Run for Fame

Age Group Results

July 21, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Belinda Spalding                                        594   42       12        22:36.3      7:16/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             717   52       27        26:19.2      8:28/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Sampson                                           689    8       19        24:33.2      7:55/M
       2    Sophia Spalding                                         593   12       31        26:58.5      8:42/M
       3    Lauren Thompson                                         766   8        33        27:08.3      8:45/M
       4    Abigale Palacios                                        672   11       44        28:24.7      9:10/M
       5    Alexandra Thompson                                      751   8        95        39:25.4     12:43/M
       6    Peri Toth                                               725   12       97        44:40.7     14:25/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Warren                                             680   14       15        23:34.7      7:36/M
       2    Megan Nowak                                             746   13       17        23:55.5      7:43/M
       3    Rebecca Kettel                                          785   14       26        26:17.3      8:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Garza                                            580   17       21        25:39.5      8:16/M
       2    Layne Toth                                              726   16       34        27:30.5      8:52/M
       3    Emily Noyer                                             760   15       58        29:36.2      9:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Siefka                                         683   24       39        28:03.4      9:03/M
       2    Ashleigh Subu                                           666   23       55        29:20.1      9:28/M
       3    Britney Hansen                                          675   22       74        31:59.8     10:19/M
       4    Ashley Aumiller                                         622   23       75        32:04.7     10:21/M
       5    Mandy Moneypenny                                        583   22      102        48:07.3     15:31/M
       6    Tyffani Raines                                          755   23      104        49:52.4     16:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ckat Duke                                               772   29       22        25:44.3      8:18/M
       2    Meghan Huber                                            663   25       23        25:44.6      8:18/M
       3    Tracey Palacios                                         670   29       45        28:26.0      9:10/M
       4    Lauren Betz                                             621   25       63        30:28.9      9:50/M
       5    Ozichi Aguwa                                            636   26       64        30:32.0      9:51/M
       6    Kristina Duffy                                          714   28       68        30:55.4      9:58/M
       7    Disha Srivastava                                        616   27       79        32:55.4     10:37/M
       8    Beth Michaels                                           587   28      103        48:09.6     15:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Zuniga                                           687   30       20        24:45.4      7:59/M
       2    Christi Henke                                           771   34       24        25:44.6      8:18/M
       3    Beth Curran                                             631   34       29        26:33.7      8:34/M
       4    Molly Weber                                             788   30       35        27:32.2      8:53/M
       5    Jennifer Shook                                          706   34       41        28:10.9      9:05/M
       6    Katrina Craig                                           664   32       53        28:53.5      9:19/M
       7    Rebecca Motyka                                          588   31       67        30:49.8      9:56/M
       8    Natalie Rufa                                            651   34       69        30:56.9      9:59/M
       9    Erin Londo                                              715   34       81        32:56.5     10:37/M
      10    Janice Tan                                              775   32       88        37:07.7     11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1     Becky Good                                             742   35       18        24:26.6      7:53/M
       2    Michele Fedorowicz                                      797   39       37        27:38.3      8:55/M
       3    Jen Cousineau                                           668   36       49        28:34.8      9:13/M
       4    Nancy Kim                                               774   37       57        29:33.2      9:32/M
       5    Chris Grose                                             661   39       89        37:53.2     12:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Noyer                                              713   41       62        29:48.4      9:37/M
       2    Monica Brennan                                          729   40       65        30:34.2      9:52/M
       3    Shannon Thompson                                        765   40       92        38:31.6     12:25/M
       4    Shori Teeple                                            757   42      109      1:02:38.7     20:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Stahl                                            682   48       38        28:03.3      9:03/M
       2    Nancy Stephens                                          753   45       47        28:29.3      9:11/M
       3    Amy Heindel                                             658   48       61        29:47.9      9:36/M
       4    Laura Medina                                            603   45       71        31:35.6     10:11/M
       5    Beth Smith                                              578   49       77        32:31.6     10:29/M
       6    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    740   49       83        33:20.8     10:45/M
       7    Geneva Christofferson                                   776   48       84        33:31.4     10:49/M
       8    Margaret Curtin                                         657   45       94        38:45.7     12:30/M
       9    Shelly Toth                                             724   47       99        45:51.8     14:47/M
      10    Lesley Glennon                                          718   45      100        46:02.3     14:51/M
      11    Pamela Meyers                                           754   46      105        49:55.0     16:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Carlson                                         749   51       54        29:18.9      9:27/M
       2    Terese Hudak                                            610   50       78        32:42.9     10:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Bermudez                                            745   59       96        44:01.5     14:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth M. Jones                                      608   60       91        37:59.7     12:15/M
       2    Kathy Wilbur                                            794   60      106        50:34.4     16:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             602   67       80        32:56.4     10:37/M
       2    Jane Matthews                                           722   68       86        36:35.4     11:48/M
       3    Pam Starkweather                                        601   66      107        51:01.6     16:27/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Shippa                                            738   48        1        18:27.6      5:57/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Hennessey                                          730   49        5        21:12.4      6:49/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Thompson                                          764   10       25        26:08.7      8:26/M
       2    Jalen Arreguin                                          703    9       90        37:55.7     12:14/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Hartges                                          768   18        2        19:36.4      6:19/M
       2    Kael Fineout                                            656   16        4        21:01.3      6:47/M
       3    Robert Knapp                                            654   19        7        22:06.1      7:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                            739   22        3        20:13.4      6:31/M
       2    Sam Butterwick                                          667   20        8        22:06.3      7:08/M
       3    Nick Perkins                                            741   24       30        26:55.2      8:41/M
       4    Steven Whaley                                           712   21       73        31:59.3     10:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dwight Lloyd                                            710   26       43        28:17.6      9:07/M
       2    Ali Midhart                                             582   25      108        54:38.0     17:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Rufa                                             652   34       11        22:33.3      7:16/M
       2    Neil Taylor                                             641   32       52        28:53.3      9:19/M
       3    Chris Harkins                                           699   32       66        30:44.1      9:55/M
       4    Theodore Kuckota                                        795   33       85        35:12.5     11:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Sampson                                          690   39       16        23:40.6      7:38/M
       2    Shane Thompson                                          763   38       32        27:07.0      8:45/M
       3    Christopher Bishop                                      705   39       42        28:11.0      9:05/M
       4    John Palacios                                           671   39       46        28:26.9      9:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Spalding                                           592   44        6        21:20.0      6:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Kettel                                          784   47       14        23:30.3      7:35/M
       2    Peter Grebeck                                           796   48       40        28:08.3      9:05/M
       3    Jeff Moore                                              579   49       60        29:44.4      9:35/M
       4    Chuck Hughes                                            635   46       72        31:41.1     10:13/M
       5    Lane Stephens                                           752   46       76        32:22.9     10:26/M
       6    Joe Toth                                                727   46       98        45:51.5     14:47/M
       7    Patrick Glennon                                         719   46      101        46:24.7     14:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Hartges                                           767   51        9        22:19.5      7:12/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               783   54       13        23:06.9      7:27/M
       3    Thomas Zuniga                                           688   53       28        26:33.0      8:34/M
       4    Chris Brunk                                             659   53       59        29:42.0      9:35/M
       5    Jeffrey Wray                                            731   54       82        33:09.7     10:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Harmon                                             728   57       10        22:23.7      7:13/M
       2    Michael LaRue                                           732   58       48        28:30.9      9:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Carlson                                           750   62       50        28:48.3      9:17/M
       2    Jerome Krakowiak                                        665   63       51        28:51.5      9:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Sampson                                             762   68       56        29:26.0      9:30/M
       2    Dennis Dixon                                            662   66       87        36:49.5     11:53/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Carlton                                            577   71       36        27:33.6      8:53/M
       2    Joe Hutting                                             792   70      110      1:02:52.5     20:17/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             692   75       70        31:04.1     10:01/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison D. Hensley                                     596   80       93        38:35.4     12:27/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Meraw                                             737   28        3        38:35.7      6:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Kettel                                            787   15        4        43:08.1      6:57/M
       2    Brooke Silagy                                           748   19       51        56:16.8      9:05/M
       3    Chelsea Linsemier                                       639   18       94      1:13:19.8     11:50/M
       4    Madison Hawkey                                          679   16       99      1:30:11.0     14:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittney Rusco                                          648   24       11        47:43.5      7:42/M
       2    Ashley Dellock                                          669   22       13        47:50.4      7:43/M
       3    Kristen Hudak                                           609   21       41        55:20.4      8:55/M
       4    Elizabeth A. Jones                                      607   22       52        56:45.6      9:09/M
       5    Megan Roberts                                           653   22       60        59:40.4      9:37/M
       6    Elizabeth Valasek                                       595   23       61        59:40.5      9:37/M
       7    Rebecca Rose                                            647   22       97      1:13:20.5     11:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Bojazi                                           655   26        8        45:36.0      7:21/M
       2    Kendra Sokol                                            702   25       37        53:16.7      8:35/M
       3    Lindsay Betz                                            620   27       47        55:49.9      9:00/M
       4    Katherine Subu                                          643   25       49        56:13.5      9:04/M
       5    Megan Carnaghi                                          708   26       56        57:47.8      9:19/M
       6    Rebecca Beckett                                         604   28       58        58:26.4      9:25/M
       7    Lindsey Miller                                          650   27       62        59:51.3      9:39/M
       8    Vanessa Lake                                            581   28       65      1:00:19.8      9:44/M
       9    Deepika Sharma                                          614   28       66      1:00:23.9      9:44/M
      10    Doris Moore                                             711   28       76      1:02:23.8     10:04/M
      11    Kaitlyn Teske                                           612   26       88      1:08:26.5     11:02/M
      12    Danielle Older                                          613   29       89      1:08:29.5     11:03/M
      13    Danielle Wohlscheid                                     597   28       90      1:10:23.2     11:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Bartoe                                           628   33       31        52:04.7      8:24/M
       2    Samantha Harkins                                        700   34       54        57:41.8      9:18/M
       3    Christine Valenzuela                                    676   34       63        59:52.8      9:39/M
       4    Carmencita-Mia Fulgado-Taylor                           640   33       70      1:00:51.9      9:49/M
       5    Ana Holguin                                             686   32       72      1:01:12.5      9:52/M
       6    Wendy Smith                                             769   33       78      1:02:29.4     10:05/M
       7    Amber Smith                                             770   33       79      1:02:30.4     10:05/M
       8    Crystal Kinney                                          716   30       82      1:05:51.2     10:37/M
       9    Lissa Blon-Jacot                                        798   32       87      1:08:18.3     11:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mel Ream                                                720   39        9        46:21.9      7:29/M
       2    Gabriela Wasilewska                                     624   37       26        51:08.4      8:15/M
       3    Josanna Sutka                                           707   36       55        57:47.5      9:19/M
       4    Amy Hindbaugh-Marr                                      756   38       74      1:02:15.4     10:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dianne Kettel                                           786   43       24        50:48.6      8:12/M
       2    Denise Dashner                                          591   43       33        52:41.3      8:30/M
       3    Karenn Vernagus                                         599   41       40        54:35.4      8:48/M
       4    Tanaia Berden                                           644   41       59        59:25.6      9:35/M
       5    Julie Pierce                                            677   41       75      1:02:15.9     10:02/M
       6    Carey Ommen                                             638   40       81      1:03:41.3     10:16/M
       7    Janet Malosh                                            678   44       93      1:12:37.5     11:43/M
       8    Michelle Miller                                         585   43       98      1:16:36.7     12:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Beadlescomb                                       758   48       29        52:01.7      8:23/M
       2    Shirlee Finch                                           759   49       38        53:54.1      8:42/M
       3    Mary Vens                                               674   45       91      1:12:02.0     11:37/M
       4    Deborah Kline                                           645   49       95      1:13:19.9     11:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Hilpert                                          698   51       14        47:53.9      7:43/M
       2    Angela Emlet-Dardas                                     733   51       45        55:36.5      8:58/M
       3    Nancy Bussineau                                         789   50       86      1:07:26.3     10:53/M
       4    Donna Adam                                              637   53      100      1:31:51.4     14:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Arreguin-Ison                                    704   56       85      1:07:14.0     10:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             761   63       32        52:36.0      8:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Ott                                                701   40        1        38:10.9      6:09/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Hilpert                                         697   14       16        48:06.2      7:45/M
       2    Gregory Hilpert                                         695   13       48        56:11.6      9:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Kline                                          646   21       96      1:13:19.9     11:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Mori                                               691   27        5        43:54.7      7:05/M
       2    Brad Kloha                                              673   29        6        44:50.7      7:14/M
       3    Josh Schaner                                            778   28       17        48:30.5      7:49/M
       4    Benjamin Pursley                                        623   27       20        49:53.9      8:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Osoff                                             625   31       27        51:10.0      8:15/M
       2    Carban Robbe                                            782   32       35        53:02.1      8:33/M
       3    Anthony Wohlscheid                                      598   30       39        53:57.5      8:42/M
       4    Bob Hagerman                                            649   33       77      1:02:24.5     10:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Freidhoff                                           611   35       12        47:46.1      7:42/M
       2    Gary Holbrook                                           632   36       22        50:12.8      8:06/M
       3    Jeffrey Skerratt                                        627   37       57        57:55.0      9:20/M
       4    Stuart Rankin                                           634   35       64        59:58.0      9:40/M
       5    Mike Vincent                                            791   39       80      1:02:41.4     10:07/M
       6    Steel Cowboy                                            799   36       83      1:06:56.9     10:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Al Nowak                                                747   43       19        48:51.8      7:53/M
       2    Kent Nordlund                                           626   40       25        51:00.1      8:14/M
       3    Simon Alam                                              780   43       42        55:21.7      8:56/M
       4    Tim Dardas                                              734   40       44        55:36.0      8:58/M
       5    Chris Bolton                                            681   40       53        57:35.8      9:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Bondi                                           721   45        7        45:16.5      7:18/M
       2    Jay Manuel                                              781   45       10        46:47.1      7:33/M
       3    Paul Christofferson                                     777   48       15        47:59.8      7:44/M
       4    Alan Corbeil                                            633   48       23        50:13.1      8:06/M
       5    Mike Ward                                               684   46       30        52:02.7      8:24/M
       6    Shawn Prevost                                           685   47       69      1:00:44.2      9:48/M
       7    Ed Blue                                                 790   48       73      1:02:11.6     10:02/M
       8    Walter Williams                                         584   46       92      1:12:28.0     11:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Arch                                              736   53        2        38:17.9      6:10/M
       2    Mark Hilpert                                            696   52       18        48:30.6      7:49/M
       3    Jeff S. Anderson                                        600   51       28        51:52.6      8:22/M
       4    Domingo Valadez                                         590   54       34        52:56.0      8:32/M
       5    Jim Zittel                                              773   50       50        56:15.7      9:04/M
       6    Dennis Tierney                                          744   50       67      1:00:36.6      9:46/M
       7    Rob Buti                                                743   50       68      1:00:37.0      9:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Joss                                               735   58       36        53:08.7      8:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Klein                                               723   63       21        49:57.7      8:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Skabic                                           694   65       46        55:38.6      8:58/M
       2    Ron Heames                                              693   69       84      1:06:59.6     10:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             779   72       43        55:22.7      8:56/M
       2    Tom Wulbur                                              793   73       71      1:00:57.1      9:50/M