Grand Woods 5k

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 18, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vivianna Alamillo Baca                                  252   19       27        20:19.6      6:33/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Marrah                                              267   19        1        16:04.3      5:11/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                              21   47       33        21:53.7      7:04/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donohue                                            70   41       19        18:33.4      5:59/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallory Emeigh                                           38   10       58        25:44.1      8:18/M
       2    Elora Winzeler                                           53    9       64        26:43.8      8:37/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Emeigh III                                         39   11       30        21:05.8      6:48/M
       2    Noah Griffith                                            27   10       43        24:06.3      7:46/M
       3    Robbie Nixon                                             29   11       61        26:24.3      8:31/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katelyn Cheeseman                                        36   13       74        28:23.9      9:09/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Lockwood                                           16   13       45        24:24.2      7:52/M
       2    Seth Nixon                                               30   13       50        24:47.3      8:00/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Dible                                           257   18       29        21:04.8      6:48/M
       2    Hannah Kusmierz                                         260   18       34        22:03.2      7:07/M
       3    Gabby Labioda                                           255   18       35        22:18.7      7:12/M
       4    Abigail Cottom                                          250   19       36        22:40.5      7:19/M
       5    Madeline Johnson                                        258   18       37        22:53.5      7:23/M
       6    Celeste Webber                                          253   19       38        23:11.2      7:29/M
       7    Autum Baker                                             249   19       47        24:25.9      7:53/M
       8    Christy Snelgrove                                       254   18       49        24:38.3      7:57/M
       9    Elizabeth Konen                                          75   17       52        25:09.9      8:07/M
      10    Alexis Madrigal                                         256   18       53        25:23.5      8:11/M
      11    Danielle Snelgrove                                      248   15       59        25:46.7      8:19/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Edsers                                           282   18        4        16:37.5      5:22/M
       2    Tim Young                                               269   18        5        16:40.9      5:23/M
       3    Thomas Kean                                             274   18        6        17:01.7      5:29/M
       4    Brandon Beckman                                         262   19        7        17:08.0      5:32/M
       5    Tony Vermilye                                           280   18        8        17:11.6      5:33/M
       6    Norman Emineth                                          272   18        9        17:13.1      5:33/M
       7    Stephen Merchant                                        277   18       10        17:22.6      5:36/M
       8    Kaleb Costom                                            275   18       11        17:31.3      5:39/M
       9    Austin Rios                                             279   18       12        17:37.0      5:41/M
      10    Trevor Holmes                                           281   18       13        17:45.0      5:44/M
      11    Kaleb Baublitz                                          276   18       14        17:55.7      5:47/M
      12    Kyler Vanwormer                                         284   18       15        18:02.6      5:49/M
      13    Greg Trierweiler                                        271   18       16        18:15.8      5:53/M
      14    Isayha Davis                                            270   18       17        18:23.4      5:56/M
      15    Tyler Harrison                                          266   19       18        18:31.0      5:58/M
      16    Tyler Howard                                            273   18       20        18:38.9      6:01/M
      17    Kyle Hardy                                              265   19       21        18:45.8      6:03/M
      18    Jarret Deisch                                           278   18       22        19:00.2      6:08/M
      19    Dakoda Ruddy                                            285   18       24        19:18.4      6:14/M
      20    Jay Witchel                                             283   18       25        20:04.6      6:28/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Kiessling                                          62   22       44        24:08.2      7:47/M
       2    Kristen Hudak                                             2   21       62        26:41.7      8:36/M
       3    Ashlee Russell                                           63   23       73        28:06.8      9:04/M
       4    Emily Kotz                                               33   20       75        28:48.5      9:17/M
       5    Ashley Pifer                                             48   22       80        30:17.3      9:46/M
       6    Angela Zeiger                                            28   22       90        32:28.3     10:28/M
       7    Zoe Morris                                               68   20      100        36:52.3     11:54/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Gantt                                             264   20        2        16:27.7      5:18/M
       2    Eric Spitz                                               24   22        3        16:32.4      5:20/M
       3    Josh Perkins                                             71   22       23        19:07.7      6:10/M
       4    Cortland Gambino                                         59   22       40        23:29.9      7:35/M
       5    Tyler Love                                               50   24       46        24:25.8      7:53/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Smith                                             18   25       51        24:53.2      8:02/M
       2    Laura Richards                                            9   25       55        25:37.7      8:16/M
       3    Kristi Parker                                            51   26       68        26:52.7      8:40/M
       4    Kristen Capps                                            44   27      102        38:30.3     12:25/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Spitz                                               25   26       32        21:43.0      7:00/M
       2    Jeff Pedersen                                             8   28       39        23:26.3      7:34/M
       3    Alex Damon                                               65   25       56        25:37.9      8:16/M
       4    Ben Sloan                                                52   28       95        34:38.3     11:10/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Bishop                                          61   34       83        30:41.5      9:54/M
       2    Cathy Robinson                                           20   34       89        32:17.1     10:25/M
       3    Renae Mead                                               42   34       94        34:03.0     10:59/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micah Winzeler                                           54   33       65        26:44.0      8:37/M
       2    Adam Mead                                                41   33       66        26:51.2      8:40/M
       3    Arnulfo MacIas                                           69   31       67        26:52.1      8:40/M
       4    Eric Capps                                               19   32      101        37:42.4     12:10/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rexanne Cheeseman                                        37   37       98        36:41.3     11:50/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Griffith                                           26   39       28        20:24.4      6:35/M
       2    Price Terry                                              47   39       31        21:29.0      6:56/M
       3    Christopher Bishop                                       60   39       84        30:41.9      9:54/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hamric                                             77   43       57        25:43.8      8:18/M
       2    Karenn Vernagus                                           5   41       70        27:10.5      8:46/M
       3    Brooke Stuber                                            79   40       78        29:33.9      9:32/M
       4    Tamilyn Nixon                                            31   41       82        30:36.8      9:52/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Emeigh Jr                                          40   41       69        26:53.8      8:40/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deena Terry                                              46   45       76        29:03.4      9:22/M
       2    Amy Heindel                                              56   49       87        31:48.9     10:15/M
       3    Beth Smith                                               17   49       92        32:45.6     10:34/M
       4    Margaret Curtin                                          55   45      103        39:32.5     12:45/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Konen                                              76   47       42        23:39.8      7:38/M
       2    Paul Richards                                            10   47       48        24:36.0      7:56/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                            72   46       54        25:24.7      8:12/M
       4    Geoff Blair                                               4   46       91        32:34.4     10:30/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                              49   52       71        27:11.0      8:46/M
       2    Therese Hudak                                             3   50       88        32:01.9     10:20/M
       3    Laura Steenrod                                           23   50       99        36:52.2     11:54/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                             22   51       26        20:08.5      6:30/M
       2    Kevin Marion                                             43   54       60        26:16.3      8:28/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Rains                                             45   55       41        23:35.0      7:36/M
       2    Phil Broessel                                            80   56       63        26:43.1      8:37/M
       3    Charles Kotz                                             32   58       72        27:54.8      9:00/M
       4    Deacon Marlatt                                           57   56       86        31:13.0     10:04/M
       5    Jeff Montgomery                                           1   56       96        35:06.9     11:19/M
       6    Steve Capps                                              35   56       97        35:37.6     11:29/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                              73   63       85        30:58.9      9:59/M
       2    Sue Surateaux                                            15   63       93        32:55.2     10:37/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Mead                                               78   60       79        30:05.6      9:42/M
       2    Larry Pedersen                                            7   60       81        30:25.4      9:49/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                             66   65       77        29:12.0      9:25/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Rude                                             13   79      105        43:37.7     14:04/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison D. Hensley                                      12   81      104        42:57.0     13:51/M