DeWitt Cross Country Invitational

September 28, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Division 1 & 2
Finish List - Girls - Girls Division 2 & 3
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Division 1 & 2
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Division 2 & 3
Finish List - Boys - Boy Division 1 & 2
Finish List - Boys - Boys Division 2 & 3
Team Summary - Boys - Boy Division 1 & 2
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Division 2 & 3
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boy Division 1 & 2


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    433  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        15:25.0  4:58/M    11
    2      2    391  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 15:53.1  5:07/M    12
    3      3    378  Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                            16:42.2  5:23/M    11
    4      4    333  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:06.2  5:31/M    11
    5      5    360  Alan Griffith         Eaton Rapids                            17:14.4  5:34/M    12
    6      6    451  Gregory Johnson       Lansing Waverly                         17:18.8  5:35/M    12
    7      7    351  Brody Benward         Eaton Rapids                            17:27.6  5:38/M    10
    8      8    383  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 17:34.1  5:40/M    12
    9      9    290  Matthew Fosdick       Detroit Catholic Central                17:44.1  5:43/M    10
   10     10    377  Collin Spagnuolo      Eaton Rapids                            17:46.3  5:44/M    12
   11     11    341  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  17:46.7  5:44/M    10
   12     12    423  Max Hayden            Lansing Catholic                        17:56.6  5:47/M    12
   13     13    283  Brenndan Canavan      Detroit Catholic Central                17:57.4  5:47/M    9 
   14     14    398  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 18:07.5  5:51/M    11
   15     15    374  Taylor Rouse          Eaton Rapids                            18:15.3  5:53/M    9 
   16     16    318  Jay Siberski          Detroit Catholic Central                18:17.5  5:54/M    12
   17     17    365  Shea McKenzie         Eaton Rapids                            18:19.7  5:55/M    12
   18     18    345  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:21.5  5:55/M    12
   19     19    448  Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                         18:35.4  6:00/M    10
   20     20    338  Austin Messman        DeWitt                                  18:36.1  6:00/M    12
   21     21    425  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        18:36.6  6:00/M    10
   22     22    389  Dakota Laurenty       Haslett                                 18:37.8  6:00/M    - 
   23     23    328  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  18:48.5  6:04/M    10
   24     24    281  Zach Bowling          Detroit Catholic Central                18:50.7  6:05/M    12
   25     25    427  Teddy Jurkovic        Lansing Catholic                        18:52.2  6:05/M    11
   26     26    284  Andrew Clark          Detroit Catholic Central                18:54.3  6:06/M    9 
   27     27    347  Nathan Tempelman      DeWitt                                  19:04.6  6:09/M    9 
   28     28    449  Mckee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                         19:08.2  6:10/M    11
   29     29    312  Matthew Pochowicz     Detroit Catholic Central                19:10.3  6:11/M    12
   30     30    321  Ben Worth             Detroit Catholic Central                19:11.4  6:11/M    11
   31     31    343  Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                                  19:12.3  6:12/M    10
   32  (> 7)    323  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  19:18.7  6:14/M    12
   33     32    386  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 19:21.1  6:15/M    11
   34  (> 7)    292  Kyle Giusti           Detroit Catholic Central                19:22.1  6:15/M    10
   35  (> 7)    296  Sean Hyaduck          Detroit Catholic Central                19:22.6  6:15/M    10
   36     33    372  Blake Roodsvoet       Eaton Rapids                            19:24.4  6:15/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    319  Ryan Whinnery         Detroit Catholic Central                19:24.7  6:15/M    9 
   38     34    434  Chris Riley           Lansing Catholic                        19:26.4  6:16/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    294  Matthew Higgins       Detroit Catholic Central                19:26.6  6:16/M    10
   40  (> 7)    288  Spencer Doyle         Detroit Catholic Central                19:27.8  6:16/M    11
   41  (> 7)    307  Alex Laforest         Detroit Catholic Central                19:28.0  6:17/M    10
   42  (> 7)    327  Isaac Evans           DeWitt                                  19:28.9  6:17/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    364  Tim Letarte           Eaton Rapids                            19:33.1  6:18/M    12
   44  (> 7)    311  Ben Phillips          Detroit Catholic Central                19:36.3  6:19/M    11
   45     35    446  Josh Anderson         Lansing Waverly                         19:40.6  6:21/M    9 
   46  (> 7)    291  Luke Fox              Detroit Catholic Central                19:41.3  6:21/M    11
   47     36    387  Fetsum Habtemariam    Haslett                                 19:43.5  6:22/M    10
   48  (> 7)    309  Sebastian Miner       Detroit Catholic Central                19:44.3  6:22/M    10
   49  (> 7)    356  Ryan Freemire         Eaton Rapids                            19:44.8  6:22/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    336  Nathan Lentz          DeWitt                                  19:47.9  6:23/M    10
   51     37    432  Will Meaton           Lansing Catholic                        19:48.6  6:23/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    306  Nick Merucci          Detroit Catholic Central                19:50.6  6:24/M    12
   53     38    452  Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                         19:51.2  6:24/M    11
   54     39    396  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 19:52.1  6:25/M    11
   55  (> 7)    335  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  20:06.3  6:29/M    12
   56  (> 7)    350  Austin Belanger-Iott  Eaton Rapids                            20:09.5  6:30/M    12
   57  (> 7)    324  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                                  20:10.2  6:30/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    317  Shane Sexton          Detroit Catholic Central                20:10.9  6:30/M    9 
   59     40    424  Kevin Isaac           Lansing Catholic                        20:12.1  6:31/M    12
   60  (> 7)    334  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  20:13.2  6:31/M    12
   61  (> 7)    331  James French          DeWitt                                  20:16.4  6:32/M    11
   62  (> 7)    285  Nick Cobb             Detroit Catholic Central                20:19.6  6:33/M    11
   63  (> 7)    361  Matthew Hagaman       Eaton Rapids                            20:20.4  6:34/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    422  Santiago Diaz         Lansing Catholic                        20:21.1  6:34/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    320  Andrew Wilson         Detroit Catholic Central                20:28.9  6:36/M    10
   66  (> 7)    428  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        20:31.9  6:37/M    11
   67  (> 7)    366  Michael Morgan        Eaton Rapids                            20:33.5  6:38/M    11
   68  (> 7)    373  Jake Roodsvoet        Eaton Rapids                            20:33.9  6:38/M    11
   69  (> 7)    379  Andrew Wright         Eaton Rapids                            20:38.4  6:39/M    12
   70  (> 7)    297  Alex Iaquinto         Detroit Catholic Central                20:39.9  6:40/M    10
   71  (> 7)    397  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 20:43.7  6:41/M    12
   72  (> 7)    280  Devin Abb             Detroit Catholic Central                20:47.5  6:42/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    367  Alex Nicholas         Eaton Rapids                            20:55.0  6:45/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    322  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt                                  20:55.8  6:45/M    9 
   75     41    450  Karmasie Humes        Lansing Waverly                         21:07.4  6:49/M    10
   76  (> 7)    299  Sean Kelly            Detroit Catholic Central                21:07.7  6:49/M    11
   77  (> 7)    371  Dillon Platte         Eaton Rapids                            21:10.9  6:50/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    375  Charles Sheppard      Eaton Rapids                            21:14.2  6:51/M    11
   79  (> 7)    370  Andrew Paul           Eaton Rapids                            21:15.7  6:51/M    11
   80  (> 7)    352  Isaac Coolidge        Eaton Rapids                            21:24.7  6:54/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    289  Jack Evans            Detroit Catholic Central                21:25.1  6:55/M    11
   82     42    447  Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                         21:27.1  6:55/M    11
   83  (> 7)    344  Bryce Schafer         DeWitt                                  21:27.8  6:55/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    348  Spencer Wamsley       DeWitt                                  21:29.8  6:56/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    282  Ty Buckley            Detroit Catholic Central                21:30.7  6:56/M    9 
   86  (> 7)    330  Bryce Fisher          DeWitt                                  21:31.1  6:56/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    355  Zac Denison           Eaton Rapids                            21:37.1  6:58/M    11
   88  (> 7)    342  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  21:44.7  7:01/M    12
   89  (> 7)    381  Parker Young          Eaton Rapids                            21:47.6  7:02/M    10
   90     43    440  Christian Garza       Lansing Everett                         21:49.7  7:02/M    10
   91  (> 7)    332  Evan Hamp             DeWitt                                  21:52.6  7:03/M    9 
   92  (> 7)    303  Patrick McAdams       Detroit Catholic Central                21:54.7  7:04/M    12
   93  (> 7)    385  Perry Fiero           Haslett                                 21:55.1  7:04/M    10
   94  (> 7)    453  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         21:55.9  7:04/M    10
   95  (> 7)    340  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  21:56.3  7:05/M    12
   96  (> 7)    316  Brennan Schilling     Detroit Catholic Central                22:03.8  7:07/M    11
   97  (> 7)    368  Matt Olson            Eaton Rapids                            22:11.1  7:09/M    12
   98  (> 7)    376  Quinn Sheppard        Eaton Rapids                            22:11.4  7:09/M    9 
   99  (> 7)    293  Brenden Hein          Detroit Catholic Central                22:16.4  7:11/M    10
  100     44    443  Shaun Rosenberg       Lansing Everett                         22:29.6  7:15/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    337  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  22:32.1  7:16/M    12
  102  (> 7)    394  Austin Salisbury      Haslett                                 22:35.3  7:17/M    11
  103  (> 7)    308  Matthew Mills         Detroit Catholic Central                22:46.2  7:21/M    10
  104  (> 7)    421  David Dehnke          Lansing Catholic                        22:46.9  7:21/M    9 
  105  (> 7)    363  Kody Lankton          Eaton Rapids                            22:52.1  7:23/M    10
  106  (> 7)    304  Mitchell McSweeney    Detroit Catholic Central                23:28.2  7:34/M    10
  107  (> 7)    388  Brenden Hilliard      Haslett                                 23:36.5  7:37/M    10
  108  (> 7)    346  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  23:37.3  7:37/M    11
  109  (> 7)    369  Josh Owen             Eaton Rapids                            23:43.2  7:39/M    9 
  110  (> 7)    353  Sam Crandall          Eaton Rapids                            23:52.1  7:42/M    10
  111  (> 7)    354  Brian Delamarter      Eaton Rapids                            23:57.2  7:44/M    11
  112  (> 7)    339  Jordan Moffitt        DeWitt                                  24:07.7  7:47/M    11
  113  (> 7)    315  Patrick Ray           Detroit Catholic Central                24:10.5  7:48/M    12
  114  (> 7)    305  Keith Melong          Detroit Catholic Central                24:12.8  7:48/M    10
  115  (> 7)    325  Brendan Edie          DeWitt                                  24:43.7  7:58/M    9 
  116     45    439  Connor Fay            Lansing Everett                         24:47.2  8:00/M    12
  117  (> 7)    326  Michael Eva           DeWitt                                  24:51.8  8:01/M    9 
  118  (> 7)    380  Chris Yeager          Eaton Rapids                            24:52.7  8:01/M    12
  119     46    442  Raymond Ware          Lansing Everett                         25:10.0  8:07/M    11
  120  (> 7)    382  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 25:16.4  8:09/M    11
  121  (> 7)    300  Alex Cobb             Detroit Catholic Central                26:38.3  8:35/M    9 
  122  (> 7)    436  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        27:48.5  8:58/M    9 
  123  (> 7)    384  Tyler Evans           Haslett                                 28:35.5  9:13/M    10
  124  (> 7)    426  Owen Jowett           Lansing Catholic                        29:53.0  9:38/M    9 
  125     47    438  Corey Byron           Lansing Everett                         39:31.7 12:45/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Division 2 & 3


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    400  Karl Berkemeier       Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:04.2  5:30/M    12
    2      2    418  Patrick Soltis        Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:07.2  5:31/M    12
    3      3    406  Ryan Gibson           Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:21.4  5:36/M    11
    4      4    257  Mason Groenhout       Addison                                 18:06.3  5:50/M    12
    5      5    401  Nadji Butris          Jackson Lumen Christi                   18:12.4  5:52/M    10
    6      6    276  Alexander Reeves      Ann Arbor Greenhills                    18:14.5  5:53/M    11
    7      7    413  Canyon Raburn         Jackson Lumen Christi                   18:26.5  5:57/M    12
    8      8    408  Alex Hoop             Jackson Lumen Christi                   18:33.3  5:59/M    11
    9      9    267  Blaze Valdez          Addison                                 18:37.3  6:00/M    11
   10     10    270  Naveen Fujii          Ann Arbor Greenhills                    18:59.7  6:07/M    10
   11     11    402  Kristopher Cavender   Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:00.4  6:08/M    11
   12     12    274  Dominic Johnson       Ann Arbor Greenhills                    19:20.9  6:14/M    11
   13  (> 7)    419  Matt Thomas           Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:32.7  6:18/M    11
   14     13    262  Dakota Perry          Addison                                 19:47.3  6:23/M    11
   15     14    252  Seth Biggs            Addison                                 19:49.8  6:24/M    11
   16  (> 7)    403  Nick Chames           Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:56.0  6:26/M    12
   17  (> 7)    410  Trevor Norkey         Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:05.4  6:29/M    12
   18     15    271  Andrew Gitlin         Ann Arbor Greenhills                    20:09.6  6:30/M    12
   19     16    263  Alan Reed             Addison                                 20:18.0  6:33/M    11
   20     17    273  Ian Harris            Ann Arbor Greenhills                    20:24.1  6:35/M    10
   21  (> 7)    415  Nick Seffernick       Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:43.4  6:41/M    11
   22  (> 7)    416  John Slough           Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:47.0  6:42/M    10
   23     18    264  Marcus Richardson     Addison                                 21:10.7  6:50/M    10
   24     19    251  Kyle Beyer            Addison                                 21:21.6  6:53/M    12
   25  (> 7)    411  Daniel Nowinski       Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:43.6  7:00/M    12
   26  (> 7)    405  Scott Fitzgerald      Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:45.6  7:01/M    10
   27     20    277  Patrick Snabes        Ann Arbor Greenhills                    22:25.0  7:14/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    409  Matt Munie            Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:55.9  7:24/M    11
   29  (> 7)    265  Matt Roark            Addison                                 23:02.1  7:26/M    12
   30  (> 7)    253  Devin Buckhout        Addison                                 23:08.7  7:28/M    10
   31  (> 7)    261  Lukas Nattland        Addison                                 23:09.3  7:28/M    10
   32  (> 7)    420  George Zhu            Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:40.8  7:38/M    9 
   33  (> 7)    258  Jason Lucey           Addison                                 24:16.9  7:50/M    9 
   34  (> 7)    259  Collin Mayfield       Addison                                 24:18.9  7:50/M    10
   35  (> 7)    256  Nick Foor             Addison                                 24:20.9  7:51/M    12
   36     21    272  Zaakir Hamzavi        Ann Arbor Greenhills                    25:14.6  8:08/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    278  Jack Urquhart         Ann Arbor Greenhills                    25:26.3  8:12/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    269  Tanwei Chen           Ann Arbor Greenhills                    25:30.0  8:14/M    11
   39  (> 7)    254  Kenny Cuthbertson     Addison                                 27:30.6  8:52/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boy Division 1 & 2


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Eaton Rapids                           40               3   5   7  10  15  17  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:26.0
        Average Time: 17:29.2

    2 DeWitt                                 76               4  11  18  20  23  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39.3
        Average Time: 18:07.8

    3 Haslett                                78               2   8  14  22  32  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:33.8
        Average Time: 17:54.7

    4 Detroit Catholic Central               88               9  13  16  24  26  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:44.1
        Average Time: 18:20.8

    5 Lansing Catholic                       93               1  12  21  25  34  37  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:17.1
        Average Time: 18:03.4

    6 Lansing Waverly                       126               6  19  28  35  38  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:34.4
        Average Time: 18:54.8

    7 Lansing Everett                       225              43  44  45  46  47                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:48.5
        Average Time: 26:45.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Division 2 & 3


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jackson Lumen Christi                  18               1   2   3   5   7   8  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:11.9
        Average Time: 17:38.3

    2 Addison                                56               4   9  13  14  16  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:38.9
        Average Time: 19:19.7

    3 Ann Arbor Greenhills                   60               6  10  12  15  17  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:09.0
        Average Time: 19:25.8


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Division 1 & 2


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    171  Anya Cho              Salem                                   18:45.4  6:03/M    11
    2      2    182  Kayla Kavulich        Salem                                   18:47.1  6:04/M    12
    3      3    207  Cassie Bloch          Warren Regina                           18:55.3  6:06/M    12
    4      4     31  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:12.1  6:12/M    11
    5      5    101  Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic                        19:33.7  6:18/M    9 
    6      6    178  Kayla Hughes          Salem                                   19:37.1  6:20/M    10
    7      7    165  Lauren Arquette       Salem                                   19:41.4  6:21/M    11
    8      8     25  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  19:41.9  6:21/M    11
    9      9    241  Jenny Ponkowski       Warren Regina                           19:43.6  6:22/M    12
   10     10     27  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  19:46.3  6:23/M    12
   11     11    203  Elizabeth Tripp       Salem                                   19:49.3  6:24/M    11
   12     12     95  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        19:57.6  6:26/M    11
   13     13    226  Stephanie Latos       Warren Regina                           19:59.0  6:27/M    11
   14     14    208  Elizabeth Bloch       Warren Regina                           19:59.4  6:27/M    12
   15     15    202  Natasha Stevenson     Salem                                   20:05.8  6:29/M    12
   16     16    167  Sierra Bowden         Salem                                   20:24.0  6:35/M    10
   17     17    216  Teresa Diehl          Warren Regina                           20:31.3  6:37/M    10
   18  (> 7)    188  Emily Marcero         Salem                                   20:33.7  6:38/M    12
   19     18    248  Lauren Valentini      Warren Regina                           20:41.9  6:40/M    10
   20     19     22  Kelsey Grost          DeWitt                                  20:46.8  6:42/M    9 
   21     20     49  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 20:47.2  6:42/M    11
   22     21     13  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  20:49.7  6:43/M    12
   23     22     92  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        20:51.2  6:44/M    11
   24     23     35  Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                            20:52.4  6:44/M    12
   25     24    245  Christina Ridella     Warren Regina                           20:54.4  6:45/M    12
   26  (> 7)    190  Erin McCann           Salem                                   20:56.7  6:45/M    9 
   27     25     50  Emma Busch            Haslett                                 21:13.6  6:51/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    192  Kelly McEvilly        Salem                                   21:15.9  6:51/M    10
   29  (> 7)    215  Ashleigh Czewski      Warren Regina                           21:16.3  6:52/M    11
   30     26    127  Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                         21:17.0  6:52/M    12
   31     27    103  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        21:18.4  6:52/M    11
   32     28     57  Amanda Young          Haslett                                 21:19.4  6:53/M    9 
   33     29    105  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        21:22.4  6:54/M    11
   34     30     46  Anne-Marie Wright     Eaton Rapids                            21:24.1  6:54/M    9 
   35     31    104  Emily Hoban           Lansing Catholic                        21:29.6  6:56/M    10
   36  (> 7)    229  Bridgette Louwers     Warren Regina                           21:31.2  6:56/M    12
   37  (> 7)    175  Brianna Essien        Salem                                   21:45.0  7:01/M    10
   38  (< 5)    495  Andrea Koenigsknect   Lansing Sexton                          21:47.0  7:02/M    12
   39     32     16  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  21:49.5  7:02/M    10
   40  (> 7)    166  Kati Binsfeld         Salem                                   21:51.8  7:03/M    12
   41  (> 7)    196  Katy Robeson          Salem                                   21:59.9  7:05/M    11
   42  (> 7)    232  Megan Manczyk         Warren Regina                           22:05.0  7:07/M    12
   43     33    128  Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                         22:07.1  7:08/M    10
   44     34     55  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 22:08.0  7:08/M    11
   45     35     96  Ann Marie Dunneback   Lansing Catholic                        22:11.8  7:09/M    12
   46  (> 7)    200  Marlo Sharpe          Salem                                   22:14.5  7:10/M    11
   47  (> 7)    184  Jamison Langlinais    Salem                                   22:16.7  7:11/M    9 
   48  (> 7)    107  Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic                        22:17.2  7:11/M    10
   49     36    129  Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                         22:17.6  7:11/M    12
   50  (> 7)    210  Kelsey Capoferri      Warren Regina                           22:18.0  7:12/M    10
   51  (> 7)    201  Leah Stevens          Salem                                   22:29.5  7:15/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    108  Jordan Royster        Lansing Catholic                        22:35.7  7:17/M    12
   53  (> 7)    247  Kianna Thomas         Warren Regina                           22:36.3  7:17/M    11
   54     37     19  Cassidy Curtiss       DeWitt                                  22:37.8  7:18/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    177  Emilia Hillard        Salem                                   22:43.9  7:20/M    12
   56  (> 7)     94  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        22:54.2  7:23/M    10
   57     38     56  Emma Wood             Haslett                                 22:55.3  7:24/M    12
   58  (> 7)    173  Annie Dermody         Salem                                   23:06.0  7:27/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    197  Marisa Rowland        Salem                                   23:11.8  7:29/M    9 
   60  (> 7)    199  Haleemah Shajira      Salem                                   23:16.3  7:30/M    11
   61     39     52  Megan Garcia          Haslett                                 23:20.2  7:32/M    - 
   62  (> 7)    194  Emily Morningstar     Salem                                   23:21.4  7:32/M    11
   63  (> 7)    212  Danielle Chidiac      Warren Regina                           23:24.0  7:33/M    12
   64     40     40  Amanda Henderson      Eaton Rapids                            23:30.3  7:35/M    9 
   65  (> 7)     91  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        23:38.2  7:37/M    10
   66  (> 7)     26  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  23:47.2  7:40/M    12
   67     41     48  Audrey Beyea          Haslett                                 23:52.5  7:42/M    - 
   68  (> 7)     15  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt                                  23:55.8  7:43/M    9 
   69     42     43  Libby Prieskorn       Eaton Rapids                            24:08.5  7:47/M    12
   70  (> 7)     53  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:14.1  7:49/M    12
   71  (> 7)    183  Bridget Kerwin        Salem                                   24:15.0  7:49/M    12
   72  (> 7)    250  Monica Van Berkum     Warren Regina                           24:15.6  7:49/M    10
   73  (> 7)    170  Helen Cadotte         Salem                                   24:16.2  7:50/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    179  Julia Hurley          Salem                                   24:18.1  7:50/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    109  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        24:18.5  7:50/M    11
   76  (> 7)    181  Jessica Karizat       Salem                                   24:19.1  7:51/M    10
   77  (> 7)    205  Morgan Zach           Salem                                   24:35.1  7:56/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    195  Amanda Morrison       Salem                                   24:41.8  7:58/M    11
   79  (> 7)    180  Kendall Johnstone     Salem                                   24:43.6  7:58/M    - 
   80  (> 7)    218  Natalie Gamalski      Warren Regina                           24:45.1  7:59/M    10
   81  (> 7)    176  Rebecca Grossman      Salem                                   24:46.3  7:59/M    10
   82     43    132  Annalise Wilson       Lansing Waverly                         24:46.7  7:59/M    9 
   83  (> 7)    168  Shannon Burke         Salem                                   24:48.4  8:00/M    12
   84  (> 7)     28  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  24:49.8  8:00/M    11
   85  (> 7)    231  Anna Mahalak          Warren Regina                           24:50.4  8:01/M    11
   86     44     44  Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                            24:51.1  8:01/M    12
   87  (> 7)     24  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  24:52.1  8:01/M    11
   88  (> 7)    234  Libby Mathias         Warren Regina                           24:53.0  8:02/M    11
   89     45    120  Damaria Morton        Lansing Everett                         24:57.0  8:03/M    11
   90  (> 7)    169  Danielle Bushaw       Salem                                   24:58.1  8:03/M    11
   91  (> 7)    193  Emily Minshew         Salem                                   24:58.4  8:03/M    11
   92  (> 7)    112  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        24:59.3  8:04/M    10
   93  (> 7)    102  Rachel Heberlein      Lansing Catholic                        25:02.2  8:05/M    12
   94  (> 7)     51  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 25:02.5  8:05/M    11
   95  (> 7)    235  Monika Michalik       Warren Regina                           25:03.1  8:05/M    12
   96  (> 7)     99  Haley Fischman        Lansing Catholic                        25:03.7  8:05/M    12
   97  (> 7)     47  Savanna Bain          Haslett                                 25:05.9  8:05/M    10
   98  (> 7)     98  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        25:09.8  8:07/M    10
   99  (> 7)    246  Megan Steif           Warren Regina                           25:10.4  8:07/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    237  Allison Mordarski     Warren Regina                           25:16.9  8:09/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)     23  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  25:20.3  8:10/M    12
  102  (> 7)    174  Renae Dougherty       Salem                                   25:24.1  8:12/M    11
  103  (> 7)    230  Gabby Louwers         Warren Regina                           25:34.6  8:15/M    9 
  104  (> 7)    225  Rachel Lang           Warren Regina                           25:40.3  8:17/M    12
  105     46    116  Abrianna Bowman       Lansing Everett                         25:45.1  8:18/M    9 
  106  (> 7)     14  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  25:48.9  8:19/M    10
  107  (> 7)    172  Maura Cullen          Salem                                   25:58.5  8:23/M    11
  108  (> 7)    204  Hannah Urbaczewski    Salem                                   26:02.8  8:24/M    12
  109  (> 7)    206  Ailish Berlin         Warren Regina                           26:15.2  8:28/M    10
  110     47     45  Marguerite Walker     Eaton Rapids                            26:15.9  8:28/M    10
  111  (> 7)    249  Maria Van Berkum      Warren Regina                           26:18.4  8:29/M    12
  112  (> 7)     93  Emily Cohn            Lansing Catholic                        26:25.3  8:31/M    9 
  113     48    133  Makayla Wise          Lansing Waverly                         26:28.8  8:32/M    12
  114  (> 7)     97  Grace Eggleston       Lansing Catholic                        26:32.7  8:34/M    12
  115     49     34  Marisa Cole           Eaton Rapids                            26:47.2  8:38/M    10
  116  (> 7)    224  Kayla Kulon           Warren Regina                           26:58.1  8:42/M    11
  117  (> 7)    198  Katie Schweikhart     Salem                                   27:08.8  8:45/M    12
  118  (> 7)     29  Jessie Ramos          DeWitt                                  27:09.8  8:45/M    9 
  119  (> 7)    187  Elena Luedy           Salem                                   27:10.4  8:46/M    11
  120  (> 7)     20  Harley Curtiss        DeWitt                                  27:10.7  8:46/M    10
  121     50    119  Cierra Kent           Lansing Everett                         27:12.8  8:46/M    12
  122  (> 7)    220  Ellie Gardey          Warren Regina                           27:59.9  9:02/M    9 
  123  (< 5)    494  Claire Hendon         Lansing Sexton                          28:09.0  9:05/M    12
  124     51    126  Anjelita Yoder        Lansing Everett                         28:24.8  9:10/M    11
  125     52    122  Emmalee Seeger        Lansing Everett                         28:32.4  9:12/M    12
  126  (> 7)    221  Hannah Gracin         Warren Regina                           28:35.3  9:13/M    9 
  127  (> 7)     39  Carrie Hare           Eaton Rapids                            28:37.9  9:14/M    12
  128     53    124  Monique Trigo         Lansing Everett                         28:39.1  9:15/M    12
  129  (> 7)     42  Emily Mumma           Eaton Rapids                            28:48.8  9:17/M    12
  130  (> 7)    106  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        28:56.3  9:20/M    11
  131  (> 7)     33  Anja Bliss            Eaton Rapids                            29:00.2  9:21/M    9 
  132  (> 7)    239  Jordan Patterson      Warren Regina                           29:04.5  9:23/M    11
  133  (> 7)    217  Marissa Dudek         Warren Regina                           29:18.3  9:27/M    10
  134     54    118  Emma Hartley          Lansing Everett                         29:20.1  9:28/M    11
  135  (> 7)    233  Sabrina Maniaci       Warren Regina                           29:23.2  9:29/M    9 
  136  (> 7)    244  Carolyn Ridella       Warren Regina                           29:30.4  9:31/M    12
  137  (> 7)    113  Sandra Alward         Lansing Everett                         30:15.7  9:45/M    10
  138  (> 7)     38  Becca Harding         Eaton Rapids                            30:20.7  9:47/M    10
  139  (> 7)    240  Andrea Pearsall       Warren Regina                           31:08.1 10:03/M    9 
  140  (> 7)    211  Cloie Chidiac         Warren Regina                           31:11.9 10:04/M    10
  141  (> 7)    117  Kayla Elkins          Lansing Everett                         31:36.4 10:12/M    12
  142  (> 7)    114  Emily Barshaw         Lansing Everett                         31:58.5 10:19/M    11
  143  (> 7)    123  Norina Yoder          Lansing Everett                         33:32.1 10:49/M    10
  144  (> 7)    238  Emelia Nowak          Warren Regina                           33:48.6 10:54/M    12
  145  (> 7)    242  Christine Praet       Warren Regina                           34:04.7 10:59/M    9 
  146  (> 7)    115  Antonella Benavidas   Lansing Everett                         34:30.8 11:08/M    11
  147  (> 7)    125  Shyanna Walker        Lansing Everett                         35:20.2 11:24/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Division 2 & 3


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     81  Aubrey Penn           Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:08.8  6:30/M    11
    2      2     77  Jensen McEldowney     Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:58.2  6:46/M    10
    3      3     90  Emily Yoxheimer       Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:31.2  6:56/M    11
    4      4     76  Shannon McDonnell     Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:41.7  7:00/M    10
    5      5     83  Riley Raburn          Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:54.3  7:04/M    10
    6      6     10  Kaity Mussio          Ann Arbor Greenhills                    22:05.5  7:07/M    12
    7  (< 5)      3  Alyssa Rokita         Addison                                 22:37.8  7:18/M    11
    8      7     82  Sarah Prevost         Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:16.2  7:30/M    9 
    9      8     62  Brenna Coffman        Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:19.1  7:31/M    10
   10  (> 7)     65  Catherine Daly        Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:20.8  7:32/M    12
   11  (> 7)     74  Sarah Lefere          Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:23.4  7:33/M    10
   12  (> 7)     85  Melany Rochester      Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:27.8  7:34/M    10
   13  (> 7)     78  Blake Newman          Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:32.7  7:35/M    10
   14  (> 7)     66  Kelsey Daniels        Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:46.5  7:40/M    10
   15      9     11  Kelsey Mussio         Ann Arbor Greenhills                    23:59.4  7:44/M    9 
   16  (> 7)     70  Emily Hawkins         Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:15.8  7:49/M    11
   17  (> 7)     84  Sarah Richards        Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:26.9  7:53/M    11
   18  (> 7)     87  Pia Schnarkowski      Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:41.1  7:58/M    10
   19  (> 7)     69  Beth Hartley          Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:58.7  8:03/M    12
   20  (< 5)      1  Madi Jackson          Addison                                 25:00.4  8:04/M    12
   21  (> 7)     60  Michelle Chaney       Jackson Lumen Christi                   25:14.3  8:08/M    11
   22     10      9  Lily Mohr             Ann Arbor Greenhills                    25:20.7  8:10/M    11
   23  (> 7)     86  Hannah Sauter         Jackson Lumen Christi                   25:25.9  8:12/M    12
   24     11      6  Krickett Kazyak       Ann Arbor Greenhills                    25:30.4  8:14/M    12
   25     12     12  Libby Reeves          Ann Arbor Greenhills                    25:34.1  8:15/M    9 
   26  (> 7)     75  Sarah Lorenz          Jackson Lumen Christi                   26:18.3  8:29/M    11
   27  (> 7)     88  Anna Soltis           Jackson Lumen Christi                   26:31.6  8:33/M    10
   28  (< 5)      4  Rachel Shaw           Addison                                 27:52.2  8:59/M    12
   29     13      7  Anna Krauss           Ann Arbor Greenhills                    28:30.9  9:12/M    11
   30  (> 7)     59  Caitlin Brys          Jackson Lumen Christi                   28:39.1  9:15/M    11
   31  (> 7)     80  Ellen Osterhous       Jackson Lumen Christi                   29:59.4  9:40/M    11
   32  (> 7)     71  Emma Hrebec           Jackson Lumen Christi                   30:46.5  9:55/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Division 1 & 2


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Salem                                  27               1   2   6   7  11  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:40.5
        Average Time: 19:20.1

    2 Warren Regina                          56               3   9  13  14  17  18  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:08.8
        Average Time: 19:49.7

    3 DeWitt                                 62               4   8  10  19  21  32  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:17.0
        Average Time: 20:03.4

    4 Lansing Catholic                       95               5  12  22  27  29  31  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:03.4
        Average Time: 20:36.7

    5 Haslett                               145              20  25  28  34  38  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:23.6
        Average Time: 21:40.7

    6 Eaton Rapids                          179              23  30  40  42  44  47  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:46.7
        Average Time: 22:57.3

    7 Lansing Waverly                       186              26  33  36  43  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:57.4
        Average Time: 23:23.4

    8 Lansing Everett                       244              45  46  50  51  52  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:52.3
        Average Time: 26:58.4

 Inc. Lansing Sexton                       2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Division 2 & 3


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jackson Lumen Christi                  15               1   2   3   4   5   7   8         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:14.4
        Average Time: 21:14.9

    2 Ann Arbor Greenhills                   48               6   9  10  11  12  13             
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:30.1
        Average Time: 24:30.0

 Inc. Addison                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: