Get Healthy Now 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 22, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Clark                                            386   28        3        19:35.0      6:19/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Strycker                                           473   46        1        18:30.7      5:58/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             444   52       17        26:56.5      8:41/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Kentner                                            471   57        7        21:53.4      7:04/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Waters                                              436   11       34        34:43.2     11:12/M
       2    David Henschel                                          403   11       39        38:02.5     12:16/M
       3    Terrick Covington-Jointer                               462   11       58        45:16.0     14:36/M
       4    Donnelle (dj) Farmer                                    389    7       59        45:17.6     14:36/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dominic Mason                                           481   13       26        29:49.3      9:37/M
       2    Erik Covington-Jointer                                  461   14       68        49:08.3     15:51/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hack                                           398   15       12        24:16.2      7:50/M
       2    Mackenzie James                                         466   15       30        31:50.4     10:16/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Henschel                                          404   16        4        19:42.1      6:21/M
       2    Jared Motley                                            478   19       11        24:09.0      7:47/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Wolfe                                            479   21       25        29:34.3      9:32/M
       2    Lenise Tolbert                                          434   24       71        50:09.3     16:11/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Jr Thomas                                        431   23        6        21:51.5      7:03/M
       2    Rodney Singleton II                                     426   23       20        27:38.5      8:55/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Destiny Eanes                                           388   26       22        28:47.4      9:17/M
       2    Blair Fleet                                             391   25       28        31:04.7     10:01/M
       3    Alexcia Plummer                                         422   25       38        37:35.8     12:07/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Morse                                              468   29       15        25:48.6      8:19/M
       2    Alan Glanton                                            396   25       53        44:03.4     14:13/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Bartoe                                           455   33       14        24:23.6      7:52/M
       2    Jennifer Shook                                          457   33       18        27:24.1      8:50/M
       3    Melissa Gomes                                           397   34       27        30:30.3      9:50/M
       4    Beth Foster                                             393   32       33        33:03.3     10:40/M
       5    Amber Soper                                             475   34       45        39:01.3     12:35/M
       6    Jennifer Rockol                                         424   32       46        39:20.7     12:41/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Aytes                                              375   30        5        20:44.4      6:41/M
       2    Bryan Norrix                                            417   30        8        22:08.4      7:08/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Simon                                               453   36       13        24:23.1      7:52/M
       2    Jenny Brundage                                          379   39       43        38:53.0     12:33/M
       3    Sara Camburn                                            383   36       44        38:53.4     12:33/M
       4    Ericka Covington                                        463   37       56        44:23.1     14:19/M
       5    Petra Waters                                            437   39       66        47:59.8     15:29/M
       6    Kezi Jones-Farmer                                       407   35       69        49:26.8     15:57/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Braedon                                            476   38        2        19:16.5      6:13/M
       2    David Foster                                            394   35       16        26:27.2      8:32/M
       3    Christopher Bishop                                      456   38       19        27:24.4      8:50/M
       4    Donnelle Farmer                                         390   37       41        38:41.3     12:29/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mayuri Hogan                                            451   42       31        31:58.1     10:19/M
       2    Tamra Thompson                                          469   44       35        35:04.2     11:19/M
       3    Tracie Richards                                         446   43       70        50:03.7     16:09/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Richards                                          445   44       21        28:44.8      9:16/M
       2    Dussy Patterson                                         420   43       49        40:51.0     13:11/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    402   49       36        35:19.3     11:24/M
       2    Dorothy Yearby                                          443   48       47        40:13.0     12:58/M
       3    Lisa Mazure                                             450   47       48        40:27.6     13:03/M
       4    Julie Spalding                                          459   46       54        44:04.7     14:13/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Williams                                          448   49       24        29:13.0      9:25/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudette Oyetubo                                       460   53       29        31:16.4     10:05/M
       2    Shannah Havens                                          447   52       50        40:55.2     13:12/M
       3    Carolyn Terry                                           430   54       63        47:08.8     15:12/M
       4    Janice Lykes                                            410   52       67        48:05.4     15:31/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               480   54        9        22:14.9      7:10/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edie Kentner                                            470   58       37        35:22.1     11:25/M
       2    Shela Motley                                            477   57       51        43:09.5     13:55/M
       3    Renee Motley                                            414   56       52        43:12.8     13:56/M
       4    Terri Taylor                                            429   55       57        44:26.2     14:20/M
       5    Sherry Forrest                                          392   58       64        47:09.3     15:13/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Osborne                                         418   64       61        46:36.8     15:02/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Klein                                               472   63       10        23:07.5      7:27/M
       2    Tim Wieber                                              465   60       32        32:23.3     10:27/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Reid                                              458   65       55        44:05.1     14:13/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mowry                                               474   72       23        28:57.9      9:20/M
       2    Dave Blough                                             378   67       40        38:24.8     12:23/M
       3    Jim Camburn                                             382   70       42        38:52.6     12:32/M
       4    Lloyd Corl                                              449   70       60        45:26.4     14:39/M
       5    Maynard Shier                                           425   71       72        57:11.2     18:27/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frances Williams                                        440   99       62        46:37.2     15:02/M
       2    Sheila Jones                                            406   99       65        47:48.0     15:25/M