(results courtesy of athletic.net)

BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK INVITATIONAL

September 7, 2013

menís results xshow...

UNDER CLASS (FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORES) xshow...  

- boys team scores

1.

St. Joseph

24

2.

East Lansing

29

3.

Hanover-Horton

31

4.

Richland Gull Lake

36

5.

Parma Jackson County Western

92

6.

Battle Creek Harper Creek

107

7.

Bangor

115

8.

Olivet

193

9.

Battle Creek St. Philip Catholic

227

10.

Bronson

235

11.

Battle Creek Pennfield

DNF

 

1.

10

Austin Shepherd

17:31.3

Hanover-Horton

2.

10

Jacob Stanton

17:39.8

East Lansing

3.

10

Brennan Burk

17:50.2

Hanover-Horton

4.

10

Joey Dawson

17:50.9

Richland Gull Lake

5.

9

Logan Mays

17:59.9

Battle Creek Harper Creek

6.

11

Antonio Vargas

18:00.9

East Lansing

7.

10

Jacob Inosencio

18:16.6

Parma Western

8.

10

Aaron Heath

18:20.3

Hanover-Horton

9.

9

Nate Meyer

18:29.5

East Lansing

10.

10

Lucas Hamilton

18:34.3

Richland Gull Lake

11.

10

Zach Abbee

18:36.7

Hanover-Horton

12.

9

Jack Milimier

19:04.0

Richland Gull Lake

13.

10

Kurt Egelhaaf

19:13.5

St. Joseph

14.

10

Ben Marshall

19:20.7

Parma Western

15.

9

Jacob Lyons

19:28.3

Richland Gull Lake

16.

9

Chase Swope

19:30.1

Hanover-Horton

17.

-

Justin Smith

19:32.1

Bangor

18.

10

Geoffrey Campbell

19:39.9

Richland Gull Lake

19.

9

Stosh Tustin

19:48.7

Richland Gull Lake

20.

9

Spencer Estephan

19:50.7

East Lansing

21.

10

Benji Isaacson

19:53.0

Battle Creek Harper Creek

22.

9

Mitch Rossen

20:01.6

Richland Gull Lake

23.

-

Carson Finch

20:15.4

Bangor

24.

9

Jim Morrison

20:21.2

East Lansing

25.

10

David Hicks

20:25.2

Battle Creek Harper Creek

26.

9

James Waggener

20:25.6

Hanover-Horton

27.

9

Tristan Kellar

20:26.9

Parma Western

28.

10

Jake Schmitt

20:29.2

Richland Gull Lake

29.

9

Andrew Wietzke

20:40.0

Olivet

30.

9

Tyler Robertson

20:42.7

Parma Western

31.

11

Jason Bian

20:42.9

East Lansing

32.

10

Dan Hoffman

20:43.1

East Lansing

33.

9

Jack Greenman

20:47.8

St Philip Catholic Central

34.

10

AJ Wilk

20:54.5

East Lansing

35.

10

Chase Veydt

20:57.5

Parma Western

36.

10

Nick Simonds

20:58.4

Battle Creek Pennfield

37.

10

Collin Hannahs

21:08.3

Olivet

38.

10

Foster Woodruff

21:16.3

St. Joseph

39.

10

Cameron Vinton

21:22.8

Hanover-Horton

40.

9

Jean-Luc Lachance

21:23.4

Battle Creek Pennfield

41.

9

Bryce Stevens

21:35.3

Hanover-Horton

42.

9

Richard Bauer

21:40.9

Richland Gull Lake

43.

10

Sean Riley

21:49.9

East Lansing

44.

9

Ried Goble

21:55.6

East Lansing

45.

10

Mitchell Caldwell

21:55.8

East Lansing

46.

10

Alex Margol

22:06.5

Richland Gull Lake

47.

10

Ian Hines

22:21.4

Olivet

48.

9

Drew Haller

22:46.4

Battle Creek Harper Creek

49.

10

David Stults

22:49.1

Richland Gull Lake

50.

10

Zakary Smith

22:56.5

Parma Western

51.

10

Ethan Smith

23:23.6

Olivet

53.

10

Ian Frawley

23:45.6

East Lansing

54.

9

Jack Buhl

24:06.4

East Lansing

55.

9

Jordan Snyder

24:07.1

St Philip Catholic Central

56.

9

Drew Busch

24:13.3

East Lansing

57.

11

Huyang Yang

24:13.9

East Lansing

58.

9

Isaac Robinson

24:14.2

Bronson

59.

10

Jack Wojcik

24:14.5

St Philip Catholic Central

60.

9

Vincent Wade

25:13.5

Olivet

61.

9

Garrison Whitaker

25:18.9

East Lansing

62.

9

Ian Mullis

25:22.2

St Philip Catholic Central

63.

10

Erik VanFulpen

26:08.5

Richland Gull Lake

64.

9

Jake Butters

26:14.4

Bronson

65.

10

Noah Marzke

26:24.4

St. Joseph

66.

9

Luke Schempf

26:31.6

Parma Western

67.

9

Anthony Patzer

26:31.8

St. Joseph

68.

10

Bryce Withers

26:35.8

Battle Creek Harper Creek

69.

10

John Williams

26:37.0

Parma Western

70.

9

Jaden Costa

26:37.3

Battle Creek Harper Creek

71.

9

Preston Christoff

27:42.3

Parma Western

72.

9

Dalton Clinger

28:41.1

Richland Gull Lake

73.

9

Alex Yacovoni

33:36.7

St Philip Catholic Central

73.

9

Mike Thompson

34:50

Bronson

 

UPPER CLASS (JUNIORS/SENIORS) xshow...  

- boys team scores

 

1.

12

Dietrich Hittner

16:31.4

East Lansing

2.

12

Charlie Felton

16:39.1

St. Joseph

3.

12

Sam Butler

16:42.8

Richland Gull Lake

4.

11

Erik Edwards

16:58.4

St. Joseph

5.

11

Tanner Rydleski

17:03.8

St. Joseph

6.

11

Skyler Arthur

17:06.0

St. Joseph

7.

12

Stephen Pfahler

17:23.1

St. Joseph

8.

11

Lucas Crisanti

17:29.3

Hanover-Horton

9.

12

J. Coleman Gibson

17:42.8

Richland Gull Lake

10.

12

Corey Mader

17:50.0

Richland Gull Lake

11.

11

Jake Pruitt

17:52.0

East Lansing

12.

12

Andrew Stults

17:52.3

Richland Gull Lake

13.

12

Chris Newburn

17:55.0

Battle Creek Harper Creek

14.

11

Will Hough

17:56.2

Richland Gull Lake

15.

12

Miles Kelleher

18:01.3

St. Joseph

16.

12

Nathan Gibes

18:07.2

Richland Gull Lake

17.

11

John Adelman

18:08.8

East Lansing

18.

11

Jason Samet

18:10.5

East Lansing

19.

12

Alex Marshall

18:16.7

Parma Western

20.

12

Caelan Deater

18:18.0

Richland Gull Lake

21.

11

Ishmael Hodge

18:28.5

Bangor

22.

12

Matt Cosby

18:28.9

Bronson

23.

12

Tristan Swartout

18:36.8

Hanover-Horton

24.

12

Matt Childs

18:44.4

Hanover-Horton

25.

12

Ashten Griswold

18:45.5

Parma Western

26.

12

David Saucedo

18:47.5

Bangor

27.

11

Adam Rifenburgh

18:47.8

Battle Creek Pennfield

28.

12

David Watkins

19:03.8

Bangor

29.

12

Jonah Smith

19:06.8

Olivet

30.

-

Cory Clark

19:08.8

Bangor

31.

11

Lawrence Davis

19:10.6

East Lansing

32.

12

David Garner

19:13.0

Richland Gull Lake

33.

12

Jordan Dack

19:15.1

Parma Western

34.

11

Allan Dowling

19:20.6

Hanover-Horton

35.

11

Nic Thoman

19:21.4

Richland Gull Lake

36.

12

Ian Marzke

19:29.2

St. Joseph

37.

12

David Hartwell

19:34.3

St. Joseph

38.

12

Nicholas Newton

19:39.2

St Philip Catholic Central

39.

12

Kim O'Connell

19:53.6

Hanover-Horton

40.

12

Ian Pearsall

19:56.9

East Lansing

41.

11

Wesley Disboro

19:59.4

Bronson

42.

11

Rook Lantinga

20:05.0

St Philip Catholic Central

43.

11

Brad Thomas

20:15.5

Battle Creek Harper Creek

44.

12

Varun Ramadydhani

20:22.7

East Lansing

45.

11

Steve Maier

20:27.1

East Lansing

46.

11

Dan Pelyhes

20:33.1

Richland Gull Lake

47.

12

Vincent Morse

20:33.4

Battle Creek Harper Creek

48.

11

Jack Stout

20:37.3

East Lansing

49.

12

Scotty Cunningham

20:49.9

Richland Gull Lake

50.

11

Jordan Alger

20:58.7

Bronson

51.

12

Ryan Tomer

21:05.6

Richland Gull Lake

52.

12

Jacob Stewart

21:13.5

East Lansing

53.

11

Justin Madden

21:17.7

Parma Western

54.

11

Amontee Thomas

21:23.6

Richland Gull Lake

55.

12

Payton Dunning

21:24.3

Hanover-Horton

56.

11

Ben Hatch

21:30.6

Battle Creek Harper Creek

57.

11

Tyler Darr

21:42.4

St. Joseph

58.

12

Clay Turner

22:02.5

Richland Gull Lake

59.

12

Dallas Olney

22:32.3

Parma Western

60.

12

Daniel Michaels

22:34.7

St. Joseph

61.

11

Nick Johnson

22:45.6

Olivet

62.

11

Tom Hulse

22:49.0

East Lansing

63.

12

Michael Zeiler

22:56.1

Hanover-Horton

64.

11

Jeremiah Maurer

23:49.3

East Lansing

65.

12

Daniel Yates

23:51.6

St Philip Catholic Central

66.

11

Scott Scherer

23:59.9

Battle Creek Harper Creek

67.

12

Brock Hoffman

24:17.9

Parma Western

68.

11

Zack Freye

24:19.6

St. Joseph

69.

11

Spenser Mora

24:31.5

Richland Gull Lake

70.

11

Luke Saye

24:54.0

St Philip Catholic Central

71.

11

Andrew Wells

25:09.5

St. Joseph

72.

11

Adam Rosa

25:38.4

East Lansing

73.

11

Riley Keller

25:50.2

Battle Creek Harper Creek

74.

11

Teddy McNeir

25:50.3

St Philip Catholic Central

75.

12

Austin Gordon

26:20.5

Olivet

76.

11

Dillon Mora

27:24.8

Richland Gull Lake

 

womenís results xshow...

UPPER CLASS (JUNIORS/SENIORS) xshow...  

- girls team scores

1.

East Lansing

24

4.

Hanover-Horton

64

2.

Richland Gull Lake

34

3.

St. Joseph

58

6.

Parma Jackson County Western

103

5.

Battle Creek Harper Creek

95

7.

Bronson

188

 Oliv 124, st ph 163, bangor 197, penn 203, Bronson 204

1.

12

Audrianna Bornamann

19:06.2

Battle Creek Pennfield

2.

11

Sarah Goble

19:41.3

East Lansing

3.

12

Mado Glew

20:16.4

East Lansing

4.

12

Mackenzie Kellar

20:24.1

Parma Western

5.

11

Mikayla Hostetler

20:30.8

Richland Gull Lake

6.

11

Samantha Campbell

20:55.8

Hanover-Horton

7.

11

Marilyn Gallegos

20:57.2

Bangor

8.

12

Shannon Richardson

20:57.4

Hanover-Horton

9.

12

Kylee Chaffin

21:05.2

Richland Gull Lake

10.

12

Maddy McMurtry

21:15.8

East Lansing

11.

11

Jessie Armstrong

21:43.1

St. Joseph

12.

12

Maria Foley

21:44.3

Richland Gull Lake

13.

11

Sarah Corbe

21:47.4

St. Joseph

14.

12

Natalie Hepburn

21:48.3

St. Joseph

15.

12

Hannah Busch

21:51.4

East Lansing

16.

12

Allison Snyder

21:58.8

Parma Western

17.

12

Alexis Dielman

22:01.0

Hanover-Horton

18.

11

Chaney Manarin

22:01.6

Hanover-Horton

19.

11

Jessica Stroede

22:17.1

Hanover-Horton

20.

11

Audrey Henry

22:24.5

East Lansing

21.

12

Caitlyn Hines

22:57.6

Olivet

22.

12

Kaite Francisco

23:02.9

Olivet

23.

11

Maria Schneider

23:06.2

Battle Creek Harper Creek

24.

11

Jade Melling

23:08.3

Hanover-Horton

25.

12

Jessica Carlsen

23:13.0

Battle Creek Harper Creek

26.

11

Grace DeLucia

23:14.7

Richland Gull Lake

27.

11

Anna Lane

23:20.6

Richland Gull Lake

28.

12

Hannah Pettibone

23:30.4

East Lansing

29.

11

Hayley Buckhout

23:30.6

Richland Gull Lake

30.

12

Carly Hagan

23:32.1

East Lansing

31.

11

Ariana Chuang

23:35.3

East Lansing

32.

12

Leah McQuone

23:38.3

St. Joseph

33.

12

Sarah Hartwell

23:53.0

St. Joseph

34.

10

Mary Alberran

24:02.8

Bronson

35.

12

Naomi Joseph

24:07.7

Battle Creek Pennfield

36.

12

Meghan Schulz

24:14.3

Battle Creek Harper Creek

37.

11

Corissa Ross

24:18.7

Bronson

38.

12

Helen Murphy

24:19.0

East Lansing

39.

12

Natalie Whise

24:19.5

St. Joseph

40.

12

Kayla Piloske

24:20.3

Hanover-Horton

41.

12

Mallory Rossen

24:23.6

Richland Gull Lake

42.

11

Kimmy Berry

24:33.2

Parma Western

43.

12

Libby Buckland

24:36.3

Parma Western

44.

12

Bridget Cook

24:37.2

St. Joseph

45.

12

Alexis Tennant

24:50.8

Olivet

46.

12

Brook Hubbard

24:52.5

Battle Creek Harper Creek

47.

11

Abi Cihlar

24:53.1

St. Joseph

48.

12

Tana Shimp

24:58.5

Bronson

49.

12

Denise Garner

25:03.6

Richland Gull Lake

50.

12

Bailey Stark

25:06.2

Richland Gull Lake

51.

12

Savanna Wright

25:17.5

Hanover-Horton

52.

12

Tara Randall

25:22.7

St. Joseph

53.

12

Lauren Capua

25:29.3

St. Joseph

54.

11

Antoinette Martin

25:30.3

Parma Western

55.

12

Sadie Weller

25:39.6

Battle Creek Harper Creek

56.

12

Caitlin Hegg

25:54.7

East Lansing

57.

12

Taylor Randall

25:55.9

St. Joseph

58.

12

Abriana Burrill

25:56.6

St Philip Catholic Central

59.

12

Ashley Booth

26:00.7

St. Joseph

60.

12

Caitlin Chuang

26:24.7

East Lansing

61.

11

Olivia Ritsema

26:31.1

St Philip Catholic Central

62.

12

Sarah Langejans

26:32.6

Richland Gull Lake

63.

12

Karlee Hancock

26:33.0

Battle Creek Harper Creek

64.

12

Olivia DeLucia

26:33.5

Richland Gull Lake

65.

12

Sierra Coay

26:33.8

Richland Gull Lake

66.

11

Katie Bergman

26:40.9

St. Joseph

67.

11

Jade Edinger

26:44.9

Battle Creek Harper Creek

68.

12

Heather Rauch

26:48.0

Battle Creek Harper Creek

69.

11

Sarah Subhi

26:49.5

East Lansing

70.

12

Carlee VanWagner

26:56.3

Battle Creek Harper Creek

71.

12

Cristal Luviano

26:59.1

Bronson

72.

11

Oriana McBride

27:00.6

Bronson

73.

12

Keelie Schmidt

27:03.2

Hanover-Horton

74.

12

Lauren Buckingham

27:33.4

St. Joseph

75.

12

Tara Rule

27:35.6

Hanover-Horton

76.

11

Kaleigh Trainor

27:53.7

Bangor

77.

12

Shelby Hancock

28:41.6

St. Joseph

78.

11

Kristin Vann

28:44.0

Parma Western

79.

10

Alexis Barlow

28:56.7

Hanover-Horton

79.

10

Alexis Barlow

28:56.7

Hanover-Horton

80.

11

Kirsten Murphy

29:04.7

Battle Creek Harper Creek

81.

12

Jina Park

29:24.0

East Lansing

82.

12

Ashlee Cryderman

30:17.7

Parma Western

83.

11

Tiffany Thornsberry

30:32.5

Parma Western

84.

12

Leah Meyer

30:34.0

Olivet

85.

10

Julia Van Dyke

30:34.4

Parma Western

86.

11

Katie Draper

30:36.2

Battle Creek Pennfield

87.

12

Logan Otis

30:43.2

Battle Creek Harper Creek

88.

12

Deziree Alger

31:17.7

Bronson

89.

11

Serra Lutzen

31:34.8

St. Joseph

90.

12

Abby Pendred

32:12.0

East Lansing

91.

11

Kristi Simmons

32:35.4

Parma Western

92.

11

Amanda Yacovoni

35:04.0

St Philip Catholic Central

93.

11

Sophie Calhoun

35:04.2

Richland Gull Lake

94.

11

Lucy Morris

37:43.3

Richland Gull Lake

95.

11

Erin Parker

40:32.0

Battle Creek Pennfield

 

UNDER CLASS (FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORES) xshow...  

- girls team scores

1.

Richland Gull Lake

43

2.

St. Joseph

80

3.

East Lansing

81

4.

Hanover-Horton

119

5.

Battle Creek Harper Creek

131

6.

Battle Creek St. Philip Catholic

136

7.

Parma Jackson County Western

147

8.

Bronson

201

 

1.

9

Ava Strenge

20:27.8

St Philip Catholic Central

2.

10

Stephanie Vanis

20:34.6

East Lansing

3.

10

Paige O'Connor

20:53.0

Richland Gull Lake

4.

9

Vanessa Veersma

21:11.8

St. Joseph

5.

10

Reagan Dishaw

21:21.0

Battle Creek Harper Creek

6.

9

Allegra Baird

21:58.2

Battle Creek Harper Creek

7.

9

Gretchen Fata

21:59.3

East Lansing

8.

10

Lily Fell

22:00.2

Richland Gull Lake

9.

10

Sarah Sikkema

22:10.8

Richland Gull Lake

10.

10

Riley Rutherford

22:21.4

St Philip Catholic Central

11.

9

Helen Foldenaur

22:21.8

Richland Gull Lake

12.

9

Caroline McKay

22:23.5

Richland Gull Lake

13.

9

Madison Natschke

22:47.5

Parma Western

14.

9

Jessica Wakley

22:54.9

Richland Gull Lake

15.

9

Anna Piloske

22:55.2

Hanover-Horton

16.

9

Annie Klusendorf

22:58.5

St. Joseph

17.

10

Megan Buckingham

23:07.4

St. Joseph

18.

9

Gracie Mott

23:07.6

Olivet

19.

9

Claire Halpin

23:11.9

Richland Gull Lake

20.

9

Teona Feldpausch

23:25.2

Olivet

21.

10

Emily Pendred

23:27.2

East Lansing

22.

9

Kadie Alpers

23:41.0

Richland Gull Lake

23.

10

Tayah Schuette

23:50.5

Hanover-Horton

24.

10

Mariah Rifenberg

23:50.7

St. Joseph

25.

9

Emily Perrin

23:50.9

St. Joseph

26.

9

Sadie Brown

23:52.1

St. Joseph

27.

9

Rachel Childs

24:05.0

Hanover-Horton

10

Lucy Tomer

24:06

Richland Gull Lake

28.

10

Lexi Shupbach

24:15.2

Parma Western

29.

9

Mary Stout

24:34.6

East Lansing

30.

10

Abby Wallace

24:40.6

East Lansing

32.

9

Maria Rochow

24:41.7

Richland Gull Lake

33.

9

Meagan Casterline

24:43.4

St Philip Catholic Central

34.

9

Julia Haas

24:45.0

East Lansing

34.

10

Maddie Hough

24:46

Richland Gull Lake

36.

10

Ellie Miller

24:46.2

Battle Creek Harper Creek

36.

9

Aimelee Haaskma

24:53.8

Battle Creek Pennfield

37.

10

Arianna Clemens

25:12.7

Bronson

38.

10

Hailey Dielman

25:24.4

Hanover-Horton

39.

-

Sarah Adams

25:27.1

Bangor

40.

10

Yadira Rodriguez

25:30.2

Bangor

41.

10

Megan Rifenberg

25:31.4

St. Joseph

42.

9

Grace Buckland

25:35.9

Parma Western

43.

9

Emily McAdam

25:49.6

Olivet

44.

9

Noel Nagy

25:54.8

Parma Western

45.

10

Hailey Johnson

26:22.0

Battle Creek Pennfield

46.

9

Hannah Berning

26:35.8

Battle Creek Harper Creek

47.

10

Kenzie Holden

26:50.1

St. Joseph

48.

10

Kelsey Robinson

26:52.7

Bronson

49.

9

Jivana Esposito

26:59.2

East Lansing

50.

Abigail Kueny

27:05.4

Bangor

51.

9

Leah Kaemming

27:08

Richland Gull Lake

52.

10

Rebecca Maynard

27:35.2

Parma Western

54.

9

Julia Wiles

27:41.0

East Lansing

55.

10

Zoe Morse

27:42.7

East Lansing

56.

9

Sierra Hirko

27:47.8

East Lansing

57.

10

Victoria Kelley

27:50.2

East Lansing

58.

9

Anna Barr

28:06.0

East Lansing

59.

10

Sarah Faverman

28:14.5

East Lansing

60.

10

Abbie Starr

29:00.7

Parma Western

61.

10

Emily Ford

29:02.1

Bangor

62.

9

Ceily Fessel Doan

29:22.1

Parma Western

63.

10

Paige Ferris

29:29.2

Parma Western

64.

9

Kayla Herr

29:36.5

Parma Western

65.

10

Biana Uriostegui

29:44.5

Bronson

66.

10

Julia Jiminez

29:48.3

Bronson

67.

9

Alyssa Cutter

30:44.1

Battle Creek Harper Creek

68.

9

Loretta Johnloz

31:16.3

Bronson

69.

9

Emma Hayman

31:47.4

St Philip Catholic Central

70.

10

Briana Ballou

31:54.9

Bronson

71.

10

Blaire Sawusch

31:59

Richland Gull Lake

72.

9

Sebrina Tummons

32:15

Richland Gull Lake

73.

10

Eliana Kaplowitz

32:16.0

East Lansing

75.

9

Hannah Pearl

34:07.9

St Philip Catholic Central

76.

10

Meredith Taylor

34:08.1

East Lansing

74.

10

Jessica Poling

34:09

Richland Gull Lake

77.

10

Sidney Saumier

36:03.4

Hanover-Horton

78.

10

Annelise Forman

36:06.6

East Lansing