Meridian Fight Hunger

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Sampson                                           501    8        7        21:59.4      7:05/M
       2    Amanda Glowacki                                         528   20       14        24:24.0      7:51/M
       3    Mary Hemenway                                           569   46       15        24:28.9      7:53/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             566   50        1        16:52.8      5:26/M
       2    Rex Menuld                                              551   37        2        18:24.0      5:56/M
       3    Jake Johnson                                            550   19        3        18:25.5      5:56/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Schmitz                                         564   11       32        27:18.7      8:48/M
       2    Olivia Fishel                                           506    7       56        40:00.1     12:54/M
       3    Adrianna Valle                                          557   13       66        47:47.1     15:25/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Leffier                                         568   10       24        25:58.0      8:23/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Little                                        535   29       16        24:29.8      7:54/M
       2    Amy Fishel                                              546   29       22        25:56.7      8:22/M
       3    Christine Brauker                                       533   25       46        31:11.6     10:04/M
       4    Christina Andriacchi                                    553   27       49        32:17.1     10:25/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Rayon                                             556   28       36        27:42.0      8:56/M
       2    Julian Wilson                                           522   28       43        30:02.9      9:41/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christy Barnhart                                        570   34       27        26:24.6      8:31/M
       2    Beth Curran                                             538   34       29        26:38.6      8:35/M
       3    Jennifer Shook                                          510   34       33        27:22.1      8:50/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Comer                                               505   35       39        28:37.4      9:14/M
       2    Ann Farhat                                              572   35       41        28:54.9      9:19/M
       3    Elizabeth Waller                                        534   36       45        30:38.4      9:53/M
       4    Anna Passage Bates                                      574   36       52        35:07.3     11:20/M
       5    Heather Fishel                                          507   37       57        40:17.6     13:00/M
       6    Liane Matson                                            504   37       61        44:12.7     14:15/M
       7    Kirsten Grady                                           540   36       68        55:39.8     17:57/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Sampson                                          502   39       11        22:51.4      7:22/M
       2    Chris Bishop                                            509   39       34        27:22.2      8:50/M
       3    Bob Brauker                                             532   38       44        30:36.7      9:52/M
       4    Kyle Matson                                             503   37       60        44:11.8     14:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Turner                                            514   42       25        26:10.8      8:26/M
       2    Cindy Schmitz                                           511   42       28        26:27.3      8:32/M
       3    Brooke Stuber                                           565   40       38        28:32.7      9:12/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Nowak                                              523   41        5        20:32.8      6:37/M
       2    Craig Phillipich                                        545   41       10        22:37.2      7:18/M
       3    Alex Coss                                               576   43       51        32:42.7     10:33/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norma Donally                                           541   46       40        28:54.0      9:19/M
       2    Liz Torres                                              526   46       47        31:31.8     10:10/M
       3    Michelle Johns                                          554   45       55        39:58.3     12:54/M
       4    Alena Dollarhite                                        571   46       58        42:57.1     13:51/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Homer                                               562   45        4        20:15.0      6:32/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                     531   47        6        21:48.1      7:02/M
       3    Murray Smith                                            530   48        8        22:29.9      7:15/M
       4    Gary Turner                                             521   45       17        24:39.9      7:57/M
       5    Javier Alvarado                                         527   46       26        26:15.7      8:28/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Butler                                            517   52       18        24:58.7      8:03/M
       2    Susan Pifer                                             508   52       21        25:34.0      8:15/M
       3    Melody Guarnaccia                                       575   50       23        25:57.5      8:22/M
       4    Jacqueline Little                                       536   51       35        27:33.1      8:53/M
       5    Diane Glowacki                                          529   54       48        31:37.3     10:12/M
       6    Rebecca Lesmez                                          520   50       64        45:30.0     14:41/M
       7    Karen Davis                                             559   52       67        49:33.0     15:59/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               573   54        9        22:31.2      7:16/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                           515   51       12        23:22.4      7:32/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Ellsworth                                         563   59       62        44:15.8     14:16/M
       2    Jeanne Kidle                                            539   59       63        44:56.9     14:30/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Valle                                              558   56       19        25:26.0      8:12/M
       2    Stephen Fields                                          542   56       31        26:49.6      8:39/M
       3    Mario Lesmez                                            519   56       65        45:47.1     14:46/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             560   63       20        25:33.8      8:15/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             561   63       37        28:11.5      9:05/M
       2    Steve Anderson                                          516   62       42        29:36.7      9:33/M
       3    Darrel Hale                                             555   63       50        32:32.8     10:30/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Berry                                            543   70       53        38:35.6     12:27/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Cosgrove                                        548   70       13        23:35.3      7:36/M
       2    Jack Carlton                                            518   71       30        26:46.2      8:38/M
       3    Robert Scholle                                          525   76       59        43:54.1     14:10/M
       4    Maynard Shier                                           547   71       69        55:51.3     18:01/M
       5    Joe Hutting                                             544   70       70        56:27.4     18:13/M

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        552   80       54        38:57.6     12:34/M