Dashing Through the Snow 5K run/walk

age group results

December 7, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abbey Highland                                           55   12       12        22:23.2      7:13/M

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Burkhardt                                           9   16        1        17:42.5      5:43/M

Female Master Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosalind Johnson                                        128   49       15        22:43.5      7:20/M

Male Master Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Dix                                               124   43        3        20:17.1      6:33/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah Cornelius                                          2   13       21        23:03.4      7:26/M
       2    Jayme Mannor                                             79   13       44        25:39.2      8:16/M
       3    Andrea Mannor                                            78    9       45        25:42.2      8:17/M
       4    Selena Lopez                                             27   13       57        26:58.2      8:42/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Davis                                             103   14        7        21:11.4      6:50/M
       2    Clay McKenzie                                            22   13       13        22:27.6      7:15/M
       3    Jacob Kletzka                                            18   12       41        25:25.3      8:12/M
       4    Zach Rose                                               150   14       61        27:03.4      8:44/M
       5    Nick Cassar                                             136   10       63        27:08.7      8:45/M
       6    Benjamin Dix                                             67   13       92        32:19.7     10:25/M
       7    Austin Lamkin                                            56    8       98        33:44.9     10:53/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Fritz                                               25   17       62        27:03.8      8:44/M
       2    Leah Higgins                                             80   15       95        33:06.9     10:41/M
       3    Rebecca Tracy                                            11   19      107        38:25.9     12:24/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Keller                                         146   17       28        23:23.6      7:33/M
       2    Wesley Broadbent                                        143   16       29        23:40.8      7:38/M
       3    Susek Uziemblo                                          110   19       35        24:11.6      7:48/M
       4    Jacob Dix                                                68   17       42        25:30.6      8:14/M
       5    Mitchell Newstead                                        66   17       69        28:17.4      9:07/M
       6    Joshua Dix                                              144   15       93        32:24.5     10:27/M
       7    Kevin Rentico                                           145   16       94        32:42.6     10:33/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julianne Decker                                         121   23       33        24:04.0      7:46/M
       2    Sara Devereaux                                          107   21       50        26:11.7      8:27/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Opsahl                                             60   20       26        23:15.3      7:30/M
       2    Scott Parker                                             82   21       39        24:55.1      8:02/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Moros                                             148   27       73        28:45.6      9:16/M
       2    Emily Stratton                                          140   28       82        30:27.5      9:49/M
       3    Crystal Howard                                          109   29       90        31:59.6     10:19/M
       4    Sarah Scott                                              89   27      115        41:41.9     13:27/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Fountain                                           31   27       40        25:15.9      8:09/M
       2    Matt Scott                                               88   27      116        41:42.2     13:27/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hansen                                             84   32       16        22:49.5      7:22/M
       2    Jen Feeny                                                49   32       18        22:56.0      7:24/M
       3    Kristina Cockerill                                      114   34       52        26:14.7      8:28/M
       4    Lori Johnson                                             71   32       91        32:14.7     10:24/M
       5    Natasha Lamkin                                           44   31       97        33:43.7     10:53/M
       6    Jessica Terrill                                          92   33      108        38:26.6     12:24/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Johnson                                           70   32        9        21:58.3      7:05/M
       2    Thomas Samatavo                                         117   34       27        23:21.2      7:32/M
       3    Richard Hansen                                           85   34       78        29:50.3      9:37/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Mannor                                              76   38       32        23:59.5      7:44/M
       2    Jackie Wallace                                           45   35       38        24:39.8      7:57/M
       3    Carrie Newstead                                          64   38       43        25:37.3      8:16/M
       4    Nicky Schmitt                                           116   36       56        26:45.9      8:38/M
       5    Katie Davis                                             115   36       65        27:39.9      8:55/M
       6    Abigail Callejas                                        132   35       68        28:07.5      9:04/M
       7    Tessa Ash                                               141   39       75        29:22.9      9:28/M
       8    Dawn Langdon-Paff                                        94   35       86        31:41.5     10:13/M
       9    Cherie Presley                                           10   35       87        31:41.8     10:13/M
      10    Erin Dixon                                               12   36       99        33:46.2     10:54/M
      11    Sarah Kletzka                                            19   38      121        43:31.4     14:02/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                                              90   35        2        19:14.1      6:12/M
       2    Mark Brandt                                             101   36        5        20:37.3      6:39/M
       3    James Feeny                                              50   36        6        21:08.0      6:49/M
       4    Scott Wallace                                            46   36       10        22:00.4      7:06/M
       5    James Adams                                              74   38       11        22:21.3      7:13/M
       6    John Donnelly                                            24   37       17        22:53.8      7:23/M
       7    Brad Hilton                                              48   36       34        24:08.3      7:47/M
       8    Ty Paff                                                  95   35       47        25:59.5      8:23/M
       9    Stuart Rankin                                            93   36       48        26:03.0      8:24/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                             104   41       30        23:41.3      7:38/M
       2    Kim Babche-Mckenzie                                      23   44       51        26:13.8      8:27/M
       3    Delynn Bunch                                            102   42      106        37:47.3     12:11/M
       4    Denise Dashner                                            7   43      111        39:16.0     12:40/M
       5    Janie Quinn                                               1   44      114        40:01.3     12:55/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Newstead                                            65   42        4        20:20.0      6:34/M
       2    Scott Mannor                                             77   44       46        25:42.9      8:17/M
       3    Erik Frazier                                            118   43       49        26:08.5      8:26/M
       4    David Fogo                                               75   42       53        26:34.8      8:34/M
       5    Ryan Ash                                                142   41       58        27:01.2      8:43/M
       6    Mark Moroc                                              147   40       72        28:45.3      9:16/M
       7    Brad Placido                                             37   43       81        30:16.3      9:46/M
       8    Russ Stratton                                            34   42       83        30:27.8      9:49/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dori Highland                                            53   48       24        23:07.9      7:27/M
       2    Kristy Sharpe                                            38   47       80        30:15.8      9:45/M
       3    Tonya Sexton-Anderson                                   133   45      104        37:03.6     11:57/M
       4    Lynn Hearl                                              134   49      105        37:04.0     11:57/M
       5    Jody Mills                                              119   45      126        46:52.2     15:07/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Archinal                                            99   46       20        23:00.6      7:25/M
       2    Tim Kuch                                                 35   46       23        23:06.5      7:27/M
       3    Mike Bourke                                             123   48       25        23:10.1      7:28/M
       4    Kevin Nvmmikolki                                        131   49       36        24:19.9      7:51/M
       5    Bill Highland                                            54   45       88        31:46.2     10:15/M
       6    John Mills                                              120   45      125        46:51.9     15:07/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Tefft                                            127   54       55        26:42.9      8:37/M
       2    Diane Landry                                             98   51       59        27:01.5      8:43/M
       3    Peggi Mintz                                             122   51       64        27:23.1      8:50/M
       4    Jenny Transue                                           138   52       67        28:06.8      9:04/M
       5    Pati Burson                                              13   53      102        35:15.9     11:22/M
       6    Chris Vanwynen                                           28   50      124        46:01.9     14:51/M
       7    Joan Lalonde                                            108   52      127        49:20.7     15:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Oliver Johnson                                          129   52       19        22:57.8      7:24/M
       2    James Sharpe                                             39   51       66        27:55.6      9:00/M
       3    Matt Pappas                                               4   51       71        28:38.6      9:14/M
       4    Vernon Boyajyon                                         149   51       84        30:39.3      9:53/M
       5    Frank Mancuso                                            97   52       85        30:40.3      9:54/M
       6    Domingo Valadez                                           8   54      112        39:16.3     12:40/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Wiley                                             91   57       60        27:02.4      8:43/M
       2    Penny Smith                                              32   57       70        28:23.4      9:09/M
       3    Nancy Nychypor                                           47   57       77        29:34.1      9:32/M
       4    Lisa Howard                                             105   56      119        42:23.5     13:40/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Czapor                                             29   55       14        22:28.0      7:15/M
       2    Stan Schafer                                             87   56       22        23:03.7      7:26/M
       3    Bruce Devereaux                                         106   57       31        23:47.5      7:40/M
       4    Bill Burger                                              33   58       37        24:22.4      7:52/M
       5    Terry Eisele                                             36   57       76        29:30.9      9:31/M
       6    John Kowalski                                            69   56       89        31:46.6     10:15/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Larson                                            15   61       96        33:40.9     10:52/M
       2    Carol Craigie                                            26   62      103        35:23.2     11:25/M
       3    Susan Scieszka                                           20   64      117        41:55.6     13:31/M
       4    Marion Cornett                                          112   61      120        42:23.8     13:40/M
       5    Julie McCarty                                            41   60      128        58:32.3     18:53/M
       6    Joanie Black                                             40   64      129        58:32.6     18:53/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         139   60        8        21:21.2      6:53/M
       2    Bob Larson                                               14   64       54        26:39.3      8:36/M
       3    Michael Scieszka                                         21   64       79        30:02.9      9:41/M
       4    Doug Cornett                                            111   62      118        41:59.5     13:33/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                              86   68      100        33:57.9     10:57/M
       2    Suzanne Karschnick                                       17   66      109        38:48.0     12:31/M
       3    Mary Smith                                               42   65      122        44:06.0     14:14/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George White                                            130   71      101        34:02.5     10:59/M
       2    Bob Hanvey                                              125   70      113        39:29.9     12:44/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Dugger                                             51   75       74        29:17.2      9:27/M

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                          6   81      110        39:15.6     12:40/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Frost                                              126   99      123        46:01.5     14:51/M

Dashing Through The Snow 1 Mile Run

overall finish list

December 7, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

female finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Lliliana Lehnst                                         862    7    F                7:25.4
      2    Mackenzie Johnson                                       855     6   F               10:14.2
      3    Jennifer Brandt                                         846    35   F               13:02.7
      4    Amy Brandt                                              845     7   F               13:05.0
      5    Amber Hansen                                            858     4   F               13:42.9
      6    Jennifer Vincent                                        861    37   F               14:00.2
      7    Paige Frazier                                           860    8    F               14:11.5
      8    Christine Koneval                                       852    33   F               17:20.9
      9    Taylor Koneval                                          851     7   F               17:21.4
     10    Hannah Koneval                                          850     8   F               17:22.0


male finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
      1    Espen Lehnst                                            863    9    M                6:14.9
      2    Thomas Brandt                                           847     9   M                9:04.4
      3    Holden Adams                                            854     7   M                9:47.0
      4    Keith Hansen                                            859     6   M               13:02.0