Clark Lake Run

Age Group Results

August 03, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 98-99
12k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-97 98-99
12k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 98-99
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 98-99
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 98-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel McFarlane                  Livonia  MI           433   23        3        16:42.4      5:23/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Raitter                     Reno  NV              249   40        9        17:59.6      5:48/M
Top

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Green                     Michigan Center  MI    29   12       36        21:18.5      6:52/M
       2    Alissa Fish                       Clarklake  MI         535   12      102        24:14.8      7:49/M
       3    Brinna Melling                    Hanover  MI           566   12      106        24:20.9      7:51/M
       4    Sydni Collins                     Clarklake  MI         521   10      125        25:15.3      8:09/M
       5    Shannon Daly                      Jackson  MI           576   13      139        26:23.1      8:31/M
       6    Amanda Melling                    Clarklake  MI         609   9       168        27:41.6      8:56/M
       7    Colleen McDonnell                 Jackson  MI           575   13      170        27:45.5      8:57/M
       8    Reagan Russell                                          607   13      219        30:02.9      9:41/M
       9    Jaelyn Hampton                    Jackson  MI           430   11      224        30:08.3      9:43/M
      10    Maya Greenslade                   Parma  MI             622   9       263        31:50.3     10:16/M
      11    Kate O'Neil                       Brooklyn  MI          621   9       265        31:52.3     10:17/M
      12    Olivia Green                      Cary  IL              717   10      270        32:07.4     10:22/M
      13    Jensen Tumas                      Brooklyn  MI           18   11      281        32:32.3     10:30/M
      14    Gracie Hetke                      Brooklyn  MI          556   11      282        32:32.9     10:30/M
      15    Makayla Davenport                 Clarklake  MI         634   11      286        32:35.6     10:31/M
      16    Ella Sillers                      Clarklake  MI         568   11      295        33:10.8     10:42/M
      17    Samantha Kessman                  Horton  MI            551   8       300        33:31.6     10:49/M
      18    Libby Vanwagene                   Jackson  MI           775   11      316        34:17.5     11:04/M
      19    Savanna Snyder                    Michigan Center  MI   773   12      317        34:18.0     11:04/M
      20    Sydney Hendrickson                Jackson  MI           454   12      320        34:38.9     11:10/M
      21    Allison Hoop                      Jackson  MI           598   12      322        34:40.3     11:11/M
      22    Sarah Hoop                        Jackson  MI           596   10      331        35:45.1     11:32/M
      23    Ethan Pedersen                                          769   10      345        36:39.7     11:49/M
      24    Lauren Luce                       Horton  MI            726   10      366        38:45.5     12:30/M
      25    Ava Sconochia                     Monroe  MI            192    8      393        44:39.7     14:24/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Bules                       Lambertville  MI       28   16       33        21:02.0      6:47/M
       2    Madison Lane                      Jackson  MI           188   17       53        22:33.6      7:16/M
       3    Shannon McDonnell                 Jackson  MI           574   14       54        22:34.2      7:17/M
       4    Katherine Stewart                 Clarklake  MI         570   15       55        22:34.6      7:17/M
       5    Emily Hawkins                                           768   16       66        23:00.7      7:25/M
       6    Emily Altwies                     Temperance  MI        702   15       68        23:03.1      7:26/M
       7    Noel Nagy                         Spring Arbor  MI      613   14       91        23:42.3      7:39/M
       8    Jade Melling                      Hanover  MI           565   15       98        24:06.1      7:46/M
       9    Lexi Schupbach                    Spring Arbor  MI      663   15      119        24:59.1      8:04/M
      10    Brandi Zak                        Clarklake  MI          22   15      120        25:06.0      8:06/M
      11    Ellie Wilson                      Clarklake  MI         699   17      124        25:10.0      8:07/M
      12    Andrea Jagielski                  Camden  MI            450   14      127        25:32.7      8:14/M
      13    Jodi Rhines                       South Beloit  IL      385   14      135        26:09.0      8:26/M
      14    Tara Schatzle                     Brooklyn  MI           19   14      190        28:44.2      9:16/M
      15    Laura Sillanpaa                   Dearborn  MI          380   15      193        28:50.9      9:18/M
      16    Amanda Motts                      Spring Arbor  MI      612   14      280        32:29.0     10:29/M
      17    Cecily Brown                      Jackson  MI           361   15      306        33:49.9     10:55/M
      18    Emily Szalay                      Saline  MI            457   15      338        36:10.7     11:40/M
      19    Kim Pulka                         Jackson  MI           486   14      342        36:29.5     11:46/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Lunau                     Milford  MI           263   18       10        18:29.7      5:58/M
       2    Lindsey Burdette                  Horton  MI              7   19       12        18:39.6      6:01/M
       3    Emily Wrozek                      Clarklake  MI           3   20       21        20:01.5      6:27/M
       4    Robin Foster                      Sylvania  OH            6   18       24        20:19.0      6:33/M
       5    Audery Spring                     Jackson  MI           571   22       57        22:36.8      7:17/M
       6    Erica Oram                        Sand Creek  MI         10   18       58        22:43.6      7:20/M
       7    Heather Felgner                   Clarklake  MI         599   18       59        22:46.9      7:21/M
       8    Anna Ellison                      Milford  MI           369   18       77        23:16.7      7:30/M
       9    Caitlin Prentice                  Milford  MI           262   20       97        24:00.9      7:45/M
      10    Morgan Hojnacki                   Sylvania  OH           12   21      110        24:33.9      7:55/M
      11    Kelsey Rochester                  Jackson  MI           672   18      123        25:09.2      8:07/M
      12    Beth Jimenez                      Jackson  MI           447   24      138        26:19.5      8:29/M
      13    Lauren Pgiman                     Naperville  IL        716   23      140        26:24.7      8:31/M
      14    Paige Kennedy                     Clarklake  MI         533   19      155        27:06.0      8:45/M
      15    Shelby Bush                       Brooklyn  MI           20   20      158        27:14.8      8:47/M
      16    Shelby Davenport                  Jackson  MI           643   22      164        27:25.1      8:51/M
      17    Alison Spencer                                          741   24      165        27:31.8      8:53/M
      18    Colleen Anater                    Jackson  MI           687   20      197        28:56.9      9:20/M
      19    Peggy Riley                       Clarklake  MI         688   19      198        28:56.9      9:20/M
      20    Kelsey Winchell                   Concord  MI            30   19      209        29:38.7      9:34/M
      21    Sarah Blumhardt                   Brooklyn  MI          353   18      210        29:39.3      9:34/M
      22    Kelsey Roth                       Jackson  MI           483   21      226        30:12.8      9:45/M
      23    Alyssn Hrynh                                            795   21      230        30:28.4      9:50/M
      24    Taylor Morse                      Brooklyn  MI           64   19      234        30:36.4      9:52/M
      25    Angela Damato                     Brooklyn  MI          238   20      252        31:09.4     10:03/M
      26    Bobbie Phenicie                   Denver  CO            540   18      267        31:56.2     10:18/M
      27    Angela Medina                     Onondaga  MI          284   24      274        32:12.5     10:23/M
      28    Taylor Negus                      Jackson  MI           729   22      301        33:32.8     10:49/M
      29    Maison Baker                      Jackson  MI           754   19      312        34:04.4     10:59/M
      30    Shelby Iseler                     East Lansing  MI      496   22      315        34:15.6     11:03/M
      31    Molly Vetter                      Toledo  OH            587   21      323        34:57.8     11:16/M
      32    Keisey Moran                      Jackson  MI           755   23      326        35:29.6     11:27/M
      33    Cantilly Merrill                                        745   18      354        37:51.5     12:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Jarchow                 Jackson  MI           466   29       19        19:36.5      6:19/M
       2    Karen Killian                     Bryan  OH             194   28       23        20:14.9      6:32/M
       3    Courtney Toteff                   Grass Lake  MI        316   29       38        21:30.7      6:56/M
       4    Kelie Gritzmaker                  Brooklyn  MI          505   28       87        23:33.6      7:36/M
       5    Tessa Newberg                     Brooklyn  MI          490   29      109        24:31.2      7:55/M
       6    Mai Thai                          Monroe  MI              5   26      196        28:56.9      9:20/M
       7    Kalaigh Sullivan                  Jackson  MI           473   25      207        29:31.8      9:31/M
       8    Ashley Porzsolt                   Jackson  MI           296   29      297        33:17.3     10:44/M
       9    Carolyn Enck                      Auburn Hills  MI      359   26      334        35:49.0     11:33/M
      10    Ashley Roth                       Jackson  MI           370   25      367        39:09.4     12:38/M
      11    Manal Wehbe                       Dearborn Heights  M   409   25      373        40:03.7     12:55/M
      12    Natalie Jeffy                                           804   27      383        42:08.3     13:35/M
      13    Jessica Webb                      Portage  MI           323   26      400        47:06.0     15:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Gough                    Jackson  MI             1   30       64        22:58.2      7:25/M
       2    Christine Walter                  Adrian  MI              2   32       76        23:15.6      7:30/M
       3    Jessica Jones                     Jackson  MI           497   31       99        24:07.5      7:47/M
       4    Joanne Dumont                     Jackson  MI           295   31      111        24:35.6      7:56/M
       5    Kelsey Gilbert                    Jackson  MI           684   31      133        25:58.0      8:23/M
       6    Heather Schoendorg                Michigan Center  MI    17   32      151        27:03.8      8:44/M
       7    Mandy Seeger                                            509   33      186        28:37.3      9:14/M
       8    Sally Lyons                       Clarklake  MI         626   31      229        30:19.2      9:47/M
       9    Kate Kirschner                    Madison  WI           292   34      232        30:33.3      9:51/M
      10    Annie Bernstine                   Jackson  MI           722   31      243        30:44.8      9:55/M
      11    Valerie Trott                     Jackson  MI           475   34      268        31:59.5     10:19/M
      12    Nicole Knapp                      Brooklyn  MI          250   31      269        32:05.9     10:21/M
      13    Kate Egan                         Jackson  MI           507   33      276        32:20.8     10:26/M
      14    Megan Evans                       Jackson  MI           569   32      299        33:23.6     10:46/M
      15    Morgan Porzolt-Graves             Clarklake  MI          16   30      321        34:39.7     11:11/M
      16    Tara Beebe                        Jackson  MI           439   30      335        35:56.3     11:35/M
      17    Nicole Chandler                   Onsted  MI            419   32      358        38:07.7     12:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Seeger                      Bowling Green  OH     503   35       61        22:55.1      7:24/M
       2    Becky Good                        Jackson  MI           691   35       63        22:58.1      7:25/M
       3    Mandy Hanson                      Augusta  MI           248   35      107        24:22.6      7:52/M
       4    Amanda Garred                     Jackson  MI           393   36      215        29:47.1      9:36/M
       5    Kelly Lyke                        Clarklake  MI         563   37      241        30:44.4      9:55/M
       6    Katie Zachel                      Perrysburg  OH        640   36      254        31:16.4     10:05/M
       7    Erin Krift                        Whitehouse  OH        303   36      255        31:16.6     10:05/M
       8    Tiffany Wolff                     Hillsdale  MI         340   39      258        31:17.6     10:05/M
       9    Amy Thursam                       Novi  MI              317   35      259        31:19.7     10:06/M
      10    Elizabeth Hampton                 Jackson  MI           428   38      271        32:08.6     10:22/M
      11    Paula Dolson                                            743   38      296        33:12.9     10:43/M
      12    Monika Cook                       Brooklyn  MI           56   39      311        34:00.7     10:58/M
      13    Krista Mahalak                    Winter Haven  FL      573   35      319        34:32.0     11:08/M
      14    Lenae Vanwagnen                   Jackson  MI           776   39      347        37:00.8     11:56/M
      15    Tristen Bradley                   Jackson  MI           242   36      348        37:03.7     11:57/M
      16    Kristen Metty                     Battle Creek  MI      111   36      356        38:00.0     12:15/M
      17    Alison La Pean Kirschner          Milwaukee  WI         291   35      361        38:28.7     12:25/M
      18    Alice Reaume                      Monroe  MI            101   35      371        39:54.3     12:52/M
      19    Kay Richardson                    Jackson  MI           362   37      386        42:54.0     13:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Bengela                     Toledo  OH            662   41       43        21:50.7      7:03/M
       2    Amy Gingras                       Jackson  MI           692   42       83        23:30.5      7:35/M
       3    Mary Jo Cox                       Tampa  FL             781   40      118        24:59.1      8:04/M
       4    Molly Beer                        Jackson  MI           498   41      126        25:31.9      8:14/M
       5    Ann Schonhard                     Jackson  MI           491   43      131        25:50.1      8:20/M
       6    Sarah Cushard                     Grass Lake  MI        394   43      159        27:16.6      8:48/M
       7    Beverly Winchell                  Concord  MI            31   42      179        28:15.7      9:07/M
       8    Shawn Szalay                      Saline  MI            445   44      189        28:41.3      9:15/M
       9    Ronda Jester                      Jackson  MI           463   41      208        29:38.0      9:34/M
      10    Sheri Adams                       Tustin  CA             25   43      220        30:05.1      9:42/M
      11    Theresa Sanders                   Clarklake  MI         561   40      223        30:08.2      9:43/M
      12    Amy Studenka                      Canton  MI            371   41      278        32:23.0     10:27/M
      13    Anessa Varney                     Brooklyn  MI          422   41      285        32:35.6     10:31/M
      14    Wendee Green                      Cary  IL              718   41      294        33:02.9     10:39/M
      15    Debbie Powell                     Brooklyn  MI           61   43      309        34:00.4     10:58/M
      16    Krista Schatzle                   Brooklyn  MI           66   44      310        34:00.5     10:58/M
      17    Stacey Fairbanks                  Jackson  MI           753   43      328        35:33.9     11:28/M
      18    Michelle Fernamberg               Brooklyn  MI          436   44      359        38:15.5     12:20/M
      19    Emily Isbell                      Oregon  OH            122   44      377        40:35.3     13:05/M
      20    Chris Sauer                       Jackson  MI            67   41      381        41:19.7     13:20/M
      21    Stephanie Sconochia               Monroe  MI            190   44      394        44:40.7     14:25/M
      22    Jill Liogghio                     Clarklake  MI         145   42      398        46:00.3     14:50/M
      23    Jennifer Baird                    Jackson  MI           751   42      402        49:33.5     15:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Wilsen                      Clarklake  MI         608   45      132        25:56.6      8:22/M
       2    Michelle Bules                    Lambertville  MI       27   46      149        27:01.8      8:43/M
       3    Jennifer Marlatt                  Adrian  MI              4   46      200        29:13.3      9:25/M
       4    Julie Woodrum                     Oregon  OH            431   47      231        30:31.2      9:51/M
       5    Beckey Ligabel                    Clarklake  MI          23   48      236        30:38.2      9:53/M
       6    Wendy Diefenthaler                Brooklyn  MI          545   46      245        30:52.6      9:57/M
       7    Shirley Smoyer                    Jackson  MI           468   48      264        31:50.7     10:16/M
       8    Deanna Roael                      Lambertville  MI      780   45      279        32:23.5     10:27/M
       9    Kimberly Sepulveda                Ida  MI               440   48      289        32:44.7     10:34/M
      10    Dawn Cudde                        Grass Lake  MI        555   49      303        33:37.3     10:51/M
      11    Beth Conway                       Milford  MI           261   47      325        35:29.1     11:27/M
      12    Shelly Buszka                     Farmington  MI        365   46      330        35:39.7     11:30/M
      13    Laurie Brown                      Jackson  MI           360   46      333        35:47.3     11:33/M
      14    Gail Trudell                      Jackson  MI           321   48      362        38:36.3     12:27/M
      15    Carrie Montgomery                 Livonia  MI           235   49      363        38:36.4     12:27/M
      16    Stacey Schweda                                          764   45      385        42:45.6     13:47/M
      17    Amy Lang                          Brooklyn  MI          113   47      390        44:13.8     14:16/M
      18    Niki Feller                       Brooklyn  MI          149   46      396        45:49.0     14:47/M
      19    Jackie Snow-Bernstein             Clarklake  MI         577   49      397        46:00.1     14:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurel Park                       Ann Arbor  MI         193   50       14        19:09.1      6:11/M
       2    Sheri Bush                        Brooklyn  MI           21   53       96        23:57.4      7:44/M
       3    Susan Hojnacki                    Sylvania  OH           77   53      180        28:16.2      9:07/M
       4    Melody Herman                     Clarklake  MI          13   54      227        30:14.2      9:45/M
       5    Kelly Foster                      Brooklyn  MI          390   52      288        32:38.1     10:32/M
       6    Teresa Hill                       Wilmington  NC        584   53      291        32:49.3     10:35/M
       7    Ann Clemenson                     Hudson  CO            539   54      304        33:37.5     10:51/M
       8    Jackie McFarlane                  Livonia  MI           435   51      318        34:19.4     11:04/M
       9    Connie Kinney                     Goodells  MI           71   52      324        35:11.5     11:21/M
      10    Diane Chartier                    Belleville  MI        110   54      376        40:33.1     13:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Matheus                      Maumee  OH            179   56       44        22:01.2      7:06/M
       2    Peggy Gerou                       Plymouth  MI          182   56      157        27:12.6      8:46/M
       3    Melpomeni Kavadella               Traverse City  MI      72   57      183        28:26.9      9:10/M
       4    Nicki Kennedy                     Brooklyn  MI            9   56      194        28:50.9      9:18/M
       5    Vicki Huscio                      Pleasant Lake  MI     414   57      202        29:18.7      9:27/M
       6    Barbara Douglas                   Brooklyn  MI          271   59      239        30:41.3      9:54/M
       7    Sharon Martin                     Wooster  OH           523   57      248        30:54.6      9:58/M
       8    Sharon Fielder                    Adrian  MI            187   55      262        31:44.7     10:14/M
       9    Karen Bone                        Brooklyn  MI          620   57      340        36:24.7     11:45/M
      10    Cindy Horwath                     Waldron  MI           342   57      343        36:30.1     11:46/M
      11    Debra Eipperle Smith              Monroe  MI            117   56      353        37:43.7     12:10/M
      12    Anne Barnett                      Brooklyn  MI          679   55      372        39:59.2     12:54/M
      13    Deborah Whitaker                  Jackson  MI           287   56      387        43:10.9     13:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cline                       Northville  MI         14   62      218        30:00.8      9:41/M
       2    Cynthia White                     Clarklake  MI          59   61      222        30:06.4      9:43/M
       3    Susan Wilson                      Northville  MI        519   64      247        30:54.2      9:58/M
       4    Ruth Harrington                   Brooklyn  MI           57   64      337        36:09.1     11:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Sweeney                     Northville  MI        311   68      375        40:28.3     13:03/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dee Crowe                         Belleville  MI         63   77      401        47:49.0     15:25/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Deveu                     Clarklake  MI         802   99       65        22:59.1      7:25/M
       2    Laura Dyjach                                            771   99      244        30:46.3      9:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Pageau                    Detroit  MI           680   20        1        15:33.0      5:01/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Jordon                      Concord  MI           184   41        8        17:48.4      5:45/M
Top

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landon Melling                    Hanover  MI           564   13       17        19:23.5      6:15/M
       2    Kade Adams                        Tustin  CA             26   13       47        22:11.8      7:09/M
       3    Micha Dinverno                    Grass Lake  MI        791   12       52        22:27.5      7:15/M
       4    T J Kessman                       Horton  MI            552   12       71        23:07.5      7:27/M
       5    Daniel Hein                       Dearborn  MI          381   13       72        23:13.4      7:29/M
       6    Noah Zak                          Clarklake  MI          68   12       79        23:24.8      7:33/M
       7    Josiah Dinverno                   Grass Lake  MI        790   11       80        23:25.2      7:33/M
       8    Garett Melling                    Hanover  MI           567   11       82        23:29.6      7:35/M
       9    Connor McLear                     Brooklyn  MI          118   13       88        23:39.1      7:38/M
      10    Andrew Swihart                                          766   11       92        23:50.5      7:41/M
      11    Matt Hoop                         Jackson  MI           597   10      115        24:48.4      8:00/M
      12    Noah Dinverno                     Grass Lake  MI        788   9       141        26:24.9      8:31/M
      13    Bryce Sanders                     Clarklake  MI         558   11      146        26:34.6      8:34/M
      14    Carson Sanders                    Clarklake  MI         559   9       152        27:05.1      8:44/M
      15    Zachary Kapuga                    Jackson  MI           281   10      154        27:05.7      8:44/M
      16    Bobby O'Dowd                      Virginia Beach  VA    518   13      171        27:50.9      8:59/M
      17    Nick Seeger                       Bowling Green  OH     504   9       173        27:56.3      9:01/M
      18    David Golding                     Manchester  MI        348   13      184        28:31.1      9:12/M
      19    Shane Warner                      Jackson  MI           706   12      192        28:47.3      9:17/M
      20    Austin Smith                      Jackson  MI           462   11      201        29:18.0      9:27/M
      21    Brogan Sullivan                   Jackson  MI           474   13      204        29:22.7      9:28/M
      22    Lucas Beagle                      Horton  MI            580   10      213        29:45.2      9:36/M
      23    J Stanley                         Riverview  MI         735   11      246        30:52.8      9:57/M
      24    Jack Russell                                            606   11      253        31:14.5     10:05/M
      25    Anthony Sconochia                 Monroe  MI            191   12      260        31:24.3     10:08/M
      26    Ryan Tumas                        Brooklyn  MI           69   12      273        32:10.4     10:23/M
      27    Bryson Stanley                                          734   8       275        32:13.6     10:24/M
      28    Brendon Melling                   Clarklake  MI         611   10      290        32:46.3     10:34/M
      29    Audrey Hendrickson                Jackson  MI           479    9      327        35:31.0     11:27/M
      30    Parker Buszka                     Farmington  MI        368   10      329        35:37.8     11:29/M
      31    Patrick R Guentner                Southgate             512   8       346        36:46.2     11:52/M
      32    Travis Fernamberg                 Brooklyn  MI          437   10      355        37:54.3     12:14/M
      33    Allen Ivan                        Atlanta  GA           478   13      370        39:31.4     12:45/M
      34    Joshua Isbell                     Oregon  OH            121   13      378        40:40.9     13:07/M
      35    Zane Sauer                        Jackson  MI            24   13      380        41:09.9     13:16/M
      36    Cal Logghio                       Clarklake  MI          55   13      389        43:56.6     14:10/M
      37    Preston Buszka                    Farmington  MI        367   12      391        44:29.3     14:21/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roman Blackwell                   Jackson  MI           689   16        4        16:57.8      5:28/M
       2    Karl Berkemeier                   Jackson  MI           413   17        5        17:33.0      5:40/M
       3    Alex Hoop                         Jackson  MI           594   16       13        18:45.2      6:03/M
       4    Wesley Shovels                    Jackson  MI           673   17       15        19:13.5      6:12/M
       5    Garrett Crozier                   Ottawa Lake  MI       350   16       16        19:17.8      6:13/M
       6    Conner Oakley                     Jackson  MI           728   14       20        19:57.0      6:26/M
       7    Devon Walsh                       Jackson  MI           472   15       26        20:21.1      6:34/M
       8    Daniel Mikouits                   Spring Arbor  MI      666   14       28        20:47.0      6:42/M
       9    Kris Cavender                     Jackson  MI           589   17       31        20:56.0      6:45/M
      10    Todd Rhines                       South Beloit  IL      384   16       32        20:58.0      6:46/M
      11    Max Green                         Cary  IL              714   14       35        21:10.8      6:50/M
      12    Brendan Hunt                      Jackson  MI           364   16       37        21:24.4      6:54/M
      13    Peter Sillanpaa                   Dearborn  MI          379   17       39        21:40.8      6:59/M
      14    Michael Golding                   Manchester  MI        349   17       40        21:43.3      7:00/M
      15    Evan Wlreer                       Parma  MI             697   17       42        21:49.2      7:02/M
      16    Ryan Schatzle                     Brooklyn  MI           65   17       60        22:52.9      7:23/M
      17    Matt Thomas                       Jackson  MI           264   17       73        23:14.2      7:30/M
      18    Zac Dankert                       Brooklyn  MI          579   15       74        23:14.4      7:30/M
      19    Trevor Powell                     Brooklyn  MI           62   15       75        23:15.1      7:30/M
      20    Dylan Ervin                       Brooklyn  MI          391   14       89        23:41.4      7:38/M
      21    Sam Tumas                         Brooklyn  MI           70   14       93        23:52.5      7:42/M
      22    Darren Hampton                    Jackson  MI           429   15      116        24:49.9      8:00/M
      23    David Hein                                              765   16      156        27:10.6      8:46/M
      24    Ty Liogghio                       Clarklake  MI         103   16      177        28:11.0      9:05/M
      25    Beau Phenicie                     Denver  CO            537   16      195        28:56.8      9:20/M
      26    Brock Swihart                     Clarklake  MI         102   17      339        36:18.0     11:43/M
      27    Evan Phillips                     Jackson  MI           180   15      368        39:27.2     12:44/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Medina                       Jackson  MI           489   22        6        17:42.7      5:43/M
       2    Jole Crozier                      Ottawa Lake  MI       752   19       29        20:54.5      6:45/M
       3    Brunson Bush                      Brooklyn  MI          120   19       34        21:09.9      6:49/M
       4    Alex Bellfy                       Jackson  MI           738   23       41        21:45.0      7:01/M
       5    Joshua Angles                     Brooklyn  MI          305   18       48        22:16.9      7:11/M
       6    Thomas Harner                     Hillsdale  MI         449   24       49        22:21.0      7:13/M
       7    Tommy Vetter                      Toledo  OH            588   18       51        22:26.3      7:14/M
       8    Cody King                         Clarklake  MI         732   22       67        23:01.6      7:25/M
       9    Joe McDonald                      Jackson  MI           794   22       85        23:31.7      7:35/M
      10    Eric Stuard                                             761   24       95        23:57.4      7:44/M
      11    Steven Kenney                     Bloomington  IL       712   23      130        25:49.3      8:20/M
      12    Spencer Phillips                  Jackson  MI           572   18      166        27:37.8      8:55/M
      13    Nate Rebltiz                      Normal  IL            720   24      221        30:05.6      9:42/M
      14    Connor Smith                      Monroe  MI            610   21      261        31:33.0     10:11/M
      15    Christopher Phenicie              Clarklake  MI         107   21      307        33:52.7     10:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derrick Bean                      Coldwater  MI         678   29        7        17:46.1      5:44/M
       2    Warren Killian                    Bryan  OH             283   28       56        22:35.3      7:17/M
       3    Travis Reeter                     Jackson  MI           256   25       69        23:06.2      7:27/M
       4    Scott Douglas                     Royal Oak  MI         410   29      150        27:02.0      8:43/M
       5    Nate Smith                        Monroe  MI            104   26      167        27:38.9      8:55/M
       6    Brian Wholehan                    Great Neck  NY        426   29      199        29:05.8      9:23/M
       7    Patrick Schepeler                 Groton  CT            494   26      305        33:43.2     10:53/M
       8    Sam Scott                                               803   26      382        42:03.9     13:34/M
       9    Darren Webb                       Portage  MI           302   27      399        47:05.7     15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Usher                       Mason  MI             197   34        2        16:28.7      5:19/M
       2    William Besson                    Canton  MI            685   33       27        20:37.2      6:39/M
       3    Greg Zimmer                       Delaware  OH          665   31       46        22:08.4      7:08/M
       4    Brian Knapp                       Brooklyn  MI          251   31       70        23:06.7      7:27/M
       5    Aaron Leis                        Clare  MI             530   31       78        23:22.0      7:32/M
       6    Tim Nath                          Bridgeville  PA       269   33      121        25:07.4      8:06/M
       7    Adam Pancoast                     Swanton  OH           427   32      137        26:18.2      8:29/M
       8    B. J. Lyons                       Clarklake  MI         627   32      256        31:16.8     10:05/M
       9    Troy Proctor                      Grand Rapids  MI      275   31      341        36:27.4     11:45/M
      10    Todd Pebody                       Argyle  MI            787   31      388        43:36.6     14:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Spratt                       Hillsdale  MI          60   35       25        20:20.2      6:34/M
       2    Lee Seeger                        Bowling Green  OH     502   35       45        22:04.6      7:07/M
       3    Matt Burtch                       Reading  PA           152   35      122        25:07.7      8:06/M
       4    Ryan Rowe                         Adrian  MI            328   38      128        25:34.6      8:15/M
       5    Corey Zachel                      Perrysburg  OH        641   35      142        26:26.4      8:32/M
       6    Jason Miller                      Deerfield  MI         115   37      163        27:24.4      8:50/M
       7    Ben Dankert                       Lake Orion  MI        582   39      175        27:56.8      9:01/M
       8    Jamie Edwards                     Brooklyn  MI          322   39      191        28:45.8      9:16/M
       9    Nathan Kirschner                  Milwaukee  WI         290   35      233        30:33.7      9:51/M
      10    Eddie Lyke                        Clarklake  MI         562   38      240        30:43.6      9:55/M
      11    Danny Wheaton                     Brooklyn  MI          157   36      308        33:55.4     10:56/M
      12    Kevin Smith                       Peoria  AZ            531   38      357        38:03.9     12:16/M
      13    Nathaniel Ford                    Spring Arbor  MI      495   36      379        41:01.7     13:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Dinverno                     Grass Lake  MI        792   43       11        18:34.2      5:59/M
       2    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI           116   42       30        20:54.5      6:45/M
       3    Kevin Winchell                    Concord  MI           125   42       81        23:25.4      7:33/M
       4    Kenton Green                      Cary  IL              715   43       90        23:42.1      7:39/M
       5    Todd Hendrickson                  Jackson  MI           453   43      108        24:30.1      7:54/M
       6    Ross Dandurand                    Jackson  MI           448   44      129        25:42.3      8:17/M
       7    Andy Auby                                               785   42      144        26:32.1      8:34/M
       8    Tim Dawson                        Parma  MI             441   40      153        27:05.4      8:44/M
       9    Tim Golding                       Manchester  MI        347   44      181        28:20.9      9:08/M
      10    Joe Szalay                        Saline  MI            446   43      188        28:40.3      9:15/M
      11    Jason Sanders                     Clarklake  MI         560   40      203        29:19.1      9:27/M
      12    John Schuler                      Adrian  MI            151   42      206        29:26.2      9:30/M
      13    R Stanley                         Riverview  MI         733   42      211        29:40.2      9:34/M
      14    Ken Julson                                              710   42      225        30:10.7      9:44/M
      15    Barry Slegers                     Brooklyn  MI          724   42      257        31:17.6     10:05/M
      16    Cory Hunt                         Jackson  MI           363   44      266        31:53.9     10:17/M
      17    Brian Studenka                    Canton  MI            372   41      277        32:22.5     10:26/M
      18    Harry Liogghio                    Clarklake  MI         174   43      293        33:01.7     10:39/M
      19    Richard Hoop                      Jackson  MI           595   44      332        35:45.9     11:32/M
      20    Dave Russell                                            605   40      349        37:05.5     11:58/M
      21    Patrick A Guentner                Southgate             511   42      350        37:06.0     11:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Van Oss                   Lansing  MI           301   47       22        20:01.8      6:27/M
       2    David Spring                      Jackson  MI           546   49       50        22:22.9      7:13/M
       3    Alan Mikovits                     Spring Arbor  MI      667   47       86        23:32.1      7:35/M
       4    John Sillanpaa                    Dearborn  MI          378   46      103        24:17.6      7:50/M
       5    Lenny Chludziwski                 Brooklyn  MI          175   48      136        26:16.6      8:28/M
       6    Terry Hotz                        Vincentown  NJ        637   49      143        26:27.0      8:32/M
       7    Michael Girolami                  Farmington  MI        277   48      145        26:34.0      8:34/M
       8    John Adams                        Tustin  CA            155   45      178        28:15.3      9:07/M
       9    Mark Shaw                         Clarklake  MI         153   49      182        28:23.4      9:09/M
      10    David Schulte                     Jackson  MI           711   45      187        28:38.7      9:14/M
      11    Mike Rose                         Saranac  MI           240   46      205        29:23.7      9:29/M
      12    Bill Morse                        Brooklyn  MI          119   48      235        30:36.8      9:52/M
      13    Britt Phenicie                    Clarklake  MI         106   46      237        30:40.3      9:54/M
      14    Chris Tumas                       Brooklyn  MI          156   48      238        30:41.2      9:54/M
      15    Don Koveleski                     Clarklake  MI         651   45      242        30:44.6      9:55/M
      16    Ken Gipfert                       Brooklyn  MI          423   45      287        32:36.1     10:31/M
      17    Brad Phenicie                     Denver  CO            538   49      292        32:57.7     10:38/M
      18    Marc Cudde                        Grass Lake  MI        554   49      302        33:35.6     10:50/M
      19    Tim Creech                                              770   47      344        36:38.9     11:49/M
      20    Dan Naramor                       Saline  MI            629   46      351        37:08.8     11:59/M
      21    Ivan Allen                        Atlanta  GA           477   49      369        39:31.0     12:45/M
      22    Dan Buszka                        Farmington  MI        366   46      392        44:30.2     14:21/M
      23    Michael Rozich                    Tecumseh  MI          298   48      395        45:20.0     14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Grodi                        Parma  MI             109   50       84        23:30.6      7:35/M
       2    Joe Sheets                        Jackson  MI           442   54       94        23:53.7      7:42/M
       3    Tom Bules                         Lambertville  MI      154   54      101        24:12.2      7:48/M
       4    Dan Lantis                        Fife Lake  MI         123   53      104        24:18.6      7:50/M
       5    Rick Spring                       Jackson  MI           386   53      105        24:19.4      7:51/M
       6    Dave Kloack                       Jackson  MI           183   54      113        24:40.0      7:57/M
       7    John Kaplinski                    Jackson  MI           411   51      134        26:07.6      8:25/M
       8    Tom Prentice                      Milford  MI           260   51      172        27:52.6      8:59/M
       9    Bob Woodard                       Jackson  MI           668   54      176        28:04.5      9:03/M
      10    Robert McFarlane                  Livonia  MI           432   51      185        28:32.6      9:12/M
      11    David Bellfy                                            737   53      212        29:42.5      9:35/M
      12    Jeff Beagle                       Horton  MI            581   52      214        29:46.1      9:36/M
      13    Mark Herman                       Clarklake  MI         124   54      228        30:14.2      9:45/M
      14    Mike Remer                        Brooklyn  MI          282   54      250        31:00.9     10:00/M
      15    Harry Brodbeck                    Chelsea  MI           148   51      272        32:09.7     10:22/M
      16    Jeffrey Steers                    Jackson  MI           395   51      283        32:33.4     10:30/M
      17    Jo Welch                          Wooster  OH           525   54      313        34:04.5     10:59/M
      18    Edward Roney                      Hudson  MI            150   54      314        34:08.7     11:01/M
      19    Randy Trudell                     Jackson  MI           320   50      364        38:36.5     12:27/M
      20    Jim Montgomery                    Livonia  MI           236   52      365        38:36.8     12:27/M
      21    Mike Thiemann                     Jerome  MI            799   50      384        42:11.3     13:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Bapst Jr.                    Hanover  MI            11   57       18        19:26.8      6:16/M
       2    Mark Umlauf                       Jackson  MI           749   56      100        24:08.4      7:47/M
       3    Kevin Thornton                    Swanton  OH            58   58      112        24:36.3      7:56/M
       4    Rick Newsom                       Plymouth              660   58      117        24:53.9      8:02/M
       5    Chris Espenshade                  Jackson  MI           654   56      162        27:23.5      8:50/M
       6    Jeff Secord                       Jackson  MI           793   56      174        27:56.6      9:01/M
       7    Randy Cline                       Northville  MI         76   56      249        30:54.9      9:58/M
       8    Jerry Good                        Clarklake  MI         721   57      251        31:01.9     10:00/M
       9    Ralph Damato                      Brooklyn  MI          239   55      298        33:20.7     10:45/M
      10    Randy Kucinski                    Plymouth  MI          334   58      336        35:57.8     11:36/M
      11    Thomas Stebbins                   Rochester  MI         404   58      360        38:15.8     12:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Sonsara                       Jackson  MI           114   61      148        26:45.3      8:38/M
       2    Randy Fielder                     Adrian  MI            186   62      160        27:21.3      8:49/M
       3    Paul Douglas                      Brooklyn  MI          270   60      161        27:21.8      8:49/M
       4    Joseph Harris                     Brooklyn  MI          484   61      169        27:43.7      8:56/M
       5    James Enlow                       Jackson  MI           309   63      216        29:49.2      9:37/M
       6    Brian Harrington                  Brooklyn  MI          105   63      352        37:26.4     12:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Andrews                     Brooklyn  MI          185   65       62        22:58.0      7:25/M
       2    Kenneth Rowe                      Southgate             181   66      114        24:44.5      7:59/M
       3    Brad Behrman                      Plymouth  MI          112   66      147        26:43.5      8:37/M
       4    Lynn Vavmrdln                                           501   68      284        32:35.2     10:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Schupbach                   Jackson  MI           744   72      217        29:51.6      9:38/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          196   80      374        40:26.1     13:03/M

12k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Senakiewich                  Lansing  MI           786   26       11        46:44.3      6:16/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Vincent                 Jackson  MI           195   49       35        52:57.7      7:06/M
Top

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Bules                      Lambertville  MI       47   17       42        53:39.9      7:12/M
       2    Alicia Roney                      Waldron  MI           286   15       57        56:24.4      7:34/M
       3    Rebekah Kahel                     Adrian  MI            696   16      107      1:02:25.4      8:22/M
       4    Miranda Hamman                    Jackson  MI           493   16      121      1:03:57.1      8:34/M
       5    Mckenzie Smoyer                   Jackson  MI           333   14      122      1:03:57.2      8:34/M
       6    Maddie Currie                     Clarklake  MI          43   16      231      1:21:46.4     10:58/M
       7    Hannah Schlicker                  Jackson  MI           701   17      252      1:39:02.3     13:17/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Hubbard                     Hanover  MI           522   19       14        48:03.6      6:26/M
       2    Michelle Wolfe                    Glen Carbon  IL       677   24       25        51:24.5      6:53/M
       3    Sierra Koker                      Jackson  MI           470   23       37        53:11.1      7:08/M
       4    Justine Ferris                    Cement City  MI        42   21       96      1:01:09.6      8:12/M
       5    Casey Callahan                    Rochester  MI         231   24      105      1:02:00.2      8:19/M
       6    Annie Dressler                    Covington  KY         779   24      162      1:09:58.3      9:23/M
       7    Kristin McDonald                  Adrian  MI            657   24      166      1:10:17.2      9:25/M
       8    Syivia Fisher                     Adrian  MI            777   21      170      1:10:28.0      9:27/M
       9    Haley Sullivan                    Jackson  MI           254   22      182      1:13:11.9      9:49/M
      10    Abbie Richardson                  Jackson  MI           255   22      183      1:13:12.0      9:49/M
      11    Jaimie Mevcer                     Jackson  MI           646   21      189      1:13:34.2      9:52/M
      12    Brigid O'Dowd                     Virginia Beach  VA    516   19      220      1:20:32.0     10:48/M
      13    Micah Currie                      Clarklake  MI          44   22      232      1:21:47.0     10:58/M
      14    Erika Bullock                     Michigan Center  MI    88   21      233      1:21:47.2     10:58/M
      15    Sharon Purdy                      Cement City  MI       128   21      235      1:22:48.0     11:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Olsen                    Ann Arbor  MI         346   25       17        48:45.1      6:32/M
       2    Michelle Mercer                   Bloomington  IN       783   26       26        51:34.6      6:55/M
       3    Jennifer Gallien                  Arlington Heights     332   28       66        57:28.2      7:42/M
       4    Adriane Earl                      Jackson  MI            48   27       78        58:30.7      7:51/M
       5    Megan Mickels                     Clarklake  MI          33   27       97      1:01:14.7      8:12/M
       6    Melissa Purdy                     Cement City  MI        93   28      141      1:06:36.6      8:56/M
       7    Victoria Stevenson                                      739   28      146      1:06:59.9      8:59/M
       8    Laurel Moran                      Jackson  MI           760   28      160      1:09:45.7      9:21/M
       9    Lindsey Fischer                   Holland  OH           467   28      163      1:10:04.5      9:24/M
      10    Whitney Pelton                    Jackson  MI            39   26      168      1:10:23.2      9:26/M
      11    Kaitlyn Tracy                     Jackson  MI           339   25      203      1:15:31.8     10:07/M
      12    Barbara McBride                   East Lansing  MI       40   28      207      1:16:35.5     10:16/M
      13    Ashley Frederick                  Jackson  MI           327   27      218      1:18:48.9     10:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Inga Carlson                      Lansing  MI           482   34       34        52:53.3      7:05/M
       2    Stephanie Kapanowski              Southgate             198   34       45        53:50.5      7:13/M
       3    Tonya Sears                       Horton  MI            214   30       68        57:32.0      7:43/M
       4    Kari Lape                                               797   32       75        58:20.4      7:49/M
       5    Amanda Casler                     Jackson  MI           425   33       95      1:00:52.8      8:10/M
       6    Kim Otto                          Pleasant Lake  MI     686   32      108      1:02:28.4      8:22/M
       7    Lisa Ferguson                     Plymouth  MI          325   31      144      1:06:48.5      8:57/M
       8    Ann Marie Russell                 Jackson  MI           160   34      155      1:08:34.7      9:11/M
       9    Aubrie Owen                       Canton  MI            246   33      157      1:09:18.4      9:17/M
      10    Jenny Vanderstelt                 Jackson  MI           276   33      161      1:09:53.0      9:22/M
      11    Vicki Tincher                     Cincinnati  OH        252   31      164      1:10:05.9      9:24/M
      12    Michelle Maki                     Wood Dale  IL         272   34      173      1:11:26.5      9:35/M
      13    Adrienne Ciccarello               Charlotte  NC         253   30      184      1:13:27.0      9:51/M
      14    Dana Zecchino                     East Lansing  MI      602   30      199      1:14:56.6     10:03/M
      15    Pam Miller                        Deerfield  MI          75   33      204      1:15:36.3     10:08/M
      16    Jamie Hensley                     Michigan Center  MI   356   34      214      1:17:34.4     10:24/M
      17    Meghan Loughlin-Krusky            East Lansing  MI      299   30      225      1:20:59.8     10:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Doctor                   Jackson  MI           704   35       48        54:19.9      7:17/M
       2    Christi Oneil                     Brooklyn  MI          623   37       61        56:45.9      7:36/M
       3    Crissy Dochoda                    Jackson  MI           452   39       88      1:00:01.8      8:03/M
       4    Margaret Grzadzinski              Washington  MI        232   36      106      1:02:00.2      8:19/M
       5    Mindy Goetz Goetz                 Blissfield  MI        258   39      112      1:02:51.8      8:25/M
       6    Jill Dobbin                       Jackson  MI           400   39      114      1:02:57.6      8:26/M
       7    Angela Kolodzaike                 Toledo  OH            257   38      127      1:04:53.9      8:42/M
       8    Delia Perry                       Toledo  OH            464   38      133      1:05:27.4      8:46/M
       9    Sarah Ermatinger                  Jackson  MI           444   39      140      1:06:32.5      8:55/M
      10    Kimberly Sitarz                   Jackson  MI           707   37      147      1:07:10.5      9:00/M
      11    Becky Norman                      Brooklyn  MI          499   39      190      1:13:36.2      9:52/M
      12    Jessica Straub                    Jackson  MI           377   35      198      1:14:38.9     10:00/M
      13    Heather Russell                                         604   38      200      1:14:56.8     10:03/M
      14    Kim Morin                         Adrian  MI            514   36      205      1:15:41.9     10:09/M
      15    Annette Rozycki                   Clarklake  MI         603   36      206      1:16:10.1     10:13/M
      16    Erica Weikinger                                         748   36      212      1:17:19.4     10:22/M
      17    Julia Brown                       Tecumseh  MI          308   37      216      1:18:37.5     10:32/M
      18    Leeann Cushing                    Tipton  MI             49   36      217      1:18:37.9     10:32/M
      19    Heather Caster                    Pleasant Lake  MI     461   39      223      1:20:52.2     10:50/M
      20    Nichole Wheaton                   Brooklyn  MI           92   35      228      1:21:16.0     10:54/M
      21    Catherine Fritz                   Plymouth  IN          543   35      238      1:25:13.7     11:25/M
      22    Catherine Boblitt                 Ypsilanti  MI         314   35      247      1:29:36.1     12:01/M
      23    Sarah Holda                       Manchester  MI        259   36      249      1:34:25.4     12:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Bloomfield                  Jackson  MI            34   44       40        53:34.3      7:11/M
       2    Jenn Burkett                      Plymouth  MI          326   40       44        53:45.7      7:12/M
       3    Angie Brown                       Saline  MI            628   43       71        57:53.0      7:46/M
       4    Cathy Brubaker                    Concord  MI           338   44       90      1:00:38.9      8:08/M
       5    Shawn Fleming                                           772   43      113      1:02:56.7      8:26/M
       6    Denise Dashner                    Temperance  MI         50   43      138      1:06:03.3      8:51/M
       7    Jo Danger                         Jackson  MI           703   44      152      1:08:09.7      9:08/M
       8    Karen Loveall                     Spring Grove  IL      352   42      179      1:12:25.7      9:42/M
       9    Jodi Collins                      Clarklake  MI         520   40      187      1:13:32.7      9:51/M
      10    Heather Cordell                   Jackson  MI           387   43      213      1:17:22.8     10:22/M
      11    Stacy Truax                       Livonia  MI           313   43      237      1:23:46.4     11:14/M
      12    Cheryl Slagle                     Jackson  MI           506   44      239      1:25:27.6     11:27/M
      13    Amy Sayre                         Parma  MI             488   44      240      1:26:45.8     11:38/M
      14    Amy Kapuga                        Jackson  MI           279   43      242      1:27:36.7     11:45/M
      15    Patricia Ashby                    Michigan Center  MI    37   44      244      1:29:15.7     11:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bronna Kahle                      Adrian  MI            694   45       55        55:54.2      7:30/M
       2    Ellen Gillespie                   Clarklake  MI         244   46      115      1:02:58.9      8:26/M
       3    Charlotte Rozich                  Tecumseh  MI          297   46      158      1:09:39.8      9:20/M
       4    Jeannie Fisher                    Palmyra  MI            36   48      169      1:10:27.4      9:27/M
       5    Tracey Marshallsay                Jackson  MI           480   48      180      1:12:48.6      9:46/M
       6    Dana Fish                         Clarklake  MI         536   45      186      1:13:31.6      9:51/M
       7    Terri Crawford                    Brooklyn  MI           79   45      188      1:13:32.8      9:51/M
       8    Marci Walker                      Clarklake  MI         649   46      193      1:13:49.0      9:54/M
       9    Lisa Armstrong                    Plymouth  MI          358   45      201      1:15:04.8     10:04/M
      10    Suzanne Walz                      Clarklake  MI         487   47      215      1:18:36.4     10:32/M
      11    Libby Myers                       Napoleon  MI          158   47      230      1:21:45.3     10:58/M
      12    Mary O'Dowd                       Virginia Beach  VA    517   49      234      1:21:47.8     10:58/M
      13    Lana Daglow                       Clarklake  MI         373   46      241      1:27:33.8     11:44/M
      14    Kimberly Yates                    Fort Wayne  IN        225   45      246      1:29:27.8     11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Jewell                      Lambertville  MI       80   53       77        58:29.5      7:50/M
       2    Bonnie Pond                       Jackson  MI           695   53       99      1:01:22.2      8:14/M
       3    Cheryl Fineske                    Tipton  MI             45   50      117      1:03:34.0      8:31/M
       4    Robin Stebbins                    Rochester  MI         403   53      118      1:03:34.9      8:31/M
       5    Mary Ericson                      Livonia  MI           492   50      120      1:03:40.0      8:32/M
       6    Roxann Brown                      Jackson  MI            38   53      125      1:04:24.1      8:38/M
       7    Elise Fish                        Clarklake  MI         527   54      178      1:12:23.1      9:42/M
       8    Jamille Hetke                     Brooklyn  MI           84   50      185      1:13:31.5      9:51/M
       9    Susan Leu                         Brooklyn  MI           41   52      208      1:16:42.0     10:17/M
      10    Cindy Derosa                      Novi  MI              319   54      236      1:23:11.2     11:09/M
      11    Linda Kucinski                    Plymouth  MI          335   53      243      1:27:53.2     11:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chantal Germa                     Ann Arbor  MI         203   59      134      1:05:42.3      8:48/M
       2    Sue Wade                          Belleville  MI        210   59      167      1:10:18.8      9:25/M
       3    Lynne Bentley                     Boulder  CO           528   59      174      1:11:44.3      9:37/M
       4    Patricia Cosgrove                 Stockbridge  MI        32   58      226      1:21:10.0     10:53/M
       5    Patty Mallow                      Northville  MI        746   59      254      1:39:13.9     13:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Olson                       Southgate             209   63       60        56:42.5      7:36/M
       2    Ruthann Hershberger               Albion  MI             86   60      172      1:11:07.1      9:32/M
       3    Gary Faria                        Northville  MI        747   62      257      1:52:31.9     15:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Scorof                      Garden City  MI        83   66      196      1:14:06.5      9:56/M
       2    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  IN        222   66      209      1:16:53.0     10:18/M
       3    Peggy Cambell                     Adrian  MI             35   65      222      1:20:46.4     10:50/M
       4    Betty Lathrop                     Jackson  MI           664   69      255      1:42:00.8     13:40/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Delucia                     Livonia  MI           199   71      229      1:21:43.1     10:57/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Addy                        Cincinnati  OH        700   99      181      1:12:51.7      9:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Martin                      Gambier  OH           526   28        1        38:10.3      5:07/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jd Pepper                         Dansville  MI         201   50        6        44:40.4      5:59/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Daugherty                     Jackson  MI           376   16        9        45:33.3      6:06/M
       2    Aaron Heath                       Hanover  MI           548   15       12        47:38.0      6:23/M
       3    Chase Swope                       Cement City  MI        85   14       49        54:55.5      7:22/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Heath                      Hanover  MI           549   20        2        39:59.6      5:22/M
       2    Jonny Kaufmann                    Normal  IL            713   23        4        44:17.1      5:56/M
       3    Abe Kane                          Jackson  MI           471   24       36        53:11.1      7:08/M
       4    Colin Gregory                     Mendon  MI            245   23       87        59:41.5      8:00/M
       5    Ross Williams                     Homer  MI             730   21      126      1:04:35.5      8:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Parinsky                   Dexter  MI            705   28        3        43:27.2      5:49/M
       2    Justin Nobel                      Pinckney  MI          719   28       18        49:13.0      6:36/M
       3    Tim Ohara                         Lansing  MI           784   29       19        49:50.0      6:41/M
       4    Adam Amble                        Jackson  MI           631   29       21        50:29.7      6:46/M
       5    Josh Kirlltmorn                   Jackson  MI           633   28       56        56:07.2      7:31/M
       6    Ethan Harris                      Brooklyn  MI          481   27       65        57:18.8      7:41/M
       7    Philip Hoffman                                          759   29       74        58:10.9      7:48/M
       8    Brian Priano                      Ann Arbor  MI         243   29       94      1:00:45.3      8:09/M
       9    Zachary Mabee                     Milan  MI             465   29      119      1:03:36.0      8:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Schwartz                      Jackson  MI           211   31        5        44:20.5      5:57/M
       2    Philip Ciccarello                 Charlotte  NC         234   30        7        45:01.0      6:02/M
       3    Ryan Peck                         Onondaga  MI          801   33       13        47:45.6      6:24/M
       4    Randy Andrews                     Brooklyn  MI          389   34       15        48:19.7      6:29/M
       5    Brad Lawin                        Northville  MI        675   30       22        50:43.5      6:48/M
       6    Dan Omo                           Clarklake  MI         534   30       23        50:54.3      6:49/M
       7    Mark Robson                       Toledo  OH            230   32       24        51:04.7      6:51/M
       8    Grant Robison                     Bloomington  IN       782   34       27        51:35.4      6:55/M
       9    Evan Gallien                      Arlington Heights     331   31       28        51:49.4      6:57/M
      10    Sean King                         Jackson  MI           708   31       38        53:24.4      7:09/M
      11    Christine Kapanowski              Southgate             202   33       43        53:40.7      7:12/M
      12    Thomas Huscio                     Jackson  MI           416   33       54        55:40.5      7:28/M
      13    Sean Fish                         Brooklyn  MI          392   31       73        58:09.8      7:48/M
      14    Greg Thursam                      Novi  MI              318   34       81        59:07.9      7:55/M
      15    Michael Greene                    Charlotte  NC         469   31       93      1:00:43.7      8:08/M
      16    Tony Pruitt                       Jackson  MI            74   34      104      1:01:55.6      8:18/M
      17    Nick Fiedler                      Highland  MI          357   34      132      1:05:25.1      8:46/M
      18    Tom Gunnells                      Ann Arbor  MI         424   30      145      1:06:48.5      8:57/M
      19    Ben Dwyer                         Jackson  MI           458   30      165      1:10:09.9      9:24/M
      20    Bruce Straub                      Jackson  MI           382   34      197      1:14:10.9      9:57/M
      21    Peter Lammers                     Jackson  MI           288   32      211      1:17:10.8     10:21/M
      22    Robert Krusky                     East Lansing  MI      300   30      224      1:20:59.7     10:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Myers                       Onsted  MI            398   35       31        52:13.4      7:00/M
       2    Eric Clinton                      Farmington  MI        682   35       58        56:32.4      7:35/M
       3    Martin Johnson                    Ann Arbor  MI         683   36       80        58:43.8      7:52/M
       4    Adam Trott                        Jackson  MI           476   35       83        59:23.1      7:58/M
       5    Aaron Skrocki                     Jackson  MI           388   36       98      1:01:21.7      8:13/M
       6    Jamie Keil                        Holland  OH           241   36      101      1:01:29.0      8:15/M
       7    Scott Walter                      Adrian  MI            655   35      123      1:04:01.8      8:35/M
       8    Jason Smith                                             758   37      129      1:05:03.2      8:43/M
       9    Dan Johnson                       Jackson  MI           541   37      136      1:05:56.9      8:50/M
      10    Randy Fritz                       Plymouth  IN          542   37      137      1:05:57.9      8:50/M
      11    Paul Boblitt                      Ypsilanti  MI         315   35      175      1:11:51.3      9:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Good                         Jackson  MI           690   40        8        45:19.4      6:04/M
       2    Greg Huyck                        Adrian  MI            656   41       32        52:27.3      7:02/M
       3    Lonnie Peiffer                    Parma  MI             354   41       41        53:37.4      7:11/M
       4    Tim Oneil                         Brooklyn  MI          625   42       53        55:35.0      7:27/M
       5    Tim Andres                        White Lake  MI        659   44       70        57:34.4      7:43/M
       6    Ed Meintzer                       Huntersville  NC      375   44       82        59:09.7      7:56/M
       7    Kirk Ludwig                       Sylvania  OH          306   42       84        59:36.4      7:59/M
       8    Casey Garwood                     Annapolis  MD         228   42       85        59:36.5      7:59/M
       9    Lance Horwath                     Hudson  MI            237   40       86        59:37.9      7:59/M
      10    Antoine Jabon                     Charlotte  NC         229   40       91      1:00:41.7      8:08/M
      11    Shane Reiniche                    Hanover  MI           312   43      103      1:01:42.7      8:16/M
      12    David Shoemaker                   Tecumseh  MI          417   41      154      1:08:27.1      9:11/M
      13    Jon Powell                        Brooklyn  MI          127   43      156      1:09:08.0      9:16/M
      14    Patrick Fleming                   Perrysburg  OH        307   40      171      1:10:36.3      9:28/M
      15    Daniel Schultz                    Brooklyn  MI          399   44      176      1:12:05.9      9:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Mazur                       Jackson  MI           206   45       10        45:39.5      6:07/M
       2    Jeff Collier                      Clarklake  MI         632   48       20        50:01.3      6:42/M
       3    Stephen Dankert                   Pewaukee  WI          578   47       33        52:52.6      7:05/M
       4    Mike Rhines                       South Beloit  IL      383   47       50        54:58.7      7:22/M
       5    David Woltmann                    Jackson  MI           337   49       62        56:51.6      7:37/M
       6    Dean Martin                       Jackson  MI           412   45       67        57:31.4      7:43/M
       7    Alan Isbell                       Oregon  OH            162   49       69        57:32.7      7:43/M
       8    Brian Burdorf                     Dallas  TX            310   45       92      1:00:41.8      8:08/M
       9    Scott Kapuga                      Jackson  MI           280   46      128      1:04:59.2      8:43/M
      10    Mark Kohler                       Milan  MI             443   46      130      1:05:07.5      8:44/M
      11    Todd Hindenah                     Battle Creek  MI      592   46      135      1:05:44.3      8:49/M
      12    Jim King                          Jackson  MI           789   48      143      1:06:42.9      8:56/M
      13    Dave Avery                        Mason  OH             593   49      159      1:09:45.7      9:21/M
      14    David Dalton                      Ann Arbor  MI         456   49      191      1:13:41.6      9:53/M
      15    Kevin Cunningham                  Jackson  MI           159   46      202      1:15:13.9     10:05/M
      16    Robert Ashby                      Michigan Center  MI   130   46      245      1:29:15.9     11:58/M
      17    Joel Schlickel                    Jackson  MI           500   49      248      1:33:07.6     12:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Olsen                       Jackson  MI           553   52       16        48:44.6      6:32/M
       2    Richard White                     Rives Junction  MI    415   52       39        53:33.4      7:11/M
       3    Jeffery L Heath                   Hanover  MI           550   52       46        54:08.0      7:15/M
       4    Jim Veller                        Perrysburg  OH        265   50       72        58:02.6      7:47/M
       5    Tim Kelly                         Jackson  MI           406   52       79        58:42.7      7:52/M
       6    Patrick Klavon                    Jackson  MI           451   51      109      1:02:41.5      8:24/M
       7    James Hunt                        Maumee  OH            336   51      111      1:02:49.3      8:25/M
       8    Brian Braun                       Grass Lake  MI        557   54      124      1:04:21.4      8:38/M
       9    Domingo Valadez                   Temperance  MI        126   54      148      1:07:11.2      9:00/M
      10    Jeff Surfus                       Dexter  MI            397   54      151      1:08:05.9      9:08/M
      11    Doug Leu                          Brooklyn  MI           82   52      219      1:20:05.9     10:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Noble                       Brooklyn  MI          396   55       47        54:18.7      7:17/M
       2    Rick Hills                        Jackson  MI           133   57       51        55:09.9      7:24/M
       3    Larry Dilabbio                    Toledo  OH             81   56       59        56:38.8      7:35/M
       4    Rick Swope                        Cement City  MI       134   56       63        57:01.5      7:39/M
       5    Richard Kareher                   Perrysburg  OH        647   58       89      1:00:37.2      8:08/M
       6    Edward Oreilly                    Maumee  OH            204   59      100      1:01:25.9      8:14/M
       7    Christopher Gleeson               Highland  MI          343   57      102      1:01:36.4      8:15/M
       8    David Cole                        Waterford  MI         132   56      110      1:02:43.1      8:24/M
       9    Mike Martin                       Wooster  OH           524   58      116      1:03:32.9      8:31/M
      10    William Bourquin                  Toledo  OH            213   59      142      1:06:40.2      8:56/M
      11    Tom Hawkins                       Tecumseh  MI          289   55      150      1:08:03.5      9:07/M
      12    Phil Wade                         Belleville  MI        208   59      177      1:12:10.4      9:40/M
      13    Kevin Webb                        Jackson  MI           267   57      192      1:13:42.9      9:53/M
      14    William Higgins                   Jackson  MI           129   56      210      1:17:04.0     10:20/M
      15    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN        223   59      250      1:37:45.5     13:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Bullock                    Michigan Center  MI   330   64       29        52:02.8      6:58/M
       2    Bill Kenyon                       Adrian  MI            693   60       52        55:20.2      7:25/M
       3    Ron Carpenter                     Hudson  MI             90   63       64        57:03.9      7:39/M
       4    Mark Double                                             698   61      149      1:07:37.9      9:04/M
       5    Jacques Germa                     Ann Arbor  MI         205   61      153      1:08:11.3      9:08/M
       6    Wally Drogt                       Jackson  MI           200   64      251      1:39:01.1     13:16/M
       7    Chris Brooks                      Ann Arbor  MI         774   63      256      1:52:30.2     15:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claude Spencer                    Clarklake  MI         661   66       76        58:28.7      7:50/M
       2    Don Tuttle                        Rochester  MI         544   69      131      1:05:09.1      8:44/M
       3    Frank Cody                        Maumee  OH            266   65      139      1:06:30.5      8:55/M
       4    Gary Haf                          Novi  MI              207   65      194      1:13:51.1      9:54/M
       5    Jim Luterek                       Northville  MI        293   65      195      1:13:55.8      9:55/M
       6    Tom Ferguson                      Jackson  MI            89   65      221      1:20:36.4     10:48/M
       7    James Bastian                     Stockbridge  MI        87   67      227      1:21:10.3     10:53/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Bedrosian                  Canton  MI            131   81      253      1:39:02.3     13:17/M
Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Morgan                       Jackson  MI           723   99       30        52:05.9      6:59/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Scott                                             767   49        4        33:40.1     10:52/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Brigham                     Concord  MI           671   57        6        35:58.6     11:36/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidnee Swarts                     Jackson  MI           146   12       46        43:34.4     14:03/M
       2    Macy Gretz                        Concord  MI            52   14       47        43:53.9     14:09/M
       3    Megan Hoop                        Jackson  MI           591   18       61        45:25.5     14:39/M
       4    Nerissa Roney                     Hudson  MI            171   18       67        47:37.4     15:22/M
       5    Claire Blossom                    Wilmington  NC        583   16       79        49:59.4     16:07/M
       6    Ashley Goings                     Brooklyn  MI          638   9        80        49:59.7     16:07/M
       7    Olivia Aven                       Mason  OH             669   12       84        51:12.6     16:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Evanson                      Clarklake  MI         635   28       14        37:50.1     12:12/M
       2    Kelsey Fink                       Sylvania  OH          616   28       60        45:25.1     14:39/M
       3    Amber Bivins                      Jackson  MI           227   22       93        53:05.5     17:07/M
       4    Mallory Flynn                     Sylvania  OH          617   25       99        54:52.9     17:42/M
       5    Robin Webb                        Jackson  MI           274   27      113      1:06:43.2     21:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Vahwagon                      Brooklyn  MI          619   32       13        37:45.4     12:11/M
       2    Lauree Demyer                     Jackson  MI           681   30       20        38:53.2     12:33/M
       3    Tracey Weatherwax                 Brooklyn  MI          138   33       48        43:56.1     14:10/M
       4    Annie Leis                        Clare  MI             532   33       50        43:58.8     14:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Liebau                      Brooklyn  MI          624   36       15        37:51.8     12:13/M
       2    Angie Warner                                            757   36       17        38:46.8     12:30/M
       3    Lisa Goodwin                      Peoria  AZ            529   39       49        43:58.2     14:11/M
       4    Kelly Gretz                       Concord  MI            98   37       56        44:49.1     14:27/M
       5    Tahny Lowry                       Jackson  MI           750   35       63        46:24.6     14:58/M
       6    Bethany Shoemaker                 Tecumseh  MI          418   36       75        49:23.8     15:56/M
       7    Melissa Goings                    Brooklyn  MI          639   36       78        49:58.8     16:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Wierenga                    Horton  MI            147   43       31        40:44.7     13:08/M
       2    Tina Peiffer                      Parma  MI             355   42       57        44:50.7     14:28/M
       3    Rhonda Cheney                                           796   41       89        52:00.5     16:46/M
       4    Kristi Felgner                    Clarklake  MI         600   41       91        53:02.3     17:06/M
       5    Bridget Haulco                    Sylvania  OH          614   43      100        54:54.7     17:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Cook                        Perrysburg  OH        438   49       66        47:00.3     15:10/M
       2    Lucia Elston                      Jerome  MI             94   48       69        47:41.8     15:23/M
       3    Linda Schultz                     Brooklyn  MI          401   48       76        49:24.0     15:56/M
       4    Lori Hoop                         Jackson  MI           590   45       83        51:09.8     16:30/M
       5    Felecis Avery                     Mason  OH             670   49       85        51:13.6     16:31/M
       6    Teresa Crozier                    Ottawa Lake  MI       351   49       86        51:17.3     16:33/M
       7    Renee Ruetz                       Ottawa Lake  MI       345   49       87        51:19.8     16:33/M
       8    Luann Aitken                      Clarklake  MI         601   45       92        53:03.4     17:07/M
       9    Beth Phillips                     Jackson  MI           100   49       95        53:20.7     17:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Wooden                      Hanover  MI           405   52        7        36:05.1     11:38/M
       2    Janet Fater                       Rives Junction  MI    217   51       12        37:38.5     12:08/M
       3    Michelle Bellfy                                         736   53       21        38:55.1     12:33/M
       4    Kimberly Hady                     Toledo  OH            278   54       45        43:29.0     14:02/M
       5    Diana Roney                       Hudson  MI            731   51       68        47:37.5     15:22/M
       6    Julie Ferris                      Cement City  MI        95   52       70        47:41.8     15:23/M
       7    Teresa Bryant                     Royal Oak  MI         142   53       72        49:05.1     15:50/M
       8    April Welsing                     Belleville  MI        421   51       74        49:05.5     15:50/M
       9    Paige Batey                       Lambertville  MI      407   50       81        50:09.9     16:11/M
      10    Melissa Brodbeck                  Chelsea  MI           173   52       88        51:41.2     16:40/M
      11    Geraldine Clow                    Jackson  MI           226   53       94        53:07.5     17:08/M
      12    Carrie Mueller                    Chelsea  MI           459   54      108      1:01:02.3     19:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Spencer                                        742   57       16        38:34.6     12:26/M
       2    Tricia Boyers                     Clarklake  MI         585   58       34        41:13.4     13:18/M
       3    Annette Fink                      Sylvania  OH          618   59       35        41:36.2     13:25/M
       4    Lynn Gleeson                      Highland  MI          344   55       44        43:17.6     13:58/M
       5    Beth Stokka                       Jackson  MI            99   55       51        44:00.6     14:12/M
       6    Myra Sonsara                      Jackson  MI           630   59       54        44:24.8     14:19/M
       7    Karen Tilson-Miller                                     648   57       58        45:15.0     14:36/M
       8    Ann Marlow                        Holland  OH           674   57       77        49:34.0     15:59/M
       9    Emilie Dressler                   Covington  KY         778   59       96        53:46.3     17:21/M
      10    Deb Melville                      Napoleon  MI          215   59       97        54:02.8     17:26/M
      11    Lucinda Biggs                     Adrian  MI            140   59      103        55:08.0     17:47/M
      12    Delores Webb                      Jackson  MI           268   55      106        59:32.9     19:12/M
      13    Marcia Newman                     Chelsea  MI           460   57      107      1:01:01.6     19:41/M
      14    Jill Dale                         Toledo  OH            137   57      110      1:04:35.1     20:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                      Rives Junction  MI    166   62       10        37:30.7     12:06/M
       2    Debbie Luterek                    Northville  MI        294   65       36        41:38.0     13:26/M
       3    Patti Mickels                     Clarklake  MI         144   61       39        42:36.7     13:45/M
       4    Jan Guillemette                   Cement City  MI       163   67       42        42:56.4     13:51/M
       5    Pamela Bullock                    Michigan Center  MI   329   62       64        46:29.8     15:00/M
       6    Kim Zieroff                       Swanton  OH            51   61       65        46:54.1     15:08/M
       7    Kathy Spath                       Detroit  MI           176   64      109      1:04:32.9     20:49/M
       8    Nancy Kelly                       Detroit  MI           177   60      111      1:04:35.5     20:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judie Swank                       Brooklyn  MI          709   72       38        41:58.9     13:32/M
       2    Carol Brock                       Kalamazoo  MI         650   71      104        55:18.1     17:50/M
Top

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eva Lay                           Jackson  MI           800   99       33        41:06.4     13:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Swarts                      Jackson  MI           220   48        1        23:35.7      7:36/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                    Lansing  MI           652   61        3        31:50.6     10:16/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gene Hendrickson                  Jackson  MI           455   11        2        25:21.2      8:11/M
       2    Holden Luce                       Horton  MI            727   5        23        39:10.8     12:38/M
       3    Mark Smith                        Jackson  MI           798   10      114      1:33:18.4     30:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Ruple                                           763   29       37        41:42.6     13:27/M
       2    Joe McAuliffe                                           756   24       40        42:47.8     13:48/M
       3    Norman Corrion                                          762   28      101        55:04.9     17:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Webb                         Jackson  MI           273   31      112      1:06:42.2     21:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Evanson                      Clarklake  MI         636   37       32        40:48.8     13:10/M
       2    Lamar Hershberger                 Albion  MI            139   37      105        58:25.7     18:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Luce                          Horton  MI            725   44       22        39:10.6     12:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barry Adams                       Clarklake  MI          96   49       41        42:53.9     13:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mert Daglow                       Clarklake  MI         374   52       26        39:56.1     12:53/M
       2    Doran Winchell                    Homer  MI             141   54       27        39:56.6     12:53/M
       3    Jay Hughes                        Dexter  MI            170   54       28        40:07.3     12:56/M
       4    Jeffrey Fineske                   Tipton  MI            167   52       52        44:14.7     14:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Spencer                                         740   59        5        34:59.6     11:17/M
       2    Curtis Fater                      Rives Junction  MI    219   57       11        37:38.1     12:08/M
       3    Jim Matthews                      Jackson  MI           165   58       53        44:15.5     14:16/M
       4    Kevin Fink                        Sylvania  OH          615   57       55        44:35.3     14:23/M
       5    Tucker Boyers                     Clarklake  MI         586   55       59        45:24.4     14:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Dawson                    Adrian  MI            218   61        8        36:54.1     11:54/M
       2    David Delaet                      Clarklake  MI         221   67       18        38:48.3     12:31/M
       3    James Sleight                     Concord  MI           402   60       19        38:48.5     12:31/M
       4    Timothy Guarino                   Jerome  MI            168   63       24        39:37.9     12:47/M
       5    Bob Jones                         Concord  MI           658   60       29        40:09.4     12:57/M
       6    Jeff Guillemette                  Cement City  MI       169   63       43        43:09.7     13:55/M
       7    Conrad Welsing                    Belleville  MI        420   67       73        49:05.4     15:50/M
       8    Russ Batey                        Lambertville  MI      408   62       82        50:12.1     16:12/M
       9    Lynn Greer                        Brooklyn  MI          164   61      102        55:07.4     17:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Wehrly                       Madison Heights  MI   285   73        9        37:03.2     11:57/M
       2    Ron Campbell                      Northville  MI        135   71       25        39:44.9     12:49/M
       3    Conrad Olfier                     Jackson  MI           172   70       30        40:40.3     13:07/M
       4    Larry Maynard                     Marshall  MI          143   73       62        45:42.0     14:45/M
       5    Bill Leutz                        Jenks  OK             515   70       71        48:09.3     15:32/M
Top

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Marlow                      Holland  OH           676   99       90        52:36.4     16:58/M
       2    Danna Sommer                      Toledo  OH            653   99       98        54:33.7     17:36/M