                         1691   45       70      2:53:09.0     13:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Lareau                                           1603   53       36      1:57:33.8      8:58/M
       2    Lynette Love                                           1666   50       49      2:07:10.3      9:42/M
       3    Joanie Birdsall                                        1682   54       60      2:22:47.9     10:54/M
       4    Jenny Transue                                          1739   52       65      2:35:35.1     11:53/M
       5    Cindy Winter                                           1713   54       72      3:06:20.0     14:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                                               1733   58       31      1:53:52.4      8:42/M
       2    Marie Rivard                                           1667   57       38      1:59:02.1      9:05/M
       3    Patricia Kuptz                                         1709   55       67      2:39:33.7     12:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                            1665   63       34      1:55:15.6      8:48/M
       2    Louise Holman                                          1676   61       44      2:03:04.5      9:24/M
       3    Ruth Ann Hershberger                                   1738   60       54      2:13:25.2     10:11/M
       4    Dawn Homer                                             1658   61       55      2:19:59.5     10:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                            1761   50        1      1:22:03.8      6:16/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Gnewuch                                           1660   48        3      1:29:13.4      6:49/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                            1689   52        4      1:29:14.2      6:49/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Henschel                                         1677   16       11      1:38:23.6      7:31/M
       2    William Lambert                                        1680   17       20      1:44:10.8      7:57/M
       3    Hunter Burin                                           1679   16       22      1:45:16.6      8:02/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Mori                                              1673   28       13      1:40:30.5      7:40/M
       2    Nick Tenney                                            1662   26       33      1:55:15.2      8:48/M
       3    James Barnard                                          1703   26       51      2:08:25.2      9:48/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yaakov Herskovitz                                      1655   31        2      1:24:19.0      6:26/M
       2    Brad Schmidt                                           1671   30        6      1:31:26.6      6:59/M
       3    Marc Lavallee                                          1747   34        9      1:37:54.8      7:28/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Flynn                                             1716   39       17      1:42:09.9      7:48/M
       2    Clay Rohrer                                            1688   35       30      1:53:32.2      8:40/M
       3    Daniel Pellizzari                                      1726   39       63      2:32:16.9     11:37/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Ridenour                                          1701   43       21      1:44:57.1      8:01/M
       2    Scott Mathey                                           1762   43       26      1:50:53.0      8:28/M
       3    Mike Reigler                                           1746   40       29      1:52:24.7      8:35/M
       4    Peter Minjoe                                           1669   40       37      1:58:27.1      9:03/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Davidge                                            1699   48        5      1:30:29.6      6:54/M
       2    Patrick McMahan                                        1687   47       15      1:41:59.5      7:47/M
       3    Daniel Homer                                           1657   45       56      2:20:00.1     10:41/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Grimes                                          1698   53       10      1:38:11.4      7:30/M
       2    Mark Payne                                             1735   54       19      1:42:58.2      7:52/M
       3    Steven McMahan                                         1685   51       25      1:50:25.3      8:26/M
       4    Steve Brennan                                          1744   52       27      1:51:12.6      8:29/M
       5    Joel Hubbard                                           1678   50       35      1:55:36.5      8:49/M
       6    Ron Stauffer                                           1765   50       43      2:03:00.5      9:23/M
       7    Timothy Payne                                          1663   50       52      2:08:38.4      9:49/M
       8    David Ulrich                                           1728   51       59      2:22:34.5     10:53/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst Jr.                                         1700   57        7      1:34:08.0      7:11/M
       2    John Joss                                              1661   58       39      2:01:35.7      9:17/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                        1740   60       16      1:42:06.8      7:48/M
       2    Fred Colbert                                           1745   61       28      1:51:19.2      8:30/M
       3    Duane Clarke                                           1594   61       41      2:02:40.8      9:22/M
       4    Larry McCaskey                                         1675   64       46      2:04:55.1      9:32/M
       5    Frank Maston                                           1684   62       71      2:53:28.0     13:15/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                            1593   72       42      2:02:58.6      9:23/M
       2    James Caporali                                         1598   71       58      2:22:29.1     10:53/M
       3    James Morgan                                           1734   71       69      2:47:36.0     12:48/M