MSU FEDERAL CREDIT UNION DINOSAUR DASH

                             EAST LANSING, MI

                                10/6/2013

 

     Click here to see searchable results from Gault Race Management

 

                          5K RUN RESULTS - WAVE 1

 

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    1    282 Donald Richmond        Portland          28   16:20  5:16

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    5    187 Andrea Karl            East China        29   18:08  5:51

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    2    144 Eric Stuber            Lansing           50   17:01  5:29

 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   28    619 Chris Vincent          Jackson           49   20:17  6:32

 

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   21    250 Espen Lehnst           East Lansing       9   19:46  6:22

    2   22    188 Kace Krauss            Perry             11   19:47  6:23

    3   34    655 Stephen Henry          Dewitt            11   20:48  6:42

    4  109    760 Declan McCole          Okemos            11   24:24  7:52

    5  146    284 Caleb Dyer             Eaton Rapids      10   25:57  8:22

    6  176     61 Aaron Hurst            Elsie             11   26:41  8:36

    7  264    173 Theon Zegers           East Lansing      11   29:34  9:31

 

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   61     14 Sal Bubolz             Okemos            11   22:22  7:12

    2  110     13 Maya Bubolz            Okemos             9   24:31  7:54

    3  113    249 Liliana Lehnst         East Lansing       7   24:34  7:55

    4  164     20 Madalyn Campbell       Jackson           11   26:23  8:30

    5  191    174 Zoe Ziegler            Lansing           10   27:09  8:45

    6  276     68 Kristen Kiley          Okemos            11   30:03  9:41

    7  278    718 Darian Delp            Lansing            8   30:06  9:42

    8  292    329 Kloe Bisard            Williamston       11   30:48  9:55

 

 

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   18    193 Kento Nakashima        Battle Creek      12   19:35  6:19

    2  100     36 Mason Durose           Sheridan          13   24:11  7:48

    3  298     84 Patrick Long           East Lansing      12   31:25 10:07

 

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   48     24 Lidia Clarizio         East Lansing      13   21:27  6:55

    2   78     25 Lauren Cleary          East Lansing      13   23:33  7:35

    3   80    283 Emmy Dyer              Eaton Rapids      13   23:38  7:37

    4  245     96 Melissa Mezquitic      Sheridan          12   28:57  9:20

    5  248     50 Kayla Hamilton         Howell            14   29:02  9:21

 

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   16    751 Michael Daenzer        East Lansing      18   19:27  6:16

    2   49    429 Michael Kincaid        Saint Joseph      18   21:30  6:56

    3   72    438 Eric Krause            Holt              17   22:59  7:24

    4  134    667 Brandon Boynton        Dewitt            16   25:37  8:15

    5  236    281 Brandon Bristow        Jackson           19   28:42  9:15

 

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   68    105 Jessica O'Brien        Eagle             19   22:40  7:18

    2   79      4 Anna Archey            Eaton Rapids      19   23:35  7:36

    3   81     33 Lisa Dinon             Petoskey          18   23:39  7:37

    4  186    194 Marin Nakashima        Battle Creek      15   26:59  8:42

    5  193    163 Paige Williamson       Saginaw           19   27:15  8:47

    6  226    203 Layne Toth             Okemos            16   28:19  9:07

    7  235    763 Marina Ostaszewski     Grosse Ile        18   28:42  9:15

    8  307    179 Kaitlyn Cox            East Lansing      19   32:02 10:19

    9  318     95 Clarissa Mezquitic     Sheridan          15   36:39 11:48

 

 

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    7    293 Charles Krasnow        Okemos            23   18:11  5:52

    2   12    752 Brady Durant           East Lansing      20   19:10  6:11

    3   13    223 Kyle Daugherty         Holt              23   19:16  6:13

    4   25    377 Adam Foldesi           Lansing           21   19:54  6:25

    5   29    227 Lawrence Berry         Detroit           21   20:23  6:34

    6   35    200 Kyle Taylor            East Lansing      22   20:57  6:45

    7   45    133 Adam Scarchilli        East Lansing      22   21:21  6:53

    8   64    696 Alex Park              East Lansing      24   22:35  7:17

    9   93    771 Tyler Ford             Laingsburg        24   23:56  7:43

   10  102    754 William Vann           East Leroy        24   24:12  7:48

   11  121     56 Jason Hodge            East Lansing      24   24:58  8:03

   12  125    155 Chinnapong Trakuldist  East Lansing      23   25:10  8:06

   13  151    267 Shuai Nie              Lansing           24   26:07  8:25

   14  152    620 Duncan White           Royal Oak         21   26:10  8:26

   15  170    270 Dylan Frobutt          Lansing           22   26:32  8:33

   16  194    289 Michael Carter         Lansing           21   27:19  8:48

   17  299    228 Xingyu Lu              East Lansing      23   31:30 10:09

 

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   65    372 Elizabeth Erikson      Williamston       21   22:36  7:17

    2   67     86 Michelle Magagna       East Lansing      23   22:37  7:17

    3   76    266 Ellen Jesmok           East Lansing      23   23:24  7:32

    4   84    299 Julianne Preston       Lansing           24   23:44  7:39

    5   86    156 Tiffany Trapp          Jackson           20   23:46  7:39

    6  101    753 Katherine Pickard      East Lansing      24   24:12  7:48

    7  114    108 Jennifer Orlando       Grand Ledge       24   24:34  7:55

    8  120    119 Sarah Privette         East Lansing      22   24:57  8:02

    9  132    295 Andrea Wodzinski       East Lansing      23   25:32  8:14

   10  147    204 Erin Treanore          Lansing           22   26:00  8:23

   11  174    183 Brooke Feraco          Battle Creek      20   26:38  8:35

   12  178     43 Adeline Ford           East Lansing      20   26:48  8:38

   13  183    465 Lauren Moreau          Lansing           21   26:54  8:40

   14  195    288 Kayelynn Stead         Lansing           21   27:20  8:48

   15  197     90 Kari McConnell         East Lansing      23   27:25  8:50

   16  202    769 Leyna Young            Lansing           21   27:31  8:52

   17  210     52 Callie Higgins         Allendale         20   27:43  8:56

   18  212     82 Sharon Lo              East Lansing      23   27:44  8:56

   19  218    269 Anna Groves            Lansing           24   27:57  9:00

   20  233    275 Michelle Lopez         Haslett           23   28:34  9:12

   21  246     94 Becca Mezquitic        Sheridan          20   28:59  9:20

   22  249    253 Emily Nichols          Lansing           24   29:02  9:21

   23  259     53 Nicole Higgins         East Lansing      22   29:24  9:28

   24  261    261 Lauren Kelley          East Lansing      24   29:29  9:30

   25  279    221 Chelsea Goodell        East Lansing      23   30:08  9:43

 

 

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   38    297 Ryan Thompason         Lansing           29   21:10  6:49

    2   39     10 Kevin Bisard           Williamston       29   21:14  6:51

    3   57    773 Sheldon Little         Eaton Rapids      29   22:02  7:06

    4   62    765 Thomas Girdwood        Lansing           25   22:22  7:12

    5   98    421 Steven Kaatz           Leslie            27   24:04  7:45

    6  140     79 Matthew Leveck         St. Johns         28   25:45  8:18

    7  141    211 Benjamin Pursley       Lansing           27   25:46  8:18

    8  182     85 Ben Mackey             East Lansing      25   26:53  8:40

    9  209    757 Alex Gentile           Okemos            27   27:43  8:56

   10  241    300 Bin Hwang              East Lansing      26   28:51  9:18

   11  251    190 Larry Locke            East Lansing      27   29:02  9:21

   12  281    256 Matthew Kolp           Okemos            25   30:09  9:43

   13  303    260 Dang Hartono           East Lansing      27   31:38 10:11

   14  317    294 Cory Outwater          Haslett           25   35:47 11:32

 

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   31    507 Kate Rice              Williamston       28   20:34  6:38

    2   53    233 Jamie Latimer          Mason             29   21:56  7:04

    3   54     71 Anna Kramer            Lansing           26   21:56  7:04

    4  108    199 Kendra Sokol           Lansing           25   24:22  7:51

    5  143     81 Stephanie Little       Climax            29   25:51  8:20

    6  158    201 Katherine Thomas       East Lansing      28   26:16  8:28

    7  199     12 Nikole Brown           Portland          29   27:29  8:51

    8  220    178 Katelyn Cook           East Lansing      25   28:03  9:02

    9  238    298 Anne Von Pelersdor     East Lansing      28   28:48  9:17

   10  254    123 Andrea Robinson        Dimondale         26   29:07  9:23

   11  258    276 Ruby Carnllo           Lansing           27   29:22  9:28

   12  288    268 Jennifer Langes        Okemos            25   30:30  9:50

   13  293    271 Bethany Gross          Lansing           26   31:02 10:00

   14  296    292 Sarah Goeke            Lansing           26   31:12 10:03

   15  300    273 Sarah Lockwood         Goodells          27   31:30 10:09

   16  311    182 Amanda Delp            Lansing           29   32:32 10:29

   17  312    272 Julia Kernan-Schloss   Lansing           25   32:53 10:35

   18  313    259 Karen Cheung           Lansing           27   33:13 10:42

   19  315    296 Laura Ballard          Lansing           29   34:26 11:06

 

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    8    246 Justin Thomas          Lansing           31   18:27  5:57

    2   47    647 C.J Winger             Okemos            31   21:26  6:54

    3   51    243 Michael Tiffany        Mason             32   21:43  7:00

    4   52    767 Derek Chandler         Livonia           33   21:48  7:01

    5   73    445 Nathan Lenneman        Dewitt            34   23:01  7:25

    6   74    239 Jason Pascotto         East Lansing      32   23:18  7:31

    7   95    761 Michael Versh          Holt              31   24:00  7:44

    8  145    207 Matthew Yalch          East Lansing      33   25:52  8:20

    9  162     17 Cody Burch             Lansing           30   26:19  8:29

   10  172     91 Nicholas McNew         Lansing           32   26:32  8:33

   11  211    115 Andrew Petersen        East Lansing      30   27:44  8:56

   12  232     66 Darrin Karcher         Lansing           34   28:32  9:11

 

 

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   40    347 Inga Carlson           Lansing           33   21:14  6:51

    2   90     93 Megan Merrill          Onondaga          33   23:53  7:42

    3  104     99 Mariah Montenegro      Haslett           33   24:18  7:50

    4  124    142 Kristen Stinedurf      Grand Ledge       30   25:06  8:05

    5  128     41 Tracy Flak             Howell            34   25:15  8:08

    6  157    237 Marianne Holmes        Lansing           30   26:15  8:28

    7  160     16 Candace Burch          Lansing           32   26:19  8:29

    8  184     54 Amanda Hill            East Lansing      34   26:55  8:40

    9  200    208 Sarah Eggerichs        Grand Rapids      33   27:29  8:51

   10  216    130 Jamie Rytlewski        Okemos            30   27:47  8:57

   11  217     76 Lindsey La Forte       Okemos            33   27:50  8:58

   12  221     78 Jennifer Leveck        St. Johns         33   28:09  9:04

   13  222    277 Deserah Strand         East Lansing      32   28:10  9:04

   14  229    177 Kirsty Brumm           Webberville       32   28:28  9:10

   15  231     22 Katie Carey            Lansing           30   28:29  9:11

   16  237    768 Sarah McNair           Portland          31   28:47  9:16

   17  242    263 Ming-Juy Tiu           East Lansing      31   28:52  9:18

   18  286     11 Stephanie Black        Lansing           32   30:22  9:47

   19  305    169 Ana Wolken             East Lansing      31   31:56 10:17

   20  316    328 Jayme Bisard           Williamston       30   34:27 11:06

 

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    6    229 Craig Douglas          Lansing           35   18:10  5:51

    2   10    153 Brendon Thiede         Holt              35   18:35  5:59

    3   11    232 Kyle Wilkinson         Marquette         36   18:52  6:05

    4   19      2 William Alford         Woodland          35   19:36  6:19

    5   20    279 Jason Griffith         Springport        39   19:43  6:21

    6   24    286 Mike Butler            Munith            35   19:50  6:23

    7   30      3 Rich Allen             Okemos            37   20:33  6:37

    8   42    258 Matthew Deroo          Lansing           35   21:18  6:52

    9   44    772 Jay Zubal              Eaton Rapids      37   21:20  6:52

   10   46    262 Tsuyoshi Oshita        East Lansing      37   21:22  6:53

   11   60    241 Jeremy Herliczek       Lansing           39   22:18  7:11

   12   71    257 Bill Heinrich          East Lansing      36   22:56  7:23

   13   99    220 Michael Struzinski     Lansing           37   24:07  7:46

   14  111    126 Christopher Roleck     Carol Stream      36   24:32  7:54

   15  116    168 Darin Witkowski        Lansing           38   24:43  7:58

   16  118     58 Christopher Hoving     Eagle             39   24:48  7:59

   17  131     97 Andrew Midgley         Okemos            39   25:27  8:12

   18  138    181 Ryan Cummins           Lansing           37   25:42  8:17

   19  187     70 Rob Kniss              Haslett           38   26:59  8:42

   20  255      1 Douglas Adams          Lansing           38   29:08  9:23

   21  274    251 John Buchanan          Lansing           37   29:49  9:36

 

 

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  122    247 Elana Wangh            Lansing           39   25:01  8:03

    2  127    265 Kato Chiharo           Haslett           37   25:14  8:08

    3  129     15 Stacia Buchanan        Lansing           35   25:20  8:10

    4  137    185 Echo Hansen            East Lansing      39   25:39  8:16

    5  148    186 Andrea Jackson         Lansing           35   26:02  8:23

    6  154    160 Gabriela Wasilewska    East Lansing      37   26:12  8:26

    7  165     19 Angela Campbell        Jackson           36   26:26  8:31

    8  201    209 Beth Gleason           Lansing           39   27:30  8:52

    9  234    264 Anna Merrilyw          Inkster           35   28:41  9:14

   10  240    127 Shannon Roleck         Carol Stream      37   28:51  9:18

   11  253    191 Missy McCarthy         Haslett           36   29:06  9:22

   12  257    770 Melissa Yutzey         Holt              37   29:21  9:27

   13  262    730 Jennifer Leroy         East Lansing      37   29:30  9:30

   14  265    124 Irici Rodriguez        Grand Ledge       37   29:34  9:31

   15  270    150 Carrie Tansy           Lansing           36   29:42  9:34

   16  277     67 Caroline Kiley         Okemos            37   30:03  9:41

   17  291    210 Meg Gleason            Holt              36   30:40  9:53

   18  295    110 Stephanie Palagyi      Lansing           36   31:07 10:01

   19  314     88 Diana Martinez         Sheridan          37   33:29 10:47

 

MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    4    252 Todd Quiring           Mason             41   17:39  5:41

    2   26    224 Duane Brown            Mason             40   20:11  6:30

    3   27    215 Mark Koonter           Laingsburg        41   20:14  6:31

    4   66    129 Matthew Rynbrandt      Haslett           40   22:36  7:17

    5   87    128 Juan Carlos Roya Pabon Lansing           42   23:46  7:40

    6  126     21 Brad Carey             Saint Johns       41   25:13  8:07

    7  135    198 Ted Seitz              East Lansing      40   25:39  8:16

    8  166     40 Alex Fitzpatrick       Lansing           43   26:26  8:31

    9  167     35 Michael Donnellan      East Lansing      41   26:27  8:31

   10  263    172 Remco Zegers           East Lansing      42   29:33  9:31

   11  304     27 Clifford Zang          Lansing           41   31:38 10:11

 

FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   92    131 Karen Sanders          Okemos            44   23:54  7:42

    2  107     57 Bethany Hook           Owosso            44   24:22  7:51

    3  115     89 Rachel Mayer           Roseville         40   24:39  7:56

    4  205    668 Kathie Boynton         Dewitt            43   27:37  8:54

    5  207    120 Amanda Pugh            Lansing           41   27:38  8:54

    6  225     39 Jennifer Fitzgerald    East Lansing      43   28:19  9:07

    7  243     62 Debbie Hurst           Elsie             44   28:53  9:18

    8  269     83 Melissa Long           East Lansing      42   29:39  9:33

    9  272     73 Jeane Kring            Mason             43   29:44  9:35

   10  273    104 Lori Noyer             Lansing           41   29:48  9:36

   11  297    149 Shannon Sweeny         East Lansing      42   31:25 10:07

   12  308     60 Laurie Hubbert         Grand Ledge       40   32:11 10:22

 

 

MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    3     34 Dan Dixon              Jackson           49   17:22  5:36

    2   14    656 Joel Henry                               47   19:19  6:14

    3   23    167 David Wisner           East Lansing      45   19:49  6:23

    4   32    230 Wayne Beyer            Williamston       48   20:40  6:40

    5   33    112 Mark Parker            Lansing           47   20:41  6:40

    6   36    717 Kevin Burns            Grand Rapids      48   21:00  6:46

    7   50    107 Karl Olson             East Lansing      49   21:32  6:56

    8   91     26 Robert Cleary          East Lansing      45   23:53  7:42

    9   96     63 Pete Hurst             Elsie             48   24:00  7:44

   10  112    146 George Sundin          Williamston       48   24:32  7:54

   11  156    196 Jose Rived             Okemos            47   26:15  8:28

   12  168     74 Thomas Kring           Mason             47   26:28  8:31

   13  171    244 Robert Glen            East Lansing      49   26:32  8:33

   14  180    100 Matthew Moreau         Lansing           48   26:49  8:38

   15  181    280 Scott McCuaig          East Lansing      49   26:52  8:39

   16  185     46 Tracy Goss             Williamston       47   26:58  8:41

   17  190    184 Frank Feraco           Battle Creek      49   27:06  8:44

   18  256    154 John Thurber           East Lansing      45   29:16  9:26

   19  260    125 Michael Rodriguez      Lansing           49   29:27  9:29

 

FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   37     75 Gayle Kuipers          Holland           48   21:00  6:46

    2   43     32 Rhonda Dick            Dewitt            47   21:18  6:52

    3  106    136 Ruth Schultz           Okemos            48   24:21  7:51

    4  123    148 Jacquie Swanton        Saginaw           49   25:03  8:04

    5  133    164 Amy Willing            Lansing           49   25:35  8:15

    6  136     42 Kathleen Foerschler    Holt              48   25:39  8:16

    7  144    139 Wendy Smith-Jobski     East Lansing      45   25:52  8:20

    8  189      7 Debbie Bellant         Lansing           49   27:06  8:44

    9  204    758 Cindy Weisenberger     Chesaning         46   27:34  8:53

   10  206    143 Christine Streeter     Lansing           45   27:37  8:54

   11  239     69 Angie Kirsch           Holt              45   28:51  9:18

   12  289    345 Pennie Button          Lansing           48   30:40  9:53

   13  294     45 Joanna Goss            Williamston       48   31:07 10:01

   14  309    137 Lecia Selzer           Lowell            49   32:22 10:26

 

 

MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    9    240 Steve Arch             Okemos            53   18:31  5:58

    2   15    242 Cruz Martinez          Lansing           50   19:26  6:16

    3   17    141 David Soltow           Dewitt            52   19:29  6:17

    4   55    103 Tom Niubet             Brighton          50   21:58  7:05

    5   58    235 William Peattie        East Lansing      50   22:03  7:06

    6   85    774 Matt Bliton            East Lansing      52   23:45  7:39

    7   94    192 Todd Moyerbrailean     East Lansing      54   24:00  7:44

    8  149    500 Robert Privette        East Lansing      52   26:04  8:24

    9  150    723 Patrick Rose           East Lansing      51   26:05  8:24

   10  173     55 Tim Hiller             Haslett           52   26:36  8:34

   11  177    496 Rick Pluta             Lansing           51   26:47  8:38

   12  188    206 Steve Wickham          Laingsburg        50   27:00  8:42

   13  203     49 Richard Hallstein      East Lansing      51   27:31  8:52

   14  250     51 Lyle Hamilton          Howell            51   29:02  9:21

   15  282     47 John Gregurich         Mason             51   30:11  9:43

 

FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   70    117 Hiromi Potter          Okemos            51   22:52  7:22

    2  105    236 Lori Morris            Webberville       53   24:19  7:50

    3  142    116 Susan Pifer            Hastings          52   25:50  8:19

    4  153    134 Lisa Schmidt           East Lansing      52   26:10  8:26

    5  155    197 Linda Rived            Okemos            50   26:13  8:27

    6  163    213 Jenny Transue          Okemos            52   26:22  8:30

    7  179     77 Diane Landry           Williamston       51   26:48  8:38

    8  192    248 Michelle Kreft         Lansing           54   27:14  8:46

    9  215    158 Claire Vieille         Lansing           51   27:46  8:57

   10  223     80 Jacqueline Little      Climax            51   28:10  9:04

   11  224    176 Sabine Blaxton         Okemos            50   28:17  9:07

   12  230    162 Pollyanna Wehrle       Holt              50   28:29  9:11

   13  280     64 Veronica Jackson       Lansing           54   30:09  9:43

   14  287    756 Molly Minnick          Saint Johns       54   30:23  9:47

   15  301    290 Bernadette Vaszily     Okemos            54   31:31 10:09

 

MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   63    285 David Smitley          Lansing           58   22:22  7:13

    2   97    657 Jack Wein              East Lansing      58   24:03  7:45

    3  219     98 Ray Miller             Mason             57   28:02  9:02

    4  228    762 Scott Mandel           East Lansing      57   28:23  9:09

 

 

FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  139    166 Irene Winter           Ionia             58   25:43  8:17

    2  161     87 Debby Mansel           Potterville       57   26:19  8:29

    3  169    159 Bernice3 Wagner        St. Johns         58   26:30  8:32

    4  227    490 Judy Peterson          Haslett           55   28:20  9:08

    5  252    171 April Wyncott          Brighton          55   29:03  9:22

    6  268    175 Sara Aikman            Haslett           55   29:38  9:33

    7  283    202 Nora Thompson          Okemos            56   30:13  9:44

    8  285    138 Diane Simon            Fowler            59   30:15  9:45

    9  310    118 Mary Privette          East Lansing      55   32:27 10:27

 

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   41    214 Gerard Wilbrink        Okemos            60   21:15  6:51

    2   77    132 John Sawyer            Eaton Rapids      60   23:26  7:33

    3   83    145 Thomas Stumpfig        Eaton Rapids      62   23:43  7:39

    4   88    231 Richard Hayhoe         East Lansing      61   23:49  7:40

    5  103    238 Jim Windsand           Haslett           63   24:16  7:49

    6  159    180 Lou Cravotta           Bath              61   26:16  8:28

    7  267    189 Robert Lee             Mt. Pleasant      61   29:38  9:33

    8  271    755 Bruce Ashley           Okemos            64   29:42  9:34

 

FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   59    766 Keri Chandler          Okemos            61   22:07  7:08

    2   75    106 Donna Olson            Southgate         63   23:23  7:32

    3  130     28 Linda Crites           East Lansing      60   25:20  8:10

    4  198      9 Laura Betzoldt         Onsted            63   27:28  8:51

    5  208    161 Tanda Waugh            Saginaw           63   27:40  8:55

    6  247     31 Vanice Deverman        Grand Rapids      64   28:59  9:20

    7  266    102 Jann Nestell           Williamston       64   29:35  9:32

    8  290     72 Bobbi Krasuski         Okemos            63   30:40  9:53

 

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   69    109 Don Owens              Williamston       69   22:51  7:22

    2   89    278 Jim Carter             Okemos            65   23:50  7:41

    3  117    157 Sam Underwood          East Lansing      65   24:48  7:59

    4  119    287 Kenneth Rowe           Southgate         66   24:48  8:00

    5  196    101 Roger Nelson           Dansville         65   27:21  8:49

    6  244     44 Fred Fry               Charlotte         66   28:54  9:19

 

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  284     48 Kathleen Haase         Wyoming           66   30:13  9:44

    2  302     92 Susan Merizon          Grand Rapids      65   31:33 10:10

    3  306     65 Betty Johnson          Okemos            68   31:57 10:17

 

 

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   82    234 James Hicks            Mason             71   23:42  7:38

    2  213    764 Tom Wilbur             Okemos            73   27:45  8:56

    3  214     23 Jack Carlton           Grand Ledge       71   27:45  8:57

 

FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

 

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  275    165 Jim Wilson             Mason             76   30:02  9:40

 

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

 

MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

 

FEMALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

 

MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   56    274 Guah Saw               Lansing                21:58  7:05

 

 

                          5K RUN RESULTS - WAVE 2

 

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    1    613 Geoffrey Severin       Okemos            34   21:34  6:57

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    5    370 Paige Dutcher          Williamston       16   23:56  7:43

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   35    549 Erich Thiel            Davison           41   28:02  9:02

 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   24    648 Lisa Wilton            Mason             46   27:12  8:46

 

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    8    546 Shoichi Suehiro        Goshen            11   24:21  7:51

    2   55    654 Marty Johnson                            11   29:25  9:29

    3  164    732 Alex Davis             Saint Louis       10   34:33 11:08

    4  218    226 Duncan Winger          Okemos             7   37:26 12:03

    5  226    407 Macklin Holmberg       St. Johns          7   37:59 12:14

    6  265    433 Carson Knapp           Holt               8   40:12 12:57

    7  281    409 Gerrit Hoving          Eagle             10   41:14 13:17

    8  294   1126 Quinton Wronikowski    East Lansing       9   42:31 13:42

    9  335    569 Aaron White            East Lansing       7   49:16 15:52

   10  354    399 Jonathan Heemer        Holt               7   53:50 17:20

 

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   68    343 Kee-Ri Burkitt         Williamston       11   30:08  9:42

    2  169    315 Sierra Baron           Haslett           10   34:42 11:11

    3  177    676 Emma Zink              Mason              9   35:12 11:20

    4  190    733 Haylee Davis           Saint Louis       10   35:50 11:33

    5  206    356 Adysen Daman           Caledonia          6   36:30 11:46

    6  213    396 Helena Harrison        East Lansing      10   37:06 11:57

    7  215    395 Cecilia Harrison       East Lansing       8   37:11 11:59

    8  244    729 Elisabeth Zubal        Eaton Rapids       8   38:53 12:31

    9  285    466 Bailey Morgan          Charlotte          7   41:28 13:21

 

 

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    3    528 Eli Smith              Holt              12   23:44  7:39

    2   14    335 Dylan Bouck            Holt              12   25:28  8:12

    3   36    453 Haruki Maruyama        Coldwater         12   28:10  9:04

    4  129    475 Haruki Nishihata       Battle Creek      12   32:31 10:29

 

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   12    540 Maureen St. Pierre     Mason             12   25:12  8:07

    2  111    413 Abigail Iversen        Lansing           12   32:03 10:20

    3  313    321 Kristine Belding       Dewitt            12   45:32 14:40

    4  334    617 Peri Toth              Okemos            13   48:43 15:41

    5  350    530 Erica Snyder           Flushing          12   53:11 17:08

 

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    4    371 Phil Erickson          Williamston       18   23:47  7:40

    2   43    738 Aaron Zasik            East Lansing      19   28:35  9:13

    3   70    483 Aaron Padda            Williamston       15   30:15  9:45

    4  124    663 Ethan Franklin         East Lansing      15   32:23 10:26

    5  150    748 Hunter Holliday        Lansing           19   33:59 10:57

    6  208    674 Patrick Stouffer       Lansing           15   36:38 11:48

    7  348    531 Evan Snyder            Flushing          16   53:09 17:07

 

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   13    344 Yei-Jee Burkitt        Williamston       15   25:17  8:09

    2   16    598 Alexa Kinnison         East Lansing      18   25:37  8:15

    3   21    501 Kacie Pugh             East Lansing      19   26:34  8:34

    4   73    435 Natalie Kozma          East Lansing      19   30:20  9:46

    5   88    519 Angela Sherman         East Lansing      19   31:04 10:00

    6  114    316 Blake Bass             East Lansing      18   32:05 10:20

    7  149    749 Briana Ramas           Lansing           19   33:59 10:57

    8  269    446 Morgan Lewless         Saginaw           19   40:23 13:00

    9  278    360 Sara Delany            Williamston       19   41:04 13:14

   10  311    402 Lia Hetherington       East Lansing      19   45:20 14:36

   11  330   1057 Samantha Kinjovski     Berkley           19   47:16 15:13

 

 

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    2    379 Alex Freeman           Holt              24   21:45  7:00

    2    9    342 Jesse Burghdoff        Okemos            21   24:56  8:02

    3   10    552 Nick Thomas            Arlington Heights 24   25:10  8:07

    4   23    596 Brendan Kennedy        East Lansing      21   27:09  8:45

    5   40    675 Lucas Stouffer         Lansing           23   28:26  9:10

    6   89    585 John Cochrane          East Lansing      22   31:04 10:01

    7  159    308 Ethan Andretz          Eaton Rapids      21   34:19 11:03

    8  176    588 Colin Goodman          East Lansing      21   35:05 11:18

    9  267    562 Jeffrey Walthers       Holt              23   40:18 12:59

   10  312    590 Reace Head             Pinckney          20   45:21 14:36

   11  331    645 Nick Horstman          Lansing           24   48:22 15:35

 

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   11    480 Caitlin O'Gara         Arlington Heights 24   25:10  8:07

    2   25    458 Kate McGlew            East Lansing      22   27:13  8:46

    3   64    418 Alison Judson          Ann Arbor         23   29:46  9:35

    4   71    536 Jessica Sobel          Okemos            22   30:16  9:45

    5   76    688 Kate Hadley            East Lansing      23   30:27  9:49

    6   81    684 Carolyn Braun          East Lansing      22   30:42  9:53

    7   84    681 Megan Majestic         East Lansing      23   30:50  9:56

    8   85    682 Heather Wiltse         Lansing           23   30:51  9:56

    9   87    643 Jessica Taylor         East Lansing      21   31:04 10:00

   10  101    741 Emily Carter           Dewitt            22   31:32 10:09

   11  107    699 Dagmara Wehr           East Lansing      23   31:46 10:14

   12  112    686 Molly Robinett         East Lansing      22   32:04 10:20

   13  113    313 Jessie Baker           Lansing           23   32:05 10:20

   14  116    355 Katelin Dacruz         Grand Rapids      24   32:07 10:21

   15  120    673 Grace Kinnison         Grand Blanc       23   32:14 10:23

   16  144    692 Cassandra Johnny       East Lansing      24   33:28 10:47

   17  148    543 Melanie Strouse        Dewitt            20   33:55 10:55

   18  163    597 Hahyung Kim            Lansing           23   34:32 11:07

   19  171    444 Charlotte Lee          East Lansing      22   34:58 11:16

   20  173    575 Meredith Woodward      Cedar Springs     21   35:03 11:17

   21  180    649 Kaylynn Hendricks      Mason             24   35:18 11:22

   22  222    705 Jennifer Lawler        Lansing           23   37:41 12:08

   23  235    680 Denise Freeman         East Lansing      23   38:39 12:27

   24  251    605 Sirikwan Pratummanee   Lansing           20   39:26 12:42

   25  268    545 Jennifer Sturdevant    Holt              23   40:19 12:59

   26  279    442 Stephanie Lariviere    East Lansing      22   41:04 13:14

   27  290    610 Samantha Rochefort     East Lansing      20   42:05 13:33

   28  323    317 Brandi Bates           Goodrich          22   47:01 15:09

   29  324    541 Molly Steffee          East Lansing      22   47:02 15:09

   30  328   1049 Emily Hengstebeck      Royal Oak         23   47:14 15:13

   31  329   1055 Chelsea Kinjovski      Berkley           24   47:16 15:13

   32  332    644 Ashley Clark           Holt              22   48:23 15:35

   33  346   1179 Sarah Shoff            East Lansing      22   52:07 16:47

 

 

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   17    416 Fei Jia                Okemos            27   25:51  8:20

    2   18    737 Dane Norton            East Lansing      26   26:08  8:25

    3   32    563 Wesley Warnhoff        Lansing           25   27:44  8:56

    4   33    459 Sebastian Mercier      East Lansing      28   27:47  8:57

    5   41    659 Matt Ryerherh          East Lansing      28   28:27  9:10

    6   47    632 Chad Schaberg          East Lansing      26   28:54  9:19

    7   63    701 Michael Manzella       Lansing           28   29:44  9:35

    8   66    639 Chris Elmore           Holt              29   29:50  9:37

    9  100    633 Chris Boeve            Okemos            26   31:31 10:09

   10  102    454 Tim Matsudo            Haslett           26   31:39 10:12

   11  153    337 Aaron Brakoniecki      East Lansing      29   34:10 11:00

   12  224   1170 Hsiang-Rong Tsai       East Lansing      25   37:51 12:12

   13  236    522 Timothy Shillinger     East Lansing      27   38:40 12:27

   14  297    455 Bradley McCarty        Parchment         25   43:29 14:00

 

 

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   44    700 Li Ka Wai              East Lansing      26   28:39  9:14

    2   59    417 Libby Joseph           South Lyon        26   29:30  9:30

    3   65    419 Katie Judson           Ann Arbor         25   29:48  9:36

    4   74    744 Addie Hayes            Woodland          26   30:21  9:47

    5   90    660 Ling Atanasora         East Lansing      25   31:08 10:02

    6   94    440 Danielle Lafrance      Battle Creek      25   31:18 10:05

    7   98    722 Teresa Morgna          Williamston       29   31:26 10:08

    8  104    694 Ilona Sipos            East Lansing      29   31:43 10:13

    9  115    703 Marla St Giles         Lansing           27   32:06 10:21

   10  117    411 Amanda Howard          Haslett           25   32:11 10:22

   11  136    376 Rachael Fizzell        Lansing           29   32:50 10:35

   12  139    332 Alessa Boes            Grand Rapids      29   32:55 10:36

   13  141    359 Emily Dawson           East Lansing      28   33:17 10:43

   14  165    685 Amber True             East Lansing      26   34:35 11:08

   15  174    662 Sarah Johnson          East Lansing      27   35:03 11:17

   16  181    456 Mallorie McCool        Waterford         26   35:23 11:24

   17  185    689 Lisa Stelzner          Lansing           29   35:42 11:30

   18  186    366 Amber Dreon            Lake Orion        26   35:45 11:31

   19  191    518 Ashley Shahidullah     East Lansing      25   35:54 11:34

   20  194    450 Danielle Lytle         Traverse City     25   35:55 11:34

   21  195    537 Lia Spaniolo           Mason             28   35:56 11:34

   22  204    492 Jessica Pham           Lansing           27   36:16 11:41

   23  212    695 Chien-Chun Lin         East Lansing      28   37:02 11:56

   24  220    636 Suzanne Summers        Holt              27   37:31 12:05

   25  223    704 Sara McGirr            Lansing           26   37:41 12:08

   26  231    318 Brittni Bates          Clinton           26   38:24 12:22

   27  233    691 Josephine Wee          East Lansing      27   38:32 12:25

   28  241    521 Ashley Shillinger      East Lansing      28   38:50 12:31

   29  247    565 Patty Welch            Lansing           25   38:59 12:33

   30  250    495 Kanokkorn Pimcharoen   East Lansing      28   39:26 12:42

   31  253    683 Zurijanne Kelley       Lansing           26   39:28 12:43

   32  258    479 Annie Obudzinski       Canton            29   39:41 12:47

   33  259    341 Colette Buckberry      Royal Oak         26   39:49 12:50

   34  260    547 Ashely Swetland        Jackson           25   39:50 12:50

   35  276    415 Rita Jahshan           East Lansing      27   40:51 13:09

   36  289    353 Jessica Cousino        Dewitt            29   42:02 13:32

   37  298    511 Ashley Rowland         Parchment         26   43:29 14:00

   38  300   1089 Amanda Sawyer          Lansing           26   43:41 14:04

   39  342    319 Kayla Bauer            Waterford         26   51:21 16:32

 

 

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   19    698 Mnkosh Ray             East Lansing      33   26:08  8:25

    2   20    333 Colin Boes             Grand Rapids      30   26:26  8:31

    3   26    587 Ryan Doom              East Lansing      32   27:36  8:54

    4   27    690 Daniel Barnett         Lansing           30   27:37  8:54

    5   38    412 Pawin Ittisamai        East Lansing      31   28:20  9:08

    6   57    665 Brian Ruble            Dewitt            30   29:29  9:30

    7   86    567 Dave Wendelberger      Okemos            31   30:55  9:58

    8  137    375 Chris Fizzell          Lansing           34   32:53 10:36

    9  142    439 Russell La Forte       Okemos            34   33:20 10:44

   10  154    580 Adam Brakoniecki       Hawthorne         31   34:11 11:01

   11  157    740 Robert Earle           Lansing           34   34:18 11:03

   12  160    426 Anthony Kendall        East Lansing      32   34:20 11:04

   13  172    301 Tim Aben               Howell            30   35:00 11:16

   14  216    527 Brian Smith            Niles             31   37:18 12:01

   15  217    719 Jason Cousino          Dewitt            31   37:23 12:02

   16  221    635 Jonathan Summers       Holt              30   37:32 12:05

   17  227    406 David Holmberg         St. Johns         34   38:00 12:14

   18  299   1029 Nelson Deford          Lansing           30   43:41 14:04

   19  308    493 Eric Phillips          Vicksburg         31   44:34 14:21

 

 

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    7    595 Jen Johnson            Dewitt            31   24:20  7:50

    2   22    448 Meghan Loughlin-Krusky East Lansing      31   27:06  8:44

    3   30     29 Beth Curran            Grand Ledge       34   27:43  8:56

    4   34    538 Alison Spencer         East Lansing      31   27:56  9:00

    5   48    739 Jenni Maatman          Dewitt            34   29:17  9:26

    6   51    404 Lauren Hogan-Snyder    Ann Arbor         30   29:19  9:27

    7   54    405 Ana Holguin            East Lansing      32   29:25  9:29

    8   56    664 Lisa Cross             Dewitt            31   29:28  9:30

    9   62    408 Erin House             Mason             34   29:44  9:35

   10   67    378 Jessica Fowler         Lansing           34   30:07  9:42

   11   95    592 Cathy Herwat           Saint Johns       33   31:22 10:06

   12  119    693 Aina Inagaki           Lansing           30   32:12 10:22

   13  138    524 Kory Shrum             East Lansing      30   32:54 10:36

   14  151    386 Dana Graham            East Lansing      32   34:03 10:58

   15  152    558 Melissa Uslan          Grandville        30   34:05 10:59

   16  158    583 Jamie Caballero        East Lansing      31   34:19 11:03

   17  162    350 Cynthia Collings       East Lansing      30   34:24 11:05

   18  188    352 Suzanne Corbett        Lansing           32   35:46 11:31

   19  198    489 Bree Peters            Mason             34   36:00 11:36

   20  210    367 Kymber Duncan          South Lyon        31   36:51 11:52

   21  228    484 Fernanda Paes          Haslett           32   38:01 12:15

   22  229    432 Brandi Kline           Mason             32   38:11 12:18

   23  230    323 Kimberly Benedicto     East Lansing      31   38:17 12:20

   24  237    542 Elizabeth Stomski      Lansing           32   38:42 12:28

   25  249    646 Sarah Winger           Okemos            32   39:22 12:41

   26  270    481 Monica Oritz           Williamston       33   40:38 13:05

   27  271    393 Kara Harms             Williamston       32   40:39 13:05

   28  283    702 Rebecca Steidl         Portland          31   41:27 13:21

   29  291    504 Stephanie Rakowski     Lansing           33   42:06 13:33

   30  296   1174 Miriam Northcutt Bohme Okemos            32   42:41 13:45

   31  306    679 Sarah Williams         Lansing           34   44:25 14:18

   32  310    443 Laurie Laughlin        South Bend        34   45:20 14:36

   33  333   1177 Sarah Stapleton        Lansing           34   48:31 15:37

   34  340    577 Barb Zaremski          Williamston       31   50:36 16:18

 

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   15    594 Chris Johnson          Dewitt            35   25:33  8:14

    2   31    697 Troy Hale              East Lansing      36   27:44  8:56

    3   50    584 Williams Castro        Haslett           35   29:19  9:27

    4   52    307 Daniel Alt             East Lansing      39   29:20  9:27

    5   69    560 Mike Vincent           Traverse City     39   30:08  9:42

    6   97    721 Jamie Morgan           Williamston       36   31:26 10:07

    7  109    652 Shane Johnson          East Lansing      38   31:57 10:17

    8  132    548 Sean Syts              Stockbridge       37   32:44 10:33

    9  133    601 Jon Lund               Portland          37   32:47 10:34

   10  266    506 Jeff Reynolds          Holt              35   40:13 12:57

   11  301    334 Jeffrey Bofysil        Lansing           38   43:54 14:08

   12  326    361 Steve Delp             Okemos            36   47:05 15:10

   13  336    570 Aaron White            East Lansing      36   49:17 15:52

 

 

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    6    734 Julia Heany            Grand Ledge       35   24:06  7:46

    2   42    593 Stephanie Hicks        East Lansing      36   28:35  9:13

    3   45    564 Denise Wass            Hudsonville       35   28:46  9:16

    4   49    362 Janean Devaul          Dansville         39   29:18  9:26

    5   53    725 Shelley Muzo           Bath              39   29:24  9:28

    6   75    486 Brooke Parmalee        Perry             35   30:22  9:47

    7   80    400 Jessy Henderson        Lansing           36   30:42  9:53

    8   91    520 Stephanie Sherman      Okemos            38   31:08 10:02

    9  103    687 Kri Burkander          East Lansing      37   31:39 10:12

   10  108    460 Kimberle Midgley       Okemos            38   31:54 10:17

   11  134    566 Angie Wendelberger     Okemos            35   32:48 10:34

   12  135    555 Erika Twichell         Dimondale         35   32:49 10:34

   13  178    677 Cora Zink              Mason             38   35:13 11:21

   14  187    715 Jenine Camilleri       East Lansing      39   35:45 11:31

   15  193    505 Emily Reardon          Lansing           35   35:54 11:34

   16  197    526 Debbie Slezak          Lansing           35   35:59 11:35

   17  200    641 Brandi Burns           Lansing           39   36:06 11:38

   18  205    357 Amber Daman            Caledonia         35   36:30 11:45

   19  209    354 Anne Crain             Lansing           39   36:49 11:52

   20  214    397 Tara Harrison          East Lansing      38   37:08 11:58

   21  225    306 Tracy Aichele          Okemos            39   37:54 12:13

   22  238    382 Amy Gilmore            Lansing           37   38:42 12:28

   23  243    728 Mya Zubal              Eaton Rapids      39   38:53 12:31

   24  275    327 Maria Bevilacqua       Haslett           38   40:50 13:09

   25  282    410 Katherine Hoving       Eagle             39   41:15 13:17

   26  284    467 Sarah Morgan           Charlotte         36   41:27 13:21

   27  288    512 B Nadine Roya          Lansing           39   42:01 13:32

   28  303    579 Felicia Berryman       Lansing           36   43:54 14:09

   29  307    678 Betty Whipp            Lansing           39   44:26 14:19

   30  315    304 Sheri Ackerman         Dexter            38   45:38 14:42

   31  316    373 Jenny Fitch            Coldwater         35   46:02 14:50

   32  320    503 Laurie Pung            Portland          38   46:20 14:55

   33  321    434 Molly Kozlowski        Lansing           35   46:24 14:57

   34  322    305 Jennifer Adams         Lansing           37   46:49 15:05

   35  337    383 Kristin Glowacki       Pinckney          36   49:49 16:03

   36  339   1178 Maryl Randel           Haslett           37   50:18 16:12

   37  355    384 Amy Goff               Battle Creek      37   54:44 17:38

 

MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   58    661 Kevin Fitzgerald       East Lansing      43   29:29  9:30

    2   93    303 Dan Ackerman           Dexter            41   31:16 10:04

    3  110    368 James Durian           Mason             40   32:02 10:19

    4  146    581 Matthew Brinkley       East Lansing      41   33:38 10:50

    5  168    476 Yasunori Nishihata     Battle Creek      42   34:38 11:09

    6  277    494 Mike Phiungkeo         Lansing           41   40:57 13:11

    7  314    322 Todd Belding           Dewitt            40   45:32 14:40

    8  358    735 Jeanne Tardoc          Orleans           40 1:14:01 23:50

 

 

FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   37    544 Brooke Stuber          Lansing           40   28:13  9:05

    2   79    572 Paula Winke            East Lansing      41   30:41  9:53

    3   82    550 Juliette Thiel         Davison           40   30:46  9:55

    4  118    623 Janice Siegford        Lansing           40   32:11 10:22

    5  121    736 Danielle Tandoc        Okemos            41   32:15 10:23

    6  147    559 Tina Vansyckle         Charlotte         44   33:38 10:50

    7  155    745 Kelli Brown            Bath              44   34:12 11:01

    8  161    451 Sherry Martin          East Lansing      40   34:20 11:04

    9  179    554 Patti Tremblay-Pluta   Lansing           42   35:15 11:21

   10  196    462 Michelle Miller        Dewitt            43   35:58 11:35

   11  203    498 Rachel Potter          Okemos            40   36:09 11:39

   12  211    586 Amy Derosier           Lansing           41   37:02 11:56

   13  240    712 Heather Dyer           Eaton Rapids      40   38:47 12:29

   14  264    473 Lori Near              Lansing           40   40:11 12:57

   15  302    339 Colleen Bruck          Lansing           43   43:54 14:08

   16  304    387 Preet Grewal           Williamston       41   44:05 14:12

   17  317    551 Cyndi Thomas           Okemos            44   46:09 14:52

   18  319    638 Lori Carleton          Charlotte         44   46:20 14:55

   19  325    517 Christine Sermak       Okemos            42   47:04 15:09

   20  353    743 Stacia Proefrock       Ann Arbor         42   53:40 17:17

 

MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   46    714 Michael Braem          Lansing           46   28:53  9:18

    2   92    474 Mark Neese             Okemos            45   31:10 10:02

    3   99    348 Mike Carlson           East Lansing      46   31:30 10:09

    4  106    571 Walter Williams        Dewitt            46   31:45 10:14

    5  189    615 J.D. Toth              Okemos            46   35:46 11:31

 

FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   39    478 Judy O'Brien           Eagle             48   28:25  9:09

    2  123    603 Yumiko Nakashima       Battle Creek      46   32:19 10:25

    3  140    336 Wendy Bouck            Holt              47   32:56 10:36

    4  261    539 Lisa St. Pierre        Mason             45   39:50 12:50

    5  274    618 Shelly Toth            Okemos            47   40:49 13:09

    6  286    509 Lori Robinson          Haslett           46   41:31 13:22

    7  292    302 Kim Abendroth          Bath              46   42:10 13:35

    8  309    604 Kirsten Pennington     Mason             45   45:18 14:35

    9  344    461 Candis Miller          Eaton Rapids      46   51:34 16:37

   10  352    533 Julie Snyder           Flushing          47   53:29 17:14

 

 

MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace  

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   60    640 Bobbi Schaar           Lansing           50   29:37  9:33

    2  127    482 Jose Oviedo            Lansing           51   32:26 10:27

    3  166    369 Bill Durr              Williamston       54   34:36 11:09

    4  202    447 Scott Lewless          Saginaw           51   36:07 11:38

    5  232   1135 Kenneth Fish           Lansing           52   38:27 12:23

    6  248    497 Daniel Pon             Williamston       54   39:07 12:36

    7  252   1005 Steven Anderson        Grand Ledge       53   39:27 12:42

    8  351    532 Gerald Snyder          Flushing          50   53:29 17:13

 

FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  105    420 Patti Judson           Ann Arbor         53   31:44 10:13

    2  170    671 Jodi Baron             Haslett           51   34:44 11:11

    3  192    471 S. Beth Murphy         Leslie            54   35:54 11:34

    4  199    472 Grace Myles            Cohoctah          51   36:02 11:36

    5  201   1123 Lynda Wooden           Hanover           53   36:07 11:38

    6  219    358 Cyndi Daniels          Onsted            53   37:27 12:04

    7  246    346 Sandy Campbell         Lansing           50   38:56 12:32

    8  263    424 Vivian Keeney          Lansing           54   40:04 12:54

    9  345    398 Rose Hatcher           Corunna           52   52:04 16:46

   10  347    591 Lynda Heinig           Brighton          51   53:05 17:06

   11  357    502 Marcella Pulte         Mackinac Island   52   58:52 18:58

 

MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  156    309 Nick Andretz           Eaton Rapids      56   34:14 11:02

    2  245    508 Randy Roberts          Haslett           58   38:53 12:31

    3  262    463 Jeff Montgomery        Haslett           56   39:59 12:53

    4  318    553 Rob Thomas             Okemos            55   46:11 14:52

    5  343    485 Tony Palomba           Easton Rapids     57   51:34 16:36

 

FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  122    669 Maggie Schultz         Mason             57   32:16 10:24

    2  125    731 Beth Maatman           Dewitt            57   32:23 10:26

    3  130    320 Maryann Baxter         St Johns          56   32:34 10:29

    4  175    441 Janine Lafrance        Battle Creek      59   35:04 11:18

    5  182    578 Shellly Zavala         Haslett           56   35:23 11:24

    6  254    363 Robbe Dipietro         Eagle             56   39:31 12:44

    7  257    403 Kelly Hibbert          South Lyon        56   39:37 12:46

    8  272    574 Kathy Woodman          Lansing           57   40:39 13:06

    9  273    414 Lynette Jacobson       Holt              58   40:47 13:08

   10  295    349 Cathy Clark            East Lamsing      57   42:38 13:44

   11  305    746 Mary Lynn Broughman    Lansing           56   44:12 14:14

   12  349    582 Sally Burns            Brighton          56   53:10 17:08

 

 

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   61    611 Bob Root-Bernstein     East Lansing      60   29:38  9:33

    2   72    535 Jess Sobel             Okemos            60   30:16  9:45

    3   96    385 Michael Goodknecht     East Lansing      64   31:24 10:07

    4  126    637 Roger Sheffer          Grand Ledge       61   32:24 10:26

    5  143    514 Michael Schneider      Haslett           60   33:24 10:46

    6  183    428 Lynn Ketelhut          Allen Park        60   35:27 11:25

    7  207    331 Ernie Block            Dewitt            63   36:31 11:46

 

FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   78    338 Caroline Bruce         Williamston       60   30:38  9:52

    2   83    314 Sandra Bare            Holt              60   30:49  9:55

    3  128    650 Janet Lee              East Lansing      61   32:28 10:28

    4  131    612 Michele Root-Bernstein East Lansing      60   32:44 10:33

    5  242   1033 Carol Fosburg          Lansing           61   38:53 12:31

    6  327    422 Marianne Kaczor        New Hudson        61   47:11 15:12

    7  341    374 Sue Fitch              Coldwater         63   50:52 16:23

    8  356    515 Mary Scott             Sturgis           62   56:50 18:18

 

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  167    330 Gerald Blanchard       Okemos            66   34:37 11:09

 

FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  145    477 Marge Novak            Lansing           67   33:28 10:47

    2  255    658 Elaine High            Okemos            69   39:31 12:44

    3  280    534 Lorraine Snyder        Owosso            69   41:05 13:14

    4  287    310 Kathryn Andrews        Lake City         65   41:41 13:26

 

MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

 

FEMALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  239    326 Deanna Berry           Lansing           70   38:44 12:29

 

MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   77    616 Joseph Toth            Okemos            76   30:31  9:50

    2  293    513 William Rude           Lansing           79   42:24 13:39

 

FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

 

 

MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  184    427 Art Ketelhut           Prudenville       82   35:28 11:25

    2  234    401 Harrison Hensley       Pinckney          81   38:35 12:26

 

FEMALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  256    388 Lorna Guile            East Lansing      80   39:36 12:45

    2  338    556 Dawn Tyler             Lansing           83   49:59 16:06

 

MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   56    274 Guah Saw               Lansing                21:58  7:05

 

 

                              5K WALK RESULTS

 

MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    1   1098 David Stierley         Lansing           61   31:11 10:03

 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    2   1045 Sue Hammar             Mason             54   32:32 10:29

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   12   1070 Jim Loria              Swartz Creek      74   40:06 12:55

 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

 

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    3   1015 Robin Brigham          Concord           57   36:46 11:51

 

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   29   1046 Brian Harbert          Marysville        15   44:34 14:21

 

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   23   1125 Leah Wronikowski       East Lansing       8   42:36 13:43

 

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    8   1192 Todd Casher            Saint Louis       27   37:18 12:01

    2   17   1091 Justin Schuh           St Johns          20   41:20 13:19

    3   27   1118 Douglas Williams III   Grand Blanc       25   44:24 14:18

    4   32   1013 Phil Black             Canton            26   45:28 14:39

    5   75   1168 William Morrison III   Okemos            29   51:23 16:33

    6  106   1040 Connor Glosser         East Lansing      22   57:44 18:35

    7  116   1172 Chen Qin               East Lansing      27   59:55 19:18

 

 

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    6   1109 Emily Tritten          Davison           27   37:12 11:59

    2   24   1058 Katherine Klotz        Laingsburg        21   42:38 13:44

    3   33   1012 Marianne Black         Canton            25   45:28 14:39

    4   47   1164 Carly Scott            Lansing           24   48:07 15:30

    5   64   1037 Julie Freeman          Holt              27   49:59 16:06

    6   66   1152 Courtney Chambers      Lansing           28   49:59 16:06

    7   68   1018 Megan Buonodono        East Lansing      29   50:28 16:15

    8   73   1035 Emily Fraser           Okemos            28   51:22 16:33

    9   74   1169 Nicole Quinn           Lansing           23   51:23 16:33

   10   77   1180 Rebecca Gidley         Livonia           22   52:06 16:47

   11   85   1104 Erin Symonds           Lansing           27   53:59 17:23

   12   97   1069 Laura Lipp             East Lansing      25   55:45 17:57

   13  102   1039 Jennifer Freridge      Perry             27   56:55 18:20

   14  105   1167 Indumathy Jayamani     Lansing           29   57:23 18:29

   15  107   1099 Laurie Stine           Lansing           26   57:48 18:37

   16  117   1173 Anna Sona              East Lansing      24   59:55 19:18

   17  120   1075 Michele Moll           Adrian            22 1:00:49 19:35

 

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   39   1187 Edward Pniewski        East Lansing      32   47:29 15:18

    2   43   1081 Ryan Motley            East Lansing      31   47:43 15:22

    3   46   1133 Kyle Carter            East Lansing      35   47:58 15:27

    4   93   1112 Jeff Utter             Perry             32   55:16 17:48

    5  118   1131 Jason Ball             Lansing           30 1:00:37 19:31

    6  130   1009 Jason Bibbings         East Lansing      36 1:02:54 20:15

 

 

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   11   1048 Laura Harris           Dewitt            34   39:57 12:52

    2   14   1051 Liza Holmgren          Lansing           36   40:55 13:11

    3   30    672 Abbie Broughman        East Lansing      32   44:52 14:27

    4   38   1188 Samantha Amburgey      East Lansing      34   47:28 15:17

    5   41   1001 Colleen Aben           Howell            30   47:31 15:18

    6   42   1124 Ann Wronikowski        East Lansing      32   47:42 15:22

    7   45   1132 Erin Carter            East Lansing      35   47:57 15:27

    8   49   1086 Michelle Rehmann       East Lansing      36   48:23 15:35

    9   50   1175 Karenanna Creps        Haslett           30   48:32 15:38

   10   55   1003 Sarah Allen            Okemos            36   49:02 15:47

   11   56   1176 Elizabeth Gil          East Lansing      39   49:04 15:48

   12   60   1137 Sarah Kenney           Lansing           38   49:28 15:56

   13   63   1034 Jenna Fosburg          Lansing           34   49:56 16:05

   14   76   1191 Heather Maatman        Dewitt            32   51:49 16:41

   15   78   1024 Amanda Cashen          St. Louis         36   52:56 17:03

   16   89   1121 Kristine Witkowski     Lansing           38   54:18 17:29

   17   91   1102 April Swartout         Burton            38   54:44 17:38

   18   92   1023 Melissa Carpenter      South Lyon        33   54:44 17:38

   19  100   1065 Nicole Leister         Haslett           31   56:54 18:20

   20  101   1066 Natalie Lenz           Williamston       39   56:54 18:20

   21  115   1151 Abby Dassance          St Johns          33   59:24 19:08

   22  121   1117 Felicianna Williams    Haslett           38 1:00:51 19:36

   23  128   1130 Heidi Ball             Lansing           30 1:02:44 20:12

   24  129   1008 Amy Bibbings           East Lansing      30 1:02:53 20:15

   25  131   1090 Jessica Schubert       Lawton            35 1:03:07 20:19

 

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   48   1085 Kent Rehmann           East Lansing      41   48:23 15:35

    2  112   1155 Bruce Greenway         Lansing           46   59:03 19:01

    3  126   1094 Daniel Simkin          Okemos            45 1:02:19 20:04

 

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    9   1002 Diane Allen            Williamston       47   37:57 12:13

    2   36   1146 April Clobes                             41   46:34 15:00

    3   53   1047 Kim Harbert            Marysville        45   48:38 15:40

    4   57   1140 Karen Uschuk           Eaton Rapids      41   49:15 15:52

    5   59   1096 Glenda Soriano         E. Lansing        47   49:19 15:53

    6   70   1111 Sue Trotter            Howell            46   50:56 16:24

    7   87   1067 Brenda Linley          Lansing           43   54:15 17:28

    8  104   1136 Rebecca Hoogstraten    East Lansing      45   57:23 18:29

    9  111   1156 Nicole Greenway        Lansing           41   58:56 18:59

   10  125   1095 Joyce Simkin           Okemos            43 1:02:19 20:04

   11  127   1154 Kathleen Roberts       Grand Ledge       41 1:02:39 20:11

 

 

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   22   1031 Dan Dipietro           Eagle             59   42:19 13:38

    2   31   1071 Jim Matthews           Jackson           58   45:17 14:35

    3   67   1038 Mark Freeman           Holt              56   50:00 16:06

    4   80   1128 Bob Bajek              Sidney            52   53:08 17:07

    5  108   1159 Dan Lynch              Lansing           55   57:58 18:40

 

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   13   1110 Laurie Tritten         Grand Blanc       59   40:24 13:01

    2   35   1078 Luanne Montgomery      Haslett           52   46:29 14:58

    3   44   1053 Jeanne Kidle           Flint             59   47:46 15:23

    4   51   1050 Susan Hengstebeck      Royal Oak         53   48:33 15:38

    5   52   1056 Denise Kinjovski       Berkley           50   48:33 15:38

    6   58   1185 Cathy Riley            Lansing           55   49:18 15:53

    7   62   1093 Rebecca Shockley       Lansing           51   49:49 16:03

    8   65   1036 Deb Freeman            Holt              52   49:59 16:06

    9   69   1019 Sonia Buonodono        Grand Ledge       58   50:30 16:16

   10   79   1129 Connie Bajek           Sidney            54   53:07 17:07

   11   81   1007 Cathy Berney           Dimondale         56   53:20 17:11

   12   82   1059 Margaret Klotz         Laingsburg        59   53:23 17:12

   13   84   1103 Ann Symonds            Lansing           55   53:58 17:23

   14   98   1079 Marie Moreland         Okemos            50   56:38 18:14

   15   99   1022 Janet Carpenter        Colddwater        59   56:46 18:17

   16  109   1158 Judy Lynch             Lansing           51   57:59 18:40

   17  114   1063 Connie Lamee           Owosso            58   59:22 19:07

   18  119   1076 Sheryl Moll            Adrian            56 1:00:48 19:35

   19  123   1016 Debbie Brown           Mount Pleasant    58 1:01:24 19:46

   20  124   1028 Sheryl Decoster        Grass Lake        56 1:01:25 19:47

   21  133   1100 Mary Stine             Lansing           58 1:09:38 22:26

 

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   15   1108 Bob Tritten            Grand Blanc       60   41:01 13:13

    2   19   1122 Jim Woelfel            Holt              69   42:02 13:32

    3   21   1032 Charles Finkel         Lansing           60   42:14 13:36

    4   37   1105 John Symonds           Lansing           62   47:16 15:14

    5   72   1184 John Rojeski           Lansing           65   51:22 16:33

    6   86   1142 Tom Jarosch            East Lansing      66   54:03 17:24

    7   88   1068 Larry Lipp             East Lansing      63   54:15 17:28

    8  113   1064 Gary Lamee             Owosso            63   59:20 19:07

 

 

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    4   1061 Linda Kuhlman          Lansing           66   36:56 11:54

    2    5   1010 Jill Bielawski         Lansing           60   36:58 11:55

    3    7   1088 Linda Rowley           Rivers Junction   63   37:14 12:00

    4   10   1073 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing           61   38:18 12:20

    5   34   1148 Patty McPharlin                          66   45:53 14:47

    6   40   1186 Marianne Pniewski      East Lansing      64   47:29 15:18

    7   54   1014 Susan Blanchard        Okemos            66   48:39 15:40

    8   61   1097 Pam Starkweather       Owosso            67   49:32 15:57

    9   83   1030 Judy Dejaegher         Perrinton         64   53:23 17:12

   10   90   1166 Shawn Witherspoon      Lansing           60   54:39 17:36

   11   94   1106 Sherri Terbush         Holt              61   55:39 17:55

   12   95   1062 Jacquelyn Lack         Mason             62   55:40 17:56

   13   96   1165 Barb Town              Lansing           65   55:43 17:57

   14  103   1157 Alice Robinson         Lansing           68   57:02 18:22

   15  110   1074 Judith Miller          Lansing           62   58:53 18:58

   16  132   1020 Penny Burris           Lawton            65 1:03:10 20:21

 

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   20   1011 George Bird            Holt              74   42:12 13:35

 

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   16   1042 Sue Grace              Owosso            72   41:15 13:17

    2   18   1171 Tomoko Tala            East Lansing      99   41:40 13:25

    3   25   1084 Ginger Petty           East Lansing      70   43:15 13:56

    4   26   1054 Myra Kim               Okemos            70   43:33 14:02

    5   28   1052 Jane Janes             Mason             81   44:34 14:21

    6   71   1043 Janet Greer            Lansing           72   51:17 16:31

 

MISSING INFORMATION (AGE OR GENDER) - WALK

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace    

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  122   1092 Heather Shelton        Mt. Pleasant         1:01:24 19:46

 

Issue With Your Result?close

All fields are required.

Top of Form

What is the issue?

First Name

Last Name

Email Address

Issue Description
Please provide any relevant detailed information regarding the issue with your individual result (bib, name, age group, etc.).

Bottom of Form

08:45

Hour

Minute

 

 

 

 

Issue With Your Result?close

All fields are required.

Top of Form

What is the issue?

First Name

Last Name

Email Address

Issue Description
Please provide any relevant detailed information regarding the issue with your individual result (bib, name, age group, etc.).

Bottom of Form