2013 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2013

TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY

  1.   123  OKEMOS                      (  16:48  1:23:58   1:33)
==========================================
  1      2  Daniel Kroth         Okemos                      12   15:59
  2     10  Kael Fineout         Okemos                      11   16:22
  3     25  David McKinley       Okemos                      12   16:58
  4     30  Kyle White           Okemos                      12   17:07
  5     56  Daniel Bartkowski    Okemos                      12   17:32
  6   ( 85) Sahil Dagli          Okemos                      11   17:54
  7   (104) Carson Alexander     Okemos                      11   18:08

  2.   187  EAST LANSING                (  17:09  1:25:42   1:21)
==========================================
  1      5  Dietrich Hittner     East Lansing                12   16:14
  2     22  Jacob Stanton        East Lansing                10   16:57
  3     49  Jason Samet          East Lansing                11   17:27
  4     51  Jake Pruitt          East Lansing                11   17:29
  5     60  Fritz Hittner        East Lansing                 9   17:35
  6   ( 64) Nate Meyer           East Lansing                 9   17:38
  7   ( 80) John Adelman         East Lansing                11   17:51

  3.   207  GRAND LEDGE                 (  17:19  1:26:32   0:42)
==========================================
  1     23  Jack Twarozynski     Grand Ledge                 11   16:58
  2     33  Tyler McCartney      Grand Ledge                  9   17:11
  3     41  Nathan Goschka       Grand Ledge                 10   17:21
  4     43  Christian Hubaker    Grand Ledge                  9   17:22
  5     67  Michael Buffin       Grand Ledge                 12   17:40
  6   ( 91) Tony Patino          Grand Ledge                 11   17:58
  7   ( 97) Jordan Priest        Grand Ledge                 12   18:01

  4.   218  HOWELL                      (  17:12  1:25:57   1:35)
==========================================
  1      6  Brian Moore          Howell                      11   16:17
  2     18  Patrick Wagner       Howell                      12   16:47
  3     40  Kyle Johnson         Howell                      12   17:19
  4     73  Sean O'Connor        Howell                      11   17:42
  5     81  Justin Lizotte       Howell                      12   17:52
  6   ( 95) T.J. Deyarmond       Howell                      12   17:59
  7   (100) Sam Donnelly         Howell                      10   18:04

  5.   218  MASON                       (  17:09  1:25:41   2:16)
==========================================
  1      4  Mason Vandyke        Mason                       12   16:01
  2     13  Paul Pioszak         Mason                       12   16:38
  3     36  Greg Ingle           Mason                       12   17:14
  4     54  Ben Geer             Mason                       10   17:31
  5    111  Jonah Horton         Mason                       12   18:17
  6   (151) Chris Thorton        Mason                       12   18:52
  7   (198) Derek Troxell        Mason                       11   19:58

  6.   249  CORUNNA                     (  17:14  1:26:06   2:28)
==========================================
  1      3  Blake Watson         Corunna                     10   16:00
  2     15  Jacob Trowbridge     Corunna                     10   16:42
  3     31  Noah Jacobs          Corunna                      9   17:07
  4     78  Kyle Mesh            Corunna                      9   17:49
  5    122  Scottie Feldpausch   Corunna                     11   18:28
  6   (181) Duncan Gillett       Corunna                     10   19:22

  7.   266  EATON RAPIDS                (  17:27  1:27:13   1:03)
==========================================
  1     19  Jake Spencer         Eaton Rapids                11   16:49
  2     37  Alan Griffith        Eaton Rapids                12   17:17
  3     58  Sean Archey          Eaton Rapids                10   17:34
  4     70  Shea McKenzie        Eaton Rapids                12   17:41
  5     82  Brody Benward        Eaton Rapids                10   17:52
  6   ( 89) Collin Spagnuolo     Eaton Rapids                12   17:57
  7   (115) Taylor Rouse         Eaton Rapids                 9   18:21

  8.   281  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  17:16  1:26:17   2:26)
==========================================
  1      1  Keenan Rebera        Lansing Catholic            11   15:27
  2     62  Ethan Markey         Lansing Catholic             9   17:37
  3     66  Nick Kelsey          Lansing Catholic            12   17:39
  4     68  Teddy Terzian        Lansing Catholic            11   17:41
  5     84  Jefferey Lorencen    Lansing Catholic            11   17:53
  6   (108) Teddy Jurkovic       Lansing Catholic            11   18:14
  7   (128) Max Hayden           Lansing Catholic            12   18:29

  9.   301  ST JOHNS                    (  17:28  1:27:18   1:41)
==========================================
  1      9  Codey Cook           St Johns                    11   16:22
  2     39  Andrew Hyatt         St Johns                    12   17:18
  3     59  Ryan Kramer          St Johns                    10   17:35
  4     96  Sam Parsons          St Johns                    10   18:00
  5     98  Josiah Quinn         St Johns                    10   18:03
  6   (144) Duncan Wright        St Johns                    11   18:43
  7   (189) Nolan Wirth          St Johns                     9   19:40

 10.   312  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  17:32  1:27:39   2:19)
==========================================
  1     11  Nathaniel Baird      Stockbridge                 10   16:24
  2     44  Mitchell Lilley      Stockbridge                 11   17:25
  3     45  Kaleb Losey          Stockbridge                 11   17:26
  4     69  Alan Baird           Stockbridge                  9   17:41
  5    143  Nick Snider          Stockbridge                 10   18:43
  6   (171) Nic Cooper           Stockbridge                 12   19:09

 11.   314  IONIA                       (  17:36  1:28:00   0:47)
==========================================
  1     32  Dillon Braun         Ionia                       12   17:10
  2     50  Marshal Rademacer    Ionia                       11   17:28
  3     65  Tim Mayer            Ionia                       11   17:38
  4     77  Jorge Cardenas       Ionia                       12   17:47
  5     90  Jordan Zamarron      Ionia                       11   17:57
  6   (109) Peter Pelon          Ionia                       11   18:16
  7   (121) Cameron Mahlich      Ionia                        9   18:27

 12.   326  WILLIAMSTON                 (  17:32  1:27:36   2:03)
==========================================
  1     12  Ben Thoenes          Williamston                 12   16:36
  2     16  Alexander Krantz     Williamston                 12   16:44
  3     74  Garrett Smith        Williamston                 10   17:43
  4     86  Grant Robitaille     Williamston                 10   17:54
  5    138  John Muir            Williamston                  9   18:39
  6   (146) Nathan Maurer        Williamston                 10   18:45
  7   (166) John Bowen           Williamston                 10   19:06

 13.   338  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  17:37  1:28:03   2:01)
==========================================
  1     14  Tanner Droste        Pewamo-Westphalia           12   16:41
  2     27  Caleb Barker         Pewamo-Westphalia           11   17:00
  3     48  Randy Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia           12   17:26
  4    107  Bryce Thelen         Pewamo-Westphalia            9   18:14
  5    142  Zach Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia           11   18:42
  6   (148) Grant Hengesbach     Pewamo-Westphalia           10   18:47
  7   (167) Tyler Spitzley       Pewamo-Westphalia           12   19:08

 14.   362  HOLT                        (  17:37  1:28:01   1:46)
==========================================
  1      7  Grant Colligan       Holt                        12   16:19
  2     72  Mark Danks           Holt                        11   17:42
  3     88  Nathan Wehrle        Holt                        10   17:56
  4     93  David Hefty          Holt                        10   17:59
  5    102  Sean Gibbons         Holt                         9   18:05
  6   (103) Justin Buck          Holt                        10   18:06
  7   (114) Zach Hulliberger     Holt                        12   18:20

 15.   465  ST. LOUIS                   (  18:04  1:30:16   1:29)
==========================================
  1     52  Connor Pilmore       St. Louis                   12   17:30
  2     53  Evan Goodell         St. Louis                    9   17:30
  3     63  Collin Shaw          St. Louis                   12   17:37
  4    139  Parker Morris        St. Louis                   11   18:40
  5    158  Michael Allen        St. Louis                   10   18:59
  6   (178) Zack Ross            St. Louis                   12   19:17
  7   (206) Alec Honig           St. Louis                   12   20:24

 16.   465  HASLETT                     (  17:56  1:29:40   2:34)
==========================================
  1      8  Alex McCormick       Haslett                     12   16:20
  2     79  Luke Corder          Haslett                     12   17:51
  3    105  Martti Weaver        Haslett                     11   18:08
  4    120  Nick Garnett         Haslett                     11   18:27
  5    153  Dakota Laurenty      Haslett                      -   18:54
  6   (204) Peter Miklavcic      Haslett                     12   20:09
  7   (209) Anthony Sciarini     Haslett                     11   20:30

 17.   495  BATH                        (  18:06  1:30:28   0:59)
==========================================
  1     55  William Spagnuolo    Bath                        12   17:32
  2     83  Elliott Carter       Bath                        10   17:52
  3    101  Cole Trevino         Bath                         9   18:05
  4    126  Elliott Lipe         Bath                        10   18:28
  5    130  Branley Mafuta       Bath                        11   18:31
  6   (136) Case Trevino         Bath                         9   18:37
  7   (159) Brad Coulter         Bath                        12   18:59

 18.   500  SARANAC                     (  18:06  1:30:26   2:30)
==========================================
  1     17  Brendan Klynstra     Saranac                     11   16:44
  2     34  Branden Smith        Saranac                     10   17:11
  3    123  Aaron Sluiter        Saranac                     11   18:28
  4    150  Patrick Miller       Saranac                      9   18:49
  5    176  Greg Shaffer         Saranac                     12   19:14
  6   (177) Hunter Hyde          Saranac                     10   19:16
  7   (194) Joe Conley           Saranac                     10   19:45

 19.   501  FOWLER                      (  18:14  1:31:08   2:58)
==========================================
  1     29  Zach Feldpausch      Fowler                      12   17:04
  2     47  Drew Bierstetel      Fowler                      11   17:26
  3    106  Brice Thelen         Fowler                      12   18:11
  4    118  Joe Wohlfert         Fowler                      12   18:25
  5    201  Will Schafer         Fowler                      10   20:02
  6   (203) Cayden Saurbek       Fowler                      12   20:05
  7   (219) Jacob Hong           Fowler                      10   21:28

 20.   525  ALMA                        (  18:26  1:32:09   2:44)
==========================================
  1     38  Dominic Garcia       Alma                        12   17:18
  2     42  Jake Morey           Alma                        12   17:21
  3     46  Collin Lott          Alma                        11   17:26
  4    199  Juan Rodriguez       Alma                         9   20:02
  5    200  Hayden Bailey        Alma                        10   20:02
  6   (226) Ezra Faust           Alma                         9   22:11

 21.   573  DEWITT                      (  18:20  1:31:39   2:02)
==========================================
  1     24  Mitch Kolito         Dewitt                      11   16:58
  2    113  Balion Powell        Dewitt                      10   18:19
  3    124  Aaron Scheffler      Dewitt                      12   18:28
  4    152  Chuckie Billingsley  Dewitt                      12   18:54
  5    160  Kyle Evans           Dewitt                      10   19:00
  6   (164) Nathan Tempelman     Dewitt                       9   19:04
  7   (170) Joshua Ryan          Dewitt                      10   19:09

 22.   583  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL         (  19:00  1:34:56   6:22)
==========================================
  1     20  Tyler Craig          Carson City-Crystal         12   16:49
  2     61  Kolton Kavanagh      Carson City-Crystal         11   17:36
  3    110  Jeremy Bigford       Carson City-Crystal         11   18:17
  4    162  Taylor Benavidez     Carson City-Crystal         11   19:03
  5    230  Tylor Coston         Carson City-Crystal         10   23:11

 23.   588  LESLIE                      (  18:22  1:31:47   0:57)
==========================================
  1     92  Justin Keller        Leslie                      12   17:58
  2     99  Steven Wiltse        Leslie                      12   18:03
  3    116  Garrett Tremaine     Leslie                      12   18:23
  4    127  Levi Prater          Leslie                      11   18:28
  5    154  Troy Davis           Leslie                      10   18:55
  6   (174) Luke Gilliland       Leslie                      11   19:11
  7   (197) Zach Owen            Leslie                      10   19:56

 24.   608  OWOSSO                      (  18:25  1:32:03   2:32)
==========================================
  1     21  Dakota Brasseur      Owosso                      12   16:49
  2     94  Thomas Horak         Owosso                      11   17:59
  3    156  David Hoffa          Owosso                      12   18:57
  4    157  Eric Willis          Owosso                      10   18:57
  5    180  Ryan Comrie          Owosso                      11   19:21
  6   (192) Alec Czarnopys       Owosso                      11   19:43
  7   (202) Josh Smelser         Owosso                      10   20:03

 25.   632  MAPLE VALLEY                (  18:31  1:32:31   1:33)
==========================================
  1     71  Andrew Brighton      Maple Valley                11   17:41
  2     87  Micah Bromley        Maple Valley                12   17:56
  3    131  Austin Rood          Maple Valley                12   18:32
  4    168  Kodee Crouch         Maple Valley                11   19:08
  5    175  Sam Benedict         Maple Valley                12   19:14
  6   (220) Felix Pena           Maple Valley                11   21:28

 26.   671  CHARLOTTE                   (  18:38  1:33:09   1:52)
==========================================
  1     35  Miles Garn           Charlotte                   11   17:13
  2    147  Mike Florian         Charlotte                   12   18:47
  3    161  Ethan Thuma          Charlotte                   11   19:01
  4    163  Justin Holmer        Charlotte                   11   19:03
  5    165  Eric Wales           Charlotte                   11   19:05
  6   (183) Nick Boston          Charlotte                    9   19:27
  7   (217) Lucas Powell         Charlotte                   12   21:01

 27.   712  POTTERVILLE                 (  18:46  1:33:50   1:57)
==========================================
  1     75  Sam Traver           Potterville                 11   17:44
  2    132  August Schmeideknecht Potterville                 12   18:32
  3    135  Alec Badgley         Potterville                 11   18:36
  4    179  Zach Yarger          Potterville                  9   19:17
  5    191  Tyler Vermillion     Potterville                  9   19:41
  6   (207) Matt Miller          Potterville                 12   20:27
  7   (223) Marcus Traver        Potterville                 10   21:37

 28.   727  LANSING WAVERLY             (  18:55  1:34:32   2:22)
==========================================
  1     57  Gregory Johnson      Lansing Waverly             12   17:32
  2    141  Sean Fisher          Lansing Waverly             10   18:42
  3    145  McKee Hibbs          Lansing Waverly             11   18:44
  4    188  Jordan Potter        Lansing Waverly             11   19:40
  5    196  Josh Anderson        Lansing Waverly              9   19:54
  6   (213) Karmasie Humes       Lansing Waverly             10   20:37
  7   (221) Taylor Coe           Lansing Waverly             11   21:31

 29.   737  OVID-ELSIE                  (  18:53  1:34:25   1:51)
==========================================
  1     76  Ty Pardee            Ovid-Elsie                  11   17:45
  2    125  Gage Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                  10   18:28
  3    169  Dominik Willaford    Ovid-Elsie                  11   19:09
  4    182  Josh Peckens         Ovid-Elsie                  10   19:27
  5    185  Jayson Wakefield     Ovid-Elsie                  12   19:36
  6   (193) Dakota Pfeiffer      Ovid-Elsie                  10   19:44
  7   (205) Alex Garber          Ovid-Elsie                   9   20:10

 30.   833  PERRY                       (  19:21  1:36:42   2:15)
==========================================
  1    112  Parker Stuart        Perry                       10   18:19
  2    137  Reese Middleton      Perry                        9   18:37
  3    184  Jordan Depew         Perry                       11   19:31
  4    190  James Legacy         Perry                        9   19:41
  5    210  Adam Stackpole       Perry                       11   20:34
  6   (228) Ian Nemeth           Perry                       12   22:37
  7   (235) Jacob Witzki         Perry                       11   24:03

 31.   850  PORTLAND                    (  19:50  1:39:10   4:45)
==========================================
  1    134  Sean Rutka           Portland                    11   18:33
  2    140  Nate Pung            Portland                    11   18:42
  3    149  Aaron Rutka          Portland                    11   18:47
  4    195  Tony Savage          Portland                    11   19:50
  5    232  Eamon Duff           Portland                     9   23:18
  6   (239) Brandon Benjamin     Portland                    10   24:36

 32.   907  LANSING EASTERN             (  19:41  1:38:23   2:04)
==========================================
  1    129  Austin Muylle        Lansing Eastern              9   18:31
  2    173  Tom Hundt            Lansing Eastern             10   19:10
  3    186  Alejandro Salais     Lansing Eastern              9   19:38
  4    208  Nick Kilpatrick      Lansing Eastern             12   20:29
  5    211  Amari Roper          Lansing Eastern             12   20:35
  6   (212) Brian King           Lansing Eastern             12   20:37
  7   (215) Paul Chaney          Lansing Eastern             12   20:38

 33.   910  FULTON                      (  21:26  1:47:10   7:31)
==========================================
  1     26  Bohdan Hartman       Fulton                      11   16:58
  2    187  Zach Bates           Fulton                      12   19:39
  3    222  Jordan Biddinger     Fulton                      11   21:36
  4    237  Tom Browne           Fulton                      12   24:28
  5    238  Jarrett Coblentz     Fulton                      11   24:29

 34.   929  LANSING CHRISTIAN           (  21:52  1:49:18   9:37)
==========================================
  1    117  Trace Henderson      Lansing Christian           11   18:24
  2    119  Hunter Block         Lansing Christian           11   18:26
  3    216  Carter Davis         Lansing Christian           12   20:45
  4    233  Jacob McDowell       Lansing Christian           10   23:42
  5    244  Garrett Strpko       Lansing Christian           10   28:01

 35.   936  FOWLERVILLE                 (  21:27  1:47:12   6:47)
==========================================
  1     28  Tyler Burkhardt      Fowlerville                 11   17:01
  2    218  Jacob Dix            Fowlerville                 12   21:23
  3    227  Jacob Hubert         Fowlerville                 12   22:12
  4    229  Nick Keller          Fowlerville                 12   22:48
  5    234  Mitchell Newstead    Fowlerville                 12   23:48
  6   (241) Zachary Rose         Fowlerville                  9   24:58

 36.   936  ST PATRICK                  (  21:10  1:45:48   6:18)
==========================================
  1    133  Isaac Brown          St Patrick                  10   18:32
  2    155  Graham Smith         St Patrick                   9   18:55
  3    172  Nathan Freeman       St Patrick                   9   19:10
  4    236  Thomas Wernet        St Patrick                   9   24:21
  5    240  Philip Wernet        St Patrick                   9   24:50
  6   (243) Aaron Pratt          St Patrick                   9   26:24

 37.  1136  LANSING EVERETT             (  22:43  1:53:34   4:42)
==========================================
  1    214  Davyon Rose          Lansing Everett             11   20:38
  2    224  Shaun Rosenberg      Lansing Everett             12   22:10
  3    225  Christian Garza      Lansing Everett             10   22:11
  4    231  Christopher Tidwell  Lansing Everett             11   23:15
  5    242  Connor Fay           Lansing Everett             12   25:20
  6   (245) An Nguyen            Lansing Everett             11   30:26


GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

2013 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2013

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY

GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
1 507 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 11 15:27 4:59
2 574 Daniel Kroth Okemos 12 15:59 5:09
3 387 Blake Watson Corunna 10 16:00 5:10
4 568 Mason Vandyke Mason 12 16:01 5:10
5 401 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 12 16:14 5:14
6 471 Brian Moore Howell 11 16:17 5:15
7 461 Grant Colligan Holt 12 16:19 5:15
8 453 Alex McCormick Haslett 12 16:20 5:16
9 637 Codey Cook St Johns 11 16:22 5:16
10 572 Kael Fineout Okemos 11 16:22 5:17
11 663 Nathaniel Baird Stockbridge 10 16:24 5:17
12 678 Ben Thoenes Williamston 12 16:36 5:21
13 564 Paul Pioszak Mason 12 16:38 5:22
14 604 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:41 5:23
15 386 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 10 16:42 5:23
16 673 Alexander Krantz Williamston 12 16:44 5:24
17 630 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 11 16:44 5:24
18 474 Patrick Wagner Howell 12 16:47 5:25
19 415 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids 11 16:49 5:25
20 368 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 12 16:49 5:25
21 587 Dakota Brasseur Owosso 12 16:49 5:25
22 406 Jacob Stanton East Lansing 10 16:57 5:28
23 448 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge 11 16:58 5:28
24 392 Mitch Kolito Dewitt 11 16:58 5:28
25 575 David McKinley Okemos 12 16:58 5:28
26 438 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 11 16:58 5:28
27 603 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:00 5:29
28 426 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville 11 17:01 5:29
29 419 Zach Feldpausch Fowler 12 17:04 5:30
30 577 Kyle White Okemos 12 17:07 5:31
31 383 Noah Jacobs Corunna 9 17:07 5:31
32 476 Dillon Braun Ionia 12 17:10 5:32
33 445 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 9 17:11 5:32
34 636 Branden Smith Saranac 10 17:11 5:32
35 374 Miles Garn Charlotte 11 17:13 5:33
36 563 Greg Ingle Mason 12 17:14 5:33
37 409 Alan Griffith Eaton Rapids 12 17:17 5:34
38 352 Dominic Garcia Alma 12 17:18 5:34
39 640 Andrew Hyatt St Johns 12 17:18 5:35
40 469 Kyle Johnson Howell 12 17:19 5:35
41 442 Nathan Goschka Grand Ledge 10 17:21 5:35
42 354 Jake Morey Alma 12 17:21 5:36
43 443 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 9 17:22 5:36
44 667 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 11 17:25 5:37
45 668 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 11 17:26 5:37
46 353 Collin Lott Alma 11 17:26 5:37
47 417 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 11 17:26 5:37
48 607 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:26 5:37
49 405 Jason Samet East Lansing 11 17:27 5:37
50 481 Marshal Rademacer Ionia 11 17:28 5:38
51 404 Jake Pruitt East Lansing 11 17:29 5:38
52 657 Connor Pilmore St. Louis 12 17:30 5:38
53 654 Evan Goodell St. Louis 9 17:30 5:39
54 560 Ben Geer Mason 10 17:31 5:39
55 362 William Spagnuolo Bath 12 17:32 5:39
56 570 Daniel Bartkowski Okemos 12 17:32 5:39
57 538 Gregory Johnson Lansing Waverly 12 17:32 5:39
58 407 Sean Archey Eaton Rapids 10 17:34 5:40
59 641 Ryan Kramer St Johns 10 17:35 5:40
60 402 Fritz Hittner East Lansing 9 17:35 5:40
61 370 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 11 17:36 5:40
62 506 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 9 17:37 5:41
63 659 Collin Shaw St. Louis 12 17:37 5:41
64 403 Nate Meyer East Lansing 9 17:38 5:41
65 479 Tim Mayer Ionia 11 17:38 5:41
66 504 Nick Kelsey Lansing Catholic 12 17:39 5:41
67 440 Michael Buffin Grand Ledge 12 17:40 5:41
68 509 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 11 17:41 5:42
69 662 Alan Baird Stockbridge 9 17:41 5:42
70 411 Shea McKenzie Eaton Rapids 12 17:41 5:42
71 553 Andrew Brighton Maple Valley 11 17:41 5:42
72 462 Mark Danks Holt 11 17:42 5:42
73 472 Sean O'Connor Howell 11 17:42 5:42
74 677 Garrett Smith Williamston 10 17:43 5:43
75 625 Sam Traver Potterville 11 17:44 5:43
76 582 Ty Pardee Ovid-Elsie 11 17:45 5:43
77 477 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 12 17:47 5:44
78 384 Kyle Mesh Corunna 9 17:49 5:45
79 449 Luke Corder Haslett 12 17:51 5:45
80 398 John Adelman East Lansing 11 17:51 5:45
81 470 Justin Lizotte Howell 12 17:52 5:45
82 408 Brody Benward Eaton Rapids 10 17:52 5:46
83 356 Elliott Carter Bath 10 17:52 5:46
84 505 Jefferey Lorencen Lansing Catholic 11 17:53 5:46
85 571 Sahil Dagli Okemos 11 17:54 5:46
86 676 Grant Robitaille Williamston 10 17:54 5:46
87 554 Micah Bromley Maple Valley 12 17:56 5:47
88 466 Nathan Wehrle Holt 10 17:56 5:47
89 414 Collin Spagnuolo Eaton Rapids 12 17:57 5:47
90 484 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 11 17:57 5:47
91 446 Tony Patino Grand Ledge 11 17:58 5:48
92 546 Justin Keller Leslie 12 17:58 5:48
93 464 David Hefty Holt 10 17:59 5:48
94 591 Thomas Horak Owosso 11 17:59 5:48
95 467 T.J. Deyarmond Howell 12 17:59 5:48
96 642 Sam Parsons St Johns 10 18:00 5:48
97 447 Jordan Priest Grand Ledge 12 18:01 5:48
98 643 Josiah Quinn St Johns 10 18:03 5:49
99 550 Steven Wiltse Leslie 12 18:03 5:49
100 468 Sam Donnelly Howell 10 18:04 5:49
101 364 Cole Trevino Bath 9 18:05 5:50
102 463 Sean Gibbons Holt 9 18:05 5:50
103 459 Justin Buck Holt 10 18:06 5:50
104 569 Carson Alexander Okemos 11 18:08 5:51
105 457 Martti Weaver Haslett 11 18:08 5:51
106 423 Brice Thelen Fowler 12 18:11 5:52
107 611 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:14 5:53
108 503 Teddy Jurkovic Lansing Catholic 11 18:14 5:53
109 480 Peter Pelon Ionia 11 18:16 5:53
110 366 Jeremy Bigford Carson City-Crystal 11 18:17 5:53
111 562 Jonah Horton Mason 12 18:17 5:54
112 601 Parker Stuart Perry 10 18:19 5:54
113 394 Balion Powell Dewitt 10 18:19 5:54
114 465 Zach Hulliberger Holt 12 18:20 5:55
115 413 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 9 18:21 5:55
116 549 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 12 18:23 5:55
117 512 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 11 18:24 5:56
118 424 Joe Wohlfert Fowler 12 18:25 5:56
119 510 Hunter Block Lansing Christian 11 18:26 5:56
120 450 Nick Garnett Haslett 11 18:27 5:57
121 478 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 9 18:27 5:57
122 380 Scottie Feldpausch Corunna 11 18:28 5:57
123 635 Aaron Sluiter Saranac 11 18:28 5:57
124 396 Aaron Scheffler Dewitt 12 18:28 5:57
125 578 Gage Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 10 18:28 5:57
126 359 Elliott Lipe Bath 10 18:28 5:57
127 547 Levi Prater Leslie 11 18:28 5:57
128 501 Max Hayden Lansing Catholic 12 18:29 5:57
129 521 Austin Muylle Lansing Eastern 9 18:31 5:58
130 360 Branley Mafuta Bath 11 18:31 5:58
131 559 Austin Rood Maple Valley 12 18:32 5:58
132 622 August Schmeideknecht Potterville 12 18:32 5:58
133 646 Isaac Brown St Patrick 10 18:32 5:58
134 617 Sean Rutka Portland 11 18:33 5:59
135 619 Alec Badgley Potterville 11 18:36 6:00
136 363 Case Trevino Bath 9 18:37 6:00
137 598 Reese Middleton Perry 9 18:37 6:00
138 675 John Muir Williamston 9 18:39 6:01
139 656 Parker Morris St. Louis 11 18:40 6:01
140 615 Nate Pung Portland 11 18:42 6:02
141 535 Sean Fisher Lansing Waverly 10 18:42 6:02
142 608 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:42 6:02
143 670 Nick Snider Stockbridge 10 18:43 6:02
144 645 Duncan Wright St Johns 11 18:43 6:02
145 536 McKee Hibbs Lansing Waverly 11 18:44 6:02
146 674 Nathan Maurer Williamston 10 18:45 6:02
147 373 Mike Florian Charlotte 12 18:47 6:03
148 605 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:47 6:03
149 616 Aaron Rutka Portland 11 18:47 6:03
150 633 Patrick Miller Saranac 9 18:49 6:04
151 566 Chris Thorton Mason 12 18:52 6:05
152 389 Chuckie Billingsley Dewitt 12 18:54 6:05
153 452 Dakota Laurenty Haslett - 18:54 6:05
154 543 Troy Davis Leslie 10 18:55 6:06
155 650 Graham Smith St Patrick 9 18:55 6:06
156 590 David Hoffa Owosso 12 18:57 6:06
157 595 Eric Willis Owosso 10 18:57 6:06
158 653 Michael Allen St. Louis 10 18:59 6:07
159 357 Brad Coulter Bath 12 18:59 6:07
160 391 Kyle Evans Dewitt 10 19:00 6:07
161 378 Ethan Thuma Charlotte 11 19:01 6:08
162 365 Taylor Benavidez Carson City-Crystal 11 19:03 6:08
163 375 Justin Holmer Charlotte 11 19:03 6:08
164 397 Nathan Tempelman Dewitt 9 19:04 6:09
165 379 Eric Wales Charlotte 11 19:05 6:09
166 671 John Bowen Williamston 10 19:06 6:09
167 497 Daniel Sauers Lakewood 12 19:07 6:10
168 610 Tyler Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 12 19:08 6:10
169 556 Kodee Crouch Maple Valley 11 19:08 6:10
170 586 Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie 11 19:09 6:10
171 395 Joshua Ryan Dewitt 10 19:09 6:10
172 665 Nic Cooper Stockbridge 12 19:09 6:10
173 647 Nathan Freeman St Patrick 9 19:10 6:10
174 517 Tom Hundt Lansing Eastern 10 19:10 6:10
175 544 Luke Gilliland Leslie 11 19:11 6:11
176 552 Sam Benedict Maple Valley 12 19:14 6:12
177 634 Greg Shaffer Saranac 12 19:14 6:12
178 629 Hunter Hyde Saranac 10 19:16 6:12
179 658 Zack Ross St. Louis 12 19:17 6:13
180 627 Zach Yarger Potterville 9 19:17 6:13
181 588 Ryan Comrie Owosso 11 19:21 6:14
182 382 Duncan Gillett Corunna 10 19:22 6:15
183 583 Josh Peckens Ovid-Elsie 10 19:27 6:16
184 372 Nick Boston Charlotte 9 19:27 6:16
185 596 Jordan Depew Perry 11 19:31 6:17
186 585 Jayson Wakefield Ovid-Elsie 12 19:36 6:19
187 523 Alejandro Salais Lansing Eastern 9 19:38 6:20
188 434 Zach Bates Fulton 12 19:39 6:20
189 539 Jordan Potter Lansing Waverly 11 19:40 6:20
190 644 Nolan Wirth St Johns 9 19:40 6:20
191 597 James Legacy Perry 9 19:41 6:20
192 626 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 9 19:41 6:21
193 589 Alec Czarnopys Owosso 11 19:43 6:21
194 584 Dakota Pfeiffer Ovid-Elsie 10 19:44 6:22
195 628 Joe Conley Saranac 10 19:45 6:22
196 618 Tony Savage Portland 11 19:50 6:24
197 533 Josh Anderson Lansing Waverly 9 19:54 6:25
198 542 Zach Owen Leslie 10 19:56 6:26
199 567 Derek Troxell Mason 11 19:58 6:26
200 355 Juan Rodriguez Alma 9 20:02 6:27
201 350 Hayden Bailey Alma 10 20:02 6:27
202 422 Will Schafer Fowler 10 20:02 6:27
203 593 Josh Smelser Owosso 10 20:03 6:28
204 421 Cayden Saurbek Fowler 12 20:05 6:28
205 496 Grant Patrick Lakewood 10 20:07 6:29
206 454 Peter Miklavcic Haslett 12 20:09 6:30
207 580 Alex Garber Ovid-Elsie 9 20:10 6:30
208 490 Alex Sperry Laingsburg 11 20:14 6:31
209 661 Alec Honig St. Louis 12 20:24 6:35
210 621 Matt Miller Potterville 12 20:27 6:35
211 518 Nick Kilpatrick Lansing Eastern 12 20:29 6:36
212 455 Anthony Sciarini Haslett 11 20:30 6:36
213 600 Adam Stackpole Perry 11 20:34 6:38
214 522 Amari Roper Lansing Eastern 12 20:35 6:38
215 519 Brian King Lansing Eastern 12 20:37 6:39
216 537 Karmasie Humes Lansing Waverly 10 20:37 6:39
217 527 Davyon Rose Lansing Everett 11 20:38 6:39
218 515 Paul Chaney Lansing Eastern 12 20:38 6:39
219 511 Carter Davis Lansing Christian 12 20:45 6:41
220 377 Lucas Powell Charlotte 12 21:01 6:46
221 427 Jacob Dix Fowlerville 12 21:23 6:53
222 420 Jacob Hong Fowler 10 21:28 6:55
223 558 Felix Pena Maple Valley 11 21:28 6:55
224 534 Taylor Coe Lansing Waverly 11 21:31 6:56
225 435 Jordan Biddinger Fulton 11 21:36 6:58
226 624 Marcus Traver Potterville 10 21:37 6:58
227 487 Dylan Harter Laingsburg 9 21:57 7:04
228 528 Shaun Rosenberg Lansing Everett 12 22:10 7:08
229 525 Christian Garza Lansing Everett 10 22:11 7:09
230 351 Ezra Faust Alma 9 22:11 7:09
231 428 Jacob Hubert Fowlerville 12 22:12 7:09
232 494 Brody Jones Lakewood 11 22:26 7:14
233 599 Ian Nemeth Perry 12 22:37 7:17
234 430 Nick Keller Fowlerville 12 22:48 7:21
235 486 Austin Eggelston Laingsburg 12 22:50 7:22
236 492 Dylan Greenman Lakewood 11 22:58 7:24
237 680 Laron Wilcox Lansing Sexton 10 22:58 7:24
238 367 Tylor Coston Carson City-Crystal 10 23:11 7:28
239 529 Christopher Tidwell Lansing Everett 11 23:15 7:30
240 613 Eamon Duff Portland 9 23:18 7:30
241 513 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 10 23:42 7:38
242 432 Mitchell Newstead Fowlerville 12 23:48 7:40
243 602 Jacob Witzki Perry 11 24:03 7:45
244 652 Thomas Wernet St Patrick 9 24:21 7:51
245 436 Tom Browne Fulton 12 24:28 7:53
246 437 Jarrett Coblentz Fulton 11 24:29 7:53
247 612 Brandon Benjamin Portland 10 24:36 7:56
248 651 Philip Wernet St Patrick 9 24:50 8:00
249 433 Zachary Rose Fowlerville 9 24:58 8:03
250 524 Connor Fay Lansing Everett 12 25:20 8:10
251 649 Aaron Pratt St Patrick 9 26:24 8:30
252 514 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian 10 28:01 9:02
253 526 An Nguyen Lansing Everett 11 30:26 9:48
GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS



2013 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND LEDGE, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2013

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY

GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS



FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
1 31 Noah Jacobs Corunna 9 17:07 5:31
2 33 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 9 17:11 5:32
3 43 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 9 17:22 5:36
4 53 Evan Goodell St. Louis 9 17:30 5:38
5 60 Fritz Hittner East Lansing 9 17:35 5:40
6 62 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 9 17:37 5:41
7 64 Nate Meyer East Lansing 9 17:38 5:41
8 69 Alan Baird Stockbridge 9 17:41 5:42
9 78 Kyle Mesh Corunna 9 17:49 5:45
10 101 Cole Trevino Bath 9 18:05 5:50
11 102 Sean Gibbons Holt 9 18:05 5:50
12 107 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 18:14 5:52
13 115 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 9 18:21 5:55
14 121 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 9 18:27 5:57
15 129 Austin Muylle Lansing Eastern 9 18:31 5:58
16 136 Case Trevino Bath 9 18:37 6:00
17 137 Reese Middleton Perry 9 18:37 6:00
18 138 John Muir Williamston 9 18:39 6:01
19 150 Patrick Miller Saranac 9 18:49 6:04
20 155 Graham Smith St Patrick 9 18:55 6:06
21 164 Nathan Tempelman Dewitt 9 19:04 6:08
22 173 Nathan Freeman St Patrick 9 19:10 6:10
23 180 Zach Yarger Potterville 9 19:17 6:13
24 184 Nick Boston Charlotte 9 19:27 6:16
25 187 Alejandro Salais Lansing Eastern 9 19:38 6:20
26 190 Nolan Wirth St Johns 9 19:40 6:20
27 191 James Legacy Perry 9 19:41 6:20
28 192 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 9 19:41 6:20
29 197 Josh Anderson Lansing Waverly 9 19:54 6:25
30 200 Juan Rodriguez Alma 9 20:02 6:27
31 207 Alex Garber Ovid-Elsie 9 20:10 6:30
32 227 Dylan Harter Laingsburg 9 21:57 7:04
33 230 Ezra Faust Alma 9 22:11 7:09
34 240 Eamon Duff Portland 9 23:18 7:30
35 244 Thomas Wernet St Patrick 9 24:21 7:50
36 248 Philip Wernet St Patrick 9 24:50 8:00
37 249 Zachary Rose Fowlerville 9 24:58 8:03
38 251 Aaron Pratt St Patrick 9 26:24 8:30
GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS



SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
1 3 Blake Watson Corunna 10 16:00 5:09
2 11 Nathaniel Baird Stockbridge 10 16:24 5:17
3 15 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 10 16:42 5:23
4 22 Jacob Stanton East Lansing 10 16:57 5:28
5 34 Branden Smith Saranac 10 17:11 5:32
6 41 Nathan Goschka Grand Ledge 10 17:21 5:35
7 54 Ben Geer Mason 10 17:31 5:39
8 58 Sean Archey Eaton Rapids 10 17:34 5:39
9 59 Ryan Kramer St Johns 10 17:35 5:40
10 74 Garrett Smith Williamston 10 17:43 5:43
11 82 Brody Benward Eaton Rapids 10 17:52 5:46
12 83 Elliott Carter Bath 10 17:52 5:46
13 86 Grant Robitaille Williamston 10 17:54 5:46
14 88 Nathan Wehrle Holt 10 17:56 5:47
15 93 David Hefty Holt 10 17:59 5:48
16 96 Sam Parsons St Johns 10 18:00 5:48
17 98 Josiah Quinn St Johns 10 18:03 5:49
18 100 Sam Donnelly Howell 10 18:04 5:49
19 103 Justin Buck Holt 10 18:06 5:50
20 112 Parker Stuart Perry 10 18:19 5:54
21 113 Balion Powell Dewitt 10 18:19 5:54
22 125 Gage Cleveland Ovid-Elsie 10 18:28 5:57
23 126 Elliott Lipe Bath 10 18:28 5:57
24 133 Isaac Brown St Patrick 10 18:32 5:58
25 141 Sean Fisher Lansing Waverly 10 18:42 6:01
26 143 Nick Snider Stockbridge 10 18:43 6:02
27 146 Nathan Maurer Williamston 10 18:45 6:02
28 148 Grant Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:47 6:03
29 154 Troy Davis Leslie 10 18:55 6:06
30 157 Eric Willis Owosso 10 18:57 6:06
31 158 Michael Allen St. Louis 10 18:59 6:07
32 160 Kyle Evans Dewitt 10 19:00 6:07
33 166 John Bowen Williamston 10 19:06 6:09
34 171 Joshua Ryan Dewitt 10 19:09 6:10
35 174 Tom Hundt Lansing Eastern 10 19:10 6:10
36 178 Hunter Hyde Saranac 10 19:16 6:12
37 182 Duncan Gillett Corunna 10 19:22 6:14
38 183 Josh Peckens Ovid-Elsie 10 19:27 6:16
39 194 Dakota Pfeiffer Ovid-Elsie 10 19:44 6:22
40 195 Joe Conley Saranac 10 19:45 6:22
41 198 Zach Owen Leslie 10 19:56 6:25
42 201 Hayden Bailey Alma 10 20:02 6:27
43 202 Will Schafer Fowler 10 20:02 6:27
44 203 Josh Smelser Owosso 10 20:03 6:28
45 205 Grant Patrick Lakewood 10 20:07 6:29
46 216 Karmasie Humes Lansing Waverly 10 20:37 6:39
47 222 Jacob Hong Fowler 10 21:28 6:55
48 226 Marcus Traver Potterville 10 21:37 6:58
49 229 Christian Garza Lansing Everett 10 22:11 7:09
50 237 Laron Wilcox Lansing Sexton 10 22:58 7:24
51 238 Tylor Coston Carson City-Crystal 10 23:11 7:28
52 241 Jacob McDowell Lansing Christian 10 23:42 7:38
53 247 Brandon Benjamin Portland 10 24:36 7:55
54 252 Garrett Strpko Lansing Christian 10 28:01 9:01
GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS



JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
1 1 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 11 15:27 4:59
2 6 Brian Moore Howell 11 16:17 5:15
3 9 Codey Cook St Johns 11 16:22 5:16
4 10 Kael Fineout Okemos 11 16:22 5:16
5 17 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 11 16:44 5:23
6 19 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids 11 16:49 5:25
7 23 Jack Twarozynski Grand Ledge 11 16:58 5:28
8 24 Mitch Kolito Dewitt 11 16:58 5:28
9 26 Bohdan Hartman Fulton 11 16:58 5:28
10 27 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:00 5:29
11 28 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville 11 17:01 5:29
12 35 Miles Garn Charlotte 11 17:13 5:33
13 44 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 11 17:25 5:37
14 45 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 11 17:26 5:37
15 46 Collin Lott Alma 11 17:26 5:37
16 47 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 11 17:26 5:37
17 49 Jason Samet East Lansing 11 17:27 5:37
18 50 Marshal Rademacer Ionia 11 17:28 5:38
19 51 Jake Pruitt East Lansing 11 17:29 5:38
20 61 Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal 11 17:36 5:40
21 65 Tim Mayer Ionia 11 17:38 5:41
22 68 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 11 17:41 5:42
23 71 Andrew Brighton Maple Valley 11 17:41 5:42
24 72 Mark Danks Holt 11 17:42 5:42
25 73 Sean O'Connor Howell 11 17:42 5:42
26 75 Sam Traver Potterville 11 17:44 5:43
27 76 Ty Pardee Ovid-Elsie 11 17:45 5:43
28 80 John Adelman East Lansing 11 17:51 5:45
29 84 Jefferey Lorencen Lansing Catholic 11 17:53 5:46
30 85 Sahil Dagli Okemos 11 17:54 5:46
31 90 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 11 17:57 5:47
32 91 Tony Patino Grand Ledge 11 17:58 5:47
33 94 Thomas Horak Owosso 11 17:59 5:48
34 104 Carson Alexander Okemos 11 18:08 5:50
35 105 Martti Weaver Haslett 11 18:08 5:51
36 108 Teddy Jurkovic Lansing Catholic 11 18:14 5:53
37 109 Peter Pelon Ionia 11 18:16 5:53
38 110 Jeremy Bigford Carson City-Crystal 11 18:17 5:53
39 117 Trace Henderson Lansing Christian 11 18:24 5:56
40 119 Hunter Block Lansing Christian 11 18:26 5:56
41 120 Nick Garnett Haslett 11 18:27 5:57
42 122 Scottie Feldpausch Corunna 11 18:28 5:57
43 123 Aaron Sluiter Saranac 11 18:28 5:57
44 127 Levi Prater Leslie 11 18:28 5:57
45 130 Branley Mafuta Bath 11 18:31 5:58
46 134 Sean Rutka Portland 11 18:33 5:59
47 135 Alec Badgley Potterville 11 18:36 6:00
48 139 Parker Morris St. Louis 11 18:40 6:01
49 140 Nate Pung Portland 11 18:42 6:01
50 142 Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:42 6:02
51 144 Duncan Wright St Johns 11 18:43 6:02
52 145 McKee Hibbs Lansing Waverly 11 18:44 6:02
53 149 Aaron Rutka Portland 11 18:47 6:03
54 161 Ethan Thuma Charlotte 11 19:01 6:08
55 162 Taylor Benavidez Carson City-Crystal 11 19:03 6:08
56 163 Justin Holmer Charlotte 11 19:03 6:08
57 165 Eric Wales Charlotte 11 19:05 6:09
58 169 Kodee Crouch Maple Valley 11 19:08 6:10
59 170 Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie 11 19:09 6:10
60 175 Luke Gilliland Leslie 11 19:11 6:11
61 181 Ryan Comrie Owosso 11 19:21 6:14
62 185 Jordan Depew Perry 11 19:31 6:17
63 189 Jordan Potter Lansing Waverly 11 19:40 6:20
64 193 Alec Czarnopys Owosso 11 19:43 6:21
65 196 Tony Savage Portland 11 19:50 6:23
66 199 Derek Troxell Mason 11 19:58 6:26
67 208 Alex Sperry Laingsburg 11 20:14 6:31
68 212 Anthony Sciarini Haslett 11 20:30 6:36
69 213 Adam Stackpole Perry 11 20:34 6:38
70 217 Davyon Rose Lansing Everett 11 20:38 6:39
71 223 Felix Pena Maple Valley 11 21:28 6:55
72 224 Taylor Coe Lansing Waverly 11 21:31 6:56
73 225 Jordan Biddinger Fulton 11 21:36 6:58
74 232 Brody Jones Lakewood 11 22:26 7:14
75 236 Dylan Greenman Lakewood 11 22:58 7:24
76 239 Christopher Tidwell Lansing Everett 11 23:15 7:29
77 243 Jacob Witzki Perry 11 24:03 7:45
78 246 Jarrett Coblentz Fulton 11 24:29 7:53
79 253 An Nguyen Lansing Everett 11 30:26 9:48
GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS



SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
1 2 Daniel Kroth Okemos 12 15:59 5:09
2 4 Mason Vandyke Mason 12 16:01 5:10
3 5 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 12 16:14 5:14
4 7 Grant Colligan Holt 12 16:19 5:15
5 8 Alex McCormick Haslett 12 16:20 5:16
6 12 Ben Thoenes Williamston 12 16:36 5:21
7 13 Paul Pioszak Mason 12 16:38 5:22
8 14 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:41 5:22
9 16 Alexander Krantz Williamston 12 16:44 5:23
10 18 Patrick Wagner Howell 12 16:47 5:24
11 20 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 12 16:49 5:25
12 21 Dakota Brasseur Owosso 12 16:49 5:25
13 25 David McKinley Okemos 12 16:58 5:28
14 29 Zach Feldpausch Fowler 12 17:04 5:30
15 30 Kyle White Okemos 12 17:07 5:31
16 32 Dillon Braun Ionia 12 17:10 5:32
17 36 Greg Ingle Mason 12 17:14 5:33
18 37 Alan Griffith Eaton Rapids 12 17:17 5:34
19 38 Dominic Garcia Alma 12 17:18 5:34
20 39 Andrew Hyatt St Johns 12 17:18 5:34
21 40 Kyle Johnson Howell 12 17:19 5:35
22 42 Jake Morey Alma 12 17:21 5:35
23 48 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:26 5:37
24 52 Connor Pilmore St. Louis 12 17:30 5:38
25 55 William Spagnuolo Bath 12 17:32 5:39
26 56 Daniel Bartkowski Okemos 12 17:32 5:39
27 57 Gregory Johnson Lansing Waverly 12 17:32 5:39
28 63 Collin Shaw St. Louis 12 17:37 5:41
29 66 Nick Kelsey Lansing Catholic 12 17:39 5:41
30 67 Michael Buffin Grand Ledge 12 17:40 5:41
31 70 Shea McKenzie Eaton Rapids 12 17:41 5:42
32 77 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 12 17:47 5:44
33 79 Luke Corder Haslett 12 17:51 5:45
34 81 Justin Lizotte Howell 12 17:52 5:45
35 87 Micah Bromley Maple Valley 12 17:56 5:47
36 89 Collin Spagnuolo Eaton Rapids 12 17:57 5:47
37 92 Justin Keller Leslie 12 17:58 5:47
38 95 T.J. Deyarmond Howell 12 17:59 5:48
39 97 Jordan Priest Grand Ledge 12 18:01 5:48
40 99 Steven Wiltse Leslie 12 18:03 5:49
41 106 Brice Thelen Fowler 12 18:11 5:51
42 111 Jonah Horton Mason 12 18:17 5:53
43 114 Zach Hulliberger Holt 12 18:20 5:54
44 116 Garrett Tremaine Leslie 12 18:23 5:55
45 118 Joe Wohlfert Fowler 12 18:25 5:56
46 124 Aaron Scheffler Dewitt 12 18:28 5:57
47 128 Max Hayden Lansing Catholic 12 18:29 5:57
48 131 Austin Rood Maple Valley 12 18:32 5:58
49 132 August Schmeideknecht Potterville 12 18:32 5:58
50 147 Mike Florian Charlotte 12 18:47 6:03
51 151 Chris Thorton Mason 12 18:52 6:05
52 152 Chuckie Billingsley Dewitt 12 18:54 6:05
53 156 David Hoffa Owosso 12 18:57 6:06
54 159 Brad Coulter Bath 12 18:59 6:07
55 167 Daniel Sauers Lakewood 12 19:07 6:10
56 168 Tyler Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 12 19:08 6:10
57 172 Nic Cooper Stockbridge 12 19:09 6:10
58 176 Sam Benedict Maple Valley 12 19:14 6:12
59 177 Greg Shaffer Saranac 12 19:14 6:12
60 179 Zack Ross St. Louis 12 19:17 6:13
61 186 Jayson Wakefield Ovid-Elsie 12 19:36 6:19
62 188 Zach Bates Fulton 12 19:39 6:20
63 204 Cayden Saurbek Fowler 12 20:05 6:28
64 206 Peter Miklavcic Haslett 12 20:09 6:30
65 209 Alec Honig St. Louis 12 20:24 6:34
66 210 Matt Miller Potterville 12 20:27 6:35
67 211 Nick Kilpatrick Lansing Eastern 12 20:29 6:36
68 214 Amari Roper Lansing Eastern 12 20:35 6:38
69 215 Brian King Lansing Eastern 12 20:37 6:38
70 218 Paul Chaney Lansing Eastern 12 20:38 6:39
71 219 Carter Davis Lansing Christian 12 20:45 6:41
72 220 Lucas Powell Charlotte 12 21:01 6:46
73 221 Jacob Dix Fowlerville 12 21:23 6:53
74 228 Shaun Rosenberg Lansing Everett 12 22:10 7:08
75 231 Jacob Hubert Fowlerville 12 22:12 7:09
76 233 Ian Nemeth Perry 12 22:37 7:17
77 234 Nick Keller Fowlerville 12 22:48 7:21
78 235 Austin Eggelston Laingsburg 12 22:50 7:21
79 242 Mitchell Newstead Fowlerville 12 23:48 7:40
80 245 Tom Browne Fulton 12 24:28 7:53
81 250 Connor Fay Lansing Everett 12 25:20 8:10