Elsie Dairy Dash

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97
Walk Men: Top Finishers 65-97
Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-13 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-97

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie De Mass                                         390   17       12        21:06.1      6:48/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                          360   58       43        24:31.8      7:55/M
Top

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larissa De Mass                                         388   13       23        22:14.6      7:10/M
       2    Mackenzie Stitt                                         367   10       33        23:23.8      7:33/M
       3    Taryn Chapko                                            408   11       37        23:55.2      7:43/M
       4    Angela De Mass                                          386    9       56        26:16.0      8:28/M
       5    Emma Kribs                                              439   9        71        29:38.3      9:34/M
       6    Makayla Kribs                                           419   12       77        31:37.9     10:12/M
       7    Aurora Snider                                           343   12       78        31:52.1     10:17/M
       8    Aubrey Husrt                                            433   13       82        32:59.3     10:38/M
       9    Camery Bancroft                                         438   13       83        33:02.3     10:39/M
      10    Kyran Tyler                                             431    8       99        43:27.2     14:01/M
      11    Ella Sheedlo                                            420   11      101        46:41.4     15:04/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Love                                               435   16       15        21:26.4      6:55/M
       2    Addison Hymer                                           445   15       27        22:52.1      7:23/M
       3    Clariece Sheedlo                                        421   15       28        22:52.6      7:23/M
       4    Gabrielle Cleveland                                     460   15       30        22:59.8      7:25/M
       5    Emma Harrow                                             404   17       40        24:04.4      7:46/M
       6    Katy Hurst                                              357   14       64        28:45.9      9:16/M
       7    Alyvia Husrt                                            432   15       75        31:34.1     10:11/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Carol                                             377   23       55        26:16.0      8:28/M
       2    Katie Thelen                                            407   21       66        28:54.0      9:19/M
       3    Bethany Warnke                                          364   21       81        32:34.5     10:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Doody                                            349   28       49        25:40.4      8:17/M
       2    Brianna Tomasek                                         425   25       84        33:12.7     10:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daybe Bancroft                                          351   31       34        23:26.9      7:34/M
       2    Amanda Zuniga                                           441   30       39        24:03.5      7:45/M
       3    Shari O'Boyle                                           342   32       90        34:46.8     11:13/M
       4    Sasha Teous                                             410   32       94        37:35.6     12:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eustaquia Lee                                           352   35       35        23:27.0      7:34/M
       2    Jennifer Stitt                                          368   39       51        26:03.4      8:24/M
       3    Tracie Straub                                           413   39       63        28:08.1      9:05/M
       4    April Eldridge                                          341   37       92        35:43.1     11:31/M
       5    Melissa Jones                                           457   37       96        38:17.8     12:21/M
       6    Holly Hibbard                                           348   38      103        46:58.9     15:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Hurst                                            355   44       57        26:17.1      8:29/M
       2    Michelle Ladiski                                        347   42       68        29:15.0      9:26/M
       3    Sheila Cannon                                           458   40       91        35:16.3     11:23/M
       4    Barbara Ritenburg                                       443   41       95        38:14.2     12:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Sheedlo                                          423   45      102        46:45.8     15:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Hamlin                                            344   51       89        34:37.7     11:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Smith                                         462   55       69        29:32.4      9:32/M
       2    Marilyn Clark                                           380   58       87        34:24.7     11:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Defever                                           399   61       80        32:20.2     10:26/M
Top

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Matthews                                           340   68       86        33:56.1     10:57/M
       2    Alice Bills                                             406   68       93        37:31.1     12:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Hess                                              463   17        1        16:46.5      5:25/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Berndt                                            422   41        6        18:26.4      5:57/M
Top

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy De Mass                                         389   11       13        21:19.1      6:53/M
       2    Bryce Dolan                                             414   12       44        24:54.4      8:02/M
       3    Lucas Rabine                                            396   10       48        25:38.1      8:16/M
       4    Daniel Ornelas                                          384    8       52        26:05.9      8:25/M
       5    Aaron Hurst                                             358   11       60        27:08.9      8:45/M
       6    Luke Spitzley                                           402   10       61        27:47.8      8:58/M
       7    Nick Broome                                             418    9       97        43:19.5     13:58/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gage Cleveland                                          401   15        3        17:32.7      5:39/M
       2    Samuel Stitt                                            366   14        5        18:26.1      5:57/M
       3    Benjamin De Mass                                        387   16        7        19:51.1      6:24/M
       4    Jayson Wakefield                                        362   17        9        20:29.9      6:36/M
       5    Cameron Merrill                                         426   15       16        21:42.1      7:00/M
       6    Matthew Merrill                                         427   17       20        21:57.5      7:05/M
       7    Andre Bashare                                           449   16       46        25:13.4      8:08/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Hurst                                              356   18        2        17:00.2      5:29/M
       2    Justin Hartges                                          428   18        4        18:16.8      5:54/M
       3    Jake Staley                                             376   24       18        21:52.4      7:03/M
       4    Jeff Sutton                                             370   19       26        22:51.8      7:22/M
       5    Alex Reist                                              454   18       88        34:32.8     11:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Teous                                              411   33        8        20:07.1      6:29/M
       2    Freddie Willbanks                                       398   31       19        21:56.9      7:05/M
       3    John Fabus                                              379   33       24        22:32.0      7:16/M
       4    Chris Tyler                                             415   31      100        43:31.6     14:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Goodrich                                         444   35       54        26:12.1      8:27/M
       2    John Ornelas                                            382   39       58        26:17.3      8:29/M
       3    Doug Kline                                              397   35       62        27:59.3      9:02/M
       4    Jeff Broome                                             417   39       98        43:21.7     13:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Isenhower                                          446   43       29        22:59.1      7:25/M
       2    Joel Johnson                                            437   43       45        24:57.3      8:03/M
       3    Jim Kotowicz                                            452   41       50        26:00.6      8:23/M
       4    Mike Ritenburg                                          442   42       59        26:30.2      8:33/M
       5    Chris Bones                                             448   40       79        32:16.0     10:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikey Getter                                            332   45       14        21:24.0      6:54/M
       2    Chris Merrill                                           331   47       17        21:46.8      7:01/M
       3    Nick Ekel                                               353   49       21        21:57.7      7:05/M
       4    Pete Hurst                                              354   48       25        22:37.1      7:18/M
       5    Jim Staley                                              375   48       42        24:28.5      7:54/M
       6    Kevin Van Atta                                          394   47       53        26:11.7      8:27/M
       7    William Archer                                          336   49       70        29:37.8      9:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Hartges                                           430   51       10        20:30.6      6:37/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                           333   51       31        23:11.0      7:29/M
       3    Cory Bashore                                            450   52       47        25:14.4      8:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Goodrich                                          440   55       36        23:39.5      7:38/M
       2    Jim Gunther                                             412   59       74        30:28.2      9:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Scholl                                            455   60       11        20:34.7      6:38/M
       2    Jim Pivarnik                                            436   61       22        22:07.0      7:08/M
       3    Craig Wittenbach                                        451   61       41        24:17.9      7:50/M
       4    David Hill                                              461   62       65        28:49.1      9:18/M
       5    Peter Wilson                                            345   60       67        29:04.5      9:23/M
       6    Bruce Clark                                             385   60       72        30:23.2      9:48/M
       7    Pat Doody                                               350   62       73        30:27.8      9:49/M
Top

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Harp                                                434   67       32        23:19.1      7:31/M
       2    Tom Hughey                                              335   69       38        24:00.6      7:45/M
       3    John Hayes                                              338   69       76        31:35.4     10:11/M
       4    Terry Broome                                            453   67       85        33:26.8     10:47/M

Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Merrill                                           429   55        3        38:48.4     12:31/M
Top

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kalista Bancroft                                        393    8       12        47:39.6     15:22/M
       2    Madilyn Bancroft                                        392   11       13        47:40.7     15:23/M
       3    Holly Ornelas                                           383   10       16        47:47.4     15:25/M
       4    Grace Harrow                                            405   12       22        54:16.5     17:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Morton                                           378   29       17        50:23.9     16:15/M
       2    Jenny Fabus                                             369   28       18        50:26.2     16:16/M
       3    Jamie Jones                                             464   26       20        50:26.5     16:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Bacse                                             456   33       19        50:26.3     16:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodie Gillespie                                         409   39        9        47:00.5     15:10/M
       2    Sarah Price                                             346   37       10        47:00.6     15:10/M
       3    Tammy Ornelas                                           381   38       15        47:42.8     15:23/M
       4    Wendy Harrow                                            403   39       23        54:17.3     17:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Good                                              395   47        6        43:20.6     13:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Martinez                                         459   55        7        43:35.7     14:04/M
       2    Kara Bancroft                                           391   58       14        47:41.8     15:23/M
       3    Elizabeth Rice                                          363   55       21        51:51.9     16:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Colavecchi                                     447   62        8        43:53.5     14:09/M
Top

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Grace                                               374   72        5        40:37.6     13:06/M
       2    Pam Starkweather                                        337   66       11        47:20.9     15:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          372   61        1        30:08.5      9:43/M
Top

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                           361   65        2        38:33.1     12:26/M
       2    Dave Eldridge                                           339   65        4        39:04.0     12:36/M