Freedom 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 13, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gayle Kuipers                                           346   48        4        21:25.3      6:55/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            194   51        1        19:43.5      6:22/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             349   47        6        21:44.6      7:01/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Miller                                            351   61        8        23:03.8      7:26/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Kirchen                                          183    9       54        34:01.1     10:58/M
       2    Jael Tombaugh                                            97   10       68        40:27.6     13:03/M
       3    Leah Kiss                                               155    7       73        43:31.0     14:02/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaiah Stimer                                           348   12        7        22:46.4      7:21/M
       2    Michael Kiss                                            178    9       61        37:53.3     12:13/M
       3    Brock Horton                                            179   11       71        43:03.5     13:53/M
       4    Malachi Kiss                                            177    6       78        47:33.7     15:20/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Walker                                           190   16       27        27:42.2      8:56/M
       2    Tarah Gates                                             189   14       42        31:21.9     10:07/M
       3    Katie Royale                                            142   16       48        32:58.6     10:38/M
       4    Rebecca Harding                                         105   15       58        34:17.1     11:04/M
       5    Lexis Cuff                                              145   16       66        39:38.0     12:47/M
       6    Sydni Rutledge                                           77   16       94        54:23.2     17:33/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rickey Prudden                                          165   13        9        23:19.5      7:31/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Latimer                                           361   29        5        21:37.7      6:58/M
       2    Stephanie Little                                         88   29       17        25:14.8      8:08/M
       3    Amanda Gerding                                          196   27       45        32:18.5     10:25/M
       4    Gabrielle Havens                                         78   23       46        32:46.3     10:34/M
       5    Danielle Titmus                                         146   26       62        37:58.2     12:15/M
       6    Ashley Banks                                            161   24       86        50:36.5     16:19/M
       7    Hailey Harting                                          156   24       98        55:34.0     17:55/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacie Buchanan                                         143   35       14        24:52.4      8:01/M
       2    Darshan Hammontree                                      111   37       18        25:46.3      8:19/M
       3    Amanda Morehouse                                        107   36       20        26:17.0      8:29/M
       4    Sarah Oliva                                              86   32       21        26:26.6      8:32/M
       5    Kathryn Wilton                                          100   35       25        27:32.3      8:53/M
       6    Patricia Ratell                                          74   35       40        30:50.5      9:57/M
       7    Jessica Dexter                                          362   31       41        30:50.9      9:57/M
       8    Renee Kirchen                                           133   36       52        33:35.1     10:50/M
       9    Frances O'Connor                                        159   35       53        33:55.1     10:56/M
      10    Lisa Dodge                                              104   38       57        34:16.7     11:03/M
      11    Andrea Thiemkey                                         117   30       59        35:29.1     11:27/M
      12    Michelle Kiss                                           148   38       60        37:06.8     11:58/M
      13    Teri Horton                                             152   34       74        43:32.9     14:03/M
      14    Amy Rumsey                                              102   31       76        44:51.3     14:28/M
      15    Amanda Kirchen                                           87   32       79        48:17.2     15:35/M
      16    Megan Long                                               95   38       87        51:08.2     16:30/M
      17    Melissa Johnson                                         363   34       96        55:16.9     17:50/M
      18    Alisha Wicker                                           160   30       97        55:33.1     17:55/M
      19    Stephanie Pittman                                       140   31      102        56:36.9     18:15/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tiffany                                            193   32        2        21:05.6      6:48/M
       2    Charles Fritz                                            93   38        3        21:13.4      6:51/M
       3    Donat Ratell II                                          75   37       10        23:23.6      7:33/M
       4    John Buchanan                                           173   37       11        24:23.5      7:52/M
       5    Bryan Wilton                                             99   35       12        24:38.6      7:57/M
       6    Marc Duwig                                              359   36       31        28:22.8      9:09/M
       7    Eric Rishel                                             164   30       36        29:25.5      9:29/M
       8    Shannon Caroland                                        347   35       43        31:28.8     10:09/M
       9    Jay Nyboer                                              192   37       65        38:54.9     12:33/M
      10    Ricky Dickson                                           176   38       95        54:54.6     17:43/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlo Wiltse                                            109   40       19        25:53.2      8:21/M
       2    Tara Malek                                              136   43       22        26:40.1      8:36/M
       3    Larisa Ballard                                          352   45       23        26:51.7      8:40/M
       4    Cheryl Reynolds                                         138   40       35        29:07.4      9:24/M
       5    Debra Gordon                                            182   46       44        32:18.1     10:25/M
       6    Wanda Darrow                                            103   46       47        32:46.6     10:34/M
       7    Mary Perkins                                            186   49       49        33:00.3     10:39/M
       8    Elvia Sandoval                                          123   47       50        33:04.3     10:40/M
       9    Lisa Mazure                                              85   48       70        40:41.9     13:07/M
      10    Judy Tombaugh                                            98   46       77        47:33.3     15:20/M
      11    Laura Smith                                             126   43       88        52:05.7     16:48/M
      12    Martha Mundt                                            129   46       89        52:06.0     16:48/M
      13    Penny Rutledge                                           76   43       93        54:22.5     17:32/M
      14    Brenda Davis                                            120   49       99        55:48.2     18:00/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Thiry                                              191   45       13        24:52.0      8:01/M
       2    Scott Morehouse                                         169   42       15        24:54.0      8:02/M
       3    Eric Mullen                                              96   41       37        29:29.6      9:31/M
       4    Scheldon Schaeding                                      175   44       55        34:01.7     10:58/M
       5    Scott Randall                                           167   49       92        52:26.6     16:55/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nola Schramm                                            131   57       26        27:36.5      8:54/M
       2    Michelle Kreft                                          121   53       28        27:55.8      9:00/M
       3    Debby Mansel                                             81   56       29        28:15.9      9:07/M
       4    Jacqueline Little                                        89   51       33        28:35.1      9:13/M
       5    Cynthia Lucas                                           185   52       39        29:50.4      9:37/M
       6    Sue Schneider                                           134   57       56        34:04.3     10:59/M
       7    Brenda Seeger                                           113   50       63        38:15.3     12:20/M
       8    Audrey Barr                                             353   56       64        38:17.8     12:21/M
       9    Shannah Havens                                           79   52       69        40:40.1     13:07/M
      10    Lynette Jacobson                                        128   58       72        43:12.4     13:56/M
      11    Libby Carpenter                                         157   57       80        48:25.3     15:37/M
      12    Silhovette Todd                                         350   55       82        49:14.7     15:53/M
      13    Brenda Hamel                                            114   54       83        50:04.4     16:09/M
      14    Margaret Pittman                                        141   52      101        56:36.5     18:15/M
      15    Erika Vallance                                          139   50      104        58:23.8     18:50/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Linder                                             82   55       16        24:56.0      8:03/M
       2    Tom Tirrell                                             168   53       34        29:02.1      9:22/M
       3    Rick Mott                                               174   58       38        29:44.2      9:35/M
       4    Robert Trout                                            166   54       51        33:17.4     10:44/M
       5    Jim Schneider                                           184   57       67        39:38.3     12:47/M
       6    Andy Carpenter                                          181   52       81        48:26.2     15:37/M
       7    Mark Pittman                                            172   53       85        50:27.9     16:16/M
       8    Joe Cruz Jr                                             198   55      106        59:09.6     19:05/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Knuth                                              119   61       32        28:28.5      9:11/M
       2    Brenda Bancroft                                         344   63       84        50:04.8     16:09/M
       3    Karen Rishel                                            124   62       90        52:19.8     16:53/M
       4    Janna Gardner                                           144   65      105        59:09.3     19:05/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Skabic                                            80   65       24        27:21.5      8:49/M
       2    William Vallance                                        171   60      103        58:22.9     18:50/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mowry                                               360   72       30        28:22.5      9:09/M
       2    Lloyd Corl                                               84   70       75        44:45.1     14:26/M
       3    Charles Parkinson                                       162   78      100        55:48.6     18:00/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Randall                                             199   99       91        52:20.1     16:53/M