Honor Guard 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 22, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniele Budd                                             85   25       15        27:03.9      8:44/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Weinstein                                        488   43        1        21:21.0      6:53/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Hagerman                                          455    8       28        31:15.1     10:05/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Deberry                                           477   15        7        24:17.2      7:50/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Savage                                            469   29       42        39:47.3     12:50/M
       2    Elizabeth Hertrich                                      468   29       43        39:47.4     12:50/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    German Gurrero                                           87   27        2        22:15.5      7:11/M
       2    Adam Croley                                              96   25        4        22:53.4      7:23/M
       3    Cody Ermler                                             485   25       12        26:14.1      8:28/M
       4    Jeremiah Budd                                            84   26       16        27:04.0      8:44/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Curran                                             482   34       17        27:19.4      8:49/M
       2    Liz Sollner                                              92   36       27        30:10.4      9:44/M
       3    Kate Hagerman                                           454   36       29        31:17.2     10:05/M
       4    Martha Rochford                                          86   34       33        32:31.6     10:29/M
       5    Christina Scaccia                                       461   39       36        34:55.1     11:16/M
       6    Melanie Cascaddan                                       495   35       37        35:05.1     11:19/M
       7    Jennifer Robel                                          496   38       38        35:54.4     11:35/M
       8    Eva Darling                                             481   35       48        50:22.2     16:15/M
       9    Jenna Fosburg                                           490   34       49        53:02.4     17:06/M
      10    Joanne Campbell                                         493   32       54        54:16.3     17:30/M
      11    Susan McElmurray                                        499   37       59        56:49.9     18:20/M
      12    Lynn Felton                                             451   35       60      1:09:43.2     22:29/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Treat                                               97   32        3        22:40.2      7:19/M
       2    Andrew Cascaddan                                        494   35        5        23:48.5      7:41/M
       3    John Heidelberg                                          81   34       10        25:20.1      8:10/M
       4    Sean Mills                                              486   38       13        26:37.4      8:35/M
       5    Ellery Sosebee                                          480   37       18        27:24.2      8:50/M
       6    Stuart Rankin                                           491   36       20        28:31.9      9:12/M
       7    Peter Scaccia                                           462   37       22        29:26.2      9:30/M
       8    Christopher Hagerman                                    453   39       35        34:50.3     11:14/M
       9    Steve Pirochta                                          460   34       41        39:42.4     12:48/M
      10    Corey Campbell                                          492   31       55        54:17.3     17:31/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Patrick                                        459   44       25        29:51.7      9:38/M
       2    Trina Sims                                               89   43       26        29:52.8      9:38/M
       3    Cindi Murray                                            458   48       45        43:34.9     14:03/M
       4    Mary Sue Lester                                         456   43       52        53:40.7     17:19/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Mires                                              500   44        6        24:00.9      7:45/M
       2    Michael O'Connor                                        472   43        8        24:42.8      7:58/M
       3    Bob Olson                                                91   47       11        25:25.2      8:12/M
       4    Mike Weatherwax                                         464   46       14        26:55.6      8:41/M
       5    Jason Ferguson                                          452   41       19        27:24.2      8:50/M
       6    Joe Cleary                                              474   48       21        28:59.4      9:21/M
       7    Keegan Stitt                                             88   42       23        29:26.9      9:30/M
       8    Jose Ybarra                                              95   45       24        29:48.3      9:37/M
       9    Bob McElmurray                                          498   46       40        39:38.3     12:47/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edie Ellis                                              448   54       30        31:35.2     10:11/M
       2    Beth Maatman                                             94   57       32        32:29.0     10:29/M
       3    Jeanne Kidle                                            483   59       47        50:04.0     16:09/M
       4    Sherri Wiegman                                          465   59       51        53:39.6     17:18/M
       5    Linda Maloney                                           457   57       57        55:56.1     18:03/M
       6    Marie Wolfe                                             466   56       58        55:58.7     18:03/M
       7    Trixie Brown                                            446   56       62      1:11:06.0     22:56/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wolfgang O'Connor                                        83   52        9        25:19.3      8:10/M
       2    Peter Walter                                            463   57       46        43:35.5     14:04/M
       3    Joel Maatman                                             93   58       53        54:14.8     17:30/M
       4    Chuck Buckland                                          470   50       56        54:17.4     17:31/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                              90   63       34        34:01.8     10:58/M
       2    Kathy Felton                                            450   61       61      1:09:44.4     22:30/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Anderson                                          445   62       31        31:37.9     10:12/M
       2    Gordon Tuthill                                          478   67       39        38:51.8     12:32/M
       3    Maurice Nieland                                         479   67       44        41:29.6     13:23/M
       4    Tom Daniels                                             489   64       50        53:03.5     17:07/M