Glow Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 29, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Khouri                                            971   35        5        19:53.3      6:25/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Johnson                                         958   29        1        18:18.5      5:54/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Coberly                                           956   13       25        24:21.4      7:51/M
       2    Stephanie Ellsworth                                     812   11       90        40:27.3     13:03/M
       3    Ariana Sivyer                                           845   10       91        40:36.0     13:06/M
       4    Chloe Earl                                              810   10      106        42:22.9     13:40/M
       5    Amanda Van Dusen                                        851   10      107        42:24.3     13:41/M
       6    Elizabeth Morrison                                      832   12      116        46:18.6     14:56/M
       7    Amy Vovcsko                                             855    7      129        50:56.9     16:26/M
       8    Rhiannan Shook                                          844   12      132        51:52.6     16:44/M
       9    Reagan Shook                                            843   10      133        51:56.1     16:45/M
      10    Hailie Hall                                             880    9      140        53:04.3     17:07/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Roka                                               926   11       22        23:43.7      7:39/M
       2    Andrew Heron                                            907   10       87        38:25.3     12:24/M
       3    Dominic Van Dusen                                       852    8       97        41:39.6     13:26/M
       4    Nick Morrison                                           833   13      115        46:02.5     14:51/M
       5    Zac Vovcsko                                             857    9      128        50:56.3     16:26/M
       6    Kurtis Hetfield                                         822   14      145        55:32.4     17:55/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Crawford                                       807   18       28        24:40.4      7:57/M
       2    Kandys Larsen                                           950   17       69        31:21.0     10:07/M
       3    Rebecca Frost                                           817   17       89        38:53.5     12:33/M
       4    Katy Vansickle                                          940   19       98        41:41.8     13:27/M
       5    Lexi Stevenson                                          848   19      102        42:16.3     13:38/M
       6    Erika Anderson                                          800   19      103        42:16.7     13:38/M
       7    Chelsea Hengesbach                                      951   17      134        52:17.7     16:52/M
       8    Danielle Heron                                          909   16      138        52:26.0     16:55/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Mersino                                           829   17        8        20:15.9      6:32/M
       2    Alec Czarhopys                                          939   16       16        21:52.0      7:03/M
       3    Benjamin Alvardo                                        864   18       38        25:29.5      8:13/M
       4    Zachary Nerva                                           915   19       49        28:11.7      9:05/M
       5    Luke Nerva                                              965   18       57        29:11.3      9:25/M
       6    Matthew Heron                                           910   15       86        38:24.1     12:23/M

Female 20 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Nemeth                                           898   24       50        28:14.4      9:06/M
       2    Haley Gustavison                                        912   24       51        28:27.8      9:11/M
       3    Courtney Hensel                                         900   21       59        29:44.0      9:35/M
       4    Jennifer Baker                                          802   24       65        30:47.3      9:56/M
       5    Kelsey Thompson                                         943   23       72        31:31.1     10:10/M
       6    Vanessa Demeritt                                        919   23       93        41:21.1     13:20/M
       7    Cierra Pamirez                                          838   24      105        42:17.3     13:38/M
       8    Ronalee Welch                                           895   23      137        52:25.9     16:55/M
       9    Kylie Hetfield                                          823   23      146        55:33.8     17:55/M

Male 20 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marques Horak                                           966   21        9        20:29.3      6:36/M
       2    Mark Denton                                             967   22       11        21:19.0      6:53/M
       3    Timothy Bennett                                         903   21      120        47:32.1     15:20/M

Female 26 to 32

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Buckner                                           972   28       12        21:20.2      6:53/M
       2    Rachel Corbin                                           934   30       27        24:32.8      7:55/M
       3    Jackie Wilber                                           964   29       35        25:24.1      8:12/M
       4    Hannah Brush                                            879   29       37        25:26.0      8:12/M
       5    Marie Savage                                            881   29       39        25:35.5      8:15/M
       6    Christy Suttmann-Lea                                    893   27       47        28:05.8      9:04/M
       7    Katie Valasek                                           922   30       52        28:53.9      9:19/M
       8    Jamie Burke                                             806   26       70        31:27.4     10:09/M
       9    Heather Bowers                                          901   26       73        31:31.7     10:10/M
      10    Bethany Walter                                          902   26       74        31:37.4     10:12/M
      11    Victoria Treen                                          869   29       80        34:34.2     11:09/M
      12    Ashlee Shenk                                            937   29       81        34:46.4     11:13/M
      13    Rachel Ewald                                            814   26       94        41:30.2     13:23/M
      14    Sarah Meyer                                             941   26      100        41:54.4     13:31/M
      15    Trista Geier                                            819   26      104        42:16.8     13:38/M
      16    Gelina Kieffer                                          924   26      110        42:35.5     13:44/M
      17    Ashley Horricks                                         905   29      121        47:32.3     15:20/M
      18    Jillian Niles                                           933   27      123        48:28.9     15:38/M
      19    Mandy Barrera                                           804   29      125        50:04.1     16:09/M
      20    Kelli Pajtas                                            837   27      153        58:22.5     18:50/M
      21    Tricia Hammond                                          877   27      154        58:23.9     18:50/M

Male 26 to 32

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Mori                                               861   28        4        19:34.7      6:19/M
       2    Daniel Jenkins                                          970   28        6        20:00.2      6:27/M
       3    Eric Gould                                              944   28       18        22:26.2      7:14/M
       4    Scott Bartz                                             957   30       20        22:37.4      7:18/M
       5    Ryan Doyle                                              935   30       26        24:31.5      7:55/M
       6    William Lea                                             892   29       41        25:51.7      8:20/M
       7    Quentin Kellogg                                         923   31       55        29:01.4      9:22/M
       8    Kyle Antosiek                                           945   26       71        31:30.8     10:10/M
       9    Corry Ewald                                             813   29       95        41:30.3     13:23/M
      10    Jake Daunt                                              883   26      149        56:44.4     18:18/M
      11    James Thompson                                          878   30      155        58:23.9     18:50/M

Female 33 to 37

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erika Fatura                                            899   35       29        24:41.0      7:58/M
       2    Amber Vansumeren                                        962   36       32        24:47.5      8:00/M
       3    Andrea Wendt                                            929   33       54        28:55.2      9:20/M
       4    Sarah Wilber                                            862   34       56        29:02.5      9:22/M
       5    Kori Shook                                              842   35       62        30:08.1      9:43/M
       6    Kathryn Wilton                                          882   35       63        30:37.6      9:53/M
       7    Leah Brown                                              886   35       82        35:16.3     11:23/M
       8    Heather Walworth                                        858   36       84        36:22.5     11:44/M
       9    Terresa Plowman                                         913   34       92        41:08.6     13:16/M
      10    Shannon Stover                                          873   36      119        47:23.3     15:17/M
      11    June Jackson                                            948   37      126        50:38.4     16:20/M
      12    Louann Hall                                             821   35      139        53:04.1     17:07/M
      13    Billie Jo Busby                                         889   37      141        53:22.1     17:13/M
      14    Leeann Reynolds                                         888   36      142        53:22.6     17:13/M

Male 33 to 37

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Szeszulski                                  963   37        3        19:13.8      6:12/M
       2    Joshua Shook                                            841   37       13        21:31.9      6:56/M
       3    Bobby Francis                                           936   37       17        21:55.5      7:04/M
       4    Michael Valasek                                         921   33       19        22:36.1      7:17/M
       5    Bryan Wilton                                            890   35       23        24:14.7      7:49/M
       6    Brad Binger                                             805   36       36        25:25.1      8:12/M
       7    Brian Delorge                                           906   34       58        29:21.2      9:28/M

Female 38 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            896   44       30        24:42.3      7:58/M
       2    Shannon Dorris                                          809   41       31        24:43.7      7:58/M
       3    Deonne Lindsey                                          826   38       48        28:08.4      9:05/M
       4    Margaret Rost                                           840   41       60        30:05.5      9:42/M
       5    Heidi O'Dea                                             836   42       68        31:18.1     10:06/M
       6    Angela Berent                                           916   41       75        32:11.7     10:23/M
       7    Amy Leonard                                             917   40       77        32:19.8     10:25/M
       8    Stephanie Griffin                                       938   41       79        34:29.9     11:07/M
       9    Christine Heron                                         908   44       88        38:30.7     12:25/M
      10    Kristin Van Dusen                                       853   42       99        41:43.6     13:27/M
      11    Jessica Earl                                            811   39      108        42:25.2     13:41/M
      12    Sheryl Janca                                            825   43      111        42:49.8     13:49/M
      13    Ida Valdez-Smith                                        850   38      147        56:29.5     18:13/M
      14    Karlotta Querio                                         866   38      148        56:31.5     18:14/M
      15    Melissa Daunt                                           904   39      151        57:00.6     18:23/M
      16    Sharla Pattee                                           839   42      156      1:01:09.9     19:44/M

Male 38 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Hildebron                                         953   41        7        20:12.5      6:31/M
       2    Michael Neese                                           835   38       14        21:38.2      6:59/M
       3    Tom Lindsey                                             827   38       15        21:45.8      7:01/M
       4    Patrick Roka                                            969   42       40        25:50.3      8:20/M
       5    Rich Elliott                                            932   44       45        27:54.5      9:00/M
       6    James Green                                             820   42       67        31:04.7     10:01/M

Female 45 to 53

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Lynn Short                                         960   47       24        24:18.3      7:50/M
       2    Nancy Uschold                                           947   49       33        24:59.9      8:04/M
       3    Dawnmarie Mersino                                       828   52       46        27:57.2      9:01/M
       4    Beate Wilbur                                            884   50       66        30:58.8      9:59/M
       5    Theresa Sarrazin                                        920   53       76        32:19.3     10:25/M
       6    Julie Vansicklle                                        867   45       83        35:32.2     11:28/M
       7    Cindy Garber                                            876   47      101        42:12.9     13:37/M
       8    Lisa Frost                                              816   45      109        42:32.9     13:43/M
       9    Cheryl Stevenson                                        847   48      112        42:59.0     13:52/M
      10    Lorraine Anderson                                       801   49      113        42:59.4     13:52/M
      11    Alison Morrison                                         830   49      117        46:21.4     14:57/M
      12    Cheryl Jackson                                          949   46      127        50:40.1     16:21/M
      13    Colleen Kirkman                                         968   48      130        50:57.2     16:26/M
      14    Carol Vovcsko                                           856   48      131        51:16.4     16:32/M
      15    Michele Welch                                           894   47      135        52:18.1     16:52/M
      16    Tammy Haney                                             954   47      136        52:25.3     16:55/M
      17    Stephanie Murdoch                                       834   53      143        53:27.3     17:15/M

Male 45 to 53

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Lee                                             931   50       21        23:32.5      7:35/M
       2    Steven Coberly                                          955   46       34        25:16.4      8:09/M
       3    David Ulrich                                            959   51       42        25:53.9      8:21/M
       4    Gary Leonard                                            918   51       43        25:54.8      8:21/M
       5    Scott McCuaig                                           925   49       44        27:41.4      8:56/M
       6    Eric Gustavison                                         911   51       53        28:54.2      9:19/M
       7    David Morrison                                          831   50      114        45:46.2     14:46/M
       8    Robert Gorney                                           863   49      150        56:59.5     18:23/M

Female 54 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Powell                                            930   56       61        30:05.7      9:42/M
       2    Maryann Baxter                                          891   57       78        32:50.2     10:35/M
       3    Mary Kay Larsen                                         942   54       85        37:03.8     11:57/M
       4    Cheryl Bolf                                             914   56       96        41:30.8     13:23/M
       5    Jane Feeley                                             815   54      144        53:29.5     17:15/M

Male 54 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Stoolmiller                                        946   57        2        19:13.0      6:12/M
       2    John Pajtas                                             928   55      152        58:19.3     18:49/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janeen Dvorak                                           961   60       64        30:42.7      9:54/M
       2    Judy Edgeworth                                          872   66      118        47:22.6     15:17/M
       3    Carol Barrera                                           803   60      122        48:27.4     15:38/M
       4    Maryann Dedic                                           808   60      124        48:30.5     15:39/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         952   60       10        20:40.6      6:40/M