(results courtesy of athletic.net)

CORUNNA INVITATIONAL

September 7, 2013

menís results xshow...

LARGER SCHOOLS

- boys team scores

1.

Ionia

34

2.

Brighton

35

3.

Swartz Creek

126

4.

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

143

 

1.

11

Andrew Mitchell

16:59.87

Brighton

2.

12

Dillon Braun

17:28.93

Ionia

3.

11

Tyler Pangerl

17:29.55

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

4.

12

Jorge Cardenas

17:37.27

Ionia

5.

12

Blake Harrity

17:38.72

Brighton

6.

12

James Johnson

17:50.57

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

7.

11

Marshal Rademacer

17:50.76

Ionia

8.

10

Connor Parrell

17:51.03

Brighton

9.

12

Christopher Snider

17:51.52

Brighton

10.

11

Peter Pelon

17:56.38

Ionia

11.

11

Tim Mayer

17:57.09

Ionia

12.

11

Nick Berry

17:57.91

Brighton

13.

11

Tom Terns

18:00.10

Brighton

14.

11

Jordan Zamarron

18:10.24

Ionia

15.

11

Garrett McPeek

18:11.82

Brighton

16.

12

Collin Charron

18:13.13

Swartz Creek

17.

11

Josh Lazzari

18:21.60

Brighton

18.

9

Bradley Gilson

18:35.17

Swartz Creek

19.

10

Aaron Kruzel

18:44.62

Brighton

20.

9

Cameron Mahlich

18:45.78

Ionia

21.

10

Josh Bostwick

18:51.69

Brighton

22.

10

Tim Osborne

19:00.17

Brighton

23.

10

Tristin Ward

19:05.71

Ionia

24.

9

Mark Crandell

19:06.14

Swartz Creek

25.

12

Kyle Hanson

19:25.85

Brighton

26.

10

Jake Van Ess

19:32.50

Ionia

27.

9

Trevor Piggott

19:42.64

Ionia

28.

9

Christopher Carpentier

19:45.23

Ionia

29.

12

Luke Vaness

19:46.45

Ionia

30.

9

Evan Taylor

19:50.05

Swartz Creek

31.

9

Kyle Card

19:50.56

Ionia

32.

10

Matt Felice

19:55.82

Ionia

33.

12

Matt Monroe

20:07.41

Brighton

34.

11

Ahmir Dunn

20:14.19

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

35.

10

Cameron Ross

20:20.85

Ionia

36.

9

Brennan Panzl

20:23.41

Brighton

37.

10

Cody Kammers

20:26.43

Ionia

38.

9

Ryan Gentry

20:29.39

Swartz Creek

39.

11

Kahilb Morris

20:29.64

Ionia

40.

12

Kevin Schuett

20:33.29

Brighton

41.

9

Jordan Johnson

20:35.42

Brighton

42.

12

Doug Carruthers

20:55.23

Brighton

43.

9

Braden Thomas

21:05.33

Brighton

44.

11

Travis Mattice

21:12.42

Brighton

45.

9

Pat Tucker

21:21.46

Brighton

46.

12

Erick VanDuyne

21:25.29

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

47.

9

Josh Perrine

21:35.94

Brighton

48.

9

Aidan Winters

21:39.65

Ionia

49.

12

Spencer Schang

21:42.27

Brighton

50.

-

Andrew King

22:01.33

Swartz Creek

51.

12

Noah Miller

22:01.84

Brighton

52.

9

Owen Schang

22:27.74

Brighton

53.

10

Nick Williamsen

22:36.62

Brighton

54.

9

Steven McPeek

22:48.65

Brighton

55.

11

DeMario Bradford

23:05.72

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

56.

9

Aaron Sedrick

23:05.96

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

57.

11

Juwan Willis

23:12.99

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

58.

11

Keith Belk

24:32.53

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

59.

11

Riley Hinkley

25:05.78

Swartz Creek

60.

9

Robert Currie

25:30.65

Brighton

61.

10

Larry Dunn II

25:52.99

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

 

SMALLER SCHOOLS xshow...  

- boys team scores

1.

Corunna

21

2.

Lake Fenton

64

3.

Flint Powers Catholic

68

4.

Vassar

97

 

1.

10

Blake Watson

16:36.99

Corunna

2.

10

Jacob Trowbridge

17:03.35

Corunna

3.

12

Caleb Fletcher

17:31.72

Lake Fenton

4.

12

Tom Goforth

17:36.02

Vassar

5.

11

Dylan Wibert

17:45.41

Corunna

6.

9

Noah Jacobs

17:46.14

Corunna

7.

9

Kyle Mesh

18:01.88

Corunna

8.

10

Jacob Fletcher

18:31.96

Lake Fenton

9.

-

Hunter Corcoran

18:43.22

Lake Fenton

10.

12

Dan Bloink

18:46.70

Flint Powers Catholic

11.

11

Scottie Feldpausch

18:50.59

Corunna

12.

10

Ian Fox

19:10.44

Flint Powers Catholic

13.

12

Luke Driesen

19:14.53

Flint Powers Catholic

14.

12

Dewey Rapson

19:21.89

Vassar

15.

12

Casey Smith

19:32.99

Corunna

16.

11

Ryan Waggoner

19:33.40

Flint Powers Catholic

17.

12

Mike Sinanian

19:36.92

Flint Powers Catholic

18.

11

Sean Corcoran

19:40.75

Flint Powers Catholic

19.

12

Eric Frolka

19:42.40

Corunna

20.

11

Winston Ray

19:43.85

Lake Fenton

21.

-

Thomas Beaubien

19:56.95

Flint Powers Catholic

22.

10

Duncan Gillett

20:01.49

Corunna

23.

11

Chris Malow

20:07.22

Vassar

24.

11

Dylan Cullimore

20:22.04

Lake Fenton

25.

12

Evan Kennard

20:30.46

Vassar

26.

10

Keegan Daniel

20:54.51

Flint Powers Catholic

27.

12

William Johnson

20:54.69

Corunna

28.

11

Jasper Lindsay

21:02.19

Lake Fenton

29.

9

Chris Kelly

21:03.50

Flint Powers Catholic

30.

10

Erik Kozlowski

21:14.45

Corunna

31.

11

Todd Noblin

21:17.30

Vassar

32.

12

Tyler Thayer

21:23.87

Corunna

33.

9

Jason Hansard

21:32.66

Vassar

34.

12

Bailey Leach

21:39.38

Vassar

35.

10

Justin Tata

21:53.19

Flint Powers Catholic

36.

12

Skylor Smith

21:54.58

Lake Fenton

37.

-

Eric Johnson

21:57.52

Flint Powers Catholic

38.

10

Nash Reigle

22:01.07

Lake Fenton

39.

-

Cole Travis

22:05.68

Lake Fenton

40.

10

Tim Humphreys

22:09.85

Flint Powers Catholic

41.

10

Patrick VanCamp

23:00.16

Flint Powers Catholic

42.

Max Brown

23:22.91

Flint Powers Catholic

43.

10

Julian Shomali

23:24.93

Corunna

44.

11

Trey Nelson

23:36.50

Lake Fenton

45.

12

Wesley Vore

23:46.28

Corunna

46.

12

Travis Schlaud

24:05.43

Vassar

47.

11

Emmanuel Watson

24:07.60

Lake Fenton

48.

12

Dillon Mrdeza

24:27.85

Flint Powers Catholic

49.

12

Michael Ordiway

24:30.56

Corunna

50.

11

Josh Gurski

24:35.79

Lake Fenton

51.

10

Jimmy Stratton

24:41.28

Flint Powers Catholic

52.

9

Matt Horton

25:03.03

Flint Powers Catholic

53.

11

Sebastian Lindsay

25:21.46

Lake Fenton

54.

11

Matt Szczerba

25:35.85

Flint Powers Catholic

55.

12

Ethan Fegan

25:42.59

Lake Fenton

56.

-

Nathan Hemingway

25:45.65

Lake Fenton

57.

9

Nick Minca

26:10.02

Flint Powers Catholic

58.

11

Njoh Malafa

27:35.00

Flint Powers Catholic

59.

11

Matt Maldonado

28:29.76

Lake Fenton

60.

-

Stephan Wilson

33:42.20

Lake Fenton

61.

9

Johnathon Shomali

34:25.61

Corunna

 

womenís results xshow...

LARGER SCHOOLS

- girls team scores

1.

Flushing

22

2.

Ionia

39

3.

Swartz Creek

105

 

1.

11

Addie May

19:41.74

Flushing

2.

9

Jessi Lindstrom

20:09.57

Flushing

3.

12

Brittany Wright

20:42.82

Ionia

4.

12

Jenna Koelsch

20:47.96

Ionia

5.

11

Jaydn Fuerst

21:05.30

Flushing

6.

12

Madison Bartlett

21:19.35

Flushing

7.

11

Kaitlyn Rademacher

21:44.08

Ionia

8.

9

Lyndsey Braman

22:00.09

Flushing

9.

11

Madison Stafford

22:17.72

Flushing

10.

9

Piper Wood

22:22.59

Flushing

11.

10

Serena Lebo

22:25.38

Ionia

12.

10

Olivia Boulton

22:31.32

Flushing

13.

12

Madeleine Taylor

22:32.93

Swartz Creek

14.

9

Kiersten Reeves

22:44.01

Ionia

15.

10

Kaylee Shattuck

22:50.09

Ionia

16.

9

Carson Yenchar

23:02.47

Ionia

17.

12

Renee Okenka

23:08.34

Swartz Creek

18.

9

Nicole Stead

23:18.45

Flushing

19.

12

Alyssa Boulton

23:23.83

Flushing

20.

9

Caroline Hunt

23:25.78

Flushing

21.

11

Rachel Lanphear

24:47.17

Swartz Creek

22.

11

Destiny Chapa

25:41.50

Ionia

23.

11

Victoria Joseph

26:00.60

Ionia

24.

9

Hanna Howard

26:06.02

Ionia

25.

9

Justina Mccormick

26:07.59

Flushing

26.

9

Shannon Mculiffe

26:46.53

Swartz Creek

27.

10

Paige Grunwald

27:08.14

Flushing

28.

11

Katelyn Anthony

27:47.35

Swartz Creek

29.

11

Jordan Parker

27:59.94

Swartz Creek

30.

9

Alexys Roundtree

28:20.24

Ionia

31.

12

Clara Storp

28:25.93

Flushing

32.

12

Rayvan McCloud

28:53.65

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

33.

9

Kayley Zamarron

28:58.44

Ionia

34.

9

Crystal McDonald

29:09.25

Flushing

35.

9

Bailey Curtis

30:09.35

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

36.

9

Natashia Quick

32:06.94

Flushing

37.

11

Italia Daniels

38:08.83

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

38.

9

Teaira Davis

38:19.01

Flint Carman-Ainsworth

 

SMALLER SCHOOLSxshow...

- girls team scores

1.

Corunna

36

2.

Flint Powers Catholic

44

3.

Lake Fenton

60

 

1.

11

Emily Mesh

21:00.72

Corunna

2.

12

Denise Carlson

21:54.39

Lake Fenton

3.

12

Laura Carlson

22:10.71

Lake Fenton

4.

10

Natalie Keenan

22:23.84

Corunna

5.

11

Lindsay Kooy

22:54.90

Flint Powers Catholic

6.

10

Haley Borrow

22:56.97

Flint Powers Catholic

7.

10

Alexis Cash

23:07.09

Lake Fenton

8.

10

Natalie Purcell

23:09.74

Flint Powers Catholic

9.

12

Stephanie Rasmussen

23:10.65

Corunna

10.

12

Maddie Turner

23:14.64

Corunna

11.

11

Madison Macksood

23:23.09

Flint Powers Catholic

12.

11

Riley Martin

23:23.37

Corunna

13.

12

Kelsey Quinn

23:28.86

Corunna

14.

11

Natalie Nemer

23:30.82

Flint Powers Catholic

15.

12

Jennifer Pendell

23:33.73

Flint Powers Catholic

16.

10

Mattie Milne

23:40.12

Flint Powers Catholic

17.

9

Allison Leshock

23:42.60

Flint Powers Catholic

18.

11

Kelsey Reddy

23:53.64

Flint Powers Catholic

19.

11

Hannah VanAlst

23:54.35

Flint Powers Catholic

20.

9

Ava Pietras

23:56.17

Flint Powers Catholic

21.

11

Kim Roe

24:01.04

Lake Fenton

22.

11

Bayley Bauchan

24:02.32

Flint Powers Catholic

23.

11

Ali Wagar

24:25.79

Flint Powers Catholic

24.

12

Chelsea Keith

24:43.19

Corunna

25.

12

Kim Forbush

24:47.85

Corunna

26.

11

Andrea Dasky

25:06.78

Flint Powers Catholic

27.

-

Danielle Schwartz

25:09.68

Lake Fenton

28.

10

Chiara Schmidt

25:58.19

Corunna

29.

-

Lucy Reigle

26:25.27

Lake Fenton

30.

10

Brieanna McAuliffe

26:28.51

Flint Powers Catholic

31.

12

Shelby Svarc

26:31.15

Corunna

32.

11

Erica Kennedy

26:34.03

Flint Powers Catholic

33.

11

Madelyn Allor

27:18.62

Flint Powers Catholic

34.

9

Courtney Reddy

27:26.54

Flint Powers Catholic

35.

9

Taylor Drevon

27:31.62

Flint Powers Catholic

36.

-

Rosalyn Symons

27:55.11

Lake Fenton

37.

11

Megan Hatton

28:51.77

Flint Powers Catholic

38.

-

Lauren Oppenheiser

29:50.57

Lake Fenton

39.

10

Stormy Schaeffer

30:34.64

Flint Powers Catholic

40.

11

Rachel Herman

30:56.83

Lake Fenton

41.

12

Bri Stehlik

34:36.01

Corunna

42.

11

Bailey Phegley

35:45.91

Lake Fenton

43.

10

Heather McKay

36:57.63

Corunna