Click here for searchable results from Gault Race Management

         COOLEY LAW SCHOOL RACE FOR EDUACTION 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

                     (PART OF CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN)   

                        SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2013

 

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   789 1    Ken Zimmerman             DeWitt            33   15:58  5:09

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   205 10   Shannon Audretsch         Okemos            29   19:31  6:17

 

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   429 3    Dan Dixon                 Jackson           49   17:03  5:30

 

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   982 14   Christine Vincent         Jackson           49   20:15  6:31

 

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    59 6    Tim Lambrecht             Alma              51   17:55  5:46

 

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    54 36   Tracy Goble               East Lansing      50   22:48  7:21

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    74 11   Zane Perrault             Mason             11   19:50  6:23

    2   239 18   Daniel Ezzo               East Lansing      11   20:50  6:43

    3   220 24   Espen Lehnst              East Lansing       9   21:27  6:55

    4   485 25   Stephen Henry             Haslett           11   21:29  6:55

    5   440 69   Trenton Dowling           Charlotte         13   24:24  7:52

    6   742 79   Tyler Tpstvcc             Lansing           13   24:59  8:03

    7   500 90   Max Hornak                Holt              10   25:42  8:17

    8   613 108  Jack Oconnor              Lansing           11   26:11  8:26

    9   771 209  Evan Williams             Dewitt            13   28:55  9:19

   10   743 270  Victor Tpstvcc            Lansing           11   30:54  9:57

   11   734 324  Octavion Tpstvcc          Lansing           13   33:02 10:38

   12   729 331  Marcus Tpstvcc            Lansing           13   33:23 10:45

   13   941 453  Gabe Regan                Lansing            8   39:49 12:49

   14   714 492  Christopher Tpstvcc       Lansing           13   42:01 13:32

   15   412 543  Blake Cozart              Perry              7   46:10 14:52

   16   233 552  Max Stuber                Lansing            5   47:09 15:11

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   677 42   Brooke Soper              Okemos            11   23:07  7:27

    2   219 65   Liliana Lehnst            East Lansing       7   24:16  7:49

    3   589 116  Sophia Miller             Holt               8   26:30  8:32

    4   362 167  Ella Barker               Eaton Rapids      10   27:56  9:00

    5   601 168  Emma Netzel               Lansing            8   28:00  9:01

    6    63 198  Audra Usiak               Charlotte          9   28:35  9:12

    7   702 272  Kayla Thatcher            Okemos            12   31:03 10:00

    8   910 275  Taylor McCarthy           Haslett           12   31:06 10:01

    9   832 315  Kayle Cunningham          Norton Shores     13   32:43 10:32

   10     3 339  Kloe Bisard               Williamston       11   33:48 10:53

   11   413 362  Brooklyn Cozart           Perry             10   34:27 11:05

   12   359 395  Lexi Baker                Holt               9   35:54 11:34

   13   407 407  Ema Cook                  Lansing            7   36:46 11:50

   14   852 409  Elly Frease               Lansing            9   36:46 11:50

   15   708 460  Peri Toth                 East Lansing      13   40:03 12:54

   16   657 554  Kennedi Scott             Okemos            13   47:14 15:12

   17   315 566  Cora Ackerson             Lyons             12   48:32 15:38

   18   730 623  Marriah Tpstvcc           Lansing            9   53:35 17:15

   19   585 646  Lauren Miller                               12   56:56 18:20

   20   588 647  Sara Miller                                 10   56:57 18:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    61 15   Noah Usiak                Charlotte         14   20:20  6:33

    2   715 30   Deshawn Tpstvcc           Lansing           16   22:15  7:10

    3   495 66   Connor Holland            St Johns          16   24:17  7:49

    4   626 184  Codie Poirier             Lansing           19   28:21  9:08

    5   736 325  Ryan Tpstvcc              Lansing           16   33:03 10:39

    6   735 452  Robert Tpstvcc            Lansing           14   39:48 12:49

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   634 29   Olivia Ramirez-Roberts    East Lansing      19   22:11  7:09

    2   543 128  Jamie Lince               Bath              15   26:53  8:40

    3   468 131  Jessie Golden             Holt              19   26:55  8:40

    4   707 150  Layne Toth                East Lansing      16   27:22  8:49

    5   610 178  Jenna Oberski             Haslett           18   28:15  9:06

    6   597 215  Marin Nakashima           Battle Creek      15   29:17  9:26

    7   843 220  Kelly Dziekan             Brighton          18   29:34  9:31

    8   540 227  Rachel Letters            Milford           18   29:37  9:32

    9   368 240  Lydia Bayley              Grand Ledge       18   29:56  9:38

   10   710 358  Angelique Tpstvcc         Lansing           15   34:19 11:03

   11   643 436  Abby Roney                Haslett           15   38:48 12:30

   12   725 448  Keeley Tpstvcc            Lansing           15   39:17 12:39

   13   713 533  Brittney Tpstvcc          Lansing           17   45:53 14:46

   14   717 535  Destiny Tpstvcc           Lansing           14   45:55 14:47

   15   728 538  Kyeisha Tpstvcc           Lansing           14   45:58 14:48

   16   723 544  Jenelle Tpstvcc           Lansing           15   46:14 14:53

   17   659 555  Kori Scott                Okemos            15   47:14 15:12

   18   724 587  Jessica Tpstvcc           Lansing           15   49:59 16:05

   19   732 605  Nataya Tpstvcc            Lansing           16   51:54 16:43

   20   711 652  Annie Tpstvcc             Lansing           16   59:11 19:03

   21   739 653  Shamia Tpstvcc            Lansing           15   59:28 19:09

   22   718 656  Elexis Tpstvcc            Lansing           16 1:00:07 19:21

   23   727 657  Kiley Tpstvcc             Lansing           15 1:00:07 19:21

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    47 2    Dylan Reimers             East Lansing      20   16:59  5:28

    2   244 17   Cameron Flint             Holt              24   20:36  6:38

    3   534 35   Alexander Lake            Lansing           22   22:45  7:20

    4   776 86   Ryan Winser               Middleton         23   25:31  8:13

    5   576 89   Jordan McNeilly           Holt              23   25:41  8:16

    6   366 100  Eric Bayley               Grand Ledge       20   26:03  8:23

    7   976 106  Nathan Ulrich             Ann Arbor         22   26:09  8:25

    8   538 117  Min Lee                   Lansing           22   26:31  8:32

    9   319 146  Myles Baumgras            Saint Johns       23   27:15  8:47

   10   844 201  Andrew Edwards            North Canton      24   28:38  9:13

   11    44 202  Ethan Thelen              Fowler            23   28:39  9:14

   12   535 254  Geoff Laporte             Grand Rapids      21   30:38  9:52

   13   216 256  Matthew Wein              East Lansing      22   30:40  9:53

   14   501 258  Javier Howard             Grand Rapids      22   30:44  9:54

   15   786 265  Danny Zbikowski           Grand Rapids      22   30:47  9:55

   16   938 285  Adam Powers               Battle Creek      20   31:23 10:06

   17   943 292  Tyler Robertson           Massillon         24   31:36 10:11

   18   406 305  John Cochrane             East Lansing      22   32:15 10:23

   19   522 307  Koady Kindy               Greenville        22   32:17 10:24

   20   858 340  Kyle Gailey               Mason             22   33:51 10:54

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   422 39   Kaitlin Davis             Port Huron        21   22:59  7:24

    2   975 105  Molly Ulrich              Ann Arbor         22   26:09  8:25

    3   666 129  Samantha Siefka           St. Louis         24   26:54  8:40

    4   592 143  Lauren Moreau             Lansing           21   27:11  8:45

    5   230 144  Emily Kotz                Okemos            20   27:14  8:46

    6    12 158  Elizabeth Horton          Lansing           23   27:45  8:56

    7   431 179  Paige Docherty            Commerce          20   28:16  9:06

    8   935 189  Sarah Pfund               Lansing           23   28:24  9:09

    9   371 195  Carly Bellant             St Johns          21   28:32  9:11

   10   373 196  Connie Bellant            St Johns          20   28:32  9:11

   11   754 260  Shelby Walbaum            Grand Rapids      22   30:44  9:54

   12   545 264  Victoria Lloyd            Grand Rapids      20   30:46  9:55

   13   961 267  Jessica Sobel             Okemos            22   30:51  9:56

   14   829 301  Katie Coon                Dewitt            20   32:04 10:19

   15   827 302  Beth Coon                 Dewitt            20   32:04 10:20

   16   701 306  Jessica Taylor            East Lansing      21   32:15 10:23

   17    51 327  Kellie Schultz            Lansing           24   33:07 10:40

   18   689 328  Melanie Strouse           Dewitt            20   33:09 10:41

   19   901 330  Emily Lindloff            Lansing           24   33:16 10:43

   20   857 341  Kendra Gailey             Mason             23   33:51 10:54

   21     7 343  Anna Parker               Lansing           24   33:57 10:56

   22   452 359  Emily Fehrenbach          Lansing           24   34:25 11:05

   23   222 360  Aubree Swab               Charlotte         24   34:25 11:05

   24   423 389  Shelby Davis              Lansing           20   35:43 11:30

   25   911 422  Kelly McEvoy              Lansing           23   37:37 12:07

   26   625 463  Brittany Poirier          Holt              20   40:15 12:58

   27   699 469  Nicole Szynski            Grand Ledge       24   40:24 13:01

   28   757 607  Kayla Warner              Mason             23   52:30 16:54

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   808 19   Kevin Bisard              Williamston       29   21:01  6:46

    2   369 23   Alan Beck                 Carbondale        29   21:26  6:54

    3   890 27   Adam Jensen               Okemos            29   21:59  7:05

    4   762 33   Jared Wein                East Lansing      26   22:21  7:12

    5   463 47   Brad Gakenheimer          East Lansing      25   23:21  7:31

    6   341 72   Ian Tiilikta              Okemos            27   24:35  7:55

    7   751 75   Daniel Vermeersch         Charlotte         25   24:46  7:59

    8   245 95   Tyler Jones               East Lansing      25   25:55  8:21

    9  1848 133  Christopher Sell          Lansing           28   26:56  8:40

   10    38 142  Kurt Besard               Williamston       27   27:11  8:45

   11   882 164  Travis Houghton           Holt              29   27:52  8:58

   12   667 166  John Simermeyer           Lansing           28   27:55  9:00

   13     9 174  Eric Aten                 Lansing           29   28:10  9:04

   14     8 216  Charles Dean              Lansing           25   29:22  9:27

   15    73 266  Mitchell Lee              Mason             28   30:49  9:55

   16   227 287  Nicholas Jones            Dansville         29   31:26 10:07

   17    50 326  Robert Schultz            Lansing           26   33:07 10:40

   18   377 466  Kevin Bice                Grand Blanc       29   40:22 13:00

   19   401 614  James Chambers            Lansing           28   53:11 17:07

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   636 13   Kate Rice                 Williamston       27   20:12  6:30

    2   241 37   Alison Harrison           Lansing           25   22:53  7:22

    3   361 41   Andreia Barbat            Lansing           25   23:06  7:26

    4   547 50   Kaitlyn Longoria          Saint Johns       26   23:28  7:33

    5   704 62   Lori Thomson              Chicago           27   24:04  7:45

    6   238 85   Katelyn Murray            Petoskey          27   25:29  8:12

    7   917 93   Michelle Miller           Williamston       27   25:48  8:19

    8   527 104  Julia Korneeva            Lansing           26   26:08  8:25

    9   553 126  Jessica Lumbreras         Lansing           25   26:51  8:39

   10   778 182  Mary Beth Wippel          Ada               27   28:19  9:07

   11   498 205  Allison Horn              Lansing           27   28:49  9:17

   12  2826 262  Alexcia Plummer           Lansing           25   30:46  9:54

   13   646 271  Amanda Ross               Lansing           27   30:54  9:57

   14   793 280  Jennifer Anderson         Holt              29   31:12 10:03

   15  1509 284  Ellen Kutney              Lansing           26   31:22 10:06

   16   469 294  Katie Golden              Holt              26   31:54 10:17

   17   819 299  Jennifer Brummet                            27   32:01 10:19

   18   579 309  Christina Melton          Holt              29   32:21 10:25

   19   837 314  Alejandra Del Pino        Lansing           28   32:36 10:30

   20    69 320  Christine Drayton         Dewitt            28   32:53 10:35

   21    26 329  Amanda Bernes             Lansing           27   33:11 10:41

   22   891 337  Jenny Jensen              Okemos            26   33:40 10:51

   23   421 346  Ashley Cunningham         Dimondale         28   34:06 10:59

   24   996 363  Kathryn Wippel            Dewitt            29   34:27 11:06

   25   329 388  Jessica Hummel            Mason             25   35:42 11:30

   26   515 397  Emily Kate                Lansing           25   36:07 11:38

   27   649 416  Jennie Russell            Lansing           27   37:02 11:56

   28   664 420  Amy Sheppard              Grand Ledge       28   37:25 12:03

   29   873 435  Briana Hauff              Lansing           27   38:45 12:29

   30   635 456  Krista Regan              Lansing           28   39:55 12:51

   31   370 457  Ashley Beech              East Lansing      29   39:56 12:51

   32   800 482  Kelly Barber-Dodge        Flint             28   40:59 13:12

   33   349 503  Ashley Allen              Canton            26   42:34 13:42

   34   661 507  Nicole Shannon            Lansing           28   42:53 13:48

   35   791 516  Elissa Abbey              Williamston       27   43:36 14:02

   36    25 518  Tonya Bernes              Lansing           27   43:51 14:07

   37   596 527  Kristen Murphy            Holt              28   44:20 14:16

   38    77 530  Julia Ewing               Holt              25   45:04 14:31

   39    37 540  Maggie Burnside           Grand Ledge       28   46:02 14:49

   40   435 569  Rachel Dotzlaf            Lansing           27   48:40 15:40

   41   854 576  Julie Freeman             Holt              27   49:18 15:52

   42   400 588  Courtney Chambers         Lansing           28   50:08 16:09

   43   972 625  Erin Symonds              Lansing           27   53:40 17:17

   44   633 627  Korina Raiford            East Lansing      28   53:47 17:19

   45   802 628  Kristina Baxendale        Haslett           25   53:47 17:19

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   824 32   Sean Carey                Lansing           33   22:19  7:11

    2 12755 44   Jason Eagleston           Okemos            30   23:15  7:29

    3   424 53   Jason Demmon              Lansing           32   23:41  7:38

    4    15 56   Michael Wegan             East Lansing      32   23:54  7:42

    5    65 80   Bob Armstrong             East Lansing      33   25:08  8:06

    6   984 111  Sam Walker                Lansing           30   26:13  8:27

    7   914 130  Nicholas McNew            Lansing           32   26:54  8:40

    8   804 155  James Bellar              East Lansing      33   27:34  8:53

    9 12863 169  Justin Caine              Lansing           30   28:00  9:01

   10 12373 181  Brian Dishaw              Dewitt            32   28:18  9:07

   11   580 183  Matthew Mercieca          Haslett           34   28:19  9:07

   12    55 208  Lewis Dolson              Charlotte         32   28:52  9:18

   13   494 211  Andre Holgate             Lansing           33   28:56  9:19

   14   908 219  David Main                Lansing           33   29:32  9:31

   15   392 222  Rob Burghdoff             Lansing           34   29:35  9:32

   16   647 229  Brian Ruble               Grand Ledge       30   29:39  9:33

   17   414 361  Brooks Cozart             Perry             31   34:26 11:05

   18   324 364  Kevin Fabus               East Lansing      31   34:29 11:06

   19   668 444  Adam Simon                Potterville       33   38:58 12:33

   20   839 481  Jason Dodge               Flint             30   40:59 13:12

   21   817 606  Seth Brown                Harrison          30   52:02 16:45

   22  2324 655  Simcha Bulmash            Brooklyn          30 1:00:00 19:19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   915 58   Megan Merrill             Onondaga          33   23:57  7:43

    2   833 81   Misty Cunningham          Norton Shores     30   25:12  8:07

    3   208 113  Emily Frushour            Dewitt            34   26:22  8:30

    4   234 122  Sara Jestila              Lansing           33   26:42  8:36

    5   809 125  Katie Blair               Lansing           32   26:50  8:39

    6   332 153  Spring McKeever           Lansing           30   27:30  8:51

    7   805 156  Kristin Bellar            East Lansing      32   27:34  8:53

    8   670 186  Kate Skowronek            Lansing           34   28:23  9:08

    9   387 187  Kirsty Brumm              Webberville       32   28:23  9:09

   10   823 206  Katie Carey               Lansing           30   28:51  9:17

   11   417 221  Lisa Cross                Grand Ledge       31   29:35  9:32

   12   906 226  Emily Luellwitz           Lansing           30   29:37  9:32

   13   590 242  Natalie Mitchell          Dewitt            32   30:00  9:40

   14   524 246  Crystal Kinney            Lansing           31   30:09  9:43

   15   448 259  Rachael Eubanks           Dexter            31   30:44  9:54

   16   665 283  Ericka Shuptar            East Lansing      33   31:18 10:05

   17   892 289  Elizabeth Karcher         Lansing           33   31:33 10:09

   18   476 312  Jennifer Guthrie          Greenville        34   32:28 10:27

   19   952 318  Brianne Schultz           Eaton Rapids      33   32:51 10:35

   20   942 319  Erin Reynolds             Williamston       33   32:51 10:35

   21   464 323  Dana Galardi              Dewitt            32   32:55 10:36

   22   228 336  Shawna Jones                                31   33:39 10:50

   23   212 344  Melissa Elischer          East Lansing      30   34:00 10:57

   24   672 348  Dawn Smith                Mason             34   34:07 10:59

   25   570 353  Megan McCully             Mason             33   34:10 11:00

   26   201 366  Janea Zuniga              Cadillac          32   34:35 11:08

   27   425 367  Kisha De Myers            Lansing           34   34:40 11:10

   28   876 371  Heather Hicks             Lansing           34   35:05 11:18

   29   536 375  Danielle Lawler           Mason             34   35:16 11:21

   30   350 386  Maria Del Rosar Amado Sie Lansing           33   35:36 11:28

   31   894 391  Erin Katz                 East Lansing      31   35:46 11:31

   32   402 400  Kimberly Chipps           Okemos            30   36:16 11:41

   33   807 401  Jayme Bisard              Williamston       30   36:17 11:41

   34   841 412  Amy Doyle                 Corunna           34   36:50 11:52

   35   787 447  Sarah Zietz               Dewitt            30   39:01 12:34

   36   457 472  Jennifer Filion           Lansing           31   40:30 13:03

   37   662 488  Katherine Sharpe          Lansing           30   41:50 13:28

   38     6 514  Laura Harris              Dewitt            34   43:29 14:00

   39   872 521  Amy Harris                Lansing           31   44:04 14:11

   40   773 542  Sarah Williams            Lansing           34   46:06 14:51

   41   415 548  Michelle Cozart           Perry             33   46:38 15:01

   42   979 598  Erika Vanhoven            Lansing           30   50:59 16:25

   43   955 603  Allison Shiflet           Lansing           33   51:29 16:34

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1     4 5    Craig Douglas             Lansing           35   17:41  5:42

    2   352 34   Amadeus Andrades          Mason             36   22:41  7:18

    3   591 59   Kenneth Moon              Williamston       36   23:58  7:43

    4   691 67   Michael Struzinski        Lansing           37   24:19  7:50

    5   550 98   Cameron Lovett            Mount Pleasant    39   26:02  8:23

    6    58 132  Ellery Sosebey            Dewitt            37   26:55  8:40

    7  2812 165  Pan Kolar                 Lansing           38   27:55  8:59

    8    43 244  Clint Hoagland            Lansing           35   30:03  9:41

    9   378 251  David Blackwood           Lansing           37   30:28  9:49

   10   797 252  Steve Antaya              East Lansing      36   30:30  9:49

   11    10 279  Jason Willis              Grand Ledge       38   31:07 10:01

   12   980 599  Seth Vanhoven             Lansing           37   50:59 16:25

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    16 48   Eva Darling               Haslett           35   23:23  7:32

    2    76 88   Christi Henke             Haslett           35   25:37  8:15

    3   235 110  Harvest Bosworth          Mulliken          39   26:12  8:26

    4   537 123  Tina Ledwedge             Jackson           36   26:45  8:37

    5   681 140  Tracey St. Clair          Alma              35   27:06  8:44

    6   606 163  Amie Nolan                Munising          39   27:51  8:58

    7   427 170  Janean Devaul             Dansville         39   28:06  9:03

    8   614 172  Laura Oconnor             Lansing           37   28:08  9:04

    9   978 176  Jen Vanderklok            Portage           37   28:12  9:05

   10   650 192  Heather Sanders           Charlotte         37   28:29  9:10

   11   246 193  Erika Smith               Okemos            38   28:31  9:11

   12   803 212  Marie Beasley             East Lansing      35   28:56  9:19

   13   933 217  Amanda Perkins            Holt              36   29:27  9:29

   14   594 237  Lori Mullins              East Lansing      39   29:49  9:36

   15   849 238  Michelle Ford             Allendale         39   29:50  9:36

   16   951 243  Erin Schor                Lansing           35   30:03  9:41

   17   207 248  Brooke Parmalee           Perry             35   30:12  9:44

   18   221 250  Michelle Ackley           Potterville       37   30:25  9:48

   19    11 255  Karen Willis              Grand Ledge       38   30:40  9:52

   20   229 263  Heidi Hitz                St. Johns         37   30:46  9:54

   21   796 277  Erin Antaya               East Lansing      39   31:07 10:01

   22   748 296  Rose Vadnais              East Lansing      36   31:57 10:17

   23    31 368  Stephanie Boledovich      Okemos            38   34:53 11:14

   24   936 372  Brenda Polk               Lansing           36   35:08 11:19

   25   905 373  Erin Londo                Lansing           35   35:14 11:21

   26   821 382  Brandi Burns              Lansing           39   35:28 11:25

   27   998 383  Maggie Wise               Kalamazoo         36   35:30 11:26

   28   981 390  Rebecca Vedder            Lansing           38   35:45 11:31

   29   619 392  Melanie Patterson-Baker   Holt              39   35:52 11:33

   30    42 399  Veda Hawkins              Lansing           38   36:11 11:39

   31   608 414  Lisa O'Berry              Mason             39   36:53 11:53

   32  1625 423  Tobi Moore                Lansing           36   37:40 12:08

   33   322 428  Katy Dowsett              Lansing           38   37:47 12:10

   34   573 431  Angela McFall             Lansing           38   38:04 12:16

   35   669 442  Amy Simon                 Potterville       35   38:56 12:32

   36   568 445  Bethany McConnell         Jackson           36   38:59 12:33

   37   697 446  Tammy Swetland            Jackson           39   39:00 12:34

   38   825 455  Juli Chant                Dewitt            37   39:54 12:51

   39   865 520  Jennifer Goulding         Mason             38   43:56 14:09

   40   240 526  Abbey Weston              Williamston       37   44:19 14:16

   41   850 539  Jennifer Fox              Portland          39   46:00 14:49

   42   767 541  Betty Whipp               Lansing           39   46:05 14:50

   43   316 568  Melissa Ackerson          Lyons             37   48:33 15:38

   44   676 595  Danielle Solak            Owosso            38   50:39 16:18

   45   846 630  Kimberly Fast             Lansing           39   53:52 17:20

   46   398 648  Cynthia Carter            Lansing           39   57:07 18:23

   47   781 650  Lisa Wood                 Leslie            38   58:14 18:45

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   210 4    Todd Quiring              Mason             41   17:22  5:36

    2    52 16   Joshua Donnelly           Jackson           42   20:32  6:37

    3   439 71   Jassen Dowling            Charlotte         42   24:35  7:55

    4    35 84   Ronald Weenaes            Big Rapids        44   25:27  8:12

    5   919 87   Scott Morehouse           Lansing           42   25:32  8:14

    6   499 92   David Hornak              Holt              42   25:45  8:18

    7   934 97   Marshall Perkins          Holt              41   26:02  8:23

    8   492 190  Sean Hillaker             Lansing           43   28:25  9:09

    9    62 197  Steve Usiak               Charlotte         44   28:34  9:12

   10  2799 210  David Dooley              Howell            40   28:55  9:19

   11   779 239  Eric Wisniewski           Birch Run         40   29:50  9:36

   12   920 253  Eric Mullen               Lansing           41   30:34  9:51

   13  1000 311  Clifford Zang             Lansing           41   32:23 10:26

   14   628 334  Todd Poirier              Lansing           42   33:27 10:46

   15   949 426  Ken Schapman              Bath              42   37:43 12:09

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   651 54   Karen Sanders             Okemos            44   23:43  7:38

    2    71 57   Nicole Brillantes         East Lansing      43   23:56  7:42

    3   880 61   Bethany Hook              Owosso            44   24:03  7:45

    4   529 78   Shelly Kowalski           Lansing           42   24:59  8:03

    5    60 94   Karen Fuller              Laingsburg        41   25:53  8:20

    6    78 145  Connie Nickson            East Lansing      43   27:14  8:46

    7    32 149  Tristyn Wright Meyer      East Lansing      41   27:17  8:47

    8   418 177  Julie Crossman            Charlotte         42   28:15  9:06

    9   930 191  Jennifer Peattie          East Lansing      44   28:25  9:09

   10   339 213  Karen Schulz              Lansing           43   29:02  9:21

   11    66 231  Megan Norton              Grand Rapids      41   29:41  9:34

   12   795 245  Carrie Anglewicz          St. Johns         40   30:05  9:41

   13   496 269  Joanne Holland            St Johns          44   30:53  9:57

   14   964 276  Sarah Spencley            Dewitt            40   31:07 10:01

   15   977 281  Aleli Ustaris             Bartlett          43   31:14 10:04

   16   783 286  Melissa Wyllis            Holt              41   31:24 10:07

   17   956 290  Janice Siegford           Lansing           40   31:33 10:10

   18   945 295  Jennifer Rottier          Lansing           41   31:55 10:17

   19   989 313  Elizabeth West            Stanwood          42   32:34 10:29

   20   814 321  Kelli Brown               Bath              44   32:54 10:36

   21   881 333  Emily Horvath             Lansing           41   33:27 10:46

   22   224 365  Gisgie Gendreau           Lansing           41   34:33 11:07

   23   587 376  Michelle Miller           Dewitt            43   35:19 11:22

   24   907 402  Holly Madill              Dewitt            40   36:21 11:42

   25   652 404  Amy Sands                 Dewitt            44   36:32 11:46

   26   408 411  Marjana Cook              Lansing           42   36:47 11:51

   27   396 419  Erica Cantu               Lansing           41   37:21 12:02

   28   812 425  Jamie Braden              Durand            40   37:43 12:09

   29   937 434  Lisa Porubsky             Laingsburg        42   38:43 12:28

   30   548 476  Jackie Loundes            Lansing           44   40:41 13:06

   31   700 478  Lysne Tait                Lansing           44   40:44 13:07

   32   530 479  Anna Krystyniak           Holt              42   40:50 13:09

   33   453 480  Kelly Fell                Perry             44   40:53 13:10

   34   988 486  Brenda Watts              Portland          43   41:46 13:27

   35   621 493  Jenifer Pettibone         Lansing           42   42:03 13:32

   36    30 498  Liisa Speaker             Lansing           41   42:11 13:35

   37   617 512  Coretta Patterson         Holt              44   43:25 13:59

   38   526 529  Dana Koot                 Mason             41   44:54 14:27

   39   569 550  Lisa McCormick            Grand Ledge       44   46:49 15:04

   40   909 551  Gillian Maynard           Grand Ledge       41   47:02 15:09

   41   970 553  Brooke Stuber             Lansing           40   47:09 15:11

   42    21 562  Lisa Shattuck             Dimondale         44   48:01 15:28

   43   575 579  Jennifer McFatridge       Dewitt            43   49:20 15:53

   44   354 597  Jamie Arindaeng           Wolverine Lake    42   50:57 16:24

   45   884 610  Amy Howe                  Lansing           41   52:59 17:04

   46   656 651  Patty Schultz             Mason             42   58:15 18:45

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   484 7    Joel Henry                Haslett           47   19:02  6:08

    2   923 8    Scott Nemeth              Williamston       46   19:26  6:15

    3   232 9    Michael Van Oss           Lansing           47   19:27  6:16

    4   506 43   Yu-Go Ingalls                               49   23:11  7:28

    5   963 64   Dale Spencley             Dewitt            45   24:07  7:46

    6   215 77   Jim Kazmarczyi            Haslett           46   24:54  8:01

    7   695 114  Craig Swan                Haslett           48   26:23  8:30

    8   620 121  Pierre Le Pell            Mason             48   26:39  8:35

    9   593 134  Matthew Moreau            Lansing           48   26:57  8:41

   10   595 160  Kevin Murchison           Lansing           46   27:46  8:57

   11   317 232  Ronaldo Arambula          Lansing, Mi  4891 49   29:42  9:34

   12   774 308  Walter Williams           Dewitt            46   32:19 10:24

   13    48 317  Geno Arindaeng            Walled Lake       47   32:46 10:33

   14     1 370  Jason Noyer               Lansing           45   35:01 11:16

   15   528 379  Dennis Kowalski           Lansing           45   35:23 11:24

   16   705 410  J.D. Toth                 East Lansing      46   36:47 11:51

   17   358 415  Daniel Baker              Mason             47   36:54 11:53

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   953 52   Ruth Schultz              Okemos            48   23:35  7:36

    2   474 60   Lisa Grost                Dewitt            45   24:02  7:44

    3   206 91   Kathleen Foerschler       Holt              48   25:44  8:17

    4   367 101  Kristine Bayley           Grand Ledge       47   26:06  8:24

    5   627 135  Jennifer Poirier          Lansing           46   26:59  8:41

    6   682 148  Kristy Stahl              Ithaca            48   27:17  8:47

    7    36 161  Jackie McGivern           Grand Ledge       49   27:46  8:57

    8   948 200  Karen Schafer             Pewamo            48   28:38  9:13

    9   525 207  Angie Kirsch              Holt              45   28:51  9:17

   10   561 225  Cynthia Martin            Canton            49   29:37  9:32

   11   826 230  Sandy Cook                Westphalia        46   29:41  9:34

   12   671 274  Beth Smith                Eaton Rapids      49   31:06 10:01

   13   611 293  Beth Obrien               East Lansing      49   31:50 10:15

   14   828 303  Diane Coon                Dewitt            48   32:04 10:20

   15   598 304  Yumiko Nakashima          Battle Creek      46   32:14 10:23

   16   763 332  Melissa Weisberg          Pinckney          48   33:26 10:46

   17   334 335  Melissa Nickols           Laingsburg        45   33:37 10:49

   18   559 342  Nola Mark                 Chesaning         46   33:52 10:54

   19   328 347  Joanna Goss               Williamston       48   34:07 10:59

   20   690 380  Sheryl Strouse            Dewitt            47   35:27 11:25

   21   924 393  Christina Notar Donato    Fishers           47   35:53 11:33

   22   533 396  Kristen Lafontsee         Laingsburg        46   36:00 11:36

   23   411 413  Cheryl Couchenour         Mason             46   36:52 11:52

   24   471 418  Laura Granger             Mason             45   37:17 12:00

   25   644 437  Amy Roney                 Haslett           47   38:49 12:30

   26   347 439  Laura Allegoet            Brighton          46   38:50 12:30

   27    56 458  Marina Bebes                                45   39:58 12:52

   28   372 459  Cindy Bellant             St Johns          49   40:02 12:53

   29   709 462  Shelly Toth               East Lansing      47   40:10 12:56

   30   758 470  Cheryl Warren             Lansing           48   40:25 13:01

   31   600 487  Shari Nelson              St Johns          49   41:49 13:28

   32   213 491  Mindy Steel               Mason             47   41:58 13:31

   33   637 494  Debra Richards            Williamston       47   42:04 13:33

   34   838 502  Sheryl Dewyer             Chelsea           48   42:33 13:42

   35   638 504  Michelle Ridley           Lansing           46   42:39 13:44

   36   792 505  Kim Abendroth             Bath              46   42:50 13:47

   37   391 508  Cathy Buck                Howell            48   42:54 13:49

   38   562 511  Shelly Martinez           Lansin            49   43:18 13:57

   39   571 522  Julie McDiarmid           Mason             48   44:11 14:14

   40   864 528  Nancy Gohl                Howell            47   44:38 14:22

   41   759 537  Becky Webber              Lansing           48   45:57 14:48

   42   564 557  Virginia Martz            Lansing           49   47:27 15:17

   43   744 564  Beth Trierweiler          Portland          46   48:27 15:36

   44   384 571  Dawnna Briggs             Eaton Rapids      48   48:53 15:44

   45   878 586  Mary Grace Hodak          Okemos            46   49:55 16:04

   46   578 589  Karen McWilliamswilson    Haslett           48   50:20 16:12

   47   888 590  Michelle Jacobs           Lansing           48   50:26 16:14

   48    19 593  Marychris Hotchkiss       East Lansing      49   50:28 16:15

   49   993 632  Denise Wilkie             Battle Creek      49   53:53 17:21

   50   456 644  Deb Fett                  Okemos            48   56:46 18:17

   51   586 645  Michele Miller                              45   56:56 18:20

   52   566 654  Julie McCarthy            Haslett           45   59:47 19:15

   53   629 661  Starr Portice             Mason             47 1:03:48 20:33

   54   940 667  Terri Pulice              Lansing           48 1:08:53 22:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   348 20   Ron Alleman               Dewitt            54   21:14  6:50

    2   605 21   Tom Nisbet                Brighton          50   21:16  6:51

    3   931 31   William Peattie           East Lansing      50   22:16  7:10

    4    72 38   Mark Bush                 Okemos            54   22:58  7:24

    5   338 73   Chuck Roberts             East Lansing      50   24:38  7:56

    6    39 96   Thomas Zuniga             Ovid              53   25:58  8:22

    7   365 102  Christopher Bayley        Grand Ledge       50   26:06  8:24

    8   467 138  Mark Giroux               Waterford         52   27:02  8:42

    9   430 171  Craig Docherty            Commerce          53   28:07  9:03

   10   648 228  Dale Russell              Lansing           50   29:39  9:33

   11   451 291  John Farrington           Jenison           52   31:35 10:10

   12   612 298  Brendan Obrien            East Lansing      50   31:59 10:18

   13   769 352  David White               Linden            52   34:09 11:00

   14   874 611  David Hedin               Lansing           51   53:00 17:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   333 74   Lori Morris               Webberville       52   24:43  7:58

    2   623 82   Susan Pifer               Hastings          52   25:22  8:10

    3   480 107  Lynne Hart                Onondaga          52   26:09  8:25

    4   750 112  Sandy Vanlancker          Eaton Rapids      53   26:16  8:27

    5   379 137  Sabine Blaxton            Okemos            50   27:02  8:42

    6   761 159  Polly Wehrle              Holt              50   27:45  8:56

    7   388 162  Jill Brundage             Lansing           51   27:47  8:57

    8   542 218  Lisa Lewis                Pinckney          51   29:29  9:30

    9   450 223  Francine Farrington       Jenison           50   29:35  9:32

   10   968 236  Diana Stebbins            Lansing           53   29:48  9:36

   11   903 257  Jenna Lolli               Haslett           51   30:42  9:53

   12   624 278  Cindy Placer              Dewitt            54   31:07 10:01

   13   609 316  Jeannette Oberski         Haslett           51   32:45 10:33

   14   820 338  Patricia Burdick          Lansing           50   33:48 10:53

   15   756 349  Hannah Wallace            Grand Blanc       53   34:07 10:59

   16    57 357  Cathy Dunahay             Cairo             50   34:15 11:02

   17   831 374  Julie Covert              Lansing           53   35:14 11:21

   18   479 394  Sally Hamlin              Laingsburg        51   35:54 11:34

   19   939 398  Janet Przystas            Dimondale         50   36:09 11:39

   20   679 406  Mary Splitt               Lansing           54   36:41 11:49

   21   822 438  Sandy Campbell            Lansing           50   38:50 12:30

   22   782 449  Debra Wright              Holt              54   39:26 12:42

   23   845 473  Karla Ely                 Grand Ledge       54   40:33 13:04

   24   554 474  Ellen Lurie               Lansing           50   40:35 13:04

   25   775 496  Kay Wilthew               Mason             54   42:08 13:34

   26   947 510  Kimberly Savage           Haslett           50   43:10 13:54

   27   927 519  Susan Oliver              East Lansing      51   43:53 14:08

   28   615 531  Laura Olson               Lansing           54   45:26 14:38

   29   445 532  Sharon Edgar              Lansing           54   45:48 14:45

   30   645 536  Lorraine Rood             Dimondale         51   45:56 14:47

   31   853 578  Deb Freeman               Holt              52   49:19 15:53

   32   483 583  Laura Hasen               Holt              54   49:40 16:00

   33   760 591  Elaine Weber              Lansing           52   50:26 16:14

   34   684 602  Sarah Steinhour           Mason             53   51:10 16:29

   35   438 608  Mary Douglass             East Lansing      53   52:31 16:55

   36   698 613  Laurel Switzenberg        Leslie            50   53:11 17:07

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   217 55   Jack Wein                 East Lansing      58   23:44  7:39

    2   815 76   Ken Brown                 Harrison          59   24:50  8:00

    3   673 115  Earl Von Smithern         Mason             56   26:29  8:32

    4    33 119  Kevin Meyer               East Lansing      55   26:37  8:34

    5   231 124  Charlie Kotz              Okemos            58   26:47  8:38

    6   801 157  Brian Barrie              Flint             57   27:36  8:53

    7   560 194  James Marlatt             Mulliken          56   28:32  9:11

    8   969 475  Michael Stratton          East Lansing      58   40:40 13:06

    9   992 546  Steven Wilcox             Lansing           57   46:35 15:00

   10   855 577  Mark Freeman              Holt              56   49:19 15:53

   11   925 604  James Oliver              East Lansing      55   51:36 16:37

   12   437 633  Greg Douglass             East Lansing      55   54:35 17:35

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace     

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   520 83   Cindy Kezele              Jackson           56   25:27  8:12

    2   983 99   Bernice Wagner            St. Johns         58   26:03  8:23

    3   932 127  Carrie Peck               Onondaga          55   26:51  8:39

    4   346 214  Sara Aikman               Haslett           55   29:04  9:22

    5   957 234  Diane Simon               Fowler            59   29:43  9:34

    6   790 241  Kristina Abbey            Williamston       57   29:58  9:39

    7   811 273  Kathy Boone               Suttons Bay       55   31:05 10:01

    8   449 282  Cindy Everett             Holt              55   31:16 10:04

    9   433 288  Katherine Dontje          Holt              59   31:28 10:08

   10    34 310  Beth Maatman              Dewitt            57   32:21 10:25

   11    45 322  Maryann Baxter            Saint Johns       56   32:54 10:36

   12   223 345  Shelly Zavala             Haslett           56   34:02 10:57

   13   913 355  Nancy McKeague            East Lansing      58   34:11 11:00

   14   997 369  Mary Wippel               Lansing           55   34:55 11:15

   15   816 377  Pat Brown                 Harrison          59   35:21 11:23

   16    17 385  Sheila Kniffin            Lansing           57   35:34 11:27

   17   840 403  Lizabeth Dotzlaf          Fowlerville       58   36:28 11:45

   18   921 408  Susan Murphy              East Lansing      56   36:46 11:50

   19   236 421  Cindy Hudson              Lansing           55   37:32 12:05

   20   766 427  Sandra Wheeler            Portland          55   37:44 12:09

   21    22 430  Nancy Ulrey               Holt              59   38:02 12:15

   22   928 433  Toni Ornelas              Elsie             58   38:43 12:28

   23   204 443  Rachael Amber             East Lansing      57   38:57 12:33

   24   889 450  Lynette Jacobson          Holt              58   39:41 12:47

   25   470 467  Sandra Gower              Mason             59   40:22 13:00

   26   447 468  Vicki Esch                Okemos            55   40:24 13:01

   27   403 477  Cathy Clark               East Lansing      57   40:41 13:06

   28   441 483  Pamela Dunckle            Lansing           55   41:09 13:15

   29   491 499  Jayne Higo                Lansing           59   42:11 13:35

   30   395 506  Pam Bushnell              Lansing           58   42:53 13:48

   31   777 515  Cindy Winter              Williamston       55   43:32 14:01

   32   896 534  Jeanne Kidle              Flint             59   45:55 14:47

   33   991 547  Christine Wilcox          Lansing           56   46:35 15:00

   34  1511 558  Gina Lago                 Dewitt            58   47:41 15:21

   35   343 561  Sue Abent                 Lansing           58   47:44 15:22

   36   442 565  Katherine Dunn            Grand Ledge       59   48:31 15:37

   37   443 575  Maureen Dyer              East Lansing      59   49:17 15:52

   38   688 594  Phyllis Strong            Lansing           57   50:33 16:17

   39   541 600  Judy Leventhal            Okemos            59   51:00 16:25

   40   810 612  Mary Blumer               Lansing           58   53:09 17:07

   41   879 615  Meegan Holland            East Lansing      56   53:11 17:07

   42   394 624  Sally Burns               Lansing           57   53:38 17:16

   43   971 626  Ann Symonds               Lansing           55   53:41 17:17

   44   785 663  Paula Young               Lansing           59 1:05:45 21:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    46 22   Glen Linsley              Mason             61   21:22  6:53

    2   990 26   Gerard Wilbrink           Okemos            60   21:46  7:01

    3   696 28   Al Swartz                 Okemos            62   22:01  7:06

    4     2 45   Richard Hayhoe            East Lansing      61   23:19  7:31

    5   685 51   David Stierley            Lansing           61   23:29  7:34

    6    53 109  Raymond Harris Sr         E Lansing         62   26:11  8:26

    7   683 141  Larry Stclair             Morrice           62   27:06  8:44

    8    70 151  Jiim Klein                Charlotte         63   27:28  8:51

    9    68 152  Steve Mead                Dewitt            60   27:29  8:51

   10   218 175  Terry Gawel               Dansville         63   28:11  9:05

   11    40 233  Mike Canella              Lansing           60   29:43  9:34

   12   856 247  Michael Frentz            Berkley           62   30:10  9:43

   13   960 268  Jess Sobel                Okemos            60   30:51  9:56

   14   747 297  Greg Vadnais              East Lansing      62   31:58 10:18

   15   950 350  Michael Schneider         Haslett           60   34:08 10:59

   16   866 424  John Grundtner            Saint Paul`       60   37:40 12:08

   17   973 432  John Symonds              Lansing           62   38:38 12:27

   18    14 440  Patricia Leyser           Lansing           61   38:51 12:31

   19    13 441  Steve Penbowski           Lansing           60   38:52 12:31

   20   336 461  Terry Ornelas             Elsie             61   40:04 12:54

   21   868 642  John Guzik                Livonia           63   55:56 18:00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   454 46   Deborah Feltz             Williamston       60   23:20  7:31

    2   836 147  Patty Degnan              East Lansing      63   27:16  8:47

    3   521 185  Mary Kimball              East Lansing      62   28:22  9:08

    4   513 188  Frances Kaneene           East Lansing      60   28:24  9:09

    5   799 199  Carolyn Baird             East Lansing      61   28:36  9:13

    6   898 224  Bobbi Krasuski            Okemos            63   29:36  9:32

    7   357 235  Suzanne Bailey            Williamston       62   29:44  9:34

    8   770 261  Kathy Whited              Holt              60   30:45  9:54

    9   565 300  Debbie May                Paw Paw           61   32:03 10:19

   10   363 351  Joyce Barker              Lansing           64   34:08 11:00

   11   918 356  Karen Moon                Williamston       63   34:14 11:02

   12   211 378  Joy Ammarman              Eaton Rapids      60   35:22 11:23

   13    75 381  Linda Cravotta            Bath              61   35:28 11:25

   14    67 384  Sheila Mead               Dewitt            60   35:33 11:27

   15   558 489  Lucy Maillette            Okemos            60   41:51 13:29

   16   784 495  Everyl Yankee             Morrice           64   42:06 13:33

   17   497 497  Lois Hopkins              East Lansing      62   42:08 13:34

   18   434 500  Cheryl Dorsey             Lansing           60   42:12 13:35

   19   514 509  Sara Kanya                Holt              61   43:04 13:52

   20   420 525  Patty Crowner             Lansing           62   44:16 14:15

   21   237 580  Carole Murray             Haslett           63   49:21 15:53

   22   895 601  Eileen Kavanagh           East Lansing      63   51:00 16:25

   23   360 616  Martha Ballou             Grand Ledge       60   53:13 17:08

   24   465 617  Gloria Garcia             Lansing           61   53:14 17:08

   25   482 622  Mary Harvey               Dewitt            64   53:34 17:15

   26   472 634  Carol Grant               Kalamazoo         63   54:38 17:36

   27   867 641  Diane Guzik               Livonia           63   55:54 18:00

   28   965 643  Diane Spink               Columbus          61   56:21 18:09

   29   351 649  Beverly Anderson          Lansing           62   57:08 18:24

   30   459 664  Judy Fogle                Mason             64 1:05:52 21:12

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    23 49   Jim Carter                Okemos            65   23:26  7:33

    2   746 63   Sam Underwood             East Lansing      65   24:06  7:46

    3   944 70   Dave Rottier              Fremont           66   24:33  7:55

    4   922 136  Roger Nelson              Dansville         65   26:59  8:42

    5    41 204  Thomas Sampson            Lansing           68   28:44  9:15

    6   912 354  David McKeague            East Lansing      66   34:11 11:00

    7   780 501  Jim Woelfel               Holt              69   42:21 13:38

    8   870 545  Carl Harms                Lake Odessa       66   46:16 14:54

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   703 68   Ruth Thelen               St. Johns         68   24:24  7:52

    2   871 387  Linda Harms               Lake Odessa       65   35:42 11:30

    3   531 417  Linda Kuhlman             Lansing           66   37:13 11:59

    4   380 429  Judith Bolles             Bath              68   37:59 12:14

    5   630 464  Jeanne Powers             Haslett           68   40:15 12:58

    6    24 465  Sharon Zuzga              Williamston       65   40:15 12:58

    7   674 471  Lorraine Snyder           Owosso            69   40:29 13:02

    8   508 513  Sarah Jacobson            Haslett           67   43:26 13:59

    9   862 517  Jannel Glennie            Mason             66   43:48 14:06

   10  1271 559  Liz Febba                 Dimondale         65   47:42 15:22

   11   518 560  Elena Keller              Lansing           69   47:43 15:22

   12   340 563  Willa Swartz              Okemos            65   48:10 15:31

   13   813 582  Georgia Brennan           Fort Wayne        65   49:39 15:59

   14   842 584  Joyce Dryer               Lansing           68   49:45 16:01

   15   893 596  Charlotte Katz            East Lansing      65   50:40 16:19

   16   994 629  Jan Wilkie                Lansing           66   53:51 17:20

   17   653 640  Carolyn Schein            Williamston       66   55:22 17:49

   18   488 658  Francie Herring           Okemos            65 1:00:15 19:24

   19    28 660  Bonnie Mowry              Lansing           65 1:01:34 19:49

   20   399 662  Roselyn Chaffin           Okemos            69 1:04:54 20:54

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    49 40   James Hicks               Mason             71   23:06  7:26

    2   397 118  Jack Carlton              Grand Ledge       71   26:36  8:34

    3   226 120  Tom Wilbur                Okemos            73   26:38  8:35

    4    27 154  Jim Mowry                 Lansing           72   27:32  8:52

    5   863 484  Jim Glennie               Mason             70   41:19 13:18

    6   877 585  Jerry Hodak               East Lansing      71   49:55 16:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   897 549  Gloria Kovnot             Grand Ledge       70   46:48 15:04

    2   869 581  Carole Haley              Lansing           70   49:29 15:56

    3    20 592  Angela Maki               East Lansing      72   50:27 16:15

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   995 203  Jim Wilson                Mason             76   28:40  9:14

    2   706 249  Joseph Toth               Okemos            76   30:24  9:47

    3   946 485  William Rude              Lansing           79   41:31 13:22

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   458 451  Alice Florida             Lansing           75   39:42 12:47

    2   900 609  Kay Lennerth              Flint             76   52:49 17:00

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   486 405  Harrison Hensley          Pinckney          81   36:36 11:47

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 98

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   967 659  Jerry Spink               Mason             86 1:00:59 19:38

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 98

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   966 665  Dorothy Spink             Mason             85 1:07:53 21:51

 

            Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace    

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2783 12   Chris Scott               West Bloomfield        20:01  6:28

    2   405 103  Linda Coakieanos          Lansing                26:06  8:26

    3   242 139  Unknown Runner                                   27:02  8:44

    4   325 173  Michelle Fabus            East Lansing           28:09  9:05

    5 12794 180  Unkown Runner                                    28:18  9:08

    6   446 454  Marvin Ellis              Lansing                39:52 12:52

    7   733 490  Nishawn Tpstvcc                                  41:53 13:31

    8   788 523  Andrea Zimmerman                                 44:13 14:16

    9   618 524  Dawn Patterson                                   44:16 14:17

   10   658 556  Kevin Scott               Okemos                 47:24 15:18

   11   563 567  Mable Martin-Scott        Okemos                 48:33 15:40

   12   428 570  John Diephouse                                   48:49 15:45

   13   632 572  Bob Purosky                                      49:07 15:51

   14   382 573  Michele Booher-Purosky                           49:08 15:51

   15   477 574  Christa Hagelberger                              49:09 15:52

   16   603 618  Neil Newton                                      53:18 17:12

   17   602 619  Gary Newton                                      53:19 17:12

   18   675 620  Marlene Soderstrom                               53:20 17:13

   19   574 621  Cynthia McFall            Lansing                53:32 17:17

   20   510 631  Kelly Johnston                                   53:52 17:23

   21   481 635  Anne Harvey                                      55:04 17:46

   22   344 636  Amanda Adsit                                     55:09 17:48

   23   345 637  Susan Adsit                                      55:10 17:48

   24   512 638  Angela Kanazeh                                   55:11 17:48

   25   680 639  Frances Spring                                   55:14 17:49

   26   959 666  Lynn Smith                Mason                1:07:56 21:55