Danae's Race

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Dewley                                              1   56       14        25:25.1      8:12/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Habtamu Handro                                           92   43        1        18:27.5      5:57/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Pion                                              42   14       49        41:20.1     13:20/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kobe Blanco                                              63   11       36        30:50.6      9:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ty Pion                                                  43   17       15        25:29.3      8:13/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Cahoon                                               9   21        6        21:43.0      7:00/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Zallman                                            51   28       19        27:32.5      8:53/M
       2    Megan Carnaghi                                           16   26       25        28:04.3      9:03/M
       3    Michaela Norman                                          17   25       29        29:12.9      9:25/M
       4    Amy Rabideau                                             20   26       47        38:19.3     12:22/M
       5    Lisa Rabideau                                            21   28       57        44:25.3     14:20/M
       6    Triquita Rush                                            65   26       59        46:16.9     14:55/M
       7    Stephanie Perry                                          53   26       71        59:35.8     19:13/M
       8    Anna Foster                                              66   26       72        59:36.3     19:14/M
       9    Charlyne Duff                                             4   29       74      1:02:10.9     20:03/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geoff Brousseau                                          91   27        4        21:25.2      6:55/M
       2    Nikolaus Wheeler                                         11   25        5        21:41.0      7:00/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Kubicek                                            46   31       16        25:45.5      8:18/M
       2    Kellee Nelson                                            36   30       41        33:48.4     10:54/M
       3    Trisha Ibrahim                                           56   33       44        36:02.9     11:37/M
       4    Erika Eakin                                              67   34       63        48:33.8     15:40/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harry Frampton                                           14   30        8        22:31.8      7:16/M
       2    Kyle Roush                                               50   32       10        23:00.0      7:25/M
       3    Arnalfo MacIas Jr                                        77   31       13        24:11.0      7:48/M
       4    Doug Sonic                                               90   32       18        26:43.4      8:37/M
       5    Alex Ibrahim                                             55   32       32        29:46.6      9:36/M
       6    Jeff Boog                                                48   34       54        42:40.2     13:46/M
       7    Jeremiah Kosto                                           57   34       61        48:15.8     15:34/M
       8    James McEvoy                                             13   33       62        48:16.4     15:34/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Kongstad                                         31   38       45        36:49.7     11:53/M
       2    Lisa Blanco                                              64   38       50        41:26.9     13:22/M
       3    Amy Simon                                                49   35       55        42:40.7     13:46/M
       4    Heather Crepeau                                          18   35       60        47:29.7     15:19/M
       5    Heather Jenkins                                          24   35       64        49:08.6     15:51/M
       6    Swanna Cavanaugh                                         71   35       65        49:08.9     15:51/M
       7    Angela Zwick Burris                                      68   38       66        49:48.4     16:04/M
       8    Erron Sparks                                             44   38       68        55:26.6     17:53/M
       9    Carrie Baumgardner                                       85   36       73        59:37.1     19:14/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerardo Blanco                                           62   37       39        33:14.6     10:43/M
       2    Graham Allen                                             59   38       48        40:34.0     13:05/M
       3    Ron Bacon                                                37   38       52        41:59.6     13:33/M
       4    Brian Kongstad                                           30   38       58        44:37.4     14:24/M
       5    Ben Smith                                                28   35       70        59:18.7     19:08/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Foster                                              6   41       26        28:15.0      9:07/M
       2    Lori Noyer                                               26   41       28        29:12.6      9:25/M
       3    Dana Bird                                                52   40       35        30:34.1      9:52/M
       4    Rachel Rumsey                                            10   43       46        37:13.3     12:00/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Foster                                             5   41       27        28:22.8      9:09/M
       2    Mick Bazaire                                             41   42       67        54:57.8     17:44/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Sweeney                                           32   49       23        27:48.0      8:58/M
       2    Mary Hecksel-Perkin                                      83   49       40        33:17.2     10:44/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                            45   45        7        21:45.9      7:01/M
       2    Matthew Peacock                                          84   48        9        22:39.8      7:18/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                            89   46       11        23:21.4      7:32/M
       4    Jason Noyer                                              25   45       30        29:13.3      9:25/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Reynolds                                           76   53       17        26:14.1      8:28/M
       2    Sally Vrooman Jones                                      54   54       34        30:01.1      9:41/M
       3    Kris Ziemer                                               3   51       51        41:43.0     13:27/M
       4    Tammy Shorna                                             69   50       53        42:39.6     13:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                              81   54        2        19:57.5      6:26/M
       2    Ron Henshey                                              75   53        3        21:10.7      6:50/M
       3    Chris Brunk                                              88   53       20        27:36.1      8:54/M
       4    Joseph Billingsley                                       70   50       37        31:45.3     10:15/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Gustafon                                           72   56       22        27:40.8      8:55/M
       2    Deb Flegel                                               80   55       33        29:49.7      9:37/M
       3    Karen Taylor                                             35   57       42        33:49.6     10:55/M
       4    Sharon Jones                                              8   55       75      1:02:16.4     20:05/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Sweeney                                            33   59       43        35:01.2     11:18/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Akright                                              86   60       56        43:05.2     13:54/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                           74   61       12        23:37.7      7:37/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                              78   63       21        27:40.1      8:55/M
       3    Doug Akright                                             87   64       38        33:13.3     10:43/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                                               79   73       31        29:19.8      9:27/M
       2    Fran Phillips                                             2   78       69        56:53.5     18:21/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mowry                                                82   72       24        28:02.4      9:03/M