Crystal Run the Lake 5 Mile

age group results

August 3, 2013, at Crystal, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female overall winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dominique Adams                                         861   16        8        32:15.0      6:27/M

Male overall winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Bitner                                            873   20        1        27:49.0      5:34/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurstin Kalisek                                         858   14       13        34:01.6      6:48/M
       2    Kayla Stambersky                                        888   14       78        52:40.2     10:32/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Thayer                                           866   16       10        33:15.0      6:39/M
       2    Kaitlin Beyer                                           895   16       11        33:49.3      6:46/M
       3    Victoria Perez                                          850   16       25        37:41.1      7:32/M
       4    Michaela Smith                                          912   17       27        38:33.4      7:43/M
       5    Marleigh Flagg                                          889   15       74        49:44.1      9:57/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya McKinley                                          817   21       22        36:02.4      7:12/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Michalek                                          849   24       48        44:25.2      8:53/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Rolston                                             831   29       37        42:27.0      8:29/M
       2    Casey Cable                                             833   25       69        48:30.1      9:42/M
       3    Katelyn Billings                                        894   26       73        49:34.8      9:55/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Farr                                              875   29       16        35:05.8      7:01/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lacey Hullinger                                         815   31       33        40:24.9      8:05/M
       2    Rebecca Shebestin                                       905   34       44        42:48.4      8:34/M
       3    Katie Huizenga                                          811   32       56        45:46.0      9:09/M
       4    Trisha Devereaux                                        896   32       66        47:49.5      9:34/M
       5    Amber Smith                                             893   33       67        47:49.9      9:34/M
       6    Shannon Farr                                            874   30       70        49:10.4      9:50/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Bird                                              890   31        6        31:44.6      6:21/M
       2    Tim Hullinger                                           816   32        9        32:31.0      6:30/M
       3    Matthew Horton                                          819   31       17        35:07.1      7:01/M
       4    Nathan Lenneman                                         921   33       28        38:48.5      7:46/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly O'Hare                                         834   39       38        42:27.7      8:29/M
       2    Jamie Simmon                                            835   36       39        42:28.0      8:30/M
       3    Brenda Davis                                            887   38       49        44:44.9      8:57/M
       4    Dong Mei Wang                                           840   37       51        45:17.4      9:03/M
       5    Liz Gillson                                             906   37       52        45:20.5      9:04/M
       6    Jennifer Schad                                          908   35       62        47:12.3      9:26/M
       7    Mindy Braman                                            818   38       86        55:53.4     11:11/M
       8    Belle Bodell                                            869   36       88        58:58.9     11:48/M
       9    Sarah Morgan                                            871   35       90      1:02:43.8     12:33/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Woodman                                           862   39        3        30:14.8      6:03/M
       2    Marty Delo                                              837   37        4        30:33.0      6:07/M
       3    Michael Simon                                           911   37        5        31:22.4      6:16/M
       4    Gus Salto                                               885   38       19        35:17.8      7:03/M
       5    Cornelius Bornman                                       919   37       35        42:01.3      8:24/M
       6    Bryan Wilton                                            827   35       41        42:33.4      8:31/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leeann Moore                                            846   43       64        47:35.2      9:31/M
       2    Lisa Farley                                             914   43       65        47:42.1      9:32/M
       3    Linda Williams                                          851   43       71        49:14.6      9:51/M
       4    Tonya Platte                                            841   42       80        52:58.7     10:36/M
       5    Mary Kay George                                         843   43       81        53:47.2     10:45/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Dexter                                            898   44        2        29:02.3      5:48/M
       2    Robert Williams                                         881   44       12        33:55.9      6:47/M
       3    Dean Botek                                              825   43       31        39:46.3      7:57/M
       4    Brian Durga                                             839   44       50        45:17.2      9:03/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Shulick                                             848   45       53        45:24.8      9:05/M
       2    Lori Conner                                             910   45       61        46:52.6      9:22/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Shinabarger                                         828   47       14        34:55.3      6:59/M
       2    Billy Wright                                            884   45       23        36:58.2      7:24/M
       3    Mikey Getter                                            812   45       24        37:35.3      7:31/M
       4    Matt Scott                                              897   45       34        41:14.2      8:15/M
       5    Scott McCraig                                           852   48       46        42:54.6      8:35/M
       6    Rob Bowers                                              900   46       55        45:43.2      9:09/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Taylor                                             878   51       21        35:53.4      7:11/M
       2    Sue Thome                                               867   52       63        47:22.5      9:28/M
       3    Rene' Anderson                                          821   50       68        48:13.7      9:39/M
       4    Cheryl Jacob                                            822   51       76        51:52.2     10:22/M
       5    Tammy Cilibraise                                        820   52       89      1:01:43.0     12:21/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Peabody                                           859   50        7        32:08.2      6:26/M
       2    Dave Taylor                                             879   50       15        35:03.4      7:01/M
       3    Terry Wood                                              892   52       18        35:13.8      7:03/M
       4    Steven Schneider                                        876   50       32        39:59.9      8:00/M
       5    Michael Thome                                           868   50       42        42:37.2      8:31/M
       6    Michael Beachnau                                        836   52       45        42:52.0      8:34/M
       7    Jeff Anderson                                           832   51       57        45:47.1      9:09/M
       8    Daniel Cook                                             853   51       58        46:30.3      9:18/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Martin                                            842   58       59        46:50.9      9:22/M
       2    Alice Zemitias                                          814   57       75        50:49.2     10:10/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clark Duerr                                             823   55       26        37:52.7      7:34/M
       2    Gail Goetz                                              813   56       29        38:55.1      7:47/M
       3    Jim Paris                                               860   55       40        42:31.7      8:30/M
       4    Doug Iocco                                              824   55       43        42:43.5      8:33/M
       5    Mike Griffin                                            901   55       47        42:56.7      8:35/M
       6    Mark Meyer                                              844   55       54        45:32.9      9:06/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert McConnell                                        891   67       20        35:22.6      7:04/M
       2    Dan Harp                                                854   67       30        39:41.6      7:56/M
       3    Charlie Beach                                           904   65       36        42:01.6      8:24/M
       4    Jack Branch                                             838   68       60        46:51.2      9:22/M
       5    Russ White                                              920   62       77        52:23.6     10:29/M
       6    Larry Donahue                                           847   60       84        53:53.3     10:47/M
       7    Roger Caris                                             917   66       87        58:31.2     11:42/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Stockton                                           922   71       72        49:34.5      9:55/M
       2    Bill Martin                                             845   71       79        52:51.9     10:34/M
       3    Ben Chapman                                             913   78       82        53:47.2     10:45/M
       4    Roger Mulder                                            864   73       83        53:47.8     10:45/M
       5    Ed Kimmel                                               826   85       85        54:03.1     10:49/M

Crystal Run the Lake 3 mile run/walk

age group results

August 3, 2013, at Crystal, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female overall winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Vox                                              918   54       12        24:06.5      8:02/M

Male overall winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Dexter                                            899   44        1        17:13.6      5:44/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaylee Davis                                            925   9        32        34:19.2     11:26/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Naert                                            923   14       30        33:49.5     11:16/M
       2    Alex Davis                                              926   10       40        46:50.6     15:37/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Goetz                                             802   24       39        42:41.0     14:14/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Miller                                           903   19       16        26:26.9      8:49/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Davis                                         924   26       43        51:09.9     17:03/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Cashen                                             928   26       31        34:02.9     11:21/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Huizenga                                          795   32       24        29:37.6      9:52/M
       2    Rebecca Hoffman                                         803   31       27        31:06.9     10:22/M
       3    Katherine Pell                                          801   34       29        32:24.8     10:48/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Huizenga                                           907   33       18        27:13.9      9:04/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Schad                                          909   35       15        25:32.3      8:31/M
       2    Anne Nukker                                             856   38       25        30:37.8     10:12/M
       3    Julie Hoffman                                           805   37       26        30:37.8     10:12/M
       4    Jennifer Jenkins                                        829   35       35        35:40.5     11:53/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Woodman                                           865   39        2        17:37.9      5:52/M
       2    Michael Simon                                           915   37        3        18:35.1      6:12/M
       3    Gus Saltu                                               886   38        7        21:32.5      7:11/M
       4    Cameron Lovett                                          916   38        9        23:14.1      7:45/M
       5    Jason Barras                                            883   37       14        25:07.7      8:22/M
       6    Nathan Miller                                           855   39       17        27:10.7      9:03/M
       7    Daryl Hoffman                                           804   37       28        31:08.8     10:23/M
       8    John Jenkins                                            830   36       34        35:40.3     11:53/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Gormley                                         808   43       37        39:35.7     13:12/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Williams                                         882   44        5        21:05.0      7:02/M
       2    Chris Gormley                                           809   42       20        28:31.8      9:30/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cher Gladding                                           870   49       36        38:53.2     12:58/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikey Getter                                            796   45       10        23:44.9      7:55/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Barker                                            857   50       19        27:56.3      9:19/M
       2    Kim Sweet                                               806   54       21        29:08.4      9:43/M
       3    Linnaea Carter                                          810   51       23        29:13.3      9:44/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Diaz                                               929   52        4        19:56.1      6:39/M
       2    Dave Taylor                                             880   50        6        21:21.4      7:07/M
       3    Brian Stanley                                           798   53       11        23:59.8      8:00/M
       4    Steven Schneider                                        877   50       22        29:10.7      9:43/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roxanne Davis                                           927   59       44        51:10.4     17:03/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Goetz                                              797   56        8        23:11.8      7:44/M
       2    Dan Sweet                                               807   55       13        24:13.7      8:04/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Kanitz                                           800   60       42        50:20.4     16:47/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                           872   65       38        39:51.5     13:17/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Beck                                            799   71       41        50:20.1     16:47/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Mulder                                            863   73       33        34:34.6     11:31/M