Run For The Hills!

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74 75-79
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 35-39 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haleigh Adams                                           103   11        9        23:41.9      7:38/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlotte Rozich                                        191   46       27        28:22.3      9:09/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Saralyn Erickson                                        131   13       26        27:29.9      8:52/M
       2    Harlie Sweet                                            223   14       47        33:07.4     10:41/M
       3    Cameron Elliott                                         130   12       64        37:57.9     12:15/M
       4    Lori Girrbach                                           139   12       66        39:21.4     12:42/M
       5    Madison Kay                                             152    8       73        43:01.8     13:53/M
       6    Natalie Brosamer                                        114    8       74        43:02.2     13:53/M
       7    Jackie Pulka                                            183   11       76        47:07.2     15:12/M
       8    Monica Graham                                           144   13       79        50:58.6     16:26/M
       9    Brooklyn Kurowski                                       226   11       80        59:40.0     19:15/M
      10    Adelyn Kurowski                                         163    7       81        59:50.1     19:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Oram                                              220   18       14        24:00.8      7:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Perria                                          176   21       22        26:21.0      8:30/M
       2    Elizabeth McKay                                         166   23       54        34:52.8     11:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Williams                                         212   25       24        26:41.8      8:36/M
       2    Amelia Kellum                                           159   27       39        31:26.9     10:08/M
       3    Megan Vessalo                                           205   28       40        31:41.6     10:13/M
       4    Emily McKay                                             167   25       53        34:52.5     11:15/M
       5    Ashley Porzsolt                                         178   29       58        35:53.0     11:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Kellum                                          157   31       20        25:34.5      8:15/M
       2    Jessie Ramsey                                           184   33       49        33:59.4     10:58/M
       3    Danielle Brosamer                                       113   34       50        33:59.7     10:58/M
       4    Morgan Porzsolt-Graves                                  179   30       61        36:48.4     11:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Wolff                                           207   39       44        32:25.9     10:27/M
       2    Bernadette Harris                                       150   37       56        35:15.6     11:22/M
       3    Rachel Kurowski                                         162   37       82        59:51.6     19:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Lilly                                             218   44       32        28:58.0      9:21/M
       2    Deb Elliott                                             129   41       65        37:58.2     12:15/M
       3    Thomas Jr Wolff                                         208   40       69        40:27.0     13:03/M
       4    Bonnie Duke                                             126   41       75        47:00.9     15:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Adams                                              102   47       46        32:51.8     10:36/M
       2    Robin Eckel                                             127   49       57        35:43.8     11:31/M
       3    Krista Girrbach                                         138   47       67        39:32.2     12:45/M
       4    Leann Hiser                                             151   48       68        39:49.5     12:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Ahrens                                            104   51       42        32:12.1     10:23/M
       2    Cheryl McAllister                                       165   51       43        32:21.6     10:26/M
       3    Kelly Foster                                            136   52       45        32:39.2     10:32/M
       4    Shelly Stanley                                          202   50       62        37:43.4     12:10/M
       5    Zonya Foco                                              134   50       71        41:58.3     13:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicke Kegerreis                                         154   55       60        36:43.9     11:51/M
       2    Melissa Sissen                                          198   58       78        49:19.6     15:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Warwick                                        206   71       63        37:43.7     12:10/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Owens                                             174   76       72        41:58.5     13:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Meyers                                             170   14        1        18:30.1      5:58/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cean Elliott                                            128   40        4        21:35.0      6:58/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Lilly                                             216   12        3        21:24.6      6:54/M
       2    Patrick Doyle                                           124   14       15        24:46.6      7:59/M
       3    Nick Doyle                                              123   14       16        24:47.0      8:00/M
       4    Hunter Adams                                            101   13       18        24:58.8      8:03/M
       5    Hanson Lilly                                            217   11       31        28:56.3      9:20/M
       6    Tony Doyle                                              122   14       34        29:22.3      9:28/M
       7    Nick Phipps                                             177   13       35        29:25.3      9:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Witt                                             215   16       12        23:50.1      7:41/M
       2    Robbie Pulka                                            180   15       17        24:50.1      8:01/M
       3    Ben Pulka                                               181   17       19        25:32.7      8:14/M
       4    Nathan Meyer                                            169   15       28        28:25.1      9:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Schneider                                         193   21        5        22:00.6      7:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Siegrist                                         213   29        8        22:43.9      7:20/M
       2    Benson Kellum                                           156   29       10        23:42.6      7:39/M
       3    Spencer Kellum                                          158   26       11        23:44.3      7:39/M
       4    Jeremy Berning                                          105   28       41        31:41.9     10:13/M
       5    Kevin Pifer                                             210   26       55        35:11.9     11:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Siegrist                                         214   33        2        20:19.6      6:33/M
       2    Ryan Richardson                                         188   31       29        28:34.5      9:13/M
       3    Mitchell Ramsey                                         185   31       38        30:41.8      9:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Roach                                            224   39       23        26:23.7      8:31/M
       2    Travis Sard                                             192   39       30        28:51.8      9:18/M
       3    Chris Gorman                                            143   35       52        34:39.6     11:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Valdes                                           204   42        6        22:31.6      7:16/M
       2    Timothy O'Neill                                         173   42        7        22:40.6      7:19/M
       3    Dan Schultz                                             195   44       36        30:02.9      9:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Sweet                                               222   47       37        30:26.8      9:49/M
       2    Mike Rose                                               189   47       48        33:24.4     10:46/M
       3    Michael Rozich                                          190   48       70        41:07.8     13:16/M
       4    Dave Pulka                                              182   47       77        47:07.5     15:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Adams                                              100   50       13        23:54.2      7:43/M
       2    Karl Brown                                              115   54       21        26:20.7      8:30/M
       3    Timothy Payne                                           175   50       25        26:44.0      8:37/M
       4    Terrence Flood                                          132   52       33        29:14.2      9:26/M
       5    Rick Doyle                                              125   50       59        36:21.5     11:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Woody Kellum                                            160   63       51        34:28.3     11:07/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Sell                                             197   22        4        43:33.4     14:03/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynann Sell                                             196   47        5        43:34.1     14:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Ziegler                                        209   15       15        46:16.5     14:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Ramsey                                        221   25        7        43:58.1     14:11/M
       2    Karen Kelley                                            225   29       23        53:08.9     17:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Bishop                                         109   34       11        45:17.2     14:36/M
       2    Andrea Storer                                           203   32       22        53:08.6     17:08/M
       3    Erin Richardson                                         187   32       24        53:09.1     17:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Kay                                                 153   39       18        50:10.6     16:11/M
       2    Christine Bumpers                                       116   38       25        53:09.8     17:09/M
       3    Germayn Gorman                                          142   35       26        53:15.8     17:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cori Birtles                                            108   40       19        50:18.4     16:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Schultz                                           194   48       12        46:02.6     14:51/M
       2    Karen Messer                                            168   46       20        50:18.7     16:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Redies                                            186   54        8        44:21.3     14:18/M
       2    Donelle Goerlitz                                        141   50       21        50:35.1     16:19/M
       3    Kathryn Bouchard                                        111   52       33      1:08:32.2     22:06/M
       4    Marilyn Billadeaux                                      107   51       35      1:08:42.6     22:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Giles                                        137   55        9        44:22.7     14:19/M
       2    Diane Smith                                             199   57       17        48:30.7     15:39/M
       3    Lucinda Biggs                                           106   59       29        55:38.7     17:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Kellum                                          155   63       13        46:02.8     14:51/M
       2    Catherine King                                          161   64       14        46:03.1     14:51/M
       3    Kathryn Counts                                          120   64       30        55:39.2     17:57/M
       4    Kathryn Wlosinski                                       219   62       34      1:08:33.5     22:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vikke Grueneberg                                        146   65       31        58:30.6     18:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Smith                                           211   41        1        37:38.4     12:08/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Dawson                                          121   61        2        37:44.5     12:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Bishop                                      110   39       10        45:16.8     14:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Smith                                              200   56       16        48:30.3     15:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Guillemette                                     148   63        6        43:49.5     14:08/M
       2    R Greer                                                 145   61       28        55:38.3     17:57/M
       3    Gary Grueneberg                                         147   64       32        58:31.7     18:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Counts                                          119   65        3        42:31.9     13:43/M
       2    Kalian Liston                                           164   65       27        54:13.1     17:29/M