(Results courtesy of athletic.net)

DURAND INVITATIONAL

August 27, 2013

- boys team scores

1.

Ortonville Brandon

45

2.

Swartz Creek

62

3.

Durand

69

4.

Byron

86

5.

Chesaning

96

 

1.

12

Jarren Guy

17:10.00

Durand

2.

12

Brody Cragg

17:12.00

Chesaning

3.

11

Colin Hooker

17:19.00

Ortonville Brandon

4.

12

Sam Toward

17:49.00

Ortonville Brandon

5.

12

Jacob Collins

17:58.00

Chesaning

6.

11

Bohdan Hartman

18:07.00

Fulton

7.

12

Collin Charron

18:55.00

Swartz Creek

8.

9

Bradley Gilson

18:56.00

Swartz Creek

9.

11

Zach Adkins

19:20.00

Durand

10.

10

Logan Wykes

19:23.00

Byron

11.

12

James Whaley

19:28.00

Byron

12.

10

Averey Teberian

19:31.00

Ortonville Brandon

13.

12

Dallas Kloss

19:32.00

Ortonville Brandon

14.

9

Mark Crandell

19:39.00

Swartz Creek

15.

10

Dakota Wells

19:50.00

Durand

16.

12

Andrew Skelly

19:51.00

Ortonville Brandon

17.

12

Nick VanGilder

20:00.00

Ortonville Brandon

18.

9

Evan Taylor

20:31.00

Swartz Creek

19.

11

Evan Gardner

20:37.00

Durand

20.

10

Spencer Cook

20:59.00

Swartz Creek

21.

12

Zach Bates

21:16.00

Fulton

22.

9

Kyle Markley

21:19.00

Byron

23.

12

Payton Cousins

21:23.00

Ortonville Brandon

24.

10

Eddie Kaleel

21:25.00

Ortonville Brandon

25.

10

Brendan Ladd

21:57.00

Ortonville Brandon

26.

9

Ryan Gentry

22:03.00

Swartz Creek

27.

11

Brandon Wilsdon

22:06.00

Byron

28.

11

Vincent Fochesato

22:08.00

Ortonville Brandon

29.

10

Matt Wison

22:09.00

Ortonville Brandon

30.

10

Chris Jansson

22:17.00

Byron

31.

12

Chance Neihouse

22:29.00

Byron

32.

9

Shane Foster

22:32.00

Ortonville Brandon

33.

10

Bryan LaVearn

22:36.00

Ortonville Brandon

34.

9

Clayton Meder

22:37.00

Chesaning

35.

12

Anthony Gordon

22:41.00

Ortonville Brandon

36.

9

Sam Thompson

22:48.00

Byron

37.

12

Max Wardell

22:48.10

Ortonville Brandon

38.

12

Lucas Schafer

22:50.00

Durand

39.

9

Brady Hendershott

23:27.00

Ortonville Brandon

40.

11

Dalton Boon

23:56.00

Byron

41.

10

Derek Root

23:58.00

Byron

42.

12

Shane Gordon

24:06.00

Ortonville Brandon

43.

10

Seth Swedorski

24:33.00

Byron

44.

9

Josh Bentley

24:35.00

Byron

45.

11

Thor Wardell

24:40.00

Ortonville Brandon

46.

12

Zach Manfroni

24:41.00

Ortonville Brandon

47.

10

Justin Comis

24:54.00

Byron

48.

11

Riley Hinkley

25:29.00

Swartz Creek

49.

12

Michael Simmon

25:54.00

Chesaning

50.

10

Blake Macias

27:08.00

Ortonville Brandon

51.

11

Hank Richter

27:16.00

Durand

52.

10

Adam Kelly

27:30.00

Ortonville Brandon

53.

10

Austin Oles

27:36.00

Ortonville Brandon

54.

12

Travis Young

28:10.00

Durand

55.

10

Mitchell Lawrence

28:15.00

Byron

56.

10

Andre Pavanelli

28:16.00

Byron

57.

11

Josh Gangl

28:17.00

Byron

58.

9

Bryce Bila

29:30.00

Chesaning

59.

12

Tom Browne

30:00.00

Fulton

60.

12

Jeremiah Helsius

30:01.00

Durand

61.

9

Michael Bowman

32:26.00

Durand

62.

11

Evan Harris

32:43.00

Byron

63.

11

Dakota Baker

33:34.00

Byron

64.

11

Rob Clements

34:57.00

Byron

65.

11

Dalton Boon

36:51.00

Byron

 

DURAND INVITATIONAL

August 27, 2013

- girls team scores

1.

Ortonville Brandon

16

2.

Byron

66

3.

Chesaning

73

4.

Fulton

80

 

1.

10

Hannah Lapanowski

22:27.00

Ortonville Brandon

2.

10

Haley Lapanowski

23:11.00

Ortonville Brandon

3.

12

Madeleine Taylor

24:01.00

Swartz Creek

4.

10

Scout Croswell

24:12.00

Ortonville Brandon

5.

12

Hannah Lovelace

24:26.00

Ortonville Brandon

6.

9

Morgan Bolinger

24:27.00

Fulton

7.

10

Randi Jannette

24:49.00

Ortonville Brandon

8.

10

Madison Krupp

24:57.00

Chesaning

9.

12

Hannah Ruff

24:59.00

Byron

10.

10

Laura Nicklisch

25:12.00

Byron

11.

12

Taylor Bolinger

25:21.00

Fulton

12.

12

Sara Nutter

25:34.00

Ortonville Brandon

13.

10

Keeley Melwing

25:51.00

Chesaning

14.

11

Kadee Duguid

25:52.00

Durand

15.

11

Mariah Palazzola

26:01.00

Ortonville Brandon

16.

11

Katelyn Hendershott

26:20.00

Ortonville Brandon

17.

11

Rachel Lanphear

26:25.00

Swartz Creek

18.

11

Jaryn Goodrich

26:28.00

Byron

19.

10

Morgan Raby

26:34.00

Ortonville Brandon

20.

9

Baylee Jo Cragg

27:24.00

Chesaning

21.

12

Megan Coad

27:53.00

Byron

22.

11

Katelyn Anthony

27:55.00

Swartz Creek

23.

12

Kayla Richmond

28:34.00

Chesaning

24.

10

Leah Marcotte

28:51.00

Durand

25.

11

Emily Fife

29:05.00

Fulton

26.

11

Cierra Evans

30:54.00

Byron

27.

9

Jordan Goodrich

31:13.00

Byron

28.

11

Rachel Bodenmiller

31:17.00

Byron

29.

12

Brianna Collins

31:17.10

Chesaning

30.

11

Morgan Wood

31:18.00

Byron

31.

9

Amanda Magnan

31:24.00

Byron

32.

11

Hayden Iverson

33:15.00

Byron

33.

-

Kate Vergin

33:25.00

Byron

34.

11

Jordan Parker

34:03.00

Swartz Creek

35.

9

Kaylea Biland

36:43.00

Byron

36.

9

Ashley Glass

36:43.00

Byron

37.

12

Amanda Craig

36:55.00

Fulton

38.

12

Emily Marcotte

40:02.00

Durand

39.

12

Morgan Jernstedt

40:05.00

Fulton

40.

11

Josephine Forbush

40:46.00

Byron

41.

12

Kourtnee Jury

40:47.00

Byron