Coach Kelly Races

Age Group Results

July 06, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Best                                             314   21        6        19:00.3      6:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Munderloh                                           319   42       16        23:01.8      7:23/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Pestrue                     Saint Louis  MI       213   13       19        23:29.4      7:35/M
       2    Elizabeth Vanderhart              Alma                  268   10       30        25:34.2      8:15/M
       3    Morgan Most                                             229   11       44        28:53.6      9:19/M
       4    Myra Marr                         Breckenridge          264   11       65        34:23.1     11:05/M
       5    Jesslyn Sanchez                   Ithaca  MI            217   13       80        44:18.7     14:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallory Munderloh                                       318   16       10        21:10.6      6:50/M
       2    Laura Kelly                       St. Louis             266   19       11        21:17.4      6:52/M
       3    Megan Brown                       Saint Louis  MI       228   15       20        23:30.6      7:35/M
       4    Kaylee Vanderhart                 Alma                  269   19       29        25:32.9      8:14/M
       5    Marisa Thum                       St. Louis             265   16       38        28:01.1      9:02/M
       6    Staphanie Olexa                   Breckenridge          257   15       40        28:22.9      9:09/M
       7    Emma Mulholland                   Goodrich  MI          231   18       52        31:08.8     10:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Frederick                                         312   21       12        21:38.2      6:59/M
       2    Jenea Bohannon                                          330   22       39        28:12.4      9:06/M
       3    Mallory Wilk                                            316   22       74        37:58.6     12:15/M
       4    Samantha Siefka                   Saint Louis  MI       216   24       79        44:18.2     14:17/M
       5    Megan Goetz                       St. Louis             282   24       82        44:46.3     14:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelyn Billings                  Alma  MI              234   26       41        28:35.9      9:13/M
       2    Jenna Eisenberger                                       251   29       48        29:36.4      9:33/M
       3    Stephanie Oster                   Shepherd  MI          236   26       53        31:29.6     10:09/M
       4    Kristy Hardy                      St. Louis             255   26       60        33:22.5     10:46/M
       5    Stacey Horman                     Saint Louis  MI       223   27       63        34:07.4     11:00/M
       6    Danielle Acre                                           299   27       66        35:45.9     11:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Eisenberger                                       250   31       15        22:48.3      7:21/M
       2    Michelle McElwaney                Lakeland  FL          206   31       23        23:59.5      7:44/M
       3    Jena Eisenberger                                        249   32       25        24:54.3      8:02/M
       4    Alma Davis                                              297   31       26        24:56.3      8:03/M
       5    Amanda Lange                      Wheeler               252   32       68        36:09.5     11:40/M
       6    Kristin Raducha                   Riverdale             237   32       75        38:05.9     12:17/M
       7    Tiffany Smith                                           321   31       76        38:06.4     12:17/M
       8    Shannon Farr                      St. Louis             271   30       81        44:45.7     14:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Bade                                             329   36       37        27:55.2      9:00/M
       2    Kelly Priest                                            248   39       43        28:53.0      9:19/M
       3    Jamie Richardson                                        274   37       50        30:16.5      9:46/M
       4    Tammy Bauer                                             310   36       51        30:20.0      9:47/M
       5    Bonnie Smythe                                           295   37       64        34:15.1     11:03/M
       6    Theresa Jewell                    St. Louis             242   36       72        37:18.5     12:02/M
       7    Shelly Sitts                      Breckenridge          279   39       85        46:13.6     14:55/M
       8    Vickie Muscott                    Breckenridge          256   36       88      1:08:01.1     21:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yolanda Loomis                                          305   41       67        36:09.2     11:40/M
       2    Christina Roe                     St. Louis             284   44       78        43:24.0     14:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angie Reeves                      Ithaca                270   46       31        26:08.3      8:26/M
       2    Kristy Stahl                      Ithaca  MI            215   48       42        28:47.5      9:17/M
       3    Kathy Mulholland                  Goodrich  MI          230   45       71        37:08.3     11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Thome                       Carson City  MI       226   52       47        29:23.7      9:29/M
       2    Paula Brown                                             293   53       56        31:36.1     10:12/M
       3    Cheryl Jacon                      Riverdale             254   51       57        31:59.5     10:19/M
       4    Kathy Akin                        Ithaca                263   54       83        46:09.9     14:53/M
       5    Lisa MacHette                     Carrollton            280   52       84        46:12.3     14:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Lalone                                              294   59       49        30:06.2      9:43/M
       2    Maryann Baxter                    Dewitt  MI            227   56       59        32:59.4     10:38/M
       3    Cindy Lumbard                     St. Louis             246   56       70        36:23.6     11:44/M
       4    Denise Goetz                      St. Louis             281   56       86        51:18.6     16:33/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Cahoon                                             292   36        1        15:47.6      5:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Goetz                        St. Louis             239   55       17        23:04.2      7:25/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Goodell                      St. Louis             291   14        4        18:50.0      6:05/M
       2    Alex Giles                        Wheeler               258   14        5        18:56.1      6:06/M
       3    Gavin Marr                        Breckenridge          253   14        8        19:50.6      6:24/M
       4    Dylan McClosky                                          308   13       18        23:14.8      7:30/M
       5    Marcus Beeson                                           326   14       34        27:13.1      8:47/M
       6    Chance Pestrue                                          325   14       35        27:13.3      8:47/M
       7    Alex Davis                                              304   10       77        38:14.9     12:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Boy Wonder                                              322   18       69        36:14.3     11:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Best                                               313   24        2        16:27.6      5:18/M
       2    Nick Davaloz                                            300   24        7        19:16.4      6:13/M
       3    Joshua McLane                     Alma                  238   22       22        23:53.9      7:42/M
       4    Scott Horman                      Saint Louis  MI       224   24       87        55:26.4     17:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Darter                                             306   25        9        20:10.7      6:30/M
       2    Dark Knight                                             317   25       28        25:16.4      8:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Luehm                                              315   30        3        16:42.7      5:23/M
       2    Jason Biehl                                             323   34       14        22:27.1      7:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Eichbauer                                          311   39       13        22:08.3      7:08/M
       2    Derreck Jewell                    St. Louis             241   37       21        23:32.3      7:35/M
       3    Chadwick Roe                      St. Louis             283   38       54        31:32.6     10:10/M
       4    Brian Horman                      Raleigh  NC           220   35       62        34:06.1     11:00/M
       5    Jonathan Thum                     St. Louis             289   39       73        37:28.3     12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Wilk                                            328   45       33        26:39.9      8:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Stanley                     Eagle  MI             222   53       24        24:14.1      7:49/M
       2    Rex Lombard                       St. Louis             288   54       36        27:15.7      8:47/M
       3    Shawn Rowley                      Canton  MI            218   51       55        31:35.3     10:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Zeese                                             309   55       27        25:04.6      8:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Anguiano                                            278   60       32        26:26.6      8:32/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             261   63       46        29:21.5      9:28/M
       3    Edward Muccio                     Big Rapids  MI        208   63       58        32:32.2     10:30/M
       4    Larry Donahue                                           327   60       61        33:43.7     10:53/M
Top

Male 65 and older

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harold Stevenson                                        273   71       45        29:12.9      9:25/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Mulholland                  Goodrich  MI          232   16        1        33:23.0     10:44/M
       2    Andraelle Synder                  Alma                  244   28        3        45:27.2     14:35/M
       3    Amanda Cashen                                           303   36        4        47:26.3     15:14/M
       4    Roxann Davis                      St. Louis             247   59        7        51:24.5     16:29/M
       5    Julie Love                        Shepherd  MI          210   54        8        51:37.8     16:34/M
Top

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer McKinin                  Mount Pleasant  MI    209   40        6        51:21.2     16:34/M
       2    Vanessa McBride                   Mt. Pleasant          286   59        9        54:25.7     17:33/M
       3    Pam Lange                         Breckenridge          290   53       10        54:28.5     17:34/M
       4    Emily Penix                       Goodrich  MI          233   17       11        55:26.0     17:53/M
       5    Heidi Giles                       Wheeler               272   43       12        56:03.6     18:05/M
       6    Sue Willman                       St. Louis             285   66       13        56:04.0     18:05/M
       7    Margart Mullin                    Howard City           287   66       14      1:07:55.5     21:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Casher                                             301   26        2        38:51.2     12:28/M
       2    David Biehl                                             324   62        5        48:04.0     15:26/M
       3    Larry Spoufe                                            320   81       15      1:08:17.6     21:55/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelley Horman                    Raleigh  NC           221   33        2        41:09.1      6:38/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Gouin                                               307   40       10        56:36.5      9:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Crumbaugh                Wheeler               211   16       14        59:12.1      9:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Gibson                    Ithaca                275   21        7        52:30.2      8:28/M
       2    Colleen Ouendag                   Saginaw  MI           212   22       13        58:41.4      9:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Genevieve Dionne                                        219   31       12        57:52.4      9:20/M
       2    Shelby Shankel                                          259   30       15        59:15.1      9:33/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Usher                       Mason                 260   34        1        36:20.3      5:52/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wood                                              298   52        3        46:19.7      7:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Redman                                              302   23        5        51:16.6      8:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob March                         Saint Louis  MI       214   34        4        50:56.0      8:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Bauer                         Ann Arbor  MI         207   35        6        52:14.6      8:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billy Wright                      Stanton  MI           235   45        8        52:59.6      8:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Bunting                                           296   50        9        55:32.0      8:57/M
       2    Michael Thome                     Carson City  MI       225   50       11        57:30.7      9:16/M