Haslett MS Cross Country Jamboree

September 23, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 6th Grade
Finish List - Girls - 7th and 8th Grade Girls
Team Summary - Girls - 6th Grade
Team Summary - Girls - 7th and 8th Grade Girls
Finish List - Boys - 6th Grade
Finish List - Boys - 7th and 8th Grade Boys
Team Summary - Boys - 6th Grade
Team Summary - Boys - 7th and 8th Grade Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

6th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    566  Zane Perrault         Mason                                    9:00.9  4:30/M    6 
    2      2    767  Espen Lehnst          Haslett                                  9:30.4  4:45/M    4 
    3      3    465  Mitchell Ecklund      Haslett                                 10:04.7  5:02/M    6 
    4      4    464  Joseph Ecklund        Haslett                                 10:08.6  5:04/M    6 
    5      5    584  Joshua Glenn          Williamston                             10:19.4  5:10/M    6 
    6      6    516  Aidan Hauser          Kinawa                                  10:19.7  5:10/M    6 
    7      7    512  Andrew Fata           Kinawa                                  10:41.0  5:21/M    6 
    8      8    510  Cole Chase            Kinawa                                  10:48.7  5:24/M    5 
    9      9    521  Declan McCole         Kinawa                                  10:50.8  5:25/M    6 
   10     10    505  Parker Beal           Kinawa                                  10:55.9  5:28/M    6 
   11     11    515  Teo Harmenil          Kinawa                                  11:00.2  5:30/M    6 
   12     12    533  Nick Towl             Kinawa                                  11:00.5  5:30/M    6 
   13  (> 7)    535  Ty Usiak              Kinawa                                  11:01.5  5:31/M    6 
   14  (> 7)    526  Jayden Russell        Kinawa                                  11:06.7  5:33/M    6 
   15     13    557  Anthony Branson       Mason                                   11:30.7  5:45/M    6 
   16     14    574  Micheal Willard       Mason                                   11:34.5  5:47/M    6 
   17  (> 7)    528  Mitchy Sambaer        Kinawa                                  11:36.9  5:48/M    6 
   18     15    589  Griffin Mitchinson    Williamston                             11:38.5  5:49/M    6 
   19     16    599  Zane Steele           Williamston                             11:42.1  5:51/M    6 
   20  (> 7)    522  Noah Mead-O'Brien     Kinawa                                  11:45.3  5:53/M    5 
   21  (> 7)    514  Lofton Hamilton       Kinawa                                  11:56.0  5:58/M    6 
   22     17    483  Connor Wallis         Haslett                                 12:13.6  6:07/M    6 
   23  (> 7)    524  Sam Onan              Kinawa                                  12:21.5  6:11/M    5 
   24  (> 7)    519  Maxim Li              Kinawa                                  12:34.1  6:17/M    5 
   25     18    467  Noah Foster           Haslett                                 12:34.6  6:17/M    6 
   26  (> 7)    534  Nico Urrea            Kinawa                                  12:38.2  6:19/M    6 
   27  (> 7)    530  Anirudh Shanker       Kinawa                                  12:40.0  6:20/M    6 
   28  (> 7)    527  Gen Sakura            Kinawa                                  12:43.8  6:22/M    5 
   29  (> 7)    508  Jack Behan            Kinawa                                  13:04.9  6:32/M    6 
   30  (> 7)    513  Ben Gnodtke           Kinawa                                  13:12.2  6:36/M    6 
   31     19    466  Danny Ezzo            Haslett                                 13:15.1  6:38/M    6 
   32     20    471  Steven Henry          Haslett                                 13:18.0  6:39/M    6 
   33  (> 7)    509  Michael Byiringiro    Kinawa                                  13:23.9  6:42/M    6 
   34  (> 7)    470  David Haller          Haslett                                 13:29.9  6:45/M    6 
   35  (> 7)    531  Pavel Shevchenko      Kinawa                                  13:34.3  6:47/M    5 
   36  (> 7)    532  Austin Smith          Kinawa                                  13:40.5  6:50/M    5 
   37  (> 7)    520  Ian Loree             Kinawa                                  13:41.6  6:51/M    5 
   38  (> 7)    517  Eric Huang            Kinawa                                  13:48.9  6:54/M    5 
   39  (> 7)    511  Robbie Dorner         Kinawa                                  14:00.5  7:00/M    5 
   40     21    581  Henry Davis           Williamston                             14:07.0  7:04/M    6 
   41  (> 7)    475  Simon Kwilinski       Haslett                                 14:42.6  7:21/M    6 
   42     22    561  Andy Hebert           Mason                                   14:53.3  7:27/M    6 
   43  (> 7)    529  Ani Sarkar            Kinawa                                  15:05.9  7:33/M    6 
   44  (> 7)    525  Drew Robinson         Kinawa                                  15:38.7  7:49/M    5 
   45     23    565  Deshawn Nevins        Mason                                   15:42.9  7:51/M    6 
   46  (> 7)    481  Luke Thiel            Haslett                                 15:48.9  7:54/M    6 
   47  (> 7)    478  Benjamin Scott        Haslett                                 15:58.6  7:59/M    6 
   48  (> 7)    506  Aodhan Beattie        Kinawa                                  16:02.4  8:01/M    6 
   49  (> 7)    537  Hanwen Zuo            Kinawa                                  16:22.6  8:11/M    6 
   50  (> 7)    507  Josh Beck             Kinawa                                  16:54.3  8:27/M    5 
   51  (> 7)    523  Siddharth Nagisetty   Kinawa                                  17:35.7  8:48/M    5 
   52  (> 7)    518  Fred Jeong            Kinawa                                  17:51.9  8:56/M    5 
   53     24    593  Nicholas Rubeck       Williamston                             17:52.6  8:56/M    6 
   54     25    600  Kaleb Tort            Williamston                             30:30.0 15:15/M    6 



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th and 8th Grade Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    546  Evan Meyer            Mac Donald                              10:26.9  5:13/M    8 
    2      2    446  Paul McKinley         Chippewa (Okemos)                       11:39.5  5:50/M    8 
    3      3    547  Tommy Morgan          Mac Donald                              11:47.4  5:54/M    8 
    4      4    489  Carter Colligan       Holt                                    11:58.5  5:59/M    7 
    5      5    473  Patrick Hintz         Haslett                                 12:03.3  6:02/M    8 
    6      6    452  Saano Murembya        Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:19.8  6:10/M    8 
    7      7    578  Kenneth Abraham       Williamston                             12:22.2  6:11/M    7 
    8      8    477  Paul Schmidt          Haslett                                 12:33.9  6:17/M    7 
    9      9    570  Kenny Stalzer         Mason                                   12:34.4  6:17/M    8 
   10     10    550  John Paul Roboski     Mac Donald                              12:34.9  6:17/M    8 
   11     11    588  Jon Hurlbert          Williamston                             12:38.6  6:19/M    8 
   12     12    460  Jones Will            Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:40.6  6:20/M    7 
   13     13    594  Luke Schafer          Williamston                             12:41.7  6:21/M    7 
   14     14    592  Mitchell Nemeth       Williamston                             12:41.9  6:21/M    8 
   15     15    438  Ben Holland           Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:52.3  6:26/M    8 
   16     16    571  Trent Stuewe          Mason                                   13:01.5  6:31/M    7 
   17     17    541  Evan Dempsey          Mac Donald                              13:05.2  6:33/M    8 
   18     18    559  Ben Darmafol          Mason                                   13:09.3  6:35/M    7 
   19     19    447  Evan McNall           Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:12.1  6:36/M    8 
   20     20    548  Jack Morse            Mac Donald                              13:18.7  6:39/M    7 
   21     21    543  Ben Maves             Mac Donald                              13:19.2  6:40/M    8 
   22     22    587  Brent Hurlbert        Williamston                             13:21.2  6:41/M    8 
   23     23    472  Logan Hidey           Haslett                                 13:25.6  6:43/M    8 
   24     24    437  Ethan Hauser          Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:27.1  6:44/M    8 
   25     25    500  Colin Myers           Holt                                    13:27.3  6:44/M    8 
   26     26    498  Emery Miller          Holt                                    13:29.6  6:45/M    7 
   27     27    428  Whims Alex            Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:35.6  6:48/M    7 
   28     28    563  Alex Jordan           Mason                                   13:41.3  6:51/M    7 
   29     29    487  Jacob Bondi           Holt                                    13:42.5  6:51/M    8 
   30  (> 7)    430  Millard-Kleman Damian Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:50.2  6:55/M    8 
   31     30    556  Drew Wilk             Mac Donald                              13:50.8  6:55/M    8 
   32  (> 7)    555  John Upham            Mac Donald                              13:51.3  6:56/M    8 
   33  (> 7)    542  Matthew Gilliland     Mac Donald                              14:04.4  7:02/M    8 
   34     31    409  Ben Munie             Jackson Catholic                        14:04.8  7:02/M    8 
   35  (> 7)    552  William Rowan         Mac Donald                              14:07.1  7:04/M    8 
   36  (< 5)    401  Javon Basey           Eastern Junior                          14:08.6  7:04/M    8 
   37     32    572  Zach Troxell          Mason                                   14:10.0  7:05/M    8 
   38     33    562  Matthew Hofmann       Mason                                   14:11.4  7:06/M    8 
   39  (> 7)    551  Benjamin Rose         Mac Donald                              14:17.1  7:09/M    7 
   40  (> 7)    445  Arden Knoll           Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:17.4  7:09/M    8 
   41     34    468  Matt Garnett          Haslett                                 14:18.8  7:09/M    8 
   42     35    586  Stephen Hunt          Williamston                             14:19.7  7:10/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    436  Zuo Hanshi            Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:20.8  7:10/M    8 
   44  (> 7)    454  Fedorowicz Paul       Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:24.2  7:12/M    7 
   45     36    499  Julian Miller         Holt                                    14:24.7  7:12/M    8 
   46     37    469  Aaron Gillengerten    Haslett                                 14:25.7  7:13/M    8 
   47  (> 7)    450  Pappas Michael        Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:31.0  7:16/M    7 
   48     38    504  Doug Williams         Holt                                    14:37.4  7:19/M    8 
   49     39    583  Max Eyster            Williamston                             14:37.8  7:19/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    591  Jesse Munson          Williamston                             14:38.2  7:19/M    8 
   51  (> 7)    456  Justin Schroeder      Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:39.6  7:20/M    8 
   52  (> 7)    549  Tommy Paris           Mac Donald                              14:40.5  7:20/M    8 
   53  (> 7)    545  Garrison Messenger    Mac Donald                              14:44.2  7:22/M    8 
   54     40    573  Lucus Walburn         Mason                                   14:46.1  7:23/M    7 
   55  (> 7)    539  Zachary Briggs        Mac Donald                              14:48.9  7:24/M    8 
   56  (> 7)    590  Paul Muir             Williamston                             14:50.6  7:25/M    7 
   57     41    412  Michael Scarpino      Jackson Catholic                        14:59.6  7:30/M    8 
   58     42    501  Micah Peterson        Holt                                    15:00.3  7:30/M    7 
   59  (> 7)    494  Aaron Hamel           Holt                                    15:01.7  7:31/M    7 
   60  (> 7)    434  Buck Evan             Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:02.4  7:31/M    7 
   61  (> 7)    429  Clark Ben             Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:03.7  7:32/M    7 
   62  (> 7)    595  Alex Scott            Williamston                             15:09.4  7:35/M    8 
   63  (> 7)    560  Abe Gill              Mason                                   15:12.1  7:36/M    7 
   64  (> 7)    579  David Berger          Williamston                             15:15.1  7:38/M    7 
   65  (> 7)    538  Sage Blackwood        Mac Donald                              15:16.1  7:38/M    8 
   66  (> 7)    540  Wesley Casaletto      Mac Donald                              15:17.9  7:39/M    7 
   67  (> 7)    495  Jason Kline           Holt                                    15:18.4  7:39/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    455  Jacob Robinson        Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:20.1  7:40/M    8 
   69  (> 7)    433  Staub Ethan           Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:23.9  7:42/M    7 
   70  (> 7)    554  Taython Trout         Mac Donald                              15:25.8  7:43/M    7 
   71  (< 5)    402  Owen Kilpatrick       Eastern Junior                          15:30.2  7:45/M    8 
   72  (> 7)    553  Jonathan Townley      Mac Donald                              15:32.7  7:46/M    8 
   73  (> 7)    601  Seth Woodbury         Williamston                             15:38.8  7:49/M    7 
   74  (> 7)    503  Bryce White           Holt                                    15:49.5  7:55/M    7 
   75  (> 7)    569  Alex Seneca           Mason                                   15:53.9  7:57/M    7 
   76  (< 5)    403  Skyler Wilson         Eastern Junior                          15:57.8  7:59/M    8 
   77  (> 7)    491  Jordan Curling        Holt                                    16:02.8  8:01/M    7 
   78  (> 7)    449  Mcaulliffe Michael    Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:04.6  8:02/M    7 
   79  (> 7)    441  Devries Jon           Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:07.1  8:04/M    7 
   80  (> 7)    580  Charlie Buckley       Williamston                             16:16.7  8:08/M    8 
   81  (> 7)    451  Rivas Mike            Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:20.4  8:10/M    7 
   82     43    404  Calvin Burdick        Jackson Catholic                        16:38.5  8:19/M    8 
   83  (> 7)    564  Nick Mumby            Mason                                   16:45.7  8:23/M    8 
   84     44    408  London Hardwick       Jackson Catholic                        16:53.8  8:27/M    7 
   85     45    474  Adam Krause           Haslett                                 16:58.4  8:29/M    8 
   86  (> 7)    490  Joe Corner            Holt                                    17:11.8  8:36/M    8 
   87  (< 5)    577  Keegan Wilford        Waverly                                 17:12.6  8:36/M    7 
   88  (> 7)    427  Hashsham Abdullah     Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:21.0  8:41/M    8 
   89  (> 7)    544  Jacob McMurtry        Mac Donald                              17:25.7  8:43/M    8 
   90  (> 7)    558  Dillion Buck          Mason                                   17:26.9  8:43/M    7 
   91  (< 5)    575  Ethan Kohlberg        Waverly                                 17:42.7  8:51/M    7 
   92     46    407  Drake Frederick       Jackson Catholic                        17:53.2  8:57/M    8 
   93  (> 7)    602  Hudson Yu             Williamston                             17:58.2  8:59/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    597  Joshua Springsteen    Williamston                             17:59.8  9:00/M    8 
   95  (> 7)    439  Bradway Jack          Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:06.6  9:03/M    8 
   96  (> 7)    598  Zach Steele           Williamston                             18:10.8  9:05/M    8 
   97  (> 7)    453  Jamieson Nolan        Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:11.2  9:06/M    7 
   98     47    411  Will Padbury          Jackson Catholic                        18:12.2  9:06/M    8 
   99     48    415  Jacob Whitton         Jackson Catholic                        18:13.2  9:07/M    8 
  100  (> 7)    406  Caleb Crandall        Jackson Catholic                        18:14.1  9:07/M    8 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    461  Crandall Wyatt        Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:20.0  9:10/M    7 
  102  (> 7)    448  John Michael          Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:32.2  9:16/M    7 
  103  (> 7)    435  Zach Fraser           Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:41.5  9:21/M    8 
  104  (> 7)    444  Dunbar Karabo         Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:51.4  9:26/M    7 
  105  (> 7)    414  Jake Stevens          Jackson Catholic                        19:29.4  9:45/M    7 
  106  (> 7)    582  Will Davis            Williamston                             19:39.5  9:50/M    8 
  107     49    480  Zack Sneed            Haslett                                 19:42.6  9:51/M    8 
  108  (> 7)    488  Erik Carey            Holt                                    19:44.0  9:52/M    7 
  109  (> 7)    496  Nicolas Lewis         Holt                                    20:01.0 10:01/M    7 
  110  (> 7)    497  Christian Maxwell     Holt                                    20:13.3 10:07/M    8 
  111  (> 7)    405  Richard Clark         Jackson Catholic                        20:17.7 10:09/M    8 
  112  (> 7)    410  Laim O'Brien          Jackson Catholic                        20:48.4 10:24/M    8 
  113  (> 7)    432  Li Eric               Chippewa (Okemos)                       21:43.2 10:52/M    7 
  114  (> 7)    431  Nate Ely              Chippewa (Okemos)                       22:07.6 11:04/M    8 
  115  (> 7)    479  Aadi Shankar          Haslett                                 24:29.2 12:15/M    8 
  116  (> 7)    484  Aaron Widener         Haslett                                 24:48.5 12:24/M    7 
  117  (> 7)    476  Thomas Loniewski      Haslett                                 27:50.9 13:55/M    7 
  118  (> 7)    485  William Zsigo         Haslett                                 31:37.3 15:49/M    7 
  119  (> 7)    568  Zach Raspon           Mason                                   31:52.3 15:56/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

6th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kinawa                                 40               6   7   8   9  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 53:36.3
        Average Time: 10:43.2

    2 Haslett                                44               2   3   4  17  18  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 54:32.0
        Average Time: 10:54.4

    3 Mason                                  73               1  13  14  22  23                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:42.5
        Average Time: 12:32.5

    4 Williamston                            81               5  15  16  21  24  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:39.7
        Average Time: 13:07.9

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

7th and 8th Grade Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mac Donald                             51               1   3  10  17  20  21  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:13.3
        Average Time: 12:14.6

    2 Chippewa (Okemos)                      54               2   6  12  15  19  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:44.5
        Average Time: 12:32.9

    3 Williamston                            67               7  11  13  14  22  35  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:45.8
        Average Time: 12:45.1

    4 Mason                                 103               9  16  18  28  32  33  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:36.7
        Average Time: 13:19.3

    5 Haslett                               107               5   8  23  34  37  45  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:47.5
        Average Time: 13:21.5

    6 Holt                                  120               4  25  26  29  36  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:02.7
        Average Time: 13:24.5

    7 Jackson Catholic                      205              31  41  43  44  46  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:30.1
        Average Time: 16:06.0

 Inc. Eastern Junior                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Waverly                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

6th Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    721  Brooke Soper          Kinawa                                  10:26.5  5:13/M    6 
    2      2    704  Sal Bubolz            Kinawa                                  10:28.5  5:14/M    6 
    3  (< 5)    765  Grace Sykes           Williamston                             10:42.5  5:21/M    6 
    4  (< 5)    751  Mclaine Smith         Mason                                   10:57.0  5:29/M    6 
    5      3    705  Annie Burba           Kinawa                                  11:37.3  5:49/M    6 
    6      4    709  Carina Gordon         Kinawa                                  11:45.9  5:53/M    6 
    7  (< 5)    762  Julia Krantz          Williamston                             12:00.2  6:00/M    6 
    8      5    722  Rachel Thomas-Walter  Kinawa                                  12:43.0  6:22/M    6 
    9      6    725  Zoe Ziegler           Kinawa                                  13:04.1  6:32/M    5 
   10      7    719  Savera Rajendra-NicoluKinawa                                  13:11.0  6:36/M    6 
   11  (> 7)    769  Lily Vega             Kinawa                                  13:20.9  6:40/M    5 
   12  (< 5)    748  Gracie Baker          Mason                                   13:31.8  6:46/M    6 
   13  (> 7)    713  Anna Nelson           Kinawa                                  13:35.4  6:48/M    6 
   14  (> 7)    770  Jane Stephenson       Kinawa                                  13:37.2  6:49/M    6 
   15  (> 7)    723  Angela Voit           Kinawa                                  14:04.2  7:02/M    5 
   16  (> 7)    716  Shambhvi Ojha         Kinawa                                  14:08.2  7:04/M    5 
   17  (> 7)    724  Isabelle Wynn         Kinawa                                  14:09.3  7:05/M    5 
   18      8    659  Allyson Dale          Haslett                                 14:10.0  7:05/M    6 
   19  (> 7)    717  Annie Petroff         Kinawa                                  14:12.4  7:06/M    5 
   20  (< 5)    764  Faith Schafer         Williamston                             14:16.5  7:08/M    6 
   21  (< 5)    766  Karlyn Wilson         Williamston                             14:22.9  7:11/M    6 
   22  (> 7)    708  Charlotte Cox         Kinawa                                  14:35.0  7:18/M    6 
   23      9    664  Madison Green         Haslett                                 14:42.0  7:21/M    6 
   24  (> 7)    711  Cara Mack             Kinawa                                  14:45.4  7:23/M    5 
   25  (> 7)    715  Gurneelam Nijjer      Kinawa                                  14:46.0  7:23/M    6 
   26  (> 7)    710  Ashley Loomis         Kinawa                                  14:49.8  7:25/M    5 
   27  (> 7)    714  Paulina Nevin         Kinawa                                  15:39.4  7:50/M    6 
   28  (> 7)    718  Priya Prasad          Kinawa                                  15:49.9  7:55/M    6 
   29  (> 7)    707  Elizabeth Cordill     Kinawa                                  15:51.0  7:56/M    6 
   30  (> 7)    720  Joey Shears           Kinawa                                  16:48.5  8:24/M    6 
   31  (> 7)    712  Julie Mulder          Kinawa                                  19:00.9  9:30/M    5 
   32     10    657  Reile Arkell          Haslett                                 23:07.3 11:34/M    6 
   33     11    661  Faith Donally         Haslett                                 23:09.6 11:35/M    6 
   34     12    673  Maddy Moreno          Haslett                                 23:26.7 11:43/M    6 
   35  (> 7)    706  Sekaye Carlysle       Kinawa                                  25:43.0 12:52/M    5 



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th and 8th Grade Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    735  Madison Green         Mac Donald                              12:45.8  6:23/M    8 
    2      2    737  Anna Hornbach         Mac Donald                              12:50.7  6:25/M    7 
    3      3    732  Kady Cassiday         Mac Donald                              12:58.2  6:29/M    8 
    4      4    618  Marilyn Schonhard     Jackson Catholic                        13:14.2  6:37/M    8 
    5      5    744  Maggie Wallace        Mac Donald                              13:16.1  6:38/M    7 
    6      6    747  Madison Wood          Mac Donald                              13:24.3  6:42/M    7 
    7      7    729  Mikayla Bergwood      Mac Donald                              13:31.1  6:46/M    8 
    8      8    647  Brodeur Reina         Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:33.4  6:47/M    7 
    9      9    742  Veronica Marr         Mac Donald                              13:34.6  6:47/M    8 
   10     10    644  Hannah Keefe          Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:36.7  6:48/M    8 
   11  (< 5)    761  Isabelle Herb         Williamston                             13:38.6  6:49/M    8 
   12     11    681  Kathleen Stattleman   Haslett                                 13:43.9  6:52/M    8 
   13     12    671  Juliana Marks         Haslett                                 13:45.0  6:53/M    8 
   14     13    666  Susanna Henry         Haslett                                 13:53.9  6:57/M    8 
   15     14    690  Allyiah Demmers       Holt                                    14:12.0  7:06/M    8 
   16     15    675  Jessie Pekrul         Haslett                                 14:13.2  7:07/M    8 
   17     16    652  Anna Vanhill          Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:15.4  7:08/M    8 
   18     17    679  Fiona Shine           Haslett                                 14:21.2  7:11/M    7 
   19     18    616  Macie Richmond        Jackson Catholic                        14:26.5  7:13/M    7 
   20  (< 5)    760  Emma Davis            Williamston                             14:27.3  7:14/M    8 
   21     19    617  Marcy Rogers          Jackson Catholic                        14:27.5  7:14/M    7 
   22     20    607  Nina Dunigan          Jackson Catholic                        14:33.7  7:17/M    7 
   23     21    649  Eva Schwarz           Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:38.5  7:19/M    8 
   24  (< 5)    752  Claudia Vondra        Mason                                   14:40.0  7:20/M    8 
   25     22    670  Annaliese Marks       Haslett                                 14:42.5  7:21/M    8 
   26     23    680  Anneliese Stattleman  Haslett                                 14:47.5  7:24/M    8 
   27  (> 7)    677  Reagan Russell        Haslett                                 14:49.7  7:25/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    665  Sophie Hall           Haslett                                 14:50.4  7:25/M    8 
   29     24    633  Alegi Anna            Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:53.3  7:27/M    7 
   30  (< 5)    763  Amanda Maurer         Williamston                             15:02.6  7:31/M    8 
   31     25    650  Maddie Stephens       Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:04.8  7:32/M    8 
   32     26    606  Shannon Daly          Jackson Catholic                        15:07.8  7:34/M    8 
   33     27    637  Anjini Chandra        Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:11.3  7:36/M    8 
   34     28    688  Iliana Cosme-Brooks   Holt                                    15:11.9  7:36/M    7 
   35     29    693  Grace James           Holt                                    15:13.7  7:37/M    8 
   36     30    620  Genevieve Soltis      Jackson Catholic                        15:15.3  7:38/M    7 
   37  (> 7)    736  Annie Heeder          Mac Donald                              15:18.8  7:39/M    7 
   38     31    611  Abigail Mizner        Jackson Catholic                        15:20.1  7:40/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    738  Logan Jackson         Mac Donald                              15:21.0  7:41/M    7 
   40     32    697  Ingrid Peterson       Holt                                    15:24.5  7:42/M    8 
   41  (> 7)    615  Allison Rand          Jackson Catholic                        15:27.2  7:44/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    733  Madison Foley         Mac Donald                              15:29.3  7:45/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    734  Emily Fortino         Mac Donald                              15:30.5  7:45/M    8 
   44     33    691  Erin Holt             Holt                                    15:36.0  7:48/M    8 
   45     34    687  Miranda Cosme         Holt                                    15:45.4  7:53/M    8 
   46  (> 7)    743  Jadeyn Pavona         Mac Donald                              15:46.5  7:53/M    7 
   47  (> 7)    610  Colleen McDonnell     Jackson Catholic                        15:50.0  7:55/M    8 
   48     35    692  Alaina Houser         Holt                                    15:51.4  7:56/M    7 
   49  (> 7)    655  Weistein Zoe          Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:53.6  7:57/M    8 
   50  (> 7)    676  Anjani Raja           Haslett                                 15:56.2  7:58/M    8 
   51  (> 7)    641  Lily Gould            Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:56.8  7:58/M    7 
   52  (> 7)    702  Riley Wegryn-Jones    Holt                                    16:03.7  8:02/M    7 
   53  (> 7)    605  Jenna Comperchio      Jackson Catholic                        16:07.6  8:04/M    7 
   54  (> 7)    683  Mackenzie Bostwick    Holt                                    16:08.4  8:04/M    7 
   55  (> 7)    608  Sidney Hendrickson    Jackson Catholic                        16:09.9  8:05/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    698  Maddie Pilgrim        Holt                                    16:16.6  8:08/M    7 
   57  (> 7)    654  Weiss Xochitt         Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:20.0  8:10/M    8 
   58  (> 7)    689  Lauren Dahlke         Holt                                    16:25.7  8:13/M    8 
   59  (> 7)    656  Mckenna Arkell        Haslett                                 16:27.7  8:14/M    8 
   60  (> 7)    746  Brynne Wisner         Mac Donald                              16:29.7  8:15/M    8 
   61  (> 7)    639  Amelia Cottrell       Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:37.1  8:19/M    8 
   62  (> 7)    653  Alward Vivien         Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:41.2  8:21/M    7 
   63  (> 7)    694  Felicia Lemmon        Holt                                    16:43.8  8:22/M    7 
   64  (> 7)    696  Livia Osbun           Holt                                    16:44.3  8:22/M    7 
   65  (> 7)    684  Natalie Bower         Holt                                    16:45.7  8:23/M    8 
   66  (> 7)    614  Molly O'Shea          Jackson Catholic                        16:47.9  8:24/M    7 
   67  (> 7)    632  Stanko Adelle         Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:48.7  8:24/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    669  Lucy James            Haslett                                 16:49.3  8:25/M    7 
   69  (> 7)    603  Sela Clifford         Jackson Catholic                        16:49.9  8:25/M    8 
   70  (> 7)    642  Poland Heather        Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:51.5  8:26/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    646  Abby Ording           Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:53.8  8:27/M    8 
   72  (> 7)    621  Audrey Warriner       Jackson Catholic                        16:57.1  8:29/M    8 
   73     36    753  Alexa Alcantara       Waverly                                 16:58.1  8:29/M    8 
   74  (> 7)    619  Macaulie Simpson      Jackson Catholic                        17:04.0  8:32/M    7 
   75  (> 7)    740  Lilly Kakela          Mac Donald                              17:12.4  8:36/M    7 
   76  (> 7)    739  Colleen Jamnick       Mac Donald                              17:36.3  8:48/M    8 
   77  (> 7)    612  Taylor Mroczka        Jackson Catholic                        18:12.4  9:06/M    8 
   78  (> 7)    634  Truesdail Ariana      Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:13.3  9:07/M    8 
   79  (> 7)    727  Grace Ballein         Mac Donald                              18:19.0  9:10/M    8 
   80  (> 7)    741  Lauren Kauffman       Mac Donald                              18:25.5  9:13/M    8 
   81  (> 7)    662  Jordan Donally        Haslett                                 18:33.3  9:17/M    7 
   82  (> 7)    730  Rena Boyd             Mac Donald                              18:37.7  9:19/M    8 
   83  (> 7)    678  Lexie Salazar         Haslett                                 18:38.3  9:19/M    8 
   84  (> 7)    700  Kiana Rosales         Holt                                    18:39.2  9:20/M    8 
   85     37    754  Jasmine Cunnings      Waverly                                 18:42.5  9:21/M    7 
   86  (> 7)    686  Allison Cole          Holt                                    18:50.3  9:25/M    8 
   87  (> 7)    731  Bea Campbell          Mac Donald                              19:08.9  9:34/M    7 
   88  (> 7)    695  Noelle Lowrie         Holt                                    19:17.3  9:39/M    8 
   89  (> 7)    672  Shannon McCloskey     Haslett                                 19:19.7  9:40/M    8 
   90  (> 7)    604  Kaylee Commet         Jackson Catholic                        19:25.0  9:43/M    8 
   91  (> 7)    640  Pence Erica           Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:41.5  9:51/M    8 
   92  (> 7)    668  Maggie Hill           Haslett                                 20:00.3 10:00/M    7 
   93  (> 7)    609  Anna Manchester       Jackson Catholic                        20:02.0 10:01/M    8 
   94     38    755  Claire Jansen         Waverly                                 20:03.7 10:02/M    8 
   95  (> 7)    613  Alaina Okoniewski     Jackson Catholic                        20:12.3 10:06/M    8 
   96     39    758  Tayler Woog           Waverly                                 21:00.9 10:30/M    8 
   97  (> 7)    663  Audrey Fiero          Haslett                                 21:23.1 10:42/M    8 
   98  (> 7)    667  Lauren Hill           Haslett                                 21:28.6 10:44/M    8 
   99  (> 7)    658  Avery Beyea           Haslett                                 21:31.4 10:46/M    8 
  100  (> 7)    699  Kaycie Pollard        Holt                                    22:05.8 11:03/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    701  Corrine Tessin        Holt                                    22:08.7 11:04/M    8 
  102     40    757  Jasmine Scott         Waverly                                 22:48.6 11:24/M    8 
  103  (> 7)    635  Libby Bartlett        Chippewa (Okemos)                       27:16.2 13:38/M    8 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

6th Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kinawa                                 15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 57:01.5
        Average Time: 11:24.3

    2 Haslett                                50               8   9  10  11  12                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:35.8
        Average Time: 19:43.1

 Inc. Mason                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

7th and 8th Grade Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mac Donald                             17               1   2   3   5   6   7   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:15.3
        Average Time: 13:03.0

    2 Haslett                                68              11  12  13  15  17  22  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:57.4
        Average Time: 13:59.4

    3 Chippewa (Okemos)                      79               8  10  16  21  24  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:57.4
        Average Time: 14:11.4

    4 Jackson Catholic                       87               4  18  19  20  26  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:49.8
        Average Time: 14:21.9

    5 Holt                                  136              14  28  29  32  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:38.3
        Average Time: 15:07.6

    6 Waverly                               190              36  37  38  39  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:34.0
        Average Time: 19:54.8

 Inc. Mason                                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: