Heritage Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Nowak                                             751   12        5        21:48.5      7:02/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Homer                                               782   45        1        20:20.2      6:34/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Rider                                             792   63       16        27:56.4      9:01/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Al Nowak                                                749   40        3        20:41.7      6:40/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alizon Hernandez-Garcia                                 776   3        34        46:51.0     15:07/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marino Baca Carmona                                     752   12       31        43:30.6     14:02/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arturo Pena                                             783   15       48        58:53.7     19:00/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie McCarren                                         754   16        9        22:37.9      7:18/M
       2    Stephanie Pena                                          779   19       50        58:54.1     19:00/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Ortega                                             775   26       11        23:56.0      7:43/M
       2    Lizeth Camacho                                          763   28       17        28:32.9      9:12/M
       3    Dorali Rebolo                                           788   24       30        43:29.4     14:02/M
       4    Jessica Lopez                                           768   22       33        44:22.9     14:19/M
       5    Guadalupe Ayala                                         771   22       35        49:27.1     15:57/M
       6    Amicia Bowman                                           772   22       36        49:28.9     15:57/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    German Hernandez-Bonilla                                777   22        2        20:35.1      6:38/M
       2    Nicholas Hall                                           766   28        4        20:52.1      6:44/M
       3    Victor Rebolo                                           789   27        7        22:19.5      7:12/M
       4    Angel Beltran                                           787   27       13        26:04.6      8:25/M
       5    Pablo Lopez                                             746   26       26        39:03.8     12:36/M
       6    Jesus Quintero                                          757   23       29        42:14.2     13:37/M
       7    Sofio Arroyo                                            761   22       32        44:21.2     14:18/M
       8    Amanda Arthur                                           794   24       38        50:41.5     16:21/M
       9    Mauna Grachugu                                          795   24       39        50:43.1     16:22/M
      10    Danny Roberson                                          796   29       42        51:53.8     16:44/M
      11    Miguel Torres                                           798   20       43        52:39.1     16:59/M
      12    Felipe Lopez Sustaita                                   747   29       49        58:53.9     19:00/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Shinn                                           742   37       15        26:41.5      8:36/M
       2    Victoria Bellon                                         762   37       23        31:03.5     10:01/M
       3    Danielle Lopez                                          748   34       40        51:16.7     16:32/M
       4    Letisia Ruffin                                          780   37       41        51:50.3     16:43/M
       5    Francisca Garcia                                        773   32       46        56:43.9     18:18/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arnulfo MacIas                                          753   32       12        24:32.7      7:55/M
       2    Daniel Thurman                                          741   34       14        26:35.8      8:35/M
       3    Regnier Moreno                                          784   30       19        29:11.1      9:25/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Lonsberry                                       767   47       21        30:19.4      9:47/M
       2    Theresa Vetter                                          785   44       25        34:49.2     11:14/M
       3    Lulu Hall                                               765   49       52      1:03:33.6     20:30/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Butler                                              786   47       20        29:27.2      9:30/M
       2    Craig Malmstrom                                         769   48       22        30:19.7      9:47/M
       3    Enrique Mendoza                                         755   43       28        42:13.9     13:37/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doris Roberso                                           797   51       37        50:11.3     16:11/M
       2    Patti Worff                                             799   52       44        56:24.7     18:12/M
       3    Cynthia Rooker                                          778   53       47        58:53.5     19:00/M
       4    Kathleen McCarren                                       760   56       51      1:03:15.6     20:24/M
       5    Maggie Conlin                                           764   50       53      1:03:33.8     20:30/M
       6    Becky Tepen                                             759   55       54      1:03:34.0     20:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Mils                                                790   57        6        22:02.1      7:06/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               791   55        8        22:35.5      7:17/M
       3    John Joss                                               781   58       10        22:53.1      7:23/M
       4    Deacon Marlatt                                          744   56       24        32:49.4     10:35/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathie Epperson                                         800   60       45        56:25.2     18:12/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                                              793   73       18        29:02.2      9:22/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        745   81       27        39:24.8     12:43/M