James Clyde Junior Varsity Invitational

October 23, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    648  Jake Roodsvoet        Eaton Rapids                            17:53.2  5:46/M    11
    2      2    595  Jack Stout            East Lansing                            18:08.2  5:51/M    11
    3      3    572  Lawrence Davis        East Lansing                            18:11.9  5:52/M    11
    4      4    666  Julian Leupold        Grand Ledge                             18:18.8  5:54/M    12
    5      5    690  Justin Buck           Holt                                    18:26.4  5:57/M    10
    6      6    582  Justin Jackson        East Lansing                            18:47.6  6:04/M    10
    7      7    573  Spencer Estephan      East Lansing                            18:52.3  6:05/M    9 
    8      8    577  Levi Grandstaff       East Lansing                            18:52.9  6:05/M    9 
    9      9    664  Logan Kroczaleski     Grand Ledge                             18:53.3  6:05/M    9 
   10     10    667  Zach Richardson       Grand Ledge                             18:53.6  6:05/M    12
   11     11    636  Devon Fuller          Eaton Rapids                            18:56.1  6:06/M    11
   12     12    579  Dan Hoffman           East Lansing                            18:56.5  6:06/M    10
   13     13    647  Blake Roodsvoet       Eaton Rapids                            19:00.9  6:08/M    9 
   14     14    581  Josh Jackson          East Lansing                            19:04.9  6:09/M    9 
   15  (> 7)    598  Antonio Vargas        East Lansing                            19:06.6  6:10/M    11
   16  (> 7)    589  Ian Pearsall          East Lansing                            19:11.2  6:11/M    12
   17     15    635  Ryan Freemire         Eaton Rapids                            19:13.9  6:12/M    9 
   18  (> 7)    591  Varun Ramadydhani     East Lansing                            19:19.0  6:14/M    12
   19  (> 7)    592  Sean Riley            East Lansing                            19:21.3  6:15/M    10
   20     16    642  Alex Nicholas         Eaton Rapids                            19:33.7  6:18/M    9 
   21     17    640  Tim Letarte           Eaton Rapids                            19:38.2  6:20/M    12
   22     18    689  Jordan Buck           Holt                                    19:39.2  6:20/M    10
   23  (> 7)    599  Aj Wilk               East Lansing                            19:39.8  6:20/M    10
   24  (> 7)    576  Ried Goble            East Lansing                            19:40.3  6:21/M    9 
   25     19    641  Michael Morgan        Eaton Rapids                            19:49.6  6:24/M    11
   26     20    663  Zach Kemp             Grand Ledge                             19:50.4  6:24/M    10
   27     21    671  Nathan Werner         Grand Ledge                             19:51.0  6:24/M    10
   28  (> 7)    590  Tyler Pruitt          East Lansing                            19:51.7  6:24/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    637  Matthew Hagaman       Eaton Rapids                            19:53.6  6:25/M    9 
   30  (> 7)    650  Andrew Wright         Eaton Rapids                            20:03.2  6:28/M    12
   31     22    882  Jerrell Wells         Lansing Eastern                         20:04.1  6:28/M    11
   32  (> 7)    638  Austen Hutchinson     Eaton Rapids                            20:06.9  6:29/M    10
   33  (> 7)    586  Steve Maier           East Lansing                            20:22.5  6:34/M    11
   34     23    695  Patrick Johnson       Holt                                    20:25.7  6:35/M    11
   35  (> 7)    646  Dillon Platte         Eaton Rapids                            20:27.4  6:36/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    631  Isaac Coolidge        Eaton Rapids                            20:28.4  6:36/M    9 
   37     24    884  Josh Cole             Lansing Eastern                         20:35.4  6:38/M    10
   38     25    692  Andrez Chuney         Holt                                    20:37.6  6:39/M    9 
   39     26    691  Aaron Centofanti      Holt                                    20:38.3  6:39/M    11
   40  (> 7)    568  Jason Bian            East Lansing                            20:42.6  6:41/M    11
   41  (> 7)    580  Tom Hulse             East Lansing                            20:44.0  6:41/M    11
   42  (< 5)    892  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         20:44.5  6:41/M    10
   43     27    859  Noah Richards         Holt                                    20:46.7  6:42/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    652  Parker Young          Eaton Rapids                            20:55.3  6:45/M    10
   45     28    661  Nat Fellows           Grand Ledge                             20:57.0  6:45/M    10
   46  (> 7)    588  Jim Morrison          East Lansing                            20:57.3  6:45/M    9 
   47  (> 7)    649  Charles Sheppard      Eaton Rapids                            21:01.9  6:47/M    11
   48  (> 7)    601  Kevin Zulu            East Lansing                            21:06.2  6:48/M    12
   49  (< 5)    891  Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                         21:07.7  6:49/M    11
   50  (> 7)    571  Mitchell Caldwell     East Lansing                            21:12.2  6:50/M    10
   51     29    662  Brandon Jones         Grand Ledge                             21:12.7  6:50/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    639  Kody Lankton          Eaton Rapids                            21:14.8  6:51/M    10
   53     30    700  Levi Petersen         Holt                                    21:17.3  6:52/M    10
   54  (> 7)    587  Jeremiah Maurer       East Lansing                            21:20.0  6:53/M    11
   55  (> 7)    634  Zac Denison           Eaton Rapids                            21:25.6  6:55/M    11
   56  (> 7)    645  Andrew Paul           Eaton Rapids                            21:31.8  6:56/M    11
   57  (> 7)    584  Hyang Kim             East Lansing                            21:33.8  6:57/M    11
   58  (> 7)    569  Jack Buhl             East Lansing                            21:41.6  7:00/M    9 
   59     31    879  Robert Barnett        Lansing Eastern                         21:49.3  7:02/M    9 
   60  (> 7)    596  Jay Thompson          East Lansing                            21:50.6  7:03/M    9 
   61     32    888  Elijah Savoie         Lansing Eastern                         22:07.8  7:08/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    688  Nathan Bondi          Holt                                    22:11.1  7:09/M    10
   63     33    886  Isaac Jason           Lansing Eastern                         22:12.0  7:10/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    643  Matt Olson            Eaton Rapids                            22:18.1  7:12/M    12
   65  (> 7)    669  Jake Thomann          Grand Ledge                             22:25.1  7:14/M    10
   66  (> 7)    570  Drew Busch            East Lansing                            22:27.3  7:15/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    644  Josh Owen             Eaton Rapids                            22:42.1  7:19/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    670  John Townsend         Grand Ledge                             22:46.8  7:21/M    9 
   69  (> 7)    632  Sam Crandall          Eaton Rapids                            22:49.1  7:22/M    10
   70  (> 7)    860  Nathaniel Webber      Holt                                    22:50.8  7:22/M    10
   71  (> 7)    693  James Fulghum         Holt                                    23:14.8  7:30/M    12
   72  (> 7)    699  Max Peston            Holt                                    23:15.1  7:30/M    12
   73  (> 7)    578  Josh Hall             East Lansing                            23:15.4  7:30/M    10
   74     34    887  Max Murthum           Lansing Eastern                         23:15.9  7:30/M    12
   75  (> 7)    694  Jacob Hillman         Holt                                    23:20.0  7:32/M    9 
   76     35    881  Tristyn Burford       Lansing Eastern                         23:29.9  7:35/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    651  Chris Yeager          Eaton Rapids                            23:35.2  7:36/M    12
   78  (> 7)    698  Jack Murphy           Holt                                    23:38.3  7:37/M    9 
   79  (> 7)    585  Sam Liao              East Lansing                            23:41.8  7:38/M    9 
   80  (> 7)    633  Brian Delamarter      Eaton Rapids                            24:12.0  7:48/M    11
   81  (> 7)    567  Alfredo Alejandrez    East Lansing                            24:34.1  7:55/M    11
   82  (> 7)    668  Jake Setnicky         Grand Ledge                             24:41.9  7:58/M    9 
   83  (> 7)    697  Connor Lounds         Holt                                    25:10.2  8:07/M    10
   84  (< 5)    893  Maxwell Wright        Lansing Waverly                         30:14.3  9:45/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           26               2   3   6   7   8  12  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:53.0
        Average Time: 18:34.6

    2 Eaton Rapids                           56               1  11  13  15  16  17  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:38.0
        Average Time: 18:55.6

    3 Grand Ledge                            64               4   9  10  20  21  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:47.3
        Average Time: 19:09.4

    4 Holt                                   97               5  18  23  25  26  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:47.4
        Average Time: 19:57.5

    5 Lansing Eastern                       142              22  24  31  32  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:48.7
        Average Time: 21:21.7

 Inc. Lansing Waverly                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    616  Audrey Henry          East Lansing                            21:12.5  6:50/M    11
    2      2    874  Elise Richards        Holt                                    21:38.9  6:59/M    9 
    3      3    612  Jillian Gillespie     East Lansing                            21:40.1  6:59/M    11
    4      4    626  Mary Stout            East Lansing                            21:41.7  7:00/M    9 
    5      5    629  Abby Wallace          East Lansing                            21:45.8  7:01/M    10
    6      6    609  Jivana Esposito       East Lansing                            21:51.0  7:03/M    9 
    7      7    623  Hannah Pettibone      East Lansing                            21:55.8  7:04/M    12
    8      8    606  Ariana Chuang         East Lansing                            22:19.2  7:12/M    11
    9      9    677  Grace Johnson         Grand Ledge                             22:24.8  7:14/M    10
   10     10    680  Courtney Laudick      Grand Ledge                             22:27.6  7:15/M    12
   11     11    862  Maddie Bostwick       Holt                                    22:34.2  7:17/M    10
   12     12    685  Caroline Smith        Grand Ledge                             22:45.8  7:20/M    11
   13     13    678  Elizabeth Konen       Grand Ledge                             22:46.3  7:21/M    12
   14  (> 7)    614  Carly Hagan           East Lansing                            22:48.5  7:21/M    12
   15     14    681  Annemarie Maher       Grand Ledge                             22:51.1  7:22/M    10
   16  (> 7)    619  Helen Murphy          East Lansing                            23:13.7  7:29/M    12
   17     15    872  Allie Piper           Holt                                    23:17.5  7:31/M    9 
   18  (> 7)    615  Caitlin Hegg          East Lansing                            23:38.7  7:37/M    12
   19     16    869  Claire Lewis          Holt                                    23:40.2  7:38/M    9 
   20     17    861  Emily Baswell         Holt                                    23:42.4  7:39/M    11
   21  (> 7)    630  Julia Wiles           East Lansing                            23:44.3  7:39/M    9 
   22     18    675  Faith Gray            Grand Ledge                             23:56.5  7:43/M    12
   23     19    676  Lauren Grost          Grand Ledge                             23:58.9  7:44/M    11
   24     20    871  Melissa Ostrowski     Holt                                    24:14.9  7:49/M    12
   25     21    870  Kelsie Montgomery     Holt                                    24:18.8  7:50/M    9 
   26  (< 5)    655  Lauren Heinig         Eaton Rapids                            24:24.1  7:52/M    12
   27  (> 7)    875  Rachael Ruthruff      Holt                                    24:33.4  7:55/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    679  Emily Konen           Grand Ledge                             24:34.1  7:55/M    12
   29  (> 7)    604  Anna Barr             East Lansing                            24:43.0  7:58/M    9 
   30  (> 7)    684  Kelsey Rowland        Grand Ledge                             24:47.2  8:00/M    12
   31  (> 7)    673  Molly Fedewa          Grand Ledge                             24:50.9  8:01/M    9 
   32  (> 7)    867  Jacklyn Johnson       Holt                                    24:52.2  8:01/M    11
   33  (> 7)    603  Carina Arnosti        East Lansing                            24:54.7  8:02/M    9 
   34  (> 7)    682  Chelsea Moshkosky     Grand Ledge                             24:59.5  8:04/M    12
   35  (> 7)    868  Chloe Knop            Holt                                    25:20.6  8:10/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    877  Adriana Wagner        Holt                                    25:24.3  8:12/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    617  Sierra Hirko          East Lansing                            25:36.1  8:15/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    866  Mackenzie James       Holt                                    25:50.2  8:20/M    10
   39  (> 7)    613  Julia Haas            East Lansing                            25:51.0  8:20/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    625  Rachel Samet          East Lansing                            25:58.0  8:23/M    9 
   41  (> 7)    620  Johana Palmgren       East Lansing                            26:21.0  8:30/M    10
   42  (< 5)    653  Anja Bliss            Eaton Rapids                            26:22.6  8:30/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    627  Sarah Subhi           East Lansing                            26:28.6  8:32/M    11
   44  (> 7)    605  Naomi Beagan          East Lansing                            26:39.4  8:36/M    12
   45  (> 7)    878  Marie Wolter          Holt                                    26:43.3  8:37/M    10
   46  (> 7)    607  Caitlin Chuang        East Lansing                            26:52.2  8:40/M    12
   47  (> 7)    683  Luca Mueller          Grand Ledge                             27:02.2  8:43/M    12
   48  (> 7)    873  Sara Pollard          Holt                                    27:09.2  8:45/M    9 
   49  (< 5)    657  Emily Mumma           Eaton Rapids                            27:26.1  8:51/M    12
   50  (< 5)    654  Carrie Hare           Eaton Rapids                            27:27.1  8:51/M    12
   51  (> 7)    621  Jina Park             East Lansing                            27:46.3  8:57/M    12
   52  (> 7)    865  Claire Herlache       Holt                                    28:15.6  9:07/M    10
   53  (> 7)    863  Rebekah Donahue       Holt                                    28:31.7  9:12/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    622  Abby Pendred          East Lansing                            28:33.8  9:13/M    12
   55  (> 7)    618  Eliana Kaplowitz      East Lansing                            28:53.0  9:19/M    10
   56  (> 7)    628  Meredith Taylor       East Lansing                            28:53.6  9:19/M    10
   57  (> 7)    608  Jennifer Cordes       East Lansing                            30:25.2  9:49/M    10
   58  (> 7)    876  Brooke Swejkowski     Holt                                    30:25.5  9:49/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    602  Alie Addiego          East Lansing                            31:01.0 10:00/M    9 
   60  (> 7)    610  Annelise Forman       East Lansing                            32:57.2 10:38/M    10
   61  (> 7)    864  Tatiana Gonzalez-BozunHolt                                    41:59.3 13:33/M    9 
   62  (< 5)    895  Raylynn Nostrant      Sexton                                  46:26.0 14:59/M      
   63  (< 5)    896  Destiny Kyle          Sexton                                  50:25.0 16:16/M      
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           19               1   3   4   5   6   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:11.3
        Average Time: 21:38.2

    2 Grand Ledge                            58               9  10  12  13  14  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:15.8
        Average Time: 22:39.1

    3 Holt                                   61               2  11  15  16  17  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:53.4
        Average Time: 22:58.6

 Inc. Eaton Rapids                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sexton                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: