Halloween Hustle

Age Group Results

October 13, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 50-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-97

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Pomeroy                                           897   31        4        24:49.7      8:00/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marriah Stvcc                                           868    9       55        43:02.9     13:53/M
       2    Carlena Kimber                                          834   10       56        43:10.8     13:55/M
       3    Nicole Stvcc                                            860    9       68        54:04.9     17:26/M
       4    Destiny Stvcc                                           865   12       72      1:04:40.7     20:52/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine McQuaid                                       839   16       34        32:26.6     10:28/M
       2    Brittney Stvcc                                          864   17       57        43:18.5     13:58/M
       3    Annie Stvcc                                             856   16       62        47:07.7     15:12/M
       4    Jessica Stvcc                                           855   15       65        52:07.1     16:49/M
       5    Alyssa Stvcc                                            881   16       69        56:03.5     18:05/M
       6    Destiny Stvcc                                           858   14       71        56:04.4     18:05/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Delp                                             894   29       26        31:44.1     10:14/M
       2    Ashley Heggins                                          987   22       45        38:26.2     12:24/M
       3    Sarah Jimenez                                           993   23       50        39:10.7     12:38/M
       4    Areyna Bernal                                           805   22       51        39:16.0     12:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jillian Rieben                                          849   32       19        30:25.6      9:49/M
       2    Millisa Kimber                                          835   36       21        31:05.2     10:02/M
       3    Kathy Herwat                                            900   33       28        31:47.4     10:15/M
       4    Heather Booher                                          808   33       33        32:02.0     10:20/M
       5    Erin Londo                                              836   35       36        32:59.5     10:38/M
       6    Kristine Wertz                                          887   33       37        33:08.6     10:41/M
       7    Sarah Rowe                                              850   34       46        38:55.4     12:33/M
       8    Maryann Howard                                          830   30       49        39:04.7     12:36/M
       9    Amanda Silvas                                           979   31       52        39:53.9     12:52/M
      10    Denise Ngubeni                                          844   34       61        45:06.3     14:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          804   49        6        25:16.5      8:09/M
       2    Cheryl Gildner                                          977   48        7        26:02.2      8:24/M
       3    Mary Hull                                               832   44       30        31:54.5     10:17/M
       4    Mary Hanson                                             827   49       35        32:38.3     10:32/M
       5    Adrienne Mertens                                        841   46       40        35:25.0     11:25/M
       6    Lucretia (trish Ware                                    886   49       63        47:33.3     15:20/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Forshee-Crane                                       823   57        9        26:33.1      8:34/M
       2    Patty Degnan                                            815   63       10        27:06.0      8:45/M
       3    Michelle Kreft                                          988   54       18        29:50.4      9:37/M
       4    Maureen Winslow                                         889   59       27        31:46.1     10:15/M
       5    Alicia Armstrong                                        801   59       29        31:54.3     10:17/M
       6    Melissa Readus                                          848   50       38        33:44.3     10:53/M
       7    Joann Depeel                                            816   64       39        34:49.0     11:14/M
       8    Deb Neff                                                891   51       41        35:35.4     11:29/M
       9    Storme Curtiss                                          814   61       58        43:36.4     14:04/M
      10    Patty Vance                                             885   57       60        44:13.5     14:16/M
      11    Kelly Cline                                             811   55       64        49:30.7     15:58/M
Top

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Mayhew                                             994   99       44        38:21.8     12:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert McQuaid                                          838   14        1        20:38.7      6:39/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Stvcc                                            873   11       13        28:18.9      9:08/M
       2    Antonio Stvcc                                           866    9       17        29:48.9      9:37/M
       3    Nishawn Stvcc                                           867   11       53        40:50.3     13:10/M
       4    Timothy Stvcc                                           859    8       54        40:52.3     13:11/M
       5    Andrew Stvcc                                            861   12       67        54:04.5     17:26/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Octavion Stvcc                                          872   13        8        26:27.2      8:32/M
       2    David Willis                                            895   14       12        27:44.6      8:57/M
       3    Marcus Stvcc                                            879   13       14        29:11.6      9:25/M
       4    Ethan Franklin                                          989   15       16        29:34.9      9:32/M
       5    Ryan Stvcc                                              878   16       25        31:39.8     10:13/M
       6    Noah Stvcc                                              862   13       43        38:11.9     12:19/M
       7    Erik Stvcc                                              863   15       66        52:32.2     16:57/M
       8    Robert Stvcc                                            869   14       70        56:04.1     18:05/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Gask Wilson                                        893   29        2        21:41.9      7:00/M
       2    Brandon Howard                                          831   28       11        27:34.6      8:54/M
       3    Kirby Metty                                             842   27       31        31:57.8     10:18/M
       4    Anthony Silvas                                          980   23       42        36:34.4     11:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Stanaway                                          852   32       20        30:25.8      9:49/M
       2    Troy Stowell                                            853   35       22        31:15.0     10:05/M
       3    Robert McCoy                                            837   34       32        31:58.0     10:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Etzel                                             818   49        5        24:51.0      8:01/M
       2    William Crino                                           898   46       24        31:38.3     10:12/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ricky Perry                                             976   51        3        24:32.7      7:55/M
       2    Randall Neff                                            892   51       15        29:23.2      9:29/M
       3    Frank McQuaid                                           840   52       23        31:20.7     10:06/M
       4    James Duszinski                                         985   58       47        38:55.7     12:33/M
       5    Gerald Crane                                            813   61       48        38:55.9     12:33/M
       6    Thad Vance                                              884   60       59        44:13.3     14:16/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lin Hirai                                               829   65        2        40:12.4     12:58/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alora Reed                                              899   10       10        52:54.0     17:04/M
       2    Eva Arvizu                                              803   10       11        52:56.4     17:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Latresha Dixon                                          896   17        6        49:00.0     15:48/M
       2    Keeley Stvcc                                            857   15        8        50:32.5     16:18/M
       3    Shamia Stvcc                                            874   15        9        52:36.8     16:58/M
       4    Kiley Stvcc                                             883   15       12        53:08.5     17:08/M
       5    Brittany Stvcc                                          875   15       13        53:14.5     17:10/M
       6    Amelia Redman                                           984   17       17        55:59.7     18:04/M
       7    Elexis Stvcc                                            882   16       18        56:03.8     18:05/M
       8    Nataya Stvcc                                            876   16       19        56:11.0     18:07/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittney May                                            986   22       22      1:02:21.1     20:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Biddington                                       806   32        3        41:55.4     13:31/M
       2    Angela Smith                                            851   38        7        49:04.0     15:50/M
       3    Serenity Hayes                                          982   34       14        53:53.6     17:23/M
       4    Rachel Herman                                           978   34       15        53:53.8     17:23/M
       5    Kahla Kelchak                                           833   31       24      1:10:58.5     22:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Beaune                                          983   43       16        55:52.8     18:01/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Read                                              846   51        5        44:13.0     14:16/M
       2    Ann Ezop                                                821   52       20        57:49.3     18:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Genaro Stvcc                                            981   17        1        39:02.1     12:35/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Arvizu                                           802    7       23      1:10:58.2     22:54/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Verne Read                                              847   51        4        44:12.8     14:15/M
       2    Steve Ezop                                              822   53       21        57:49.5     18:39/M