Ionia Jingle Bell Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy McBride                                          340   28        7        21:31.9      6:56/M
       2    Vanessa Lake                                            332   34       11        22:33.2      7:16/M
       3    Hanna Howard                                            357   15       13        23:03.2      7:26/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Zamarron                                         329   16        1        17:38.5      5:41/M
       2    Stephen McGraw                                          328   14        2        17:46.4      5:44/M
       3    Greg McBride                                            339   30        3        18:59.6      6:07/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Laarman                                        305   12       42        30:16.3      9:46/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayden Johnson                                          323   14        6        21:25.3      6:55/M
       2    Carter Starks                                           350   7        34        29:47.0      9:36/M
       3    Austin Speckin                                          277   11       60        46:14.5     14:55/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Hoppes                                           298   16       58        44:26.2     14:20/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Felice                                             336   15        5        19:39.2      6:20/M
       2    Michael Hoppes                                          299   17       23        27:22.9      8:50/M
       3    Cejay Wolbers                                           310   19       25        27:37.8      8:55/M
       4    Austin Hansen                                           296   16       31        29:01.6      9:22/M
       5    Joseph Barclay                                          297   17       49        38:57.6     12:34/M
       6    Dakota Sena                                             293   15       66        51:00.7     16:27/M
       7    Daniel Pline                                            295   16       68        52:34.2     16:57/M
       8    Connor Briggs                                           294   16       70        59:57.4     19:20/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Calvin Hoppes                                           284   22        9        22:06.3      7:08/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vendy Dobsickova                                        330   26       16        23:11.4      7:29/M
       2    Johanna Fuller                                          342   28       19        24:15.5      7:49/M
       3    Lindsey Possehn                                         324   28       27        27:55.6      9:00/M
       4    Kylie Reed                                              344   29       28        28:39.4      9:15/M
       5    Anais Hankis                                            316   25       52        41:53.7     13:31/M
       6    Ashley Scheurer                                         318   26       54        42:01.6     13:33/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Pauley                                             322   28        4        19:04.3      6:09/M
       2    Brandon Richmond                                        273   27       17        23:12.1      7:29/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Beech                                              289   38       20        26:13.5      8:27/M
       2    Teeia Braun                                             349   34       29        28:50.1      9:18/M
       3    Heidi Cannon                                            355   39       33        29:15.1      9:26/M
       4    Jessica Starks                                          351   32       35        29:49.3      9:37/M
       5    Jill Kemp                                               321   38       44        32:17.9     10:25/M
       6    Laurie Thompson                                         301   30       50        39:25.1     12:43/M
       7    Jennifer Roundtree                                      317   35       53        41:55.0     13:31/M
       8    Shannon Hawley                                          280   38       59        44:56.4     14:30/M
       9    Kyle Newton                                             290   39       64        48:08.7     15:32/M
      10    Kacy Goeckel                                            287   38       69        59:56.3     19:20/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Peteresen                                          331   36       10        22:16.4      7:11/M
       2    Ray Grange                                              334   37       12        22:50.6      7:22/M
       3    Michael Howard                                          356   36       18        23:13.5      7:29/M
       4    Nathan Vanderkolk                                       345   33       21        26:17.7      8:29/M
       5    Jessy Thompson                                          300   31       30        28:59.0      9:21/M
       6    Chris Laarman                                           306   39       41        30:15.7      9:45/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryellen Stornant                                      288   40       24        27:23.6      8:50/M
       2    Carrie Felice                                           337   40       36        29:50.4      9:37/M
       3    Laura Fish                                              279   47       38        29:52.2      9:38/M
       4    Tina Wolbers                                            311   44       43        32:14.4     10:24/M
       5    Darlene Powell                                          283   48       51        41:49.5     13:29/M
       6    Jennifer Bergan                                         291   41       56        43:05.8     13:54/M
       7    Karen Hoppes                                            285   45       57        44:13.9     14:16/M
       8    Lashawnda Sweet                                         341   40       61        46:17.5     14:56/M
       9    Kris Hanson                                             347   40       63        48:08.1     15:32/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Wolbers                                            312   45       26        27:39.1      8:55/M
       2    Casey Cannon                                            354   40       32        29:14.7      9:26/M
       3    Chris Felice                                            335   42       37        29:51.9      9:38/M
       4    Jason Fish                                              278   40       48        37:16.1     12:01/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wolber                                             304   59       22        26:58.8      8:42/M
       2    Shawn Fox                                               274   57       40        30:15.1      9:45/M
       3    Karen Sparks                                            309   54       46        33:48.0     10:54/M
       4    Janet Karaseiwicz                                       343   55       55        42:54.7     13:50/M
       5    Pam Clark                                               286   57       62        48:06.8     15:31/M
       6    Laurie Overbeck                                         325   52       65        49:01.8     15:49/M
       7    Vicki Hendrick                                          315   55       71      1:00:26.4     19:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Hesche                                            346   58       14        23:05.2      7:27/M
       2    Scott Polk                                              352   50       39        30:14.6      9:45/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Baum                                              313   64       72      1:00:26.8     19:30/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Shaffer                                             338   61        8        21:40.2      6:59/M
       2    Charles Ross                                            320   64       15        23:08.3      7:28/M
       3    Rick Hutchinson                                         353   64       45        32:53.3     10:36/M
       4    Bob Wuelfing                                            303   66       47        34:58.4     11:17/M
       5    Tom Stornant                                            348   61       67        51:01.3     16:27/M